UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes at the University of Virginia - Fall 2022
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

Lou's List has been a hobby of mine since 2009, intended to support the educational experiences of students and instructors. It's been a satisfying endeavor, but I will be retiring at the end of this Fall semester. -- Lou Bloomfield, Physics (lab3e@virginia.edu)
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10303 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 199 / 200Kevin GainesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
19036 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Kevin GainesTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 268
10306 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Elizabeth NarvaezWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10304 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Dana MoyerTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10305 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Dana MoyerTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10307 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Elizabeth NarvaezWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10308 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Elizabeth NarvaezWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 244
12632 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Dana MoyerTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12633 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Karla GonzalezTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12634 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Karla GonzalezWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
12685 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Karla GonzalezTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
12150 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 415
19001 002SEM (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
19010 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 Introduction to African Languages and Literatures
19013 002SEM (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Race, Class & Gender
19015 003SEM (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25Liana RichardsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AAS 2657Routes, Writing, Reggae
19009 001SEM (3 Units)Open 23 / 24 (23 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race, Ethnicity, and Health in the US
13992 002SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 407
 Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment
12800 003SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 AAS 3559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Reading Black Digital Culture
20991 001SEM (3 Units)Open 23 / 30 (23 / 30)Ashleigh WadeMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 141
 Creolization, Poetics, and Racial Embodiment
20992 002SEM (3 Units)Open6 / 30 (6 / 30)Nasrin OllaMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 122
 AAS 3645Musical Fictions
19008 001SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 24 (17 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 AAS 3710African Worlds through Life Stories
12798 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
12799 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
11491 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 3 / 10Robert VinsonTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Self-Reflective Writing in the Black Diaspora
19011 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 15 (9 / 15)Alexandria SmithMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Black Feminisms in Latin America & the Caribbean
19012 002SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Nicole RamseyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 215
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
14424 001IND (12 Units)Open8 / 20Robert VinsonTBATBA
Accounting
 ACCT 2010Introductory Accounting I
20762 701Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 26Lester ReidTu 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3010Introductory Accounting I
20763 701Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 30Lester ReidTu 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3020Introductory Accounting II
20698 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 26Gary Brooks+2Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3110Intermediate Accounting I
20699 701Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 26Leon Hutton+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3120Intermediate Accounting II
20764 701Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 26Charlie YuanTh 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3140Cost Accounting
20700 701Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 26Wendy Achilles+3Fr 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 4450Federal Taxation I
20701 701Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 26Harvey Hutchinson+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 4700Federal Accounting
20702 701Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 26Leon Hutton+2Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5110Intermediate Accounting I
20703 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 26Leon Hutton+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5120Intermediate Accounting II
20766 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 26Charlie YuanTh 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5140Cost Accounting
20704 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 26Wendy Achilles+3Fr 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5210Introductory Auditing
20705 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 26Richard Evans+2Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5330Accounting for Non-Business Organizations
20761 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 26Megan Burke+2Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5450Federal Taxation I
20706 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 26Harvey Hutchinson+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5470Forensic Accounting
20707 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 26Michael Hood+2Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5700Federal Accounting
20708 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 26Leon Hutton+2Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
Air Science
 AIRS 100Leadership Laboratory
17636 001Laboratory (0 Units)Open36 / 100Glen Gilson+1Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pmContact Department
 AIRS 1100Air Force Heritage and Values I
17631 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 3 / 40Zachary JonesTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 130
17632 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 5 / 20Zachary JonesWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 2100Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
17633 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 11 / 30Tim RoblesTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 130
17634 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 0 / 18Tim RoblesWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 3100Leading People and Effective Communication I
17637 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 25Glen GilsonTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
 Glen GilsonTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 107
17638 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Glen GilsonMo 12:30pm - 1:50pmShannon House 107
 Glen GilsonMo 2:00pm - 3:20pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 4100National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty
17635 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 20Jason Bell+1Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
17639 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 20Jason Bell+1We 3:30pm - 6:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
 ALAR 5201Building and Landscape Systems of Venice
20169 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission15 / 14William ShermanFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 108
 ALAR 5401Urban Analysis of Venice and the Veneto
20173 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission15 / 14Ali FardWe 1:00pm - 3:20pmCampbell Hall 325
 ALAR 8010Research Studio 1
10035 001STO (6 Units)Open 2 / 70To be AnnouncedTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10219 002STO (6 Units)Open12 / 30 (12 / 30)Ehsan BaharlouTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10220 003STO (6 Units)Open9 / 30 (9 / 30)William ClarkTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10221 004STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Marta Jarabo+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10222 005STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Kate OrffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10223 006STO (6 Units)Open 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Shiqiao Li+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10224 007STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10225 008STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Hannah BrownTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10226 009STO (6 Units)Open 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Bradley Cantrell+1Th 1:45pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 Bradley Cantrell+1Th 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 Bradley Cantrell+1Tu 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10227 010STO (6 Units)Open 10 / 30 (10 / 30)Marantha Dawkins+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10228 011STO (6 Units)Permission 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Ali Fard+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ALAR 8100Thesis I
18823 001SEM (3 Units)Open13 / 15Nana LastMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ALAR 8993Independent Study
21295 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission3 / 30Elizabeth MeyerTBATBA
 ALAR 8995Thesis II
10154 001STO (6 Units)Permission0 / 1To be AnnouncedTBATBA
 ALAR 8999Non-Topical Design Research-Masters
10044 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 4To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
Applied Mechanics
 AM 6020Continuum Mechanics With Applications
15942 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0 (21 / 48)Richard KentMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
American Studies
 AMST 1050Slavery and Its Legacies
12784 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 54 / 54Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
10991 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 240 / 240Grace Hale+1MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 209
11710 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Ame WrenWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmBryan Hall 328
11711 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Ame WrenWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 235
12582 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 328
12583 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Blaine Patrick WernerWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
11997 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 328
11998 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Grace StotlemyerTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
12584 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Grace StotlemyerTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12585 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Ame WrenTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
11709 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 328
11999 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed 21 / 20Blaine Patrick WernerFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
12586 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Blaine Patrick WernerFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 235
12587 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Grace StotlemyerFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 328
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Nonviolence in America
18686 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Guy AikenMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Afro-Latinx Histories in the Americas
 JUST ADDED! It's US history & culture in a pan-American perspective!
21054 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30Christina Proenza-ColesMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 211
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
12153 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 594
18734 003SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 18David SingermanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 AMST 3200African American Political Thought
14061 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 10 (57 / 60)Lawrie BalfourMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMcLeod Hall 1003
20212 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)Jean-Marc PruitFr 10:00am - 10:50amRidley Hall 139
20213 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Jean-Marc PruitFr 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 110
20214 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Jean-Marc PruitFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 AMST 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
14062 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (45 / 45)Kasey JerniganMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3300Introduction to Latinx Studies
18570 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25Lisa CachoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 214
 AMST 3323Hemispheric Latinx Literature and Culture
18507 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 30Carmen LamasTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 AMST 3471American Cinema
14464 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 40 / 40Sylvia ChongTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 489
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Jim Crow America
20155 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 25 (22 / 25)K. Ian Grandison+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Multimedia Harlem Renaissance
20156 002Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 24 (23 / 24)Marlon RossTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
 Asian Americans & Popular Culture
20242 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 20Patricia NguyenMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Race, Gender, and Music
20585 004Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15Fiona NgoTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AMST 3630Vietnam War in Literature and Film
14063 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 40 / 40 (40 / 40)Sylvia ChongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 AMST 3790Moving On: Migration in/to the US
Syllabus  19599 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 18 / 0 (24 / 30)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
 A few spaces have opened up. Email me (lg6t@virginia.edu) if you'd like to join the class.
 AMST 4462Harlem Stories
 Harlem Stories: Literature and Culture of the Modern World
21171 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 203
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Literature of the Americas
18504 001SEM (3 Units)Closed19 / 18 (19 / 18)Anna BrickhouseTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 Reading the Black College Campus
13628 002SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 18 (8 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Queer Time and Space
18505 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Fiona NgoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 244
 Visualizing Racial Capitalism
18683 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 18 (15 / 18)Janet Kong-ChowWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 235
 Fire & Ice: Performances of Citizenship
20243 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 18Patricia NguyenWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
21557 001IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4993Independent Study
21612 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
12294 001IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
12295 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
12296 004IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Jack HamiltonTBATBA
12656 005IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
12657 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lawrie BalfourTBATBA
13091 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
13092 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
13615 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
13616 014IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 30Lisa CachoTBATBA
14422 015IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Penny Von EschenTBATBA
14423 016IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Matthew HedstromTBATBA
 AMST 5559New Course in American Studies
 The Oral History Workshop
18509 001SEM (3 Units)Permission12 / 13 (12 / 13)Grace HaleMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmPavilion VIII 108
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10309 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 25Rachel AponeTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClemons Library 320
20916 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed 35 / 35Richard HandlerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
 ANTH 2160Culture and the Environment
13864 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25Jim IgoeTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 111
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11913 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 120Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
12903 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
12904 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
12905 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
12906 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Niraj RajuTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
12907 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Niraj RajuWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 111
12908 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Niraj RajuWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
18451 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 35 / 35Sylvia TideyWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmShannon House 107
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
13551 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
14179 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Han WillbanksTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmKerchof Hall 317
14180 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Han WillbanksTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmKerchof Hall 317
14181 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Han WillbanksFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
18420 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 56 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
18436 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Michelle MorgensternWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
18437 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Michelle MorgensternWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
18438 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Michelle MorgensternFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
13608 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 60Lise DobrinTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 French Creole Language Structures
18449 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability
18424 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30Sonia AlconiniTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Law, Medicine and the Body
18938 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30Uzma ZafarMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 Growing up in Global Perspective
21073 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 40Deborah DurhamMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 Romantic Love: Anthropological Perspectives
21074 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed 35 / 35Deborah DurhamMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 2620Sex, Gender, and Culture
18450 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 35 / 35Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10310 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 60Phillip TrellaMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
12316 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBrooks Hall B002
12317 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Sophia MarquesWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall B002
12318 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Sophia MarquesTh 9:30am - 10:20amBrooks Hall B002
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10311 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 25Sayantan Saha RoyTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmNew Cabell Hall 315
18372 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25Sayantan Saha RoyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 395
 ANTH 3152Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit
20220 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 30George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 235
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
13396 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 110
13397 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Ida HoequistFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
13398 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Ida HoequistFr 10:00am - 10:50amBrooks Hall 103
13399 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Ida HoequistFr 4:00pm - 4:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3275The Corporation: History, Culture, Capital
18425 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission 57 / 60Ira BashkowMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
18426 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Randall PuckettTh 9:30am - 10:20amBryan Hall 235
18427 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmMonroe Hall 114
18428 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Randall PuckettFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
13865 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 20 / 25 (45 / 45)Kasey JerniganMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12558 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 60Jarrett ZigonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmDell 1 105
 ANTH 3360The Museum in Modern Culture
18461 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 35Richard HandlerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3390Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum
20203 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 57 / 60Gertrude FraserTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 3450Native American Languages
18467 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 35 (34 / 35)Armik MirzayanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3480Language and Prehistory
18443 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 49Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 115
18445 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Veronica ScottMo 10:00am - 10:50amBrooks Hall 103
18446 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Veronica ScottMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
18447 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Veronica ScottTu 3:30pm - 4:20pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Health and Disease
18470 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 30Jennifer SaundersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Anthropology of Tourism
14433 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 35Ernesto BenitezTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3840Archaeology of the Middle East
18469 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 35Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
13400 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15 (15 / 20)Mark SicoliTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Anthropology of Sports: Longlasting Colonizer
12472 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 18George MentoreMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 Cultures of 2nd-Hand Clothing Circ & Consumption
12473 002SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 18Gertrude FraserWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Biomedicine and Violence
14174 003SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10312 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13140 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12613 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13170 002IND (3 Units)Open1 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13556 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
14519 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Sylvia TideyTBATBA
14561 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
12395 026IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
20233 027IND (3 Units)Open3 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5235Legal Anthropology
20917 001SEM (3 Units)Open4 / 14Sayantan Saha RoyMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmMemorial Gymnasium 213
 ANTH 5470Language and Identity
19601 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 15Nathan WendteWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5541Topics in Linguistics
 Theory and Practice of Language Documentation
18473 100Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 20Lise DobrinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 The Anthropology of Truth and Belief
18474 200Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Eve DanzigerTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Relations and Worlds
18476 100Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Permission4 / 15Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5808Method and Theory in Archaeology
18475 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15Patricia WattenmakerMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall B002
 ANTH 7010History of Anthropological Theory
18471 100SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 15Ira BashkowTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
11844 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 4 / 15Adria LaVioletteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 312
 ANTH 7400Linguistic Anthropology
18472 100SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 15Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
13522 001SEM (3 Units)Permission4 / 15 (15 / 20)Mark SicoliTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 7450Native American Languages
18468 100Lecture (3 Units)Open34 / 35 (34 / 35)Armik MirzayanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 7840Quantitative Analysis in Anthropology I
18452 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission4 / 8Sonia AlconiniTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10313 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Ira BashkowTBA TBA
13561 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
11492 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11493 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11494 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11495 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11496 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11497 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11498 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
12426 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11499 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
12427 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
13110 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
10314 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11211 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBA TBA
11212 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
13165 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11213 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11214 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11742 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
13111 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
14582 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kasey JerniganTBA TBA
14587 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12687 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
12720 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13006 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
12728 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14436 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13189 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
14480 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kasey JerniganTBATBA
14506 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Lise DobrinTBATBA
21477 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Sylvia TideyTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
14481 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Kasey JerniganTBATBA
14507 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
21400 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
13177 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 50George MentoreTBATBA
12612 002IND (1 Units)Open1 / 50China ScherzTBATBA
13159 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
20960 004IND (1 Units)Open 10 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10315 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBA TBA
13120 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBA TBA
14543 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Mark SicoliTBA TBA
11500 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11501 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11502 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11503 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 20Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11504 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11505 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11506 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBA TBA
11507 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
13160 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
14362 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBA TBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10316 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBA TBA
11017 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11018 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11033 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11034 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBA TBA
11035 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 25Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11036 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11207 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11208 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11210 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
12212 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
13075 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
13161 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
14363 30IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
14557 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Sonia AlconiniTBA TBA
21459 40IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
21460 50IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1090Single Variable Calculus I
15884 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 34 / 45Thiwanka FernandoTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall D223
16463 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Thiwanka FernandoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
16967 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 45Hui MaTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E304
 Hui MaMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
17077 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Hui MaTu 8:30am - 9:20amThornton Hall E303
 Hui MaMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15528 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 49 / 45Meiqin LiTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Meiqin LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E316
15529 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 48 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 005
15525 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
15526 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
15527 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 44 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
16421 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15532 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 48 / 45Asif MahmoodTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15530 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 50 / 45Christian HellingsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 009
16058 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 50 / 45Asif MahmoodTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 120
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
15531 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 51 / 45Christian HellingsTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
16038 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Asif MahmoodTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 120
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E316
19635 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission50 / 45Megan RyalsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
21120 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission 47 / 45Hamid HosseinianfarTu 8:30am - 9:20amThornton Hall D223
 Hamid HosseinianfarMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15535 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Thiwanka FernandoTh 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15534 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15536 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15533 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 44 / 45Julie SpencerTh 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 018
15660 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Diana MorrisTh 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Diana MorrisMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
16080 006Lecture (4 Units)Open 42 / 45Robert WilliamsTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
16167 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Julie SpencerTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 018
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
15537 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
15538 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 45Marek-Jerzy PinderaMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15539 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 40 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
16161 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 38 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
16848 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission 34 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
 APMA 3100Probability
15542 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 42 / 45Cong ShenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E303
15540 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15541 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 45Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
16849 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Christian HellingsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
19630 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission 43 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E304
18973 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
15544 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Julie SpencerMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 018
15543 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15545 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission47 / 45Gary KoenigMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3120Statistics
15546 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 45James LarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 005
15547 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 45James LarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
16496 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 45James LarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
15548 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 49 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
16850 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3150From Data to Knowledge
16221 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 40Gianluca GuadagniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E304
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
16383 001Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 20 (16 / 30)Megan RyalsMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 4993Independent Reading and Research
16927 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
16384 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 10 (16 / 30)Megan RyalsMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 011
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
11643 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed18 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
10317 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 13 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
10318 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 15Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
11818 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 12 / 15Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10320 001Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 15Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 168
10319 002Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
11129 003Lecture (4 Units)Closed12 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
10993 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
10321 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 042
10940 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
10322 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission9 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
11449 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12 (8 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 4120Introduction to Arabic Drama
17817 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 10 (9 / 10)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ARAB 5410Advanced Arabic III
20025 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 12 (8 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 7120Introduction to Arabic Drama
17818 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 10 (9 / 10)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ARAB 8993Independent Study in Arabic
21535 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Bilal HumeidanTBATBA
Arts Administration
 ARAD 3100Principles and Practices of Arts Administration
11821 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 86 / 90George SampsonTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 3993Independent Study
18594 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10George SampsonTBATBA
 ARAD 4050Arts Marketing Theory and Practice
12831 001SEM (3 Units)Permission9 / 15Maran GarlandWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAD 4070Introduction to Design Thinking
12164 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission17 / 18George SampsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8051Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts
20909 100SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 15David GetsyMo 1:30pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
20910 101Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Lucie StylianopoulosFr 10:00am - 11:00amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
13122 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13205 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sheila CraneTBATBA
14597 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Francesca FioraniTBATBA
14600 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 10Douglas FordhamTBATBA
18824 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10David GetsyTBATBA
18825 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
18826 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
18827 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
18828 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
18829 011IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
18830 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
18831 013IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
18832 014IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
18833 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18834 016IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
18835 017IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
21452 018IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Henry SkerrittTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
10323 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
11311 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sheila CraneTBA TBA
11325 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
11326 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11327 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11328 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10David GetsyTBA TBA
12890 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11516 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11517 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11518 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11519 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11520 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11521 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11522 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
12891 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
12892 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
12893 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Dorothy WongTBA TBA
19738 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Lucie StylianopoulosFr 11:00am - 11:50am TBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
10324 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
11310 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sheila CraneTBA TBA
11329 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
11330 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11331 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11523 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10David GetsyTBA TBA
11524 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11525 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11526 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11527 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11528 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11529 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11530 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11531 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11662 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
12895 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
12896 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Dorothy WongTBA TBA
 ARAH 9525Seminar in Renaissance/Baroque Art
 Connoisseurship: Materials, Techniques, & History
20851 001SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 12Lawrence GoeddeTh 11:00am - 1:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAH 9585Seminar in the Art of East, South, and Southeast Asia
 Cults of Images and Relics in Buddhist Tradition
18836 001SEM (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Dorothy WongWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
14605 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
12898 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
12899 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sheila CraneTBA TBA
11019 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
11332 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11333 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
12900 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10David GetsyTBA TBA
11334 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11335 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11336 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11532 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11533 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11534 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11535 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11536 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11537 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11538 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11539 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Dorothy WongTBA TBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
10325 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
12668 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sheila CraneTBA TBA
11020 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
11021 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11022 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11023 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10David GetsyTBA TBA
11024 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11025 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11026 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11027 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11337 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11338 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11339 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11340 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11341 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
12691 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
12901 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Dorothy WongTBA TBA
Architecture
 ARCH 1010Lessons of the Lawn
10073 100Lecture (3 Units)Open92 / 140Peter WaldmanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
10074 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed14 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 205
10075 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 108
10076 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 405
10077 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 205
10079 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed16 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 305
10081 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed14 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmCampbell Hall 220C
10086 109Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 1020Lessons in Making
10055 100Lecture (3 Units)Open122 / 124Sanda Iliescu+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10056 101Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 12Sanda Iliescu+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220B
10057 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 12Sanda Iliescu+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
10058 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Sanda Iliescu+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 302
10059 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed14 / 13Sanda Iliescu+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10060 105Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 12Sanda Iliescu+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10061 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Sanda Iliescu+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 325
10062 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 11Sanda Iliescu+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 108
10063 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 12Sanda Iliescu+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 205
10164 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Sanda Iliescu+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10165 110Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 13Sanda Iliescu+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 1500Special Topics in Architecture
 Building Contemporary China
20994 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed7 / 7 (10 / 15)Dijia Chen+1Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 2010Foundation Studio II
10054 100Lecture (6 Units)Open 0 / 150Katie StranixMoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 Katie StranixMoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
10199 101STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30Brittany OlivariMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
10200 102STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 15Kyle SturgeonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 205
10201 103STO (6 Units)Open 10 / 15Timothy VictorioMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 305
10202 104STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 15Schaeffer SomersMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 105
10203 105STO (6 Units)Open 11 / 15Cheng ChenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
10270 106STO (6 Units)Open12 / 15Clayton StrangeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 2150Global Sustainability
 ARCH 2150 is the same course as GSVS 2150 and COMM 3880. Open to students in all schools.
10090 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 109 / 135 (168 / 200)Phoebe CrismanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 125
 ARCH 2710CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization
10038 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 81 / 108Earl MarkTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10039 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 37 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 105
10040 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 30 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 105
10041 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 3010Foundation Studio IV
10012 001STO (6 Units)Open 2 / 90Peter WaldmanMoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 Peter WaldmanMoWeFr 2:45pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
10193 002STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 14Ben SmallMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 405
10204 003STO (6 Units)Open 13 / 30Lucia PhinneyMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
10205 004STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30Lauren McQuistionMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
10206 005STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30JT BachmanMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
10207 006STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30Peter WaldmanMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
20782 007STO (6 Units)Open13 / 15Maria Gonzalez ArangurenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
21394 008STO (6 Units)Open13 / 15Marta JaraboMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3011Design Thinking Studio I
20836 001STO (5 Units)Open3 / 5 (23 / 30)Betsy RoettgerMoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
20837 002Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 5Betsy RoettgerFr 1:00pm - 3:00pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARCH 3120Theories of Architecture
10115 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed94 / 94Alissa DiamondTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 3240Introduction to Structural Design
10108 100Lecture (4 Units)Closed 90 / 85 (127 / 150)Benjamin HaysFr 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
10109 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 31 / 30Benjamin HaysMo 11:30am - 12:45pmCampbell Hall 220B
10136 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 30 / 30Benjamin HaysMo 11:30am - 12:45pmCampbell Hall 220C
20754 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 29 / 30Benjamin HaysMo 11:30am - 12:45pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 3500Special Topics in Architecture
 Place-Based Education
19557 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 8 (12 / 18)John ComazziTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 405
 ARCH 4010Research Studio
10027 001STO (6 Units)Open 2 / 80To be AnnouncedTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10208 002STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Ehsan BaharlouTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10209 003STO (6 Units)Open 9 / 30 (9 / 30)William ClarkTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
21115 004STO (6 Units)Open12 / 30 (12 / 30)Marta Jarabo+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10211 005STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Kate OrffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10212 006STO (6 Units)Open 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Shiqiao Li+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10213 007STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10214 008STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Hannah BrownTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10215 009STO (6 Units)Open 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Bradley Cantrell+1Th 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 Bradley Cantrell+1Th 1:45pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 Bradley Cantrell+1Tu 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10216 010STO (6 Units)Open 10 / 30 (10 / 30)Marantha Dawkins+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10217 011STO (6 Units)Permission 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Ali Fard+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4011Design Thinking Studio III
10045 001STO (6 Units)Open 0 / 30To be AnnouncedTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10050 002STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Ehsan BaharlouTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10051 003STO (6 Units)Open 9 / 30 (9 / 30)William ClarkTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
21116 004STO (6 Units)Open12 / 30 (12 / 30)Marta Jarabo+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10161 005STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Kate OrffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10162 006STO (6 Units)Open 15 / 30 (15 / 30)Shiqiao Li+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10163 007STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10167 008STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 30 (12 / 30)Hannah BrownTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10275 009STO (6 Units)Open15 / 30 (15 / 30)Bradley Cantrell+1Th 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 Bradley Cantrell+1Th 1:45pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 Bradley Cantrell+1Tu 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10276 010STO (6 Units)Open10 / 30 (10 / 30)Marantha Dawkins+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4100Design Research Seminar
10082 001SEM (3 Units)Open 65 / 70John ComazziWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 4821Research Experience
10194 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Earl MarkTBATBA
 ARCH 4993Independent Study
10033 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 1Esther LorenzTBATBA
10293 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Kyle SchumannTBATBA
20133 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 1 / 1Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
 ARCH 5113Behavioral Design
10187 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 35 (33 / 89)Jennifer Campbell+1We 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 5150Global Sustainability
10091 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 10 (168 / 200)Phoebe CrismanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 125
 ARCH 5250Applied Real Estate
10196 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed3 / 3 (16 / 18)Suzanne Moomaw+1Th 9:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 205
 ARCH 5342Parametric Energy Design
10083 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Eric FieldTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARCH 5420Digital Animation & Storytelling
Website  18927 001WKS (3 Units)Permission19 / 18Earl MarkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 5423Design Revolution 2.0_Grasshopper Spatial Practice
20778 001WKS (3 Units)Closed15 / 15Lucia PhinneyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 5500Special Topics in Architecture
 WOOD/lands
20039 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed7 / 7 (13 / 12)Erin PutalikFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 Minimal Domestic Space
20869 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12Maria Gonzalez ArangurenTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 Building Contemporary China
20995 005Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 8 (10 / 15)Dijia Chen+1Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 The World is Flat, a Pop-Up Class
21257 006Lecture (3 Units)Closed16 / 12Melissa GoldmanTu 6:00pm - 8:30pmTBA
 ARCH 5715Elements of Design
10137 001SEM (3 Units)Open14 / 17William ClarkTh 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 5717Mapping as Critical Practice
10181 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed22 / 20Devin DobrowolskiWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 5993Independent Study
10013 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission1 / 5Jeana RippleTBATBA
 ARCH 6010Foundation Studio I
10024 001STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 50Robin DrippsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
10273 002STO (6 Units)Open12 / 15Katie MacDonaldMoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:00pmCampbell Hall 158
 Katie MacDonaldMoWeFr 2:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
10274 003STO (6 Units)Open11 / 15Kyle SchumannMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 6231Building Workshop I
10032 001WKS (4 Units)Closed 35 / 34Ines Martin RoblesFr 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 6262Lecture Series Reading Group
10268 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 13 / 60Jeana RippleMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 7010Foundation Studio III
10095 001STO (6 Units)Open 0 / 70Ila BermanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 401
 Ila BermanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 158
10116 002STO (6 Units)Closed 14 / 13Matthew JullTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 205
10117 003STO (6 Units)Open 11 / 13Ila BermanTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10118 004STO (6 Units)Open 12 / 13Devin DobrowolskiTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10153 005STO (6 Units)Open 11 / 13Oz OzburnTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 712020th and 21st Century History of Ideas
10102 001Lecture (3 Units)Open48 / 80 (53 / 96)Nana LastMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7240Introduction to Structural Design
10101 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 37 / 39 (127 / 150)Benjamin HaysFr 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
10104 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 34 / 36Benjamin HaysTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220C
21377 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 5Benjamin HaysTh 9:30am - 10:45amTBA
 ARCH 7250Environmental Systems
10094 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 90Eric FieldMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7993Independent Study
10034 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 2Katie MacDonaldTBATBA
10263 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Ali FardTBATBA
10284 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 1Seth McDowellTBATBA
 ARCH 8801Research Experience
10036 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5To be AnnouncedTBATBA
10148 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Shiqiao Li+1TBATBA
10151 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
10152 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Peter WaldmanTBATBA
 ARCH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
10014 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
Archaeology
 ARCY 3993Independent Study
12692 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
14269 002IND (3 Units)Permission3 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
20225 003IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 10Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ARCY 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
12364 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
12365 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12624 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
12629 006IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13202 007IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Dylan RogersTBATBA
Architectural History
 ARH 1010History of Architecture I
10001 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 134 / 140Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
10007 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed15 / 15Brendan O'DonnellTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
10002 102Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 16Elisabeth RivardMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 325
10005 103Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 16Catherine DoucetteMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 325
10006 104Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 16Brendan O'DonnellMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmCampbell Hall 220C
10003 105Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 16Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 220B
10004 106Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Catherine DoucetteMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 208
10008 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed16 / 16Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
20835 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Catherine DoucetteWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 208
10009 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed16 / 16Brendan O'DonnellWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 3608Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10135 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 13 (23 / 25)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 3618Materials and Culture
18810 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission3 / 5 (11 / 15)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 3701Early American Architecture
18812 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 40 (46 / 50)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture
 Vikings into Kings
10232 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 6 / 6 (11 / 12)Lisa ReillyTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARH 4999Major Special Study: Thesis
10010 001IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10191 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
10195 003IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
10291 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Erin PutalikTBATBA
10299 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5201Art and Architecture of Venice
20170 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission16 / 16Monica ShenoudaTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 108
 ARH 5500Selected Topics in Architectural History
 WOOD/lands
20040 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed6 / 5 (13 / 12)Erin PutalikFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARH 5600Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern
10180 001PRA (3 Units)Permission5 / 6Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5612ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II
10280 001PRA (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 1Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5993Independent Studies in Architectural History
10068 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
10071 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
10085 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Louis NelsonTBATBA
10176 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10174 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Jessica SewellTBATBA
 ARH 6011Race and the American City
19586 100SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 3 (44 / 100)Jessica SewellTu 12:30pm - 1:15pmCampbell Hall 153
19585 101Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 3 (21 / 36)Jessica SewellTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 6811Gender & Built Environment
10251 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed5 / 5 (28 / 30)Jessica SewellTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 7701Early American Architecture
18813 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (46 / 50)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 7993Independent Study: Architectural History
10026 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission3 / 15Sheila CraneTBATBA
10052 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
10128 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
10089 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10238 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Jessica SewellTBATBA
10290 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 2Erin PutalikTBATBA
10297 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
 ARH 8001Methods in Architectural History
10017 001SEM (3 Units)Open10 / 12Ingrid LaoMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 8601Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10088 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12 (23 / 25)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 8618Materials and Culture
18811 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission8 / 5 (11 / 15)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 8994Thesis
10254 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10255 002IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 8995MA Thesis Research
10037 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
10042 002IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 2Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
10239 003IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
10240 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
21466 005IND (3 Units)Open1 / 2Erin PutalikTBATBA
 ARH 8999Thesis Project
10011 001IND (6 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Sheila CraneTBA TBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Devotion
18837 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Tyler Jo SmithMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 Art and Money
12538 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 120 / 120Douglas FordhamTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Art and Money
18838 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Dustin ThomasTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
18839 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Jennifer MarineTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
18840 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Jennifer MarineWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Money
18841 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Jennifer MarineWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Money
18842 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Dustin ThomasTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
18843 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Dustin ThomasTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1559New Course in Art History
 How Art Works
18844 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 60Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
 How Art Works
18845 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20Isabelle OstertagTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 How Art Works
18846 102Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20Isabelle OstertagTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 How Art Works
18847 103Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 20Isabelle OstertagTu 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
18848 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 61 / 61Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
13449 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 58 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
13877 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
13878 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Stephanie PolosTh 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
13879 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
18849 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Foteini KondyliTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 We tour Byzantine sites in Virtual Reality, create Byzantine Art exhibits, play video games and talk about how our lives and experiences compare to those of Byzantine people.
 ARTH 2271Northern Renaissance Art
13450 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 53 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
13885 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 77 / 90Elizabeth TurnerMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18850 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Rosario CornejoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18851 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Rosario CornejoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
18852 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Ganiyu JimohTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18853 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Rosario CornejoTh 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18854 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18855 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15Ganiyu JimohFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3062Pompeii
18856 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Kate KreindlerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
18858 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Medieval Mayhem
13553 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Roman Archaeology
13453 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Kate KreindlerMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
18859 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 60 (51 / 60)Dorothy WongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 110
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Paris and Prague: Twilight of the Middle Ages
13454 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Egyptomania
 Scopic regimes of Egypt from antiquity to the present NEW!
12877 002SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Global Renaissance
12539 003SEM (3 Units)Closed 13 / 12Francesca FioraniMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art
12963 004SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Henry SkerrittTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art
14222 005SEM (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Vikings into Kings
18860 006SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12 (11 / 12)Lisa ReillyTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 This course will fulfill the second writing requirement.
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
11718 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 8 / 8 (9 / 13)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
13024 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13025 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Francesca FioraniTBATBA
13026 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Douglas FordhamTBATBA
13027 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5David GetsyTBATBA
13028 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13632 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Foteini KondyliTBATBA
18863 007IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
18864 008IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
18865 009IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
18867 010IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Christa RobbinsTBATBA
18868 011IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18869 012IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
18870 013IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Dorothy WongTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12221 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 25 (18 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12222 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 25 (18 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
12852 001STO (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12853 002STO (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20Jackson TaylorMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12854 003STO (3 Units)Open 18 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
12855 004STO (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12856 005STO (3 Units)Open 14 / 20Conrad CheungTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12857 006STO (3 Units)Open 18 / 20Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10327 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
14343 002STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 15James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11645 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
14412 002STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
14274 001STO (3 Units)Permission 4 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11637 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
10326 001STO (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
14094 002STO (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2630Life Drawing I
14228 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 18Jackson TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
10328 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
14275 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10329 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil-Based Painting
10330 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10331 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15Conrad CheungMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
11646 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media I
11650 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
11661 001STO (3 Units)Open 11 / 18 (11 / 18)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3559New Course in Studio Art
 Interdisciplinary Arts: Constituting an Archive
18822 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
11638 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
11639 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 16 (8 / 16)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Intermediate Sculpture I
11738 001STO (3 Units)Open 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
11647 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
11651 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
11862 001STO (3 Units)Open 11 / 18 (11 / 18)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
11660 001SEM (3 Units)Permission7 / 12Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
11640 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
11641 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 16 (8 / 16)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
11739 001STO (3 Units)Open 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
21546 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 3Amy ChanFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
21547 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 3Lydia MoyerTh 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
21571 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 3Akemi OhiraTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
10845 001SEM (4 Units)Closed 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
10846 002SEM (4 Units)Closed 18 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
11703 003SEM (4 Units)Closed 18 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12485 004SEM (4 Units)Closed18 / 18Maher EshgiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10332 100DRL (0 Units)Closed18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
10333 101DRL (0 Units)Closed18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11704 102DRL (0 Units)Closed18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12486 103DRL (0 Units)Closed18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
10848 001SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
10847 002SEM (3 Units)Closed 17 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
12782 003SEM (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
11802 004SEM (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
11841 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 14Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12716 001PRA (1 Units)Permission4 / 6Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3220Coda Literature: Deaf Culture, ASL, and Hearing Children of the Deaf
18701 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 22 / 15Gregory ProppTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
12783 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 15Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12007 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission3 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10334 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 286 / 300Edward MurphyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 402
12092 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 130 / 130Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
11751 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed 130 / 130Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
14281 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 130Matthew PryalMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 107
14282 005Lecture (3 Units)Closed 140 / 140Matthew PryalMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
11820 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 138 / 140Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
10335 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 116 / 130Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
12292 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 131 / 140Shane DavisMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
17996 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 140 / 140Matthew PryalTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
10336 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 45Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 206
10337 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 44 / 45Jordan ShroyerFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmOlsson Hall 001
 ASTR 3150The Interstellar Medium: From Hydrogen to Humans
17798 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 36Ilse CleevesMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 232
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
11731 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 40Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 107
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
Website  13843 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 45Mark WhittleMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 323
 The class is suitable for non-science and science majors and is open to first year students.
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
10942 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 25 (15 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
13197 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11487 002IND (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11569 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
21070 004IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
13004 005IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
12626 006IND (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13199 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
12734 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13542 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
13172 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13215 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
11834 013IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
13544 014IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
14527 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Yao-Lun YangTBATBA
12428 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12718 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13135 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
13136 025IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
13174 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13175 027IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan TanTBATBA
14472 028IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Nicholas BalleringTBATBA
14473 029IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan RamseyTBATBA
14499 030IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
21409 001IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
21525 002IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
14487 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
20328 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
12338 015IND (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12593 020IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13084 021IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13107 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13152 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
13158 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
14388 025IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
14425 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14565 027IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
14567 028IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
14592 029IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Matthew PryalTBATBA
14608 030IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
21392 031IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
10994 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 25 (15 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
11993 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 18 (12 / 20)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 111
 ASTR 5340Introductory Radio Astronomy
17797 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 20James BraatzMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5630Extragalactic Astronomy
17799 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20Anatoly KlypinTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12635 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
12688 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
12701 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
12704 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
11349 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
21388 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Maryam ModjazTBATBA
11831 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12682 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12697 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
12698 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
21410 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5John TobinTBATBA
13151 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14241 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
14242 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
14482 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
14508 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
14532 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Eric MurphyTBATBA
21007 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
21411 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10339 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBA TBA
21320 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBA TBA
11029 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBA TBA
11030 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Crystal BroganTBA TBA
11342 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 5Shane DavisTBA TBA
11343 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBA TBA
11350 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBA TBA
12700 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBA TBA
11685 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBA TBA
11827 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBA TBA
11926 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBA TBA
21321 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBA TBA
12201 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBA TBA
12363 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBA TBA
12702 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBA TBA
21322 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Scott RansomTBA TBA
13093 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBA TBA
21330 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Loreto BarcosTBA TBA
21331 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Anthony RemijanTBA TBA
21431 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Roger ChevalierTBA TBA
Biomedical Sciences
 BIMS 6000Core Course in Integrative Biosciences
19287 001Lecture (10 Units)Open52 / 60David KashatusMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pm TBA
 BIMS 8080Experimental Practice of Biomedical Sciences
19306 001Lecture (2 Units)Open4 / 30James ZimringMoWe 10:30am - 12:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8091CVRC Seminars
19286 001SEM (1 Units)Open1 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
 BIMS 8131Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease
19285 001SEM (2 Units)Open5 / 15 (8 / 30)Chance LuckeyTh 1:00pm - 3:00pm -
 BIMS 8171M.D./Ph.D. Research in Progress Colloquium
19284 001IND (1 Units)Open17 / 50Dean KedesTBATBA
 BIMS 8380Practical Biomedical Statistics I
19307 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 24 / 30Marieke Jones+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am -
 BIMS 8382Practical Biomedical Statistics II
20819 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 15 / 30Marieke Jones+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am -
 BIMS 8611Statistical Genetics
20850 001Lecture (2 Units)Open4 / 30 (4 / 40)Ani ManichaikulTuTh 8:30am - 10:00amTBA
 BIMS 8993Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program
19466 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roger AbounaderTBA TBA
19467 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sanja ArandjelovicTBA TBA
19468 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Noelle DwyerTBA TBA
19469 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Agnieszka Swiatecka-UrbanTBA TBA
19470 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Saurabh KulkarniTBA TBA
19476 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBA TBA
19293 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBA TBA
19477 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles FarberTBA TBA
19478 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Agnieszka Swiatecka-UrbanTBA TBA
19471 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Avril SomlyoTBA TBA
19472 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Zhiyi ZuoTBA TBA
19473 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zygmunt DerewendaTBATBA
19474 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBA TBA
19479 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBA TBA
19294 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBA TBA
19295 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Suchitra JoshiTBA TBA
19296 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nadia LunardiTBA TBA
19297 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GioeliTBA TBA
19298 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBA TBA
19303 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefanie RedemannTBA TBA
19465 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBA TBA
19304 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Hao JiangTBA TBA
19305 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David CafisoTBA TBA
19510 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Wladek MinorTBA TBA
21151 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
21152 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
21153 053IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David WottonTBATBA
21154 054IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ahmad JomaaTBATBA
21155 055IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Elise CopeTBATBA
21156 056IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
21157 057IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Xiaowei LuTBATBA
21158 058IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Aakrosh RatanTBATBA
21159 059IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Brant IsaksonTBATBA
21160 060IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ilya LeventalTBATBA
21161 061IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jochen ZimmerTBATBA
21173 062IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Seham EbrahimTBATBA
 BIMS 8995Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences
19288 002Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Robert NakamotoTBATBA
19289 003Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
19498 004Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30James CasanovaTBATBA
19290 005Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
19291 006Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open9 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
19499 007Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Timothy BullockTBATBA
19500 008Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Xiaowei LuTBATBA
19292 009Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Thurl HarrisTBATBA
19301 014Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Roger AbounaderTBATBA
19302 015Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Andrew DudleyTBATBA
21170 016Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open12 / 30Alban GaultierTBATBA
21285 20Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Ilya LeventalTBATBA
Biochemistry
 BIOC 8130Colloquium
19130 001Lecture (1 Units)Open14 / 25Jeffrey SmithTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 BIOC 8150Biochemical Literature
19131 001Lecture (1 Units)Open14 / 25David WottonTu 12:00pm - 2:30pmTBA
 BIOC 9999Non-Topical Research
19489 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBA TBA
19133 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBA TBA
19165 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David AubleTBA TBA
19166 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBA TBA
19167 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBA TBA
19488 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sean MooreTBA TBA
19168 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Anindya DuttaTBA TBA
19169 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBA TBA
19170 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBA TBA
19171 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBA TBA
19172 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBA TBA
19173 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBA TBA
19174 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBA TBA
19175 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gary OwensTBA TBA
19176 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBA TBA
19177 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBA TBA
19178 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBA TBA
19179 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBA TBA
19182 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBA TBA
19187 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBA TBA
19188 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Hui LiTBA TBA
19189 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBA TBA
19194 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBA TBA
19197 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBA TBA
19236 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBA TBA
19202 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBA TBA
19203 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles FarberTBA TBA
19206 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBA TBA
19209 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Tarek AbbasTBA TBA
19212 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBA TBA
19215 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBA TBA
19218 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Stephen RichTBA TBA
19220 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Golam MohiTBA TBA
19226 053IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Clint MillerTBA TBA
19227 054IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBA TBA
19228 055IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBA TBA
19230 056IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Michael GuertinTBA TBA
19232 057IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David KashatusTBA TBA
19233 058IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBA TBA
19234 059IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jason PapinTBA TBA
19235 060IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kenneth WalshTBA TBA
19456 061IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gregory MedlockTBA TBA
19506 062IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin JanesTBA TBA
19507 063IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GioeliTBA TBA
21289 064IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30James LarnerTBA TBA
21412 065IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Michael EngelTBA TBA
21468 066IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mohammad Fallahi-SichaniTBA TBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
13414 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 200 / 200Douglas TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
10935 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 404 / 476David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
10340 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 416 / 435David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
12012 102Laboratory (0 Units)Closed 26 / 26David Kittlesen+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
12013 103Laboratory (0 Units)Closed 26 / 26Louis Bubrig+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
12014 104Laboratory (0 Units)Closed 26 / 26James Cole+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
12015 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David Kittlesen+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
12016 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 23 / 26Carly Abraham+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
12134 107Laboratory (0 Units)Closed 26 / 26David Kittlesen+1