UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes at the University of Virginia - Spring 2022
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! UVA 20% Discount Code: GOHOOS -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 169 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 301
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
12522 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
12523 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12524 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11522 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 332
11715 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 Music, Politics & Social Movements
20097 001SEM (3 Units)Open 58 / 60Kevin GainesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 104
 Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment
20098 002SEM (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Kimberly FieldsWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmMaury Hall 104
 Swahili Cultures & Stories
20715 004SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Anne RotichMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
 The Souls of Black Folk
20716 005SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AAS 2740Peoples and Cultures of Africa
20084 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 AAS 3200Martin, Malcolm and America
13112 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 211
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
13848 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Development and the Environment in Modern Africa
20094 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 25James ParkerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Cultures of African Cinema
 Cultures of African Cinema
20095 003SEM (3 Units)Open 20 / 25Brian SmithsonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 214
 Race & Medicine in Post-19th Century America
 Race and Medicine in America from 1960-present
20096 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 4080Thesis
10008 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
14077 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Njelle HamiltonTBATBA
20717 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Rose BuckelewTBATBA
20718 004IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Ashon CrawleyTBATBA
20719 005IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Kwame OtuTBATBA
20720 006IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Kevin GainesTBATBA
20721 007IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Kimberly FieldsTBATBA
 AAS 4109Civil Rights Movement and the Media
20780 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Aniko BodroghkozyMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmNau Hall 142
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race Nation Popular Culture in Lat Amer&Caribbean
20102 003SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 18Nicole RamseyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 Black Theories of Sex, Race, and Queerness
20730 004SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 18Alexandria SmithTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 108
 AAS 4993Independent Study
14136 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ShuttTBATBA
 AAS 7000Introduction to Africana Studies
 The Global Color Line
20104 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 20Robert VinsonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
20795 001IND (12 Units)Open0 / 15Robert VinsonTBATBA
Accounting
 ACCT 2010Introductory Accounting I
19928 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 26Nammy LeeMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
19929 702Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 26Nammy LeeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 2020Introductory Accounting II
19930 701Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 26Noel MontesaMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3010Introductory Accounting I
19931 701Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 26Nammy LeeMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
19934 702Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 26Nammy LeeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3020Introductory Accounting II
19935 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 26Noel MontesaMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3110Intermediate Accounting I
19936 701Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 30Leon HuttonWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3120Intermediate Accounting II
19937 701Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 26Nammy LeeTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3140Cost Accounting
19938 701Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 26Wendy AchillesWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 4450Federal Taxation I
21207 701Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 30Hollie LeeWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5110Intermediate Accounting I
19939 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 26Leon HuttonWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5120Intermediate Accounting II
19940 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 26Nammy LeeTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5140Cost Accounting
19941 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 26Wendy AchillesWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5250Advanced Auditing
19942 701Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 26Richard EvansTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5310Selected Topics in Advanced Accounting
19949 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 26Gary BrooksMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5410Fraud Examination
19951 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 26Michael HoodTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5450Federal Taxation I
21208 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Hollie LeeWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5460Federal Taxation II
19953 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 26Todd FalconeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
Air Science
 AIRS 100Leadership Laboratory
14306 001Laboratory (0 Units)Open 37 / 100Christopher TulipTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmTBA
 AIRS 1200Foundations of USAF II
14300 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 8 / 50Brian LagrangeTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 390
14301 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 3 / 35Brian LagrangeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 2200Team and Leadership Fundamentals II
19170 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 6 / 35Christopher TulipTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 100
14303 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 5 / 35Christopher TulipWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 3200Concepts of Air Force Leadership and Management
14304 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 25David FieldsTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmRidley Hall G006
 David FieldsTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmRidley Hall G006
14307 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 15David FieldsMo 12:30pm - 3:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 4200National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty
14305 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 30Michael HoughTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 107
 Michael HoughTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
14308 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 30Michael HoughWe 3:30pm - 5:30pmShannon House 107
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
 ALAR 8020Research Studio 2
14403 001STO (6 Units)Open 32 / 80StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8995Thesis II
14491 001STO (6 Units)Permission1 / 4Bradley CantrellTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
14562 002STO (6 Units)Closed6 / 3Esther LorenzTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8999Non-Topical Design Research-Masters
14429 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1StaffTBATBA
14447 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1StaffTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1060The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia
18693 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 99) 60 / 60Ashley Schmidt+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 110
 AMST 2321Latinx Fiction and Film
18695 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 35 / 35Carmen LamasTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 238
 If you are waitlisted, please come to the first day of class, Thursday, January 20.
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
Syllabus  18696 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 38 / 0 (38 / 0)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 No waitlist--email me if you want to join class: lg6t@virginia.edu. Some spaces may open up.
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Nonviolence in America
18700 002Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 18Guy AikenTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 109
 Politics of Memory and Resistance
18701 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Matthew FrierdichTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaury Hall 113
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
19850 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 180 / 240 (242 / 285)Matthew HedstromMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
19856 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Kerwin Jr HolmesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19857 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Kerwin Jr HolmesTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19858 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Kerwin Jr HolmesTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19859 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Martin PinckneyWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19860 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Anderson MossFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 235
19861 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Anderson MossFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 235
19862 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Anderson MossFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 235
19863 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Ame WrenWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19864 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Ame WrenWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19865 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Ame WrenWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMaury Hall 113
19866 113Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Martin PinckneyWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
19867 114Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Martin PinckneyWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMaury Hall 113
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
11577 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 18Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
12195 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18David SingermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
12997 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission 56 / 60 (56 / 60)Sylvia ChongMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 134
19826 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Eyal Handelsman KatzWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 108
19827 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Jie ZhangWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmBryan Hall 203
19828 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Eyal Handelsman KatzFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmDawson's Row 1
19829 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15 (13 / 15)Jie ZhangFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 3222Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction, Part II
 Reconstruction, the Black Church, and the Black Press
Website  20115 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 7 / 18Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 235
 Request permission to join class on SIS (it's easy!), or email me (Prof. Lisa Goff): lg6t@virginia.edu. Fulfills all 3 AMST area requirements: Historical, Race/Ethnicity, and Transnational/Regional.
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 The Education of Blacks in America
19012 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 18Maurice AdkinsMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Afro-Caribbean-Latinx Histories in the Americas
20208 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 18StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 AMST 3740Cultures of Hip-Hop
19836 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 93 / 120 (93 / 120)Jack HamiltonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNau Hall 101
19844 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 242
19845 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 242
19846 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 242
19847 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
19848 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
19849 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 211
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
12718 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Race in American Places
19239 002SEM (3 Units)Closed9 / 15 (18 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 James Baldwin
19240 003SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Racial Geographies, Environmental Crisis
19013 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Janet Kong-ChowTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
13967 001IND (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
10826 001SEM (3 Units)Permission3 / 8David CoyocaTh 4:00pm - 6:30pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 8001Approaches to American Studies
12514 001SEM (3 Units)Permission9 / 15 (9 / 15)Sandhya ShuklaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 8570Studies in American Culture
 Introduction to Southern Studies
20477 001SEM (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (15 / 15)Grace Hale+1Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 334
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (113 / 199) 180 / 180Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 209
12035 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
12036 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
12037 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19337 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19338 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
19339 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19340 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19341 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
19342 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19369 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (17 / 199) 118 / 120Gertrude FraserMoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
19370 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19371 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19372 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19373 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19374 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Saad QuasemTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19375 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11225 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (122 / 199) 120 / 120StaffMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 402
13607 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 110
13608 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
13609 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13611 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
13612 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
13613 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
20105 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 30 / 30StaffMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
19378 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
12214 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 60 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
12215 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
12216 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
12217 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
13646 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (74 / 199) 120 / 120Mark SicoliMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
13647 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
13648 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13649 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13650 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13651 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
13652 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Death and Revitalization
19364 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Comparing World Racisms
 Comparing World Racisms
19720 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 72 / 120Ira BashkowMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmWilson Hall 301
 Comparing World Racisms
19721 101Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
 Comparing World Racisms
19722 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 Comparing World Racisms
19723 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
 Comparing World Racisms
19724 104Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Comparing World Racisms
19725 105Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Comparing World Racisms
19726 106Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19355 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)60 / 60Sonia AlconiniMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 104
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19356 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19357 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19358 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Contemporary Indigenous Peoples in Latin America
19366 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Ernesto BenitezTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
19360 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 60 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 104
19361 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19362 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
19363 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
12138 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 30 / 30Erin JordanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
13622 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3100Indigenous Landscapes
19385 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (36 / 35)Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12527 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 99) 60 / 60Christopher StephanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3295Moral Experience
20146 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 30 / 30Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3340Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
19359 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
19368 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 35George MentoreTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3450Native American Languages
19389 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
13655 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 65 (46 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 217
13741 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 100
13742 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
13743 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language and Music
20460 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30Ida HoequistTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 101
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Anthropological Linguistics
19365 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Nathan WendteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 Science and Social Movements
20106 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 30StaffTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Bones and Bodies: Anthropological Perspectives
19376 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 30Patricia WattenmakerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Empathy and the Conditions for Care
12753 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Christopher StephanWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 Gender & Sexuality in Southeast Asia & the Pacific
19352 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Sylvia TideyTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 Af Am Women & Cultural Politics of Body Size
19353 004Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Gertrude FraserTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Politics of Landscape and Memory
20108 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Julia BarnesMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 Political Movements, Democracy, and Social Life
20783 006Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30Gregory Flynn-SollishMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Anthropology of the Indo-Pacific
11489 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 18Frederick DamonMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 Human Cruelty & Its Double
12038 002SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 18George MentoreTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Healing
19354 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18China ScherzMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
14280 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11311 011IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
12817 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14222 031IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
12953 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14259 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11758 025IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
21020 026IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Sylvia TideyTBATBA
21254 027IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11286 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission15 / 15Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
11490 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 16Armik MirzayanWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 5410Phonology
13871 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Armik MirzayanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 5440Morphology
19386 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Lise DobrinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
19636 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 8Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 311
 ANTH 5549Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology
 Language Socialization
20786 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 20Lise DobrinMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 7040Ethnographic Research Design and Methods
20402 001SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 15Deborah DurhamTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 7100Indigenous Landscapes
19718 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 15 (36 / 35)Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 7450Native American Languages
19629 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30 (30 / 30)Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 7470Language and Culture in the Middle East
20142 100Lecture (3 Units)Open46 / 65 (46 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 217
20159 101Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
 ANTH 8559New Course in Anthropology
 Research Methods & Ethics: Theory and Application
20921 LECLecture (1 - 4 Units)Open4 / 12Sonia AlconiniWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall 210
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ruslan ElistratovTBATBA
14211 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11182 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11183 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11184 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11185 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11186 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11187 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11188 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11189 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11190 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11191 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11192 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11743 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11744 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11745 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11746 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11170 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11171 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11172 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11173 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11174 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11175 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11176 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11177 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11178 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11180 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11181 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11747 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11748 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11749 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11750 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
21049 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kasey JerniganTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12839 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
13966 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
14155 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11193 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11194 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12872 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
14156 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14195 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14267 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14067 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11195 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11752 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
12063 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
14193 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11196 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11197 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11198 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11199 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11200 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11201 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11202 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11203 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11204 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11205 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
11206 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11207 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11208 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11209 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
11753 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
11755 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBATBA
21017 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10012 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14194 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11210 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11211 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11212 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11213 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11214 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11216 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11217 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11218 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11220 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11221 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11741 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11742 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11756 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15378 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 46 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
15379 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 42 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
19291 003Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
19293 004Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Meiqin LiTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Meiqin LiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15380 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 42 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15381 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45StaffTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E304
 StaffMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
15382 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15383 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Hui MaTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Hui MaMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 005
16056 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Christian HellingsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
16271 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Christian HellingsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E303
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15384 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 StaffMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
15385 002Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Christian HellingsTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15386 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 45StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15387 004Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Megan RyalsTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15388 005Lecture (4 Units)Open 30 / 45StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 StaffMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15523 006Lecture (4 Units)Closed 45 / 45Megan RyalsTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 APMA 2501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Mathematics of Information
Website  16461 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 110 / 110 (110 / 120)Farzad HassanzadehTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 120
 This course is an introduction to the mathematical principles of the science of information. These principles apply broadly to information storage, processing, and transmission on any device. They allow us to understand how digital devices interact with an analog world; how different types of data (music, video, apps) can be stored reliably on unreliable devices; what makes it possible to communicate without error in the presence of noise; and how information is stored securely. Topics include: mathematical representation of information; spectral analysis and the sampling theorem; probability, uncertainty, and information; linear/abstract algebra and error correction; number theory and encryption; Boolean algebra and computation.
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
15389 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
15390 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E316
15391 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15911 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
19301 005Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Diana MorrisTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 APMA 3100Probability
15392 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 35Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall D115
15393 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
15394 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
15899 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 45 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
16217 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
16334 006Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Jundong LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
15395 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15882 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 48 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
20618 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Kyle LampeMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
 APMA 3120Statistics
15396 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
16193 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Diana MorrisTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
16604 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 46 / 45Diana MorrisTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
16332 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 10 (0 / 12)Megan RyalsTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmMechanical Engineering 305
 Applied Probability and Statistics with R
20988 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 3 / 30Gianluca GuadagniTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D222
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
16209 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (9 / 20)Gianluca GuadagniTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
16333 001Lecture (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10 (0 / 12)Megan RyalsTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmMechanical Engineering 305
 APMA 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15397 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Stacie PisanoTBATBA
15846 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Monika AbramenkoTBATBA
16118 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
16228 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Megan RyalsTBATBA
 APMA 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
15908 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Julie SpencerTBATBA
16232 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Monika AbramenkoTBATBA
16377 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Hui MaTBATBA
16827 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5James LarkTBATBA
16834 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Stacie PisanoTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10013 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed18 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10014 002Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 18Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10015 003Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10547 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 18 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
10017 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 13 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10018 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShea House 211
10548 002Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 ARAB 3259Advanced Arabic for Business
20898 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmPhysics Bldg 218
 ARAB 3672Review of Arabic Grammar
11424 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12 (8 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
19682 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (7 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
12716 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 9 (3 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmPavilion V 109
 ARAB 5420Advanced Arabic IV
20410 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 9 (3 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmPavilion V 109
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
19683 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 15 (7 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARAB 6672Review of Arabic Grammar
12921 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 2 (8 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
Arts Administration
 ARAD 3550Topics of Arts in Context
 The Arts & STEM
11468 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 90George SampsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4200Development and Board Management
11499 001SEM (3 Units)Permission15 / 12George SampsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAD 4559New Course in Arts Administration
 Contemporary Topics in Arts Administration
18432 001SEM (3 Units)Permission12 / 20George SampsonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
12852 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12853 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14064 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11152 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
21071 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10David GetsyTBATBA
21137 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
21299 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 1Dylan RogersTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
13293 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13294 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
13295 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
13297 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11159 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11160 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11162 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
13298 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11164 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11166 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11886 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11167 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11168 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Henry SkerrittTBATBA
11169 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11887 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11888 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11955 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12031 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
13299 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13300 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
13301 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
13303 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11135 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11136 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11138 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
13304 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11139 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11140 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11141 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11142 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13305 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11143 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11144 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11956 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9525Seminar in Renaissance/Baroque Art
 Global Renaissance
20772 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 12:30pm - 3:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9545Seminar in 20th/21st Century Art
 Issues in Global Curatorial Theory and Practice
 Curating the World/The World of Curating: Issues in Global Curatorial Theory and Practice
18433 001SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Henry SkerrittWe 4:30pm - 7:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9570Seminar in the Architecture of the Americas
 Caribbean Revolutions
18434 001SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 12Louis NelsonWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
10827 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13309 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Douglas FordhamTBATBA
13310 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13312 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Foteini KondyliTBATBA
13313 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
12899 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
13314 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13315 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13316 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
13317 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
14186 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11112 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11113 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11114 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11117 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11118 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11119 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11121 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11122 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11123 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11125 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11126 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11127 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11128 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11957 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
21138 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
13318 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11095 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11096 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11099 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11100 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11101 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11103 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBATBA
11104 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11105 09IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11107 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11108 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11109 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11110 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12034 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13319 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
Architecture
 ARCH 1030Foundation Studio I
14410 001STO (4 Units)Closed 91 / 91Kyle SchumannTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Kyle SchumannTuTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Kyle SchumannTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2020Foundation Studio III
14389 001STO (6 Units)Open 84 / 85Jose Ibarra+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Jose Ibarra+1MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Jose Ibarra+1MoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2220Principles of Tectonics
14476 001Lecture (3 Units)Open91 / 100Kyle SturgeonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2500Special Topics in Architecture
 Modes of Inscription
20204 001Lecture (3 Units)Open95 / 120 (122 / 150)Felipe CorreaWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 3020Foundation Studio V
14393 001STO (6 Units)Open 51 / 80Devin DobrowolskiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3021Design Thinking Studio II
14419 001STO (6 Units)Open 13 / 25Kyle SchumannMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3260Building Matters
14379 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 51 / 90Seth McDowellTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 158
14382 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Seth McDowellTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14383 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 15Seth McDowellTu 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14381 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 15Seth McDowellTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14380 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Seth McDowellTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 105
20126 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15Seth McDowellTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmCampbell Hall 108
 ARCH 4020Independent Design Research Studio
14397 001STO (6 Units)Open 5 / 80John ComazziWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 John ComazziMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14398 002STO (6 Units)Open 10 / 16Peter WaldmanWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Peter WaldmanMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14399 003STO (6 Units)Open 10 / 16Lucia PhinneyWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Lucia PhinneyMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14400 004STO (6 Units)Open 5 / 16John ComazziWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 John ComazziMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14401 005STO (6 Units)Open 6 / 16Ehsan BaharlouWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Ehsan BaharlouMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14548 006STO (6 Units)Open9 / 30Karen Van LengenWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Karen Van LengenMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
20166 007STO (6 Units)Open8 / 16Erin PutalikWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Erin PutalikMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4021Ind Design Thinking Research Studio
20167 001STO (6 Units)Open3 / 15Erin PutalikWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Erin PutalikMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14481 002STO (6 Units)Open1 / 15Peter WaldmanWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Peter WaldmanMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14578 003STO (6 Units)Open2 / 15Karen Van LengenWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Karen Van LengenMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14579 004STO (6 Units)Open3 / 15Ehsan BaharlouWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Ehsan BaharlouMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
14580 005STO (6 Units)Open2 / 15John ComazziWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 John ComazziMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
20168 006STO (6 Units)Open3 / 15Lucia PhinneyWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 Lucia PhinneyMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4820Teaching Experience
14504 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Elgin CleckleyTBATBA
14505 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Kyle SturgeonTBATBA
14510 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
14450 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Shiqiao LiTBATBA
 ARCH 4993Independent Study
14488 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2StaffTBATBA
 ARCH 5114Sustainability and Systems in the Built Environment
20473 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed8 / 8 (57 / 68)Leidy KlotzWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 ARCH 5132Paper Matters II
14514 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission0 / 4Bradley Cantrell+1TBATBA
 ARCH 5424Direct Cinema Media Fabrics
Website  20238 001WKS (3 Units)Permission9 / 15Earl MarkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 5500Special Topics in Architecture
 Drawing
20316 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 18William ClarkFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 Rapid Shelter Displaced People
Website  14460 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission13 / 12 (14 / 14)Earl MarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 220C
 The Art of Looking
14556 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission12 / 12Sanda IliescuTu 10:30am - 1:00pmCampbell Hall 405
 Drawing
21100 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission11 / 16William ClarkMo 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 425
 100 Days of Making
14569 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission3 / 14Sanda IliescuWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 Typology, Autonomy, & Morphogenesis
18732 006Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 12Nana LastTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 205
 The Politics of Architectural Experience
20244 007Lecture (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Jonah Coe-ScharffTu 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 Design-Build Workshop Seminar
20474 008Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12John ComazziFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 405
 ARCH 5612Modes of Inscription
14478 001Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 30 (122 / 150)Felipe CorreaWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 5715Elements of Design
14537 001SEM (3 Units)Open16 / 20William ClarkTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 5993Independent Study
14516 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2StaffTBATBA
 ARCH 6020Foundation Studio II
14402 001STO (6 Units)Open 31 / 35Clayton StrangeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 6120Architectural Theory and Analysis
14477 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 36Robin DrippsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 6261Building Workshop II
14406 001WKS (4 Units)Open 31 / 36Katie MacDonaldMo 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 6264Lecture Series Reading Group II
21247 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 50Evan ShiehMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 7020Foundation Studio IV
14420 001STO (6 Units)Open 37 / 60Ines Martin Robles+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 7100Design Research Methods
14479 001WKS (3 Units)Closed36 / 36Matthew JullMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 7210Structural Design for Dynamic Loads
14557 100Lecture (3 Units)Open44 / 50Benjamin HaysWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 158
14558 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed25 / 25Benjamin HaysMo 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 105
14559 102Discussion (0 Units)Open19 / 25Benjamin HaysWe 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 7230Building Workshop III
14385 001Lecture (3 Units)Open37 / 60Ines Martin Robles+1Th 8:30am - 11:00amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7993Independent Study
14508 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2StaffTBATBA
 ARCH 8480Professional Practices
14436 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)39 / 36JT Bachman+1Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 8500Special Topics in Architecture
 Rapid Shelter Displaced People
Website  18731 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed1 / 2 (14 / 14)Earl MarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 8800Teaching Experience
14584 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Kyle SturgeonTBATBA
14511 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
14603 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Matthew JullTBATBA
14604 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Devin DobrowolskiTBATBA
 ARCH 8801Research Experience
14500 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1StaffTBATBA
 ARCH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
14386 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5StaffTBATBA
Archaeology
 ARCY 3993Independent Study
12864 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
21064 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
 ARCY 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
12453 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12812 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
14242 007IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Dylan RogersTBATBA
Architectural History
 ARH 1020History of Architecture II
14366 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 135 / 135 (138 / 150)Sheila CraneMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
14374 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 16Brendan O'DonnellMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14375 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 107
14373 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Brendan O'DonnellMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14372 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Isabelle OstertagMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14371 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 16Brendan O'DonnellMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 325
14370 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 15Isabelle OstertagMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 107
14369 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 16Elisabeth RivardWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14368 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 16Elisabeth RivardWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14367 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 16Isabelle OstertagMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 3006Digital Humanities and Visual Culture
18636 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 10 (20 / 25)Lisa ReillyMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 3604Field Methods I Building Archaeology
18634 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 8 / 5 (22 / 15)Andrew Johnston+1Fr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 3620Cultural Landscape of Virginia
18632 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (25 / 25)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture
 Museum Collecting Strategies
14470 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 8 / 6 (14 / 12)Lisa Reilly+1Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 108
 The American House, 1871-2021
18635 002SEM (3 Units)Closed7 / 7 (14 / 12)Erin PutalikTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARH 4999Major Special Study: Thesis
14527 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
14424 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 1Lisa ReillyTBATBA
21286 003IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
 ARH 5600Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern
14443 001PRA (3 Units)Permission4 / 30Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5612ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II
14570 001PRA (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 8Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5993Independent Studies in Architectural History
14597 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 7020History of Architecture II
14376 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 6 (138 / 150)Sheila CraneMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 7620Cultural Landscape of Virginia
18633 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (25 / 25)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 8006Digital Humanities and Visual Culture
18637 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 16 / 15 (20 / 25)Lisa ReillyMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 8500Special Topics in Architecture History
 The American House, 1871-2021
14541 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed7 / 5 (14 / 12)Erin PutalikTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARH 8604Field Methods I Building Archaeology
14540 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed14 / 10 (22 / 15)Andrew Johnston+1Fr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 8800Teaching Experience
14592 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
 ARH 8994Thesis
14412 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 3Sheila CraneTBATBA
14413 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Louis NelsonTBATBA
14487 003IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14576 004IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
21148 005IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Erin PutalikTBATBA
 ARH 8999Thesis Project
14377 001IND (6 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Sheila CraneTBATBA
 ARH 9993Independent Studies in Architectural History
14608 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Experience
 Art and Experience: How to Connect Them
13351 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Elizabeth TurnerMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
18435 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 60Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Astronomy
18436 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
18437 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
18438 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Stephanie PolosTh 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Silk Road
13352 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 60Dorothy WongMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Silk Road
13353 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20James RazumoffTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Silk Road
13354 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20James RazumoffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Silk Road
13355 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15James RazumoffTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1559New Course in Art History
 What Art Can Do For You
18439 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 60Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
 What Art Can Do For You
20745 101Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 What Art Can Do For You
20746 102Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTh 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 What Art Can Do For You
20747 103Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
11646 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
18440 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 34 / 60Dylan RogersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
20748 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Abigail BradfordMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20749 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Abigail BradfordMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20750 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Abigail BradfordWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2055Introduction to Classical Archaeology
13356 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 59 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18441 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 20) 20 / 20Caroline CarterMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18442 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 20) 20 / 20Caroline CarterMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18443 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Caroline CarterWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2281The Age of Caravaggio, Velázquez, and Bernini
18444 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 50 / 50Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 Queer Histories of American Art, 1950s to 1990s
18445 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20David GetsyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
12636 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 49 / 50Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 Big questions, big issues, new perspectives on art from Indonesia to Iberia.
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
20599 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3525Topics in Renaissance Art History
 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times
14029 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Abstraction: Theory and Practice
19984 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20 (20 / 20)Christa Robbins+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRuffin Hall 319
 Contagion and Culture
 Infectious: Contagion and Culture
21019 002Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 30 (18 / 30)Paul DobrydenMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Degas: Present/Past
13440 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sarah BetzerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Medieval Manuscript Illumination
13441 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Race, Ethnicity, & Antiquity
13442 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Dylan RogersMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 American Modernisms
 American Modernisms: Prophecy, Protest and Propaganda
Website  13443 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 3863East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
19171 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30 (26 / 30)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 118
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
21280 003SEM (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Christa RobbinsWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Antiquity and Film
12637 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Recent Debates in Contemporary Art and Performance
12752 002SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12David GetsyTh 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
13449 003SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Lawrence GoeddeTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Museum Collecting Strategies
18859 004SEM (3 Units)Permission 6 / 6 (14 / 12)Lisa Reilly+1Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 108
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11725 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 10 / 12 (10 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
14165 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
14166 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14167 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
14168 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
14169 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
20953 006IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12456 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 ARTR 3490Arab Cinemas
19686 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 25 (21 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanWe 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12457 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 ARTR 5490Arab Cinemas
19687 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 25 (21 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanWe 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
13711 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13713 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 19 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13712 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13714 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13715 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13716 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 18 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 17 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
21031 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Calista LyonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10019 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Calista LyonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10026 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11637 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
11638 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2632Life Drawing II
18430 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16Jackson TaylorTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
18431 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Jackson TaylorTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10023 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 16Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10025 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15 (11 / 30)Edward MillerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10027 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 15Mona KasraMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3559New Course in Studio Art
 Abstraction: Theory and Practice
19986 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20 (20 / 20)Christa Robbins+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10028 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10029 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 16 (14 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
13719 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Edward MillerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
20806 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 16 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10033 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 15 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Calista LyonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10035 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10032 001SEM (3 Units)Permission7 / 10Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10034 001STO (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11272 001STO (3 Units)Open 12 / 16 (14 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
10949 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Edward MillerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
12492 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
12957 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Edward MillerTBATBA
14113 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
14114 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
21035 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Open2 / 30James ScheurenTBATBA
21194 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Neal RockTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10036 001SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 064
10037 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 238
11419 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 238
12537 004SEM (4 Units)Open 11 / 18Maher EshgiMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
10038 100DRL (0 Units)Open11 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
10039 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 064
11420 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 044
12538 103DRL (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10040 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
12006 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11487 003SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
19791 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
19792 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)16 / 16Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12474 001PRA (1 Units)Permission3 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3559New Course in American Sign Language
 Education of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
19793 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
 ASL 4750Contemporary Deaf Studies
13453 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 18 (20 / 21)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
11971 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10041 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 99 / 99Remy IndebetouwMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
12205 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 71 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
18767 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 118 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1270Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe
12501 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (67 / 199) 54 / 54Matthew PryalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRidley Hall G006
 Classroom: Ridley Hall G006
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
13462 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 135 / 135Shane DavisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10043 001Lecture (1 Units)Open18 / 24Edward MurphyTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10044 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 25Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
10045 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 25Abigail HardenFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
11491 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 20Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11492 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 20James DavidsonTu 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11494 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 20James DavidsonWe 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
11851 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 75 / 75Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3450Mission to Mars
13829 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 141 / 250Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 402
 ASTR 3880Planetary Astronomy
19109 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 40 / 40 (40 / 40)Ajay LimayeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall G004
 ASTR 3881Planetary Astronomy Laboratory
20470 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open12 / 24 (12 / 24)Ajay LimayeMo 2:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
12502 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10540 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
12755 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nicholas BalleringTBATBA
12911 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
13463 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
12950 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
12496 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13464 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
18824 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Yao-Lun YangTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10046 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
14094 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11268 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Matthew PryalTBATBA
11363 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
12756 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
18940 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
20970 007IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
21123 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
21154 009IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
21256 010IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
21304 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
12503 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (3 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5430Stellar Astrophysics
13466 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Zhi-Yun LiMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Professional Development and Proposal Writing
Website  12057 001Lecture (1 Units)Open5 / 24Robert O'ConnellTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12758 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
12759 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
10531 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
14185 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10532 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14207 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12760 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
12761 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Eric MurphyTBATBA
12762 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
12483 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12763 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12886 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
18826 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10047 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
12764 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
10533 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
10534 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10535 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
12765 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12766 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
12767 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
10536 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
10537 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
10538 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biomedical Sciences
 BIMS 7100Research Ethics
18139 001IND (1 Units)Open60 / 120Jean EbyTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8030Current Topics in Genome Sciences
18147 001Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 25Charles FarberWe 1:00pm - 2:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8075Recent Advances in Public Health Genomics
18691 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 30 (1 / 60)Suna Onengut-GumuscuTBATBA
 BIMS 8132Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease
18171 001SEM (2 Units)Open9 / 25 (10 / 50)Chance LuckeyTh 1:00pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8172MD/PhD Research in Progress Colloquium
18140 001IND (1 Units)Open8 / 50Dean KedesTBATBA
 BIMS 8380Basics of Study Design and Practical Statistics
18141 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 12 / 30David Martin+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30amTBA
 BIMS 8382Introduction to Biomedical Data Science
18142 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 11 / 30David Martin+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30amTBA
 BIMS 8401The Essentials of Translational Science
18176 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 3 / 30Kevin LynchWeFr 1:30pm - 2:45pmTBA
 BIMS 8601Computational Genomics
21305 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Aakrosh Ratan+3TuTh 1:30pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8993Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program
18153 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alban GaultierTBATBA
18154 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30ANNA CLIFFETBATBA
18155 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bijoy KunduTBATBA
18156 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
18157 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
18158 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
18159 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hao JiangTBATBA
18160 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
18161 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer CharltonTBATBA
18162 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jochen ZimmerTBATBA
18163 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
18164 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Melissa KendallTBATBA
18165 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nishaki MehtaTBATBA
18166 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Owen PornillosTBATBA
18167 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah EwaldTBATBA
18168 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
18169 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Zygmunt DerewendaTBATBA
18170 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
18172 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark YeagerTBATBA
18173 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
18174 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel EngelTBATBA
18175 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
21235 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Roger AbounaderTBATBA
21236 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sanja ArandjelovicTBATBA
21237 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Noelle DwyerTBATBA
21238 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Agnieszka Swiatecka-UrbanTBATBA
21239 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nadia LunardiTBATBA
21240 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Zhiyi ZuoTBATBA
21241 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Avril SomlyoTBATBA
21242 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
21243 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Saurabh KulkarniTBATBA
21244 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
21245 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Daniel GioeliTBATBA
21246 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
 BIMS 8995Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences
18143 003Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open14 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
18144 005Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
18145 006Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open9 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
18151 007Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Thurl HarrisTBATBA
18152 008Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert NakamotoTBATBA
18177 009Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bettina WincklerTBATBA
 BIMS 9998Non-Topical Research
18146 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Joel HockensmithTBATBA
 BIMS 9999Non-Topical Research
18148 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aakrosh RatanTBATBA
18149 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
18150 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jogender Tushir-SinghTBATBA
Biochemistry
 BIOC 5705Recent Advances in Public Health Genomics
18690 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Suna Onengut-GumuscuTBATBA
 BIOC 8012Chromatin I
18084 001Lecture (2 Units)Open4 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
 BIOC 8014Chromatin II
18085 001Lecture (2 Units)Open2 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
 BIOC 8131Colloquium
18046 001Lecture (1 Units)Open17 / 30Jeffrey SmithTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 BIOC 8151Biochemical Literature
18047 001Lecture (1 Units)Open16 / 30David WottonTu 12:00pm - 1:00pmTBA
 BIOC 9995Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
18048 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
18049 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
18050 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
20280 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
20281 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David KashatusTBATBA
18051 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
18052 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
20282 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
18053 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
20283 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
20284 011IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sean MooreTBATBA
20285 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
20286 013IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBATBA
18054 014IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
18081 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
18083 016IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
20287 017IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kenneth WalshTBATBA
20288 018IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
18086 019IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
18087 026IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
18088 029IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
18089 032IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
18090 037IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
 BIOC 9999Non-Topical Research
18055 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
18056 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David AubleTBATBA
18057 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
18058 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
18059 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
18060 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
18061 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
18091 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
20289 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
18064 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
18065 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
18066 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
18068 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
18069 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
18070 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
18071 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
18072 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
18073 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
18074 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
18075 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
18076 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
18078 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
18079 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
18080 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
18082 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
18092 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
18094 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
18095 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
18096 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
18097 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
18098 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
18099 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
18100 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
18645 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin JanesTBATBA
18646 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GioeliTBATBA
20290 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David KashatusTBATBA
20291 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
20292 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sean MooreTBATBA
20293 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
20294 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBATBA
20295 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kenneth WalshTBATBA
20296 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10048 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 396 / 430Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
11728 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 430 / 430Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
11830 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11831 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11832 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Benedict Lenhart+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11833 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Ezra Bass+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11834 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11876 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Benedict Lenhart+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11835 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Hanna Makowski+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11836 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Everett Altherr+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11837 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11838 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11839 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Chenyu Yang+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11840 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11877 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11878 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Asha Krishnakumar+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11841 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jenny Ding+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11879 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11842 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Helen Query+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12458 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 15 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11843 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11880 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11881 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11844 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11882 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Emily Han+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11845 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11846 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Christopher Robinson+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11883 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Everett Altherr+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11884 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11885 129Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Christopher Robinson+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11903 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Israel Agorsor+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11904 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Hanna Makowski+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11905 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11954 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 26Israel Agorsor+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11961 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10049 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 136 / 350Keith KozminskiWe 7:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Keith KozminskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
11693 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 254 / 354Ali Guler+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Ali Guler+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10050 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 370 / 476Anthony Gilbert+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Anthony Gilbert+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3040Developmental and Regenerative Biology
18856 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 99 / 99Sarah KucenasMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 325
18857 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 99 / 99StaffMo 5:00pm - 7:00pmWilson Hall 325
 BIOL 3090Our World of Infectious Disease
18639 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 40 / 40Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 107
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plants and Society
13208 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 105
 BIOL 3230Animal Physiology
20815 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 40 / 40Ann MasseyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10051 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 143 / 165David KittlesenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall G008
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
11518 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 76 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 108
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
12094 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (35 / 199) 160 / 160Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
12095 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Tu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12096 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12097 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12098 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12099 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12100 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12101 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12102 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12103 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12104 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II
11906 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 210 / 220Ann MasseyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
11909 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12079 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11910 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
11911 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12083 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ann MasseyTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11912 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
11913 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12082 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11914 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12081 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ann MasseyTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11915 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
 BIOL 3559New Course in Biology
 Editing Genes and Genomes
20805 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission6 / 25Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 116
 BIOL 4005Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures
12201 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 16 / 16Eyleen O'Rourke+1Th 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 Eyleen O'Rourke+1Mo 2:30pm - 3:20pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 BIOL 4011Homeostasis: The Wisdom of the Body
18640 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 39 / 40John CampbellTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4013Stem Cells in Development and Disease
20728 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 40 / 40Sarah SiegristMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4014Cellular Origins of Animal Diversity
20729 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 40Ariel PaniTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 BIOL 4016Genetic Approaches to Precision Medicine
20918 001SEM (2 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Robert GraingerTh 4:00pm - 6:00pmMemorial Gymnasium 211
 BIOL 4040Laboratory in Cell Biology
12202 100Lecture (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 40 / 40George BloomTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 107
12203 101Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20George BloomTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12204 102Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 4190Biological Clocks
20615 001Lecture (3 Units)Open