These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
Arts Administration |
ARAD 3100 Principles and Practices of Arts Administration |
|
11269 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 60 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARAD 3550 Topics of Arts in Context |
|
| Data, Arts Administration, and Policy |
20516 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | Yingchong Wang | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAD 4050 Arts Marketing Theory and Practice |
|
12047 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAD 4070 Introduction to Design Thinking |
|
11548 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
History of Art and Architecture |
ARAH 5559 New Course in History of Art |
|
| Ancient Greek Sanctuaries |
18952 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Tyler Jo Smith | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAH 8051 Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts |
|
13249 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 15 | David Getsy | Mo 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 8060 Prospectus and Grant Writing |
|
18951 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Amanda Phillips | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARAH 8695 Special Reading Problems |
|
12245 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12315 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
12857 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
12858 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
13122 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
13123 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
13124 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
13125 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
13126 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
13127 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
13128 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
13129 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
13130 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
13131 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13132 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
13133 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
13336 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8998 Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep |
|
10019 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
10841 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10851 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10852 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10853 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
10854 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
12087 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11018 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11019 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11020 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11021 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11022 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11023 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11024 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
12088 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12089 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12090 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
13192 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lucie Stylianopoulos | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
ARAH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
10020 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
10840 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10855 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10856 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10857 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11025 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
11026 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11027 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11028 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11029 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11030 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11031 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11032 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11033 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11150 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12091 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12092 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9545 Seminar in 20th/21st Century Art |
|
| Issues in Global Curatorial Theory and Practice |
18953 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 12 | Henry Skerritt | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 9995 Supervised Research |
|
12863 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9998 Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep |
|
12093 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12094 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10619 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10858 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10859 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
12095 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
10860 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
10861 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
10862 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11034 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11035 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11036 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11037 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11038 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11039 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11040 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11041 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14207 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
10021 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
11915 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10620 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10621 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10622 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
10623 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
10624 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
10625 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
10626 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10627 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
10863 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
10864 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
10865 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10866 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
10867 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11936 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12096 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14208 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
History of Art |
ARTH 1503 Art and the Premodern World |
|
| Art and Astronomy |
13456 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 26 / 60 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 160 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18954 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18956 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18955 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 2053 Greek Art and Archaeology |
|
12428 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 43 / 60 | Tyler Jo Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
12578 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
12579 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
12580 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2354 British Art |
|
18961 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 60 | Douglas Fordham | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2451 Modern Art, 1900-1945 |
|
12581 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 45 / 90 | Elizabeth Turner | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
13139 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 15 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13140 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 15 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13141 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 15 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13142 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13143 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 9:00am - 9:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13144 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2861 East Asian Art |
|
18962 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 60 | Dorothy Wong | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
18963 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18964 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18965 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 3062 Pompeii |
|
18966 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Kate Kreindler | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 3591 Art History Colloquium |
|
| Artivism |
12485 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Tatiana Flores | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China |
18968 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Dorothy Wong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Ecocinema in the Global South |
18969 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Rolando Vargas | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
ARTH 4051 Art History: Theory and Practice |
|
13454 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art |
|
| Performance Art and NYC in the 1970s and 80s |
| Street Actions |
11817 | 002 | SEM (3) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 12 / 12 | David Getsy | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art |
12694 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Elizabeth Turner | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Lay Piety: Religion in Everyday Medieval Life |
13145 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Lisa Reilly | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| This course fulfills the second writing requirement.
Because this course is cross listed, SIS will not create a waiting list - so if it fills and you would like to enroll - just email me at lar2f@virginia.edu! |
| Archaeology of Ancient Colonization |
13451 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Kate Kreindler | Mo 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4951 University Museums Internship |
|
11190 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 12 | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4998 Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
12162 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12163 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
12164 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
12165 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
12166 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
12535 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
13147 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
13148 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
13149 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
13150 | 010 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
13151 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13152 | 012 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
13153 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14030 | 014 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
Studio Art |
ARTS 2000 Introduction to Studio Art |
|
12062 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Amy Chan | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 319 |
12063 | 002 | STO (3) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 8 / 8 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
12064 | 003 | STO (3) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 8 / 8 | Conrad Cheung | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2110 Introduction to Photography I |
|
10023 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | William Wylie | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2220 Introduction to New Media I |
|
11137 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2370 Introduction to Cinematography I |
|
11129 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Anna Hogg | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2580 Special Topics in Sculpture |
|
| Art and the Environment |
14186 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 2610 Drawing I |
|
20213 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Amy Chan | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12643 | 002 | STO (3) | Wait List (14 / 99) | 8 / 8 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2670 Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking |
|
10024 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2672 Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking |
|
12710 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Jackson Taylor | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2710 Introduction to Water-Based Painting |
|
10025 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Amy Chan | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 203 |
| Amy Chan | Fr 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2712 Introduction to Oil-Based Painting |
|
10026 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Megan Marlatt | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 320 |
| Megan Marlatt | Fr 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2810 Introduction to Sculpture I |
|
10027 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3110 Intermediate Photography I |
|
11138 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 5 / 15 | William Wylie | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 3220 Intermediate New Media I |
|
11140 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Federico Cuatlacuatl | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 3370 Intermediate Cinematography I |
|
11149 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3670 Intermediate Printmaking I |
|
11130 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3710 Intermediate Painting I |
|
11131 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Neal Rock | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 4110 Advanced Photography I |
|
11139 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 5 / 15 | William Wylie | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4220 Advanced New Media I |
|
11141 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Federico Cuatlacuatl | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 4370 Advanced Cinematography I |
|
11304 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4450 Advanced Major Seminar I |
|
11148 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 12 | Neal Rock | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Ruffin Hall 319 |
| Neal Rock | Fr 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 4670 Advanced Printmaking I |
|
11132 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4710 Advanced Painting I |
|
11133 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Neal Rock | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 4810 Advanced Sculpture I |
|
20201 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 0 / 15 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
ARTS 4900 Advanced Project in Art |
|
20649 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Conrad Cheung | TBA | TBA |