UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
PHIL50000407050060
ENGL4701500038047000
ARTH3401000317034001
ARTS34000000034000
MUSI33010013033000
DRAM30000000030030
AMST200000118020010
ENCW20000000020000
MDST180400150180190
PLAP1701000000170350
SPAN16002202013016000
ANTH150400368181502312
PLPT140000110014010
ENWR1482140000014010
WGS120100280120140
FREN110080156011000
GETR10070059010000
RELJ802008108000
CLAS800000808000
RELC70300131707000
EAST500005005000
RUTR400004104000
LATI400202004000
RELG40200302904001
AAS30000121103040
CHTR301002003000
ITTR300000103000
GERM300303003000
JPTR202003102000
HIEU20800303902001
DANC200000102000
SATR101001001000
SANS100000001000
ARAD100000001010
PPL100000001000
ARH100000101000
MESA100003101000
ARTR100001001000
PST100000001010
RELA100001001000
SAST100001201000
CHIN100104001000
URDU101000001000
RELB10000151401000
GREE100001001000
SLAV100001001000
RELI101008701000