These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
African-American and African Studies |
AAS 1020 Introduction to African-American and African Studies II |
|
10001 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 178 / 180 | Ashon Crawley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
10006 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Basile Koechlin | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10005 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Basile Koechlin | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
10004 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sean Reid | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10003 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sean Reid | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10007 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Basile Koechlin | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10002 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sean Reid | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
12522 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Allison Mitchell | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
12523 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Allison Mitchell | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
12524 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Allison Mitchell | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
AAS 2224 Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media |
|
11522 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Shutt | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
11715 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Lisa Shutt | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
AAS 2500 Topics Course in Africana Studies |
|
| Music, Politics & Social Movements |
20097 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Kevin Gaines | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 104 |
| Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment |
20098 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 45 / 60 | Kimberly Fields | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Maury Hall 104 |
| Swahili Cultures & Stories |
20715 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| The Souls of Black Folk |
20716 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
AAS 2740 Peoples and Cultures of Africa |
|
20084 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Lisa Shutt | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
AAS 3200 Martin, Malcolm and America |
|
13112 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mark Hadley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 211 |
AAS 3300 Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies |
|
13848 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
AAS 3500 Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Development and the Environment in Modern Africa |
20094 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | James Parker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Cultures of African Cinema |
| Cultures of African Cinema |
20095 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Brian Smithson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
| Race & Medicine in Post-19th Century America |
| Race and Medicine in America from 1960-present |
20096 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Liana Richardson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
AAS 4080 Thesis |
|
10008 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TBA | TBA |
14077 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Njelle Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
20717 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Rose Buckelew | TBA | TBA |
20718 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ashon Crawley | TBA | TBA |
20719 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kwame Otu | TBA | TBA |
20720 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kevin Gaines | TBA | TBA |
20721 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kimberly Fields | TBA | TBA |
AAS 4109 Civil Rights Movement and the Media |
|
20780 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
AAS 4570 Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Race Nation Popular Culture in Lat Amer&Caribbean |
20102 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | Nicole Ramsey | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Black Theories of Sex, Race, and Queerness |
20730 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Alexandria Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 108 |
AAS 4993 Independent Study |
|
14136 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lisa Shutt | TBA | TBA |
AAS 7000 Introduction to Africana Studies |
|
| The Global Color Line |
20104 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 18 | Robert Vinson | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
AAS 9710 Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
20795 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 8 / 15 | Robert Vinson | TBA | TBA |
Accounting |
ACCT 2020 Introductory Accounting II |
|
19930 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 26 | Noel Montesa | Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 3010 Introductory Accounting I |
|
19934 | 702 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 26 | Nammy Lee+2 | Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 3020 Introductory Accounting II |
|
19935 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 26 | Noel Montesa | Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 3110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
19936 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Leon Hutton+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 3120 Intermediate Accounting II |
|
19937 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 26 | Nammy Lee+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 3140 Cost Accounting |
|
19938 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 26 | Wendy Achilles+3 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 4450 Federal Taxation I |
|
21207 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Harvey Hutchinson+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
19939 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 26 | Leon Hutton+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5120 Intermediate Accounting II |
|
19940 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 26 | Nammy Lee+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5140 Cost Accounting |
|
19941 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 26 | Wendy Achilles+3 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5250 Advanced Auditing |
|
19942 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 26 | Richard Evans+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5310 Selected Topics in Advanced Accounting |
|
19949 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 26 | Gary Brooks+2 | Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5410 Fraud Examination |
|
19951 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 26 | Wendy Achilles+3 | Tu 2:00am - 2:01am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5450 Federal Taxation I |
|
21208 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Harvey Hutchinson+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 5460 Federal Taxation II |
|
19953 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 26 | Todd Falcone+2 | Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Air Science |
AIRS 100 Leadership Laboratory |
|
14306 | 001 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 37 / 100 | Christopher Tulip | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
AIRS 1200 Foundations of USAF II |
|
14300 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 50 | Brian Lagrange | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
14301 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 35 | Brian Lagrange | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 107 |
AIRS 2200 Team and Leadership Fundamentals II |
|
19170 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 35 | Christopher Tulip | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
14303 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 35 | Christopher Tulip | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Shannon House 107 |
AIRS 3200 Concepts of Air Force Leadership and Management |
|
14304 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | David Fields | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 107 |
| David Fields | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Shannon House 107 |
14307 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 15 | David Fields | Mo 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
AIRS 4200 National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty |
|
14305 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Michael Hough+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
| Michael Hough+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
14308 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 24 | Michael Hough | We 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
Architecture and Landscape Architecture |
ALAR 8020 Research Studio 2 |
|
14403 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 80 | To be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14459 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Ben Small | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14546 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 25 | Shiqiao Li | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
14415 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 5 / 15 | Matthew Seibert | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14601 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 15 | manuel bailo | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ALAR 8995 Thesis II |
|
14491 | 001 | STO (6) | Permission | 2 / 4 | Bradley Cantrell | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14562 | 002 | STO (6) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Esther Lorenz | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ALAR 8999 Non-Topical Design Research-Masters |
|
14429 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Esther Lorenz | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
American Studies |
AMST 1060 The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia |
|
18693 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Ashley Schmidt+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
AMST 2321 Latinx Fiction and Film |
|
18695 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 33 / 40 | Carmen Lamas | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
| If you are waitlisted, please come to the first day of class, Thursday, January 20. |
AMST 2422 Point of View Journalism |
|
18696 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 34 / 0 | Lisa Goff | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
| No waitlist--email me if you want to join class: lg6t@virginia.edu. Some spaces may open up. |
AMST 2559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| Politics of Memory and Resistance |
18701 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Frierdich | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 113 |
AMST 2660 Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America |
|
19850 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 281 / 285 | Matthew Hedstrom | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Maury Hall 209 |
19856 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kerwin Jr Holmes | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19857 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kerwin Jr Holmes | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19858 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kerwin Jr Holmes | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
21517 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
21518 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19859 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Martin Pinckney | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
19860 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anderson Moss | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
19861 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anderson Moss | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
19862 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anderson Moss | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
19863 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ame Wren | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19864 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Ame Wren | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19865 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ame Wren | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19866 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Martin Pinckney | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
19867 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Martin Pinckney | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
21516 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
AMST 3001 Theories and Methods of American Studies |
|
11577 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Penny Von Eschen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12195 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | David Singerman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 235 |
AMST 3180 Introduction to Asian American Studies |
|
12997 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 59 / 60 | Sylvia Chong | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
19826 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Eyal Handelsman Katz | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
19827 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jie Zhang | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
19828 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Eyal Handelsman Katz | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
19829 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Jie Zhang | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
AMST 3222 Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction, Part II |
|
| Reconstruction, the Black Church, and the Black Press |
20115 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Lisa Goff | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
| Fulfills all 3 AMST area requirements: Historical, Race/Ethnicity, and Transnational/Regional. |
AMST 3559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| The Education of Blacks in America |
19012 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Maurice Adkins | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
| Afro-Caribbean-Latinx Histories in the Americas |
20208 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Christina Proenza-Coles | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
AMST 3740 Cultures of Hip-Hop |
|
19836 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Jack Hamilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Nau Hall 101 |
19844 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ash Duhrkoop | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
19845 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ash Duhrkoop | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
19846 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ash Duhrkoop | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
19847 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dilshan Weerasinghe | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
19848 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dilshan Weerasinghe | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
19849 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dilshan Weerasinghe | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
AMST 4500 Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies |
|
| Land and Health in Native America |
12718 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kasey Jernigan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Race in American Places |
19239 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 7 / 15 | K. Ian Grandison | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| James Baldwin |
19240 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Marlon Ross | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
AMST 4559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| Racial Geographies, Environmental Crisis |
19013 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 18 | Janet Kong-Chow | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
AMST 4893 Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies |
|
13967 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 4993 Independent Study |
|
21525 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Carmen Lamas | TBA | TBA |
21708 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 4999 Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar |
|
10826 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 8 / 8 | David Coyoca | Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
AMST 8001 Approaches to American Studies |
|
12514 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Sandhya Shukla | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
AMST 8570 Studies in American Culture |
|
| Introduction to Southern Studies |
20477 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Greeson+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
Anthropology |
ANTH 1010 Introduction to Anthropology |
|
10009 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 177 / 180 | Richard Handler | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Maury Hall 209 |
12035 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Bania Sinai Garcia Sanchez | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
12036 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bania Sinai Garcia Sanchez | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
12037 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aidan Thies | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
19337 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Heather Roberson Gaston | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
19338 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bania Sinai Garcia Sanchez | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
19339 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aidan Thies | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
19340 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aidan Thies | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
19341 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Heather Roberson Gaston | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
19342 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Heather Roberson Gaston | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ANTH 2270 Race, Gender, and Medical Science |
|
19369 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 114 / 120 | Gertrude Fraser | MoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
19370 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shane Weitzman | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
19371 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Saad Quasem | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
19372 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Saad Quasem | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
19373 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Shane Weitzman | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
19374 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shane Weitzman | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
19375 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Saad Quasem | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
ANTH 2280 Medical Anthropology |
|
11225 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 115 / 120 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
13607 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Caroline Noel | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
13608 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Caroline Noel | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
13609 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Caroline Noel | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
13611 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mingyun Zhang | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
13612 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mingyun Zhang | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
13613 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Mingyun Zhang | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 2285 Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism |
|
20105 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
ANTH 2325 Anthropology of God |
|
19378 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | George Mentore | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ANTH 2410 Sociolinguistics |
|
12214 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 60 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
12215 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abbi Traaseth | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
12216 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abbi Traaseth | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
12217 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Abbi Traaseth | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
ANTH 2415 Language in Human Evolution |
|
13646 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 120 | Mark Sicoli | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
13647 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eric Dynarski | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
13648 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eric Dynarski | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
13649 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eric Dynarski | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
13650 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Colleen Winkelman | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
13651 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Colleen Winkelman | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
13652 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Colleen Winkelman | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 2541 Topics in Linguistics |
|
| Language Death and Revitalization |
19364 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Nathan Wendte | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ANTH 2559 New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Comparing World Racisms |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19720 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 103 / 120 | Ira Bashkow | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19721 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nazli Azergun | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19722 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nazli Azergun | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19723 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Nazli Azergun | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19724 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 20 | Sophia Marques | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19725 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sophia Marques | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Comparing World Racisms |
19726 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Sophia Marques | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
ANTH 2589 Topics in Archaeology |
|
| The Materiality of Death and Dying |
19355 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Sonia Alconini | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Maury Hall 104 |
| The Materiality of Death and Dying |
19356 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christian Cancho Ruiz | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| The Materiality of Death and Dying |
19357 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christian Cancho Ruiz | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| The Materiality of Death and Dying |
19358 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Christian Cancho Ruiz | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ANTH 2590 Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Contemporary Indigenous Peoples in Latin America |
19366 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Ernesto Benitez | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ANTH 2820 The Emergence of States and Cities |
|
19360 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Maury Hall 104 |
19361 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Randall Puckett | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
19362 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Randall Puckett | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19363 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Randall Puckett | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
ANTH 3020 Using Anthropology |
|
12138 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Erin Jordan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
13622 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Erin Jordan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 3100 Indigenous Landscapes |
|
19385 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Jim Igoe | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
ANTH 3290 Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition |
|
12527 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 60 | Christopher Stephan | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 104 |
ANTH 3295 Moral Experience |
|
20146 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
ANTH 3340 Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology |
|
19359 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Frederick Damon | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Rouss Hall 403 |
ANTH 3370 Power and the Body |
|
19368 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 35 | George Mentore | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ANTH 3450 Native American Languages |
|
19389 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Armik Mirzayan | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
ANTH 3470 Language and Culture in the Middle East |
|
13655 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 65 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
13741 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kerith Fern | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
13742 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Kerith Fern | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
13743 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Kerith Fern | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
ANTH 3541 Topics in Linguistics |
|
| Language and Music |
20460 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Ida Hoequist | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
ANTH 3559 New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Anthropological Linguistics |
19365 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Nathan Wendte | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Science and Social Movements |
20106 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
ANTH 3589 Topics in Archaeology |
|
| Bones and Bodies: Anthropological Perspectives |
19376 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 3590 Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Empathy and the Conditions for Care |
12753 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Christopher Stephan | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| Gender & Sexuality in Southeast Asia & the Pacific |
19352 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
| Af Am Women & Cultural Politics of Body Size |
19353 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Gertrude Fraser | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Politics of Landscape and Memory |
20108 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Julia Barnes | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Political Movements, Democracy, and Social Life |
20783 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Gregory Flynn-Sollish | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ANTH 4591 Majors Seminar |
|
| Anthropology of the Indo-Pacific |
11489 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Frederick Damon | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Human Cruelty & Its Double |
12038 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | George Mentore | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Healing |
19354 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | China Scherz | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
ANTH 4993 Independent Study in Anthropology |
|
14280 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11311 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
12817 | 030 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
14222 | 031 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
21751 | 032 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 4999 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing |
|
12953 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14259 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11758 | 025 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
21020 | 026 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
21254 | 027 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
21420 | 028 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 5360 World Mental Health |
|
11286 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Richard Merkel | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
ANTH 5401 Linguistic Field Methods |
|
11490 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Armik Mirzayan | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ANTH 5410 Phonology |
|
13871 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ANTH 5440 Morphology |
|
19386 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
ANTH 5475 Multimodal Interaction |
|
19636 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 8 | Mark Sicoli | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Brooks Hall 311 |
ANTH 5549 Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology |
|
| Language Socialization |
20786 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ANTH 7040 Ethnographic Research Design and Methods |
|
20402 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Deborah Durham | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ANTH 7100 Indigenous Landscapes |
|
19718 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Jim Igoe | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
ANTH 7370 Power and the Body |
|
21426 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 35 | George Mentore | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ANTH 7450 Native American Languages |
|
19629 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Armik Mirzayan | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
ANTH 7470 Language and Culture in the Middle East |
|
20142 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 65 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20159 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 8559 New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Research Methods & Ethics: Theory and Application |
20921 | LEC | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 12 | Sonia Alconini | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Brooks Hall 210 |
ANTH 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10011 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ruslan Elistratov | TBA | TBA |
14211 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
11182 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11183 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11184 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11185 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
11186 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11187 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11188 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11189 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11190 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
11191 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11192 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
11743 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
11744 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
11745 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
11746 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margo Smith | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11170 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11171 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11172 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11173 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
11174 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11175 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11176 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11177 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11178 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
11180 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11181 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
11747 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
11748 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
11749 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
11750 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margo Smith | TBA | TBA |
21049 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
21979 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9010 Directed Readings |
|
12839 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
13966 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14155 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
11193 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11194 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
12872 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
21752 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
21977 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Christopher Stephan | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9020 Directed Readings |
|
14156 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
14195 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
14267 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
14067 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11195 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11752 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9050 Research Practicum |
|
12063 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 9 / 25 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
14193 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
11196 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
11197 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11198 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11199 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11200 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
11201 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11202 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11203 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11204 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11205 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
11206 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
11207 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
11208 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11209 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
11753 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
11755 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Margo Smith | TBA | TBA |
21017 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10012 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14194 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
11210 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11211 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11212 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11213 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
11214 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11216 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11217 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11218 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11220 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11221 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
11741 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
11742 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
11756 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
21591 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
21592 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
21795 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sonia Alconini | TBA | TBA |
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 1000 Preparation for Engineering Mathematics |
|
21921 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 15 | Monika Abramenko+2 | Th 3:15pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
APMA 1090 Single Variable Calculus I |
|
21681 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 30 | Gianluca Guadagni | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Gianluca Guadagni | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
APMA 1110 Single Variable Calculus II |
|
15378 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 43 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15379 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 40 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
19291 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 44 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
19293 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 44 / 45 | Meiqin Li | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
APMA 2120 Multivariable Calculus |
|
15380 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 42 / 45 | Manouchehr Mohajeri | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Manouchehr Mohajeri | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15381 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 46 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15382 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Manouchehr Mohajeri | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Manouchehr Mohajeri | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15383 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Hui Ma | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
16056 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Christian Hellings | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
16271 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Christian Hellings | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 2130 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
15384 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 46 / 45 | Robert Williams | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Robert Williams | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
15385 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Christian Hellings | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15386 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 42 / 45 | Robert Williams | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Robert Williams | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15387 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 46 / 45 | Megan Ryals | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15388 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15523 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 40 / 45 | Megan Ryals | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
APMA 2501 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Mathematics of Information |
16461 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 110 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 120 |
| This course is an introduction to the mathematical principles of the science of information. These principles apply broadly to information storage, processing, and transmission on any device. They allow us to understand how digital devices interact with an analog world; how different types of data (music, video, apps) can be stored reliably on unreliable devices; what makes it possible to communicate without error in the presence of noise; and how information is stored securely. Topics include: mathematical representation of information; spectral analysis and the sampling theorem; probability, uncertainty, and information; linear/abstract algebra and error correction; number theory and encryption; Boolean algebra and computation. |
APMA 3080 Linear Algebra |
|
15389 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
15390 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
15391 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
15911 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
19301 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Diana Morris | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 3100 Probability |
|
15392 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 35 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
15393 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
15394 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15899 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
16217 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
16334 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Jundong Li | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
APMA 3110 Applied Statistics and Probability |
|
15395 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
15882 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
20618 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 47 / 45 | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 3120 Statistics |
|
15396 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Olsson Hall 009 |
APMA 3140 Applied Partial Differential Equations |
|
16193 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Diana Morris | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
16604 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 48 / 45 | Diana Morris | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
APMA 3501 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs |
16332 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Megan Ryals | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
APMA 6430 Statistics for Engineers and Scientists |
|
16209 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Gianluca Guadagni | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
APMA 6548 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods in Higher Education |
16333 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Megan Ryals | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
APMA 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15397 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Stacie Pisano | TBA | TBA |
15846 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Monika Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
16118 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gianluca Guadagni | TBA | TBA |
16228 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Megan Ryals | TBA | TBA |
APMA 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15908 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Julie Spencer | TBA | TBA |
16232 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Monika Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
16377 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Hui Ma | TBA | TBA |
16827 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | James Lark | TBA | TBA |
16834 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Stacie Pisano | TBA | TBA |
21683 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christian Hellings | TBA | TBA |
Arabic |
ARAB 1020 Elementary Arabic |
|
10013 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10014 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10015 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ARAB 2020 Intermediate Arabic |
|
10547 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10017 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ARAB 3020 Advanced Arabic II |
|
10018 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Bilal Humeidan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shea House 211 |
10548 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Suad Mohamed | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
ARAB 3259 Advanced Arabic for Business |
|
20898 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Bilal Humeidan | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 144 |
| Bilal Humeidan | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 144 |
ARAB 3672 Review of Arabic Grammar |
|
11424 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
ARAB 3810 Modern Arabic Fiction |
|
19682 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ARAB 4020 Advanced Arabic IV |
|
12716 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion V 109 |
ARAB 5420 Advanced Arabic IV |
|
20410 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion V 109 |
ARAB 5810 Modern Arabic Fiction |
|
19683 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ARAB 6672 Review of Arabic Grammar |
|
12921 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
Arts Administration |
ARAD 3550 Topics of Arts in Context |
|
| The Arts & STEM |
11468 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 90 | George Sampson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARAD 4200 Development and Board Management |
|
11499 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 17 / 12 | George Sampson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAD 4559 New Course in Arts Administration |
|
| Contemporary Topics in Arts Administration |
18432 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 20 | George Sampson | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
History of Art and Architecture |
ARAH 8695 Special Reading Problems |
|
12852 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
12853 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
14064 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11152 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
21071 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
21137 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
21299 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dylan Rogers | TBA | TBA |
21410 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21840 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8998 Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep |
|
13293 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
13294 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
13295 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
13297 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11159 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11160 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11162 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
13298 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11164 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11166 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11886 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11167 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11168 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
11169 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11887 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11888 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11955 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12031 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
13299 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
13300 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
13301 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
13303 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11135 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11136 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11138 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
13304 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11139 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11140 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11141 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11142 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13305 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11143 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11144 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11956 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
21841 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9525 Seminar in Renaissance/Baroque Art |
|
| Global Renaissance |
20772 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Francesca Fiorani | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 9545 Seminar in 20th/21st Century Art |
|
| Issues in Global Curatorial Theory and Practice |
| Curating the World/The World of Curating: Issues in Global Curatorial Theory and Practice |
18433 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Henry Skerritt | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARAH 9570 Seminar in the Architecture of the Americas |
|
| Caribbean Revolutions |
18434 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Louis Nelson | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 9995 Supervised Research |
|
10827 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
13309 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
13310 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
13312 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
13313 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
12899 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
13314 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13315 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
13316 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
13317 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9998 Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep |
|
14186 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11112 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
11113 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11114 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11117 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11118 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11119 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11121 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
11122 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11123 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11125 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11126 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11127 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11128 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11957 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
21138 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
21385 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
13318 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
11095 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11096 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11099 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11100 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11101 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11103 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
11104 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11105 | 09 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11107 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11108 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11109 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11110 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12034 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
13319 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
Architecture |
ARCH 1030 Foundation Studio I |
|
14410 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 31 / 91 | Lauren McQuistion+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Lauren McQuistion+1 | TuTh 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Lauren McQuistion+1 | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
14522 | 002 | STO (4) | Closed | 32 / 23 | Lauren McQuistion+2 | TuTh 2:00pm - 5:15pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14523 | 003 | STO (4) | Closed | 32 / 23 | Lauren McQuistion+2 | TuTh 2:00pm - 5:15pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 2020 Foundation Studio III |
|
14389 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 90 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1 | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
14390 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 16 | Robin Dripps | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14391 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 16 | Jaime Sanz Haro | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 304 |
14392 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 16 | Ben Small | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
14467 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 15 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
14468 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 15 | Jose Ibarra | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
20199 | 007 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 15 | Lauren McQuistion | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
ARCH 2220 Principles of Tectonics |
|
14476 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 99 / 100 | Kyle Sturgeon | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 2500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Modes of Inscription |
20204 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 103 / 119 | Felipe Correa+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 3020 Foundation Studio V |
|
14393 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 80 | Devin Dobrowolski | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14394 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 16 | Schaeffer Somers | We 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Schaeffer Somers | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
14395 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 16 | Devin Dobrowolski | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14396 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 16 | Katie MacDonald | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14577 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 16 | Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 3021 Design Thinking Studio II |
|
14419 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 25 | Kyle Schumann | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 3260 Building Matters |
|
14379 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 55 / 90 | Seth McDowell | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
14382 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Seth McDowell | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
14383 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 15 | Seth McDowell | Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
14381 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Seth McDowell | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
14380 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Seth McDowell | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
20126 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 15 | Seth McDowell | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 4020 Independent Design Research Studio |
|
14397 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 80 | John Comazzi | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| John Comazzi | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14398 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 16 | Peter Waldman | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Peter Waldman | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14399 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 16 | Lucia Phinney | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Lucia Phinney | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14400 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 16 | John Comazzi | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| John Comazzi | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14401 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 9 / 16 | Ehsan Baharlou | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Ehsan Baharlou | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14548 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Karen Van Lengen | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Karen Van Lengen | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
20166 | 007 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 16 | Erin Putalik | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Erin Putalik | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 4021 Ind Design Thinking Research Studio |
|
20167 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 3 / 15 | Erin Putalik | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Erin Putalik | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14481 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 15 | Peter Waldman | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Peter Waldman | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14578 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 2 / 15 | Karen Van Lengen | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Karen Van Lengen | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14579 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 2 / 15 | Ehsan Baharlou | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Ehsan Baharlou | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
14580 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 2 / 15 | John Comazzi | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| John Comazzi | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
20168 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 2 / 15 | Lucia Phinney | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Lucia Phinney | MoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 4820 Teaching Experience |
|
14504 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Kyle Sturgeon | TBA | TBA |
14505 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Kyle Sturgeon | TBA | TBA |
14510 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
14450 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
21677 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Kyle Schumann | TBA | TBA |
22190 | 006 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Jeana Ripple | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 4821 Research Experience |
|
21829 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Katie MacDonald+1 | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 4993 Independent Study |
|
14488 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 5114 Sustainability and Systems in the Built Environment |
|
20473 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
ARCH 5132 Paper Matters II |
|
14514 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 5 / 4 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 5424 Direct Cinema Media Fabrics |
|
20238 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Earl Mark | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 5500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Drawing |
20316 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | William Clark | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
| Rapid Shelter Displaced People |
14460 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 12 | Earl Mark | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
| The Art of Looking |
14556 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 10:30am - 1:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
| Drawing |
21100 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 16 | William Clark | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
| 100 Days of Making |
14569 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 14 | Sanda Iliescu | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
| Typology, Autonomy, & Morphogenesis |
18732 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Nana Last | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
| Zoning's Architectures |
20244 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Jonah Coe-Scharff | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
| Design-Build Workshop Seminar |
20474 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | John Comazzi | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | TBA |
ARCH 5612 Modes of Inscription |
|
14478 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 31 | Felipe Correa+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 5715 Elements of Design |
|
14537 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | William Clark | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARCH 5993 Independent Study |
|
14516 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21483 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | manuel bailo | TBA | TBA |
21524 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 9 / 5 | Melissa Goldman | TBA | TBA |
21666 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Peter Waldman | TBA | TBA |
21675 | 5 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
21892 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Clayton Strange | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 6020 Foundation Studio II |
|
14402 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 35 | Clayton Strange | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
20201 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 12 | Evan Shieh | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
20202 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 12 | Seth McDowell | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 6120 Architectural Theory and Analysis |
|
14477 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Robin Dripps+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 6261 Building Workshop II |
|
14406 | 001 | WKS (4) | Open | 34 / 36 | Katie MacDonald | Mo 9:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARCH 6264 Lecture Series Reading Group II |
|
21247 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 50 | Evan Shieh | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 7020 Foundation Studio IV |
|
14420 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 4 / 60 | Ines Martin Robles+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14448 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 15 | Ines Martin Robles | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14482 | 003 | STO (6) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jonah Coe-Scharff | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14483 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 15 | Luis Pancorbo Crespo | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 304 |
ARCH 7100 Design Research Methods |
|
14479 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 43 / 36 | Matthew Jull | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 7210 Structural Design for Dynamic Loads |
|
14557 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 50 | Benjamin Hays | We 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
14558 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Benjamin Hays | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
14559 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 25 | Benjamin Hays | We 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 7230 Building Workshop III |
|
14385 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 60 | Ines Martin Robles+1 | Th 8:30am - 11:00am | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7993 Independent Study |
|
14508 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Devin Dobrowolski | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8480 Professional Practices |
|
14436 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 42 | JT Bachman+1 | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 8500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Rapid Shelter Displaced People |
18731 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 0 / 2 | Earl Mark | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARCH 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
14584 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Kyle Sturgeon | TBA | TBA |
14511 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
14603 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Matthew Jull | TBA | TBA |
14604 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Devin Dobrowolski | TBA | TBA |
21928 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Clayton Strange | TBA | TBA |
21956 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Kyle Schumann | TBA | TBA |
22088 | 007 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Seth McDowell | TBA | TBA |
22111 | 008 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Katie MacDonald | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8801 Research Experience |
|
14500 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Clayton Strange | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
14386 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Archaeology |
ARCY 3993 Independent Study |
|
12864 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
21064 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
ARCY 4999 Undergraduate Thesis Writing |
|
12453 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
12812 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
14242 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dylan Rogers | TBA | TBA |
Architectural History |
ARH 1020 History of Architecture II |
|
14366 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 133 / 135 | Sheila Crane | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 153 |
14374 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Brendan O'Donnell | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
14375 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Elisabeth Rivard | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 107 |
14373 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Brendan O'Donnell | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
14372 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Isabelle Ostertag | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
14371 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 16 | Brendan O'Donnell | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
14370 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Isabelle Ostertag | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 107 |
14369 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
14368 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
14367 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 16 | Isabelle Ostertag | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 3006 Digital Humanities and Visual Culture |
|
18636 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 3604 Field Methods I Building Archaeology |
|
18634 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 5 | Andrew Johnston+1 | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 3620 Cultural Landscape of Virginia |
|
18632 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Andrew Johnston | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture |
|
| Museum Collecting Strategies |
14470 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 6 | Matthew McLendon+1 | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
| The American House, 1871-2021 |
18635 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 6 / 7 | Erin Putalik | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARH 4999 Major Special Study: Thesis |
|
14527 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14424 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
21286 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
21340 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Allison James | TBA | TBA |
21617 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
21707 | 6 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5600 Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern |
|
14443 | 001 | PRA (3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5612 ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II |
|
14570 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5993 Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
14597 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21995 | 02 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
ARH 7020 History of Architecture II |
|
14376 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Sheila Crane | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARH 7620 Cultural Landscape of Virginia |
|
18633 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Andrew Johnston | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 8006 Digital Humanities and Visual Culture |
|
18637 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Lisa Reilly | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 8500 Special Topics in Architecture History |
|
| The American House, 1871-2021 |
14541 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 9 / 5 | Erin Putalik | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARH 8604 Field Methods I Building Archaeology |
|
14540 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 10 | Andrew Johnston+1 | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
14592 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8994 Thesis |
|
14412 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14413 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14487 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14576 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
21148 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
21441 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8995 MA Thesis Research |
|
21830 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
22110 | 002 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8999 Thesis Project |
|
14377 | 001 | IND (6 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
ARH 9993 Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
14608 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
History of Art |
ARTH 1500 Introductory Seminars in Art History |
|
| Art and Experience |
| Art and Experience: How to Connect Them |
13351 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Elizabeth Turner | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 1503 Art and the Premodern World |
|
| Art and Astronomy |
18435 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 60 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 160 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18436 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 20 | Stephanie Polos | Tu 9:00am - 9:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18437 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 20 | Stephanie Polos | Tu 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18438 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 20 | Stephanie Polos | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 1507 Art and Global Cultures |
|
| Art and the Silk Road |
13352 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 60 | Dorothy Wong | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
| Art and the Silk Road |
13353 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | James Razumoff | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and the Silk Road |
13354 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | James Razumoff | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and the Silk Road |
13355 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | James Razumoff | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 1559 New Course in Art History |
|
| How Art Works |
18439 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 60 | Francesca Fiorani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
| How Art Works |
20745 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Karl-Magnus Brose | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| How Art Works |
20746 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Karl-Magnus Brose | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| How Art Works |
20747 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Karl-Magnus Brose | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2052 Ancient Egypt |
|
11646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2054 Roman Art and Archaeology |
|
18440 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 57 / 60 | Dylan Rogers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
20748 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Abigail Bradford | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20749 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abigail Bradford | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20750 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Abigail Bradford | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2055 Introduction to Classical Archaeology |
|
13356 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Tyler Jo Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
18441 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Caroline Carter | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
18442 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Caroline Carter | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
18443 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Caroline Carter | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2281 The Age of Caravaggio, Velázquez, and Bernini |
|
18444 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Lawrence Goedde | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2559 New Course in History of Art |
|
| Queer Histories of American Art, 1950s to 1990s |
18445 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David Getsy | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2961 Arts of the Islamic World |
|
12636 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 50 | Amanda Phillips | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
| Big questions, big issues, new perspectives on art from Indonesia to Iberia. |
ARTH 3494 Individual Research Experiences |
|
| Becoming a researcher: a head start |
20599 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 3525 Topics in Renaissance Art History |
|
| Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times |
14029 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Deborah Parker | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ARTH 3559 New Course in History of Art |
|
| Abstraction: Theory and Practice |
19984 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Christa Robbins+1 | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Christa Robbins+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
| Contagion and Culture |
| Infectious: Contagion and Culture |
21019 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ARTH 3591 Art History Colloquium |
|
| Degas: Present/Past |
13440 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Sarah Betzer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Medieval Manuscript Illumination |
13441 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Race, Ethnicity, & Antiquity |
13442 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Dylan Rogers | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| American Modernisms |
| American Modernisms: Prophecy, Protest and Propaganda |
13443 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Elizabeth Turner | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 3863 East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology |
|
19171 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ARTH 4051 Art History: Theory and Practice |
|
21280 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Christa Robbins | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art |
|
| Antiquity and Film |
| Antiquity in popular culture: why Hollywood is obsessed with ancient Greece and Rome |
12637 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Recent Debates in Contemporary Art and Performance |
12752 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | David Getsy | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters |
13449 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Lawrence Goedde | Th 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Museum Collecting Strategies |
18859 | 004 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Matthew McLendon+1 | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARTH 4952 University Museums Internship |
|
11725 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4999 Undergraduate Thesis Writing |
|
14165 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
14166 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
14167 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14168 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14169 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
20953 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
Arabic in Translation |
ARTR 3290 Modern Arabic Literature in Translation |
|
12456 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
ARTR 3490 Arab Cinemas |
|
19686 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Hanadi Al-Samman | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ARTR 5290 Modern Arabic Literature in Translation |
|
12457 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
ARTR 5490 Arab Cinemas |
|
19687 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Hanadi Al-Samman | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
Studio Art |
ARTS 2000 Introduction to Studio Art |
|
13711 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Shelton | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 203 |
13713 | 002 | STO (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Matthew Shelton | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
13712 | 003 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Shelton | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 203 |
13714 | 004 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amy Chan | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
13715 | 005 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amy Chan | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
13716 | 006 | STO (3) | Closed | 19 / 1 | Jackson Taylor | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2110 Introduction to Photography I |
|
10020 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 15 / 16 | James Scheuren | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2112 Introduction to Photography II |
|
10021 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 16 | James Scheuren | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2220 Introduction to New Media I |
|
21031 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Calista Lyon | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 219 |
21678 | 002 | STO (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Mona Kasra | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2222 Introduction to New Media II |
|
10019 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Calista Lyon | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2372 Introduction to Cinematography II |
|
10026 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 11 / 16 | Kevin Everson | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2610 Drawing I |
|
11637 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Schoyer | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
11638 | 002 | STO (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Elizabeth Schoyer | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2632 Life Drawing II |
|
18430 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 16 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2670 Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking |
|
18431 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2672 Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking |
|
10022 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2710 Introduction to Water-Based Painting |
|
10023 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2712 Introduction to Oil Painting |
|
10024 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 16 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2812 Introduction to Sculpture II |
|
10025 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Edward Miller | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3372 Intermediate Cinematography II |
|
10030 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3559 New Course in Studio Art |
|
| Abstraction: Theory and Practice |
19986 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Christa Robbins+1 | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Christa Robbins+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 3672 Intermediate Printmaking II |
|
10028 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3712 Intermediate Painting II |
|
10029 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 2 / 16 | Neal Rock | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3812 Intermediate Sculpture II |
|
13719 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Edward Miller | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4110 Advanced Photography I |
|
20806 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 6 / 16 | James Scheuren | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4112 Advanced Photography II |
|
10033 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 5 / 15 | James Scheuren | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4222 Advanced New Media II |
|
10031 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Calista Lyon | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 4372 Advanced Cinematography II |
|
10035 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4452 Distinguished Major Project |
|
10032 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 11 / 10 | Amy Chan | Fr 9:00am - 2:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4672 Advanced Problems in Printmaking |
|
10034 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4712 Advanced Painting II |
|
11272 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Neal Rock | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4812 Advanced Sculpture II |
|
10949 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Edward Miller | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4900 Advanced Project in Art |
|
12492 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Federico Cuatlacuatl | TBA | TBA |
12957 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Edward Miller | TBA | TBA |
14113 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lydia Moyer | TBA | TBA |
14114 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Akemi Ohira | TBA | TBA |
21035 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Scheuren | TBA | TBA |
21194 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Neal Rock | TBA | TBA |
American Sign Language |
ASL 1020 Elementary American Sign Language II |
|
10036 | 001 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10037 | 002 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
11419 | 003 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rocco Devito | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
12537 | 004 | SEM (4) | Open | 13 / 18 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10038 | 100 | DRL (0) | Open | 14 / 18 | Robert Strickler | Tu 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10039 | 101 | DRL (0) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Robert Strickler | Tu 5:15pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
11420 | 102 | DRL (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Tammy Waddell | Tu 5:15pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
12538 | 103 | DRL (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Tammy Waddell | Tu 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ASL 2020 Intermediate American Sign Language II |
|
10040 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Rhonda Jennings-arey | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
12006 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Rhonda Jennings-arey | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11487 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19791 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ASL 3010 Conversational ASL |
|
19792 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Gregory Propp | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ASL 3015 Language House Conversation in ASL |
|
12474 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 2 / 12 | Gregory Propp | TBA | TBA |
ASL 3559 New Course in American Sign Language |
|
| Education of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing |
19793 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Rhonda Jennings-arey | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
ASL 4750 Contemporary Deaf Studies |
|
13453 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Christopher Krentz | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
ASL 4993 Independent Study in American Sign Language |
|
11971 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Gregory Propp | TBA | TBA |
Astronomy |
ASTR 1210 Introduction to the Sky and Solar System |
|
10041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 99 | Remy Indebetouw | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
ASTR 1220 Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe |
|
12205 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 130 / 140 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
18767 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 138 / 140 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1270 Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe |
|
12501 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 54 | Matthew Pryal | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
| Classroom: Ridley Hall G006 |
ASTR 1290 Black Holes |
|
13462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 135 | Shane Davis | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1610 Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors |
|
10043 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Edward Murphy | Tu 7:00pm - 8:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 2120 Introduction to Astrophysics II |
|
10044 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Bradley Johnson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 103 |
10045 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 25 | Caroline McCormick | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 3130 Observational Astronomy |
|
11491 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Steven Majewski | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
11492 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 10 / 20 | James Davidson | Tu 9:00pm - 11:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
11494 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | James Davidson | We 9:00pm - 11:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 3420 Life Beyond the Earth |
|
11851 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 75 | Rob Garrod | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 3450 Mission to Mars |
|
13829 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 164 / 250 | Edward Murphy | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
ASTR 3880 Planetary Astronomy |
|
19109 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Ajay Limaye | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall G004 |
ASTR 3881 Planetary Astronomy Laboratory |
|
20470 | 101 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 24 | Ajay Limaye | Mo 2:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
ASTR 4140 Research Methods in Astrophysics |
|
12502 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 4993 Tutorial |
|
10540 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
12755 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nicholas Ballering | TBA | TBA |
12911 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
13463 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
12950 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
12496 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
13464 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
18824 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Yao-Lun Yang | TBA | TBA |
21614 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 4998 Senior Thesis |
|
10046 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Timothy Bastian | TBA | TBA |
14094 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
11268 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Matthew Pryal | TBA | TBA |
11363 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | William Saslaw | TBA | TBA |
12756 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
18940 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
20970 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
21123 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
21154 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
21256 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Edward Murphy | TBA | TBA |
21304 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
21500 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Ilsang Yoon | TBA | TBA |
21699 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
21931 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 5140 Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics |
|
12503 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 5430 Stellar Astrophysics |
|
13466 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Zhi-Yun Li | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 8500 Current Astronomical Topics |
|
| Professional Development and Proposal Writing |
12057 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 24 | Robert O'Connell | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 9995 Supervised Research |
|
12758 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Loreto Barcos | TBA | TBA |
12759 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
10531 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
14185 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
10532 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
14207 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
12760 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jeffrey Mangum | TBA | TBA |
12761 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Eric Murphy | TBA | TBA |
12762 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Adele Plunkett | TBA | TBA |
12483 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
12763 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
12886 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
18826 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10047 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
12764 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Crystal Brogan | TBA | TBA |
10533 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Roger Chevalier | TBA | TBA |
10534 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
10535 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
12765 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12766 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
12767 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
10536 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
10537 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
10538 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Sciences |
BIMS 7100 Research Ethics |
|
18139 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 113 / 120 | Jean Eby | Tu 3:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8030 Current Topics in Genome Sciences |
|
18147 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 25 | Charles Farber | We 1:00pm - 2:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8132 Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease |
|
18171 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 11 / 25 | Chance Luckey | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8172 MD/PhD Research in Progress Colloquium |
|
18140 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 15 / 50 | Dean Kedes | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8380 Practical Biomedical Statistics I |
|
18141 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 32 / 31 | Marieke Jones+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | - |
BIMS 8382 Practical Biomedical Statistics II |
|
18142 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 25 / 30 | Marieke Jones+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | - |
BIMS 8401 The Essentials of Translational Science |
|
18176 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | WeFr 1:30pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8601 Computational Genomics |
|
21305 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov+3 | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8993 Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program |
|
18153 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
18154 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
18155 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bijoy Kundu | TBA | TBA |
18156 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
18157 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francine Garrett-Bakelman | TBA | TBA |
18158 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Golam Mohi | TBA | TBA |
18159 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hao Jiang | TBA | TBA |
18160 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
18161 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Charlton | TBA | TBA |
18162 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
18163 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
18164 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Kendall | TBA | TBA |
18165 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nishaki Mehta | TBA | TBA |
18166 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
18167 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
18168 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
18169 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
18170 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
18172 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Yeager | TBA | TBA |
18173 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
18174 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Engel | TBA | TBA |
18175 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
21235 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
21236 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sanja Arandjelovic | TBA | TBA |
21237 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
21238 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Agnieszka Swiatecka-Urban | TBA | TBA |
21239 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
21240 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
21241 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Avril Somlyo | TBA | TBA |
21242 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
21243 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
21244 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
21245 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
21246 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Burnsed | TBA | TBA |
21880 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
22189 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8995 Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences |
|
18143 | 003 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 15 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
18144 | 005 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
18145 | 006 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
18151 | 007 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
18152 | 008 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
18177 | 009 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
21535 | 010 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
21818 | 011 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
21819 | 012 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
21820 | 013 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
21821 | 014 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andrew Dudley | TBA | TBA |
21822 | 015 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
21883 | 016 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 9998 Non-Topical Research |
|
18146 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18148 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aakrosh Ratan | TBA | TBA |
18149 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Burnsed | TBA | TBA |
18150 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jogender Tushir-Singh | TBA | TBA |
Biochemistry |
BIOC 8012 Chromatin I |
|
18084 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 13 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TuTh 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOC 8014 Chromatin II |
|
18085 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TuTh 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOC 8131 Colloquium |
|
18046 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 26 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | TBA |
BIOC 8151 Biochemical Literature |
|
18047 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 30 | David Wotton | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
BIOC 9995 Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics |
|
18048 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
18049 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18050 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
20280 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
20281 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
18051 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Golam Mohi | TBA | TBA |
18052 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Rich | TBA | TBA |
20282 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18053 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
20283 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ani Manichaikul | TBA | TBA |
20284 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Moore | TBA | TBA |
20285 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
20286 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gloria Sheynkman | TBA | TBA |
18054 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
18081 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Guertin | TBA | TBA |
18083 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
20287 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Walsh | TBA | TBA |
20288 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
18086 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
18087 | 026 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
18088 | 029 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
18089 | 032 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
18090 | 037 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francine Garrett-Bakelman | TBA | TBA |
BIOC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18055 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tarek Abbas | TBA | TBA |
18056 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Auble | TBA | TBA |
18057 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
18058 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
18059 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
18060 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
18061 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
18091 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
20289 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
18064 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18065 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
18066 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
18068 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18069 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Golam Mohi | TBA | TBA |
18070 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
18071 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Rich | TBA | TBA |
18072 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
18073 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
18074 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
18075 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
18076 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
18078 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Weibin Shi | TBA | TBA |
18079 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sanchita Bhatnagar | TBA | TBA |
18080 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
18082 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Guertin | TBA | TBA |
18092 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
18094 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
18095 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
18096 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
18097 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
18098 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ming Li | TBA | TBA |
18099 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
18100 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Francine Garrett-Bakelman | TBA | TBA |
18645 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
18646 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
20290 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
20291 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ani Manichaikul | TBA | TBA |
20292 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sean Moore | TBA | TBA |
20293 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
20294 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gloria Sheynkman | TBA | TBA |
20295 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kenneth Walsh | TBA | TBA |
20296 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
Biology |
BIOL 2200 Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology |
|
10048 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 401 / 445 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
| Jessamyn Manson+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
11728 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 443 / 455 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Jessamyn Manson+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
11830 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Mariann Kazakis+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11831 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Keric Lamb+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11832 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11833 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Sagar Kasar+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11834 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11876 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Noah Brown+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11835 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11836 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11837 | 110 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11838 | 111 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Maria Hall+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11839 | 112 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Taylor Kim+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11840 | 113 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11877 | 114 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Mariann Kazakis+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11878 | 115 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Adrees Basharmal+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11841 | 116 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Noah Brown+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11879 | 117 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11842 | 118 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
12458 | 119 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Samuel Beidler+1 | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11843 | 120 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Keric Lamb+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11880 | 121 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Caroline Bush+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11881 | 122 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Pramod Khadka+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11844 | 123 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Sagar Kasar+1 | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11882 | 124 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Nicole Freeman+1 | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11845 | 125 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 24 / 26 | Samuel Beidler+1 | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11846 | 126 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11883 | 127 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11884 | 128 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11885 | 129 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11903 | 130 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11904 | 131 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Jahnavi Chindepalli+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11905 | 132 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Jessamyn Manson+1 | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11954 | 133 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 26 | Andrea Fronjosa-briceno+1 | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11961 | 134 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 24 / 26 | Pramod Khadka+1 | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
BIOL 3000 Cell Biology |
|
10049 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 145 / 350 | Keith Kozminski+2 | We 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Keith Kozminski+2 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3010 Genetics and Molecular Biology |
|
11693 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 243 / 354 | Ali Guler+2 | Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Ali Guler+2 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
BIOL 3020 Evolution and Ecology |
|
10050 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 389 / 476 | Robert Cox+2 | We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Robert Cox+2 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3040 Developmental and Regenerative Biology |
|
18856 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Sarah Kucenas | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
18857 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 99 / 99 | To be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
BIOL 3090 Our World of Infectious Disease |
|
18639 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Jennifer Guler | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
BIOL 3180 Introduction to Plants and Society |
|
13208 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 54 | Michael Timko | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 3230 Animal Physiology |
|
20815 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Ann Massey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
BIOL 3240 Introduction to Immunology |
|
10051 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 164 / 170 | David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
BIOL 3250 Introduction to Animal Behavior |
|
11518 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 88 / 150 | Masashi Kawasaki+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
BIOL 3270 General Microbiology with Laboratory |
|
12094 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 160 / 160 | Martin Wu | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
12095 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Luke Dillard+1 | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12096 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
12097 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12098 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Luke Dillard+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12099 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
12100 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12101 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Ahmed Abdullah+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
12102 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Ahmed Abdullah+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
12103 | 110 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Ahmed Abdullah+1 | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
12104 | 111 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Luke Dillard+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
BIOL 3420 Human Anatomy and Physiology II |
|
11906 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 200 / 220 | Ann Massey | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
11909 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Rachana Bhave+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 246 |
12079 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Angelo Arrigo+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 248 |
11910 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 246 |
11911 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 248 |
12083 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 248 |
11912 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 246 |
11913 | 113 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 246 |
12082 | 114 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Angelo Arrigo+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 248 |
11914 | 115 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | We 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 246 |
12081 | 118 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Th 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 248 |
11915 | 119 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 248 |
BIOL 3559 New Course in Biology |
|
| Editing Genes and Genomes |
20805 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 25 | Jay Hirsh | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
BIOL 4005 Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures |
|
12201 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Swarup Mishra+1 | Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 244 |
| Swarup Mishra+1 | Mo 2:30pm - 3:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 244 |
BIOL 4011 Homeostasis: The Wisdom of the Body |
|
18640 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | John Campbell+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 4013 Stem Cells in Development and Disease |
|
20728 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 45 | Sarah Siegrist | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 4014 Cellular Origins of Animal Diversity |
|
20729 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 40 | Ariel Pani | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
BIOL 4016 Genetic Approaches to Precision Medicine |
|
20918 | 001 | SEM (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Robert Grainger | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
BIOL 4040 Laboratory in Cell Biology |
|
12202 | 100 | Lecture (0) | Open | 43 / 44 | George Bloom+1 | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Contact Department |
12203 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | George Bloom | Th 3:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12204 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | George Bloom | Th 3:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 246 |
BIOL 4190 Biological Clocks |
|
20615 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 40 | Ignacio Provencio | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 107 |
BIOL 4260 Cellular Mechanisms |
|
| Advances in Drug Discovery: Emerging RNA Therapies & Targets |
11694 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 49 / 40 | Mike Wormington | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
BIOL 4320 Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other |
|
20816 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Christopher Deppmann | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Dell 2 103 |
BIOL 4330 Wiring the Brain |
|
18719 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Barry Condron | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 107 |
BIOL 4390 Biological Therapy of Cancer |
|
13209 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 22 / 24 | David Kittlesen | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Dell 2 101 |
BIOL 4559 New Course in Biology |
|
| Animal Social Networks |
20774 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 18 / 20 | Phoebe Cook | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Advanced Analytical Morphogenesis Laboratory |
20845 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Raymond Keller+1 | Fr 9:00am - 10:00am | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
| Raymond Keller+1 | Th 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
BIOL 4585 Selected Topics in Biology |
|
| How Plant Biotechnology Can Save Our Planet |
21150 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 11 / 30 | Cristian Danna | We 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Maury Hall 115 |
BIOL 4610 Molecular Evolution: Diversity, Mutants, and the Biological Myth of Race |
|
18638 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Alan Bergland | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
BIOL 4770 Synthetic Biology |
|
11717 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Keith Kozminski | MoTh 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Physical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403 |
BIOL 4820 Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II |
|
12357 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | WeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
BIOL 4900 Independent Study in Biology |
|
13898 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
20798 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Fred Diehl | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4910 Independent Research in the Life Sciences |
|
11695 | 001 | IND (2) | Closed | 111 / 0 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4920 Independent Research in Biology |
|
11696 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 5 / 100 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12358 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 100 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
12359 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 100 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
13986 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 100 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
12360 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 100 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
12361 | 006 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 100 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
12362 | 007 | IND (2) | Permission | 8 / 100 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12363 | 008 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 100 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
12364 | 011 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 100 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12365 | 013 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 100 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
12366 | 016 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 100 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
12367 | 017 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 100 | Anthony Spano | TBA | TBA |
12368 | 018 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 100 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
12369 | 020 | IND (2) | Permission | 5 / 100 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12370 | 021 | IND (2) | Permission | 9 / 100 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
12796 | 026 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 100 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
12464 | 027 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
12468 | 028 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
12472 | 029 | IND (2) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12783 | 030 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
12799 | 031 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
12871 | 032 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
12904 | 033 | IND (2) | Permission | 5 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12908 | 034 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
12925 | 035 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
12958 | 037 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
12980 | 038 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
13210 | 039 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
13215 | 040 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
14052 | 041 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
21175 | 042 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
21537 | 043 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
21832 | 044 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adrian Halme | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4930 Distinguished Major Thesis Research |
|
12187 | 001 | PRA (2) | Permission | 6 / 1 | Sarah Siegrist+1 | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 7013 Stem Cells in Development and Disease |
|
21383 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 45 | Sarah Siegrist | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 7320 Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other |
|
21169 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Christopher Deppmann | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Dell 2 103 |
BIOL 8010 Colloquium in Developmental Biology |
|
14187 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8070 Colloquium in Population Biology |
|
10052 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 2 / 9 | Edmund Brodie | Tu 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 8084 Advanced Ecology and Evolution 4 |
|
13211 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 15 | Amanda Gibson | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 8250 Professional Skills for the Life Sciences II |
|
11441 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 20 / 25 | Alan Bergland | Th 4:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 102 |
BIOL 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10053 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
10749 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
10750 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
10751 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
10752 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
10753 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
10754 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Claire Cronmiller | TBA | TBA |
10755 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
10756 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
10757 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
10758 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
10759 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
10760 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
10761 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
10762 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
10763 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
10764 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
10765 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
10766 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
10767 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
10768 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
10769 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
10770 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11306 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11355 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
12903 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
13212 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
21278 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9920 Rotation Research |
|
10054 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10055 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
10771 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
10772 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
10773 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
10774 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
10775 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
10776 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Claire Cronmiller | TBA | TBA |
10777 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12929 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
10778 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
10779 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
10780 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
10781 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
10782 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
10783 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
10784 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
10785 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
10786 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
10787 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
10788 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
10789 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
10790 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
10791 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10792 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
10793 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11356 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
12470 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 40 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
12485 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
12898 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
13213 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 40 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
21402 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 40 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
21593 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 7 / 40 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
21762 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10056 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
10794 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
10795 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
10796 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
10797 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
10798 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
10799 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Claire Cronmiller | TBA | TBA |
10800 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
10801 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
10802 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
10803 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
10804 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
10805 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
10806 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
10807 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
10808 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
11367 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
10809 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
10810 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
10811 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
10812 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
10813 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
10814 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
10815 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10816 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
10825 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11223 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11551 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11761 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
11762 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
11764 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
11765 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
11766 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
11965 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
12481 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
12902 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
13214 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
21403 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
21522 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
21546 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
21694 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
21778 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
Biophysics |
BIOP 5050 Biophysical Literature |
|
18279 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 30 | Ilya Levental | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | TBA |
BIOP 7051 Directed Reading |
|
18280 | 002 | IND (1 - 5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 8020 Advanced Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Structural Biology |
|
18291 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 8201 Cell Physiology and Biophysics |
|
18281 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 10 | Stefanie Redemann | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
BIOP 8301 Molecular Biophysics |
|
18282 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 2 / 10 | Stefanie Redemann | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
BIOP 8410 Quantitative Underpinnings of Biophysics |
|
21368 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Peter Kasson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOP 9995 Biophysics Research |
|
18283 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
18290 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
18292 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
18294 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18284 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
18285 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
18286 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Yeager | TBA | TBA |
18287 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
18288 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
18289 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
18293 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andreas Gahlmann | TBA | TBA |
21223 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
21224 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
21225 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
21226 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Engineering |
BME 1501 Special Topics |
|
| More than a Degree |
21268 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 30 | Brian Helmke | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Overcoming Cancer: The Emperor of All Maladies |
21269 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 85 | Chris Highley | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2000 Biomedical Engineering Design and Discovery |
|
15824 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 75 | William Guilford | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2101 Physiology I for Engineers |
|
16312 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 75 | William Guilford | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2102 Physiology II |
|
16452 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 70 | George Christ | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 2104 Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers |
|
15511 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 75 | Daniel Abebayehu | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2220 Biomechanics |
|
15512 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 85 | Richard Price | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 2315 Computational Biomedical Engineering |
|
16313 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 70 | Gustavo Rohde | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 3030 Design and Innovation in Medicine |
|
16107 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Timothy Allen+2 | Fr 8:30am - 10:50am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Timothy Allen+2 | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 3090 Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) Laboratory II |
|
15515 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 115 / 120 | Timothy Allen+1 | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | PINN Hall 1005 |
15516 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Timothy Allen | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15517 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Timothy Allen | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15518 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 35 / 40 | Timothy Allen | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
BME 3240 Biotransport |
|
15513 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 75 | Brian Helmke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 3310 Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design |
|
16314 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 75 | John Hossack | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 3636 Neural Network Models of Cognition and Brain Computation |
|
15514 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 16 | William Levy | We 3:30pm - 6:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
BME 4064 Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design II |
|
15519 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 125 / 135 | Shannon Barker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4280 Motion Biomechanics |
|
20713 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 85 | Silvia Blemker | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4315 Systems Bioengineering |
|
20909 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 40 | Timothy Allen+4 | WeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4370 Quantitative Biological Reasoning |
|
20817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Kevin Janes | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4417 Tissue Engineering |
|
16416 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Steven Caliari | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
BME 4783 Medical Imaging Modalities |
|
16648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Frederick Epstein+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4890 Nanomedicine |
|
20710 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 75 | Donald Griffin+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4993 Independent Study |
|
16878 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Chen | TBA | TBA |
BME 4995 Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects |
|
16111 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
15774 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16344 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
15784 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15785 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15787 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
16321 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16487 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15812 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
16546 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16246 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16548 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16575 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16335 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
15829 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
15847 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
16731 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16740 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16792 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
16814 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Shannon Barker | TBA | TBA |
16853 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
16876 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16877 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Irina Bochkis | TBA | TBA |
16906 | 024 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Chen | TBA | TBA |
16910 | 025 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
21057 | 026 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
21688 | 027 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
21796 | 028 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
21987 | 029 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
BME 6030 Design and Innovation in Medicine |
|
16108 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Timothy Allen+2 | Fr 8:30am - 10:50am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Timothy Allen+2 | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6060 Biomedical Innovation |
|
16712 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 11 | Jonathan Rosen | Tu 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Jonathan Rosen | Mo 11:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
BME 6280 Motion Biomechanics |
|
20714 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Silvia Blemker | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 6311 Research Fundamentals |
|
15825 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | Kristen Naegle+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6315 Systems Bioengineering |
|
20910 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Timothy Allen+4 | WeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6550 Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Tissue Engineering |
16445 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Steven Caliari | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Medical Imaging Modalities |
20671 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Frederick Epstein+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 7370 Quantitative Biological Reasonsing |
|
16202 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Kevin Janes | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 8782 Magnetic Resonance Imaging |
|
20711 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Craig Meyer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 8900 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16765 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 19 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
BME 8995 M.E. Supervised Project Research (M.E. STUDENTS ONLY) |
|
21445 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
21446 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
21447 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
BME 8999 Master's Research |
|
16583 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
15684 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15960 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Song Hu | TBA | TBA |
15685 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
15686 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
15961 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jaime Mata | TBA | TBA |
15687 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
15688 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
15689 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
15690 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
15691 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15692 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15965 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
16508 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
15693 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
15694 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15695 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15696 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
15697 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
15964 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Hewlett | TBA | TBA |
15860 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
15872 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15905 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
16511 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
16063 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16070 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16113 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16117 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16119 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16220 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
16221 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
16225 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kun Qing | TBA | TBA |
16227 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
16248 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16368 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16369 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16370 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
16375 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
16399 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16791 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16872 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
21297 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
21413 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
21416 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
21417 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
21423 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
21439 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yong Wang | TBA | TBA |
21449 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
21454 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
BME 9999 Dissertation |
|
16503 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
15698 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Berr | TBA | TBA |
16210 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16397 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16398 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
15699 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
15700 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
15701 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
15702 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
15703 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
15704 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
15705 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15706 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15707 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
15708 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
16478 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16482 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
15709 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
15710 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Mugler | TBA | TBA |
15711 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15712 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15713 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
16479 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
15714 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
16142 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
16222 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
15958 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15715 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
15880 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16067 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
16071 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Song Hu | TBA | TBA |
16509 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16781 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16817 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
17962 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sean Moore | TBA | TBA |
17963 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
17982 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
21024 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
21159 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
21412 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
21424 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
Business |
BUS 5010 Cyber Security Management |
|
19954 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 26 | James Lantzy+2 | We 1:06am - 1:07am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5020 Security Policy Development and Assessment |
|
19955 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 26 | Michael Wojcik | We 1:10am - 1:11am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 6000 Applied Wireless Network Security |
|
19957 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 26 | Michael Wojcik | We 1:08am - 1:09am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
College Art Scholars Seminar |
CASS 1011 College Arts Scholars Discussion |
|
11358 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Permission | 18 / 15 | Michael Rasbury | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
Civil Engineering |
CE 1501 Special Topics in Civil & Environmental Engineering |
|
| Mapping for the Common Good |
21270 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tong Chen | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Introduction to Climate Engineering |
21271 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 24 | Leidy Klotz | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Rice Hall 011 |
CE 2020 Engineering Economic Analysis |
|
16196 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 60 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
CE 2100 Introduction to Environmental Engineering |
|
15398 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 73 / 80 | Teresa Culver | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CE 2110 Environmental Engineering Laboratory |
|
15531 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Teresa Culver | Mo 10:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D008 |
15532 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Teresa Culver | Mo 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
16770 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Teresa Culver | Mo 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
CE 2300 Statics |
|
20793 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Ann Reimers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
CE 2310 Strength of Materials |
|
16001 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 55 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 009 |
16286 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 19 | Jason Kerrigan | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Jason Kerrigan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CE 3010 Project Business Planning |
|
20032 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Diana Franco Duran | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CE 3050 Introduction to Green Engineering |
|
19742 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Andres Clarens | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
CE 3120 Solid Waste Management |
|
16623 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CE 3220 Water Resources Engineering |
|
15820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 40 | Lawrence Band | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CE 3222 Water Resources Engineering Workshop |
|
16624 | 001 | WKS (1) | Open | 38 / 40 | Lawrence Band | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 3330 Introduction to Design of Structural Systems |
|
20629 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
20726 | 100 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 27 / 30 | Jose Gomez | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 3400 Transportation Infrastructure Design |
|
15399 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 32 | Austin Angulo+1 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 3402 Transportation Infrastructure Design Workshop |
|
15924 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 24 | Austin Angulo+1 | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 4025 Virtual Design and Construction (VDC) Coordination and Control |
|
19756 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Cody Pennetti+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 4040 Sustainability and Systems in the Built Environment |
|
16625 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CE 4160 Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment |
|
16402 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 28 | Lisa Peterson | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CE 4500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Hydrology |
21026 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jonathan Goodall+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 4991 Civil Engineering Design and Practice |
|
15889 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 47 / 52 | Lindsay Burden | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 005 |
CE 4995 Civil Engineering Research |
|
16542 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16366 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15925 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16560 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15834 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
16585 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15977 | 007 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
16741 | 008 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
16750 | 009 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
20641 | 010 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 3 / 6 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
21164 | 011 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
21970 | 012 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
CE 5035 Construction Estimating and Bidding |
|
19757 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Matthew O'malley | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
19758 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Matthew O'malley | TBA | TBA |
CE 5300 Advanced Design of Metal Structures |
|
16626 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
16627 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 5310 Prestressed Concrete Design |
|
16628 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
16629 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 5410 Introduction to Transportation Planning |
|
16310 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | John Miller | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
16630 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
CE 6000 Forefronts of Civil Engineering |
|
16633 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 17 | Hyunglok Kim+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 104 |
21700 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
CE 6015 Project Management |
|
20041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Cody Pennetti | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
20042 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Cody Pennetti | TBA | TBA |
CE 6230 Hydrology |
|
19759 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jonathan Goodall+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20962 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6260 Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment |
|
16404 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Lisa Peterson | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16634 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
CE 6370 Dynamics of Structures |
|
16636 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Osman Ozbulut | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Thornton Hall D115 |
20661 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
CE 6450 Transportation Safety Engineering |
|
16716 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Michael Fontaine | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
16717 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 8 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
CE 6500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Dynamical Systems |
20940 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Daniel Quinn+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Sustainability & Systems in the Built Environment |
21212 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CE 6750 Mechanics of Composite Materials |
|
16082 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
CE 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16540 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
16573 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16782 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16887 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
16892 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
CE 7001 Graduate Seminar |
|
15400 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 48 | Garrick Louis+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CE 7993 Independent Research in CE |
|
16197 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
CE 8001 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15401 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
15813 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15814 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15815 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
15816 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Benjamin Bowers | TBA | TBA |
15817 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15818 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15835 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
21296 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
15836 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15848 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15849 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15850 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15851 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15878 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15883 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
15884 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15926 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15927 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15942 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
21338 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Cody Pennetti | TBA | TBA |
CE 8999 Thesis |
|
15716 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
15717 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15718 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
15719 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15720 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15721 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15722 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
15723 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16219 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15724 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
16198 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15725 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15731 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15962 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16830 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15726 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
15727 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
19760 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
15728 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15729 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15730 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15885 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
15886 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
19761 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
21972 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
CE 9999 Dissertation |
|
16320 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16355 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15732 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15928 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15929 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16523 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
15733 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
15734 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15735 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15736 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15737 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
15738 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15739 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
16829 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16069 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15888 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15740 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15741 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
15742 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15743 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15887 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
15744 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15745 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15841 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
20878 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
Cell Biology |
CELL 5950 Journal Survey in Cell & Developmental Biology |
|
18129 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 18 / 25 | Bettina Winckler | Th 1:00pm - 2:00pm | TBA |
CELL 8301 Advanced Topics in Cell Biology |
|
18130 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 20 | Xiaowei Lu | TuTh 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
CELL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18131 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
18137 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Laurie | TBA | TBA |
18138 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
18132 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
18133 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Thisse | TBA | TBA |
18134 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
18135 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adrian Halme | TBA | TBA |
18136 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
21800 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
21803 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Karen Hirschi | TBA | TBA |
21805 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
21806 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
21807 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
21808 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
21809 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kenneth Brayman | TBA | TBA |
21810 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
21811 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
Chemical Engineering |
CHE 2202 Thermodynamics |
|
15432 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 70 | Bryan Berger | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
CHE 2216 Modeling and Simulation in Chemical Engineering |
|
15433 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 39 / 70 | Gaurav Giri | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Gaurav Giri | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3318 Chemical Reaction Engineering |
|
15434 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 70 | Robert Davis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3322 Transport Processes II: Heat and Mass Transfer |
|
15435 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 41 / 70 | Giorgio Carta | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Giorgio Carta | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3347 Biochemical Engineering |
|
15919 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | George Prpich | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3398 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I |
|
15892 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 60 | George Prpich | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15528 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | George Prpich | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
15529 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | George Prpich | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
CHE 4417 Tissue Engineering |
|
15377 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Steven Caliari | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4442 Applied Surface Chemistry |
|
16414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | David Green | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 4456 Bioproduct and Bioprocess Engineering |
|
16593 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Michael King | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 4476 Chemical Engineering Design |
|
15436 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 55 | Eric Anderson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4561 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Environmental Transport Processes |
16412 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | Roseanne Ford | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Data Science in Chemical Engineering |
16590 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Fundamentals of Chemical Process Safety for ChE's |
16724 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ronald Unnerstall | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Computational Chemistry in CHE |
19644 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Chris Paolucci | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CHE 4995 Chemical Engineering Research |
|
16016 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
16734 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
15788 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
15953 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16739 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
15789 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15790 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16409 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
15791 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
| Chem-E-Car |
15922 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16078 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16326 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | George Prpich | TBA | TBA |
16179 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16307 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
19640 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ronald Unnerstall | TBA | TBA |
16504 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
19641 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
21173 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
21534 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
21802 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
CHE 5456 Bioproduct & Bioprocess Eng |
|
16594 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Michael King | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 5561 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Environmental Transport Processes |
16413 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 18 | Roseanne Ford | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Data Science in Chemical Engineering |
16417 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Matthew Lazzara | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Fundamentals of Chemical Process Safety for ChE's |
16789 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 7 | Ronald Unnerstall | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Computational Chemistry in CHE |
19645 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Chris Paolucci | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| Fundamentals of Chemical Process Safety for ChE's |
20663 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Ronald Unnerstall | TBA | TBA |
CHE 5562 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Tissue Engineering |
16448 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Steven Caliari | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6442 Applied Surface Chemistry |
|
16415 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | David Green | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16591 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6447 Biochemical Engineering |
|
15920 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | George Prpich | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6476 Process Design and Economics |
|
15921 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 0 / 15 | Eric Anderson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6561 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Chemistry for Engineering Soft Functional Matls |
20397 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CHE 6618 Chemical Reaction Engineering |
|
15437 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 32 | Gary Koenig | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20662 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6630 Mass Transfer |
|
15438 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Geoffrey Geise | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Jesser Hall 171 |
16592 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
CHE 7796 Graduate Seminar |
|
15439 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 60 | Steven Caliari+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16888 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16342 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
21649 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
22113 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15896 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8998 Master's Research |
|
15440 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15746 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
15747 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
15748 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15749 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
16017 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15750 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15876 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
15751 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
15752 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16180 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16181 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16182 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16308 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16505 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16506 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
19642 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15895 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
15755 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15753 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15754 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
15923 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16018 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
15756 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
16019 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15757 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
15758 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
15759 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
15877 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16183 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16184 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16185 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16410 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16411 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16513 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16514 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
19643 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
Chemistry |
CHEM 1400 Foundations of Chemical Principles |
|
11476 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Jennifer Maeng | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
CHEM 1420 Introductory College Chemistry II |
|
10057 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 233 / 300 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
17838 | 101 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17839 | 102 | WKS (0) | Open | 97 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17840 | 103 | WKS (0) | Open | 38 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
10058 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 296 / 300 | Kevin Welch | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
17841 | 201 | WKS (0) | Closed | 99 / 95 | Kevin Welch | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17842 | 202 | WKS (0) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Kevin Welch | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17843 | 203 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17844 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 279 / 300 | Kevin Welch | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
17845 | 301 | WKS (0) | Closed | 99 / 95 | Kevin Welch | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17846 | 302 | WKS (0) | Closed | 99 / 95 | Kevin Welch | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17847 | 303 | WKS (0) | Open | 81 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Fr 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
CHEM 1421 Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory |
|
10728 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10729 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10730 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10731 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10732 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
11495 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
11493 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10733 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10734 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10735 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10736 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10737 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10738 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10739 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10740 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10741 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10742 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10743 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10744 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10745 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10746 | 021 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10747 | 022 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10748 | 023 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
11478 | 024 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
12184 | 025 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12291 | 026 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12292 | 027 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
12293 | 028 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12294 | 029 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
12295 | 030 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12296 | 031 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12297 | 032 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
12298 | 033 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12299 | 034 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
14060 | 035 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 23 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
14232 | 037 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
17848 | 038 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
17849 | 039 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
CHEM 1500 Chemistry for Health Sciences |
|
| General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions |
12078 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 20 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 403 |
CHEM 1820 Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated) |
|
10061 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 98 | Laura Serbulea | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
10062 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 86 / 99 | Laura Serbulea | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
CHEM 1821 Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
12412 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 83 / 99 | Laura Serbulea | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
17851 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Mo 9:00am - 1:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
17852 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
17853 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
18704 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
18705 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 15 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
CHEM 2321 Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors |
|
11563 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 31 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11565 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 35 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11566 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12699 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 30 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12300 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 26 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12700 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 32 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12702 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 29 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12703 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12837 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 35 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12838 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 28 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12849 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 27 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12850 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 31 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
14042 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 32 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
17854 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 33 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
17855 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 14 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
17856 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 21 / 25 | Jason Chruma | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
17857 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
17858 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 33 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
CHEM 2420 Organic Chemistry II |
|
10064 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 150 / 140 | Jason Chruma | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
10065 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 150 / 140 | Jason Chruma | Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
13095 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 242 / 285 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
13794 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 242 / 285 | Alicia Frantz | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
13096 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 99 / 90 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
13793 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 99 / 90 | Alicia Frantz | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
13895 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 101 / 90 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
13896 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 101 / 90 | Jelena Samonina | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Maury Hall 209 |
CHEM 2421 Organic Chemistry II Laboratory |
|
10066 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 110 / 200 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
13104 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
13105 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Tu 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
13106 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
13107 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 11 / 18 | Jason Chruma | We 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
14105 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
17860 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Th 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
19778 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
CHEM 2820 Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated) |
|
10067 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 45 | Kevin Welch | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 1 105 |
10068 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 36 / 45 | Kevin Welch | Tu 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
CHEM 3420 Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics |
|
10069 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 105 | Eric Herbst | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11869 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 94 / 105 | Eric Herbst | Tu 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
CHEM 3821 Physical Chemistry Laboratory II |
|
12708 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 60 | Andreas Gahlmann | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
10070 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Andreas Gahlmann | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
12059 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Andreas Gahlmann | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
17872 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Andreas Gahlmann | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
19172 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 14 | Andreas Gahlmann | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
CHEM 3951 Undergraduate Research I |
|
10071 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 52 / 50 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 3961 Undergraduate Research II |
|
10072 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4420 Biological Chemistry II |
|
10073 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 65 / 85 | James Landers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
CHEM 4421 Biological Chemistry Laboratory II |
|
10075 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 80 | Carol Price | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
10076 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 18 | Carol Price | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
10077 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 18 | Carol Price | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
10074 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 18 | Carol Price | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
17873 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 18 | Carol Price | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
CHEM 4431 Chemical Biology Laboratory |
|
17877 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Cliff Stains | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
17876 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 10 | Cliff Stains | We 10:00am - 1:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
17879 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 3 / 10 | Cliff Stains | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
CHEM 4440 Biochemistry for Pre-Health |
|
17874 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 150 / 145 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
17875 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 150 / 145 | Jelena Samonina | Th 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Maury Hall 209 |
CHEM 4559 New Course in Chemistry |
|
| Enzyme Reaction Mechs in Human Health & Disease |
18792 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Charles Grisham | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 4951 Undergraduate Research III |
|
10078 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4961 Undergraduate Research IV |
|
10079 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4971 Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
12186 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Laura Serbulea | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 5120 Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis |
|
11360 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Michael Hilinski | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 100 |
CHEM 5180 Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry |
|
12303 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Lin Pu | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5224 Reaction Kinetics and Dynamics |
|
14044 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Allan Harrison | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 102 |
CHEM 5250 Molecular Spectroscopy |
|
11720 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5330 Structural Inorganic Chemistry: Characterization and Spectroscopy |
|
12304 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Charles Machan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 125 |
CHEM 5340 Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications |
|
12709 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Sen Zhang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 108 |
CHEM 5380 Determination of Molecular Structure by Diffraction Methods |
|
12746 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Diane Dickie | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5420 Advanced Biological Chemistry II: Macromolecular Structure and Function |
|
13097 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Marcos Pires | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 101 |
CHEM 5540 Special Topics in Biological Chemistry (Drug Discovery) |
|
| Drug Discovery |
17882 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5610 Evidence-Based Teaching Methods for the Postsecondary Science Classroom |
|
17883 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Marilyne Stains | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Clark Hall G004 |
CHEM 5720 Methods in Bioanalytical Chemistry |
|
13098 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 7020 Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics |
|
10080 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Jill Venton+1 | Fr 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Venton+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 8999 Masters Research |
|
13795 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9130 Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry |
|
11689 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Michael Hilinski | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9210 Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy |
|
11568 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9220 Research in Computational Chemistry |
|
11569 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kateri DuBay | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9230 Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases |
|
13099 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sergei Egorov | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9240 Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics |
|
12085 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9250 Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry |
|
12086 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Eric Herbst | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9260 Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions |
|
12087 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Rob Garrod | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9270 Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces |
|
12088 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Allan Harrison | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9280 Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation |
|
12885 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9310 Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions |
|
11570 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Walter Harman | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9320 Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry |
|
12089 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9330 Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms |
|
11571 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Charles Machan | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9340 Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials |
|
12060 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Sen Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9350 Research in Materials Chemistry |
|
12061 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cassandra Fraser | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9360 Research in Medicinal Chemistry |
|
12090 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Lin Pu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9370 Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis |
|
11567 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Robert Gilliard | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9410 Research in Membrane Biochemistry |
|
11572 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9420 Research in Chemical and Structural Biology |
|
10081 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9430 Research in Chemical Biology |
|
11573 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9440 Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling |
|
13100 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Cliff Stains | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9450 Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins |
|
12091 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9460 Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy |
|
13101 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Marcos Pires | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9470 Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems |
|
12305 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9710 Research in Mass Spectrometry |
|
12092 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9720 Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems |
|
11575 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9730 Research in Bioanalytical Studies |
|
12093 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | James Landers | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9740 Research in Single-Molecule Imaging |
|
11576 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Andreas Gahlmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9750 Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems |
|
11574 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Jill Venton | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9760 Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems |
|
13102 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9810 Research in Chemical Education |
|
14073 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Marilyne Stains | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9999 Doctoral Research |
|
13796 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
Chinese |
CHIN 1010 Elementary Chinese |
|
12344 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Rui Wang | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
CHIN 1020 Elementary Chinese |
|
10082 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 16 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10083 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10084 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 16 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
11735 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
CHIN 2010 Intermediate Chinese |
|
12575 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Rui Wang | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
CHIN 2020 Intermediate Chinese |
|
10085 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 16 | Ziyi Geng | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
13874 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Ziyi Geng | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
11435 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
11538 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
CHIN 2060 Accelerated Intermediate Chinese |
|
10086 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 13 / 16 | Ying Gao | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
CHIN 3010 Pre-Advanced Chinese I |
|
13064 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Rui Wang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shea House 211 |
CHIN 3020 Pre-Advanced Chinese II |
|
12413 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Miao-Fen Tseng | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
12576 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Ziyi Geng | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Shea House 211 |
11922 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Jun Wang | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
CHIN 3025 Language House Conversation |
|
10087 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 15 / 18 | Ying Gao | TBA | TBA |
CHIN 4010 Advanced Chinese I |
|
18306 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Ran Zhao | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
CHIN 4020 Advanced Chinese II |
|
12449 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Hsin Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10088 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Hsin Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
CHIN 4030 Business Chinese |
|
11734 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Hsin Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
CHIN 4801 Professional Chinese with Community Engagement |
|
21339 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Shu-Chen Chen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
CHIN 4840 Introduction to Classical Chinese Poetry |
|
18308 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
CHIN 4993 Independent Study in Chinese |
|
14003 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Chinese in Translation |
CHTR 3020 Survey of Modern Chinese Literature |
|
12577 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Charles Laughlin | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
CHTR 4010 Legendary Women in Early China |
|
18309 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
CHTR 4991 Chinese Capstone |
|
11917 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Anne Kinney | TBA | TBA |
CHTR 5020 Survey of Modern Chinese Literature |
|
12581 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Charles Laughlin | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
Classics |
CLAS 2020 Roman Civilization |
|
11237 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 76 / 80 | Gregory Hays | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11238 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sidney Woram | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
11317 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sidney Woram | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
11239 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Fons | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
11240 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Fons | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
CLAS 2040 Greek Mythology |
|
10089 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 173 / 0 | John Miller | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Maury Hall 209 |
10090 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Erica Krause | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
10091 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Erica Krause | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
10094 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Erica Krause | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
10092 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Vergil Parson | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
10093 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vergil Parson | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
12073 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vergil Parson | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
10550 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Vergil Parson | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11318 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vergil Parson | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10551 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Vergil Parson | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
CLAS 3040 Women and Gender in Ancient Greece and Rome |
|
18338 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Karen Myers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
CLAS 3300 Introduction to Indo-european Linguistics |
|
13275 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Coulter George | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
CLAS 3559 New Course in Classics |
|
| Ancient Science and Medicine |
18339 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | John Dillery | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
CLAS 5300 Introduction to Indo-European Linguistics |
|
13822 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Coulter George | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
CLAS 9995 Dissertation Seminar |
|
12439 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Anthony Corbeill+1 | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
Cognitive Science |
COGS 3960 Cognitive Science Research |
|
13949 | 001 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
10817 | 002 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
10818 | 003 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
10819 | 004 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
14096 | 005 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
12498 | 006 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Li Jin | TBA | TBA |
14251 | 007 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
12945 | 008 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12949 | 009 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
13261 | 010 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
13262 | 011 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
13263 | 012 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
13264 | 013 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
13265 | 014 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
14013 | 015 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
20075 | 016 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kelly Shaffer | TBA | TBA |
20076 | 017 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
20077 | 018 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20078 | 019 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20079 | 020 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
COGS 4980 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
13266 | 001 | IND (6) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
Commerce |
COMM 1800 Foundations of Commerce |
|
14610 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 161 / 155 | Charlotte Hoopes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14690 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 159 / 155 | Charlotte Hoopes | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14725 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 155 / 150 | Charlotte Hoopes | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 2010 Introduction to Financial Accounting |
|
14612 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 174 / 400 | Roger Martin | TBA | TBA |
20699 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 174 / 400 | To be Announced | 02/16 We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| To be Announced | 03/16 We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| To be Announced | 04/06 We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
COMM 2020 Introduction to Management Accounting |
|
14613 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 508 / 600 | Roger Martin | TBA | TBA |
20700 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 508 / 600 | To be Announced | 02/16 We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| To be Announced | 03/16 We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| To be Announced | 04/06 We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
COMM 2600 Leadership Across the Disciplines |
|
14774 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 78 / 80 | Jeffrey Lovelace | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 123 |
COMM 2700 Foundations of Real Estate Finance |
|
20773 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 48 | David Chapman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
21084 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | David Chapman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 2730 Personal Finance |
|
14614 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 54 | Dorothy Kelly | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 3040 Strategic Value Creation |
|
14615 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 48 / 55 | Christina Black+5 | TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
| Christina Black+5 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
14616 | 002 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 44 / 50 | Christina Black+5 | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
| Christina Black+5 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | TBA |
14617 | 003 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 44 / 50 | Adelaide King+5 | TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
| Adelaide King+5 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
14618 | 004 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 45 / 50 | Adelaide King+5 | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
| Adelaide King+5 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
14619 | 005 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 41 / 50 | Kerrie Carfagno+6 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Kerrie Carfagno+6 | MoWe 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
14620 | 006 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 40 / 50 | Kerrie Carfagno+6 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Kerrie Carfagno+6 | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
14621 | 007 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 45 / 50 | Ira Harris+5 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Ira Harris+5 | MoWe 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
14622 | 008 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 46 / 50 | Ira Harris+5 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Ira Harris+5 | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
COMM 3050 Managerial Decision Making |
|
14623 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 48 / 55 | Anthony Baglioni+5 | TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | TBA |
| Anthony Baglioni+5 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
14624 | 002 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 44 / 50 | Anthony Baglioni+5 | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
| Anthony Baglioni+5 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | TBA |
14625 | 003 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 44 / 50 | Anthony Baglioni+5 | TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | TBA |
| Anthony Baglioni+5 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
14626 | 004 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 45 / 50 | Anthony Baglioni+5 | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
| Anthony Baglioni+5 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
14627 | 005 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 41 / 50 | Brendon Cummiskey+2 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
| Brendon Cummiskey+2 | MoWe 9:30am - 12:15pm | TBA |
14628 | 006 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 40 / 50 | Brendon Cummiskey+2 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
| Brendon Cummiskey+2 | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
14629 | 007 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 45 / 50 | Cynthia Fraser+5 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
| Cynthia Fraser+5 | MoWe 9:30am - 12:15pm | TBA |
14630 | 008 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 46 / 50 | Cynthia Fraser+2 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | TBA |
| Cynthia Fraser+2 | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
COMM 3120 Intermediate Accounting II |
|
14631 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 45 | Jennifer Winchel | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14632 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 40 | Jennifer Winchel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 3200 Project and Product Management |
|
14648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 35 | Jeffrey Leopold | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 225 |
14678 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 35 | Jeffrey Leopold | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14795 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 35 | Jeffrey Leopold | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
COMM 3220 Database Management Systems and Business Intelligence |
|
14671 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Lanfei Shi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 116 |
14685 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Lanfei Shi | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14768 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Lanfei Shi | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 3230 Managing Innovation |
|
14783 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Eric Martin | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 3330 Marketing Research & Analytic Techniques |
|
14637 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Derick Davis | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 256 |
14638 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 25 | David Mick | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
14639 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 25 | David Mick | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
21103 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 35 | Polina Landgraf | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 3410 Commercial Law I |
|
14634 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 180 / 300 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
14635 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 206 / 300 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
COMM 3420 Commercial Law II |
|
14636 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 160 | Sherri Moore | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 120 |
14733 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 95 / 160 | Sherri Moore | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 3700 Markets and Investing |
|
20192 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Edward Finley | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
20193 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Edward Finley | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 3720 Intermediate Corporate Finance |
|
14640 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Zhaohui Chen | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14641 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Zhaohui Chen | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
14642 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | David Smith | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
14643 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Robert Parham | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
14673 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | Robert Parham | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20205 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 40 | Robert Parham | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 3790 Venture Capital & Emerging Firms |
|
14644 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Brendan Richardson | Mo 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 221 |
14738 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Brendan Richardson | Mo 11:00am - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4150 Introductory Auditing |
|
14734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4230 Information Technology in Finance |
|
14649 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 35 | Stefano Grazioli | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
COMM 4251 Digital Safari |
|
20248 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Rick Carew+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 4310 Global Marketing |
|
14650 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 35 | Rick Carew | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 4350 Customer Analytics & Brand Strategy |
|
14696 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | James Maxham | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
14760 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | James Maxham | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4370 Digital Strategy & Analytics |
|
14736 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Nicole Montgomery | We 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
14761 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Nicole Montgomery | We 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4372 Integrated Communications & Digital Campaigns |
|
14652 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 25 | Carrie Heilman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4374 Integrated Communications & Digital Campaigns - Media Lab |
|
14708 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Permission | 30 / 25 | Carrie Heilman | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4380 Consumer Behavior and Marketing Strategy |
|
20253 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Chiraag Mittal | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
COMM 4522 Topics in Business Analytics |
|
| Business Analytics |
20250 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Jingjing Li | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Business Analytics with Python |
20251 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Jingjing Li | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Business Analytics with Python |
20252 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Reza Mousavi | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 395 |
COMM 4535 Topics in Marketing |
|
| The Business of Media |
14773 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Richard Netemeyer+1 | Tu 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4559 New Course in Commerce |
|
| Finance and Society |
20254 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 25 | William Wilhelm | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
| The course is open to both Comm and non-Comm students. The only prerequisite for the course is introductory microeconomics. If you have any problems registering for the course or would like a copy of the current syllabus, email at bill.wilhelm@virginia.edu. |
| Global Digital Divide:BigTech in a MultipolarWorld |
20255 | 003. | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Rick Carew | Tu 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
| Doing Business in China |
| Navigating the Cross-cultural Challenges |
20256 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Mark Metcalf | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
| Persuasion and Influence |
20257 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Christina Black | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
| Adv. Investments: Asset Mgmt in the Global Economy |
20258 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Michael Gallmeyer | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
| Adv. Investments: Asset Mgmt in the Global Economy |
20259 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Michael Gallmeyer | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
| Corporate Restructuring and Distressed Investing |
20400 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 40 | David Smith | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 116 |
| Corporate Restructuring and Distressed Investing |
20401 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | David Smith | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
| Open Source Innovation for Global Challenges |
20792 | 10 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 35 | Bevin Etienne | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4620 Strategic Leadership |
|
14770 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Jeffrey Lovelace | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
20260 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 35 | Jeffrey Lovelace | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4621 Measure, Manage, & Motivate |
|
14771 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 40 | Gary Ballinger | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 4641 Public Speaking & Persuasion |
|
14646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 23 | Robert Patterson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4643 Advanced Business Speaking |
|
14654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 24 | Marcia Pentz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
COMM 4660 Management Consulting and Advisory Services |
|
14713 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Paul Seaborn | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4680 Entrepreneurship |
|
14775 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 40 | Charles Ransler | Mo 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
COMM 4681 Entrepreneurship Track Capstone |
|
14661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 42 | Eric Martin | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 4690 Global Management |
|
20469 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 40 | Paul Seaborn | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4710 Intermediate Investments |
|
14735 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Patrik Sandas | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
COMM 4730 Advanced Investments: Derivatives and Fixed Income |
|
20261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 40 | Patrick Dennis | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
20262 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Patrick Dennis | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4731 Advanced Investments: Principles of Securities Trading |
|
14737 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Patrik Sandas | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
COMM 4760 Private Equity |
|
14662 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 35 | Felicia Marston | Th 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Contact Department |
| Felicia Marston | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
COMM 4791 Real Estate Investment Analysis |
|
14672 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | George Overstreet+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
COMM 4792 Commercial Real Estate Seminar:Advanced Issues and Fieldwork |
|
14670 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 40 | George Overstreet+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
COMM 4821 Managing Sustainable Development |
|
14732 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Kerrie Carfagno | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 4822 Invest in Sustainable Future |
|
14674 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Mark White | Mo 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4831 Cultivating Wisdom and Well-Being for Personal & Professional Growth |
|
14683 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 18 / 20 | David Mick | Tu 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4839 Global Commerce Scholar Thesis Development |
|
14784 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 0 | William Wilhelm | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4841 Global Commerce Scholar Thesis |
|
14693 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 0 | William Wilhelm | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4881 Leadership Practicum |
|
20220 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Paul Seaborn | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4899 Cross Cultural Experience |
|
21594 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Christopher Elliott+1 | 02/02 We 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
| Christopher Elliott+1 | 03/16 We 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
| Christopher Elliott+1 | 04/27 We 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
COMM 4993 Independent Study in Commerce |
|
14655 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Edward Finley | TBA | TBA |
21285 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Bevin Etienne | TBA | TBA |
21536 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Polina Landgraf | TBA | TBA |
21968 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Drew Sanderford | TBA | TBA |
22112 | 005 | IND (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Bevin Etienne | TBA | TBA |
COMM 5110 Financial Statement Analysis |
|
14691 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Adam Koch | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 254 |
14692 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Adam Koch | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
COMM 5160 Government and Nonprofit Accounting |
|
20219 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 42 | Katie McDermott | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 5460 Taxes & Business Strategy |
|
14656 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 45 | Jeri Seidman | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
14739 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 45 | Jeri Seidman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 5559 New Course in Commerce |
|
| Environmental, Social, and Governance Accounting |
20026 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Katie McDermott | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 5993 Cross Cultural Experience |
|
21837 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Christopher Elliott+1 | 02/02 We 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
| Christopher Elliott+1 | 03/16 We 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
| Christopher Elliott+1 | 04/27 We 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
Commerce Non-Credit |
CONC 110 Business Fundamentals |
|
14782 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 21 / 54 | Mark White | Fr 11:00am - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
CONC 200 Sustainable Business |
|
21586 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 15 / 30 | Mark White | Mo 1:00am - 2:00am | Web-Based Course |
CONC 400 Business Essentials |
|
21870 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 14 / 30 | Adam Koch | Mo 1:00am - 2:00am | Web-Based Course |
Computer Engineering |
CPE 7993 Independent Study |
|
20946 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Barry Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21234 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
21373 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
21615 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
21852 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation |
|
16120 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16561 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16571 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16879 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
Creole |
CREO 1020 Elementary Creole II |
|
18429 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kandioura Drame | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:15am | - |
CREO 2020 Intermediate Creole II |
|
13980 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kandioura Drame | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | - |
Computer Science |
CS 1110 Introduction to Programming |
|
15402 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 185 / 185 | Raymond Pettit | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
15412 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 237 / 300 | Raymond Pettit | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
16291 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Aidan San | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
15403 | 100 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
15404 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15405 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 79 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15406 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 78 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15407 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15408 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 79 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15409 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 55 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
21671 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 31 / 70 | Raymond Pettit | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 1111 Introduction to Programming |
|
15414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 85 / 86 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 1112 Introduction to Programming |
|
15415 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 151 | Jim Cohoon+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 1501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Competing with AI |
21272 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Haifeng Xu | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 011 |
CS 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms 1 |
|
19173 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 399 / 420 | Mark Floryan | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
19174 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 166 / 170 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
19176 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 130 / 132 | Mark Floryan | Mo 3:00pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
19177 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 148 / 152 | Mark Floryan | Mo 5:00pm - 6:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
19178 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 151 / 152 | Mark Floryan | Mo 7:00pm - 8:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
21077 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 136 / 135 | Mark Floryan | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CS 2110 Software Development Methods |
|
15417 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 150 | Derrick Stone | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
15418 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 141 | Derrick Stone | Tu 5:00pm - 6:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2120 Discrete Mathematics and Theory 1 |
|
20723 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 142 / 150 | Elizabeth Orrico | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
20724 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 150 / 153 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
20725 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 154 / 155 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2130 Computer Systems and Organization 1 |
|
19179 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 119 / 125 | Luther Tychonievich | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
19180 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 38 / 130 | Daniel Graham | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
19181 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 118 / 130 | Luther Tychonievich | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
19182 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 39 / 130 | Luther Tychonievich | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2150 Program and Data Representation |
|
15421 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 196 / 240 | Aaron Bloomfield | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Maury Hall 209 |
| Can't enroll in the course? Read http://bit.ly/cs-info-nonmajors before you email the instructors, please. |
16080 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 197 / 240 | Mark Floryan | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Maury Hall 209 |
15422 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 30 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
15423 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 71 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15424 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 73 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15823 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 76 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15904 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 56 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16079 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 55 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16145 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 32 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 2501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Careers in Computing for Social Good |
20944 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 22 / 25 | Julia Lapan+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CS 2910 CS Education Practicum |
|
16462 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 93 / 120 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
CS 3102 Theory of Computation |
|
15425 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 278 / 290 | Nathan Brunelle | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Maury Hall 209 |
CS 3205 HCI in Software Development |
|
16146 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 153 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 3240 Advanced Software Development Techniques |
|
15915 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 139 / 140 | Paul McBurney | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16438 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 99 / 140 | Paul McBurney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
15426 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 238 / 240 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
| Course enrollment is restricted by the lab size, not the lecture size. So if the lab section is full, the course is full, regardless if there are lecture seats that appear open.
The lab section is not a scheduled lab, and it will have no specific meeting time. It accounts for the time you will spend with your group and TA each week, which you will schedule on your own. |
CS 3250 Software Testing |
|
20472 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 148 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 3330 Computer Architecture |
|
15947 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 120 | Ashish Venkat | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
15948 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 36 / 80 | Ashish Venkat | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
19183 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 80 | Ashish Venkat | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
20616 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 141 / 145 | Luther Tychonievich | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
15949 | 201 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 75 / 75 | Luther Tychonievich | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16215 | 202 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 66 / 75 | Luther Tychonievich | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 3501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Foundations of Data Analysis |
16671 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 74 | Tom Fletcher | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Embedded Computing & Robotics I |
16728 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 42 | Joanne Dugan | MoWeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
| Prerequisites are DLD and CS 111x (or equivalent). To see the robot kit that we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/ You will build a mobile robot and write the device drivers for interfacing with the physical world, as well as the control software for autonomous "driving." Each student gets their own kit; the enrollment limit depends on the number of available kits. Not a major? Ask permission in SIS. |
| Penetration Testing |
21521 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Daniel Orr | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
CS 3710 Introduction to Cybersecurity |
|
16608 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 145 / 144 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
19186 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 147 / 144 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4102 Algorithms |
|
15522 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 142 / 147 | Robbie Hott | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Both sections will be coordinated: same lectures, assignments, exams. |
16294 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 231 / 240 | Tom Horton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 101 |
CS 4414 Operating Systems |
|
15428 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 150 / 154 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16439 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 130 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4434 Dependable Computing Systems |
|
20875 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 4457 Computer Networks |
|
16013 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Brad Campbell | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Introduction to Algorithmic Economics |
16028 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 39 / 20 | Denis Nekipelov+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| For computer Science majors, CS 2120 and CS 2150 are prerequisites.
For economics majors, ECON 3010 (or 3110) and ECON 3720 (or 4720) are prerequisites. |
| Cybersecurity and Elections |
16612 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 48 / 45 | It will be taught by a group including Jack Davidson+3 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| CS 3710 is a prerequisite for this course. ** This course is required for the VA Cyber Navigator Internship Program for Summer 2022. If you are interested in the internship and this course is full - please contact Angela (angelao@virginia.edu) to register. Those pursuing the internship will receive priority. ** |
| Autonomous Vehicles: Perception,Planning & Control |
16293 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 48 | Madhur Behl | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
| Engineering Interactive Technologies |
16715 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 50 | Seongkook Heo | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Signal Processing, Machine Learning, and Control |
| Signal Processing, Machine Learning, and Control |
16816 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 38 | John Stankovic | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Interpretable Machine Learning |
21359 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 8 / 10 | Hanjie Chen+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Computational Biology / Biological Computing |
| Computational Biology / Biological Computing |
19944 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 60 | David Evans | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
| Cryptocurrency |
20479 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 80 / 100 | Aaron Bloomfield | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Will Bitcoin hit $100k? $200k??? We'll find out! CS 3710, Introduction to Cybersecurity, is a strict pre-req for this course. |
CS 4640 Programming Languages for Web Applications |
|
20802 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 144 / 156 | Robbie Hott | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 130 |
| We will focus on PHP; we will not be using Python. |
CS 4740 Cloud Computing |
|
16015 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 115 / 120 | Haiying Shen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4750 Database Systems |
|
16014 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 147 / 145 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4760 Network Security |
|
| Flipped Class (Recorded Lectures) In Class Activities. |
16683 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 80 | Daniel Graham | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 4774 Machine Learning |
|
20129 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 125 / 150 | Yanjun Qi | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
CS 4980 Capstone Research |
|
16665 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
15934 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15935 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15936 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
15937 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16684 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15938 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16688 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
19055 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16250 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16690 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15939 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16325 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
15940 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16691 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16692 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
15941 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16711 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16490 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16496 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16499 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson+1 | TBA | TBA |
16729 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
16736 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
16737 | 024 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
16520 | 025 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16110 | 026 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16751 | 027 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16763 | 028 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16558 | 029 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16764 | 030 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16570 | 031 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16768 | 032 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16577 | 033 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16234 | 034 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16775 | 035 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16802 | 036 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16235 | 037 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16856 | 038 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16251 | 039 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16905 | 040 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon+1 | TBA | TBA |
16297 | 041 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
21152 | 042 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
21964 | 043 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
22116 | 044 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
CS 4991 Capstone Technical Report |
|
19189 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 72 / 75 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
19190 | 002 | SEM (0) | Open | 24 / 75 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
CS 4993 Independent Study |
|
16252 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16666 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
15533 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
16463 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16693 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16467 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16470 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
21323 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
21465 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
15826 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16695 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16738 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
16500 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
16510 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16512 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16745 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16752 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16776 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16793 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16794 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
15946 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
15950 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16534 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16552 | 024 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
15951 | 025 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16066 | 026 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16574 | 027 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16855 | 028 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16857 | 029 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16870 | 030 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16903 | 031 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16230 | 032 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16950 | 033 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
21482 | 034 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16236 | 036 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
16237 | 037 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
21623 | 038 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16253 | 039 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16298 | 040 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
21662 | 041 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21690 | 042 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
21939 | 043 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown+1 | TBA | TBA |
16392 | 044 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
21971 | 045 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
22117 | 046 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
16948 | 600 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
CS 4998 Distinguished BA Majors Research |
|
16667 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
15983 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16454 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16567 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16685 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16696 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16858 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16698 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16699 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16795 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16871 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16774 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis+1 | TBA | TBA |
16822 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
20992 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Michele Claibourn | TBA | TBA |
21073 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
21284 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
21468 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
21523 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
21758 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
21804 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
CS 6161 Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
|
| Design & Analysis of Algorithms |
19196 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 80 | Mohammad Mahmoody | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 6316 Machine Learning |
|
16613 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 120 | Yangfeng Ji | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 6434 Dependable Computing Systems |
|
20876 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6456 Operating Systems |
|
16730 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 80 | Felix Lin | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 6501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Software Logic |
| Type Theory and Applications |
16104 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 80 | Kevin Sullivan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Network Security and Privacy |
19198 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Yixin Sun | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Cyber Forensics: Automated Software Approaches |
21013 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Engineering Interactive Technologies |
21158 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Seongkook Heo | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Interpretable Machine Learning |
21360 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Hanjie Chen+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Computational Genomics |
21634 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov+3 | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
| Data Privacy |
20757 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Tianhao Wang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CS 6763 Cyber-Physical Systems: Formal Methods, Safety and Security |
|
20868 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Lu Feng | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 6888 Software Analysis and Applications |
|
20614 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6890 Industrial Applications |
|
16507 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16554 | 002 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
16859 | 003 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
21099 | 004 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21399 | 005 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
21531 | 006 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
CS 6993 Independent Study |
|
16068 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16116 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16372 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16886 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21179 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
CS 7501 Selected Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Innovating for Defense |
21462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Jack Davidson | Mo 3:40pm - 6:40pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
CS 7993 Independent Study |
|
16901 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
15794 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
15943 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16568 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16468 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16553 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16121 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16550 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
16904 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16536 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16150 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
16484 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
16249 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16254 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16395 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16299 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16668 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16686 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16701 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16702 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16703 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16753 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16796 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16860 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16865 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16875 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16885 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16891 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16894 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16896 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
21563 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21564 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21923 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
CS 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16539 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16543 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16549 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16556 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16569 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16576 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
16578 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16151 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
16300 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16687 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16704 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16861 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16706 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16707 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16708 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16897 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16754 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16797 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
21629 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
CS 8501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Internet of Things Security and Privacy |
| IoT Security and Privacy |
19199 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Yuan Tian | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| TBD |
| Neural Network Verification |
19201 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Matthew Dwyer | Fr 1:30pm - 4:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Robustness of Autonomous Systems |
19202 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Sebastian Elbaum | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15429 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15534 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
15966 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15967 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
15535 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
15536 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
15537 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
15538 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16255 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15864 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
15865 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15866 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15867 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
15868 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
15968 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
15869 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16256 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16064 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15879 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
15980 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16136 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
15984 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15985 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
16112 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16122 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16123 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16152 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16153 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16154 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16155 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kong-cheng Wong | TBA | TBA |
16156 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dimitrios Diochnos | TBA | TBA |
16157 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Abdeltawab Hendawi | TBA | TBA |
16158 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16159 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
16238 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16257 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16258 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
16301 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16526 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16527 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16541 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16555 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
16559 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16562 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16580 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Freenor | TBA | TBA |
16832 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16835 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16838 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
21097 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21630 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
21767 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
CS 8999 Thesis |
|
15430 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
15539 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15540 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15541 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
15542 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James French | TBA | TBA |
15543 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
15544 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
16160 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15545 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
15546 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
16161 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
16259 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16125 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
15547 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
15969 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15548 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
15549 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
15550 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
15551 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
15970 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
15552 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
15553 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
15554 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
16260 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15955 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16057 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16124 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16239 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16261 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16262 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
16302 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16336 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16394 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16396 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16464 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16890 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16469 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16474 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16900 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16476 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16515 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16516 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16521 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16528 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16529 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16551 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16564 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16669 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16710 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16755 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16761 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16786 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16862 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
21095 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21418 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
21438 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21481 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
21540 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
21857 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
21680 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CS 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15796 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15795 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16139 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16140 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
15797 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15798 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
15799 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James French | TBA | TBA |
15800 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
15801 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16138 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15986 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15802 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
15803 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
15971 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16263 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16137 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
15972 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
15804 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
15805 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15806 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
15807 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
15973 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
15808 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
15809 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
15810 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
16264 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15844 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
15845 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
16126 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16127 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16141 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kong-cheng Wong | TBA | TBA |
16162 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16163 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16164 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16165 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
16166 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16167 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kong-cheng Wong | TBA | TBA |
16168 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dimitrios Diochnos | TBA | TBA |
16169 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Abdeltawab Hendawi | TBA | TBA |
16170 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16171 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
16223 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Katherine Holcomb | TBA | TBA |
16224 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Thomas Hall | TBA | TBA |
16240 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16265 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16266 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
16303 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16530 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16531 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16563 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16586 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16833 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16836 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16841 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16863 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
21098 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21801 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
21869 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
CS 9999 Dissertation |
|
15431 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
15555 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
15556 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
15557 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16172 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15558 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15559 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15560 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
15561 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James French | TBA | TBA |
15562 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
15563 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
15974 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15975 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16267 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15564 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
15976 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
15565 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
15566 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
15567 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
15568 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
16173 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
15569 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
15570 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
16128 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16129 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16216 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16229 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16241 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16268 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16269 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16270 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
16304 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16393 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16517 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16518 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16522 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16532 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16533 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16537 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16538 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16581 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16787 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16842 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16864 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
21096 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21324 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
21529 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
22177 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
Dance |
DANC 1200 Introduction to Movement Practices |
|
19014 | 001 | STO (1) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Emily Wright | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 2210 Ballet I |
|
11535 | 001 | STO (1) | Permission | 18 / 18 | Kathryn Schetlick | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 2300 Dance Improvisation |
|
19015 | 001 | STO (2) | Open | 11 / 12 | Kim Mata | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 2430 Production Laboratory: Dance |
|
11919 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 19 / 30 | Kim Mata | TBA | TBA |
DANC 3300 Dance Composition |
|
10527 | 001 | STO (2) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Kim Mata | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 3400 Dance and Culture |
|
12654 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Kathryn Schetlick | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DANC 3559 New Course in Dance |
|
| Movement & Environment(s) |
| Movement & Environment(s) |
19058 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Kathryn Schetlick | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DANC 4220 Modern/Contemporary III |
|
19064 | 001 | STO (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Emily Wright | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 4993 Independent Study: Dance |
|
11908 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Kim Mata | TBA | TBA |
18580 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Kathryn Schetlick | TBA | TBA |
Digital Humanities |
DH 8000 Practicum of the Graduate Certificate in Digital Humanities |
|
12923 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Alison Booth | TBA | TBA |
DH 8991 DH Certificate Core Course: Introduction to Digital Humanities |
|
14015 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Alison Booth | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
DH 8993 Digital Humanities Independent Study |
|
14296 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Alison Booth | TBA | TBA |
Drama |
DRAM 1010 How Theatre Works |
|
10095 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Cady Garey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
13797 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Cady Garey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DRAM 1020 Speaking in Public |
|
12438 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Tovah Close | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
12647 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Tovah Close | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
12870 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Denise Stewart | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
13799 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Cady Garey | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
13800 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Colleen Kelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 1220 Art of the Creature |
|
13801 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Steven Warner | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 2020 Acting I |
|
11529 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 14 | John Clifford+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
11530 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Auntais Faulkner+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
11676 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Haydn Haring+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
11677 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Christine Jacobs+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Helms Theatre |
11678 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
12071 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
18581 | 007 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
18582 | 008 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Helms Theatre |
DRAM 2110 Lighting Technology |
|
12648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | R. Kennedy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2130 Production Laboratory: Lighting |
|
13802 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | R. Kennedy | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
12649 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | R. Kennedy | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
13803 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | R. Kennedy | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
12650 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 5 | R. Kennedy | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
10096 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | R. Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2210 Scenic Technology |
|
10097 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Steven Warner | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2230 Production Studio: Scenery |
|
13804 | 001 | STO (1) | Open | 4 / 5 | Casey Horton+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
13805 | 002 | STO (1) | Permission | 2 / 5 | James Nicholas+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
13806 | 003 | STO (1) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Casey Horton+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
13807 | 004 | STO (1) | Permission | 1 / 5 | James Nicholas+1 | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
DRAM 2231 Production Lab: Run Crew |
|
12386 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 15 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2310 Costume Technology |
|
10098 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
20769 | 0002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
DRAM 2330 Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup |
|
18583 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Marcy Linton | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
12651 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Marcy Linton | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10099 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Marcy Linton | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
12652 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Marcy Linton | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10100 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Marcy Linton | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
12653 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Marcy Linton | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2430 Production Laboratory: Acting |
|
12450 | 003 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Marianne Kubik | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2620 Sound Design |
|
10101 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Michael Rasbury | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
11875 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Michael Rasbury | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 2630 Production Laboratory: Sound |
|
20755 | 0001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2830 Production Lab: Digital Media |
|
13808 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2840 Design Studio Lab |
|
19077 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 3070 African-American Theatre |
|
13810 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Theresa Davis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 3080 Script Analysis: Dramatic Structure and Theatrical Production |
|
11440 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Doug Grissom | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 3210 Scene Design I |
|
19818 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Steven Warner | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Contact Department |
DRAM 3410 Acting II |
|
13811 | 002 | STO (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Marianne Kubik | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 3430 Improvisation |
|
18584 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Dave Dalton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 3651 Directing I |
|
11686 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | Dave Dalton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 3653 Production Laboratory: Stage Management |
|
11962 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 3655 Film Directing |
|
18585 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Paul Wagner | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Helms Theatre |
DRAM 3820 Video Design I |
|
12734 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Mona Kasra | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 3825 Media Design Studio |
|
13812 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Eamonn Farrell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 4590 Special Topics in Theatre |
|
| Producing Film |
12735 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 10 / 11 | Doug Grissom+1 | TBA | TBA |
| The Black Monologues |
12736 | 002 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 16 / 30 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4593 Special Topics in Performance |
|
| New Works: Collaboration & Performance |
13957 | 001 | STO (1 - 3) | Permission | 20 / 45 | Dave Dalton | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4598 Special Topics in Design Technology |
|
| Automation and Controls: Technical Problem Solving |
13813 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4599 Special Topics in Playwriting |
|
| Actor-Playwright Synergy |
12655 | 001 | WKS (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Doug Grissom | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 4730 Advanced Playwriting |
|
11313 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Doug Grissom | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 4993 Independent Study |
|
12084 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Dave Dalton | TBA | TBA |
11907 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
11921 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Doug Grissom | TBA | TBA |
11927 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
13940 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | R. Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
14131 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marianne Kubik | TBA | TBA |
12441 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Marcy Linton | TBA | TBA |
12816 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
18586 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
18587 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Katelyn Wood | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7620 Mentored Study in Sound Design |
|
13814 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8410 Movement: Stage Combat Skills |
|
19082 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Marianne Kubik | TuTh 9:00am - 12:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 8460 Acting: Period Styles |
|
19084 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Colleen Kelly | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
| Colleen Kelly | TuTh 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 8480 Acting: Production and Performance |
|
19130 | 001 | PRA (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Colleen Kelly | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8501 Special Topics |
|
| Audition Techniques |
19085 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Jennifer Wales | MoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 9060 Thesis |
|
12658 | 001 | Discussion (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 9430 Voice: Dialects |
|
19086 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Tovah Close | MoWe 10:00am - 12:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 9501 Special Topics |
|
| Theatre Production and Technology |
19087 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 9640 Production Studio: Technical Direction |
|
19089 | 001 | STO (2 - 6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
Data Science |
DS 2001 Programming for Data Science |
|
18981 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 39 | Youmi Suk | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
DS 3001 Practice of Data Science |
|
19950 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 45 | Brian Wright | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 105 |
DS 3002 Data Science Systems |
|
18850 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 39 | Jon Tupitza | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 103 |
19956 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Jason Williamson | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
DS 3003 Communicating with Data |
|
18851 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | Youmi Suk | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
DS 4002 Data Science Project Course |
|
19290 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Eric Tassone | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
DS 4993 Independent Study in Data Science |
|
21514 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Stephen Baek | TBA | TBA |
DS 5001 Exploratory Text Analytics |
|
18831 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 40 | Rafael Alvarado | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
DS 5110 Big Data Systems |
|
19243 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 52 / 52 | Adam Tashman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
DS 5559 New Course in Data Science |
|
21065 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Rafael Alvarado+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
DS 6999 Independent Study |
|
21624 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
21628 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Baek | TBA | TBA |
21938 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Philip Bourne+1 | TBA | TBA |
DS 8998 Master's Level Thesis Research |
|
21625 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
21626 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Stephen Baek | TBA | TBA |
21627 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
East Asian Languages, Literatures, and Cultures |
EALC 4999 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis II |
|
14005 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Anne Kinney | TBA | TBA |
East Asian Studies |
EAST 1010 East Asian Canons and Cultures |
|
18311 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Jack Chen | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
18313 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Chris Rowe | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
18314 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Chris Rowe | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
18315 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Chris Rowe | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
EAST 2559 New Course in East Asian Studies |
|
| Unlocking the Treasure Box of Chinese Calligraphy |
21414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ran Zhao | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
EAST 4991 East Asian Studies Capstone |
|
11947 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Gustav Heldt | TBA | TBA |
EAST 4993 Independent Study |
|
21421 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Jack Chen | TBA | TBA |
EAST 4999 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis |
|
12890 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Charles Laughlin | TBA | TBA |
EAST 5111 China to 1000 |
|
20814 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Cong Zhang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 141 |
EAST 5180 Asian American Studies |
|
20922 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Sylvia Chong | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
EAST 5304 Media in China: Technology, Policy, and Commerce |
|
21602 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Aynne Kokas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
EAST 5323 China and the United States |
|
18987 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 54 / 59 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
EAST 5863 East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology |
|
20127 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
EAST 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12582 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Bradly Reed | TBA | TBA |
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
ECE 1501 Special Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
|
| Frontiers in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
21015 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 40 | Xu Yi | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| This is a faculty-led, student-taught course for first-year SEAS students. This course will feature weekly seminars by ECE guest speakers and student-led discussions on cutting-edge electrical and computer engineering research themes, including: IoT; artificial intelligence & machine learning; health & medical applications; modern devices (nanoelectronics, photonics, renewable energy); applications for astronomy; and emerging quantum technology. No prerequisite, no homework, no exam, and students will be evaluated by class participation. (MORE SEATS WILL BE ADDED ON JAN 25TH) |
| Rossum's Universal Robots |
| Rossum's Universal Robots (R.U.R.) |
21309 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 24 | Keith Williams | Th 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| This course, led by students, will examine Karel Čapek's 1920 science fiction play, "Rossum's Universal Robots" or "R.U.R." This seminal drama, first performed in 1921, gave us the word "robot" …and many related concepts and concerns. Students will revisit early perceptions of robotic technology and refresh the key ideas underlying Čapek's drama, in light of recent developments, e.g. artificial intelligence, machine learning, and autonomy. |
| Humanoid Robots |
21472 | 004 | STO (1) | Open | 10 / 12 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
| This course will introduce students to humanoid robotics using the Nao robot platform. No prior coding or electronics experience is required. Course meeting times will be determined by consulting students who enroll- we will find times that work for you! |
ECE 2066 Science of Information |
|
15443 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 120 |
ECE 2330 Digital Logic Design |
|
16284 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 165 / 168 | Barry Johnson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
21533 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Barry Johnson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Web-Based Course |
16099 | 101 | STO (0) | Open | 36 / 38 | Barry Johnson | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16100 | 102 | STO (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Barry Johnson | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16101 | 103 | STO (0) | Open | 35 / 38 | Barry Johnson | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
16102 | 104 | STO (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Barry Johnson | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16103 | 105 | STO (0) | Open | 30 / 35 | Barry Johnson | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
ECE 2630 ECE Fundamentals I |
|
21058 | 001 | IND (4) | Permission | 16 / 12 | Keith Williams | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Rice Hall 120 |
ECE 2660 ECE Fundamentals II |
|
16020 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 59 / 72 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 11:00am - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3250 Electromagnetic Energy Conversion |
|
15444 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 32 | Adam Barnes+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 3251 Electromagnetic Energy Conversion Lab |
|
15856 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 7 / 14 | Adam Barnes+1 | Fr 11:00am - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall Room B114 |
16557 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 3 / 14 | Harry Powell | We 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Thornton Hall Room B114 |
20902 | 003 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 3 / 14 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
ECE 3430 Introduction to Embedded Computer Systems |
|
15930 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 50 / 52 | Adam Barnes | MoWe 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Embedded Computing & Robotics I |
19664 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Joanne Dugan | MoWeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
| Prerequisites are DLD and CS 111x (or equivalent). To see the robot kit that we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/ You will build a mobile robot and write the device drivers for interfacing with the physical world, as well as the control software for autonomous "driving." Each student gets their own kit; the enrollment limit depends on the number of available kits. |
ECE 3502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Foundations of Data Analysis |
16670 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Tom Fletcher | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Embedded Computing & Robotics II |
20937 | 002 | STO (4) | Open | 14 / 30 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Note that Embedded & Computing Robotics I (ECE3501) is a pre-requisite for Embedded Computing & Robotics II (ECE3502). As such, you should not enroll in both in the same semester. |
ECE 3750 ECE Fundamentals III |
|
16093 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 19 / 55 | Adam Barnes+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 4103 Solid State Devices for Renewable Energy Conversion |
|
16713 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Mona Zebarjadi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 4140 Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics |
|
15863 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Avik Ghosh | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 4265 Microwave Engineering Laboratory |
|
19922 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 2 / 9 | Robert Weikle | We 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
19977 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 2 / 9 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4332 Introduction to VLSI Design |
|
16199 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 21 / 25 | Mircea Stan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
ECE 4434 Dependable Computing Systems |
|
20873 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 12 | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ECE 4435 Computer Architecture & Design |
|
15931 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 59 / 61 | Todd Delong | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 4457 Computer Networks |
|
16029 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 34 | Brad Campbell | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Optical Quantum Electronics |
16654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Xu Yi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Prerequisites: ECE 3209-Electromagnetic field |
| Optical Communication Devices |
16658 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Andreas Beling | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
19672 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Gang Tao | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Self Powered Systems Design for the IoT |
20959 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Benton Calhoun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| This course will cover the convergence of a hierarchy of topics related to the emerging field of self-powered, energy harvesting wireless sensing systems. These topics include low power IC design, embedded hardware, embedded software, networks, energy harvesting, security, system modeling and simulation, data, and cyber physical systems (CPS) considerations. The course follows a project-centric format as it explores the emerging area of self-powered, batteryless system design. |
| Microelectronic Integrated Circuit Fabrication |
| Microfabrication |
21590 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Meeting times will be determined after students register. |
| Robotics Pedagogy |
21692 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 4 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Hardware for Modern Day Computing |
16645 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Electrical & Computer Engineers Undergrad Seminar |
21034 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 12 | Cong Shen+2 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4550 Applied Research and Design Lab |
|
| FPGA Design |
16130 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 19 / 30 | Mircea Stan | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 240 |
| ASIC/SOC Design |
16203 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 15 / 30 | Mircea Stan | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 240 |
ECE 4784 Wireless Communications |
|
16289 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Cong Shen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Prerequisites: An undergraduate-level understanding of probability (APMA 3100) and linear algebra (APMA 3080) is assumed. Signals and systems, digital communications (ECE 4710), and stochastic process (ECE6711) are preferred but not required. Students are also expected to have working knowledge of at least one of the common programming languages (Matlab, Python, C/C++, etc). |
ECE 4907 Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
22029 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4908 Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
21836 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
ECE 5260 Microwave Engineering I |
|
19674 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 25 | Robert Weikle | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
20645 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6140 Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics |
|
15862 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Avik Ghosh | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
20648 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6265 Microwave Engineering Laboratory |
|
19923 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 1 / 9 | Robert Weikle | We 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
19979 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 1 / 9 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
20649 | 600 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6332 VLSI Design |
|
16200 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Mircea Stan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20650 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6434 Dependable Computing Systems |
|
20874 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
20877 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6435 Computer Architecture and Design |
|
16178 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Todd Delong | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
20651 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6501 Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Optical Quantum Electronics |
16655 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Xu Yi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Optical Communication Devices |
16659 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Andreas Beling | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
19675 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Gang Tao | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Self Powered Systems Design for the IoT |
20960 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 21 | Benton Calhoun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| This course will cover the convergence of a hierarchy of topics related to the emerging field of self-powered, energy harvesting wireless sensing systems. These topics include low power IC design, embedded hardware, embedded software, networks, energy harvesting, security, system modeling and simulation, data, and cyber physical systems (CPS) considerations. The course follows a project-centric format as it explores the emerging area of self-powered, batteryless system design. |
| Optical Quantum Electronics |
20652 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
| Optical Communication Devices |
20653 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
20654 | 602 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
| TBD |
20961 | 603 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Hardware for Modern Day Computing |
16646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Advanced Digital Design Laboratory |
16204 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Mircea Stan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
| Electrical, Magnetic & Optical Properties of Matls |
16756 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Petra Reinke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Tensors for Data Science and Machine Learning |
20975 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Network Security and Privacy |
21008 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Yixin Sun | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Hardware for Modern Day Computing |
20655 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Digital Design Laboratory |
20656 | 601 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
| Electrical, Magnetic & Optical Properties of Matls |
20657 | 602 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
| Tensors for Data Science and Machine Learning |
20976 | 603 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
| Network Security and Privacy |
21009 | 604 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6505 Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar |
|
21032 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 6 / 82 | Cong Shen+2 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 6784 Wireless Communications |
|
16290 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Cong Shen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Prerequisites: An undergraduate-level understanding of probability (APMA 3100) and linear algebra (APMA 3080) is assumed. Signals and systems, digital communications (ECE 4710), and stochastic process (ECE6711) are preferred but not required. Students are also expected to have working knowledge of at least one of the common programming languages (Matlab, Python, C/C++, etc). |
20660 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
| Prerequisites: An undergraduate-level understanding of probability (APMA 3100) and linear algebra (APMA 3080) is assumed. Signals and systems, digital communications (ECE 4710), and stochastic process (ECE6711) are preferred but not required. Students are also expected to have working knowledge of at least one of the common programming languages (Matlab, Python, C/C++, etc). |
ECE 6850 Introduction to Control Systems |
|
16651 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| This course has been developed for general graduate students and advanced undergraduate students in engineering. Assuming only basic knowledge of matrix operations, differential equations and electric circuits, the course aims to introduce, through numerous examples, fundamental concepts and tools for the analysis and design of control systems. |
16652 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
| This course has been developed for general graduate students and advanced undergraduate students in engineering. Assuming only basic knowledge of matrix operations, differential equations and electric circuits, the course aims to introduce, through numerous examples, fundamental concepts and tools for the analysis and design of control systems. |
ECE 6993 Independent Study |
|
21222 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
21474 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
21565 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
21766 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
21277 | 001 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
21770 | 002 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
22115 | 003 | IND (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6996 Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience |
|
16039 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16038 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16911 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16912 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16913 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
16914 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
16915 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16916 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
16917 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adam Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16918 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16920 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16919 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Weller | TBA | TBA |
16921 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16922 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
16923 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16924 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16925 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16926 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16927 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8999 Thesis |
|
15447 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15571 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16376 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15572 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15573 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15574 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
16134 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
15982 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Wilson | TBA | TBA |
15575 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15576 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lach | TBA | TBA |
15577 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15578 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
15957 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
15579 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16773 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15581 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15582 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
15811 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15902 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15870 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16772 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
21343 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
21344 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
21345 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Barry Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21346 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
21347 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
21348 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21349 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
21350 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
21351 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
21352 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
21353 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
21354 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
21355 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
21461 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
21603 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9999 Dissertation |
|
15448 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15583 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
16324 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15584 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16343 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
15585 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
15586 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15587 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15588 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15589 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
15590 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16365 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16379 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
15591 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
16501 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
16525 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
15592 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lach | TBA | TBA |
15593 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15594 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16341 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16233 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
15595 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 10 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15596 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
15597 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
21532 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
15599 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15600 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16495 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16036 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16060 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16760 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
16771 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16840 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16880 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
Economics |
ECON 1559 New Course in Economics |
|
| Seminar in Behavioral Economics |
| Economic Insights: A Behavioral Primer |
20642 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 11 / 20 | Charles Holt+1 | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 2010 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics |
|
11322 | 090 | Lecture (3) | Open | 207 / 210 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
13480 | 091 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 211 / 210 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
11581 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | MD Amzad Hossain | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11582 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | MD Amzad Hossain | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11583 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | MD Amzad Hossain | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11584 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Snigdha Das | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11585 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Snigdha Das | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11586 | 116 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Snigdha Das | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
12159 | 117 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Schroppe | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
12160 | 118 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Tristan Baird | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
12319 | 119 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Tristan Baird | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
13853 | 120 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hadi Houalla | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
13854 | 121 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Daniel Podratsky | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
13855 | 122 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Hadi Houalla | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
18366 | 123 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Grace Toufeili | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
18367 | 124 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Grace Toufeili | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
18368 | 125 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Austin Cox | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Dell 2 102 |
18369 | 126 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Austin Cox | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Dell 2 102 |
18860 | 127 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Schroppe | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
18861 | 128 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Grace Toufeili | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18862 | 129 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Daniel Podratsky | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
18863 | 130 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amanda Lee | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
18864 | 131 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amanda Lee | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
18352 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Geoffrey Carr | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
18353 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Geoffrey Carr | MoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
18489 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Eutteum Lee | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18490 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eutteum Lee | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18491 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Eutteum Lee | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ECON 2020 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics |
|
10102 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 384 / 350 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10103 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 426 / 350 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
11591 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 18 | Yong Hoon Cho | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
11592 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Erica Sprott | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
11593 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | John Wilhoite | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
11594 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elliott Farrington | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Monroe Hall 114 |
11595 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 18 | Sarah Ross | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
11596 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 18 | Brendan Grubb | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Dell 2 100 |
11597 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Olivia Halstead | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
11598 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lucas Zak | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Monroe Hall 111 |
11599 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | John Wilhoite | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
11600 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maxwell Pilloff | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11601 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Anderson Frailey | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
11602 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Sukanya Barman | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
11603 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Jenna Short | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Monroe Hall 114 |
11604 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Olivia Halstead | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11605 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Qi Zhang | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
11606 | 119 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 18 | Devan Bose | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11608 | 121 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Yong Hoon Cho | Mo 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
11609 | 122 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jenna Short | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
11610 | 124 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kira Flores | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
11611 | 125 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Qi Zhang | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
11612 | 126 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | David Li | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
11613 | 127 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elliott Farrington | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
11615 | 129 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Brendan Grubb | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
11616 | 130 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ryan Sellers | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11617 | 131 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Erica Sprott | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
11618 | 132 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Braedon Kehoe | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
11619 | 133 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Fiona Moriarty | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
11620 | 135 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Ross | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
11621 | 136 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Maxwell Pilloff | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11622 | 137 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Devan Bose | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
11623 | 138 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Justin Garrison | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
11624 | 139 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 18 | David Li | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
11626 | 144 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | John Ellard | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
11628 | 146 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Fiona Moriarty | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
11629 | 147 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | John Ellard | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
11630 | 148 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Justin Garrison | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
11631 | 150 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marissa Kaplan | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
13921 | 154 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 18 | Qi Zhang | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
13922 | 155 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Yong Hoon Cho | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 100 |
13924 | 157 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Marissa Kaplan | Mo 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
13926 | 158 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Braedon Kehoe | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Wilson Hall 238 |
13927 | 159 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lucas Zak | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
13928 | 160 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kira Flores | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
18621 | 161 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Justin Garrison | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
18622 | 162 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | John Wilhoite | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
18623 | 163 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sukanya Barman | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
18933 | 164 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Ryan Sellers | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ECON 2559 New Course in Economics |
|
| Democracy and Inequality |
20540 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 173 / 180 | Jennifer Bair+3 | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
ECON 3010 Intermediate Microeconomics |
|
10104 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 42 / 60 | Peter Troyan | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
11587 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Peter Troyan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 211 |
10107 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Dengli Yang | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
10108 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 30 | Dengli Yang | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
10555 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Tyler Ludwig | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
10556 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | Tyler Ludwig | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
12607 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 81 / 80 | Andrew Kloosterman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 130 |
18865 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Nan Liu | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
12609 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 23 | Nan Liu | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
12610 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 23 | Lingmin Bao | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
12611 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 23 | Lingmin Bao | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
18349 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 59 / 60 | Marc Santugini | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
18378 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Hisham Yacob Patel | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Maury Hall 104 |
18379 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hisham Yacob Patel | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Maury Hall 104 |
18866 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hisham Yacob Patel | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Maury Hall 104 |
ECON 3020 Intermediate Macroeconomics |
|
13481 | 090 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 85 | Christopher Mcgee | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Monroe Hall 130 |
13485 | 091 | Lecture (3) | Open | 84 / 85 | Christopher Mcgee | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
18901 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Jiahao Jiang | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Dell 2 102 |
12148 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Jiahao Jiang | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Dell 2 102 |
14009 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 23 | Kyeongtak Do | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
14011 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Alex Sheng | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
12149 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Kyeongtak Do | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
14010 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 23 | Alex Sheng | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
13482 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 23 | Jaeho Lee | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
18902 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 23 | Jaeho Lee | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
12147 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 91 / 85 | Maria Westerfield | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 107 |
18867 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 21 | Gizem Kutlu | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
18380 | 402 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 21 | Fiorella Maria Pizzolon Niero | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
12150 | 403 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 21 | Gizem Kutlu | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
18542 | 404 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 21 | Fiorella Maria Pizzolon Niero | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 3030 Money and Banking |
|
11437 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12615 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Soo Youn Kang | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
12616 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Soo Youn Kang | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
12617 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Soo Youn Kang | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
13489 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 40 | Zachary Bethune | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
13490 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Hasan Toprak | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
13491 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Hasan Toprak | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
18543 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hasan Toprak | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
18350 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 40 | Zachary Bethune | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
18386 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yan Chen | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
18387 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yan Chen | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
18388 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yan Chen | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ECON 3110 Mathematical Microeconomics |
|
18370 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
18371 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Yang Yu | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
18372 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Yang Yu | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | TBA |
ECON 3559 New Course in Economics |
|
| 3D Visualization of Econ Models and Data |
20804 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Marc Santugini | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Web-Based Course |
ECON 3720 Introduction to Econometrics |
|
10109 | 099 | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 45 | Ronald Michener | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 103 |
10112 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Sasha Ruby | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10111 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 15 | Sasha Ruby | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
18868 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Sasha Ruby | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 203 |
18348 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 84 / 80 | Stefan Ruediger | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
18396 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Donghyun Suh | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
18397 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Donghyun Suh | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
18398 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Ashwin Nair | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
18399 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ashwin Nair | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
18893 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Stefan Ruediger | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
18894 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shengyu Wang | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
18895 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shengyu Wang | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
18896 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Yen Ling Tan | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Physics Bldg 210 |
18897 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Yen Ling Tan | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 210 |
12452 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 81 / 80 | Jonathan Colmer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
12322 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Lichen Wang | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
12323 | 502 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 22 | Lichen Wang | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
12324 | 503 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Yooseon Hwang | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
18401 | 504 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Yooseon Hwang | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 4010 Game Theory |
|
18883 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Terence Johnson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
18891 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 23 | Siqi Yang | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
18892 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Siqi Yang | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ECON 4020 Auction Theory and Practice |
|
13492 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Gaurab Aryal | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 4030 Market Design: Engineering a Better World |
|
18355 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 45 | Terence Johnson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
ECON 4070 Economics and Gender |
|
18356 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 12 | Amalia Miller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 4080 Law and Economics |
|
18357 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 35 | Maria Westerfield | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 4110 Competitive Strategy |
|
18591 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 55 | Michael Moore | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
18592 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 45 | Michael Moore | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 103 |
ECON 4160 Economics of Health |
|
18354 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Michael Moore | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
18870 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 14 | Jiafeng Wu | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
18872 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 14 | Jiafeng Wu | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
ECON 4170 The Economics of Risk, Uncertainty, and Information |
|
12623 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | Marc Santugini | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
12624 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | Marc Santugini | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
ECON 4195 Empirical Industrial Organization |
|
12325 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Gaurab Aryal+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 4200 Antitrust Policy |
|
18359 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Anthony Swisher | Mo 8:00am - 10:30am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
ECON 4220 International Finance and Macroeconomics |
|
11323 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 59 / 50 | Lee Coppock+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Maury Hall 104 |
ECON 4230 Seminar on Trade and Development |
|
13493 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | John Mclaren | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 4310 Economics of the Public Sector |
|
18364 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Jessica Kripalani | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
18873 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 10 | Jiong Wu | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
18874 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 10 | Jiong Wu | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
18875 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Jiong Wu | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
ECON 4350 Corporate Finance |
|
18934 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 90 | Christopher Mcgee | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
18966 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 23 | Tyler Wake | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
18967 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 23 | Tyler Wake | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
18968 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 23 | Mrithyunjayan Nilayamgode | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
18969 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 23 | Mrithyunjayan Nilayamgode | Tu 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 4360 Empirical Finance |
|
11362 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 25 | Steven Peterson | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
ECON 4370 Behavioral Finance |
|
10113 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 85 / 120 | Edwin Burton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G008 |
ECON 4430 Environmental Economics |
|
18362 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 38 | Sheetal Sekhri | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
18361 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 61 / 66 | Sheetal Sekhri | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
18878 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 26 | Yutong Chen | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
18879 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 26 | Yutong Chen | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
18880 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | William Chenault | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Maury Hall 115 |
18881 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | William Chenault | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Maury Hall 115 |
ECON 4440 Economic Inequality |
|
13499 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | James Harrigan | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
13500 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 10 | Yuyao Song | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Maury Hall 110 |
13501 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 10 | Yuyao Song | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Maury Hall 110 |
ECON 4559 New Course in Economics |
|
| Introduction to Algorithmic Economics |
18411 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 20 | Denis Nekipelov+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
ECON 4610 Economic Development |
|
12027 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Sandip Sukhtankar | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12028 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Avantika Prabhakar | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
12029 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 18 | Avantika Prabhakar | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
ECON 4710 Introduction to Forecasting and Time Series Econometrics |
|
18409 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Ronald Michener | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 1 105 |
ECON 4720 Econometric Methods |
|
12625 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Lidia Kosenkova | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 130 |
12626 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 14 | Max Schnidman | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
12627 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 14 | Max Schnidman | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
ECON 4820 Experimental Economics |
|
18363 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 49 / 45 | Charles Holt | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
ECON 4880 Seminar in Policy Analysis |
|
10114 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 12 | Lee Lockwood | Mo 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
ECON 4993 Independent Study |
|
11474 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Kenneth Elzinga | TBA | TBA |
12978 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | John Mclaren | TBA | TBA |
20895 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
13936 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Michael Moore | TBA | TBA |
21710 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Carter Doyle | TBA | TBA |
21973 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
ECON 4999 Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
11149 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
14258 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12854 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Jonathan Colmer | TBA | TBA |
14260 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Lee Lockwood | TBA | TBA |
11150 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | John Pepper | TBA | TBA |
11151 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Kenneth Elzinga | TBA | TBA |
11375 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Kerem Cosar | TBA | TBA |
11558 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
12866 | 033 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Federico Ciliberto | TBA | TBA |
13503 | 034 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Gaurab Aryal | TBA | TBA |
13504 | 035 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ed Olsen | TBA | TBA |
13505 | 036 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Sheetal Sekhri | TBA | TBA |
13506 | 037 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
21361 | 038 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Adam Leive | TBA | TBA |
21544 | 039 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
21585 | 040 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Zachary Bethune | TBA | TBA |
ECON 5559 New Course in Economics |
|
| The International Economy since 1850 |
21156 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Mark Thomas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
| Gender and Economics |
21706 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 12 | Amalia Miller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
| Mathematical Microeconomics |
21862 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Mathematical Microeconomics |
21876 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Yang Yu | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
ECON 7030 Microeconomic Theory II |
|
11382 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 30 | Simon Anderson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 110 |
11383 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 30 | Dennis Campbell | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 124 |
ECON 7040 Macroeconomic Theory II |
|
10115 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 30 | Eric Leeper | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
11374 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 30 | Joe Anderson | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
ECON 7720 Econometrics II |
|
10116 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 30 | John Pepper | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 175 |
10117 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 30 | Yi Ping | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 8010 Microeconomic Theory III |
|
11590 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 110 |
13507 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 30 | Moonju Cho | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
ECON 8180 Industrial Organization II |
|
10118 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 13 | Gaurab Aryal+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8190 Economics of Underdeveloped Areas |
|
12030 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 13 | Sheetal Sekhri | We 12:15pm - 2:45pm | Monroe Hall 120 |
ECON 8220 International Finance |
|
10119 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 13 | Eric Van Wincoop | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
ECON 8230 Advanced Topics in International Trade |
|
20697 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | James Harrigan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8310 Public Economics I |
|
13851 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Lee Lockwood | Mo 12:15pm - 2:45pm | Monroe Hall 120 |
ECON 8350 Advanced Macroeconomic Theory |
|
18374 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Eric Leeper | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8410 Applied Microeconomics Workshop |
|
21376 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Sarah Turner | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 201 |
ECON 8420 Macroeconomics Workshop |
|
21377 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Zachary Bethune | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ECON 8430 Workshop in Economic Theory and Experimental Economics |
|
21378 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Charles Holt | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
ECON 8440 International Trade Workshop |
|
21379 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | James Harrigan | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 101 |
ECON 8450 Public Economics Workshop |
|
21380 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Lee Lockwood | Fr 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ECON 8460 Econometrics Workshop |
|
21381 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Lidia Kosenkova+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
ECON 8470 Industrial Organization Workshop |
|
21382 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Simon Anderson | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8480 Global Development Workshop |
|
21799 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Sandip Sukhtankar | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 201 |
ECON 8720 Time Series Econometrics |
|
13863 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 13 | Leland Farmer | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
20991 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | To be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8730 Econometric Methods for Data-Rich Environments |
|
18375 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Denis Nekipelov | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ECON 8820 Experimental Economics |
|
18376 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 13 | Charles Holt | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
19927 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 1 / 13 | To be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8991 Research Methods in Economics |
|
10557 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Zachary Bethune+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
ECON 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10120 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 40 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
ECON 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10121 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10122 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Sheetal Sekhri | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10123 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 60 | Simon Anderson | TBA | TBA |
11076 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Federico Ciliberto | TBA | TBA |
11077 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TBA | TBA |
11078 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
11079 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Zachary Bethune | TBA | TBA |
11080 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
11081 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
11083 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ana Fostel | TBA | TBA |
11084 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Mclaren | TBA | TBA |
11085 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Anton Korinek | TBA | TBA |
11086 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Eric Leeper | TBA | TBA |
11088 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
11090 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Pepper | TBA | TBA |
11091 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
11092 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eric Van Wincoop | TBA | TBA |
11093 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Eric Young | TBA | TBA |
11302 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Kloosterman | TBA | TBA |
11547 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
11973 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
11974 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lee Lockwood | TBA | TBA |
11975 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Troyan | TBA | TBA |
11976 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Sheetal Sekhri | TBA | TBA |
12326 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gaurab Aryal | TBA | TBA |
12327 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jonathan Colmer | TBA | TBA |
12328 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Kerem Cosar | TBA | TBA |
12330 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sandip Sukhtankar | TBA | TBA |
Education-Human Services |
EDHS 1120 So You Want to Change the World: Foundations of Community Engagement |
|
15033 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Melissa Levy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDHS 2230 Drug Awareness |
|
15150 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 78 / 80 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDHS 2240 Substance Abuse |
|
14945 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 78 / 80 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDHS 2250 Stress and Anxiety Management |
|
15134 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Blaire Cholewa | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 105 |
EDHS 2460 Introduction to Clinical Observation and Methods |
|
15302 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDHS 2860 Fundamentals of Child Protection in Emergencies |
|
20395 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Valerie Adams-Bass | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 2900 Practice in Community and Youth Engagement |
|
15060 | 1 | PRA (1) | Permission | 33 / 35 | Melissa Levy | Mo 4:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
15159 | 2 | PRA (1) | Permission | 8 / 16 | Sarah Jenkins | Mo 4:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
20977 | 3 | PRA (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Genevieve Brackins | Mo 4:45pm - 5:45pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 3055 Development and Prevention of Youth Violence |
|
15032 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Dewey Cornell | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 3110 Understanding Autism |
|
15145 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 3120 Abnormal Psychology |
|
19666 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Jason Downer | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 3130 Blood, Sweat and Tears: Exploring Psychological Impacts of Traumatic Events |
|
19667 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Matthew Yoder | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 3240 Peer Health Education |
|
15273 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jamie Leonard | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 3250 Professional Development and Team Dynamics |
|
14948 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 52 / 52 | Amanda Flora | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
EDHS 3895 Peer Counseling Theory and Skills |
|
15064 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Michael Mason | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 3985 Internship |
|
21104 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 18 / 30 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4030 Speech and Hearing Science |
|
15082 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 120 | Filip Loncke | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDHS 4040 Anatomy & Physiology of Speech & Hearing Mechanisms |
|
15107 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 67 | Michaela Dubay | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4150 Introduction to Aural (Re)Habilitation |
|
15272 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 40 | Cassandra Turner | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4210 Speech Sound Development and Disorders |
|
20218 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 4400 Youth and Social Innovation Capstone II |
|
15304 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 54 | Melissa Levy+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 4810 Personal Adjustment and the Science of Happiness |
|
14805 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 77 / 80 | Tim Rambo | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4993 Independent Study |
|
15261 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15317 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Hull | TBA | TBA |
21985 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
21988 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Gest | TBA | TBA |
14885 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14886 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4995 Directed Research |
|
15364 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rose Nevill | TBA | TBA |
15225 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessika Bottiani | TBA | TBA |
15315 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
15231 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15178 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
21415 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
21827 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Valerie Adams-Bass | TBA | TBA |
15269 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5220 Career Development: Theory, Practice and Trends |
|
15214 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 38 / 37 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5993 Independent Study |
|
15259 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
15333 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 9 / 30 | Amanda Cheetham | TBA | TBA |
15353 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Mason | TBA | TBA |
19668 | 4 | IND (3) | Open | 8 / 35 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 6010 Diversity Issues in Clinical Psychology |
|
15252 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Antoinette Thomas | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 6030 Cognitive Behavioral Therapy/Techniques: Mental Health in Schools Seminar |
|
20912 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 22 / 28 | Katy Zeanah | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 6040 Multidisciplinary Teaming: Mental Health in Schools Seminar |
|
20913 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 21 / 28 | Julia Taylor | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 7020 Evidence Based Practice |
|
15135 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 40 | Randall Robey | Fr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 7140 Autism and Related Disorders |
|
14920 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 40 | Jane Hilton | MoWe 8:00am - 8:50am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 7200 Counseling Student Athletes |
|
15085 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 32 | Christian Steinmetz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 7220 Introduction to Career Interventions |
|
14806 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Amanda Flora | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 7225 Appraisal and Assessment in School Counseling |
|
15274 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Robyn Walsh | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 7240 Group Counseling Procedures |
|
14807 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Liz Dinwiddie+1 | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 7290 Essential Counseling Skills |
|
14947 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Erin Knape | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 7300 Race and Power Structures in Counseling Contexts |
|
14808 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Derick Williams | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 7630 Seminar: Issues in Professional Psychology |
|
14921 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 8 | Erica Rouch | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDHS 8030 Neurogenic Communication Disorders |
|
14809 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 40 | Randall Robey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 8100 Disorders of Language II |
|
14810 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 8130 Dysphagia |
|
14811 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Kazlin Mason | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 8150 Clinical Seminars |
|
14839 | 001 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 31 / 40 | LaVae Hoffman | Fr 8:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 8170 Clinical Externship |
|
15335 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 13 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
19009 | 2 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Randall Robey | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8240 Substance Abuse Counseling |
|
14838 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 8290 Counselor Education Master's Practicum |
|
14812 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Lynn Jenkins+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
15029 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Ronica Turner+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
15035 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Meghan Helbert | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
21141 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Liz Dinwiddie+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 8340 Counseling Children and Adolescents |
|
14813 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 45 | Blaire Cholewa | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 8390 Internship in Professional School Counseling |
|
14814 | 001 | Lecture (6) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Derick Williams | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | TBA |
15061 | 002 | Lecture (6) | Open | 5 / 6 | Blaire Cholewa | Tu 11:00am - 1:30pm | TBA |
15062 | 003 | Lecture (6) | Open | 5 / 6 | Joseph Williams | Tu 11:00am - 1:30pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
15063 | 004 | Lecture (6) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Julia Taylor | Tu 11:00am - 1:30pm | TBA |
EDHS 8670 Behavioral, Emotional, and Social Assessment of Children |
|
14815 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Micah Mazurek | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 8690 School/Clinical Psychology Practicum |
|
14816 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 10 | Katy Zeanah | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 8691 Clinical Practicum: Communication Disorders |
|
14842 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Open | 29 / 50 | Jaimee Traub | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 8700 Clinical Psychology Practicum |
|
21259 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Matthew Yoder | TBA | TBA |
21260 | 2 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 30 | Julia Blodgett | TBA | TBA |
21261 | 3 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Elena Tuerk | TBA | TBA |
21262 | 4 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Erica Rouch | TBA | TBA |
21263 | 5 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Tuerk | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8730 Family Therapy: Theory and Techniques |
|
14817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Sara Robinson | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 8742 Social & Affective Processes in Human Development |
|
19943 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Scott Gest | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 8800 Clinical Internship in Speech-Language Pathology |
|
15329 | 1 | PRA (9) | Open | 8 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
19665 | 2 | PRA (9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Randall Robey | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
15374 | 1 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15104 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 10 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9761 Child Therapy |
|
14840 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Elena Tuerk | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 113 |
EDHS 9993 Independent Study |
|
15375 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Antoinette Thomas | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9995 Independent Research |
|
14878 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15091 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
15092 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14890 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
15154 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14935 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
15193 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15156 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
15195 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
14860 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
14883 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
14898 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14900 | 023 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14901 | 024 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14902 | 025 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15055 | 027 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15056 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
15351 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14857 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Antoinette Thomas | TBA | TBA |
14858 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
14930 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14859 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
15096 | 15 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14887 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14888 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
Education-Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Ed |
EDIS 2010 Teaching as a Profession |
|
14819 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
14820 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 40 | Stanley Trent | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
14879 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 45 | Eleanor Wilson | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
14880 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14936 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 40 | Eleanor Wilson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
14949 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
15073 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 45 | Eleanor Wilson | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDIS 2020 Disability in the Media |
|
19684 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Lysandra Cook | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 2200 Designing Art, Music, and Games |
|
21267 | 1 | PRA (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Glen Bull | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 2880 Field Experience |
|
14821 | 001 | PRA (1) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
14822 | 002 | PRA (1) | Open | 16 / 40 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
14881 | 003 | PRA (1) | Open | 17 / 45 | Eleanor Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14937 | 004 | PRA (1) | Open | 39 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14938 | 005 | PRA (1) | Open | 21 / 45 | Eleanor Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14950 | 006 | PRA (1) | Open | 32 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
15074 | 007 | PRA (1) | Open | 7 / 45 | Eleanor Wilson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 2920 Debunking Classroom Myths |
|
15076 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jennifer Maeng | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 3012 Mindfulness in Health and Human Development |
|
15144 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Helen Min | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
21131 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Pamela Nicholas-Stokes | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
EDIS 3020 The Exceptional Learner |
|
14823 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
21004 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Alan McLucas | TBA | TBA |
21037 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Jennifer Gelman | TBA | TBA |
21709 | 503 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Lauren Collins | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3040 Foundations of Early Childhood Development and Education |
|
21016 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Kathy Neesen | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3045 Mathematics in Early Childhood: Understand, Assess, and Support Development |
|
17355 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Allison Leach | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3050 An Introduction to Design Through Making |
|
15218 | 1 | PRA (3) | Closed | 15 / 12 | Glen Bull | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 3060 Poverty and the Young Child: Understanding Impacts in the US |
|
15305 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 24 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
20136 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 24 | Sarah Lydic | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3460 Introduction to English Learners |
|
17297 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Charlotte Blain | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3881 Field Experience: Elementary Education |
|
14869 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 27 / 35 | Kristyn Wilson | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDIS 3887 Field Experience: Special Education |
|
14870 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jesse Fleming | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 3889 Field Experience - Early Childhood Education |
|
19685 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 10 | Allison Leach | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 4040 Introduction to Psychoeducational Assessment |
|
15174 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 40 | Bethany Ruhlman | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDIS 4060 Mathematics Instruction for Special Education |
|
19688 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Stephanie Morano | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDIS 4100 Characteristics of Individuals with Emotional & Behavioral Disabilities |
|
17299 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4110 Characteristics of Individuals with Learning Disabilities |
|
17300 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4120 Characteristics of Individuals with Intellectual Disabilities |
|
17301 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 27 / 30 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4210 Introduction to Language Acquisition & Development |
|
15175 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4230 Reading and Writing Instruction for Special Education |
|
19690 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Lysandra Cook | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 4310 Differentiating Reading Instruction |
|
19694 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Latisha Hayes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 237 |
19695 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Latisha Hayes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 4320 Mathematics in the Elementary School |
|
19693 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Sarah Lilly | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
19689 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Robert Berry | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 4350 Interaction with Intention: Working with Young Children |
|
19705 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Allison Leach | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4871 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Elementary |
|
20480 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Stephen Plaskon | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 4877 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Special Education |
|
20481 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Michael Kennedy | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 4881 Teaching Internship - Elementary |
|
14836 | 001 | PRA (1 - 12) | Open | 31 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4887 Teaching Internship - Special Education |
|
15164 | 1 | PRA (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4993 Independent Study |
|
15348 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4995 Directed Research |
|
15314 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15113 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15229 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15250 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15262 | 5 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15313 | 6 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Emily Kohler | TBA | TBA |
21992 | 7 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Polina Mischenko | TBA | TBA |
15354 | 8 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5000 The Exceptional Learner |
|
17303 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
17357 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | H. Nicole Myers-Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5012 Mindfulness for Teachers |
|
17304 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Tish Jennings+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5014 The Trauma Sensitive Classroom |
|
18653 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Tish Jennings+1 | TBA | TBA |
21367 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5015 Social and Emotional Learning |
|
18654 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Ricki Gibbs | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5025 Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment |
|
17356 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Nora El-Bilawi | TBA | TBA |
18702 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Amanda Allen | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5039 Science Curriculum Design for Diverse Learners/Settings |
|
20807 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 24 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5041 Behavior & Classroom Management |
|
18655 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Lauren Collins | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5051 Teaching Science in Secondary Schools II |
|
14831 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Frackson Mumba | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5060 Math Instruction for Special Education |
|
19706 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Jennifer Gelman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5071 Special Education Technology |
|
19748 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 15 | Rachel Kunemund | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5075 Online and Blended Learning |
|
17307 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Colleen O'Neil | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5080 Differentiating Instruction |
|
19749 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Kelly Hedrick | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5134 Behavior Observations and Analysis |
|
17308 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 24 | Einar Ingvarsson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5136 Ethics and Professional Conduct of Behavior Analysts |
|
17311 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Katherine Matthews | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5140 Methods of Instruction and Collaboration in Special Education |
|
17374 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Mira Williams | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5141 IEP & Transition Planning |
|
17312 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 24 | Olivia Coleman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5142 IEP Development and Implementation |
|
17313 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | H. Nicole Myers-Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5175 Issues in K-12 Education |
|
17315 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | John Baran | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5230 Reading and Writing Instruction for Special Education |
|
17316 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5235 Evidence-Based Practice for Students with Dyslexia |
|
18685 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 24 | Lauren Hauser | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5270 Teaching Reading Writing to ELLs |
|
17317 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Carrie Simkin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5340 Teaching Social Studies in the Elementary School |
|
14841 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 40 | Michael Gurlea+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
19750 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 26 / 30 | Michael Gurlea+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDIS 5401 Teaching English in Secondary Schools II |
|
14906 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Natasha Heny | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 5409 Children's Literature - Library Media Studies |
|
17318 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Diane Schnoor | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5410 Young Adult Literature |
|
17319 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5422 Cross-Cultural Education for Diverse Learners |
|
17320 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Sara Cranford | TBA | TBA |
20963 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Sherica Jones-lewis | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5423 English Linguistics |
|
17321 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | William Fox+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5428 ESL Methods PreK-12 |
|
17322 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5435 Writing Across the Curriculum |
|
17323 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5451 Teaching Mathematics in Secondary School II |
|
14829 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Kyong Mi Choi | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
EDIS 5470 ESL Assessment and Curriculum Design |
|
15287 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
18656 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Karen Ford | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5601 Teaching Social Studies in the Secondary School II |
|
14832 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
EDIS 5640 Physical Geography |
|
17369 | 500 | IND (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | John Bunin+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5740 Diagnosis & Remediation II: Meaning-Based Assessment & Intervention |
|
17325 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Susan Thacker-Gwaltney | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5770 Social, Emotional, and Counseling Issues in Talent Development |
|
17324 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5867 Clinical Experience in Special Education |
|
19752 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 17 / 24 | Mira Williams | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5868 Clinical Experience in English as a Second Language Education |
|
17370 | 500 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5871 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Elementary Education |
|
19753 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | Ben Nussbaum+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
19754 | 2 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Judith Paulick | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5872 Seminar: Teaching Internship: English Education |
|
15185 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 19 / 15 | Natasha Heny | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 5874 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Mathematics Education |
|
15307 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Kyong Mi Choi | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 5875 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Science Education |
|
15187 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Frackson Mumba | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDIS 5876 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Social Studies Education |
|
15188 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 15 | Stephanie van Hover | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDIS 5877 Seminar: Teaching Internship - Special Education |
|
15133 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Stephanie Morano | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5878 Seminar: Teaching Internship - ESL Education |
|
15209 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Chris Chang-Bacon | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 5881 Teaching Internship: Elementary Education |
|
21089 | 1 | PRA (6 - 12) | Open | 57 / 70 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5882 Teaching Internship: English Education |
|
15189 | 1 | PRA (6 - 12) | Closed | 19 / 15 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5884 Teaching Internship: Mathematics Education |
|
15306 | 1 | PRA (6 - 12) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Kyong Mi Choi | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5885 Teaching Internship: Science Education |
|
15191 | 1 | PRA (6 - 12) | Open | 8 / 15 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5886 Teaching Internship: Social Studies Education |
|
15192 | 1 | PRA (6 - 12) | Closed | 26 / 15 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5887 Teaching Internship: Special Education |
|
15147 | 1 | PRA (3 - 12) | Open | 6 / 10 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5888 Teaching Internship: English as a Second Language |
|
15217 | 1 | PRA (3 - 12) | Open | 11 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5993 Independent Study |
|
15325 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15176 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15371 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Youjia Hua | TBA | TBA |
21132 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
15248 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ginger Watson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6200 Principles of Curriculum Design |
|
18593 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 24 | Jane Patrick | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6220 Assessment of Curriculum: K-12 |
|
18659 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Melanie Falls | TBA | TBA |
20808 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Michelle Hock+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6800 Creativity and Problem Solving |
|
18597 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Melinda Moran | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6880 Masters Comprehensive in Curriculum and Instruction |
|
20037 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
21300 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6990 Professional Capstone |
|
19743 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 32 / 40 | Wintre Johnson | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
19744 | 2 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Judith Paulick | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
19745 | 3 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Bryan Cook | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDIS 6991 Professional Field Project |
|
15212 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 69 / 75 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7000 Introduction to Instructional Design |
|
18598 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Ginger Watson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7010 Computer Courseware Tools |
|
17326 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Ginger Watson | Mo 2:38am - 2:40am | TBA |
EDIS 7072 Performance Improvement |
|
18599 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Dawn Aziz | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7075 Applying Learning Theories in STEM education |
|
15289 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7076 Technology, Learning Systems, and Culture |
|
17328 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Jennifer Maddrell | TBA | TBA |
21405 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Jennifer Maddrell | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7220 Intro to the Gifted |
|
17329 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7230 Curriculum for the Gifted and Talented |
|
18660 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Cheryll Adams | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7250 Models and Strategies for Teaching the Gifted |
|
18661 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Melissa Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7310 Childrens Literature |
|
17331 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Julie Gray | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7700 Reading Foundations for Diverse Learners |
|
17332 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Julie Gray | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7710 Reading and Writing Across the Content Areas |
|
17333 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7720 Understanding the Code: Phonics, Phonological Awareness, Orthography |
|
17334 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7751 Literacy Leadership and Coaching |
|
17335 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7815 Pro-seminar: Innovations in Education |
|
17337 | 500 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7890 Educational Entrepreneurship in Action-Practicum |
|
17338 | 500 | PRA (3) | Permission | 9 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7993 Independent Study |
|
15363 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
21279 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8084 Advanced Assessment Seminar |
|
18686 | 500 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8090 Seminar: Integrative Literature Reviews |
|
19746 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | William Therrien | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDIS 8810 Policy Perspectives on Teaching and Teacher Education |
|
20272 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Peter Youngs | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 8855 Critical Race Theory and Education |
|
15099 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Stanley Trent | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
17345 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Danielle Bierzynski | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8970 Field Study |
|
15339 | 1 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
20915 | 2 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
15340 | 3 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
19747 | 4 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15341 | 5 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
20993 | 6 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
21088 | 7 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
21197 | 8 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
21556 | 9 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ginger Watson | TBA | TBA |
21618 | 010 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8982 Practicum: Curriculum & Instruction |
|
15365 | 2 | PRA (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8984 Practicum: Reading Diagnostic Clinic |
|
14876 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8987 Masters Internship: Gifted |
|
21087 | 1 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8999 Masters Thesis |
|
14837 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14891 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15219 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15292 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
14953 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15293 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
15170 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15179 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
21557 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15294 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15326 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15328 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9810 C&I EdD Capstone Proposal Seminar |
|
20809 | 500 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9991 Ed.D. Research |
|
14951 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15295 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
21331 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyong Mi Choi | TBA | TBA |
15337 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15236 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
14924 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
20796 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15254 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15264 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15125 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
15127 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15266 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
15355 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
21644 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9993 Independent Study |
|
15227 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15240 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15243 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
15256 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
21321 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15327 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15336 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15079 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15342 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ginger Watson | TBA | TBA |
15344 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
15346 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15352 | 013 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15358 | 014 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
15373 | 015 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyong Mi Choi | TBA | TBA |
21433 | 017 | IND (1 - 6) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Latisha Hayes+1 | TBA | TBA |
15263 | 018 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15221 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15223 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15233 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
14956 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
14873 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15080 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15036 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
21317 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15046 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15271 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
14908 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15258 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
14911 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
14913 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Berry | TBA | TBA |
15323 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15324 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15362 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
21337 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
21558 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
21559 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
21711 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
19133 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Carolyn Callahan | TBA | TBA |
21695 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15172 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
15081 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15088 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15121 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
14843 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Berry | TBA | TBA |
14845 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
14846 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
14872 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
14895 | 025 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
21712 | 026 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
14910 | 030 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15168 | 031 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
14926 | 032 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
Education-Leadership, Foundations, and Policy |
EDLF 2050 What the Innovators Do: Strategies to Transform the Lives of Youth |
|
15301 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 77 / 80 | Chi Kim+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDLF 2070 Effective Altruism |
|
20914 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Jason Jones | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
EDLF 2080 Fundamentals of Health and Social Sciences Statistics |
|
15148 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Michael Hull | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G006 |
15149 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Michael Hull | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 2 103 |
EDLF 3000 Research Design for Social Innovation with Youth |
|
15197 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Heather McDaniel | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 3010 US Society and Education |
|
18886 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Andrew Frankel | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 3150 Introduction to Child Growth and Development |
|
15198 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Jamie Jirout | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3160 Introduction to Educational Psychology |
|
14833 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 40 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 3170 Introduction to Adolescence |
|
15109 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Beverly Sweeney | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 3180 Lifespan Development |
|
15110 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 31 | Beverly Sweeney | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3200 Examining the Effectiveness of Social Innovation |
|
14944 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 55 | Veronica Katz | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
EDLF 3240 Education in Multicultural Societies |
|
15078 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | David Saavedra | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
15158 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 31 | Jieun Sung | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 3420 Athletics in the University |
|
15311 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 40 | Gerald Starsia | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | TBA |
EDLF 3440 Psychology of Sport and Physical Activity |
|
14834 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 62 / 60 | Diane Whaley | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDLF 3460 Race and Identity in Youth Development |
|
15280 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Lesley Winchester | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 3610 Immigrant Youth and Families |
|
15108 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 82 | Natalia Palacios | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDLF 3896 Front Lines of Social Change II: Women's Center Internship |
|
19802 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Genevieve Brackins | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
EDLF 4606 Schools & Society: Culture, Politics, & Globalization of Western Education |
|
18887 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 4610 Civil Rights Movement and Education |
|
19152 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 4993 Independent Study |
|
15180 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15251 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Castleman | TBA | TBA |
14928 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
21086 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Katherine Mars | TBA | TBA |
15128 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
21085 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Patricia Chesson | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 4995 Directed Research |
|
15114 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15316 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15235 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Beth Schueler | TBA | TBA |
15228 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
20998 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15115 | 6 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15232 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15167 | 9 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
15181 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15343 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
15177 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Castleman | TBA | TBA |
15238 | 013 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5030 Policy in Action: Partnered Research in Education Settings |
|
20276 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Allison Atteberry | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 5040 Education and Neuroscience |
|
21038 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Jennie Grammer | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 5160 Life Span Development |
|
17339 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Ray Smith | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5260 Cognitive Psychology and Education |
|
15151 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 55 | Jamie Jirout | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 5270 Adult Development and Aging |
|
15136 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 5330 Quantitative Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
15028 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Michael Hull | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 5425 Governance of Collegiate Athletics |
|
15137 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | David Storm | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 5700 Race, Ethnicity, and Diversity in Youth Development |
|
15146 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Tasneem Mandviwala | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 5711 Globalization, Childhood, and Culture |
|
15308 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5993 Independent Study |
|
15349 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Leffers | TBA | TBA |
15239 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Starsia | TBA | TBA |
15359 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15116 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7110 Professional Seminar in Higher Ed. |
|
15199 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 50 | Robert Leffers | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDLF 7120 Master's Capstone in Higher Education |
|
15200 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Juan Garibay+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
15201 | 2 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 32 | Robert Leffers | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 7130 College Student Development |
|
15105 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Nicole Thomas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 7132 Legal Aspects of College Administration |
|
14939 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Robert Leffers | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 7140 LEAD II: Professional Learning |
|
17377 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Maureen Boland | 04/30 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Maureen Boland | 02/05 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Maureen Boland | 02/22 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Maureen Boland | 02/08 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Maureen Boland | 03/15 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Maureen Boland | 03/29 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Maureen Boland | 04/12 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Maureen Boland | 05/10 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7200 Child Development |
|
15312 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Natalia Palacios | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 7290 Seminar in Educational Psychology |
|
15202 | 1 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Beverly Sweeney | We 6:30pm - 7:20pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
EDLF 7404 Qualitative Analysis |
|
15038 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 34 | Nancy Deutsch | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 7420 Quantitative Methods II: General Linear Models |
|
15118 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Timothy Konold | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 7601 Social Foundations of Education |
|
17340 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Sharon Shaffer | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7602 History of American Education |
|
17341 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Benjamin Paxton | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7605 Anthropology of Education |
|
17342 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Diane Hoffman | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7606 Schools & Society: Culture, Politics, & Globalization of Western Education |
|
18888 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 27 | Rachel Wahl | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7630 Education in Multicultural Societies: Global Perspectives |
|
18889 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Amy Nga Trang | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7807 Leadership Experiences, Applications & Development |
|
17346 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | David Eddy Spicer | 02/19 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| David Eddy Spicer | 04/30 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School 2 |
| David Eddy Spicer | 02/09 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 02/23 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 03/09 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 03/23 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 04/13 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 01/26 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 03/30 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7810 Legal and Educational Policy Context |
|
17348 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Wendell Roberts | 02/15 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 03/01 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 03/22 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 04/05 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 04/19 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 05/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 02/01 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 03/07 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7811 Leadership for Teaching and Learning |
|
17349 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | June Baptist | 02/16 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 03/02 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 02/02 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 03/16 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 04/06 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 04/20 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 05/04 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8310 Generalized Linear Models |
|
14893 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 31 | Vivian Wong | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 8315 Causal Inference in Educational Policy Research |
|
15027 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Luke Miller | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 8318 Applied Econometric Analysis in Education Policy Research |
|
20275 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Brendan Bartanen | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDLF 8360 Multilevel Modeling in Education Research |
|
19803 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Bethany Bell | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 8361 Structural Equation Modeling |
|
15203 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Jim Soland | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 8380 Special Topics in Qualitative Methods: Case Study Research |
|
15282 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Peter Youngs | We 8:00am - 10:30am | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDLF 8383 Qualitative Inquiry with Data Management & Analysis |
|
17352 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 50 | Dallas Hitt | TBA | TBA |
17362 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Dallas Hitt | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8384 Lab of Practice of Qualitative Inquiry |
|
17353 | 500 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 50 | Dallas Hitt | TBA | TBA |
17363 | 501 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 20 | Dallas Hitt | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8387 Practical Evaluation for Practitioners |
|
19990 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8651 History of Higher Education |
|
18890 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Alexa Rodrguez | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 8662 Politics and Education |
|
19805 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Brian Pusser | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 8988 Administrative Internship |
|
17354 | 501 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Michelle Beavers | 03/10 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 05/05 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 01/27 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
15059 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
15253 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15255 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
21408 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Tibbetts | TBA | TBA |
14917 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
14918 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14919 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14922 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14929 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14940 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Beverly Sweeney | TBA | TBA |
14954 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
14955 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
14958 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15083 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15166 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15338 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Ruzek | TBA | TBA |
21091 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ginny Vitiello | TBA | TBA |
21092 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rose Nevill | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8999 Masters Thesis |
|
14904 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15124 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beverly Sweeney | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15265 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
14915 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
21041 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9810 Research Seminar in Higher Education |
|
19806 | 1 | IND (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Brian Pusser | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 9991 Ed.D. Research |
|
21283 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
21330 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Michelle Beavers | TBA | TBA |
15068 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
15051 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14914 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
21665 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Leffers | TBA | TBA |
15071 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15129 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Sandra Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
15247 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9993 Independent Study |
|
15356 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
15318 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15230 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15234 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15242 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15245 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
14923 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Thompson | TBA | TBA |
15249 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TBA | TBA |
15047 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
20476 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 18 / 30 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
21934 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
15360 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
21129 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
14905 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9995 Independent Research |
|
15117 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
14835 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
14861 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
15048 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
21196 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
21195 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
14862 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
14863 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
21319 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Beth Schueler | TBA | TBA |
14866 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14867 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14868 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
14931 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
14875 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
21633 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
15087 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15089 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14916 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15094 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14932 | 023 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14933 | 024 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
14941 | 026 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
15095 | 27 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15119 | 28 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
14877 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
14874 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
14952 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15072 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15120 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15169 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15057 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
15090 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14847 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
21265 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15171 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14848 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
14849 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14850 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
14851 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
15244 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14852 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15246 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TBA | TBA |
15257 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
21705 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
14853 | 025 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
14854 | 026 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
14855 | 028 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14912 | 033 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
15093 | 037 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
15122 | 038 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
14957 | 039 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
14959 | 040 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15058 | 041 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
Education Non-Credit |
EDNC 4501 Literacy Academy |
|
17359 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Thacker-Gwaltney | Mo 4:18am - 4:20am | TBA |
17373 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erin Kosteva | Mo 5:02am - 5:04am | TBA |
EDNC 7802 Instructional Issues in K-12 Education |
|
17383 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 24 | Sandra Mitchell | 02/05 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Sandra Mitchell | 02/12 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sandra Mitchell | 02/26 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Sandra Mitchell | 02/04 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Sandra Mitchell | 02/11 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sandra Mitchell | 02/25 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDNC 7804 Financial Issues in K-12 Education |
|
17384 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 24 | Aimee Holleb | 03/12 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Aimee Holleb | 03/19 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Aimee Holleb | 03/26 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Aimee Holleb | 03/18 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Aimee Holleb | 03/25 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Aimee Holleb | 03/11 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDNC 7805 Internship for K-12 Education Leaders |
|
18982 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | Sandra Mitchell | 03/10 Th 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sandra Mitchell | 04/21 Th 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
EDNC 7806 Practicum for K-12 Education Leaders |
|
18983 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | Deborah Jackson | 05/07 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Deborah Jackson | 05/06 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
EDNC 7807 Special Education Module |
|
18984 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | Jane Strong | 04/29 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
Engagement |
EGMT 1510 Engaging Aesthetics |
|
| Covers, Karaoke, and Memes: Imitation in Music |
12638 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Michael Puri | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Love, Unrequited |
12639 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jasmine Hu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Time and Memory in the Arts |
12640 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Wendy Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Time and Memory in the Arts |
12641 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Wendy Smith | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Sonic Intimacies: Listening to Queer Histories |
13690 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 35 | Katelyn Wood | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| Brokenness, Malfunction, Maintenance & Repair |
13691 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Andrew Ferguson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Covers, Karaoke, and Memes: Imitation in Music |
13693 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 37 | Michael Puri | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Sonic Intimacies: Listening to Queer Histories |
12662 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 35 | Katelyn Wood | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Imagine This: A Course on Thought Experiments |
12663 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 37 / 37 | Jane Mikkelson | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| The Aesthetics of Infrastructure |
12664 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 37 / 37 | Sophia Bamert | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Love, Unrequited |
19872 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Jasmine Hu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Imagine This: A Course on Thought Experiments |
12665 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 37 | Jane Mikkelson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| In Praise of Entropy |
13694 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 37 / 37 | Kateri DuBay | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Sounds of Resistance |
19873 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Liza Flood | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Imagine This: A Course on Thought Experiments |
19874 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Jane Mikkelson | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Brokenness, Malfunction, Maintenance & Repair |
13695 | 209 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 37 | Andrew Ferguson | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| The Aesthetics of Infrastructure |
20794 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 37 | Sophia Bamert | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
EGMT 1520 Empirical & Scientific Engagement |
|
| The Marketplace of Ideas |
12666 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Bo Odom | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| From Language to Data |
12667 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 35 | Erik Fredner | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Meaning from Numbers |
12668 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | John Handel | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| When Do Scientists Change Mind? |
12669 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 35 | William Pearson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| From Language to Data |
12670 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Erik Fredner | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Posessed: Objects & Empiricism |
12671 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Amanda Phillips | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Boundaries of Knowledge in the Universe |
19876 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Kelsey Johnson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| School for Humans |
19877 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Angeline Lillard | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
| When Do Scientists Change Mind? |
19878 | 109 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | William Pearson | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| From Language to Data |
20403 | 110 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Erik Fredner | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Who was Cleopatra? |
20404 | 111 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sarah Teets | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Solidarity as a Way of Life |
12675 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Solidarity as a Way of Life |
12677 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| How Do You Measure a Rainbow? |
13735 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Louis Bloomfield | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Meaning from Numbers |
12678 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | John Handel | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| School for Humans |
19879 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Angeline Lillard | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Meaning from Numbers |
19880 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | John Handel | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
EGMT 1530 Engaging Differences |
|
| Town & Gown |
13696 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 27 / 34 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| The Individual and Society |
12679 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 34 | Herbert Braun | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Hateinany: Fascism, Antifascism, & the Far Right |
12680 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 34 | David Walsh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Hateinany: Fascism, Antifascism, & the Far Right |
12681 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 34 / 34 | David Walsh | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| How Cities Remember |
12682 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Foteini Kondyli | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Restrictions, Redlining, Renewal: US Racial Geo |
13697 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 34 | Sophia Bamert | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Unnatural |
12684 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Karl Shuve | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Culture and Cooperation |
19881 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 32 / 34 | Swayam Bagaria | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Food 4 Global Feminist Thought |
19882 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Open | 27 / 30 | Francesca Calamita | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Other People's Music |
19883 | 109 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Liza Flood | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Other People's Music |
19884 | 110 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Liza Flood | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| The Individual and Society |
13698 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Open | 16 / 35 | Herbert Braun | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Taboo and Transgression |
12683 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Town & Gown |
12685 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
| Encountering the World Through Collected Objects |
13700 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Wendy Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Taboo and Transgression |
12686 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Open | 32 / 35 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Unnatural |
19885 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Karl Shuve | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Im/possible Worlds |
12687 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Jasmine Hu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Food 4 Global Feminist Thought |
19888 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Open | 32 / 35 | Francesca Calamita | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
EGMT 1540 Ethical Engagement |
|
| Lying |
19890 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 40 / 39 | Swayam Bagaria | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| Slaves, Strangers, Citizens |
19892 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 39 / 39 | Matt Elia | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Climate Change and the History of the Future |
12689 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Open | 38 / 39 | Brian Owensby | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Paranoia, Conspiracies, and Fake News |
12688 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 71 / 70 | Andrew Ferguson+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Revolution: Theory & Practice |
19893 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Open | 35 / 39 | Benjamin Bennett | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Lying |
19894 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 27 / 39 | Swayam Bagaria | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bond House 106 |
| Mindful Decision-Making |
13717 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Sandra Seidel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| A History of Religion(s) at UVA |
12691 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 39 / 39 | Janet Spittler | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| Who Owns The Earth? Ancient & Modern Perspective |
12692 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 39 / 39 | Sarah Teets | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Who Owns The Earth? Ancient & Modern Perspective |
12693 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Sarah Teets | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Revolution: Theory & Practice |
12694 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 38 | Benjamin Bennett | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Science & Politics |
12695 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Seung-Hun Lee | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Enforcement |
13902 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Enforcement |
13903 | 209 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
Creative Writing |
ENCW 2200 Introduction to Creative Nonfiction Writing |
|
19875 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Raisa Tolchinsky | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 1 104 |
ENCW 2300 Poetry Writing |
|
10718 | 002 | WKS (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Katherine James | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
10719 | 003 | WKS (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Henrietta Hadley | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
11074 | 005 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Hajjar Baban | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
12733 | 007 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Hodges Adams | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Maury Hall 110 |
12995 | 008 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Hannah Dierdorff | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
ENCW 2600 Fiction Writing |
|
11072 | 003 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nana Boateng | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
11316 | 005 | WKS (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Laura McGehee | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
12047 | 006 | WKS (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Derick Olson | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
12558 | 007 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Roberto Rodriguez | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
12996 | 008 | WKS (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Jana Horn | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENCW 3310 Intermediate Poetry Writing I |
|
11670 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Debra Nystrom | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| The course will meet outdoors on grounds when weather permits. This is a weekly 2.5-hour once-weekly class for students advanced beyond the level of ENCW 2300. Emphasis is on workshop of students' own poems, with focused writing exercises and written responses to relevant outside reading, as well as class discussions on issues of contemporary poetry. Final poetry portfolio required. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR ENROLLMENT. Please request instructor permission through SIS and apply through email. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: writing sample of 4-5 poems IN A SINGLE WORD DOCUMENT with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, and other workshops to which you are submitting. Submit application to Prof. Nystrom at dln8u@virginia.edu . Applications will be considered on a rolling basis as soon as registration opens. For full consideration, email your application as soon as possible. The final deadline will be December 15th. Classes do sometimes fill before the final submission deadline, but an effort will be made to hold a few seats open until after the deadline. |
| REVOLUTIONARY LETTERS |
19192 | 002 | WKS (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Brian Teare | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Instructor Permission is required for enrollment. Please request instructor permission through SIS and apply through email. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: writing sample of 4-5 poems with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, and other workshops to which you are submitting. Submit application in a single document to Prof. Teare at bt5ps@virginia.edu. Applications will be considered on a rolling basis as soon as registration opens. For full consideration, email your application as soon as possible. The final deadline will be December 15th. Classes do sometimes fill before the final submission deadline, but an effort will be made to hold a few seats open until after the deadline. |
19193 | 003 | WKS (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Rita Dove | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 3610 Intermediate Fiction Writing |
|
| Playing Around in Literature: Turning the World into Words |
11672 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Micheline Marcom | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Instructor Permission is required for enrollment. Please request instructor permission through SIS and apply through email. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: a writing sample of 3-5 pages with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, other workshops to which you are applying, and 1 paragraph why you'd like to take this course. Submit application in a single document to mam5du@virginia.edu. For full consideration, email your application by December 15th. |
| Making and Uncovering: Adventures in Writing Fiction |
11673 | 002 | WKS (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Anna Martin-Beecher | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Instructor Permission required. To apply:
1. Request instructor permission in SIS.
2. Email am2aw@virginia.edu with a 3-5 page fiction sample.
3. In the body of your email, detail your reasons for wanting to take the course, your experience of writing workshops and details of any other creative writing classes you're applying to.
For full consideration, please apply by December 15th. Â
|
| Reading & Writing Short Fiction |
19203 | 003 | WKS (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Elizabeth Denton | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Instructor Permission is required for enrollment. Please request instructor permission through SIS and apply through email. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: a writing sample with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, other workshops to which you are applying. Submit application in a single document to ed3m@virginia.edu. For full consideration, email your application by December 15th. Admission is rolling. |
ENCW 4550 Topics in Literary Prose |
|
| Literature of AIDS/Literature of Pandemic |
13001 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Rabih Alameddine | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 4720 Area Program in Literary Prose Thesis Course |
|
13002 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 12 | Jane Alison | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENCW 4810 Advanced Fiction Writing I |
|
| People, Places, Things |
11674 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Micheline Marcom | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| In this advanced writing course we will focus each week on reading works of imaginative literature and responding creatively with a focus on character, setting, and details. Students will also have the opportunity to workshop 1 longer story/novel excerpt. Instructor Permission is required for enrollment. Please request instructor permission through SIS and apply through email. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: writing sample of 3-5 pages with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, other workshops to which you are submitting, and 1 paragraph why you'd like to take this course. Submit application in a single document to mam5du@virginia.edu. For full consideration, email your application by December 15th. |
ENCW 4820 Poetry Program Poetics |
|
| Return to Grounds |
13003 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 12 | Kiki Petrosino | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| In this seminar, we will focus on renewing our artistic connections to UVA now that we’re back in community together. We’ll read published works of poetry by writers with ties to the University, Charlottesville, & the region. We’ll also think about & explore the physical space of Grounds as a site for reading, writing, researching, & sharing poems.
Please note: this course is designed for students in the Area Program in Poetry Writing, but open to other students on a space-available basis & after consultation with the Instructor. |
ENCW 4920 Poetry Program Capstone |
|
| POETRY PROGRAM CAPSTONE COURSE |
13004 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 11 / 10 | Lisa Spaar | TBA | TBA |
ENCW 4993 Independent Project in Creative Writing |
|
21926 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Elizabeth Denton | TBA | TBA |
ENCW 5310 Advanced Poetry Writing II |
|
| Advanced Poetry Writing (for graduate or undergraduate credit) |
19129 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Debra Nystrom | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| The course will meet outdoors on grounds when weather permits. This workshop is for students with prior experience in writing and revising poetry, and it welcomes students working in the poetry/prose hybrid space as well. It is open to advanced undergraduate students, MFA fiction students, and graduate English students. The class will involve discussion of student poems and of assigned reading, with particular attention to issues of craft. Students will be expected to write and revise six to eight poems, to participate in class discussion and offer detailed notes in response to other students’ work, to keep a poetry journal, to attend several poetry readings, to turn in close-reading responses to three assigned readings, and to participate in a group presentation. INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION IS REQUIRED FOR ENROLLMENT. Please request instructor permission through SIS and apply through email. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: writing sample of 4-5 poems IN A SINGLE WORD DOCUMENT with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, and other workshops to which you are submitting. Submit application to Prof. Nystrom at dln8u@virginia.edu . Applications will be considered on a rolling basis as soon as registration opens. For full consideration, email your application as soon as possible. The final deadline will be December 15th. Classes do sometimes fill before the final submission deadline, but an effort will be made to hold a few seats open until after the deadline.
|
ENCW 7310 MFA Poetry Workshop |
|
11675 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Rita Dove | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 7610 MFA Fiction Workshop |
|
12750 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 9 / 10 | Rabih Alameddine | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ENCW 8993 Independent Writing Project |
|
20903 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
ENCW 8999 MFA Non-Topical Research |
|
13969 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
13970 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kiki Petrosino | TBA | TBA |
13971 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Brian Teare | TBA | TBA |
13972 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Debra Nystrom | TBA | TBA |
13973 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lisa Spaar | TBA | TBA |
13974 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Rabih Alameddine | TBA | TBA |
13975 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Micheline Marcom | TBA | TBA |
13976 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jane Alison | TBA | TBA |
English-Literature |
ENGL 2500 Introduction to Literary Studies |
|
| Introduction to Literary Studies |
19108 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 108 |
| Introduction to Literary Studies |
| King Arthur, Morgan le Fay, Merlin & friends |
19207 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Elizabeth Fowler | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Literature and Sexuality |
19285 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Modica | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Literature as Equipment for Living |
21144 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Walter Jost | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENGL 2502 Masterpieces of English Literature |
|
| Locating Jane. Or, Putting Austen in her Place |
19112 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Alison Hurley | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ENGL 2506 Studies in Poetry |
|
| The Poetics of Love and Exile |
| To read the description for this course, click on section number link on the left! |
20640 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michelle Gottschlich | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 109 |
| Introduction to Poetry |
21111 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Walter Jost | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENGL 2508 Studies in Fiction |
|
| Virginia Woolf |
| Virginia Woolf |
19120 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Displacement and Migration |
19132 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David Coyoca | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Novels Then And Now |
19286 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jessica Swoboda | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Dream Schools: Fictions of the College Campus |
19711 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Piers Gelly | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 109 |
| The Novel in US Literary History |
| The Novel in US Literary History |
19925 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Victoria Olwell | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 110 |
ENGL 2527 Shakespeare |
|
| Shakespeare and Tragedy |
19099 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Clare Kinney | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Click on the blue number to the left to see full description of the course. |
ENGL 2559 New Course in Introduction to English Literature |
|
| Intro to Environmental Thought and Practice |
| Intro to Environmental Thought and Practice |
20390 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 59 / 0 | Deborah Lawrence is do-teaching this class with Steve Cushman and Paul Freedman | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| You may sign up for ETP 2030, PLAP 2030 or ENGL 2559 and get credit for the ETP major.
Note: This course cannot be used by FWR+ students to fulfill the first writing requirement. |
ENGL 2599 Special Topics |
|
| Revenge! |
| Revenge! |
18885 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Emelye Keyser | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 109 |
| The World Wars in European Literature |
19113 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sarah Cole | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
| Self Portrayal in Poetry and Visual Art |
| Self-Portraiture in Visual Art & Poetry |
19221 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Spaar | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
| Intro to Modernist Fiction |
19247 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Rachel Kravetz | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Shannon House 111 |
| The Contemporary Essay |
19272 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Casteen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Resistance in Black Literature and Film |
19275 | 007 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amber McBride | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
| Reimagining the Bible in English Literature |
19278 | 010 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | DeVan Ard | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
| How to be Ethical? |
| How to be Ethical? |
19281 | 011 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Nasrin Olla | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 244 |
| The Way We Work: 19th Century Life and Labor |
19282 | 012 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Shalmi Barman | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| The Victorians: Fellow Moderns |
| Precarious Victorians |
19283 | 013 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Alex Buckley | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Literary Form and Western Philosophy |
19284 | 014 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Justin Stec | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Shannon House 107 |
| Literary Form and the Philosophical Imagination |
ENGL 2910 Point of View Journalism |
|
18884 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 34 / 0 | Lisa Goff | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
| No waitlist--email me if you want to join class: lg6t@virginia.edu. Some spaces may open up. |
ENGL 3002 History of Literatures in English II |
|
10124 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 188 / 240 | John O'Brien+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
10126 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 15 | Anne Persons | Th 8:30am - 9:45am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10132 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 15 | Evan Cheney | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 109 |
10131 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Zoe Kempf-Harris | Fr 10:00am - 11:15am | Dawson's Row 1 |
10130 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Zoe Kempf-Harris | Fr 11:30am - 12:45pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
10129 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Evan Cheney | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 111 |
10128 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Hannah Loeb | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
10127 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Natalie Thompson | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 1 104 |
11785 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Evan Cheney | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
10125 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Natalie Thompson | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
11786 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Natalie Thompson | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 1 104 |
11787 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Anne Persons | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
11949 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 14 | Natalie Thompson | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
12008 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 15 | Hannah Loeb | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
12048 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Evan Cheney | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Shannon House 111 |
12049 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Robert Zenz | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
12557 | 116 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 15 | Robert Zenz | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENGL 3025 African American English |
|
20165 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Connie Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ENGL 3161 Chaucer I |
|
19210 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Rebecca Rush | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 3260 Milton |
|
19262 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | James Kinney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ENGL 3273 Shakespeare: Tragedies and Romances |
|
13032 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 90 | Katharine Maus | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
13034 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 15 | Austyn James | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
13035 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Austyn James | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
13036 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Matthew Martello | Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
13037 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 15 | Matthew Martello | Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
18706 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 15 | Daniel Zimmerman | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
18707 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 15 | Daniel Zimmerman | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 3380 The English Novel I |
|
| Run Runaway! |
19205 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
ENGL 3500 Studies in English Literature |
|
| Hacking for Humanists |
19104 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Brad Pasanek | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 3515 Medieval European Literature in Translation |
|
| Love and Death |
19254 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Baker | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 3540 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Global Nineteenth Century Fiction |
| Global Nineteenth-Century Fiction |
20186 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Maury Hall 110 |
ENGL 3560 Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Modern American Poetry |
19200 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
| Modern and Contemporary Poetry |
20764 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3610 Global Cultural Studies |
|
12275 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 149 / 150 | Michael Levenson | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
12276 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 11 / 15 | Annyston Pennington | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
12277 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine Churchill | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
12278 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine Churchill | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
12280 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nathan Frank | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
12281 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nathan Frank | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
12282 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
12283 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
12284 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Annyston Pennington | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
12285 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
19101 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
19102 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 120 | Michael Levenson | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
19329 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Stephen Hager | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19330 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Stephen Hager | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
19331 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Ruth Robinson | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19332 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Ruth Robinson | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
19333 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
19334 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
21054 | 207 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
21055 | 208 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 3740 Introduction to Asian American Studies |
|
13044 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 59 / 60 | Sylvia Chong | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
20213 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Eyal Handelsman Katz | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
20214 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jie Zhang | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
20215 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Eyal Handelsman Katz | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
20216 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Jie Zhang | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENGL 3783 American Short Novel |
|
19093 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 34 | Christopher Krentz | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ENGL 3825 Desktop Publishing |
|
19242 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 3960 The Lyric |
|
19265 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 20 | John Parker | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ENGL 4500 Seminar in English Literature |
|
| Sally Hemings University |
| Sally Hemings University: Connecting Threads |
19107 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Lisa Woolfork | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Sally Hemings University: Connecting Threads is a community-engaged course that considers what it means to stitch a new story, one that centers those who’ve been marginalized and remembers those who’ve been erased. |
| Gothic Forms |
19206 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Milton and Whitman |
| Milton and Whitman: "Paradise Lost" and "Song of Myself" |
20981 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 20 / 21 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Open to all undergraduate students |
ENGL 4510 Seminar in Medieval Literature |
|
| Sir Gawain and the Green Knight |
20247 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 18 | Elizabeth Fowler | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 4520 Seminar in Renaissance Literature |
|
| Reinventing Hamlet |
19100 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 18 / 18 | Clare Kinney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Click on course number to the left to see full description of the course. |
ENGL 4559 New Course in English Literature |
|
| The Bible Part 2: The New Testament |
| The Bible Part 2: The New Testament |
20245 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 18 | John Parker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ENGL 4560 Seminar in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Global Speculative Fiction |
| Global Speculative Fiction |
19092 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Debjani Ganguly | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Assessments include weekly one-page Collab postings, 2 research essays, and one in-class oral presentation |
| The Modern Memoir |
| The Modern Memoir |
19241 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | James Seitz | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Click on course number to the left to see full description of the course. |
ENGL 4561 Seminar in Modern Literature and Culture |
|
| Poetry in a Global Age |
19096 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Jahan Ramazani | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 113 |
ENGL 4570 Seminar in American Literature since 1900 |
|
| James Baldwin |
19212 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Marlon Ross | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Racial Geographies, Environmental Crisis |
20621 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 18 | Janet Kong-Chow | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ENGL 4580 Seminar in Literary Criticism |
|
| Race in American Places |
19213 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 11 / 15 | K. Ian Grandison | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
ENGL 4590 Seminar in Literary Genres |
|
| Poetry and Theology |
19197 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ENGL 4993 Independent Study |
|
20947 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Stephen Cushman | TBA | TBA |
20948 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
21145 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Mark Edmundson | TBA | TBA |
21960 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Katharine Maus | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 4999 Distinguished Majors Program |
|
13055 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 14 / 18 | Mary Kuhn | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 5101 Beowulf |
|
19258 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Peter Baker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENGL 5559 New Course in English Literature |
|
| Renaissance Poetry and Poetics |
| Open to undergraduate and graduate students |
19211 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Rebecca Rush | TuTh 12:35pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| What is Postcolonial Critique? |
| What is Postcolonial Critique? |
19287 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Nasrin Olla | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 109 |
| Plants and Empire |
| Plants and Empire |
19288 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Kuhn | MoWe 12:35pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 5830 Introduction to World Religions, World Literatures |
|
| THE BIBLE |
19090 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Stephen Cushman | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
20145 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ENGL 5831 Proseminar in World Religions, World Literature |
|
19924 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 11 / 0 | Elizabeth Fowler | Fr 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Email fowler@virginia.edu for permission to enroll. This is a graduate workshop on intersections between literature and religion, open to scholars in all disciplines. |
ENGL 8270 Renaissance Drama |
|
19263 | 001 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Katharine Maus | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
ENGL 8500 Studies in English Literature |
|
| Introduction to Digital Humanities |
19095 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Alison Booth | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Black Women's Rhetorics |
| Black Women's Rhetorics |
19245 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Tamika Carey | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 8540 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Studies in Victorian Literature |
19110 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 111 |
ENGL 8560 Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Caribbean SF and Fantasy |
| Caribbean SF and Fantasy |
19209 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Njelle Hamilton | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ENGL 8570 Studies in American Literature |
|
| Introduction to Southern Studies |
18882 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Greeson+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Latinx C19: Race and Genre Across the Americas |
19118 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Carmen Lamas | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Approaches to American Culture |
| "Approaches to American Culture" |
20246 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Sandhya Shukla | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ENGL 8596 Form and Theory of Poetry |
|
| Embodied Ecologies: Ecofeminist Poetry & Poetics |
| EMBODIED ECOLOGIES :: ECOFEMINIST POETRY & POETICS |
19204 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 17 / 17 | Brian Teare | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Shannon House 109 |
ENGL 8598 Form and Theory of Fiction |
|
| Sensoria |
| SENSORIA |
19238 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Jane Alison | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
| This course is designed for MFA students in Creative Writing, but I welcome others, too: please send a note about yourself and your interests to jas2ad@virginia edu. |
ENGL 8900 Pedagogy Seminar |
|
13068 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Stephanie Ceraso | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| This course (along with Prof. Curley's section) will be set up as instructor permission only and you’ll need to apply to enroll. You can choose whichever one fits your schedule better (both courses will have a mix of PhD, MA in Pedagogy, and second-year MFA students). When requesting permission, please note in the comments box if you have an insuperable conflict with the other section.
Prof. Ceraso and Prof. Curley will balance enrollments between the two sections, accommodating people’s preferences as much as possible. In the event that your permission request is denied on SIS, that simply means that you are being asked to enroll in your second-choice section. Return to SIS and request permission to enroll in your second-choice section, and your request will be granted. |
13559 | 002 | SEM (1 - 3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Anastatia Curley | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| This course (along with Prof. Ceraso's section) will be set up as instructor permission only and you’ll need to apply to enroll. You can choose whichever one fits your schedule better (both courses will have a mix of PhD, MA in Pedagogy, and second-year MFA students). When requesting permission, please note in the comments box if you have an insuperable conflict with the other section. Prof. Ceraso and Prof. Curley will balance enrollments between the two sections, accommodating people’s preferences as much as possible. In the event that your permission request is denied on SIS, that simply means that you are being asked to enroll in your second-choice section. Return to SIS and request permission to enroll in your second-choice section, and your request will be granted. |
| To prepare MFAs to teach ENCW 2300/2600 only |
13872 | 003 | SEM (2) | Open | 10 / 15 | James Livingood | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENGL 8993 Independent Study |
|
20904 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
21257 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Bruce Holsinger | TBA | TBA |
21301 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Stephen Arata | TBA | TBA |
21419 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Carmen Lamas | TBA | TBA |
21639 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Jahan Ramazani | TBA | TBA |
21797 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Njelle Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8998 M.A. Thesis |
|
13073 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Emily Ogden | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8999 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
13074 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 19 / 60 | Emily Ogden | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9560 Advanced Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Poetry in a Global Age |
| Poetry in a Global Age |
19097 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Jahan Ramazani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Maury Hall 113 |
ENGL 9710 Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
11368 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Deborah McDowell | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9800 Introduction to Textual Criticism and Scholarly Editing |
|
19098 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | David Vander Meulen | Fr 9:30am - 12:00pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 9995 Dissertation Seminar |
|
13075 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Emily Ogden | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 108 |
ENGL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
13076 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 12 / 100 | Emily Ogden | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
13078 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 39 / 200 | Emily Ogden | TBA | TBA |
Engineering |
ENGR 1420 Synthesis Design II |
|
15449 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 48 | Reid Bailey | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
ENGR 1501 Special Topics |
|
| SURE: How to Perform Research |
21273 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 24 | Brian Helmke | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
ENGR 1621 Introduction to Engineering Lab |
|
16451 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ann Reimers | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 1624 Introduction to Engineering |
|
16440 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 25 / 35 | Eric Anderson+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16441 | 002 | STO (4) | Open | 21 / 35 | Keith Williams | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
ENGR 2500 Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology |
|
| From Nano to AI |
16718 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Kyusang Lee | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Kyusang Lee | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ENGR 2595 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Nanomedical Drug Delivery (in Cancer) |
16339 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Mark Kester | TBA | TBA |
| Nanoscale Biomed Research II |
16337 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Helena Snyder | TBA | TBA |
| Intro to Motor Sports |
21078 | 004 | IND (1) | Open | 63 / 150 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
| Engineering Foundations II |
21006 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 28 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Engineering Foundations II |
21010 | 101 | WKS (0) | Open | 28 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Engineering Foundations II |
21007 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 37 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Engineering Foundations II |
21011 | 201 | WKS (0) | Open | 37 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 3502 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Intermediate Nanoscale Biomed Research II |
16449 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Helena Snyder | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 3580 Rodman Scholars Seminar |
|
| UVA Squid Game |
21550 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 5 / 15 | Reid Bailey | Fr 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Rodman Seminar: Intro to Dungeons and Dragons |
21551 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
| Chess |
21552 | 003 | SEM (1) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Reid Bailey | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Intro to Japanese Animation |
21553 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 22 / 25 | Reid Bailey | Fr 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Textile Engineering |
21554 | 005 | SEM (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Reid Bailey | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 011 |
| Classic Card and Board Games |
21555 | 006 | SEM (1) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Reid Bailey | Tu 7:00pm - 8:00pm | TBA |
| Oui Wii |
21794 | 007 | SEM (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Reid Bailey | Fr 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
ENGR 4020 Multidisciplinary Design and Development II |
|
15450 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 12 | James Groves | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
ENGR 4595 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Advanced Motor Sports |
21079 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 17 / 25 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
21955 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rosalyn Berne | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4599 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Advanced Nanoscale Biomed Research |
16338 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Helena Snyder | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Nanomedical Drug Delivery |
16340 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Mark Kester | TBA | TBA |
| Wearable Devices - Design and Manufacturing II |
21520 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4880 Business and Technical Leadership in Engineering |
|
16105 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 45 | James Sonnett | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
ENGR 9997 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16205 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
Entrepreneurship |
ENTP 1010 Startup: An Introduction to Entrepreneurship |
|
14700 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 51 / 50 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 123 |
14701 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 56 / 50 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14714 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 53 / 50 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
20188 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 53 / 50 | Eric Martin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
Writing and Rhetoric |
ENWR 1506 Writing & Critical Inquiry Stretch II |
|
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10133 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Advertising & the Good Life |
10134 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Claire Chantell | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Advertising & the Good Life |
10135 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Claire Chantell | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10136 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11448 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12161 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | David Coyoca | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12861 | 007 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
18768 | 008 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Amber McBride | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
18769 | 009 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Amber McBride | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
ENWR 1510 Writing and Critical Inquiry |
|
| Writing and Community Engagement |
| Writing Charlottesville |
10596 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kevin Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Writing Utopia |
10597 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Emelye Keyser | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Shannon House 109 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
11257 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Piers Gelly | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12108 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kaelin Foody | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11553 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10598 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Vallaire Wallace | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about the Arts |
| Writing About Dreams |
10599 | 007 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Austin Benson | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
| "D.I.Y. Writing, Art, and Community." Click on section number link on the left to read more! |
10600 | 008 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Michelle Gottschlich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Identities |
10601 | 009 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10602 | 010 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10603 | 011 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | DeVan Ard | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10604 | 012 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | John Casteen | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing as Multilingual Writers |
10605 | 013 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Matthias Maunsell | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10606 | 014 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | DeVan Ard | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10607 | 015 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Casey Ireland | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12072 | 016 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10608 | 017 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jordan Burke | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10609 | 018 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jordan Burke | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
| "D.I.Y. Writing, Art, and Community." Click on section number link on the left to read more! |
10610 | 019 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Michelle Gottschlich | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10611 | 020 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Piers Gelly | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11258 | 021 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Samantha Wallace | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12009 | 022 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | devin donovan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10612 | 023 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anne Marie Thompson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
11737 | 024 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Molly Nichols | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10613 | 025 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gahl Pratt pardes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about the Arts |
| Writing about Television |
12010 | 026 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cristina Griffin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10614 | 027 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Kravetz | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 111 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10615 | 028 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anne Marie Thompson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12011 | 029 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hannah Dierdorff | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
| Writing about Film |
11740 | 030 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marissa Kessenich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11259 | 031 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11310 | 032 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Samantha Wallace | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
11357 | 033 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11449 | 034 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lindgren Johnson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Identities |
| Write Your Way: Owning Your Process, Perspective, and Personality |
11556 | 035 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Janice Murray | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
| While the subtitle of the course has been adjusted to align better with the course goals, the course itself will not differ greatly from my Fall 21 ENWR 1510. |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| The Almighty Dollar: Writing about Money, Mobility & the American Dream |
11739 | 036 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jessica Walker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
11967 | 037 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12013 | 039 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kyle Marbut | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12014 | 040 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Casey Ireland | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12246 | 041 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthew Davis | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| (Click on the section number "12246" on the left for a description of this section.) |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12247 | 042 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kyle Marbut | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
12248 | 043 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Roberto Rodriguez | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing as Multilingual Writers |
12249 | 044 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthias Maunsell | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Identities |
| Music, Writing, Identity |
12250 | 045 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephanie Ceraso | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12251 | 046 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anastatia Curley | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12252 | 047 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Retica | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| The Almighty Dollar: Writing about Money, Mobility & the American Dream |
12253 | 048 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jessica Walker | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12254 | 049 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Samantha Wallace | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12255 | 050 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Derek Cavens | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12256 | 051 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jordan Burke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Writing about Identities |
12257 | 052 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Raisa Tolchinsky | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12422 | 053 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Wyatt Mcnamara | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12433 | 055 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Daniel Zimmerman | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12434 | 056 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Peyton Davis | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Identities |
12469 | 057 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| The Almighty Dollar: Writing about Money, Mobility & the American Dream |
12562 | 058 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jessica Walker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Identities |
12563 | 059 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Identities |
12564 | 060 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Seanna Viechweg | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 108 |
| Writing about Identities |
12565 | 061 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hodges Adams | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12566 | 062 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Lindgren Johnson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
13089 | 063 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Nehali Patel | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13090 | 064 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Stirling Smith | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
13091 | 065 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Kravetz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Writing Utopia |
13092 | 066 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Emelye Keyser | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
13094 | 068 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Samantha Stephens | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
13824 | 069 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gahl Pratt pardes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about the Arts |
19053 | 070 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Casey Ireland | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Identities |
| History and the Self |
20156 | 071 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jeddie Sophronius | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20157 | 072 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ian Jayne | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ENWR 1520 Writing and Critical Inquiry: Community Engagement |
|
| Writing about Food Justice |
13729 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Stephenson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Writing about Housing Equity |
13730 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Stephenson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
ENWR 2510 Advanced Writing Seminar |
|
| Writing About the Arts |
12258 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Science & Technology |
12785 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | T. Kenny Fountain | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Identities |
12259 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | James Seitz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| This section of ENWR 2510 will usually meet in person but will occasionally include online classes on Thursdays. |
| Writing about Identities |
| Writing Regret and Repair |
12420 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Tamika Carey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
13731 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Stephen Parks | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENWR 2520 Special Topics in Writing |
|
| Writing AI, You, and Me |
| Writing AI, You, and Me |
13732 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Patricia Sullivan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| History and Culture of Writing at UVA |
12794 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Heidi Nobles | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Science & Medical Communications |
12795 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Kiera Allison | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing the Memorial to Enslaved Laborers at UVA |
13087 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Vegan Writing |
| Vegan Writing |
18773 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Lindgren Johnson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Rewriting Yourself: Literacy & the Brain |
18774 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Heidi Nobles | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
ENWR 2610 Writing with Style |
|
18791 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Keith Driver | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
ENWR 2800 Public Speaking |
|
12559 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Kiera Allison | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
12560 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Kiera Allison | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Section 9 of ENWR 2800 Public Speaking will collaborate with the Contemplative Sciences Center. |
12561 | 009 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | devin donovan | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENWR 3500 Topics in Advanced Academic Writing |
|
| Environmental Justice Writing |
13728 | 002 | WKS (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENWR 3550 Advanced Topics in Digital Writing and Rhetoric |
|
| Mapping |
| Mapping |
20712 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Kevin Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
ENWR 3660 Travel Writing |
|
12791 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Sarah Stephenson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENWR 3900 Career-Based Writing and Rhetoric |
|
18771 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
English as a Second Language |
ESL 901 ESL-Academic Writing I |
|
14335 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Patrice Kyger | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
14352 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Pia Adler | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ESL 902 Advanced Writing II - ESL |
|
14340 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Matthias Maunsell | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
14345 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Susan Dudley | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ESL 907 Oral Communication: Negotiating the American Classroom |
|
14347 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Mo 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ESL 909 Advanced Oral Communication: Academic Interaction & Research Presentations |
|
14336 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 14 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Mo 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
14349 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Caroline Melton | We 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ESL 910 Pronunciation Training |
|
14348 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Janet Stack | We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Web-Based Course |
ESL 911 Classroom Communication: Teaching & Preparing for the Job Market |
|
14337 | 100 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Elizabeth Wittner | Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
19896 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 24 | - | 02/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 03/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/04 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/18 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/25 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
19897 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 24 | - | 02/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 03/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/04 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/18 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/25 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
19898 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | 02/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 03/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 04/04 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 04/25 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
19899 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | 04/04 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| - | 02/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| - | 03/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| - | 04/25 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
19900 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | 02/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| - | 03/14 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| - | 04/04 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| - | 04/25 Mo 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
14339 | 200 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Pia Adler | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
20010 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 24 | - | 02/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 03/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/05 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/26 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/19 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
20011 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 24 | - | 02/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 03/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/05 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/19 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/26 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
20012 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | 02/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| - | 03/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 04/05 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 04/26 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
20013 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | 02/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| - | 03/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| - | 04/05 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| - | 04/26 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20014 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 12 | - | 02/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 03/15 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| - | 04/05 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| - | 04/26 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
14344 | 300 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 17 / 30 | Pia Adler | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
20015 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 24 | - | 02/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 03/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/06 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/20 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 04/27 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
20016 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 24 | - | 02/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| - | 03/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/06 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/20 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/27 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
20017 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | 02/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 03/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 04/06 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| - | 04/27 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
20018 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | 03/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| - | 04/06 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| - | 02/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| - | 04/27 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
20019 | 305 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | 02/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| - | 03/16 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| - | 04/06 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| - | 04/27 We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
14350 | 400 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 16 / 30 | Pia Adler | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
20020 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 24 | - | 02/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| - | 03/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/07 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/21 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 04/28 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
20021 | 402 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 24 | - | 02/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| - | 03/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| - | 04/07 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| - | 04/21 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| - | 04/28 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
20022 | 403 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | 02/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| - | 03/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| - | 04/07 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| - | 04/28 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
20023 | 404 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | 02/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| - | 03/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| - | 04/07 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| - | 04/28 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
20024 | 405 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | 02/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| - | 03/17 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| - | 04/07 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| - | 04/28 Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
21427 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Th 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
ESL 912 Classroom Communication for Graduate Teaching Assistants II |
|
14338 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Wittner | Mo 12:00am - 2:30am | Contact Department |
Enviromental Thought and Practice |
ETP 1559 New Course in Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
| Write Climate: Art & Engagement |
21362 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 30 | Amanda Nelsen+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Maury Hall 113 |
ETP 2030 Politics, Science, & Values: Intro to Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
18943 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 59 / 0 | Stephen Cushman+2 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
ETP 4010 Environmental Decisions |
|
19800 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Mary Kuhn | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| Class is restricted to ETP majors in their final semester (or 3rd-year ETP majors who are graduating early). |
European Studies |
EURS 5501 Topics in European Studies |
|
| German Society and Culture |
21974 | 1 | SEM (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | TBA | TBA |
EURS 8998 Thesis Research (M.A.) |
|
12491 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
EURS 8999 Thesis (M.A.) |
|
14200 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
EURS 9998 Non-Topical Research: Masters Degree |
|
12499 | 001 | SEM (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Atmospheric Sciences |
EVAT 5559 New Course in Atmospheric Sciences |
|
| Hydroclimatology |
19821 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Kathleen Schiro | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVAT 7490 Air Pollution |
|
18942 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Sally Pusede | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
Environmental Sciences-Ecology |
EVEC 5220 Terrestrial Ecology |
|
19016 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 20 | Natasha Ribeiro+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
19017 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Kelcy Kent+2 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 102 |
EVEC 5559 New Course in Ecology |
|
| Marine Microbiome |
18939 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Scott Doney | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 101 |
EVEC 7140 Global Coastal Change |
|
19137 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Karen Mcglathery | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVEC 7170 Spatial Ecology |
|
13220 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Max Castorani | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
Environmental Sciences-Geosciences |
EVGE 5860 Isotope Geochemistry |
|
10553 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 25 | Stephen Macko | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 101 |
10721 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
EVGE 7999 Independent Study-Geosciences |
|
21571 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Hydrology |
EVHY 5650 Hydrological Transport Processes |
|
20751 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20752 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Matthew Reidenbach | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
Environmental Sciences |
EVSC 1010 Introduction to Environmental Sciences |
|
10139 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 299 / 300 | Thomas Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 209 |
EVSC 1300 Earth's Weather and Climate |
|
11798 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 140 | Robert Davis | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
EVSC 2010 Materials That Shape Our Civilizations |
|
11857 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 149 / 160 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 101 |
EVSC 2050 Introduction to Oceanography |
|
10144 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 85 / 103 | Stephen Macko | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2200 Plants, People and Culture |
|
19819 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 162 / 163 | Thomas Smith | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2800 Fundamentals of Geology |
|
10145 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 75 / 100 | Michelle Nelson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2801 Fundamentals of Geology Laboratory |
|
10146 | 100 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 7 / 14 | Michelle Nelson | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 112 |
20701 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 7 / 30 | Michelle Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10147 | 200 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 14 | Michelle Nelson | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 112 |
20702 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | Michelle Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10148 | 300 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Michelle Nelson | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 112 |
20703 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 14 / 30 | Michelle Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10149 | 400 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Michelle Nelson | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 112 |
20704 | 410 | SPS (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | Michelle Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10150 | 500 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 8 / 14 | Michelle Nelson | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 112 |
20705 | 510 | SPS (0) | Open | 8 / 30 | Michelle Nelson | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 2850 Polar Environments |
|
18938 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Scott Doney+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 3020 GIS Methods |
|
11324 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 56 / 60 | John Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11325 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 27 / 30 | John Porter+1 | Mo 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
11326 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Porter+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
EVSC 3060 Biomechanics of Organisms |
|
13235 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Matthew Reidenbach | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
EVSC 3200 Fundamentals of Ecology |
|
10151 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 120 | Natasha Ribeiro | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
EVSC 3201 Fundamentals of Ecology Laboratory |
|
10152 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Elise Heffernan+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10153 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Kelsey O'Donnell+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10154 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Catherine Porter+1 | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10155 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 9 / 14 | Jemima Elsherbini+1 | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
11445 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Natasha Ribeiro+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
14106 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 7 / 14 | Dat Ha+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 3300 Atmosphere and Weather |
|
10160 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 120 | Kathleen Schiro | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 3301 Atmosphere and Weather Laboratory |
|
10161 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | David Crowe+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10162 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Hannah Mast+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10163 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Emma Dawson+1 | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
12633 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 14 | Sayali Kulkarni+1 | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
EVSC 3600 Physical Hydrology |
|
10156 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 100 | Patricia Wiberg | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 153 |
EVSC 3601 Physical Hydrology Laboratory |
|
10157 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 8 / 14 | Patricia Wiberg | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
10158 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Patricia Wiberg | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
10159 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Patricia Wiberg | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
11303 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 7 / 14 | Patricia Wiberg | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVSC 4002 Undergraduate Seminar |
|
10552 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 33 / 120 | Stephen Macko+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 4015 Advanced Remote Sensing |
|
13243 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Xi Yang | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EVSC 4050 Topics in Oceanography |
|
10164 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 60 | Stephen Macko | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 4070 Advanced GIS |
|
13244 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | John Porter | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 4140 Global Coastal Change |
|
19078 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Karen Mcglathery | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4170 Spatial Ecology |
|
13245 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Max Castorani | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4490 Air Pollution |
|
12260 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Sally Pusede | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4559 New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Geoscience in the Field |
20122 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ajay Limaye+1 | We 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4640 Water Resources in a Changing World |
|
19115 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 4 / 10 | Lawrence Band | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
20709 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Lawrence Band | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
EVSC 4650 Water Sustainability |
|
13774 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Brian Richter | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
EVSC 4660 Hydrological Field Methods and Data Analysis |
|
13246 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 14 | Todd Scanlon | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13247 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 14 | Todd Scanlon | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 4670 Drinking Water Quality |
|
12792 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Aaron Mills | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 4870 Global Biogeochemical Cycles |
|
12660 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | James Galloway+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4890 Planetary Geology |
|
18941 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Ajay Limaye | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 4891 Planetary Geology Lab |
|
20173 | 101 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 24 | Ajay Limaye | Mo 2:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 4991 The Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation |
|
11705 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 27 | Howard Epstein+2 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Maury Hall 115 |
EVSC 4993 Independent Study |
|
10956 | 017 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
14012 | 019 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
10957 | 025 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12801 | 027 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
14176 | 029 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
20933 | 030 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
21641 | 031 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4995 Supervised Research |
|
12975 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
14089 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12808 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
14208 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brian Richter | TBA | TBA |
10958 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
14230 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12788 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
12261 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
14279 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
10959 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
13248 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
10961 | 021 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
10962 | 026 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
14033 | 027 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
10963 | 038 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11859 | 042 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12790 | 046 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
12836 | 047 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12889 | 048 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
12974 | 050 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
14158 | 051 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
14170 | 052 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
14202 | 053 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
14240 | 054 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
21963 | 055 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4999 Thesis Research |
|
13985 | 001 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
21886 | 002 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
14008 | 004 | PRA (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12905 | 005 | PRA (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
21451 | 006 | PRA (3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
21984 | 007 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 5020 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems (GIS) |
|
11327 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 56 / 60 | John Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11328 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 27 / 30 | John Porter+1 | Mo 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
11329 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Porter+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
EVSC 5030 Applied Statistics for Environmental Scientists |
|
10165 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 22 / 30 | David Carr | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Clark Hall 101 |
10166 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | David Carr | Th 5:30pm - 7:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
10167 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | David Carr | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 5050 Advanced Oceanography |
|
10722 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Stephen Macko | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 5082 Nitrogen Seminar |
|
11697 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 16 | James Galloway | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 5993 Independent Study |
|
21479 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 7015 Advanced Remote Sensing |
|
13249 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Xi Yang | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EVSC 7070 Advanced Use of Geographical Information Systems |
|
13250 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | John Porter | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 7092 Departmental Seminar |
|
10554 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 100 | Natasha Ribeiro+1 | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 7559 New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Geoscience in the Field |
19855 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ajay Limaye+1 | We 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10168 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
10964 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
10965 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
10966 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
10967 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
10968 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
10969 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
12262 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
10970 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12347 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
10971 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
10972 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
10974 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
10975 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
10976 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
10977 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
10978 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
10979 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
10980 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
10981 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
10982 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
10983 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
10985 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
10986 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
10987 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11923 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12141 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10169 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
10988 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
10989 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
10990 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
10991 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
10992 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12263 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
10993 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
10994 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12348 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
10995 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
10996 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
10998 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
10999 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11000 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11001 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11002 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
11003 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
11004 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11005 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
11006 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11007 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11008 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11010 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11011 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
11012 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11924 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12142 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
13252 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
21512 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9995 Research Problems |
|
14191 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
14221 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
14157 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12789 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
14227 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
14055 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11013 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
11014 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11015 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11016 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12143 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12857 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12887 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
13253 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
14159 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
14171 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
14204 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
21511 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
21640 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
21642 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10170 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
11017 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
11018 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
11019 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
11020 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11021 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12264 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11022 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
11023 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12349 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
11024 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11025 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11027 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
11028 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
11029 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11030 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11031 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11032 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
11033 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
11034 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11035 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
11036 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11037 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11038 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11040 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11041 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
11042 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11925 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12144 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
14172 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
21513 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10171 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
11043 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
11044 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
11045 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
11046 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11047 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12265 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11048 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
11771 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
11049 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12350 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
11050 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11051 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11053 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
11054 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11055 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11056 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11057 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
11058 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
11059 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11060 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
11061 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11062 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11063 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11065 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11066 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
11067 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11926 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12145 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
13254 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
14173 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
Forum |
FORU 2500 Forum Capstone Experience |
|
| Democratic Statecraft |
12392 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 27 / 40 | David Leblang+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Information and Disinformation |
12393 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 26 / 40 | Rafael Alvarado+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| American Dreams |
12394 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 32 / 40 | Jack Hamilton+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
French |
FREN 1010 Elementary French I |
|
11496 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | Priscille Garnier+1 | MoWeFr 9:15am - 10:45am | French House 100 |
11497 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Cecile Rey | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
11738 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Virginia Kilbourne+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| Virginia Kilbourne+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
FREN 1020 Elementary French II |
|
10172 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 242 |
| Cecile Rey | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
10173 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Katia Bellal+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
| Katia Bellal+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
10174 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Eren Jaye+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Eren Jaye+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11680 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Ashton Nicewonger+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Ashton Nicewonger+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
FREN 1050 Accelerated Elementary French |
|
10175 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
12542 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
FREN 2010 Intermediate French I |
|
10177 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10178 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10179 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Murielle De Wekker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
10180 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Loren Lee | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11867 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Syrine Ben amor+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
FREN 2020 Intermediate French II |
|
10182 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ninon Bartz+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10183 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Emily Marks | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
11588 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Rivard Hill | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 244 |
10184 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Nathan Ach+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10185 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nnenna Onyima | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
11147 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Paige Tierney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
FREN 3029 Language House Conversation |
|
14181 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 8 / 10 | Priscille Garnier+1 | TBA | TBA |
FREN 3030 Phonetics |
|
11378 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Gladys Saunders | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
FREN 3031 Finding Your Voice in French |
|
11799 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Pascale Hapgood | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11800 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Karen James | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Picturing France |
11801 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Cheryl Krueger | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
FREN 3032 Text, Image, Culture |
|
12459 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Ferial Boutaghou | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 142 |
11803 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Rachel Geer | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | TBA |
11804 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Deborah McGrady | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
11805 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
FREN 3034 Advanced Oral Expression in French |
|
17924 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gladys Saunders | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Popular Music and Cultural Identities in Contemporary France |
21174 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Deborah McGrady | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
FREN 3037 French for Global Development and Humanitarian Action |
|
20676 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Karen James | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
FREN 3042 The French-Speaking World II: Expansion |
|
| Royalty and Revolution |
17927 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Jennifer Tsien | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
FREN 3043 The French-Speaking World III: Modernities |
|
| Tradition et innovation: Comment (se) transformer à travers le temps, l'espace et la culture |
17926 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Claire Lyu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
FREN 3050 History and Civilization of France: Middle Ages to Revolution |
|
13627 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Gary Ferguson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
FREN 3570 Topics in Francophone African Studies |
|
| African Oral Traditions |
13628 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kandioura Drame | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
FREN 3585 Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| Insanity: Women and Mental Health in French Lit |
11980 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
FREN 4410 The Enlightenment |
|
17925 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Jennifer Tsien | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
FREN 4580 Advanced Topics in Literature |
|
| The Extreme Contemporary |
17929 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Ari Blatt | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Philosophes Noirs/Black Philosophers in French |
20677 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Ferial Boutaghou | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | French House 100 |
FREN 4585 Advanced Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| Portraits |
11806 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cheryl Krueger | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
FREN 4743 Africa in Cinema |
|
20388 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Kandioura Drame | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | French House 100 |
FREN 4999 Thesis |
|
12545 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Janet Horne | TBA | TBA |
FREN 5520 Topics in Sixteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Gender, Sexuality, and Self in the Renaissance |
18425 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Gary Ferguson | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
FREN 5585 Topics in Civilization / Cultural Studies |
|
| Thinking France in the World |
| Thinking France in the World |
12549 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Janet Horne+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
FREN 5993 Independent Study |
|
12813 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ferial Boutaghou | TBA | TBA |
FREN 7500 Topics in Theory and Criticism |
|
| All You Always Wanted to Know about Theory |
| Literary Theory: Classic Thoughts, Modern Texts, Contemporary Debates |
17928 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Claire Lyu | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
FREN 8520 Seminar in Sixteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Gender, Sexuality, and Self in the Renaissance |
| Masculine/Feminine: Gender, Sexuality, and Self in French Renaissance Literature |
18426 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Gary Ferguson | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
FREN 8585 Seminar in Cultural Studies |
|
| Thinking France in the World |
12550 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 4 / 5 | Janet Horne+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
FREN 8993 Independent Study |
|
12497 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ferial Boutaghou | TBA | TBA |
FREN 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Master's and Doctoral Research |
|
10186 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Ferial Boutaghou | TBA | TBA |
FREN 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
11287 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 15 / 30 | Ferial Boutaghou | TBA | TBA |
French in Translation |
FRTR 3584 Topics in French Cinema |
|
| Masterpieces of French Cinema |
12548 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ari Blatt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
Grad Business Analytics Comm. |
GBAC 7208 Customer Analytics II |
|
21183 | 001 | Lecture (2.5) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Richard Netemeyer+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3016 |
| Richard Netemeyer+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3016 |
| Richard Netemeyer+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Netemeyer+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7209 Data Analytics II: Predictive Analytics and Machine Learning |
|
21186 | 001 | Lecture (2.5) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Reza Mousavi+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Reza Mousavi+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Reza Mousavi+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Reza Mousavi+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7212 Databases and Structured Data Management |
|
21187 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Chris Maurer+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Chris Maurer+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Chris Maurer+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Chris Maurer+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7214 Customer Analytics III: Improve the User Experience with Digital Analytics |
|
21189 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Ryan Wright+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3016 |
| Ryan Wright+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ryan Wright+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7215 Data Analytics III: Deep Learning, Transformers, and AI |
|
21191 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Reza Mousavi+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Reza Mousavi+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Reza Mousavi+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7216 Managing Big Data |
|
21192 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Jingjing Li+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Jingjing Li+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jingjing Li+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7224 Business Ethics and the Digital Age |
|
21193 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 51 / 30 | Bidhan Parmar+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Bidhan Parmar+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Bidhan Parmar+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
Graduate Business |
GBUS 7100 Global Leadership Explorations - Part I |
|
21066 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 50 | Elliott Weiss | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7101 Global Leadership Explorations - Part II |
|
21050 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 23 / 50 | Elliott Weiss | TBA | TBA |
21061 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 15 / 50 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
21062 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 17 / 50 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
21063 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 21 / 50 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7102 Global Leadership Explorations - Part III |
|
21121 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 50 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7103 Global Leadership Explorations - Part IV |
|
21999 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 50 | Stefan Ruediger+1 | MoTuWeThFrSa 10:30am - 6:00pm | TBA |
GBUS 7210 Leadership Communication |
|
19390 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Brian Moriarty | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Brian Moriarty | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 1:25pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
19472 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 73 | Stephen Soltis | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Stephen Soltis | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 1:25pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20681 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 36 / 73 | Brian Moriarty | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Brian Moriarty | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20682 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Tatiana Batova | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Tatiana Batova | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20683 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Allison Elias | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Allison Elias | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20684 | 006 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 73 | Anthony Palomba | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Anthony Palomba | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20685 | 007 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Tatiana Batova | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Tatiana Batova | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Tatiana Batova | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20686 | 008 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Anthony Palomba | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Anthony Palomba | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Anthony Palomba | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20687 | 009 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Stephen Soltis | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Stephen Soltis | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
20688 | 010 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 73 | Allison Elias | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Allison Elias | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7215 Leadership Communication |
|
20551 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 66 / 72 | Elizabeth Powell | 01/16 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Elizabeth Powell | 01/15 Sa 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Elizabeth Powell | Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Elizabeth Powell | 01/14 Fr 12:15pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
20553 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 90 | Elizabeth Powell | 01/16 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Elizabeth Powell | 02/06 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Elizabeth Powell | 01/15 Sa 8:20am - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Elizabeth Powell | 02/05 Sa 1:45pm - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Elizabeth Powell | 01/14 Fr 1:35pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7231 Global Economies and Markets |
|
19620 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7232 Global Economies and Markets - Part II |
|
19410 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTuTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20693 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Felipe Saffie | MoTuTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20694 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTuTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20695 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Francis Warnock | MoTuTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Francis Warnock | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20696 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Felipe Saffie | MoTuTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7236 Global Economies and Markets - Part II |
|
20631 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Dennis Yang | 03/20 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Dennis Yang | 04/10 Su 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Dennis Yang | 03/19 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Dennis Yang | 04/09 Sa 11:40am - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Dennis Yang | 03/19 Sa 5:05pm - 6:20pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
20632 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 90 | Dennis Yang | 03/20 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Dennis Yang | 04/10 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Dennis Yang | 03/19 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Dennis Yang | 04/09 Sa 1:55pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Dennis Yang | 03/19 Sa 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7252 Financial Management and Policies |
|
19625 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 70 | Michael Schill | Mo 12:00pm - 1:25pm | TBA |
GBUS 7255 Financial Management and Policies (Part I) |
|
20623 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 66 / 72 | Ting Xu | 01/16 Su 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Ting Xu | 02/06 Su 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Ting Xu | 01/15 Sa 8:20am - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Ting Xu | 02/05 Sa 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Ting Xu | 02/04 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
20625 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 90 | Ting Xu | 01/16 Su 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 02/06 Su 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 01/15 Sa 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 02/05 Sa 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 01/14 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 02/04 Fr 12:15pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7272 Accounting for Managers |
|
19624 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 70 | Mark Haskins | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | - |
| Mark Haskins | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 1:25pm | - |
GBUS 7276 Accounting for Managers - Part II |
|
20626 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 66 / 72 | Shane Dikolli+1 | 01/15 Sa 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | 02/05 Sa 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | 01/14 Fr 1:35pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | 02/04 Fr 12:15pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
20627 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 90 | Shane Dikolli+1 | 02/05 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | 01/15 Sa 8:20am - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | 02/04 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | 01/14 Fr 12:15pm - 3:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7291 Marketing |
|
19613 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 70 | Thomas Steenburgh | TBA | TBA |
| Thomas Steenburgh | TuWe 12:00pm - 1:25pm | TBA |
GBUS 7292 Marketing Part II |
|
19424 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 69 / 73 | Ronald Wilcox | TuWeTh 8:00am - 5:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
19485 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 71 / 73 | Tami Kim | TuWeTh 8:00am - 5:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
19486 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 69 / 73 | Thomas Steenburgh | TuWeTh 8:00am - 5:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
19487 | 004 | Lecture (1) | Open | 70 / 73 | Luca Cian | TuWeTh 8:00am - 5:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
19488 | 005 | Lecture (1) | Open | 70 / 73 | Kim Whitler | TuWeTh 8:00am - 5:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7311 Operations Management |
|
19618 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Raul Chao | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 9:25am | - |
| Raul Chao | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 11:25am | - |
| Raul Chao | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 1:25pm | - |
GBUS 7312 Operations Management - Part II |
|
19425 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Doug Thomas | MoWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Doug Thomas | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Doug Thomas | MoWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20689 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Vidya Mani | MoWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Vidya Mani | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Vidya Mani | MoWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20690 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Raul Chao | MoWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Raul Chao | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Raul Chao | MoWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20691 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Dwaipayan Roy | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Dwaipayan Roy | MoWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20692 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Doug Thomas | MoWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Doug Thomas | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Doug Thomas | MoWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7315 Operations Management Part I |
|
20633 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Raul Chao | 03/20 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Raul Chao | 04/10 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Raul Chao | 03/19 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Raul Chao | 04/09 Sa 1:55pm - 6:20pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Raul Chao | 03/19 Sa 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
20634 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 90 | Raul Chao | 03/20 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Raul Chao | 04/10 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Raul Chao | 03/19 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Raul Chao | 04/09 Sa 11:40am - 4:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Raul Chao | 03/19 Sa 5:05pm - 6:20pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7341 Leading Organizations |
|
19612 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Peter Ronald Belmi | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 8:30am | - |
| Peter Ronald Belmi | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:30am | - |
| Peter Ronald Belmi | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:30pm | - |
GBUS 7351 Decision Analysis |
|
19614 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Dana Popescu | TuWe 8:00am - 9:15am | - |
GBUS 7352 Decision Analysis - Part II |
|
19411 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Rupert Freeman | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20731 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Max Biggs | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Max Biggs | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20732 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Max Biggs | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Max Biggs | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Max Biggs | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20733 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Sasa Zorc | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Sasa Zorc | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Sasa Zorc | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20734 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Rupert Freeman | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7380 Business Ethics (Part 1) |
|
19391 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Robert Freeman | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Robert Freeman | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20737 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Adrian Keevil | MoTuWe 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20741 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Bidhan Parmar | MoTuWe 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Bidhan Parmar | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20743 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Bidhan Parmar | MoTuWe 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Bidhan Parmar | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Bidhan Parmar | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20744 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Andrew Wicks | MoTuWe 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Andrew Wicks | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Andrew Wicks | MoTuWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7400 Strategic Thinking and Action |
|
19617 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Jared Harris | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | - |
| Jared Harris | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | - |
| Jared Harris | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 1:25pm | - |
GBUS 7500 Innovation, Design, and Entrepreneurship in Action (IDEA) |
|
19444 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 120 | Rachel Brozenske | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
19512 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 120 | Rachel Brozenske | WeTh 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 7600 Data Vistualization and Analytics |
|
19395 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 73 | Joseph Andrasko | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
19513 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 54 / 73 | Robert Carraway | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
19559 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 51 / 90 | Kenneth Lichtendahl | 01/08 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Kenneth Lichtendahl | 01/29 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Kenneth Lichtendahl | 01/07 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Kenneth Lichtendahl | 01/28 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7601 Financial Reporting |
|
19392 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 73 | Justin Hopkins | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
19454 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 13 / 73 | Justin Hopkins | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 7602 Global Financial Markets |
|
19590 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 38 / 65 | Francis Warnock | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20242 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 18 / 72 | Francis Warnock | 01/09 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Francis Warnock | 01/30 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 7603 Valuation in Financial Markets |
|
19393 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 73 | Michael Ho | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
19394 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 66 / 73 | Michael Ho | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
19517 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 73 | Pedro Matos | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7605 Strategic Communication |
|
19407 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 38 / 73 | Brian Moriarty | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7611 The Consulting Process |
|
19556 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 58 / 65 | William Carter | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 7612 Speaking about Business |
|
19426 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 36 / 73 | June West | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7616 Leadership Ride: Lesson in Leadership - Gettysburg |
|
19781 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 20 / 73 | Gary Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
| Gary Gallagher | MoTu 9:00am - 12:15pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 7618 Effectual Entrepreneurship |
|
19438 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 15 / 72 | Sankaran Venkataraman | We 2:45pm - 5:35pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
20264 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 43 / 90 | Sankaran Venkataraman | 01/09 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 01/30 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
20784 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 73 | Saras Sarasvathy | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20785 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 73 | Saras Sarasvathy | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
GBUS 7619 Paths to Power |
|
19445 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 73 | Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
19450 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 66 / 73 | Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 7620 Interpersonal Communications |
|
19408 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | June West | MoTu 3:00pm - 4:25pm | - |
GBUS 7809 Experiential Learning - Part V |
|
20943 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 147 / 160 | Rachel Brozenske | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7816 Envisioning Your Future |
|
19470 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 400 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | 05/07 Sa 9:00am - 1:30pm | Darden Abbott Ctr Auditorium |
| Yael Grushka-Cockayne | ThFr 8:30am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
| Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TuWe 8:30am - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
GBUS 7994 Strategic Analysis and Consulting |
|
19562 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 47 / 73 | Dennie Kim | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
19616 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 51 / 73 | Dennie Kim | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8008 Democracy and Financial: Politics, Markets, and Institutions |
|
19546 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 0 / 34 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8009 International Exchange |
|
19441 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8010 International Exchange |
|
19538 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8012 Deviant Marketing |
|
19446 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Lalin Anik | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | - |
GBUS 8013 Strategic Corporate Governance |
|
19539 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 56 / 70 | Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
19591 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 70 | Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8015 Behavioral Decision Making |
|
19822 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 41 / 65 | Manuel Baucells | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
19823 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 24 / 65 | Manuel Baucells | WeTh 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8018 Economic Inequality and Social Mobility |
|
19547 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8019 Defining Moments |
|
19449 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 51 / 72 | James Detert | 03/19 Sa 12:10pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| James Detert | 04/09 Sa 8:20am - 11:20am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| James Detert | 03/18 Fr 12:15pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| James Detert | 04/08 Fr 12:15pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
20678 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 56 | James Detert | MoTuWeThFrSa 8:30am - 12:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8022 Transforming Societies |
|
19592 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 40 | Francis Warnock+1 | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20635 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 20 / 56 | Francis Warnock+1 | 03/19 Sa 12:10pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Francis Warnock+1 | 04/09 Sa 8:20am - 11:20am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Francis Warnock+1 | 04/08 Fr 12:15pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Francis Warnock+1 | 03/18 Fr 12:15pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8023 China in the World Economy |
|
19439 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 58 / 65 | Dennis Yang | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8024 Strategy Execution |
|
20265 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 72 | Scott Snell | 01/06 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Scott Snell | 01/27 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8028 Corporate Strategic Leadership: Major Concepts from Strategy Consulting |
|
19555 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 50 | Scott Beardsley | Fr 9:00am - 1:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Scott Beardsley | 04/15 Fr 9:00am - 1:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Scott Beardsley | 02/16 We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Scott Beardsley | 04/20 We 6:15pm - 8:15pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Scott Beardsley | 01/26 We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20302 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 43 / 90 | Scott Beardsley | 03/12 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Scott Beardsley | 04/02 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Scott Beardsley | 03/11 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Scott Beardsley | 04/01 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8030 Challenges to Health Care: A System Overview |
|
19469 | CHO | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8031 IPADE Doing Business in Mexico |
|
19626 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 9 / 50 | Thomas Steenburgh | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8042 The Spirit of the New Workplace |
|
19466 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Joseph Harder | WeTh 12:00pm - 1:25pm | - |
GBUS 8045 Introduction to Real Estate Finance and Development |
|
20303 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 22 / 56 | Tony Smith | 03/12 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Tony Smith | 04/02 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Tony Smith | 03/11 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Tony Smith | 04/01 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8051 Digital Operations |
|
19678 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 120 | Timothy Laseter | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
GBUS 8052 Marketing Leadership |
|
19824 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 72 | Marc Ruggiano | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8053 Sustainable Global Value Chains |
|
19825 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 72 | Vidya Mani | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
20266 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 21 / 56 | Vidya Mani | 01/08 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Vidya Mani | 01/29 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Vidya Mani | 01/07 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Vidya Mani | 01/28 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8055 Experiments and Causal Analytics |
|
19679 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 65 | Kenneth Lichtendahl+1 | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
19680 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 72 | Kenneth Lichtendahl+1 | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8066 Thinking of a Master Plan: Non-Profit Mgmt, Metrics & Impact Making |
|
20928 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 90 | Antonette Irving | 03/10 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Antonette Irving | 03/31 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8067 Managing Innovation |
|
19681 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 65 | Panos Markou | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8069 Whose Streets?!: ESG Strategies from Wall Street to Main Street |
|
20408 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 56 | Antonette Irving | 01/27 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Antonette Irving | 01/06 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8075 Entrepreneurial Finance |
|
20306 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 43 / 72 | Robert Harris | 03/12 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Robert Harris | 04/02 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Robert Harris | 03/11 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Robert Harris | 04/01 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8125 Storytelling with Data |
|
19627 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 73 | Anthony Palomba | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20787 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 73 | Anthony Palomba | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 8137 At Your Best - Resilience, Communication and Leadership |
|
19628 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 72 | Elizabeth Powell | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8155 Talent Management |
|
19537 | CHO | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8160 Taxation of Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
19467 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 23 / 65 | Mary Frank | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8170 Managerial Finance |
|
19540 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8171 International Corporate Finance |
|
19593 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Marc Lipson | MoTu 12:00pm - 1:25pm | TBA |
GBUS 8172 Financial Crises and Civic Reaction |
|
19457 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 72 | Scott Miller | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8174 Managing International Trade and Investments |
|
19456 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 73 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
19516 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 56 / 73 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
GBUS 8180 Hot Topics in Analytics |
|
19460 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 44 / 72 | Kenneth Lichtendahl | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8190 Taxation and Management Decisions |
|
19599 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Mary Frank | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
19600 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Mary Frank | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8203 Business Ethics through Literature |
|
19594 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 16 / 72 | Jared Harris | 01/08 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jared Harris | 01/29 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jared Harris | 01/28 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jared Harris | 01/07 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8210 Starting New Ventures |
|
20929 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 80 | Saras Sarasvathy | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8240 Reading Seminar in Management I |
|
19417 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
19461 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
GBUS 8250 Reading Seminar in Management II |
|
19413 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
19416 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
19832 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
19833 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 13 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
GBUS 8268 Leadership and innovation in Education |
|
19462 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 20 / 72 | Matthew Wheelock | We 4:30pm - 7:20pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8270 Reading Seminar in Management III: Thomas Jefferson |
|
19433 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 14 | Jacqueline Doyle+1 | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Colonnade Hotel (Hotel E) 203 |
19409 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jacqueline Doyle+1 | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 274 |
GBUS 8274 Leadership When it Really Counts |
|
19465 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 47 / 72 | Brian Moriarty | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8278 Leading in Uncertainty and Crisis |
|
20124 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 63 / 65 | Vivian Riefberg | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
20919 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 46 / 80 | Vivian Riefberg | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8279 Security Analysis & Valuation |
|
20268 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 44 / 90 | Rodney Sullivan | 01/08 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Rodney Sullivan | 01/29 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Rodney Sullivan | 01/07 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Rodney Sullivan | 01/28 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8285 Corporate Strategy |
|
19834 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 28 / 73 | Young Hou | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
GBUS 8304 Consumer Behavior |
|
19396 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 46 / 73 | Luca Cian | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20788 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 44 / 73 | Luca Cian | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
GBUS 8317 Leading with Influence |
|
19549 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Sean Martin | WeTh 3:00pm - 4:25pm | - |
20307 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 42 / 90 | Sean Martin | 03/13 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sean Martin | 04/03 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8320 Leadership Communication During Times of Disruption and Transformation |
|
19595 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 55 / 65 | Stephen Soltis+1 | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20318 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 9 / 72 | Stephen Soltis+1 | 03/10 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Stephen Soltis+1 | Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8330 Business-Government Relations |
|
19397 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 38 / 65 | Alan Beckenstein+1 | WeTh 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8345 Cybersecurity & Privacy |
|
19835 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 73 | David Touve | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
GBUS 8376 Leadership Lessons of Eight Transformational US Presidents Part II |
|
19463 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8390 India in the World Economy |
|
19603 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 59 / 65 | Gaurav Chiplunkar | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8391 Strategic Costing |
|
19596 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Shane Dikolli | MoTu 3:00pm - 4:25pm | Web-Based Course |
20931 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 80 | Shane Dikolli | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8392 Hot Topics in Real Estate |
|
19604 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Tony Smith | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8393 Societal Issues in Business |
|
19605 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 73 | Robert Freeman | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 8394 Technology Innovation, Entrepreneurship & Policy |
|
19606 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 56 / 70 | David Touve | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8400 General Managers Taking Action |
|
19398 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Jacqueline Doyle | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
19399 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Jacqueline Doyle | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
19548 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Jacqueline Doyle | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8401 Cross-Cultural Internship |
|
19607 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 70 | Denise Karaoli | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8410 Financial Statement Analysis |
|
19541 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 65 | Paul Simko | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
19542 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 65 | Paul Simko | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8423 Corporate Financial Policies |
|
21372 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 42 / 90 | Matthew Mcbrady | 03/12 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Matthew Mcbrady | 04/02 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Matthew Mcbrady | 03/11 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Matthew Mcbrady | 04/01 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8429 Managing Conflict and Leveraging Consensus |
|
19839 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 41 / 65 | Marc Modica | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8444 Investments |
|
19597 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 46 / 90 | Richard Evans | 01/06 Th 10:00am - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8445 Quantitative Portfolio Management |
|
19400 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 45 / 72 | Richard Evans | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8448 Ultimate Questions Responsible Mgmt & Value in Business |
|
20269 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 72 | Andrew Wicks | 01/08 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Andrew Wicks | 01/29 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Andrew Wicks | 01/07 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Andrew Wicks | 01/28 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8450 Hot Topics in Finance |
|
19401 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 52 / 72 | George Allayannis+1 | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8459 Innovation and Design Experience |
|
19412 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 120 | Jeanne Liedtka | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8463 Business and Sustainability |
|
19558 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8464 Hot Topics in Marketing |
|
19608 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 37 / 72 | Charles Ransler | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8466 Emerging Topics In Technology & Operations Management |
|
19414 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 72 / 72 | Timothy Laseter | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8468 Organic Growth: The Innovation Challenge for Public Companies |
|
19415 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 50 | Edward Hess | MoTu 12:00pm - 1:25pm | - |
GBUS 8470 Corporate Financing |
|
19692 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 59 / 120 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
GBUS 8476 Collaboration Lab |
|
19853 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 44 / 120 | Bidhan Parmar | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8489 Philosophy and Business: Business in Society |
|
19428 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 63 / 65 | Robert Freeman | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8497 Impact & ESG Investing |
|
19442 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 120 | Moya Connelly | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
19854 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 72 | Moya Connelly | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8499 Investment Mgmt Exec Student Investment Fund |
|
19552 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8500 Special Topics Seminar |
|
| Solutions and Innovations in Health Care |
19418 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 120 | Gaynell Matherne | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
| Second Year Coaching and Career Education (Part 2) |
19419 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 79 / 120 | Edward Yu | TBA | TBA |
| Mayo Center Part II: Quantitative Asset Managers |
19420 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Pedro Matos | 01/20 Th 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Pedro Matos | 02/24 Th 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Pedro Matos | 03/24 Th 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Pedro Matos | 04/28 Th 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Mead Liberal Arts Seminar |
19587 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 15 | Michael Lenox | We 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
| Using Design Principles to Design Your Career |
19588 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 25 / 120 | Everette Fortner | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
| Venture Velocity |
19589 | 006 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 73 | Damon DeVito | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Character Traits and Success |
19448 | 007 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 7:00pm - 8:25pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
| Due Diligence in Seed Funds |
19451 | 008 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Elena Loutskina | We 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 274 |
| The CEO in the 21st Century |
19458 | 009 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 25 | Scott Beardsley+1 | 01/25 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Scott Beardsley+1 | 02/08 Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Scott Beardsley+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Scott Beardsley+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Global Virtual Course India |
20270 | 010 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 42 / 40 | R. Marc Johnson | MoTuWeThFr 7:00am - 9:45am | Web-Based Course |
| Solutions and Innovations in Health Care |
20412 | 011 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 28 / 72 | Vivian Riefberg | 03/12 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Vivian Riefberg | 04/02 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Vivian Riefberg | 03/11 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Vivian Riefberg | 04/01 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Marketing Techonology Products |
20413 | 012 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 25 / 50 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
| NOLS Experiential Leadership - Arizona |
20803 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 30 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
| NOLS Utah |
21048 | 014 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Schill | TBA | TBA |
| Global Virtual Course China |
21116 | 015 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 28 / 50 | Elliott Weiss | TBA | TBA |
| Japan: Incremental or Revolutionary Change? |
21117 | 016 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 29 / 50 | Shizuka Modica+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Global Virtual Course China |
21118 | 017 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 50 | R. Marc Johnson | TBA | TBA |
| Alaska: Its People, Resources and Economics |
21119 | 018 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 50 | Marc Modica | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8520 Darden Capital Management |
|
19422 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Pedro Matos | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8530 Global Immersion |
|
| Luxury and Exports: Italy |
19610 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 50 | Scott Beardsley+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Strategy as Design: Barcelona |
21039 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 50 | Jeanne Liedtka | TBA | TBA |
| Sustainability - Costa Rica |
21040 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 50 | Carolyn Miles | TBA | TBA |
| Environmental, Social, and Governance - Israel |
21042 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 50 | Antonette Irving | TBA | TBA |
| Sweden Immersion |
21043 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 50 | Marc Lipson | TBA | TBA |
| Sweden Immersion |
21044 | 006 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 50 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
| Germany Immersion |
21045 | 007 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 50 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
| Finland/Estonia Immersion |
21046 | 008 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 50 | Robert Carraway | TBA | TBA |
| Renewable Energy - Iceland |
21047 | 009 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 50 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
| Finland/Estonia Immersion |
21290 | 011 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 34 | Robert Carraway | TBA | TBA |
| Germany Immersion |
21291 | 012 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 24 / 34 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
| Renewable Energy - Iceland |
21292 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 30 / 34 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
| Sweden Immersion |
21293 | 014 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 34 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | TBA | TBA |
| Environmental, Social, and Governance - Israel |
21294 | 015 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 34 | Antonette Irving | TBA | TBA |
| Strategy as Design: Barcelona |
21295 | 016 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 21 / 29 | Randall Salzman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8602 Darden Returning Citizens Reentry Program |
|
19554 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 70 | Gregory Fairchild | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8615 The Business of Media and Entertainment |
|
21363 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 42 / 73 | Kenneth Kim | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 8619 Leading Teams |
|
19501 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 59 / 73 | Gabrielle Adams | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8620 Brand Management: Creative, Testing & Analyzing New Brand Strategies |
|
19701 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 55 / 72 | Kim Whitler | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
19702 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 72 | Kim Whitler | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8621 Project Management |
|
20636 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 53 / 90 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | 03/19 Sa 12:10pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Yael Grushka-Cockayne | 04/09 Sa 8:20am - 11:20am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Yael Grushka-Cockayne | 03/18 Fr 12:15pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Yael Grushka-Cockayne | 04/08 Fr 12:15pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8623 Financial Trading |
|
19403 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8624 Management of Service Operations |
|
19437 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8625 Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
19423 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 59 / 72 | Michael Ho | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
19434 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 72 | Michael Ho | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8627 Understanding the Nonprofit Sector |
|
19703 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 65 | Gaynell Matherne | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8635 Interviewing Experiential Field-Based Elective (Part 2) |
|
19443 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 70 | Martin Davidson | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8638 Artificial Intelligence and the Future of work |
|
19464 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Anton Korinek | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | - |
GBUS 8639 Corporate Financial Restructuring |
|
19468 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 23 / 73 | Larry Halperin | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 8640 Digital Capstone |
|
19561 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 40 | Alexander Cowan | Tu 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 040 |
GBUS 8698 Global Client Projects II |
|
20271 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 7 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8699 Global Client Projects III |
|
19427 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 13 / 70 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
20414 | 002 | IND (1) | Open | 6 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8700 Darden Venturing Project |
|
19518 | 002 | IND (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8701 Leading Strategic Change |
|
20426 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 25 / 72 | Scott Snell | 03/13 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Scott Snell | 04/03 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8706 Leadership, Diversity and Leveraging Difference |
|
19440 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 65 | Martin Davidson | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
20789 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 53 / 73 | Martin Davidson | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20932 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 9 / 80 | Laura Roberts | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8707 Leadership Coaching |
|
19586 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 13 / 73 | Barbara Millar | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20428 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 18 / 56 | Barbara Millar | 03/12 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Barbara Millar | 04/02 Sa 8:00am - 12:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Barbara Millar | 03/11 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Barbara Millar | 04/01 Fr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8723 Shareholder Activism |
|
19557 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8757 Pricing Analytics |
|
19550 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 49 / 72 | Dana Popescu | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8758 Strategy in the Digital Age |
|
19544 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Michael Lenox | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
19598 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Michael Lenox | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8759 Economics of Money and Banking |
|
19545 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8761 Reading Seminar Global Competition |
|
19551 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Beckenstein | WeTh 12:00pm - 1:25pm | - |
GBUS 8830 Supply Chain Management |
|
19553 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 63 / 73 | Doug Thomas | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8860 Sustainability and Business Law |
|
21282 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 73 | Quinn Curtis | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8920 Global Collaboration in an Uncertain World: The Role of Wash DC Institutions |
|
19609 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 70 | Alan Beckenstein+1 | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8925 What Would I Have Done Differently? |
|
20920 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 24 / 56 | Gregory Fairchild | 01/09 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Gregory Fairchild | 01/30 Su 8:00am - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8926 Business and Climate Change |
|
19611 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 36 / 65 | Anthony Artuso | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8930 Negotiations |
|
19404 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 20 / 40 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | 01/08 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3040 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | 01/29 Sa 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3040 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | 01/07 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3040 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | 01/28 Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3040 |
20790 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 60 / 73 | Roshni Raveendhran | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20791 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 66 / 73 | Roshni Raveendhran | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
GBUS 8989 Critical and Creative Thinking in Business |
|
19471 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 40 | Robert Freeman+1 | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 030 |
GBUS 8999 Darden Independent Study |
|
19430 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Saras Sarasvathy | TBA | TBA |
19797 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Justin Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
19798 | 003 | IND (1.5) | Open | 5 / 10 | Robert Harris | TBA | TBA |
19799 | 004 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
20118 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Detert | TBA | TBA |
20119 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Vivian Riefberg | TBA | TBA |
20765 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dennie Kim | TBA | TBA |
20766 | 008 | IND (1.5) | Open | 13 / 30 | Scott Beardsley+1 | TBA | TBA |
20767 | 009 | IND (1.5) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
20965 | 010 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kim Whitler | TBA | TBA |
20966 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Randolph Seibert | TBA | TBA |
20967 | 012 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Frank | TBA | TBA |
20968 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
21394 | 014 | IND (1.5) | Open | 8 / 30 | Peter Ronald Belmi | TBA | TBA |
21395 | 015 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alexander Cowan | TBA | TBA |
21396 | 016 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sean Martin | TBA | TBA |
21397 | 017 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dennie Kim | TBA | TBA |
21398 | 018 | IND (1.5) | Open | 5 / 30 | Dennie Kim | TBA | TBA |
21576 | 019 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sasa Zorc | TBA | TBA |
21577 | 020 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vidya Mani | TBA | TBA |
21578 | 021 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
21579 | 022 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Adrian Keevil | TBA | TBA |
21580 | 023 | IND (1.5) | Open | 5 / 30 | Gaynell Matherne | TBA | TBA |
21581 | 024 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kim Whitler | TBA | TBA |
21582 | 025 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
21583 | 026 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Bruner | TBA | TBA |
21779 | 027 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tony Smith | TBA | TBA |
21780 | 028 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alexander Cowan | TBA | TBA |
21781 | 029 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Frank | TBA | TBA |
21782 | 030 | IND (1.5) | Open | 3 / 30 | Raul Chao | TBA | TBA |
21783 | 031 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Randolph Seibert | TBA | TBA |
21784 | 032 | IND (1.5) | Open | 11 / 30 | Adrian Keevil | TBA | TBA |
21785 | 033 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Saras Sarasvathy | TBA | TBA |
21786 | 034 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Mcbrady | TBA | TBA |
21787 | 035 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Andrasko | TBA | TBA |
21788 | 036 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vidya Mani | TBA | TBA |
21789 | 037 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacqueline Doyle | TBA | TBA |
21790 | 038 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ting Xu | TBA | TBA |
21933 | 039 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | TBA | TBA |
22006 | 040 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dennie Kim | TBA | TBA |
22007 | 041 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Raul Chao | TBA | TBA |
22008 | 042 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
22009 | 043 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
22010 | 044 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | TBA | TBA |
22011 | 045 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Carolyn Miles | TBA | TBA |
22012 | 046 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rodney Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
22013 | 047 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Randolph Seibert | TBA | TBA |
22014 | 048 | IND (1.5) | Open | 10 / 30 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
22015 | 049 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gregory Fairchild | TBA | TBA |
22016 | 050 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roshni Raveendhran | TBA | TBA |
22017 | 051 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | June West | TBA | TBA |
22018 | 052 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kinda Hachem | TBA | TBA |
22020 | 053 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Pedro Matos | TBA | TBA |
22021 | 054 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Freeman | TBA | TBA |
22022 | 055 | IND (1.5) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
22023 | 056 | IND (1.5) | Open | 5 / 30 | Gaynell Matherne | TBA | TBA |
22024 | 057 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Soltis+1 | TBA | TBA |
22026 | 058 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
22027 | 059 | IND (1.5) | Open | 3 / 30 | Everette Fortner | TBA | TBA |
22028 | 060 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Debaere | TBA | TBA |
22090 | 061 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jacqueline Doyle | TBA | TBA |
22091 | 062 | IND (1.5) | Open | 10 / 30 | Martin Davidson | TBA | TBA |
22092 | 063 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | R. Marc Johnson | TBA | TBA |
22093 | 064 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kim Whitler | TBA | TBA |
22094 | 065 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Carolyn Miles | TBA | TBA |
22095 | 066 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lenox | TBA | TBA |
22096 | 067 | IND (1.5) | Open | 3 / 30 | Elena Loutskina | TBA | TBA |
22097 | 068 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
22098 | 069 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
22099 | 070 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Meghan Murray | TBA | TBA |
22100 | 071 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Ho | TBA | TBA |
22101 | 072 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ming-Jer Chen | TBA | TBA |
22102 | 073 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Mcbrady | TBA | TBA |
22103 | 074 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jim Naughton | TBA | TBA |
22104 | 075 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martin Davidson | TBA | TBA |
22106 | 076 | IND (2.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martin Davidson | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
19406 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
19429 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
19452 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
19453 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Clinical Nurse Leader |
GCNL 5130 Clin Prac & Decis-Making: Nursing Care of Adults w/ Common Health Problems |
|
17066 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 53 | Elizabeth Hundt | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
| Elizabeth Hundt | 01/19 We 9:00am - 5:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17107 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17068 | 101 | CLN (0) | Permission | 9 / 9 | Tanya Thomas | Sa 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
17067 | 102 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Irene Guterman | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17097 | 103 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Ryan MacDonald | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 05S |
17098 | 104 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Tanya Thomas | Sa 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
17173 | 105 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 9 | Irene Guterman | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17174 | 106 | CLN (0) | Permission | 9 / 9 | Ryan MacDonald | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 05S |
GCNL 5170 Clin Prac & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Ind w/ Complex Health Problems |
|
17091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 53 | Sarah Craig+1 | Th 10:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Sarah Craig+1 | 01/19 We 8:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
17108 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17092 | 101 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 7 | Brooke Short | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 04N = Thoracic Cardio Unit |
17093 | 102 | CLN (0) | Permission | 6 / 7 | Schuyler Wong | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03W = MICU |
17099 | 103 | CLN (0) | Permission | 6 / 7 | Amber Campos | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17100 | 104 | CLN (0) | Permission | 5 / 7 | Curtis Stowers | Mo 7:00am - 3:00pm | Bon Secours |
17175 | 105 | CLN (0) | Permission | 6 / 7 | Brooke Short | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 04N = Thoracic Cardio Unit |
17176 | 106 | CLN (0) | Permission | 6 / 7 | Schuyler Wong | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03W = MICU |
17231 | 107 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 7 | Amber Campos | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17232 | 108 | CLN (0) | Permission | 6 / 7 | Curtis Stowers | Mo 7:00am - 3:00pm | Bon Secours |
GCNL 5230 Theory for Research and Nursing Practice |
|
17245 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 49 / 50 | Richard Westphal | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GCNL 5250 The Clinical Nurse Leader in the Healthcare System |
|
17095 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 53 / 53 | Pam DeGuzman | Fr 10:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GCNL 5991 CNL Role Immersion and Capstone |
|
17096 | 001 | Lecture (5) | Open | 53 / 55 | Emily Drake | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17211 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Kendra Wisinski | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17103 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 9 / 10 | Christian Simmers | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
17118 | 103 | PRA (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Linda Edenfield | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | McLeod Hall 5016 |
17130 | 104 | PRA (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | Jeffrey Eavey | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17165 | 105 | PRA (0) | Open | 6 / 10 | Christy Hodge | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
17862 | 106 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 10 | Pam DeGuzman | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
20986 | 107 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 10 | Emily Drake | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
Graduate Commerce |
GCOM 7140 Customer Analytics |
|
14687 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 51 / 54 | Jeffrey Boichuk | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7150 Consumer Behavior and Pricing Strategies |
|
14688 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 56 / 54 | Amar Cheema | TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7160 Brand Management & Strategy |
|
14702 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 56 / 54 | Carrie Heilman | Tu 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7170 Digital Strategy & Analytics |
|
14712 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 56 / 54 | Nicole Montgomery | Th 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7190 Developing and Managing Innovative New Products |
|
14724 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 55 / 54 | James Burroughs | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7230 Digital Analytics |
|
14703 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 52 / 54 | Brent Kitchens | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7240 Advanced Quantitative Analysis |
|
14704 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 51 / 54 | Chris Maurer+3 | Fr 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 317B |
| Chris Maurer+3 | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 317B |
GCOM 7260 Big Data & Text Analytics |
|
14705 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 51 / 54 | Chris Maurer | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7340 Corporate Financial Reporting |
|
14699 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 50 | Katie McDermott | Th 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
GCOM 7349 Introduction to Auditing |
|
20263 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
GCOM 7360 Accounting Analytics and Fraud |
|
14715 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 22 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14716 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
GCOM 7410 Tax Research |
|
14698 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Susan Porter | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
GCOM 7440 Advanced Corporate Tax |
|
14764 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Jeri Seidman | Tu 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
GCOM 7510 Special Topics in Finance |
|
| Advanced Corporate Finance |
14707 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 40 | Zhaohui Chen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
GCOM 7621 Managing Sustainable Development:Business Solutions to Global Challenges |
|
14718 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 10 | Kerrie Carfagno | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7660 Global Supply Chain Management |
|
14726 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7661 Consumer Behavior Across the Globe |
|
14727 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7662 International Financial Management |
|
14728 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7663 Doing Business: China |
|
14729 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | WeThFr 9:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7671 Sustainability and Corporate Social Responsibility |
|
14723 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | We 9:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7672 Managing Innovation in Global Operations |
|
14722 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | MoTuWe 9:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7673 Cross-Border M&A and Strategic Alliances |
|
14721 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | Fr 9:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7674 Doing Business: EU |
|
14719 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 1:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7675 Business Game: Practicing Strategy Globally |
|
14720 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | Th 9:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7676 Researching & Writing a Global Business Thesis II |
|
14730 | 001 | Lecture (5) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | TuWe 8:00am - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7677 Negotiation and Conflict Resolution in a Global Context |
|
14765 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 49 / 53 | James Burroughs | Tu 9:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7720 Information Management for Financial Services |
|
14657 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 40 | Stefano Grazioli | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 410 |
GCOM 7730 Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity, & Restructuring |
|
14786 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 40 | Gayle Erwin+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 2:15pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
GCOM 7750 Asset Management |
|
14658 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 43 / 40 | Patrick Dennis | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 258 |
GCOM 7760 Real Estate Investments and Analysis |
|
14788 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 14 / 10 | George Overstreet+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7770 Information Technology in Finance |
|
14659 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Stefano Grazioli | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Rouss Hall 410 |
GCOM 7831 IT Product Management |
|
14767 | 001 | Lecture (5) | Permission | 34 / 60 | Russell Nelson+1 | 01/29 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Russell Nelson+1 | 02/12 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Russell Nelson+1 | 01/15 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Russell Nelson+1 | 02/02 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Russell Nelson+1 | 01/19 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Russell Nelson+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GCOM 7850 Enterprise IT Management |
|
14680 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 33 / 60 | Robert Gregory+1 | 02/26 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/12 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/26 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 04/09 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 04/23 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/02 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/16 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/30 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Robert Gregory+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GCOM 7860 IT-Driven Organizational Transformation |
|
14681 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 33 / 50 | Robert Gregory+1 | 03/12 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/26 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 04/09 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 04/23 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 05/07 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 02/26 Sa 8:30am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/30 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/16 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Robert Gregory+1 | 03/02 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Robert Gregory+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GCOM 7870 Foundations of Global Commerce |
|
14660 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 37 / 45 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
14677 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 37 / 45 | Bevin Etienne | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
14689 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 37 / 45 | Bevin Etienne | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
20267 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 38 / 30 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
GCOM 7993 Independent Study and Supervised Research |
|
| Private Equity |
21659 | 001 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Felicia Marston | MoTuWeThFr 1:00am - 1:30am | Contact Department |
| An Investigation into the Modern Supply-Chain |
22089 | 002 | IND (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Andrea Roberts | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Contact Department |
Global Development Studies |
GDS 3020 Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part Two |
|
11534 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 33 / 40 | David Edmunds | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
GDS 3113 A Buddhist Approach to Development |
|
11825 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Cliff Maxwell | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
GDS 4952 University Museums Internship |
|
11726 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
GDS 4991 Fourth-Year Seminar |
|
11251 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
18647 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 19 / 20 | David Edmunds | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
GDS 4993 Independent Study |
|
12971 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 8 | David Edmunds | TBA | TBA |
12988 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 2 | Cliff Maxwell | TBA | TBA |
German |
GERM 1010 Elementary German |
|
10187 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Stefanie Parker | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
19227 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Stefanie Parker | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
GERM 1015 German for Reading Knowledge |
|
12631 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
GERM 1020 Elementary German |
|
10188 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Kathryn Schroeder | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Kathryn Schroeder | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
10189 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | Kathryn Schroeder | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Kathryn Schroeder | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11540 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Christina Neuhaus | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
14151 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 15 | Annika Westermann | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
GERM 2010 Intermediate German |
|
10190 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
11536 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Christina Neuhaus | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
GERM 2020 Intermediate German |
|
11470 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Julia Gutterman | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
11731 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Julia Gutterman | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
GERM 3000 Advanced German |
|
| Identity and Belonging |
11639 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Kathryn Schroeder | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| Click on schedule number to the left for description. |
GERM 3010 Texts and Interpretations |
|
10193 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
GERM 3110 Literature in German II |
|
| Literature of the 20th and 21st Century |
19777 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Julia Gutterman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
| For description, click on schedule number to the left. |
GERM 3240 Contemporary German: Writing and Speaking II |
|
11224 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
GERM 3290 German Studies Roundtable |
|
13681 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 6 / 15 | Annika Westermann | We 5:00pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
GERM 3300 Language House Conversation |
|
12721 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 8 / 15 | Christina Neuhaus | TBA | TBA |
GERM 3559 New Course in German |
|
| German Phonetics and Pronunciation |
19776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Click on schedule number to the left for description |
GERM 4600 Fourth-Year Seminar |
|
| Modernity and the German Jewish Writer |
10194 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jeffrey Grossman | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
GERM 8995 Guided Research |
|
21515 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Paul Dobryden | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10195 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10196 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Benjamin Bennett | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10197 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
11260 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11261 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
11262 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Lorna Martens | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10198 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11263 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11264 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11265 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11266 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11267 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Lorna Martens | TBA | TBA |
German in Translation |
GETR 3330 Introduction to German Studies |
|
12632 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Marcel Schmid | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
GETR 3392 Fairy Tales |
|
19764 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
GETR 3393 Serial Media |
|
19774 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
GETR 3464 Medieval Stories of Love and Adventure |
|
19775 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | William McDonald | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
21151 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | William McDonald | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
GETR 3559 New Course in German in Translation |
|
| Infectious: Contagion and Culture |
19782 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
21835 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 15 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
GETR 4493 Independent Study |
|
12874 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Marcel Schmid | TBA | TBA |
GETR 4559 New Course in German in Translation |
|
21831 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 15 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
Grad Humanities & Social Sci |
GHSS 7050 Professional Life After Graduate School |
|
17866 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 12 / 15 | SONALI MAJUMDAR+1 | Fr 3:00pm - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
Graduate Nursing |
GNUR 5110 History, Race, and Science in American Health Care |
|
17248 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Dominique Tobbell | Mo 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 5230 Ethical and Legal Issues in Health Care |
|
17198 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Ashley Hurst | Tu 1:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| This will be a 3 credit only course for Spring 2022- SIS is being updated. |
GNUR 5260 Care Environment Management I & Leading Teams |
|
17094 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 52 | Richard Ridge | Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 5390 Introduction to the U.S. Health Care System |
|
17202 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 58 / 60 | Rick Mayes | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6010 Advanced Pathophysiology |
|
17220 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 54 / 60 | Beth Quatrara | Fr 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6020 Advanced Pharmacology |
|
17069 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 70 / 110 | Julie Haizlip | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6025 Advanced Health Assessment |
|
17070 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 32 | Linda Eastham | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17159 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Kimberly Bednar | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
17160 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Permission | 4 / 4 | Linda Eastham | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
17161 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Permission | 5 / 8 | Terri Yost | Fr 10:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
GNUR 6026 Advanced Neonatal & Pediatric Assessment and Reasoning |
|
17201 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 24 | Barbara Reyna | Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | TBA |
| Barbara Reyna | 02/24 Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Barbara Reyna | 03/17 Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Barbara Reyna | 03/31 Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Barbara Reyna | 04/14 Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
| Barbara Reyna | 04/21 Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17203 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Kathryn Morgan | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
17204 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Sarah Burnett | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
GNUR 6027 Advanced Pharmacology Specialty Seminar |
|
18455 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 12 / 20 | David Strider+1 | Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| David Strider+1 | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| David Strider+1 | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| David Strider+1 | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| David Strider+1 | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| David Strider+1 | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
18456 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Clareen Wiencek | Fr 4:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
| Clareen Wiencek | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Clareen Wiencek | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Clareen Wiencek | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Clareen Wiencek | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Clareen Wiencek | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
18458 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Terri Yost | Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Terri Yost | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Terri Yost | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Terri Yost | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Terri Yost | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Terri Yost | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
18461 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Edie Barbero+2 | Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Edie Barbero+2 | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Edie Barbero+2 | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Edie Barbero+2 | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Edie Barbero+2 | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Edie Barbero+2 | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
18462 | 005 | SEM (1) | Open | 5 / 12 | Tracy Kelly | Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Tracy Kelly | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Tracy Kelly | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Tracy Kelly | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Tracy Kelly | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Tracy Kelly | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
18463 | 006 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 10 | Amy Boitnott | Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
| Amy Boitnott | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Amy Boitnott | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Amy Boitnott | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Amy Boitnott | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Amy Boitnott | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
18464 | 007 | SEM (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Barbara Reyna | Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
| Barbara Reyna | 01/21 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Barbara Reyna | 02/11 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Barbara Reyna | 02/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Barbara Reyna | 03/25 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
| Barbara Reyna | 04/29 Fr 4:00pm - 5:40pm | TBA |
GNUR 6031 Transition to Advanced Practice |
|
17221 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Kathryn Reid | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Web-Based Course |
GNUR 6050 Theoretical Foundations of Nursing |
|
17177 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 45 | Maureen Metzger | Fr 8:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 6052 Epidemiology and World Health |
|
17071 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 51 / 51 | Ha Do Byon | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 6054 Research and Biostatistical Processes for Health Care |
|
17072 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 29 / 40 | Emily Evans+1 | 01/20 Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | PINN Hall 1014 |
| Emily Evans+1 | 02/10 Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | PINN Hall 1014 |
| Emily Evans+1 | 03/03 Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Emily Evans+1 | 03/24 Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Emily Evans+1 | 04/14 Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Emily Evans+1 | 04/28 Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Emily Evans+1 | Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
GNUR 6056 Health Policy: Leading Change to Advance Population Health |
|
17073 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 50 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Ishan Williams | 04/28 Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
| Ishan Williams | 01/20 Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17074 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 50 | Kimberly Acquaviva | Th 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
GNUR 6252 Mental Health Theories and Therapies |
|
17205 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 23 | Julie Roebuck | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 6310 AG-AC Seminar I |
|
17242 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Jill Esquivel+1 | Th 8:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
20846 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Jill Esquivel+1 | Th 8:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
GNUR 6623 NNP Seminar III: Theory and Management of the High-Risk Neonate |
|
17243 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Barbara Reyna | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 6626 NNP Practicum III |
|
17244 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 3 / 30 | Susan Almarode+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Susan Almarode+1 | 01/19 We 12:00pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
| Susan Almarode+1 | 02/23 We 12:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
| Susan Almarode+1 | 04/06 We 12:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
18325 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | Susan Almarode | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | TBA |
GNUR 6630 Women and Children Primary Care Practicum |
|
17210 | 001 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 14 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
18326 | 101 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
18327 | 102 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
18328 | 103 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
18329 | 104 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
18330 | 105 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
18331 | 106 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
18332 | 107 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6633 PNP-AC Seminar III: Diagnosis and Management of Pediatric Illness |
|
17222 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Julie Haizlip+1 | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 6636 PNP-AC Practicum III |
|
17223 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 8 / 9 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
| Tracy Kelly | 04/14 Th 12:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
| Tracy Kelly | 02/02 We 8:30am - 4:00pm | TBA |
17864 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 6 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
18333 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 30 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6642 FNP Seminar B |
|
17199 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Linda Eastham | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 6644 FNP Practicum II |
|
18673 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 16 / 30 | Terri Yost | TBA | TBA |
17212 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Terri Yost | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | TBA |
17213 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Gabrielle Murphy | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | TBA |
17214 | 103 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Elizabeth Lawwill | Th 7:30pm - 8:30pm | TBA |
GNUR 6652 PNP-PC Seminar II |
|
17200 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Ginger Richardson | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 4072 |
GNUR 6654 PNP-PC Practicum II |
|
17206 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 2 / 6 | Amy Boitnott | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
18674 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | Amy Boitnott | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | TBA |
GNUR 6993 Independent Master's Study |
|
17292 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
21986 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Emily Evans | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7254 PMHNP Practicum II |
|
17086 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 15 / 24 | Julie Roebuck | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
18334 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Edie Barbero | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Contact Department |
18335 | 102 | PRA (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Julie Roebuck | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Contact Department |
18336 | 103 | PRA (0) | Open | 3 / 6 | Ginny Hart | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 7313 AG ACCNS Practicum II |
|
17089 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Beth Quatrara | 01/28 Fr 8:00am - 5:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
| Beth Quatrara | 01/27 Th 8:00am - 5:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
| Beth Quatrara | Th 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17238 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Beth Quatrara | MoTuWe 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
18337 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Cheri Blevins | MoTuWe 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
GNUR 7314 AG ACNP Practicum II |
|
17090 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 22 / 36 | Elizabeth Hundt | 01/28 Fr 8:00am - 5:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
| Elizabeth Hundt | 01/27 Th 8:00am - 10:00am | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
| Elizabeth Hundt | Th 10:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Elizabeth Hundt | 01/27 Th 12:00pm - 5:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
17806 | 100 | PRA (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17256 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Kwame Akuamoah-Boateng | TBA | TBA |
17257 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 3 / 4 | Christopher Borchers | TBA | TBA |
17258 | 103 | PRA (0) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Jennifer Broyles | TBA | TBA |
17259 | 104 | PRA (0) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Caroline Brand | TBA | TBA |
17260 | 105 | PRA (0) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Drew Walton | TBA | TBA |
17261 | 106 | PRA (0) | Open | 3 / 4 | Meaghan Young | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8005 An Introduction to Classroom & Clinical Teaching in Nursing |
|
17224 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 10 | Sarah Craig | Tu 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 8110 Quantitative Research Methods |
|
17075 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Lee Johnson | We 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 8120 Introduction to Qualitative Research Methods |
|
17133 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Virginia LeBaron | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 8260 Application of Practice Inquiry, Implementation Science and Scholarship |
|
17247 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Regina Degennaro | 02/15 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Regina Degennaro | 03/15 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Regina Degennaro | 04/05 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Regina Degennaro | 04/26 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Regina Degennaro | Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Contact Department |
| Regina Degennaro | 01/25 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 8435 Scholarship in Research Ethics |
|
17209 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 30 | Mary Marshall | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | TBA |
GNUR 8460 Advanced Qualitative Data Analysis |
|
17208 | 001 | Discussion (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Ishan Williams | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
GNUR 8620 Quality and Safety in Healthcare Systems |
|
17077 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 28 | Elizabeth Friberg | 01/25 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Elizabeth Friberg | Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Elizabeth Friberg | 02/15 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Elizabeth Friberg | 03/15 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Elizabeth Friberg | 04/05 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Elizabeth Friberg | 04/26 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 8640 Nursing Ethics for Advanced Practice |
|
17076 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Beth Epstein+1 | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Beth Epstein+1 | 01/25 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Epstein+1 | 02/15 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Epstein+1 | 03/15 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Epstein+1 | 04/05 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Epstein+1 | 04/26 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 8660 Evidence-Based Practice |
|
17166 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Richard Westphal+1 | Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | TBA |
| Richard Westphal+1 | 01/25 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Westphal+1 | 02/15 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Westphal+1 | 03/15 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Westphal+1 | 04/05 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Westphal+1 | 04/26 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 8993 Independent Study |
|
17241 | 01 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8998 Masters Research |
|
17217 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9010 Mentored Study |
|
17078 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9020 Selected Topics |
|
17171 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9110 Research Practicum I |
|
17169 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
21430 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Virginia LeBaron | TBA | TBA |
21547 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lee Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21548 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Emma Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
21598 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
21637 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dominique Tobbell | TBA | TBA |
21667 | 007 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jeongok Logan | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9600 DNP Practicum |
|
17246 | 001 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
20870 | 002 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Terri Yost | TBA | TBA |
20871 | 003 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
20872 | 004 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Clareen Wiencek | TBA | TBA |
20924 | 005 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Friberg | TBA | TBA |
20925 | 006 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Richard Westphal | TBA | TBA |
20926 | 007 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Barbara Reyna | TBA | TBA |
20927 | 008 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Linda Eastham | TBA | TBA |
20985 | 009 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
21027 | 010 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Regina Degennaro | TBA | TBA |
21160 | 011 | PRA (1 - 9) | Open | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Hundt | TBA | TBA |
21258 | 012 | PRA (1 - 9) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9630 DNP Practicum III: Evaluation and Dissemination of the Scholarly Pratice |
|
17195 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9890 Dissertation Seminar |
|
17216 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 12 | Pam DeGuzman | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 9991 Capstone |
|
17080 | 001 | IND (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9997 DNP Research |
|
17193 | 1 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9998 Doctoral Research |
|
17079 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
21506 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Virginia LeBaron | TBA | TBA |
21507 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jeanne Alhusen | TBA | TBA |
21549 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
21635 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
21636 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Barbra Wall | TBA | TBA |
21660 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Malpass | TBA | TBA |
21668 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
21669 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jill Esquivel | TBA | TBA |
21689 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Cathy Campbell | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
17101 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Jeongok Logan | TBA | TBA |
21429 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Barbra Wall | TBA | TBA |
21431 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Pam DeGuzman | TBA | TBA |
21434 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Dominique Tobbell | TBA | TBA |
21597 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
21599 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
21600 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jeanne Alhusen | TBA | TBA |
21632 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Maureen Metzger | TBA | TBA |
Greek |
GREE 1020 Elementary Greek |
|
10199 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 40 | John Dillery | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
10200 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Isabelle Cimala | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10201 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Alison Newman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 102 |
GREE 2020 Intermediate Greek II |
|
12572 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
GREE 3040 Advanced Reading in Greek |
|
13276 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Andrej Petrovic | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
GREE 4999 Greek Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing |
|
12476 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
GREE 5090 Prose Composition |
|
18340 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Coulter George | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
GREE 5559 New Course in Greek |
|
| Ancient Reception of Odysseus |
18341 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Jacqueline Arthur-Montagne | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion V 110 |
GREE 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10202 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10203 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
14093 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
10955 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
12494 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ivana Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
12897 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Global Studies |
GSGS 3030 Global Cultural Studies |
|
11928 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 149 / 150 | Michael Levenson | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
11929 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 5 / 15 | Annyston Pennington | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
11930 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine Churchill | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
11931 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine Churchill | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
11933 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nathan Frank | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
11934 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nathan Frank | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Shannon House 108 |
11969 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
11970 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
12115 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Annyston Pennington | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
12414 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
19766 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ankita Chakrabarti | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
19767 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 120 | Michael Levenson | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
19768 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Stephen Hager | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19769 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Stephen Hager | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
19770 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Ruth Robinson | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19771 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Ruth Robinson | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
19772 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
19773 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
21171 | 207 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
21172 | 208 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Bennington | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
GSGS 3100 Critical Conceptions of the Global |
|
18648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | Helena Zeweri | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
GSGS 3111 Global Studies Epistemology, Methodology & Methods |
|
12407 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Helena Zeweri | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
GSGS 3559 New Course in Global Studies |
|
| Solidarity Economy in Urban Latin America |
20611 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Matthew Slaats | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
GSGS 4100 Global Activism for Social Justice |
|
18651 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | David Edmunds | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
GSGS 4150 State, Society, & Development |
|
20151 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Gabrielle Kruks-Wisner | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
GSGS 4993 Independent Study |
|
12556 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cliff Maxwell | TBA | TBA |
GS-Middle East and South Asia |
GSMS 4991 Fourth-year Seminar |
|
12571 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Tessa Farmer | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
GSMS 4993 Independent Study |
|
12987 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Tessa Farmer | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Security and Justice |
GSSJ 3579 New Practicum in Global Security and Justice |
|
| Refugee Resettlement |
| Reimagining Refugee Resettlement Practicum |
18680 | 001 | PRA (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Helena Zeweri | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
GSSJ 4991 Capstone Seminar |
|
11826 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 28 / 30 | Peter Furia | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability |
GSVS 2050 Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
12388 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 75 | James Groves | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Maury Hall 209 |
GSVS 2210 Religion, Ethics, & Global Environments |
|
19817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 274 / 275 | Willis Jenkins | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 209 |
GSVS 3020 Sustainable Design Thinking II |
|
18652 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | James Groves | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
GSVS 3150 Sustainability Leadership from the Grounds Up |
|
19250 | 001 | WKS (2) | Open | 17 / 18 | Andrea Trimble | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
GSVS 3210 The Global Context of Clean Energy Materials |
|
20177 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | James Groves | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
GSVS 3559 New Course in Global Environments and Sustainability |
|
| Systems Thinking/Systems Model |
18682 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Spencer Phillips | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
GSVS 4559 New Course in Global Environments & Sustainability |
|
| Ecosystem Services: How Nature Benefits People |
18692 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 40 | Spencer Phillips | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
GSVS 4991 Capstone Seminar in Global Studies Environments and Sustainability |
|
11920 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 23 / 23 | Phoebe Crisman | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
18649 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Spencer Phillips | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
GSVS 4993 Independent Study in Environments and Sustainability |
|
21643 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Andrea Trimble | TBA | TBA |
Human Biology |
HBIO 4820 Capstone Seminar in Human Biology II |
|
10204 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 17 / 30 | Michael Timko | We 3:15pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
HBIO 4960 Independent Research for Human Biology |
|
10205 | 001 | IND (2) | Open | 14 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
HBIO 4999 Thesis Research for Human Biology |
|
10206 | 001 | IND (2) | Open | 17 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
Hebrew |
HEBR 1020 Introduction to Modern Hebrew II |
|
10207 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Zvi Gilboa | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
HEBR 1420 Elementary Biblical Hebrew II |
|
11519 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Gregory Goering | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
HEBR 2020 Intermediate Modern Hebrew |
|
10208 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | Zvi Gilboa | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
HEBR 2420 Intermediate Biblical Hebrew II |
|
20036 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | TBA |
HEBR 4993 Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
10549 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 4 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
History-African History |
HIAF 1501 Introductory Seminar in African History |
|
| Africa and Virginia |
12504 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | James La Fleur | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HIAF 3051 West African History |
|
18708 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | James La Fleur | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
HIAF 3501 Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Gender, Law, and Empire in Africa and Middle East |
20462 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Emily Burrill | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
HIAF 4993 Independent Study in African History |
|
21798 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | James La Fleur | TBA | TBA |
History-East Asian History |
HIEA 1501 Introductory Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| Thought and Religion in Early China |
12273 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Cong Zhang | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Japan's Fukushima Disaster |
13358 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Robert Stolz | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
HIEA 2101 Modern Korean History: One Peninsula, Two Paths |
|
18709 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Joseph Seeley | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
18710 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Wu Qu | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
18711 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Wu Qu | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
18712 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wu Qu | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
HIEA 3111 China to the Tenth Century |
|
13868 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Cong Zhang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 141 |
HIEA 3172 The Japanese Empire |
|
13840 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Robert Stolz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
HIEA 3321 China and the Cold War |
|
21287 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Maury Hall 113 |
HIEA 3323 China and the United States |
|
18689 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 59 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIEA 4501 Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| North Korea |
13436 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Joseph Seeley | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Cultural Revolution in China |
18799 | 002 | SEM (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Bradly Reed | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
HIEA 4993 Independent Study in East Asia |
|
21776 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
HIEA 9021 Tutorial in 'China in Hot and Cold Wars in Modern Times'. . . |
|
14085 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
HIEA 9024 An Introduction to the Historiography of Modern Korea |
|
21393 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Joseph Seeley | TBA | TBA |
History-European History |
HIEU 1502 Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History |
|
| The Berlin Wall: Spies and Lies in a Cold War City |
11992 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | Kyrill Kunakhovich | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 241 |
HIEU 2041 Roman Republic and Empire |
|
11488 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 61 / 64 | Jon Lendon | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
11578 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Joshua MacKay | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
11579 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Joshua MacKay | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
11580 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Joshua MacKay | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
HIEU 2072 Modern Europe and the World |
|
20564 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 60 | Jennifer Sessions | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
20572 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Isabel Bielat | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
20573 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Isabel Bielat | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
20574 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Isabel Bielat | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Dell 2 102 |
HIEU 2102 Modern Jewish History |
|
19789 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | James Loeffler | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
HIEU 2162 History of Russia Since 1917 |
|
18723 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 108 / 120 | Jeffrey Rossman | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
18725 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hao Chen | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
18726 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hao Chen | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
18727 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hao Chen | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
18728 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Audrius Rickus | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
18729 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Audrius Rickus | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
18730 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Audrius Rickus | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
HIEU 2721 Supernatural Europe, 1500-1800 |
|
13390 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Erin Lambert | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Dell 1 105 |
18809 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Donovan Fifield | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
18810 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Donovan Fifield | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
18811 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Donovan Fifield | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
HIEU 3471 English Legal History to 1776 |
|
18733 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Paul Halliday | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIEU 3559 New Course in European History |
|
| Empires of Faith, Europe and the World, 700-1000 |
18977 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 60 | Paul Kershaw+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
| Click on 18977 [at left] for a full description of the class, its structure, requirements, and coverage. |
| Empires of Faith, Europe and the World, 700-1000 |
18978 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | Thomas Davidson | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Empires of Faith, Europe and the World, 700-1000 |
18979 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 20 | Thomas Davidson | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Empires of Faith, Europe and the World, 700-1000 |
18980 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Thomas Davidson | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
HIEU 4502 Seminar in Post-1700 European History |
|
| The Holocaust and Law |
18737 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 13 / 15 | James Loeffler | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
HIEU 4993 Independent Study in European History |
|
21093 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 5051 Roman Empire |
|
18739 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Jon Lendon | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall G004 |
HIEU 5585 Advanced Topics in Modern European History |
|
| Thinking France in the World |
| Thinking France in the World |
20169 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Janet Horne+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
HIEU 8585 Advanced Topics in Modern European History |
|
| Thinking France in the World |
| Thinking France in the World |
20170 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Janet Horne+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
HIEU 9029 Tutorial in the History of Reformation Europe |
|
20544 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9030 Tutorial in the History of Early Modern Europe |
|
20545 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
History-Latin American History |
HILA 1501 Introductory Seminar in Latin American History |
|
| Gender-Based Violence in Latin America |
18743 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Lean Sweeney | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
HILA 2002 Modern Latin America, 1824 to Present |
|
10210 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Thomas Klubock | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
10528 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Felix Zuber | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
10529 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Felix Zuber | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
10530 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Felix Zuber | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
HILA 3021 Human Rights in Latin America |
|
20143 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Lean Sweeney | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
History-Middle Eastern History |
HIME 2002 The Making of the Modern Middle East |
|
13360 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 58 | Caroline Kahlenberg | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
19810 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nadav Zadokya | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
19811 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Nadav Zadokya | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
19812 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nadav Zadokya | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
Hindi |
HIND 1020 Elementary Hindi-Urdu |
|
10211 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 18 | Abdul Nasir | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
12745 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 2 / 10 | Griffith Chaussee | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
HIND 2020 Intermediate Hindi |
|
10212 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Abdul Nasir | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
HIND 3020 Advanced Hindi II |
|
10213 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Abdul Nasir | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
History-South Asian History |
HISA 1501 Introductory Seminar in South Asia |
|
| Free Speech and Blasphemy in South Asian History |
18745 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Neeti Nair | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HISA 3003 Twentieth-Century South Asia |
|
12505 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Neeti Nair | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
History-General History |
HIST 1501 Introductory Seminar in History |
|
| Jews and Humor |
18747 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Caroline Kahlenberg | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
HIST 2014 Fascism: A Global History |
|
20864 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Manuela Achilles+1 | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
20865 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rosa Hamilton | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
20866 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Rosa Hamilton | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
20867 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rosa Hamilton | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
HIST 2152 Climate History |
|
18749 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Christopher Gratien | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
HIST 3452 The Second World War |
|
19377 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Philip Zelikow | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 103 |
HIST 3501 Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Microhistory and the Historian's Craft |
20153 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Fahad Bishara | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Maury Hall 115 |
HIST 3559 New Course in General History |
|
| Anti-Imperialism, Decolonization, Post-Colonialism |
19274 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Spencer Leonard | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 141 |
HIST 4501 Major Seminar |
|
| Using and Abusing Medieval Past in Modern World |
18976 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Paul Kershaw | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| The Climate Crisis |
19994 | 002 | SEM (4) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Justin McBrien | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
HIST 4991 Distinguished Majors Program-Special Seminar |
|
12390 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Bradly Reed | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
HIST 5003 Public History: Museums, Monuments, Media |
|
20945 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Christa Dierksheide | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
HIST 5351 The International Economy Since 1850 |
|
21364 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Mark Thomas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
HIST 5621 Genocide |
|
18775 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Jeffrey Rossman | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
HIST 7559 New Course in History |
|
| Trans-imperial Lives |
18776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Penny Von Eschen | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
| Oral History: Theory and Methodology |
18808 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Thomas Klubock | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
HIST 8001 Master's Essay Writing |
|
12661 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 19 / 15 | Christopher Gratien | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIST 8999 Research in History |
|
11285 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jon Lendon | TBA | TBA |
21163 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
21357 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
11300 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
11301 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
11309 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
11314 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
11370 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
11550 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
11555 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Andrew Kahrl | TBA | TBA |
11760 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
12129 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
12181 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
12183 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | James Loeffler | TBA | TBA |
21676 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Neeti Nair | TBA | TBA |
12881 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
12962 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
14069 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
21648 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Justene Hill Edwards | TBA | TBA |
21791 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Gratien | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9029 Tutorial in History and Theory of Nationalism |
|
20951 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 9 | Kyrill Kunakhovich | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9035 Neoliberalism in Historical Perspective |
|
20949 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Sarah Milov | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9960 Readings in History |
|
20964 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 4 / 12 | Paul Halliday | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
21298 | 002 | IND (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Joseph Seeley | TBA | TBA |
21318 | 003 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Emily Burrill | TBA | TBA |
21356 | 004 | IND (3) | Closed | 2 / 1 | Justene Hill Edwards | TBA | TBA |
21475 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
21613 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Caroline Kahlenberg | TBA | TBA |
21650 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
21697 | 008 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9961 Supervised Reading |
|
20782 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Christa Dierksheide | TBA | TBA |
21030 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
21211 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
21936 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Erik Linstrum | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9962 General Exam Preparation |
|
21128 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
21219 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
21661 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
21763 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
12920 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
20994 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
11228 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
20995 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Andrew Kahrl | TBA | TBA |
11229 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
11230 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Loeffler | TBA | TBA |
12157 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
12158 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
11231 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
11232 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Gaines | TBA | TBA |
11233 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
21392 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
21604 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
11234 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
11235 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
11283 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
11373 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
11376 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
11759 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
12465 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Sarah Milov | TBA | TBA |
21606 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Justene Hill Edwards | TBA | TBA |
21777 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Gratien | TBA | TBA |
History-United States History |
HIUS 1501 Introductory Seminar in U.S. History |
|
| Pandemics |
19993 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Justin McBrien | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Conspiracy in America |
20386 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Justin McBrien | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
HIUS 2051 War and the Making of America to 1900 |
|
13365 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 60 | Elizabeth Varon | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Maury Hall 104 |
13366 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mercedes Haigler | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
13367 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Mercedes Haigler | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
13368 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Mercedes Haigler | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
HIUS 2053 American Slavery |
|
18812 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Justene Hill Edwards | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
18813 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | John Calhoun | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
18814 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Calhoun | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
18815 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Calhoun | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
HIUS 2101 Technologies of American Life |
|
20198 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Matthew Grace+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIUS 3072 The Civil War and Reconstruction |
|
12511 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 60 | Caroline Janney | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
18777 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jeremy Nelson | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
18778 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jeremy Nelson | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
18779 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jeremy Nelson | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
HIUS 3162 Digitizing America |
|
18801 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 87 / 120 | Brian Balogh | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
18802 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Daniel Sunshine | Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
18803 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Daniel Sunshine | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
18804 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Daniel Sunshine | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
18805 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Malcolm Cammeron | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
18806 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Malcolm Cammeron | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
18807 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Malcolm Cammeron | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
HIUS 3232 The South in the Twentieth Century |
|
18781 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 60 | Grace Hale | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
18782 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Thomas Storrs | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
18783 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 20 | Thomas Storrs | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
18784 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Thomas Storrs | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
HIUS 3261 History of the American West |
|
18794 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Alan Taylor | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
18795 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Noah Beissel | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
18796 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Noah Beissel | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
18797 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Noah Beissel | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
HIUS 3282 History of Virginia, 1900 to 2018 |
|
18788 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 54 | George Gilliam | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
HIUS 3411 American Business |
|
19194 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 60 | Mark Thomas | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIUS 3456 America in the World since 1914 |
|
19388 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Philip Zelikow | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Maury Hall 110 |
HIUS 3501 Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Making History Public |
| Making History Public |
20463 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Brian Balogh | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Nau Hall 211 |
HIUS 3612 Gender & Sexuality in America, 1865 to Present |
|
18756 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Bonnie Hagerman | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
18757 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Alice King | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
18758 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Alice King | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
18759 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Alice King | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
HIUS 3654 Black Fire |
|
18789 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 148 / 150 | Claudrena Harold | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
HIUS 3752 The History of Early American Law |
|
18816 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Christa Dierksheide+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Maury Hall 113 |
HIUS 4501 Seminar in United States History |
|
| American Capitalism, American Slavery |
12289 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Justene Hill Edwards | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Wives, Widows, and Witches |
| Wives, Widows, and Witches: Women’s Lives in Early America |
18854 | 002 | SEM (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Emily Sackett | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Readings in the Civil Rights/Black Power Movement |
18855 | 003 | SEM (4) | Permission | 6 / 12 | Kevin Gaines | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
HIUS 6240 Constitutional Law II: Poverty |
|
20382 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Risa Goluboff | Th 5:30pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
HIUS 7011 Colloquium in US History to 1877: Teaching the American History Survey |
|
20950 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Elizabeth Varon | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
HIUS 7021 Comparative Cultural Encounters in North America, 1492-1800 |
|
18798 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Alan Taylor | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIUS 7072 Civil War And The Constitution |
|
20996 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Cynthia Nicoletti | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
HIUS 8559 New Course in United States History |
|
| Introduction to Southern Studies |
20973 | 001 | SEM (1 - 4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Greeson+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
Human Resources |
HR 5005 Talent Management |
|
19959 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 26 | Stephen Oliver | We 1:20am - 1:21am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 5050 Organizational Change and Development |
|
19961 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 26 | Nicole Runyon | We 1:22am - 1:23am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 5060 Transformational Leadership in Human Resources Management |
|
19962 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 26 | Roderick French+2 | We 1:24am - 1:25am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
College Science Scholars Seminar |
HSCI 1011 College Science Scholar Seminar II |
|
11347 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 19 / 18 | Karen Schmidt | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
Interdisciplinary Thesis |
IMP 4600 Echols Thesis |
|
10214 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
IMP 4971 Interdisciplinary Thesis |
|
11222 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Wyatt Andrews+1 | TBA | TBA |
11736 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11939 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Doug Grissom+1 | TBA | TBA |
11940 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11941 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11942 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Noel Lobley+1 | TBA | TBA |
11943 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Bevin Etienne+1 | TBA | TBA |
14250 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Jessica Kripalani+1 | TBA | TBA |
21652 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Eileen Chou+1 | TBA | TBA |
Interdisciplinary Studies |
INST 1550 Interdisciplinary Studies-Student Initiated Courses |
|
| Quirks of the Highest Order: Supreme Court History |
12805 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 2 / 20 | Christa Dierksheide+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Anthropology of the First-Gen Immigrant Experience |
12807 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 8 / 20 | Ilyas Saltani+1 | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Star Trek: Morals in the Medium |
12809 | 003 | SEM (2) | Open | 11 / 20 | Gordon Cates+1 | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Pipettes to the Public: How Info Spreads & Changes |
21081 | 004 | SEM (2) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daria Gundermann+1 | Tu 2:30pm - 4:20pm | TBA |
| Shortcomings of Food Banks |
21082 | 005 | SEM (2) | Open | 2 / 20 | Paul Freedman+1 | Mo 5:10pm - 7:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Sci in Film: Concepts, Accuracy, & Significance |
21083 | 006 | SEM (2) | Open | 17 / 20 | Veer Patel+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 7:20pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
INST 1605 History of Mr. Jefferson's University |
|
12126 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 41 / 45 | Kiersen Mather+3 | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
INST 2020 Disability in Contemporary Society |
|
13890 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 10 / 12 | Rupa Valdez | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
INST 2500 Interdisciplinary Studies International Residential College |
|
| New York: Paradigm of a Global City |
21638 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 18 / 20 | Phoebe Crisman | Tu 6:30pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
INST 2550 Interdisciplinary Studies Hereford College |
|
| Creative Approaches to Social Issues |
12826 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 15 | Christian Steinmetz | Fr 4:00pm - 5:15pm | TBA |
| Bill's Bugs |
11732 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 5 / 8 | William Petri | We 7:00pm - 8:15pm | TBA |
| International Citizen Leaders Design and Launch |
21466 | 004 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 8 / 9 | Caren Freeman+1 | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Dell 1 104 |
| Garden Party |
12443 | 005 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 12 | Michelle Maggiore | TBA | TBA |
INST 3600 The Best of UVA: A Collection of Unforgettable Lectures |
|
11948 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 120 / 140 | Barry Condron | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
INST 4200 Lawn Seminar |
|
12111 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Michael Lenox | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Colonnade Library |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Business |
ISBU 3410 Commercial Law |
|
19966 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 0 | Roger Pao+1 | Th 12:14am - 12:15am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISBU 3700 Financial Planning Strategies |
|
19967 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | John Hulburt+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISBU 3773 Navigating Cultural Differences within Global Businesses |
|
20222 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 13 | Mary Repass | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Interdisiplinary Studies-Humanities |
ISHU 3330 Write Where You Are |
|
19970 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Charlotte Matthews+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISHU 3383 The Dark Side of the Twentieth Century |
|
19971 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | David Horton+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISHU 4180 The Nature of the Hero and How to Create One |
|
19972 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Robert Henry+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Individualized Other |
ISIN 4510 Special Topics in Conduct of Inquiry: Social Sciences |
|
| Globalization, Liberalism, Reform in 19th Century |
20123 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Richard Floyd+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
| Historical Study of the Sociology of Empire |
19973 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Luke Wright | We 12:03am - 12:04am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISIN 4520 Special Topics in Conduct of Inquiry: Humanities |
|
| Pyramids & Power: Ancient Art |
20125 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Julia May+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
| Medical Humanities |
19974 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 25 | George Andrews+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Liberal Studies Seminar |
ISLS 3000 Transformations: Reading, Thinking, and Communicating in the Liberal Arts |
|
20735 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Charlotte Matthews+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
20736 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Charlotte Matthews+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
20742 | 103 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Robert Henry+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISLS 3010 Nationalism and National Identity |
|
19975 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Ann Marie Plunkett | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISLS 3780 An Examination of the Criminal Justice System |
|
19976 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Alan Rasmussen | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Social Sciences |
ISSS 3773 Navigating Cultural Differences within Global Businesses |
|
20223 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Mary Repass | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 3830 Critical Issues in American Foreign Policy |
|
19978 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Pete Ronayne | We 12:04am - 12:05am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 4292 Liberalism and Conservatism in Modern America |
|
19980 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Robert Guttman+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 4314 The World of Theodore Roosevelt |
|
19981 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Clifford Haury+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 4431 Topics in Cognitive Psychology |
|
19983 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 0 | Margaret Bryce+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 4458 The Cold War |
|
19985 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Paul Pitman+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Informational Technology |
IT 3220 Strategic Business Value of Information Technology |
|
19988 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Lisa Wentzel | We 1:12am - 1:13am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3240 Enterprise Systems Architecture and Design |
|
19989 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 26 | Donald Chisholm+3 | We 1:14am - 1:15am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3500 Data Analytics & Decision-Making |
|
19991 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 26 | Majed Al-Ghandour+3 | We 1:16am - 1:17am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 4400 Web Application Development - Building Dynamic Websites |
|
19992 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 26 | Michael Vito | We 1:18am - 1:19am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Italian |
ITAL 1020 Elementary Italian II |
|
12574 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Stella Mattioli | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10216 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Stella Mattioli | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
12266 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hiromi Kaneda | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| Hiromi Kaneda | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17790 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ITAL 2020 Intermediate Italian II |
|
11633 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Hiromi Kaneda | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10218 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Hiromi Kaneda | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| Focus on gender and language |
10219 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 16 | Francesca Calamita | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
10220 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ITAL 2030 Intermediate Italian II for Professionals |
|
| Italian for Public Relations, Television, and Social Media |
12408 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Stella Mattioli | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ITAL 3020 Advanced Italian II |
|
10221 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Enrico Cesaretti | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ITAL 3720 Novella (Italian Short Narrative) |
|
17775 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Enrico Cesaretti | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
Italian in Translation |
ITTR 3280 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times |
|
17776 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Deborah Parker | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ITTR 3559 New Course: Italian in Translation |
|
| Brividi: Italian Horror & Fantasy Films |
17778 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
Japanese |
JAPN 1020 First-Year Japanese |
|
10222 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 16 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10223 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 16 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11870 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Takuya Ito | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10224 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 16 | Takuya Ito | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
JAPN 2020 Second-Year Japanese |
|
10225 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 16 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11640 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
18316 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 16 | Takuya Ito | MoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
JAPN 2100 Cultural Conversation in Japanese |
|
18317 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Tomomi Sato | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
JAPN 3020 Third-Year Japanese II |
|
10226 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
12578 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
JAPN 3025 Language House Conversation |
|
10227 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Takuya Ito | TBA | TBA |
JAPN 4710 Introduction to Literary Japanese (Bungo) |
|
11871 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gustav Heldt | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
JAPN 4801 Japanese for Professionals |
|
13081 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 142 |
Japanese in Translation |
JPTR 3020 Survey of Modern Japanese Literature |
|
11273 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Anri Yasuda | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
JPTR 3100 Myths and Legends of Japan |
|
18318 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Gustav Heldt | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
JPTR 3559 New Course in Japanese in Translation |
|
| Experiences and Expressions Beyond Japan |
18320 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Anri Yasuda | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
| Requirement Designation: SWNW
Class Attributes: ASUD-CSW,ASUR-R21C2 |
JPTR 4991 Japanese Capstone |
|
12579 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Anri Yasuda | TBA | TBA |
JPTR 5020 Survey of Modern Japanese Literature |
|
11274 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Anri Yasuda | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
JPTR 5100 Myths and Legends of Japan |
|
18319 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Gustav Heldt | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
Jewish Studies |
JWST 3559 New Course in Jewish Studies |
|
| Engaging Communities: Photography as Dialogue |
21833 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
JWST 4559 New Course in Jewish Studies |
|
21834 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
JWST 4980 Supervised Research |
|
12810 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Gabriel Finder | TBA | TBA |
Maya K'iche |
KICH 1020 Introduction to Maya K'iche' II |
|
11916 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Web-Based Course |
KICH 2020 Intermediate Maya K'iche' II |
|
12728 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
Kinesiology |
KINE 1000 Well-Being Through Mindfulness |
|
14975 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
15296 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | J. Albertson-Wren+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
19813 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 20 | Joanne Cooner+1 | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
KINE 1035 Aikido |
|
15297 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sabine Dibowski+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KINE 1040 Women's Self-Defense |
|
14976 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KINE 1055 Mindfulness and Nature |
|
15208 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Rec Gymnasium CT 1 |
KINE 1070 Engaging Nature for Health and Wellness |
|
19814 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 15 | Abby Fines+1 | Th 2:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
KINE 1105 Pickleball |
|
19815 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Snyder Tennis Ctr Court 1 |
KINE 1115 Squash |
|
15131 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Boar's Head Sport Club |
KINE 1120 Volleyball |
|
14977 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Gregory Coogan+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KINE 1130 Soccer |
|
14978 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Carr's Hill Field |
15298 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Carr's Hill Field |
KINE 1150 Basketball |
|
14979 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KINE 1155 Women's Basketball |
|
15205 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KINE 1170 Golf |
|
14980 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Hunter Brown+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
15163 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Hunter Brown+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
21478 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Hunter Brown+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
KINE 1200 Badminton |
|
14981 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KINE 1300 Swimming |
|
14982 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Hannah Boster+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KINE 1310 Swimming for Fitness |
|
14984 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Justin Anderson+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KINE 1320 Scuba Diving |
|
14985 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 25 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 10:00pm | N Grounds Rec Ctr Pool - Deep |
KINE 1325 Advanced Scuba |
|
14986 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TBA | TBA |
KINE 1400 Weight Training |
|
14987 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14988 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14989 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Brandon Adams+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KINE 1410 Yoga |
|
14991 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
14992 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15111 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | John Bultman+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15112 | 4 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15220 | 5 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 25 / 24 | John Bultman+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15299 | 6 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
KINE 1425 Climbing |
|
15034 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
15300 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Busch+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
KINE 1430 Cross Training and Conditioning |
|
14993 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
14994 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
KINE 1440 Running for Fitness |
|
14996 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium Court 1 |
15077 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium Court 1 |
KINE 1445 Women's Fitness |
|
14997 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14998 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KINE 1720 Dance for Fitness |
|
14999 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Bella Boyack+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KINE 1725 Ballroom Dancing |
|
15000 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KINE 1730 Hiking |
|
15075 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KINE 1735 Latin/Salsa Dance |
|
15310 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 27 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KINE 2200 Motor Development |
|
14967 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 169 / 170 | Martin Block | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 2420 Introduction to Personal Training |
|
15065 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 23 | Jason Davis+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr 3 |
KINE 2850 Medical Terminology |
|
15100 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 97 / 100 | Dana Golden | TBA | TBA |
15101 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 47 / 50 | Dana Golden | TBA | TBA |
15139 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 98 / 100 | Dana Golden | TBA | TBA |
KINE 3400 Nutrition |
|
15277 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 138 / 140 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
21012 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3420 Contemporary Health Issues |
|
15030 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 163 / 170 | David Edwards | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 402 |
KINE 3430 Physical Activities in Health Disparities |
|
20206 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 40 | Damon Swift | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 3450 Exercise and Nutrition Medicine |
|
15106 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 149 / 150 | Siddhartha Angadi | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3615 Service Learning in Sports Medicine Athletic Training |
|
15102 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Ethan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
KINE 3620 Biomechanics/Motor Control of Human Movement |
|
14965 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 101 / 97 | Ann Tuzson | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3630 Emergency Medical Care |
|
14963 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Xavier Thompson | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
| Xavier Thompson | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
15066 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Xavier Thompson | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
| Xavier Thompson | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
KINE 3660 Neuroscience of Exercise |
|
15031 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 148 / 150 | Jacob Resch | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 4000 Practicum in Kinesiology |
|
14962 | 1 | PRA (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | Abby Fines | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 4400 Nutrition and Athletic Performance |
|
15215 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 60 | Randy Bird | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Ridley Hall G004 |
KINE 4420 Health and Wellbeing Capstone Seminar |
|
15153 | 1 | SEM (1) | Closed | 52 / 50 | Abby Fines | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
KINE 4430 Clinical Ex Phys: Theoretical & Applied Basis for Ex Testing & Prescription |
|
15210 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 80 | Jason Allen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
KINE 4600 Athletic Injuries |
|
14961 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 52 | Susan Saliba | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
KINE 4601 Athletic Injuries Lab |
|
14960 | 1 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 25 / 30 | Stephanie Stephens | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
KINE 4993 Independent Study |
|
15268 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15162 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15330 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15369 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
17789 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
21871 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5250 Kinesiology for Children Severe Disabilities |
|
14968 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 15 | Abby Fines | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 5432 Human Circulatory Physiology: Regulation/Adaptation |
|
15157 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | Jason Allen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 179 |
KINE 5440 Exercise Physiology Laboratory |
|
14970 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Arthur Weltman | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 5460 Clinical Exercise Testing, Evaluation and Prescription |
|
15103 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | David Edwards | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 5470 Metabolic Adaptations to Exercise |
|
14966 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Siddhartha Angadi | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
KINE 5475 Seminar in Exercise Physiology |
|
15165 | 1 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Jason Allen | Mo 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
KINE 5730 Medical Aspects of Athletic Training |
|
19807 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Erin Moore | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Contact Department |
KINE 5750 Assessment and Intervention of Concussion, Head and Cervical Spine |
|
15141 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Michael Higgins+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
KINE 5760 Princples of Strength and Conditioning |
|
15152 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
KINE 5765 Clinical Practicum III |
|
15142 | 1 | PRA (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Erin Moore | Tu 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5770 Evidence Based Sports Medicine II |
|
19808 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jay Hertel | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5980 Practicum |
|
15319 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5993 Independent Study |
|
14972 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20978 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15370 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15366 | 5 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15367 | 6 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15368 | 7 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
14974 | 10 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
KINE 6730 Human Performance in Sports Medicine |
|
15278 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Jay Hertel+1 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
KINE 6740 Athletic Training Seminar |
|
15207 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Michael Higgins+1 | Mo 11:00am - 1:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 6755 Clinical Practicum IV |
|
15211 | 1 | PRA (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Erin Moore | We 11:00am - 1:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 7410 Principles and Practice of Cardiopulmonary Rehabilitation |
|
14964 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Arthur Weltman | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion V 109 |
KINE 8630 Readings in Sports Medicine Research |
|
15067 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Jay Hertel | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
KINE 8980 Practicum |
|
15037 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 8998 Master's Research Internship |
|
15018 | 1 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
15019 | 2 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15021 | 5 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
15022 | 6 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15023 | 7 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15025 | 9 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
KINE 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
15039 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
15040 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15041 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
20979 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15043 | 6 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
15044 | 7 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15049 | 9 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15279 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9993 Independent Study |
|
15182 | 11 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15008 | 1 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
15009 | 2 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15010 | 3 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15011 | 4 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
15013 | 6 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15014 | 7 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15016 | 9 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15160 | 11 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15270 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15001 | 1 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
15002 | 2 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15003 | 3 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15004 | 4 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
20980 | 5 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15006 | 6 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15050 | 8 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15161 | 9 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15237 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
Korean |
KOR 1020 Elementary Korean II |
|
10228 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12017 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13088 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | TuTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| YOON HWA CHOI | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
KOR 2020 Intermediate Korean II |
|
10541 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
12018 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
KOR 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
11504 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Rosa Han | TBA | TBA |
KOR 3020 Advanced Korean II |
|
10229 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Rosa Han | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
KOR 4020 Advanced Readings in Modern Korean II |
|
12019 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
Landscape Architecture |
LAR 3500 Special Tops in Landscape Arch |
|
| A Flora of the Future |
18629 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 4 | Ghazal Jafari | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 5280 Green Infrastructure: Sites |
|
14409 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 7 | Karen Firehock | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 302 |
LAR 5452 Healthy Cities |
|
14496 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Jennifer Roe | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 205 |
LAR 5993 Advanced Independent Research |
|
14387 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jennifer Roe | TBA | TBA |
14585 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Akemi Ohira | TBA | TBA |
LAR 6020 Foundation Studio II |
|
14404 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 18 / 60 | Elizabeth Meyer+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14544 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 18 / 25 | Elizabeth Meyer+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 6120 History of Landscape Design II |
|
14551 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Jeremy Foster | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
LAR 6220 EcoTech II |
|
14458 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 35 / 36 | Chloe Hawkins+1 | We 9:00am - 11:15am | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Chloe Hawkins+1 | Mo 9:00am - 10:15am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 7020 Foundation IV |
|
14435 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 22 / 45 | Bradley Cantrell+2 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 7120 Design Research Seminar |
|
14441 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 21 / 36 | Ghazal Jafari | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220C |
LAR 7220 EcoTech IV |
|
14442 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 22 / 36 | Brian Davis+1 | We 9:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
LAR 7500 Special Topics in Landscape Architecture |
|
| A Flora of the Future |
14542 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 8 | Ghazal Jafari | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Responsive Landscapes |
18627 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 425 |
| Seeing Plants: Observation + Documentation |
18628 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Lara Gastinger | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
LAR 7993 Independent Study |
|
14586 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Leena Cho | TBA | TBA |
21391 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
21885 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Brian Davis | TBA | TBA |
LAR 8320 Professional Practice |
|
14485 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Isaac Hametz | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | - |
LAR 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
14595 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
Liberal Arts Seminar |
LASE 2510 Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Hoos Got This: Life Skills and Learning Strategies |
18469 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 49 / 50 | Karlin Luedtke+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Hoos Got This: Life Skills and Learning Strategies |
21459 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 11 / 50 | Karlin Luedtke+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Hoos Got This: Life Skills and Learning Strategies |
21460 | 003 | SEM (1) | Permission | 29 / 50 | Karlin Luedtke+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Hoos Got This: Life Skills and Learning Strategies |
21469 | 004 | SEM (1) | Permission | 28 / 50 | Karlin Luedtke+1 | TBA | TBA |
LASE 3111 Skills of Scholarship |
|
11712 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 18 | Jennifer LaFleur | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
11713 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 20 | Kevin Rose | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
11714 | 004 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Kevin Rose | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
LASE 3510 Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Academic Realities and Strategies for Success |
21463 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 21 / 18 | Jennifer LaFleur | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
| Academic Realities and Strategies for Success |
21464 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 14 / 18 | Jennifer LaFleur | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
Latin American Studies |
LAST 2050 Latin American Interdisciplinary Seminar |
|
17837 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 16 / 25 | Eli Carter | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LAST 4999 Majors Thesis, Independent Studies |
|
12894 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eli Carter | TBA | TBA |
Latin |
LATI 1020 Elementary Latin II |
|
10230 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 60 | Anthony Corbeill | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 124 |
10231 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Camilla Basile | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10232 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Alexander Konieczny | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
10233 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 20 | William Nichols | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 2010 Intermediate Latin I |
|
11963 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
12797 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
LATI 2020 Intermediate Latin II |
|
10234 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Giulio Celotto | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
10235 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Giulio Celotto+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
11683 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Giulio Celotto+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
LATI 3559 New Course in Latin |
|
| Apuleius |
18342 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Fulfills Second Writing Requirement. |
| Suetonius |
18343 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Giulio Celotto | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Persius |
18344 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Giulio Celotto | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 4559 New Course in Latin |
|
| Cicero and Sallust: The Catilinarian Conspiracy |
18345 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Anthony Corbeill | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
LATI 4999 Latin Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing |
|
12827 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
13942 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Myers | TBA | TBA |
LATI 5050 Latin Paleography. |
|
18590 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Gregory Hays | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
LATI 5559 New Course in Latin |
|
| Virgil, Eclogues |
18346 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | John Miller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
LATI 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11436 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 15 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10236 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10237 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Bradford Hays | TBA | TBA |
11684 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 15 | Karen Myers | TBA | TBA |
11685 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 15 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
12901 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
Law |
LAW 6001 Constitutional Law |
|
17388 | AF | Lecture (4) | Permission | 76 / 76 | Frederick Schauer | MoTuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 128 |
17387 | BG | Lecture (4) | Permission | 75 / 75 | Saikrishna Prakash | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 101 |
17389 | CH | Lecture (4) | Permission | 76 / 76 | Julia Mahoney | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 102 |
17390 | DE | Lecture (4) | Permission | 75 / 75 | Lawrence Solum | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 126 |
LAW 6005 Legal Research and Writing II (YR) |
|
17405 | 1B | Lecture (2) | Permission | 36 / 36 | Sarah Ware | Tu 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
17404 | 2F | Lecture (2) | Permission | 38 / 38 | Sarah Ware | We 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 105 |
17406 | 3G | Lecture (2) | Permission | 38 / 38 | Donna Buck | Tu 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 105 |
17407 | 4C | Lecture (2) | Permission | 37 / 37 | Donna Buck | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 105 |
17408 | 5E | Lecture (2) | Permission | 37 / 37 | Donna Buck | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Brown Hall 105 |
17409 | 6AZT | Lecture (2) | Permission | 37 / 37 | Joe Fore | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Brown Hall 128 |
17410 | 7HZT | Lecture (2) | Permission | 38 / 38 | Joe Fore | Tu 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 101 |
17411 | 8D | Lecture (2) | Permission | 38 / 38 | Sarah Ware | Tu 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 6006 Property |
|
17397 | AE | Lecture (4) | Permission | 74 / 74 | Cynthia Nicoletti | MoTuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 128 |
17396 | BC | Lecture (4) | Permission | 73 / 73 | Richard Schragger | MoWeTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 101 |
17398 | DF | Lecture (4) | Permission | 76 / 76 | Alex Johnson | MoTuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 126 |
17430 | GH | Lecture (4) | Permission | 76 / 76 | Richard Hynes | MoWeTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 154 |
LAW 6100 Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements |
|
17386 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 17 / 64 | Justin Hopkins | TuTh 11:30am - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 6101 Corporate Finance |
|
17391 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 17 / 64 | Harry Franks | TuTh 11:30am - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 6102 Administrative Law |
|
17395 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 50 | Nettie Woolhandler | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
17538 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 86 / 86 | Aditya Bamzai | MoTuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 6103 Corporations |
|
17418 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 44 | Edmund Kitch | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 104 |
17604 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 58 / 80 | Kevin Kordana | TuThFr 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 154 |
LAW 6104 Evidence |
|
17392 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 86 / 89 | Paul Mitchell | MoWe 8:00am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 152 |
17585 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 82 / 85 | Frederick Schauer | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 6105 Federal Courts |
|
17428 | 1ZT | Lecture (4) | Open | 35 / 70 | Payvand Ahdout | MoTuWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 154 |
17753 | 2ZT | Lecture (4) | Open | 39 / 70 | RICHARD RE | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 6106 Federal Income Tax |
|
17393 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 44 | Paul Stephan | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 6107 International Law |
|
17394 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 50 | John Setear | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6112 Environmental Law |
|
17461 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 48 | Michael Livermore | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 6113 Introduction to Law and Business |
|
20753 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 87 / 90 | George Geis | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 7005 Antitrust |
|
17460 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 70 | Thomas Nachbar | MoTuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 7009 Criminal Procedure Survey |
|
17427 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 50 / 70 | Rachel Harmon | MoTuTh 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 7011 Comparative Constitutional Law |
|
17689 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | David Law+1 | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 7014 Conflict of Laws |
|
17514 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 65 | Michael Collins | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7017 Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty |
|
17601 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Barbara Armacost | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7019 Criminal Investigation |
|
17447 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 64 | Barbara Armacost | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7021 Courts |
|
17690 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | David Law | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7023 Employment Law: Contracts, Torts, and Statutes |
|
17503 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 50 | J Verkerke | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 7030 Family Law |
|
17425 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 50 | Naomi Cahn | WeTh 8:30am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7035 Foreign Relations Law |
|
17537 | 1ZT | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 44 | Kristen Eichensehr | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7038 Disability Law |
|
17691 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 44 | Kim Forde-Mazrui | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7042 Immigration Law and Policy Lecture |
|
17692 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 50 | William Benos+1 | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7043 Insurance |
|
17546 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 60 | Kenneth Abraham | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 7045 Race, Education, and Opportunity |
|
17517 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 50 | Kimberly Robinson | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7051 International Business Transactions |
|
17547 | 1ZT | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 50 | Jay Butler | WeTh 5:50pm - 7:50pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7052 International Civil Litigation |
|
17693 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 50 | Rachel Bayefsky | WeTh 5:50pm - 7:10pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7055 International Human Rights Law |
|
17694 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | Emiliana Versteeg | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7060 Land Use Law |
|
17695 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 22 | Richard Schragger | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 7062 Legislation |
|
17549 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 58 / 80 | Caleb Nelson | MoTuWeTh 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7064 Nonprofit Organizations |
|
17522 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 50 | Kevin Kordana | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7067 National Security Law |
|
17696 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 44 | John Harrison | MoWe 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7070 Presidential Powers |
|
17489 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 50 | Saikrishna Prakash | MoWeTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7071 Professional Responsibility |
|
17413 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 64 | George Cohen | TuWeTh 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
17563 | 2 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 87 / 90 | Kelly Faglioni | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 7074 Professional Sports and the Law |
|
17967 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 10 / 30 | Mark Levinstein | Sa 9:30am - 11:30am | Brown Hall 104 |
| Mark Levinstein | Fr 4:30pm - 6:30pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7078 Remedies |
|
17555 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 60 | Douglas Laycock | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 7082 Secured Transactions |
|
17449 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 50 | Richard Hynes | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7086 Jurisprudence |
|
17465 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 40 | Charles Barzun | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7088 Law and Public Service |
|
17403 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 47 | Annie Kim | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 126 |
LAW 7089 Racial Justice and Law |
|
17554 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 11 / 16 | Kim Forde-Mazrui | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 7090 Regulation of the Political Process |
|
17697 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 72 / 75 | Michael Gilbert | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 7100 Civil War and the Constitution |
|
17698 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 50 | Cynthia Nicoletti | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7103 Education Law Survey |
|
17699 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 50 | Kimberly Robinson | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7105 Modern Real Estate |
|
17700 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 60 | Alex Johnson | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7123 Class Actions and Aggregate Litigation |
|
17501 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 60 / 64 | Scott Ballenger | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 154 |
LAW 7131 Criminology |
|
17444 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Monahan | MoWe 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7135 Law and Economics |
|
17701 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Joshua Fischman | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7136 Regulatory Law and Policy |
|
17452 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Michael Livermore | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7141 Energy and the Environment |
|
17702 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 40 | Cale Jaffe | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7144 Negotiation |
|
17473 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Molly Shadel | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
17575 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Benjamin Sachs | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 292 |
LAW 7145 Rules |
|
17556 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | John Setear | WeFr 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7148 Employment Law: Wage & Hour Regulation (Lecture) |
|
17703 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 50 | J Verkerke | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7160 Computer Crime |
|
17542 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 77 / 80 | Aditya Bamzai | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 126 |
LAW 7169 American Food Governance |
|
17827 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 25 | Christopher Ripple | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7178 Feminist Jurisprudence |
|
17528 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Anne Coughlin | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7182 Alternative Dispute Resolution in the Workplace |
|
17704 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 16 | Ann Hodges | Mo 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 7183 Pretrial Litigation Skills: Civil Rights |
|
17705 | 1 | PRA (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Sarah Shalf | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 7184 Innovating for Defense |
|
17533 | 1 | PRA (3) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Thomas Nachbar | Mo 3:40pm - 6:40pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7185 Business Planning |
|
17706 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 45 | Harry Franks | TuTh 11:30am - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7188 Privacy |
|
17561 | 1ZT | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 50 | Thomas Haley | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7193 Law of the Police II: Remedies and Reform |
|
17707 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 16 / 18 | Rachel Harmon | Mo 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 7197 Taboo Trades |
|
17708 | 1ZT | Lecture (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Kimberly Krawiec | MoWe 10:00am - 12:00pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7199 International Debt Transactions: Sovereign Debt Crises |
|
17709 | 1ZT | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 24 | Gaurang Gulati | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:30pm | Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 7201 Spanish for Lawyers |
|
17710 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon+1 | Mo 5:50pm - 7:50pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 7204 Barbarian Law |
|
17711 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Doran | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7500 JAG School Course |
|
| Special Topics in Client Services |
18601 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Michael Gilbert | Th 8:30am - 10:20am | Judge Advocate General School |
| Rights of the Accused |
18602 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 2 / 4 | Michael Gilbert | Tu 8:30am - 10:20am | Judge Advocate General School |
| Advanced Crimes and Defenses (JAG) (SC) |
18603 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 1 / 4 | Michael Gilbert | Th 8:30am - 10:20am | Judge Advocate General School |
| History & Evolution of Victims' Rights (JAG) (SC) |
18604 | 4 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 4 | Michael Gilbert | We 8:30am - 10:20am | Judge Advocate General School |
| War Crimes and Atrocity Law |
18605 | 5 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 3 / 4 | Michael Gilbert | Th 10:40am - 12:30pm | Judge Advocate General School |
| Intro to Legal Aspects of Cyberspace Operations |
18606 | 6 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Michael Gilbert | Tu 10:40am - 12:30pm | Judge Advocate General School |
| Law of Sea, Air and Space Operations |
18607 | 7 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Michael Gilbert | Th 8:30am - 10:20am | Judge Advocate General School |
| Veteran Benefits & Retirement Planning (JAG) (SC) |
18608 | 8 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 1 / 6 | Michael Gilbert | Th 10:40am - 12:30pm | Judge Advocate General School |
| Crit Analysis of the Military Just Sys (JAG) (SC) |
18609 | 9 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Gilbert | Tu 1:30pm - 3:20pm | Judge Advocate General School |
| Digital Evidence from Theory to Practice (JAG)(SC) |
18610 | 10 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 1 / 4 | Michael Gilbert | Tu 10:40am - 12:30pm | Judge Advocate General School |
| International Human Rights |
18611 | 11 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Gilbert | Tu 10:40am - 12:30pm | Judge Advocate General School |
| Advanced Topics in the Law of War |
18612 | 12 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Gilbert | Th 1:30pm - 3:20pm | Judge Advocate General School |
LAW 7604 Public Interest Leadership (SC) |
|
20375 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 3 / 14 | Chinh Le | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7607 Law Reform and Impact Litigation (SC) |
|
20376 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 6 / 16 | Chinh Le | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7612 Genetics and the Law (SC) |
|
20190 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Gil Siegal | MoTuWeThFr 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 7622 Introduction to the Law of Trade Secrets (SC) |
|
17602 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 24 | John Duffy | MoTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7635 Legal Theory in Europe and the US: A Very Brief Introduction (SC) |
|
17570 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 16 | Neil Duxbury | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7680 Evolution of Holistic Defense (SC) |
|
18466 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 16 | Aisha McWeay | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7687 The Institutional Supreme Court (SC) |
|
21218 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 10 / 16 | Linda Greenhouse | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7694 New Frontiers in Neuroethics and Law (SC) |
|
17712 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 8 | Richard Bonnie+1 | MoTuWe 6:00pm - 7:45pm | Brown Hall 129 |
| Richard Bonnie+1 | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:45pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7701 Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) |
|
17836 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 16 | Robert Zack | MoTuWeThFr 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7712 Energy & Environmental Products Trading and Commodities Regulation (SC) |
|
17816 | 1ZT | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Athena Eastwood | TuTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7728 Reproductive Ethics and Law (SC) |
|
17713 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 30 | Mary Marshall+1 | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7737 Corporate Transactions: Start-up to Exit (SC) |
|
17815 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 24 / 26 | Kevin Clayton+4 | Sa 9:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 102 |
| Kevin Clayton+4 | Fr 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7742 Management of BigLaw Firms: Balancing Culture and Profits (SC) |
|
17828 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 17 / 16 | Arthur Robinson | Sa 10:00am - 11:30am | Brown Hall 127 |
| Arthur Robinson | Fr 4:30pm - 6:00pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 7759 Exercises in Rule-Making - Society, Technology and the Law (SC) |
|
20197 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 16 | Gil Siegal | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:45pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 7773 Inside the Boardroom (SC) |
|
17823 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 16 | Roger Kimmel | MoTuWeThFr 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7786 Current Topics in Law, Medicine, and Society (SC) |
|
17529 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 20 | Lois Shepherd | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7798 The Business of Banking and Prudential Regulation (SC) |
|
17834 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Adam Trost | MoTu 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 7810 Music Law: Analytical and Client Management Skills (SC) |
|
17826 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 10 / 16 | Amy Pruett | We 11:30am - 1:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 7816 Postgraduate Public Interest Fellowships (SC) |
|
17715 | 1 | SEM (1) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Annie Kim | Th 3:40pm - 6:40pm | Brown Hall 278 |
LAW 7820 Higher Education and the Law (SC) |
|
17821 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 6 / 14 | Kelley Hodge | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7821 Advancing the Commitment to Public Service Through Law Firm Pro Bono (SC) |
|
17818 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 12 / 16 | Tiffany Graves | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7827 Global Business and International Corruption (SC) |
|
17966 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 19 / 30 | Richard Dean+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8000 Advanced Legal Research |
|
17399 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kate Boudouris | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 278 |
LAW 8003 Civil Rights Litigation |
|
17752 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 70 | Thomas Frampton | WeFr 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 8006 Corporate Tax |
|
17502 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 32 / 40 | Ethan Yale | TuTh 8:00am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8007 Derivatives Markets and Their Regulations |
|
17743 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 40 | Paul Mahoney | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8010 Patent Law |
|
17523 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 13 / 40 | John Duffy | MoTuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 126 |
LAW 8011 International Taxation |
|
17472 | 1ZT | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Andrew Hayashi | WeFr 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 8012 Legal Issues in Corporate Finance (Law & Business) |
|
17716 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 64 | George Geis | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 8013 Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
17550 | 1ZT | Lecture (3) | Closed | 72 / 72 | Cathy Hwang | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 8016 Securities Regulation |
|
17513 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 80 / 85 | Paul Mahoney | MoWeTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 8018 Trusts and Estates |
|
17506 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Michael Doran | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 8019 Virginia Practice and Procedure |
|
17820 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Gessner Harrison+1 | TuTh 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 8026 Taking Effective Depositions |
|
17597 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 19 / 24 | Ellen Bognar | Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 8603 Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
17400 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Scott Ballenger | Mo 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 8607 Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) |
|
17432 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 5 / 8 | Amy Walters+1 | Th 11:50am - 1:50pm | Legal Aid Justice Center 1 |
LAW 8608 Criminal Defense Clinic |
|
17426 | 1 | CLN (5) | Permission | 7 / 13 | Michael Hemenway+4 | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 8610 Employment Law Clinic (YR) |
|
17442 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 4 / 4 | Pat Levy-Lavelle+2 | We 11:10am - 12:40pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 8613 Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) |
|
20164 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 3 / 4 | Deirdre Enright | We 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 8615 Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
17402 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Victoria Horrock+1 | We 11:10am - 12:40pm | Legal Aid Justice Center 1 |
LAW 8617 International Human Rights Law Clinic |
|
17717 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon | Mo 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 8623 Prosecution Clinic (YR) |
|
17416 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Heather Carlton+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8625 Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
17417 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Joshua Johnson+2 | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 8629 Innocence Project Clinic (YR) |
|
17456 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Jennifer Givens+1 | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 8633 Nonprofit Clinic (YR) |
|
17433 | 1 | CLN (3) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Maynard Sipe | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 8635 First Amendment Clinic (YR) |
|
17519 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Ian Kalish+2 | Fr 12:30pm - 2:20pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 8637 Entrepreneurial Law Clinic |
|
17434 | 1ZT | CLN (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Rahul Keshap+2 | Mo 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 8640 Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic |
|
17603 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 1 / 8 | Cale Jaffe | Mo 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 8644 Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) |
|
17471 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Caroline Klosko+1 | Mo 11:50am - 1:20pm | Legal Aid Justic Center 2 |
LAW 8646 Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) |
|
17451 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Michaela Lieberman+1 | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 8648 Immigration Law Clinic (YR) |
|
17481 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sophia Gregg+1 | Tu 11:35am - 12:35pm | Legal Aid Justice Center 1 |
LAW 8652 Emerging Markets: Principles and Practice |
|
17718 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 16 | Richard Dean+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Brown Hall 114 |
| Richard Dean+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 8655 Estate Planning: Principles and Practice |
|
17453 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Naomi Cahn+1 | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 8657 Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic |
|
18643 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 7 / 7 | Kelly Orians | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8661 International Tax Practicum - Spring (YR) |
|
17468 | 1 | PRA (1) | Permission | 4 / 4 | Ruth Mason | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8664 Civil Rights Clinic (YR) |
|
17521 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Geri Greenspan+2 | Th 11:50am - 1:50pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 8666 State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Spring) |
|
17560 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Andrew Block | Tu 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 8667 Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic |
|
17605 | 1 | CLN (3) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Andrea Lantz | We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 8668 Advanced Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic |
|
17573 | 1 | CLN (3) | Open | 4 / 6 | Cale Jaffe | Mo 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 8669 Holistic Juvenile Defense Clinic |
|
17574 | 1ZT | CLN (5) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Crystal Shin | We 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8671 Community Solutions Clinic |
|
17719 | 1 | CLN (4) | Open | 2 / 8 | Sarah Shalf | Mo 12:30pm - 1:50pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8672 Advanced Community Solutions Clinic |
|
17720 | 1 | CLN (3) | Open | 1 / 4 | Sarah Shalf | Mo 11:30am - 12:20pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8673 Advanced International Human Rights Clinic |
|
17739 | 1 | CLN (3) | Permission | 1 / 4 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon | Mo 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8801 Legal Writing Fellow (YR) |
|
17419 | 1A | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Joe Fore | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 107 |
17420 | 2B | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sarah Ware | Tu 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 107 |
17421 | 3C | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Donna Buck | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107 |
17484 | 4D | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sarah Ware | Tu 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107 |
17485 | 5E | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Donna Buck | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 107A |
17486 | 6F | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sarah Ware | We 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107 |
17487 | 7G | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Donna Buck | Tu 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107A |
17488 | 8H | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Joe Fore | Tu 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107B |
LAW 8803 FT Externship: Field Experience |
|
17441 | 1 | PRA (10) | Permission | 4 / 10 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8804 FT Externship: Directed Study |
|
17497 | 1 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
21000 | 2 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Andrew Block | TBA | TBA |
21021 | 3 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Cale Jaffe | TBA | TBA |
21022 | 4 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21023 | 5 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8805 Graduate Legal Research and Writing II |
|
17482 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Xinh Luu | Mo 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 103 |
19729 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 19 | Xinh Luu | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 8806 PT Externship: Field Experience |
|
17436 | 1 | PRA (3) | Permission | 19 / 15 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8807 PT Externship: Directed Study |
|
17437 | 1 | IND (1) | Permission | 19 / 15 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8810 Directed Research |
|
17445 | 1A | PRA (1) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Saikrishna Prakash | TBA | TBA |
21251 | 1B | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kimberly Robinson | TBA | TBA |
21572 | 1D | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | George Geis | TBA | TBA |
21542 | 1C | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 1 | A. E. Howard | TBA | TBA |
21757 | 1E | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21769 | 1F | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
21903 | 1G | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Rachel Harmon | TBA | TBA |
21957 | 1H | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
21701 | 3VSA | PRA (1) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8811 Independent Research |
|
21929 | 1Q | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kim Forde-Mazrui | TBA | TBA |
21969 | 1S | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
17455 | 1A | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Cale Jaffe | TBA | TBA |
21545 | 1F | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Johnston | TBA | TBA |
21170 | 1B | IND (1) | Permission | 8 / 8 | George Geis | TBA | TBA |
21480 | 1C | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
21484 | 1D | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | A. E. Howard | TBA | TBA |
21656 | 1H | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 3 | RICHARD RE | TBA | TBA |
21587 | 1G | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Margaret Riley | TBA | TBA |
21541 | 1E | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
21772 | 1J | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Quinn Curtis | TBA | TBA |
21826 | 1K | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
21760 | 1I | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Livermore | TBA | TBA |
21924 | 1P | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 2 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
21873 | 1M | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Julia Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
21937 | 1R | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kristen Eichensehr | TBA | TBA |
21872 | 1L | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Payvand Ahdout | TBA | TBA |
21920 | 1O | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Steven Walt | TBA | TBA |
21901 | 1N | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Harrison | TBA | TBA |
21993 | 1T | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Cathy Hwang | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8812 Independent Research |
|
21771 | 2K | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Julia Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
17624 | 2A | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Alex Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21002 | 2B | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Quinn Curtis | TBA | TBA |
21139 | 2C | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kimberly Robinson | TBA | TBA |
21252 | 2D | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Nachbar | TBA | TBA |
21467 | 2F | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ethan Yale | TBA | TBA |
21452 | 2E | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Paul Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
21882 | 2R | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | David Law | TBA | TBA |
21485 | 2G | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Rachel Bayefsky | TBA | TBA |
21878 | 2Q | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Danielle Citron | TBA | TBA |
21684 | 2H | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 1 | Cathy Hwang | TBA | TBA |
21755 | 2I | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Collins | TBA | TBA |
21761 | 2J | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Caleb Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21825 | 2L | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Leslie Kendrick | TBA | TBA |
21858 | 2O | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21850 | 2N | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21845 | 2M | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lois Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
21865 | 2P | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
21958 | 2S | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | TBA | TBA |
22108 | 2T | IND (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Margaret Riley | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8813 Independent Research |
|
17626 | 3A | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Risa Goluboff | TBA | TBA |
21312 | 3B | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | RICHARD RE | TBA | TBA |
21584 | 3C | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21589 | 3D | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
21601 | 3E | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Caleb Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21653 | 3F | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ruth Mason | TBA | TBA |
21935 | 3H | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
21919 | 3G | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Johnston | TBA | TBA |
22107 | 3I | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Alex Johnson | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8814 Independent Research (YR) |
|
22121 | SF2L | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Julia Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
17446 | SF2A | IND (0) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Rachel Bayefsky | TBA | TBA |
21756 | SF2B | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
21768 | SF2D | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21759 | SF2C | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Doran | TBA | TBA |
21854 | SF2E | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21881 | SF2H | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Darryl Brown | TBA | TBA |
21867 | SF2F | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
21879 | SF2G | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Scott Ballenger | TBA | TBA |
21959 | SF2I | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lawrence Solum | TBA | TBA |
22114 | SF2K | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | RICHARD RE | TBA | TBA |
22109 | SF2J | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8815 Independent Research (YR) |
|
17423 | FS2A | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Andrew Hayashi | TBA | TBA |
20848 | FS2B | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
20849 | FS2C | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
20850 | FS2D | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Quinn Curtis | TBA | TBA |
20863 | FS2E | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21070 | FS2F | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Scott Ballenger | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8816 Independent Research (YR) |
|
20860 | SF3B | IND (0) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
17511 | SF3A | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8817 Independent Research (YR) |
|
17536 | FS3A | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
20851 | FS3B | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Duffy | TBA | TBA |
20852 | FS3C | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Andrew Hayashi | TBA | TBA |
20958 | FS3D | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8819 Independent Research (YR) |
|
17535 | 021A | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Joy Milligan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8843 Directed Research |
|
21302 | 2B | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
17649 | 2A | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Livermore | TBA | TBA |
21765 | 2C | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Margaret Riley | TBA | TBA |
21846 | 2D | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Deirdre Enright | TBA | TBA |
21874 | 2E | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kristen Eichensehr | TBA | TBA |
21925 | 2F | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
21940 | 2G | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Duffy | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8845 Dual Degree: Sciences Po (YR) |
|
17422 | 1 | IND (27) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9006 Advanced Verbal Persuasion |
|
17435 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Molly Shadel | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 9007 An American Half-Century |
|
17512 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | John Setear | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9027 Advanced LawTech |
|
19691 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 14 | Michael Livermore | Mo 3:40pm - 4:40pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9040 Animal Law |
|
17740 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Margaret Riley | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9043 Tax Practice and Procedure Seminar |
|
17825 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 14 | James Malone | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 9056 Business Reorganization Under Chapter 11 of the Bankruptcy Code |
|
17813 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Benjamin Ackerly | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9059 Airline Industry and Aviation Law |
|
17824 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Thatcher Stone | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 9069 Antitrust Review Mergers in a Global Environment |
|
17817 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Lawrence Fullerton | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9073 Government Ethics: Conflicts of Interest, Lobbying and Campaign Finance |
|
17429 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | David Hallock+1 | We 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9081 Trial Advocacy |
|
17466 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 12 | Bethany Johnson | We 2:30pm - 5:30pm | Slaughter Hall 292 |
17989 | 3 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Nina-alice Antony | We 2:10pm - 5:10pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
20917 | 4 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 16 | Kristin Stolpe | Tu 6:15pm - 9:15pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 9090 Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) |
|
17412 | 1 | SEM (1) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Charles Barzun+1 | TBA | TBA |
17557 | 2 | SEM (1) | Permission | 6 / 12 | Kimberly Robinson | TBA | TBA |
17474 | 3 | SEM (1) | Permission | 11 / 12 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
17475 | 4ZT | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Cathy Hwang+1 | TBA | TBA |
17507 | 5 | SEM (1) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Ethan Yale | TBA | TBA |
17745 | 6 | SEM (1) | Permission | 8 / 12 | Kevin Cope+1 | TBA | TBA |
17476 | 7 | SEM (1) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Quinn Curtis+1 | TBA | TBA |
17477 | 8 | SEM (1) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Deirdre Enright+1 | TBA | TBA |
17478 | 9 | SEM (1) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Lois Shepherd+1 | TBA | TBA |
17524 | 10 | SEM (1) | Permission | 1 / 6 | Marcia Childress+1 | TBA | TBA |
17479 | 11 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Thomas Nachbar | TBA | TBA |
17525 | 12 | SEM (1) | Permission | 4 / 12 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
17526 | 13 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
17504 | 14 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Michael Gilbert+1 | TBA | TBA |
17505 | 15 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Risa Goluboff+1 | TBA | TBA |
17723 | 17 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Andrew Hayashi | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9111 Sexuality and the Law |
|
17750 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Craig Konnoth | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
| Craig Konnoth | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9122 Governing the World |
|
17742 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9139 Internet Regulation Seminar |
|
21029 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Nick Nugent | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9155 International Debt Transactions |
|
20461 | 1ZT | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 5 | Gaurang Gulati | Mo 3:40pm - 5:30pm | Slaughter Hall 107 |
LAW 9172 Capitalism and Socialism Seminar |
|
17744 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jason Johnston | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 9175 Theory and Practice of Biodiversity Conservation |
|
17564 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Leon Szeptycki | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
LAW 9200 Federal Litigation Practice |
|
17462 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 20 | James O'Keeffe+1 | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 9208 Monetary Constitution Seminar |
|
17725 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Edmund Kitch+1 | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9222 International Arbitration |
|
17830 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Joshua Simmons | Fr 9:00am - 11:15am | Brown Hall 121 |
| Joshua Simmons | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9229 Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service |
|
17450 | 1 | SEM (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Josh Bowers+1 | Su 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
LAW 9236 Bioethics And Law Internship Seminar: Health Policy & Administration |
|
17746 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Lois Shepherd | Tu 3:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
LAW 9240 Constitutional Law II: Poverty |
|
17598 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Risa Goluboff | Th 5:30pm - 7:30pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 9242 Feminism and the Free Market |
|
17463 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Julia Mahoney | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9248 Therapeutic Justice and the Evolving Role of Specialty Courts |
|
17822 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Edward Hogshire | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9263 Government Contract Law |
|
17831 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Gregory Smith | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9264 Discrimination Theory |
|
17727 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 16 | Deborah Hellman | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9277 Conservation Planning and Law |
|
17515 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Leon Szeptycki+1 | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9286 English Legal History to 1776 |
|
18858 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Paul Halliday | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | TBA |
LAW 9287 Law and Economics Colloquium |
|
17729 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 9 / 15 | Kevin Cope+1 | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9289 Juvenile Justice Seminar |
|
17730 | 1ZT | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Crystal Shin | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9297 Law and Psychology: Wrongful Convictions Seminar |
|
17749 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 14 | Thomas Frampton+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9305 LawTech |
|
17520 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 14 | Michael Livermore | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9309 Litigation Skills and Professional Liability Law |
|
17498 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 14 | Ronald Livingston+1 | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9327 Law and Social Science Colloquium |
|
17732 | 1 | WKS (1) | Permission | 12 / 13 | Paul Mitchell+1 | Tu 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9330 Education Inside US Prisons Seminar |
|
17829 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 14 | Gerard Robinson | Mo 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9331 Border Policy and Politics |
|
17913 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Kristin Clarens | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9333 Contemporary Practice of the US Relating to International Law (YR-Spring) |
|
17545 | 1ZT | SEM (2) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Kristen Eichensehr | Fr 8:50am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9338 Rethinking Criminal Justice |
|
17599 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Megan Stevenson | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9340 Corporations, Investors, and ESG |
|
17734 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Quinn Curtis | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9355 Law and Technology Colloquium |
|
17735 | 1ZT | SEM (1) | Permission | 14 / 16 | Danielle Citron+1 | Tu 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 9356 Free Speech and the Digital Age |
|
17736 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 16 | Danielle Citron | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9357 Identity, Law, and Politics Seminar |
|
17737 | 1ZT | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Gaurang Gulati | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9360 Current Issues in Human Rights Law (YR) |
|
17754 | 1 | SEM (2) | Permission | 9 / 10 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon+1 | Fr 9:15am - 11:15am | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 9362 Complex Commercial Contract Negotiations |
|
17784 | 1 | PRA (2) | Open | 22 / 24 | Carrie Stanton | Mo 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 9363 Medicalization and the Law |
|
18644 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Craig Konnoth | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9501 Race and Law Short Course (SC) |
|
| Islam, Race and the Law in the Americas (SC) |
18465 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 8 / 16 | Mohammad Fadel | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9998 Dissertation Colloquium - Spring (YR) |
|
17467 | 1 | WKS (1) | Permission | 7 / 7 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | Tu 11:00am - 1:00pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
17454 | 1 | IND (15) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Emiliana Versteeg | TBA | TBA |
21198 | 2 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21199 | 3 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Doran | TBA | TBA |
21200 | 4 | IND (15) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Paul Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
21201 | 5 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Gregg Strauss | TBA | TBA |
21202 | 6 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
Linguistics |
LING 3090 TESOL Theory and Method |
|
14252 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Janay Crabtree | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
LING 3101 ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
14253 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 3102 ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
14254 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 5 / 15 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 3103 ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
14255 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 3 / 15 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 3559 New Course in Linguistics |
|
| Tunica Language Structures & Revitalization |
19638 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Nathan Wendte | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
LING 4993 Independent Study in Linguistics |
|
21927 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
LING 4994 Linguistics Internship |
|
11763 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
12828 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 4999 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
19639 | 001 | IND (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 5090 Teaching English as a Second Language |
|
10238 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Janay Crabtree | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
LING 5101 ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
11471 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 5102 ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
11472 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 5 / 15 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 5103 ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
11473 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 3 / 15 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 7559 New Course in Linguistics |
|
| Tunica Language Structures & Revitalization |
21386 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 6 / 30 | Nathan Wendte | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
LING 7750 Contemporary Deaf Studies |
|
13959 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Christopher Krentz | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
LING 8998 Non-Topical Research |
|
10239 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 8999 MA Thesis Research |
|
10240 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
12948 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 9010 Directed Research |
|
14263 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Janay Crabtree | TBA | TBA |
12442 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
14000 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
12806 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Peter Baker | TBA | TBA |
General Linguistics |
LNGS 3260 Introduction to Comparative-Historical Linguistics |
|
19700 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 32 | Mark Elson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
LNGS 7020 Historical and Comparative Linguistics |
|
19783 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 32 | Mark Elson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Evaluation and Analysis |
LPPA 4250 Choice and Consequences: The Economics of Public Policy |
|
16954 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 76 / 100 | Terence Johnson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
16996 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Ethan Novak | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
16997 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 22 | Jessica Meyers | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
20171 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 24 | Jessica Meyers | We 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
20172 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 22 | Ethan Novak | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Dell 2 102 |
LPPA 7110 Economics of Public Policy II |
|
16958 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 47 | Christopher Ruhm | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 122 |
17000 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 24 | Daniel Nakasone | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
17001 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 25 | Daniel Nakasone | We 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
16959 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Christopher Ruhm | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
17002 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Max Schneider | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
17003 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 26 / 24 | Max Schneider | We 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
LPPA 7120 Economics of Social Insurance and Welfare Programs |
|
20278 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Adam Leive | Th 9:00am - 11:30am | Gibson Hall 341 |
LPPA 7160 Research Methods and Data Analysis II |
|
16967 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 47 | Daniel Tello Trillo | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 122 |
19794 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 24 | Elizabeth Padhi | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
19795 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Elizabeth Padhi | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
16968 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 47 | Daniel Tello Trillo | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
17005 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 24 | Morgan Ackley | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
17048 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Morgan Ackley | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Leadership |
LPPL 2100 The Resilient Student: Transition, Thriving, and Leadership |
|
17013 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 120 | Timothy Davis+7 | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
17014 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Benjamin Jackson | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
17018 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | David Jennings | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
17030 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Domenick Bailey+1 | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
20672 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Mary Luzar | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
20673 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kyndall Walker | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
20674 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Sarah Hart | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
20675 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Madhav Nair | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shea House 211 |
20680 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Sandra Seidel | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Brooks Hall 103 |
LPPL 3100 Foundations of Behavioral Science |
|
20028 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 55 | Lyangela Gutierrez+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
LPPL 3450 Resilient Leadership for Teams and Teammates |
|
16972 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 35 | Timothy Davis | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
20230 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 7 | - | We 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
20233 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 7 | - | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
20234 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 7 | - | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
20310 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 7 | - | Th 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
21122 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 7 | - | We 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
LPPL 3480 Leadership in American Policy toward China |
|
17044 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Harry Harding | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
LPPL 4225 Leadership and Practice |
|
17006 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 22 / 25 | Nicole Eramo | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
LPPL 5035 Leading and Managing Diverse Groups |
|
20207 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
LPPL 6050 Leadership in the Public Arena |
|
16973 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 46 | Andrew Pennock+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
17008 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 7 | - | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
17009 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 7 | - | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
17010 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 7 | - | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
17011 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 7 | - | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
17012 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 7 | - | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
17020 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17023 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 48 | Andrew Pennock | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
17034 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 0 / 8 | - | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 113 |
17035 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 8 | - | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 113 |
17036 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | - | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
17037 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 9 / 8 | - | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
17038 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
17039 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 113 |
LPPL 7055 Strategies and Processes of Negotiation |
|
20083 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 30 / 32 | Eileen Chou | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Policy |
LPPP 3200 Introduction to Public Policy |
|
20067 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 178 / 180 | Peter Johannessen+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
20224 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 25 | Garrett Hicks | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
20225 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 25 | Sophie Mariam | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
20226 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Marisa Lemma | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
20227 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Marisa Lemma | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
21056 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Guada Pinto | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
21110 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Guada Pinto | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
21124 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Garrett Hicks | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
21125 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Sophie Mariam | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
LPPP 3230 Public Policy Challenges of the 21st Century |
|
16951 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 155 / 160 | Craig Volden+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
16986 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Emma Karnes | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
16987 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Diana Gaiter | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
16989 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Diana Gaiter | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
16991 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Savannah Rogers | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
16992 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Sharpe | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
16993 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Sharpe | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
16994 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Savannah Rogers | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
16995 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Emma Karnes | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
LPPP 3500 Special Topics in Social Entrepreneurship |
|
| Wicked Business: What Works to Combat Exploitation |
20073 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Kathryn Babineau | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Designing a Life of Purpose w/Social Entreprenrshp |
20425 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christine Mahoney | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Maury Hall 113 |
LPPP 4200 Institutional and Political Context of Public Policy |
|
16952 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 47 / 46 | Paul Martin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
16953 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 46 | Paul Martin | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
LPPP 4210 Integrating Ethics in Public Policy |
|
16956 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 45 | Richard Campanelli | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
16957 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 45 | Richard Campanelli | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
LPPP 4500 Topics in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Public Speaking Workshop |
17043 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 9 | Denise Stewart | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Multilateral Environmental Negotiation |
21575 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Daniel Reifsnyder | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Power, Race, and Influence in Organizations |
21616 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Deborah Stroman | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
LPPP 4559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Federal Budgeting and Economic Policy |
20706 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | James Savage | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Effective and meaningful public policy depends on government fiscal policy--the actual political willingness to spend money and raise taxes. Much of the federal government's response to the Coronavirus has been through federal funding for state and local governments. This course examines the politics of federal budgeting and the role the budget plays in national economic policy making. Students will learn about the creation of the presidential budget, the politics of the Congressional budget process, tax policy, defense spending, social spending, fiscal federalism--the connection between federal and state governments, and the relationship between fiscal policy and the Federal Reserve's making of monetary policy. |
LPPP 4991 Capstone Seminar |
|
| Equity, Social Justice and Social Policy |
16974 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 18 / 15 | Brian Williams | Mo 12:00pm - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Democratic Reckonings |
16975 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Paul Martin | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Poverty to Prosperity: Children Around the World |
17041 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 17 / 15 | Lucy Bassett | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
| Rethinking the Social Safety Net |
16976 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Adam Leive | Th 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
| Designing a New US National Security Policy |
16977 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Allan Stam | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
| Developing a New Social Venture |
21444 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Balashankar Mulloth | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Contact Department |
LPPP 4993 Independent Study |
|
21990 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Brooke Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
LPPP 5350 NGO Leadership in Public Policy: Best Practices |
|
17031 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Gerald Warburg | Tu 12:00pm - 2:30pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
LPPP 5559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Data Ethics and Practice |
20812 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Michele Claibourn | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Our Spring 2021 partner is the UVA Legal Data Lab who is working to launch a database of Virginia court records. We will undertake some initial analysis of subsets of this data to create a series of policy-oriented data stories to accompany the database platform. These will serve as examples of the types of research the court data enables, provide models of reproducible analysis, and be an educational resource for others wishing to use the data platform for analysis and advocacy. We are particularly interested in developing analyses that will help justice-oriented organizations and advocates understand how his data can be used to understand racial and other disparities in the criminal and civil judicial systems.
|
LPPP 6250 Policy Analysis |
|
16970 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 47 | Daniel Player+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
16971 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 46 | Daniel Player | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
LPPP 6500 Topics in Public Policy |
|
| Food Policy: Toward Food Systems Reform |
20074 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 20 | Galen Fountain | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Public Speaking Workshop |
16982 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Denise Stewart | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Data Visualization in R |
17019 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 12 | Peter Johannessen | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Data Wrangling in Excel |
17045 | 005 | SEM (1) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Adam Felder | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
| GIS: Spatial Analysis for Public Policy |
17051 | 006 | SEM (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Erich Purpur | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Writing for Impact |
17052 | 007 | SEM (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Sally Hudson | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Contact Department |
| Balancing Healthcare Innovation & Affordability |
17053 | 008 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 20 | Thomas Dilenge | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Is it the government’s primary role to ensure choice, competition, and innovation in healthcare?  Or should government primarily focus on ensuring equitable access and affordability?  Can public policy accomplish both?  This course will examine these critical questions and the potential trade-offs among various approaches, with a particular focus on medicines and the escalating public debate on the pricing and insurance systems governing them. |
| Power, Race and Influence in Organizations |
20939 | 009 | SEM (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Deborah Stroman | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| The course is designed to engage students in a leadership and policy examination of the unresolved issues of racial equity and inclusion in the United States. Students will be challenged to further explore their own values, biases, and perspectives that frame their ability, actions, and knowledge to achieve optimal results and an effective collaborative spirit within organizations. The course analyzes and evaluates the social, cultural, political, economic, and interpersonal contexts of racism and power, which bear on current policies, institutional arrangements, and business strategies. Students will be introduced to 1) theoretical overviews of racism; 2) historical accounts and contemporary experiences; and 3) multicultural contexts and fundamentals of cultural competency. |
| Multilateral Environmental Negotiations |
21102 | 010 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 10 | Daniel Reifsnyder | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Course provides an overview of multilateral environmental negotiations writ large. Though each treaty is unique, all must overcome similar problems to ensure a fair and equitable outcome – and deliver real benefits. Course considers the inner workings of the processes national governments use to address global environmental challenges. Students will gain extensive insight into the treaty-making process internationally and domestically. Lessons learned will have direct application to multilateral negotiations across multiple other issue areas, from human health to outer space.
|
LPPP 7559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Identity Politics:A Psychological & Historical POV |
20274 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Gerald Higginbotham | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Clemons Library 320 |
| Higher Education and Workforce Development |
20813 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Sarah Turner | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
LPPP 7750 Applied Policy Project II |
|
17024 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Craig Volden | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
17025 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Raymond Scheppach | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
17026 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Daniel Tello Trillo | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 104 |
17027 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Allan Stam | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
20065 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Lucy Bassett | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
17028 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Andrew Pennock | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Monroe Hall 122 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Substantive |
LPPS 3040 US National Security Policy |
|
20072 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 48 | Allan Stam | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
LPPS 3050 Introduction to Social Entrepreneurship |
|
16985 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 45 / 55 | Andreas Addison+2 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 104 |
LPPS 3150 For a Good Cause: Practical Nonprofit Fundraising |
|
20090 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Erin Hall | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
LPPS 3240 Terrorism and Counterterrorism |
|
16960 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 54 | Daniel Moy | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
LPPS 3280 Lessons in Leadership: JFK and the Most Personal Office |
|
20109 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 99 / 102 | Larry Sabato+1 | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
20110 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Hannah Griffin | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
20111 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 25 | Molly Brind'Amour | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
20112 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 25 | Hannah Griffin | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
20113 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Molly Brind'Amour | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPS 3290 Social Innovation in Emerging Markets: India and South East Asia |
|
16961 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Balashankar Mulloth | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
LPPS 3380 Poverty, Learning, and Education Policy |
|
17042 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | Kristen Roorbach | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
| Discussion-based course w/a developmental examination of child poverty (multi-layer effects of history, culture,&geographic location). Examine: school reform efforts ("turnaround" schools, charter schools); implications of No Child Left Behind &2015 Every Student Succeeds Act; barriers (social isolation, violence, oppression, etc.) that contribute to failure of previous reform initiatives; education policies&proposals aiming to address these issues. |
LPPS 3410 Innovation and Social Impact |
|
20217 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 55 | Balashankar Mulloth | We 2:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
LPPS 3440 Intro to Mngmt Consulting & Strategic Decision Making |
|
20237 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 70 / 80 | Brendan Boler+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
LPPS 3470 American Healthcare Syst: Challenges & Opportunities |
|
17007 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Robert Powers | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Maury Hall 115 |
LPPS 3559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Contemporary Issues in US National Security |
20646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 50 | Christopher Dictus+1 | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
| Class will examine issues that influence current U.S. national security policy and programs. Class lectures will be supplemented by military and civilian guest speakers from across the U.S. national security enterprise. Topics will include domestic security, emerging challenges from the weaponization of technology, U.S. - peer nation state competition, and the future of conflict among others. Students will gain inside perspective on the top factors that affect contemporary national security decision making across the USG.
|
LPPS 4230 US Mental Health Policy |
|
20987 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 14 | Brooke Lehmann | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| In this course, students will explore US mental health policy and critically analyze whether or not those policies are effectively addressing our Nation’s behavioral health needs. Beginning with the very first efforts to legislate in this policy area, continuing into current times, students will explore how the US Federal government has and does perceive mental illness, what impact science has had on various policy initiatives and why we still remain in a state of crisis. Topics to be explored will be but are not limited to; institutionalization versus community-based services, the impact of adverse childhood experiences, PTSD and the military, brain science and its impact on policy and practice, mechanisms of financing mental health services, our current opioid crisis, and of course COVID. We will hear from congressional staff and other national experts in the area as well as incorporate, when possible, congressional hearings and other relevant activities. Major mental health legislation is already being introduced for the Spring so it should be a very dynamic and exciting time! |
LPPS 4260 Politics of Development |
|
20277 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Peter Johannessen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Why are some places rich and others are poor? To what extent can politics help us understand this variation? And how can we make politics a force for good in people’s lives? This course tackles these questions, and in doing so, will help you understand the relationship between politics and development. |
LPPS 4730 Impact Investing |
|
16963 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 45 | Michael Nolde | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Clark Hall 101 |
LPPS 4735 Experiential Social Entrepreneurship |
|
16964 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Andreas Addison | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Minor Hall 130 |
LPPS 7060 Redesigning US China Policy |
|
20221 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Harry Harding | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
LPPS 7085 Modern Techniques in Finance |
|
20279 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Stefan Ruediger | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
LPPS 7184 Innovating for Defense |
|
20080 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | John Robinson | Mo 3:40pm - 6:40pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LPPS 7230 US Mental Health Policy |
|
20989 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 6 | Brooke Lehmann | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| In this course, students will explore US mental health policy and critically analyze whether or not those policies are effectively addressing our Nation’s behavioral health needs. Beginning with the very first efforts to legislate in this policy area, continuing into current times, students will explore how the US Federal government has and does perceive mental illness, what impact science has had on various policy initiatives and why we still remain in a state of crisis. Topics to be explored will be but are not limited to; institutionalization versus community-based services, the impact of adverse childhood experiences, PTSD and the military, brain science and its impact on policy and practice, mechanisms of financing mental health services, our current opioid crisis, and of course COVID. We will hear from congressional staff and other national experts in the area as well as incorporate, when possible, congressional hearings and other relevant activities. Major mental health legislation is already being introduced for the Spring so it should be a very dynamic and exciting time! |
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
MAE 2100 Thermodynamics |
|
15451 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 145 | Harsha Chelliah | Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Harsha Chelliah | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2300 Statics |
|
19320 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 29 | Ann Reimers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
MAE 2310 Strength of Materials |
|
15452 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 114 / 115 | Jason Kerrigan | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Jason Kerrigan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16280 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 27 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 009 |
MAE 2320 Dynamics |
|
16418 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 102 / 150 | Qing Chang | Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Qing Chang | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2330 Mechanics Laboratory |
|
16425 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 131 / 140 | Natasha Smith | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16426 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Natasha Smith | Mo 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16427 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Natasha Smith | Mo 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16428 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 24 | Natasha Smith | Mo 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16429 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Natasha Smith | We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16430 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 22 / 24 | Natasha Smith | We 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16431 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 24 | Natasha Smith | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
MAE 3010 Astronautics |
|
15454 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 65 | Dale Arney | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MAE 3140 Elements of Heat and Mass Transfer |
|
15455 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 84 | Lin Ma | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 3220 Aerodynamics |
|
15456 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 36 / 40 | Lin Ma | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Lin Ma | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
16784 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Lin Ma | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Lin Ma | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MAE 3420 Computational Methods in Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
16599 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 76 / 84 | Keivan Esfarjani | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
19646 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 27 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | Mo 6:10pm - 8:10pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
19647 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 21 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
19648 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 28 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 3620 Machine Elements and Fatigue in Design |
|
15457 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 60 / 110 | Michael Momot | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3730 Flight Vehicle Dynamics |
|
16002 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 55 | Haibo Dong+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MAE 3820 Aerodynamics Laboratory |
|
15458 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 44 / 50 | Natasha Smith | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
15459 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Natasha Smith | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
15460 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 25 | Natasha Smith | We 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
MAE 3840 Mechanical Engineering Laboratory |
|
15461 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 60 / 100 | Natasha Smith | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
15462 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Natasha Smith | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
15463 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 24 | Natasha Smith | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
15464 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 24 | Natasha Smith | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
16065 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 24 | Natasha Smith | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
MAE 4260 Robotic Autonomy |
|
19321 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Tomonari Furukawa | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
MAE 4502 Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering |
|
| The Business of Engineering |
16820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Leslie Williams | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Web-Based Course |
MAE 4512 Mechanical Engineering Special Project |
|
| Applied Mechatronics |
16547 | 001 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4514 Aerospace Engineering Special Projects |
|
| Laser Diagnostics for Reacting Flows II |
16785 | 001 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
| Laser Diagnostics for Supersonic Combustion II |
21654 | 002 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
21691 | 003 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4605 Manufacturing and Process Technology |
|
15913 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Xiaodong Li | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 4620 Mechanical Engineering Design II |
|
15530 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 15 | Sarah Sun | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16109 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Tomonari Furukawa | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
19652 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Harsha Chelliah | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
19653 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Baoxing Xu | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 4660 Aircraft Design II |
|
15831 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Jesse Quinlan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 4700 Spacecraft Design II |
|
16106 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 31 | Chris Goyne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 4710 Mechatronics |
|
15465 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 75 / 115 | Gavin Garner | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
15466 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 35 | Gavin Garner | Mo 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 204 |
15467 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Gavin Garner | Tu 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 204 |
15469 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 27 / 35 | Gavin Garner | We 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 204 |
MAE 4720 Advanced Mechatronics |
|
21255 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Gavin Garner | MoWe 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 204 |
MAE 4730 Introduction to Automatic Controls |
|
16040 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Michael Momot | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
MAE 6070 Theory of Elasticity |
|
16003 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Baoxing Xu | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
MAE 6250 Multibody Mechanical Systems |
|
16419 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Shawn Russell | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
16420 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6260 Robotic Autonomy |
|
19651 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Tomonari Furukawa | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
MAE 6360 Gas Dynamics |
|
19654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Thornton Hall D115 |
21530 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6430 Statistics for Engineers and Scientists |
|
16133 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Gianluca Guadagni | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
16281 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Gianluca Guadagni | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6592 Special Topics in Mechanical and Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
| Turbulence & Multiphase Flow |
20842 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Eric Loth | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Dynamical Systems |
20905 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Daniel Quinn+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| The Business of Engineering |
20974 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Leslie Williams | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Cross-Disc Persp Hypersonic System Development I |
21588 | 004 | SEM (1) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Chris Goyne | We 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Turbulence & Multiphase Flow |
16747 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6710 Finite Element Analysis |
|
15914 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
16282 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6720 Computational Fluid Dynamics I |
|
19655 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Haibo Dong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
MAE 6993 Independent Study in Mechanical or Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
16242 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16483 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16783 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16873 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
16895 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
21036 | 600 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
MAE 7510 Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Master's Students |
|
15893 | 001 | SEM (0 - 1) | Open | 10 / 29 | Keivan Esfarjani | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 7530 Independent Study in Mechanical or Aerospace Engineering Science: Advanced |
|
21388 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8591 Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Doctoral Students |
|
15963 | 001 | Lecture (0 - 1) | Open | 54 / 55 | Keivan Esfarjani | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15471 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
15979 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
16041 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16043 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16044 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16045 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16345 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16046 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16047 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
16049 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16048 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16187 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16188 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ann Reimers | TBA | TBA |
16189 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16349 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
16346 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16347 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16348 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16806 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16867 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8999 Master's Thesis Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
15954 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
15601 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15602 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15603 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15952 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
15604 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16004 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
15605 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
16373 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15897 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
15606 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
15978 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
15907 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
15792 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
15981 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16005 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16006 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16007 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16008 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16009 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16218 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16422 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
16450 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16459 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
16907 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15472 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16024 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
16025 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16026 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16190 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16027 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ann Reimers | TBA | TBA |
16042 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16050 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16051 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16052 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16350 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16053 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16054 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16191 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16351 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16352 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16353 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16354 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
16423 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9999 Dissertation Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
16010 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
15607 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15861 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
15608 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
15609 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
15610 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16356 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
15945 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16374 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15611 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
15912 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
15612 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
15613 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
16011 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16012 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 16 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16192 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15614 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
15615 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
15775 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15786 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Lindberg | TBA | TBA |
15793 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
15828 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
16460 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
15894 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16055 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16208 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16424 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
16744 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
16837 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Melur Ramasubramanian | TBA | TBA |
16908 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
17964 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
21005 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
Mathematics |
MATH 1110 Probability/Finite Mathematics |
|
10241 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Wendi Dass | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
MATH 1140 Financial Mathematics |
|
10242 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Mojdeh Tarighat | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
11681 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Ala Abdelbaki | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
MATH 1160 Algebra, Number Systems, and Number Theory |
|
10243 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 36 / 40 | Kyong Mi Choi | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 1190 A Survey of Calculus I with Algebra |
|
10249 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 39 / 40 | Matthew Demers | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
10250 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 39 / 40 | Matthew Demers | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
20840 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 39 / 40 | Matthew Demers | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
19308 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 36 | Matthew Demers | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
19309 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 36 | Matthew Demers | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
21456 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 19 / 36 | Matthew Demers | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1210 A survey of Calculus I |
|
10245 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 37 | Aoran Wu | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
20854 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 36 / 37 | Aoran Wu | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
10246 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Valentina Zapata Castro | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
20827 | 310 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Valentina Zapata Castro | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
10247 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Hasan Saad | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20829 | 410 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Hasan Saad | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
19310 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Anna Ying Pun | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
21457 | 510 | SPS (0) | Open | 35 / 36 | Anna Ying Pun | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
11852 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 36 | Wojciech Tralle | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
20830 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 32 / 36 | Wojciech Tralle | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
10248 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Yangxiao Luo | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 177 |
20879 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 35 / 36 | Yangxiao Luo | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
11348 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Mikhail Tikhonov | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20831 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 35 / 36 | Mikhail Tikhonov | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1220 A Survey of Calculus II |
|
10251 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 116 |
20670 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 23 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
19311 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
20822 | 210 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10256 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 116 |
20853 | 310 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12642 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 28 | Evangelos Dimou | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20880 | 410 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Evangelos Dimou | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Evangelos Dimou | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10252 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
20823 | 510 | SPS (0) | Open | 32 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Evangelos Dimou | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10257 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20824 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 35 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Evangelos Dimou | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10253 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Ala Abdelbaki | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
20825 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Ala Abdelbaki | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Ala Abdelbaki | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10254 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Eleanor Mcspirit | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
21458 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 35 / 36 | Eleanor Mcspirit | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Eleanor Mcspirit | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
19312 | 950 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 36 | Miika Tuominen | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
20826 | 951 | SPS (0) | Open | 30 / 36 | Miika Tuominen | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Miika Tuominen | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1310 Calculus I |
|
10258 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Daniel James | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10260 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Daniel James | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20982 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Daniel James | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
10259 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Daniel James | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10261 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Daniel James | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20838 | 210 | SPS (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Daniel James | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
19313 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 28 | Nhan Nguyen | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
19314 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 28 | Nhan Nguyen | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20983 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 10 / 28 | Nhan Nguyen | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
19315 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 28 | Sarasij Maitra | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
19316 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 28 | Sarasij Maitra | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20839 | 410 | SPS (0) | Open | 24 / 28 | Sarasij Maitra | Tu 8:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1320 Calculus II |
|
11958 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 28 | Dmitriy Sonkin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 041 |
11959 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 28 | Dmitriy Sonkin | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20832 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 21 / 28 | Dmitriy Sonkin | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
10262 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 22 / 28 | Dmitriy Sonkin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
11853 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 28 | Dmitriy Sonkin | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20833 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 22 / 28 | Dmitriy Sonkin | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
10263 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 25 / 28 | Charlotte Ure | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10264 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 25 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20835 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 25 / 28 | Charlotte Ure | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
12643 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 28 | Matthew Gagne | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12644 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20836 | 410 | SPS (0) | Open | 21 / 28 | Matthew Gagne | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
13842 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
13843 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20837 | 510 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jim Rolf | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
19317 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 28 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
19318 | 601 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 28 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
21505 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 8 / 28 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | 02/23 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | 04/13 We 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
MATH 2310 Calculus III |
|
10265 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 40 | Slava Krushkal | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
10268 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 31 / 40 | Shengkuan Yan | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
10266 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 28 | William Olsen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10269 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 28 | Shengkuan Yan | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
10267 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 45 | You Qi | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Maury Hall 115 |
10270 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Shengkuan Yan | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 115 |
MATH 3000 Transition to Higher Mathematics |
|
12208 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 35 | Peter Abramenko | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall G004 |
12209 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 35 | Dounia Lazreq | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Dell 2 103 |
MATH 3100 Introduction to Probability |
|
11433 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Leonid Petrov | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
11682 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Leonid Petrov | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
12210 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Leonid Petrov | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 3250 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
10271 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 32 / 40 | Zoran Grujic | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
10274 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 32 / 40 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 115 |
10272 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 40 | Zoran Grujic | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
10273 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 30 / 40 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
12002 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 40 | Tai Melcher | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
12003 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 45 | Biying Wang | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 3310 Basic Real Analysis |
|
10276 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Joe Webster | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
19143 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Michael Wills | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
11854 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 35 | Gennady Uraltsev | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
19144 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 35 | David Chasteen-Boyd | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
MATH 3315 Advanced Calculus and Linear Algebra II |
|
11855 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Thomas Koberda | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 123 |
11856 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Landon Buckland | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
MATH 3340 Complex Variables with Applications |
|
10277 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 40 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
MATH 3350 Applied Linear Algebra |
|
11505 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | Walker Stern | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
12876 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 40 | Mark Pengitore | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 3351 Elementary Linear Algebra |
|
10278 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Anna Ying Pun | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
11372 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Craig Huneke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 3354 Survey of Algebra |
|
10280 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | William Balderrama | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
10281 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Charlotte Ure | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
MATH 4110 Introduction to Stochastic Processes |
|
11860 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 4140 Mathematics of Derivative Securities |
|
11861 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | Christian Gromoll | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
MATH 4250 Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems |
|
12211 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 22 | Yen Do | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 4300 Elementary Numerical Analysis |
|
12645 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Juraj Foldes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
MATH 4330 Calculus on Manifolds |
|
11502 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Nicholas Kuhn | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 4452 Algebraic Coding Theory |
|
13288 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 113 |
MATH 4559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
| Advanced Probability |
19763 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Juraj Foldes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 4651 Advanced Linear Algebra |
|
12212 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | David Sherman | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
MATH 4652 Introduction to Abstract Algebra |
|
11862 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
MATH 4840 Introduction to Mathematical Research |
|
11863 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Sara Maloni | Fr 2:00pm - 4:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 4901 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
12477 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Juraj Foldes | TBA | TBA |
12875 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
14238 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
14239 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
20760 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | You Qi | TBA | TBA |
MATH 4993 Independent Study |
|
12981 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Juraj Foldes | TBA | TBA |
14213 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bruno Braga | TBA | TBA |
12467 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
14122 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Ira Herbst | TBA | TBA |
14123 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
12865 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Juraj Foldes | TBA | TBA |
21573 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 15 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
21823 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 15 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
21855 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
21863 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
21943 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
22025 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
MATH 5700 Introduction to Geometry |
|
10282 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 22 | Filippo Mazzoli | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 5896 Supervised Study in Mathematics |
|
21560 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
21561 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nicholas Kuhn | TBA | TBA |
21562 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
21961 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Walker Stern | TBA | TBA |
MATH 7010 Seminar on Research in Mathematics |
|
10283 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Ken Ono | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
MATH 7310 Real Analysis and Linear Spaces I |
|
11503 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Benjamin Hayes | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
MATH 7360 Probability Theory I |
|
19303 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Christian Gromoll | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
MATH 7410 Functional Analysis I |
|
12754 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 7559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
| Mathematics Colloquium |
19762 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 6 / 30 | You Qi | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Riemann Surfaces |
21126 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 5 / 20 | Thomas Mark | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 102 |
MATH 7752 Algebra II |
|
10284 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Evangelia Gazaki | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7800 Algebraic Topology I |
|
10285 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Nicholas Kuhn | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8510 Topics in Number Theory |
|
| Class Field Theory |
19304 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
MATH 8559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
| Coarse Geometry |
19307 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 12 | Bruno Braga | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8600 Commutative Algebra |
|
12213 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 12 | Wei-Lun Tsai | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8710 Lie Algebras |
|
19305 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | You Qi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8720 Differential Geometry |
|
13291 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Filippo Mazzoli | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
MATH 8750 Topology of Manifolds |
|
19306 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Slava Krushkal | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8850 Topics in Algebraic Topology |
|
12646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Julie Bergner | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
MATH 9010 Ramanujan-Serre Seminar |
|
19650 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Ken Ono | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 9250 Harmonic Analysis and PDEs |
|
10542 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 16 | Juraj Foldes | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | TBA |
MATH 9310 Operator Theory Seminar |
|
10543 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | David Sherman | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
MATH 9360 Probability Seminar |
|
11864 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Christian Gromoll | We 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
MATH 9410 Galois-Grothendieck Seminar |
|
11977 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Andrei Rapinchuk | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 9820 Geometry and Topology Seminar |
|
10545 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Thomas Mark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
MATH 9950 Algebra Seminar |
|
10546 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | You Qi | WeFr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 9995 Independent Research |
|
10286 | 001 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 60 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
12916 | 002 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
12917 | 003 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Petrov | TBA | TBA |
12918 | 004 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
11361 | 005 | IND (3 - 9) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
21574 | 006 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 15 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
14197 | 007 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 2 / 30 | Slava Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
14219 | 008 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
12495 | 017 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivek Mukundan | TBA | TBA |
12879 | 018 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
14246 | 019 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 6 / 30 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10287 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 60 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
21764 | 002 | IND (6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10288 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 60 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
11277 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
11278 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Craig Huneke | TBA | TBA |
11279 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Kuhn | TBA | TBA |
11280 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
11281 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Slava Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
11284 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
11297 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Parshall | TBA | TBA |
11486 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
11542 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TBA | TBA |
11546 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TBA | TBA |
11548 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
11549 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
11552 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TBA | TBA |
11751 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
11768 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Obus | TBA | TBA |
12489 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
12490 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yen Do | TBA | TBA |
12880 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
12888 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Morse | TBA | TBA |
Media Studies |
MDST 2000 Introduction to Media Studies |
|
11506 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 243 / 245 | Pallavi Rao | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Maury Hall 209 |
11984 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Tanner Greene | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
11985 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Tanner Greene | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
11986 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Tanner Greene | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
11987 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Creighton Coleman | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
11988 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 21 | Creighton Coleman | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
11989 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Creighton Coleman | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
12590 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sam Nolan | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12591 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sam Nolan | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
12589 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sam Nolan | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
17756 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jose Villegas | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
17755 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jose Villegas | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
17757 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Jose Villegas | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
MDST 2305 Podcasting, Radio and Sound Production |
|
12983 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Elliot Majerczyk | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
MDST 2508 Topics in Media Practice |
|
| Sports Media Production |
12431 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Anna Clay | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
MDST 2559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Introduction to Screenwriting |
18658 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Patrick Cribben | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
MDST 2690 Sports Journalism |
|
14063 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 24 / 24 | Anna Clay | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
MDST 2870 Writing Film Criticism for Popular Consumption |
|
20114 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Patrick Cribben | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
MDST 3050 History of Media |
|
12592 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 71 / 80 | Kevin Driscoll | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
MDST 3105 Latina/o Media Studies |
|
12984 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Keara Goin | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
MDST 3115 Breaking Bad: Once Upon a Time with the Pests |
|
13753 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | William Little | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
MDST 3307 Animated Media |
|
20140 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Tyler Williams | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
MDST 3490 Just Kiddin': Comedy & Humor Across Media |
|
20139 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Pallavi Rao | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 3504 Topics in Global Media |
|
| Cinema, Politics, and Society in South Asia |
| Students do NOT need to be a Media Studies major to sign up for the course. |
17761 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Sayan Banerjee | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
| Immigrant Narratives in Italian Cinema (1989-2021) |
18827 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 29 / 29 | Francesca Borrione | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Japanese Cinema in Global Context |
17760 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
| For more information, click on the left-hand link. There are a limited number of seats available for non-majors. No knowledge of Japanese is necessary. |
| Media in China: Technology, Policy and Commerce |
20405 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Aynne Kokas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
MDST 3505 Special Topics in Diversity and Identity in Media |
|
| Stars, Celebrities, and Fame |
17785 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Keara Goin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
| Note: This is the same course as MDST 3505 Celebrity Culture |
MDST 3508 Advanced Topics in Media Practice |
|
| News Documentary Production |
17773 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Wyatt Andrews | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 2 103 |
MDST 3510 Topics in Media Research |
|
| Communities and Cultures of Media Fandom |
17763 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 214 |
| For more information, click on the left-hand link. |
| Rendering AI: Cinema and Artificial Intelligence |
17762 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | William Little | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
| Race and Digital Media Studies |
17764 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Pallavi Rao | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| True Crime and Social Justice |
19300 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Francesca Borrione | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 3559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Athletes, Activism and the Media |
17765 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Anna Clay | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
| Hannibal as Counter-Quality TV |
17782 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
| To see the (draft) syllabus click on the left-hand link.
Enrollment is open to majors and non-majors. |
| Small Cinemas in Small Nations |
19296 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Francesca Borrione | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
| Data Journalism and Social Media |
19295 | 004 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Miyoung Chong | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| A Culture Through the Lens: Iranian Cinema |
19298 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Patrick Cribben | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Advertising Media and Culture |
19289 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Tyler Williams | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
MDST 3704 Games and Play |
|
| Semester focus: Non-Digital/Analog Games; see website link! |
17766 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Sean Duncan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
MDST 3712 Interactive Storytelling |
|
| See website for details! |
17768 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Sean Duncan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
MDST 3740 Cultures of Hip-Hop |
|
12513 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Jack Hamilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Nau Hall 101 |
20059 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ash Duhrkoop | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
20060 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ash Duhrkoop | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
20061 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ash Duhrkoop | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
20062 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dilshan Weerasinghe | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
20063 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dilshan Weerasinghe | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
20064 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dilshan Weerasinghe | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
MDST 3800 Field Experience in Media Studies |
|
11380 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 30 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
MDST 3830 History of Film I |
|
12991 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 75 / 75 | Matthew Marshall | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
MDST 3900 Specialized Field Experience in Media Studies |
|
14292 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 0 / 1 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
MDST 3903 Media and Protest: The 1960s |
|
17769 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 23 / 30 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
MDST 4000 Media Theory and Methods |
|
12593 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Christopher Ali | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
MDST 4010 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing or Research Project |
|
12448 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Keara Goin | TBA | TBA |
13758 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Christopher Ali | TBA | TBA |
13833 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Andre Cavalcante | TBA | TBA |
13834 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Pallavi Rao | TBA | TBA |
MDST 4510 Capstone Topics |
|
| Civil Rights Movement and the Media |
17779 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Celebrities of Color |
17781 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Keara Goin | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
| Designing Play |
| See website for details! |
17780 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Sean Duncan | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Intensive Journalism |
13981 | 100 | SEM (3) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Siva Vaidhyanathan+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Intensive Journalism |
19801 | 110 | SPS (0) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Siva Vaidhyanathan+1 | TBA | TBA |
MDST 4559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
21989 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Lana Swartz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
MDST 4960 Advanced Independent Projects in Media Studies |
|
12811 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | David Nemer | TBA | TBA |
| Athletes and Mental Health |
13997 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 4 | Wyatt Andrews | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
14045 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 2 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
21276 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jack Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
21476 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Anna Clay | TBA | TBA |
MDST 7559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Content Analysis |
17770 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Kevin Driscoll | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Feminist Media and Cultural Studies |
19136 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Andrea Press | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
MDST 8003 Methods of Media Research |
|
17771 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Christopher Ali | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
MDST 8900 Graduate Independent Study |
|
13983 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kevin Driscoll | TBA | TBA |
13996 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TBA | TBA |
14097 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Francesca Borrione | TBA | TBA |
MDST 8999 Thesis Writing |
|
18793 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 5 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
Medicine |
MED 6514 Social Issues in Medicine II |
|
20515 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 158 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7101 Foundations of Clinical Medicine 1B |
|
20518 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 159 / 180 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7422 Patient Student Partnership 1B |
|
20517 | 001 | CLN (0) | Permission | 159 / 180 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7752 Integrated Systems II |
|
20514 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 159 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8421 Patient Student Partnership 2A |
|
20522 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 117 / 180 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20542 | 002 | CLN (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8600 Intersession Course |
|
20537 | 001 | SEM (0) | Closed | 115 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20543 | 002 | SEM (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8642 Internal Medicine Clerkship |
|
20497 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 145 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20516 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 8 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20527 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 21 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20546 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20547 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20548 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20549 | 009 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20550 | 010 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8645 Geriatric Medicine Clerkship |
|
20507 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 83 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20552 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 75 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8648 Pediatrics |
|
20499 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 134 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20511 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20528 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 22 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20554 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20555 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20556 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20557 | 009 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20558 | 010 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8652 Psychiatry |
|
20501 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 8 / 134 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20502 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 134 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20512 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20529 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20530 | 009 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20531 | 011 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20559 | 012 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20560 | 013 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20561 | 014 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20562 | 015 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20565 | 016 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20566 | 017 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20567 | 018 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20568 | 019 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20569 | 020 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20570 | 021 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8653 Preventive, Acute, and Chronic Longitudinal Ambulatory Care |
|
20524 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 21 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20525 | 003 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20526 | 005 | CLN (0) | Open | 19 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20571 | 006 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20575 | 007 | CLN (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20576 | 008 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20577 | 009 | CLN (0) | Open | 19 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20578 | 010 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8654 Surgery, Anesthesiology, Obstetrics & Gynecology Clerkship |
|
20535 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 40 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20536 | 005 | CLN (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20579 | 006 | CLN (0) | Closed | 39 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20580 | 007 | CLN (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8672 Neurology |
|
20503 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 134 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20504 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 134 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20513 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20532 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20533 | 009 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20534 | 011 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20581 | 012 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20582 | 013 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20583 | 014 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20584 | 015 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20585 | 016 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20586 | 017 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20587 | 018 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20588 | 019 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20589 | 020 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20590 | 021 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8673 Clinical Medicine |
|
20523 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8698 Research |
|
20505 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 3 / 15 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20538 | 002 | IND (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9410 Critical Care Medicine |
|
20606 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20607 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21486 | 003 | CLN (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21487 | 004 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21488 | 005 | CLN (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21489 | 006 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21490 | 007 | CLN (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21491 | 008 | CLN (0) | Open | 4 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21492 | 009 | CLN (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21493 | 010 | CLN (0) | Open | 5 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21494 | 011 | CLN (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21495 | 012 | CLN (0) | Open | 5 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9421 Patient Student Partnership Post - Clerkship Phase |
|
20609 | 001 | SEM (0) | Closed | 124 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21136 | 002 | SEM (0) | Closed | 36 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9640 Advanced Clinical Elective |
|
20610 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 118 / 150 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20954 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 26 / 40 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9657 Emergency Medicine |
|
20593 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 10 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20594 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20595 | 003 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20596 | 004 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20597 | 005 | CLN (0) | Open | 10 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20598 | 006 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20600 | 007 | CLN (0) | Open | 4 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20601 | 008 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20602 | 009 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20603 | 010 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20604 | 011 | CLN (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20605 | 012 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9670 Electives Program II |
|
20521 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 124 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20591 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 36 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9671 Electives Program III |
|
20520 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9672 Electives Program IV |
|
20592 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 163 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 9690 Internship Readiness Course |
|
20519 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 164 / 180 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures |
MESA 1000 From Genghis Khan to Stalin: Invasions and Empires of Central Asia |
|
12717 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Shawn Lyons | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
MESA 3345 Islam, Science, and the Environment |
|
20411 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
MESA 3380 A Thousand and One Nights at the Cinema |
|
20399 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Samhita Sunya | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MESA 3381 Spies in Action: Cine-Media Worlds of Espionage |
|
20398 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Samhita Sunya | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 225 |
MESA 4999 Middle Eastern and South Asian Studies Senior Thesis II |
|
12493 | 001 | SEM (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Samhita Sunya | TBA | TBA |
14261 | 002 | SEM (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8993 Independent Study II |
|
14079 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8995 MA Research Seminar |
|
11299 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | Tu 1:00pm - 2:00pm | TBA |
MESA 8999 Non-Topical Research, MA |
|
20630 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern Studies |
MEST 2270 Culture and Society of the Contemporary Arab Middle East |
|
18687 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Tessa Farmer | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 102 |
MEST 3470 Language and Culture in the Middle East |
|
18688 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 65 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20738 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kerith Fern | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
20739 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Kerith Fern | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
20740 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Kerith Fern | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
MEST 3490 Dangerous in Danger: Refuge and Otherness in Times of Crisis |
|
20465 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Zvi Gilboa | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
MEST 4991 Middle East Studies Seminar |
|
| Fourth-Year Capstone Seminar Course |
10289 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 9 | Nizar Hermes | Mo 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Dell 1 104 |
MEST 5270 Culture & Society of Contemp. Arab Mid. East |
|
21698 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Tessa Farmer | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 102 |
Microbiology |
MICR 8006 Continuing Colloquium in Microbiology |
|
17994 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 60 | Lucy Pemberton | Fr 1:30pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
| Lucy Pemberton | Fr 3:00pm - 4:30pm | TBA |
| Lucy Pemberton | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8040 Fundamentals in Cancer Biology |
|
17995 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 22 / 25 | Andrew Dudley | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8044 Molecular Mediators and Targeting of Cancer |
|
17996 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 19 / 20 | Daniel Gioeli | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:00pm | PINN Hall 7006 |
MICR 8200 Building Blocks of the Immune System |
|
17997 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Michael Elliott+1 | MoWeFr 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8202 Integration and Diversification of the Immune System |
|
17998 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 14 / 20 | Michael Elliott+1 | MoWeFr 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8341 Biological Threats and Public Health |
|
18045 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Barbara Mann | Th 3:00pm - 4:30pm | TBA |
MICR 8400 Molecular Principles of Bacteriology and Virology |
|
17999 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 20 | Alison Criss+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
MICR 9995 Research in Microbiology, Immunology and Infectious Diseases |
|
18000 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18001 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Victor Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
18042 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
18043 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
18044 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
MICR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18002 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Andrew Dudley | TBA | TBA |
18003 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18006 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Isabelle Derre | TBA | TBA |
18007 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
18009 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
18010 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
18011 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amy Bouton | TBA | TBA |
18013 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
18014 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Rekosh | TBA | TBA |
18016 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ulrike Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
18017 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
18018 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Engel | TBA | TBA |
18019 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Victor Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
18020 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Loren Erickson | TBA | TBA |
18021 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
18023 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
18024 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Melissa Kendall | TBA | TBA |
18025 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
18026 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kwon Park | TBA | TBA |
18027 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Woodfolk | TBA | TBA |
18028 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Nataro | TBA | TBA |
18029 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18032 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Herve Agaisse | TBA | TBA |
18033 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
18034 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
18035 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Melanie Rutkowski | TBA | TBA |
18036 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
18037 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18038 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
20665 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Elliott | TBA | TBA |
20666 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Carrie Cowardin | TBA | TBA |
20667 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
20668 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
20669 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
21264 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
Military Science |
MISC 1020 Introduction to Leadership & the Profession of Arms |
|
14313 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 4 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
14314 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
14326 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 1025 Introduction to Applied Military Leadership |
|
14309 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 6 / 36 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
14320 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2020 Team Development & Army Doctrine |
|
14315 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 7 / 29 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
14316 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 9 / 29 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
14327 | 003 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2025 Intermediate Applied Military Leadership |
|
14310 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 17 / 36 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
14321 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3020 Applied Leadership in Small Unit Operations |
|
14317 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 15 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
14322 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3025 Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
14311 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 15 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
14323 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4020 Msn Cmd & Co. Grade Officer |
|
14318 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 9 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
14324 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4025 Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
14312 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 10 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
14325 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4993 Independent Study in Military History |
|
14319 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | TBA | TBA |
Materials Science and Engineering |
MSE 2010 Materials That Shape Our Civilization |
|
16089 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 80 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 101 |
MSE 2090 Introduction to Materials Science |
|
16762 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 109 / 150 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
15474 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 121 / 150 | Stephen McDonnell | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
15475 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 94 | Prasanna Balachandran | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
MSE 2200 Introduction to Additive Manufacturing and 3-D Printing |
|
16600 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Ji Ma | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MSE 3070 Kinetics and Phase Transformation in Materials |
|
19659 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MSE 3080 Corrosion, Batteries and Fuel Cells |
|
15476 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Carol Glover | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3101 Materials Science Investigations |
|
15477 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Jon Ihlefeld | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
16031 | 100 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Jon Ihlefeld | Tu 10:00am - 12:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16032 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Jon Ihlefeld | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16033 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 3 / 6 | Jon Ihlefeld | Tu 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16034 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 2 / 6 | Jon Ihlefeld | We 10:00am - 12:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16096 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 6 | Jon Ihlefeld | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
MSE 4210 Materials Processing |
|
15858 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 25 | James Fitz-Gerald | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4320 Origins of Mechanical Behavior |
|
15478 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | James Burns | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 4592 Special Topics in Materials Science |
|
| X-ray Scattering Techniques in Materials Science |
16601 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Tao Sun | MoWe 10:00am - 11:15am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Solid State Devices Renewable Energy Conversion |
16714 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Mona Zebarjadi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
MSE 4960 Special Project in Materials Science and Engineering |
|
21133 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 4 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
21146 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
21147 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
21375 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Catherine Dukes | TBA | TBA |
21568 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Carol Glover | TBA | TBA |
21631 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
21679 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6020 Defects and Microstructure in Materials |
|
15479 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
19660 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6080 Chemical and Electrochemical Properties |
|
16091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Giovanni Zangari | MoWe 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16603 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6167 Electrical, Magnetic and Optical Properties of Materials |
|
16606 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Petra Reinke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
16607 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6240 Kinetics of Transport and Transformations in Materials |
|
15480 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Elizabeth Opila | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E304 |
19661 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6320 Deformation and Fracture of Structural Materials |
|
16097 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | James Burns | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
19662 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6592 Topics in Material Science |
|
| X-ray Scattering Techniques in Materials Science |
16602 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Tao Sun | MoWe 10:00am - 11:15am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| X-ray Scattering Techniques in Materials Science |
16493 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Tao Sun | TBA | TBA |
MSE 7080 Advanced Electrochemistry |
|
20619 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | John Scully | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 7340 Phase Transformations |
|
19663 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | William Soffa | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 7820 Materials Science Seminar |
|
15481 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 25 | Haydn Wadley | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 8970 Graduate Teaching Instruction-M.S. |
|
16213 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8999 Masters Degree Research |
|
15483 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16382 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
15898 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
16383 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15616 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16076 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
15617 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15618 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
16384 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
16385 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
15619 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
15830 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
15629 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
16386 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16387 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
15628 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
16388 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15623 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15624 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15625 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
16390 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16389 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15627 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9970 Graduate Teaching Instruction-Ph.D. |
|
16214 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 10 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9999 PHD Dissertation Research |
|
15484 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16247 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16357 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
16358 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15630 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16359 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
15631 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15632 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
16360 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16361 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
15633 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
15840 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
15989 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16362 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
16524 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16075 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16881 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tao Sun | TBA | TBA |
15637 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15638 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15639 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15640 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Shiflet | TBA | TBA |
16143 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
15991 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15641 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
15827 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
15642 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15643 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
21025 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Richard Martukanitz | TBA | TBA |
Medieval Studies |
MSP 4995 Capstone Project in Medieval Studies |
|
13454 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
13455 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
13952 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bruce Holsinger | TBA | TBA |
21115 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Deborah McGrady | TBA | TBA |
Music-Marching Band |
MUBD 2601 Basketball Band |
|
11071 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 111 / 200 | Andrew Koch | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
Music-Ensembles |
MUEN 2600 Concert Band |
|
10290 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Andrew Koch | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
21407 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 35 | Elliott Tackitt | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
MUEN 2650 Mobile Interactive Computer Ensemble Level 1 |
|
12784 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Matthew Burtner | Tu 4:15pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUEN 2690 African Music and Dance Ensemble Level 1 |
|
20475 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 2 / 20 | Michelle Kisliuk | Th 4:30pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3600 Jazz Ensemble |
|
10291 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 14 / 25 | John Dearth | MoTh 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3610 Orchestra |
|
10292 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 17 / 75 | Benjamin Rous | We 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
10294 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Peter Spaar | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
10295 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Ayn Balija | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
19080 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Daniel Sender | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
19079 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 15 | David Sariti | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11148 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 12 | Adam Carter | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall S004 |
10293 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Benjamin Rous | We 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
13948 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Cody Halquist | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
10298 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Kelly Sulick | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Contact Department |
10299 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Kelly Peral | We 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
10300 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 15 | I-Jen Fang | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10301 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Arthur Zanin | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
14299 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Elizabeth Roberts | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Contact Department |
12539 | 207 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Jiyeon Choi | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Contact Department |
20775 | 208 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3630 Chamber Ensemble |
|
10302 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 12 / 20 | I-Jen Fang | Tu 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10303 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
10304 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
12426 | 004 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 2 / 8 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10305 | 005 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 11 / 20 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10306 | 008 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 1 / 8 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
10307 | 010 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Th 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10308 | 011 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | Tu 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10309 | 012 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10310 | 013 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Fr 12:30pm - 2:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10311 | 015 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10312 | 016 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 1 / 15 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
10313 | 017 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 8 / 15 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
10314 | 018 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11250 | 019 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
12968 | 020 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3650 University Singers |
|
10316 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 92 / 100 | Michael Slon | MoWe 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
MUEN 3651 Chamber Singers |
|
10315 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 32 / 35 | Michael Slon | Fr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3660 Ensemble Music with Piano |
|
12432 | 001 | STO (2) | Permission | 1 / 8 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3670 Early Music Ensemble |
|
10617 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 7 / 10 | David Sariti | Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUEN 3680 New Music Ensemble |
|
10317 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 2 / 20 | I-Jen Fang | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3690 African Music and Dance Ensemble Level 2 |
|
20482 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 2 / 20 | Michelle Kisliuk | Th 4:30pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
Music-Private Performance Instruction |
MUPF 2110 Performance (Voice) |
|
13281 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
13282 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
12172 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
13776 | 005 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2111 Performance (Voice) |
|
11450 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
11452 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 8 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
12173 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
11451 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2120 Performance (Piano) |
|
11389 | 001 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
11390 | 002 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 0 / 20 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
11481 | 003 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
11391 | 004 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2121 Performance (Piano) |
|
11453 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
11482 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
11454 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 20 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
11455 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2131 Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
11456 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 8 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2140 Performance (Strings) |
|
11392 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11393 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
19083 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 20 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
12845 | 004 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11394 | 005 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2141 Performance (Strings) |
|
11457 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11458 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11459 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 5 / 20 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
11460 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11461 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2150 Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
11395 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
12944 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
11396 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
13777 | 004 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
11397 | 005 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2151 Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
11462 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
13870 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11463 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
11464 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
12896 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2160 Performance (Brass) |
|
13283 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Arthur Zanin | TBA | TBA |
13779 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
12846 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
13778 | 004 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2161 Performance (Brass) |
|
13781 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
11465 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
13780 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Arthur Zanin | TBA | TBA |
12966 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2170 Performance (Percussion) |
|
13284 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 2 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
11398 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2171 Performance (Percussion) |
|
13782 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
11466 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2180 Performance (Guitar) |
|
11399 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2181 Performance (Guitar) |
|
11467 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2210 Performance (Harp) |
|
12479 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2211 Performance (Harp) |
|
12480 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3110 Advanced Performance (Voice) |
|
11444 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
11442 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
12174 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
11443 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3120 Advanced Performance (Piano) |
|
12847 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
12848 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
14220 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3140 Advanced Performance (Strings) |
|
11400 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11401 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11402 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
11403 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11404 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3150 Advanced Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
12963 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
11405 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
11406 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
11407 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
11408 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3160 Advanced Performance (Brass) |
|
13285 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
13286 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Arthur Zanin | TBA | TBA |
11409 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
11410 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3170 Advanced Performance (Percussion) |
|
13287 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
12844 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3180 Advanced Performance (Guitar) |
|
12843 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3960 Performance Concentration II |
|
12069 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 5 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
14203 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
21470 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
21471 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 4940 Honors Performance |
|
12922 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
21176 | 002 | IND (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
Music |
MUSI 1310 Basic Musical Skills |
|
19127 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | Justin Mueller | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
19128 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Benjamin Rous | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
19223 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Justin Mueller | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 1410 Symphonic Listening |
|
19234 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Benjamin Rous | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
19235 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Omar Fraire | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19236 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Omar Fraire | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19237 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 18 | Omar Fraire | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 1620 History of the Wind Band |
|
20406 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 21 / 30 | Andrew Koch | TuTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
MUSI 2090 Sound Studies: The Art and Experience of Listening |
|
| The Art and Experience of Listening |
13320 | 100 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Noel Lobley | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
| Please note: this course is an introduction to Sound Studies, there is no pre-requisite or co-requisite, and students from all backgrounds, levels and experiences are welcome to come and explore myriad ways to engage with sound. |
MUSI 2120 History of Jazz Music |
|
20415 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 180 | Scott DeVeaux | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
20417 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 17 | Corey Harris | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
20418 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 16 | Corey Harris | Tu 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
20419 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Siavash Mohebbi | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
20420 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Siavash Mohebbi | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
20421 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Siavash Mohebbi | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 2302 Keyboard Skills (Beginning) |
|
10618 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 9 / 10 | John Mayhood+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2304 Keyboard Skills (Intermediate) |
|
10619 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 10 / 10 | John Mayhood | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2307 Play Guitar! Level 1 |
|
19119 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 19 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2340 Learn to Groove |
|
11248 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
MUSI 2342 Learn to Groove Intermediate |
|
11641 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 16 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
MUSI 2559 New Course in Music |
|
| Creative Discovery |
20407 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 19 / 20 | Elliott Tackitt | TuTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
MUSI 2600 Jazz Improvisation |
|
10950 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 15 | John Dearth | TuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2993 Independent Study |
|
14058 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 3010 Studies in Early Modern Music (1500-1700) |
|
| Sonic Encounters/Listening to the Past |
19074 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Bonnie Gordon | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3030 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Music |
|
13341 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Ozment | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
MUSI 3050 Music and Discourse Since 1900 |
|
13342 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Justin Mueller | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3307 Play Guitar! Level 2 |
|
20770 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3320 Theory II |
|
12007 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Fred Maus | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3321 Music Theory for Popular Music |
|
20176 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Fred Maus | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3332 Musicianship I |
|
10321 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 20 | Adam Carter+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3334 Musicianship II |
|
10322 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 20 | Adam Carter | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3342 Learn to Groove Advanced |
|
13909 | 001 | PRA (2) | Permission | 10 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
MUSI 3350 Deep Listening |
|
13787 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Fred Maus | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3374 Composing Mixtapes |
|
13343 | 100 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | A.D. Carson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
12835 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 2 / 15 | Brian Lindgren | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
13344 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 15 | Brian Lindgren | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
13345 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Brian Lindgren | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
MUSI 3376 Make Beats |
|
20178 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 21 / 20 | Ted Coffey | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3390 Introduction to Music and Computers |
|
20182 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
20183 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 10 | Matias Vilaplana Stark | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
20184 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Matias Vilaplana Stark | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
20185 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Matias Vilaplana Stark | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 3400 Ecoacoustics |
|
20179 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 19 / 20 | Matthew Burtner | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3510 Music and Community Engagement |
|
| Amplified Justice Part 2 |
| Amplified Justice |
20187 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Nomi Dave+2 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
MUSI 3993 Independent Study |
|
12930 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
14053 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
14228 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4523 Issues in Ethnomusicology |
|
| African Electronic Music |
| Electronic Music in Africa |
12200 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Noel Lobley+4 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
MUSI 4543 Sound Studio |
|
| Experimental Technique in Recording and Production |
19075 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Ted Coffey | Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4559 New Course in Music |
|
| Photosonic Composition |
| Making Interactive Art with Light and Sound |
19261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Alexander Christie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
MUSI 4582 Composition II |
|
| Projects in Composition |
20181 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4760 Choral Conducting II |
|
13348 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Michael Slon | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 4950 Performance Concentration Seminar |
|
12425 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4993 Independent Study |
|
12931 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
10951 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12954 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Benjamin Rous | TBA | TBA |
12956 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
14229 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
10952 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14249 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10953 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
10954 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
12977 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
14054 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 7519 Current Studies in Research and Criticism |
|
| The 'Black' Voice |
14056 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | A.D. Carson | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 398 |
| Recent Writings in Popular Music Studies |
20768 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Karl Miller | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7524 Field Research and Ethnography of Performance |
|
20191 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7547 Materials of Contemporary Music |
|
13349 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Michele Zaccagnini | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 8820 Advanced Composition |
|
10723 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
10724 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
13791 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8910 Supervised Research |
|
12374 | 016 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8920 Supervised Research |
|
14265 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
12942 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
12932 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
12972 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
21508 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
21509 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
21510 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11331 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
10620 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
10621 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11507 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10622 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
10623 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
10624 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10625 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
10627 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11647 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12376 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11332 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
10628 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
10629 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11508 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10630 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
10631 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
10632 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10633 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
10635 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11648 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
11779 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
12378 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9920 Supervised Research |
|
14275 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10640 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12933 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
12833 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
12834 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
14224 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11333 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
10647 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
10648 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11509 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10649 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
10650 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10651 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
10653 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11307 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11649 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
11781 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
12380 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11334 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
10654 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
10655 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11510 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14273 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jack Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
10656 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
10657 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10658 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
21793 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Samhita Sunya | TBA | TBA |
10660 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11308 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11783 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
11950 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12382 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
Naval Science |
NASC 1100 Seapower and Maritime Affairs |
|
14329 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 30 | Zachary Dahlke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Maury Hall 110 |
NASC 2200 Navigation |
|
21161 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 20 | Zachary Fuller | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Maury Hall B014 |
NASC 3100 Naval Ships Systems I |
|
14328 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 25 | Andrew Masters | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall B014 |
NASC 3630 Fundamentals of Maneuver Warfare |
|
14333 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 9 | Michael Downing | We 3:00pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
NASC 4000 Naval Science Laboratory |
|
14331 | 001 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 51 / 120 | Michael Downing | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Maury Hall 209 |
| Michael Downing | TuTh 7:00am - 9:15am | Maury Hall 209 |
NASC 4200 Leadership and Ethics |
|
14334 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 25 | Kevin Kennedy | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Maury Hall 115 |
Non-Credit Professional Review |
NCPR 500 Personal Financial Planning |
|
19998 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 22 / 26 | Gary Roseman | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
NCPR 503 Income Tax Planning |
|
19999 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 29 / 31 | James Simos | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
NCPR 505 Estate Planning |
|
20000 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 28 / 30 | Eric Wiegand | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Neuroscience |
NESC 3960 Research in Neuroscience |
|
12133 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
12175 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12176 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
12177 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12178 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
13470 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
13471 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
12336 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
12337 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12338 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12339 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
12340 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12341 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
13472 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
14102 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
12342 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
12343 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
12825 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
12883 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12891 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
14095 | 021 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
14245 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
NESC 3985 Current Topics in Neuroscience II |
|
10323 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 26 / 28 | Xiaorong Liu | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
NESC 3995 Research in Neuroscience |
|
13473 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Stephen Abbott | TBA | TBA |
12935 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
12937 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13474 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
12906 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
12938 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
14051 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
14076 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
14084 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
14257 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
19324 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Provencio | TBA | TBA |
19325 | 012 | IND (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
19326 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
19327 | 014 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
19328 | 015 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
21322 | 016 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
21411 | 017 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4960 Research in Neuroscience |
|
13987 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
14098 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
21703 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4980 Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
10324 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
12162 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12163 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12164 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
12165 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
12166 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
12167 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
12168 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
12484 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
12169 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
12170 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12171 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12567 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12568 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12915 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12940 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
NESC 8000 Foundations of Neuroscience |
|
18206 | 001 | Lecture (6) | Permission | 23 / 20 | Christopher Deppmann+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
NESC 8010 Seminar in Neuroscience |
|
18212 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 46 / 100 | Alban Gaultier | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
NESC 8080 Neuroscience Graduate Student Seminar Series |
|
18178 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 46 / 50 | Stephen Abbott+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
NESC 9010 Molecular Neuroscience |
|
18207 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Chia-Yi Kuan | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
NESC 9020 Foundations of Cellular Neurophysiology |
|
18208 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Mark Beenhakker | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
NESC 9022 Tools for Modern Neurobiology |
|
18210 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Daniel Meliza+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
NESC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
18180 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
NESC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18179 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Heather Ferris | TBA | TBA |
18181 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
18182 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
20321 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jayakrishna Ambati | TBA | TBA |
18184 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
18185 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
18187 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
18188 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jonathan Kipnis | TBA | TBA |
20322 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
18190 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18191 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
18192 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
20323 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Bertram | TBA | TBA |
18194 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
18195 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
20324 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sanchita Bhatnagar | TBA | TBA |
18197 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
18198 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
18199 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
18200 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
18201 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
18202 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
18203 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
20325 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
18205 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
18211 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
18213 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
20326 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
20327 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
20328 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
20337 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
20338 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
20339 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
20340 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
20341 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
20342 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
20343 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Goodkin | TBA | TBA |
20344 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
20345 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
20346 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
20347 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Song Hu | TBA | TBA |
20348 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
20349 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nagaraj Kerur | TBA | TBA |
20350 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
20351 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
20352 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lee | TBA | TBA |
20353 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wynn Legon | TBA | TBA |
20354 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
20355 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
20356 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
20357 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
20358 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
20359 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
20360 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
20361 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
20362 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Provencio | TBA | TBA |
20363 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
20364 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
20365 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
20366 | 061 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
20367 | 062 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Stone | TBA | TBA |
20368 | 063 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christine Thisse | TBA | TBA |
20369 | 064 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petr Tvrdik | TBA | TBA |
20370 | 065 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
20371 | 066 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jill Venton | TBA | TBA |
20372 | 067 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
20373 | 068 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
20374 | 069 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
Nursing Core |
NUCO 2220 Cells to Society for Nursing Practice |
|
17227 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 35 / 37 | Cathy Campbell | Th 11:00am - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17228 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 35 / 37 | Emily Drake | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUCO 2440 Principles and Application of Case-Based Learning for Nursing Practice |
|
17116 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 91 / 93 | Laurel Geis+1 | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17119 | 101 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Leslie Bergin+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Leslie Bergin+1 | Tu 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
17120 | 102 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Cynthia Southard+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
| Cynthia Southard+1 | Tu 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 03E = Geriatric/Pallative |
17121 | 103 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Molly Sutherland+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Molly Sutherland+1 | Tu 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 06E = Orthopedics |
17122 | 104 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Laurel Geis+1 | Th 11:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
| Laurel Geis+1 | Th 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 05W = Surgery & Transplant |
17123 | 105 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Kimberly Frankenfield+1 | Th 11:00am - 12:00pm | McLeod Hall 5024 |
| Kimberly Frankenfield+1 | Th 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
17126 | 106 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Kathleen Rea+1 | Th 11:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
| Kathleen Rea+1 | Th 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
17125 | 107 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Cynthia Sinchak+1 | Th 11:00am - 12:00pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
| Cynthia Sinchak+1 | Th 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 03E = Geriatric/Pallative |
17124 | 108 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Caitlin Burchfield+1 | Th 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
| Caitlin Burchfield+1 | Th 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
17127 | 109 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 8 | William Lombardi+1 | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| William Lombardi+1 | Fr 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 06C = Neurology/Epilepsy |
17128 | 110 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Laurel Geis+1 | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
| Laurel Geis+1 | Fr 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
17129 | 111 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Erik Aliff+1 | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Erik Aliff+1 | Fr 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 03E = Geriatric/Pallative |
17251 | 112 | CLN (0) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Savannah Richey+1 | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
| Savannah Richey+1 | Fr 7:00am - 11:00am | UVA 04C = Gen Med/Cardiology |
NUCO 3310 Patient-Family Centered Care: Pediatric Nursing |
|
17135 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 46 / 49 | Amy Boitnott | MoWe 11:10am - 12:15pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17136 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | John Jimenez | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| John Jimenez | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
17137 | 102 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Monica Hehir+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
| Monica Hehir+1 | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
17138 | 103 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | John Jimenez | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| John Jimenez | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
17139 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Mary Howell+1 | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
| Mary Howell+1 | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
17140 | 105 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Mary Howell+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
| Mary Howell+1 | Fr 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
17164 | 106 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Melissa Otoya+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Melissa Otoya+1 | Fr 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
NUCO 3610 Patient-Family Centered Care: Maternal/Child Nursing |
|
17141 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 38 / 40 | Jennifer Kastello | MoWe 11:10am - 12:15pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17142 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Kimberly Suphal | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
17143 | 102 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Allyson Michaels | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17144 | 103 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 8 | Allyson Michaels | Th 3:00pm - 11:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17145 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Suzanne Wentworth | Th 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
17146 | 105 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Suzanne Wentworth | Fr 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
NUCO 4056 Introduction to Health Policy |
|
17218 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 125 | Kimberly Acquaviva | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUCO 4210 Patient-Family Centered Care: Public Health Nursing and Population Health |
|
17147 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 40 / 42 | Emma Mitchell | MoWe 8:30am - 9:35am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17149 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Patricia Higgins | Tu 7:30am - 7:30pm | TBA |
17150 | 102 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sharon Veith | Tu 7:30am - 7:30pm | TBA |
17219 | 103 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 6 | Ashley Apple | Tu 7:30am - 7:30pm | TBA |
17151 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Vickie Southall | Th 7:30am - 7:30pm | TBA |
17152 | 105 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Ashley Apple | Th 7:30am - 7:30pm | TBA |
NUCO 4310 Patient-Family Centered Care: Mental Health Nursing |
|
17148 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 48 | Ginny Hart | MoWe 8:30am - 9:35am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17153 | 101 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | Heather Sorrell | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
17154 | 102 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | Heather Sorrell | Tu 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
17156 | 103 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | William Russell | Th 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
17157 | 104 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | William Russell | Th 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
17158 | 105 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 10 | Melanie Levine | Fr 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
17155 | 106 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 10 | Melanie Levine | Fr 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
NUCO 4440 Trends and Issues in Clinical Nursing Practice |
|
17230 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Richard Ridge | We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Ridge | 01/26 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 02/09 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 03/16 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 04/13 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
18451 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Crystal Toll | We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 01/26 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 02/09 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 03/16 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 04/13 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
NUCO 4450 Population and Public Health Nursing |
|
17102 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 40 | Malinda Whitlow | We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
| Malinda Whitlow | 01/19 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 02/02 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 03/02 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 04/06 We 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
18452 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Crystal Toll | We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 01/19 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 02/02 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 03/02 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 04/06 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
18453 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Gretchen Wiersma | We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 01/19 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 02/02 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 03/02 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 04/06 We 1:30pm - 4:20pm | Contact Department |
NUCO 4710 Team-Based Care Synthesis |
|
17178 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 92 / 92 | Maureen Metzger+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUCO 4720 Transition to Practice: Synthesis Practicum |
|
17179 | 001 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 92 / 90 | Elizabeth Taliaferro-Jones | TBA | TBA |
| Elizabeth Taliaferro-Jones | 02/18 Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
17194 | 100 | PRA (0) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17184 | 101 | PRA (0) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Megan Flick | TBA | TBA |
17185 | 102 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Kimberly Frankenfield | TBA | TBA |
17186 | 103 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Cynthia Southard | TBA | TBA |
17187 | 104 | PRA (0) | Permission | 7 / 9 | Donna Bindig | TBA | TBA |
17188 | 105 | PRA (0) | Permission | 7 / 9 | David Simmons | TBA | TBA |
17189 | 106 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Kim Dube' | TBA | TBA |
17190 | 107 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Donna Bindig | TBA | TBA |
17191 | 108 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Vickie Southall | Mo 8:30am - 10:00am | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17192 | 109 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Christine Guarnera | TBA | TBA |
17805 | 110 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Tiffany Malave | TBA | TBA |
18675 | 111 | PRA (0) | Open | 8 / 30 | Curtis Stowers | TBA | TBA |
18454 | 112 | PRA (0) | Permission | 7 / 30 | BriannaRae Hundley | TBA | TBA |
NUCO 4730 Professional Nursing Practice Synthesis |
|
17180 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 92 / 92 | Sara Hallowell | TBA | TBA |
| Sara Hallowell | 05/03 Tu 9:00am - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Sara Hallowell | 04/19 Tu 9:00am - 4:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Sara Hallowell | TuTh 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
Nursing Interprofessional |
NUIP 2070 Human Physiology and Anatomy II |
|
17110 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 69 / 73 | Christine Connelly | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17112 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 11:30am - 2:00pm | TBA |
17113 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 24 | Christine Connelly | Tu 2:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
17114 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 21 / 24 | Christine Connelly | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | TBA |
NUIP 2080 Microbiology for Health Sciences |
|
17111 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 63 | Christine Connelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
NUIP 2210 Foundations of Mindfulness Practice |
|
17172 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Green | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
NUIP 2250 Principles of Nutrition |
|
17134 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 45 | Angie Hasemann Bayliss | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
NUIP 2311 Research, Ethics, Advocacy, and Leadership: Intro to Professional Practice |
|
17234 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 46 / 46 | Ashley Hurst | Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17235 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 45 / 47 | Ashley Hurst | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
NUIP 2430 Pharmacology and Clinical Management I |
|
17117 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 91 / 93 | Jennifer Kastello | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 3230 Spanish for Health Care Providers |
|
17197 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 19 / 30 | Michelet McLean Estrada | Tu 5:10pm - 7:10pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUIP 3311 Research, Ethics, Advocacy, and Leadership: Quality, Safety, and EBP |
|
17225 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Meghan Mattos | MoWe 9:45am - 11:00am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17226 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 45 | Kathryn Reid | MoWe 9:45am - 11:00am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
NUIP 3420 Pathophysiology and Clinical Management II |
|
17252 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 93 | Ashley Apple | MoWe 10:30am - 11:45am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 4006 Strategies for Prehospital Emergency Care II |
|
17115 | 1 | Lecture (5) | Permission | 12 / 15 | L. Haugh | Mo 6:00pm - 10:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17181 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | L. Haugh | We 6:00pm - 10:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NUIP 4200 Pathophysiology |
|
17229 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Sarah Roberts | 01/26 We 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Sarah Roberts | 02/09 We 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Sarah Roberts | 03/16 We 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Sarah Roberts | 04/13 We 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Sarah Roberts | We 8:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
17803 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 30 | Crystal Toll | We 8:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
| Crystal Toll | 01/26 We 8:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 02/09 We 8:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 03/16 We 8:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 04/13 We 8:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
NUIP 4420 Basic Research Concepts in the Health Disciplines |
|
17168 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 42 | Jeongok Logan | 01/19 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Jeongok Logan | 02/02 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Jeongok Logan | 03/02 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Jeongok Logan | 04/06 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Jeongok Logan | We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
17800 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 42 | Randy Jones+1 | We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Randy Jones+1 | 01/19 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Randy Jones+1 | 02/02 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Randy Jones+1 | 03/02 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Randy Jones+1 | 04/06 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
17801 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 42 | Gretchen Wiersma | We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 01/19 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 02/02 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 03/02 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 04/06 We 8:30am - 12:20pm | TBA |
NUIP 4430 Introduction to Statistics in Health Care Research |
|
17109 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Ha Do Byon+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 01/19 We 5:15pm - 8:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
Nursing |
NURS 3003 Nursing Leadership in Action |
|
17082 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | TBA | TBA |
NURS 3005 Perioperative Nursing |
|
17196 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Seth McElroy | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
NURS 3006 Oncology Nursing and End-of-Life Care |
|
17163 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 9 / 11 | Edie Barbero+1 | We 1:00pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
NURS 4006 Practicum in Leadership Development |
|
17083 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 8 / 14 | Kathryn Reid | We 12:45pm - 1:45pm | TBA |
NURS 4951 Distinguished Majors Seminar II |
|
17085 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 15 / 24 | Kimberly Acquaviva+1 | Mo 10:00am - 12:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NURS 4993 Independent Study |
|
17861 | 001` | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Emma Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
21477 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
21754 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lee Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21774 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Pam DeGuzman | TBA | TBA |
NURS 4994 Practicum in Nursing |
|
17239 | 001 | PRA (0.5 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Anita Heisterman | TBA | TBA |
Pathology |
PATH 8050 Colloquium in Human Disease Research |
|
18214 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 4 / 30 | Scott Vande Pol | Mo 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8060 Rotation in Diagnostic and Interventional Medicine |
|
18239 | 001 | IND (4) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
PATH 8140 Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease II |
|
18215 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 4 / 25 | Chance Luckey | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8460 Seminars in Human Disease and Molecular Medicine |
|
18216 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 25 | Hui Li | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8470 Readings in Molecular Medicine |
|
18231 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 9 / 30 | Thurl Harris+1 | We 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
PATH 9995 Topical Research |
|
18240 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Gelfand | TBA | TBA |
PATH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18217 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Adam Goldfarb | TBA | TBA |
18218 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
18219 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
18220 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
18221 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
18222 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Kester | TBA | TBA |
18223 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
18224 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
18225 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
18226 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
18227 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18228 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
18229 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18230 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Vande Pol | TBA | TBA |
18232 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18233 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
18234 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Landen | TBA | TBA |
18235 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chance Luckey | TBA | TBA |
18236 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
18237 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
18238 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Bradley Gelfand | TBA | TBA |
21812 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Okusa | TBA | TBA |
21813 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
21814 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jose Oberholzer | TBA | TBA |
21815 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
21816 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
21817 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Zimring | TBA | TBA |
Procurement and Contracts Management |
PC 5010 Procurement Policy & Practices |
|
20001 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 26 | Kenneth Buck+3 | We 1:00am - 1:01am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5060 Federal Acquisition Case Studies |
|
20002 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | James Rich | We 1:02am - 1:03am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5100 Advanced Contracting by Negotiation |
|
20003 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 26 | Sheila Brooks+3 | We 1:04am - 1:05am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5130 Advanced Services Contracting |
|
20006 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 26 | Ronald Falcone+3 | We 1:06am - 1:07am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5160 Strategic Customer Relationship Management |
|
20008 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 26 | Gladis Griffith+3 | We 1:08am - 1:09am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Persian |
PERS 1020 Elementary Persian |
|
10325 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 18 | Mahshad Mohit | TuTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Mahshad Mohit | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
PERS 2020 Intermediate Persian |
|
10326 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 15 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
PERS 3020 Advanced Persian |
|
12116 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Mahshad Mohit | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 144 |
PERS 4993 Independent Study in Persian |
|
21253 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Mahshad Mohit | TBA | TBA |
Persian in Translation |
PETR 3345 Revolution and Social Reform: Iran's Political Cinema |
|
20899 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moqaddam | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 107 |
PETR 5345 Revolution & Social Reform: Iran's Political Cinema |
|
20900 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moqaddam | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 107 |
Pharmacology |
PHAR 7020 Seminar in Pharmacology |
|
18101 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
PHAR 8120 Pharmacology Literature |
|
18102 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 25 | Bimal Desai | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PHAR 9003 Molecular Targets |
|
18103 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 15 | John Lazo+1 | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
PHAR 9004 Discovering Drugs |
|
18104 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 15 | John Lazo+1 | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
PHAR 9995 Research in Pharmacology |
|
21998 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18105 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Bland | TBA | TBA |
18106 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
18107 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
18108 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
18109 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
18113 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
18110 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
18111 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
18112 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
18114 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
18115 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
18116 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
18117 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
18118 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Annex | TBA | TBA |
18119 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
21229 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
21230 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
21231 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
21232 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tarek Abbas | TBA | TBA |
21233 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
Philosophy |
PHIL 1000 Introduction to Philosophy |
|
10327 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 120 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
10328 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Dakota Jones | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
10329 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Dakota Jones | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
10330 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Dakota Jones | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
10331 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Zachary Puetz | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
13157 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Zachary Puetz | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
18713 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Zachary Puetz | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
PHIL 1410 Forms of Reasoning |
|
12015 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | James Darcy | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 214 |
18716 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | James Darcy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
18717 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | James Darcy | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
PHIL 1710 Human Nature |
|
13159 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Harold Langsam | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
13160 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Zachary Veroneau | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
13161 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Zachary Veroneau | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
13162 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Zachary Veroneau | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
13166 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charles Oswald | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13167 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charles Oswald | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13168 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charles Oswald | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
PHIL 1740 Issues of Life and Death |
|
11808 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 179 / 180 | Rebecca Stangl | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
11809 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nathan Frank | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
11810 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nathan Frank | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
11811 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nathan Frank | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
12333 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
12334 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
12335 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
18720 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sanaa Abrahams | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
18721 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sanaa Abrahams | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
18722 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sanaa Abrahams | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
PHIL 2120 History of Philosophy: Modern |
|
10332 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 60 | Jorge Secada | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Dell 1 105 |
10333 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | William Welchance | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
10334 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | William Welchance | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
10335 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | William Welchance | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
PHIL 2500 Survey on a Philosophical Topic |
|
| Slurs, Bad Words, and Unruly Language |
12515 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Corin Fox | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
| Freedom of Speech |
13944 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Loren Lomasky | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
PHIL 2640 Rational Choice and Happiness |
|
13169 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 179 / 180 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
18738 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ethan Butt | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
13170 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Ethan Butt | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
13171 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ethan Butt | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
18740 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | James Reed | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
18741 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | James Reed | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
18742 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | James Reed | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
21107 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kirra Hyde | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
21108 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kirra Hyde | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
21109 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Kirra Hyde | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
PHIL 2652 Animal Minds and Animal Ethics |
|
13748 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Walter Ott | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
13749 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Nikolina Cetic | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13750 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nikolina Cetic | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13751 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Nikolina Cetic | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
PHIL 3120 Aristotle |
|
18760 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Ian McCready-Flora | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3180 Nietzsche |
|
18761 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Harold Langsam | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
PHIL 3330 Philosophy of Mind |
|
13186 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Walter Ott | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PHIL 3400 Introduction to Non-Classical Logic |
|
12105 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
PHIL 3640 Political Philosophy |
|
18762 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Nate Adams | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
PHIL 3710 Ethics |
|
20175 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Talbot Brewer | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3800 Feminist Philosophy |
|
12128 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 4020 Seminar for Majors |
|
18764 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 20 | Talbot Brewer | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PHIL 4993 Directed Reading and Research |
|
12952 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 4995 Directed Reading and Research |
|
11770 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Brie Gertler | TBA | TBA |
21966 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Ian McCready-Flora | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 4999 Senior Thesis |
|
12016 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Ian McCready-Flora | TBA | TBA |
21014 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 9 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
21101 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
21425 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Nate Adams | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 5540 Seminar on an Ethics Topic |
|
| Love and Friendship |
20841 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 9 | Talbot Brewer | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PHIL 5560 Seminar on a Political Philosophy Topic |
|
| Liberalism & its First Critics |
13188 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Loren Lomasky | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7510 Seminar on an Ancient History of Philosophy Topic |
|
| Aristotle |
13190 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 9 | Ian McCready-Flora | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7530 Seminar on a Modern History of Philosophy Topic |
|
| Exapnding the Canon |
20906 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 9 | Antonia LoLordo | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7995 Supervised Research |
|
10336 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 13 / 20 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 8540 Seminar on a Philosophy of Ethics Topic |
|
| Responding Virtously to Wrongdoing |
13191 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 9 | Rebecca Stangl | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 8995 Supervised Research |
|
14074 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
14090 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
14091 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Antonia LoLordo | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9700 Dissertation Seminar |
|
12154 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 9 | Nate Adams | Th 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10337 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10828 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Trenton Merricks | TBA | TBA |
11364 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul Humphreys | TBA | TBA |
11719 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Talbot Brewer | TBA | TBA |
11812 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
11813 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
11814 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harold Langsam | TBA | TBA |
11815 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
11816 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brie Gertler | TBA | TBA |
11817 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jorge Secada | TBA | TBA |
12486 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
Public Health Sciences |
PHS 3050 Fundamentals of Public Health |
|
12541 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 71 / 70 | Paige Hornsby | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Medical School C001 |
PHS 3095 Health Policy in the United States - An Economic Perspective |
|
20727 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 24 / 30 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 3104 Introduction to Epidemiology: Methodological and Ethical Considerations |
|
13255 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 31 / 20 | Jean Eby | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Medical School C001 |
PHS 3130 Introduction to Health Research Methods |
|
13887 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 22 | Aaron Pannone | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Medical School C001 |
PHS 3825 Global Public Health: Challenges and Innovations |
|
12743 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 41 / 70 | Chris Colvin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 1777 |
PHS 4050 Public Health Policy |
|
12737 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Kathryn Quissell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
13886 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Chris Colvin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
PHS 4991 Global Public Health Capstone |
|
12132 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 21 / 20 | Chris Colvin | We 1:00pm - 3:25pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 1777 |
19696 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 22 / 20 | Kathryn Quissell | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
19697 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 18 / 20 | Paige Hornsby | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
19699 | 005 | SEM (3) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Rupa Valdez | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 5100 Health Care Policy & Management |
|
20698 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 19 / 20 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 5621 Health Impact Assessment |
|
18241 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Schaeffer Somers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 5819 Preparing for Engagement - South African History, Culture, and Language |
|
21142 | 501 | SEM (1) | Permission | 10 / 11 | Chris Colvin | Fr 8:30am - 10:00am | Bryan Hall 334 |
PHS 5825 Global Public Health: Challenges and Innovations |
|
21167 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Chris Colvin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
PHS 5960 Supervised Independent Research |
|
18273 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
18275 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Lobo | TBA | TBA |
18277 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
18278 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7001 Introduction to Biostatistics II |
|
18242 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 16 | Pavel Chernyavskiy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Old Medical School C001 |
PHS 7015 Qualitative Methods for Community and Global Health |
|
18243 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 20 | Jeanita Richardson | We 3:45pm - 6:15pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 7020 Epidemiological and Translational Research |
|
18244 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 16 | Kristen Wells | We 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7050 Public Health Law, Ethics, & Policy |
|
18245 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 22 / 15 | Ruth Bernheim | Th 9:30am - 10:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7051 Policy Development, Analysis, & Advocacy |
|
18264 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 25 | Chris Colvin | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7090 Health Care Economics |
|
18247 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7100 Introduction to U.S. Health Care Policy & Systems |
|
21281 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 5 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 7120 Comparative Effectiveness and Outcomes |
|
18261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 5 | Jennifer Lobo | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7200 U.S. Healthcare: Policy, Organization, and Administration |
|
18249 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 27 / 15 | Armando Bolmey | Mo 9:30am - 11:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7201 Health Care Financial Management |
|
18262 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Edward Howell | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 7214 Applied Practice for Cancer Center Community Prevention |
|
21435 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Melissa Little+1 | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7215 Peer Health Education for Emerging Adults |
|
20304 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Susan Bruce | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7216 Workplace Health Promotion |
|
20305 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Victor Tringali | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7310 Clinical Trials Methodology |
|
20907 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 25 | Bethany Horton+1 | MoWe 3:45pm - 5:00pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 7385 Environmental Health: Epidemiologic Perspectives |
|
18265 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 20 | Kristen Wells | Tu 8:30am - 10:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7410 Database Management: Analyses with Secondary Data |
|
18260 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 24 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | Mo 9:20am - 11:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7411 Health Policy Analysis with Secondary Data |
|
18268 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 30 | Heather Zelle | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7470 Management and Quality in Health Care Organizations |
|
18250 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 35 / 20 | Armando Bolmey | We 9:00am - 10:40am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7559 Special Topics in Public Health Science |
|
21130 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Margaret Riley | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Contact Department |
PHS 7610 Health Promotion and Health Behavior |
|
18266 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 28 / 25 | Jeanita Richardson | Fr 9:30am - 12:15pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 7615 Population Health & Wellness |
|
21217 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Jean Eby | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7840 Human Subjects Research: Methodology, Ethics & Regulations |
|
18251 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 59 / 100 | Jean Eby | Tu 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 8880 Integrative Learning RP Part 1 |
|
21436 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | TBA | TBA |
18252 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
18271 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jeanita Richardson | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8881 Integrative Learning HP Part 1 |
|
18253 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Tanya Wanchek | TBA | TBA |
18272 | 008 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8900 Applied Practice Experience I |
|
18254 | 001 | PRA (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8901 Applied Practice Experience II |
|
18255 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
21213 | 002 | PRA (1) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
21214 | 003 | PRA (1) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Carolyn Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
21215 | 004 | PRA (1) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
21216 | 005 | PRA (1) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8902 Applied Practice Experience III |
|
18269 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8930 Integrative Learning Experience RP Part 2 |
|
18256 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
21135 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Kristen Wells | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
21203 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Schaeffer Somers | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
21437 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
PHS 8931 Integrative Learning Experience HP Part 2 |
|
18267 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Heather Zelle | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
21068 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 9 / 5 | Tanya Wanchek | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
21168 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Kristen Wells | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
21204 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Schaeffer Somers | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
21248 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Chris Colvin | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
21249 | 006 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
21859 | 007 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aaron Pannone | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
PHS 8950 Supervised Clinical Research I |
|
18259 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8951 Supervised Clinical Research Using R |
|
21448 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8960 Supervised Independent Research I |
|
18257 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
18276 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Armando Bolmey | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18258 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
Physiology |
PHY 8040 Physiology A |
|
18120 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 10 | Zhen Yan | MoWeFr 8:30am - 10:00am | TBA |
PHY 8041 Physiology B |
|
18121 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 10 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
PHY 8052 Vascular Biology A |
|
18125 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
PHY 8053 Vascular Biology B |
|
18126 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
PHY 9995 Research |
|
18122 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
18128 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
PHY 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
18123 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
18127 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
18124 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
21227 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lian-Wang Guo | TBA | TBA |
21228 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
Physics |
PHYS 1010 The Physical Universe |
|
12112 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 60 | Atsushi Yoshida | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 1060 How Things Work |
|
10338 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 180 | Olivier Pfister | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 1420 Introductory Physics 1: Classical Mechanics, Waves, and Thermodynamics |
|
19335 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 60 | Kento Yagi | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 1425 Introductory Physics 1 for Engineers |
|
10339 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 151 / 200 | Blaine Norum | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
10340 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 217 / 220 | Blaine Norum | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
10341 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Xiaochao Zheng | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
19322 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 98 / 99 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 1429 Introductory Physics 1 Workshop |
|
10342 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 2 | Haley Knowles+2 | Mo 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10343 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Shayna Hussain+2 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10344 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Victoria Kartseva+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10345 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Isabel Puchner+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10346 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Haley Knowles+1 | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10347 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Danielle Ashbahian+2 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10348 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Andrew AbdelMalak+3 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10349 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Sonakshi Ahuja+3 | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10350 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Siyu Jian+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10351 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Andrew AbdelMalak+2 | Tu 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
11411 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Haley Knowles+1 | We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
11412 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Victoria Kartseva+1 | We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10352 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Peyton Rieger+1 | We 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
11335 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Adil Umar Khawaja+1 | We 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10353 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Shayna Hussain+1 | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10354 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Danielle Ashbahian+3 | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10355 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Siyu Jian+2 | We 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10356 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Srimal Rathnayaka+2 | Th 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10357 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Adil Umar Khawaja+2 | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10358 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Andrew AbdelMalak+3 | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
10360 | 021 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Andrew AbdelMalak+2 | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10359 | 022 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 11 / 2 | Sonakshi Ahuja+2 | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
21113 | 023 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Siyu Jian+1 | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
21114 | 024 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Adil Umar Khawaja+1 | Th 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
21358 | 025 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Ravisankar Rajagopal+2 | Tu 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
PHYS 1559 New Course in Physics |
|
| Intro Python for Scientists and Engineers |
20069 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Robert Group | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 1660 Practical Computing for the Physical Sciences |
|
19838 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 30 | Bryan Wright | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 2020 Principles of Physics 2 for Pre-Health Students |
|
11902 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 226 / 245 | E Dukes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 101 |
10361 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 107 / 245 | Hung Pham | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 2040 Principles of Physics 2 Workshop |
|
10362 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Supriyo Ghosh+2 | Mo 9:00am - 10:50am | Physics Bldg 212 |
10363 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Supriyo Ghosh+2 | Mo 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10364 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Andrew Hagemeier+2 | Mo 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10365 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Tyler Howerton+2 | Mo 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10366 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Andrew Hagemeier+2 | Mo 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10367 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Andrew Hagemeier+2 | Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10368 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Andrew Hagemeier+2 | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10369 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Tyler Howerton+2 | Tu 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10371 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Supriyo Ghosh+2 | We 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10372 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Supriyo Ghosh+2 | We 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10373 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+3 | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10374 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Dayne Coveyou+2 | We 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10375 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+3 | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10376 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 12 / 2 | Jessica Pascadlo+1 | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
PHYS 2415 Introductory Physics 2 for Engineers |
|
11438 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Peter Schauss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
19323 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 99 | Matthew Shields | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 2419 Introductory Physics 2 Workshop |
|
11413 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Dayne Coveyou+1 | Mo 10:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 213 |
11414 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+2 | Mo 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
11415 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+2 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
11416 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Rahul Gundamraj+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
11417 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Srinivasa Josyula+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
PHYS 2620 Modern Physics |
|
19336 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
19840 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 30 | Saikat Bera | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 2640 Elementary Laboratory II |
|
10377 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Rick Marshall | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
10378 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Ephraiem Sarabamoun | Mo 2:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 216 |
10379 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 7 / 9 | Akin Morrison | Tu 2:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 216 |
12530 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Albert Bryant | We 2:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 216 |
PHYS 3040 Physics of the Human Body |
|
10383 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 3120 Applied Physics: Energy |
|
13882 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Joseph Poon | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 3180 Advanced Laboratory B |
|
10384 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 10 / 21 | Jongsoo Yoon | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 208 |
PHYS 3210 Classical Mechanics |
|
12066 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 60 | David Nichols | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dell 1 105 |
PHYS 3250 Applied Nuclear Physics |
|
11336 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Ryan Richards | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 3420 Electricity and Magnetism I |
|
10385 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | Marija Vucelja | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 2 103 |
PHYS 3559 New Course in Physics |
|
| Mathematics for Physics |
20089 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 36 | Cass Sackett | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 3660 Quantum Physics II |
|
10386 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 45 | Gia-Wei Chern | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
PHYS 3993 Independent Study |
|
12967 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
21842 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 3995 Research |
|
10821 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
13560 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
13561 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
13562 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
10822 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
10823 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
13563 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
11687 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
11900 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
13564 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
12531 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
13565 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
13566 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
13567 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
13568 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
13569 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
13570 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hung Pham | TBA | TBA |
13571 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
13572 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
13573 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
12532 | 021 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
13574 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
13575 | 023 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
13576 | 024 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
13577 | 025 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
13578 | 026 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Despina Louca | TBA | TBA |
13579 | 027 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
13580 | 028 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
13581 | 029 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TBA | TBA |
13582 | 030 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
13583 | 031 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
13584 | 032 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
13585 | 033 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
13586 | 034 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
12533 | 035 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
13587 | 036 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
13588 | 037 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Marija Vucelja | TBA | TBA |
12939 | 038 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
13589 | 039 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
13590 | 040 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
13591 | 041 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
13592 | 042 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
14006 | 043 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Nichols | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 5000 Physics Colloquium |
|
10389 | 001 | IND (2) | Open | 46 / 100 | Gordon Cates | Fr 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
PHYS 5110 Special Topics in Classical and Modern Physics |
|
12724 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 26 / 54 | Peter Schauss | Mo 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
12725 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 60 | D Keller | Tu 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Physics Bldg 204 |
12726 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 60 | E Dukes | We 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Physics Bldg 204 |
12727 | 004 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 40 | Gia-Wei Chern | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Clark Hall G004 |
PHYS 5160 Introduction to String Theory |
|
13883 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Peter Arnold | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 5240 Introduction to the Theory of General Relativity |
|
10387 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Julian Heeck | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 5640 Computational Physics II |
|
10388 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Robert Hirosky | MoWe 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Physics Bldg 022C |
PHYS 7210 Statistical Mechanics |
|
10391 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 7420 Electricity and Magnetism II |
|
11528 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 7620 Quantum Theory II |
|
10390 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 7995 Independent Study |
|
13478 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
14152 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
21864 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 8640 Modern Field Theory |
|
12067 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 8710 Nuclear Physics I |
|
21075 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Simonetta Liuti | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Physics Bldg 313 |
PHYS 8880 Quantum Optics and Quantum Information |
|
19343 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Israel Klich | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Dell 2 101 |
PHYS 8999 Master Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
10688 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
21922 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9020 Introduction to Physics Research II |
|
11418 | 001 | WKS (1) | Open | 29 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Physics Bldg 313 |
PHYS 9998 Pre-Qual Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10393 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9999 PhD Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
10394 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 60 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
10689 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
10690 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
10691 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
10692 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
12914 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
11439 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
10693 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
10694 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
12534 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
12535 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
13475 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TBA | TBA |
11236 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
13476 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
10695 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
10696 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hung Pham | TBA | TBA |
10697 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
10698 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
10699 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
12355 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
10700 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
10701 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
21501 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
10702 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
10703 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
10704 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Despina Louca | TBA | TBA |
21502 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julian Heeck | TBA | TBA |
10705 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
10706 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
10707 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
10708 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
10709 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
10710 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
10711 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
10712 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
21503 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
21504 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
10713 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
10714 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
10715 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
10716 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
11688 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
11898 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
11899 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Marija Vucelja | TBA | TBA |
14007 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Nichols | TBA | TBA |
Planning Application |
PLAC 4993 Applied Independent Study |
|
21967 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
PLAC 5500 Topical Offerings in Planning |
|
| Inclusive Cities |
20776 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Vanessa Guerra | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAC 5860 Green Infrastructure: Sites |
|
14408 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 9 / 13 | Karen Firehock | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAC 6010 Urban Planning and Design Studio |
|
18666 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 26 / 30 | Ali Fard+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAC 6090 Planning Practicum |
|
14461 | 001 | PRA (4) | Open | 15 / 30 | Betsy Roettger | Mo 9:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
Politics-Departmental Seminar |
PLAD 2222 Research Methods |
|
17884 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Kirill Zhirkov | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
PLAD 4961 Thesis Seminar for Distinguished Majors Program Part 2 |
|
11554 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 11 / 11 | Robert Fatton | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
PLAD 4990 Honors Proseminar on Research Design and Thesis Writing |
|
11269 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Sidney Milkis | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Pavilion V 110 |
PLAD 4999 Senior Thesis |
|
20389 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Sidney Milkis | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 7750 Supervised Research I |
|
19830 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 8120 Qualitative and Mixed Methods |
|
17886 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Gabrielle Kruks-Wisner | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 8310 Advanced Quantitative Applications in Political Science |
|
13878 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Kirill Zhirkov | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 8500 Topics in Political Science |
|
| Practicum in Quantitative Methods |
17887 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Kirill Zhirkov | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Causal Inference |
20301 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Daniel Gingerich | Mo 1:30pm - 4:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 8750 Supervised Research II |
|
19831 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Urban and Environmental Planning |
PLAN 2020 Planning Design |
|
14407 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Vanessa Guerra | TuTh 9:30am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAN 2030 Neighborhoods, Community, & Regions |
|
18664 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 100 | Suzanne Moomaw | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
PLAN 2111 GIS for Planners |
|
14536 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 21 / 40 | Lyle Solla-Yates | We 11:00am - 1:30pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 3050 Planning Methods |
|
14388 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | William Cockrell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 3060 Law, Land and the Environment |
|
18670 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 90 | Moira O'Neill | MoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 3860 Cities and Nature |
|
14528 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 80 / 145 | Timothy Beatley | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Maury Hall 209 |
PLAN 4800 Professional Practice |
|
14564 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4993 Independent Study |
|
14417 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 5200 Real Estate Develop Process I |
|
14469 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Frederick Missel | We 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 5230 Design Dimensions of Real Estate |
|
14550 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Michael Petrus | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 5300 Preservation Planning |
|
18667 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Genevieve Keller | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 5452 Healthy Cities |
|
14427 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 19 | Jennifer Roe | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 205 |
PLAN 5500 Special Topics in Planning |
|
| Planning for Coastal Resilience |
21455 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Timothy Beatley | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
| Solidarity Economies in Urban Latin America |
20162 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Matthew Slaats | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 5600 Land Use and Growth Management |
|
14533 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Luke Juday | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAN 5816 Water Sustainability |
|
14552 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Brian Richter | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 5993 Applied Independent Study |
|
14507 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Ellen Bassett | TBA | TBA |
14493 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
14497 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Mona El Khafif | TBA | TBA |
14515 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 1 | E Franklin Dukes | TBA | TBA |
14599 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jennifer Roe | TBA | TBA |
14605 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 6020 Methods of Community Research and Engagement |
|
14534 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Barbara Wilson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 6040 Quantitative Methods of Planning Analysis |
|
18668 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Andrew Mondschein | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 6050 Land Use and Environmental Law |
|
18669 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 36 | James Brown+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6122 Urban Analytics |
|
20160 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Bev Wilson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 6860 Cities + Nature |
|
14529 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Timothy Beatley | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Maury Hall 209 |
PLAN 7993 Independent Study |
|
14568 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | E Franklin Dukes | TBA | TBA |
14449 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
14425 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Jennifer Roe | TBA | TBA |
21647 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ali Fard | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
14414 | 001 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
14421 | 002 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
14423 | 003 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Ellen Bassett | TBA | TBA |
14453 | 004 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
Politics-American Politics |
PLAP 2030 Politics, Science and Values: An Introduction to Environmental Policy |
|
17888 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 59 / 0 | Stephen Cushman+2 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
PLAP 2250 American Political Tradition |
|
13877 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rita Koganzon | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
20134 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Danielle Charette | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAP 3160 Politics of Food |
|
17889 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 61 / 60 | Paul Freedman | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
PLAP 3350 American Congress |
|
17893 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 239 / 240 | Justin Kirkland | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
20319 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicola Nones | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
20329 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicola Nones | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
20330 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicola Nones | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
20331 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Van De Hey | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
20332 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Van De Hey | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
20333 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Van De Hey | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
20334 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Galen Sheely | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
20335 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Galen Sheely | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
20336 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Galen Sheely | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
20383 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jacob Lollis | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
20384 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jacob Lollis | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
20385 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jacob Lollis | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAP 3370 Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics |
|
13775 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Larry Sabato+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Application required. Scroll to (near bottom of page) to download PLAP 3370 application: https://centerforpolitics.org/student-internship/ |
PLAP 3400 American Political Economy |
|
12398 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Alexander | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
12399 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 18 | Evan Pivonka | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Rouss Hall 403 |
PLAP 4330 Refoundings in American Politics |
|
17894 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Lawrie Balfour+1 | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
PLAP 4500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| The Courts and American Democracy |
12599 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Albert Rivero | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 242 |
| Representation and Public Opinion in US Government |
13515 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Justin Kirkland | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 241 |
| American Political Ideas |
13762 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | James Ceaser | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Federal Budgeting and Economic Policy |
20464 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | James Savage | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Democracy Out Loud |
20708 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mary Kate Cary | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
PLAP 4601 Democracy in America |
|
20468 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Charles Kromkowski | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
PLAP 4850 Seminar on Constitutional Law and Theory |
|
17895 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | Holly Vradenburgh | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
PLAP 4990 Honors Core Seminar in American Politics |
|
12306 | 001 | SEM (9) | Open | 6 / 7 | Sidney Milkis | Th 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAP 5993 Selected Problems in American Politics |
|
20758 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Kenneth Stroupe | TBA | TBA |
21453 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jennifer Lawless | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 7500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Political Psychology |
13510 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Nicholas Winter | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAP 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10396 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10397 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
12454 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12455 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Comparative Politics |
PLCP 2420 Politics of Modernity |
|
12307 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 60 | John Echeverri-Gent | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
PLCP 2500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Democracy and Inequality |
20541 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 173 / 180 | Jennifer Bair+3 | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
PLCP 3110 The Politics of Western Europe |
|
10398 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Gerard Alexander | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
10400 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
10399 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
11997 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Simonas Cepenas | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
11998 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Simonas Cepenas | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
11999 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Simonas Cepenas | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
12601 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
PLCP 3500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Representing Diverse Identities |
17896 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Carol Mershon | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 124 |
| Politics of the Holocaust |
17899 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 60 | Gerard Alexander | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
PLCP 4140 Democracy and Dictatorship |
|
17897 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | David Waldner | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
PLCP 4201 Comparative Political Parties |
|
17898 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Carol Mershon | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PLCP 4500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Power, Violence and Inequality in the Global South |
12308 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Denise Walsh | Th 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Inequalities: Causes and Consequences |
13531 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Robert Fatton | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
| Comparative Political Games |
20934 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Luke Shimek | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
PLCP 7500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Courts |
20563 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | David Law | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
| Comparative Constitutional Law |
| Comparative Constitutional Law |
21320 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | David Law+1 | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
PLCP 8140 Origins of Democracy and Dictatorship |
|
17900 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | David Waldner | Th 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLCP 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10401 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10402 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10403 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10404 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Politics-International Relations |
PLIR 2020 Foreign Policies of the Powers |
|
12602 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 179 / 180 | John Owen | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
17901 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jeffery Syck | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
17902 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuxing Liang | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
17903 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yuxing Liang | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
17904 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuxing Liang | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
17905 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Yunsoo Lee | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
17906 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Yunsoo Lee | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
17907 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jeffery Syck | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
17908 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Jeffery Syck | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
17909 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yunsoo Lee | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
PLIR 3310 Ethics and Human Rights in World Politics |
|
10405 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 120 | Michael Smith | MoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
10406 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Layla Picard | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
10407 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Olyvia Christley | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10408 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olyvia Christley | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10409 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Layla Picard | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
10410 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olyvia Christley | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10411 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Layla Picard | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
PLIR 3500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| Globalization and South - South Cooperation |
17914 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Muhammad Tayyab Safdar | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
| Foreign Policy Mistakes |
17915 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Joshua Alley | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Religion, Violence and Strategy |
21400 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 32 | Elliott Niblock+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Globalization and South - South Cooperation |
21877 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Muhammad Tayyab Safdar | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
PLIR 4410 Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment |
|
12309 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Sonal Pandya | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
PLIR 4430 Empire, Hegemony, Leadership |
|
20387 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | John Owen | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
PLIR 4431 Democracy and Foreign Policy |
|
17916 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Furia | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLIR 5993 Selected Problems in International Relations |
|
21266 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | David Leblang | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 7390 International Political Economy of Finance and Migration |
|
17917 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | David Leblang | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLIR 8639 Advanced Topics in International Relations Theory |
|
13954 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Dale Copeland | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLIR 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10412 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10413 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10414 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10415 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 10 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Political Theory |
PLPT 1010 Introduction to Political Theory |
|
13540 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 122 / 120 | Kevin Duong | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Maury Hall 209 |
13541 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Ryan Russell | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
13542 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ferdinand Flagstad | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13543 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ryan Russell | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13544 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ryan Russell | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13545 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ferdinand Flagstad | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
13546 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ferdinand Flagstad | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
PLPT 3010 Ancient and Medieval Political Theory |
|
13550 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 63 / 60 | George Klosko | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | - |
13551 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Samantha Koreman | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
13552 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Samantha Koreman | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13553 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Samantha Koreman | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
PLPT 3030 Contemporary Political Thought |
|
13554 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Jennifer Rubenstein | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17919 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hana Nasser | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
17920 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hana Nasser | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
17921 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hana Nasser | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
PLPT 3050 Survey of American Political Theory |
|
17922 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | James Savage | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
PLPT 4070 Liberalism and Its Critics |
|
13557 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | George Klosko | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | - |
PLPT 4500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| The Politics of the Family |
13555 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Rita Koganzon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Race, Empire, and the Struggle for Am Democracy |
13558 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Siddhant Issar | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Nau Hall 242 |
PLPT 4990 Honors Core Seminar in Political Theory |
|
17965 | 001 | SEM (9) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Lawrie Balfour | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 441 |
PLPT 5500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Conservative Thought Burke to Scruton |
12603 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 15 | James Ceaser | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
| Marx and Hayek |
20427 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Colin Bird | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLPT 7500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Interpretative Methods for Political Thought |
20393 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Kevin Duong | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLPT 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10416 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10417 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10418 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10419 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Polish |
POL 1220 Introduction to Polish Language |
|
12536 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
POL 2220 Intermediate Polish Language |
|
13701 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
Portuguese |
PORT 2050 Intensive Portuguese for Speakers of Spanish and other Romance Languages |
|
13828 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
PORT 2120 Intermediate Intensive Portuguese |
|
10420 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 12 / 20 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
PORT 3559 New Course in Portuguese |
|
| Adv Port: Race & Class Brazil |
19081 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
Political Philosophy, Policy, and Law |
PPL 4010 Research Seminar |
|
12109 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Daniel Henry | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
12110 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Sarita Zaffini | Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
PS-Health Sciences Management |
PSHM 4300 Introduction to Population Health: Programs, Policy & Epidemiology |
|
20025 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 4600 Service Excellence in Health Care: Quality Improvement & Customer Service |
|
20027 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Kevin Jackson+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 4700 Economics and Finance of Health Care |
|
20029 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Mark Erath+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 4950 Capstone II: Health Sciences Management Project Implementation |
|
20030 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Open | 17 / 25 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 5300 Population Health: Programs, Policy, and Epidemiology |
|
20031 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 25 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 5600 Service Excellence in Health Care: Quality Improvement & Customer Service |
|
20033 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Kevin Jackson+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 5700 Economics and Finance of Health Care |
|
20034 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Mark Erath+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PS-Leadership Program |
PSLP 5330 Communication and Team Development |
|
20043 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 26 | John McCarthy | Mo 1:10am - 1:11am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSLP 5340 Financial Management for Leaders |
|
20044 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 26 | Ian Coyle+3 | Mo 1:12am - 1:13am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Professional Studies-Public Administration |
PSPA 5020 Public Organization Management |
|
20045 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 26 | Celeste Greene+2 | Mo 1:14am - 1:15am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPA 5030 Public Budgeting and Financial Management |
|
20046 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 26 | Corey Beckett+3 | Mo 1:16am - 1:17am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Professional Studies-Project Management |
PSPM 5030 Introduction to Project Management |
|
20047 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 26 | Edward Kropp+3 | We 1:18am - 1:19am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5210 Project Risk Management |
|
20048 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Michael Powers | Mo 1:20am - 1:21am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5290 Principles and Practices of Agile Project Management |
|
20049 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 26 | Susan Parente | Mo 1:22am - 1:23am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Political and Social Thought |
PST 4870 Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought II |
|
10421 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Michael Smith | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
PST 4989 Workshop in Thesis Research |
|
10673 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 22 / 25 | Michael Smith | Th 4:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 141 |
PST 4993 Independent Study in Poltical & Social Thought |
|
10675 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
PST 4999 Thesis in Political and Social Thought |
|
10674 | 001 | SEM (4) | Open | 22 / 25 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
Psychology |
PSYC 1020 Hoos Connected |
|
18821 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 155 / 250 | Alison Nagel | Mo 5:30pm - 6:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
18822 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 135 / 250 | Alison Nagel | Tu 5:30pm - 6:45pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
PSYC 2005 Research Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
10425 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 198 / 200 | James Morris | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
12720 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 171 / 198 | Jason Clark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
PSYC 2150 Introduction to Cognition |
|
12710 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 196 / 197 | Mariana Golino | TBA | TBA |
20971 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 98 / 98 | Mariana Golino | Fr 11:30am - 12:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20972 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Mariana Golino | Fr 12:45pm - 2:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
PSYC 2200 A Survey of the Neural Basis of Behavior |
|
12383 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 196 / 198 | Erin Clabough | TBA | TBA |
20131 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 97 / 99 | Johanna Chajes+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20132 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Erin Clabough+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
PSYC 2410 Abnormal Psychology |
|
11829 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 262 / 345 | Erin Horn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
PSYC 2600 Introduction to Social Psychology |
|
10424 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 349 / 350 | Timothy Wilson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
11828 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 284 / 295 | Christopher Mazurek | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Maury Hall 209 |
PSYC 2700 Introduction to Child Psychology |
|
10423 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 349 / 350 | Amrisha Vaish | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
PSYC 3006 Research Methods and Data Analysis II |
|
12719 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 93 / 99 | M. Joseph Meyer | MoWeFr 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
PSYC 3200 Fundamentals of Neuroscience |
|
18823 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 84 | Jianhua Cang+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
PSYC 3310 RM: R Applications in Psychology |
|
12740 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 48 | M. Joseph Meyer | We 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Web-Based Course |
PSYC 3440 Child Psychopathology |
|
18995 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 141 / 150 | Robert Emery | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 125 |
PSYC 3490 Infant Development |
|
12712 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 171 / 193 | Tobias Grossmann | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
PSYC 3559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Undergraduate Teaching Experience |
21663 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 4 / 7 | Erin Clabough | We 11:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
| Undergraduate Teaching Assistant Experience |
21664 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Mariana Golino | Fr 10:30am - 11:30am | Dell 1 104 |
PSYC 3590 Research in Psychology |
|
| Research I |
10428 | 001 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Gabrielle Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10562 | 002 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12919 | 003 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13955 | 004 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10563 | 005 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10564 | 006 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Eileen Chou | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10565 | 007 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13956 | 008 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10566 | 009 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13964 | 010 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 14 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10567 | 011 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14295 | 012 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10568 | 013 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10569 | 014 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10570 | 015 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10571 | 016 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10573 | 017 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10574 | 018 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11241 | 019 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11242 | 020 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Christopher Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11312 | 021 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11421 | 022 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | M. Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11650 | 024 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11651 | 025 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11652 | 026 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11733 | 027 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 40 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12311 | 028 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13988 | 029 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13989 | 030 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13990 | 031 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13991 | 032 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13992 | 033 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13993 | 034 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13994 | 035 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13995 | 036 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14046 | 037 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
20624 | 038 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
20628 | 039 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10572 | 040 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 3990 RM: Group Process and Facilitation I |
|
18989 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 36 / 40 | Alison Nagel | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 3991 RM: Group Process and Facilitation II |
|
18990 | 001 | SEM (2 - 3) | Permission | 68 / 75 | Alison Nagel | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4110 Psycholinguistics |
|
10429 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 32 | Filip Loncke | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 100 |
PSYC 4155 Autism: From Neurons to Neighborhoods |
|
18994 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Vikram Jaswal | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
PSYC 4200 Neural Mechanisms of Behavior |
|
18991 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Dell 2 101 |
PSYC 4280 Neural Basis of Empathy |
|
19071 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Erin Clabough | Th 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2539 |
PSYC 4290 Memory Distortions |
|
18992 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Chad Dodson | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 4500 Special Topics in Psychology |
|
| Culture and Child Development |
18996 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Abha Basargekar | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 101 |
| Controversies in Psychological Diagnosis |
18998 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Alida Davis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Changing American Family |
18999 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Charlotte Patterson | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 2 102 |
| Mental Health in the Age of Technology |
19000 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Alexandra Silverman | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
| RM: Cognitive Psychology |
19001 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Mariana Golino | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
| High-level Cognition |
19002 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 100 |
| Hormones and Behavior |
20313 | 008 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Allison Perkeybile | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 4580 Directed Readings in Psychology |
|
| Directed Readings I |
14066 | 001 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 15 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
14153 | 002 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Beverly Adams | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4606 Cognitive Biases in Anxiety and Related Disorders |
|
18993 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 23 | Bethany Teachman | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 2 101 |
PSYC 4645 Psychology of Inequalities |
|
19003 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 2 100 |
PSYC 4980 Distinguished Major Thesis II |
|
10431 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Chad Dodson | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
21185 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 5270 RM: Computational Neuroscience |
|
12713 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Daniel Meliza | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Cocke Hall 101 |
PSYC 5323 RM: R in Psychology |
|
13595 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | M. Joseph Meyer | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 2 100 |
PSYC 5500 Current Topics in Psychology |
|
| Social Dynamics |
13856 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Adrienne Wood | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
| Analyzing Decision Making Using Regression Models |
20855 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Karen Schmidt | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 5710 Machine Learning and Data Mining |
|
12714 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Hudson Golino | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2539 |
PSYC 5720 Fundamentals of Item Response Theory |
|
11654 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Karen Schmidt | Th 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 7120 Advanced Cognitive Psychology |
|
19004 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 108 |
PSYC 7155 Subjective Well-Being |
|
19006 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Shigehiro Oishi | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 101 |
PSYC 7401 Contemporary Issues: Cognitive Psychology |
|
10438 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 15 | Chad Dodson | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7402 Contemporary Issues: Neuroscience and Behavior |
|
10439 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 10 / 25 | Jessica Connelly | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7403 Contemporary Issues: Community Psychology |
|
10440 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 25 | Noelle Hurd | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7404 Contemporary Issues: Ethics and Clinical Psychology |
|
10441 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 25 | Bethany Teachman | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7405 Contemporary Issues: Developmental Psychology |
|
10442 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 10 / 15 | Angeline Lillard | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clinical Department Wing 2539 |
PSYC 7406 Contemporary Issues: Social Psychology |
|
10443 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 9 / 15 | Timothy Wilson | Mo 12:30pm - 2:00pm | Clinical Department Wing 2539 |
PSYC 7407 Contemporary Issues: Quantitative Psychology |
|
10444 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 25 | Steven Boker | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7450 Psychological Intervention II |
|
10434 | 100 | SEM (4) | Open | 4 / 10 | Robert Emery | We 9:30am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
13826 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Katie Daniel | Fr 9:30am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
PSYC 7456 Advanced Psychological Assessment II |
|
19005 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Allison Anderson | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7485 Structural Determinants of Inequality |
|
12715 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Noelle Hurd | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Developing Minds |
20320 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 4 / 10 | Tobias Grossmann | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion V 110 |
PSYC 7651 Professional Issues in Masters Studies |
|
13943 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Karen Schmidt | Th 3:30pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7705 Multi-Level Modeling |
|
19007 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Teague Henry | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 328 |
PSYC 7720 Quantitative Methods II: Experimental Design |
|
10435 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 25 | Xin Tong | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
10436 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 15 | Andrew Lampi+1 | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
10437 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Andrew Lampi+1 | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Contact Department |
PSYC 7725 Affective Aspects of Behavior |
|
12155 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7730 Developmental Aspects of Behavior |
|
12428 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7750 Practicum to Intervention and Supervision |
|
13619 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 4 / 10 | Patricia Llewellyn | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7755 Advanced Practicum in Supervision and Consultation |
|
11434 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 4 / 15 | Patricia Llewellyn | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 8735 Introduction to Structural Equation Modeling |
|
13621 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 5 | Steven Boker | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Contact Department |
PSYC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Thesis |
|
10446 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
10575 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
10576 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
10577 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
10578 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
10579 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
10580 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
10581 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
10582 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
10583 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
10584 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
10585 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
10586 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
10587 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
10588 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
10589 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
10590 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
10591 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
10592 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
10593 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
10594 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
10595 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
11243 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11244 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11422 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
11655 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
11656 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
11657 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
11658 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
11659 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
12313 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
12314 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
12395 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
12396 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12397 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
21052 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9501 Topical Research |
|
| Language and Cognitive Development |
12924 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Dynamical Systems |
10558 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
| Auditory Perception |
13968 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgment |
10559 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Memory Distortion |
10560 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Social Neuroscience |
11298 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Ability Measurement |
10561 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Social Cognition Human Inference |
11245 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Functional Epigenetics |
11660 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
| Computational Statistics |
11661 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
| Moral Development |
11662 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
| Quantified Cognition |
12315 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
12856 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
12860 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Adolescent Social Development |
12934 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Identity Development in Context |
21051 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
| Emotion and Behavior |
21072 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Intersectional Identity & Sexuality |
21074 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Plasticity |
21094 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Adolescent Resilience |
21140 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Neural Memory Mechanisms |
21153 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Assembly and Plasticity of Circuits for Vision |
21365 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Visual Function and Development |
21612 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
| Genes Families Personality |
21657 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Identity Development in Context |
21673 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Culture and Well-Being |
21674 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
| Topics in Human Neuroimaging |
21860 | 061 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
| Early Social Brain Development |
21861 | 062 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9502 Topical Research |
|
| Behavior & Social Hierarchies |
14018 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgement |
14019 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Memory Distortion |
14020 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Plasticity |
14021 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Innovative Methods |
14022 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Language and Cognitive Development |
14023 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
14024 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Neural Memory Mechanisms |
14025 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
14026 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Quantified Cognition |
14027 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Cognition and Psychopathology |
14028 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Intersectional Identity & Sexuality |
14047 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Assembly and Plasticity of Circuits for Vision |
21366 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Visual Function and Development |
21611 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
| Identity Development in Context |
21672 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
| Study Design Optimization |
21868 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9910 Neuroscience Rotations |
|
19008 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9980 Practicum in Case Consultation |
|
10447 | 001 | IND (1 - 7) | Open | 14 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10448 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
10636 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
10637 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
10638 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
10639 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
10641 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
10642 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
10643 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
10644 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
10645 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
10646 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
10661 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
10662 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
10663 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
10664 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
10665 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
10666 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
10667 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
10668 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
10669 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
10670 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
10671 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
11246 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11247 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11423 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
11663 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
11664 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
11665 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
11666 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
11667 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
12316 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
12317 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
12384 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
21053 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
21076 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
21685 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
Religion-African Religions |
RELA 2750 African Religions |
|
13192 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
RELA 3073 Religion and Society in Nigeria |
|
19228 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
RELA 5073 Religion and Society in Nigeria |
|
19229 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 12 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
RELA 5094 What is Love?: Reflections from the Islamic Tradition |
|
19021 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
Religion-Buddhism |
RELB 2054 Tibetan Buddhism Introduction |
|
19043 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 109 / 120 | Adam Liddle | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
19044 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aik Sai Goh | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
19045 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aik Sai Goh | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
19046 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Aik Sai Goh | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
19047 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Brugh | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
19048 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christopher Brugh | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
19049 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Christopher Brugh | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELB 2559 New Course in Buddhism |
|
| Introduction to Buddhist Philosophy |
| Introduction to Buddhist Philosophy (will become RELB2200) |
19036 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 65 | Sonam Kachru | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 301 |
| Currently, the course is listed as offering between 1-4 credits. This is a mistake. It is a 3 credit class (consisting in lectures + discussions). We are trying to fix the error. |
| Introduction to Buddhist Philosophy |
19037 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eliot Davenport | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
| Introduction to Buddhist Philosophy |
19038 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 25 | Eliot Davenport | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
| Introduction to Buddhist Philosophy |
19039 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Eliot Davenport | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELB 2715 Introduction to Chinese Religion |
|
20923 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Natasha Heller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
RELB 3655 Buddhism in America |
|
18946 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Erik Braun | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
RELB 5480 Literary Tibetan VI |
|
12435 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Steven Weinberger | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
RELB 5559 New Course in Buddhism |
|
| Formations of Buddhist Modernities |
18947 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Erik Braun | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
RELB 5810 Literary Tibetan VIII |
|
12436 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Steven Weinberger | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
RELB 8718 Tutorial in Thalgyur Tantra and Commentary |
|
21566 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8724 Tutorial in Classical Tibetan Literature and Religion |
|
21567 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8735 Tutorial - Pali Reading |
|
18948 | 100 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8738 Tutorial in Chinese Buddhist Texts |
|
14050 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Christianity |
RELC 1210 Hebrew Bible/Old Testament |
|
19065 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 60 | Gregory Goering | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
19066 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
19068 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
19069 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELC 2050 The Rise of Christianity |
|
19054 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Karl Shuve | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
19168 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Rebekah Latour | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
19169 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rebekah Latour | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELC 2215 Mormonism and American Culture |
|
13239 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Kathleen Flake | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
13240 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Kathleen Flake | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
13241 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Kathleen Flake | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELC 2401 History of American Catholicism |
|
18949 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | James Henry | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELC 2770 The Black Church |
|
20847 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Kai Parker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELC 3040 Paul: Letters and Theology |
|
18951 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Jonathan Holste | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
RELC 3115 Evangelicalism |
|
12741 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 60 | James Henry | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
RELC 3447 History of Christian Ethics |
|
18950 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Laura Hawthorne | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
| Please see course listing in SIS for a link to more information about the course. You'll find it under Additional Information > Syllabus. |
RELC 3465 American Religion, Social Reform, and Democracy |
|
13739 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Heather Warren | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELC 8559 New Course in Christianity |
|
| The New Testament II |
19056 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Janet Spittler | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
Religion-General Religion |
RELG 1500 Introductory Seminar in Religious Studies |
|
| What is Religion? |
18956 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Elizabeth Alexander | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
RELG 2160 Religion in American Life and Thought from 1865 to the Present |
|
10449 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 120 | Heather Warren | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
10451 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Lauren Wheeler | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
10450 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Wheeler | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
11340 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Wheeler | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11341 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Betts+1 | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11342 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Betts+1 | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11343 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Betts+1 | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
RELG 2210 Religion, Ethics, & Global Environment |
|
12518 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 274 / 275 | Willis Jenkins | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 209 |
RELG 2380 Faith and Doubt in the Modern Age |
|
19765 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | Charles Marsh | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
RELG 2630 Business, Ethics, and Society |
|
18961 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 54 / 59 | Charles Mathewes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
19018 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Jason Evans | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
19153 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jason Evans | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
19154 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Jason Evans | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
RELG 2650 Theological Bioethics |
|
19214 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 162 / 165 | James Henry | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
19215 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Shelly Penton | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
19216 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shelly Penton | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
19217 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shelly Penton | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
19218 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Peter Fraser-Morris | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
19219 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Peter Fraser-Morris | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
19220 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Peter Fraser-Morris | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
21314 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
21315 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
21316 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 9:00pm - 9:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
RELG 2660 "Spiritual But Not Religious": Spirituality in America |
|
11339 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 281 / 285 | Matthew Hedstrom | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Maury Hall 209 |
11426 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 2 / 10 | Kerwin Jr Holmes | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
11427 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 6 / 10 | Kerwin Jr Holmes | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
11428 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 5 / 10 | Kerwin Jr Holmes | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
21310 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
21311 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11425 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Martin Pinckney | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
11511 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 6 / 10 | Anderson Moss | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
11512 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 3 / 10 | Anderson Moss | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
11513 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 6 / 10 | Anderson Moss | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
12403 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ame Wren | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
12404 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 7 / 10 | Ame Wren | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
12405 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 6 / 10 | Ame Wren | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
14030 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 9 / 10 | Martin Pinckney | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
14031 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 6 / 10 | Martin Pinckney | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Maury Hall 113 |
21313 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
RELG 2715 Introduction to Chinese Religion |
|
18963 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Natasha Heller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
RELG 3200 Martin, Malcolm, and America |
|
13113 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mark Hadley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELG 3405 Introduction to Black and Womanist Religious Thought |
|
18957 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ashon Crawley | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 211 |
RELG 3416 Sustainability and Asceticism |
|
18959 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Allen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELG 3559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Advice and Dissent |
19072 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Nemec | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 3605 Religion, Violence and Strategy: How to Stop Killing in the Name of God |
|
12242 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 33 | Elliott Niblock+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
RELG 3960 Religion and the Black Freedom Struggle |
|
20147 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Kai Parker | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 4500 Majors Seminar |
|
| Religion and Drama |
12742 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Larry Bouchard | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELG 4810 Poetry and Theology |
|
18962 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
RELG 4900 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
12471 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
14225 | 002 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
21334 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Ashon Crawley | TBA | TBA |
21335 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
RELG 5070 Interpretation Theory |
|
18958 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Larry Bouchard | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELG 5240 Problems in Philosophy of Religion |
|
18964 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Sonam Kachru | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
RELG 5801 Crafting a Research Project in Religious Studies |
|
21775 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Elizabeth Alexander | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
RELG 5821 Proseminar in World Religions, World Literatures |
|
13234 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 11 / 0 | Elizabeth Fowler | Fr 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| This is a 1-credit, pass/fail workshop to support graduate students interested in literature and religion--it meets with ENGL 5831. It's not too late to enroll for spring: write fowler@virginia.edu for permission. |
RELG 5835 Ethnography and the Study of Religion |
|
18954 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Vanessa Ochs | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
RELG 5860 Evil and Suffering |
|
19809 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Jennifer Geddes | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELG 7460 Religion, Theory, Theology, and Modernity |
|
19344 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Charles Mathewes | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 7559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Religion and Politics in the 20th C US |
19073 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Matthew Hedstrom | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
RELG 8704 Themes and Topics in Religious Ethics |
|
20380 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
RELG 8720 Theology and Blackness: Psychoanalysis, Structuralism, Phenomenology |
|
21981 | 001 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Kai Parker | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Hinduism |
RELH 2090 Hinduism |
|
18965 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 120 | John Nemec | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
19155 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Amna irfan Tarar | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
19156 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amna irfan Tarar | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
19157 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amna irfan Tarar | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
19158 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Meghan Hartman+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
19159 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Meghan Hartman+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
19160 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Meghan Hartman+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELH 3426 The History of Yoga |
|
20381 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Michael Allen | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELH 8743 Tutorial in Sanskrit: Philosophy |
|
21898 | 001 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | John Nemec | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
Religion-Islam |
RELI 2024 Jewish-Muslim Relations |
|
12243 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 104 |
RELI 2085 Modern Islam: From the Age of Empires to the Present |
|
19164 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Samuel Stafford | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELI 3559 New Course in Islam |
|
| Muslim Misfits:Islam and the Question of Orthodoxy |
18971 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Noah Salomon | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELI 5094 What is Love?: Reflections from the Islamic Tradition |
|
19022 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
RELI 5425 Islamic Philosophy & Theology |
|
18970 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Shankar Nair | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
RELI 8703 Advanced Readings in Arabic |
|
| Arabic Philosophical Texts |
20997 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Shankar Nair | Th 9:00am - 11:00am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Course readings in Arabic |
Religion-Judaism |
RELJ 1210 Hebrew Bible/Old Testament |
|
19057 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 60 | Gregory Goering | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
19345 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
RELJ 1420 Elementary Biblical Hebrew II |
|
10452 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Gregory Goering | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
RELJ 2024 Jewish-Muslim Relations |
|
12244 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 104 |
RELJ 2030 Judaism, Roots and Rebellion |
|
12520 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | Elizabeth Alexander | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
RELJ 2040 American Judaism |
|
20843 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Asher Biemann | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 211 |
RELJ 2420 Intermediate Biblical Hebrew II |
|
20392 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Goering | Fr 12:00pm - 2:30pm | Nau Hall 141 |
RELJ 3052 Responses to the Holocaust |
|
18972 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jennifer Geddes | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
RELJ 3170 Modern Jewish Thought |
|
19165 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELJ 3390 Jewish Feminism |
|
18973 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELJ 5030 Judaism, Roots, and Rebellion |
|
21166 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | Elizabeth Alexander | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
RELJ 5559 New Course in Judaism |
|
| Jewish Bible Commentaries |
20035 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Jessica Andruss | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
RELJ 8757 Tutorial: Theopolitics: Modern Judaism III: Buber, Cohen, Baeck, Rosenzweig |
|
18974 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Special Topic |
RELS 4995 Independent Research |
|
10837 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12798 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12814 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8500 Topics for Supervised Study and Research |
|
| Religious Nonviolence in American Global Context |
21980 | 001 | SEM (1 - 6) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
| The Rise of Christianity |
21443 | 002 | SEM (1 - 6) | Closed | 2 / 30 | Karl Shuve | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Modern Tibetan Language |
21595 | 003 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 3 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
| Elementary Classical Hebrew II |
19796 | 004 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Gregory Goering | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| The History of Yoga |
21596 | 005 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 3 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
21965 | 006 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kai Parker | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8960 Thesis Research |
|
12982 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10829 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10830 | 030 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10831 | 032 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8995 Research |
|
10453 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10832 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10833 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10834 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10835 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10836 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10838 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10840 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10841 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10842 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10843 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10844 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
10845 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10846 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10847 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10848 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11514 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
10849 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10850 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10851 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10852 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10853 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10854 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
10855 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
10856 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10857 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10858 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
10859 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10860 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10861 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10862 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
10839 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
14298 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10863 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10865 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10866 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10867 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10868 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10869 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10870 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10871 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10872 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
10873 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10874 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10875 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10876 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11515 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
10877 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10878 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10879 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10880 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10881 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10882 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
10883 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
10884 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10885 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10886 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10887 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10888 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10889 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
10890 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
10864 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10892 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10908 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10909 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10910 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10911 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10912 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10913 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10914 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10915 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
10916 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10917 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10918 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10919 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11516 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
10907 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10906 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10905 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10904 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10903 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10902 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
10901 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
10900 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10899 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10898 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
10897 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10896 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10895 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10894 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
10893 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes | TBA | TBA |
10891 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10921 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10922 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10923 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10924 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10925 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10926 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10927 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10928 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10929 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
10930 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10931 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10932 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10933 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11517 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
10934 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10935 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10936 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10937 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10938 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10939 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
10940 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
10941 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10942 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10943 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10944 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10945 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10946 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
10947 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
10920 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
Regional Studies Consortium |
RSC 6000 Research Methods in Regional Studies |
|
20613 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jack Chen | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
Russian |
RUSS 1020 First-Year Russian |
|
10454 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 30 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TuTh 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
10455 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 30 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
10456 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 20 | Jason Schultz | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10457 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | Bryant Beadles | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
11337 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Alexandra Bernosky | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
RUSS 2020 Second-Year Russian |
|
10458 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 17 | Madelyn Stuart | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10459 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 17 | Madelyn Stuart | Tu 3:30pm - 4:20pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10460 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 17 | Anna Gomboeva | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10461 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 17 | Aaron Thompson | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
RUSS 3000 Russian House Conversation |
|
21105 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Evangelina Demina | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 3020 Third-Year Russian |
|
10462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
RUSS 3030 Intermediate Conversation |
|
21127 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 5 / 9 | Evangelina Demina | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
RUSS 4020 Fourth-Year Russian |
|
10463 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Jason Schultz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RUSS 5032 Advanced Russian Grammar: Syntax |
|
13703 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Mark Elson | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
RUSS 5050 Advanced Conversation |
|
10464 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
10465 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
RUSS 5124 Tolstoy |
|
19125 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | David Herman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
RUSS 5380 Russian Postmodernism |
|
19126 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
RUSS 7993 Independent Study in Russian Linguistics |
|
21682 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Mark Elson | TBA | TBA |
Russian in Translation |
RUTR 2470 Understanding Russia: Symbols, Myths, and Archetypes of Identity |
|
12272 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Yuri Urbanovich | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
RUTR 2730 Dostoevsky |
|
19134 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Madelyn Stuart | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 103 |
RUTR 3340 Books Behind Bars: Life, Lit, & Community Leadership |
|
13707 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 9 / 18 | Andrew Kaufman | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
| Andrew Kaufman | Tu 12:20pm - 3:20pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RUTR 3360 Twentieth Century Russian Literature |
|
11653 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
RUTR 3510 Topics in Russian Literature |
|
| Dostoevsky |
19704 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Madelyn Stuart | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 103 |
Sanskrit |
SANS 1020 Elementary Sanskrit II |
|
10470 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
SANS 3024 Selections from the Upanisads |
|
20467 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 9 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
SANS 6024 Selections from the Upanisads |
|
21387 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
SANS 8993 Independent Study in Sanskrit |
|
10727 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 7 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Architecture School |
SARC 5400 Data Visualization |
|
14430 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 96 | Eric Field | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
SARC 5711 CPT Internship |
|
14490 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 15 / 61 | Betsy Roettger | TBA | TBA |
SARC 5993 Independent Study: School of Architecture |
|
21605 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Betsy Roettger | TBA | TBA |
SARC 6720 Design Computation 2 |
|
14475 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 70 | Marantha Dawkins+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
14565 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Katie Stranix | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
14566 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katie Stranix | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
21288 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Katie Stranix | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
SARC 8101 Theories of Knowledge in the Constructed Environment |
|
14530 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 8 / 7 | Andrew Mondschein | Mo 10:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
SARC 8500 Adv Special Topics in the School of Architecture |
|
| Healthy Cities |
14452 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Jennifer Roe | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 205 |
SARC 9912 Research Colloquium II |
|
14418 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Nana Last | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
SARC 9914 Research Colloquium IV |
|
14426 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Nana Last | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
SARC 9993 Advanced Independent Research |
|
14492 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
14517 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Ghazal Jafari | TBA | TBA |
14518 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
21205 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Katie MacDonald | TBA | TBA |
21401 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Comazzi | TBA | TBA |
21983 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Matthew Jull | TBA | TBA |
SARC 9998 Non-Topical Doctoral Prep |
|
14445 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
14446 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
14463 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Ellen Bassett | TBA | TBA |
14465 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
14501 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Jessica Sewell | TBA | TBA |
14502 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
14503 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
14509 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14590 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
21704 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
SARC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
14432 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
14433 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
14434 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
14464 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 2 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
South Asian Studies |
SAST 2280 Introduction to the Literature, Culture, and Arts of the Indian Subcontinent |
|
20896 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 32 | Mehr Farooqi | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
SAST 3490 Knowing South Asia: The Forms of Apprehension |
|
20897 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Griffith Chaussee | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Nau Hall 141 |
Cyber Security Analysis |
SEC 3040 Writing and Communication in a Technical Field |
|
20050 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 26 | Chad Joyce+3 | We 1:00am - 1:01am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
SEC 4020 Mobile Security and Forensics |
|
20051 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 26 | Derek Holbert+3 | We 1:02am - 1:03am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Slavic |
SLAV 2360 Dracula |
|
11386 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 208 / 200 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Maury Hall 209 |
SLAV 5610 Polish Literature |
|
19784 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
SLAV 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
21496 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
21497 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
21498 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
21499 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Slavic Folklore & Oral Literature |
SLFK 2120 Russian Folklore |
|
19131 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 51 / 50 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
Sociology |
SOC 1010 Introductory Sociology |
|
21149 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jeffrey Olick | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
10475 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 238 / 240 | Rose Buckelew+1 | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
10476 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
10477 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
11706 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | I-Hsuan Hsu | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
11690 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | I-Hsuan Hsu | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
17930 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | I-Hsuan Hsu | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
17932 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
17933 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lana Park | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
12218 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Lana Park | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10478 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lana Park | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
13135 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Piper Thomson | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
13136 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Piper Thomson | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
13137 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Piper Thomson | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
SOC 2052 Sociology of the Family |
|
11226 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 191 / 199 | William Wilcox | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
11227 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Yuan Xi | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11698 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
11699 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11700 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuan Xi | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
11701 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
11707 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yuan Xi | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
17934 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Xiaoting Lu | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
17935 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Xiaoting Lu | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
17936 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Xiaoting Lu | Th 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
21369 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
SOC 2220 Social Problems |
|
12219 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Elissa Zeno | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
12220 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Nia Baker | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
12221 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Nia Baker | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13139 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nia Baker | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
SOC 2230 Criminology |
|
11319 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 197 / 200 | Fiona Greenland | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
SOC 2320 Gender and Society |
|
17940 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 60 | Elissa Zeno | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 124 |
17941 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shayne Zaslow | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
17942 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shayne Zaslow | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
17943 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Shayne Zaslow | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
SOC 2442 Systems of Inequality |
|
14184 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 60 | Kimberly Hoosier | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17937 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Colin Arnold | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
17938 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Colin Arnold | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
17939 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Colin Arnold | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
SOC 2520 Topics in Death & Dying |
|
| The Medicalization of Death in American Society |
17944 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Natalie Aviles | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
SOC 2559 New Course in Sociology |
|
| Democracy and Inequality |
20539 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 173 / 180 | Jennifer Bair+3 | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
SOC 2595 Special Topics in Sociology |
|
| Poverty: Politics and Policy |
18641 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Joshua Mound | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
SOC 2680 Introduction to Demography |
|
18748 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Teresa Sullivan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SOC 2900 Economy & Society |
|
13144 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Simone Polillo | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
SOC 3020 Introduction to Social Theory |
|
10479 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Jeffrey Olick | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 130 |
10480 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Olya Feldberg | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10481 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Olya Feldberg | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10482 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Olya Feldberg | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
SOC 3130 Introduction to Social Statistics |
|
10483 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 50 / 72 | Adam Slez | MoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
10484 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Di Shao | Fr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10485 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 18 | Di Shao | Fr 8:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10486 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Yapeng Wang | Fr 10:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11387 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 18 | Yapeng Wang | Fr 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
SOC 3290 Sociology of Childhood |
|
17990 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 60 | Allison Pugh | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17991 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Brooke Dinsmore | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
17992 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Brooke Dinsmore | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
17993 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Brooke Dinsmore | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
SOC 3310 Sociology of Self |
|
12229 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 35 | David Skubby | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3410 Race and Ethnic Relations |
|
18297 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Milton Vickerman | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
SOC 3460 Future Cities |
|
20120 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Ekaterina Makarova | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SOC 3480 Sociology of Globalization |
|
17947 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Angel Parham | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
SOC 3559 New Course in Sociology |
|
| Ethnography |
17961 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
| Sociology of Latinos |
18589 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
SOC 3640 Human Society in History |
|
17948 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
SOC 3700 Health and Society |
|
18298 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 60 | David Skubby | TuTh 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
20799 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vidushi Bahuguna | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
20800 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Vidushi Bahuguna | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
20801 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 20 | Vidushi Bahuguna | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
SOC 4055 Sociology of Law |
|
21181 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Elizabeth Gorman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
SOC 4057 Family Policy |
|
18296 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | William Wilcox | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SOC 4070 Sociology of Art |
|
20130 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Fiona Greenland | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
SOC 4260 Race, Crime and Punishment |
|
13148 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
SOC 4370 Hate Groups |
|
20117 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Milton Vickerman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
SOC 4520 Topics in Religion and Society |
|
| Religion in a Global Age |
18323 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ekaterina Makarova | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
SOC 4530 Topics in Sociology of Health |
|
| Universal Health Care: Could It Work Here? |
17951 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Natalie Aviles | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
| Race, Medicine and Health |
17970 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | David Skubby | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
SOC 4540 Topics in Politics and Society |
|
| Abolition Movements in the US |
18594 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
SOC 4550 Topics in Ethics and Society |
|
| Money and Morality |
18299 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Simone Polillo | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Sociology of Reproduction |
18385 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elissa Zeno | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
SOC 4559 New Course in Sociology |
|
| Sociology of Empire |
18351 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 19 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SOC 4780 The Politics of Data |
|
20116 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Teresa Sullivan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
SOC 4850 Media, Culture and Society |
|
13147 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 4970 Special Studies in Sociology |
|
14247 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Ian Mullins | TBA | TBA |
21696 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
21866 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Rose Buckelew | TBA | TBA |
SOC 4981 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing |
|
13152 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Elizabeth Gorman | TBA | TBA |
13154 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | David Skubby | TBA | TBA |
13155 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Ian Mullins | TBA | TBA |
13156 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
18300 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Milton Vickerman | TBA | TBA |
18301 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Teresa Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
21120 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Joseph Davis | TBA | TBA |
SOC 5020 Introduction to Statistics |
|
17952 | 100 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Adam Slez | We 9:30am - 12:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
17959 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 12 | Adam Slez | Fr 10:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 203 |
SOC 5080 Comparative Historical Sociology |
|
17953 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 12 | Isaac Reed | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8031 Sociology ProSeminar |
|
20495 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Jennifer Bair | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8040 Sociological Issues |
|
10489 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Jennifer Bair | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
SOC 8410 Race & Ethnicity |
|
13151 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Angel Parham | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10490 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 10 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
21687 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Milton Vickerman | TBA | TBA |
SOC 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10491 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
13134 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
11721 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
11722 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
11723 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9010 Directed Reading |
|
21220 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 47 / 60 | Allison Pugh | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
21670 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 19 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
21686 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Fiona Greenland | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9510 Advanced Topics in Culture |
|
| Agency, Performance, and Authority |
21609 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
| Justice, Memory, and Money |
21658 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9540 Advanced Topics in Economic Sociology and Organizations |
|
| Financialization, Data, and Platform Economies |
21608 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9550 Advanced Topics in Development and Globalization |
|
| China's Development in Global Context |
21610 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9560 Advanced Topics in Political and Comparative-Historical Sociology |
|
| Empire |
21607 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Krishan Kumar | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10492 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
12139 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
11254 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10493 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
11256 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
12134 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
11703 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Elizabeth Gorman | TBA | TBA |
11704 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Milton Vickerman | TBA | TBA |
12473 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 3 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12907 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
18302 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 3 | Fiona Greenland | TBA | TBA |
18303 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
Spanish |
SPAN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Spanish |
|
10497 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jennifer Hogg | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
12267 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jennifer Hogg | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
14126 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10498 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10499 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
10500 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
11498 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
11794 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11349 | 009 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
12421 | 011 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Matthew Richey | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Web-Based Course |
13018 | 012 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jennifer Hogg | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
13019 | 013 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
17791 | 014 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Robert Sanchis | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
17792 | 015 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
SPAN 2010 Intermediate Spanish |
|
12268 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10501 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Yafrainy Familia+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 109 |
12269 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10502 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Jennifer Barlow | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
13946 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10503 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jennifer Barlow | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 242 |
10504 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
11795 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11270 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jennifer Barlow | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
11271 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sara Park | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
11350 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11351 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
12427 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Manuel Acevedo-Reyes+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11354 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Caroline Whitcomb | TuTh 3:00pm - 4:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11796 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
17793 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Eliud Encarnacion Segura+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
SPAN 2020 Advanced Intermediate Spanish |
|
14110 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | MoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10676 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Sarah Rabke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
10677 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10678 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Erica Cobb | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
10679 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Erica Cobb | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
10680 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Sarah Rabke | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
10681 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Karina Baptista+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | - |
12137 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marina Escamez Ballesta | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10682 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marina Escamez Ballesta | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10684 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Karina Baptista+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | - |
10685 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10686 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10687 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Adam Cohn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11089 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11304 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marina Escamez Ballesta | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11305 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11352 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Zaida Villanueva Garcia | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11353 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Zaida Villanueva Garcia | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11366 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | - |
11371 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12859 | 024 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
12867 | 025 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Daniel Doncel Martin+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
12868 | 026 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Adam Cohn | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
12869 | 027 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
17794 | 028 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Zaida Villanueva Garcia | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
17795 | 029 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
SPAN 3010 Grammar and Composition I |
|
10505 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 13 | Esther Poveda | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
14107 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Esther Poveda | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10506 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Jesus Jativa Fernandez+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
12463 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Jesus Jativa Fernandez+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
11359 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Sergio Silva | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
12730 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Sergio Silva | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
12768 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Benjamin Romero Salado | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
12769 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Benjamin Romero Salado | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
SPAN 3020 Grammar and Composition II |
|
10507 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Paula Sprague | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
SPAN 3030 Cultural Conversations |
|
| SÃ se puede: Community Engagement in Spanish Speaking Charlottesville |
12437 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 14 | Esther Poveda | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
SPAN 3040 Business Spanish |
|
10508 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Jesus Galindo Benitez+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10509 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Jesus Galindo Benitez+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
13109 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Susan Abraham+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
SPAN 3050 Spanish for Medical Professionals |
|
12731 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Alicia Lopez Opere | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SPAN 3300 Texts and Interpretation |
|
10510 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Paula Sprague | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Maury Hall 113 |
10511 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Alicia Lopez Opere | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10512 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Paula Sprague | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
13114 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Rachel West | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Maury Hall 110 |
11431 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Ana Piriz Moguel | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
11432 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Ana Piriz Moguel | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
12050 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Rachel West | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Maury Hall 110 |
SPAN 3400 Survey of Spanish Literature I (Middle Ages to 1700) |
|
10513 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 24 | Benjamin Romero Salado | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
SPAN 3410 Survey of Spanish Literature II (1700 to Present) |
|
13115 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 27 / 25 | Adam Cohn | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
SPAN 3430 Survey of Latin American Literature II (1900 to Present) |
|
10514 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Cole Rizki | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
13117 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 25 | Anne Mahler | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
SPAN 4040 Translation from Spanish to English |
|
10820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 18 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | - |
13118 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 18 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | - |
SPAN 4200 History of the Language |
|
12585 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Joel Rini | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
SPAN 4203 Structure of Spanish |
|
17802 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Joel Rini | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 242 |
SPAN 4320 Contemporary Latin-American Short Fiction |
|
21003 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 22 | Gustavo Pellon | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Physics Bldg 218 |
SPAN 4401 Spanish Literature of the Golden Age |
|
17812 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 22 | E. Gerli | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4402 Don Quixote |
|
17804 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 22 | E. Gerli | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4500 Special Topics Seminar: Literature |
|
| Afro-Latinidad Across the Americas |
11797 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Anne Mahler | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Global Spanish-Language Poetry |
13978 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 22 | Fernando Valverde | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
| Afro-Latin American Cultures in the 20th and 21st |
19233 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 22 | Mauricio Acuna | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
SPAN 4530 Special Topics Seminar: Language |
|
| Latin American Spanish |
12332 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 22 | Omar Velazquez Mendoza | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Shannon House 107 |
SPAN 4700 Spanish Culture and Civilization |
|
13124 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 27 / 27 | Fernando Valverde | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
21206 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Fernando Valverde | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 101 |
SPAN 4712 Travelers in Latin America |
|
14081 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 24 / 25 | Fernando Opere | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4715 Cuban Culture Through Cinema |
|
19094 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 25 | Gustavo Pellon | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
SPAN 4800 Language House - Casa Bolívar |
|
11964 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Ignacio Ognian | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 4989 Distinguished Major in Spanish Thesis |
|
12475 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Fernando Valverde | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 4993 Independent Study |
|
21134 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Omar Velazquez Mendoza | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 7220 History of the Language |
|
17808 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Omar Velazquez Mendoza | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
SPAN 7850 Themes and Genres |
|
| Film Theory |
13022 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Samuel Amago | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Romantics, Moderns and Nation Builder |
17787 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Fernando Opere | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Queer/Cuir Theory in Americas |
17788 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Cole Rizki | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
SPAN 8900 PhD Comprehensive Exams |
|
17809 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8901 PhD Dissertation Proposal |
|
17810 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11068 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
17811 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11718 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
20888 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Samuel Amago | TBA | TBA |
20889 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Andrew Anderson | TBA | TBA |
20890 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E. Gerli | TBA | TBA |
20891 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Anne Mahler | TBA | TBA |
20892 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Fernando Opere | TBA | TBA |
20893 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Gustavo Pellon | TBA | TBA |
20894 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
Statistics |
STAT 1100 Chance: An Introduction to Statistics |
|
11944 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Tianyuan Zhou | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
11945 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Ga Ming Angus Chan+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
STAT 1601 Introduction to Data Science with R |
|
12553 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 139 / 140 | Prince Afriyie | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12554 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Prince Afriyie | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
13677 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Prince Afriyie | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
STAT 2020 Statistics for Biologists |
|
11642 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 115 / 115 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11643 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 112 / 115 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11644 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 91 / 115 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11873 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
11874 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 95 / 99 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12113 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 26 / 99 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
18550 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
STAT 2120 Introduction to Statistical Analysis |
|
10516 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 110 / 180 | Richard Ross | MoWe 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
10520 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 90 / 95 | Richard Ross | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
10521 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 94 / 95 | Richard Ross | TuTh 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
10522 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 95 / 95 | Richard Ross | TuTh 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
10523 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 95 / 95 | Richard Ross | TuTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
10519 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 95 / 95 | Richard Ross | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Richard Ross | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
10517 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 179 / 180 | Richard Ross | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
10518 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 180 / 180 | Richard Ross | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
STAT 3080 From Data to Knowledge |
|
11537 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 107 |
11960 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Evan Bagley+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Maury Hall 115 |
STAT 3110 Foundations of Statistics |
|
13669 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | David Perez-Suarez | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
13670 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 39 | Noah Gade+1 | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
18365 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Yifan Li | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
STAT 3120 Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
11729 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 84 / 80 | Justin Weinstock | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
13671 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 77 / 60 | Justin Weinstock | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
STAT 3130 Design and Analysis of Sample Surveys |
|
18412 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Dan Spitzner | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 124 |
STAT 3220 Introduction to Regression Analysis |
|
12051 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 84 / 80 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12198 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 85 / 80 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
STAT 3250 Data Analysis with Python |
|
12551 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 98 / 100 | Taylor Brown | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 108 |
12552 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 107 / 90 | Taylor Brown | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
STAT 3280 Data Visualization and Management |
|
18766 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 63 / 60 | Jesse Helman+1 | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
STAT 4160 Experimental Design |
|
18413 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Justin Weinstock | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
STAT 4220 Applied Analytics for Business |
|
18414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Gretchen Martinet | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
18415 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Gretchen Martinet | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Maury Hall 115 |
STAT 4993 Independent Study |
|
12831 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
14277 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Jeffrey Woo | TBA | TBA |
18468 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 6 / 30 | Dan Spitzner | We 10:00am - 10:50am | TBA |
21962 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Xiwei Tang | TBA | TBA |
21975 | 007 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Taylor Brown | TBA | TBA |
STAT 4996 Capstone |
|
20121 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Gretchen Martinet | TBA | TBA |
STAT 5120 Applied Linear Models |
|
11501 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Xiwei Tang | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
STAT 5170 Applied Time Series |
|
11500 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 76 / 80 | Jeffrey Woo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
13674 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 60 | Jeffrey Woo | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
STAT 5630 Statistical Machine Learning |
|
18417 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 60 | Shan Yu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
STAT 5993 Directed Reading |
|
20180 | 1 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Shan Yu | TBA | TBA |
21370 | 2 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
STAT 6160 Experimental Design |
|
18418 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Xiwei Tang | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Maury Hall 104 |
STAT 6250 Longitudinal Data Analysis |
|
18419 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 45 | Jianhui Zhou | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 1 105 |
STAT 6520 Statistical Literature |
|
12356 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Jianhui Zhou | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
STAT 7100 Introduction to Advanced Statistical Inference |
|
11429 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 60 | Dan Spitzner | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
STAT 7510 Advanced Topics in Statistical Inference |
|
18420 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Taylor Brown | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Physics Bldg 210 |
STAT 7995 Statistical Consulting |
|
10725 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Karen Kafadar | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
STAT 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10726 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhui Zhou | TBA | TBA |
STAT 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10524 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 20 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
11541 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dan Spitzner | TBA | TBA |
11953 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Jianhui Zhou | TBA | TBA |
21210 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jordan Rodu | TBA | TBA |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 1500 Science, Technology, and Contemporary Issues |
|
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15485 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 140 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15486 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 77 / 140 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
20941 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 139 / 140 | Benjamin Laugelli | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15992 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Matthew Henderson+1 | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15993 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15994 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15995 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 43 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15996 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | We 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15997 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 31 / 48 | Matthew Henderson+1 | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15998 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 47 / 48 | Matthew Henderson+1 | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
15999 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 47 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16489 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 30 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A238 |
STS 1501 Special Topics in Engineering & Society |
|
| Inclusion & Engagement in Engineering & Society |
21275 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 24 | Rider Foley | Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
STS 2050 Introduction to Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
19657 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 120 | James Groves | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Maury Hall 209 |
STS 2500 Science and Technology in Social and Global Context |
|
| Engineering Ethics |
16206 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Rosalyn Berne | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Leadership in Context |
16315 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 45 | Milton Whitfield | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Scientific Thought & the Good Life |
16274 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Jason Jones | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Elson Student Health Center |
STS 2620 Science and Technology Public Policy |
|
16194 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 78 | Garrick Louis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E316 |
STS 2840 Entrepreneurial Finance |
|
16114 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 49 / 42 | James Cheng | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
STS 3020 Science and Technology Policy for Interns |
|
16092 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Rider Foley | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
STS 3210 The Global Context of Clean Energy Materials |
|
21221 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | James Groves | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
STS 4500 STS and Engineering Practice |
|
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15487 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 36 | Caitlin Wylie | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
21404 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
STS 4600 The Engineer, Ethics, and Professional Responsibility |
|
15488 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 33 | Hannah Rogers | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Web-Based Course |
15489 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 33 | Hannah Rogers | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Hannah Rogers | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Web-Based Course |
15490 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 33 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
15917 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 33 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15525 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 33 | Rider Foley | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15526 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 33 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
16277 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 27 | Sean Ferguson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Web-Based Course |
| Admission Note: All 4600 sections are set for instructor approval. This only means that STS instructors will focus on letting in their current STS4500 students first. Then the system opens up for still waitlisted students to fill any remaining slots. |
15527 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 33 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
15855 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 33 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15852 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 32 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15853 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 32 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D223 |
15854 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 33 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
15918 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 33 | Kent Wayland | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
16480 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 33 | Travis Elliott | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16595 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 33 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
16084 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 33 | Sean Ferguson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Admission Note: All 4600 sections are set for instructor approval. This only means that STS instructors will focus on letting in their current STS4500 students first. Then the system opens up for still waitlisted students to fill any remaining slots. |
16085 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 33 | Travis Elliott | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
16000 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 33 | Sean Ferguson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
| Admission Note: All 4600 sections are set for instructor approval. This only means that STS instructors will focus on letting in their current STS4500 students first. Then the system opens up for still waitlisted students to fill any remaining slots. |
16086 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 33 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 032 |
16087 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 33 | Kent Wayland | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16088 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 33 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16276 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 33 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
STS 4810 New Product Development |
|
15520 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Rob Archer | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
16278 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Rob Archer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
Swahili |
SWAH 1020 Introductory Swahili II |
|
12354 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 10 | Asmaha Heddi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Web-Based Course |
| Swahili Introductory 2 |
11901 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 594 |
SWAH 2020 Intermediate Swahili II |
|
12117 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
Systems & Information Engineering |
SYS 2001 Systems Engineering Concepts |
|
16405 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 70 | Brian Smith | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 011 |
SYS 2202 Data and Information Engineering |
|
15491 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 75 | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
SYS 2620 Engineered Systems Public Policy |
|
16174 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Garrick Louis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E316 |
SYS 3034 System Evaluation |
|
15492 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 80 | Reid Bailey+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
SYS 3060 Stochastic Decision Models |
|
16617 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 83 / 80 | Aram Bahrini+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
SYS 3062 Discrete Event Simulation |
|
15859 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 72 / 99 | Nicola Bezzo+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
16322 | 100 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 67 | Nicola Bezzo+1 | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
16323 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 47 / 71 | Nicola Bezzo+1 | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
SYS 4024 User Experience Design |
|
16305 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 10 | Gregory Gerling | MoWe 10:30am - 11:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
SYS 4050 Risk Analysis |
|
19843 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 116 | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4053 Systems Design I |
|
21307 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4054 Systems Design II |
|
15495 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15496 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
15857 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Mehdi Boukhechba | TBA | TBA |
15497 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Don Brown+1 | TBA | TBA |
16021 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15498 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15500 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15501 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Arsalan Heydarian+1 | TBA | TBA |
15502 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
15503 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
16400 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
18671 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15504 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15505 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15506 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15881 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
15909 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16283 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
16077 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Michael Smith+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4582 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Human Error in Complex Systems |
16618 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Sara Riggs | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Production and Inventory Control |
20777 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Robert Riggs | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Data Mining |
20819 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Michael Porter | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Ethics in Engr Research Practice |
21143 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 24 | Garrick Louis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Introduction to Uncertainty Quantification |
21162 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Negin Alemazkoor | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
SYS 4995 Supervised Projects in Systems Engineering |
|
16485 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16494 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16566 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15988 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16803 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
16866 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21432 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
21853 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 5581 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Time Series & Forecasting |
21645 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | ARTHUR SMALL | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Time Series & Forecasting |
21646 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | ARTHUR SMALL | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Web-Based Course |
SYS 6002 Systems Integration |
|
16330 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | William Scherer | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
SYS 6007 Human Factors I |
|
19816 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 45 | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16735 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6018 Data Mining |
|
20820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Michael Porter | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
20821 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
16725 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | Michael Albert+1 | Sa 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
| Michael Albert+1 | Fr 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
SYS 6024 User Experience Design |
|
16319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Gregory Gerling | MoWe 10:30am - 11:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
SYS 6034 Discrete-Event Stochastic Simulation |
|
16823 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | B. Brian Park | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
21528 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6041 Ethics in Engineering Research & Practice (EERP) |
|
19841 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
19842 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6050 Risk Analysis |
|
15507 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
16408 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16329 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | Kenneth Crowther+1 | Sa 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
SYS 6097 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15776 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15777 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15778 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15779 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15900 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lark | TBA | TBA |
16367 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16572 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16777 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16898 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6555 Special Topics in Distance Learning |
|
| Bayesian Inference and Decision Theory |
21106 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6582 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Human Error in Complex Systems |
16519 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Sara Riggs | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Production and Inventory Control |
20778 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Robert Riggs | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Introduction to Uncertainty Quantification |
21028 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Negin Alemazkoor | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Human Error in Complex Systems |
19921 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
| Production and Inventory Control |
20779 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6763 Cyber-Physical Systems: Formal Methods, Safety and Security |
|
20869 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Lu Feng | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
SYS 6993 Independent Study |
|
16868 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21856 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
21976 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16565 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
16587 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16882 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
SYS 7002 Case Studies in Systems Engineering |
|
16328 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | William Scherer | Fr 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
SYS 7096 Systems Engineering Colloquium |
|
15508 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 50 | Garrick Louis+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 7993 Independent Study |
|
15842 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15843 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 4 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16584 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15871 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16588 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
15987 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16371 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
16779 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Inki Kim | TBA | TBA |
16798 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
15509 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16306 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15760 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
15761 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15763 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
16074 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
15764 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15765 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15762 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15959 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
19901 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
19902 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mehdi Boukhechba | TBA | TBA |
19903 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
19904 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
19905 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
19906 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
19907 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
19908 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
19909 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
19910 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
21773 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9997 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15510 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15780 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
15875 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15901 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16132 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16579 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Lichtendahl | TBA | TBA |
15781 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
16131 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling+1 | TBA | TBA |
15782 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15783 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16544 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
15832 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15837 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lark | TBA | TBA |
15874 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16061 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Crowther | TBA | TBA |
16804 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
16805 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | ARTHUR SMALL | TBA | TBA |
16852 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Kropko | TBA | TBA |
16854 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21702 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9999 Dissertation |
|
16176 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | K. White | TBA | TBA |
15766 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16177 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15767 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
15768 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
16073 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
15903 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16497 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16491 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
15769 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15773 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15772 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15771 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15770 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
16727 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16746 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16749 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16778 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16828 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16831 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
16874 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16889 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
19911 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
19912 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
19913 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
19914 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
19915 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
19916 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
19917 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
19918 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
19919 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
19920 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Mehdi Boukhechba | TBA | TBA |
Turkish |
TURK 1020 Elementary Turkish II |
|
21342 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Nizar Hermes | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:05am | Web-Based Course |
TURK 2020 Intermediate Turkish II |
|
21371 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nizar Hermes | MoWeFr 1:45pm - 2:35pm | Web-Based Course |
University Studies |
UNST 2500 Navigating University Life |
|
| Peer Financial Counseling Training |
19707 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Dustin Ciraco | Fr 3:00pm - 4:30pm | Clemons Library 320 |
| Transfer Student Peer Advisors |
19708 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 11 / 35 | John Cheney+1 | Fr 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
UNST 2811 Introduction to Academic Research Part II |
|
20955 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Melissa Hey | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
20956 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Peter Moench | We 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
20957 | 003 | SEM (1) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Melissa Hey | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
UNST 2820 Internship for Credit |
|
19710 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 9 / 20 | J Seder | Tu 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Web-Based Course |
UNST 3510 Internship Reflection: Self, Teams, Leadership & Organizations |
|
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
19712 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Deborah Rexrode | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
19713 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 19 / 20 | Deborah Rexrode | Mo 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
19714 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 20 | J Seder | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
19715 | 004 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | J Seder | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
19716 | 005 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 20 | J Seder | We 8:00am - 9:15am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
19717 | 006 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Deborah Rexrode | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 102 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
20781 | 007 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Brendan Boler+2 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Teams,Leadership,Organizations |
20969 | 008 | SEM (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Brendan Boler+2 | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
Urdu |
URDU 2020 Intermediate Urdu |
|
12440 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 10 | Griffith Chaussee | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
University Seminar |
USEM 1570 University Seminar |
|
| Death, Dying and Bereavement |
19730 | 001 | SEM (2) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Richard Steeves | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Educating Girls and Young Women |
19731 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 14 / 18 | Eleanor Wilson | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| A Diversity of Voices: Seeking Truth in Research |
19732 | 003 | SEM (2) | Open | 11 / 18 | Bethany Mickel+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Clemons Library 320 |
| Behind the Stethoscope: Doctors in their Own Words |
19733 | 004 | SEM (2) | Open | 17 / 18 | Diane Pappas | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Gender-Based Violence & Prison Abolition |
19734 | 005 | SEM (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
USEM 1580 University Seminar |
|
| Australia |
19738 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 12 / 18 | Mark Thomas | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Dream-Life |
19739 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 16 / 18 | Julia Gutterman | We 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Flights of Fancy: A Media History of Birds |
19740 | 003 | SEM (2) | Open | 13 / 18 | Samhita Sunya | Fr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Around Grounds: Art, Arch, & History at UVA |
20478 | 004 | SEM (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Dylan Rogers | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
Women and Gender Studies |
WGS 2100 Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies |
|
11379 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 111 / 120 | Bonnie Hagerman | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
11560 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Cleo Boyd | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
11561 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Cleo Boyd | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11562 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Natalia Perez | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
11708 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Cleo Boyd | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11709 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Natalia Perez | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11710 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Natalia Perez | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
WGS 2559 New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality |
17971 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 60 | Domale Keys | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 160 |
| Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality |
20377 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Lily van Diepen | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality |
20378 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Lily van Diepen | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality |
20379 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Lily van Diepen | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
WGS 2600 Human Sexualities |
|
13764 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Lisa Speidel | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Maury Hall 104 |
WGS 3105 Issues in LGBTQ Studies |
|
12419 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Matthew Chin | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 139 |
| Matthew Chin | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 238 |
WGS 3240 Gender, Race and Sport: A History of African American Sportswomen |
|
13258 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Bonnie Hagerman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
WGS 3340 Transnational Feminism |
|
17972 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Domale Keys | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
WGS 3409 LGBTQ Issues in the Media |
|
17973 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Andre Cavalcante | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
WGS 3500 Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Women and Gender in Ancient Greece and Rome |
18642 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Karen Myers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
WGS 3559 New Course in Women, Gender and Sexuality |
|
| Pleasure Activism Across Time |
17974 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Lisa Speidel | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Reproductive Justice |
20137 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Brittany Leach | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
| Feminism, Capitalism, & Alternatives |
20138 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Brittany Leach | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
WGS 3612 Gender and Sexuality in the United States, 1865-Present |
|
13259 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Bonnie Hagerman | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
17979 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Alice King | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
17980 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Alice King | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
17981 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Alice King | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
WGS 3800 Queer Theory |
|
11868 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Doug Meyer | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
WGS 3810 Feminist Theory |
|
11381 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Denise Walsh | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
WGS 3993 Independent Study |
|
14135 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Lisa Speidel | TBA | TBA |
WGS 4500 Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Violence Against Sexual Minorities |
11827 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Doug Meyer | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
WGS 4559 New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Global Perspectives on Men and Masculinities |
17975 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Speidel | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Campus Sexual Violence a Black Feminist Lens |
17976 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Domale Keys | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Black Geographies in the Americas |
17977 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Kat Cosby | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
WGS 5559 Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Violence Against Sexual Minorities |
21440 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Doug Meyer | TBA | TBA |
WGS 7559 New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Island Intimacies: Exploration of Chinese Diaspora |
20952 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 7 / 18 | Matthew Chin | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |