UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ENGL1501500038047000
ENWR1482140000014010
PLAP1001000000170350
ARTH1001000317034001
HIEU80800303902001
GETR7070059010000
EVSC6060200701516
ANTH40400368181502312
MDST40400150180190
RELC30300131707000
RELJ202008108000
RELG20200302904001
HIST2020071800000
HIUS2020052400010
JPTR202003102000
HIME101005600000
HIEA10100171900000
HIAF101006700000
PLIR1010040000270
MUSI1010013033000
PHYS1010500001601
HISA101005500000
HILA101000100000
RELI101008701000
WGS10100280120140
URDU101000001000
SATR101001001000
CHTR101002003000