UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Spring 2021
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here in the UVA Physics Department is finally available on Amazon as EarJellies Earplugs! Translation from lab to life was harder than expected, but I'm enjoying the success. -- Lou
 
Normal Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020 Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10254 100Lecture (4)Open, WL (1 / 199) 164 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
10259 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
10258 102Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Jacqueline SahagianTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
10257 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jason EvansWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
10256 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jean Herald LegagneurWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
10260 105Discussion (0)Open 8 / 20Jean Herald LegagneurTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
10255 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jason EvansWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
12782 107Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Jacqueline SahagianTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
12783 108Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan RussellTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
12784 109Discussion (0)Open 16 / 20Jean Herald LegagneurTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 2224 Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11778 001SEM (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
11971 002SEM (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 2559 New Course in African and African American Studies
 Intro to Race, Class, Politics & the Environment
19388 001SEM (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 The Souls of Black Folk
19389 002SEM (3)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 2740 Peoples and Cultures of Africa
19393 001SEM (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 3500 Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race, Law & the American Constitution
13367 001SEM (3)Wait List (10 / 199) 10 / 10Kimberly FieldsWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Seeing Race
12785 002SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Brian SmithsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 African American Health Professionals
14256 003SEM (3)Open 12 / 15Pamela ReynoldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 238
 From Blues Women to Black Feminists
19397 004SEM (3)Open 18 / 20Janee MosesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Caribbean Cultural & Literary Studies
19399 005SEM (3)Open 4 / 30Marlene L. DautWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Development and the Environment in Modern Africa
19402 006SEM (3)Open 9 / 20James ParkerTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 The Imperial Encounter in Africa
19404 007SEM (3)Open 11 / 20Sarah BalakrishnanTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 3652 African American History since 1865
20143 100Lecture (3)Open 23 / 60Andrew KahrlMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20144 101Discussion (0)Open 4 / 20Alice KingTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20147 104Discussion (0)Open 8 / 20Alice KingWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
20149 106Discussion (0)Open 9 / 20Alice KingWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 3745 Currents in African Literature
20131 001SEM (3)Open 16 / 24Njelle HamiltonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 125
 AAS 3810 Race, Culture and Inequality
12786 001SEM (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4080 Thesis
10261 001IND (3)Permission0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4570 Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Caribbean Sci-Fi
14166 001SEM (3)Closed 4 / 18Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Age of the Haitian Revolution
19401 002SEM (3)Open 2 / 10Marlene L. DautTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 4725 Queer Africas
12993 001SEM (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 16 / 16Kwame OtuMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 AAS 7000 Introduction to Africana Studies
20444 001SEM (3)Open11 / 20Kevin GainesWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
American Studies
 AMST 1559 New Course in American Studies
 The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia
19744 001Lecture (3)Closed 60 / 60Ashley Schmidt+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Medical Narratives
 Medical Narratives
20192 002Lecture (3)Closed 20 / 20Anna BrickhouseTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 2422 Point of View Journalism
20176 001SEM (3)Closed 12 / 25Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 No waitlist, but spots often open up--email the instructor at lg6t@virginia.edu.
 AMST 2559 New Course in American Studies
 Religion and Pop Culture
19746 001Lecture (3)Closed 20 / 20Allison KelleyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Commodifying Race and Gender
19747 002Lecture (3)Closed 20 / 20David CoyocaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
19803 004Lecture (3)Open11 / 20Tanner GreeneTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 Technologies of American Life
 >>If this class is full, you can register for it as HIUS 2559
19748 100Lecture (3)Open 29 / 60David SingermanMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 >>If this class is full, you can register for it as HIUS 2559
 Technologies of American Life
20177 101Discussion (0)Open 10 / 20Kevin WoramFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 Technologies of American Life
20178 102Discussion (0)Open 10 / 20Kevin WoramFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 Technologies of American Life
20179 103Discussion (0)Open 9 / 20Kevin WoramFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 2660 Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
12336 100Lecture (3)Open 157 / 240Matthew HedstromTBAWeb-Based Course
12374 101Discussion (0)Open 11 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
12375 102Discussion (0)Closed 14 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
12376 103Discussion (0)Open 12 / 20StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
12377 104Discussion (0)Closed 1 / 0StaffTBAWeb-Based Course
12378 105Discussion (0)Closed 16 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
12379 106Discussion (0)Closed 12 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
12380 107Discussion (0)Closed 19 / 20StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
12381 108Discussion (0)Closed 12 / 20StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
12658 109Discussion (0)Open 13 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
12659 110Discussion (0)Closed 13 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
12660 111Discussion (0)Closed 12 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
14354 112Discussion (0)Closed 11 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
14355 113Discussion (0)Closed 11 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 2753 Arts and Cultures of the Slave South
20899 100Lecture (4)Open 26 / 96Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
20900 101Discussion (0)Closed 5 / 20Najee OlyaMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
20901 102Discussion (0)Open 3 / 20Najee OlyaMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
20902 103Discussion (0)Open 3 / 20Najee OlyaWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20903 104Discussion (0)Open 7 / 20James RazumoffWe 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
20904 105Discussion (0)Open 4 / 20James RazumoffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
20905 106Discussion (0)Open 4 / 20James RazumoffMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 3001 Theories and Methods of American Studies
11833 001SEM (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa CachoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
12453 002SEM (3)Open 10 / 18Isaac MayTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
19804 003SEM (3)Open 16 / 18Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 3180 Introduction to Asian American Studies
13258 001Lecture (3)Permission 22 / 25JiaYuan HuangTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 3221 Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
13260 001SEM (3)Permission 13 / 15Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 235
 This is a year-long class offered through the Civic and Community Engagement program. If you want to join mid-year, you will need to talk with the instructor about your interest, and the expectations re: digital storytelling skills.
 AMST 3323 Hemispheric Latinx Literature and Culture
19805 001Lecture (3)Closed 11 / 24Carmen LamasTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 3427 Gender, Things, and Difference
14208 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 99) 29 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 3559 New Course in American Studies
 Caribbean Literary and Cultural Studies
19807 001Lecture (3)Open4 / 30Marlene DautWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Race, Gender, & Empire: Cultures of US Imperialism
20195 003Lecture (3)Open16 / 35Penny Von EschenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 3740 Cultures of Hip-Hop
12771 100Lecture (3)Closed 66 / 120Jack HamiltonMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
20182 101Discussion (0)Closed 10 / 20Austyn JamesWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20183 102Discussion (0)Closed 16 / 20Austyn JamesWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
20184 103Discussion (0)Closed 9 / 20Austyn JamesWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
20185 104Discussion (0)Closed 8 / 20Joseph FoleyFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20186 105Discussion (0)Closed 13 / 20Joseph FoleyFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
20187 106Discussion (0)Closed 10 / 20Joseph FoleyFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 4500 Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 The Age of the Haitian Revolution
12978 001SEM (3)Open 3 / 18Marlene DautTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Visions of the Apocalypse in American Culture
12454 002SEM (3)Open 12 / 18Matthew HedstromMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Race in American Places
12983 003SEM (3)Open 11 / 18K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Sports & Transnational Culture
12455 004SEM (3)Permission 10 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 The Religious Left in America: Progressive Faith
20193 005SEM (3)Open 6 / 18Isaac MayTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Critical Race Theory
20194 006SEM (3)Closed 5 / 18Marlon RossTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
20462 007SEM (3)Open6 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 4893 Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
14286 001IND (3)Permission1 / 5Sylvia ChongTBAWeb-Based Course
 AMST 4999 Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
11081 001SEM (3)Permission7 / 15David CoyocaTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 8001 Approaches to American Studies
12773 001SEM (3)Open11 / 15Lisa CachoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010 Introduction to Anthropology
10262 100Lecture (3)Wait List (57 / 199) 180 / 180Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
12291 101Discussion (0)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Ray QuFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
12292 102Discussion (0)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Ray QuFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12293 103Discussion (0)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
13852 104Discussion (0)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Ray QuWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
13853 105Discussion (0)Open, WL (12 / 199) 19 / 20Ray QuWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
13854 106Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Miao JiangMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20396 107Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ray QuWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20397 108Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 21 / 20Miao JiangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20398 109Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ray QuFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
13851 200Lecture (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 60 / 60Cory-Alice Andre-JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
20127 201Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20128 202Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
20129 203Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Rachel AponeTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2120 The Concept of Culture
19378 100Lecture (3)Wait List (7 / 199) 120 / 120Ira BashkowMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmWeb-Based Course
19379 101Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19380 102Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
19381 103Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmWeb-Based Course
19382 104Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19383 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
19384 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Madeleine JeanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2160 Culture and the Environment
20267 001Lecture (3)Closed 30 / 30Joella BitterTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2280 Medical Anthropology
11480 100Lecture (3)Wait List (69 / 199) 60 / 60Anna EisensteinMoFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
13860 101Discussion (0)Wait List (28 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
13861 102Discussion (0)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
13862 103Discussion (0)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Eniola AfolayanFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2325 Anthropology of God
19349 100Lecture (3)Open 54 / 60George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
19350 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Uzma ZafarWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19351 102Discussion (0)Open 16 / 20Uzma ZafarWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
19352 103Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Uzma ZafarTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2400 Language and Culture
19354 100Lecture (3)Wait List (17 / 199) 179 / 180Mark SicoliMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
19355 101Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
19356 102Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
19357 103Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
19358 104Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
19359 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
19360 106Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19361 107Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 19 / 20Saad QuasemFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
19362 108Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Richard Karl DeangWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
19363 109Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemTh 9:30am - 10:20amWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2420 Language and Gender
20197 100Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 60 / 60Grace ReynoldsMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
20198 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20199 102Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20200 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2430 Languages of the World
20110 100Lecture (3)Open 57 / 60Armik MirzayanTuTh 9:30am - 10:20amWeb-Based Course
20111 101Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Eric DynarskiTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20112 102Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Eric DynarskiTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
20113 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2541 Topics in Linguistics
 Language Death and Revitalization
20355 001Lecture (3)Open 29 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2589 Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability
19374 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199)45 / 60Sonia AlconiniMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
 Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability
19375 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability
19376 102Discussion (0)Open10 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
 Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability
19377 103Discussion (0)Open15 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2590 Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Race and Representation
20109 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 28 / 30Cory-Alice Andre-JohnsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Everyday Resistance
20218 002Lecture (3)Closed30 / 30Grace ReynoldsMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2810 Human Origins
20269 001Lecture (3)Closed 30 / 30Nichole FournierTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 2820 The Emergence of States and Cities
19365 100Lecture (3)Open 56 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmWeb-Based Course
19366 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jennifer SaundersMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
19367 102Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Jennifer SaundersMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
19368 103Discussion (0)Open 17 / 20Jennifer SaundersTu 9:30am - 10:20amWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3020 Using Anthropology
12396 100Lecture (3)Wait List (26 / 199) 60 / 60Aidan Seale-FeldmanTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
19555 101Discussion (0)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Uzma ZafarTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
19556 102Discussion (0)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Uzma ZafarTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19557 103Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Uzma ZafarFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3290 Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12787 001Lecture (3)Wait List (35 / 99) 33 / 30Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3340 Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
19386 001Lecture (3)Open 20 / 30Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 301
 ANTH 3370 Power and the Body
19353 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 28 / 30George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3541 Topics in Linguistics
 Language Change
20354 001Lecture (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 29 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3559 New Course in Anthropology
 Creoles & Creolization
20356 001Lecture (3)Open 17 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3589 Topics in Archaeology
 Bones and Bodies: Anthropological Perspectives
20107 001Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25Patricia WattenmakerMoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 3590 Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Global Violence
20266 003Lecture (3)Open 29 / 30Todd EblingTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Gender in Cross Cultural Perspective
20271 004Lecture (3)Open9 / 30Nichole FournierTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 4591 Majors Seminar
 Nationalism, Racism, and Cultures of Violence
12294 001SEM (3)Open 12 / 18Julia BarnesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Issues of Translation in Global Health & Medicine
19344 002SEM (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Anna EisensteinTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Knowing, Race, and Coloniality
20108 003SEM (3)Open 15 / 18Cory-Alice Andre-JohnsonTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 4993 Independent Study in Anthropology
14598 001IND (1 - 6)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
20989 002IND (1 - 6)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11566 011IND (1 - 6)Open 1 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13078 030IND (1 - 6)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14540 031IND (1 - 6)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
20637 032IND (1 - 6)Open1 / 5Richard HandlerTBATBA
 ANTH 4999 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
20987 001IND (3)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
20988 002IND (3)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
 ANTH 5220 Economic Anthropology
19387 001Lecture (3)Open10 / 15Frederick DamonMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 5360 World Mental Health
11541 001Lecture (3)Permission17 / 15Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 5490 Speech Play and Verbal Art
19348 001SEM (3)Open 5 / 15Daniel LefkowitzMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 5528 Topics in Race Theory
 Race and Racism in Comparative Perspective
19385 001SEM (3)Permission11 / 20Ira BashkowTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 5541 Topics in Linguistics
 Language Revival in the Eastern Tribes
19364 001Lecture (3)Permission10 / 10Mark SicoliTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Lakota Language Structures
20248 002Lecture (3)Closed11 / 10Armik MirzayanTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 5589 Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Andean Archaeology and Ethnohistory
13919 001Lecture (3)Permission4 / 15Sonia AlconiniMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 5885 Archaeology of Colonial Expansions
19347 001SEM (3)Permission9 / 15Adria LaVioletteWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 7020 Contemporary Anthropological Theory
10263 001SEM (3)Permission8 / 15Jim IgoeTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 7050 Ethnographic Writing and Representation
19801 001Lecture (3)Open8 / 15Deborah DurhamTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10264 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Ira Bashkow+1TBATBA
14529 002IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11437 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11438 005IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11439 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11440 008IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11441 009IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11442 012IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11443 013IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11444 016IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11445 017IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11446 023IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11447 024IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11999 026IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
12000 027IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12001 028IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
12002 029IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999 Non-Topical Research
11425 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11426 005IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11427 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11428 008IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11429 009IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11430 012IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11431 013IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11432 016IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11433 017IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11434 020IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11435 023IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11436 024IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
12003 025IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
12004 026IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12005 027IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
12006 028IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9010 Directed Readings
13100 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBAWeb-Based Course
14285 002IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBAWeb-Based Course
14473 003IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBAWeb-Based Course
14599 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Peter MetcalfTBAWeb-Based Course
21081 005IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 20Mark SicoliTBAWeb-Based Course
11448 012IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBAWeb-Based Course
11449 013IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBAWeb-Based Course
13133 032IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBAWeb-Based Course
21113 033IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 20Sonia AlconiniTBATBA
 ANTH 9020 Directed Readings
14474 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBAWeb-Based Course
14513 002IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBAWeb-Based Course
14585 003IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBAWeb-Based Course
21082 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Mark SicoliTBAWeb-Based Course
14386 022IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBAWeb-Based Course
11450 023IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBAWeb-Based Course
12008 026IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBAWeb-Based Course
13138 032IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBAWeb-Based Course
13156 033IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Aidan Seale-FeldmanTBAWeb-Based Course
21114 034IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Sonia AlconiniTBATBA
 ANTH 9050 Research Practicum
12319 001IND (1)Open8 / 25China ScherzTBAWeb-Based Course
 ANTH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
14511 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11451 002IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11452 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11453 005IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11454 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11455 008IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11456 009IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11457 012IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11458 013IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11459 016IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11461 019IND (1 - 12)Open4 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11463 023IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11464 024IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
12009 025IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
12010 026IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Fraser NeimanTBATBA
12011 027IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 9999 Non-Topical Research
10265 001IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14512 002IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11465 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11466 005IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11467 006IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11468 008IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11469 009IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11471 012IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11472 013IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11473 016IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11474 020IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30John ShepherdTBATBA
11475 023IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11476 024IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11997 026IND (1 - 12)Open3 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11998 027IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
12012 028IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
12013 029IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020 Elementary Arabic
10266 001Lecture (4)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
10267 002Lecture (4)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
10268 003Lecture (4)Open 18 / 20Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ARAB 2020 Intermediate Arabic
10802 001Lecture (4)Wait List (2 / 199) 17 / 16Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
10270 002Lecture (4)Open 9 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
10269 003Lecture (4)Wait List (5 / 199) 19 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ARAB 3019 Language House Conversation
11815 001Lecture (1)Open 0 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020 Advanced Arabic II
10271 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199)10 / 10Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
10803 002Lecture (3)Open6 / 10Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARAB 3672 Review of Arabic Grammar
11680 001Lecture (3)Open 6 / 12Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ARAB 4020 Advanced Arabic IV
12976 001Lecture (3)Open 2 / 12Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARAB 4245 Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
20231 001Lecture (3)Open 4 / 15Nizar HermesTu 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ARAB 5245 Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
20232 001Lecture (3)Permission0 / 15Nizar HermesTu 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ARAB 5420 Advanced Arabic IV
20749 001Lecture (3)Open0 / 12Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARAB 6672 Review of Arabic Grammar
13182 001Lecture (3)Open 0 / 12Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
History of Art
 ARTH 1500 Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Experience
13605 001Lecture (3)Open 10 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 1505 Art and the Modern World
 Art and Technology
12074 100Lecture (3)Open 67 / 120Christa RobbinsMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 Art and Technology
12075 101Discussion (0)Open19 / 20Jennifer MarineTu 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 Art and Technology
12076 102Discussion (0)Open13 / 20Jennifer MarineTu 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 Art and Technology
12077 103Discussion (0)Open15 / 20Ash DuhrkoopTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
 Art and Technology
19250 104Discussion (0)Open17 / 20Ash DuhrkoopTh 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 Art and Technology
12079 106Discussion (0)Permission3 / 3Jennifer MarineTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 1507 Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Silk Road
13606 100Lecture (3)Open 11 / 60Dorothy WongTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2052 Ancient Egypt
 The world of power, cult and art in ancient Egypt
11902 001Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 60 / 60Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2054 Roman Art and Archaeology
18865 100Lecture (4)Open 44 / 60Dylan RogersMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
19444 101Discussion (0)Open 20 / 30Caroline CarterTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
19445 102Discussion (0)Open 8 / 30Caroline CarterTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19446 103Discussion (0)Open 16 / 30Caroline CarterTu 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2282 The Age of Rubens and Rembrandt: Baroque Art in the Netherlands
19447 001Lecture (3)Wait List (21 / 199) 52 / 50Lawrence GoeddeTBAWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2559 New Course in History of Art
 The British World in the 18th Century
19497 001Lecture (3)Open 28 / 48Dylan SpiveyMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2753 Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
19490 100Lecture (4)Open 36 / 96Louis NelsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
19491 101Discussion (0)Closed 11 / 20Najee OlyaMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
19492 102Discussion (0)Open 7 / 20Najee OlyaMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
19493 103Discussion (0)Open 5 / 20Najee OlyaWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
19494 104Discussion (0)Open 7 / 20James RazumoffWe 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
19495 105Discussion (0)Open 1 / 20James RazumoffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
19496 106Discussion (0)Open 5 / 20James RazumoffMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2862 Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan
12630 001Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Jinchao ZhaoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2882 Sex, Spirits & Sorcery: Modern Aboriginal Art
20452 100Lecture (4)Open 21 / 60Henry SkerrittMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmWeb-Based Course
20453 101Discussion (0)Open 13 / 20Lauren Van NestTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20454 102Discussion (0)Open 3 / 20Lauren Van NestTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
20455 103Discussion (0)Open 5 / 20Lauren Van NestTu 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 2961 Arts of the Islamic World
12896 001Lecture (3)Open 37 / 60Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
 Hybrid model for teaching, TBC
 ARTH 3254 Leonardo da Vinci
13686 100Lecture (4)Open 44 / 60Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
19441 101Discussion (0)Open 16 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
19442 102Discussion (0)Open 11 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
19443 103Discussion (0)Open 12 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 3281 Rembrandt
20456 001Lecture (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Lawrence GoeddeTBAWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 3525 Topics in Renaissance Art History
 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times
19669 001Lecture (3)Closed 12 / 20Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 211
 ARTH 3591 Art History Colloquium
 The Garden in the Ancient Mediterranean
13694 001Lecture (3)Open 12 / 15Janet DunkelbargerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 Mediterranean Art and Myth
13695 002Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 3595 Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
19685 001PRA (3)Open 2 / 12Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 3863 East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
19500 001Lecture (3)Open 24 / 27Dorothy WongTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 4051 Art History: Theory and Practice
11640 100Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 10) 14 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmWeb-Based Course
11641 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 10) 14 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Global Renaissance
12897 001SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Antiquity and Film
 Hollywood film and popular culture: why ancient societies matter today
13703 002SEM (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 American Modernisms
13704 003SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 13 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Vikings into Kings
19527 004SEM (3)Closed 9 / 12Lisa ReillyTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Introduction to Research Methods
 How to go about doing research: skills-based learning
20460 005SEM (3)Open 9 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBAWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 4952 University Museums Internship
11981 001Lecture (3)Permission 9 / 12Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTH 4999 Undergraduate Thesis Writing
14483 006IND (3)Open 0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBAWeb-Based Course
14484 007IND (3)Open 0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBAWeb-Based Course
14485 008IND (3)Open1 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBAWeb-Based Course
14486 009IND (3)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBAWeb-Based Course
14487 010IND (3)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBAWeb-Based Course
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000 Introduction to Studio Art
14013 001STO (3)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amWeb-Based Course
14015 002STO (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmWeb-Based Course
14014 003STO (3)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
14016 004STO (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amWeb-Based Course
14017 005STO (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmWeb-Based Course
14018 006STO (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTS 2110 Introduction to Photography I
10273 001STO (3)Permission 16 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112 Introduction to Photography II
10274 001STO (3)Permission 7 / 14James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220 Introduction to New Media I
11892 001STO (3)Permission 14 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222 Introduction to New Media II
10272 001STO (3)Permission 15 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372 Introduction to Cinematography II
10279 001STO (3)Permission 11 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610 Drawing I
11893 001STO (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2672 Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10275 001STO (3)Permission 16 / 16Carissa HeinrichsTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710 Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10276 001STO (3)Permission 16 / 16Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTS 2712 Introduction to Oil Painting
10277 001STO (3)Permission 14 / 20Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810 Introduction to Sculpture I
11203 001STO (3)Permission 11 / 15William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812 Introduction to Sculpture II
10278 001STO (3)Permission 4 / 15William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3112 Intermediate Photography II
12208 001STO (3)Permission 10 / 10William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3222 Intermediate New Media II
10280 001STO (3)Permission 2 / 5Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
20241 002STO (3)Permission 0 / 5Lydia MoyerMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372 Intermediate Cinematography II
10283 001STO (3)Permission 3 / 16Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672 Intermediate Printmaking II
10281 001STO (3)Permission 1 / 18Carissa HeinrichsTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712 Intermediate Painting II
10282 001STO (3)Permission 10 / 20Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812 Intermediate Sculpture II
14037 001Lecture (3)Open 5 / 15William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4112 Advanced Photography II
10286 001STO (3)Permission 6 / 14William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222 Advanced New Media II
10284 001STO (3)Permission 10 / 10Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
20242 002STO (3)Permission 7 / 10Lydia MoyerMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372 Advanced Cinematography II
10288 001STO (3)Permission 3 / 16Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452 Distinguished Major Project
10285 100SEM (3)Permission4 / 0Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ARTS 4672 Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10287 001STO (3)Permission 6 / 18Carissa HeinrichsTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712 Advanced Painting II
11527 001STO (3)Permission 9 / 16Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812 Advanced Sculpture II
11204 001STO (3)Permission 5 / 15William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900 Advanced Project in Art
12751 001IND (1 - 4)Permission 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
14431 004IND (1 - 4)Permission 0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
14432 005IND (1 - 4)Permission 0 / 30William WylieTBATBA
14530 006IND (1 - 4)Permission 0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
14549 007IND (1 - 4)Permission 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
14604 008IND (1 - 4)Open 1 / 30Neal RockTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020 Elementary American Sign Language II
10289 001SEM (4)Open 17 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
10290 002SEM (4)Open 15 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
11675 003SEM (4)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
12797 004SEM (4)Open 13 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
10291 100DRL (0)Open13 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmWeb-Based Course
10292 101DRL (0)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmWeb-Based Course
11676 102DRL (0)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmWeb-Based Course
12798 103DRL (0)Open14 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ASL 2020 Intermediate American Sign Language II
10293 001SEM (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12262 002SEM (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 17 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
19311 003SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Azadeh MalekanMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
11743 004SEM (3)Open 13 / 16Azadeh MalekanMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ASL 2300 Women and Gender In The Deaf World
14180 001SEM (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 20Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ASL 3015 Language House Conversation in ASL
12733 001PRA (1)Permission0 / 12Gregory ProppTBAWeb-Based Course
 ASL 3410 Contemporary Disability Theory
19312 001SEM (3)Closed 13 / 18Christopher KrentzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ASL 4993 Independent Study in American Sign Language
12227 001IND (1 - 3)Permission1 / 15Gregory ProppTBAWeb-Based Course
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210 Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10294 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 135 / 135Michael SkrutskieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
10295 002Lecture (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 94 / 94Ilse CleevesTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
19335 003Lecture (3)Open 97 / 135Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 1220 Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
12463 001Lecture (3)Open 12 / 50Borja AnguianoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
19336 002Lecture (3)Open 14 / 50Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
19337 003Lecture (3)Open 15 / 50Borja AnguianoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
19338 004Lecture (3)Open 17 / 50Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
19339 005Lecture (3)Open 72 / 135Bradley JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 1250 Alien Worlds
12649 001Lecture (3)Open 195 / 200Phil ArrasMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 1610 Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10296 001Lecture (1)Open13 / 35Edward MurphyTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 2120 Introduction to Astrophysics II
10297 100Lecture (3)Open 17 / 25Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
10298 101Discussion (0)Open 17 / 25Samantha LomuscioFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 3130 Observational Astronomy
11747 100Lecture (4)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
11748 101Laboratory (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 11 / 20Steven MajewskiTu 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11750 102Laboratory (0)Open, WL (2 / 199) 7 / 20Steven MajewskiWe 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420 Life Beyond the Earth
12107 001Lecture (3)Open 62 / 75Rob GarrodMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 ASTR 3450 Mission to Mars
14148 001Lecture (3)Wait List (20 / 199) 199 / 200Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 3480 Introduction to Cosmology
19340 001Lecture (3)Open 35 / 75Matthew PryalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 4140 Research Methods in Astrophysics
12761 001Lecture (3)Open 4 / 20Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 4993 Tutorial
10795 001IND (3)Permission 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBAWeb-Based Course
13016 002IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBAWeb-Based Course
13172 003IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBAWeb-Based Course
13717 004IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBAWeb-Based Course
13211 005IND (3)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBAWeb-Based Course
12755 006IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Scott RansomTBAWeb-Based Course
13718 007IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBAWeb-Based Course
21173 008IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Ilsang YoonTBAWeb-Based Course
14482 009IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBAWeb-Based Course
14592 010IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBAWeb-Based Course
11800 011IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBAWeb-Based Course
14605 012IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBAWeb-Based Course
14606 013IND (3)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBAWeb-Based Course
12443 023IND (3)Permission 0 / 5James BraatzTBAWeb-Based Course
13220 025IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBAWeb-Based Course
14359 026IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBAWeb-Based Course
14493 027IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBAWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 4998 Senior Thesis
10299 001IND (3)Permission 2 / 5Phil ArrasTBAWeb-Based Course
14413 002IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Allison CostaTBAWeb-Based Course
11523 003IND (3)Permission 1 / 5Shane DavisTBAWeb-Based Course
11618 004IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBAWeb-Based Course
13017 005IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Kento YagiTBAWeb-Based Course
13018 006IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBAWeb-Based Course
14248 007IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Alan HowardTBAWeb-Based Course
20706 008IND (3)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
13719 012IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBAWeb-Based Course
12023 015IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBAWeb-Based Course
11972 030IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Scott RansomTBAWeb-Based Course
13124 032IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBAWeb-Based Course
13207 033IND (3)Permission 2 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBAWeb-Based Course
13208 034IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBAWeb-Based Course
13230 035IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBAWeb-Based Course
14360 036IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBAWeb-Based Course
14378 037IND (3)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBAWeb-Based Course
14561 038IND (3)Permission 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBAWeb-Based Course
20765 039IND (3)Permission 1 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
 ASTR 5140 Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
12762 001Lecture (3)Open3 / 20Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 5420 Interstellar Medium
19342 001Lecture (3)Open13 / 25Remy IndebetouwTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 5450 High Energy Astrophysics
19341 001Lecture (3)Open16 / 25Shane DavisMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 8500 Current Astronomical Topics
 Issues in Astronomy Education and Outreach
12313 001Lecture (1)Open 13 / 25Edward MurphyTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ASTR 9995 Supervised Research
13019 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13020 002IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
10786 003IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14503 004IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
10787 005IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14525 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13021 007IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13022 008IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
13023 010IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
20769 011IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
12742 015IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13024 016IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13147 024IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
21116 025IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
 ASTR 9999 Non-Topical Research
10300 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13025 002IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
10788 003IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10789 004IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
10790 005IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
13026 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13027 007IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13028 008IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
10791 009IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
10792 010IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10793 011IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
10794 012IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
11983 015IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
12025 016IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12222 018IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
12414 019IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
12437 020IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
12603 025IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
12604 030IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12725 031IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12741 032IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200 Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10301 001Lecture (4)Wait List (17 / 199) 408 / 390Jessamyn MansonFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
 Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
11984 002Lecture (4)Wait List (16 / 199) 435 / 402Jessamyn MansonFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
 Jessamyn MansonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
12086 102Laboratory (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12087 103Laboratory (0)Wait List (6 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12088 104Laboratory (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12089 105Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12090 106Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12132 107Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12091 108Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12092 109Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12093 110Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12094 111Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12095 112Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12096 113Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12133 114Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12134 115Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12097 116Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12135 117Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12098 118Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12717 119Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12099 120Laboratory (0)Wait List (9 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12136 121Laboratory (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12137 122Laboratory (0)Wait List (11 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12100 123Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12138 124Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12101 125Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12102 126Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12139 127Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12140 128Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12141 129Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12159 130Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12160 131Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12161 132Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12210 133Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12217 134Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 24Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000 Cell Biology
10302 001Lecture (3)Open 228 / 350Keith KozminskiWe 7:00pm - 9:00pmWeb-Based Course
 Keith KozminskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3010 Genetics and Molecular Biology
11949 001Lecture (3)Open 276 / 354Ali Guler+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Ali Guler+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3020 Evolution and Ecology
10303 001Lecture (3)Open 353 / 476Edmund Brodie+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmWeb-Based Course
 Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3040 Developmental and Regenerative Biology
12932 001Lecture (3)Wait List (20 / 199) 101 / 99Sarah KucenasMo 5:00pm - 7:00pmWeb-Based Course
 Sarah KucenasMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amContact Department
 BIOL 3090 Our World of Infectious Disease
19976 001Lecture (3)Wait List (93 / 199) 49 / 40Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3180 Introduction to Plants and Society
13462 001Lecture (3)Open 43 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3240 Introduction to Immunology
10304 001Lecture (3)Wait List (21 / 199) 165 / 165David KittlesenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3250 Introduction to Animal Behavior
11774 001Lecture (3)Open 129 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 3270 General Microbiology with Laboratory
12350 100Lecture (4)Open, WL (22 / 199) 159 / 160Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
12351 101Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12352 102Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12353 103Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12354 105Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12355 106Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12356 107Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12357 108Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12358 109Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12359 110Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16David KittlesenMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12360 111Laboratory (0)Open, WL (3 / 199) 15 / 16David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 3420 Human Anatomy and Physiology II
12162 100Lecture (4)Wait List (27 / 199) 264 / 220David McLeodTBAWeb-Based Course
12165 103Laboratory (0)Wait List (6 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12335 104Laboratory (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12166 105Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12167 106Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12339 108Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12168 109Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12169 113Laboratory (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12338 114Laboratory (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12170 115Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12337 118Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12171 119Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 18David McLeodTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 4005 Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures
12459 001Laboratory (3)Wait List (9 / 199) 16 / 16Eyleen O'Rourke+1Th 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 Eyleen O'Rourke+1Mo 2:30pm - 3:20pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 BIOL 4011 Homeostasis: The Wisdom of the Body
20141 001Lecture (3)Open 34 / 40John CampbellTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4260 Cellular Mechanisms
 The Fundamental Science Behind Today's Transformative Medicines
11950 001Lecture (3)Permission 34 / 36Mike WormingtonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 BIOL 4280 The Genetic Basis of Behavior
12933 001Lecture (3)Open 39 / 40Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4310 Sensory Neurobiology
12934 001Lecture (3)Wait List (16 / 199) 45 / 45Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4320 Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
20677 001Lecture (3)Closed 50 / 40Christopher DeppmannMoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4390 Biological Therapy of Cancer
13463 001SEM (2)Permission 22 / 22David KittlesenTu 1:30pm - 3:30pmChemistry Bldg 206
 BIOL 4559 New Course in Biology
 The Cellular Origins of Animal Diversity
19927 001Lecture (3)Open 20 / 40Ariel PaniTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 Stem Cells in Development and Disease
20074 002Lecture (3)Closed 39 / 40Sarah SiegristTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Genetic Approaches to Precision Medicine
20233 003Lecture (2)Closed 19 / 20Robert GraingerTh 4:00pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 Evolutionary Perspectives on Human Anatomy
20238 004Lecture (3)Open 34 / 40David McLeodTuTh 10:00am - 11:15amWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4585 Selected Topics in Biology
 How Plant Biotechnology Can Save Our Planet
 How plant biotechnology could save our planet
20331 001SEM (2)Closed 30 / 30Cristian DannaTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4610 Molecular Evolution: Diversity, Mutants, and the Biological Myth of Race
19932 001Lecture (3)Wait List (12 / 199) 40 / 40Alan BerglandTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 4770 Synthetic Biology
11973 001Lecture (3)Permission 18 / 15Keith KozminskiMoTh 7:30pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 BIOL 4820 Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II
12615 001SEM (2)Open 14 / 30Sarah SiegristWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4900 Independent Study in Biology
20327 006IND (1 - 3)Permission5 / 30Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
14217 007IND (1 - 3)Permission6 / 20Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11330 008IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Fred DiehlTBATBA
19983 009IND (1 - 3)Permission 2 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
21128 010IND (1 - 3)Permission1 / 30Michael TimkoTBAWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 4910 Independent Research in the Life Sciences
11951 001IND (2)Permission15 / 100Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 4920 Independent Research in Biology
11952 001IND (2)Permission1 / 100Laura GallowayTBATBA
12616 002IND (2)Permission1 / 100Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12617 003IND (2)Permission0 / 100Alan BerglandTBATBA
14305 004IND (2)Permission0 / 100George BloomTBATBA
12618 005IND (2)Permission0 / 100Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12619 006IND (2)Permission0 / 100Robert CoxTBATBA
12620 007IND (2)Permission2 / 100Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12621 008IND (2)Permission0 / 100Ali GulerTBATBA
12622 011IND (2)Permission 1 / 100Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12623 013IND (2)Permission0 / 100Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12624 016IND (2)Permission1 / 100Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12625 017IND (2)Permission0 / 100Anthony SpanoTBATBA
12626 018IND (2)Permission 0 / 100Michael TimkoTBATBA
12627 020IND (2)Permission2 / 100Barry CondronTBATBA
12628 021IND (2)Permission0 / 100David ParichyTBATBA
13057 026IND (2)Permission0 / 100Cristian DannaTBATBA
12723 027IND (2)Permission0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12727 028IND (2)Permission 0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12731 029IND (2)Permission5 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
13044 030IND (2)Permission0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
13060 031IND (2)Permission0 / 30StaffTBATBA
13132 032IND (2)Permission0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
13165 033IND (2)Permission 4 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
13169 034IND (2)Permission1 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
13186 035IND (2)Permission 0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
13218 037IND (2)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
13240 038IND (2)Permission0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
13464 039IND (2)Permission 4 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
13469 040IND (2)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
14371 041IND (2)Permission 0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
19988 042IND (2)Permission0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 4930 Distinguished Major Thesis Research
12445 001PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Weibin ShiTBAWeb-Based Course
12446 002PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Edmund Brodie+1TBAWeb-Based Course
12447 003PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Edmund Brodie+1TBAWeb-Based Course
12448 004PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Peter Stukenberg+1TBAWeb-Based Course
12449 005PRA (2)Permission 0 / 1Jennifer Guler+1TBAWeb-Based Course
12450 006PRA (2)Permission0 / 2Christopher Deppmann+1TBAWeb-Based Course
12451 007PRA (2)Permission0 / 1David Parichy+1TBAWeb-Based Course
12710 008PRA (2)Permission 0 / 1Chance Luckey+1TBAWeb-Based Course
13031 009PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Laura Galloway+1TBAWeb-Based Course
13032 010PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Sarah SiegristTBAWeb-Based Course
13033 011PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Sarah SiegristTBAWeb-Based Course
14212 013PRA (2)Permission0 / 1Sarah SiegristTBAWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 7320 Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
20482 002Lecture (3)Closed9 / 40Christopher DeppmannMoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 7559 New Course in Biology
 Genetic Approaches to Precision Medicine
20407 001Lecture (2)Closed1 / 20Robert GraingerTh 4:00pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 8010 Colloquium in Developmental Biology
14505 001Lecture (2)Open4 / 30Sarah SiegristTBAWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 8070 Colloquium in Population Biology
10305 001Lecture (2)Open 3 / 9Amanda GibsonTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 8084 Advanced Ecology and Evolution 4
13465 001Lecture (2)Open6 / 15Robert CoxMoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 8250 Professional Skills for the Life Sciences II
20321 001Lecture (2)Open9 / 12Laura GallowayTh 4:00pm - 5:45pmChemistry Bldg 306
 BIOL 8260 Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals
20323 001SEM (2)Open 12 / 30Jennifer GulerMoWe 4:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 8559 New Course in Biology
 Stem Cells in Development and Disease
19978 001Lecture (3)Closed1 / 40Sarah SiegristTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmWeb-Based Course
 BIOL 8999 Non-Topical Research
11004 002IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11005 004IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11006 005IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11007 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11008 007IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
11010 009IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11011 011IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11012 012IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11013 013IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
11014 015IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
11015 016IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11016 017IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11018 019IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11019 021IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11021 024IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11022 025IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11023 026IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11024 027IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11025 028IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11561 032IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11610 033IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
13164 034IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
13466 035IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBATBA
 BIOL 9920 Rotation Research
10307 001IND (3)Open8 / 30Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
 BIOL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
11026 002IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11027 003IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40George BloomTBATBA
11028 004IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11029 005IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Barry CondronTBATBA
11030 006IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Robert CoxTBATBA
11032 008IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13190 009IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11033 010IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Laura GallowayTBATBA
11034 011IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Robert GraingerTBATBA
11035 013IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Jay HirshTBATBA
11036 014IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11037 015IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Raymond KellerTBATBA
11039 017IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11040 019IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11043 023IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11044 024IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Deborah RoachTBATBA
11045 025IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11046 026IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11047 027IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Michael TimkoTBATBA
11048 030IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11611 031IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Martin WuTBATBA
12729 032IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12744 033IND (1 - 12)Permission1 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
13159 034IND (1 - 12)Permission2 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
13467 035IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Amanda GibsonTBATBA
21223 036IND (1 - 12)Permission0 / 40Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 9999 Non-Topical Research
11049 002IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11050 004IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11051 005IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11052 006IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11053 007IND (1 - 12)Open3 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
11055 009IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11056 011IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11057 012IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11058 013IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
11059 015IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
11060 016IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11061 017IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11063 019IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11622 020IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11064 021IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
11067 025IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11068 026IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11069 027IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11070 028IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11071 029IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11080 030IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11478 031IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11807 032IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12017 033IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
12018 034IND (1 - 12)Open3 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12020 035IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12021 036IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 50Ariel PaniTBATBA
12022 037IND (1 - 12)Open4 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
12221 038IND (1 - 12)Open3 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
12740 039IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50David ParichyTBATBA
13163 040IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
13468 041IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1011 College Arts Scholars Discussion
11613 001Discussion (1)Permission 21 / 15Michael RasburyWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
Chemistry
 CHEM 1400 Foundations of Chemical Principles
11732 001Lecture (3)Permission 8 / 30Marcos PiresTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 1420 Introductory College Chemistry II
10310 001Lecture (3)Wait List (29 / 199) 98 / 90Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
12387 002Lecture (3)Open 85 / 99Lisa MorkowchukFr 10:00am - 11:15amWeb-Based Course
 Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
10313 003Lecture (3)Open 93 / 99Lisa MorkowchukFr 11:30am - 12:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
10311 004Lecture (3)Wait List (22 / 199) 99 / 90Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
12320 005Lecture (3)Wait List (37 / 199) 99 / 90Kevin WelchTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
12548 006Lecture (3)Wait List (15 / 199) 99 / 90Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
12321 007Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 90 / 99Kevin WelchFr 8:30am - 9:45amWeb-Based Course
 Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
12956 008Lecture (3)Open 95 / 98Kevin WelchFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
21080 009Lecture (3)Open 44 / 99Kevin WelchTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 1421 Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory
10983 001Laboratory (1)Wait List (9 / 99) 23 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10984 002Laboratory (1)Wait List (9 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10985 003Laboratory (1)Wait List (11 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10986 004Laboratory (1)Wait List (10 / 99) 23 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10987 005Laboratory (1)Wait List (9 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11751 006Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 21 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11749 007Laboratory (1)Open 22 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10988 008Laboratory (1)Open 22 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10989 009Laboratory (1)Open 19 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10990 010Laboratory (1)Open 15 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10991 011Laboratory (1)Open 23 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10992 012Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10993 013Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10994 014Laboratory (1)Open 15 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10995 015Laboratory (1)Open 16 / 23Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10996 016Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10997 017Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10998 018Laboratory (1)Open 23 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10999 019Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11000 020Laboratory (1)Open 22 / 24Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11001 021Laboratory (1)Wait List (8 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11002 022Laboratory (1)Wait List (8 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11003 023Laboratory (1)Wait List (8 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11734 024Laboratory (1)Wait List (8 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12442 025Laboratory (1)Wait List (9 / 99) 24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12549 026Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12550 027Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
12551 028Laboratory (1)Open 21 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12552 029Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12553 030Laboratory (1)Open 20 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12554 031Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12555 032Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
12556 033Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12557 034Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 99) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14379 035Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14419 036Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
14550 037Laboratory (1)Open 23 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
18471 038Laboratory (1)Open 7 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
18472 039Laboratory (1)Open 7 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
18473 040Laboratory (1)Open 11 / 24Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
 CHEM 1500 Chemistry for Health Sciences
12334 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Jelena SamoninaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 1820 Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10316 100Lecture (3)Open 53 / 54Laura SerbuleaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
10317 101Discussion (0)Open 53 / 54Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 1821 Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
12670 100Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 54 / 54Laura SerbuleaFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
10318 101Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12958 102Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
18482 103Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
20569 104Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
20570 105Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
20571 106Laboratory (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2321 Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
11819 001Laboratory (1)Open 27 / 48Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmWeb-Based Course
11820 002Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 199) 48 / 48Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
11821 003Laboratory (1)Open 47 / 48Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 12:00pmWeb-Based Course
11822 004Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 199) 48 / 48Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
12959 005Laboratory (1)Open 43 / 48Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmWeb-Based Course
12558 006Laboratory (1)Wait List (1 / 199) 48 / 48Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
12960 007Laboratory (1)Wait List (2 / 199) 50 / 48Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 12:00pmWeb-Based Course
12961 008Laboratory (1)Wait List (2 / 199) 49 / 48Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
12962 009Laboratory (1)Open 33 / 48Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmWeb-Based Course
12963 010Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 199) 48 / 48Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
13099 012Laboratory (1)Open 35 / 48Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
13111 014Laboratory (1)Open 11 / 48Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
18474 016Laboratory (1)Open 47 / 48Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
18476 018Laboratory (1)Wait List (0 / 199) 48 / 48Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
18478 020Laboratory (1)Open 33 / 48Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 2420 Organic Chemistry II
10319 100Lecture (3)Open 275 / 280Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
10320 101Discussion (0)Open 275 / 280Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmWeb-Based Course
12559 200Lecture (3)Open 154 / 170Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
12560 201Discussion (0)Open 154 / 170Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmWeb-Based Course
13357 300Lecture (3)Wait List (122 / 500) 135 / 120Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
14112 301Discussion (0)Wait List (122 / 500) 135 / 120Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmWeb-Based Course
20066 600Lecture (3)Open 143 / 150Jason ChrumaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
20067 601Discussion (0)Open 143 / 150Jason ChrumaMo 6:30pm - 8:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 2421 Organic Chemistry II Laboratory
18484 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 80 / 200Donald HuntTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
18486 102Laboratory (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Donald HuntMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18487 103Laboratory (0)Open 7 / 18Donald HuntTu 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18488 104Laboratory (0)Open 8 / 18Donald HuntTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18490 106Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Donald HuntWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18491 107Laboratory (0)Open 6 / 18Donald HuntTh 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18492 108Laboratory (0)Open 13 / 18Donald HuntTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18494 110Laboratory (0)Open 10 / 18Donald HuntFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 CHEM 2820 Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10322 100Lecture (3)Open 32 / 40Kevin WelchMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
10323 101Discussion (0)Open 32 / 40Kevin WelchTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 3121 Advanced Synthetic Techniques Laboratory
20649 100Lecture (3)Wait List (20 / 199) 16 / 16Robert GilliardTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
20648 101Laboratory (0)Wait List (9 / 199) 8 / 8Robert GilliardWe 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
20847 102Laboratory (0)Wait List (11 / 199) 8 / 8Robert GilliardTh 12:30pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 3420 Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
10324 100Lecture (3)Open 92 / 120Sergei EgorovTBAWeb-Based Course
12028 101Discussion (0)Open 59 / 100Sergei EgorovMo 6:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
12125 102Discussion (0)Open 33 / 60Sergei EgorovTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 3821 Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
20741 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (7 / 199) 40 / 50Brooks PateFr 1:00pm - 2:15pmMaury Hall 209
20742 101Laboratory (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 10 / 10Brooks PateMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
20743 102Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 10Brooks PateTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
20744 103Laboratory (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 10Brooks PateWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
20745 104Laboratory (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 10 / 10Brooks PateTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951 Undergraduate Research I
10326 001IND (1 - 3)Open 29 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961 Undergraduate Research II
10327 001IND (3)Open 14 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3993 Independent Study
14472 001IND (1 - 3)Permission 5 / 10Brooks PateTBAWeb-Based Course
19216 002IND (1 - 3)Open 5 / 10Charles GrishamTBAWeb-Based Course
19217 003IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 10Kateri DuBayTBAWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 4420 Biological Chemistry II
10328 001Lecture (3)Open 88 / 100James LandersTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 4421 Biological Chemistry Laboratory II
10330 100Lecture (4)Open 52 / 80Carol PriceFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
10331 101Laboratory (0)Open 13 / 14Carol PriceMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10332 102Laboratory (0)Open 12 / 14Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10329 103Laboratory (0)Open 12 / 14Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12589 104Laboratory (0)Open 8 / 13Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
20070 105Laboratory (0)Open 7 / 14Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4440 Biochemistry for Pre-Health
19564 100Lecture (3)Wait List (49 / 1999) 229 / 170Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
19626 101Discussion (0)Wait List (49 / 199) 229 / 170Jelena SamoninaTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 4559 New Course in Chemistry
 Chemical Biology Laboratory
20772 100Lecture (3)Open 5 / 16Cliff StainsMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 Chemical Biology Laboratory
20773 101Laboratory (0)Open 5 / 8Cliff StainsWe 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 Chemical Biology Laboratory
20774 102Laboratory (0)Open 0 / 8Cliff StainsTh 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4951 Undergraduate Research III
10333 001IND (3)Open 10 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961 Undergraduate Research IV
10334 001IND (3)Open 16 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4971 Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12444 001IND (3)Open 5 / 15Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5120 Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis
11615 001Lecture (3)Open7 / 22Michael HilinskiTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 206
 CHEM 5180 Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry
12561 001Lecture (3)Open7 / 30Lin PuTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5224 Reaction Kinetics and Dynamics
14363 001Lecture (3)Open3 / 30Allan HarrisonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5250 Molecular Spectroscopy
11976 001Lecture (3)Open3 / 30Eric HerbstMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5340 Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications
12969 001Lecture (3)Open7 / 30Sen ZhangTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5380 Determination of Molecular Structure by Diffraction Methods
13007 001Lecture (3)Open8 / 12Diane DickieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5420 Advanced Biological Chemistry II: Macromolecular Structure and Function
13358 001Lecture (3)Open14 / 30David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5430 Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology
12029 001Lecture (3)Open3 / 20Andreas GahlmannTuTh 5:15pm - 6:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5540 Special Topics in Biological Chemistry (Drug Discovery)
18480 001Lecture (3)Open10 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 5559 New Course in Chemistry
 Fugitive
19670 001Lecture (3)Permission13 / 15Cassandra FraserMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5610 Evidence-Based Teaching Methods for the Postsecondary Science Classroom
18530 001Lecture (3)Open7 / 15Marilyne StainsTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 5720 Methods in Bioanalytical Chemistry
13359 001Lecture (3)Open 10 / 30Rebecca PompanoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 CHEM 7020 Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics
10335 001Lecture (3)Open 22 / 24Jill VentonFr 3:30pm - 4:30pmWeb-Based Course
 Jill VentonMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 8320 Selected Topics in Chemistry and Biochemistry: Exoplanets
21145 001Lecture (3)Closed1 / 1Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 8999 Masters Research
14114 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9130 Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
11945 001IND (1 - 12)Open7 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210 Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
11824 001IND (1 - 12)Open 4 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220 Research in Computational Chemistry
11825 001IND (1 - 12)Open5 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230 Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
13360 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240 Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
12341 001IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250 Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
12342 001IND (1 - 12)Open5 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260 Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
12343 001IND (1 - 12)Open5 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270 Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
12344 001IND (1 - 12)Open 4 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280 Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
13146 001IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310 Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
11826 001IND (1 - 12)Open6 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320 Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
12345 001IND (1 - 12)Open8 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330 Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
11827 001IND (1 - 12)Open4 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340 Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
12316 001IND (1 - 12)Open6 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350 Research in Materials Chemistry
12317 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360 Research in Medicinal Chemistry
12346 001IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370 Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
11823 001IND (1 - 12)Open9 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410 Research in Membrane Biochemistry
11828 001IND (1 - 12)Open5 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420 Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
10336 001IND (1 - 12)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430 Research in Chemical Biology
11829 001IND (1 - 12)Open8 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440 Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
13361 001IND (1 - 12)Open5 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450 Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
12347 001IND (1 - 12)Open4 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460 Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
13362 001IND (1 - 12)Open6 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470 Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
12563 001IND (1 - 12)Open3 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710 Research in Mass Spectrometry
12348 001IND (1 - 12)Open7 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720 Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
11831 001IND (1 - 12)Open 6 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730 Research in Bioanalytical Studies
12349 001IND (1 - 12)Open11 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740 Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
11832 001IND (1 - 12)Open4 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750 Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
11830 001IND (1 - 12)Open 5 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760 Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
13363 001IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810 Research in Chemical Education
14392 001IND (1 - 12)Open2 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999 Doctoral Research
14115 001IND (1 - 12)Open3 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010 Elementary Chinese
12602 001Lecture (4)Open12 / 16Lizeng HuangMoTuWeThFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 1020 Elementary Chinese
14199 001Lecture (4)Wait List (1 / 199)16 / 16Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
10337 002Lecture (4)Wait List (4 / 199)16 / 16Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
10339 004Lecture (4)Wait List (4 / 199)16 / 16Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
21180 006Lecture (4)Open14 / 16Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 2010 Intermediate Chinese
12835 001Lecture (4)Open14 / 16Lizeng HuangMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 2020 Intermediate Chinese
10340 001Lecture (4)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Shu-Chen ChenTuWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 Shu-Chen ChenMoThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
14193 002Lecture (4)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Feng GaoMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
11691 003Lecture (4)Wait List (6 / 199) 16 / 16Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
11794 004Lecture (4)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Shu-Chen ChenTuWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 Shu-Chen ChenMoThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 2060 Accelerated Intermediate Chinese
10341 001Lecture (4)Permission 18 / 16Ying GaoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 3010 Pre-Advanced Chinese I
13325 001Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Lizeng HuangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 3020 Pre-Advanced Chinese II
12671 001Lecture (3)Open 9 / 15Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
12836 002Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Ziyi GengMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
12178 003Lecture (3)Open 9 / 15Shu-Chen ChenWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 Shu-Chen ChenMoFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 3025 Language House Conversation
10342 001Lecture (1)Permission1 / 20Ying GaoTBAWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 4010 Advanced Chinese I
19792 001Lecture (3)Open 10 / 12Ran ZhaoMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 4020 Advanced Chinese II
12708 001Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
10343 002Lecture (3)Open 8 / 13Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 4030 Business Chinese
11990 002Lecture (3)Open 6 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 4840 Introduction to Classical Chinese Poetry
18695 001Lecture (3)Open 9 / 25Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 CHIN 4993 Independent Study in Chinese
14322 001IND (1 - 3)Permission 0 / 5Anne KinneyTBAWeb-Based Course
20985 002IND (1)Permission 1 / 5Jack ChenTBAWeb-Based Course
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3020 Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
18684 001Lecture (3)Open 29 / 60Charles LaughlinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 CHTR 4010 Legendary Women in Early China
18683 001SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 23 / 23Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 CHTR 4991 Chinese Capstone
12173 001SEM (1)Permission 5 / 10Anne KinneyTBAWeb-Based Course
 CHTR 5020 Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
12841 001Lecture (3)Open1 / 60Charles LaughlinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
Classics
 CLAS 2020 Roman Civilization
11492 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 66 / 80Bradford HaysTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
11493 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
11572 102Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
11494 103Discussion (0)Open 12 / 20Evan BrubakerFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
11495 104Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 20Evan BrubakerFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CLAS 2040 Greek Mythology
10344 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (3 / 199) 148 / 180Ivana PetrovicMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
10346 102Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Alison NewmanTh 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
10349 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Camilla BasileTh 9:30am - 10:20amWeb-Based Course
10348 105Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Michael FonsTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
12329 106Discussion (0)Open 3 / 20Camilla BasileFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
10805 107Discussion (0)Open 11 / 20Alison NewmanFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
11573 108Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Camilla BasileFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
10806 109Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Michael FonsFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
13525 110Discussion (0)Open 16 / 20Michael FonsFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
13526 111Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Alison NewmanFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
 CLAS 3260 Rituals in Ancient Greece
19207 001Lecture (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Andrej PetrovicTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 CLAS 9995 Dissertation Seminar
12698 001SEM (3)Open 1 / 10Andrej PetrovicTBAWeb-Based Course
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960 Cognitive Science Research
14268 001IND (3)Permission0 / 30Jaideep KapurTBATBA
11072 002IND (3)Permission0 / 30Chad DodsonTBATBA
11073 003IND (3)Permission2 / 30William LevyTBATBA
11074 004IND (3)Permission0 / 30James MorrisTBATBA
14415 005IND (3)Permission0 / 30Meghan PugliaTBATBA
12757 006IND (3)Permission0 / 30Per SederbergTBATBA
14569 007IND (3)Permission0 / 30Li JinTBATBA
13206 017IND (3)Permission3 / 30Filip LonckeTBATBA
13210 018IND (3)Permission0 / 30Donna BroshekTBATBA
13515 019IND (3)Permission1 / 30Kelly ShafferTBATBA
13516 020IND (3)Permission0 / 30Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
13517 021IND (3)Permission0 / 30Daniel MelizaTBATBA
13518 022IND (3)Permission0 / 30Nicole LongTBATBA
13519 023IND (3)Permission0 / 30Tobias GrossmannTBATBA
14332 024IND (3)Permission0 / 30William EliasTBATBA
14498 025IND (3)Permission0 / 30James CoanTBATBA
14553 026IND (3)Permission0 / 30Wynn LegonTBATBA
 COGS 4970 Distinguished Major Thesis
20846 001IND (0)Permission1 / 30Wendy LynchTBATBA
 COGS 4980 Distinguished Major Thesis
13520 001IND (6)Permission0 / 10Vikram JaswalTBATBA
13521 002IND (6)Permission 1 / 10Adrienne WoodTBATBA
Creole
 CREO 1020 Elementary Creole II
18848 001WKS (3)Open 1 / 15Kandioura DrameMoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:30pmContact Department
 CREO 2020 Intermediate Creole II
14299 001WKS (3)Open 0 / 15Kandioura DrameMoWeFr 1:45pm - 2:35pmWeb-Based Course
Dance
 DANC 1200 Introduction to Movement Practices
20158 001STO (1)Open 18 / 20Kathryn SchetlickTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2210 Ballet I
11791 001STO (1)Permission5 / 18Kathryn SchetlickMoWe 4:00pm - 5:30pmRuth Caplin Theatre
 DANC 2430 Production Laboratory: Dance
12175 001Laboratory (1)Permission 0 / 30Kim MataTBAWeb-Based Course
 DANC 3220 Modern/Contemporary II
10781 001STO (1)Permission8 / 18Enya-kalia JordanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 DANC 3300 Dance Composition
10782 001STO (2)Permission 7 / 10Kim MataTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRuth Caplin Theatre
 DANC 3400 Dance and Culture
20159 001SEM (3)Permission 14 / 20Kathryn SchetlickMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRuth Caplin Theatre
 DANC 3620 Dance Repertory
13076 001STO (1 - 3)Permission 0 / 5Kim MataTBAWeb-Based Course
 DANC 4640 Laban/Bartenieff Movement Analysis
19323 001SEM (3)Permission 17 / 10Kim MataTuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pmRuth Caplin Theatre
 DANC 4993 Independent Study: Dance
12164 001IND (1 - 3)Permission3 / 6Kim MataTBAWeb-Based Course
Drama
 DRAM 1010 How Theatre Works
10350 001Lecture (3)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Cady GareyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRuth Caplin Theatre
14116 002Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 40 / 40Cady GareyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRuth Caplin Theatre
 DRAM 1020 Speaking in Public
12697 001Lecture (3)Wait List (11 / 199) 16 / 16Tovah CloseTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDrama Education Bldg B006
12907 002Lecture (3)Wait List (10 / 199) 16 / 16Tovah CloseTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDrama Education Bldg B006
13131 003Lecture (3)Wait List (12 / 199) 16 / 16Tovah CloseMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmDrama Education Bldg 115B
14118 004Lecture (3)Wait List (11 / 199) 16 / 16Cady GareyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDrama Education Bldg 115C
14119 005Lecture (3)Wait List (10 / 199) 16 / 16Jennifer WalesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDrama Education Bldg B006
20948 006Lecture (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 14 / 14Colleen Kelly+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
20999 007Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 14 / 14Brian Willis+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 1220 Art of the Creature
14120 001SEM (3)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Steven WarnerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmHelms Theatre
 DRAM 2020 Acting I
11785 001SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 10Colleen Kelly+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmDrama Education Bldg 115B
11786 002SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 10Auntais Faulkner+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmDrama Education Bldg 115C
11932 003SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 10Colleen Kelly+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmDrama Education Bldg B006
11933 004SEM (3)Open 9 / 10Christine Jacobs+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmHelms Theatre
12327 006SEM (3)Open 9 / 10Christian O'Neill+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDrama Education Bldg 115C
19313 007SEM (3)Open 6 / 10Colleen Kelly+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 2210 Scenic Technology
10352 001Lecture (3)Open 5 / 20Steven WarnerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 2230 Production Studio: Scenery
14123 001STO (1)Open 3 / 5Steven WarnerMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg 114
14124 002STO (1)Permission 0 / 5Steven WarnerTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg 114
14125 003STO (1)Permission 1 / 5Steven WarnerWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg 114
14126 004STO (1)Permission 1 / 5Steven WarnerTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg 114
 DRAM 2310 Costume Technology
10353 001Lecture (3)Permission 12 / 15Marcy LintonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2330 Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup
19317 001Laboratory (1)Permission 2 / 5Marcy LintonMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg B011
12911 002Laboratory (1)Permission 5 / 5Marcy LintonTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg B011
10354 003Laboratory (1)Permission 0 / 5Marcy LintonWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg B011
12912 004Laboratory (1)Permission 3 / 5Marcy LintonTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg B011
10355 005Laboratory (1)Permission 2 / 5Marcy LintonFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmDrama Education Bldg B011
 DRAM 2620 Sound Design
10356 001Lecture (3)Permission 12 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg B010
12131 002Lecture (3)Permission 11 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 2630 Production Laboratory: Sound
19324 001Laboratory (1)Permission 25 / 30Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 2830 Production Lab: Digital Media
14127 001Laboratory (1 - 3)Permission 1 / 5Mona KasraTBAWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 2840 Design Studio Lab
19325 001Laboratory (1 - 3)Permission 1 / 5Mona KasraTBAWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 3050 Making Theatre Histories
14128 001Lecture (3)Open 21 / 30Katelyn WoodTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 3070 African-American Theatre
14129 001Lecture (3)Open 12 / 30Theresa DavisTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 3080 Script Analysis: Dramatic Structure and Theatrical Production
11696 001Lecture (3)Open 26 / 30Doug GrissomMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 3090 Theatre and Social Change
20399 001WKS (3)Open 4 / 15Cortney MceniryTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg 206
 DRAM 3410 Acting II
20160 001STO (3)Permission 12 / 12Marianne KubikTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCulbreth Theatre
 DRAM 3651 Directing I
11942 001Lecture (3)Open 10 / 15Dave DaltonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg B006
12916 002Lecture (3)Open 2 / 15Dave DaltonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 3653 Production Laboratory: Stage Management
12218 001Laboratory (1 - 3)Permission 8 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 3655 Film Directing
20771 001WKS (3)Permission 10 / 12Paul WagnerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDrama Education Bldg 115C
 DRAM 3820 Video Design I
12995 001STO (3)Open 12 / 13Mona KasraTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 4590 Special Topics in Theatre
 Producing Film
12996 001Laboratory (1 - 3)Permission8 / 11Paul WagnerTBATBA
 The Black Monologues
12997 002Laboratory (1 - 3)Permission5 / 30Theresa DavisTBATBA
 DRAM 4592 Special Topics in Drama
 Comedy as Protest
19326 001SEM (3)Permission 4 / 15Katelyn WoodTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 4593 Special Topics in Performance
 New Works: Collaboration & Performance
14276 001STO (1 - 3)Permission0 / 15Dave DaltonTBATBA
 DRAM 4599 Special Topics in Playwriting
 Actor-Playwright Synergy
12915 001WKS (1 - 3)Permission 4 / 20Doug GrissomTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmContact Department
 DRAM 4730 Advanced Playwriting
11568 001SEM (3)Permission 5 / 20Doug GrissomTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmContact Department
 DRAM 4993 Independent Study
20468 001IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Michael RasburyTBATBA
20697 002IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Doug GrissomTBATBA
20698 003IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Mona KasraTBATBA
20699 004IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Theresa DavisTBATBA
20700 005IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Marianne KubikTBATBA
20701 006IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Steven WarnerTBATBA
20702 007IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Marcy LintonTBATBA
20703 008IND (1 - 3)Permission0 / 30Dave DaltonTBATBA
 DRAM 7400 Mentored Study: Acting
19327 001IND (3)Closed8 / 8Colleen KellyTBAWeb-Based Course
 DRAM 7420 Movement: Creating Physical Character
19328 001STO (3)Closed 8 / 8Marianne KubikTuTh 9:00am - 12:00pmCulbreth Theatre
 DRAM 7440 Voice: Tone, Speech, Text
20682 001STO (3)Closed 8 / 8Kate BurkeMoWeFr 10:30am - 12:15pmDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 7460 Acting: Character into Relationship
20683 001STO (3)Closed 8 / 8Colleen KellyMoTuWeTh 1:15pm - 3:00pmDrama Education Bldg 115B
 DRAM 7501 Special Topics
19331 001STO (3)Open 0 / 8Colleen KellyTBATBA
 DRAM 7620 Mentored Study in Sound Design
14133 001IND (3)Open0 / 5Michael RasburyTBATBA
 DRAM 8559 New Course in Drama: Metal Fabrication
20400 001SEM (3)Open2 / 5Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 8640 Production Studio: Technical Direction
19333 001STO (2 - 6)Open2 / 5Steven WarnerTBATBA
 DRAM 9060 Thesis
20704 001Discussion (3)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 9340 Production Laboratory: Costume
14138 001Laboratory (3)Open 0 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 9380 Costume Technology:Creative Draping
19334 001Lecture (3)Open1 / 5Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 9390 Mentored Study: Costume
14140 001IND (3 - 9)Open1 / 3Marcy LintonTBATBA
 DRAM 9690 Mentored Study: Technical Direction
20705 001IND (1 - 3)Open2 / 5Steven WarnerTBATBA
East Asian Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
 EALC 4999 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis II
14324 001IND (3)Permission 0 / 3Anne KinneyTBAWeb-Based Course
East Asian Studies
 EAST 1010 East Asian Canons and Cultures
18688 100Lecture (3)Wait List (13 / 199) 60 / 60Chad DiehlTuTh 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
18689 101Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 10) 20 / 20Franklin XueFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
18690 102Discussion (0)Wait List (6 / 10) 20 / 20Franklin XueMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
18691 103Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 10) 20 / 20Franklin XueTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
 EAST 4991 East Asian Studies Capstone
12203 001SEM (1)Permission10 / 15Charles LaughlinTBAWeb-Based Course
 EAST 4999 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis
13151 001IND (3)Permission 1 / 30Charles LaughlinTBAWeb-Based Course
 EAST 5321 China and the Cold War
20467 001Lecture (3)Closed2 / 54Xiaoyuan LiuTBAWeb-Based Course
 EAST 5863 East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
19689 001Lecture (3)Open 2 / 3Dorothy WongTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 EAST 8999 Non-Topical Research
12842 001IND (1 - 12)Open1 / 30StaffTBATBA
Economics
 ECON 2010 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
11577 090Lecture (3)Wait List (17 / 199) 165 / 165Carter DoyleMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
13734 091Lecture (3)Wait List (27 / 199) 165 / 165Carter DoyleMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
11837 110Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 24 / 22StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
11838 111Discussion (0)Wait List (11 / 199) 22 / 22StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
11839 112Discussion (0)Wait List (6 / 199) 23 / 22StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
11840 113Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 22StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
11841 114Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 22StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
11842 115Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 24 / 22StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
12417 116Discussion (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 22 / 22StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
12418 117Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
12577 118Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 22StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
14172 119Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 119) 25 / 22StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
14173 120Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 22 / 22StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
14174 121Discussion (0)Open, WL (2 / 199) 21 / 22StaffWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmWeb-Based Course
21038 122Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
21039 123Discussion (0)Open, WL (2 / 199) 13 / 20StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
21070 124Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
12276 200Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 200 / 200Marc Santugini RepiquetMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
12277 201Discussion (0)Open 19 / 23StaffFr 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
12278 202Discussion (0)Open 22 / 23StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
12279 203Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 23StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12280 204Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 23StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12281 205Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 23StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
12282 206Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 23 / 23StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
14467 207Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 23 / 23StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
14468 208Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 23StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
20973 210Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 23StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ECON 2020 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
10357 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (6 / 199) 465 / 485Lee CoppockTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOld Cabell Hall 101
10358 002Lecture (3)Open, WL (5 / 199) 315 / 485Lee CoppockTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOld Cabell Hall 101
11847 100Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11848 101Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
11849 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
11850 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11851 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11852 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
11853 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
11854 107Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11855 108Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
11856 109Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
11857 110Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
11858 111Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
11859 112Discussion (0)Open 16 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11860 114Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
11861 115Discussion (0)Open 16 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
11862 119Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
11863 120Discussion (0)Open 11 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11864 121Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
11865 122Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
11866 124Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
11867 125Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
11868 126Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
11869 127Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
11870 128Discussion (0)Open 6 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
11871 129Discussion (0)Open 11 / 18StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
11872 130Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
11873 131Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
11874 132Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
11875 133Discussion (0)Open 16 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
11876 135Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
11877 136Discussion (0)Open 12 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
11878 137Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
11879 138Discussion (0)Open 10 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
11880 139Discussion (0)Open 4 / 18StaffFr 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
11882 144Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
11883 145Discussion (0)Open 4 / 18StaffFr 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
11884 146Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
11885 147Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
11886 148Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
11887 150Discussion (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18StaffMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
11888 151Discussion (0)Open 4 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
14240 154Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
14241 155Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
14242 156Discussion (0)Open 4 / 18StaffMo 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
14243 157Discussion (0)Open 6 / 18StaffMo 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
14245 158Discussion (0)Open 9 / 18StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amWeb-Based Course
14246 159Discussion (0)Open 10 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
14247 160Discussion (0)Open 11 / 18StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20885 161Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
20886 162Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
20887 163Discussion (0)Open 8 / 18StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
20888 164Discussion (0)Open 15 / 18StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ECON 3010 Intermediate Microeconomics
10359 001Lecture (4)Wait List (18 / 199) 85 / 85Andrew KloostermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
11843 002Lecture (4)Wait List (32 / 199) 85 / 85Andrew KloostermanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
10360 101Discussion (0)Wait List (17 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
10361 102Discussion (0)Wait List (20 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
10362 103Discussion (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
10363 104Discussion (0)Wait List (8 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
10810 105Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
10811 106Discussion (0)Open, WL (8 / 199) 20 / 30StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
12867 200Lecture (4)Wait List (7 / 199) 85 / 85Peter TroyanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
12868 201Lecture (4)Wait List (1 / 199) 85 / 85Peter TroyanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
12869 202Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12870 203Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
12871 204Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
12872 205Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 20 / 30StaffFr 8:00am - 8:50amWeb-Based Course
12873 206Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
12874 207Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ECON 3020 Intermediate Macroeconomics
12405 400Lecture (3)Wait List (38 / 199) 98 / 90Maria WesterfieldTBATBA
12406 701Discussion (0)Open, WL (13 / 199) 23 / 25StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
12407 702Discussion (0)Open, WL (23 / 199) 19 / 25StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
20961 713Discussion (0)Open 20 / 25StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20962 714Discussion (0)Open 20 / 25StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
20951 800Lecture (3)Open 47 / 100Eric YoungMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20953 801Discussion (0)Open 14 / 15StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWeb-Based Course
20954 802Discussion (0)Open 11 / 15StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
20955 803Discussion (0)Closed 19 / 15StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
20956 804Discussion (0)Closed 17 / 15StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20957 805Discussion (0)Closed 23 / 15StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
20958 806Discussion (0)Open 4 / 15StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20959 807Discussion (0)Closed 15 / 15StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
20960 808Discussion (0)Open 7 / 15StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
20952 900Lecture (3)Open 63 / 100Eric YoungMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 ECON 3030 Money and Banking
11693 100Lecture (3)Wait List (34 / 199) 76 / 75Carter DoyleMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWeb-Based Course
12875 110Discussion (0)Wait List (18 / 199) 26 / 25StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
12876 111Discussion (0)Wait List (9 / 199) 25 / 25StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
12877 112Discussion (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
13743 200Lecture (3)Wait List (9 / 199) 75 / 75Zachary BethuneTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
19167 201Lecture (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 75 / 75Zachary BethuneTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
13744 210Discussion (0)Wait List (7 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
13745 211Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
19168 212Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
19169 213Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 25StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
19170 214Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
19171 215Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
 ECON 3630 Economics of the Middle East
14150 001Lecture (3)Wait List (21 / 199) 65 / 65Julia DevlinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
13153 002Lecture (3)Wait List (20 / 199) 65 / 65Julia DevlinTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
 ECON 3720 Introduction to Econometrics
12880 100Lecture (4)Wait List (5 / 199) 100 / 100Ronald MichenerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
10367 101Discussion (0)Open, WL (2 / 199) 16 / 17StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
10366 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 17 / 17StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
12578 103Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 17 / 17StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
12579 104Discussion (0)Open 16 / 17StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
12737 105Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 17 / 17StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12882 106Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 17 / 17StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
12040 300Lecture (4)Wait List (65 / 199) 99 / 90Karim ChalakTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course
11845 301Discussion (0)Wait List (16 / 199) 25 / 25StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amWeb-Based Course
11731 302Discussion (0)Wait List (18 / 199) 25 / 25StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWeb-Based Course
11813 303Discussion (0)Wait List (13 / 199) 25 / 25StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amWeb-Based Course
10365 304Discussion (0)Open, WL (18 / 199) 24 / 25StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
12711 400Lecture (4)Wait List (65 / 199) 100 / 90Karim ChalakTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
20378 401Discussion (0)Wait List (22 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWeb-Based Course
12580 402Discussion (0)Wait List (16 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWeb-Based Course
12581 403Discussion (0)Wait List (13 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWeb-Based Course
12582 404Discussion (0)Wait List (20 / 199) 25 / 25StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmWeb-Based Course
 ECON 4010 Game Theory
19174 002Lecture (3)Wait List (22 / 199) 40 / 40Terence JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
 ECON 4020 Auction Theory and Practice
13746 001Lecture (3)Open 21 / 30Gaurab AryalTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWeb-Based Course