UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON206000180100016225
ANTH1160400368181502312
MATH1120007000004200
ENWR11182140000014010
ENGL10001500038047000
SOC81000186000624
HIEU800800303902001
BIOL77000000730004
SPAN71002202013016000
PHIL67000407050060
RELG660200302904001
ARTH6501000317034001
PLAP6201000000170350
CHEM59000000405500
ASTR50000010004900
MDST470400150180190
FREN400080156011000
AMST400000118020010
RELC400300131707000
STAT39000390000000
MUSI38010013033000
PSYC38000600180095
HIEA370100171900000
EVSC37060200701516
WGS370100280120140
PLCP350000130000220
ARTS34000000034000
DRAM33000000030030
PLIR32010040000270
HIUS32020052400010
GETR31070059010000
RELB300000151401000
AAS300000121103040
HIST27020071800000
PLPT260000110014010
PHYS23010500001601
ENCW20000000020000
RELJ1902008108000
RELI1701008701000
CLAS1600000808000
HIAF1401006700000
HIME1201005600000
HISA1101005500000
EAST1000005005000
RUTR900004104000
GERM900303003000
JPTR802003102000
LING800000040040
LATI800202004000
PHS700020000014
CHIN600104001000
CHTR601002003000
GDS600003100020
ASL500003100010
MESA500003101000
GSVS400000000121
LNGS400002000020
GSSJ400002100010
SAST400001201000
ITTR400000103000
GSGS300002000010
SATR301001001000
DANC300000102000
RELH300002100000
SLTR200000100010
RUSS200002000000
URDU201000001000
MEST200001100000
MSP200001100000
SLAV200001001000
HILA201000100000
RELA200001001000
PST200000001010
POTR200001100000
NESC200000010001
GSMS200001000010
GREE200001001000
ARTR200001001000
ARH200000101000
ARAD200000001010
ARAB200002000000
PPL100000001000
ITAL100100000000
FRTR100001000000
SANS100000001000
JAPN100001000000