UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
HIEU390800303902001
ENGL3801500038047000
RELG290200302904001
HIUS24020052400010
HIEA190100171900000
HIST18020071800000
AMST180000118020010
ARTH1701000317034001
RELC170300131707000
RELB140000151401000
SPAN13002202013016000
AAS110000121103040
PLPT100000110014010
GETR9070059010000
ANTH80400368181502312
CLAS800000808000
WGS80100280120140
RELI701008701000
HIAF701006700000
PHIL7000407050060
SOC6000186000624
HIME601005600000
FREN60080156011000
MDST50400150180190
HISA501005500000
MUSI3010013033000
SAST200001201000
MESA100003101000
JPTR102003102000
RUTR100004104000
POTR100001100000
ITTR100000103000
MEST100001100000
MSP100001100000
SLTR100000100010
RELH100002100000
RELJ102008108000
HILA101000100000
GSSJ100002100010
ECON1000180100016225
ARH100000101000
DANC100000102000
ASL100003100010
GDS100003100020