UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ANTH360400368181502312
RELG300200302904001
HIEU300800303902001
SPAN20002202013016000
HIEA170100171900000
FREN150080156011000
RELB150000151401000
PLCP130000130000220
RELC130300131707000
AAS120000121103040
SOC8000186000624
RELJ802008108000
RELI801008701000
HIST7020071800000
HIAF601006700000
HIME501005600000
HISA501005500000
GETR5070059010000
EAST500005005000
HIUS5020052400010
CHIN400104001000
PLIR4010040000270
RUTR400004104000
MESA300003101000
ARTH301000317034001
GDS300003100020
GERM300303003000
JPTR302003102000
ASL300003100010
LATI200202004000
ARAB200002000000
LNGS200002000020
GSSJ200002100010
GSGS200002000010
WGS20100280120140
RELH200002100000
RUSS200002000000
CHTR201002003000
PLPT10000110014010
POTR100001100000
MEST100001100000
MSP100001100000
SLAV100001001000
MDST10400150180190
MUSI1010013033000
SAST100001201000
SATR101001001000
RELA100001001000
JAPN100001000000
ASTR1000010004900
GSMS100001000010
AMST10000118020010
FRTR100001000000
ARTR100001001000
GREE100001001000