These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
African-American and African Studies |
AAS 1010 Introduction to African-American and African Studies I |
|
10303 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 199 / 200 | Kevin Gaines | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
19036 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kevin Gaines | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10306 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10304 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dana Moyer | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10305 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dana Moyer | Tu 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10307 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10308 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
12632 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dana Moyer | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
12633 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Karla Gonzalez | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
12634 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Karla Gonzalez | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
12685 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Karla Gonzalez | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
AAS 2224 Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media |
|
12150 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lisa Shutt | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
19001 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lisa Shutt | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
AAS 2500 Topics Course in Africana Studies |
|
| The Souls of Black Folk |
19010 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| Introduction to African Languages and Literatures |
19013 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Race, Class & Gender |
19015 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Liana Richardson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
AAS 2657 Routes, Writing, Reggae |
|
19009 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
AAS 3500 Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Race, Ethnicity, and Health in the US |
13992 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Liana Richardson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment |
12800 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Kimberly Fields | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
AAS 3559 New Course in African and African American Studies |
|
| Reading Black Digital Culture |
20991 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Ashleigh Wade | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Creolization, Poetics, and Racial Embodiment |
20992 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Nasrin Olla | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
AAS 3645 Musical Fictions |
|
19008 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
AAS 3710 African Worlds through Life Stories |
|
12798 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Lisa Shutt | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
AAS 3810 Race, Culture and Inequality |
|
12799 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
AAS 4070 Directed Reading and Research |
|
11491 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Robert Vinson | TBA | TBA |
AAS 4570 Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Self-Reflective Writing in the Black Diaspora |
19011 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Alexandria Smith | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Black Feminisms in Latin America & the Caribbean |
19012 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Nicole Ramsey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
AAS 9710 Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
14424 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 8 / 20 | Robert Vinson | TBA | TBA |
Accounting |
ACCT 2010 Introductory Accounting I |
|
20762 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 26 | Lester Reid | Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 3010 Introductory Accounting I |
|
20763 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Lester Reid | Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 3020 Introductory Accounting II |
|
20698 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 26 | Gary Brooks+2 | Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 3110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
20699 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 26 | Leon Hutton+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 3120 Intermediate Accounting II |
|
20764 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 26 | Charlie Yuan | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 3140 Cost Accounting |
|
20700 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 26 | Wendy Achilles+3 | Fr 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 4450 Federal Taxation I |
|
20701 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 26 | Harvey Hutchinson+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 4700 Federal Accounting |
|
20702 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 26 | Leon Hutton+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
20703 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 26 | Leon Hutton+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5120 Intermediate Accounting II |
|
20766 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 26 | Charlie Yuan | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5140 Cost Accounting |
|
20704 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 26 | Wendy Achilles+3 | Fr 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5210 Introductory Auditing |
|
20705 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 26 | Richard Evans+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5330 Accounting for Non-Business Organizations |
|
20761 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 26 | Megan Burke+2 | Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5450 Federal Taxation I |
|
20706 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 26 | Harvey Hutchinson+2 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5470 Forensic Accounting |
|
20707 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 26 | Michael Hood+2 | Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
ACCT 5700 Federal Accounting |
|
20708 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 26 | Leon Hutton+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
Air Science |
AIRS 100 Leadership Laboratory |
|
17636 | 001 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 36 / 100 | Glen Gilson+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
AIRS 1100 Air Force Heritage and Values I |
|
17631 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 40 | Zachary Jones | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
17632 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 20 | Zachary Jones | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
AIRS 2100 Team and Leadership Fundamentals I |
|
17633 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 30 | Tim Robles | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
17634 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 18 | Tim Robles | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
AIRS 3100 Leading People and Effective Communication I |
|
17637 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 25 | Glen Gilson | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Shannon House 107 |
| Glen Gilson | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 107 |
17638 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Glen Gilson | Mo 12:30pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 107 |
| Glen Gilson | Mo 2:00pm - 3:20pm | Shannon House 107 |
AIRS 4100 National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty |
|
17635 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Jason Bell+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
17639 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Jason Bell+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
Architecture and Landscape Architecture |
ALAR 5201 Building and Landscape Systems of Venice |
|
20169 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 14 | William Sherman | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 108 |
ALAR 5401 Urban Analysis of Venice and the Veneto |
|
20173 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 14 | Ali Fard | We 1:00pm - 3:20pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ALAR 8010 Research Studio 1 |
|
10035 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 70 | To be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10219 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Ehsan Baharlou | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10220 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | William Clark | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10221 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Marta Jarabo+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10222 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Kate Orff | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10223 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Shiqiao Li+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10224 | 007 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10225 | 008 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 30 | Hannah Brown | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10226 | 009 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | Th 1:45pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Bradley Cantrell+1 | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Bradley Cantrell+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10227 | 010 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Marantha Dawkins+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10228 | 011 | STO (6) | Permission | 15 / 30 | Ali Fard+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ALAR 8100 Thesis I |
|
18823 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Nana Last | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ALAR 8993 Independent Study |
|
21295 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
ALAR 8995 Thesis II |
|
10154 | 001 | STO (6) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
ALAR 8999 Non-Topical Design Research-Masters |
|
10044 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 4 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Applied Mechanics |
AM 6020 Continuum Mechanics With Applications |
|
15942 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Richard Kent | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
American Studies |
AMST 1050 Slavery and Its Legacies |
|
12784 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 54 / 54 | Kirt von Daacke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
AMST 2001 Introduction to American Studies |
|
10991 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 240 / 240 | Grace Hale+1 | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
11710 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ame Wren | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11711 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ame Wren | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
12582 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olivia Paschal | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
12583 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Blaine Patrick Werner | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
11997 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olivia Paschal | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11998 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Grace Stotlemyer | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12584 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Grace Stotlemyer | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
12585 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ame Wren | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
11709 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olivia Paschal | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11999 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Blaine Patrick Werner | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
12586 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Blaine Patrick Werner | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
12587 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Grace Stotlemyer | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
AMST 2559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| Nonviolence in America |
18686 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Guy Aiken | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Afro-Latinx Histories in the Americas |
| JUST ADDED! It's US history & culture in a pan-American perspective! |
21054 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Christina Proenza-Coles | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
AMST 3001 Theories and Methods of American Studies |
|
12153 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Sandhya Shukla | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 594 |
18734 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | David Singerman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
AMST 3200 African American Political Thought |
|
14061 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Lawrie Balfour | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
20212 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jean-Marc Pruit | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 139 |
20213 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jean-Marc Pruit | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
20214 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Jean-Marc Pruit | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
AMST 3280 Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations |
|
14062 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Kasey Jernigan | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
AMST 3300 Introduction to Latinx Studies |
|
18570 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Lisa Cacho | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
AMST 3323 Hemispheric Latinx Literature and Culture |
|
18507 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Carmen Lamas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
AMST 3471 American Cinema |
|
14464 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Sylvia Chong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
AMST 3559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| Jim Crow America |
20155 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | K. Ian Grandison+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Multimedia Harlem Renaissance |
20156 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Marlon Ross | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
| Asian Americans & Popular Culture |
20242 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Patricia Nguyen | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Race, Gender, and Music |
20585 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Fiona Ngo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
AMST 3630 Vietnam War in Literature and Film |
|
14063 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Sylvia Chong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
AMST 3790 Moving On: Migration in/to the US |
|
19599 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 24 / 30 | Lisa Goff | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
| A few spaces have opened up. Email me (lg6t@virginia.edu) if you'd like to join the class. |
AMST 4462 Harlem Stories |
|
| Harlem Stories: Literature and Culture of the Modern World |
21171 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sandhya Shukla | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
AMST 4500 Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies |
|
| Literature of the Americas |
18504 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Anna Brickhouse | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Reading the Black College Campus |
13628 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | K. Ian Grandison | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
AMST 4559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| Queer Time and Space |
18505 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Fiona Ngo | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Visualizing Racial Capitalism |
18683 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Janet Kong-Chow | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
| Fire & Ice: Performances of Citizenship |
20243 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Patricia Nguyen | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
AMST 4893 Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies |
|
21557 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 4993 Independent Study |
|
21612 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 4998 Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research |
|
12294 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Lisa Goff | TBA | TBA |
12295 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Carmen Lamas | TBA | TBA |
12296 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Jack Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
12656 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
12657 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lawrie Balfour | TBA | TBA |
13091 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
13092 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Sandhya Shukla | TBA | TBA |
13615 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Greeson | TBA | TBA |
13616 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lisa Cacho | TBA | TBA |
14422 | 015 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Penny Von Eschen | TBA | TBA |
14423 | 016 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
AMST 5559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| The Oral History Workshop |
18509 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 13 | Grace Hale | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
Anthropology |
ANTH 1010 Introduction to Anthropology |
|
10309 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Rachel Apone | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clemons Library 320 |
20916 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Richard Handler | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
ANTH 2160 Culture and the Environment |
|
13864 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Jim Igoe | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
ANTH 2280 Medical Anthropology |
|
11913 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 120 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
12903 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christian Cancho Ruiz | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
12904 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christian Cancho Ruiz | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12905 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christian Cancho Ruiz | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12906 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Niraj Raju | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
12907 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Niraj Raju | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
12908 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Niraj Raju | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
ANTH 2285 Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism |
|
18451 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sylvia Tidey | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Shannon House 107 |
ANTH 2400 Language and Culture |
|
13551 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Nathan Wendte | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
14179 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Han Willbanks | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
14180 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Han Willbanks | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
14181 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Han Willbanks | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ANTH 2410 Sociolinguistics |
|
18420 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 60 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
18436 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michelle Morgenstern | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18437 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michelle Morgenstern | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18438 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Michelle Morgenstern | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
ANTH 2430 Languages of the World |
|
13608 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Lise Dobrin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
ANTH 2541 Topics in Linguistics |
|
| French Creole Language Structures |
18449 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Nathan Wendte | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ANTH 2589 Topics in Archaeology |
|
| Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability |
18424 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Sonia Alconini | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ANTH 2590 Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Law, Medicine and the Body |
18938 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Uzma Zafar | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
| Growing up in Global Perspective |
21073 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Deborah Durham | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
| Romantic Love: Anthropological Perspectives |
21074 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Deborah Durham | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ANTH 2620 Sex, Gender, and Culture |
|
18450 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ANTH 2800 Introduction to Archaeology |
|
10310 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Phillip Trella | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
12316 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sophia Marques | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Brooks Hall B002 |
12317 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sophia Marques | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Brooks Hall B002 |
12318 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sophia Marques | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Brooks Hall B002 |
ANTH 3010 Theory and History of Anthropology |
|
10311 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Sayantan Saha Roy | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
18372 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Sayantan Saha Roy | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ANTH 3152 Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit |
|
20220 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | George Mentore | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
ANTH 3240 The Anthropology of Food |
|
13396 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Kasey Jernigan | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 110 |
13397 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ida Hoequist | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
13398 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ida Hoequist | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
13399 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ida Hoequist | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 3275 The Corporation: History, Culture, Capital |
|
18425 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 57 / 60 | Ira Bashkow | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
18426 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Randall Puckett | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Bryan Hall 235 |
18427 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Randall Puckett | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
18428 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Randall Puckett | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ANTH 3280 Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations |
|
13865 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 25 | Kasey Jernigan | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ANTH 3290 Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition |
|
12558 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Jarrett Zigon | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 105 |
ANTH 3360 The Museum in Modern Culture |
|
18461 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Richard Handler | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ANTH 3390 Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum |
|
20203 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Gertrude Fraser | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
ANTH 3450 Native American Languages |
|
18467 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 3480 Language and Prehistory |
|
18443 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 49 | Eve Danziger | WeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
18445 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Veronica Scott | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
18446 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Veronica Scott | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
18447 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 20 | Veronica Scott | Tu 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 3589 Topics in Archaeology |
|
| Archaeology of Health and Disease |
18470 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jennifer Saunders | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ANTH 3590 Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Anthropology of Tourism |
14433 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 35 | Ernesto Benitez | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
ANTH 3840 Archaeology of the Middle East |
|
18469 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 35 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ANTH 4420 Theories of Language |
|
13400 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Mark Sicoli | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
ANTH 4591 Majors Seminar |
|
| Anthropology of Sports: Longlasting Colonizer |
12472 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | George Mentore | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Cultures of 2nd-Hand Clothing Circ & Consumption |
12473 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Gertrude Fraser | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Biomedicine and Violence |
14174 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
ANTH 4993 Independent Study in Anthropology |
|
10312 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
13140 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 4998 Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
12613 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
13170 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 25 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
13556 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
14519 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
14561 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
12395 | 026 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
20233 | 027 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 5235 Legal Anthropology |
|
20917 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 14 | Sayantan Saha Roy | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
ANTH 5470 Language and Identity |
|
19601 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Nathan Wendte | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 5541 Topics in Linguistics |
|
| Theory and Practice of Language Documentation |
18473 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| The Anthropology of Truth and Belief |
18474 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Eve Danziger | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
ANTH 5559 New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Relations and Worlds |
18476 | 100 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Jarrett Zigon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 5808 Method and Theory in Archaeology |
|
18475 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Patricia Wattenmaker | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Brooks Hall B002 |
ANTH 7010 History of Anthropological Theory |
|
18471 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Ira Bashkow | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
ANTH 7060 Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop |
|
11844 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Adria LaViolette | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Brooks Hall 312 |
ANTH 7400 Linguistic Anthropology |
|
18472 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
ANTH 7420 Theories of Language |
|
13522 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Mark Sicoli | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
ANTH 7450 Native American Languages |
|
18468 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 7840 Quantitative Analysis in Anthropology I |
|
18452 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 4 / 8 | Sonia Alconini | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10313 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
13561 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
11492 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11493 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11494 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11495 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11496 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11497 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11498 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
12426 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
11499 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
12427 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
13110 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10314 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11211 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
11212 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
13165 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
11213 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11214 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11742 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
13111 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
14582 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
14587 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9010 Directed Readings |
|
12687 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
12720 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
13006 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12728 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
14436 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
13189 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
14480 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
14506 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
21477 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9020 Directed Readings |
|
14481 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
14507 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
21400 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9050 Research Practicum |
|
13177 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 3 / 50 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
12612 | 002 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 50 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
13159 | 003 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
20960 | 004 | IND (1) | Open | 10 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10315 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
13120 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
14543 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
11500 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11501 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11502 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11503 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11504 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11505 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11506 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11507 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
13160 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
14362 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10316 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
11017 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11018 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11033 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11034 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11035 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 25 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11036 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11207 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11208 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11210 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
12212 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
13075 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
13161 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
14363 | 30 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
14557 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sonia Alconini | TBA | TBA |
21459 | 40 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
21460 | 50 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 1090 Single Variable Calculus I |
|
15884 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 34 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16463 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 46 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
16967 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 43 / 45 | Hui Ma | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
17077 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Hui Ma | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 1110 Single Variable Calculus II |
|
15528 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 48 / 45 | Meiqin Li | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
15529 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15525 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15526 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 46 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15527 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16421 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
APMA 2120 Multivariable Calculus |
|
15532 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 48 / 45 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15530 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 49 / 45 | Christian Hellings | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
16058 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 49 / 45 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
15531 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 51 / 45 | Christian Hellings | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
16038 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
19635 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 50 / 45 | Megan Ryals | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
21120 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 47 / 45 | Hamid Hosseinianfar | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Hamid Hosseinianfar | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
APMA 2130 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
15535 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15534 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Gianluca Guadagni | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Gianluca Guadagni | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15536 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 42 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15533 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Julie Spencer | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 018 |
15660 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 46 / 45 | Diana Morris | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Diana Morris | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
16080 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 41 / 45 | Robert Williams | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Robert Williams | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16167 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 46 / 45 | Julie Spencer | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 018 |
APMA 3080 Linear Algebra |
|
15537 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15538 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 45 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
15539 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 38 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
16161 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 38 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
16848 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 33 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
APMA 3100 Probability |
|
15542 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 45 | Cong Shen | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
15540 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 47 / 45 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
15541 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 45 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16849 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
19630 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
18973 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
APMA 3110 Applied Statistics and Probability |
|
15544 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15543 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15545 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 47 / 45 | Gary Koenig | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
APMA 3120 Statistics |
|
15546 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15547 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16496 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
APMA 3140 Applied Partial Differential Equations |
|
15548 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 48 / 45 | Diana Morris | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
16850 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 46 / 45 | Diana Morris | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
APMA 3150 From Data to Knowledge |
|
16221 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 47 / 40 | Gianluca Guadagni | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
APMA 3501 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs |
16383 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Megan Ryals | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
APMA 4993 Independent Reading and Research |
|
16927 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 45 | Gianluca Guadagni | TBA | TBA |
APMA 6548 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods in Higher Education |
16384 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Megan Ryals | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
Arabic |
ARAB 1010 Elementary Arabic |
|
11643 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
10317 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
10318 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
11818 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Bilal Humeidan | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ARAB 2010 Intermediate Arabic |
|
10320 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Bilal Humeidan | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10319 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
11129 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ARAB 2250 Conversational Arabic |
|
10993 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ARAB 3010 Advanced Arabic I |
|
10321 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Bilal Humeidan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
10940 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Suad Mohamed | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
ARAB 3019 Language House Conversation |
|
10322 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Suad Mohamed | TBA | TBA |
ARAB 4010 Advanced Arabic III |
|
11449 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ARAB 4120 Introduction to Arabic Drama |
|
17817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
ARAB 5410 Advanced Arabic III |
|
20025 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 12 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ARAB 7120 Introduction to Arabic Drama |
|
17818 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
ARAB 8993 Independent Study in Arabic |
|
21535 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bilal Humeidan | TBA | TBA |
Arts Administration |
ARAD 3100 Principles and Practices of Arts Administration |
|
11821 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 90 | George Sampson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARAD 3993 Independent Study |
|
18594 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | George Sampson | TBA | TBA |
ARAD 4050 Arts Marketing Theory and Practice |
|
12831 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Maran Garland | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAD 4070 Introduction to Design Thinking |
|
12164 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 18 | George Sampson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
History of Art and Architecture |
ARAH 8051 Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts |
|
20909 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | David Getsy | Mo 1:30pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
20910 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 15 | Lucie Stylianopoulos | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARAH 8695 Special Reading Problems |
|
13122 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
13205 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14597 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14600 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
18824 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
18825 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
18826 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
18827 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
18828 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
18829 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
18830 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18831 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
18832 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
18833 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
18834 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
18835 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
21452 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8998 Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep |
|
10323 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
11311 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
11325 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
11326 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11327 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11328 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
12890 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11516 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11517 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11518 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11519 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11520 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11521 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11522 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
12891 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12892 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12893 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
19738 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lucie Stylianopoulos | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
ARAH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
10324 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
11310 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
11329 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
11330 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11331 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11523 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
11524 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11525 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11526 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11527 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11528 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11529 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11530 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11531 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11662 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12895 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12896 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9525 Seminar in Renaissance/Baroque Art |
|
| Connoisseurship: Materials, Techniques, & History |
20851 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 12 | Lawrence Goedde | Th 11:00am - 1:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAH 9585 Seminar in the Art of East, South, and Southeast Asia |
|
| Cults of Images and Relics in Buddhist Tradition |
18836 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Dorothy Wong | We 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 9995 Supervised Research |
|
14605 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9998 Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep |
|
12898 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12899 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
11019 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
11332 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11333 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
12900 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
11334 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11335 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11336 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11532 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11533 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11534 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11535 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11536 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11537 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11538 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11539 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
10325 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12668 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
11020 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
11021 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
11022 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11023 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
11024 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11025 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11026 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11027 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11337 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11338 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11339 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11340 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11341 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12691 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12901 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
Architecture |
ARCH 1010 Lessons of the Lawn |
|
10073 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 92 / 140 | Peter Waldman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 153 |
10074 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Peter Waldman | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 205 |
10075 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Peter Waldman | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
10076 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Peter Waldman | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 405 |
10077 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Peter Waldman | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 205 |
10079 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 13 | Peter Waldman | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 305 |
10081 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 14 / 13 | Peter Waldman | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
10086 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 13 | Peter Waldman | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 1020 Lessons in Making |
|
10055 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 122 / 124 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
10056 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
10057 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
10058 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
10059 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 14 / 13 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
10060 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
10061 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
10062 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
10063 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
10164 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
10165 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 13 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARCH 1500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Building Contemporary China |
20994 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Dijia Chen+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARCH 2010 Foundation Studio II |
|
10054 | 100 | Lecture (6) | Open | 0 / 150 | Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10199 | 101 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Brittany Olivari | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10200 | 102 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 15 | Kyle Sturgeon | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
10201 | 103 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 15 | Timothy Victorio | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
10202 | 104 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 15 | Schaeffer Somers | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
10203 | 105 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 15 | Cheng Chen | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10270 | 106 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 15 | Clayton Strange | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 2150 Global Sustainability |
|
| ARCH 2150 is the same course as GSVS 2150 and COMM 3880. Open to students in all schools. |
10090 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 109 / 135 | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
ARCH 2710 CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization |
|
10038 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 81 / 108 | Earl Mark | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
10039 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 37 / 36 | Earl Mark | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
10040 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 30 / 36 | Earl Mark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
10041 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 36 | Earl Mark | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 3010 Foundation Studio IV |
|
10012 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 90 | Peter Waldman | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Peter Waldman | MoWeFr 2:45pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
10193 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 14 | Ben Small | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
10204 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | Lucia Phinney | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10205 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | Lauren McQuistion | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10206 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | JT Bachman | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10207 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Peter Waldman | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
20782 | 007 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 15 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
21394 | 008 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 15 | Marta Jarabo | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 3011 Design Thinking Studio I |
|
20836 | 001 | STO (5) | Open | 3 / 5 | Betsy Roettger | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
20837 | 002 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 5 | Betsy Roettger | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARCH 3120 Theories of Architecture |
|
10115 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 94 / 94 | Alissa Diamond | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 3240 Introduction to Structural Design |
|
10108 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 90 / 85 | Benjamin Hays | Fr 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 153 |
10109 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Benjamin Hays | Mo 11:30am - 12:45pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
10136 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Benjamin Hays | Mo 11:30am - 12:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
20754 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Benjamin Hays | Mo 11:30am - 12:45pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 3500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Place-Based Education |
19557 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | John Comazzi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 405 |
ARCH 4010 Research Studio |
|
10027 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 80 | To be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10208 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Ehsan Baharlou | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10209 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | William Clark | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
21115 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Marta Jarabo+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10211 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Kate Orff | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10212 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Shiqiao Li+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10213 | 007 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10214 | 008 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 30 | Hannah Brown | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10215 | 009 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Bradley Cantrell+1 | Th 1:45pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Bradley Cantrell+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10216 | 010 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Marantha Dawkins+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10217 | 011 | STO (6) | Permission | 15 / 30 | Ali Fard+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 4011 Design Thinking Studio III |
|
10045 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10050 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Ehsan Baharlou | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10051 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | William Clark | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
21116 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Marta Jarabo+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10161 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Kate Orff | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10162 | 006 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Shiqiao Li+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10163 | 007 | STO (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10167 | 008 | STO (6) | Open | 14 / 30 | Hannah Brown | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
10275 | 009 | STO (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Bradley Cantrell+1 | Th 1:45pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Bradley Cantrell+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10276 | 010 | STO (6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Marantha Dawkins+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 4100 Design Research Seminar |
|
10082 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 65 / 70 | John Comazzi | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 4821 Research Experience |
|
10194 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 4993 Independent Study |
|
10033 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Esther Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
10293 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Kyle Schumann | TBA | TBA |
20133 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Phoebe Crisman | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 5113 Behavioral Design |
|
10187 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 35 | Jennifer Campbell+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 5150 Global Sustainability |
|
10091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
ARCH 5250 Applied Real Estate |
|
10196 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Suzanne Moomaw+1 | Th 9:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
ARCH 5342 Parametric Energy Design |
|
10083 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Eric Field | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARCH 5420 Digital Animation & Storytelling |
|
18927 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 19 / 18 | Earl Mark | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 5423 Design Revolution 2.0_Grasshopper Spatial Practice |
|
20778 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Lucia Phinney | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 5500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| WOOD/lands |
20039 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Erin Putalik | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
| Minimal Domestic Space |
20869 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Maria Gonzalez Aranguren | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
| Building Contemporary China |
20995 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 8 | Dijia Chen+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
| The World is Flat, a Pop-Up Class |
21257 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 12 | Melissa Goldman | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | TBA |
ARCH 5715 Elements of Design |
|
10137 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 17 | William Clark | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 5717 Mapping as Critical Practice |
|
10181 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Devin Dobrowolski | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 5993 Independent Study |
|
10013 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Jeana Ripple | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 6010 Foundation Studio I |
|
10024 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 50 | Robin Dripps | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10273 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 15 | Katie MacDonald | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
| Katie MacDonald | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10274 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 15 | Kyle Schumann | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 6231 Building Workshop I |
|
10032 | 001 | WKS (4) | Closed | 35 / 34 | Ines Martin Robles | Fr 9:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARCH 6262 Lecture Series Reading Group |
|
10268 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 60 | Jeana Ripple | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 7010 Foundation Studio III |
|
10095 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 0 / 70 | Ila Berman | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Ila Berman | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
10116 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 13 | Matthew Jull | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
10117 | 003 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 13 | Ila Berman | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
10118 | 004 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 13 | Devin Dobrowolski | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
10153 | 005 | STO (6) | Open | 12 / 13 | Oz Ozburn | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 7120 20th and 21st Century History of Ideas |
|
10102 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 80 | Nana Last | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7240 Introduction to Structural Design |
|
10101 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 37 / 39 | Benjamin Hays | Fr 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 153 |
10104 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Benjamin Hays | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220C |
21377 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 5 | Benjamin Hays | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
ARCH 7250 Environmental Systems |
|
10094 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 90 | Eric Field | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7993 Independent Study |
|
10034 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Katie MacDonald | TBA | TBA |
10263 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Ali Fard | TBA | TBA |
10284 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Seth McDowell | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8801 Research Experience |
|
10036 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10148 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Shiqiao Li+1 | TBA | TBA |
10151 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
10152 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Peter Waldman | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
10014 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Archaeology |
ARCY 3993 Independent Study |
|
12692 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
14269 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
20225 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
ARCY 4998 Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
12364 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
12365 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
12624 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
12629 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13202 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dylan Rogers | TBA | TBA |
Architectural History |
ARH 1010 History of Architecture I |
|
10001 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 140 | Lisa Reilly | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 153 |
10007 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Brendan O'Donnell | Tu 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
10002 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 325 |
10005 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Catherine Doucette | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
10006 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 16 | Brendan O'Donnell | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
10003 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
10004 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Catherine Doucette | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
10008 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
20835 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Catherine Doucette | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
10009 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Brendan O'Donnell | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 3608 Historic Preservation Theory and Practice |
|
10135 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 13 | Andrew Johnston | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 3618 Materials and Culture |
|
18810 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Andrew Johnston | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARH 3701 Early American Architecture |
|
18812 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Louis Nelson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture |
|
| Vikings into Kings |
10232 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Lisa Reilly | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARH 4999 Major Special Study: Thesis |
|
10010 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10191 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
10195 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10291 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
10299 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5201 Art and Architecture of Venice |
|
20170 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Monica Shenouda | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 5500 Selected Topics in Architectural History |
|
| WOOD/lands |
20040 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Erin Putalik | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARH 5600 Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern |
|
10180 | 001 | PRA (3) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5612 ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II |
|
10280 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5993 Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
10068 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10071 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
10085 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10176 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10174 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jessica Sewell | TBA | TBA |
ARH 6011 Race and the American City |
|
19586 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 3 | Jessica Sewell | Tu 12:30pm - 1:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
19585 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 3 | Jessica Sewell | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 6811 Gender & Built Environment |
|
10251 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Jessica Sewell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARH 7701 Early American Architecture |
|
18813 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARH 7993 Independent Study: Architectural History |
|
10026 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10052 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
10128 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10089 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10238 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jessica Sewell | TBA | TBA |
10290 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
10297 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8001 Methods in Architectural History |
|
10017 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Ingrid Lao | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARH 8601 Historic Preservation Theory and Practice |
|
10088 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Andrew Johnston | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 8618 Materials and Culture |
|
18811 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 5 | Andrew Johnston | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARH 8994 Thesis |
|
10254 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10255 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21771 | 003 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8995 MA Thesis Research |
|
10037 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10042 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
10239 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10240 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
21466 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Erin Putalik | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8999 Thesis Project |
|
10011 | 001 | IND (6 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
History of Art |
ARTH 1500 Introductory Seminars in Art History |
|
| Art and Devotion |
18837 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Tyler Jo Smith | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 1505 Art and the Modern World |
|
| Art and Money |
12538 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Douglas Fordham | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Art and Money |
18838 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dustin Thomas | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Money |
18839 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jennifer Marine | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Money |
18840 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jennifer Marine | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Art and Money |
18841 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jennifer Marine | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Art and Money |
18842 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dustin Thomas | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Money |
18843 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dustin Thomas | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 1559 New Course in Art History |
|
| How Art Works |
18844 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Francesca Fiorani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
| How Art Works |
18845 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Isabelle Ostertag | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| How Art Works |
18846 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Isabelle Ostertag | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| How Art Works |
18847 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Isabelle Ostertag | Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 2052 Ancient Egypt |
|
18848 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 61 / 61 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2053 Greek Art and Archaeology |
|
13449 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 58 / 60 | Tyler Jo Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
13877 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Stephanie Polos | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
13878 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephanie Polos | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
13879 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephanie Polos | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2151 Early Christian and Byzantine Art |
|
18849 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 60 | Foteini Kondyli | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
| We tour Byzantine sites in Virtual Reality, create Byzantine Art exhibits, play video games and talk about how our lives and experiences compare to those of Byzantine people. |
ARTH 2271 Northern Renaissance Art |
|
13450 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 60 | Lawrence Goedde | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2451 Modern Art, 1900-1945 |
|
13885 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 77 / 90 | Elizabeth Turner | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
18850 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Rosario Cornejo | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18851 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Rosario Cornejo | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18852 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Ganiyu Jimoh | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
18853 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Rosario Cornejo | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18854 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ganiyu Jimoh | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
18855 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 15 | Ganiyu Jimoh | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 3062 Pompeii |
|
18856 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Kate Kreindler | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 3494 Individual Research Experiences |
|
18858 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | Th 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 3591 Art History Colloquium |
|
| Medieval Mayhem |
13553 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Roman Archaeology |
13453 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Kate Kreindler | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 3861 Chinese Art |
|
18859 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Dorothy Wong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
ARTH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art |
|
| Paris and Prague: Twilight of the Middle Ages |
13454 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Egyptomania |
| Scopic regimes of Egypt from antiquity to the present NEW! |
12877 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Global Renaissance |
12539 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Francesca Fiorani | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art |
12963 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Henry Skerritt | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art |
14222 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Elizabeth Turner | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Vikings into Kings |
18860 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Lisa Reilly | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| This course will fulfill the second writing requirement. |
ARTH 4951 University Museums Internship |
|
11718 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4998 Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
13024 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
13025 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
13026 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
13027 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
13028 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
13632 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
18863 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
18864 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
18865 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18867 | 010 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
18868 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
18869 | 012 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
18870 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
Arabic in Translation |
ARTR 3350 Introduction to Arab Women's Literature |
|
12221 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ARTR 5350 Introduction to Arab Women's Literature |
|
12222 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 25 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
Studio Art |
ARTS 2000 Introduction to Studio Art |
|
12852 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amy Chan | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12853 | 002 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jackson Taylor | MoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12854 | 003 | STO (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Anna Hogg | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12855 | 004 | STO (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Hogg | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12856 | 005 | STO (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Conrad Cheung | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12857 | 006 | STO (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Marisa Williamson | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2110 Introduction to Photography I |
|
10327 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | James Scheuren | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 206 |
14343 | 002 | STO (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | James Scheuren | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2220 Introduction to New Media I |
|
11645 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 219 |
14412 | 002 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Federico Cuatlacuatl | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2222 Introduction to New Media II |
|
14274 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Federico Cuatlacuatl | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2370 Introduction to Cinematography I |
|
11637 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Kevin Everson | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2610 Drawing I |
|
10326 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 319 |
14094 | 002 | STO (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2630 Life Drawing I |
|
14228 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 18 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2670 Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking |
|
10328 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2672 Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking |
|
14275 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Jackson Taylor | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2710 Introduction to Water-Based Painting |
|
10329 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Amy Chan | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2712 Introduction to Oil-Based Painting |
|
10330 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2810 Introduction to Sculpture I |
|
10331 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3110 Intermediate Photography I |
|
11646 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | James Scheuren | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 3220 Intermediate New Media I |
|
11650 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 3370 Intermediate Cinematography I |
|
11661 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3559 New Course in Studio Art |
|
| Interdisciplinary Arts: Constituting an Archive |
18822 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Marisa Williamson | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3670 Intermediate Printmaking I |
|
11638 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3710 Intermediate Painting I |
|
11639 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 3810 Intermediate Sculpture I |
|
11738 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4110 Advanced Photography I |
|
11647 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | James Scheuren | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4220 Advanced New Media I |
|
11651 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 4370 Advanced Cinematography I |
|
11862 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4450 Distinguished Major Project |
|
11660 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 12 | Amy Chan | Fr 9:00am - 2:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4670 Advanced Problems in Printmaking |
|
11640 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4710 Advanced Painting I |
|
11641 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 4810 Advanced Sculpture I |
|
11739 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4900 Advanced Project in Art |
|
21546 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Amy Chan | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
21547 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Lydia Moyer | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | TBA |
21571 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Akemi Ohira | TBA | TBA |
American Sign Language |
ASL 1010 Elementary American Sign Language I |
|
10845 | 001 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10846 | 002 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rocco Devito | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11703 | 003 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rocco Devito | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
12485 | 004 | SEM (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10332 | 100 | DRL (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Tammy Waddell | Tu 5:15pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10333 | 101 | DRL (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Tammy Waddell | Tu 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
11704 | 102 | DRL (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Robert Strickler | Tu 5:15pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
12486 | 103 | DRL (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Robert Strickler | Tu 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ASL 2010 Intermediate American Sign Language I |
|
10848 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10847 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
12782 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Rhonda Jennings-arey | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
11802 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Rhonda Jennings-arey | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ASL 3010 Conversational ASL |
|
11841 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 14 | Gregory Propp | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ASL 3015 Language House Conversation in ASL |
|
12716 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 4 / 6 | Gregory Propp | TBA | TBA |
ASL 3220 Coda Literature: Deaf Culture, ASL, and Hearing Children of the Deaf |
|
18701 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 22 / 15 | Gregory Propp | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ASL 3450 Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English |
|
12783 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Rhonda Jennings-arey | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ASL 4993 Independent Study in American Sign Language |
|
12007 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Gregory Propp | TBA | TBA |
Astronomy |
ASTR 1210 Introduction to the Sky and Solar System |
|
10334 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 286 / 300 | Edward Murphy | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
12092 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 130 / 130 | Aaron Evans | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 107 |
11751 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 130 / 130 | Zhi-Yun Li | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 107 |
14281 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 130 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
14282 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1220 Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe |
|
11820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 138 / 140 | Nitya Kallivayalil | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
10335 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 130 | Bradley Johnson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1290 Black Holes |
|
12292 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 131 / 140 | Shane Davis | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
17996 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Matthew Pryal | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 2110 Introduction to Astrophysics I |
|
10336 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Michael Skrutskie | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
10337 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 44 / 45 | Jordan Shroyer | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
ASTR 3150 The Interstellar Medium: From Hydrogen to Humans |
|
17798 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 36 | Ilse Cleeves | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
ASTR 3410 Archaeo-Astronomy |
|
11731 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | Roger Chevalier | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 107 |
ASTR 3480 Introduction to Cosmology |
|
13843 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 45 | Mark Whittle | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| The class is suitable for non-science and science majors and is open to first year students. |
ASTR 4810 Astrophysics |
|
10942 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Phil Arras | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 4993 Tutorial |
|
13197 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
11487 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
11569 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21070 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
13004 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
12626 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
13199 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12734 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
13542 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | William Saslaw | TBA | TBA |
13172 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
13215 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
11834 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
13544 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Edward Murphy | TBA | TBA |
14527 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Yao-Lun Yang | TBA | TBA |
12428 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12718 | 023 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul Seidelmann | TBA | TBA |
13135 | 024 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
13136 | 025 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
13174 | 026 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
13175 | 027 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
14472 | 028 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Ballering | TBA | TBA |
14473 | 029 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Ramsey | TBA | TBA |
14499 | 030 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 4998 Senior Thesis |
|
21409 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
21525 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
14487 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
20328 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12338 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
12593 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
13084 | 021 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
13107 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
13152 | 023 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Timothy Bastian | TBA | TBA |
13158 | 024 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Adele Plunkett | TBA | TBA |
14388 | 025 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | John Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14425 | 026 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
14565 | 027 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
14567 | 028 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | William Saslaw | TBA | TBA |
14592 | 029 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Matthew Pryal | TBA | TBA |
14608 | 030 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Paul Seidelmann | TBA | TBA |
21392 | 031 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 5010 Astrophysical Processes |
|
10994 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Phil Arras | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 5260 Introduction to Astrochemistry |
|
11993 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Rob Garrod | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 111 |
ASTR 5340 Introductory Radio Astronomy |
|
17797 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | James Braatz | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 5630 Extragalactic Astronomy |
|
17799 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Anatoly Klypin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 9995 Supervised Research |
|
12635 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
12688 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Crystal Brogan | TBA | TBA |
12701 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Mangum | TBA | TBA |
12704 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
11349 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
21388 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Maryam Modjaz | TBA | TBA |
11831 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
12682 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
12697 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
12698 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
21410 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | John Tobin | TBA | TBA |
13151 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
14241 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
14242 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Loreto Barcos | TBA | TBA |
14482 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Adele Plunkett | TBA | TBA |
14508 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
14532 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Eric Murphy | TBA | TBA |
21007 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
21411 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10339 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
21320 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
11029 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dana Balser | TBA | TBA |
11030 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Crystal Brogan | TBA | TBA |
11342 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
11343 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
11350 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12700 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
11685 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
11827 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
11926 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
21321 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jeffrey Mangum | TBA | TBA |
12201 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
12363 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
12702 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
21322 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
13093 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
21330 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Loreto Barcos | TBA | TBA |
21331 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
21431 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Roger Chevalier | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Sciences |
BIMS 6000 Core Course in Integrative Biosciences |
|
19287 | 001 | Lecture (10) | Open | 52 / 60 | David Kashatus | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8080 Experimental Practice of Biomedical Sciences |
|
19306 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 30 | James Zimring | MoWe 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8091 CVRC Seminars |
|
19286 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8131 Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease |
|
19285 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 5 / 15 | Chance Luckey | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | - |
BIMS 8171 M.D./Ph.D. Research in Progress Colloquium |
|
19284 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 17 / 50 | Dean Kedes | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8380 Practical Biomedical Statistics I |
|
19307 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 24 / 30 | Marieke Jones+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | - |
BIMS 8382 Practical Biomedical Statistics II |
|
20819 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 16 / 30 | Marieke Jones+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | - |
BIMS 8611 Statistical Genetics |
|
20850 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 30 | Ani Manichaikul | TuTh 8:30am - 10:00am | TBA |
BIMS 8993 Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program |
|
19466 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
19467 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sanja Arandjelovic | TBA | TBA |
19468 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
19469 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Agnieszka Swiatecka-Urban | TBA | TBA |
19470 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
19476 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
19293 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
19477 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
19478 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Agnieszka Swiatecka-Urban | TBA | TBA |
19471 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Avril Somlyo | TBA | TBA |
19472 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
19473 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
19474 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
19479 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
19294 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
19295 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Suchitra Joshi | TBA | TBA |
19296 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
19297 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
19298 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Burnsed | TBA | TBA |
19303 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefanie Redemann | TBA | TBA |
19465 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
19304 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hao Jiang | TBA | TBA |
19305 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
19510 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
21151 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
21152 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
21153 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
21154 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ahmad Jomaa | TBA | TBA |
21155 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
21156 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
21157 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
21158 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Aakrosh Ratan | TBA | TBA |
21159 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
21160 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
21161 | 061 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
21173 | 062 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Seham Ebrahim | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8995 Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences |
|
19288 | 002 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
19289 | 003 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
19498 | 004 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
19290 | 005 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
19291 | 006 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
19499 | 007 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
19500 | 008 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
19292 | 009 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
19301 | 014 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
19302 | 015 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andrew Dudley | TBA | TBA |
21170 | 016 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 12 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
21285 | 20 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
Biochemistry |
BIOC 8130 Colloquium |
|
19130 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 25 | Jeffrey Smith | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | TBA |
BIOC 8150 Biochemical Literature |
|
19131 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 25 | David Wotton | Tu 12:00pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
BIOC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19489 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gloria Sheynkman | TBA | TBA |
19133 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
19165 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Auble | TBA | TBA |
19166 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
19167 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
19488 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Moore | TBA | TBA |
19168 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
19169 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
19170 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
19171 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
19172 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
19173 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
19174 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
19175 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
19176 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
19177 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
19178 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
19179 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
19182 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
19187 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
19188 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
19189 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
19194 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
19197 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ming Li | TBA | TBA |
19236 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
19202 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
19203 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
19206 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Weibin Shi | TBA | TBA |
19209 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tarek Abbas | TBA | TBA |
19212 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sanchita Bhatnagar | TBA | TBA |
19215 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
19218 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Rich | TBA | TBA |
19220 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Golam Mohi | TBA | TBA |
19226 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
19227 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
19228 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Francine Garrett-Bakelman | TBA | TBA |
19230 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Guertin | TBA | TBA |
19232 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
19233 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ani Manichaikul | TBA | TBA |
19234 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
19235 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kenneth Walsh | TBA | TBA |
19456 | 061 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Medlock | TBA | TBA |
19506 | 062 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
19507 | 063 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
21289 | 064 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Larner | TBA | TBA |
21412 | 065 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Engel | TBA | TBA |
21468 | 066 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
Biology |
BIOL 1040 The DNA Revolution in Science and Society |
|
13414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 200 / 200 | Douglas Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
BIOL 2100 Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics |
|
10935 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 404 / 476 | David Kittlesen | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10340 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 416 / 435 | David Kittlesen | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12012 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12013 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Louis Bubrig+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12014 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | James Cole+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12015 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12016 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 26 | Carly Abraham+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12134 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12017 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12018 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Louis Bubrig+1 | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12135 | 110 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12019 | 111 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12020 | 112 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Maria Hall+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12021 | 113 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | James Cole+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12022 | 114 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12144 | 115 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 20 / 26 | Charlotte Greene+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12145 | 116 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 22 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12023 | 117 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12143 | 118 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Louis Bubrig+1 | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12142 | 119 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Jahnavi Chindepalli+1 | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12024 | 120 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Nicole Freeman+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12025 | 121 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Ashlyn Crain+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12141 | 122 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12026 | 123 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12140 | 124 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Charlotte Greene+1 | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12139 | 125 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 24 / 25 | Ashlyn Crain+1 | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12027 | 126 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12138 | 127 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | James Cole+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12137 | 128 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12028 | 129 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12029 | 130 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 24 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12136 | 131 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 25 / 26 | Charlotte Greene+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
12030 | 132 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
12031 | 133 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 26 | Ashlyn Crain+1 | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
12032 | 134 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 21 / 26 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
BIOL 3000 Cell Biology |
|
11489 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 399 / 420 | Lindsay Heckle+1 | We 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Lindsay Heckle+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3010 Genetics and Molecular Biology |
|
10341 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 382 / 400 | David Parichy+1 | Mo 7:15pm - 9:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| David Parichy+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3030 Biochemistry |
|
14454 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 220 / 250 | Christopher Deppmann | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
14455 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 220 / 250 | Christopher Deppmann+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3050 Introduction to Neurobiology |
|
10342 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 208 / 250 | Kendall Branham+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 402 |
BIOL 3410 Human Anatomy and Physiology I |
|
11915 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 329 / 360 | Ann Massey | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
11916 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11917 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11918 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11919 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Th 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11920 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11923 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sagar Kasar+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11924 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | We 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11941 | 110 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Th 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
12051 | 111 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sagar Kasar+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
12052 | 113 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12053 | 114 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12054 | 115 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12055 | 116 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12058 | 117 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sydney Collins+1 | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12059 | 118 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12060 | 119 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | We 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12177 | 121 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Th 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
12178 | 122 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Ann Massey+1 | Th 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
BIOL 3450 Biodiversity and Conservation |
|
12244 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 100 / 100 | Jessamyn Manson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
BIOL 3559 New Course in Biology |
|
| Psychopharmacology of Plants |
19542 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Ann Massey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall G004 |
BIOL 4018 NextGen Sequencing: Minion the Microbe Detective |
|
19580 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Ahmed Abdullah+1 | Th 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Gilmer Hall 335 |
BIOL 4045 Neurodegenerative Diseases |
|
19578 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | George Bloom | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
BIOL 4070 Developmental Biology Laboratory |
|
10849 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Permission | 19 / 18 | Angelo Arrigo+1 | We 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Gilmer Hall 332 |
| Angelo Arrigo+1 | Mo 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Gilmer Hall 332 |
10850 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Permission | 20 / 18 | Angelo Arrigo+1 | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Gilmer Hall 332 |
| Angelo Arrigo+1 | Tu 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Gilmer Hall 332 |
BIOL 4130 Population Ecology and Conservation Biology |
|
17726 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Jessamyn Manson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 4150 Evolution of Sex |
|
14055 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 40 | Robert Cox | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 4190 Biological Clocks |
|
17732 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | Ignacio Provencio | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
BIOL 4270 Animal Behavior Laboratory |
|
14034 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 18 / 0 | James Cole+1 | Th 1:00pm - 5:15pm | Gilmer Hall 340 |
14192 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 17 / 0 | James Cole+1 | Fr 1:00pm - 5:15pm | Gilmer Hall 340 |
BIOL 4280 The Genetic Basis of Behavior |
|
14067 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 101 |
BIOL 4430 Experimental Plant Biology Laboratory: Drugs & Infectious Diseases |
|
12555 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Cristian Danna+1 | Tu 12:00pm - 3:00pm | Gilmer Hall 335 |
| Cristian Danna+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 335 |
BIOL 4660 How do they do it? Method and Logic in Biomedical Science |
|
17719 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Ali Guler | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall G004 |
BIOL 4810 Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I |
|
11726 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Mike Wormington | Th 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 4900 Independent Study in Biology |
|
13604 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
13108 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
12079 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
21508 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Ann Massey | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4910 Independent Research in the Life Sciences |
|
11899 | 001 | IND (2) | Closed | 118 / 0 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4920 Independent Research in Biology |
|
11900 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
12324 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
12325 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
12326 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
12327 | 006 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
12328 | 007 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12329 | 008 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
12330 | 009 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
12331 | 010 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
12664 | 011 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
12332 | 012 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12333 | 013 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
12334 | 014 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anthony Spano | TBA | TBA |
12335 | 015 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
12339 | 016 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12379 | 017 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
12399 | 018 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
12581 | 019 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessamyn Manson | TBA | TBA |
12589 | 020 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
12622 | 021 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
12646 | 022 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
12670 | 023 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
12770 | 024 | IND (2) | Permission | 5 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12771 | 025 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
12713 | 026 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12769 | 027 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12957 | 028 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12958 | 029 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
12993 | 030 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
13126 | 031 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
13204 | 032 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
13416 | 033 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
14572 | 034 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
21375 | 035 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 5070 Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences |
|
14088 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Ammasi Periasamy | MoWe 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 7045 Neurodegenerative Diseases |
|
19579 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | George Bloom | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
BIOL 7150 Evolution of Sex |
|
21252 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 40 | Robert Cox | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
BIOL 7240 From Molecules to Mind - Molecular Genetics for Neuroscientists |
|
20077 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 5 / 15 | John Campbell+1 | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Dell 1 104 |
BIOL 7994 Independent Study in Biology |
|
12370 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8010 Colloquium in Developmental Biology |
|
13045 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 15 | Ariel Pani | Tu 11:30am - 1:00pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 8070 Colloquium in Population Biology |
|
13035 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 9 / 10 | Alan Bergland | Tu 3:30pm - 5:20pm | Dell 1 104 |
BIOL 8081 Advanced Ecology and Evolution 1 |
|
20856 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 10 / 15 | Alan Bergland | MoWe 12:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
BIOL 8240 Professional Skills for the Life Sciences I |
|
20961 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 15 / 25 | David Parichy | Mo 4:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 101 |
BIOL 8260 Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals |
|
14445 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jennifer Guler | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
BIOL 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10343 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11055 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
11464 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
11512 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
11582 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
11583 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
11584 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11585 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11587 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
11588 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
11589 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
11590 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
11591 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
11592 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11593 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
11594 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11595 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
11596 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
11597 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11809 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11808 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
11598 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11599 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
11600 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11601 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11602 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
11603 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12767 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
13417 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
13418 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9910 Rotation Research |
|
10344 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9995 Topical Research in Biology |
|
13145 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10345 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
12696 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
14580 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
11617 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
11618 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
11619 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
11620 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
12679 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
11621 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12680 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
11622 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11623 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 50 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
11624 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
11625 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
11626 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
11627 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
11628 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11629 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
11630 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 50 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
11631 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
11632 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
11633 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
11811 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11810 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
11634 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11635 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
11636 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11707 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11719 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
12374 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
12387 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
12681 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 40 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
14432 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
14452 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 40 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
21354 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
21407 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 40 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10346 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
11037 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
11038 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
11039 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
11040 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
11041 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
11042 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11043 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11044 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
11045 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
11046 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
11047 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
11048 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
11049 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11056 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
11057 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
11465 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
11466 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
11467 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
11813 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11812 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
11468 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11469 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
11470 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11471 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11472 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
11473 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11938 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
11939 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
11940 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
12200 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
12768 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
13419 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
14528 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
14531 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
21181 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
21408 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
Biophysics |
BIOP 5050 Biophysical Literature |
|
19444 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 7051 Directed Reading |
|
19437 | 001 | IND (1 - 5) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 8020 Advanced Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Structural Biology |
|
19494 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | MoTh 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIOP 8030 Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Macromolecules I |
|
19451 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | Tu 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOP 8031 Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Macromolecules II |
|
19452 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | Tu 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOP 8050 Advanced Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Cellular Biophysics |
|
19493 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 30 | Anne Kenworthy+1 | MoTh 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIOP 8131 Membrane Protein Structural Biology |
|
19448 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Nakamoto | TuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
BIOP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19454 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
19439 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
19440 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
19441 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
19442 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
19443 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
19497 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
19445 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
19446 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
19449 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
19450 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
19453 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andreas Gahlmann | TBA | TBA |
19509 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
21299 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
21300 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Engineering |
BME 2000 Biomedical Engineering Design and Discovery |
|
16357 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 72 / 70 | William Guilford | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 2101 Physiology I for Engineers |
|
15638 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 71 / 70 | Brian Helmke | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 2102 Physiology II |
|
16872 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 72 / 70 | Shannon Barker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1014 |
BME 2104 Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers |
|
16360 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 65 / 70 | Eli Zunder | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2220 Biomechanics |
|
16359 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 72 / 70 | Xiao Hu+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | PINN Hall 1014 |
BME 2315 Computational Biomedical Engineering |
|
15887 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 70 | Gianluca Guadagni | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 3080 Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) Laboratory I |
|
15640 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 95 / 120 | Timothy Allen+1 | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | PINN Hall 1005 |
15641 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Timothy Allen | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15642 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Timothy Allen | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15643 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 15 / 32 | Timothy Allen | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
BME 3240 Biotransport |
|
16358 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 75 | Chris Highley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
BME 3310 Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design |
|
15639 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 75 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4063 Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design I |
|
15646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 130 | Timothy Allen+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4350 Biomedical Engineering Data Science |
|
19632 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 50 | Mete Civelek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4414 Biomaterials |
|
15644 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 75 | Donald Griffin | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4550 Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Bioreaction Kinetics |
| Bioreaction Kinetics (Biomedical and Pharmacological Perspectives) |
16976 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Design & Innovation Medicine II: Design Practicum |
17027 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 10 | David Chen | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| David Chen | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
| Mechanobiology |
19736 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 75 | Brian Helmke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4806 Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering |
|
16160 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 19 | Brent French | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 4993 Independent Study |
|
16772 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
BME 4995 Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects |
|
15645 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 5 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
16343 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16586 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
16442 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16799 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Allen | TBA | TBA |
15879 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
16668 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
15880 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15883 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15925 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
15986 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16446 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16517 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16580 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16634 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16635 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16653 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16655 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
17042 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
17081 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
17140 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
21521 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
21610 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
BME 6101 Physiology I for Engineers |
|
16042 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Timothy Allen+1 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6310 Computation and Modeling in Biomedical Engineering |
|
15647 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | Craig Meyer+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6550 Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Clinical Technology Continuum of Care |
16667 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Jonathan Rosen | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Stacey Hall |
| BME Data Science |
21084 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Mete Civelek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Statistical Genetics Methods and Application |
21085 | 004 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ani Manichaikul | TuTh 8:30am - 10:00am | TBA |
| Mathematical Imaging and Signal Processing |
21131 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Gustavo Rohde | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2502 |
| Frontiers in Biotechnology I |
21086 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 7 | Nikki Hastings | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
BME 7806 Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering |
|
16179 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Brent French | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 8783 Advanced Magnetic Resonance Imaging |
|
20229 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | G Miller | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 8900 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16654 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 22 / 40 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
BME 8995 M.E. Supervised Project Research (M.E. STUDENTS ONLY) |
|
16683 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Jonathan Rosen | TBA | TBA |
16922 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17025 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
17073 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Chen | TBA | TBA |
BME 8999 Master's Research |
|
15648 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15668 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15669 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
15670 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
16281 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
15729 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15731 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15732 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
15871 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
15872 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
15873 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
15874 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
15875 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15876 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15877 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
16121 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
16015 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
16055 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
16178 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16195 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16256 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16349 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
16350 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
16671 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16430 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16432 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16458 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16459 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16460 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
16461 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
16516 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
16519 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16652 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
16657 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16658 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
17085 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
17089 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yong Wang | TBA | TBA |
17116 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20650 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nick Tsihlis | TBA | TBA |
20785 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melina Kibbe | TBA | TBA |
21016 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
21105 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
BME 9999 Dissertation |
|
16684 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16500 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
15671 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
15674 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
15676 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
15677 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
15679 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15680 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
16329 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
15726 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15727 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
15730 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15733 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16122 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16503 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16509 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16510 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
16666 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
15734 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
15737 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
16679 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
15955 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15969 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Salerno | TBA | TBA |
16056 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
16147 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
16939 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16940 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16941 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
17110 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sean Moore | TBA | TBA |
17111 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
17113 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
17115 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
17153 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
17195 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
21497 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yong Wang | TBA | TBA |
Business |
BUS 5010 Cybersecurity Management |
|
20728 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 26 | James Lantzy+2 | Tu 1:06am - 1:07am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5040 Creating and Conducting a Security Assessment |
|
20729 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 26 | Michael Wojcik | Tu 1:08am - 1:09am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5060 Understanding Technology Used in an Open Access Environment |
|
20730 | 799 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Kristen Broz+3 | Tu 1:12am - 1:13am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5100 Cyber Law, Regulation, and Ethics |
|
20731 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 26 | Kristen Broz+3 | Mo 1:10am - 1:11am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
College Art Scholars Seminar |
CASS 1010 College Art Scholars Seminar |
|
11658 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 18 / 25 | Michael Rasbury | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
Civil Engineering |
CE 1501 Special Topics in Civil & Environmental Engineering |
|
| Sustainable Construction |
20264 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Leidy Klotz | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CE 2010 Civil Engineering Techniques |
|
15549 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 65 | Brian Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CE 2030 Management of Engineering and Construction Projects |
|
16959 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 52 | Arsalan Heydarian | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 2300 Statics |
|
16118 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
16361 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 35 | Baoxing Xu | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CE 3030 Land Development Engineering |
|
17041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Cody Pennetti | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CE 3050 Introduction to Green Engineering |
|
18988 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Andres Clarens | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 3210 Fluid Mechanics |
|
15888 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 50 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
CE 3300 Structural Mechanics |
|
15633 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 35 | Osman Ozbulut | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 3710 Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering |
|
16091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 3712 Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory |
|
16092 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
16093 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 7 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D008 |
16094 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Fr 11:00am - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
CE 3800 Civil Engineering Undergraduate Seminar |
|
16375 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
CE 4015 Construction Industry Workshop: Bringing Theory to Practice |
|
16952 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Diana Franco Duran+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
CE 4045 Behavioral Design |
|
20943 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Jennifer Campbell+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
CE 4050 Risk Analysis |
|
20268 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CE 4210 Stormwater Management |
|
16592 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 32 | Teresa Culver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 4320 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
|
20118 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 10:30am - 11:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
CE 4500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17090 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
CE 4991 Civil Engineering Design and Practice |
|
18989 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 42 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
CE 4995 Civil Engineering Research |
|
15551 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15552 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15550 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15882 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15889 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15956 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15987 | 007 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15988 | 008 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
16036 | 009 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16037 | 010 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16062 | 011 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 2 / 10 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
17174 | 012 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
17199 | 013 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
CE 5020 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems |
|
16149 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | John Miller | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16988 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
CE 5340 Advanced Topics in Structural Engineering |
|
16614 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
16990 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 5400 Traffic Operations |
|
15553 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | B. Brian Park | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
16991 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
CE 5500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Forest and Green Infrastructure Hydrology |
18990 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 10 | Lawrence Band | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
| Pedestrian Bridge Design and Analysis |
21414 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
| Engineering Design and Practice I |
21121 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
CE 6030 Green Engineering and Sustainability |
|
18991 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Lisa Peterson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
18992 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
CE 6035 Leadership and Negotiation |
|
17026 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bradley Lownsbury | TuWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
17053 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Bradley Lownsbury | TBA | TBA |
CE 6290 Hydroinformatics |
|
20057 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Jonathan Goodall | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 6470 Transport Economics & Finance |
|
16353 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Tong Chen | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
16992 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
CE 6500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Stormwater Management |
16842 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Teresa Culver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Communication, Test-Beds & Policy |
16689 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 7 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Behavioral Design |
16869 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Jennifer Campbell+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17091 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 6 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
| Construction Practice |
17008 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 5 / 5 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
| Land Development Engineering |
18994 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 5 | Cody Pennetti | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
20116 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 10:30am - 11:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Land Development Engineering |
18995 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Cody Pennetti | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
20117 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 6710 Advanced Mechanics of Materials |
|
16465 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | WeFr 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
16993 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
CE 6720 Continuum Mechanics |
|
15941 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Richard Kent | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 6775 Theory of Structural Stability |
|
18996 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
18997 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 35 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 6993 Independent Study |
|
15554 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
16171 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
21457 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
15555 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15848 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15865 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15866 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15957 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15997 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16009 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16010 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16117 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16172 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16173 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
16174 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16175 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16176 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
16177 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16196 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
CE 7001 Graduate Seminar |
|
17084 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 50 | Garrick Louis+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:20pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CE 7993 Independent Research in CE |
|
16482 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
21615 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 8001 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15868 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
15869 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15881 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15890 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15891 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15892 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Muhammad Sherif | TBA | TBA |
15893 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15894 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15895 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15896 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15966 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15967 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15968 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15998 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16007 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
17173 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
20162 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
CE 8999 Thesis |
|
16331 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15681 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15840 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15841 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15842 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16436 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16674 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15843 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
15844 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
15845 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15846 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15847 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16045 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15858 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15860 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15861 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17088 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
15862 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
16049 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15863 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15914 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15999 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
16011 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16012 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16182 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16202 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
CE 9999 Dissertation |
|
16438 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
16051 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15849 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15850 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15851 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16437 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16675 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16046 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16050 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15852 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wu-Seng Lung | TBA | TBA |
15853 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
15854 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15855 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15856 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15857 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15859 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
15878 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
16013 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16014 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16170 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16203 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16439 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
16682 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
21212 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
Cell Biology |
CELL 5950 Journal Survey in Cell & Developmental Biology |
|
19265 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 17 / 25 | Noelle Dwyer+1 | Th 1:00pm - 2:00pm | TBA |
CELL 8101 Introduction to Animal Development |
|
19282 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 30 | Ann Sutherland | MoFr 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
CELL 8450 Effective Science Writing for Grants and Fellowships |
|
19266 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 14 / 14 | James Casanova | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | - |
19269 | 002 | SEM (2) | Permission | 17 / 19 | James Casanova | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | - |
CELL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19501 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
19271 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
19268 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
19273 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
19274 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
19275 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
19276 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Karen Hirschi | TBA | TBA |
19277 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
19278 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
19279 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kenneth Brayman | TBA | TBA |
19280 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stefanie Redemann | TBA | TBA |
19281 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
21380 | 25 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
21381 | 26 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
21382 | 27 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
21383 | 28 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
Chemical Engineering |
CHE 2215 Material and Energy Balances |
|
15573 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 68 | Rachel Letteri+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15574 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 47 / 68 | Rachel Letteri+1 | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 2246 Introduction to Biotechnology |
|
16485 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Bryan Berger | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D223 |
CHE 3316 Chemical Thermodynamics and Staged Unit Operations |
|
15575 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 40 / 65 | Lakeshia Taite | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Lakeshia Taite | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3321 Transport Processes I: Momentum Transfer |
|
15576 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 48 | Roseanne Ford | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4448 Bioseparations Engineering |
|
16608 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 50 | Giorgio Carta | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4449 Polymer Chemistry and Engineering |
|
16151 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
CHE 4450 Energy Science and Technologies |
|
16846 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 32 | William Epling | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
CHE 4474 Process Synthesis, Modeling, and Control |
|
16974 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 42 / 55 | Eric Anderson | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4475 Introduction to Process Safety |
|
16975 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 42 / 55 | Ronald Unnerstall | We 8:00am - 8:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4491 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II |
|
15577 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 42 / 55 | George Prpich | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15655 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | George Prpich | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
15656 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | George Prpich | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
16218 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | George Prpich | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
CHE 4995 Chemical Engineering Research |
|
15785 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
15682 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15683 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15781 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15782 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
| Chem-E-Car |
16044 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
15783 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15784 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16354 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16124 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16021 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Eric Anderson | TBA | TBA |
17155 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Unnerstall | TBA | TBA |
16219 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16355 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16356 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16449 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
16502 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16576 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16582 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16843 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
20232 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
21344 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
21591 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6448 Bioseparations Engineering |
|
16609 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Giorgio Carta | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6449 Polymer Chemistry and Engineering |
|
16150 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
CHE 6450 Energy Science and Technologies |
|
16847 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | William Epling | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
17051 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6605 Research Methods |
|
16966 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Robert Davis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Jesser Hall 171 |
CHE 6615 Advanced Thermodynamics |
|
15578 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Joshua Choi+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
17048 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Joshua Choi+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6625 Transport Processes |
|
16220 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Matthew Lazzara | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
20945 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6665 Techniques for Chemical Engineering Analysis and Design |
|
16462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Chris Paolucci | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
CHE 7796 Graduate Seminar |
|
15579 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 22 / 60 | Steven Caliari+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 7993 Independent Study |
|
16672 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
CHE 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16180 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
16431 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16740 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16791 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16809 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari+1 | TBA | TBA |
16844 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16845 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
20234 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
21345 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
21417 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
21507 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15823 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8998 Master's Research |
|
15580 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15746 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16112 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15747 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15748 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
16507 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16114 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15749 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
15996 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16113 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16278 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16332 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16334 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16602 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16603 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15824 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
16604 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15689 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
15750 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
15751 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16110 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15752 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15753 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15754 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16605 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16111 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16115 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16279 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16333 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16335 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16506 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16606 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16607 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
21347 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
Chemistry |
CHEM 1410 Introductory College Chemistry I |
|
14137 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 230 / 297 | Linda Columbus | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14138 | 101 | WKS (0) | Open | 97 / 99 | Linda Columbus | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14139 | 102 | WKS (0) | Open | 40 / 99 | Linda Columbus | Fr 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14140 | 103 | WKS (0) | Open | 93 / 99 | Linda Columbus | Fr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14141 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 363 / 396 | Marilyne Stains | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14142 | 201 | WKS (0) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14143 | 202 | WKS (0) | Open | 95 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14147 | 203 | WKS (0) | Open | 95 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20920 | 204 | WKS (0) | Open | 74 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
14144 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 100 / 198 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | Minor Hall 125 |
14145 | 301 | WKS (0) | Open | 63 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14146 | 302 | WKS (0) | Open | 37 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14152 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Open | 389 / 396 | Kevin Welch | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14160 | 401 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14161 | 402 | WKS (0) | Open | 96 / 99 | Kevin Welch | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14162 | 403 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14163 | 404 | WKS (0) | Open | 97 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14153 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 354 / 396 | Kevin Welch | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
14165 | 601 | WKS (0) | Closed | 99 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14166 | 602 | WKS (0) | Open | 87 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14167 | 603 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14168 | 604 | WKS (0) | Open | 70 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Fr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
CHEM 1411 Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory |
|
12935 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12936 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10964 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10965 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10966 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10967 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10968 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10969 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
11860 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
11861 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12256 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
11794 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
11795 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10970 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10971 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10972 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10973 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10974 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10975 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10976 | 021 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10977 | 022 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10978 | 023 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10979 | 024 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10980 | 025 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10981 | 026 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10982 | 027 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10983 | 028 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10984 | 029 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10985 | 030 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
10986 | 033 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10987 | 034 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
11796 | 035 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
11797 | 036 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12208 | 037 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
12209 | 038 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
12571 | 039 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12572 | 040 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 18 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12573 | 041 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12574 | 042 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
13327 | 043 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13328 | 044 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13329 | 045 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13330 | 046 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13331 | 047 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13332 | 048 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13333 | 049 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13334 | 050 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13335 | 053 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13336 | 054 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13337 | 055 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13338 | 056 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13339 | 057 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13340 | 058 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13341 | 059 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13342 | 060 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13343 | 063 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13344 | 064 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13345 | 065 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13346 | 066 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13347 | 067 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13348 | 068 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13349 | 069 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13350 | 070 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13351 | 073 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13352 | 074 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
13353 | 075 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 18 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13354 | 076 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
13355 | 077 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13356 | 078 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
13357 | 079 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
13358 | 080 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
CHEM 1500 Chemistry for Health Sciences |
|
| General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions |
12047 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Lin Pu | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 1 105 |
CHEM 1810 Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated) |
|
10347 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 140 | Walter Harman | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 107 |
10348 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 94 / 140 | Walter Harman | Tu 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Clark Hall 107 |
CHEM 1811 Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
11864 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 20 / 22 | Sen Zhang | We 9:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11865 | 002 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Th 9:30am - 1:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11866 | 003 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 19 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Th 2:00pm - 5:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
17725 | 004 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 21 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Fr 2:00pm - 5:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
CHEM 2311 Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors |
|
11909 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11910 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 8 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
11911 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 36 / 34 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11912 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 36 / 34 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12257 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 34 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12258 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 32 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12526 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 33 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12527 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 32 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12554 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12528 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
13056 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
13057 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 33 / 36 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
13058 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 33 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
13059 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 34 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
13060 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 35 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
13061 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 26 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
13062 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 30 / 0 | Jason Chruma | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
17720 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 7 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
13703 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 34 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
13704 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 36 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
CHEM 2410 Organic Chemistry I |
|
10349 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 306 / 315 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10350 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 306 / 315 | Alicia Frantz | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12259 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 98 / 90 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12320 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 98 / 90 | Alicia Frantz | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
12095 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 100 / 120 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12096 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 100 / 120 | Ku-Lung Hsu | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
13085 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 210 / 200 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 101 |
13086 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 210 / 200 | Jelena Samonina | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
13640 | 601 | Discussion (0) | Open | 32 / 35 | Laura Serbulea | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
CHEM 2411 Organic Chemistry I Laboratory |
|
10351 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 148 / 200 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
12529 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Mo 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12530 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12531 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Jason Chruma | Tu 8:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12532 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12533 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 18 | Jason Chruma | We 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12570 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
14405 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Jason Chruma | Th 8:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
13892 | 110 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
14404 | 111 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 6 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Fr 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
21319 | 112 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
CHEM 2810 Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry |
|
10352 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 70 / 99 | Laura Serbulea | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
10353 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 70 / 82 | Laura Serbulea | Th 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
CHEM 2811 Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
13550 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 90 | Laura Serbulea | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
13559 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 16 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
13560 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
13558 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
17721 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 6 / 18 | Laura Serbulea | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
CHEM 3410 Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory |
|
11966 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 80 | Sergei Egorov | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11968 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 55 / 80 | Sergei Egorov | Mo 6:15pm - 7:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
11967 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 80 | Allan Harrison | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
11969 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 64 / 80 | Allan Harrison | Tu 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
CHEM 3610 Physical Chemistry for Engineers |
|
11991 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 60 | Allan Harrison | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
13893 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 60 | Allan Harrison | Tu 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
CHEM 3721 Analytical Chemistry Laboratory |
|
13899 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 32 | Jill Venton | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dell 1 105 |
13898 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 11 / 14 | Jill Venton | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 434 |
13900 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 6 / 14 | Jill Venton | We 1:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 434 |
CHEM 3811 Physical Chemistry I Laboratory |
|
10354 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 72 | Kevin Lehmann | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
10355 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Kevin Lehmann | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
10356 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kevin Lehmann | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
10357 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Kevin Lehmann | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
12197 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Kevin Lehmann | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
CHEM 3951 Undergraduate Research I |
|
10358 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 71 / 100 | Laura Serbulea | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 3961 Undergraduate Research II |
|
10359 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 28 / 100 | Laura Serbulea | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4090 Analytical Chemistry |
|
12097 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Rebecca Pompano | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
CHEM 4320 Inorganic Chemistry |
|
11745 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 90 | Charles Machan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
CHEM 4410 Biological Chemistry I |
|
10360 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 140 | Charles Grisham | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
CHEM 4411 Biological Chemistry Laboratory I |
|
10361 | 100 | Lecture (0) | Open | 60 / 70 | Carol Price | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12559 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Carol Price | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
12560 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Carol Price | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
12561 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Carol Price | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
12937 | 105 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Carol Price | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
CHEM 4430 From Lab Bench to Your Medicine Cabinet |
|
14075 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Marcos Pires | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
CHEM 4440 Biochemistry for Pre-Health |
|
13636 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 150 / 125 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
13637 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 150 / 125 | Jelena Samonina | Th 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Clark Hall 108 |
CHEM 4951 Undergraduate Research III |
|
10362 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 27 / 100 | Laura Serbulea | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4961 Undergraduate Research IV |
|
10363 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 6 / 100 | Laura Serbulea | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 5110 Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism |
|
10949 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Michael Hilinski | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5210 Advanced Physical Chemistry I: Quantum Mechanics |
|
10364 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Eric Herbst | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5220 Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics |
|
11970 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | Kateri DuBay | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
CHEM 5260 Introduction to Astrochemistry |
|
11971 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Rob Garrod | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 111 |
CHEM 5310 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I: Reaction Mechanisms |
|
12648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Thomas Gunnoe | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 245 |
CHEM 5340 Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications |
|
20941 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Huiyuan Zhu | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
CHEM 5350 Main Group Inorganic Chemistry |
|
17723 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Robert Gilliard | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
CHEM 5410 Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow |
|
10365 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | David Cafiso | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5430 Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology |
|
17724 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Andreas Gahlmann | TuTh 5:15pm - 6:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5440 Methods at the Interface of Chemistry and Biology |
|
13485 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 20 / 10 | Cliff Stains | Tu 10:00am - 1:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
CHEM 5710 Advanced Analytical Chemistry |
|
13116 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Rebecca Pompano | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
CHEM 5740 Analytical Chemistry: Separations |
|
17722 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | James Landers | Mo 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5760 Bioanalytical Microsystems |
|
13230 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Nathan Swami | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
CHEM 7010 Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research |
|
10851 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 51 / 42 | Donald Hunt+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
CHEM 7011 Teaching Science in Higher Education |
|
13702 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 39 / 42 | Emily Atieh | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dell 1 105 |
CHEM 7030 Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam |
|
11828 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Thomas Gunnoe | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 7031 The Art of Scientific Writing |
|
12193 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 20 / 25 | Thomas Gunnoe | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 8999 Masters Research |
|
12199 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 13 / 50 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9130 Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry |
|
11992 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Michael Hilinski | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9210 Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy |
|
10366 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9220 Research in Computational Chemistry |
|
11972 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kateri DuBay | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9230 Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases |
|
13228 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sergei Egorov | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9240 Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics |
|
12182 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9250 Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry |
|
12185 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Eric Herbst | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9260 Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions |
|
12186 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Rob Garrod | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9270 Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces |
|
12187 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Allan Harrison | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9280 Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation |
|
12747 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9310 Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions |
|
10368 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Walter Harman | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9320 Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry |
|
12184 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9330 Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms |
|
10369 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Charles Machan | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9340 Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials |
|
12188 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Sen Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9350 Research in Materials Chemistry |
|
12192 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cassandra Fraser | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9360 Research in Medicinal Chemistry |
|
12189 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Lin Pu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9370 Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis |
|
12367 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Robert Gilliard | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9380 Design of Catalytic Sites & Beyond for Sustainable Fuel & Chem Production |
|
21503 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9410 Research in Membrane Biochemistry |
|
10367 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9420 Research in Chemical and Structural Biology |
|
12562 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9430 Research in Chemical Biology |
|
11973 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9440 Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling |
|
13138 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Cliff Stains | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9450 Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins |
|
12183 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9460 Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy |
|
13229 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Marcos Pires | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9470 Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems |
|
12368 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9710 Research in Mass Spectrometry |
|
12190 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9720 Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems |
|
11974 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9730 Research in Bioanalytical Studies |
|
12191 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | James Landers | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9740 Research in Single-Molecule Imaging |
|
11975 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andreas Gahlmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9750 Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems |
|
10370 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jill Venton | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9760 Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems |
|
13067 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9810 Research in Chemical Education |
|
13139 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Marilyne Stains | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9999 Doctoral Research |
|
11031 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 38 / 45 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
Chinese |
CHIN 1010 Elementary Chinese |
|
10371 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10372 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
10373 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
11712 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 18 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
CHIN 1020 Elementary Chinese |
|
12442 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Rui Wang | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
CHIN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Chinese |
|
10374 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 16 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
CHIN 2010 Intermediate Chinese |
|
11713 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12829 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Rui Wang | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
13256 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
CHIN 2020 Intermediate Chinese |
|
12830 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Rui Wang | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
CHIN 3010 Pre-Advanced Chinese I |
|
10376 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Ran Zhao | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
10375 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jun Wang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
CHIN 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
10377 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Ying Gao | TBA | TBA |
CHIN 3050 One Book at a Time: Reading China from Cover to Cover |
|
20644 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Ran Zhao | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
CHIN 4010 Advanced Chinese I |
|
11833 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Hsin Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
12101 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Hsin Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
CHIN 4020 Advanced Chinese II |
|
20176 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Hsin Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
CHIN 4801 Professional Chinese with Community Engagement |
|
17852 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Shu-Chen Chen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
CHIN 4830 Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose |
|
11715 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
CHIN 4993 Independent Study in Chinese |
|
13210 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Chinese in Translation |
CHTR 3010 Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature |
|
13258 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
CHTR 3850 Documentary Writing and Film in China |
|
17908 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Charles Laughlin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
CHTR 4991 Chinese Capstone |
|
12102 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Anne Kinney | TBA | TBA |
CHTR 5850 Documentary Writing and Film in China |
|
18897 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Charles Laughlin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
Classics |
CLAS 2010 Greek Civilization |
|
11458 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 120 | John Dillery | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11459 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Alexander Konieczny | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11460 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Alexander Konieczny | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
11461 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Isabelle Cimala | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
11657 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Isabelle Cimala | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
12778 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | William Nichols | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
12779 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | William Nichols | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
CLAS 2300 Ancient Rome at the Movies |
|
13486 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Gregory Hays | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
20646 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gregory Hays | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
CLAS 3260 Rituals in Ancient Greece |
|
17998 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Ivana Petrovic | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
Cognitive Science |
COGS 3960 Cognitive Science Research |
|
13633 | 001 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
11355 | 002 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
12762 | 003 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
12763 | 004 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
12764 | 005 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
12765 | 006 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
12766 | 007 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
13008 | 008 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
13142 | 009 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Kelly Shaffer | TBA | TBA |
13150 | 010 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
20272 | 011 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
20273 | 012 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
21174 | 013 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
21389 | 014 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bhanu Tewari | TBA | TBA |
21398 | 015 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
21437 | 016 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
21489 | 017 | IND (2 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
COGS 4970 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
12621 | 001 | IND (0) | Permission | 9 / 18 | Per Sederberg | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Dell 1 104 |
COGS 4980 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
21526 | 01 | IND (6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
College Advising Seminar |
COLA 1500 College Advising Seminars |
|
| How to Read a Play |
10958 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Marianne Kubik | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
| God and Nature in America |
14390 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Heather Warren | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Great Speeches |
10959 | 003 | SEM (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Margaret Noland+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 5:15pm | TBA |
| Are We Alone in the Universe? |
10960 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Edward Murphy | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Doing Nothing |
10961 | 005 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Natasha Heller | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Conservatism |
12508 | 007 | SEM (1) | Open | 11 / 18 | Matthew Davis | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| The Good Place |
12509 | 008 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Karl Shuve | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Multilingual UVA |
12510 | 009 | SEM (1) | Open | 10 / 18 | Kate Kostelnik | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Why Haven't We Cured Cancer? |
11574 | 010 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | David Kittlesen | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Social Equity and Early Childhood Education |
11853 | 011 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Angeline Lillard | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Silk Road Travelers: Merchants, Monks-Covert-Ops |
11694 | 013 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Shawn Lyons | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Visualizing Sports Data |
12511 | 014 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jeffrey Holt | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
| One Great Book |
12512 | 015 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cristina Griffin | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Mindfulness: Awareness and Habit |
12513 | 016 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Sandra Seidel | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| The Founding of the US as a Peace Project |
12180 | 017 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Armin Mattes | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Conservatism |
11695 | 018 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Matthew Davis | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Game Changers: Pioneers in Women's Sport |
11610 | 019 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Bonnie Hagerman | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Brooklyn's In the House- Jay-Z & the Notorious BIG |
11723 | 020 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Connie Smith | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Back in Picture: Enslaved Laborers & Descendants |
11854 | 022 | SEM (1) | Open | 14 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| The Narratives of African Refugees |
12614 | 023 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Anne Rotich | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Charlottesville's Forgotten Civil War History |
11720 | 024 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Brian Neumann | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Exercises in Creativity |
11722 | 026 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Keith Driver | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Ordinary to Extraordinary: Arts Trans Life |
11734 | 027 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ari Blatt | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Chemistry of Life |
11743 | 028 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jelena Samonina | Fr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Performing Acts of Justice & Equity |
11903 | 030 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| One Great Book |
11986 | 031 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cristina Griffin | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| What's in a Name? Negotiating Race & Local Spaces |
11987 | 032 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Shilpa Dave | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Music Video Analysis |
11989 | 034 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Ozment | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| The Good Friend |
12005 | 035 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cliff Maxwell | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Don't Worry, Be Happy? |
12073 | 037 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| The US Intelligence Community |
12080 | 038 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | James Livingood | We 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Transnational Aspects of IT |
12181 | 039 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Zvi Gilboa | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Ethics and the Environment |
12596 | 040 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Corin Fox | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| College! |
12599 | 042 | SEM (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Bo Odom | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Religion, Tradition, and Social Justice in C-Ville |
12601 | 043 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Nichole Flores | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Slavery and the Racial Legacies of the Founders |
12006 | 100 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Tyson Reeder | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| TBD |
20839 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 13 / 18 | Tyson Reeder | 09/10 Sa 1:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| Tyson Reeder | 09/24 Sa 10:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
Commerce |
COMM 1800 Foundations of Commerce |
|
14700 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 163 / 160 | Charlotte Hoopes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 120 |
14701 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 164 / 160 | Charlotte Hoopes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14723 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 160 / 160 | Charlotte Hoopes | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 2010 Introduction to Financial Accounting |
|
19662 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 727 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
19668 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 727 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | 09/21 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jill Mitchell | 10/19 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jill Mitchell | 11/09 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
COMM 2020 Introduction to Management Accounting |
|
14760 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
19665 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 71 / 650 | Jill Mitchell | 09/21 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Mitchell | 10/19 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Mitchell | 11/09 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
COMM 2730 Personal Finance |
|
14627 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 49 | Dorothy Kelly | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Student evaluation from F2021 "It is a great course that should be encouraged for all UVA students to take!" "Try to get more students. Advertise. More people need this." |
14745 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 49 / 49 | Dorothy Kelly | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 3110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
14656 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 30 | Ann Backof | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
20031 | 110 | SPS (0) | Closed | 37 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14654 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 30 | Ann Backof | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
20032 | 210 | SPS (0) | Closed | 33 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14652 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Katie McDermott | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20033 | 310 | SPS (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14653 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Katie McDermott | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20034 | 410 | SPS (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14655 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Katie McDermott | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20035 | 510 | SPS (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14658 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Bingyun Wang | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
20036 | 610 | SPS (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14657 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 30 | Bingyun Wang | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
20037 | 710 | SPS (0) | Closed | 37 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14672 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Bingyun Wang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
20038 | 810 | SPS (0) | Closed | 31 / 30 | To be Announced | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To be Announced | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
COMM 3200 Project and Product Management |
|
14698 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 38 | Jeffrey Leopold | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14719 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 38 | Jeffrey Leopold | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14752 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Jeffrey Leopold | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 3220 Database Management Systems and Business Intelligence |
|
14687 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Suprateek Sarker | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
14693 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Stefano Grazioli | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
14754 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Suprateek Sarker | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 3230 Managing Innovation |
|
14741 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Eric Martin | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
14753 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Eric Martin | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 3330 Marketing Research & Analytic Techniques |
|
14692 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 40 | Christine Kim | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
20803 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | James Burroughs | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
COMM 3410 Commercial Law I |
|
14730 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 224 / 294 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
14731 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 284 / 294 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
COMM 3420 Commercial Law II |
|
14689 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 150 | Sherri Moore | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 3700 Markets and Investing |
|
14755 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 44 | Edward Finley | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 3720 Intermediate Corporate Finance |
|
14659 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 30 | Carola Schenone | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 3880 Global Sustainability |
|
| Please enroll in cross-listed ARCH 2150 if COMM 3880 is full. It's the same course and open to all. |
14728 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
COMM 4263 Intro to Cybersecurity |
|
14734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Bryan Lewis | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4310 Global Marketing |
|
14660 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 40 | Irina Kozlenkova | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 227 |
19640 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 40 | Irina Kozlenkova | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
COMM 4351 Marketing Analytics for Big Data |
|
14756 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Natasha Foutz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 4371 Strategic Brand Consulting and Communications |
|
14661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Carrie Heilman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4373 Strategic Brand Consulting & Communications - Media Lab |
|
14703 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Carrie Heilman | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4380 Consumer Behavior and Marketing Strategy |
|
14686 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Amar Cheema | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
14697 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Amar Cheema | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4450 Federal Taxation |
|
14721 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Susan Porter | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 227 |
14722 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Susan Porter | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4522 Topics in Business Analytics |
|
| Business Analytics w/ Low-Code Technologies |
14757 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 40 | Jingjing Li | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 410 |
| Business Analytics with Python |
14758 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Jingjing Li | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
| Business Analytics with Python |
19641 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Jingjing Li | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4559 New Course in Commerce |
|
| Finance and Society |
19649 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | William Wilhelm | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
| Note from the instructor: I have posted a course description. The only prerequisite is introductory microeconomics. If you have any questions, problems registering for the course, or would like a copy of this semester's syllabus, email me at wjw9a@virginia.edu. MORE FUN: NON-COMM STUDENTS ARE WELCOME IF THEY HAVE COMPLETED THE PREREQUISITE, EVEN 2ND-YEAR STUDENTS, WHO MAY NEED MY PERMISSION, WHICH I WILL GRANT IF THE COURSE CAP HAS NOT BEEN EXCEEDED. I'VE ALSO BEEN TOLD THAT I SHOULD INFORM SUCH STUDENTS THAT TAKING THE COURSE IN THE 2ND YEAR WOULD PRECLUDE IT COUNTING TOWARD BSC DEGREE REQUIREMENTS SHOULD THEY BE ADMITTED TO COMMERCE LATER... Bill Wilhelm |
| Data Exploration and Visualization with R |
19654 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 40 | Jing Gong | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 395 |
| Finance and Society |
20113 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | William Wilhelm | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
| Note from the instructor: I have posted a course description. The only prerequisite is introductory microeconomics. If you have any questions, problems registering for the course, or would like a copy of this semester's syllabus, email me at wjw9a@virginia.edu. MORE FUN: NON-COMM STUDENTS ARE WELCOME IF THEY HAVE COMPLETED THE PREREQUISITE, EVEN 2ND-YEAR STUDENTS, WHO MAY NEED MY PERMISSION, WHICH I WILL GRANT IF THE COURSE CAP HAS NOT BEEN EXCEEDED. I'VE ALSO BEEN TOLD THAT I SHOULD INFORM SUCH STUDENTS THAT TAKING THE COURSE IN THE 2ND YEAR WOULD PRECLUDE IT COUNTING TOWARD BSC DEGREE REQUIREMENTS SHOULD THEY BE ADMITTED TO COMMERCE LATER... Bill Wilhelm |
COMM 4620 Strategic Leadership |
|
14736 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
14744 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 38 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4643 Advanced Business Speaking |
|
14735 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Marcia Pentz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
COMM 4644 Persuasion & Influence |
|
19722 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Kiera Allison | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4660 Management Consulting and Advisory Services |
|
14733 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Paul Seaborn | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 4680 Entrepreneurship |
|
14662 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
14751 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4681 Entrepreneurship Track Capstone |
|
14742 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 28 / 25 | Eric Martin | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 4690 Global Management |
|
14688 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Paul Seaborn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 4710 Intermediate Investments |
|
14663 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Patrik Sandas | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
14666 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 40 | Patrik Sandas | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
14665 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 40 | Sheisha Kulkarni | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 258 |
14664 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Sheisha Kulkarni | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
14732 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Sheisha Kulkarni | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4720 Advanced Corporate Finance: Valuation and Restructuring |
|
14667 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Felicia Marston | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 260 |
14720 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Felicia Marston | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
19642 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Carola Schenone | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14747 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Carola Schenone | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 404 |
COMM 4741 Foundations of Global Commerce |
|
14694 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
14695 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 36 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 4780 Institutional Investment Management |
|
14768 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Edward Finley | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4790 Fundamentals of Real Estate Analysis |
|
14668 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Sanket Korgaonkar | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 221 |
14737 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Sanket Korgaonkar | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
14746 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 27 | Sanket Korgaonkar | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4840 Global Commerce Scholar Thesis Proposal |
|
14699 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Michael Gallmeyer+1 | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4899 Cross Cultural Experience |
|
14678 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 16 / 25 | Christopher Elliott | 08/26 Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4993 Independent Study in Commerce |
|
14669 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Robert Parham | TBA | TBA |
21614 | 002 | IND (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Paul Seaborn | TBA | TBA |
21632 | 003 | IND (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Jeffrey Boichuk+1 | TBA | TBA |
21648 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Paul Seaborn | TBA | TBA |
COMM 5130 Advanced Financial Accounting |
|
14704 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Yingri YU | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14705 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Yingri YU | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 5140 Accounting for Decision Making and Control |
|
14713 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 116 |
14718 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 5700 Financial Trading |
|
14696 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Robert Webb | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
Commerce Non-Credit |
CONC 400 Business Essentials |
|
21637 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | Adam Koch | Mo 1:00am - 2:00am | Web-Based Course |
Computer Engineering |
CPE 6190 Computer Engineering Perspectives |
|
16385 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
CPE 6890 Industrial Applications |
|
16238 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 7993 Independent Study |
|
16578 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
21474 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Xue Feng | TBA | TBA |
CPE 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
15961 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15964 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15965 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
16197 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16770 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
Creole |
CREO 1010 Elementary Creole I |
|
12165 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Karen James | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:15am | Contact Department |
CREO 2010 Intermediate Creole I |
|
12166 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Karen James | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
Computer Science |
CS 1010 Introduction to Information Technology |
|
16351 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 72 / 75 | Derrick Stone | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 1110 Introduction to Programming |
|
16003 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 272 / 275 | Raymond Pettit | WeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
| Raymond Pettit | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
16231 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 146 / 150 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16405 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 150 | Raymond Pettit | MoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16484 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 150 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
15556 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 84 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15558 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 85 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
15559 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 85 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15557 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 85 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15954 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 85 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16234 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 85 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16235 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 85 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16236 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 36 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 8:00pm - 9:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16289 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 69 / 70 | Raymond Pettit | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 1111 Introduction to Programming |
|
16181 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 85 / 90 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 1112 Introduction to Programming |
|
15560 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 139 / 140 | Jim Cohoon | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 1501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| The Origin of Neural Networks |
20258 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | Tu 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CS 2100 Data Structures and Algorithms 1 |
|
18788 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 260 / 285 | Derrick Stone | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gilmer Hall 301 |
18789 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 142 / 145 | Tom Horton | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
18790 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 160 / 150 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| Can't enroll in the course? Please read https://www.cs.virginia.edu/~cohoon/pdf/enroll-policy.pdf before emailing instructors. |
18792 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 127 / 125 | Nada Basit | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
18793 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 118 / 125 | Nada Basit | Mo 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
18794 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 86 / 86 | Nada Basit | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
18795 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 83 / 86 | Nada Basit | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
18796 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 69 / 86 | Nada Basit | Mo 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
19685 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 79 / 82 | Nada Basit | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 2120 Discrete Mathematics and Theory 1 |
|
17009 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 146 / 150 | Elizabeth Orrico | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17010 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 98 | Kevin Sullivan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
17011 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 140 / 150 | Elizabeth Orrico | MoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17012 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 147 / 147 | Nathan Brunelle | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 2130 Computer Systems and Organization 1 |
|
19682 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 292 / 315 | Robbie Hott | WeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Robbie Hott | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
19683 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 138 / 310 | Robbie Hott | WeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Robbie Hott | Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
19690 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 59 / 86 | Robbie Hott | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
19691 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 74 / 86 | Robbie Hott | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
19693 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 79 / 86 | Robbie Hott | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
19694 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 81 / 86 | Robbie Hott | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
19695 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 84 / 86 | Robbie Hott | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
19696 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 53 / 86 | Robbie Hott | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 2150 Program and Data Representation |
|
15567 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 84 / 90 | Aaron Bloomfield | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16487 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 84 / 90 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 2910 CS Education Practicum |
|
16288 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 141 / 130 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
CS 3100 Data Structures and Algorithms 2 |
|
19655 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 204 / 245 | Mark Floryan | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
19656 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 192 / 245 | Mark Floryan | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
CS 3102 Theory of Computation |
|
19740 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 97 / 100 | Nathan Brunelle | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
CS 3140 Software Development Essentials |
|
18802 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 159 / 175 | Paul McBurney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
| This class may only be taken by students in new course curriculum (that is, students who took CS 2100 - DSA 1). If you took CS 2110 and CS 2150, you are not able to take this course. This course cannot be taken as an elective.
Previous course material from the pilot program is available at: http://cs.virginia.edu/~pm8fc/research/sde/
Please note that some course content, and all assignments and exams, will change to varying degrees. |
18803 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 99 / 175 | Rich Nguyen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
CS 3205 HCI in Software Development |
|
16095 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 140 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 3240 Advanced Software Development Techniques |
|
15991 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 133 / 135 | Paul McBurney | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
19660 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 132 / 135 | Mark Sherriff | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 130 |
16024 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 265 / 270 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
| The lab represents your weekly team meeting with the TAs to show progress on your semester-long project. Meetings will be scheduled by your team and TA on Sunday or Monday every week. |
CS 3250 Software Testing |
|
16617 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 136 / 140 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 3330 Computer Architecture |
|
15568 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 227 / 236 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
16258 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 151 / 200 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 301 |
16497 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 43 / 47 | Charles Reiss | We 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 001 |
15657 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 46 / 47 | Charles Reiss | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
15658 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 73 / 76 | Charles Reiss | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
15659 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 42 / 47 | Charles Reiss | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16108 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 64 / 80 | Charles Reiss | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16816 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 66 / 75 | Charles Reiss | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
16348 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 35 / 47 | Charles Reiss | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16817 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 9 / 0 | Charles Reiss | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 3710 Introduction to Cybersecurity |
|
16616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 168 / 140 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
16818 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 128 / 140 | William Shand | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4414 Operating Systems |
|
15569 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 135 / 125 | Kevin Skadron | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 4501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Privacy in the Internet Age |
16620 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 92 | Yixin Sun | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Prerequisite: CS 2150 or CS 3130 with a grade of C- or above |
| Computational Biology / Biological Computing |
| Computational Biology / Biological Computing |
16629 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 70 | David Evans | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Cybersecurity and Elections |
16819 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 50 | Jack Davidson+2 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| CS 3710 is a prerequisite for this course. ** This course is required for the VA Cyber Navigator Internship Program for Summer 2023. If you are interested in the internship and this course is full - please contact Angela (angelao@virginia.edu) to register. Those pursuing the internship will receive priority. ** |
| Cryptocurrency |
18804 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 100 | Aaron Bloomfield | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| The pre-req is CS 2150 (PDR) or CS 3100 (DSA2) with a grade of C- or above. |
| Robotics for Software Engineers |
18805 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 70 | Sebastian Elbaum | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| The pre-req is CS 3100 (DSA2) or equivalent with a grade of C or above.
|
| Data Privacy |
18806 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 64 | Tianhao Wang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
19741 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Introduction to Reinforcement Learning |
20055 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 50 | Hongning Wang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Statistical Learning and Graphical Models |
20180 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Farzad Hassanzadeh+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, probabilistic models for machine learning including graphical models, statistical learning, and relevant computational algorithms. Prerequisites are fluency in basic probability and familiarity with linear algebra. Please see the website for more information. |
CS 4620 Compilers |
|
16352 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 70 | Matthew Dwyer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4630 Defense Against the Dark Arts |
|
19555 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 60 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4710 Artificial Intelligence |
|
16156 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 85 | Lu Feng | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4720 Mobile Application Development |
|
16926 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 87 / 90 | Mark Sherriff | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 4740 Cloud Computing |
|
20041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 95 | Neal Magee | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
CS 4750 Database Systems |
|
16189 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 141 / 140 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 4774 Machine Learning |
|
16618 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 133 / 150 | Rich Nguyen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CS 4980 Capstone Research |
|
16709 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16710 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16711 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16738 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16748 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16029 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
16621 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16631 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16765 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16031 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16793 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16795 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18807 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
16800 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon+1 | TBA | TBA |
16807 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon+1 | TBA | TBA |
16812 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16488 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16930 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16448 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16033 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16069 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16072 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16933 | 024 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16935 | 025 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon+1 | TBA | TBA |
16210 | 026 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
17049 | 027 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
17094 | 028 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17095 | 029 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16211 | 030 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
16212 | 031 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16292 | 032 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17096 | 033 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16293 | 034 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16294 | 035 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16295 | 036 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16345 | 037 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16373 | 038 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16504 | 039 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Thomas Pinckney | TBA | TBA |
16513 | 040 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
17097 | 041 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16525 | 042 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16526 | 043 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
17098 | 044 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17165 | 045 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16573 | 046 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16579 | 047 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17171 | 048 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
17194 | 049 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
20197 | 050 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
20265 | 051 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
21333 | 052 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
21465 | 053 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
CS 4991 Capstone Technical Report |
|
20112 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 94 / 100 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
20210 | 002 | SEM (0) | Open | 56 / 100 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
CS 4993 Independent Study |
|
16636 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
15663 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15930 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16622 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16638 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16639 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
17099 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16680 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
15923 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16696 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16697 | 011 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16698 | 012 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16699 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16700 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16701 | 015 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16739 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16749 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16063 | 018 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16752 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16767 | 020 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16768 | 021 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16109 | 022 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16792 | 023 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16168 | 024 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16209 | 025 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
17100 | 026 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
17101 | 027 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
17102 | 028 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
17103 | 029 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17138 | 030 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
17147 | 031 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16244 | 032 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
17161 | 033 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16296 | 034 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17197 | 035 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
17198 | 036 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16297 | 037 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
17205 | 038 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
16374 | 039 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16400 | 040 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
17206 | 041 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16450 | 042 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
20196 | 043 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
21294 | 044 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16524 | 045 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
21363 | 046 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
21420 | 047 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21534 | 048 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
21585 | 049 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16535 | 050 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
21588 | 051 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
21596 | 052 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
21660 | 053 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
CS 4998 Distinguished BA Majors Research |
|
16648 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16649 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16650 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis+1 | TBA | TBA |
16364 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16702 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16703 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16704 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16705 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16706 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16707 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16708 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16753 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16583 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16498 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16875 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
17017 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
17018 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
17019 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
17020 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
17021 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gizem Korkmaz | TBA | TBA |
17028 | 021 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
17104 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17105 | 023 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
17106 | 024 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
17107 | 025 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17162 | 026 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
17184 | 027 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michele Claibourn | TBA | TBA |
20154 | 028 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
20330 | 029 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
21475 | 030 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
CS 6111 Cloud Computing |
|
16972 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 70 | Haiying Shen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 6190 Computer Science Perspectives |
|
15634 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 83 / 94 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 6316 Machine Learning |
|
18809 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 75 | Aidong Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 6354 Computer Architecture |
|
16233 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 45 | Ashish Venkat | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CS 6501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Human-Computer Interaction |
16588 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 72 / 76 | Seongkook Heo | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Geometry of Data |
16919 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 40 | Tom Fletcher | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17128 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
| AI for Social Good |
17083 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 23 | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Learning in Robotics |
19016 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 40 | Madhur Behl | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| This is a graduate level class; undergraduates will need permission from the instructor to enroll |
| Topics in Reinforcement Learning |
19017 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 56 | Shangtong Zhang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Statistical Learning and Graphical Models |
16913 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Farzad Hassanzadeh+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, probabilistic models for machine learning including graphical models, statistical learning, and relevant computational algorithms. Prerequisites are fluency in basic probability and familiarity with linear algebra. Please see the website for more information. |
| Data Privacy |
21261 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Tianhao Wang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16921 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Autonomous Mobile Robots |
16866 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Have you ever wonder how an autonomous car or the Mars rover work? Or how a drone can fly autonomously avoiding obstacles while tracking objects on the ground? ...Then, this is the class for you! |
| Communication, Test-Beds & Policy |
16505 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 21 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6762 Signal Processing, Machine Learning and Control |
|
16979 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Felix Lin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6890 Industrial Applications |
|
16637 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16661 | 002 | IND (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16690 | 003 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16409 | 004 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16712 | 005 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16410 | 006 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16411 | 007 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
16412 | 008 | IND (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16713 | 009 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16714 | 010 | IND (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16715 | 011 | IND (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16413 | 012 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
16716 | 013 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16414 | 014 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16747 | 015 | IND (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16415 | 016 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16416 | 017 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16754 | 018 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16417 | 019 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16418 | 020 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16419 | 021 | IND (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16755 | 023 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
16778 | 024 | IND (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16802 | 025 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16803 | 026 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16810 | 027 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16878 | 028 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16879 | 029 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16880 | 030 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16881 | 031 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16882 | 032 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16883 | 033 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16884 | 034 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16908 | 035 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16885 | 036 | IND (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16886 | 037 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16887 | 038 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16888 | 039 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16889 | 040 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16890 | 041 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16891 | 042 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16892 | 043 | IND (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16893 | 044 | IND (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16894 | 045 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16895 | 046 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16896 | 047 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16897 | 048 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16898 | 049 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16899 | 050 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16900 | 051 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Pinckney | TBA | TBA |
16901 | 052 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16902 | 053 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
16903 | 054 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16904 | 055 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
16905 | 056 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Stone | TBA | TBA |
16906 | 057 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16907 | 058 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
20157 | 059 | IND (1) | Open | 4 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21203 | 060 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21209 | 061 | IND (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
CS 6993 Independent Study |
|
16756 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
21298 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
21451 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
21631 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
CS 7993 Independent Study |
|
16691 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16640 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
15867 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16623 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16073 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16641 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16717 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16074 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16075 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16718 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16719 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16254 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16720 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16721 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16722 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16757 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16763 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16779 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
17108 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16387 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
17163 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16162 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16076 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16298 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16299 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16536 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16537 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
17210 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
20324 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
21123 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
21304 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
21491 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CS 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16723 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
15828 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16642 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16643 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16724 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16725 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16726 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16727 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16512 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16624 | 010 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16245 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16758 | 012 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16769 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16794 | 014 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17109 | 015 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15943 | 016 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
15944 | 017 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16096 | 018 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16388 | 019 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16491 | 020 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
21082 | 021 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
21572 | 022 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CS 8501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Advanced Topics in Machine Learning |
20275 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 38 | Yangfeng Ji | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Prerequisite: CS 6316. This is a research-oriented seminar, we will read and discuss some important ML papers together. |
CS 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15830 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15831 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
15832 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
17156 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16759 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15834 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16625 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17146 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16246 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
15915 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
17175 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Neal Magee | TBA | TBA |
16302 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15917 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16247 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16393 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15918 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16065 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
15919 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
16397 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
16097 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15920 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16389 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15922 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
15924 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16206 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Dill | TBA | TBA |
16208 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kong-cheng Wong | TBA | TBA |
16019 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
16207 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16066 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16067 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
16068 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16303 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17169 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16305 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16306 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16307 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16337 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16338 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abdeltawab Hendawi | TBA | TBA |
16339 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dimitrios Diochnos | TBA | TBA |
16369 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16401 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16423 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16492 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16538 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16539 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16540 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16541 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16542 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16543 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16544 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16545 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16546 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
21122 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
21150 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
21172 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21202 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21224 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
21324 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
21450 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
21522 | 061 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
CS 8999 Thesis |
|
15571 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
15809 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15810 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15811 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
21059 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
17129 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15813 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16103 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
15814 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
17148 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
15945 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16394 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16248 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
15816 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16098 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15817 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
16398 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
15818 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
17164 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16931 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17166 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
15821 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17167 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16390 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15946 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16249 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16310 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16311 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17177 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16313 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16314 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16315 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16370 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16402 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16424 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16489 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16527 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16528 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16529 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16530 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16547 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16548 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16549 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16550 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16626 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16644 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16645 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16694 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16728 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16729 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16730 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16731 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16788 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16796 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
21008 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
21119 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
21166 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
21204 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21242 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
21296 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
CS 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15971 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
21443 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15972 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15973 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15974 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
21533 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
16205 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15976 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16395 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16204 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15978 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16105 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16399 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
15979 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15980 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16099 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15983 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16391 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16250 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
16251 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16316 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16317 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16319 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16320 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16321 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16340 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16341 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kong-cheng Wong | TBA | TBA |
16342 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dimitrios Diochnos | TBA | TBA |
16371 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16403 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16425 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16493 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16551 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16552 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16553 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16554 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16555 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16556 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16557 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16558 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16559 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16627 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16732 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16733 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16734 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16760 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17157 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17170 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
17176 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Neal Magee | TBA | TBA |
17185 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jeremy Bolton | TBA | TBA |
CS 9999 Dissertation |
|
15795 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
15788 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
15789 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15947 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16252 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baishakhi Ray | TBA | TBA |
17168 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16944 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
15790 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
21113 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16932 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15792 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TBA | TBA |
16107 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16925 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16253 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16396 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15793 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16100 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15794 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
16392 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16737 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16736 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16322 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15797 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16386 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Quanquan Gu | TBA | TBA |
15948 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16323 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
15949 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16735 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16325 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16326 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Ibrahim | TBA | TBA |
16327 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16372 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16404 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16426 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16494 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16560 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16561 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16562 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16563 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16585 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16628 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16646 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16647 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
20178 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
21018 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
21080 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vicente Ordonez-Roman | TBA | TBA |
21205 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21297 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
Dance |
DANC 1400 How Dance Matters |
|
10948 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kathryn Schetlick | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DANC 2220 Modern/Contemporary I |
|
11510 | 001 | STO (1) | Permission | 10 / 18 | Kim Mata | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 2300 Dance Improvisation |
|
10946 | 001 | STO (2 - 3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Kathryn Schetlick | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 2430 Production Laboratory: Dance |
|
12152 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 14 / 20 | Kim Mata | TBA | TBA |
DANC 3210 Ballet II |
|
11750 | 001 | STO (1) | Permission | 14 / 18 | Kathryn Schetlick | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 3610 Contact Improvisation |
|
20325 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 6 / 12 | Emily Wright | MoWe 3:45pm - 5:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 3640 Screendance |
|
12819 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Kim Mata | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DANC 4993 Independent Study: Dance |
|
12494 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Kim Mata | TBA | TBA |
Digital Humanities |
DH 8000 Practicum of the Graduate Certificate in Digital Humanities |
|
13464 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Alison Booth | TBA | TBA |
Drama |
DRAM 1010 How Theatre Works |
|
10378 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Cady Garey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
12974 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Cady Garey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DRAM 1020 Speaking in Public |
|
12336 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Colleen Kelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
12662 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Tovah Close | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
12663 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Tovah Close | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
12820 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Cady Garey | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
20129 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Jennifer Wales | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 1220 Art of the Creature |
|
13427 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Richard Will | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
18554 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Richard Will | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 2020 Acting I |
|
12309 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | John Clifford+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Helms Theatre |
12310 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Auntais Faulkner+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
12311 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Haydn Haring+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
12312 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Christine Jacobs+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
12313 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Helms Theatre |
12314 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
13428 | 007 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
13429 | 008 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 2050 Performance and/as Theory |
|
13076 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Katelyn Wood | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2110 Lighting Technology |
|
10379 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | R. Kennedy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2130 Production Laboratory: Lighting |
|
10380 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | R. Kennedy | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
10381 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 5 | R. Kennedy | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
12495 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 5 | R. Kennedy | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
DRAM 2210 Scenic Technology |
|
11898 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Richard Will | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 2230 Production Studio: Scenery |
|
12982 | 001 | STO (1) | Open | 4 / 5 | Richard Will | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
12983 | 002 | STO (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Richard Will | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
DRAM 2231 Production Lab: Run Crew |
|
12986 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 15 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2310 Costume Technology |
|
18498 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
DRAM 2620 Sound Design |
|
13854 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Michael Rasbury | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
13855 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Michael Rasbury | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 2630 Production Laboratory: Sound |
|
13856 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2840 Design Studio Lab |
|
12999 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 3070 African-American Theatre |
|
18491 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Theresa Davis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
DRAM 3410 Acting II |
|
11613 | 001 | STO (3) | Permission | 14 / 12 | Dave Dalton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 3430 Improvisation |
|
20122 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Dave Dalton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 3651 Directing I |
|
12157 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Dave Dalton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 3652 Production Management |
|
10383 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Holly McLeod | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 3653 Production Laboratory: Stage Management |
|
11897 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 3710 Playwriting I |
|
10384 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Doug Grissom | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 3730 Screenwriting |
|
12823 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 10 / 12 | Doug Grissom+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 3825 Media Design Studio |
|
12824 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 8 / 13 | Mona Kasra | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 4110 Lighting Design |
|
18007 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | R. Kennedy | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Helms Theatre |
DRAM 4593 Special Topics in Performance |
|
| Speaking Social Justice |
13500 | 001 | STO (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Theresa Davis | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
| Performing Jane Austen |
20946 | 002 | STO (1 - 3) | Permission | 8 / 12 | Marianne Kubik | MoTuWeTh 7:00pm - 10:30pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DRAM 4993 Independent Study |
|
12071 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Dave Dalton | TBA | TBA |
12825 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
12826 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Doug Grissom | TBA | TBA |
12827 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
12828 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | R. Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
12179 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Marianne Kubik | TBA | TBA |
12987 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Marcy Linton | TBA | TBA |
13214 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
21195 | 9 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Colleen Kelly | TBA | TBA |
13845 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Katelyn Wood | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7620 Mentored Study in Sound Design |
|
13846 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8480 Acting: Production and Performance |
|
14261 | 001 | PRA (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Marianne Kubik | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8501 Special Topics |
|
| Voice: Advanced Application |
13849 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Tovah Close | MoWe 10:00am - 12:00pm | Helms Theatre |
| Audition Techniques |
18146 | 002 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Jennifer Wales | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 9190 Mentored Study: Lighting |
|
13850 | 001 | IND (3 - 9) | Permission | 0 / 5 | R. Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 9400 Mentored Study: Acting |
|
18134 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Colleen Kelly+1 | Fr 9:00am - 1:00pm | Helms Theatre |
| Colleen Kelly+1 | TuTh 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 9420 Devised Theatre |
|
18130 | 001 | STO (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Marianne Kubik | TuTh 9:00am - 12:00pm | Helms Theatre |
Data Science |
DS 1002 Programming for Data Science |
|
17704 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Natalie Kupperman | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
DS 2002 Data Science Systems |
|
17703 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 45 | Jason Williamson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
19023 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Jon Tupitza | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
DS 2003 Communicating with Data |
|
17705 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 45 | Bruce Corliss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G006 |
19026 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Natalie Kupperman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
DS 3001 Foundations of Machine Learning |
|
17697 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 55 | Brian Wright | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 105 |
DS 4002 Data Science Project Course |
|
20174 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Loreto Alonzi | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
DS 4993 Independent Study in Data Science |
|
20023 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20024 | 2 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
East Asian Languages, Literatures, and Cultures |
EALC 4998 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis I |
|
12835 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
East Asian Studies |
EAST 1200 East Asian Calligraphy |
|
20354 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ran Zhao | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
EAST 4991 East Asian Studies Capstone |
|
12103 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Anne Kinney | TBA | TBA |
EAST 4993 Independent Study |
|
13208 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EAST 4998 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis I |
|
12707 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EAST 5861 Chinese Art |
|
20082 | 01 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Dorothy Wong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
EAST 8998 Non-Topical Research: Preparation for Research |
|
12594 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
ECE 2330 Digital Logic Design |
|
16223 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 61 / 150 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
ECE 2630 ECE Fundamentals I |
|
15581 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 84 / 93 | Adam Barnes | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3103 Solid State Devices |
|
16157 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 38 | Xu Yi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Rice Hall 340 |
ECE 3209 Electromagnetic Fields |
|
16153 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 38 / 63 | N. Barker | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3430 Introduction to Embedded Computer Systems |
|
18885 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 43 / 60 | Todd Delong | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Quantum Mechanics for Engineering and Computing |
16615 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 40 | Andreas Beling | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 3750 ECE Fundamentals III |
|
16229 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 55 / 63 | Caroline Crockett | TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 4209 RF Circuit Design and Wireless Systems |
|
15993 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 28 | Robert Weikle | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
15994 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 14 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
16241 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Robert Weikle | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
16330 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 6 / 14 | Robert Weikle | Fr 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4440 Embedded System Design |
|
16154 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 56 / 60 | Harry Powell | 10/07 Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
| Harry Powell | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 4501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16034 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 14 | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Low Power Wireless Transceivers for IoT |
18961 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 14 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Dielectrics, Electronic Oxides, and Devices |
18962 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Jon Ihlefeld | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Brain-Computer Interface |
21343 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Statistical Learning and Graphical Models |
16852 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Farzad Hassanzadeh+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, probabilistic models for machine learning including graphical models, statistical learning, and relevant computational algorithms. Prerequisites are fluency in basic probability and familiarity with linear algebra. Please see the website for more information. |
| Electrical & Computer Engineers Undergrad Seminar |
21194 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 0 / 20 | Cong Shen+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
ECE 4907 Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
21286 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
21424 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
21542 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
21635 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
21647 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | N. Barker+1 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4991 MDE - Capstone Design |
|
16028 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Harry Powell | 10/07 Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
| Harry Powell | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 6163 Solid State Devices |
|
15586 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 25 | Avik Ghosh | We 3:30pm - 6:30pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
17052 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6261 Microwave Engineering II |
|
21164 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Robert Weikle | MoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
ECE 6501 Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16951 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Autonomous Mobile Robots |
16240 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 17 | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Have you ever wonder how an autonomous car or the Mars rover work? Or how a drone can fly autonomously avoiding obstacles while tracking objects on the ground? ...Then, this is the class for you! |
| RF Circuit Design & Wireless Systems |
16052 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Robert Weikle | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16613 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Geometry of Data |
16630 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Low Power Wireless Transceivers for IoT |
18963 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 14 / 11 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Dielectrics, Electronic Oxides, and Devices |
18964 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Jon Ihlefeld | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
17055 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
17057 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Geometry of Data |
17059 | 603 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
| Low Power Wireless Transceivers for IoT |
18965 | 604 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
| Dielectrics, Electronic Oxides, and Devices |
18967 | 605 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Statistical Learning and Graphical Models |
16853 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Farzad Hassanzadeh+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, probabilistic models for machine learning including graphical models, statistical learning, and relevant computational algorithms. Prerequisites are fluency in basic probability and familiarity with linear algebra. Please see the website for more information. |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16858 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Kyusang Lee | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Electrons and Phonons |
18966 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Statistical Learning and Graphical Models |
17061 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
17062 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
| Electrons and Phonons |
18968 | 602 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6505 Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar |
|
15635 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 31 / 74 | Cong Shen+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
ECE 6642 Optoelectronic Devices |
|
19045 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
19046 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6852 Linear State Space Control Systems |
|
15585 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
17015 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6993 Independent Study |
|
17079 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
20147 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
20323 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
21114 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
21165 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
21364 | 001 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
21649 | 002 | IND (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6996 Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience |
|
16119 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
21277 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8999 Thesis |
|
15587 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15690 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15740 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16434 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16433 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15787 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15929 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15803 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15804 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15805 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15806 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16132 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16336 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
15838 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16133 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
16243 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
15870 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
21385 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
21263 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
21264 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
21265 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
21266 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21267 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Caroline Crockett | TBA | TBA |
21268 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
21269 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
21270 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
21271 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
21272 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
21273 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
21365 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9999 Dissertation |
|
15588 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15694 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
15695 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16670 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
15724 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15741 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
15743 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15744 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
15745 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
16687 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15755 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16514 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
15780 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15786 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
16515 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
16750 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16520 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16764 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
17158 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
15799 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15800 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16924 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
15801 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16499 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17152 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15808 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
16407 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16435 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15839 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16123 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16135 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16163 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 10 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16518 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16379 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
Economics |
ECON 2010 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics |
|
10385 | 090 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 466 / 484 | Kenneth Elzinga | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10413 | 091 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 452 / 484 | Kenneth Elzinga | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10386 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Mo Van de Sompel | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10387 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Ritika Gupta | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
10388 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Rishi Raghavan | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
10389 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Advika Roongta | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
10390 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 17 | Colin Williams | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10391 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Rishi Raghavan | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
10392 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Sarah Lisner | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10393 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 17 | Lewis Kothmann | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
10394 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 17 | Kathryn Pringle | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
10395 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Evelyn Conrad | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10396 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 17 | Kira Flores | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10397 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Lior Ben-David | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10398 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 17 | Ritika Gupta | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
10399 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Sarah Ross | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10400 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Lewis Kothmann | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10401 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | William Cramer | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10402 | 116 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Evelyn Conrad | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10403 | 117 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Fiona Moriarty | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Monroe Hall 118 |
10404 | 118 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Mo Van de Sompel | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10405 | 119 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 17 | Anderson Frailey | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10406 | 120 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Olivia Halstead | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10407 | 121 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Madeleine Green | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
10408 | 122 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | William Cramer | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10409 | 123 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Sarah Lisner | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
10410 | 124 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Colin Williams | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
10411 | 125 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Sarah Ross | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10414 | 127 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Maynaire Wang | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
10415 | 128 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Maynaire Wang | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10416 | 129 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Ben Alter | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10417 | 130 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Benjamin Wrobel | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
10418 | 131 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Evelyn Conrad | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10419 | 132 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 17 | Siqi Yang | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10420 | 133 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Elliott Farrington | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
10421 | 134 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Advika Roongta | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Wilson Hall 238 |
10422 | 135 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 17 | Ritika Gupta | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10423 | 136 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Colin Williams | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Wilson Hall 214 |
10424 | 137 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Marcella Cartledge | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10425 | 138 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Elliott Farrington | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
10426 | 139 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Lior Ben-David | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10427 | 140 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Benjamin Wrobel | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10428 | 141 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Fiona Moriarty | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10429 | 142 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Kira Flores | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10430 | 143 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | David Li | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10431 | 144 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 17 | David Li | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10432 | 145 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Kathryn Pringle | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Wilson Hall 244 |
13098 | 146 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Siqi Yang | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
13099 | 147 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 17 | Olivia Halstead | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
13100 | 148 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Mo Van de Sompel | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
13101 | 149 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Ben Alter | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13102 | 150 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Siqi Yang | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13103 | 151 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Marcella Cartledge | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
13104 | 152 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Marcella Cartledge | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
18375 | 153 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Madeleine Green | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11847 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 246 / 250 | Marc Santugini | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
11883 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Shengyu Wang | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
11884 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 10 | Shengyu Wang | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
11885 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 10 | Shengyu Wang | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
11886 | 305 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 10 | Brian Buck | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
11887 | 306 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 10 | Brian Buck | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
12245 | 307 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 10 | Trey Pallace | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
12246 | 308 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Anmol Agarwal | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
12247 | 309 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 10 | Anmol Agarwal | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
11978 | 310 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 10 | Anmol Agarwal | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
18587 | 311 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 10 | Trey Pallace | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18588 | 312 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 10 | Zitian Wang | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
18589 | 313 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Zitian Wang | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
20813 | 314 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 10 | Zitian Wang | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
20815 | 315 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 10 | Phoebe Hale | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
20816 | 316 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 18 / 10 | Phoebe Hale | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
20820 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
20821 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Qi Zhang | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20824 | 402 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Qi Zhang | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20825 | 403 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Qi Zhang | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20826 | 404 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Yuyao Song | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
20827 | 405 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Yuyao Song | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20828 | 406 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yuyao Song | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
ECON 2020 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics |
|
10433 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 225 / 225 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
11891 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Dawis Kim | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
11892 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Lucas Zak | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
11893 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Maxwell Pilloff | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
11894 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Dawis Kim | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11895 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 19 | Dawis Kim | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
13523 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 19 | Wendy Gao | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11896 | 207 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Daniel Harper | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
12195 | 208 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Lucas Zak | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
12194 | 209 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Maxwell Pilloff | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
18590 | 210 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Daniel Harper | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
18591 | 211 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 19 | Wendy Gao | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
18592 | 212 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Daniel Harper | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ECON 2060 American Economic History |
|
11696 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 176 / 240 | Mark Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
ECON 3010 Intermediate Microeconomics |
|
19051 | 099 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Marc Santugini | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11995 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 73 / 80 | Marc Santugini | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Monroe Hall 130 |
10434 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Hisham Yacob Patel | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
10435 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 25 / 30 | Hisham Yacob Patel | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
10436 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 30 | Gillian Courtney | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
12515 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Gillian Courtney | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
12516 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | DeShawn Vaughan | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
12517 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 28 / 30 | DeShawn Vaughan | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
11996 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 87 / 88 | Andrew Kloosterman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
21255 | 404 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Aishwarya Kekre | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
12248 | 405 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Aishwarya Kekre | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
12249 | 406 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nan Liu | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
12250 | 407 | Discussion (0) | Open | 28 / 30 | Nan Liu | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
19052 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 61 / 55 | Maria Westerfield | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
19707 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Jiahao Jiang | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
19708 | 502 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Jiahao Jiang | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
19709 | 503 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Jiahao Jiang | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ECON 3020 Intermediate Macroeconomics |
|
12518 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 70 | Maria Westerfield | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
13401 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gizem Kutlu | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Rice Hall 011 |
12519 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gizem Kutlu | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Rice Hall 011 |
12882 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gizem Kutlu | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
13402 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gizem Kutlu | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
11697 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 70 | Christopher Mcgee | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 107 |
12105 | 401 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | Christopher Mcgee | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12154 | 402 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yong Hoon Cho | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
12155 | 403 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ki Han Yoo | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
12156 | 404 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yong Hoon Cho | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
12881 | 405 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Ki Han Yoo | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
11732 | 406 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Yong Hoon Cho | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
11733 | 407 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Ki Han Yoo | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
ECON 3030 Money and Banking |
|
12161 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 81 / 80 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12033 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 83 / 80 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12044 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 30 | Dengli Yang | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
12045 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Jiong Wu | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
12046 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Dengli Yang | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
12162 | 305 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Joe Anderson | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
12163 | 306 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Joe Anderson | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
12196 | 307 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Jiong Wu | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 3110 Mathematical Microeconomics |
|
17842 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 21 / 15 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
18215 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Yang Yu | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
18216 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 12 | Yang Yu | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
ECON 3430 Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
|
13501 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 177 / 180 | William Shobe | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
13502 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 28 / 30 | Avantika Prabhakar | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
13503 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | William Chenault | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
13504 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | Avantika Prabhakar | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
13505 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Ishita Gambhir | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
13506 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Ishita Gambhir | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
13507 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 31 / 30 | William Chenault | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
ECON 3720 Introduction to Econometrics |
|
11782 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 65 / 75 | Leland Farmer | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 130 |
11454 | 101 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 35 | Leland Farmer | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 130 |
10437 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Lingmin Bao | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
11455 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Lingmin Bao | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
11456 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 28 | Jose Ferrer | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
11848 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 25 | Jose Ferrer | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
13993 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 84 / 85 | Stefan Ruediger | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
13994 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 22 | Makoto Tanaka | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
13995 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Makoto Tanaka | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
13996 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Yen Ling Tan | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
18616 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 22 | Yen Ling Tan | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
12072 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 29 / 50 | Ronald Michener | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11781 | 311 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 17 | Eric Yde | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12251 | 312 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 17 | Eric Yde | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12252 | 313 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 17 | Eric Yde | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
ECON 4010 Game Theory |
|
11979 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
11980 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Moonju Cho | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
11981 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Moonju Cho | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 4030 Market Design: Engineering a Better World |
|
18149 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Terence Johnson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
ECON 4220 International Finance and Macroeconomics |
|
18151 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Eric Van Wincoop | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 125 |
ECON 4300 Public Choice |
|
12883 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 31 / 25 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
ECON 4340 The Theory of Financial Markets |
|
10439 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 112 / 130 | Edwin Burton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
ECON 4350 Corporate Finance |
|
18340 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 90 | Christopher Mcgee | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 107 |
18549 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 23 | John Wilhoite | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
18550 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 23 | John Wilhoite | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
18551 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Camille Wixon | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
18552 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 23 | Camille Wixon | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 4365 Global Financial Markets |
|
18152 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 49 | Ana Fostel | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 116 |
18153 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 49 | Ana Fostel | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
18222 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Yi Ping | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
18223 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 25 | Yi Ping | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
18224 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 25 | Mrithyunjayan Nilayamgode | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
18619 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Mrithyunjayan Nilayamgode | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ECON 4390 The Economic Theory of Advertising |
|
12254 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Simon Anderson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ECON 4420 Macroeconomic Policy |
|
18154 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 48 | Eric Leeper | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
ECON 4440 Economic Inequality |
|
12886 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 40 | James Harrigan | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
13408 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 15 | Ashwin Nair | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
13409 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 15 | Ashwin Nair | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
ECON 4559 New Course in Economics |
|
| Economics of Climate Change |
21290 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 45 | Sheetal Sekhri | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 211 |
| Economics of Climate Change |
21291 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 23 | Yutong Chen | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
| Economics of Climate Change |
21292 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 23 | Yutong Chen | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
ECON 4720 Econometric Methods |
|
11747 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 35 | Lidia Kosenkova | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
11608 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Alex Sheng | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11609 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Alex Sheng | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
ECON 4820 Experimental Economics |
|
11902 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Charles Holt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
ECON 4990 Distinguished Majors Seminar |
|
18395 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 16 | Sarah Turner | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Sarah Turner | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clemons Library 320 |
ECON 4993 Independent Study |
|
13166 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Anton Korinek | TBA | TBA |
13203 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Edwin Burton | TBA | TBA |
14530 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Anton Korinek | TBA | TBA |
11680 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Kenneth Elzinga | TBA | TBA |
13173 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
14470 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | William Shobe | TBA | TBA |
ECON 5090 Introduction to Mathematical Economics I |
|
10440 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Shan Aman-Rana | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10441 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 25 | Daniel Kwiatkowski | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ECON 5559 New Course in Economics |
|
| Mathematical Microeconomics |
21403 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 21 / 15 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| Mathematical Microeconomics |
21404 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Yang Yu | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
| Mathematical Microeconomics |
21405 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 12 | Yang Yu | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
| Game Theory |
21423 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
| Game Theory |
21433 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 20 | Moonju Cho | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Game Theory |
21434 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Moonju Cho | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 5720 Econometric Methods |
|
21182 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 35 | Lidia Kosenkova | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
21341 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Alex Sheng | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
21342 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Alex Sheng | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
ECON 7010 Microeconomic Theory I |
|
10442 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 24 | Peter Troyan | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10443 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 25 | Yiren Ding | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
ECON 7020 Macroeconomic Theory I |
|
10444 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Eric Young | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10445 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 25 | Thomas Willingham | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
ECON 7710 Econometrics I |
|
10446 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 24 | Denis Nekipelov | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10447 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 24 | Peter Anderson | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 8170 Industrial Organization I |
|
10448 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Simon Anderson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8210 International Trade Theory |
|
18225 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | John Mclaren | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ECON 8220 International Finance |
|
20125 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Eric Van Wincoop | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
ECON 8320 Public Economics II |
|
14175 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 14 | Leora Friedberg | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
ECON 8350 Advanced Macroeconomic Theory |
|
10947 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Anton Korinek+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ECON 8410 Applied Microeconomics Workshop |
|
18429 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sarah Turner | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8420 Macroeconomics Workshop |
|
18430 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Leland Farmer | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8430 Workshop in Economic Theory and Experimental Economics |
|
18432 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Charles Holt+2 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
ECON 8440 International Trade Workshop |
|
18433 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Kerem Cosar+2 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
ECON 8450 Public Economics Workshop |
|
18434 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jonathan Colmer+1 | Fr 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ECON 8460 Econometrics Workshop |
|
18435 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lidia Kosenkova+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
ECON 8470 Industrial Organization Workshop |
|
18439 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Simon Anderson+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
ECON 8480 Global Development Workshop |
|
18440 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Sheetal Sekhri | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
ECON 8510 Topics in Growth Theory |
|
| Topics in Development Economics |
12627 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Jonathan Colmer | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Contact Department |
ECON 8559 New Course in Economics |
|
| Labor Economics Topics |
21393 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Amalia Miller+1 | Fr 4:00pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
ECON 8710 Cross Section Econometrics |
|
13998 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Lidia Kosenkova | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
ECON 8820 Experimental Economics |
|
18198 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Charles Holt | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8991 Research Methods in Economics |
|
14478 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Julie Mortimer+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ECON 8995 Supervised Study |
|
21554 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
ECON 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10450 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
ECON 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10451 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10452 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 13 / 50 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10453 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Simon Anderson | TBA | TBA |
11068 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Federico Ciliberto | TBA | TBA |
11069 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
11070 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
11071 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
11072 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Mclaren | TBA | TBA |
11073 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sheetal Sekhri | TBA | TBA |
11074 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Pepper | TBA | TBA |
11075 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
11076 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Van Wincoop | TBA | TBA |
11077 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Eric Young | TBA | TBA |
11566 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ana Fostel | TBA | TBA |
13413 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shan Aman-Rana | TBA | TBA |
11664 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Kerem Cosar | TBA | TBA |
11681 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karim Chalak | TBA | TBA |
11830 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
11840 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurab Aryal | TBA | TBA |
12282 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
12283 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12284 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TBA | TBA |
12285 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Kloosterman | TBA | TBA |
12286 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Troyan | TBA | TBA |
12287 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zachary Bethune | TBA | TBA |
12288 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lee Lockwood | TBA | TBA |
12289 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jonathan Colmer | TBA | TBA |
12290 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sandip Sukhtankar | TBA | TBA |
12675 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Eric Leeper | TBA | TBA |
13619 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Anton Korinek | TBA | TBA |
Education-Human Services |
EDHS 1120 So You Want to Change the World: Foundations of Community Engagement |
|
14999 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Rose Cole | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 2230 Drug Awareness |
|
15124 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 80 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 2240 Substance Abuse |
|
14771 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 80 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 2250 Stress and Anxiety Management |
|
15060 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Blaire Cholewa | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 105 |
15179 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Erin Knape | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 2450 Introduction to Communication Disorders |
|
15063 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 82 | Randall Robey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G004 |
20873 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Randall Robey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 2460 Introduction to Clinical Observation and Methods |
|
15483 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 2840 Intro to Youth and Social Innovation |
|
15061 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 55 | Melissa Levy | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 2889 Fostering Leadership in Teenage Boys |
|
15442 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 28 | Genevieve Brackins | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 2890 Personal Development |
|
14843 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 50 | Phillip Gates | Mo 7:30pm - 9:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 2891 Issues Facing Adolescent Girls |
|
14814 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 20 / 60 | Melissa Levy | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 2895 Mental Health and Schools |
|
14915 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Amanda Nguyen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 2900 Practice in Community and Youth Engagement |
|
14996 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
15213 | 002 | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Sarah Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 3080 Design Innovations for Informal Learning |
|
19049 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 11 / 11 | John Comazzi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 405 |
EDHS 3110 Understanding Autism |
|
15273 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Genevieve Bohac | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 3120 Abnormal Psychology |
|
14982 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Lauren Carter | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 3240 Peer Health Education |
|
14772 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 32 | Amanda Cheetham | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 3250 Professional Development and Team Dynamics |
|
15108 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 60 | Amanda Flora | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 3850 Introduction to Counseling |
|
14954 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 40 | Amanda Flora | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
EDHS 3891 Fostering Leadership in Girls and Women |
|
14983 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 5 / 16 | Sarah Jenkins | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 3895 Peer Counseling Theory and Skills |
|
14953 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 45 | Michael Mason | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 3985 Internship |
|
15189 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Heather McDaniel+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4010 Instructional & Assistive Technology Applications for Special Populations |
|
14917 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Christine Appert | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 4020 Clinical Phonetics |
|
15026 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 54 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 4050 Introduction to Audiology |
|
15062 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 65 | Cassandra Turner | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4230 Language Development and Disorders in Children |
|
20584 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
EDHS 4300 Psycholinguistics & Communication |
|
14896 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 122 / 165 | Filip Loncke | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDHS 4810 Personal Adjustment and the Science of Happiness |
|
14948 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 80 | Tim Rambo | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4993 Independent Study |
|
15326 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15147 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaronda Miller-Bryant | TBA | TBA |
20132 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Cassandra Turner | TBA | TBA |
15215 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Hull | TBA | TBA |
21513 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Scott Gest | TBA | TBA |
14841 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14842 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4995 Directed Research |
|
15292 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
14853 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
15160 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessika Bottiani | TBA | TBA |
14951 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15184 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
21562 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 10 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
15230 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
15520 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15237 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
15133 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15161 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
15227 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Rose Nevill | TBA | TBA |
15522 | 013 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Valerie Adams-Bass | TBA | TBA |
15523 | 014 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Johari Harris | TBA | TBA |
21605 | 015 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lora Smith | TBA | TBA |
21607 | 016 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Naila Smith | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5230 Women, Work, and Wellness |
|
15086 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 34 / 37 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5993 Independent Study |
|
15188 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 9 / 30 | Amanda Cheetham | TBA | TBA |
14879 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derick Williams | TBA | TBA |
15131 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
15151 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Mason | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 6020 School-Based Mental Health: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support |
|
15278 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 23 / 32 | Julia Taylor | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 7040 Cognitive Linguistic Development |
|
14882 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDHS 7060 Disorders of Phonology and Articulation |
|
14775 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Michaela Dubay | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 7090 Disorders of Voice |
|
14776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Joanna Lott | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | - |
EDHS 7120 Prevention Intervention Assessment |
|
14883 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Jaimee Traub | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 7180 Habilitative Audiology I |
|
14777 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 35 | Lori Bobsin | Fr 1:00pm - 4:00pm | - |
EDHS 7190 Neuroanatomy & Neurophysiology of Communication, Swallowing, and Cognition |
|
15067 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 50 | Bonnie Slavych | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | - |
EDHS 7210 Introduction to the Profession of Counseling |
|
14778 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 32 | Derick Williams | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 7230 Theories and Techniques of Counseling |
|
14779 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 32 | Julia Taylor | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDHS 7270 Research in Counseling |
|
14856 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Blaire Cholewa+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 7290 Essential Counseling Skills |
|
14780 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Antoinette Thomas | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 7291 Essential Counseling Skills Lab |
|
14966 | 1 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 5 / 6 | Antoinette Thomas | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall 125 |
14967 | 2 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall 125 |
14968 | 3 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall 125 |
14977 | 4 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Lynn Jenkins+1 | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall 125 |
15180 | 5 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Lynn Jenkins+1 | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall 125 |
15431 | 6 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Lynn Jenkins+1 | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDHS 7640 Cognitive Assessment |
|
14781 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Julia Blodgett | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 7680 Psychopathology |
|
14782 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 36 | Jennifer Sturek | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 8020 Disorders of Communication: Augmentative and Alternate Systems |
|
14783 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 60 | Filip Loncke | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | - |
EDHS 8090 Disorders of Language I |
|
14784 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDHS 8170 Clinical Externship |
|
15167 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 17 / 35 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8310 Introduction to School Counseling |
|
14785 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Natoya Haskins | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
EDHS 8350 School Counseling Leadership, Advocacy & Consultation |
|
15206 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Joseph Williams | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 8390 Internship in Professional School Counseling |
|
14810 | 001 | Lecture (6) | Open | 6 / 8 | Joseph Williams | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
14985 | 002 | Lecture (6) | Open | 6 / 7 | Derick Williams | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
14986 | 003 | Lecture (6) | Open | 6 / 7 | Blaire Cholewa | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
15019 | 004 | Lecture (6) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Julia Taylor | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 8640 Principles of Psychotherapy Advanced |
|
14811 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Matthew Yoder | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 8660 Personality Assessment I |
|
14787 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Allison Anderson | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDHS 8680 Integrative Course in Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience |
|
15291 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Laurie Brenner | Mo 2:30pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 8691 Clinical Practicum: Communication Disorders |
|
14815 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Open | 36 / 43 | Jaimee Traub | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDHS 8700 Clinical Psychology Practicum |
|
19037 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 10 | Matthew Yoder | TBA | TBA |
19038 | 002 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 10 | Lora Smith | TBA | TBA |
19039 | 003 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 10 | Julia Blodgett | TBA | TBA |
19040 | 004 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Erica Rouch | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8710 Psychological Consultation and Supervision |
|
15181 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Faith Zabek | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
EDHS 8772 Advanced Psychotherapy: Evidence-Informed Clinical Decision-Making and Practice |
|
15304 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Matthew Yoder | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 8800 Clinical Internship in Speech-Language Pathology |
|
15168 | 1 | PRA (9) | Open | 13 / 35 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8801 Speech Language Pathology Capstone |
|
17900 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
15233 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
14861 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8999 Masters Thesis |
|
15325 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15025 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9993 Independent Study |
|
14859 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15476 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9995 Independent Research |
|
15090 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14840 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
15121 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
14862 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14849 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14863 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14911 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15122 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
15123 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
15092 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14839 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
14845 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
14846 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
14867 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
14874 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14875 | 022 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14964 | 023 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
15016 | 024 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15493 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
15203 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14820 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
14903 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14821 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
14848 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Antoinette Thomas | TBA | TBA |
14857 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
14864 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14865 | 023 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14965 | 026 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
Education-Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Ed |
EDIS 2010 Teaching as a Profession |
|
14788 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14895 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
18381 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
20050 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 40 | Stanley Trent | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDIS 2200 Designing Art, Music, and Games |
|
15244 | 1 | PRA (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Glen Bull | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 2800 Understanding P-12 Educational Contexts |
|
15279 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Tracy Missett | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
15280 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Tracy Missett | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDIS 2880 Field Experience |
|
14912 | 1 | PRA (1) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14913 | 3 | PRA (1) | Open | 17 / 40 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
18385 | 4 | PRA (1) | Open | 33 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
20081 | 05 | PRA (1) | Open | 9 / 40 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 2895 Creating Your Path in Education and Human Development |
|
15489 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Cody Lloyd+1 | Mo 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDIS 3011 Classroom and Behavior Management |
|
15281 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Susan Aigotti | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
15282 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Lysandra Cook | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDIS 3012 Mindfulness in Health and Human Development |
|
15098 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Tish Jennings+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
15313 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Helen Min | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
EDIS 3013 Beyond "Bad" Behavior: Supporting Positive Behavior in Early Childhood |
|
17795 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Kelsey Clayback | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3015 Introduction to Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment |
|
15283 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jacob Elmore | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
19628 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Katie Leigh | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
EDIS 3020 The Exceptional Learner |
|
15472 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Lauren Collins | TBA | TBA |
18123 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | LaRon Scott | TBA | TBA |
20287 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Rachel Kunemund | TBA | TBA |
20842 | 503 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Youjia Hua | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3040 Foundations of Early Childhood Development and Education |
|
15341 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Kathy Neesen | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3050 An Introduction to Design Through Making |
|
15162 | 1 | PRA (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Glen Bull | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 3060 Poverty and the Young Child: Understanding Impacts in the US |
|
15463 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Allison Leach | TBA | TBA |
20181 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Deiby Mayaris Cubides Mateus | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3221 Introduction to Reading Foundations |
|
15284 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Colby Hall | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
15318 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Colby Hall | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 3452 Designing Games for Learning |
|
15035 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Kim Wilkens | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 3460 Introduction to English Learners |
|
15447 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 24 | Suzanne Landon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3881 Field Experience: Elementary Education |
|
15321 | 2 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 26 / 40 | Lauren Hauser | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3887 Field Experience: Special Education |
|
19711 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 15 | Samantha Vann | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4040 Introduction to Psychoeducational Assessment |
|
15126 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Marie Ratliff-Black | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 4100 Characteristics of Individuals with Emotional & Behavioral Disabilities |
|
15342 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 30 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4110 Characteristics of Individuals with Learning Disabilities |
|
15343 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 30 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4120 Characteristics of Individuals with Intellectual Disabilities |
|
15344 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 30 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4140 Instruction and Collaboration in Special Education |
|
15432 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Cassidi Richmond | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
EDIS 4141 IEP and Transition Planning |
|
15424 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Bethany Ruhlman | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDIS 4210 Introduction to Language Acquisition & Development |
|
15128 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4330 Science in the Elementary School |
|
15433 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 40 | Robert Tai+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 4340 Talking the Talk: Supporting Language and Communication in Early Childhood |
|
17796 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4345 Social Studies in the Elementary School |
|
15434 | 2 | Lecture (2) | Open | 30 / 35 | Ben Nussbaum | Th 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 4350 Interaction with Intention: Working with Young Children |
|
15458 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Allison Leach | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4851 Content Area Seminar - Elementary Language Arts |
|
15453 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 26 / 32 | Stephen Plaskon | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDIS 4861 Clinical Experience in Elementary Education |
|
15454 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 26 / 35 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4867 Clinical Experience in Special Education |
|
15456 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 10 | Jane Quenneville | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
EDIS 4869 Clinical Experience in Early Childhood Education |
|
15455 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 10 | Allison Leach | Tu 10:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 4993 Independent Study |
|
15187 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15235 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
15330 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4995 Directed Research |
|
15056 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15139 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15153 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15192 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15225 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15226 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15467 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15469 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Emily Kohler | TBA | TBA |
15475 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
20051 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
21260 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Colby Hall | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5000 The Exceptional Learner |
|
15345 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15507 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | H. Nicole Myers-Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5011 Classroom Management and Behavioral Assessment |
|
15435 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Lysandra Cook+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5012 Mindfulness for Teachers |
|
15346 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Pamela Nicholas-Stokes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5013 Teaching Social and Emotional Learning |
|
15420 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Pamela Nicholas-Stokes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5015 Social and Emotional Learning |
|
15399 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Ricki Gibbs | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5025 Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment |
|
15347 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
15348 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Tyler Woodward | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5030 Designing Effective Learning Experiences and Environments |
|
15100 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
15182 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Jennifer Pease+1 | Fr 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDIS 5037 Science Inquiry Models |
|
20052 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 24 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5040 Assessment and Evaluation in Special Education |
|
19034 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Bryan Cook | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
15349 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Daniel Pollitt | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5041 Behavior & Classroom Management |
|
15350 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Rachel Kunemund | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5050 Teaching Science in Secondary Schools I |
|
15286 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Frackson Mumba+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5060 Math Instruction for Special Education |
|
15245 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Stephanie Morano+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 123 |
15351 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 24 | Jennifer Gelman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5070 Designing Technology - Enhanced Instruction |
|
15163 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | TBA |
15183 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Eric Bredder+1 | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
EDIS 5075 Online and Blended Learning |
|
15412 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Colleen O'Neil | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5080 Differentiating Instruction |
|
15378 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Melinda Moran | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5133 Basic Principles of Applied Behavioral Analysis |
|
15352 | 500 | PRA (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Katherine Matthews | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5138 Advanced Topics in Applied Behavior Analysis |
|
15421 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Einar Ingvarsson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5139 Personnel Supervision and Management |
|
15422 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Byron Wine | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | - |
EDIS 5143 Transition Planning for Special Education |
|
15353 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5221 Reading Foundations |
|
15354 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Susan Thacker-Gwaltney | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5230 Reading and Writing Instruction for Special Education |
|
19041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Lysandra Cook | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
EDIS 5310 Differentiating Reading Instruction |
|
15322 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Latisha Hayes+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5320 Mathematics in the Elementary School |
|
15247 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Casedy Thomas | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 5330 Science in the Elementary School |
|
14789 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 45 | Robert Tai | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5400 Teaching English in Secondary Schools I |
|
15287 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Natasha Heny | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDIS 5409 Children's Literature - Library Media Studies |
|
15355 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Diane Schnoor | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5410 Young Adult Literature |
|
15356 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 24 | Wintre Johnson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5422 Cross-Cultural Education for Diverse Learners |
|
15357 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Sara Cranford | TBA | TBA |
15358 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Vonna Hemmler | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5424 Second Language Acquisition |
|
18126 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Nora El-Bilawi | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5428 ESL Methods PreK-12 |
|
15201 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon+1 | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Dell 1 104 |
15359 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5450 Teaching Mathematics in Secondary Schools I |
|
15288 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 16 | Kyong Mi Choi | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 5470 ESL Assessment and Curriculum Design |
|
15360 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5600 Teaching Social Studies in the Secondary School I |
|
15289 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5650 Cultural Geography |
|
15361 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Sara Cranford | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5730 Diagnosis & Remediation I: Word-Based Assessment & Intervention |
|
15362 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15364 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Julie Gray | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5770 Social, Emotional, and Counseling Issues in Talent Development |
|
15365 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 28 | Svetlana Dmitrieva | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5820 Assessment Of & For Learning |
|
15113 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Jessica Hale+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
15470 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Michelle Hock | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 5851 Content Area Seminar - Elementary Language Arts |
|
15276 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Charlotte Blain+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5852 Content Area Seminar in English |
|
15114 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Natasha Heny | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
EDIS 5854 Content Area Seminar in Mathematics |
|
15164 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kyong Mi Choi | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 5855 Content Area Seminar in Science |
|
15115 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 16 | Frackson Mumba+1 | We 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Dell 1 104 |
EDIS 5856 Content Area Seminar in Social Studies |
|
15116 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Anna Yonas+1 | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5857 Content Area Seminar - Special Education |
|
15277 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Stephanie Morano | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 5858 Content Area Seminar in English as a Second Language Education |
|
15117 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon+1 | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 5861 Clinical Experience in Elementary Education |
|
15274 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 20 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5862 Clinical Experience in English Education |
|
15118 | 1 | PRA (6) | Open | 8 / 25 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5864 Clinical Experience in Mathematics Education |
|
15165 | 1 | PRA (6) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kyong Mi Choi | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5865 Clinical Experience in Science Education |
|
15119 | 1 | PRA (6) | Open | 7 / 25 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5866 Clinical Experience in Social Studies Education |
|
15166 | 1 | PRA (6) | Open | 22 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5867 Clinical Experience in Special Education |
|
15275 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5868 Clinical Experience in English as a Second Language Education |
|
15120 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 20 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
15314 | 2 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5993 Independent Study |
|
15207 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15093 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 12 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15130 | 015 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6200 Principles of Curriculum Design |
|
15380 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Deanna Isley | TBA | TBA |
15457 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Sasha Rehm | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6220 Assessment of Curriculum: K-12 |
|
15379 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Melanie Falls | TBA | TBA |
15506 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Melanie Falls | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6880 Masters Comprehensive in Curriculum and Instruction |
|
15423 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
18127 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7000 Introduction to Instructional Design |
|
15366 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Jess Resig | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7010 Computer Courseware Tools |
|
15367 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 24 | Crystal DeJaegher | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7025 Teachers as Leaders |
|
15368 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7072 Performance Improvement |
|
15369 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Dawn Aziz | TBA | TBA |
15418 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Dawn Aziz | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7220 Intro to the Gifted |
|
15370 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Svetlana Dmitrieva | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7230 Curriculum for the Gifted and Talented |
|
20266 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Cheryll Adams | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7250 Models and Strategies for Teaching the Gifted |
|
15371 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Melissa Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7310 Childrens Literature |
|
15373 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Julie Gray | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7700 Reading Foundations for Diverse Learners |
|
15374 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Julie Gray | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7710 Reading and Writing Across the Content Areas |
|
15375 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7720 Understanding the Code: Phonics, Phonological Awareness, Orthography |
|
15376 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Susan Thacker-Gwaltney | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7751 Literacy Leadership and Coaching |
|
15377 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7760 Reading Development, Assessment, and Interventions with Special Populations |
|
20221 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Emma Pearson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7825 It Takes a Village: Family and Community Engagement to Support Learning |
|
15471 | 500 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Vincent Baxter | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7840 Discourse Analysis in Education |
|
19042 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDIS 7852 Seminar: Reading Research |
|
15132 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Julie Cohen | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 7993 Independent Study |
|
15509 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
21229 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
14969 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8060 Advanced Instruction Seminar |
|
15406 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8850 Doctoral Level Methods in Special Education |
|
19043 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Emily Solari | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 8855 Critical Race Theory and Education |
|
15064 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Stanley Trent | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | - |
EDIS 8970 Field Study |
|
15451 | 005 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15504 | 008 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15407 | 500 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15492 | 501 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 2 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
20244 | 502 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15508 | 503 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
15511 | 504 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15331 | 506 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15501 | 507 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15315 | 508 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15309 | 509 | PRA (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8982 Practicum: Curriculum & Instruction |
|
15220 | 002 | PRA (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15221 | 003 | PRA (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15222 | 004 | PRA (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15240 | 005 | PRA (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8984 Practicum: Reading Diagnostic Clinic |
|
14885 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | Fr 9:00am - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
14970 | 1 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15209 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
15210 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15070 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15149 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15319 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15000 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15216 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15218 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15219 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15320 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15337 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
15438 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15466 | 013 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
21307 | 014 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jillian McGraw | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9810 Curriculum and Instruction Capstone Proposal Seminar |
|
15477 | 500 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9991 Ed.D. Research |
|
15307 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
14890 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
14905 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15332 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15335 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
14971 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15081 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15074 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
15003 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15513 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15195 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15519 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15197 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15205 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
19543 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
20182 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
20183 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
21425 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9993 Independent Study |
|
15193 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15194 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15140 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15208 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15084 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15011 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 15 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15308 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
20750 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15324 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Youjia Hua | TBA | TBA |
15473 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
15044 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
14892 | 013 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15045 | 016 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15096 | 017 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15154 | 018 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15157 | 019 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
21302 | 20 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9995 Independent Research |
|
14893 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15336 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15212 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15202 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15198 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15038 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
14998 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
14881 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
15078 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
14873 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
21033 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaRon Scott | TBA | TBA |
21096 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mandy Rispoli | TBA | TBA |
21308 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
14902 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
14972 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15037 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15043 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15047 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15048 | 022 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
20976 | 023 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Colby Hall | TBA | TBA |
20980 | 024 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | LaRon Scott | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15514 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15087 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15338 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15512 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15135 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
14823 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15146 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
14824 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15521 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15010 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
14844 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
15076 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
14858 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14860 | 022 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
15002 | 024 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
14868 | 025 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
14955 | 028 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
Education-Leadership, Foundations, and Policy |
EDLF 2050 What the Innovators Do: Strategies to Transform the Lives of Youth |
|
14992 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 170 | Chi Kim+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDLF 2070 Effective Altruism |
|
15480 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Jason Jones | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Elson Student Health Center |
EDLF 2080 Fundamentals of Health and Social Sciences Statistics |
|
15101 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Michael Hull | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
15102 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 40 | Michael Hull | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
15103 | 3 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 40 | Michael Hull | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDLF 3000 Research Design for Social Innovation with Youth |
|
14994 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 50 | Scott Gest | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDLF 3150 Introduction to Child Growth and Development |
|
14790 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Beverly Sweeney | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 177 |
15248 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Jamie Jirout | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3160 Introduction to Educational Psychology |
|
14791 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Jennie Grammer | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3170 Introduction to Adolescence |
|
15075 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 50 | Naila Smith | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDLF 3220 What is Education For? |
|
15464 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | David Saavedra | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
| This is a no-cost course. Required texts will be available at the UVA bookstore for those who choose to purchase. However, ALL required texts are available free of charge as e-books through the UVA library. |
EDLF 3240 Education in Multicultural Societies |
|
15033 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 40 | Jieun Sung | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3420 Athletics in the University |
|
14950 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 70 | Julie Caruccio | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDLF 3490 Education, Power and US Democracy |
|
18998 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Alexa Rodrguez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 3491 Inequality in US Social Policy |
|
19650 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Bethany Bell | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
EDLF 3492 Political Dialogue |
|
19616 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | Mo 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 3895 Front Lines of Social Change I: Women's Center Internship |
|
15460 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 23 / 35 | Genevieve Brackins | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
EDLF 4000 Dream it, Design it, Do it: Youth and Social Innovation Capstone |
|
14997 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 41 / 55 | Melissa Levy+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 4080 U.S. Education Policy |
|
14975 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 4993 Independent Study |
|
15485 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jason Jones | TBA | TBA |
15486 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 10 | Patricia Chesson | TBA | TBA |
15487 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 10 | Patricia Chesson | TBA | TBA |
21560 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | David-Aaron Roth | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 4995 Directed Research |
|
15051 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15052 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
15053 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15152 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TBA | TBA |
15145 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15054 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
15055 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15057 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
15095 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15097 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Castleman | TBA | TBA |
15185 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15333 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
15186 | 013 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
15158 | 014 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15228 | 015 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15229 | 016 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beth Schueler | TBA | TBA |
15461 | 017 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Tibbetts | TBA | TBA |
21439 | 018 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5160 Life Span Development |
|
15065 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | Beverly Sweeney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
15389 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Ray Smith | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5301 Academic Writing for Practitioner-Scholars |
|
15390 | 500 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15408 | 501 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
18873 | 502 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5310 Data Management for Social Science Research |
|
14904 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 32 | Luke Miller | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
EDLF 5330 Quantitative Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
14793 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Brendan Bartanen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 5410 Strategy in Higher Education and Intercollegiate Athletics |
|
15082 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Gerald Starsia | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
EDLF 5470 Motivation in Achievement Contexts |
|
14813 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 35 | Tara Hofkens | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 5985 Internship |
|
21498 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
21561 | 002 | PRA (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5993 Independent Study |
|
15224 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15238 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
15004 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14866 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15481 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Soland | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 6010 Financial Management & Budgeting in Higher Ed |
|
15083 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 40 | Robert Leffers | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 6020 Diversity, Inclusion, and Equity in Higher Education |
|
14979 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Juan Garibay | Th 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 6030 Student Affairs in Colleges and Universities |
|
14978 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Robert Leffers | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 6040 Intercollegiate Athletic Administration |
|
15428 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Brian Pusser | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
EDLF 6080 Education Policy |
|
15125 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 8 / 9 | Daphna Bassok | Th 12:00pm - 2:30pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDLF 7110 Professional Seminar in Higher Ed. |
|
15129 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 25 | Robert Leffers | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 7130 College Student Development |
|
14952 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Christian Steinmetz | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDLF 7150 Educational Psychology |
|
14792 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Natalia Palacios | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
EDLF 7290 Seminar in Educational Psychology |
|
15105 | 1 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Beverly Sweeney | Th 5:00pm - 6:40pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDLF 7300 Foundations of Educational Research |
|
15106 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Jennie Grammer | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 7330 Single-Subject Research |
|
15391 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Youjia Hua | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7403 Survey Design & Instrument Construction |
|
15267 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jim Soland | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 100 |
EDLF 7404 Qualitative Analysis |
|
14794 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 7410 Mixed Methods Research Design |
|
19545 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Katrina Debnam | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 7420 Quantitative Methods II: General Linear Models |
|
15005 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 7601 Social Foundations of Education |
|
15393 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Sharon Shaffer | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7602 History of American Education |
|
15439 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Derrick Alridge | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7603 Philosophy of Education |
|
15394 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Benjamin Paxton | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7604 Sociology of Education |
|
15395 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Amy Nga Trang | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7605 Anthropology of Education |
|
15066 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Diane Hoffman | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7610 Research in Higher Education, Student Affairs and Athletic Administration |
|
14995 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 7630 Education in Multicultural Societies: Global Perspectives |
|
15396 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7805 Cultivating Professional Capacity |
|
15441 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | June Baptist | 10/12 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 08/31 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 09/26 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 09/12 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 10/24 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 11/07 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 12/05 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7806 Family and Community Engagement |
|
15382 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Ben Allen | 10/06 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 09/22 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 10/20 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 11/03 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 11/17 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 12/08 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 09/08 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7807 Leadership Experiences, Applications & Development |
|
15339 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | David Eddy Spicer | 11/12 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School 2 |
| David Eddy Spicer | 08/27 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School 2 |
| David Eddy Spicer | 08/31 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/14 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/28 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/12 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/26 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 11/30 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7808 Strategic Alignment of Planning and Resources |
|
15340 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Richard Nichols | 09/19 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Nichols | 10/03 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Nichols | 10/17 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Nichols | 10/31 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Nichols | 11/14 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Nichols | 11/28 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Richard Nichols | 08/29 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7811 Leadership for Teaching and Learning |
|
15384 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Sheila Huckestein | 09/21 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sheila Huckestein | 10/05 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sheila Huckestein | 10/19 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sheila Huckestein | 11/02 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sheila Huckestein | 11/16 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sheila Huckestein | 12/07 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sheila Huckestein | 09/07 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7812 Leadership for Continuous Improvement |
|
15385 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | David Eddy Spicer | 09/15 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/29 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/13 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/27 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 11/10 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 12/01 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/01 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7813 Leadership for EdTech |
|
15386 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Sara Dexter | 09/22 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 10/06 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 10/20 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 11/03 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 11/17 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 09/08 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 12/08 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 09/01 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8311 Design and Analysis of Field Experiments |
|
15170 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Vivian Wong | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 8382 Educational Inquiry for Practitioners |
|
21118 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15409 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
18874 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8385 Survey Inquiry for Practitioners with Data Management and Analysis |
|
15425 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 45 | Anthony Mangino | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8386 Lab of Practice of Survey Inquiry |
|
15426 | 500 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 25 / 45 | Anthony Mangino | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8400 Program Evaluation Design |
|
20054 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Walter Heinecke | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 8640 Inequality in Higher Education |
|
15269 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Juan Garibay | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 8665 Contemporary Issues in Higher Education |
|
15270 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Brian Pusser | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 8822 Vision, Values, & Decision-making in Educational Leadership |
|
18723 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Sara Dexter | 09/17 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Sara Dexter | 10/15 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Sara Dexter | 11/12 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Sara Dexter | 12/10 Sa 9:00am - 4:30pm | Meridian High School |
| Sara Dexter | 08/25 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 12/01 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8988 Administrative Internship |
|
15388 | 501 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Michelle Beavers+1 | 10/13 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers+1 | 12/01 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers+1 | 08/25 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
15022 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15079 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15137 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15211 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
15232 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Tibbetts | TBA | TBA |
15020 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15072 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14888 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
21309 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14959 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
15234 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15236 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Ruzek | TBA | TBA |
14962 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15156 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beverly Sweeney | TBA | TBA |
15496 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rose Nevill | TBA | TBA |
15334 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Tuerk | TBA | TBA |
15524 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ginny Vitiello | TBA | TBA |
21167 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
21168 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
21514 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lora Smith | TBA | TBA |
21515 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8999 Masters Thesis |
|
15013 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15155 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
14872 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15214 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15301 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
14909 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
14910 | 5 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
21518 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
14958 | 7 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15159 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Hull | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9991 Ed.D. Research |
|
14889 | 2 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
14956 | 3 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15008 | 4 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
15290 | 5 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15296 | 6 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Thompson | TBA | TBA |
15515 | 7 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Leffers | TBA | TBA |
15034 | 8 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | Mo 5:00pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
15171 | 9 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Sandra Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
15172 | 10 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Michelle Beavers | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9993 Independent Study |
|
21310 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 16 / 30 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
15017 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
15196 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Elreda | TBA | TBA |
15302 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
15199 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
14850 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15042 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15200 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15231 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
15316 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Leffers | TBA | TBA |
15046 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14887 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15329 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
21440 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
21441 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
21519 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lieny Jeon | TBA | TBA |
21608 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
15049 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15148 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15328 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Beavers | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9995 Independent Research |
|
15300 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15474 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15298 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
14876 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15303 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15495 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14973 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15293 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
14825 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
14897 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15491 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Beth Schueler | TBA | TBA |
15494 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
14835 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14836 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14837 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
14961 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14838 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
14980 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15018 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15077 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lieny Jeon | TBA | TBA |
15297 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
14851 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
14854 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
15299 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
21311 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
14870 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
15009 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
14871 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15107 | 024 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
14960 | 025 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14880 | 026 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14891 | 027 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
14957 | 029 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
14974 | 030 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15012 | 031 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15014 | 032 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15136 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14877 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
15294 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
14898 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14826 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15024 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
15323 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
15516 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15080 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
14906 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15091 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
14981 | 013 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15094 | 014 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TBA | TBA |
15144 | 015 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15143 | 016 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14827 | 017 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15327 | 018 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anita McGinty | TBA | TBA |
14828 | 019 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
15204 | 020 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
14829 | 021 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 4 / 20 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14830 | 022 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
14831 | 023 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
14834 | 025 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
14847 | 033 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
15015 | 035 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 2 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15007 | 036 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
14852 | 037 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
14907 | 039 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
Education Non-Credit |
EDNC 7801 Leadership and Administrative Issues in K-12 Education |
|
15402 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 25 | To be Announced | 09/10 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| To be Announced | 09/17 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| To be Announced | 10/01 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| To be Announced | 09/16 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
| To be Announced | 09/30 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
| To be Announced | 09/09 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
EDNC 7803 Human Resources in K-12 Education |
|
15404 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 25 | June Baptist | 11/05 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| June Baptist | 11/19 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 12/03 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 11/18 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 12/02 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 11/04 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
EDNC 7805 Internship for K-12 Education Leaders |
|
15401 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 25 | Iona Spikes | 08/20 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Iona Spikes | 12/15 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDNC 7806 Practicum for K-12 Education Leaders |
|
15403 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 25 | Deborah Jackson | 08/27 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Deborah Jackson | 10/22 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Deborah Jackson | 10/21 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Deborah Jackson | 08/26 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
Engagement |
EGMT 1510 Engaging Aesthetics |
|
| Covers, Karaoke, and Memes: Imitation in Music |
12260 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Michael Puri | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| The Art of Walking |
12261 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | William Wylie | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Strange Sensations |
12262 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Punching Up: American Satire |
12871 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Erik Fredner | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Punching Up: American Satire |
12355 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Erik Fredner | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Punching Up: American Satire |
12342 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Erik Fredner | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Death, Hell, Judgement |
12872 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 29 / 25 | Deborah Parker | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Mythmaking - What Do Myths Do for Us? |
13456 | 109 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| Death, Hell, Judgement |
17885 | 110 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Deborah Parker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| The Monstrous Aesthetic |
17887 | 111 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Matthew Skwiat | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Living With Images |
17890 | 113 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Caleb Hendrickson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Videogames and Videography |
17891 | 114 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Andrew Ferguson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Art In and Out of Place |
17893 | 115 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Christa Robbins | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Sounds of Resistance |
12541 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Liza Flood | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| The Art of Walking |
12542 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | William Wylie | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Sounds of Resistance |
12543 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Liza Flood | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Covers, Karaoke, and Memes: Imitation in Music |
12544 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Michael Puri | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Strange Sensations |
12647 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Videogames and Videography |
12878 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Andrew Ferguson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| The Monstrous Aesthetic |
12879 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Matthew Skwiat | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Living With Images |
17895 | 209 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Caleb Hendrickson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| Mythmaking - What Do Myths Do for Us? |
17896 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| The Monstrous Aesthetic |
17897 | 211 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Matthew Skwiat | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Living With Images |
17898 | 212 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Caleb Hendrickson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Art In and Out of Place |
17901 | 213 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Christa Robbins | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Sonic Intimacies: Listening to Queer Histories |
17905 | 215 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Katelyn Wood | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
EGMT 1520 Empirical & Scientific Engagement |
|
| You Were Born a Scientist |
13907 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | Sarah Kucenas | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Exploring Your Genome |
12263 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Jessica Connelly | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
12265 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jennie Williams | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Seeing the Forest for the Trees |
13458 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Natasha Heller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| The Marketplace of Ideas |
13020 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 70 / 70 | Laura Goldblatt+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Modeling Climate Justice |
13909 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 23 / 35 | Justin McBrien | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Minor Hall 130 |
| Obviously? |
13910 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Open | 30 / 35 | Thomas Koberda | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Mercury to Gold |
12343 | 109 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jessica Niblo | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Use Your Brain! |
12344 | 112 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | James Morris | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Use Your Brain! |
12917 | 113 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | James Morris | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Obviously? |
13459 | 114 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Thomas Koberda | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
17911 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jennie Williams | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| You Were Born a Scientist |
17913 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Sarah Kucenas | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Our Neanderthal Future |
17914 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Fiona Greenland | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Our Neanderthal Future |
17915 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Fiona Greenland | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Mercury to Gold |
17917 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jessica Niblo | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Mercury to Gold |
17919 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jessica Niblo | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Seeing the Forest for the Trees |
17924 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Natasha Heller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Embracing the Question Mark |
17925 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 35 | Olivier Pfister | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Humanizing Mathematics |
17926 | 209 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sara Maloni | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Humanizing Mathematics |
17927 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Sara Maloni | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Origin Stories |
17928 | 211 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jessie Stern | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Modeling Climate Justice |
17929 | 212 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 35 | Justin McBrien | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Modeling Climate Justice |
17930 | 213 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Justin McBrien | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
17931 | 214 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Jennie Williams | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Measuring Discrimination |
17932 | 215 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 37 | John Mclaren | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
EGMT 1530 Engaging Differences |
|
| Planetary Discards |
13566 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Ishani Saraf | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Other People's Music |
12269 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Liza Flood | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
| Treaties, Power, and Time |
12270 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Christian McMillen | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Why Do We Laugh? |
12271 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Encountering the World Through Collected Objects |
12272 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Wendy Smith | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Talking Trash |
12273 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Lean Sweeney | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Depictions of Difference |
12918 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 36 | James Seitz | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Why Do We Laugh? |
12919 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Planetary Discards |
13600 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Ishani Saraf | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Race, Racism, Colony, and Nation |
13023 | 109 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Lisa Woolfork | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Town & Gown |
14265 | 110 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Who Dressed You? |
14349 | 111 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Financial Lives |
14377 | 112 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | John Handel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Financial Lives |
17940 | 113 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | John Handel | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Food 4 Global Feminist Thought |
17941 | 114 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Francesca Calamita | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Africa Imagined |
17942 | 115 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sean Reid | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Planetary Discards |
12351 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Ishani Saraf | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Treaties, Power, and Time |
12352 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Christian McMillen | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Encountering the World Through Collected Objects |
12353 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Wendy Smith | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Talking Trash |
13911 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Lean Sweeney | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Depictions of Difference |
13912 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 36 | James Seitz | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Africa Imagined |
17943 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Open | 26 / 35 | Sean Reid | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Africa Imagined |
17944 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 35 | Sean Reid | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Race, Racism, Colony, and Nation |
17945 | 209 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Lisa Woolfork | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Town & Gown |
17946 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 35 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Who Dressed You? |
17947 | 211 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Town & Gown |
17948 | 212 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Food 4 Global Feminist Thought |
17949 | 213 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Francesca Calamita | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Hateinany: Fascism, Antifascism, & the Far Right |
17950 | 214 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | David Walsh | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Hateinany: Fascism, Antifascism, & the Far Right |
17951 | 215 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | David Walsh | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
EGMT 1540 Ethical Engagement |
|
| Enforcement |
12266 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Plastic Everywhere |
12267 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Cassandra Fraser | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Plastic Everywhere |
12920 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Cassandra Fraser | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Decadence - The Ethics of Excess |
12268 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Open | 24 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Minor Hall 130 |
| Who Should Lead? |
13567 | 104 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jacqueline Arthur-Montagne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| The Good Life Online? |
12356 | 105 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | James Henry | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Enforcement |
13461 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| The Good Life Online? |
17957 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | James Henry | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Climate Change and the History of the Future |
13913 | 109 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Brian Owensby | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| The Data Ethics of TikTok |
14266 | 110 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Aynne Kokas | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Science & Politics |
17958 | 111 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Seung-Hun Lee | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Who Owns The Earth? Ancient & Modern Perspective |
17959 | 112 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sarah Teets | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Who Owns The Earth? Ancient & Modern Perspective |
17960 | 113 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sarah Teets | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Decadence - The Ethics of Excess |
12347 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
| The Soul at Work |
13914 | 201 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Talbot Brewer | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| What is Engaged Citizenship? |
12348 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Laura Goldblatt | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Who Should Lead? |
12349 | 204 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 37 / 36 | Jacqueline Arthur-Montagne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Paranoia, Conspiracies, and Fake News |
13916 | 205 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 70 / 70 | Andrew Ferguson+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Decadence - The Ethics of Excess |
14267 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| The Good Life Online? |
17963 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | James Henry | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Slaves, Strangers, Citizens |
17964 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Making Medicines Good |
17967 | 211 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Brooks Pate | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Mindful Decision-Making |
17968 | 212 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Sandra Seidel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Slaves, Strangers, Citizens |
17969 | 213 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Slaves, Strangers, Citizens |
17970 | 214 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
Engaging the Liberal Arts |
ELA 2610 Liberal Arts and the Health Professions |
|
12553 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 29 / 50 | Kimberly Sauerwein | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
Creative Writing |
ENCW 2200 Introduction to Creative Nonfiction Writing |
|
20927 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Anna Martin-Beecher | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
ENCW 2300 Poetry Writing |
|
12837 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Makshya Tolbert | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
12838 | 002 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Talia Isaacson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
12839 | 003 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Lucas Martinez | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 594 |
12841 | 004 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kaitlyn Airy | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
13513 | 005 | WKS (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Sebastien Butler | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
18736 | 006 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine James | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
18737 | 007 | WKS (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Hajjar Baban | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
20983 | 008 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Hodges Adams | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
ENCW 2560 Introduction to Fiction Writing - Themed |
|
| Literary Science Fiction |
18733 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | James Livingood | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENCW 2600 Fiction Writing |
|
12845 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Coby-Dillon English | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
12846 | 002 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Nial Buford | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
12848 | 003 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kathryn Holmstrom | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
12847 | 004 | WKS (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Sophia Zaklikowski | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
12962 | 005 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine Cart | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
18740 | 007 | WKS (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Laura McGehee | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 3310 Intermediate Poetry Writing I |
|
| Intermediate Poetry Writing Workshop |
13300 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Debra Nystrom | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Instructor Permission is required for enrollment in this class. Please apply for instructor permission through SIS. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: writing sample of 4-5 poems with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, and other workshops to which you are submitting. Submit your application IN A SINGLE DOCUMENT to Prof. Nystrom at dln8u@virginia.edu. Applications will be considered on a rolling basis as soon as registration opens. For full consideration, email your application as soon as possible. The final deadline will be noon, August 5. Classes do sometimes fill before the final submission deadline, but an effort will be made to hold space for transfer and study abroad students. The instructor will let all applicants know by late August. |
ENCW 3350 Intermediate Nonfiction Writing |
|
| VOYAGES OF BODY AND MIND |
18157 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 14 / 12 | Jane Alison | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Unless you are in the APLP, please send a message saying who you are and why you're interested in this class, along with a ten-page (max) writing sample, to me at jas2ad@virginia.edu. I'll let people know during the summer. |
ENCW 3610 Intermediate Fiction Writing |
|
13029 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Micheline Marcom | Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Instructor Permission is required for enrollment in this class. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: send a writing sample of 3-5 pages with a cover sheet including name, year, prior workshop experience, other workshops which you are applying to, and why you'd like to take this class. Submit your application IN A SINGLE DOCUMENT to mam5du@virginia.edu by July 31st and apply for admission through SIS. The instructor will let all applicants know by mid August if they have been admitted. |
12932 | 002 | WKS (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Anna Martin-Beecher | Tu 11:00am - 1:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Instructor Permission required. To apply: 1. Request instructor permission in SIS. 2. Email am2aw@virginia.edu with a 3-5 page fiction sample. 3. In the body of your email, detail your reasons for wanting to take the course, your experience of writing workshops and details of any other creative writing classes you're applying to. Places will be granted on a rolling basis. Admitted students will be notified by mid August. |
18881 | 003 | WKS (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Anna Martin-Beecher | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Instructor Permission required. To apply: 1. Request instructor permission in SIS. 2. Email am2aw@virginia.edu with a 3-5 page fiction sample. 3. In the body of your email, detail your reasons for wanting to take the course, your experience of writing workshops and details of any other creative writing classes you're applying to. Places will be granted on a rolling basis. Admitted students will be notified by mid August. |
ENCW 4550 Topics in Literary Prose |
|
| Around the World in 40 Stories |
11965 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 13 / 12 | Rabih Alameddine | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 4810 Advanced Fiction Writing I |
|
12755 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 7 / 12 | Rabih Alameddine | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ENCW 4820 Poetry Program Poetics |
|
| Cutting Up: Collage, Play, & Resistance |
11845 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Brian Teare | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| By permission only. Please contact Professor Teare if you are interested in enrolling in or learning more about this course. bt5ps@virginia.edu |
ENCW 4830 Advanced Poetry Writing I |
|
| Advanced Poetry Writing Workshop |
12761 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Debra Nystrom | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Instructor Permission is required for enrollment in this class. Please apply for instructor permission through SIS. APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS: writing sample of 4-5 poems with a cover sheet including name, year, email address, major, prior workshop experience, and other workshops to which you are submitting. Submit your application IN A SINGLE DOCUMENT to Prof. Nystrom at dln8u@virginia.edu. Applications will be considered on a rolling basis as soon as registration opens. For full consideration, email your application as soon as possible. The final deadline will be noon, August 5. Classes do sometimes fill before the final submission deadline, but an effort will be made to hold space for transfer and study abroad students. The instructor will let all applicants know by late August. |
ENCW 7310 MFA Poetry Workshop |
|
| Chapbook Laboratory |
12760 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Brian Teare | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 7610 MFA Fiction Workshop |
|
12756 | 001 | WKS (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Jane Alison | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENCW 8999 MFA Non-Topical Research |
|
12757 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
12758 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jane Alison | TBA | TBA |
12759 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Lisa Spaar | TBA | TBA |
11839 | 4 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Debra Nystrom | TBA | TBA |
12731 | 5 | IND (1 - 12) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Micheline Marcom | TBA | TBA |
13147 | 6 | IND (1 - 12) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Brian Teare | TBA | TBA |
20138 | 7 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Rabih Alameddine | TBA | TBA |
English-Literature |
ENGL 2502 Masterpieces of English Literature |
|
| Four Books, Four Centuries, Four Forms |
18302 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John O'Brien | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ENGL 2506 Studies in Poetry |
|
| Introduction to Renaissance Poetry |
| Including Sidney, Shakespeare, Donne, Wroth, Jonson, Herrick, Milton, Philips, and Marvell. |
18291 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Rebecca Rush | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Click blue numbers to the left for a course description. |
| Lyric and Short Forms |
| Lyric and Short Forms |
20123 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Davis | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| For a course description, click on "20123" to the left. |
| Contemporary Sonnet Sequences |
20888 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Hannah Loeb | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Poetry of Place & Displacement |
21047 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jeddie Sophronius | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
ENGL 2507 Studies in Drama |
|
| Shakespeare's Sisters |
20887 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Mary Ruth Robinson | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Pairing Shakespeare with women writers of the Renaissance. Click "20887" to the left for a full course description! |
ENGL 2508 Studies in Fiction |
|
| Virginia Woolf |
18159 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| American Environmental Fictions |
18293 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Mary Kuhn | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Country Houses in the Modern Novel |
20889 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Zoe Kempf-Harris | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
| A seminar on place and space in the novel. Click "20889" to the left for a full course description. |
| Experiments in Narration |
| Narrative Perspective and the Reading Experience |
20890 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Robert Zenz | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
| American Environmental Fictions |
21014 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mary Kuhn | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
ENGL 2527 Shakespeare |
|
| Text and Performance |
18292 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Katharine Maus | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
| Recasting Shakespeare |
| How did Shake adapt themes for his audience and how do today's artists rework those themes for us? |
20891 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Lucia Alden | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Difficult Women in Shakespeare |
20893 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Valerie Voight | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Heroines and villainesses in Shakespeare. Click 20893 to the left for a course description. |
ENGL 2560 Contemporary Literature |
|
| The Novel Now |
18315 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anastatia Curley | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ENGL 2599 Special Topics |
|
| Routes, Writing, Reggae |
18132 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| Painting and Prose |
18299 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Latina/o Fiction and Film |
18310 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Carmen Lamas | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Resistance in Black Literature and Film |
19720 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amber McBride | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Literature after Auschwitz |
20882 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eyal Handelsman Katz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
| How did Jewish American writers respond to the Shoah? Click "20882" to the left for course description. |
| Science Fiction and Identity |
20883 | 007 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Courtney Watts | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Dark Academia: Beyond the Social Media Aesthetic |
20884 | 008 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kathryn Webb-Destefano | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Romantic Adaptation |
20886 | 010 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Michael VanHoose | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
| Literary Portraiture |
20894 | 012 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Rachel Kravetz | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Eating the Middle Ages |
20895 | 013 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Casey Ireland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
| Serious Comedy |
21015 | 14 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Derek Cavens | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
ENGL 3001 History of Literatures in English I |
|
| FIRST-YEAR FRIENDLY!!! Monsters, Dragons, Poems, Plays...1000 years of great literature in 15 weeks |
10454 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 188 / 240 | Bruce Holsinger | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
18254 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Marissa Kessenich | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
18255 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Molly Nichols | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
18256 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 15 | Ian Jayne | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
18257 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Marissa Kessenich | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
18258 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Tarushi Sonthalia | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
18259 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 15 | Tarushi Sonthalia | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
18261 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Katherine Churchill | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
18262 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 15 | Katherine Churchill | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
18263 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Peyton Davis | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
18264 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Austin Benson | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
18265 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Austin Benson | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
18266 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 15 | Peyton Davis | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
18267 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Anne Persons | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Dawson's Row 1 |
18268 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Anne Persons | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
18269 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 15 | Ian Jayne | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
18270 | 116 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Molly Nichols | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ENGL 3220 The Seventeenth Century |
|
| An Age of Revolutions? |
18282 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Rebecca Rush | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3271 Shakespeare: Histories and Comedies |
|
13663 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 90 | Katharine Maus | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
18274 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Vallaire Wallace | Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
18276 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Seanna Viechweg | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
18277 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Rachel Retica | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 3310 Eighteenth-Century Women Writers |
|
18296 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Alison Hurley | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3480 The English Novel II |
|
| The Way We Live Now: The Novel in the Nineteenth Century |
19615 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
ENGL 3500 Studies in English Literature |
|
| Literary Games |
| Co-taught with Jason Bennett |
18303 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Brad Pasanek+1 | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Read, play, code |
| Pursuing Happiness |
19717 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
ENGL 3510 Studies in Medieval Literature |
|
| Medieval Romance |
18271 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Clare Kinney | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
| Medieval narratives of questing and testing, magic and wonder, courtly love and chivalric violence.
Click the blue number to the left for full course description. |
ENGL 3515 Medieval European Literature in Translation |
|
| Augustine of Hippo |
18272 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
ENGL 3540 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Romanticism |
18174 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ENGL 3545 Studies in American Literature before 1900 |
|
| U.S Literature and Social Justice |
19721 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Victoria Olwell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ENGL 3560 Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Musical Fictions |
18133 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| Literature and Trauma |
18139 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Mrinalini Chakravorty | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
| Freud and Literature |
19718 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Creolization, Poetics, and Racial Embodiment |
20925 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Nasrin Olla | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
ENGL 3570 Studies in American Literature |
|
| American Wild |
18136 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Stephen Cushman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
| Jim Crow America |
18308 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | K. Ian Grandison+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ENGL 3572 Studies in African-American Literature and Culture |
|
| Multimedia Harlem Renaissance |
18314 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Marlon Ross | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
ENGL 3660 Modern Poetry |
|
18135 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3790 Moving On: Migration in/to US |
|
19588 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 24 / 30 | Lisa Goff | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
| A few spaces have opened up. Email me (lg6t@virginia.edu) if you'd like to join the class. |
ENGL 3825 Desktop Publishing |
|
20901 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 3900 Medical Narratives |
|
18742 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Anna Brickhouse | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 107 |
ENGL 3924 Vietnam War in Literature and Film |
|
19587 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Sylvia Chong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ENGL 3971 History of Drama I: Ancient Greece to the Renaissance |
|
18289 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | John Parker | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ENGL 4270 Shakespeare Seminar |
|
18284 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | John Parker | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ENGL 4510 Seminar in Medieval Literature |
|
| Thomas Malory's King Arthur |
18273 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 11 / 18 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ENGL 4520 Seminar in Renaissance Literature |
|
| Paradise Lost |
18283 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Clare Kinney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Origins, revolutions, dangerous desires, and quite a bit of gender trouble. And John Milton's stunning poetry. Click the blue number to the left for full course description. |
ENGL 4545 Seminar in American Literature before 1900 |
|
| Literature of the Americas |
18305 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Anna Brickhouse | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Poe and Modernism |
18729 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Emily Ogden | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
ENGL 4559 New Course in English Literature |
|
| Visualizing Racial Capitalism |
20053 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Janet Kong-Chow | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 4560 Seminar in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Modern Love and US Fiction |
| Modern Love and US Fiction |
18141 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Victoria Olwell | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Frost and Yeats: Poetry and Wisdom |
18142 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Harlem Stories |
| Harlem Stories: Literature and Culture of the Modern World |
19639 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sandhya Shukla | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Self-Reflective Writing in the Black Diaspora |
19719 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Alexandria Smith | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
ENGL 4561 Seminar in Modern Literature and Culture |
|
| The Queer Novel |
18143 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Mrinalini Chakravorty | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 1 104 |
ENGL 4570 Seminar in American Literature since 1900 |
|
| Reading the Black College Campus |
18743 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | K. Ian Grandison | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENGL 4580 Seminar in Literary Criticism |
|
| Aesthetics and Politics |
18250 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Rita Felski | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Feminist Theory |
18251 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Susan Fraiman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
ENGL 4901 The Bible Part 1: Hebrew Bible / Old Testament |
|
19600 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Stephen Cushman | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENGL 4993 Independent Study |
|
20320 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Victor Luftig | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 4998 Distinguished Majors Program |
|
13051 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | John O'Brien | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ENGL 5559 New Course in English Literature |
|
| Violence and Possession, Medieval to Renaissance |
18286 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | James Kinney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Violence and Possession, Medieval to Renaissance -- Have We Moved On? |
| Lyric and Lyric Theory |
18287 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Lyric mostly medieval and early modern; theory to the present. |
ENGL 5700 Contemporary African-American Literature |
|
19697 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Lisa Woolfork | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 5810 Books as Physical Objects |
|
13807 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 15 | David Vander Meulen | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 5830 Introduction to World Religions, World Literatures |
|
| Augustine of Hippo |
20083 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
| This course is offered through English and Religious Studies, at BA and MA levels. |
ENGL 5831 Proseminar in World Religions, World Literature |
|
18288 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 8 / 15 | Kevin Hart | Mo 4:30pm - 5:30pm | TBA |
| Email fowler@virginia.edu for permission to enroll. This is a graduate workshop on intersections between literature and religion, open to scholars from all departments. |
ENGL 5900 Counterpoint Seminar in Teaching Modern Literature |
|
18896 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Cristina Griffin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
ENGL 8380 Eighteenth-Century Prose Fiction |
|
18297 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 8500 Studies in English Literature |
|
| The Anglophone World Novel |
| The Anglophone World Novel: Theory and Criticism |
18248 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Debjani Ganguly | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
ENGL 8540 Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| World Gothic |
| World Gothic |
18244 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Alison Booth | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 8559 New Course in English Literature |
|
| Teaching Community, Teaching Collective Actions |
18884 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 9 | Stephen Parks | Tu 9:30am - 10:30am | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENGL 8596 Form and Theory of Poetry |
|
| The Contemporary American Lyric Sequence |
| The Contemporary American Lyric Sequence |
18144 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 14 | Lisa Spaar | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Please contact LRS9E@virginia.edu with questions about the course. |
ENGL 8598 Form and Theory of Fiction |
|
| Kafka and His Precursors |
18145 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Micheline Marcom | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| In 1951 Borges published a short essay entitled “Kafka and His Precursors” where he writes: “The word ‘precursor’ is indispensable to the vocabulary of criticism, but one must try to purify it from any connotation of polemic or rivalry. The fact is that each writer creates his precursors. His work modifies our conception of the past, as it will modify the future.” In this studio-seminar we will read many of Kafka’s works as well as several by his ‘precursors’ including parts of The Kabbalah, Marcus Aurelius, Thomas Mann, Bruno Schulz, Clarice Lispector, Borges, Roberto Calasso and others. We will also be considering visual art, including Bosch, Kandinsky, the Surrealists, and others. |
ENGL 8800 Introduction to Literary Research |
|
11443 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Andrew Stauffer | We 9:30am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
13595 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Andrew Stauffer | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
ENGL 8820 Critical Methods |
|
| How Should a Critic Be |
21077 | 001 | Discussion (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Emily Ogden | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
ENGL 8830 Feminist Theory |
|
18249 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Susan Fraiman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 8993 Independent Study |
|
21234 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anna Brickhouse | TBA | TBA |
21318 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Carmen Lamas | TBA | TBA |
21386 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
21455 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lisa Woolfork | TBA | TBA |
21463 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Rita Felski | TBA | TBA |
21472 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Stephen Arata | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8998 M.A. Thesis |
|
12210 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8999 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10462 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 17 / 250 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9542 Advanced Studies Nineteenth-Century |
|
| Nineteenth-Century Epic |
18245 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 14 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ENGL 9580 Advanced Studies in Critical Theory |
|
| Aesthetics and Politics |
18246 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Rita Felski | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Material Culture: Theories and Methods |
18306 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 8 / 12 | Lisa Goff | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| This seminar can be taken as an elective, Option B, for the DH Certificate.
If the class is full, email professor for permission to join: lg6t@virginia.edu. I may be able to add a few students over the cap. |
ENGL 9710 Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
11673 | 001 | IND (12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Deborah McDowell | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10463 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 20 / 250 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10464 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 33 / 100 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
Engineering |
ENGR 1410 Synthesis Design I |
|
15589 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Reid Bailey | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Reid Bailey | Mo 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20855 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 34 | Reid Bailey | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Reid Bailey | Mo 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
ENGR 1501 Special Topics |
|
| SURE: How to Perform Research |
20257 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 28 / 48 | Brian Helmke | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
| Disassembly and Discovery |
21032 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Gregory Gerling | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Olsson Hall 103 |
ENGR 1621 Introduction to Engineering Lab |
|
16004 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ann Reimers | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 1624 Introduction to Engineering |
|
16466 | 001 | STO (4) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Eric Anderson+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16467 | 002 | STO (4) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
16468 | 003 | STO (4) | Open | 26 / 46 | Garrick Louis+1 | MoFr 8:00am - 9:15am | Rice Hall 120 |
16469 | 004 | STO (4) | Open | 43 / 46 | Daniel Herrera+1 | MoFr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16470 | 005 | STO (4) | Open | 36 / 46 | Shannon Barker+1 | MoFr 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
16471 | 006 | STO (4) | Closed | 47 / 46 | Keith Williams | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16472 | 007 | STO (4) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Deepyaman Maiti+1 | MoWe 10:00am - 11:15am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
16473 | 008 | STO (4) | Open | 44 / 46 | Deepyaman Maiti+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16474 | 009 | STO (4) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Keith Williams | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16475 | 010 | STO (4) | Open | 38 / 46 | Deepyaman Maiti+1 | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16476 | 011 | STO (4) | Closed | 47 / 46 | Keith Williams | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16477 | 012 | STO (4) | Open | 45 / 46 | Keith Williams | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Rice Hall 120 |
19715 | 013 | STO (4) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Eric Anderson+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
19716 | 014 | STO (4) | Open | 36 / 46 | Shannon Barker+1 | MoFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16480 | 015 | STO (4) | Open | 45 / 46 | Tao Sun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
ENGR 2595 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Engineering Foundations I |
21177 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 35 | William Guilford+1 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Lacy Hall Room 300 |
| Clark Scholars Seminar |
19551 | 003 | SEM (1) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Devin Harris | Fr 11:00am - 12:00pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Intro to Motor Sports |
17136 | 005 | IND (1) | Open | 133 / 152 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 2993 Independent Study |
|
16797 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
17022 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
21413 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Laugelli | TBA | TBA |
21650 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 3580 Rodman Scholars Seminar |
|
| Java-based Models Simulations |
21127 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Reid Bailey | Fr 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Avatar: the Last Airbender |
21136 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Reid Bailey | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Film Studies |
21137 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 14 / 24 | Reid Bailey | We 6:15pm - 7:45pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Cooking |
21138 | 004 | SEM (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Reid Bailey | Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm | Contact Department |
| Rodman Seminar: Intro to Dungeons and Dragons |
21139 | 005 | SEM (1) | Closed | 8 / 7 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
| Textile Engineering |
21140 | 006 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 10 | Reid Bailey | Mo 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Olsson Hall 103 |
| Climbing |
21141 | 007 | SEM (1) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Reid Bailey | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Contact Department |
| Mixology and Bar Skills |
21142 | 008 | SEM (1) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Reid Bailey | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
| Quantitative Brainteasers |
21143 | 009 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Reid Bailey | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Olsson Hall 103 |
| To the Skies and Beyond |
21144 | 010 | SEM (1) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Reid Bailey | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| History of Alcohol Production and Consumption |
21476 | 011 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 10 | Reid Bailey | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | TBA |
| Rodman Seminar Curriculum Development |
21543 | 012 | SEM (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4595 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Adv Nanoscale Biomed Research |
16367 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Helena Snyder | TBA | TBA |
| Wearable Devices - Design and Manufacturing |
16808 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
| Interdisciplinary Research and Engagement |
16813 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Motor Sports |
17137 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 10 / 25 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
| Storytelling: Producing Documentaries |
19609 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Maya Drake | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Interdisciplinary Research and Engagement |
21078 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 6559 Special Topics in Cyber-Physical Systems |
|
| Communication, Test-Beds & Policy |
20947 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 7 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ENGR 6890 Industrial Applications |
|
17212 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
Entrepreneurship |
ENTP 1010 Startup: An Introduction to Entrepreneurship |
|
14714 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 55 / 55 | Alexander Zorychta | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 118 |
14715 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 56 / 55 | Alexander Zorychta | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14716 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 55 | Alexander Zorychta | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14743 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 55 / 55 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 120 |
19651 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 45 | Alexander Zorychta | Fr 11:00am - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
ENTP 1559 New Course in Entrepreneurship |
|
| What is NIL: History, Laws & Making Money |
| NIL: History, Laws & Making Money |
20151 | 001 | Lecture (0.5) | Open | 20 / 25 | Jason Baum | Mo 1:00am - 2:00am | Web-Based Course |
| This is a pilot course in the "Side Hustle Stack" set of 1/2 credit micro-courses offered by the McIntire School of Commerce. The course can be taken asynchronously and at the student's leisure. |
| How to Find and Engage with Important People |
| How to build your network like "greatest of all time" entrepreneur |
20152 | 002 | Lecture (0.5) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Charles "Chip" Ransler | Mo 3:00am - 4:00am | Web-Based Course |
| This is a pilot course in the "Side Hustle Stack" set of 1/2 credit micro-courses first offered by the McIntire School of Commerce Fall of 2022. |
Writing and Rhetoric |
ENWR 1505 Writing & Critical Inquiry Stretch I |
|
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10855 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Claire Chantell | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10856 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Claire Chantell | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10857 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10858 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Identities |
12950 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11486 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | David Coyoca | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Identities |
12951 | 007 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
14344 | 008 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Amber McBride | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
14345 | 009 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Amber McBride | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Identities |
20875 | 010 | SEM (3) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Identities |
20876 | 011 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 11 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20877 | 012 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20878 | 013 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Identities |
20879 | 014 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ENWR 1510 Writing and Critical Inquiry |
|
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10859 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Caroline Greenblatt | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12534 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gahl Pratt pardes | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12535 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rianna Turner | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about the Arts |
| Revision in the Bardo |
12953 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hodges Adams | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing as Multilingual Writers |
10861 | 007 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthias Maunsell | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10862 | 008 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Viola Cozzio | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Identities |
10863 | 009 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | devin donovan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
10864 | 010 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 107 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Writing about the Future |
10865 | 011 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jeddie Sophronius | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10866 | 012 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10867 | 014 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Kravetz | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing as Multilingual Writers |
10868 | 015 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthias Maunsell | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12315 | 016 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Identities |
10869 | 017 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | devin donovan | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12050 | 018 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Henry Tschurr | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10870 | 019 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Arselyne Chery | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10871 | 020 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Eric Rawson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10872 | 022 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hyeona Park | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10874 | 024 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jana Horn | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10876 | 026 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Kravetz | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10877 | 027 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Piers Gelly | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
| Writing about Videogames |
10878 | 028 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Alex Slansky | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10879 | 029 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Piers Gelly | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10881 | 031 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nana Boateng | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10882 | 032 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Thomas Berenato | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10883 | 033 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kaylin Preslar | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10884 | 034 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Quenby Hersh | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10885 | 035 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10886 | 036 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Natalie Thompson | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Writing about the Future |
11004 | 037 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jeddie Sophronius | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11005 | 038 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gahl Pratt pardes | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
| Writing about the Sea |
11888 | 039 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Andie Waterman | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11008 | 040 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11010 | 042 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rachel Haines | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11011 | 043 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Casey Ireland | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Writing the Ethical Life |
11904 | 044 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Derek Cavens | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 109 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11932 | 045 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Eric Rawson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11933 | 046 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jana Horn | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12119 | 047 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Wei Liu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12122 | 050 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rebecca Barry | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12123 | 051 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12224 | 052 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kevin Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
13322 | 053 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Amanda Boivin | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12225 | 054 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Thomas Berenato | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12226 | 056 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sam Jacob | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12229 | 057 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gahl Pratt pardes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Identities |
12230 | 058 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Allison Correll | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about the Arts |
| Revision in the Bardo |
12372 | 059 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hodges Adams | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12231 | 060 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Wei Liu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
12232 | 061 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 107 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12233 | 062 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12234 | 063 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anastatia Curley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12302 | 064 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Monica David | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Writing about Identities |
12303 | 066 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Allison Correll | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Our Lives of Stuff |
12304 | 067 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Katherine James | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Identities |
| Experiments in Learning |
13036 | 068 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephanie Ceraso | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12366 | 070 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about the Arts |
13323 | 071 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Monica David | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12686 | 072 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephen Hager | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12699 | 073 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jacob Francis | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
12980 | 074 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Valerie Voight | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13037 | 075 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura McGehee | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
13038 | 076 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kevin Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
13039 | 077 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Piers Gelly | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13040 | 078 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hajjar Baban | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20771 | 080 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Chandler Jennings | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 1 104 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
| Writing the Ethical Life |
20772 | 081 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Derek Cavens | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 109 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20773 | 082 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ankita Chakrabarti | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20774 | 083 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ankita Chakrabarti | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about the Arts |
| The Art of the Review: Writing About Music, Television, Art, and Film |
20775 | 084 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lucy Catlett | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20776 | 085 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jordan Norviel | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Writing about the Arts |
20777 | 086 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephen Hager | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| Writing about the Arts |
20781 | 087 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Henrietta Hadley | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Writing about the Arts |
20783 | 088 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Henrietta Hadley | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ENWR 1520 Writing and Critical Inquiry: Community Engagement |
|
| Writing about Food Justice |
12947 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Stephenson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Housing Equity |
12948 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Stephenson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENWR 1530 Writing & Critical Inquiry Lecture |
|
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18367 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 72 | Victor Luftig | TuTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18368 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Erin Jordan | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18369 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Erin Jordan | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18370 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 18 | Alexander Ball | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18371 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 18 | Alexander Ball | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
ENWR 2510 Advanced Writing Seminar |
|
| Writing about Identities |
13321 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Tamika Carey | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Writing about Identities |
12298 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Tamika Carey | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
12536 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | devin donovan | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Writing about Culture & Society |
12949 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
14134 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Stephen Parks | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
ENWR 2520 Special Topics in Writing |
|
| Global Advocacy, Democracy, and Public Narrative |
12952 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Stephen Parks | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Science & Medical Communications |
12590 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 14 | Margaret Constantine | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing About the Nonhuman |
| Animals to Artificial Intelligences {click on 13904 to the left for description} |
13904 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Audible Writing: Writing for and with Sound |
13905 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing and Games |
20880 | 007 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing from the Archives |
20881 | 008 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Eric Rawson | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENWR 2700 News Writing |
|
10887 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10888 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
ENWR 2800 Public Speaking |
|
12578 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Jason Nabi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
12579 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Jason Nabi | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
ENWR 3620 Writing & Tutoring Across Cultures |
|
13906 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 16 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 109 |
ENWR 3640 Writing with Sound |
|
13421 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Stephanie Ceraso | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENWR 3660 Travel Writing |
|
17991 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Sarah Stephenson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 125 |
ENWR 3665 Writing about the Environment |
|
12297 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ENWR 3750 Rhetoric, Propaganda, and Conspiracy Theories |
|
17990 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | T. Kenny Fountain | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
ENWR 3900 Career-Based Writing and Rhetoric |
|
12275 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | John Casteen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
English as a Second Language |
ESL 801 Workplace Communication for English Language Learners |
|
17589 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Wittner | TBA | TBA |
17590 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Wittner | TBA | TBA |
ESL 901 ESL-Academic Writing I |
|
17584 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Pia Adler | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
17593 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Patrice Kyger | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
18752 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 12 / 30 | Susan Dudley | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
18753 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 18 | To be Announced | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
18754 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
20217 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21274 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ESL 902 Advanced Writing II - ESL |
|
17591 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 15 / 30 | Matthias Maunsell | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
18755 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
18756 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
18757 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | TBA |
18758 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
20219 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ESL 905 American Pronunciation and Conversation: Navigating Campus and Community |
|
17585 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Megan Pugh | We 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
18760 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ESL 907 Oral Communication: Negotiating the American Classroom |
|
17600 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 13 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Mo 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
17592 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Megan Pugh | We 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20215 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 14 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Th 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
21275 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | We 12:15pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
21276 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
ESL 909 Advanced Oral Communication: Academic Interaction & Research Presentations |
|
17588 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 17 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Mo 9:00am - 10:30am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17594 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 16 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17596 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
17597 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
18761 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | Mo 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
20216 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | Mo 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ESL 910 Pronunciation Training |
|
17586 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Janet Stack | We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ESL 911 Classroom Communication: Teaching & Preparing for the Job Market |
|
17587 | 100 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 14 / 40 | Elizabeth Wittner | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
17821 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 24 | - | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
17822 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 24 | - | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
17823 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
17824 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
17825 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
17599 | 200 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 17 / 35 | Pia Adler | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
17826 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 24 | - | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
17827 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 24 | - | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
17828 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
17829 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
17830 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 12 | - | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
17595 | 300 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 14 / 40 | Pia Adler | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
17831 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 24 | - | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
17832 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 24 | - | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
17833 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
17834 | 304 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 12 | - | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
17835 | 305 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 12 | - | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
17601 | 400 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 19 / 35 | Pia Adler | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
17836 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 24 | - | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
17837 | 402 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 0 | - | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
17838 | 403 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 12 | - | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
17839 | 404 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 4 / 12 | - | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
17840 | 405 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 0 | - | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
20218 | 500 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | We 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
Enviromental Thought and Practice |
ETP 1559 New Course in Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
| Write Climate: Art & Engagement |
18295 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Amanda Nelsen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
ETP 3559 New Course in Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
| Restoring our Relationship with Nature |
18298 | 100 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 11 | Carolyn Schuyler+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| By instructor permission. |
| Restoring our Relationship with Nature |
20236 | 101 | SPS (0) | Open | 14 / 30 | Dorothe Bach | TBA | TBA |
ETP 4995 Supervised Research |
|
21593 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Paul Freedman | TBA | TBA |
European Studies |
EURS 5000 Perspectives on Europe and the World |
|
12385 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
EURS 5501 Topics in European Studies |
|
| The Civilization of Brasil |
14575 | 001 | SEM (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Eli Carter | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
EURS 8998 Thesis Research (M.A.) |
|
14569 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
EURS 9998 Non-Topical Research: Masters Degree |
|
12600 | 001 | SEM (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Atmospheric Sciences |
EVAT 5300 Introduction to Climatology |
|
12444 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kevin Grise | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 101 |
EVAT 5320 Mountain Meteorology |
|
18000 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 40 | Stephan De Wekker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
EVAT 5559 New Course in Atmospheric Sciences |
|
| Tropical Meteorology |
18001 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Kathleen Schiro | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
Environmental Sciences-Ecology |
EVEC 7250 Ecosystem Ecology |
|
13833 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Michael Pace | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 101 |
Environmental Sciences-Geosciences |
EVGE 5840 Sediment Processes and Environments |
|
19734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Patricia Wiberg | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 233 |
EVGE 5841 Sediment Processes Laboratory |
|
19735 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Patricia Wiberg | Fr 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVGE 5850 Geochemistry |
|
12443 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Stephen Macko | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
12537 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Hydrology |
EVHY 5700 Forest Hydrology |
|
18035 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Lawrence Band | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
20146 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 10 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
EVHY 7630 Land-Atmosphere Interaction |
|
10465 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Todd Scanlon | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
Environmental Sciences |
EVSC 1010 Introduction to Environmental Sciences |
|
10466 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 299 / 300 | Thomas Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
EVSC 1080 Resources and the Environment |
|
13301 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 137 / 163 | Joy Ferenbaugh | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 1450 An Inconvenient Truce: Climate, You and CO2 |
|
12214 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 296 / 300 | Ian Fitzsimmons | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
EVSC 2220 Conservation Ecology: Biodiversity and Beyond |
|
12213 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 88 / 160 | Manuel Lerdau | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2800 Fundamentals of Geology |
|
13302 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 84 / 130 | Marion Mckenzie+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2801 Fundamentals of Geology Laboratory |
|
10468 | 100 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | MacKenzie Nelson+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
10467 | 200 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Ariana Flournoy+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
12673 | 300 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Allison Lepp+1 | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
14263 | 400 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Santiago Munevar Garcia+1 | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
14264 | 500 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 5 / 14 | Yuan Li+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
EVSC 3020 GIS Methods |
|
10482 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 59 / 60 | John Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
10938 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Porter | Mo 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
11013 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | John Porter | Tu 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
EVSC 3200 Fundamentals of Ecology |
|
10469 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 120 / 140 | Jemima Elsherbini+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 3201 Fundamentals of Ecology Laboratory |
|
10471 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Kelsey O'Donnell+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10470 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Kylor Kerns+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10472 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Paola Granados+1 | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10473 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 14 | Luke Groff+1 | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10474 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Elise Heffernan+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
11744 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Michael Pace+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 3300 Atmosphere and Weather |
|
10477 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 163 | Sally Pusede | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 3301 Atmosphere and Weather Laboratory |
|
10480 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Sayali Kulkarni+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10481 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | David Crowe+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10479 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Logan Longacre+1 | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10478 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 6 / 14 | Sally Pusede+1 | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
EVSC 3600 Physical Hydrology |
|
10475 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 160 | Matthew Reidenbach | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
EVSC 3601 Physical Hydrology Laboratory |
|
10476 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 9 / 14 | Matthew Reidenbach | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
12818 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Matthew Reidenbach | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
12319 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Matthew Reidenbach | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
12671 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Matthew Reidenbach | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVSC 3860 Introduction to Geochemistry |
|
13052 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Stephen Macko | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
13053 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4002 Undergraduate Seminar |
|
11485 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 21 / 150 | Stephen Macko | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 4010 Introduction to Remote Sensing |
|
13303 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 30 | Xi Yang | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
13304 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Xi Yang | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
13305 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Xi Yang | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
EVSC 4080 Quantitative Methods in Environmental Sciences |
|
12821 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Patricia Wiberg | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 4090 Analytical Chemistry |
|
12215 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Rebecca Pompano | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4230 Marine Environments and Organisms |
|
10483 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 45 | David Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4250 Ecosystem Ecology |
|
13832 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Michael Pace | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4340 Human Biometeorology: Weather, Climate and Human Health |
|
18003 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Robert Davis | MoFr 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
18008 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Robert Davis | Mo 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
EVSC 4559 New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Coastal Restoration Seminar |
18009 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Matthew Reidenbach | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
| Earth Optimism: Lessons in Conservation Success |
18556 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 29 / 30 | Max Castorani | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4630 Land-Atmosphere Interaction |
|
11925 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Todd Scanlon | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
EVSC 4993 Independent Study |
|
12722 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
13021 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
13185 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
13212 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
14590 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 15 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
21469 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4995 Supervised Research |
|
12650 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
13014 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 14 / 14 | Brian Richter | We 11:00am - 1:30pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
12658 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
13306 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
11313 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
11314 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
13220 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
11315 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 15 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11316 | 014 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12977 | 015 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
11317 | 019 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11318 | 020 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11320 | 024 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11321 | 025 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11322 | 027 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12978 | 028 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
12086 | 034 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
11450 | 037 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
12976 | 038 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12832 | 042 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
13211 | 043 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
14311 | 044 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
14389 | 045 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
21438 | 046 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4999 Thesis Research |
|
12715 | 001 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
13180 | 003 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12736 | 004 | PRA (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
14591 | 005 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
20240 | 006 | PRA (3) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
21467 | 007 | PRA (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 5020 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems (GIS) |
|
10484 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 59 / 60 | John Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
10485 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Porter | Mo 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
11324 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | John Porter | Tu 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
EVSC 5040 Messy Data: Statistical Methods in Ecology and Environmental Sciences |
|
18005 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Max Castorani | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
18006 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 18 | Max Castorani | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
EVSC 7010 Introduction to Remote Sensing |
|
13307 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 30 | Xi Yang | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
13308 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Xi Yang | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
13309 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Xi Yang | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
EVSC 7072 Life in Graduate School: Research, Resources, and well-being |
|
19572 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
EVSC 7080 Quantitative Methods in Environmental Sciences |
|
12822 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Patricia Wiberg | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 7092 Departmental Seminar |
|
10486 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 9 / 163 | Kathleen Schiro | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10487 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
11225 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
11226 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12651 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11227 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11228 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
11229 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
11230 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11231 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11232 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
11233 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
11234 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11235 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11236 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11237 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
11238 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
11239 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11240 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11241 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11242 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11243 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11244 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
11245 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11451 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11943 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12110 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12388 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12659 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
12660 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
13068 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
13129 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
21183 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10488 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 40 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11158 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
11274 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
11275 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11276 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
11277 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
12652 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11278 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11279 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11281 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
11282 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11283 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11284 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12661 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
11287 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11288 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11289 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11290 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11291 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
21589 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
11452 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11944 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12111 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12380 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12833 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
13130 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
21184 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9995 Research Problems |
|
12605 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
12653 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11205 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
13015 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Brian Richter | TBA | TBA |
11270 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
13549 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
12726 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
14346 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11271 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11272 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12112 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
13131 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
13148 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
13191 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
14428 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
14564 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
14618 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
21225 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
21453 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10489 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
11249 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
11250 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12654 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11251 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11252 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
11253 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
12400 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
11254 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11255 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11256 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
11257 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
11258 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11247 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11259 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11248 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
11260 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
11261 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11262 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11246 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11263 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11264 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11265 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
11266 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11483 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11945 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
12113 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12390 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12603 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
12834 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
13132 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
14515 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12655 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
11050 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
11201 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
11202 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
11203 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
11204 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
11293 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12401 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
11294 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11295 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
11296 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
11297 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11299 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11300 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11303 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
11304 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
11305 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11306 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
11307 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
11308 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
11484 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11946 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
11990 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
12114 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12604 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
13069 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
13133 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
French |
FREN 1010 Elementary French I |
|
11935 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Francois Namur+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | French House 100 |
12227 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Lindsay Fieger+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Lindsay Fieger+1 | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10490 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Cecile Rey | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11457 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Oriane Guiziou-Lamour+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Oriane Guiziou-Lamour+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
FREN 1020 Elementary French II |
|
10491 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Cecile Rey | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10492 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Kelley Cordova+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
| Kelley Cordova+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
FREN 1050 Accelerated Elementary French |
|
10493 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10963 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
FREN 2010 Intermediate French I |
|
12228 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 19 | Ashton Nicewonger | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10499 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 19 | Melanie Quere | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10498 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10495 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 19 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10497 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 19 | Melanie Quere | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10496 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Eren Jaye | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
21199 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Kelley Cordova+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | French House 100 |
FREN 2020 Intermediate French II |
|
13310 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Katia Bellal+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10501 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Pascale Hapgood | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10504 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Emma Chiron+1 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10502 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Emma Chiron+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10505 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Elizabeth Harper | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10500 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Ninon Bartz+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10503 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Andrew Rivard Hill | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
13668 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Loren Lee | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
FREN 3028 Language House Conversation |
|
12061 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 11 / 30 | Francois Namur | TBA | TBA |
FREN 3031 Finding Your Voice in French |
|
| Finding Your Voice in French Contemplatively |
10508 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Amy Ogden | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10510 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Alison Levine | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
10507 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Alison Levine | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 241 |
10509 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Cheryl Krueger | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
FREN 3032 Text, Image, Culture |
|
10511 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Miller McLean | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10512 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Claire Lyu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
11863 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gary Ferguson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | French House 100 |
FREN 3034 Advanced Oral Expression in French |
|
14065 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Gladys Saunders | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
FREN 3035 Business French |
|
13311 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
FREN 3036 Introduction to Translation |
|
12806 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
FREN 3043 The French-Speaking World III: Modernities |
|
| Great Books |
12480 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ari Blatt | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
FREN 3048 Filmmaking in French: An Introductory Workshop |
|
19032 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Mamadou Dia | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
FREN 3051 History and Civilization of France: Revolution to 1945 |
|
19030 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Janet Horne | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
FREN 3585 Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| Beasts and Beauties |
17807 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cheryl Krueger | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Heroes and Villains |
19617 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Deborah McGrady | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
FREN 4031 Writing With Style and Precision |
|
17808 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gary Ferguson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | French House 100 |
FREN 4509 Seminar in French Linguistics |
|
| The Bilingual Speaker |
19570 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Gladys Saunders | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
FREN 4582 Advanced Topics in French Poetry |
|
| Baudelaire and French Modernity |
17809 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Claire Lyu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
FREN 4585 Advanced Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| Tour de France |
13671 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Ari Blatt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| The City of Paris: Stories of a Living Legend |
17816 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Philippe Roger | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clemons Library 320 |
FREN 4993 Independent Study |
|
21505 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Spyridon Simotas | TBA | TBA |
21506 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Tsien | TBA | TBA |
FREN 4998 Pre-Thesis Tutorial |
|
12623 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Tsien | TBA | TBA |
FREN 5011 Old French |
|
17810 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 15 | Amy Ogden | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
| Class meets in NCH 349 (no need to contact department) |
FREN 5100 Medieval Literature in Modern French I |
|
| Early Medieval French Literature Now |
17811 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Amy Ogden | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
| See description under FREN 8510. Class meets in NCH 349 (no need to contact department). |
FREN 5540 Topics in Eighteenth-Century Literature |
|
| The Problem of the Author in the Ancien Regime |
19028 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jennifer Tsien | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
FREN 5585 Topics in Civilization / Cultural Studies |
|
| Roland Barthes' Century |
12809 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Philippe Roger | Tu 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Pavilion V 109 |
| The City of Paris: Stories of a Living Legend |
21169 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Philippe Roger | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clemons Library 320 |
FREN 5993 Independent Study |
|
12733 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
FREN 7040 Theories and Methods of Language Teaching |
|
10889 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Karen James | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
FREN 8510 Seminar in Medieval Literature |
|
| Early Medieval French Literature Now |
19031 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Amy Ogden | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
FREN 8540 Seminar in Eighteenth-Century Literature |
|
| The Problem of the Author in the Ancien Regime |
19029 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jennifer Tsien | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
FREN 8585 Seminar in Cultural Studies |
|
| Roland Barthes' Century |
12811 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Philippe Roger | Tu 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Pavilion V 109 |
FREN 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Master's and Doctoral Research |
|
10513 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
FREN 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
10514 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Amy Ogden | TBA | TBA |
11051 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alison Levine | TBA | TBA |
12117 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Cheryl Krueger | TBA | TBA |
11052 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ferial Boutaghou | TBA | TBA |
11053 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philippe Roger | TBA | TBA |
11200 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Janet Horne | TBA | TBA |
11511 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Lyu | TBA | TBA |
11513 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
11541 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Tsien | TBA | TBA |
11737 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Deborah McGrady | TBA | TBA |
11825 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Ferguson | TBA | TBA |
12118 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gladys Saunders | TBA | TBA |
Grad Business Analytics Comm. |
GBAC 7200 Enterprise Analytics I: Customers, Products, and Markets |
|
20997 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Kerrie Carfagno+5 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Kerrie Carfagno+5 | ThFrSaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Kerrie Carfagno+5 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Kerrie Carfagno+5 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7201 Enterprise Analytics II: Strategy |
|
20999 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Jared Harris+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Jared Harris+1 | ThFrSaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Jared Harris+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jared Harris+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7202 Enterprise Analytics III: Financial Decision Making |
|
21000 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Marc Lipson+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Marc Lipson+1 | ThFrSaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Marc Lipson+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7203 Enterprise Analytics IV: Decision Analysis and Statistics |
|
21001 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Dana Popescu+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Dana Popescu+1 | ThFrSaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Dana Popescu+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Dana Popescu+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7204 Customer Analytics I: Pricing |
|
21002 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Marc Ruggiano+3 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Marc Ruggiano+3 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Marc Ruggiano+3 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Marc Ruggiano+3 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7205 Data Analytics I |
|
21003 | 001 | Lecture (2.5) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Michael Albert+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Michael Albert+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Michael Albert+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michael Albert+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7206 Leadership I: Management Communications |
|
21004 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Kerrie Carfagno+3 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Kerrie Carfagno+3 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Kerrie Carfagno+3 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Kerrie Carfagno+3 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GBAC 7207 Leadership II: Strategy Consulting |
|
21005 | 001 | Lecture (0.5) | Permission | 58 / 0 | Timothy Laseter+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Timothy Laseter+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3010 |
| Timothy Laseter+1 | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Timothy Laseter+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 8:00am - 8:20am | Web-Based Course |
Graduate Business |
GBUS 7100 Global Leadership Explorations - Part I |
|
20570 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20571 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7102 Global Leadership Explorations - Part III |
|
20805 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 34 | David Touve | TBA | TBA |
20806 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 34 | Shizuka Modica+1 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7103 Global Leadership Explorations - Part IV |
|
20807 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 29 / 35 | Shane Dikolli | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7118 Explorations in Enterprise Leadership - Part III |
|
20478 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7119 Explorations in Enterprise Leadership- Part IV |
|
20559 | GLO | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Martin Davidson | TBA | TBA |
20546 | ROS | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Laura Roberts | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7231 Global Economies and Markets |
|
20443 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20444 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Daniel Murphy | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Daniel Murphy | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Daniel Murphy | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20445 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 73 | Kinda Hachem | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Kinda Hachem | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Kinda Hachem | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20446 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Bo Sun | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Bo Sun | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20447 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Felipe Saffie | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7235 Global Economies and Markets - Part I |
|
20535 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Daniel Murphy | 09/11 Su 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/09 Su 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/10 Sa 3:20pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/08 Sa 3:20pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/09 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/07 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/22 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Daniel Murphy | 08/30 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
20536 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 90 | Daniel Murphy | 09/11 Su 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/09 Su 1:45pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/10 Sa 1:45pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/08 Sa 1:45pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/09 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/07 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Daniel Murphy | 09/20 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Daniel Murphy | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7252 Financial Management and Policies |
|
20448 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 73 | Marc Lipson | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Marc Lipson | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Marc Lipson | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Marc Lipson | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Marc Lipson | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20449 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 73 | Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20450 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 73 | Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rustam Abuzov+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20451 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 73 | Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Marc Lipson+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20452 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 73 | Les Alexander+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Les Alexander+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Les Alexander+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Les Alexander+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Les Alexander+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7255 Financial Management and Policies (Part I) |
|
20817 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 90 | Ting Xu | 10/17 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 10/24 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ting Xu | 10/31 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 11/07 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ting Xu | 11/14 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Ting Xu | 11/28 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ting Xu | 12/05 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7272 Accounting for Managers |
|
20453 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 73 | Luann Lynch | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Luann Lynch | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Luann Lynch | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Luann Lynch | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Luann Lynch | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Luann Lynch | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20454 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 73 | Mark Haskins+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Mark Haskins+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Mark Haskins+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Mark Haskins+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Mark Haskins+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Mark Haskins+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20455 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 73 | Mary Frank | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Mary Frank | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Mary Frank | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Mary Frank | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Mary Frank | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Mary Frank | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20456 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 73 | Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20457 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 73 | Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Shane Dikolli+1 | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7275 Accounting for Managers - Part I |
|
20552 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 90 | Mark Haskins | 09/06 Tu 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Mark Haskins | 08/22 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Mark Haskins | 08/29 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Mark Haskins | 09/12 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Mark Haskins | 09/19 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Mark Haskins | 09/26 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Mark Haskins | 10/03 Mo 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
21035 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Paul Simko | 11/06 Su 8:20am - 11:25am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Paul Simko | 12/04 Su 8:20am - 11:25am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Paul Simko | 11/05 Sa 3:30pm - 4:55pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Paul Simko | 12/03 Sa 12:30pm - 3:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Paul Simko | 11/04 Fr 12:00pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Paul Simko | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Paul Simko | 12/08 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Paul Simko | 10/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Paul Simko | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
21037 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 90 | Paul Simko | 11/06 Su 11:55am - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Paul Simko | 12/04 Su 11:55am - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Paul Simko | 12/03 Sa 8:20am - 11:30am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Paul Simko | 11/05 Sa 1:45pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Paul Simko | 11/04 Fr 3:30pm - 4:55pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Paul Simko | 11/17 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Paul Simko | 10/27 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Paul Simko | 11/08 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Paul Simko | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7291 Marketing |
|
20428 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 69 / 73 | Zhihao Zhang | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Zhihao Zhang | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Zhihao Zhang | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20429 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 71 / 73 | Tami Kim | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Tami Kim | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Tami Kim | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20430 | 003 | Lecture (2) | Open | 68 / 73 | Thomas Steenburgh | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Thomas Steenburgh | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Thomas Steenburgh | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20431 | 004 | Lecture (2) | Open | 69 / 73 | Serena Hagerty | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Serena Hagerty | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20432 | 005 | Lecture (2) | Open | 71 / 73 | Kim Whitler | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Kim Whitler | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7295 Marketing Part I |
|
20532 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 80 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20542 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 80 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7296 Marketing - Part II |
|
20547 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 90 | Luca Cian | 08/27 Sa 11:10am - 1:40pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Luca Cian | 09/17 Sa 11:10am - 1:40pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Luca Cian | 08/26 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Luca Cian | 09/16 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Luca Cian | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Luca Cian | 09/22 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Luca Cian | 08/18 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
20548 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 72 | Luca Cian | 08/27 Sa 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Luca Cian | 09/17 Sa 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Luca Cian | 08/26 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Luca Cian | 09/16 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Luca Cian | 08/16 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Luca Cian | 09/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Luca Cian | 09/20 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7311 Operations Management |
|
20458 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Raul Chao | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Raul Chao | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20459 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Panos Markou | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Panos Markou | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Panos Markou | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20460 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 73 | Panos Markou | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Panos Markou | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Panos Markou | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20461 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Dwaipayan Roy | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Dwaipayan Roy | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20462 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Marcelo Pancotto | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Marcelo Pancotto | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7341 Leading Organizations |
|
20433 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Peter Ronald Belmi | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Peter Ronald Belmi | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Peter Ronald Belmi | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20434 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20435 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 73 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Melissa Thomas - hunt | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20436 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Martin Davidson | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Martin Davidson | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20437 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Roshni Raveendhran | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Roshni Raveendhran | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7345 Leading Organizations - Part I |
|
20554 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 90 | Laura Roberts | 08/25 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Laura Roberts | 09/01 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Laura Roberts | 09/08 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Laura Roberts | 09/15 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Laura Roberts | 09/22 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Laura Roberts | 09/29 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Laura Roberts | 10/06 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
21042 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Sean Martin | 11/06 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Sean Martin | 12/04 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Sean Martin | 11/05 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Sean Martin | 11/05 Sa 1:45pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Sean Martin | 12/03 Sa 8:20am - 11:30am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Sean Martin | 11/17 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sean Martin | 11/22 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sean Martin | 11/08 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
21053 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 90 | Sean Martin | 11/06 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sean Martin | 12/04 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sean Martin | 11/05 Sa 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sean Martin | 11/05 Sa 3:30pm - 4:55pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sean Martin | 12/03 Sa 12:30pm - 3:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sean Martin | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sean Martin | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sean Martin | 11/22 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7346 Leading Organizations Part II |
|
20533 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
20543 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7351 Decision Analysis |
|
20438 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Sasa Zorc | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Sasa Zorc | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Sasa Zorc | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20439 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Rupert Freeman | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20440 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 73 | Rupert Freeman | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Rupert Freeman | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20441 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Sasa Zorc | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Sasa Zorc | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Sasa Zorc | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20442 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Joseph Andrasko | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Joseph Andrasko | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
GBUS 7355 Decision Analysis - Part I |
|
20537 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Manuel Baucells | 09/11 Su 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/09 Su 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/09 Su 1:45pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/10 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/10 Sa 1:45pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/08 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/08 Sa 1:45pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/09 Fr 3:10pm - 4:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/01 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/20 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
20538 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 90 | Manuel Baucells | 09/11 Su 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/09 Su 9:55am - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/10 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/10 Sa 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/08 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/08 Sa 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/09 Fr 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/22 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Manuel Baucells | 10/13 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Manuel Baucells | 08/30 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/27 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7400 Strategic Thinking and Action |
|
20550 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 90 | Sankaran Venkataraman | 10/27 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 11/03 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 11/10 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 11/17 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 12/01 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 12/08 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Sankaran Venkataraman | 10/20 Th 6:00pm - 9:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
20551 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Young Hou | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Young Hou | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
| Young Hou | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg 120 |
20463 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 71 / 73 | Michael Lenox | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
| Michael Lenox | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
20464 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 73 | Jared Harris | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Jared Harris | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
| Jared Harris | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 140 |
20465 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Dennie Kim | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Dennie Kim | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
| Dennie Kim | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
20466 | 006 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 70 / 73 | Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTuWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
| Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTuWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 160 |
21038 | 007 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 72 | Scott Snell | 11/05 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Scott Snell | 11/05 Sa 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Scott Snell | 11/04 Fr 1:45pm - 4:55pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Scott Snell | 12/02 Fr 12:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Scott Snell | 10/27 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
21039 | 008 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 90 | Jared Harris | 11/05 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jared Harris | 11/04 Fr 12:00pm - 3:10pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jared Harris | 12/02 Fr 12:00pm - 6:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jared Harris | 10/25 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7600 Data Vistualization and Analytics |
|
20479 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 120 | Robert Carraway | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
GBUS 7603 Valuation in Financial Markets |
|
20355 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 70 | Michael Schill | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20356 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 53 / 70 | Michael Schill | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20962 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 72 | Pedro Matos | 10/23 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Pedro Matos | 11/20 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Pedro Matos | 10/22 Sa 1:45pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Pedro Matos | 11/19 Sa 1:45pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 7608 General Management and Operational Effectiveness |
|
20357 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Austin English | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 7609 Entrepreneurial Thinking |
|
20534 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 50 / 90 | Gregory Fairchild | 09/17 Sa 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Gregory Fairchild | 08/27 Sa 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Gregory Fairchild | 09/16 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Gregory Fairchild | 08/26 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7611 The Consulting Process |
|
20969 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 41 / 90 | Vivian Riefberg | 10/23 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Vivian Riefberg | 11/20 Su 12:10pm - 2:40pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Vivian Riefberg | 10/22 Sa 1:45pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Vivian Riefberg | 11/19 Sa 1:45pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7612 Speaking about Business |
|
20496 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 72 | June West | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
21055 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 42 / 90 | June West | 08/28 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| June West | 09/18 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| June West | 09/17 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| June West | 08/27 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 7619 Paths to Power |
|
20787 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 43 / 72 | Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
20788 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 72 | Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 7805 Experiential Learning - Part I |
|
20556 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 170 | Connie Dunlop | TBA | TBA |
20557 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 170 | Connie Dunlop | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7807 Experiential Learning-Part III |
|
20560 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 135 / 150 | Rachel Brozenske | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7808 Experiential Learning-Part IV |
|
20549 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 135 / 150 | Rachel Brozenske | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7815 Leadership Residency 1-Leading Change |
|
20427 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 150 | Barbara Millar+1 | 08/20 Sa 8:30am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
| Barbara Millar+1 | MoTuWeThFr 8:30am - 4:15pm | Contact Department |
GBUS 7888 Darden Business Foundations |
|
20818 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 72 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne+1 | MoTuWeThFrSa 8:00am - 5:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 7901 Professional Advancement Course - Part I |
|
20539 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Jim Collins | 09/11 Su 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 10/09 Su 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 09/10 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 09/10 Sa 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 10/08 Sa 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 10/08 Sa 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 09/09 Fr 4:45pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 10/07 Fr 3:10pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Jim Collins | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jim Collins | 09/27 Tu 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
20540 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 90 | Jim Collins | 09/11 Su 12:10pm - 1:25pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 10/09 Su 8:20am - 9:35am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 09/10 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 09/10 Sa 3:20pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 10/08 Sa 9:55am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 10/08 Sa 3:20pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 09/09 Fr 1:35pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 10/07 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Jim Collins | 09/15 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jim Collins | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
GBUS 7905 Business Fundamentals |
|
20541 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 68 / 100 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
21062 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 134 / 150 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8009 International Exchange |
|
20358 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Terri Smith | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8010 International Exchange |
|
20469 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8011 Ambicultural Strategy |
|
20397 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8013 Strategic Corporate Governance |
|
20594 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 45 / 72 | Yo-Jud Cheng | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
20595 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 72 | Yo-Jud Cheng | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8014 Strategic Thinking |
|
20790 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 22 / 72 | Jared Harris | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8015 Behavioral Decision Making |
|
20398 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 56 | Manuel Baucells | TBA | TBA |
| Manuel Baucells | 09/16 Fr 9:00am - 11:00am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8016 Strategic Intuition and Eastern Philosophy |
|
20399 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
20400 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8019 Defining Moments |
|
20501 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 50 | James Detert | Tu 4:30pm - 7:10pm | TBA |
20502 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 50 | James Detert | We 1:25pm - 4:15pm | TBA |
GBUS 8022 Transforming Societies |
|
20401 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8024 Strategy Execution |
|
20503 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 72 | Scott Snell | We 4:30pm - 7:20pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8030 Challenges to Health Care: A System Overview |
|
20402 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 70 | Gaynell Matherne | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8033 Digital Marketing |
|
20403 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 70 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20791 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 58 / 65 | Tami Kim | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8045 Introduction to Real Estate Finance and Development |
|
20404 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 59 / 120 | Tony Smith | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
GBUS 8047 Pricing |
|
20480 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 100 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
20481 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 63 / 100 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
20952 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 54 / 100 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8051 Digital Operations |
|
20979 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 90 | ANNE FRAZER+1 | 10/21 Fr 12:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| ANNE FRAZER+1 | 11/18 Fr 12:15pm - 6:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8052 Marketing Leadership |
|
21061 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 30 | Kim Whitler | MoTuWeThFr 3:30pm - 6:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8058 Disruption, Response, and Transformation |
|
20792 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen+1 | Mo 4:30pm - 7:20pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8059 FinTech |
|
20504 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 55 / 65 | Ting Xu | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8061 Emerging and Frontier Markets |
|
20563 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 72 | M. Kose | 08/28 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| M. Kose | 09/18 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| M. Kose | 08/27 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| M. Kose | 09/17 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8063 Telling Financial Stories |
|
20505 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 70 | Meghan Murray | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8065 Managing Sustainability from the Inside Out |
|
20500 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 15 / 70 | Carolyn Miles | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8066 Thinking of a Master Plan: Non-Profit Mgmt, Metrics & Impact Making |
|
20511 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 69 | Antonette Irving | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8106 Acquisition of Closely-Held Enterprises |
|
20405 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 56 / 72 | Jonathan Reichert | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8125 Storytelling with Data |
|
20506 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 120 | Tatiana Batova | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
20507 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 120 | Tatiana Batova | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
20967 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 72 | Tatiana Batova | 10/21 Fr 12:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Tatiana Batova | 11/18 Fr 12:15pm - 6:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8130 Prototyping and Product Development I |
|
20406 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 24 / 120 | Raul Chao | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8170 Managerial Finance |
|
20482 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 72 | Michael Schill | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8171 International Corporate Finance |
|
20508 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 72 | Marc Lipson | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8174 Managing International Trade and Investments |
|
20497 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 120 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8190 Taxation and Management Decisions |
|
20498 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 120 | Mary Frank | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
GBUS 8203 Business Ethics through Literature |
|
20509 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 73 | Antonette Irving | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8210 Starting New Ventures |
|
20359 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 65 | Saras Sarasvathy | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
20360 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 65 | Saras Sarasvathy | WeTh 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8240 Reading Seminar in Management I |
|
20361 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
20362 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
20363 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
20364 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
GBUS 8250 Reading Seminar in Management II |
|
20407 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
20408 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
GBUS 8260 The Practice of General Management |
|
20365 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8270 Reading Seminar in Management III: Thomas Jefferson |
|
20366 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jacqueline Doyle+1 | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 274 |
GBUS 8279 Security Analysis & Valuation |
|
20970 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 36 / 90 | Robert Harris+1 | 10/23 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Robert Harris+1 | 11/20 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Robert Harris+1 | 10/22 Sa 12:45pm - 3:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
| Robert Harris+1 | 11/19 Sa 8:20am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3110 |
GBUS 8280 Introduction to Business Law |
|
20367 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 73 | Sherri Moore | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8290 Venture Capital |
|
20368 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 80 / 120 | Les Alexander+1 | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
GBUS 8296 Creating Value in the Metaverse |
|
20900 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 58 / 120 | Anton Korinek+1 | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8305 East-West Strategy Seminar |
|
20369 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 22 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen+1 | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8308 Leadership Learning Lab |
|
20473 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 69 / 73 | Sean Martin | We 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8310 Competitive Dynamics |
|
20370 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 37 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen | Mo 4:30pm - 7:20pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8320 Leadership Communication During Times of Disruption and Transformation |
|
20793 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 70 | June West | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8325 Markets, Government, and Society |
|
20510 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 53 / 73 | Daniel Murphy | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8341 Women, Gender, & Work: Leadership Stories and Career Narratives |
|
20905 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 30 / 72 | Allison Elias | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8345 Cybersecurity & Privacy |
|
20565 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | David Touve | MoTuWeThFr 7:00pm - 9:00pm | TBA |
GBUS 8395 Communicating Financial and Sustainability Performance |
|
20490 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 38 / 70 | Jim Naughton | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8399 Data Analytics and Leadership Judgment in Sports Contexts |
|
20564 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 49 / 70 | Kevin Cullen+1 | 10/15 Sa 9:00am - 5:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Kevin Cullen+1 | 10/14 Fr 1:00pm - 5:30pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Kevin Cullen+1 | 10/28 Fr 9:00am - 1:00pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
| Kevin Cullen+1 | WeTh 11:00am - 1:00pm | Web-Based Course |
20963 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 72 | Kevin Cullen+1 | 10/23 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Kevin Cullen+1 | 11/20 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Kevin Cullen+1 | 10/22 Sa 8:20am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Kevin Cullen+1 | 11/19 Sa 8:20am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8401 Cross-Cultural Internship |
|
20371 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 100 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8423 Corporate Financial Strategies |
|
20372 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 41 / 72 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
20373 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 44 / 72 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8426 Derivative Securities: Options and Futures |
|
20412 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Davide Tomio | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8444 Investments |
|
20413 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Richard Evans | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
20414 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Richard Evans | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8448 Ultimate Questions Responsible Mgmt & Value in Business |
|
20415 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 72 | Andrew Wicks | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
20965 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 56 | Andrew Wicks | 10/23 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Andrew Wicks | 11/20 Su 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Andrew Wicks | 10/22 Sa 8:20am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Andrew Wicks | 11/19 Sa 8:20am - 12:45pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8453 Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity |
|
20374 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 50 / 70 | Elena Loutskina | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20375 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 70 | Elena Loutskina | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20796 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 43 / 70 | Rustam Abuzov | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8464 Hot Topics in Marketing |
|
20376 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8465 Mgmt Planning & Control Sys |
|
20377 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 52 / 72 | Luann Lynch | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8470 Corporate Financing |
|
20417 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 49 / 72 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8481 Global Industry Economics |
|
20378 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 73 | Alan Beckenstein | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 8496 Data Science in Business |
|
20418 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 36 / 70 | Michael Albert | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20419 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Michael Albert | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8500 Special Topics Seminar |
|
| Applied Security Analysis |
20380 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 52 / 72 | Joseph Andrasko | Mo 4:15pm - 6:15pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
| Joseph Andrasko | MoTu 4:15pm - 6:15pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
| Second Year Coaching and Career Education (Part 1) |
20381 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 81 / 120 | Edward Yu | Mo 6:30pm - 7:55pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
| Mayo Center Part I: Discretionary Asset Managers |
20382 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Pedro Matos | 09/01 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Pedro Matos | 10/06 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Pedro Matos | 11/17 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Pedro Matos | 12/08 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Maximizing Ldsp Potential in Sports and Business |
20383 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 21 / 30 | Scott Beardsley | Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Scott Beardsley | 10/25 Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Scott Beardsley | 11/15 Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Scott Beardsley | Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Pavilion 1 |
| Venture Velocity |
20384 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 70 | Damon DeVito | Mo 4:30pm - 6:15pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
| Due Diligence in Seed Funds |
20385 | 006 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 12 | Elena Loutskina | We 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 294 |
| Character Traits and Success |
20386 | 007 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | We 7:00pm - 8:25pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
| Character Traits and Success |
20420 | 008 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Th 7:00pm - 8:25pm | Darden Fac Office Bldg Rm 245 |
| Special Topics DC: Business Lifecycles |
21048 | 009 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 34 | Stefan Ruediger+1 | 10/17 TBA | TBA |
| Stefan Ruediger+1 | MoTuWeThFrSa 10:30am - 6:00pm | TBA |
GBUS 8509 Tactical Topics for Entrepreneurship Through Acquisition |
|
20387 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 37 / 72 | Randolph Seibert | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8520 Darden Capital Management |
|
20421 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 - 4.5) | Open | 28 / 30 | Pedro Matos | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8535 Growth and Business in Emerging Markets |
|
20422 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 65 | Dennis Yang | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 270 |
GBUS 8615 The Business of Media and Entertainment |
|
20797 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 56 / 73 | Kenneth Kim | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 8620 Brand Management: Creative, Testing & Analyzing New Brand Strategies |
|
20695 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 54 / 72 | Kim Whitler | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
20696 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 40 / 72 | Kim Whitler | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 290 |
GBUS 8621 Project Management |
|
20483 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 72 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
20484 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 63 / 72 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8623 Financial Trading |
|
20485 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 38 / 72 | Michael Schill | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 280 |
GBUS 8625 Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
20959 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 72 | Michael Ho | 08/27 Sa 11:10am - 1:40pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Michael Ho | 09/17 Sa 11:10am - 1:40pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Michael Ho | 08/26 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
| Michael Ho | 09/16 Fr 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3140 |
GBUS 8626 Global Economics of Water |
|
20388 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 48 / 73 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 130 |
GBUS 8627 Understanding the Nonprofit Sector |
|
20423 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8632 Software Design |
|
20389 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 21 / 120 | Alexander Cowan | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8634 Interviewing Experiential Field-Based Elective (Part 1) |
|
20474 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 30 / 70 | Martin Davidson | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8636 Digital Product Management |
|
20390 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 53 / 70 | Alexander Cowan | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20499 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Alexander Cowan | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
GBUS 8650 Cases in Global Strategy Seminar |
|
20424 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen+1 | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room I-L |
GBUS 8697 Global Client Projects I |
|
20491 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 12 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
20978 | 002 | IND (1) | Open | 12 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8699 Global Client Projects III |
|
20391 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 60 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8706 Leadership, Diversity and Leveraging Difference |
|
21057 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 15 / 56 | Laura Roberts | 08/28 Su 8:20am - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Laura Roberts | 09/18 Su 8:20am - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Laura Roberts | 08/27 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Laura Roberts | 09/17 Sa 8:20am - 11:10am | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8750 Managerial Psychology |
|
20392 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 50 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8759 Economics of Money and Banking |
|
20486 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 70 | Kinda Hachem | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
20798 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 70 | Kinda Hachem | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8761 Reading Seminar Global Competition |
|
20487 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 16 / 40 | Alan Beckenstein | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 030 |
GBUS 8762 Getting in the Room Where It Happens |
|
20492 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 21 / 73 | Antonette Irving | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 150 |
GBUS 8800 Operations Strategy |
|
20393 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 70 | Timothy Laseter | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 170 |
GBUS 8925 What Would I Have Done Differently? |
|
20957 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 56 | Rajan Bhandari | 10/23 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Rajan Bhandari | 11/20 Su 12:10pm - 3:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Rajan Bhandari | 10/22 Sa 1:45pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Rajan Bhandari | 11/19 Sa 1:45pm - 4:35pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8930 Negotiations |
|
20394 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 120 | Marc Modica | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
20395 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 120 | Marc Modica | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | Darden Classroom Bldg Room 050 |
20955 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 54 / 100 | Allison Elias | TBA | TBA |
20956 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 51 / 56 | Allison Elias | 10/21 Fr 12:00pm - 6:00pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
| Allison Elias | 11/18 Fr 12:15pm - 6:15pm | Sands Captl Mgmt Bldg Rm 3130 |
GBUS 8999 Darden Independent Study |
|
20426 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Luann Lynch | TBA | TBA |
21478 | 002 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
21479 | 003 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Doug Thomas | TBA | TBA |
21480 | 004 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
21481 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Vivian Riefberg | TBA | TBA |
21482 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Scott Miller | TBA | TBA |
21483 | 007 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Lenox | TBA | TBA |
21484 | 008 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Dennie Kim | TBA | TBA |
21485 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Schill | TBA | TBA |
21486 | 010 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 10 | Edward Yu | TBA | TBA |
21487 | 011 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
21488 | 012 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anthony Palomba | TBA | TBA |
21638 | 013 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Saras Sarasvathy | TBA | TBA |
21639 | 014 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dwaipayan Roy | TBA | TBA |
21640 | 015 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elena Loutskina | TBA | TBA |
21641 | 016 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yo-Jud Cheng | TBA | TBA |
21657 | 017 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Randolph Seibert | TBA | TBA |
21658 | 018 | IND (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Brewster | TBA | TBA |
21734 | 019 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gabrielle Adams | TBA | TBA |
21735 | 020 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ting Xu | TBA | TBA |
21737 | 022 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
21738 | 023 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tami Kim | TBA | TBA |
21739 | 024 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Mcbrady | TBA | TBA |
21740 | 025 | IND (1.5) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dwaipayan Roy | TBA | TBA |
21741 | 026 | IND (1.5) | Open | 2 / 30 | Doug Thomas | TBA | TBA |
21775 | 027 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yo-Jud Cheng | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
20425 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Clinical Nurse Leader |
GCNL 5020 Principles of Pharmacology |
|
17374 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 60 | Beth Epstein | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GCNL 5110 Clinical Practice & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Adults & Older Adults |
|
17326 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 38 / 60 | Sarah Roberts | Th 8:00am - 10:20am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17351 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 60 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17349 | 101 | CLN (0) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Carl Lambert | Mo 7:00am - 3:00pm | Virginia Commonwealth U Hospit |
17350 | 102 | CLN (0) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Amber Campos | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17363 | 103 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Tanya Thomas | Sa 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
17365 | 104 | CLN (0) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Carl Lambert | Mo 7:00am - 3:00pm | Virginia Commonwealth U Hospit |
17420 | 105 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Amber Campos | We 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17515 | 106 | CLN (0) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Tanya Thomas | Sa 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
GCNL 5160 Clin Prac & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Persons w/ Psychiatric Illness |
|
17327 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 60 | Ginny Hart | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17361 | 100 | PRA (0) | Open | 6 / 60 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17358 | 101 | PRA (0) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Marion Kyner | Th 2:45pm - 3:35pm | TBA |
17359 | 102 | PRA (0) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Gregory Glasgow | Mo 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
| Gregory Glasgow | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
17360 | 103 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Julie Roebuck | Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17422 | 105 | PRA (0) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Marion Kyner | TBA | TBA |
17516 | 106 | PRA (0) | Permission | 5 / 8 | Gregory Glasgow | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | TBA |
| Gregory Glasgow | Mo 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
20931 | 107 | PRA (0) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Julie Roebuck | Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GCNL 5180 Clinical Practice & Decision-Making: Synthesis Practicum |
|
17352 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 49 / 60 | Emily Drake | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | TBA |
17362 | 100 | PRA (0) | Open | 1 / 60 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17353 | 101 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Vickie Southall | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17356 | 102 | PRA (0) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Christian Simmers | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 5016 |
17357 | 103 | PRA (0) | Permission | 9 / 10 | Linda Edenfield | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17364 | 104 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Jeffrey Eavey | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17376 | 105 | PRA (0) | Permission | 8 / 10 | Kendra Wisinski | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
20944 | 106 | PRA (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | Elizabeth Lawwill | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GCNL 5210 Introduction to Nursing Leadership and the Healthcare System |
|
17325 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 38 / 60 | Thomas Olson | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GCNL 5240 Leadership Seminar: Microsystem Assessment and Capstone Development |
|
17355 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 60 | Joel Anderson | 09/09 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Joel Anderson | 09/16 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Joel Anderson | 09/23 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Joel Anderson | 09/30 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Joel Anderson | 10/07 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Joel Anderson | 10/14 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Joel Anderson | 10/21 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Joel Anderson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Joel Anderson | 12/02 Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Joel Anderson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | TBA |
Graduate Commerce |
GCOM 7010 Global Strategy and Systems |
|
14671 | 001 | Lecture (7.5) | Permission | 59 / 61 | Ira Harris+2 | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 123 |
14679 | 002 | Lecture (7.5) | Permission | 62 / 61 | Ira Harris+2 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7020 Strategic Cost Management |
|
14673 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 61 / 61 | Andrea Roberts | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14680 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 62 / 61 | Andrea Roberts | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7030 Financial Accounting |
|
14674 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 59 / 61 | Adam Koch | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Contact Department |
14681 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 62 / 61 | Adam Koch | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
GCOM 7040 Marketing and Quantitative Analysis |
|
14675 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 59 / 61 | Chiraag Mittal | WeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14682 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 62 / 61 | Chiraag Mittal | WeFr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7050 Organizational Behavior |
|
14676 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 59 / 61 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
14683 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 62 / 61 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7060 Financial Management |
|
14677 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 46 | William McCartney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14684 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 42 / 54 | William McCartney | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14748 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 37 / 35 | William McCartney | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7230 Data Management for Decision Making |
|
21207 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 24 / 45 | Brent Kitchens | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 225 |
21208 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 23 / 45 | Yi Liang | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 317A |
GCOM 7250 Product & Project Management |
|
14710 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 37 / 69 | Chris Maurer | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
GCOM 7263 Intro to Cybersecurity |
|
14738 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 9 | Bryan Lewis | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7290 Frontiers in Biotechnology I |
|
20937 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Nikki Hastings | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
GCOM 7320 Accounting Policy |
|
14706 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 25 | Craig Lefanowicz | Th 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14707 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 25 | Craig Lefanowicz | Th 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7350 Advanced Auditing and Applied Data Analytics |
|
14761 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 26 / 24 | Ann Backof | We 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7380 Data Management and Analytics for Accountants |
|
14717 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Yi Liang | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
19643 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Yi Liang | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
GCOM 7381 Ethics in Business, Accounting, and Auditing |
|
20168 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 30 | Roger Martin | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7400 Leading for Success in the Accounting Profession |
|
14685 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 60 / 50 | Andrea Roberts | Mo 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7410 Tax Research |
|
19644 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 16 / 30 | Susan Porter | Tu 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7451 Federal Taxation |
|
14749 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 0 | Susan Porter | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
14750 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 5 / 14 | Susan Porter | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7641 Communicating Effectively as Accounting Professionals |
|
14708 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 30 / 25 | Marcia Pentz | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 258 |
14709 | 2 | Lecture (1.5) | Permission | 30 / 25 | Marcia Pentz | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
GCOM 7650 International Corporate Governance & Strategy |
|
14762 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Amanda Cowen | Th 9:00am - 11:45am | Robertson Hall 221 |
GCOM 7651 Strategic Leadership |
|
14763 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Paul Seaborn+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
| Paul Seaborn+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7652 Business Analytics for Decision Making |
|
14764 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Polina Landgraf+3 | MoWe 9:30am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 395 |
| Polina Landgraf+3 | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 410 |
GCOM 7653 Doing Business: US |
|
14765 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Christopher Elliott | We 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
GCOM 7654 Researching & Writing a Global Business Thesis I |
|
14766 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | James Burroughs | Tu 9:00am - 11:00am | Robertson Hall 221 |
GCOM 7655 Global Market Research & Analytics |
|
14767 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Irina Kozlenkova+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
| Irina Kozlenkova+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 395 |
GCOM 7710 Corporate Valuation and Financing |
|
14711 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 35 | Gayle Erwin | TuTh 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7790 Enterprise Architecture |
|
14690 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 0 | Stefano Grazioli+1 | 11/18 Fr 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GCOM 7800 Advanced Enterprise Architecture |
|
14691 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 0 | Stefano Grazioli+1 | 11/18 Fr 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Stefano Grazioli+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GCOM 7830 IT Project Management |
|
14769 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 21 / 0 | Russell Nelson+1 | 11/19 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Russell Nelson+1 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Russell Nelson+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Russell Nelson+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 8:00am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
| Russell Nelson+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
GCOM 7832 IT International Project Management |
|
21646 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 30 | Stefano Grazioli+3 | 11/19 Sa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+3 | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
| Stefano Grazioli+3 | We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Stefano Grazioli+3 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Web-Based Course |
| Stefano Grazioli+3 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 8:00am - 5:45pm | Contact Department |
Global Development Studies |
GDS 3010 Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part One |
|
11015 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 27 / 40 | David Edmunds | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
GDS 3100 Development on the Ground |
|
11016 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 26 / 40 | David Edmunds | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GDS 3113 A Buddhist Approach to Development |
|
19562 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 24 / 24 | Cliff Maxwell | MoWe 3:00pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
GDS 3559 New Course in Global Development Studies |
|
| Global Justice Through Theater |
19048 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 20 | David Edmunds | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GDS 4951 University Museums Internship |
|
11642 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 8 | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
GDS 4993 Independent Study |
|
11570 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Edmunds | TBA | TBA |
German |
GERM 1010 Elementary German |
|
10516 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | TuTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Christina Neuhaus | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10515 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10518 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 18 | Helga Hiss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Helga Hiss | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10517 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Pauline Froehlich | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
GERM 1020 Elementary German |
|
10520 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 18 | Ruth Trice | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10519 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Ruth Trice | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Ruth Trice | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
GERM 2010 Intermediate German |
|
10521 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Ruth Trice | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
10522 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
18688 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
GERM 2020 Intermediate German |
|
12689 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
10523 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
GERM 3000 Advanced German |
|
11829 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Marcel Schmid | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
GERM 3010 Texts and Interpretations |
|
10524 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Julia Gutterman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
GERM 3290 German Studies Roundtable |
|
12874 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Pauline Froehlich | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
GERM 3300 Language House Conversation |
|
12875 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 9 / 10 | Christina Neuhaus | TBA | TBA |
GERM 3559 New Course in German |
|
| New Voices in German: Today's Literary Landscape |
18678 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Julia Gutterman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
GERM 4993 Independent Study |
|
| Independent Study |
21504 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Ruth Trice | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10526 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
11571 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10527 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
11572 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10528 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
11054 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10529 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
11361 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Bennett | TBA | TBA |
11362 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
11363 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
German in Translation |
GETR 3392 Fairy Tales |
|
14131 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
GETR 3393 Serial Media |
|
14400 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
GETR 3464 Medieval Stories of Love and Adventure |
|
18665 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | William McDonald | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | - |
21315 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | William McDonald | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | - |
GETR 3559 New Course in German in Translation |
|
| History of Information: Data, Ethics, Technology |
18680 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
GETR 3720 Freud and Literature |
|
18682 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| For description, click on schedule number to the left. |
GETR 3790 Pursuing Happiness |
|
18685 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| For description, click on schedule number to the left |
Grad Humanities & Social Sci |
GHSS 6050 Introduction to Graduate Studies in the Humanities and Social Sciences |
|
14396 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 3 / 15 | Ricardo Padron | Fr 3:00pm - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
Graduate Nursing |
GNUR 5010 Introduction to Telehealth |
|
17417 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Patty Schweickert | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Web-Based Course |
GNUR 5110 History, Race, and Science in American Health Care |
|
20228 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Dominique Tobbell | We 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 5240 Ethics and Clinical Practice |
|
17453 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Ashley Hurst | We 8:00am - 10:30am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 5270 Care Environment Management II |
|
17354 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 60 | Richard Ridge | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 5390 Introduction to the U.S. Health Care System |
|
17415 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Rick Mayes | We 5:00pm - 7:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
GNUR 6010 Advanced Pathophysiology |
|
17330 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 51 / 120 | Beth Quatrara | Fr 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6025 Advanced Health Assessment |
|
17473 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Linda Eastham | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
17474 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 6 / 8 | Ann Turman | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
17475 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 8 | Kimberly Bednar | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
17491 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Kimberly Bednar | Fr 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
17492 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | David Strider | Fr 3:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
GNUR 6031 Transition to Advanced Practice |
|
17329 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 32 / 75 | Ann McQueen Blair | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | - |
GNUR 6050 Theoretical Foundations of Nursing |
|
17454 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | Cathy Campbell | TBA | TBA |
| Cathy Campbell | 08/25 Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6054 Research and Biostatistical Processes for Health Care |
|
17461 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 26 | Emily Evans+1 | Th 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17416 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 26 | Emily Evans+1 | Th 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17493 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 39 / 50 | Emily Drake+1 | Fr 8:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 6056 Health Policy: Leading Change to Advance Population Health |
|
17462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Kimberly Acquaviva | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 6058 Nursing, Ethics, and the Larger Healthcare Arena |
|
17328 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 55 | Ashley Hurst | Fr 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GNUR 6251 Biological Basis of Mental Health and Mental Illness |
|
17331 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 29 | Richard Westphal | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 6315 Adult Geriatric Acute Care Seminar II |
|
17498 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Jill Esquivel+1 | Th 10:00am - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 6622 NNP Seminar II: Theory and Management of the High-Risk Neonate |
|
17476 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Barbara Reyna | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5024 |
GNUR 6625 NNP Practicum II |
|
17477 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 2 / 6 | Susan Almarode | TBA | TBA |
17514 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 2 / 6 | Susan Almarode | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 6630 Women and Children Primary Care Practicum |
|
17458 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17546 | 100 | PRA (0) | Open | 0 / 15 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17509 | 101 | PRA (0) | Permission | 1 / 6 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
17510 | 102 | PRA (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
17542 | 103 | PRA (0) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
17543 | 104 | PRA (0) | Permission | 1 / 4 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
17544 | 105 | PRA (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
17545 | 106 | PRA (0) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
19569 | 107 | PRA (0) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6632 PNP-AC Seminar II: Diagnosis and Management of Pediatric Illness |
|
17463 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Julie Haizlip+1 | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 6635 PNP-AC Practicum II |
|
17464 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 6 / 15 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
17507 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 6 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
17508 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 2 / 6 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6641 FNP Seminar A |
|
17457 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Linda Eastham+1 | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 6643 FNP Practicum I |
|
17465 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 11 / 35 | Terri Yost | TBA | TBA |
17466 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Terri Yost | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17468 | 103 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Kimberly Bednar | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
GNUR 6645 Skills for Family Nurse Practitioner Practice |
|
17525 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
| Yvonne Newberry | 09/02 Fr 9:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
| Yvonne Newberry | 09/09 Fr 9:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
| Yvonne Newberry | 08/31 We 9:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
| Yvonne Newberry | 09/07 We 9:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
GNUR 6651 PNP-PC Seminar I |
|
17456 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Ginger Richardson | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 6653 PNP-PC Practicum I |
|
17459 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 5 / 10 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
17460 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 5 / 6 | Amy Boitnott | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 5015 |
GNUR 6730 Genetics, Embryology and Developmental Physiology |
|
17451 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 15 | Tracy Kelly+1 | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 6993 Independent Master's Study |
|
17334 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 3 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7251 PMHNP Practicum I |
|
17332 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 15 / 25 | Julie Roebuck | TBA | TBA |
17511 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Edie Barbero | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | Contact Department |
17512 | 102 | PRA (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Julie Roebuck | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | Contact Department |
17513 | 103 | PRA (0) | Open | 2 / 6 | Ginny Hart | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 7311 AG ACCNS Practicum I |
|
17366 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 3 / 15 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
| Beth Quatrara | 10/05 We 8:00am - 6:00pm | TBA |
17367 | 101 | PRA (0) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Beth Quatrara | 10/05 We 8:00am - 6:00pm | TBA |
| Beth Quatrara | 08/24 We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Beth Quatrara | 09/21 We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Beth Quatrara | 10/19 We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Beth Quatrara | 11/16 We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Beth Quatrara | 11/30 We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Beth Quatrara | MoTuFr 8:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
GNUR 7312 AG ACNP Practicum I |
|
17541 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 29 / 30 | Elizabeth Hundt | TBA | TBA |
| Elizabeth Hundt | 10/05 We 8:00am - 6:00pm | TBA |
17485 | 101 | PRA (0) | Open | 2 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17486 | 102 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 5 | Christopher Borchers | TBA | TBA |
17487 | 103 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 5 | Jennifer Broyles | TBA | TBA |
17488 | 104 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 5 | Caroline Brand | TBA | TBA |
17489 | 105 | PRA (0) | Open | 4 / 5 | Drew Walton | TBA | TBA |
17490 | 106 | PRA (0) | Open | 3 / 5 | David Strider | TBA | TBA |
21107 | 107 | PRA (0) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Clareen Wiencek | TBA | TBA |
21108 | 108 | PRA (0) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Elizabeth Hundt | TBA | TBA |
18889 | 999 | PRA (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7314 AG ACNP Practicum II |
|
18890 | 001 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 30 | Clareen Wiencek | TBA | TBA |
18891 | 101 | PRA (5) | Open | 6 / 30 | Clareen Wiencek | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8130 Statistical Methods for Health Care Research I |
|
18441 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Ha Do Byon | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 8210 Scholarly Writing for Nursing Science |
|
17495 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 8220 Philosophy of Science and Development of Nursing Knowledge |
|
17413 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Jessica Malpass | We 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 8240 DNP I: Introduction to DNP Practice Inquiry and Scholarship |
|
17499 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 13 / 30 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
| Beth Quatrara | 08/30 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Quatrara | 10/11 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Quatrara | 11/01 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Quatrara | 12/06 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Beth Quatrara | 09/20 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 8250 Applied Statistics for Clinical Practice |
|
17455 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Ha Do Byon+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 08/30 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 09/20 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 10/11 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 11/01 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 12/06 Tu 8:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 08/23 Tu 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 8270 DNP III: Introduction to DNP Scholarly Project Evaluation and Dissemination |
|
17502 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 18 / 30 | Regina Degennaro | TBA | TBA |
| Regina Degennaro | 08/30 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Regina Degennaro | 09/20 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Regina Degennaro | 10/11 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Regina Degennaro | 11/01 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Regina Degennaro | 12/06 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 8410 Grant Writing |
|
17389 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Jeanne Alhusen | Tu 2:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
GNUR 8650 Information Systems and Patient Care Technology |
|
17335 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Bethany Cieslowski | TBA | TBA |
| Bethany Cieslowski | 08/30 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Bethany Cieslowski | 09/20 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Bethany Cieslowski | 10/11 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Bethany Cieslowski | 11/01 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Bethany Cieslowski | 12/06 Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 8670 Resilient Leadership and Resource Management in Complex Healthcare Systems |
|
17482 | 001 | SEM (4) | Open | 13 / 30 | Richard Ridge | 09/13 Tu 8:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| Richard Ridge | 08/30 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 09/20 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 10/11 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 11/01 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 12/06 Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Richard Ridge | 09/13 Tu 8:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| Richard Ridge | Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | TBA |
GNUR 8993 Independent Study |
|
17472 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8998 Masters Research |
|
17341 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Jill Esquivel | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9010 Mentored Study |
|
17497 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 3 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9020 Selected Topics |
|
17336 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9110 Research Practicum I |
|
17337 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9559 New Course in Graduate Nursing |
|
| Seminar of Nursing Science |
20968 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 5024 |
GNUR 9600 DNP Practicum |
|
17484 | 001 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
20198 | 002 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Regina Degennaro | TBA | TBA |
20223 | 003 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Hundt | TBA | TBA |
20267 | 004 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Clareen Wiencek | TBA | TBA |
20288 | 005 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
20332 | 006 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Terri Yost | TBA | TBA |
20578 | 007 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Linda Eastham | TBA | TBA |
20838 | 008 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
21148 | 009 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
21355 | 010 | PRA (1 - 9) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9890 Dissertation Seminar |
|
17471 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 15 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 9997 DNP Research |
|
17448 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9998 Doctoral Research |
|
17342 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Cathy Campbell | TBA | TBA |
20172 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
21179 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jeongok Logan | TBA | TBA |
21352 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
21353 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jeanne Alhusen | TBA | TBA |
21379 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
21399 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jill Esquivel | TBA | TBA |
21422 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Pam DeGuzman | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
17338 | 001 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Maureen Metzger | TBA | TBA |
20575 | 002 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
21011 | 003 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Virginia LeBaron | TBA | TBA |
21095 | 004 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jeanne Alhusen | TBA | TBA |
21104 | 005 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
21112 | 006 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Barbra Wall | TBA | TBA |
21243 | 007 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
21332 | 008 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
21471 | 009 | IND (3 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jill Esquivel | TBA | TBA |
Greek |
GREE 1010 Elementary Greek |
|
10530 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 30 | Andrej Petrovic | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
10531 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Camilla Basile | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
10532 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Erica Krause | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
GREE 2010 Intermediate Greek I |
|
10533 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
GREE 3010 Advanced Reading in Greek |
|
18014 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Jacqueline Arthur-Montagne | MoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
GREE 4993 Independent Study |
|
20126 | 100 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
GREE 4998 Greek Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
12340 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
13569 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
13571 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 5080 Greek Epigraphy |
|
18033 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Andrej Petrovic | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
GREE 5559 New Course in Greek |
|
| Greek Survey |
18018 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | John Dillery | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Contact Department |
GREE 5993 Independent Study |
|
21060 | 100 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10534 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10535 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 16 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
13564 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
11366 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
12630 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ivana Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
14488 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
Graduate Arts & Sciences |
GSAS 8600 GSAS Internship and Independent Study |
|
20260 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Mallory Neil | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Global Studies |
GSGS 2559 New Course in Global Studies |
|
| International Human Rights: History & Practice |
20751 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 40 | Huong Ngo+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GSGS 3100 Critical Conceptions of the Global |
|
18945 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Sylvia Tidey | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
GSGS 3559 New Course in Global Studies |
|
| Business and Human Rights Across Borders |
20752 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Huong Ngo+1 | TuTh 1:00pm - 2:15pm | Contact Department |
GSGS 4993 Independent Study |
|
20854 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cliff Maxwell | TBA | TBA |
GS-Middle East and South Asia |
GSMS 3010 The Global in Situ: Perspectives from the Middle East and South Asia |
|
12305 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 28 | Tessa Farmer | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 214 |
GSMS 4993 Independent Study |
|
12975 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Tessa Farmer | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Security and Justice |
GSSJ 3010 Global Issues of Security and Justice |
|
11994 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 20 / 30 | Peter Furia | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
GSSJ 4559 New Seminar in Global Security and Justice |
|
| Peace, Security, Human Rights & Int Relations |
20753 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Huong Ngo
| Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
GSSJ 4993 Independent Study |
|
11947 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Peter Furia | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability |
GSVS 2050 Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
12507 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 75 | James Groves | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
GSVS 2150 Global Sustainability |
|
| Please enroll in cross-listed ARCH 2150 if GSVS 2150 is full. It's the same course and open to all. |
12484 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
GSVS 3150 Sustainability Leadership from the Grounds Up |
|
18944 | 001 | WKS (2) | Open | 11 / 12 | Dana Schroeder+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
GSVS 3310 Sustainability Policy at Home & Abroad |
|
| We are working on getting a bigger classroom and will increase enrollment ASAP. |
19646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Spencer Phillips | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
GSVS 4100 Evidence for (Sustainability) Policy |
|
19607 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Spencer Phillips | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
GSVS 4559 New Course in Global Environments & Sustainability |
|
| GIS for Global Sustainability |
18454 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Spencer Phillips | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
GSVS 4993 Independent Study in Environments and Sustainability |
|
20130 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Dana Schroeder+1 | TBA | TBA |
21590 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Spencer Phillips | TBA | TBA |
12973 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Phoebe Crisman | TBA | TBA |
Human Biology |
HBIO 4810 Capstone Seminar in Human Biology I |
|
10890 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 22 / 25 | Michael Timko | We 3:15pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
HBIO 4950 Independent Research for Human Biology |
|
10536 | 001 | IND (2) | Open | 7 / 20 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
HBIO 4998 Thesis Research in Human Biology I |
|
10537 | 001 | IND (2) | Open | 22 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
Hebrew |
HEBR 1010 Introduction to Modern Hebrew I |
|
10538 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 20 | Zvi Gilboa | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
HEBR 2010 Intermediate Modern Hebrew |
|
11644 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Zvi Gilboa | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
HEBR 2410 Intermediate Biblical Hebrew I |
|
13002 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
HEBR 3010 Advanced Modern Hebrew I |
|
10539 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
HEBR 4993 Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
10540 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
HEBR 8993 Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
11948 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
History-African History |
HIAF 1501 Introductory Seminar in African History |
|
| Africa and Virginia |
| Africa and Virginia, 1619-now |
18084 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | James La Fleur | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
HIAF 2001 Early African History |
|
13711 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 57 / 60 | James La Fleur | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
13712 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Laura OBrion | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
13713 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Laura OBrion | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
13714 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Laura OBrion | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HIAF 3021 History of Southern Africa |
|
12293 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 35 | John Mason | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
HIAF 3112 African Environmental History |
|
13715 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | James La Fleur | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
History-East Asian History |
HIEA 1501 Introductory Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| Culture and Society: Imperial China |
11576 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Cong Zhang | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Industrial Pollution and Society in East Asia |
18086 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Joseph Seeley | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
| A Cultural Histoyr of Japanese Monsters |
18090 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Robert Stolz | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
HIEA 2011 History of Chinese Civilization |
|
13725 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Cong Zhang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HIEA 2031 Modern China |
|
11686 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 122 / 180 | Bradly Reed | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
11687 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Rashmi Banerjee | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
11688 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Rashmi Banerjee | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
11689 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 1 / 20 | Rashmi Banerjee | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
11690 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | John Calhoun | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
11691 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Calhoun | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
11692 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Calhoun | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
12008 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yuchen Zhao | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
12009 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Yuchen Zhao | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
12010 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Yuchen Zhao | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
HIEA 2101 Modern Korean History: One Peninsula, Two Paths |
|
18092 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Joseph Seeley | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
18096 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mina Lee | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
18098 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mina Lee | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
18099 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mina Lee | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
HIEA 3171 Meiji Japan |
|
18106 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Robert Stolz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
HIEA 9021 Tutorial in 'China in Hot and Cold Wars in Modern Times'. . . |
|
13729 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
HIEA 9022 Tutorial in "Making of the 'Chinese Nation'". . . |
|
13730 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
HIEA 9024 An Introduction to the Historiography of Modern Korea |
|
13726 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 6 | Joseph Seeley | TBA | TBA |
History-European History |
HIEU 1502 Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History |
|
| History as Knowledge and Sensibility |
| click 18107 (at left) for more info. |
18107 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Allan Megill | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
| RESTRICTED TO FIRST- OR SECOND-YEAR STUDENTS |
HIEU 2031 Ancient Greece |
|
10541 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 60 | Jon Lendon | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
11952 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Henry Lanphier | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Shannon House 107 |
11953 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Henry Lanphier | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
11954 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Henry Lanphier | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
HIEU 2071 Early Modern Europe and the World |
|
12781 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Erin Lambert | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
12954 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nadav Zadokya | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
12955 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Nadav Zadokya | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
12956 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Nadav Zadokya | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
HIEU 2122 France in the Twentieth Century, 1871-present |
|
| Optional 1-credit French Language Discussion Add-On |
18108 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Jennifer Sessions | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
HIEU 3141 Age of Conquests: Britain from the Romans to the Normans (43-1066) |
|
18226 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 54 | Paul Kershaw | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
18227 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Isabel Bielat | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
18228 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Isabel Bielat | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
18229 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Isabel Bielat | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
HIEU 3312 Europe at War, 1939-45: Occupation, Genocide, Resistance |
|
18182 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 120 | William Hitchcock | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
18185 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Felix Zuber | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
18186 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Felix Zuber | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
18187 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Felix Zuber | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
19728 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Scott | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
19729 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Scott | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
19730 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Scott | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
HIEU 3321 The Scientific Revolution, 1450-1700 |
|
13261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Karen Parshall | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
HIEU 3812 Marx |
|
18109 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 60 | Allan Megill | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
| Click on 18109 to access a 3-page Course Description. |
HIEU 4501 Seminar in Pre-1700 European History |
|
| Late Antiquity, AD 235-410 |
18161 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Jon Lendon | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
HIEU 4511 Colloquium in Pre-1700 European History |
|
| Viking Worlds |
18735 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 9 / 9 | Paul Kershaw | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| This class meets in NAU 441. |
HIEU 5063 Late Antiquity AD 235-410 |
|
18165 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Jon Lendon | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
HIEU 9023 Tutorial in the History of the Modern British Empire |
|
21351 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Erik Linstrum | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9026 Tutorial in Early Modern British History |
|
21058 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9030 Tutorial in the History of Early Modern Europe |
|
13727 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 6 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9031 Tutorial in Anglo-Saxon History |
|
18279 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9035 Tutorial in the History of the Early Medieval Mediterranean |
|
14459 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9038 Tutorial in the History of Modern France |
|
14409 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 9 | Jennifer Sessions | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9039 Tutorial in the History of Modern French Empire |
|
14410 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Jennifer Sessions | TBA | TBA |
History-Latin American History |
HILA 2001 Colonial Latin America, 1500-1824 |
|
18118 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Thomas Klubock | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
18119 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Josue Godoy | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
18120 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Josue Godoy | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
18121 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Josue Godoy | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
HILA 3051 Modern Central America |
|
14324 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Lean Sweeney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
HILA 7001 Colonial Latin America |
|
21418 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Brian Owensby | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
History-Middle Eastern History |
HIME 1501 Introductory Seminar in Middle East History |
|
| Israel/Palestine Through Literature and Film |
18486 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Caroline Kahlenberg | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
HIME 2001 The Making of the Islamic World |
|
18128 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 50 / 60 | Joshua White | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 211 |
18131 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Musa Azimli | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
18137 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Musa Azimli | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
18138 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Musa Azimli | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
HIME 2559 New Course in Middle Eastern History |
|
| Modern History of Palestine/Israel |
18412 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Caroline Kahlenberg | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 111 |
HIME 3501 Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Migration, Displacement, & Diaspora in Middle East |
19606 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | Christopher Gratien | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
HIME 3559 New Course in Middle Eastern History |
|
| Environmental Histories of the Mediterranean |
18148 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Christopher Gratien | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
HIME 4993 Independent Study in Middle Eastern History |
|
21230 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Caroline Kahlenberg | TBA | TBA |
21428 | 002 | IND (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Caroline Kahlenberg | TBA | TBA |
21609 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Fahad Bishara | We 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
HIME 9024 Tutorial in Ottoman Society |
|
21176 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Christopher Gratien | TBA | TBA |
| class meets 11-1 PM Wednesdays |
Hindi |
HIND 1010 Elementary Hindi-Urdu |
|
12437 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abdul Nasir | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
HIND 2010 Intermediate Hindi |
|
10543 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 5 / 15 | Abdul Nasir | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
HIND 3559 New Course in Hindi |
|
| Hindi in Contemporary Media |
19724 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Abdul Nasir | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | French House 100 |
History-South Asian History |
HISA 3004 India's Partition: Literature, Culture, Politics |
|
19563 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Neeti Nair | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 111 |
History-General History |
HIST 1501 Introductory Seminar in History |
|
| The Global Financial Crisis of 2008 |
14372 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | David Singerman | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
| The course is open to first and second years, but it’s closed until the incoming first years get a chance to enroll (so that it doesn’t fill up with second years). Once first-years have gotten a chance to do so, second-years are welcome to enroll. |
| Photography & Racial Justice: Charlottesville &UVA |
18345 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | John Mason | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Globalization and History |
21210 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Mark Thomas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
HIST 2002 The Modern World: Global History since 1760 |
|
18166 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 60 | Philip Zelikow | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
18167 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Audrius Rickus | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
18168 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Audrius Rickus | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
18169 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 20 | Audrius Rickus | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
HIST 2212 Maps in World History |
|
18177 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | S. Edelson | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
18178 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bethany McGlyn | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 341 |
18179 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Bethany McGlyn | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
18180 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bethany McGlyn | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
HIST 2213 The Rule of Law |
|
| The Rule of Law: A Global History |
18188 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 106 / 120 | Fahad Bishara+1 | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
18193 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Thirumalai Achintya | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 341 |
18194 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sean Cantrell | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
18195 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sean Cantrell | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Shannon House 109 |
18196 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Sean Cantrell | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 109 |
18197 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Thirumalai Achintya | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
18199 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Thirumalai Achintya | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
HIST 3281 Genocide |
|
12461 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 99 / 120 | Jeffrey Rossman | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12462 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Emma Williams | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
12463 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Wu Qu | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
12464 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Wu Qu | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
12465 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Emma Williams | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
12466 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wu Qu | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
12467 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 20 | Emma Williams | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
HIST 3352 The First World War |
|
18200 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 60 | Philip Zelikow | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
18201 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jeremy Nelson | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
18202 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jeremy Nelson | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
18203 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jeremy Nelson | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
HIST 3501 Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Into the Archives |
18581 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Erin Lambert | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Jumping Scales: Time, Space, and History |
18595 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Penny Von Eschen | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
HIST 3559 New Course in General History |
|
| Soccer Politics |
18207 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Laurent Dubois | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
HIST 4501 Major Seminar |
|
| The Cold War 1945-1990 |
18208 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | William Hitchcock | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| 20th Century Genocides |
18586 | 002 | SEM (4) | Permission | 10 / 12 | Jeffrey Rossman | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
HIST 4890 Distinguished Majors Program-Special Colloquium |
|
12944 | 001 | SEM (4) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Bradly Reed | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
HIST 4990 Distinguished Majors Program-Special Seminar |
|
10943 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Bradly Reed | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
HIST 4993 Independent Study |
|
21606 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Mark Thomas | TBA | TBA |
HIST 5559 New Course in General History |
|
| Race & Slavery at UVA's North Grounds |
19659 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Christa Dierksheide | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| History of American Federalism |
21091 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Cynthia Nicoletti | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | TBA |
HIST 7001 Approaches to Historical Study |
|
18376 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Emily Burrill+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
HIST 8999 Research in History |
|
11157 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 9 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
11267 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 9 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
21611 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
11359 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
13368 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
13369 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
13370 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 9 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
13371 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | Andrew Kahrl | TBA | TBA |
13372 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
21359 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 9 | Erik Linstrum | TBA | TBA |
21373 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
14379 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | Christa Dierksheide | TBA | TBA |
21374 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
14381 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
14382 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
14383 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Neeti Nair | TBA | TBA |
14394 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Christopher Gratien | TBA | TBA |
18649 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Joshua White | TBA | TBA |
21175 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Karen Parshall | TBA | TBA |
18651 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 9 | Emily Burrill | TBA | TBA |
18652 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Jon Lendon | TBA | TBA |
18653 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 9 | Penny Von Eschen | TBA | TBA |
18654 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 9 | Jennifer Sessions | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9026 Tutorial in 20th Century International History |
|
20119 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9036 Readings in Microhistory |
|
21081 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9960 Readings in History |
|
14391 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Elizabeth Varon | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
14463 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
14484 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Karen Parshall | TBA | TBA |
14502 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Jeffrey Rossman | TBA | TBA |
14560 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Caroline Kahlenberg | TBA | TBA |
21163 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Kevin Gaines | TBA | TBA |
21178 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
21245 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Allan Megill | TBA | TBA |
21628 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9961 Supervised Reading |
|
21162 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9964 Master's Essay Revision |
|
14301 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
14444 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 9 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
21419 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 9 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
21288 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 9 | Joshua White | TBA | TBA |
21346 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
21473 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Neeti Nair | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
11672 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 7 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
13373 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 7 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
21246 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Erik Linstrum | TBA | TBA |
13375 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 7 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
13376 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 7 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
21283 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 7 | James Loeffler | TBA | TBA |
13378 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 7 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
13379 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 7 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
21357 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Joshua White | TBA | TBA |
21421 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Andrew Kahrl | TBA | TBA |
13386 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 7 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13387 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 7 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
13388 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 7 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
14426 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Kevin Gaines | TBA | TBA |
14522 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
18655 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 9 | Penny Von Eschen | TBA | TBA |
18656 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 9 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
18657 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 9 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
18658 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | Christa Dierksheide | TBA | TBA |
20829 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
21214 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 9 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
21216 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 9 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
History-United States History |
HIUS 2001 American History to 1865 |
|
10545 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Alan Taylor | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
10546 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ethan Gonzales | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
10547 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ethan Gonzales | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
12281 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ethan Gonzales | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
HIUS 2061 American Economic History |
|
12540 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 176 / 240 | Mark Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
HIUS 3071 The Coming of the Civil War |
|
12099 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Elizabeth Varon | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12115 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Noah Beissel | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18213 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Noah Beissel | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18214 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Noah Beissel | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
HIUS 3131 From Lincoln to Roosevelt: America in the Gilded Age |
|
18218 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 60 | Caroline Janney | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
18219 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gramond McPherson | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
18220 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Gramond McPherson | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18221 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Gramond McPherson | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
HIUS 3501 Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Immigration, Race, and Rights in the United States |
18495 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | S. Deborah Kang | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HIUS 3652 Afro-American History since 1865 |
|
18710 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Kevin Gaines | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
HIUS 4501 Seminar in United States History |
|
| Historical Fiction/Narrative |
18239 | 002 | SEM (4) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Alan Taylor | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Gender History of Civil War Era |
19689 | 003 | SEM (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Elizabeth Varon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
HIUS 5559 New Course in United States History |
|
| Oral History Wkshp: Hands On Approach to Archives |
18411 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 13 | Grace Hale | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
HIUS 6175 Law in American History: The Twentieth Century |
|
21087 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 9 | George White | MoWe 2:10pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
HIUS 7031 Colonial British America |
|
18260 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | S. Edelson | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
HIUS 9023 Tutorial in Early American History to 1763 |
|
14491 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 9 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
Human Resources |
HR 5005 Talent Management |
|
20732 | 799 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 4 / 2 | Stephen Oliver | Tu 1:18am - 1:19am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 5020 Staffing and Career Management |
|
20733 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 26 | Eric Coleman+2 | Tu 1:20am - 1:21am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 5040 Organizational Performance Management |
|
20734 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 26 | Roderick French+2 | Tu 1:22am - 1:23am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
College Science Scholars Seminar |
HSCI 1010 College Science Scholar Seminar I |
|
10891 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 24 / 25 | Karen Schmidt | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
Interdisciplinary Thesis |
IMP 4600 Echols Thesis |
|
10988 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
IMP 4970 Interdisciplinary Thesis |
|
10989 | 001 | IND (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11905 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Mona Kasra+1 | TBA | TBA |
12082 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
12083 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
12084 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
12684 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
12174 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14573 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14619 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14620 | 010 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
Interdisciplinary Studies |
INST 2500 Interdisciplinary Studies International Residential College |
|
| Global Challenges: Where Do We Stand? |
| Course open only to residents of the International Residential College. |
14501 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 10 / 16 | Phoebe Crisman | Tu 6:30pm - 7:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| The Culture and Place of Appalachia: Fall Break |
21567 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Reid Bailey | We 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
INST 2550 Interdisciplinary Studies Hereford College |
|
| Hereford College Residential Roots |
13540 | 004 | Lecture (1) | Open | 41 / 60 | Thomas Ferrier+2 | Fr 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Contact Department |
| Hereford College Residential Roots |
21339 | 006 | Lecture (1) | Open | 12 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
INST 2570 Interdisciplinary Studies Brown College |
|
| Community and Culture |
11914 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 37 / 45 | John Casteen | Fr 4:00pm - 5:00pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| Community and Culture |
14521 | 002 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 22 / 40 | John Casteen | TBA | TBA |
| Probable Impossibilities: The Trindle Seminar |
21391 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 25 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
INST 2993 Brown College Independent Study |
|
13221 | 001 | IND (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
INST 3600 The Best of UVA: A Collection of Unforgettable Lectures |
|
11656 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 70 / 120 | Barry Condron | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Business |
ISBU 3840 International Business |
|
20607 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 0 | John Hulburt+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISBU 4680 Entrepreneurship |
|
20608 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Kay Green+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Interdisiplinary Studies-Humanities |
ISHU 3193 Writing About the Environment |
|
20611 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Charlotte Matthews+1 | Th 4:00pm - 6:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISHU 3623 Studio Art Seminar: Painting |
|
20613 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | George Andrews+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISHU 4190 Writing Strategies |
|
20614 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Robert Henry+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISHU 4350 The Films of Stanley Kubrick |
|
21046 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Hyeyon Moon+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Individualized Other |
ISIN 4510 Special Topics in Conduct of Inquiry: Social Sciences |
|
| The Atlantic World: 1500-1820 |
20616 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | David Corlett+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
| Introduction to European Studies |
20617 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Richard Floyd+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISIN 4520 Special Topics in Conduct of Inquiry: Humanities |
|
| God and Darwin: Friends or Foes? |
20618 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Luke Wright | Mo 12:01am - 12:02am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
| Contemporary American Lit in the Digital Age |
20619 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | David Horton+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Liberal Studies Seminar |
ISLS 3000 Transformations: Reading, Thinking, and Communicating in the Liberal Arts |
|
20620 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charlotte Matthews+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
20902 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David Horton+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
20904 | 103 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Robert Henry+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISLS 3210 The Frost is Hard-Edged and Quick: Metaphor - Making a Final Unity |
|
20621 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Charlotte Matthews+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Web-Based Course |
ISLS 3620 Ritual and Becoming in the Arts of Africa |
|
20622 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Julia May+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Social Sciences |
ISSS 3416 Social Psychology in The Modern World |
|
20623 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 0 | Margaret Bryce+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISSS 3870 Eportfolios in Undergraduate Education |
|
20624 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Yitna Firdyiwek+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISSS 4000 The Experience of the Great War: Life and Literature |
|
20625 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Ann Marie Plunkett | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISSS 4064 Remembering the Future: How Historical Vision has Shaped Modern Politics |
|
20626 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Paul Pitman+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISSS 4131 Mental Health Disorders of Modern Society |
|
20627 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 25 | Alan Rasmussen | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISSS 4300 America in the 1960's: A Decade of Turbulence |
|
20628 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Clifford Haury+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
ISSS 4610 Economics of Climate Change |
|
20629 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Andrew Wilson | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Informational Technology |
IT 3000 Cloud Computing Foundations |
|
20747 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 26 | Roger Ofarril | Tu 1:24am - 1:25am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3100 Architecture and Design |
|
20735 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 26 | Jimmy Ardiansyah+3 | We 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Web-Based Course |
IT 3110 Networking Fundamentals |
|
20748 | 799 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Laura Malave+1 | Tu 1:26am - 1:27am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3220 Strategic Business Value of Information Technology |
|
20736 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 26 | Lisa Wentzel | Tu 1:12am - 1:13am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3350 Agile Project Management |
|
20737 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 26 | Michael Vito | Mo 1:16am - 1:17am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3400 Database Management and Business Intelligence/Analytics |
|
20738 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 26 | Majed Al-Ghandour+3 | Tu 1:14am - 1:15am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3410 Introduction to Python and Software Development |
|
20749 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 26 | Douglas Mujeye | We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
Italian |
ITAL 1010 Elementary Italian I |
|
10548 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Hiromi Kaneda | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
10549 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hiromi Kaneda | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
11958 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Nicole Bonino | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10551 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicole Bonino | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
ITAL 2010 Intermediate Italian I |
|
10553 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Sarah Annunziato | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10554 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Hiromi Kaneda | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
12748 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nicole Bonino | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
19558 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Sarah Annunziato | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
ITAL 3010 Advanced Italian I |
|
13516 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 22 | Sarah Annunziato | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
Italian in Translation |
ITTR 3685 Italy on Screen: Sex, Gender, & Racial Identities |
|
20615 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Francesca Calamita | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| The course also counts as elective to major/minor in Women, Gender and Sexuality as well as Media Studies; it fulfils the MDST req in Diversity&Inclusion |
Japanese |
JAPN 1010 First-Year Japanese |
|
14069 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 18 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10556 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 18 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10555 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
10557 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
10558 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
JAPN 2010 Second-Year Japanese |
|
13267 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Takuya Ito | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10559 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Takuya Ito | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10560 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 18 | Takuya Ito | MoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
JAPN 3010 Third-Year Japanese I |
|
10561 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10562 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
JAPN 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
10563 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Takuya Ito | TBA | TBA |
JAPN 3050 Fundamentals of Comprehending Advanced Japanese |
|
13492 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
JAPN 4993 Independent Study in Japanese |
|
21196 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Tomoko Marshall | TBA | TBA |
Japanese in Translation |
JPTR 3010 Survey of Traditional Japanese Literature |
|
13656 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Gustav Heldt | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
JPTR 3210 The Tale of Genji |
|
17980 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Gustav Heldt | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
JPTR 4991 Japanese Capstone |
|
12127 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Gustav Heldt | TBA | TBA |
JPTR 5210 The Tale of Genji |
|
17983 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Gustav Heldt | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
Maya K'iche |
KICH 1010 Introduction to Maya K'iche' I |
|
12556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Web-Based Course |
KICH 2010 Intermediate Maya K'iche' I |
|
12491 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
Kinesiology |
KINE 2000 Introduction to Kinesiology |
|
14918 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 70 | Susan Saliba | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
14945 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 70 | Susan Saliba | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 2410 Group Exercise Instruction |
|
14976 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Jackie Lebeau+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP2 |
KINE 2850 Medical Terminology |
|
15001 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 98 / 100 | Dana Golden | TBA | TBA |
15027 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 43 / 50 | Dana Golden | TBA | TBA |
15085 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 90 / 100 | Dana Golden | TBA | TBA |
KINE 3210 Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities |
|
14812 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 54 / 54 | Abby Fines | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
KINE 3211 Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities Lab |
|
14809 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 24 / 25 | Christina Mehrtens | Fr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 3400 Nutrition |
|
14949 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
15249 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 135 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3410 Exercise Physiology |
|
14774 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 88 / 90 | Siddhartha Angadi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
14989 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 13 / 60 | Siddhartha Angadi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3420 Contemporary Health Issues |
|
14920 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 70 | David Edwards | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
14990 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 100 | David Edwards | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3430 Physical Activities in Health Disparities |
|
18977 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Damon Swift | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
KINE 3600 Musculoskeletal Anatomy |
|
14773 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 89 / 100 | Michael Higgins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G008 |
15250 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 40 | Michael Higgins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3601 Musculoskeletal Anatomy Lab I |
|
14931 | 1 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Catherine Donahue+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
15173 | 2 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Catherine Donahue+1 | Mo 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
15174 | 3 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Catherine Donahue+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 3615 Service Learning in Sports Medicine Athletic Training |
|
15050 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Ethan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
KINE 3630 Emergency Medical Care |
|
14884 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Xavier Thompson | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Xavier Thompson | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
15028 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Xavier Thompson | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | TBA |
| Xavier Thompson | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
KINE 4000 Practicum in Kinesiology |
|
14947 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 22 / 40 | Abby Fines | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 4400 Nutrition and Athletic Performance |
|
15036 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 54 | Randy Bird | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
KINE 4993 Independent Study |
|
15021 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 1 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15023 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15134 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15251 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15252 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
15253 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15254 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15255 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
15488 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
15256 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
15257 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5110 Elementary Pedagogy |
|
18978 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5260 Adapted Physical Education: Physically and Sensory Impaired |
|
15446 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Martin Block | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
KINE 5270 Physical Education for Children with Autism |
|
15058 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5280 Seminar in Adapted Physical Education |
|
15041 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 7 / 30 | Martin Block | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
KINE 5430 Advanced Exercise Physiology |
|
14816 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 40 | Arthur Weltman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
| Arthur Weltman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
KINE 5450 Exercise Principles for Health, Fitness & Chronic Disease |
|
14817 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | David Edwards | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 5475 Seminar in Exercise Physiology |
|
15071 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 21 / 30 | Jason Allen | Mo 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
KINE 5480 Exercise Intervention in Disease |
|
14786 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Damon Swift | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
KINE 5485 Life Cycle Nutrition |
|
15059 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 5495 Human Physiology |
|
15073 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Jason Allen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 5720 Assessment and Intervention I |
|
15068 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Michael Higgins | MoWe 10:00am - 11:15am | TBA |
KINE 5725 Therapeutic Interventions in Athletic Training |
|
15502 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TuTh 10:00am - 11:15am | TBA |
KINE 5735 Clinical Practicum II |
|
15069 | 1 | PRA (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Erin Moore | Mo 11:30am - 1:30pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5740 Assessment and Intervention of Injury II |
|
15305 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 30 | Kevin Cross | TuTh 11:30am - 1:30pm | TBA |
KINE 5745 Evidence Based Sports Medicine I |
|
15500 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Jay Hertel | We 11:30am - 1:30pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
KINE 5980 Practicum |
|
15258 | 1 | PRA (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5993 Independent Study |
|
14921 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14922 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14923 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14924 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14925 | 5 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
14939 | 8 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
15029 | 9 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15088 | 11 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15150 | 012 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
KINE 6710 Administration Strategies in Athletic Training |
|
15109 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Emily Madrak | Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | - |
KINE 6725 Clinical Immersive I |
|
15111 | 1 | Lecture (8) | Open | 12 / 20 | Emily Madrak+1 | TBA | TBA |
KINE 6735 Translational Research In Sport Medicine II |
|
18979 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 12 / 20 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
KINE 7400 Lifestyle Intervention and Comprehensive Care in Cardiopulmonary Rehab |
|
14818 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Arthur Weltman | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
KINE 8630 Readings in Sports Medicine Research |
|
15259 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Christopher Kuenze | We 3:30pm - 5:00pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
KINE 8998 Master's Research Internship |
|
14933 | 1 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14943 | 2 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14944 | 3 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15260 | 4 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15261 | 5 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15262 | 6 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15263 | 8 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15264 | 9 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
15265 | 12 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
KINE 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
14932 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14940 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14941 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
14942 | 4 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14991 | 6 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14993 | 9 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15127 | 10 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15190 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15006 | 3 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9993 Independent Study |
|
15217 | 1 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15517 | 2 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
14934 | 1 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14935 | 2 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14936 | 3 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14937 | 4 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14938 | 5 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
15518 | 6 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
18980 | 7 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Damon Swift | TBA | TBA |
14987 | 8 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15089 | 10 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15223 | 011 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
21135 | 012 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Kuenze | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
14926 | 1 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15266 | 2 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
14927 | 3 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14928 | 4 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joe Hart | TBA | TBA |
14929 | 5 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14930 | 6 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14988 | 7 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
18981 | 8 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
15191 | 010 | IND (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
Lifetime Physical Activity |
KLPA 1000 Well-Being Through Mindfulness |
|
14908 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
15175 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 20 | J. Albertson-Wren+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
15310 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 16 | Joanne Cooner+1 | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
KLPA 1035 Aikido |
|
15440 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sabine Dibowski+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KLPA 1040 Women's Self-Defense |
|
15443 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KLPA 1055 Mindfulness and Nature |
|
15176 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Rec Gymnasium CT 1 |
KLPA 1070 Engaging Nature for Health and Wellness |
|
15243 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Abby Fines+1 | Th 2:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
KLPA 1100 Tennis |
|
14796 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | TBA |
14795 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Catherine DeSouza+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
KLPA 1105 Pickleball |
|
15484 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | TBA |
KLPA 1120 Volleyball |
|
14797 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Jordan Eagle+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KLPA 1170 Golf |
|
14799 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Hunter Brown+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
14919 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Hunter Brown+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
KLPA 1200 Badminton |
|
14855 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
KLPA 1300 Swimming |
|
14800 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KLPA 1310 Swimming for Fitness |
|
14801 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 20 | Justin Anderson+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KLPA 1320 Scuba Diving |
|
14802 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 10:00pm | N Grounds Rec Ctr Pool - Deep |
KLPA 1325 Advanced Scuba |
|
14832 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TBA | TBA |
KLPA 1400 Weight Training |
|
14886 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 25 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14803 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14869 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Brandon Adams+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KLPA 1410 Yoga |
|
14899 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
14900 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15039 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | John Bultman+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15040 | 4 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15142 | 5 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 26 | John Bultman+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15178 | 6 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
KLPA 1425 Climbing |
|
15138 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 26 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
15241 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Matthew Busch+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
KLPA 1430 Cross Training and Conditioning |
|
14804 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
14805 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
KLPA 1440 Running for Fitness |
|
14807 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium Court 1 |
14984 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium Court 1 |
KLPA 1445 Women's Fitness |
|
14833 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Jaeyong Choi+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14963 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Jaeyong Choi+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KLPA 1725 Ballroom Dancing |
|
14946 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KLPA 1735 Latin/Salsa Dance |
|
15242 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
Korean |
KOR 1010 Elementary Korean I |
|
10936 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
12988 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
14402 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
KOR 2010 Intermediate Korean I |
|
12104 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11032 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
KOR 3010 Advanced Korean I |
|
10937 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 12 | Rosa Han | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
KOR 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
11682 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Rosa Han | TBA | TBA |
Landscape Architecture |
LAR 5290 Green Infrastructure: Cities |
|
10031 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Karen Firehock | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
LAR 5993 Advanced Independent Research |
|
10145 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
10122 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
10129 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
21327 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Matthew Seibert | TBA | TBA |
21436 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TBA | TBA |
LAR 6010 Foundation Studio I |
|
10020 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 40 | Leena Cho | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10120 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 20 | Matthew Seibert | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 6110 History of Landscape Design I |
|
10111 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 35 | Michael Lee | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 6210 EcoTech I |
|
10182 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 36 | Leena Cho+1 | Fr 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
| Leena Cho+1 | We 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 6710 Media I |
|
10112 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 35 | Emily Wettstein | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
LAR 7010 Foundation Studio III |
|
10121 | 001 | STO (6) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Cermetrius Bohannon | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10150 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 11 / 12 | Michael Luegering | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
10184 | 003 | STO (6) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Rebecca Hinch | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 7110 Theorizing Landscape Architecture |
|
10110 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 37 / 36 | Elizabeth Meyer | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Elizabeth Meyer | Mo 9:00am - 10:15am | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Elizabeth Meyer | Mo 10:15am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 7210 EcoTech III |
|
10100 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 38 / 36 | Matthew Seibert | Fr 9:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
LAR 7500 Special Topics in Landscape Architecture |
|
| Greater Berlin |
10183 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 20 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
| Water and the City |
10190 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Brian Davis | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
| Speculative Futures: Design Pedagogies + Practices |
20150 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Emily Wettstein | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Plant Craft |
10281 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Chloe Hawkins | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
| The Culture of Land-scape |
10282 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Scott Mitchell | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
LAR 7993 Independent Study |
|
20290 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jackson Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10124 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
10126 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Leena Cho | TBA | TBA |
10127 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
10130 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
10302 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Matthew Seibert | TBA | TBA |
Liberal Arts Seminar |
LASE 2510 Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Introduction to Social Identity and the University |
18480 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Jennifer LaFleur | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Hoos Got This: Life Skills and Learning Strategies |
18488 | 004 | SEM (1) | Permission | 52 / 50 | Karlin Luedtke+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Hoos Got This: Life Skills and Learning Strategies |
18489 | 005 | SEM (1) | Open | 25 / 30 | Karlin Luedtke+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Using Your Arts and Sciences Degree |
20915 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Charlie Gleek | Th 5:15pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LASE 2515 A&S Skills Accelerator-Catalyst |
|
| Ethnographic Techniques for Business & Development |
17716 | 001 | WKS (2) | Open | 7 / 12 | Tessa Farmer | Mo 4:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Coding for Virtual Reality |
17717 | 002 | WKS (2) | Open | 4 / 12 | Marc Santugini | TuTh 9:00am - 9:50am | Web-Based Course |
| Starting Something: Entrepren Leadership Skills |
17718 | 003 | WKS (2) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Brenda Patterson | We 2:00pm - 3:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
| Writing While Working |
20590 | 004 | WKS (2) | Open | 4 / 12 | Charlie Gleek | Tu 2:00pm - 3:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
LASE 3510 Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Leadership, Collaboration, and Communication |
17712 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 18 / 18 | David Flood+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Leadership, Collaboration, and Communication |
17713 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 17 / 18 | David Flood+1 | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
| Academic Realities and Strategies for Success |
18483 | 005 | SEM (1) | Permission | 9 / 25 | Jennifer LaFleur | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Academic Realities and Strategies for Success |
18484 | 006 | SEM (1) | Permission | 13 / 25 | Jennifer LaFleur | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
Latin American Studies |
LAST 4993 Majors Thesis, Independent Studies |
|
12721 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Eli Carter | TBA | TBA |
LAST 4999 Majors Thesis, Independent Studies |
|
11442 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eli Carter | TBA | TBA |
Latin |
LATI 1010 Elementary Latin I |
|
10564 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 50 / 60 | Anthony Corbeill | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 257 |
10566 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Carl Hamilton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10567 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kevin Woram | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
10565 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Zachary Haines | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
LATI 1030 Fundamentals of Latin (Intensive) |
|
10568 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Giulio Celotto | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
10990 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Giulio Celotto | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 2010 Intermediate Latin I |
|
10570 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Evan Brubaker | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
10569 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jovan Cvjeticanin | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
10571 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Nina Raby | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
LATI 2020 Intermediate Latin II |
|
10573 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Sidney Woram | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
10572 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Giulio Celotto | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 3070 Livy |
|
18147 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | John Miller | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
LATI 3100 Vergil |
|
18091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Karen Myers | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
LATI 4559 New Course in Latin |
|
| Ovid Metamorphoses |
18172 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Karen Myers | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
LATI 4998 Latin Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
12609 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
13171 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Giulio Celotto | TBA | TBA |
13554 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
20337 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karen Myers | TBA | TBA |
LATI 5060 Roman Comedy |
|
18344 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | John Miller | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
LATI 5559 New Course in Latin |
|
| Education & Scholarship in Ancient Rome |
18183 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Anthony Corbeill | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10574 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10575 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
14489 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
12354 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
12100 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Karen Myers | TBA | TBA |
12649 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
Law |
LAW 6000 Civil Procedure |
|
19745 | AC | Lecture (4) | Permission | 63 / 63 | Michael Collins | TuThFr 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 102 |
19799 | BH | Lecture (4) | Permission | 65 / 65 | Nettie Woolhandler | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 126 |
19800 | DI | Lecture (4) | Permission | 65 / 65 | Amanda Frost | TuThFr 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 152 |
19746 | E | Lecture (4) | Permission | 31 / 31 | Paul Mitchell | TuThFr 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 105 |
19854 | FG | Lecture (4) | Permission | 63 / 63 | George Rutherglen | MoTuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 154 |
19898 | J | Lecture (4) | Permission | 31 / 31 | Lawrence Solum | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 6002 Contracts |
|
19748 | A | Lecture (4) | Permission | 31 / 31 | George Cohen | MoWeFr 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 104 |
19749 | BE | Lecture (4) | Permission | 70 / 70 | John Harrison | MoTuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 101 |
19750 | CJ | Lecture (4) | Permission | 68 / 68 | Jason Johnston | TuWeFr 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 128 |
19751 | DF | Lecture (4) | Permission | 69 / 69 | George Geis | MoWeTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 126 |
19899 | G | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Alex Johnson | MoTuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 105 |
20652 | I | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Kevin Kordana | TuThFr 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
20651 | H | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Gaurang Gulati | TuThFr 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 6003 Criminal Law |
|
19752 | AB | Lecture (3) | Permission | 63 / 63 | John Jeffries | MoTuTh 8:50am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 102 |
19753 | CF | Lecture (3) | Permission | 62 / 62 | Megan Stevenson | WeFr 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 102 |
19754 | DG | Lecture (3) | Permission | 64 / 64 | Darryl Brown | MoTuTh 8:50am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 101 |
19755 | HJ | Lecture (3) | Permission | 63 / 63 | Anne Coughlin | TuTh 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 128 |
19981 | EI | Lecture (3) | Permission | 63 / 63 | Richard Bonnie | MoTuTh 8:30am - 9:30am | Brown Hall 126 |
LAW 6004 Legal Research and Writing I |
|
19765 | A | Lecture (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Donna Buck | Th 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 105 |
19766 | B | Lecture (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Sarah Ware | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Brown Hall 105 |
19767 | C | Lecture (1) | Permission | 31 / 31 | Joe Fore | Mo 11:30am - 12:30pm | Brown Hall 104 |
19768 | D | Lecture (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Sarah Ware | We 11:30am - 12:30pm | Brown Hall 104 |
19769 | E | Lecture (1) | Permission | 31 / 31 | Joe Fore | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
19770 | F | Lecture (1) | Permission | 31 / 31 | Donna Buck | We 11:30am - 12:30pm | Brown Hall 103 |
19771 | G | Lecture (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Sarah Ware | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 104 |
19772 | H | Lecture (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Joe Fore | Mo 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
20027 | J | Lecture (1) | Permission | 31 / 31 | Donna Buck | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 103 |
20026 | I | Lecture (1) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Joe Fore | We 10:00am - 11:00am | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 6007 Torts |
|
19758 | AJ | Lecture (4) | Permission | 63 / 63 | Barbara Armacost | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 102 |
19837 | B | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Kevin Cope | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
19838 | C | Lecture (4) | Permission | 31 / 31 | George White | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 103 |
19839 | D | Lecture (4) | Permission | 32 / 32 | Gregg Strauss | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 104 |
20030 | EG | Lecture (4) | Permission | 64 / 64 | Leslie Kendrick | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 101 |
20653 | F | Lecture (4) | Permission | 31 / 31 | John Duffy | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 105 |
20654 | HI | Lecture (4) | Permission | 64 / 64 | Kenneth Abraham | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 154 |
LAW 6100 Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements |
|
19747 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 64 | Harry Franks | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6101 Corporate Finance |
|
19795 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 64 | Harry Franks | MoWeTh 3:40pm - 5:00pm | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 6102 Administrative Law |
|
19783 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 29 / 70 | John Duffy | MoWeTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 6103 Corporations |
|
19870 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 78 / 80 | Kevin Kordana | TuThFr 8:30am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 6104 Evidence |
|
19756 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 46 / 70 | Charles Barzun | MoTuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 278 |
20655 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 70 | Frederick Schauer | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 6105 Federal Courts |
|
19872 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 68 / 70 | Rachel Bayefsky | WeTh 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 128 |
20656 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 44 | Payvand Ahdout | MoTuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 6106 Federal Income Tax |
|
19757 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 60 / 64 | Ethan Yale | MoWe 8:00am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 6107 International Law |
|
19875 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 20 / 44 | Paul Stephan | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 6108 Civil Rights and Antidiscrimination Law |
|
20596 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 5 / 20 | Joy Milligan | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 6109 Corporations (Law & Business) |
|
19897 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Michal Barzuza | TuTh 10:00am - 12:00pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7009 Criminal Procedure Survey |
|
19871 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 51 / 64 | Rachel Harmon | MoWeTh 8:30am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7017 Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty |
|
19784 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 73 / 75 | Micah Schwartzman | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7019 Criminal Investigation |
|
19846 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 66 / 70 | Anne Coughlin | MoWeTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 7022 Employment Discrimination |
|
19873 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 64 | George Rutherglen | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7024 Banking and Financial Institutions |
|
19950 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Edmund Kitch | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 7026 Sports and Games |
|
20597 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 41 / 60 | RICHARD RE | TuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7030 Family Law |
|
19951 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 44 | Gregg Strauss | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7031 Federal Criminal Law |
|
20661 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 44 | Darryl Brown | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7035 Foreign Relations Law |
|
20576 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 64 | Kristen Eichensehr | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7042 Immigration Law and Policy Lecture |
|
20663 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 16 | Amanda Frost | WeTh 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7059 Labor Law |
|
20929 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | John Barr | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7060 Land Use Law |
|
20259 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 44 | Moira O'Neill | MoWe 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7067 National Security Law |
|
20671 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 70 | Ashley Deeks | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 7071 Professional Responsibility |
|
19842 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 100 / 100 | Benjamin Sachs | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 152 |
20673 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 100 / 101 | Paul Mitchell | ThFr 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 7082 Secured Transactions |
|
20675 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 64 | Steven Walt | WeTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 7085 Social Science in Law |
|
19952 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | John Monahan | MoWe 8:30am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7087 Sports Law |
|
20922 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 35 | Sarah Levine | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7090 Regulation of the Political Process |
|
20581 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 64 | Bertrall Ross | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7092 International Trade Law and Policy |
|
19955 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 44 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7098 Public Interest Law and Advocacy Skills |
|
20727 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Annie Kim | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7106 Law of the Police I: Rules, Rights and Regulation |
|
19956 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 64 | Rachel Harmon | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7112 Energy Regulation and Policy |
|
20857 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 44 | Alison Gocke | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7125 Practical Trust and Estate Administration |
|
19786 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 16 | Stephen Murphy | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 7135 Law and Economics |
|
20665 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 44 | Joshua Fischman | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7140 History of American Federalism |
|
20648 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 35 | Cynthia Nicoletti | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7144 Negotiation |
|
19958 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 28 / 30 | Barbara Spellman | TuTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 7175 Law in American History: Twentieth Century |
|
19959 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 35 | George White | MoWe 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7176 Introduction to American Law for LLMs |
|
19895 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 22 / 50 | Ronald Rosenberg | Mo 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7179 Race and Criminal Justice |
|
19879 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 10 / 15 | Josh Bowers+1 | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 7187 Law of Public-Private Partnerships |
|
19876 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | George Martin | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7192 Law and Ethics of Biotechnology |
|
20668 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 17 | Margaret Riley | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 7196 Repugnant Transactions |
|
19960 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 36 / 40 | Kimberly Krawiec | MoWe 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7197 Taboo Trades |
|
20691 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 12 | Kimberly Krawiec | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 7202 Poverty, Law, and Access to Justice |
|
20720 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Naomi Cahn+1 | TuWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7203 Law and Artificial Intelligence |
|
20598 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lawrence Solum | MoWe 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7501 Special Topics in Law Short Course (SC) |
|
| Behavioral Law and Economics (SC) |
20256 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 16 | Doron Teichman | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7626 Oral Presentations Outside the Courtroom (SC) |
|
19887 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Molly Shadel | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
20672 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 10 | Molly Shadel | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 7639 Chinese Law (SC) |
|
20998 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 17 | Nestor Gounaris+1 | MoTuWeThFr 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 7642 After Dobbs (SC) |
|
21228 | 1 | SEM (1) | Permission | 16 / 18 | Naomi Cahn+2 | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 7648 Federal Sentencing (SC) |
|
19819 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 16 | Stefan Underhill | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7653 Leadership and Team Management (SC) |
|
20262 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 28 / 30 | Jim Donovan | Th 1:00pm - 2:40pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7667 Global Contracting (SC) |
|
20939 | 1 | SEM (1) | Open | 3 / 20 | Gilles Sion | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7679 Parental Choice in K-12 Education (SC) |
|
20993 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 16 | Gerard Robinson | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7686 The Mueller Report and the Role of the Special Counsel (SC) |
|
20911 | 1 | SEM (1) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Andrew Goldstein+2 | Sa 10:30am - 12:30pm | Brown Hall 105 |
| Andrew Goldstein+2 | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7740 Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) |
|
19807 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 15 | Peter Kaufman | MoTuWe 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7765 Personal Data Protection in Europe (SC) |
|
21017 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 25 | Pierre-Emmanuel Jean Marie Audit | MoTuWeThFr 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7773 Inside the Boardroom (SC) |
|
20859 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 16 | Roger Kimmel | MoTuWeThFr 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 7779 Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) |
|
19836 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Thomas Denison | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7787 Negotiating a Joint Venture in China (SC) |
|
19847 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 3 / 16 | Nestor Gounaris | Sa 9:00am - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
| Nestor Gounaris | MoTuWeTh 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7791 Defining Leadership Moments (SC) |
|
20935 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 16 | Evan Bruno | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 7799 Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) |
|
19848 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 15 | Barney Wilson | MoTuWeTh 8:20am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7811 Deals |
|
20659 | 1 | PRA (3) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Cathy Hwang | Mo 3:40pm - 6:40pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 8000 Advanced Legal Research |
|
19759 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 18 | Latia Ward | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 278 |
20201 | 2 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Daniel Radthorne | TuTh 10:00am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 278 |
LAW 8002 Bankruptcy (Law & Business) |
|
19882 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 50 | Richard Hynes | MoWeTh 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 8003 Civil Rights Litigation |
|
19961 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 70 | John Jeffries | MoTuTh 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 8004 Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press |
|
19962 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 64 | Frederick Schauer | MoWe 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 8013 Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
20670 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 64 / 64 | Cathy Hwang | MoWe 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 154 |
LAW 8015 Partnership Tax |
|
19827 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 44 | Ethan Yale | MoWe 10:00am - 11:20am | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 8016 Securities Regulation |
|
19963 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 16 | Edmund Kitch | MoTuTh 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 8018 Trusts and Estates |
|
19868 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 50 | Naomi Cahn | TuTh 8:30am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 8026 Taking Effective Depositions |
|
19880 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 23 / 24 | Ellen Bognar | Mo 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8505 Clinical Topics |
|
| First Amendment Clinic |
21553 | 1 | CLN (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ian Kalish | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8602 Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
19858 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Scott Ballenger+1 | Mo 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 8606 Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) |
|
19760 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 5 / 8 | Amy Walters | Tu 11:50am - 1:50pm | Legal Aid Justice Center 1 |
LAW 8608 Criminal Defense Clinic |
|
20924 | 1 | CLN (5) | Permission | 6 / 16 | Michael Hemenway+4 | MoTh 4:30pm - 6:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 8613 Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) |
|
20863 | 1 | CLN (4) | Open | 5 / 8 | Deirdre Enright | We 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 8614 Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
20721 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Victoria Horrock+1 | We 10:10am - 12:10pm | Legal Aid Justic Center 2 |
LAW 8617 International Human Rights Law Clinic |
|
20861 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon | Mo 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 8620 Patent and Licensing Clinic |
|
19869 | 1 | CLN (3) | Permission | 2 / 6 | Richard Chylla+2 | We 1:15pm - 3:10pm | Patent & Trademark Office |
LAW 8622 Prosecution Clinic (YR) |
|
19774 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 6 / 16 | Heather Carlton+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 8624 Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
19776 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Matthew Etchemendy+2 | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 8628 Innocence Project Clinic (YR) |
|
19764 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 13 / 13 | Jennifer Givens+1 | Mo 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 8632 Nonprofit Clinic (YR) |
|
19779 | 1 | CLN (3) | Permission | 3 / 6 | Maynard Sipe | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8634 First Amendment Clinic (YR) |
|
19845 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Ian Kalish+2 | Fr 12:30pm - 2:20pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 8640 Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic |
|
19793 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Cale Jaffe | We 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 8643 Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) |
|
19803 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 5 / 8 | Caroline Klosko+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Legal Aid Justice Center 1 |
LAW 8645 Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) |
|
19792 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 4 / 8 | Michaela Lieberman+1 | We 10:50am - 12:50pm | Legal Aid Justice Center 1 |
LAW 8647 Immigration Law Clinic (YR) |
|
19810 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 7 / 8 | Jennifer Kwon+1 | Th 11:50am - 1:50pm | Legal Aid Justic Center 2 |
LAW 8649 Civil Rights Clinic (YR) |
|
19852 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 6 / 8 | Teresa Hepler+1 | Th 11:50am - 1:50pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8651 Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice |
|
19761 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 48 / 50 | Michael Lincoln | TuTh 6:15pm - 8:15pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 8657 Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic |
|
20862 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Kelly Orians | Mo 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 8659 Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice |
|
19859 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Peter Grossi | Mo 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Slaughter Hall 268 |
LAW 8660 International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) |
|
19802 | 1 | PRA (2) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Ruth Mason | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8665 State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR-Fall) |
|
19867 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Andrew Block+1 | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 8667 Federal Criminal Sentence Reduction Clinic |
|
20864 | 1 | CLN (3) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Andrea Lantz | We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 8669 Holistic Youth Defense Clinic |
|
20865 | 1 | CLN (5) | Permission | 6 / 6 | Crystal Shin | We 2:10pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 8671 Community Solutions Clinic |
|
20866 | 1 | CLN (4) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Sarah Shalf | Mo 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 8675 Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic |
|
20868 | 1 | CLN (3) | Permission | 4 / 4 | Kelly Orians | Mo 12:30pm - 1:30pm | Slaughter Hall 107A |
LAW 8800 Legal Writing Fellow (YR) |
|
19782 | 1A | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Donna Buck | Th 1:00pm - 2:00pm | Slaughter Hall 107A |
19820 | 2B | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sarah Ware | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 107 |
19821 | 3C | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Joe Fore | Mo 11:30am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 107 |
19822 | 4D | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sarah Ware | We 11:30am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 107 |
19823 | 5E | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Joe Fore | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 107B |
19824 | 6F | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Donna Buck | We 11:30am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 107A |
19825 | 7G | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Sarah Ware | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107A |
19826 | 8H | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Joe Fore | Mo 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Slaughter Hall 107B |
20028 | 9I | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Joe Fore | We 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107 |
20029 | 10J | PRA (2) | Permission | 3 / 3 | Donna Buck | Fr 10:00am - 11:00am | Slaughter Hall 107 |
LAW 8802 Graduate Legal Research and Writing I |
|
19809 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Karen Moran | We 8:50am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 104 |
20662 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 12 / 25 | Karen Moran | We 2:10pm - 3:10pm | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 8803 FT Externship: Field Experience |
|
19789 | 1 | PRA (10) | Permission | 5 / 5 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8804 FT Externship: Directed Study |
|
19790 | 1 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Julia Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
20660 | 2 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
21128 | 3 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21129 | 4 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jennifer Givens | TBA | TBA |
21130 | 5 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Joy Milligan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8806 PT Externship: Field Experience |
|
19787 | 1 | PRA (3) | Permission | 8 / 8 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8807 PT Externship: Directed Study |
|
19788 | 1 | IND (1) | Permission | 8 / 8 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8810 Directed Research |
|
19785 | 1A | PRA (1) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Saikrishna Prakash | TBA | TBA |
20012 | 1B | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Leslie Kendrick | TBA | TBA |
20018 | 1C | PRA (1) | Permission | 4 / 4 | A. E. Howard | TBA | TBA |
21516 | 1D | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon | TBA | TBA |
21530 | 1E | PRA (1) | Permission | 0 / 1 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
21778 | 1I | PRA (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21558 | 1F | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
21573 | 1G | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Naomi Cahn+1 | TBA | TBA |
21599 | 1H | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Deirdre Enright | TBA | TBA |
21063 | 3VS | PRA (1) | Permission | 3 / 2 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8811 Independent Research |
|
19797 | 1A | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Cathy Hwang | TBA | TBA |
21190 | 1E | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kristen Eichensehr | TBA | TBA |
20261 | 1B | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | George Geis | TBA | TBA |
21772 | 1K | IND (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | RICHARD RE | TBA | TBA |
21189 | 1D | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Michael Livermore | TBA | TBA |
21180 | 1C | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon | TBA | TBA |
21191 | 1F | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Gaurang Gulati | TBA | TBA |
21773 | 1L | IND (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
21548 | 1H | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Rachel Harmon | TBA | TBA |
21458 | 1G | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 2 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
21601 | 1J | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Micah Schwartzman | TBA | TBA |
21584 | 1I | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Doran | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8812 Independent Research |
|
19796 | 2A | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Caleb Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21527 | 2G | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21586 | 2K | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Rachel Bayefsky | TBA | TBA |
21064 | 2B | IND (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Crystal Shin | TBA | TBA |
21602 | 2M | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Richard Schragger | TBA | TBA |
21577 | 2I | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Danielle Citron | TBA | TBA |
21387 | 2E | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
21358 | 2D | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21395 | 2F | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Gaurang Gulati | TBA | TBA |
21575 | 2H | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kevin Cope | TBA | TBA |
21587 | 2L | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 1 | RICHARD RE | TBA | TBA |
21580 | 2J | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Paul Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8813 Independent Research |
|
21493 | 3B | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ethan Yale | TBA | TBA |
21556 | 3D | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Jeffries | TBA | TBA |
21598 | 3E | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8814 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21662 | FS2E | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Rachel Bayefsky | TBA | TBA |
19843 | FS2A | IND (0) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Gaurang Gulati | TBA | TBA |
21763 | FS2F | IND (0) | Closed | 2 / 1 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
21305 | FS2B | IND (0) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Caleb Nelson | TBA | TBA |
21306 | FS2C | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Scott Ballenger | TBA | TBA |
21770 | FS2H | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Andrew Hayashi | TBA | TBA |
21603 | FS2D | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
21768 | FS2G | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Michael Collins | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8815 Independent Research (YR) |
|
19818 | SF1A | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Rachel Bayefsky | TBA | TBA |
21022 | SF2E | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21024 | SF2G | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Scott Ballenger | TBA | TBA |
21020 | SF2C | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Doran | TBA | TBA |
21025 | SF2H | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Darryl Brown | TBA | TBA |
21023 | SF2F | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
21019 | SF2B | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
21026 | SF2I | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lawrence Solum | TBA | TBA |
21027 | SF2J | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21021 | SF2D | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21028 | SF2K | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Julia Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
21029 | SF2L | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | RICHARD RE | TBA | TBA |
21661 | SF2M | IND (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8816 Independent Research (YR) |
|
19862 | FS3A | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21528 | FS3B | IND (0) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Aditya Bamzai | TBA | TBA |
21776 | FS3D | IND (0) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Gaurang Gulati | TBA | TBA |
21576 | FS3C | IND (0) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Andrew Hayashi | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8817 Independent Research (YR) |
|
19860 | SF3A | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21030 | SF3B | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8818 Independent Research (YR) |
|
19863 | 021A | IND (0) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8820 Exchange: University of Auckland |
|
20278 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8821 Exchange: Bucerius Law School |
|
20277 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8822 Exchange: University of Melbourne |
|
20279 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8824 Exchange: Tel Aviv University |
|
20005 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8825 Exchange: Waseda University |
|
20004 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8826 Exchange: University of Sydney |
|
20281 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8827 Exchange: Instituto de Empresa (IE) |
|
20006 | 1 | IND (12 - 13) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8828 Exchange: Seoul National University |
|
20007 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8831 Exchange: Bocconi Law |
|
20008 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8832 Exchange: Hebrew University Faculty of Law |
|
20009 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8833 Exchange: University of Paris II |
|
20280 | 1 | IND (12) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8843 Directed Research |
|
19940 | 2A | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Collins | TBA | TBA |
20013 | 2B | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Naomi Cahn | TBA | TBA |
21517 | 2E | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kimberly Robinson | TBA | TBA |
21777 | 2I | PRA (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Thomas Frampton | TBA | TBA |
21583 | 2G | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Richard Schragger | TBA | TBA |
21613 | 2H | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kelly Orians | TBA | TBA |
21211 | 2C | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
21462 | 2D | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | A. E. Howard | TBA | TBA |
21574 | 2F | PRA (2) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Danielle Citron | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8844 Dual Degree: Sciences Po (YR) |
|
19780 | 1 | IND (0) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8850 International Tax Practicum Fellow |
|
20897 | 1 | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ruth Mason | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9008 Children and the Law |
|
20899 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Andrew Block | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9015 Franchise Law |
|
20274 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 5 / 16 | John Dienelt | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Slaughter Hall 268 |
LAW 9018 Wine and the Law |
|
20723 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Tracy Genesen+1 | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9025 Property, the Police Power and Emergencies |
|
20647 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Julia Mahoney+1 | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9034 Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
20344 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Peter Lyons | TuTh 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9053 Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy |
|
20936 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Molly Shadel | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 9068 Historic Preservation Law |
|
21010 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Larry Wenger | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 116 |
21769 | 2 | SEM (2) | Open | 1 / 12 | Larry Wenger | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9074 Legislative Drafting and Public Policy |
|
19773 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | David Hallock+1 | WeTh 7:40pm - 9:40pm | Slaughter Hall 268 |
| David Hallock+1 | WeTh 7:40pm - 9:55pm | Slaughter Hall 268 |
LAW 9076 Natural Resources Law and Policy |
|
19995 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Leon Szeptycki | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9077 Asian Americans and the Law |
|
20930 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 12 / 16 | David Law+1 | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9081 Trial Advocacy |
|
19777 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | John Cook+1 | Tu 6:15pm - 9:15pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
20269 | 2 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Ronald Livingston+1 | Th 4:00pm - 7:00pm | Slaughter Hall 292 |
20271 | 4 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kristin Stolpe | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 9089 Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) |
|
19775 | 1 | SEM (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Charles Barzun+1 | TBA | TBA |
20676 | 2 | SEM (0) | Open | 4 / 12 | Kevin Cope+1 | TBA | TBA |
20677 | 3 | SEM (0) | Open | 5 / 12 | Quinn Curtis+1 | TBA | TBA |
20678 | 4 | SEM (0) | Open | 3 / 12 | Joe Fore | TBA | TBA |
20679 | 5 | SEM (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | George Geis | Su 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
20680 | 6 | SEM (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Michael Gilbert+1 | TBA | TBA |
20681 | 7 | SEM (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Risa Goluboff+1 | TBA | TBA |
20682 | 8 | SEM (0) | Open | 8 / 12 | Deirdre Enright+1 | TBA | TBA |
20684 | 10 | SEM (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Thomas Haley+1 | TBA | TBA |
20685 | 11 | SEM (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Marcia Childress+1 | TBA | TBA |
20687 | 13 | SEM (0) | Open | 4 / 12 | Kimberly Robinson | TBA | TBA |
20688 | 14 | SEM (0) | Open | 9 / 11 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
20689 | 15 | SEM (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Ethan Yale | TBA | TBA |
20903 | 16 | SEM (0) | Open | 9 / 12 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9091 Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) |
|
19974 | 1 | SEM (1) | Closed | 6 / 6 | David Gies+1 | 09/25 Su 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
| David Gies+1 | 10/05 We 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
| David Gies+1 | 09/27 Tu 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
| David Gies+1 | 10/18 Tu 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
| David Gies+1 | 10/25 Tu 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Home of the Instructor |
LAW 9111 Sexuality and the Law |
|
20690 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 16 | Naomi Cahn+1 | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9155 International Debt Transactions |
|
20583 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 12 | Lee Buchheit+1 | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9182 International Law and the Use of Force |
|
20664 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 16 | Ashley Deeks | We 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9213 Comparative Gender Equality |
|
20896 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Emiliana Versteeg | We 10:00am - 12:00pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9239 BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law |
|
19794 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Robert Duncan | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9254 Human Rights Study Project (YR) |
|
20694 | 1 | SEM (1) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Nelson Sanchez-Leon | Tu 11:30am - 12:50pm | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 9280 Rule of Law and its Threats |
|
20674 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Charles Barzun+1 | We 11:00am - 1:00pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9282 Constitutional Law and Economics |
|
20657 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Michael Gilbert | Th 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9283 Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions |
|
19806 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 17 / 17 | A. E. Howard | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 9287 Law and Economics Colloquium |
|
20666 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 9 / 16 | Kevin Cope+1 | Tu 11:30am - 1:30pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9294 Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar |
|
19892 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 8 / 12 | Peter Grossi | Mo 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 9295 Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice |
|
19812 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Rhonda Quagliana+1 | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9298 Appellate Practice |
|
19986 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 18 / 20 | Cate Stetson | Mo 1:30pm - 3:30pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9303 Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice |
|
19841 | 1 | SEM (2) | Open | 2 / 16 | Polly Clark | We 9:30am - 11:30am | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9306 Securities Litigation and Enforcement |
|
19861 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Charles Gilman | Tu 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 9308 Liberalism and Conservatism |
|
20722 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Richard Schragger+1 | Th 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9326 Housing Law and Poverty Seminar |
|
19853 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Robin Leiter-White | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9327 Law and Social Science Colloquium |
|
20667 | 1 | WKS (1) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Paul Mitchell+1 | Tu 11:30am - 12:50pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9328 Critical Race Theory |
|
20867 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Alex Johnson | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9337 Advanced Topics in Federal Courts Seminar |
|
19990 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | RICHARD RE | Th 2:30pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9340 Corporations, Investors, and ESG |
|
20658 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Michal Barzuza+1 | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Brown Hall 162 |
LAW 9352 Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation |
|
19998 | 1 | PRA (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Clare Lewis+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9354 Privacy Law and Theory Seminar |
|
19972 | 1 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 16 | Danielle Citron | Mo 3:40pm - 5:40pm | Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9361 Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar |
|
19979 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Payvand Ahdout | Tu 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9363 Medicalization and the Law |
|
20669 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Craig Konnoth | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 9364 Race and Slavery on UVA's North Grounds |
|
20237 | 1 | SEM (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Christa Dierksheide+1 | Mo 2:10pm - 4:10pm | Brown Hall 278 |
LAW 9365 Reparations: Identity, Law and Politics |
|
20599 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Gaurang Gulati+1 | Tu 9:20am - 11:20am | Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9500 Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics |
|
19881 | 1 | SEM (4) | Open | 15 / 30 | Ruth Mason | TuTh 8:00am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 9997 Dissertation Colloquium - Fall (YR) |
|
19850 | 1 | WKS (2) | Permission | 8 / 12 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier+1 | Mo 11:00am - 1:00pm | Slaughter Hall 268 |
LAW 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
19778 | 1 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Emiliana Versteeg | TBA | TBA |
19813 | 2 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
21043 | 3 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Emiliana Versteeg | TBA | TBA |
19814 | 4 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | David Law | TBA | TBA |
19817 | 5 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Gregg Strauss | TBA | TBA |
19815 | 6 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Michael Doran | TBA | TBA |
19816 | 7 | IND (15) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Paul Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
21044 | 8 | IND (15) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
Linguistics |
LING 3101 ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
13231 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 12 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 3102 ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
13232 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 6 / 12 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
LING 3103 ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
18404 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 2 / 12 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
LING 3400 Structure of English |
|
18405 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Janay Crabtree | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
18417 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Jiaang Dong | Th 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18418 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jiaang Dong | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
18419 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 20 | Jiaang Dong | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
LING 4650 Linguistic Typology |
|
19602 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Armik Mirzayan | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
LING 4993 Independent Study in Linguistics |
|
18410 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
21604 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 4998 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
12207 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 4999 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
20335 | 001 | IND (6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 5101 ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
12924 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 12 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 5102 ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
12923 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 6 / 12 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
LING 5103 ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
12930 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 2 / 12 | Janay Crabtree | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
LING 5409 Acoustic Phonetics |
|
12925 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 142 |
LING 6650 Linguistic Typology |
|
19603 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Armik Mirzayan | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
LING 7300 Psycholinguistics |
|
13094 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Filip Loncke | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
LING 7400 Structure of English |
|
12922 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 14 | Janay Crabtree | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
LING 8998 Non-Topical Research |
|
12566 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 20 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 8999 MA Thesis Research |
|
12567 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LING 9010 Directed Research |
|
21592 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
21597 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
General Linguistics |
LNGS 3250 Introduction to Linguistic Theory and Analysis |
|
10576 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 45 | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
LNGS 3993 Linguistics Independent Study |
|
21600 | 001 | IND (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Mark Elson | TBA | TBA |
LNGS 7010 Linguistic Theory and Analysis |
|
10577 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Evaluation and Analysis |
LPPA 3640 Research Methods and Data Analysis in Public Policy |
|
17230 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 65 / 66 | Daniel Player | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
19669 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Abigail Quinn | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19670 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Abigail Quinn | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19671 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 22 | Abby Rothenberg | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
18571 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 66 | Daniel Player | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
19672 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 22 | Shivapriya Viswanathan | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
19673 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 21 / 22 | Abby Rothenberg | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
19674 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Shivapriya Viswanathan | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
18572 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 66 | Noah Myung | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
19675 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 23 | Madison McCaffrey | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
19676 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Victor Sanchez | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
19677 | 303 | Discussion (0) | Open | 10 / 21 | Sarah Emily Waldinger | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
18573 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 66 | Noah Myung | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 124 |
19678 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 22 | Victor Sanchez | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
19679 | 402 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 22 | Sarah Emily Waldinger | We 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19680 | 403 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 22 | Madison McCaffrey | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
LPPA 6100 Economics of Public Policy I |
|
17218 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 47 | Isaac Mbiti | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17219 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Groscup | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
17241 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Groscup | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
17214 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 47 | Isaac Mbiti | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17215 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 24 | Irene Cox | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
17242 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 24 | Irene Cox | We 6:10pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
LPPA 6150 Research Methods & Data Analysis I |
|
17220 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 65 | Derek Wu | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17221 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 33 / 31 | Julia Davis | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
17243 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | Julia Davis | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
17216 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 47 / 47 | Derek Wu | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17217 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 24 | Vani Agarwal | Tu 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
17244 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 23 | Vani Agarwal | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
LPPA 7220 Advance Topics in Impact Evaluations |
|
17254 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 17 | Daniel Player | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Leadership |
LPPL 2100 The Resilient Student: Transition, Thriving, and Leadership |
|
17266 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 165 / 165 | Timothy Davis | MoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
17268 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Marsh Pattie | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
17269 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Terrell Pittman | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
19047 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jackson Mccummings | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
17270 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Donavon Lea | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
17271 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jayden Bolden+1 | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
17272 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Luzar | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17273 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kyndall Walker | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
20143 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Margaret Edwards | Th 9:00am - 10:15am | Campbell Hall 108 |
20144 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Madhav Nair | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
20159 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Benjamin Jackson | Th 10:30am - 11:45am | Campbell Hall 108 |
20160 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Renee' Bryan+1 | Th 4:30pm - 5:45pm | Dell 1 104 |
LPPL 3210 Behavioral Sciences for Civic Leadership |
|
17232 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 75 / 74 | Eileen Chou+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17238 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 74 | Eileen Chou+2 | Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
LPPL 3450 Resilient Leadership for Teams and Teammates |
|
17308 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 32 | Timothy Davis | MoWe 4:30pm - 5:45pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
17309 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 7 / 7 | - | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 105 |
17310 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 7 | - | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
17311 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 7 | - | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
19706 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 7 | - | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
LPPL 4660 Value and Bias in Public Policy |
|
17223 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 44 | Sophie Trawalter | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 403 |
17302 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 47 / 44 | Sophie Trawalter | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPL 6050 Leadership in the Public Arena |
|
18913 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Andrew Pennock | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
18912 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
18916 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
18917 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
18918 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
18919 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
19549 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
18914 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 47 | Andrew Pennock | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
18921 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 8 | - | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 113 |
18922 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 9 / 8 | - | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
18923 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
18924 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 8 | - | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
18925 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
19575 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | - | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
LPPL 7025 Values-Based Leadership |
|
17275 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 46 / 44 | Gabrielle Adams | Mo 9:30am - 12:00pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17276 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 32 / 44 | Gabrielle Adams | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPL 7410 Psychology for Leadership |
|
19573 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 56 / 55 | Benjamin Converse+1 | We 9:30am - 12:00pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
19574 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 44 / 43 | Benjamin Converse+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Policy |
LPPP 2000 Batten Showcase: A Collection of Lectures on Leadership and Public Policy |
|
20255 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 53 / 75 | Eileen Chou | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
LPPP 2200 Introduction to Public Policy |
|
17222 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 198 / 200 | Peter Johannessen+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
17224 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Casey Wilson | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
17225 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Casey Gottlieb | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
17226 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Aidan Doud | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
17227 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aidan Doud | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
17228 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Casey Gottlieb | We 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
17229 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katharine Shriver | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
17239 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gabriela Matheu | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
17240 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Katharine Shriver | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
17246 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gabriela Matheu | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
17287 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Casey Wilson | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
LPPP 3250 Global Development Policy |
|
18911 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Katie Straight | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| This course introduces students to standard theories of development economics and explores how current trends in the global economy challenge those theories and existing policies. Focusing on the macro and micro-economic challenges facing governments in developing countries and the global institutions that attempt to assist them, we will work together to grapple with some of the key questions that mark our time: Why have some countries escaped poverty, while others have failed to do so or seen poverty worsen? What role do governments, aid agencies, and private sector actors play in alleviating poverty? This course will explore the intersection of theory and practice as we assess the challenges of policy formation and implementation and learn from guest practitioners engaged in development across a variety of sectors.
|
LPPP 3255 Comparative Policy History |
|
17245 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 46 | Peter Johannessen | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 403 |
17249 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Peter Johannessen | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPP 3559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Modern Techniques in Finance |
19681 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 18 | Stefan Ruediger | Mo 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
LPPP 3620 Engaging Policy Communities |
|
18898 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 47 / 47 | Paul Martin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
18899 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 55 | Paul Martin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LPPP 4500 Topics in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Public Speaking Workshop |
17301 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 3 / 7 | Denise Stewart | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPP 4993 Independent Study |
|
17319 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 1 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LPPP 5540 Applied Policy Clinics |
|
| Advocacy and Lobbying Clinic |
17281 | 001 | WKS (2) | Open | 7 / 10 | Brooke Lehmann | Fr 12:00pm - 2:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPP 5559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Global Climate Change: Rising to the Challenge |
17315 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Daniel Reifsnyder | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| Global Climate Change and our societal response are among the most urgent but contentious issues on the international agenda.. Course covers climate science, int’l assessment & the continuing campaign of climate denial. Looks at UN Framework Convention, Kyoto Protocol & Paris Agreement, their approaches, funding efforts & weighting of adaptation v. mitigation. Explores US-China relationship, equity & social justice, and Congress, States, cities and private sector as climate players. Course is taught by a former U.S. State Department negotiator who co-chaired the final year of U.N. negotiations that led to adoption of the Paris Agreement in 2015 . |
LPPP 6001 Foundational Skills Workshop |
|
17263 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 38 / 28 | Allison Atteberry | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17264 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 35 / 28 | Allison Atteberry | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17285 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 24 / 28 | Allison Atteberry | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPP 6500 Topics in Public Policy |
|
| Public Speaking Workshop |
17298 | 003 | SEM (1) | Open | 11 / 13 | Denise Stewart | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
| Negotiating Through Differences |
18943 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 14 / 30 | Jieun Pai | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
| Data Visualization in R |
17289 | 006 | SEM (1) | Open | 8 / 12 | Michele Claibourn | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
| Data Wrangling in Excel |
17291 | 007 | SEM (1) | Open | 22 / 23 | Adam Felder | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
LPPP 7559 New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Fundamentals of Political Analysis |
20339 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Elana DeLozier | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Becoming a specialist in a country or functional topic takes years to master and few are given a roadmap on how to do it. Taught by a top Yemen and Gulf specialist who has two decades experience as a political analyst in the US and abroad, this course will teach students the skill sets necessary to get up to speed on a topic quickly and to ultimately become an expert. In an apprentice-style format, students will choose a speciality then learn how to collect knowledge, detect logical fallacies and bias, interview people on the ground and experts, assess credibility, organize their thinking, formulate and write analysis, brief decisionmakers, give a media interview, and self-edit. The course seeks to make students more objective, accurate, confident, and informative in their research, analysis, writing, and briefing. |
LPPP 7700 Applied Policy Project I |
|
17278 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | James Wyckoff | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17300 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Kirsten Gelsdorf | We 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17279 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Brian Williams | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17280 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Noah Myung | Th 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17277 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Andrew Pennock | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Rouss Hall 403 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Substantive |
LPPS 3050 Introduction to Social Entrepreneurship |
|
17237 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 49 / 55 | Balashankar Mulloth | Mo 3:00pm - 5:30pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17258 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 55 / 55 | Balashankar Mulloth | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LPPS 3240 Terrorism and Counterterrorism |
|
17259 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 68 | Daniel Moy | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LPPS 3295 Global Humanitarian Crises Response |
|
17306 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 150 | Kirsten Gelsdorf+2 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
| Getting access to populations caught in war in Ukraine, finding ways to address the devastating crises in Yemen and Ethiopia, the challenges of providing aid in accountable ways, the complexity of addressing extraordinary migration and refugee flows, are only some of the policy questions being faced in the humanitarian aid sector. Taught by a former United Nations official with two decades of experience working in humanitarian aid, this course will look at critical questions defining global humanitarian action and policy. Using historical and critical analysis and case studies; the foundations, dilemmas, and operational realities of providing humanitarian aid will be explored. This class will include practical and professional assignments, as well as guest lectures from other humanitarian responders and practitioners currently serving in crisis zones. |
LPPS 3310 Police-Community Relations: Problems and Prospects |
|
17283 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | Brian Williams | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
LPPS 3330 Education and Conflict |
|
19686 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Naseemah Mohamed | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
LPPS 3340 Innovating for Defense: Defense Innovation and Problem-Solving |
|
17282 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | John Robinson | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
LPPS 3370 Trauma and the US Public School System |
|
17286 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 60 | Kristen Roorbach | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
| Taught by a pediatric psychotherapist and educational psychologist, this course explores trauma in the context of child development and how the United States public school system serves to address this issue from policy perspective. Neurobiology of trauma and stress and the effects of trauma on learning will be addressed. Applied policy will be a unique focus of this course with case studies. School based mental health services, educational supports, and the historical context of education will be covered. |
LPPS 3460 Introduction to Policy & the Legislative Process |
|
17288 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Brooke Lehmann | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
| This very dynamic class will address current social policy topics and analyze their relevance in current society. We will consider recent social movements, changes to policy via the courts, and other timely societal influences. You will also leave the class having crafted your own strategic advocacy plan based on the social issue and policy of your choice. This class is therefore both analytical and applied! |
LPPS 4220 Comparative Budgeting & Economic Policy |
|
17253 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | James Savage | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
LPPS 4320 Elections and Policy |
|
| Elections & Policy in the Era of Democratic Backsliding |
19698 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 12 | Paul Martin | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
LPPS 4735 Experiential Social Entrepreneurship |
|
17299 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 23 | Christine Mahoney | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
20042 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 23 | Andreas Addison | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
LPPS 5330 Education and Conflict |
|
19687 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Naseemah Mohamed | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
LPPS 5360 Imagining Equitable Policy |
|
17314 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Michele Claibourn | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
LPPS 6080 Education Policy |
|
17262 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Daphna Bassok | Th 12:00pm - 2:30pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
LPPS 6320 Elections & Policy in the Era of Democratic Backsliding |
|
20226 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Paul Martin | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
LPPS 6710 Congress 101: Leadership Strategies |
|
18959 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gerald Warburg | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
LPPS 7050 The National Security Process |
|
17284 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | John Robinson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
MAE 2020 Introduction to Mechanical Engineering |
|
16981 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 97 / 100 | Joseph Zhu | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2030 Introduction to Aerospace Engineering |
|
16982 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Dale Arney+1 | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2040 Computer Aided Design |
|
16983 | 001 | WKS (1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Neal Morgan | We 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
16984 | 002 | WKS (1) | Open | 27 / 30 | Neal Morgan | Tu 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
16985 | 003 | WKS (1) | Open | 28 / 30 | Neal Morgan | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
16986 | 004 | WKS (1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Neal Morgan | Mo 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
16987 | 005 | WKS (1) | Open | 29 / 30 | Neal Morgan | We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20235 | 006 | WKS (1) | Open | 8 / 30 | Neal Morgan | Tu 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 2100 Thermodynamics |
|
18982 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Harsha Chelliah | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 2300 Statics |
|
15590 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 61 / 74 | Baoxing Xu | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16362 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 45 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
MAE 2320 Dynamics |
|
16929 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 40 | Michael Momot | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MAE 3130 Nanoscale Heat Transfer |
|
20284 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Patrick Hopkins | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 3210 Fluid Mechanics |
|
15591 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 137 / 148 | Daniel Quinn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3230 Thermal Fluids Laboratory |
|
16594 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 110 / 140 | Natasha Smith | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17032 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 21 / 30 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16595 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16596 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Th 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16597 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16598 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16599 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 15 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16600 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 23 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16601 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
MAE 3310 Aerospace Structures |
|
15592 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 130 / 140 | Michael Momot | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3420 Computational Methods in Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
16363 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 48 | Haibo Dong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
16840 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Haibo Dong | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16841 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 15 / 30 | Haibo Dong | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 3610 Aerospace Materials |
|
15593 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 60 | Haydn Wadley | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
MAE 3710 Mechanical Systems |
|
15594 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 84 | Shawn Russell | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
MAE 4120 Air Breathing Propulsion |
|
15595 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 60 | Lin Ma | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MAE 4270 Experimental Robotics |
|
18983 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Tomonari Furukawa | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
MAE 4501 Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering |
|
| Modeling and Control of Manufacturing Processes |
18984 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Qing Chang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Robotic Manipulators |
19589 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Sarah Sun | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 4511 Mechanical Engineering Special Project |
|
17207 | 001 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4512 Mechanical Engineering Special Project |
|
17208 | 002 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4513 Aerospace Engineering Special Projects |
|
16365 | 001 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
| Laser Diagnostics for Reacting Flows I |
16801 | 003 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
| Laser Diagnostics for Supersonic Combustion I |
17070 | 004 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Experimental Spectroscopy Methods |
17071 | 005 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
| Hypersonic Air Breathing Prop I |
21549 | 006 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4610 Mechanical Engineering Design I |
|
15596 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Tomonari Furukawa | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16200 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Gavin Garner | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16962 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Michael Momot | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
17030 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Sarah Sun | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 4620 Mechanical Engineering Design II |
|
16380 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 26 / 25 | Gavin Garner | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 4650 Aircraft Design I |
|
15650 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Jesse Quinlan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 4690 Spacecraft Design I |
|
15989 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Chris Goyne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 4720 Advanced Mechatronics |
|
18985 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 21 | Gavin Garner | MoWe 11:00am - 1:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 204 |
MAE 6020 Continuum Mechanics with Applications |
|
15940 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 45 | Richard Kent | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 6080 Constitutive Modeling of Biosystems |
|
19732 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Jason Kerrigan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20794 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6100 Thermomechanics |
|
16838 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Keivan Esfarjani | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
MAE 6120 Microscale Heat Transfer |
|
20285 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Patrick Hopkins | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
21427 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6270 Experimental Robotics |
|
20321 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Tomonari Furukawa | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
20322 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Tomonari Furukawa | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Web-Based Course |
MAE 6592 Special Topics in Mechanical and Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
| Modeling & Control of Manufacturing Processes |
18986 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Qing Chang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Communication, Test-Beds, & Policy |
16790 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 7 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Robotic Manipulators |
19590 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Sarah Sun | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| How Enginng Impacts Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion |
20059 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Bryn Seabrook | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Modeling & Control of Manufacturing Processes |
20291 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
| How Enginng Impacts Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion |
20331 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Bryn Seabrook | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6594 Special Graduate Project in Mechanical or Aerospace Engineering: First-Year Level |
|
21559 | 001 | IND (1.5) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6620 Linear State Space Systems |
|
15598 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 18 | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
16996 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6870 Applied Engineering Optics |
|
18987 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Chloe Dedic | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
20334 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6993 Independent Study in Mechanical or Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
16806 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
16217 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16574 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16685 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
17047 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
17183 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
20327 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
20958 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
MAE 7510 Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Master's Students |
|
15599 | 001 | SEM (0 - 1) | Open | 12 / 20 | Baoxing Xu | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
21036 | 600 | SEM (0 - 1) | Open | 2 / 20 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8591 Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Doctoral Students |
|
15636 | 001 | Lecture (0 - 1) | Open | 52 / 60 | Baoxing Xu | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15600 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16140 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
16141 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16142 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16259 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16183 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16184 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16185 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16192 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Rockwell | TBA | TBA |
16260 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16261 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16262 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16263 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16264 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16265 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16266 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16267 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
21651 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16673 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
16773 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16774 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
21652 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Neal Morgan | TBA | TBA |
21653 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryn Seabrook | TBA | TBA |
21656 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8999 Master's Thesis Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
15601 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15700 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
15701 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
15702 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
16057 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
15825 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
16064 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16564 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16053 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
15826 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16127 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16381 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15908 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16376 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16125 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16126 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16016 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16039 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16077 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16136 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16137 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16138 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16427 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16440 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16751 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16946 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
17180 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15602 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16143 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
16144 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16145 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16146 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16268 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16186 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16187 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16188 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16193 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Rockwell | TBA | TBA |
16269 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16270 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16271 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16272 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16273 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16274 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16275 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16276 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16282 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16290 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
16775 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16776 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
16777 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
21284 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dale Arney | TBA | TBA |
21582 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joseph Zhu | TBA | TBA |
21654 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Neal Morgan | TBA | TBA |
21655 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9999 Dissertation Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
15705 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15706 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15707 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
15708 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16020 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
15710 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
15711 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
15712 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
16347 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16047 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15742 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16382 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15827 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
16129 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16377 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
15829 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
16501 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
15906 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
15907 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16686 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
15960 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16128 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16008 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Lindberg | TBA | TBA |
16523 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
16017 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16060 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 14 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16569 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
16130 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16169 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16428 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16441 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16662 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Melur Ramasubramanian | TBA | TBA |
16771 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16798 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
17112 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
17181 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
Mathematics |
MATH 1140 Financial Mathematics |
|
12277 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Tanner Carawan+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
11824 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Keith Nabb | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
18773 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Louisa Liles+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
MATH 1150 The Shape of Space |
|
13244 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 40 | Kyong Mi Choi | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 1190 A Survey of Calculus I with Algebra |
|
11822 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Matthew Demers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
11823 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Biying Wang | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
20060 | 110 | SPS (0) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Matthew Demers | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
12676 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Matthew Demers | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
12677 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Biying Wang | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
20061 | 210 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Matthew Demers | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Demers | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
21278 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 20 / 28 | Donnelly Phillips | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
21279 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 28 | Mason Hart | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
21280 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 20 / 28 | Donnelly Phillips | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1210 A survey of Calculus I |
|
10578 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Dmitriy Sonkin | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 102 |
20062 | 110 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Dmitriy Sonkin | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10579 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Dmitriy Sonkin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
20063 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Dmitriy Sonkin | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10582 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20064 | 310 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
18772 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
20066 | 510 | SPS (0) | Closed | 37 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
12373 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20067 | 610 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Brianna Kurtz | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Brianna Kurtz | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10586 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 36 | Hasan Saad | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20068 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 28 / 36 | Hasan Saad | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10580 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20069 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10583 | 900 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20070 | 910 | SPS (0) | Open | 33 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10584 | 920 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20071 | 921 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10587 | 930 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 36 | Charlotte Ure | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
20072 | 931 | SPS (0) | Open | 19 / 36 | Charlotte Ure | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10585 | 940 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
20073 | 941 | SPS (0) | Open | 13 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13925 | 950 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Charlotte Ure | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
20074 | 951 | SPS (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Charlotte Ure | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11671 | 960 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 36 | Zach Gates | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20075 | 961 | SPS (0) | Open | 23 / 36 | Zach Gates | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
14505 | 970 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 36 | Zach Gates | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20076 | 971 | SPS (0) | Open | 18 / 36 | Zach Gates | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1220 A Survey of Calculus II |
|
10588 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 36 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
20085 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 22 / 36 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
13245 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Valentina Zapata Castro | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
20086 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Valentina Zapata Castro | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Valentina Zapata Castro | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12198 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Wojciech Tralle | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
20087 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Wojciech Tralle | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Wojciech Tralle | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
11666 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
20089 | 510 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Evangelos Dimou | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18762 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
20090 | 610 | SPS (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Evangelos Dimou | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Evangelos Dimou | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18763 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 110 |
20091 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 17 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18764 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
20092 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 32 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18765 | 900 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 36 | Miika Tuominen | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
20093 | 910 | SPS (0) | Open | 31 / 36 | Miika Tuominen | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Miika Tuominen | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1310 Calculus I |
|
10590 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 22 / 28 | Mikhail Tikhonov | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10596 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 28 | Mikhail Tikhonov | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20102 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 22 / 28 | Mikhail Tikhonov | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10591 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 28 / 28 | David Chasteen-Boyd+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10599 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | David Chasteen-Boyd | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20103 | 210 | SPS (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | David Chasteen-Boyd | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| David Chasteen-Boyd | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| David Chasteen-Boyd | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| David Chasteen-Boyd | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| David Chasteen-Boyd | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10592 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 25 / 28 | Alec Traaseth | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10597 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 25 / 28 | Alec Traaseth | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
20104 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 25 / 28 | Alec Traaseth | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10593 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Amelia Buckland+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10598 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Amelia Buckland | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20105 | 410 | SPS (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Amelia Buckland | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Amelia Buckland | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Amelia Buckland | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Amelia Buckland | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Amelia Buckland | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10594 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Daniel James | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10600 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Daniel James | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20106 | 510 | SPS (0) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Daniel James | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10595 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10601 | 601 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
20107 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10603 | 700 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 28 | Daniel James | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10602 | 701 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Daniel James | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20108 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Daniel James | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11648 | 800 | Lecture (4) | Open | 4 / 28 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11649 | 801 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 28 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20109 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 4 / 28 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
12452 | 900 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 28 | Dounia Lazreq | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
12453 | 901 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 28 | Dounia Lazreq | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
20110 | 910 | SPS (0) | Open | 16 / 28 | Dounia Lazreq | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13931 | 950 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Michael Wills | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
13932 | 951 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Michael Wills | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
20111 | 952 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Michael Wills | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1320 Calculus II |
|
10606 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 28 | Yuan Zhang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 041 |
10609 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 28 | Yuan Zhang | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20094 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 24 / 28 | Yuan Zhang | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Yuan Zhang | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10604 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 28 | Zach Gates | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10607 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 28 | Zach Gates | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20095 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 23 / 28 | Zach Gates | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10605 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 28 | Matthew McCarthy+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10608 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Matthew McCarthy | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20096 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Matthew McCarthy | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew McCarthy | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
13105 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Beth Branman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
13106 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kevin Gomez | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
20097 | 410 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Beth Branman | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Beth Branman | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12858 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12859 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
20098 | 510 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Jim Rolf | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12860 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 28 | Jim Rolf | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12861 | 601 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Jim Rolf | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
20099 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Jim Rolf | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Jim Rolf | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
MATH 2310 Calculus III |
|
10610 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 33 / 36 | Gennady Uraltsev | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
10612 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 33 / 36 | Petch Chueluecha | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
18769 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 22 / 36 | Gennady Uraltsev | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
18770 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 36 | Jun Park | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
10611 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 28 / 35 | William Olsen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 2 100 |
10613 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 28 / 35 | Raul Hernandez | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
11868 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Wei-Lun Tsai | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
11869 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Zivile Puospekaite | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
12068 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 36 / 36 | You Qi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 001 |
12069 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Pedro Brunialti | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
MATH 2315 Advanced Calculus and Linear Algebra I |
|
11870 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 28 / 40 | Juraj Foldes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
13255 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 28 / 40 | Thomas Jaklitsch | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 3000 Transition to Higher Mathematics |
|
12454 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 34 / 35 | Peter Abramenko | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
12672 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 34 / 35 | Darien Farnham | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
MATH 3100 Introduction to Probability |
|
10614 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Leonid Petrov | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
12455 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Daniel Slonim | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
11871 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Daniel Slonim | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
MATH 3250 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
10615 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 39 / 40 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
10617 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 39 / 40 | Adam Friedman-Brown | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
10616 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 36 / 40 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
10618 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 36 / 40 | Felipe Flores | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
MATH 3310 Basic Real Analysis |
|
10619 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 35 | Filippo Mazzoli | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
13509 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 30 / 35 | Shunyu Wan | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
10620 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 25 / 35 | Kang Lu | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
13510 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 25 / 35 | Maximiliano Sanchez Garza | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 3340 Complex Variables with Applications |
|
11890 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 35 | John Imbrie | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 3350 Applied Linear Algebra |
|
12456 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 45 | Jeffrey Holt | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
12674 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Jeffrey Holt | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
MATH 3351 Elementary Linear Algebra |
|
10621 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 32 | Jennifer Morse | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
12341 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 32 | Jennifer Morse | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
13246 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 32 | William Balderrama | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
MATH 3354 Survey of Algebra |
|
10622 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Evangelia Gazaki | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
12865 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | You Qi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
MATH 4040 Discrete Mathematics |
|
10623 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Weiqiang Wang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
MATH 4110 Introduction to Stochastic Processes |
|
12034 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 40 | Yen Do | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
MATH 4140 Mathematics of Derivative Securities |
|
12093 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 35 | Christian Gromoll | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
MATH 4220 Partial Differential Equations and Applied Mathematics |
|
12457 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | Zoran Grujic | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
MATH 4300 Elementary Numerical Analysis |
|
18774 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Yen Do | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
MATH 4310 Introduction to Real Analysis |
|
12035 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 35 | Benjamin Hayes | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
MATH 4651 Advanced Linear Algebra |
|
10624 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 35 | Evangelia Gazaki | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 4720 Introduction to Differential Geometry |
|
12576 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Walker Stern | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 4770 General Topology |
|
12238 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Julie Bergner | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 4900 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
13047 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
13124 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
MATH 4993 Independent Study |
|
13217 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
14541 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
14542 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Juraj Foldes | TBA | TBA |
14595 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
14601 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
14602 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
21226 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
21356 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | TBA | TBA |
21616 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel James | TBA | TBA |
MATH 5653 Number Theory |
|
12458 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Ken Ono | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 5896 Supervised Study in Mathematics |
|
21659 | 1 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
MATH 7000 Seminar on College Teaching |
|
10892 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 10 / 14 | Tai Melcher | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7340 Complex Analysis I |
|
11803 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
MATH 7370 Probability Theory II |
|
18776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Christian Gromoll | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7410 Functional Analysis I |
|
18775 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Benjamin Hayes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
MATH 7559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
| Mathematics Colloquium |
18969 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 13 / 35 | Nicholas Kuhn | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 7600 Homological Algebra |
|
13928 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 16 | Peter Abramenko | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7751 Algebra I |
|
10625 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7810 Algebraic Topology II |
|
10626 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Nicholas Kuhn | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
MATH 7820 Differential Topology |
|
11488 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Slava Krushkal | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 7900 Topics in Bio-Mathematics |
|
13519 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Christian Reidys | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
MATH 8510 Topics in Number Theory |
|
| Introduction to p-adic Numbers |
18777 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Joe Webster | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
| Symmetric Spaces |
19611 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 9 | Mark Pengitore | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 8620 Algebraic Geometry |
|
18778 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8852 Representation Theory |
|
18779 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 16 | Leonid Petrov | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8855 Theory of Algebras |
|
18780 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Weiqiang Wang | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 8880 Transformation Groups |
|
19612 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Nicholas Kuhn | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10627 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
MATH 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10628 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
14540 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9010 Ramanujan-Serre Seminar |
|
14321 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Ken Ono | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 9250 Harmonic Analysis and PDEs |
|
10893 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Zoran Grujic | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 9310 Operator Theory Seminar |
|
10894 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Benjamin Hayes | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
MATH 9360 Probability Seminar |
|
11012 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 12 | Christian Gromoll | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Dell 1 104 |
MATH 9410 Galois-Grothendieck Seminar |
|
12087 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 22 | Andrei Rapinchuk | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 9820 Geometry and Topology Seminar |
|
11014 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Thomas Mark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 9950 Algebra Seminar |
|
10895 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 18 | You Qi | Fr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| You Qi | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
MATH 9995 Independent Research |
|
14539 | 001 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 10 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
12723 | 002 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 10 | Leonid Petrov | TBA | TBA |
21502 | 003 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TBA | TBA |
21523 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
11679 | 005 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 20 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
12693 | 018 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
13128 | 019 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
13153 | 020 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 3 / 30 | Slava Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
13200 | 021 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
14525 | 022 | IND (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10629 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
11268 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
11746 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
11748 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
14611 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12711 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jennifer Morse | TBA | TBA |
11099 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Christian Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
12678 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
11100 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Nicholas Kuhn | TBA | TBA |
11101 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 40 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
11344 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
11345 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Slava Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
11346 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TBA | TBA |
11347 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
11348 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TBA | TBA |
11358 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
11542 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TBA | TBA |
11654 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
11740 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
11936 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Huneke | TBA | TBA |
12085 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Parshall | TBA | TBA |
12362 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
12402 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yen Do | TBA | TBA |
14385 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
14577 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Reidys | TBA | TBA |
Media Studies |
MDST 2000 Introduction to Media Studies |
|
10630 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 230 / 240 | Bruce Williams | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
10631 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuxing Liang | Tu 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
10632 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuxing Liang | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
10633 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuxing Liang | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
10634 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lulu White | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
10635 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lulu White | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
10636 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lulu White | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
10637 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Drew Lovett | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
12440 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Drew Lovett | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
10638 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Drew Lovett | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
18940 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Gretchen Masse | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18941 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gretchen Masse | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
18942 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gretchen Masse | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
MDST 2200 Introduction to Film |
|
12816 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 238 / 240 | Matthew Marshall | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Nau Hall 101 |
MDST 2508 Topics in Media Practice |
|
| Sports Media Production |
12441 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Anna Clay | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| The Art of the Video Essay |
14370 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Lori Morimoto | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
| Introduction to Filmmaking |
19613 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Mamadou Dia | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
MDST 2690 Sports Journalism |
|
12665 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 28 / 27 | Anna Clay | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 2700 News Writing |
|
11490 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10992 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
MDST 2710 Screenwriting |
|
18633 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Patrick Cribben | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
MDST 3000 Theory and Criticism of Media |
|
10896 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
MDST 3050 History of Media |
|
12817 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 80 / 79 | Keara Goin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
MDST 3105 Latina/o Media Studies |
|
18880 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Keara Goin | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
MDST 3111 Food Media and Popular Culture |
|
19595 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Pallavi Rao | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
MDST 3230 Basic Multimedia Reporting |
|
20981 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Kate Sweeney | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
MDST 3307 Animated Media |
|
20996 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Tyler Williams | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 2 101 |
MDST 3402 War and the Media |
|
20149 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Bruce Williams | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 3410 Media Ethics |
|
19739 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Allison Wright | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
MDST 3490 Just Kiddin': Comedy & Humor Across Media |
|
18861 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Pallavi Rao | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
MDST 3502 Special Topics in Film Genre |
|
| The Horror Film |
14371 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 44 / 48 | Matthew Marshall | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
MDST 3504 Topics in Global Media |
|
| Sound and Cinema |
13660 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Jack Hamilton | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
| Comparative Histories of the Internet |
13890 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Kevin Driscoll | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 238 |
| East Asian Transnational Media |
| See the website (link on the left) for more information! |
18644 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
MDST 3505 Special Topics in Diversity and Identity in Media |
|
| Stars, Celebrities, and Fame |
13644 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Keara Goin | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 3510 Topics in Media Research |
|
| True Crime and Social Justice |
18608 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Francesca Borrione | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
| Communities and Cultures of Media Fandom |
13653 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Race and Sound in American Culture |
18611 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Jack Hamilton | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
| Marketing Media: Theory, History, and Critique |
20786 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Tyler Williams | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
MDST 3559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Reimagining the News |
20982 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Kate Sweeney | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Adapting Media |
| Please see website link at left for more info! |
20137 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Sean Duncan | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| History of Information: Data, Ethics, Technology |
20120 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
MDST 3650 Shooting the Western |
|
13646 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | William Little | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
MDST 3662 Disability and Media |
|
18638 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
MDST 3704 Games and Play |
|
20964 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Tyler Williams | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
MDST 3710 Comics & Sequential Art |
|
| Please see website link at left for more info! |
13457 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Sean Duncan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
MDST 3742 Athletes, Activism and the Media |
|
19596 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Anna Clay | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
MDST 3760 Reading Black Digital Culture |
|
20923 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Ashleigh Wade | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
MDST 3800 Field Experience in Media Studies |
|
10897 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 9 / 10 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
MDST 3883 Superhero Media |
|
| Please see website link on the left for more info! |
19597 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Sean Duncan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
MDST 3944 Avenger, Victim, Outsider: Women in 1990s Cinema |
|
20347 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Francesca Borrione | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
MDST 4010 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing or Research Project |
|
12276 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lori Morimoto | TBA | TBA |
MDST 4510 Capstone Topics |
|
| Media, App, and Design |
13635 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David Nemer | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Creative Labor and the Digital Media Economy |
14284 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Pallavi Rao | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
| Serial Killers and the Media |
13731 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Francesca Borrione | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Civil Rights Movement and the Media |
19614 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Seeking Social Justice through Documentary Film |
20329 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 19 | Julide Etem | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
MDST 4670 White Out: Screening White Supremacy |
|
13649 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | William Little | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
MDST 4960 Advanced Independent Projects in Media Studies |
|
12361 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lori Morimoto | TBA | TBA |
21401 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anna Clay | TBA | TBA |
21595 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Sean Duncan | TBA | TBA |
MDST 7409 Content Analysis |
|
19610 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Kevin Driscoll | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 8000 Media, Culture & Technology |
|
13662 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Lana Swartz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
MDST 8212 Social Studies of Media and Technology |
|
19648 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | David Nemer | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
MDST 8900 Graduate Independent Study |
|
13661 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TBA | TBA |
14614 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Lana Swartz | TBA | TBA |
14615 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Ashleigh Wade | TBA | TBA |
MDST 8966 Master's Thesis Development |
|
13324 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
MDST 8998 Non-Topical Research |
|
14622 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TBA | TBA |
Medicine |
MED 6513 Social Issues in Medicine I |
|
19053 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 152 / 160 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 7100 Foundations of Clinical Medicine 1A |
|
19069 | 001 | SEM (0) | Permission | 152 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7102 Foundations of Clinical Medicine 1C |
|
19075 | 001 | SEM (0) | Closed | 158 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 7421 Patient Student Partnership 1A |
|
19074 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 152 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 7423 Patient Student Partnership 1C |
|
19076 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 158 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 7751 Integrated Systems I |
|
19066 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 152 / 160 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 7753 Integrated Systems III |
|
19067 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 158 / 160 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 8000T UVA Transfer Credit |
|
19068 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 8101 Foundations of Clinical Medicine 2 |
|
19077 | 001 | CLN (0) | Permission | 115 / 200 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19534 | 002 | CLN (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8107 Transition Course |
|
19094 | 002 | SEM (0) | Closed | 118 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19541 | 003 | SEM (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8422 Patient Student Partnership 2B |
|
19083 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 115 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19533 | 002 | CLN (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8600 Intersession Course |
|
19082 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8642 Internal Medicine Clerkship |
|
19054 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19515 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19055 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19516 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 5 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8648 Pediatrics |
|
19056 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19517 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19057 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19518 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8652 Psychiatry |
|
19058 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19519 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19059 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19520 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19060 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19521 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19072 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19527 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8653 Preventive, Acute, and Chronic Longitudinal Ambulatory Care |
|
19084 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19535 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 5 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19085 | 003 | CLN (0) | Open | 20 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19536 | 004 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8654 Surgery, Anesthesiology, Obstetrics & Gynecology Clerkship |
|
19087 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 36 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19538 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8671 Clinical Electives |
|
19088 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 1 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8672 Neurology |
|
19061 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19522 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19062 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19523 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19063 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19524 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19073 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19530 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8698 Research |
|
19064 | 001 | IND (0) | Open | 1 / 15 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9410 Critical Care Medicine |
|
20298 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20299 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20300 | 003 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20301 | 004 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20302 | 005 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20303 | 006 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20304 | 007 | CLN (0) | Open | 14 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20305 | 008 | CLN (0) | Open | 5 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
21149 | 009 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9421 Patient Student Partnership Post - Clerkship Phase |
|
21100 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9640 Advanced Clinical Elective |
|
20318 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20319 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9657 Emergency Medicine |
|
20306 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20307 | 002 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20308 | 003 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20309 | 004 | CLN (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20310 | 005 | CLN (0) | Open | 10 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20311 | 006 | CLN (0) | Open | 4 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20312 | 007 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20313 | 008 | CLN (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20314 | 009 | CLN (0) | Open | 10 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20315 | 010 | CLN (0) | Open | 4 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20316 | 011 | CLN (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20317 | 012 | CLN (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9669 Electives Program I |
|
19089 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 114 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19539 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 35 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9671 Electives Program III |
|
19090 | 001 | CLN (0) | Closed | 124 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20297 | 002 | CLN (0) | Closed | 38 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9672 Electives Program IV |
|
19712 | 001 | CLN (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 9680 Bedside to Community: Integrating Clinical Medicine and Population Health |
|
19093 | 001 | SEM (0) | Open | 115 / 200 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
19540 | 002 | SEM (0) | Open | 35 / 100 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures |
MESA 2559 New Course in Middle Eastern & South Asian Studies |
|
| Playing Games: A Gateway to the Mid East & S Asia |
| “Playing Games: A Gateway to the Middle East & South Asia” |
17819 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Samhita Sunya | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
MESA 3110 Sustainable Environments Middle East and South Asia |
|
13493 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 24 / 28 | Tessa Farmer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
MESA 3111 Film Festivals and Global Media Cultures: ME/SA Spotlight |
|
13494 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Samhita Sunya | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
MESA 4998 Middle Eastern and South Asian Studies Senior Thesis |
|
10640 | 001 | SEM (0) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Samhita Sunya | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8993 Independent Study II |
|
13087 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8995 MA Research Seminar |
|
12979 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8999 Non-Topical Research, MA |
|
20849 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Microbiology |
MICR 8042 Advanced Topics in Cancer |
|
19095 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 18 | Daniel Gioeli+1 | TuTh 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8204 Current Methods in Immunology |
|
19117 | 004 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 20 | Melanie Rutkowski | Th 9:00am - 11:00am | TBA |
MICR 8401 Microbial Pathogenesis |
|
19127 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Alison Criss | WeFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8402 Microbial Pathogenesis Proposal Preparation |
|
19118 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 8 | Isabelle Derre | We 1:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8410 Advanced Topics in Virology |
|
19119 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 4 / 8 | ANNA CLIFFE | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
MICR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19096 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amy Bouton | TBA | TBA |
19483 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
19097 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
19098 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Victor Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
19099 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Melissa Kendall | TBA | TBA |
19100 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Judith Woodfolk | TBA | TBA |
19101 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
19102 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
19103 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
19104 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Rekosh | TBA | TBA |
19105 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ulrike Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
19106 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
19107 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
19108 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
19109 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
19110 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Nataro | TBA | TBA |
19111 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
19112 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
19113 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
19114 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
19115 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kwon Park | TBA | TBA |
19116 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Isabelle Derre | TBA | TBA |
19120 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Andrew Dudley | TBA | TBA |
19121 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Herve Agaisse | TBA | TBA |
19122 | 058 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
19123 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
19124 | 060 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Melanie Rutkowski | TBA | TBA |
19125 | 063 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
19126 | 064 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
19128 | 065 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Zimring | TBA | TBA |
19459 | 066 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
19460 | 067 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Carrie Cowardin | TBA | TBA |
19461 | 068 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Michael Elliott | TBA | TBA |
20600 | 075 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jie Sun | TBA | TBA |
21430 | 080 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
Military Science |
MISC 1010 Introduction to Leadership, the Army and Critical Thinking |
|
17644 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 14 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17645 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17656 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 1015 Introduction to Applied Military Leadership |
|
17640 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 14 / 36 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
17655 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2010 Leadership & Decision Making |
|
17646 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 4 / 29 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17647 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 6 / 29 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17657 | 003 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2015 Intermediate Applied Military Leadership |
|
17641 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 9 / 36 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
17654 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Hassell+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3010 Unit Training & the Warfighting Functions |
|
17648 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 16 / 30 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17652 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3015 Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
17642 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 16 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17653 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4010 Mission Command & the Army Profession |
|
17649 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 14 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17658 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4015 Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
17643 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 14 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
17651 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4993 Independent Study in Military History |
|
17650 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+1 | TBA | TBA |
Materials Science and Engineering |
MSE 2090 Introduction to Materials Science |
|
15604 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 72 | Prasanna Balachandran | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15603 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 80 | James Burns | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MSE 2101 Materials Science Investigations: Properties |
|
16820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Jerrold Floro | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16823 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 3 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | Tu 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16824 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Jerrold Floro | We 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
18902 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 1 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | We 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
MSE 2500 Special Topics in Materials Science and Engineering |
|
| Science of Cooking: Modern Cuisine and Soft Matter |
16945 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 37 | David Green | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3050 Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
16826 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Leonid Zhigilei | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3060 Structures and Defects of Materials |
|
15885 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Ji Ma | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
MSE 3610 Aerospace Materials |
|
15661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Haydn Wadley | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
MSE 3670 Materials for Electronic, Magnetic and Optical Applications |
|
15605 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Stephen McDonnell | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 4592 Special Topics in Materials Science |
|
| Introduction to the Materials Science of Polymers |
16828 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 7 | Liheng Cai | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Dielectrics, Electronic Oxides, and Devices |
18904 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Jon Ihlefeld | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Professional Development in Materials Science I |
18905 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 20 | Elizabeth Opila | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Materials Research & Design Capstone I |
18906 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Richard Martukanitz | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4960 Special Project in Materials Science and Engineering |
|
16681 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15927 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15928 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15938 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15939 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16242 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
17046 | 007 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
17050 | 008 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
17133 | 009 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Catherine Dukes | TBA | TBA |
17139 | 010 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
20222 | 011 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6010 Electronic and Crystal Structure of Materials |
|
15606 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 36 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16997 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 36 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6120 Characterization of Materials |
|
18907 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | James Fitz-Gerald | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
18908 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 25 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6230 Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
15886 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Bicheng Zhou | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16998 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6592 Topics in Material Science |
|
| Dielectrics, Electronic Oxides, and Devices |
18909 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Jon Ihlefeld | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16830 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kyusang Lee | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16612 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Introduction to the Materials Science of Polymers |
16955 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 13 | Liheng Cai | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Electrons and Phonons |
21093 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | Mona Zebarjadi | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Dielectrics, Electronic Oxides, and Devices |
18910 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
17000 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
17001 | 602 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Introduction to the Materials Science of Polymers |
17002 | 603 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6993 Independent Study |
|
21634 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 7820 Materials Science Seminar |
|
16832 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 25 | Mona Zebarjadi | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 7993 Independent Study |
|
19713 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
21262 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
21340 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
21633 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8970 Graduate Teaching Instruction-M.S. |
|
15607 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
16786 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8999 Masters Degree Research |
|
17134 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15717 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15718 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
15756 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
15758 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15759 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15760 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
15757 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16215 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
15765 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15769 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15764 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15770 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15909 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16018 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9970 Graduate Teaching Instruction-Ph.D. |
|
15608 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
16780 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
16781 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
16782 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16787 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
16784 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
16785 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9999 PHD Dissertation Research |
|
15719 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
16451 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15720 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15721 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15779 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15723 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16453 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15739 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16309 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16429 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15771 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16454 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
15772 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
16079 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
15958 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
15773 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
17045 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tao Sun | TBA | TBA |
16216 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16455 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16456 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
15778 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15776 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
15777 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16120 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15910 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 13 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16457 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
Medieval Studies |
MSP 3501 Exploring the Middle Ages |
|
| Medieval Identities, Cultures, and Conflicts |
13601 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Deborah McGrady | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
| First years are enthusiastically invited to take this class and will find a guided entry into upper-level coursework. |
MSP 4995 Capstone Project in Medieval Studies |
|
14304 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
Music-Marching Band |
MUBD 2610 Marching Band I |
|
10641 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 86 / 150 | Elliott Tackitt | TuThFr 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Contact Department |
MUBD 2620 Marching Band II |
|
10642 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 60 / 100 | Elliott Tackitt | TuThFr 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Contact Department |
MUBD 2630 Marching Band III |
|
10643 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 100 | Andrew Koch | TuThFr 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Contact Department |
MUBD 2640 Marching Band IV |
|
10644 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 40 / 55 | Andrew Koch | TuThFr 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Contact Department |
Music-Ensembles |
MUEN 3600 Jazz Ensemble |
|
10645 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 20 / 25 | John Dearth | MoTh 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3610 Orchestra |
|
10646 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 14 / 30 | Benjamin Rous | We 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
10648 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Peter Spaar | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
10649 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Adam Carter | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall S004 |
10650 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 6 / 5 | Ayn Balija | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
10651 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Daniel Sender | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
10652 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 5 | David Sariti | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10647 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Benjamin Rous | We 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
13043 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Jiyeon Choi | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall S004 |
10653 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Kelly Sulick | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Contact Department |
10657 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Nathaniel Lee | We 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUEN 3620 Wind Ensemble |
|
10898 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 27 / 45 | Elliott Tackitt | Mo 6:45pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MUEN 3630 Chamber Ensemble |
|
13064 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
10658 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 12 / 20 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10659 | 004 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
10661 | 005 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
13065 | 006 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
10663 | 007 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Th 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10660 | 008 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
13629 | 009 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10662 | 010 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 2 / 5 | I-Jen Fang | Tu 9:30am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10664 | 012 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Fr 12:30pm - 2:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
12369 | 016 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10665 | 017 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
10666 | 018 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 6 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
10667 | 020 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11006 | 021 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Calvin Brown | Tu 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11007 | 022 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
12717 | 025 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Permission | 1 / 20 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3645 Bluegrass Workshop |
|
12173 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Richard Will | Tu 7:00pm - 8:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3646 Bluegrass Band |
|
12497 | 001 | STO (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Richard Will | Tu 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3650 University Singers |
|
10669 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 74 / 100 | Michael Slon | MoWe 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
MUEN 3651 Chamber Singers |
|
10668 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 28 / 40 | Michael Slon | Fr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3660 Ensemble Music with Piano |
|
13044 | 001 | STO (2) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3670 Early Music Ensemble |
|
10944 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | David Sariti | Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
Music-Private Performance Instruction |
MUPF 2110 Performance (Voice) |
|
13181 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
13182 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
13183 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
11752 | 005 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2111 Performance (Voice) |
|
11753 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
11754 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11755 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
11756 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2120 Performance (Piano) |
|
12204 | 002 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
11757 | 004 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
11758 | 005 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
11759 | 006 | IND (0.5 - 1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2121 Performance (Piano) |
|
12205 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
11760 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
11761 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
11762 | 006 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2130 Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
21545 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2131 Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
11763 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2140 Performance (Strings) |
|
10899 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
10900 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10901 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
11088 | 005 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2141 Performance (Strings) |
|
11764 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11765 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11766 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
11767 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11768 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2150 Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
10672 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10673 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
10671 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10674 | 004 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
13088 | 005 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2151 Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
13089 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
11769 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
11770 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
11771 | 005 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
12667 | 006 | IND (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2160 Performance (Brass) |
|
13078 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
13081 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
13222 | 003 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
10675 | 004 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2161 Performance (Brass) |
|
13079 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
11772 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
13080 | 003 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
13223 | 004 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2170 Performance (Percussion) |
|
12994 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 0 / 15 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
12719 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2171 Performance (Percussion) |
|
12695 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
11773 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2180 Performance (Guitar) |
|
21578 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Gregory Howard | TBA | TBA |
11774 | 002 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2181 Performance (Guitar) |
|
21579 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Gregory Howard | TBA | TBA |
11775 | 002 | IND (1) | Permission | 19 / 25 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2210 Performance (Harp) |
|
12498 | 001 | IND (0.5) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2211 Performance (Harp) |
|
12306 | 001 | IND (1) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3110 Advanced Performance (Voice) |
|
10679 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
10676 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
10677 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
10678 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3120 Advanced Performance (Piano) |
|
10680 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
13154 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
13155 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 5 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3140 Advanced Performance (Strings) |
|
10681 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10684 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
10685 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
10682 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
10683 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3150 Advanced Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
10686 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10687 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10688 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
12729 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
12730 | 005 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3160 Advanced Performance (Brass) |
|
10690 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
13082 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
13224 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
10689 | 004 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3170 Advanced Performance (Percussion) |
|
12694 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
12995 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3180 Advanced Performance (Guitar) |
|
12997 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3950 Performance Concentration I |
|
12076 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
12077 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
14446 | 003 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 4930 Honors Performance |
|
12706 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
21198 | 002 | IND (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 4950 Performance Concentration III |
|
12171 | 001 | IND (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
12371 | 002 | IND (2) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
Music |
MUSI 1310 Basic Musical Skills |
|
10691 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Benjamin Rous | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 2110 Listening to Everyday Life: Community, Improvisation, Play(ing) |
|
19594 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michelle Kisliuk | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
MUSI 2302 Keyboard Skills (Beginning) |
|
10693 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 10 / 10 | John Mayhood | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
11674 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Hannah Young | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2307 Play Guitar! Level 1 |
|
13624 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2308 Voice Class |
|
13627 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Permission | 8 / 8 | Pamela Beasley | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 2340 Learn to Groove |
|
12959 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
12960 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
MUSI 2342 Learn to Groove Intermediate |
|
12961 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 10 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Contact Department |
MUSI 2350 Technosonics: Digital Music and Sound Art Composition |
|
13465 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 239 / 240 | Luke Dahl | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
13466 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Kathleen King | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13467 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kathleen King | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13468 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kathleen King | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13469 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Varun Kishore | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13470 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Varun Kishore | Tu 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13471 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Varun Kishore | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13472 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Becky Brown | We 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13473 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Becky Brown | We 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
13474 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Becky Brown | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
18659 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Siavash Mohebbi | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
18660 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Siavash Mohebbi | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
18661 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Siavash Mohebbi | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MUSI 2559 New Course in Music |
|
| Motown vs Everybody: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly |
21247 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | JoVia Armstrong | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Motown vs Everybody: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly |
21248 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 10 | Carlehr Swanson | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
| Motown vs Everybody: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly |
21249 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 2 / 10 | Carlehr Swanson | Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
| Motown vs Everybody: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly |
21250 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Carlehr Swanson | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 2600 Jazz Improvisation |
|
11474 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 10 | John Dearth | TuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3020 Studies in Seventeenth- and Eighteenth-Century Music |
|
14325 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Richard Will | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3050 Music and Discourse Since 1900 |
|
13049 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Scott DeVeaux | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
18323 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Karl Miller | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3310 Theory I |
|
13478 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Scott DeVeaux | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
13676 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 21 | Samuel Golter | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3332 Musicianship I |
|
10694 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 20 | Adam Carter | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3334 Musicianship II |
|
12011 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 20 | Adam Carter+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3350 Deep Listening |
|
13518 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Fred Maus | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3370 Songwriting |
|
13479 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 28 / 28 | Corey Harris | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3372 Writing Rap |
|
13623 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | A.D. Carson | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
MUSI 3380 Introduction to Composition |
|
| First steps in composition |
18675 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
20078 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 1 / 10 | Brian Lindgren | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
20079 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 10 | Brian Lindgren | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
20080 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 3 / 10 | Brian Lindgren | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 3390 Introduction to Music and Computers |
|
18676 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
14329 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 9 / 10 | Matias Vilaplana Stark | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
14330 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | Matias Vilaplana Stark | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
14331 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Matias Vilaplana Stark | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 3410 Orchestration I: Anatomy of the Orchestra |
|
18669 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Benjamin Rous | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3510 Music and Community Engagement I |
|
| Sound Justice as Community Engagement |
| This is a yearlong community engagement course |
18674 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 25 | Nomi Dave+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
MUSI 3559 New Course in Music |
|
| History of US Popular Music |
18671 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Karl Miller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3570 Music Cultures |
|
| Curating Sound: Art, Ethnography, and Practice |
| curation linking art, ethnography and community practice |
14253 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Noel Lobley+2 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
MUSI 3993 Independent Study |
|
14603 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
12499 | 010 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
12500 | 017 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
12709 | 019 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4065 The Black Voice |
|
13643 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | A.D. Carson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
MUSI 4509 Cultural and Historical Studies of Music |
|
| Music in Relation to Sexuality and Disability |
13480 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Fred Maus | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 4533 Advanced Musicianship |
|
| Advanced Musical Skills: Hearing and Understanding |
18666 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Michael Slon | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 4545 Computer Applications in Music |
|
| Designing Audio Effect Plug |
| Designing Audio Effect Plugins |
12931 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Luke Dahl | MoWe 3:00pm - 4:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4620 Audio Visual Environments |
|
| Audiovisuals and VJing |
21362 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Michele Zaccagnini | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
| Accepted as a BACS Integration Elective email mz3vq@virginia.edu for any question |
MUSI 4950 Performance Concentration Seminar |
|
12608 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4993 Independent Study |
|
13186 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
13194 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
13195 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
20204 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
20205 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
20206 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11475 | 007 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
20207 | 008 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Ozment | TBA | TBA |
20208 | 009 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11476 | 013 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
12501 | 014 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
12502 | 016 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Benjamin Rous | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 7519 Current Studies in Research and Criticism |
|
| Audio Justice: Sound, Listening, & the Law |
18681 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Nomi Dave | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7526 Topics in Ethnomusicology |
|
| Composing Ethnographic Stories |
12503 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Noel Lobley | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| As an interdisciplinary course, we welcome students from any discipline, so please feel free to contact noel.lobley@virginia.edu to discuss your interests and for any further information. |
MUSI 7547 Materials of Contemporary Music |
|
| Composing Composition Machines |
18684 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Ted Coffey | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7559 New Course in Music |
|
| Composing for Improvisers |
21187 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 8810 Advanced Composition |
|
10695 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
11615 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
12418 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
12714 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8910 Supervised Research |
|
11364 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
12504 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
12505 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
12419 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
12506 | 05 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12712 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
14099 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14098 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
14097 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
14096 | 010 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14095 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
14108 | 012 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14109 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10696 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14110 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
11477 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
11478 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11479 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11480 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
11481 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
11482 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11543 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
11544 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11545 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11678 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12065 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
12420 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9910 Supervised Research |
|
12683 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
12725 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13213 | 003 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11441 | 004 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13209 | 005 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14100 | 006 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
14101 | 007 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
14102 | 008 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
14103 | 009 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14104 | 010 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
14105 | 011 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14106 | 012 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
14107 | 013 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9930 Independent Research |
|
21492 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11546 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11097 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
11098 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11156 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
11547 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11206 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
11548 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11365 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12421 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
11549 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11550 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11677 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12066 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
12088 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
12732 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
13169 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jack Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
14451 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Aswin Punathambekar | TBA | TBA |
14568 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Samhita Sunya | TBA | TBA |
14607 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11551 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
11094 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
11095 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11096 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11209 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
11514 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
11552 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11553 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
12422 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
11554 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
11555 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11951 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12067 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
12203 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
Naval Science |
NASC 100 Introduction to Naval Science |
|
17659 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Michael Downing+2 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
NASC 2100 Leadership and Management |
|
17664 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 25 | Patrick Funk | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
NASC 3100 Naval Ships Systems I |
|
18953 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 17 / 20 | Andrew Masters | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
NASC 3610 Evolution of Warfare |
|
17663 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Michael Downing | We 3:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
NASC 4000 Naval Science Laboratory |
|
17662 | 001 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 31 / 100 | Michael Downing | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
| Michael Downing | TuTh 7:00am - 9:00am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
NASC 4100 Naval Operations and Seamanship |
|
17665 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Zachary Fuller | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
Non-Credit Professional Review |
NCPR 500 Personal Financial Planning |
|
20740 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 26 | Gary Roseman | Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
20739 | 780 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 26 | Lester Reid+1 | MoTh 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
NCPR 503 Income Tax Planning |
|
20741 | 780 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 26 | Harvey Hutchinson+3 | MoTh 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
NCPR 504 Retirement Planning |
|
20755 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 26 | Salman Sadiq | We 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
Neuroscience |
NESC 3960 Research in Neuroscience |
|
12410 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Stephen Abbott | TBA | TBA |
12411 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
12812 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12412 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13526 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Heather Ferris | TBA | TBA |
12413 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12414 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12415 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
12625 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jeff Liu | TBA | TBA |
13527 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
12416 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
13528 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
13529 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
12813 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
20184 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
13530 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
12814 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
13531 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
13532 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
12815 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
21145 | 021 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
21217 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
21218 | 023 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
21219 | 024 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
21220 | 025 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
21221 | 026 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
21222 | 027 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Stone | TBA | TBA |
21223 | 028 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
21227 | 029 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
21258 | 030 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
21293 | 031 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Petr Tvrdik | TBA | TBA |
NESC 3980 Current Topics in Neuroscience I |
|
10902 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 28 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall G004 |
NESC 3995 Research in Neuroscience |
|
13096 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Stephen Abbott | TBA | TBA |
12669 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
12705 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
12710 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
13077 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13117 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
18781 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
18782 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
18783 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
18784 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
18785 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
18786 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
18787 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
20124 | 014 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
21378 | 015 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bhanu Tewari | TBA | TBA |
21495 | 016 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
21496 | 017 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sanja Arandjelovic | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4265 Developmental Neurobiology |
|
14050 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Xiaorong Liu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 107 |
NESC 4960 Research in Neuroscience |
|
10697 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
13073 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
13074 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
13555 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
12708 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12724 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
13011 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4970 Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
10698 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 25 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
13359 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12403 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
12404 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13360 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
12405 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
12406 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 25 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12407 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12408 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
13361 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
13362 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
12409 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
13363 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
13364 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
13365 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
13366 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
21456 | 017 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
21490 | 018 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4980 Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
14571 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
20199 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
21360 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
21361 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
NESC 7010 Foundations of Neuroimmunology |
|
19362 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 9 / 20 | Tajie Harris | TuTh 1:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
NESC 8010 Seminar in Neuroscience |
|
19308 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 46 / 100 | Alban Gaultier | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
NESC 8080 Neuroscience Graduate Student Seminar Series |
|
19309 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 44 / 60 | Stephen Abbott+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 5:00pm | PINN Hall 1017 |
NESC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
19345 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
19310 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
NESC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19311 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
19359 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
19312 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Bertram | TBA | TBA |
19313 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
19462 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
19314 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
19315 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
19316 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
19463 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
19317 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
19318 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
19319 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
19352 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Stone | TBA | TBA |
19351 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
19320 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Goodkin | TBA | TBA |
19321 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
19350 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
19322 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
19323 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
19349 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
19324 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
19325 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
19326 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jonathan Kipnis | TBA | TBA |
19327 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
19328 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lee | TBA | TBA |
19329 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
19330 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
19348 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
19347 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
19346 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
19331 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
19332 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
19333 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
19334 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
19344 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
19335 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christine Thisse | TBA | TBA |
19343 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
19342 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
19336 | 057 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jill Venton | TBA | TBA |
19337 | 059 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
19338 | 061 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
19339 | 063 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
19340 | 064 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | J. Zhu | TBA | TBA |
19341 | 065 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
19353 | 066 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
19354 | 067 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
19355 | 068 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Provencio | TBA | TBA |
19356 | 069 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
19357 | 070 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sanchita Bhatnagar | TBA | TBA |
19358 | 071 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
19360 | 072 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
19361 | 073 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Heather Ferris | TBA | TBA |
19363 | 074 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
19364 | 075 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
19365 | 077 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petr Tvrdik | TBA | TBA |
19366 | 078 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
19367 | 079 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
19368 | 080 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Song Hu | TBA | TBA |
19369 | 081 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jayakrishna Ambati | TBA | TBA |
19370 | 082 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wynn Legon | TBA | TBA |
19371 | 083 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
19372 | 084 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
19373 | 085 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
19374 | 086 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
19375 | 087 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
19377 | 089 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
19378 | 090 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nagaraj Kerur | TBA | TBA |
19379 | 091 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
19380 | 092 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
21256 | 093 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
Nursing Core |
NUCO 2130 Therapeutic Principles of Nursing Care |
|
17343 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 112 / 114 | Jeongok Logan | We 8:00am - 10:30am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17344 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Sharon Bragg | Tu 8:00am - 11:00am | TBA |
17345 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 14 | Sharon Bragg | Tu 11:00am - 2:00pm | TBA |
17346 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 15 / 14 | Leslie Bergin | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
17347 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Leslie Bergin | Th 8:00am - 11:00am | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17348 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Leslie Bergin | Th 11:00am - 2:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17368 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 14 | Leslie Bergin | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17993 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 16 | Laurel Geis | Fr 8:00am - 11:00am | TBA |
17994 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 11 / 14 | Laurel Geis | Fr 11:00am - 2:00pm | TBA |
NUCO 2210 Foundations of Nursing CARE |
|
17410 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Randy Jones | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
17411 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Lee Johnson | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17412 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Jeongok Logan | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
17995 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Ashley Apple | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NUCO 2330 Health Assessment |
|
17377 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 89 / 90 | Sara Hallowell | Mo 8:30am - 10:30am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17378 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Tanya Thomas | Tu 8:00am - 10:00am | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17379 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Tanya Thomas | Tu 10:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
17380 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Tanya Thomas | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
17381 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 16 / 14 | William Lombardi | Th 8:00am - 10:00am | TBA |
17382 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 15 / 14 | William Lombardi | Th 10:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
17383 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 14 | Tanya Thomas | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
NUCO 2440 Principles and Application of Case-Based Learning for Nursing Practice |
|
18112 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 24 / 30 | Sharon Bragg | Mo 8:20am - 9:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
20148 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18113 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Sharon Bragg | Fr 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
18114 | 102 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Kristie Sjordal | Sa 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
18115 | 103 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 9 | Simone Jaeckl | Sa 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
NUCO 3110 Patient-Family Centered Care: Adult-Gero Nursing in Acute Care |
|
17386 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 92 / 92 | Elizabeth Hundt | MoWe 9:25am - 10:30am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
17519 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 92 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17394 | 101 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Mandisa Anderson+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03E = Geriatric/Pallative |
| Mandisa Anderson+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
17395 | 102 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Tamia Walker-Atwater+1 | Fr 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 06E = Orthopedics |
| Tamia Walker-Atwater+1 | Fr 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17396 | 103 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Laurel Geis+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Laurel Geis+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17403 | 104 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Megan Flick | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 06C = Neurology/Epilepsy |
| Megan Flick | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
17397 | 105 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Donna Bindig | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
| Donna Bindig | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 5016 |
17398 | 106 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Laurel Geis | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05W = Surgery & Transplant |
| Laurel Geis | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
17399 | 107 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Caitlin Burchfield+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Caitlin Burchfield+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
17503 | 108 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Rachele Olivier+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Rachele Olivier+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
17400 | 109 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Cynthia Sinchak | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03E = Geriatric/Pallative |
| Cynthia Sinchak | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17401 | 110 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Julie Price | Fr 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Julie Price | Fr 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
17402 | 111 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Ashley Fink | Fr 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 06C = Neurology/Epilepsy |
| Ashley Fink | Fr 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
18895 | 112 | CLN (0) | Open | 6 / 8 | Kirstyn Barrows | Fr 7:00am - 2:30pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
NUCO 3310 Patient-Family Centered Care: Pediatric Nursing |
|
17387 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 43 / 42 | Amy Boitnott | MoWe 1:05pm - 2:10pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17520 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 42 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17390 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | John Jimenez | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
| John Jimenez | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
17391 | 102 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Melissa Otoya | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
| Melissa Otoya | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17392 | 103 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 8 | John Jimenez | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
| John Jimenez | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 5024 |
17393 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Mary Howell | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
| Mary Howell | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17418 | 105 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Mary Howell | Fr 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
| Mary Howell | Fr 2:00pm - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
NUCO 3610 Patient-Family Centered Care: Maternal/Child Nursing |
|
17388 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 49 / 50 | Jennifer Kastello | MoWe 1:05pm - 2:10pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17521 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 50 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17405 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Kimberly Suphal+1 | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
| Kimberly Suphal+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
17404 | 102 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Allyson Michaels | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17406 | 103 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Allyson Michaels | Th 7:00am - 3:00pm | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
17407 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Suzanne Wentworth | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
| Suzanne Wentworth | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
17408 | 105 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sabrina Reyes | Th 3:00pm - 11:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
17409 | 106 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Suzanne Wentworth | Fr 7:00am - 2:00pm | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
NUCO 4110 Patient-Family Centered Care: Complex and Transitional Care |
|
17423 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 83 / 84 | Sarah Craig | MoWe 2:30pm - 3:35pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17431 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Lauren Walthall+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05S |
| Lauren Walthall+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
17428 | 102 | CLN (0) | Permission | 8 / 9 | Tiffany Malave+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03W = General Medicine |
| Tiffany Malave+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17429 | 103 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Curtis Cooke+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
| Curtis Cooke+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
17427 | 104 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Sierra Coronado+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
| Sierra Coronado+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04C = Gen Med/Cardiology |
17430 | 105 | CLN (0) | Open | 5 / 9 | Curtis Stowers | Th 3:00pm - 11:00pm | Bon Secours |
17433 | 106 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Kathleen Rea+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
| Kathleen Rea+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
17434 | 107 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Simone Jaeckl+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
| Simone Jaeckl+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
17432 | 108 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Ryan MacDonald+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05S |
| Ryan MacDonald+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
17435 | 109 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 9 | Elizabeth Lester | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04W = Thoracic-Cardio Step |
| Elizabeth Lester | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
17426 | 110 | CLN (0) | Open | 8 / 9 | Lara Myers | Fr 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
| Lara Myers | Fr 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05W = Surgery & Transplant |
17447 | 111 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Schuyler Wong | Fr 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Schuyler Wong | Fr 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03W = General Medicine |
NUCO 4210 Patient-Family Centered Care: Public Health Nursing and Population Health |
|
17425 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Emma Mitchell | MoWe 12:45pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17439 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Patricia Higgins | Tu 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
17437 | 102 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sharon Veith | Tu 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
17436 | 103 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Kathy Scott | Tu 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
17440 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 10 / 8 | Vickie Southall | Th 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
17504 | 106 | CLN (0) | Closed | 10 / 8 | Ashley Apple | Th 9:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
NUCO 4310 Patient-Family Centered Care: Mental Health Nursing |
|
17424 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 39 / 40 | Ginny Hart | MoWe 12:45pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17522 | 100 | CLN (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17442 | 101 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Heather Sorrell | Tu 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Heather Sorrell | Tu 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
17441 | 102 | CLN (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Robert Weaver | Tu 8:00am - 4:00pm | Western State Hospital |
17443 | 103 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | William Russell | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
| William Russell | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
17445 | 104 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Nodeane Robotham | Fr 8:00am - 4:00pm | Western State Hospital |
17444 | 105 | CLN (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Shaune Mckinnon | Th 1:00pm - 9:00pm | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
NUCO 4420 Foundations of Professional Nursing |
|
17414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 35 | Malinda Whitlow | 11/29 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 08/23 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 09/20 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 10/18 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 11/01 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
17505 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Crystal Toll | 11/29 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 08/23 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 09/20 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 10/18 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 11/01 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
17518 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Gretchen Wiersma | 11/29 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 08/23 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 09/20 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 10/18 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 11/01 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
Nursing Interprofessional |
NUIP 2060 Human Physiology and Anatomy I |
|
17369 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 73 / 75 | Christine Connelly | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17370 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 11:30am - 2:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17371 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 2:30pm - 5:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17372 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 23 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
NUIP 2080 Microbiology for Health Sciences |
|
17375 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 64 | Christine Connelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
NUIP 2210 Foundations of Mindfulness Practice |
|
20047 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Samuel Green | We 6:30pm - 8:20pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
NUIP 2240 Growth and Development Across the Lifespan |
|
17339 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 92 / 92 | Ishan Williams | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
NUIP 2420 Pathophysiology and Clinical Management I |
|
17480 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Ashley Apple | MoWe 1:05pm - 2:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 2430 Pharmacology and Clinical Management I |
|
18111 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Bethany Coyne | MoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NUIP 3004 Practicing Wisdom and Resilience |
|
17470 | 001 | SEM (2) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Regina Degennaro | We 3:45pm - 4:35pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
NUIP 3230 Spanish for Health Care Providers |
|
17469 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 12 / 30 | Michelet McLean Estrada | Tu 5:10pm - 7:10pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUIP 3430 Pharmacology and Clinical Management II |
|
17500 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 92 / 93 | Jennifer Kastello | MoWe 10:40am - 11:55am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 4004 Strategies for Prehospital Emergency Care I |
|
17527 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Permission | 7 / 12 | L. Haugh | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17528 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 7 / 12 | L. Haugh | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NUIP 4311 Research, Ethics, Advocacy, and Leadership |
|
17478 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 44 / 45 | Sara Hallowell | MoWe 10:45am - 11:35am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17479 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 39 / 40 | Bethany Coyne | MoWe 10:45am - 11:35am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
NUIP 4430 Introduction to Statistics in Health Care Research |
|
17373 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 35 | Ha Do Byon+3 | 11/29 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Ha Do Byon+3 | Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Ha Do Byon+3 | 08/23 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Ha Do Byon+3 | 09/20 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Ha Do Byon+3 | 10/18 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Ha Do Byon+3 | 11/01 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17450 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Crystal Toll | 08/23 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 09/20 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 10/18 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 11/01 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 11/29 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
17506 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 12 / 20 | Gretchen Wiersma | 11/29 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 08/23 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 09/20 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 10/18 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 11/01 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | TBA |
19702 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | Ivora Hinton+1 | TBA | TBA |
NUIP 4610 Leadership and Management in Health Care Systems |
|
17452 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Mary Crandall | 08/30 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Mary Crandall | 09/27 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Mary Crandall | 10/25 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Mary Crandall | 12/06 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Mary Crandall | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
17524 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Crystal Toll | 08/30 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 09/27 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 10/25 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 12/06 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
17997 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Gretchen Wiersma | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 08/30 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 09/27 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 10/25 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 12/06 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
Nursing |
NURS 1010 First Year Seminar: Pathways to Success |
|
17481 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Theresa Carroll | Th 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
NURS 3003 Nursing Leadership in Action |
|
17531 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | TBA | TBA |
NURS 3005 Perioperative Nursing |
|
17530 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 5 / 8 | Seth McElroy | Mo 3:00pm - 6:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NURS 4006 Practicum in Leadership Development |
|
18110 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kathryn Reid | Mo 8:30am - 10:15am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
NURS 4950 Distinguished Majors Seminar I |
|
17449 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 30 | Kimberly Acquaviva+1 | Mo 8:30am - 10:30am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
NURS 4993 Independent Study |
|
17340 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
21540 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lee Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21627 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Pam DeGuzman | TBA | TBA |
NURS 4994 Practicum in Nursing |
|
17496 | 001 | PRA (0.5 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Pathology |
PATH 8050 Colloquium in Human Disease Research |
|
19382 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 4 / 30 | Scott Vande Pol | Mo 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8060 Rotation in Diagnostic and Interventional Medicine |
|
19381 | 001 | IND (4) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
PATH 8080 Experimental Practice of Biomedical Sciences |
|
19402 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Zimring | MoWe 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8130 Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease I |
|
19383 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 3 / 15 | Chance Luckey | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | - |
PATH 8460 Seminars in Human Disease and Molecular Medicine |
|
19384 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 30 | Hui Li | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PATH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19385 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
19400 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Zimring | TBA | TBA |
19396 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Bradley Gelfand | TBA | TBA |
19502 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
19505 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Okusa | TBA | TBA |
19401 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
19386 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adam Goldfarb | TBA | TBA |
19394 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
19395 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
19397 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
19398 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jose Oberholzer | TBA | TBA |
19399 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
19387 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Landen | TBA | TBA |
19389 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
19390 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
19391 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chance Luckey | TBA | TBA |
19392 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
19393 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
21384 | 40 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
21464 | 50 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
Procurement and Contracts Management |
PC 5010 Procurement Policy & Practices |
|
20767 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 26 | Thomas Bersson+3 | Mo 1:14am - 1:15am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5020 Advanced Cost and Price Analysis |
|
20709 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 26 | Thomas Eller+3 | Tu 1:20am - 1:21am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5040 Advanced Contract Management |
|
20710 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 26 | Ronald Falcone+3 | Tu 1:16am - 1:17am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5050 Seminar for Acquisition Personnel |
|
20712 | 799 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Peter McKeen+1 | Mo 1:22am - 1:23am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5060 Federal Acquisition Case Studies |
|
20768 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 26 | Justin Ruth | Mo 1:18am - 1:19am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Persian |
PERS 1010 Elementary Persian |
|
14006 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
PERS 2010 Intermediate Persian |
|
14007 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 15 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
PERS 3010 Advanced Persian I |
|
12091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Mahshad Mohit | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
PERS 4993 Independent Study in Persian |
|
21551 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
Persian in Translation |
PETR 3220 Twentieth-Century Persian Literature in Translation |
|
20044 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moqaddam | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
PETR 5220 Twentieth-Century Persian Literature in Translation |
|
20045 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moqaddam | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
Pharmacology |
PHAR 7010 Seminar in Pharmacology |
|
19242 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 30 | Irina Bochkis | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
PHAR 8110 Pharmacology Literature |
|
19243 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 30 | Ira Schulman | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PHAR 9001 Principles of Pharmacology I |
|
19247 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 15 | Carl Creutz | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
PHAR 9002 Principles of Pharmacology II |
|
19248 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 15 | Carl Creutz | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
PHAR 9400 Grant Writing in the Pharmacological Sciences |
|
19262 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 4 / 30 | Thurl Harris | Tu 8:00am - 11:00am | TBA |
PHAR 9500 Special Topics in Pharmacology |
|
19254 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9995 Research in Pharmacology |
|
21312 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
21313 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
21314 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19244 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
19245 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
19246 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
19495 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
19496 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
19249 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
19250 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
19261 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
19251 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
19252 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
19253 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michelle Bland | TBA | TBA |
19255 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
19256 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
19257 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
19258 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
19259 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
19484 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tarek Abbas | TBA | TBA |
19260 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
21068 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
Philosophy |
PHIL 1000 Introduction to Philosophy |
|
12644 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Dee Payton | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12772 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gabi Dumet | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12773 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gabi Dumet | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
12774 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gabi Dumet | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
12775 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Marrone | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
12776 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Marrone | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
12777 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Marrone | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
PHIL 1410 Forms of Reasoning |
|
13016 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Joseph Anderson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 141 |
14001 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Joseph Anderson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
13318 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Joseph Anderson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PHIL 1730 Introduction to Moral and Political Philosophy |
|
12476 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 120 | Joseph Anderson | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12477 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
12478 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
12479 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
PHIL 2110 History of Philosophy: Ancient and Medieval |
|
10699 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 60 | Travis Tanner | MoWe 8:00am - 8:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
10702 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Robert Ziegler | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
10700 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Robert Ziegler | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
10701 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Robert Ziegler | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
PHIL 2420 Introduction to Symbolic Logic |
|
14020 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 87 / 120 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
14021 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 40 | William Vincent | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
14022 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 28 / 40 | William Vincent | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
14023 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 35 / 40 | William Vincent | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
PHIL 2500 Survey on a Philosophical Topic |
|
| Theory and Method for Bioethics |
12481 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 60 | Rebecca Stangl | TuTh 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
| Theory and Method for Bioethics |
14037 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nikolina Cetic | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
| Theory and Method for Bioethics |
14038 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nikolina Cetic | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Theory and Method for Bioethics |
14039 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Nikolina Cetic | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| Minds and Machines |
12483 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 113 / 120 | Zachary Irving | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
| Minds and Machines |
14043 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elyse Oakley | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Minds and Machines |
14044 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Elyse Oakley | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Minds and Machines |
14045 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 19 | Elyse Oakley | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Minds and Machines |
14046 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Kirra Hyde | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| Minds and Machines |
14047 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kirra Hyde | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
| Minds and Machines |
14048 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kirra Hyde | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 175 |
| Introduction to Africana Philosophy |
18582 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 60 | Kimberly Harris | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
| Introduction to Africana Philosophy |
18583 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Charles Oswald | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Introduction to Africana Philosophy |
18584 | 302 | Discussion (0) | Open | 5 / 20 | Charles Oswald | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
PHIL 2660 Philosophy of Religion |
|
11846 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 53 / 60 | Trenton Merricks | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
11880 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Dakota Jones | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11881 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Dakota Jones | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
11882 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dakota Jones | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 177 |
PHIL 2820 Philosophy of Health and Health Care |
|
18599 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
18600 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Kietzerow | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
18601 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Kietzerow | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall G004 |
18602 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Kietzerow | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
18603 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jacob Smith | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
18604 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jacob Smith | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
18605 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Jacob Smith | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3010 Darwin and Philosophy |
|
14024 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Erin Eaker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
PHIL 3110 Plato |
|
13264 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Ian McCready-Flora | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
PHIL 3150 17th Century Philosophy |
|
14025 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Jorge Secada | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
PHIL 3180 Nietzsche |
|
19591 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Christopher Yates | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3330 Philosophy of Mind |
|
12482 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 27 / 30 | Harold Langsam | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3500 Seminar in Philosophy |
|
| Consciousness |
18609 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 20 / 30 | Zachary Irving | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
PHIL 3620 Science Fiction & Philosophy |
|
18612 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 242 |
PHIL 3640 Political Philosophy |
|
14026 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Alexander Motchoulski | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
PHIL 3720 Contemporary Ethics |
|
14027 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Rebecca Stangl | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Shannon House 107 |
PHIL 3730 Ancient Ethical Theory |
|
14028 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Ian McCready-Flora | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
PHIL 3810 Sex, Sexuality, and Gender |
|
14029 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 4010 Seminar for Majors |
|
13265 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 18 | Jorge Secada | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
PHIL 4995 Directed Reading and Research |
|
12394 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ian McCready-Flora | TBA | TBA |
14317 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Loren Lomasky | TBA | TBA |
14332 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Talbot Brewer | TBA | TBA |
14342 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
14526 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nate Adams | TBA | TBA |
14612 | 006 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 4999 Senior Thesis |
|
13114 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Brie Gertler | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 7500 First Year Seminar |
|
| Laws of Nature |
10903 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 5 / 9 | Walter Ott | Th 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7540 Seminar on a Philosophy of Ethics Topic |
|
| The Value of Human Beings |
18614 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 9 | Talbot Brewer | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7995 Supervised Research |
|
10703 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 11 / 20 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 8360 Experience |
|
18620 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 3 / 9 | Harold Langsam | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 8570 Seminar on a Metaphysics Topic |
|
| Personal Identity |
13620 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 7 / 9 | Trenton Merricks | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 8995 Supervised Research |
|
13562 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 9 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
14625 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10704 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 20 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10705 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Talbot Brewer | TBA | TBA |
11089 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harold Langsam | TBA | TBA |
11090 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brie Gertler | TBA | TBA |
11091 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Trenton Merricks | TBA | TBA |
11092 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jorge Secada | TBA | TBA |
11093 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
11665 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Antonia LoLordo | TBA | TBA |
11741 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alan Simmons | TBA | TBA |
12075 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
12202 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
13631 | 11 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ian McCready-Flora | TBA | TBA |
14333 | 12 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
Public Health Sciences |
PHS 3050 Fundamentals of Public Health |
|
18241 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 71 / 70 | Paige Hornsby | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 3102 Introduction to Public Health Research: Population Data Analysis |
|
14234 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 26 / 30 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
PHS 3130 Introduction to Health Research Methods |
|
19744 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 31 / 30 | Aaron Pannone | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 3186 Comparative Health Care Systems |
|
14235 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Kathryn Quissell | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
PHS 3620 Built Environment & Health Impact |
|
17733 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Schaeffer Somers | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 005 |
PHS 3825 Global Public Health: Challenges and Innovations |
|
12588 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 47 / 43 | Chris Colvin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
PHS 4050 Public Health Policy |
|
12048 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 57 / 55 | Kathryn Quissell | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
PHS 5620 Built Environment & Health Impact |
|
19464 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 43 / 45 | Schaeffer Somers | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 005 |
PHS 5825 Global Public Health: Challenges and Innovations |
|
19480 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 47 / 43 | Chris Colvin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
PHS 5960 Supervised Independent Research |
|
19418 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
21213 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kathryn Quissell | TBA | TBA |
19422 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
19417 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
21303 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kathryn Quissell | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7000 Introduction to Biostatistics |
|
18455 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Permission | 56 / 60 | Pavel Chernyavskiy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7010 Fundamentals of Epidemiology |
|
18398 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 53 / 60 | Jean Eby | MoWe 11:30am - 12:45pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7050 Public Health Law, Ethics, & Policy |
|
18464 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 30 / 31 | Ruth Bernheim | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7051 Policy Development, Analysis, & Advocacy |
|
18460 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 30 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
18466 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 30 | Heather Zelle | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7090 Health Care Economics |
|
18459 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 30 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7100 Introduction to U.S. Health Care Policy & Systems |
|
18458 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 28 / 30 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7170 SAS and Data Management in Population Health |
|
18463 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 56 / 60 | Aaron Pannone | We 1:00pm - 2:40pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7180 The Practice of Public Health I |
|
20239 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 48 / 60 | Ruth Bernheim | We 9:30am - 10:20am | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7201 Health Care Financial Management |
|
18453 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 12 | Edward Howell | Mo 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7365 LEAN for Healthcare |
|
18400 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 25 | Wendy Novicoff | Mo 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7385 Environmental Health: Epidemiologic Perspectives |
|
18465 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 19 / 19 | Kristen Wells | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7450 Biomedical & Health Informatics: Databases & Data Life Cycle |
|
18462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 16 / 20 | Jason Lyman | We 8:30am - 10:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7470 Management and Quality in Health Care Organizations |
|
18399 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 26 / 30 | Armando Bolmey | Mo 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7500 Special Topics in Public Health |
|
| Qualitative Methods for User-Centered Design |
19430 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
PHS 7610 Health Promotion and Health Behavior |
|
18397 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 27 / 35 | Jeanita Richardson | Fr 1:30pm - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
PHS 8880 Integrative Learning RP Part 1 |
|
18558 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
18559 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
19419 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
19420 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Jeanita Richardson | TBA | TBA |
19421 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
19434 | 006 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | TBA | TBA |
19435 | 007 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Schaeffer Somers | TBA | TBA |
19485 | 008 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
21071 | 009 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8881 Integrative Learning HP Part 1 |
|
18560 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
18561 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Tanya Wanchek | TBA | TBA |
19406 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | TBA | TBA |
19407 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
19408 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
19409 | 006 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
19410 | 007 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
19411 | 008 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
19412 | 009 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Jeanita Richardson | TBA | TBA |
19413 | 010 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Schaeffer Somers | TBA | TBA |
19414 | 011 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wendy Cohn | TBA | TBA |
19415 | 012 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jean Eby | TBA | TBA |
19436 | 013 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Kelsie Kelly | TBA | TBA |
19486 | 014 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8900 Applied Practice Experience I |
|
18562 | 001 | PRA (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
19424 | 002 | PRA (2) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8901 Applied Practice Experience II |
|
18563 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
19425 | 002 | PRA (1) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8902 Applied Practice Experience III |
|
18564 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
19426 | 002 | PRA (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8930 Integrative Learning Experience RP Part 2 |
|
18565 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
18566 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kristen Wells | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | TBA |
19428 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kristen Wells | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | - |
19433 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Jeanita Richardson | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | TBA |
PHS 8931 Integrative Learning Experience HP Part 2 |
|
18567 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Heather Zelle | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
18568 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Tanya Wanchek | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | TBA |
19429 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 0 | Kristen Wells | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | TBA |
19432 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Jeanita Richardson | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | TBA |
20227 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Mo 9:30am - 10:20am | TBA |
PHS 8950 Supervised Clinical Research I |
|
18457 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Wendy Novicoff | Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
19508 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Tanya Wanchek | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8960 Supervised Independent Research I |
|
18569 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
19423 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeanita Richardson | TBA | TBA |
19427 | 004 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Jean Eby | TBA | TBA |
19416 | 005 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Armando Bolmey | TBA | TBA |
19431 | 006 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 3 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
19491 | 007 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19404 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
19405 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Sarah Ratcliffe | TBA | TBA |
Physiology |
PHY 8011 Seminar in Physiology |
|
19457 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 2 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
PHY 8100 Extreme Physiology |
|
19458 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | TBA |
PHY 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
19475 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
19264 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lian-Wang Guo | TBA | TBA |
19263 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
Physics |
PHYS 1010 The Physical Universe |
|
10706 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 125 | Nilanga Liyanage | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 1050 How Things Work |
|
10707 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 200 | Chris Neu | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 1110 Energy on this World and Elsewhere |
|
12279 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 60 | E Dukes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 1425 Introductory Physics 1 for Engineers |
|
11699 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 92 / 99 | Xiaochao Zheng | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 1429 Introductory Physics 1 Workshop |
|
11855 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Danielle Ashbahian+2 | Mo 10:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 213 |
11857 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Zaki Panjsheeri+2 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
11858 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Md. Nazmun Sadat Khan+2 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
11859 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Rithvik Gundlapalli+2 | Mo 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg 213 |
21232 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Zaki Panjsheeri+2 | Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
PHYS 1559 New Course in Physics |
|
| Intro Python for Scientists and Engineers |
18894 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 99 | Robert Group | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 1660 Practical Computing for the Physical Sciences |
|
12064 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Bryan Wright | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
12386 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 12 / 20 | Bryan Wright | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PHYS 1930 Physics in the 21st Century |
|
14260 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 18 / 45 | Jongsoo Yoon | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
PHYS 2010 Principles of Physics 1 for Pre-Health Students |
|
10708 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 77 / 99 | Jency Sundararajan | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
10709 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 96 / 99 | Jency Sundararajan | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
14285 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 97 / 99 | Jency Sundararajan | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
11907 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 54 | Maksim Bychkov | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 2030 Principles of Physics 1 Workshop |
|
10904 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Dima Watkins+1 | Mo 9:00am - 10:50am | Physics Bldg 212 |
10905 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Duncan Beauch+2 | Mo 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10906 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Campbell Coleman+2 | Mo 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10907 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Campbell Coleman+2 | Mo 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10908 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+3 | Mo 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10909 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 2 | Md. Nazmun Sadat Khan+2 | Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10910 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Md. Nazmun Sadat Khan+2 | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10911 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+3 | Tu 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10913 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Danielle Ashbahian+2 | We 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10914 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Niko Giorgadze+1 | We 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10915 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Niko Giorgadze+2 | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10916 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 2 | Rithvik Gundlapalli+1 | We 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10917 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 2 | Reshma Menon R+1 | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10918 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 10 / 2 | Gabriel Lucas Andrade de Sousa+2 | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
PHYS 2410 Introductory Physics 2: Electricity, Magnetism and Optics |
|
18892 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 60 | Robert Jones | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 2415 Introductory Physics 2 for Engineers |
|
10711 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 98 / 99 | Utpal Chatterjee | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
10950 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 99 | Blaine Norum | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 2419 Introductory Physics 2 Workshop |
|
10712 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Sonakshi Ahuja+3 | Mo 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10713 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Sonakshi Ahuja+3 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10714 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 2 | Yunhao Fan+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10715 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Gene Chen+1 | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10716 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 16 / 2 | Sajeevan Baskaran+2 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10717 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Sonakshi Ahuja+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10718 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Yunhao Fan+2 | We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10719 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Sonakshi Ahuja+3 | We 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10721 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Andrew Hagemeier+1 | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
10722 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 17 / 2 | Gene Chen+2 | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
11701 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Gene Chen+1 | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
11702 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 9 / 2 | Andrew Hagemeier+1 | Th 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
PHYS 2660 Fundamentals of Scientific Computing |
|
18893 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 62 | Robert Hirosky | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
19553 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 48 / 62 | Robert Hirosky | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
PHYS 3110 Widely Applied Physics |
|
10723 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Marija Vucelja | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
PHYS 3150 Electronics Laboratory |
|
10724 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Bellave Shivaram | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 118 |
PHYS 3170 Advanced Laboratory A |
|
10725 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Jongsoo Yoon | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Thornton Hall Room B113 |
PHYS 3310 Statistical Physics |
|
10726 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 54 | Joseph Poon | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Dell 1 105 |
PHYS 3430 Electricity and Magnetism II |
|
10727 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | Peter Schauss | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
PHYS 3650 Quantum Physics I |
|
10728 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 49 | Peter Arnold | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
PHYS 3993 Independent Study |
|
11540 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
13196 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
14616 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 3995 Research |
|
12636 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
12615 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
12637 | 003 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
11788 | 004 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
11444 | 005 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Despina Louca | TBA | TBA |
11445 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
11446 | 007 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
11447 | 008 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
11448 | 009 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
12638 | 010 | IND (3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
12639 | 011 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
12640 | 012 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
12089 | 013 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marija Vucelja | TBA | TBA |
12641 | 014 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
12642 | 015 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
12743 | 016 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
13013 | 017 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
13118 | 018 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
13119 | 019 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Nichols | TBA | TBA |
13157 | 020 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
13225 | 021 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
13574 | 022 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
13575 | 023 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
13576 | 024 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TBA | TBA |
13577 | 025 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
13578 | 026 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
13579 | 027 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
13580 | 028 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
13581 | 029 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
13582 | 030 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
13583 | 031 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
13584 | 032 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
13585 | 033 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
13586 | 034 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
13587 | 035 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
13588 | 036 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
13589 | 037 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
13590 | 038 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
13591 | 039 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
13592 | 040 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
13593 | 041 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
13901 | 042 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julian Heeck | TBA | TBA |
13902 | 043 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 5000 Physics Colloquium |
|
10733 | 001 | IND (2) | Open | 57 / 100 | David Nichols | Fr 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Clark Hall 108 |
PHYS 5110 Special Topics in Classical and Modern Physics |
|
12785 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 50 | Peter Schauss | Mo 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
12786 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 30 | D Keller | Tu 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Physics Bldg 313 |
12787 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 50 | E Dukes | We 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
12788 | 004 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 50 | Bellave Shivaram | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
PHYS 5170 Introduction to Cosmology |
|
14170 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 5190 Electronics Lab |
|
10729 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Bellave Shivaram | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 118 |
PHYS 5310 Optics |
|
14169 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 24 | Cass Sackett | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
PHYS 5620 Solid State Physics |
|
10732 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
PHYS 5630 Computational Physics I |
|
10731 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Gia-Wei Chern | MoWe 8:35am - 9:50am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
PHYS 5720 Introduction to Nuclear and Particle Physics |
|
10939 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
PHYS 5880 Introduction to Quantum Computing |
|
13425 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Israel Klich | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 011 |
PHYS 7010 Theoretical Mechanics I |
|
10730 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Julian Heeck | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 7410 Electricity and Magnetism I |
|
11835 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 7610 Quantum Theory I |
|
10734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 7995 Independent Study |
|
12746 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
13031 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
13032 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
13187 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
14579 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
14606 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 8240 Advanced General Relativity |
|
13003 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Kento Yagi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
PHYS 8630 Introduction to Field Theory |
|
10735 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Hung Pham | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 101 |
PHYS 8999 Master Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
11179 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
14596 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9010 Introduction to Physics Research I |
|
10919 | 001 | WKS (1) | Open | 27 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 9998 Pre-Qual Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11180 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
14583 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
14584 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
14604 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9999 PhD Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
10736 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 100 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
11080 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
12789 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TBA | TBA |
11081 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
11082 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
11083 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
11789 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
12790 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
11790 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
11084 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
11791 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
11085 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
11086 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hung Pham | TBA | TBA |
11087 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
11181 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
11182 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
11183 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
11184 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
11185 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
11186 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
11187 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Despina Louca | TBA | TBA |
11188 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
11189 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
11190 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
11191 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
11192 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
11193 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
11194 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
11195 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
11792 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
11196 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
11197 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
11198 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
11199 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
12643 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
11942 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
12090 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Marija Vucelja | TBA | TBA |
12175 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
12425 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
12690 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
13137 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Nichols | TBA | TBA |
13594 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
14523 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
14538 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julian Heeck | TBA | TBA |
14555 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
Planning Application |
PLAC 4010 Neighborhood Planning Studio |
|
10070 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 20 / 25 | Betsy Roettger | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAC 5240 Collaborative Planning for Sustainability |
|
10178 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | E Franklin Dukes | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
PLAC 5250 Applied Real Estate |
|
10177 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | Suzanne Moomaw+1 | Th 9:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
PLAC 5610 Neighborhood Planning Studio |
|
10084 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 4 / 10 | Ghazal Jafari+1 | TBA | TBA |
PLAC 5623 Inclusive Cities |
|
20345 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Vanessa Guerra | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
PLAC 5800 Green Infrastructure: Cities |
|
10021 | 001 | WKS (3) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Karen Firehock | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAC 5863 Climate Adaptation Planning |
|
10235 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Bev Wilson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAC 5993 Applied Independent Study |
|
10141 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
21397 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 5 / 9 | Moira O'Neill | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Departmental Seminar |
PLAD 2222 Research Methods |
|
17734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Kirill Zhirkov | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
PLAD 2500 Special Topics in Politics |
|
| Politics, Poverty, and Health |
13737 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Carol Mershon | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Gibson Hall 141 |
PLAD 4960 Thesis for Distinguished Majors Program |
|
13271 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Robert Fatton | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLAD 4999 Senior Thesis |
|
20295 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sidney Milkis | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 7090 Research Methods and Design in Political Science |
|
10737 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Justin Kirkland | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 7100 Political Research with Quantitative Methods |
|
11716 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Nicholas Winter | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
12241 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Kirill Zhirkov | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 7750 Supervised Research I |
|
17735 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 8320 Advanced Topics in Multivariate Analysis |
|
11683 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Kirill Zhirkov | MoWe 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Gibson Hall 441 |
PLAD 8500 Topics in Political Science |
|
| Graduate Development Seminar |
17745 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonal Pandya | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
PLAD 8750 Supervised Research II |
|
17736 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Urban and Environmental Planning |
PLAN 1010 Introduction to Urban and Environmental Planning |
|
10015 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 218 / 294 | Timothy Beatley | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
PLAN 2110 Digital Visualization for Planners |
|
10022 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 26 | Richard Walker | Fr 10:00am - 11:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Richard Walker | We 10:00am - 11:45am | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 3011 Race and the American City |
|
19582 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Jessica Sewell | Tu 12:30pm - 1:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
19581 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 25 | Jessica Sewell | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 3020 Planning in Government |
|
19556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 70 | William Cockrell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 3500 Special Topics in Planning |
|
| Global Environmental Issues |
19658 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 13 | JENNIFER LAWRENCE | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 3811 Gender & Built Environment |
|
10064 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 23 | Jessica Sewell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 3813 Community-Engaged Methods |
|
10236 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Barbara Wilson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 3840 Ethics of Cities and Environment |
|
10197 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Timothy Beatley | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 4800 Professional Practice |
|
10023 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4901 Distinguished Major Thesis 1 |
|
20224 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4993 Independent Study |
|
10158 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Brian Richter | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 5040 Planning in Government |
|
10132 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | William Cockrell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 5205 Real Estate Affordable Housing |
|
10198 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 17 | Tim Chapman+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 5220 Real Estate Finance Fundamentals |
|
10179 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 31 | Michael Petrus+1 | Mo 9:00am - 11:15am | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 5401 Models for Higher Density Housing |
|
19684 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Suzanne Moomaw+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 5500 Special Topics in Planning |
|
| Rivers of Power Plan |
10277 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Ghazal Jafari | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 425 |
| Global Environmental Issues |
21435 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | JENNIFER LAWRENCE | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 5621 Informal Urbanism |
|
20346 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Vanessa Guerra | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 5740 Transportation Planning and Policy |
|
10258 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Andrew Mondschein | Th 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 5892 Psychology of Environment and Space |
|
10096 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Jennifer Roe | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 5993 Applied Independent Study |
|
10030 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
10169 | 002 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
10049 | 003 | IND (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennifer Roe | TBA | TBA |
10172 | 004 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
21396 | 005 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Moira O'Neill | TBA | TBA |
21501 | 006 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 4 / 4 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
21376 | 6 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Ali Fard | TBA | TBA |
21470 | 008 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 1 / 2 | JENNIFER LAWRENCE | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 6011 Race and the American City |
|
19584 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 35 | Jessica Sewell | Tu 12:30pm - 1:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
19583 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 32 | Jessica Sewell | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 6070 Planning Theory and Practice |
|
10093 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 28 | Alissa Diamond | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6110 Digital Technology for Planning and Design I - 2D/3D |
|
20765 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Gordon Leibowitz | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6120 Digital Technology for Planning and Design II - GIS |
|
10257 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 31 | Bev Wilson | MoWe 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 6811 Gender & Built Environment |
|
10065 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Jessica Sewell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 6813 Community-Engaged Methods |
|
10237 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Barbara Wilson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6840 Ethics of Cities and Environment |
|
10234 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 11 | Timothy Beatley | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 8892 Psychology of Environment and Space |
|
10097 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Jennifer Roe | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 8993 Independent Studies in Urban and Environmental Planning |
|
10087 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Brian Richter | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8994 Thesis |
|
10142 | 001 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
10107 | 002 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
21442 | 003 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Bev Wilson | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
10016 | 001 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
Politics-American Politics |
PLAP 1010 Introduction to American Politics |
|
17737 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 110 / 120 | James Ceaser | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
17738 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Emily Warwick | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
17739 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Emily Warwick | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
17740 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Emily Warwick | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
17741 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Frierdich | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
17742 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Matthew Frierdich | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
17743 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Matthew Frierdich | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
PLAP 2250 American Political Tradition |
|
12131 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Max Lykins | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 341 |
| Max Lykins | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
12628 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | James Pontuso | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
PLAP 3140 Mass Media and American Politics |
|
13272 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Paul Freedman | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
13273 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Galen Sheely | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
13274 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Galen Sheely | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
13275 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Haley Stiles | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
13276 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Haley Stiles | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13277 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Galen Sheely | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
13279 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Haley Stiles | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
PLAP 3310 American Presidency |
|
17744 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Sidney Milkis | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
PLAP 3370 Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics |
|
12132 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Larry Sabato+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLAP 3400 American Political Economy |
|
12488 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 32 / 18 | Evan Pivonka | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
PLAP 3500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Presidential Power |
17748 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 86 / 120 | Rachel Potter | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
| Presidential Power |
17749 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jacob Lollis | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Presidential Power |
17750 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jacob Lollis | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Presidential Power |
17751 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jacob Lollis | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Presidential Power |
17752 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mackenzie Dobson | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Presidential Power |
17753 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Mackenzie Dobson | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Presidential Power |
17754 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 20 | Mackenzie Dobson | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
PLAP 4150 Political Psychology |
|
17755 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | Nicholas Winter | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAP 4180 Political Advertising and American Democracy |
|
12607 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Paul Freedman | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
PLAP 4360 Campaigns and Elections |
|
13484 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Larry Sabato+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
PLAP 4450 Virginia Elections and Politics |
|
17756 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Charles Kromkowski | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
PLAP 4500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Political Speechwriting |
11832 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Mary Kate Cary | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
| Foundational Concepts in American Politics |
12866 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | James Ceaser | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 441 |
| Redistricting |
13285 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Charles Kromkowski | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Tea Party Women, Trump, & White Christian America |
20128 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Larycia Hawkins | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
PLAP 4850 Seminar on Constitutional Law and Theory |
|
20245 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Holly Vradenburgh | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAP 5993 Selected Problems in American Politics |
|
21429 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Kenneth Stroupe | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 7000 American Politics Core Seminar |
|
13055 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Rachel Potter+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
PLAP 7500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Publishing in Political Science |
12868 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Jennifer Lawless | Fr 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAP 8250 The American Congress |
|
18382 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Justin Kirkland | Th 9:00am - 11:30am | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAP 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11508 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10738 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10739 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10740 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Comparative Politics |
PLCP 1010 Introduction to Comparative Politics |
|
10741 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 178 / 180 | David Waldner | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
10742 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sally Bonsall | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
10743 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Shiran Ren | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
11976 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sally Bonsall | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10744 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sally Bonsall | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
10745 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shiran Ren | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
12489 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shiran Ren | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
20843 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Firat Kimya | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 111 |
20844 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Firat Kimya | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 111 |
20845 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Firat Kimya | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
PLCP 3120 Politics and Political Economy of the Welfare State |
|
17768 | 100 | SEM (3) | Open | 118 / 126 | Mark Schwartz | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
17770 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Beatriz Silva da Costa | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
17771 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Beatriz Silva da Costa | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
17772 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Beatriz Silva da Costa | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
17773 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ferdinand Flagstad | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
17774 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ferdinand Flagstad | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
17775 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ferdinand Flagstad | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
PLCP 3500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Japanese Politics |
17776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Len Schoppa | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
PLCP 3630 Politics in India and Pakistan |
|
11977 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 75 | John Echeverri-Gent | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
PLCP 4150 Comparative Public Policy |
|
17777 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Len Schoppa | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PLCP 4200 Comparative Legislatures |
|
13791 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Carol Mershon | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
PLCP 4220 Comparative Budgeting and Economic Policy |
|
12490 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | James Savage | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
PLCP 4250 Politics of Economic Reform |
|
13792 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | John Echeverri-Gent | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLCP 4500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Nation-Building |
13793 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | David Waldner | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Democratic Erosion |
17779 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | ANNE MENG | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 441 |
| Environmental Politics |
17780 | 003 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Daniel Reifsnyder | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| This advanced seminar integrates knowledge from sustainability science and surveys and synthesizes existing literature on environmental politics, spanning the subfields of comparative politics, international relations, and American politics. The seminar is mainly comprised of two interrelated parts: 1) how politics shape environmental policies and outcomes; 2) how environmental change influences politics and policy. Topics include the domestic and international sources of environmental policymaking, the political determinants of environmental policy implementation, the resource curse, environmental change and conflict, comparative environmental behavior, environmental (in)justice, and environmental activism. In addition to imparting new knowledge, the seminar will also help you apply and hone your analytical skills, develop a nuanced understanding of core topics, and draw connections between seemingly discrete concepts. The expectations will go beyond summarizing and paraphrasing the readings.
There are no prerequisites, but some background in or willingness to learn basic quantitative research methodology is highly desirable. This class will be of most immediate interest to advanced undergraduate students enthusiastic about evidence-based environmental research in foreign affairs, government, and public policy.
The course requirements tentatively include seminar participation and three response papers.
No cost course materials!
In your SIS enrollment permission request, please briefly introduce yourself. Why do you want to take this course? If the goal is to fulfill a degree requirement, please indicate so. What do you hope to get out of the course?
|
| Indigenous Politics in the Americas |
17910 | 005 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Chris Carter | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Multi-Ethnic Democracy in the Global South |
17912 | 006 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Chris Carter | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
PLCP 4990 Honors Core Seminar in Comparative Politics |
|
19638 | 001 | SEM (9) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Gerard Alexander | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
PLCP 5993 Selected Problems in Comparative Politics |
|
19743 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Len Schoppa | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 7000 Comparative Politics Core Seminar |
|
13286 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Daniel Gingerich+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
PLCP 7500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Grad Seminar of Welfare State |
17782 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Mark Schwartz | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
PLCP 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10746 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10747 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10748 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10749 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Politics-International Relations |
PLIR 1010 International Relations |
|
13795 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 229 / 240 | Peter Furia | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
13796 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Layla Picard | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13798 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Layla Picard | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13799 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Layla Picard | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13803 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sowon Park | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
13804 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sowon Park | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
13805 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sowon Park | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
20601 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sunggun Park | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
20602 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sunggun Park | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
20603 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sunggun Park | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
21367 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
21368 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
21369 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
PLIR 2020 Foreign Policies of the Powers |
|
17783 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 164 / 170 | John Owen | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
17785 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Melle Scholten | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
17786 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Melle Scholten | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
17787 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Melle Scholten | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
17788 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuji Maeda | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
17789 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuji Maeda | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
17790 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Yuji Maeda | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
21370 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yunsoo Lee | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
21371 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | Yunsoo Lee | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
21372 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Yunsoo Lee | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLIR 3500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| Religion, Violence and Strategy |
20194 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 50 | Jerry White | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
PLIR 3760 Russia/USSR in World Affairs |
|
17791 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Allen Lynch | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
PLIR 4320 Religion and War |
|
12869 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Furia | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
PLIR 4500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| US-Russian Relations in Post-Soviet Era |
17793 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Allen Lynch | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLIR 5993 Selected Problems in International Relations |
|
20800 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 25 | David Leblang | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 7000 Core Seminar in International Relations |
|
12592 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Sonal Pandya+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLIR 8500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| Ideas, Institutions and Power |
17794 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | John Owen | Th 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLIR 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10750 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10751 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10752 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10753 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Political Theory |
PLPT 3010 Ancient and Medieval Political Theory |
|
17757 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | George Klosko | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 1 105 |
17759 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samantha Koreman | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
17760 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samantha Koreman | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
17761 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Samantha Koreman | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
PLPT 3020 Modern Political Thought |
|
14119 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 96 / 120 | Vijay Phulwani | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
14120 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Mylene Freeman | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
14121 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Mylene Freeman | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
14122 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Mylene Freeman | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
14126 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Hyunsoo Kwon | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
14127 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Hyunsoo Kwon | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
14128 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hyunsoo Kwon | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
PLPT 3200 African-American Political Thought |
|
13809 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Lawrie Balfour | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17762 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jean-Marc Pruit | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 139 |
17763 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jean-Marc Pruit | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
17764 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Jean-Marc Pruit | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PLPT 4305 American Political Thought to 1865 |
|
12870 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | James Savage | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
PLPT 4500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Representative Democracy and its Critics |
13568 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Danielle Charette | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Democratic Theory |
13621 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Daniel Henry | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| The Politics of Emergencies |
14212 | 004 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Rubenstein | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Revolution |
18872 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Sarita Zaffini | Th 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
PLPT 4990 Honors Core Seminar in Political Theory |
|
17767 | 001 | SEM (9) | Permission | 5 / 6 | George Klosko | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
PLPT 5993 Selected Problems in Theory and Method |
|
14376 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
21520 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Danielle Charette | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 7000 Introduction to Political Theory |
|
12873 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Jennifer Rubenstein | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
PLPT 8500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| American Political Cultures |
13287 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Lawrie Balfour | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLPT 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10754 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10755 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10756 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10757 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 50 | Philip Potter | TBA | TBA |
Polish |
POL 1210 Introduction to Polish Language |
|
12631 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
POL 2210 Intermediate Polish Language |
|
12791 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
Portuguese |
PORT 1110 Beginning Intensive Portuguese |
|
10758 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 20 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PORT 2050 Intensive Portuguese for Speakers of Spanish and other Romance Languages |
|
13511 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PORT 3010 Advanced Grammar, Conversation and Composition |
|
11515 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PORT 4920 Independent Study |
|
20870 | 01 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Lilian Feitosa | TBA | TBA |
Portuguese in Translation |
POTR 4270 The Civilization of Brazil |
|
13817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Eli Carter | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
Political Philosophy, Policy, and Law |
PPL 2010 Morality, Law and the State |
|
12888 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 23 / 30 | Vijay Phulwani | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
PPL 4005 Thesis Preparation |
|
12889 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 25 / 30 | Vijay Phulwani | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
PS-Health Sciences Management |
PSHM 3010 Introduction to Health Care Management: Applying Concepts to Practice |
|
20631 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 4020 Management of Health Care Organizations |
|
20632 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 4050 Understanding Diversity in Health Care |
|
20812 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Open | 11 / 25 | Kevin Jackson+1 | Tu 12:04am - 12:05am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSHM 4650 American Health Care: Challenges and Opportunities |
|
20633 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Mark Erath+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 4750 Organizational Behavior and Leadership in Health Care |
|
20634 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Stephen Oliver+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 4900 Capstone I: Development of the Health Sciences Management Project |
|
20810 | 101 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 11 / 0 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Tu 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 5020 Management of Health Care Organizations |
|
20635 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Maria Kronenburg+1 | Mo 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 5650 American Health Care: Challenges and Opportunities |
|
20636 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 25 | Mark Erath+1 | We 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSHM 5750 Organizational Behavior and Leadership in Health Care |
|
20637 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Stephen Oliver+1 | Th 7:00pm - 9:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PS-Leadership Program |
PSLP 5300 Foundations of Leadership |
|
20713 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Santarvis Brown+3 | Tu 1:00am - 1:01am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSLP 5320 Organizational Leadership |
|
20760 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Sean Ratican | Mo 1:02am - 1:03am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Professional Studies-Public Administration |
PSPA 5000 Intro to Public Administration |
|
20714 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 26 | Celeste Greene+2 | Tu 1:04am - 1:05am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPA 5040 Ethics |
|
20715 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 26 | Sheila Toppin | Mo 1:06am - 1:07am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Professional Studies-Project Management |
PSPM 5030 Introduction to Project Management |
|
20716 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Edward Kropp+3 | Mo 1:08am - 1:09am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5200 Project Schedule, Cost, and Budget Control |
|
20717 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 26 | William Yates | Mo 1:10am - 1:11am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5230 Project Management: Leadership and Managing the Project Team |
|
20718 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 26 | Michael Powers | Mo 1:12am - 1:13am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Political and Social Thought |
PST 4850 Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought I |
|
10920 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 21 / 24 | Isaac Reed | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
PST 4980 Workshop in Thesis Research |
|
10760 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Isaac Reed | Th 4:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
PST 4993 Independent Study in Poltical & Social Thought |
|
12417 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
PST 4998 Thesis in Political and Social Thought |
|
10759 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 20 / 25 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
Psychology |
PSYC 1010 Introductory Psychology |
|
11616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 349 / 350 | Chad Dodson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
PSYC 1020 Hoos Connected |
|
14076 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 221 / 225 | Alison Nagel | Mo 5:30pm - 6:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14225 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 163 / 200 | Alison Nagel | Tu 5:30pm - 6:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
PSYC 2005 Research Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
10762 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 177 / 180 | Chandra Mason | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
12840 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 81 / 148 | Jason Clark | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Olsson Hall 120 |
PSYC 2150 Introduction to Cognition |
|
13326 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 448 / 450 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
PSYC 2200 A Survey of the Neural Basis of Behavior |
|
12844 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 289 / 297 | Erin Clabough | TBA | TBA |
18606 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Erin Clabough | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
18607 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 95 / 99 | Erin Clabough | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
18626 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 96 / 99 | Erin Clabough | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
PSYC 2410 Abnormal Psychology |
|
10764 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 444 / 450 | Robert Emery | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
PSYC 2600 Introduction to Social Psychology |
|
10761 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 360 / 374 | Christopher Mazurek | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
12345 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 375 / 375 | Jennifer MacCormack | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
PSYC 2700 Introduction to Child Psychology |
|
11462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 229 / 250 | Angeline Lillard | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
PSYC 3006 Research Methods and Data Analysis II |
|
10763 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 102 / 120 | Karen Schmidt | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
18617 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 56 / 60 | Karen Schmidt | We 11:00am - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
18618 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 46 / 60 | Karen Schmidt | We 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
PSYC 3160 Cognitive Neuroscience |
|
12842 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 100 | Nicole Long | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
PSYC 3240 Animal Minds |
|
12843 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 150 | Daniel Meliza | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
PSYC 3310 RM: R Applications in Psychology |
|
12849 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 45 | M. Joseph Meyer | We 3:00pm - 4:15pm | - |
PSYC 3400 Personality Psychology |
|
14077 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 120 | Erin Horn | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
PSYC 3415 Research Methods in Developmental Psychology |
|
14184 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Vikram Jaswal | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
PSYC 3439 RM: Social Psychology |
|
18347 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 1 105 |
PSYC 3480 Adolescence: Theory and Development |
|
18346 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 226 / 230 | Joseph Allen | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
PSYC 3560 Undergraduate Teaching Experience |
|
| Neuroscience Undergrad Teaching Experience |
19608 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 9 / 9 | Erin Clabough | We 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
PSYC 3590 Research in Psychology |
|
| Research I |
10765 | 001 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10957 | 002 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13018 | 003 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Beverly Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13090 | 004 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13198 | 005 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11143 | 006 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11144 | 007 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11145 | 008 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13515 | 009 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | M. Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11146 | 010 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11901 | 011 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11581 | 014 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11147 | 015 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 14 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11148 | 017 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11149 | 019 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11150 | 020 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11151 | 022 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12850 | 024 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13190 | 025 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11931 | 028 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11142 | 029 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 11 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11152 | 031 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11153 | 034 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 12 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11154 | 036 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11155 | 037 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11872 | 040 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 6 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12211 | 044 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13066 | 045 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Gabrielle Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13095 | 046 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13115 | 047 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13123 | 048 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Eileen Chou | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13141 | 049 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13156 | 050 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13541 | 051 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14292 | 052 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Christopher Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14417 | 053 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14516 | 054 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14544 | 055 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14546 | 056 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14556 | 057 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14559 | 058 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14563 | 059 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
20942 | 060 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
21323 | 061 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
21445 | 62 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
21499 | 63 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Jennifer MacCormack | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
21541 | 64 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Zhihao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 3690 Companion to Research in Psychology |
|
19598 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 8 / 30 | Mariana Golino | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PSYC 3990 RM: Group Process and Facilitation I |
|
13602 | 001 | SEM (2) | Permission | 31 / 40 | Alison Nagel | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
PSYC 3991 RM: Group Process and Facilitation II |
|
13603 | 001 | SEM (2 - 3) | Permission | 63 / 75 | Alison Nagel | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4100 Neuroscience of Learning, Emotions and Motivation of Functional Behavior |
|
| Neuroscience of Learning, Emotions and Motivated Behavior |
19571 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 29 / 50 | Cedric Williams | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 124 |
| This course is available to "non-majors" in Psychology with Instructor Permission. Email Prof. Williams at clw3b@virginia.edu |
PSYC 4155 Autism: From Neurons to Neighborhoods |
|
12851 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 26 / 25 | Vikram Jaswal | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
PSYC 4200 Neural Mechanisms of Behavior |
|
11463 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Adema Ribic | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
PSYC 4250 Brain Systems Involved in Memory |
|
14078 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Cedric Williams | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 118 |
PSYC 4310 Cognitive Aging |
|
14178 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Mariana Golino | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 4420 RM: Brain Mapping with MRI |
|
14185 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 26 / 25 | John Van Horn | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 101 |
PSYC 4500 Special Topics in Psychology |
|
| RM: Cognitive Psychology |
18348 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Mariana Golino | Th 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
| Criminal Minds: The Science of Forensic Psychology |
20084 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Lucy Guarnera | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
| Psychology Writers' Workshop |
20250 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Christina Carroll | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
| LGBTQ+ Around the World: Global Perspectives |
20252 | 005 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Yanbin Li | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 4580 Directed Readings in Psychology |
|
| Directed Readings I |
13389 | 001 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
13538 | 002 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Beverly Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
14576 | 003 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
14626 | 004 | IND (2 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4640 Psychology of Emotions |
|
19568 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Adrienne Wood | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
PSYC 4645 Psychology of Inequality |
|
14392 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 0 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Even though the enrollment shows 0, we are accepting up to 15 undergraduate students and 5 graduate students to join this class. Please request permission to be added to this class. |
PSYC 4970 Distinguished Major Thesis I |
|
10766 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 20 / 35 | Chad Dodson | Tu 6:30pm - 7:30pm | Dell 2 100 |
PSYC 5326 The Neuroscience of Social Relationships |
|
20254 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | James Coan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
PSYC 5332 Quantified Cognition |
|
18815 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 24 / 24 | Per Sederberg | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
PSYC 5500 Current Topics in Psychology |
|
| Personality Psychology |
21622 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Erin Horn | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | TBA |
PSYC 7120 Advanced Cognitive Psychology |
|
18353 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 111 |
PSYC 7400 Practicum to Intervention and Ethics |
|
18354 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 9 | Patricia Llewellyn | Mo 11:00am - 1:00pm | Pavilion V 110 |
PSYC 7401 Contemporary Issues: Cognitive Psychology |
|
18356 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 25 | Chad Dodson | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
PSYC 7402 Contemporary Issues: Neuroscience and Behavior |
|
18357 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 20 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 7403 Contemporary Issues: Community Psychology |
|
18358 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 9 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 7404 Contemporary Issues: Ethics and Clinical Psychology |
|
18359 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | Fr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 7405 Contemporary Issues: Developmental Psychology |
|
18360 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 25 | Angeline Lillard | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
PSYC 7406 Contemporary Issues: Social Psychology |
|
18361 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | Mo 12:30pm - 2:00pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
PSYC 7407 Contemporary Issues: Quantitative Psychology |
|
18362 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 25 | Steven Boker | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
PSYC 7430 Psychological Assessment |
|
18363 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 10 | Patricia Llewellyn | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion V 109 |
18364 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 6 / 10 | Amanda Hellwig | Fr 9:00am - 11:00am | Pavilion V 109 |
PSYC 7470 Experimental Psychopathology |
|
18365 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Eric Turkheimer | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
PSYC 7481 Practica in Community Psychology and Prevention Science |
|
20145 | 001 | PRA (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Lucy Guarnera | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Clark G043 |
PSYC 7559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Origins of the Human Mind |
20802 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Tobias Grossmann | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7645 The Psychology of Inequality |
|
19550 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 12 / 0 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Shannon House 111 |
PSYC 7651 Professional Issues in Masters Studies |
|
13392 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3) | Permission | 4 / 5 | Karen Schmidt | Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7710 Quantitative Methods I: Probability and Statistical Inference |
|
10768 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 17 / 17 | Hudson Golino | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Thornton Hall A207 |
11783 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Laura Jamison+1 | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
11784 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 15 | Laura Jamison+1 | Fr 9:00am - 11:00am | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
PSYC 7725 Affective Aspects of Behavior |
|
12545 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7730 Developmental Aspects of Behavior |
|
12381 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 8730 Dynamical Systems Analysis |
|
18366 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Steven Boker | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Pavilion VIII 103 |
PSYC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Thesis |
|
10769 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
11121 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
11122 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
11123 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
11124 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
11125 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
11126 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
11127 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
11128 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
11873 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
11785 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
11786 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
11130 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
11131 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
11132 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
11874 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
11133 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
11134 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
11135 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11136 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11983 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
11137 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
11138 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
11139 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
11140 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
11141 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
11564 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11586 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11875 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
12423 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
12435 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
12429 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
12430 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12431 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
12546 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
13617 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
20166 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
21349 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Channing Mathews | TBA | TBA |
21446 | 49 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9501 Topical Research |
|
| Adolescent Social Development |
12547 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Plasticity |
13192 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Cognition and Psychopathology |
13218 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Affective Neuroscience |
12548 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Memory Distortion |
10956 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Language and Cognitive Development |
12549 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
10955 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Social Neuroscience |
10954 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Ability Measurement |
10953 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Intergroup Relations |
10952 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Cognitive Neuropsychology |
10951 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
| Social Cognition Human Inference |
11604 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Early Social Brain Development |
11876 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Computational Statistics |
11985 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
| Social Genomics |
12206 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
| Quantified Cognition |
12551 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Intersectional Identity & Sexuality |
12550 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
13054 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Auditory Perception |
13109 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgment |
13112 | 051 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Behavior and Social Hierarchies |
13127 | 052 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Adolescent Resilience |
13143 | 053 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Neural Memory Mechanisms |
13552 | 054 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Visual Function and Development |
13557 | 055 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
| Identity Development in Context |
13618 | 056 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
| Network Methodology |
14448 | 57 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Teague Henry | TBA | TBA |
| Culture and Well-Being |
14547 | 58 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
| Emotion and Behavior |
14548 | 59 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Assembly and Plasticity of Circuits for Vision |
14549 | 60 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Innovative Methods |
14554 | 61 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Topics in Human Neuroimaging |
20165 | 62 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
| Study Design Optimization |
21348 | 63 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
21444 | 64 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | M. Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9502 Topical Research |
|
| Memory Distortion |
13009 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Behavior & Social Hierarchies |
13149 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Neural Memory Mechanisms |
13162 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Language and Cognitive Development |
13163 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgement |
13164 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Innovative Methods |
13168 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
13184 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Quantified Cognition |
13188 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Plasticity |
13193 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
13207 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Cognition and Psychopathology |
13219 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Network Methodology |
14453 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teague Henry | TBA | TBA |
| Assembly and Plasticity of Circuits for Vision |
14551 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Emotion and Behavior |
14552 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Visual Function and Development |
14574 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
| Affective Neuroscience |
14585 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Identity Development in Context |
14610 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Seanna Leath | TBA | TBA |
| Early Social Brain Development |
21524 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9605 Oral Presentations of Research |
|
13134 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 4 / 15 | Daniel Willingham | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
PSYC 9910 Neuroscience Rotations |
|
14085 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9980 Practicum in Case Consultation |
|
10771 | 001 | IND (1 - 7) | Open | 14 / 25 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10770 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
11102 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
11103 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
11104 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
11105 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
11106 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
11107 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
11108 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
11109 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
11877 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
11110 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
11787 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
11111 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
11112 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
11113 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
11878 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
11114 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
11115 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
11116 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11117 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11118 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
11119 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
11120 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
11565 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
11567 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
11605 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11606 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11879 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
11984 | 040 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
12337 | 041 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
12436 | 042 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
12432 | 043 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
12433 | 044 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12434 | 045 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
12552 | 046 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
20164 | 047 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
21111 | 048 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
21192 | 049 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
21350 | 050 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Channing Mathews | TBA | TBA |
21447 | 51 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
Religion-African Religions |
RELA 2800 Introduction to Yoruba Religions |
|
18061 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELA 3890 Christianity in Africa |
|
18039 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELA 8757 Tutorial: Religion and Decoloniality |
|
21539 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Buddhism |
RELB 2054 Tibetan Buddhism Introduction |
|
18065 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 280 / 280 | Kurtis Schaeffer | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
18066 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jie Zhang | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
18067 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Chris Rowe | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
18068 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jie Zhang | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
18069 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Heather Moody | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
18070 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Chris Rowe | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
18071 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sonam Nyenda | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
18072 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sonam Nyenda | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
18073 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sonam Nyenda | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
18074 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Chris Rowe | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
18075 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Heather Moody | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
18076 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Heather Moody | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
18077 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jie Zhang | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
21251 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aik Sai Goh | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
21253 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Aik Sai Goh | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
21254 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aik Sai Goh | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELB 2900 Buddhist Meditation Traditions |
|
13938 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Erik Braun | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
RELB 3495 Early Buddhism in South Asia |
|
13367 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Erik Braun | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELB 5047 The History of Tibetan Buddhist Literature |
|
18064 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Kurtis Schaeffer | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
RELB 5470 Literary Tibetan V |
|
11562 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Steven Weinberger | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
RELB 5800 Literary Tibetan VII |
|
11563 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Steven Weinberger | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
RELB 8706 Tutorial in the Buddhist Canon in Tibet |
|
14277 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 0 / 6 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8718 Tutorial in Thalgyur Tantra and Commentary |
|
14414 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8724 Tutorial in Classical Tibetan Literature and Religion |
|
14415 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8735 Tutorial - Pali Reading |
|
14384 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8738 Tutorial in Chinese Buddhist Texts |
|
18402 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Christianity |
RELC 1220 New Testament and Early Christianity |
|
13944 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 299 / 300 | Janet Spittler | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
13945 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eliot Davenport | TBA | TBA |
13946 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eliot Davenport | TBA | TBA |
13947 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eliot Davenport | TBA | TBA |
13948 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | CJ McCrary | TBA | TBA |
13949 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | CJ McCrary | TBA | TBA |
13950 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | CJ McCrary | TBA | TBA |
13951 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | TBA | TBA |
13952 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | TBA | TBA |
13953 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Helen Buckwalter | TBA | TBA |
13954 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rebecca Bultman | TBA | TBA |
13955 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rebecca Bultman | TBA | TBA |
13956 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rebecca Bultman | TBA | TBA |
18015 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Choi | TBA | TBA |
18016 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christopher Choi | TBA | TBA |
18017 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Choi | TBA | TBA |
RELC 2245 Global Christianity |
|
12475 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 60 | James Henry | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
18407 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Betts | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
18408 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephen Betts | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
18409 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Stephen Betts | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
RELC 2360 Elements of Christian Thought |
|
12235 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Paul Jones | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
12236 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Victoria Slabinski | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
12237 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Victoria Slabinski | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
12965 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Victoria Slabinski | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELC 2770 The Black Church |
|
18374 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Kai Parker | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
RELC 3030 Jesus and the Gospels |
|
20593 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jonathan Holste | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
RELC 3222 From Jefferson to King |
|
18036 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mark Hadley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 142 |
RELC 3245 Religion, Law, and Culture |
|
14259 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Kathleen Flake | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELC 3620 Modern Theology |
|
| Christianity, Nazism, Holocaust -- Instructor: Victoria Barnett |
19742 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Victoria Barnett | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Shannon House 111 |
| This seminar will examine the wide range of Christian theological responses during the 1930s and 1940s to Nazism, the Second World War and the Holocaust. This will include theological and activist reactions from religious communities and leaders in Nazi Germany, the Vatican, the Protestant ecumenical movement, the interreligious movement, and American denominations, including the Black Church. Particular attention will be given to theological turning points and their legacies after 1945. |
RELC 3790 Augustine of Hippo |
|
18037 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
RELC 3890 Christianity in Africa |
|
18040 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELC 5665 Freedom: Theological & Philosophical Perspectives |
|
18041 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Paul Jones | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
RELC 7515 Themes and Topics in Christian Thought |
|
| Christian Thought Through the Middle Ages |
18050 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Charles Mathewes | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
RELC 8702 Tutorial in Translating Greek |
|
20852 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
RELC 8757 Tutorial in the History of Idea of Peace |
|
21594 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
Religion-General Religion |
RELG 1010 Introduction to Western Religious Traditions |
|
10772 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 235 / 240 | Heather Warren | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
10773 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Aman Madan | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10776 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aman Madan | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10775 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aman Madan | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10774 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Meghan Hartman | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10777 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Meghan Hartman | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11578 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Meghan Hartman | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11579 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sana Azmat | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
11580 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sana Azmat | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
12933 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sana Azmat | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
12934 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aaron Minnick | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
13960 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aaron Minnick | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
13961 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Aaron Minnick | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
RELG 1500 Introductory Seminar in Religious Studies |
|
| The Religious Quest |
13976 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELG 2300 Religious Ethics and Moral Problems |
|
18046 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 60 | Charles Mathewes | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
| Class sessions are 50 minutes, not 75 minutes. |
18047 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michelle Bostic | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
18048 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Michelle Bostic | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
18049 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 6 / 20 | Michelle Bostic | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
RELG 2559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Religion, Gender and Sexuality |
18160 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELG 2650 Religion, Ethics & Health Care |
|
18023 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 179 / 180 | Nichole Flores | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
18413 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Zarif Rahman | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
18024 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Zarif Rahman | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
18025 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Zarif Rahman | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18026 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth McKenney | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
18027 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth McKenney | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
18028 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth McKenney | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
18029 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katherine Tarrant | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
18030 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katherine Tarrant | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
18031 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katherine Tarrant | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELG 2820 Jerusalem |
|
13978 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
RELG 3255 Ethics, Literature, and Religion |
|
18013 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Jennifer Geddes | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 141 |
RELG 3559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Anxiety: Religious and Theological Perspectives |
18162 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Charles Marsh | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
RELG 3605 Religion, Violence and Strategy: How to Stop Killing in the Name of God |
|
12360 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Jerry White | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
RELG 4220 American Religious Autobiography |
|
11698 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Heather Warren | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELG 4500 Majors Seminar |
|
| Sex, Gender and Religion |
11814 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Karl Shuve | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
RELG 4800 Crafting a Research Project in Religious Studies |
|
12062 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Elizabeth Alexander | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 5559 New Course in Religion |
|
| Religion, State, Sovereignty |
20241 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Noah Salomon | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Anxiety in Religious and Theological Perspective |
21316 | 002 | SEM (3) | Closed | 2 / 5 | Charles Marsh | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
RELG 5801 Crafting a Research Project in Religious Studies |
|
12377 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Elizabeth Alexander | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 5821 Proseminar in World Religions, World Literatures |
|
14232 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 8 / 15 | Kevin Hart | Mo 4:30pm - 5:30pm | TBA |
| Email fowler@virginia.edu for permission to enroll. This is a graduate workshop on intersections between literature and religion, open to scholars from all departments. |
RELG 7130 American Spirituality |
|
18038 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Matthew Hedstrom | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELG 7360 Theories and Methods in the Study of Religion |
|
13393 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Asher Biemann+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
Religion-Hinduism |
RELH 2090 Hinduism |
|
18051 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 113 / 120 | John Nemec | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| The class will meet for 50-minute lectures |
18052 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mubashir Abbasi | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
18053 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Mubashir Abbasi | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
18054 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Mubashir Abbasi | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
18055 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christopher Brugh | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
18056 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Brugh | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
18057 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Brugh | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
RELH 3105 Hinduism and Ecology |
|
18020 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Allen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELH 3725 Travel Writing and India |
|
18058 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | John Nemec | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
RELH 5450 Hindu-Buddhist Debates |
|
18021 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Michael Allen | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELH 8743 Tutorial in Sanskrit: Philosophy |
|
21317 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Islam |
RELI 3120 Sufism: Islamic Mysticism |
|
18082 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Raihan Ahmed | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
RELI 5540 Seminar in Islamic Studies |
|
| Special Topics in Islamic Thought: Ibn al-'Arabi |
20591 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Shankar Nair | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELI 8703 Advanced Readings in Arabic |
|
21448 | 001 | IND (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
RELI 8707 Advanced Readings in Persian |
|
21449 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
RELI 8752 Tutorial: The Perfumed Life: Islamic Sources of the Self |
|
21544 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Noah Salomon | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Judaism |
RELJ 2031 Introduction to Jewish Life in America |
|
18490 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 141 |
RELJ 2410 Intermediate Biblical Hebrew I |
|
10929 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
RELJ 3052 Responses to the Holocaust |
|
18034 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jennifer Geddes | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELJ 3170 Modern Jewish Thought |
|
11815 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELJ 3320 Judaism: Medicine and Healing |
|
18059 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Vanessa Ochs | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
Religion-Special Topic |
RELS 4995 Independent Research |
|
14427 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
14435 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
14492 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
14588 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8500 Topics for Supervised Study and Research |
|
| Jerusalem |
21537 | 002 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
| Intermediate Classical Hebrew I |
21538 | 003 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 20 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Hinduism and Ecology |
21536 | 100 | SEM (1 - 6) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Allen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Elements of Christian Thought |
21563 | 104 | SEM (1 - 6) | Closed | 1 / 3 | Paul Jones | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
| Tibetan Buddhism |
21564 | 105 | SEM (1 - 6) | Closed | 1 / 2 | Kurtis Schaeffer | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
RELS 8960 Thesis Research |
|
14553 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8995 Research |
|
21565 | 100 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10778 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
11067 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
11078 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
11079 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
11168 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
11169 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
11170 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
11171 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
11172 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
11353 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
11367 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
11368 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
11369 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
11370 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
11371 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
11372 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
11373 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11378 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
11379 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
11381 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
11382 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
11384 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
11385 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
11386 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
11387 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
11389 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
11390 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
11391 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
11392 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11393 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10779 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
11173 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
11174 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
11175 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
11176 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
11177 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
11178 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
11354 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
11374 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
11375 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
11376 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
11377 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
11380 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
11383 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
11394 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
11395 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
11396 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11397 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
11398 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
11399 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
11400 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
11431 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
11432 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
11433 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
11434 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
11436 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
11437 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
11438 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
11439 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11440 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11064 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
11065 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
11066 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
11159 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
11160 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
11161 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
11162 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
11163 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
11164 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
11219 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
11220 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
11221 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
11222 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
11309 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
11351 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
11352 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes | TBA | TBA |
11356 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
11401 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
11402 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
11403 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
11404 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
11405 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11406 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
11407 | 030 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
11408 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
11409 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
11410 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
11411 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
11412 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11413 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
11937 | 038 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
12133 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10780 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
11058 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
11059 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
11060 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
11062 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
11063 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
11165 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
11166 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
11167 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
11215 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
11216 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
11217 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
11218 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TBA | TBA |
11357 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
11414 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
11415 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
11416 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
11417 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
11418 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
11419 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
11420 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11421 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
11422 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
11423 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
11424 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
11425 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
11426 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
11427 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
11428 | 036 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
11429 | 037 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonam Kachru | TBA | TBA |
11430 | 039 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
Russian |
RUSS 1010 First-Year Russian |
|
10782 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 30 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:20am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
10781 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 30 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
10783 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Bryant Beadles | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10784 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jason Schultz | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10785 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 18 | Evangelina Demina | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
RUSS 2010 Second-Year Russian |
|
10787 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | Tu 12:30pm - 1:20pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10786 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | Tu 3:30pm - 4:20pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10788 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 20 | Jason Schultz | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
11509 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 20 | Jason Schultz | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RUSS 3000 Russian House Conversation |
|
12424 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 3010 Third-Year Russian |
|
12575 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
RUSS 3030 Intermediate Conversation |
|
21259 | 00 | Discussion (1) | Open | 5 / 9 | Evangelina Demina | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
RUSS 4010 Fourth-Year Russian |
|
10789 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 14 | Katia Dianina | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
RUSS 5050 Advanced Conversation |
|
10930 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 9 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
10931 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
RUSS 5176 The Silver Age of Russian Poetry |
|
19559 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Julian Connolly | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
RUSS 5390 The Russian Utopian Imagination |
|
20161 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
RUSS 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
10790 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
11269 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Russian in Translation |
RUTR 2350 Russian and East European Film |
|
12792 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 50 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
RUTR 2370 Fairy Tales |
|
14511 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Katia Dianina | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
RUTR 2460 Introduction to Russian Culture and Civilization |
|
13113 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 35 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
RUTR 2740 Tolstoy in Translation |
|
12793 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | David Herman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
RUTR 3340 Books Behind Bars: Life, Lit, & Community Leadership |
|
14074 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 13 / 30 | Andrew Kaufman | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
| Andrew Kaufman | Tu 12:30pm - 3:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
RUTR 3350 Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature |
|
11706 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 35 | Madelyn Stuart | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
RUTR 3390 Edens, Idylls, and Utopias in Russian Literature |
|
18097 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
Sanskrit |
SANS 1010 Elementary Sanskrit I |
|
10932 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SANS 3022 The Bhagavadgita |
|
19566 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
SANS 4993 Independent Study In Sanskrit |
|
12737 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
SANS 8993 Independent Study in Sanskrit |
|
10791 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 6 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Architecture School |
SARC 1500 SARC Seminars |
|
| Ground Rules at TJ's University |
10242 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 18 / 19 | Peter Waldman | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Knowing Environments: Social Epistemologies of Nat |
10243 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Ben Small | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Identity and Place |
10244 | 003 | SEM (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Betsy Roettger | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
| Demystifying Design |
10245 | 004 | SEM (1) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Kyle Sturgeon | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
| Public Space |
20853 | 006 | SEM (1) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Elizabeth Meyer | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
SARC 5711 CPT Internship |
|
10106 | 001 | PRA (1) | Permission | 22 / 35 | Lindsay Schiller | TBA | TBA |
SARC 6101 Buildings, Cities, Narratives |
|
10140 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 50 | Shiqiao Li | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
SARC 6710 Design Computation 1 |
|
10103 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 34 | Ehsan Baharlou | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
SARC 8120 Ethics, Politics, & Aesthetics |
|
10099 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Nana Last | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 158 |
SARC 9911 Research Colloquium I |
|
10043 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Shiqiao Li | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
SARC 9913 Research Colloquium III |
|
10047 | 001 | IND (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Shiqiao Li | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
SARC 9993 Advanced Independent Research |
|
10125 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
10285 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
21075 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Ehsan Baharlou | TBA | TBA |
21461 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
21569 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Mona El Khafif | TBA | TBA |
SARC 9998 Non-Topical Doctoral Prep |
|
10067 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Jennifer Roe | TBA | TBA |
10138 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
10147 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
10149 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
10155 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
10157 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
10168 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jessica Sewell | TBA | TBA |
10171 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
10288 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
10298 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
21500 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
SARC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
20200 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
South Asian Studies |
SAST 3701 Business and Banking in South Asia |
|
13498 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Geeta Patel | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
SAST 3702 Business and Banking in South Asia II: Gold, Cotton, Rice, Debt |
|
19629 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Geeta Patel | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SAST 4993 Independent Study |
|
21426 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Geeta Patel | TBA | TBA |
SAST 6701 Business and Banking in South Asia |
|
13499 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Geeta Patel | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
SAST 6702 Business and Banking in South Asia II: Gold, Cotton, Rice, Debt |
|
19631 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Geeta Patel | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
South Asian Literature in Translation |
SATR 2110 Cultural Translation: Travel Writing in South Asia |
|
19703 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Mehr Farooqi | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SATR 3000 Women Writing in India & Pakistan: 1947-Present |
|
17805 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Mehr Farooqi | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
Cyber Security Analysis |
SEC 3010 Securing the Cyber World |
|
20744 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Angel Jones+3 | Tu 1:00am - 1:01am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
SEC 3030 Human Factors in Cyber Security |
|
20745 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 26 | Derek Holbert+3 | Tu 1:02am - 1:03am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
SEC 4010 Digital Forensics and Cybercrime |
|
20746 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 26 | Angel Jones+3 | Mo 1:04am - 1:05am | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Slavic |
SLAV 2360 Dracula |
|
11659 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 199 / 200 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
SLAV 5100 Old Church Slavonic |
|
18100 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Mark Elson | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
SLAV 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10792 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10793 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | To be Announced | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10794 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10795 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Slavic in Translation |
SLTR 3300 Facing Evil in the Twentieth Century: Humanity in Extremis |
|
14073 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
SLTR 3500 Topics in Slavic in Translation |
|
| The Ukraine Crisis: East and West |
12794 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 35 | Yuri Urbanovich | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
Sociology |
SOC 1010 Introductory Sociology |
|
10796 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 298 / 300 | B. Foster | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
10797 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10800 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10798 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vidushi Bahuguna | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10801 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Piper Thomson | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
10802 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sevde Unal | Th 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11360 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vidushi Bahuguna | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
12056 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Piper Thomson | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
12057 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 100 |
13705 | 113 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13706 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sevde Unal | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
13707 | 115 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Sevde Unal | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
18933 | 116 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Vidushi Bahuguna | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
18934 | 117 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
18935 | 118 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
20933 | 119 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Piper Thomson | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
SOC 2052 Sociology of the Family |
|
10803 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 179 / 180 | William Wilcox | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
10806 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Lana Park | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11849 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Xiaoting Lu | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
10804 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | I-Hsuan Hsu | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
10805 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lana Park | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
12375 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Xiaoting Lu | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
12376 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Xiaoting Lu | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
13410 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | I-Hsuan Hsu | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
18501 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lana Park | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
18502 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | I-Hsuan Hsu | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
SOC 2230 Criminology |
|
18538 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 236 / 240 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
18540 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aaron Kinard | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
18541 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Olya Feldberg | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
18542 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olya Feldberg | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
18543 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Drew Newitt | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
18544 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Drew Newitt | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
18545 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Su Yeone Jeon | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
18546 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aaron Kinard | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
18547 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Drew Newitt | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
18548 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aaron Kinard | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
18877 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Su Yeone Jeon | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
18878 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Su Yeone Jeon | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
18879 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Olya Feldberg | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
SOC 2280 Medical Sociology |
|
13487 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Natalie Aviles | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
13488 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Yuan Xi | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
13489 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuan Xi | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
13490 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Yuan Xi | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SOC 2320 Gender and Society |
|
13403 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Abigail Moore | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
SOC 2442 Systems of Inequality |
|
18515 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Colin Arnold | WeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 107 |
SOC 2595 Special Topics in Sociology |
|
| Immigration and Society |
12217 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | Milton Vickerman | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
SOC 2680 Introduction to Demography |
|
13739 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Teresa Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
| Teresa Sullivan | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SOC 2820 Sociology of Ignorance |
|
20580 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 33 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
SOC 2900 Economy & Society |
|
18818 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Yingyao Wang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
SOC 3120 Sociology Research Workshop |
|
10811 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 71 / 72 | David Skubby | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
10814 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Di Shao | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10813 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Shining Wang | Fr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10812 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Shining Wang | Fr 8:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
11453 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 17 / 18 | Di Shao | Fr 11:00am - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
SOC 3410 Race and Ethnic Relations |
|
12172 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
SOC 3490 Cities and Cultures |
|
18525 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Ekaterina Makarova | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
SOC 3640 Human Society in History |
|
18527 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3700 Health and Society |
|
13626 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | David Skubby | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
SOC 3710 Organizations |
|
18526 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Elizabeth Gorman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
SOC 3820 Social Movements |
|
12487 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Adam Slez | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
SOC 4054 Political Sociology |
|
13412 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
SOC 4057 Family Policy |
|
18528 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 16 / 15 | William Wilcox | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SOC 4078 Racism and Democracy |
|
20577 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 22 / 19 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SOC 4140 Sociology of Consumption |
|
18530 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ekaterina Makarova | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
SOC 4180 The American Dream and Its Limits |
|
20579 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Milton Vickerman | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
SOC 4280 Sociology of Mental Health and Illness |
|
13747 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David Skubby | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SOC 4559 New Course in Sociology |
|
| Culture Wars in America |
18817 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | James Hunter | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
SOC 4720 Nations and Nationalism |
|
18531 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
SOC 4780 The Politics of Data |
|
18529 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Teresa Sullivan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
SOC 4970 Special Studies in Sociology |
|
14578 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Natalie Aviles | TBA | TBA |
SOC 4980 Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
13033 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Elizabeth Gorman | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
SOC 5030 Classical Sociological Theory |
|
10933 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Angel Parham | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5100 Research Design and Methods |
|
13742 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Natalie Aviles | Mo 9:30am - 12:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5120 Intermediate Statistics |
|
18534 | 100 | SEM (4) | Open | 4 / 12 | Adam Slez | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
18537 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 4 / 6 | To be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 203 |
SOC 5320 Sociology of Gender |
|
18535 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Allison Pugh | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5900 Economic Sociology |
|
18536 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Simone Polillo | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 7980 Graduate Research Workshop |
|
14254 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Yingyao Wang | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8030 Sociological Issues |
|
10934 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 30 | Simone Polillo | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SOC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10815 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 10 | Adam Slez | TBA | TBA |
SOC 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10816 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
11675 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
11676 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
14438 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
13083 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Krishan Kumar | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9010 Directed Reading |
|
20294 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 19 / 20 | Krishan Kumar | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
SOC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11560 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
11561 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
11655 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
20724 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
20725 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10817 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
11557 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
11558 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
11559 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Gorman | TBA | TBA |
11652 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
12070 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
12074 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Fiona Greenland | TBA | TBA |
Spanish |
SPAN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Spanish |
|
12749 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10818 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 15 | Eliud Encarnacion Segura+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
11798 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11799 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11693 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11727 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11728 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11960 | 009 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
SPAN 2010 Intermediate Spanish |
|
10824 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10823 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
10825 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthew Richey | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10822 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10827 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11842 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11961 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Patricio Arriagada Soto+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10820 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | MAR Sotelo-Padron | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10826 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11843 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10829 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10828 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jennifer Barlow | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10819 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Jennifer Barlow | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10821 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11729 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Jennifer Barlow | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
12002 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Josue Morales+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12003 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Carlos Velazco Fernandez | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
21124 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Matthew Richey | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
SPAN 2020 Advanced Intermediate Spanish |
|
11962 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Gabriela Dongo Arevalo | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10995 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gabriela Dongo Arevalo | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10996 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10997 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10998 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Sara Park | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10999 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Jennifer Hogg | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
11000 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11002 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11003 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11667 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Sara Park | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11668 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Sara Park | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11669 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11670 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
12038 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Jennifer Hogg | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
12751 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Jennifer Hogg | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
12752 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
12753 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Gabriela Dongo Arevalo | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
20834 | 025 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Maria Jose Jorquera Hervas | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
21125 | 026 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Emily Scida | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
21147 | 027 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Fernando Valverde | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 3000 Phonetics |
|
17902 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 18 | Omar Velazquez Mendoza | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
SPAN 3010 Grammar and Composition I |
|
10831 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Esther Poveda | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10830 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Esther Poveda | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
12492 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Esther Poveda | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
18217 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Manuel Acevedo-Reyes+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
11776 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Yafrainy Familia+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
12967 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Adam Cohn | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
19560 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Daniel Doncel Martin+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SPAN 3020 Grammar and Composition II |
|
10833 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Sergio Silva | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
13097 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Sergio Silva | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
SPAN 3040 Business Spanish |
|
10834 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
18290 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 21 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
SPAN 3050 Spanish for Medical Professionals |
|
12098 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Alicia Lopez Opere | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
14322 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Alicia Lopez Opere | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
SPAN 3300 Texts and Interpretation |
|
10836 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Jesus Galindo Benitez+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11801 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Jesus Jativa Fernandez | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 109 |
11930 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Paula Sprague | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
13437 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Paula Sprague | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
18300 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Jesus Galindo Benitez+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
20938 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 16 | Paula Sprague | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
SPAN 3400 Survey of Spanish Literature I (Middle Ages to 1700) |
|
12493 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 21 / 25 | Adam Cohn | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SPAN 3410 Survey of Spanish Literature II (1700 to Present) |
|
12591 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 13 / 25 | Fernando Valverde | MoWeFr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 3420 Survey of Latin American Literature I (Colonial to 1900) |
|
18311 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Melissa Frost | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
SPAN 3430 Survey of Latin American Literature II (1900 to Present) |
|
12216 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
12969 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 25 | Gustavo Pellon | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
17922 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 0 / 200 | - | Mo 4:00am - 4:50am | International Study Program |
SPAN 4040 Translation from Spanish to English |
|
12946 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 18 | Erica Cobb | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13896 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 19 / 18 | Erica Cobb | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
13897 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 18 / 18 | Adam Cohn | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
SPAN 4420 Spanish Contemporary Poetry |
|
18499 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Fernando Opere | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
SPAN 4500 Special Topics Seminar: Literature |
|
| Garcia Marquez |
11963 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Gustavo Pellon | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
SPAN 4510 Special Topics Seminar: Literature |
|
| Spanish Romantic Poetry and Europe |
18318 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Fernando Valverde | MoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
SPAN 4520 Special Topics Seminar: Culture and Civilization |
|
| Environmental Health and Culture in the Caribbean |
18494 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Charlotte Rogers | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4530 Special Topics Seminar: Language |
|
| Understanding the Forms of Spanish |
13830 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Joel Rini | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Spanish vis-à-vis Other Romance Languages |
18317 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 22 / 22 | Omar Velazquez Mendoza | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
SPAN 4700 Spanish Culture and Civilization |
|
18319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 23 / 22 | Fernando Opere | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
SPAN 4800 Language House - Casa Bolívar |
|
12049 | 001 | PRA (1) | Open | 22 / 28 | Robert Sanchis | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 4980 Distinguished majors colloquium |
|
11607 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 2 / 6 | Fernando Valverde | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 7220 History of the Language |
|
18322 | 001 | SEM (3) | Permission | 6 / 7 | Joel Rini | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion V 110 |
SPAN 7850 Themes and Genres |
|
| Caribbean Environmental Humanities |
18321 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Charlotte Rogers | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
SPAN 8210 Teaching Foreign Languages |
|
13443 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Emily Scida | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
SPAN 8550 Seminars: Spanish America: Colonial Period to 1900 |
|
| Early Modern Spanish Transpacific Studies |
14395 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Ricardo Padron | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
SPAN 8900 PhD Comprehensive Exams |
|
14286 | 001 | IND (12) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8901 PhD Dissertation Proposal |
|
14287 | 001 | IND (12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8995 Guided Research |
|
20333 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
20352 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Allison Bigelow | TBA | TBA |
21094 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | E. Gerli | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10837 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11028 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Samuel Amago | TBA | TBA |
11928 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Andrew Anderson | TBA | TBA |
12063 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Allison Bigelow | TBA | TBA |
12990 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 10 | E. Gerli | TBA | TBA |
12595 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Fernando Opere | TBA | TBA |
12597 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Gustavo Pellon | TBA | TBA |
12611 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
13605 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Anne Mahler | TBA | TBA |
13606 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
Statistics |
STAT 1100 Chance: An Introduction to Statistics |
|
12078 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Ga Ming Angus Chan | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
12239 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | Mingyu Qi | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
STAT 1601 Introduction to Data Science with R |
|
12564 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 92 / 90 | Prince Afriyie | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 130 |
12565 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 94 / 90 | Prince Afriyie | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 130 |
12645 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 94 / 90 | Prince Afriyie | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
21031 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Prince Afriyie | TBA | TBA |
STAT 1602 Introduction to Data Science with Python |
|
13918 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 89 / 90 | Sydney Campbell+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
13919 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Jesse Helman+1 | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
STAT 2020 Statistics for Biologists |
|
11851 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 119 / 120 | Maria Ferrara | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 301 |
11934 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 119 / 120 | Maria Ferrara | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12146 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 118 / 120 | Maria Ferrara | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12147 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12148 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12149 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 89 / 90 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14357 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 87 / 90 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
STAT 2120 Introduction to Statistical Analysis |
|
10838 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 158 / 170 | Justin Weinstock | MoWe 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
10839 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 200 / 200 | Justin Weinstock | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
11819 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 170 / 170 | Justin Weinstock | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
10840 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 94 / 94 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 325 |
10841 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 94 / 94 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
10842 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 93 / 94 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
10843 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
10844 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 94 / 94 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
11836 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 94 / 94 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
21012 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 47 / 50 | Richard Ross | TBA | TBA |
21013 | 201 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 47 / 50 | Richard Ross | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
STAT 3080 From Data to Knowledge |
|
12168 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 90 | Gretchen Martinet | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 325 |
12240 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 90 / 90 | Gretchen Martinet | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12460 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 49 | Isabella Femia+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
STAT 3110 Foundations of Statistics |
|
12802 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 49 / 49 | Connor Celum | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
13422 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 49 | Yifan Li | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
STAT 3120 Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
11793 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 80 | Richard Ross | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
13423 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 80 | Richard Ross | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
STAT 3130 Design and Analysis of Sample Surveys |
|
18329 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 60 | Dan Spitzner | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
STAT 3220 Introduction to Regression Analysis |
|
12125 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 75 / 75 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
12126 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 76 / 75 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 108 |
13424 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 75 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
21006 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 50 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
STAT 3250 Data Analysis with Python |
|
18330 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 105 / 90 | Jeffrey Holt | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
18331 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | James Lee | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
STAT 3280 Data Visualization and Management |
|
13922 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 95 / 80 | Noah Gade | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
STAT 3480 Nonparametric and Rank-Based Statistics |
|
12996 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Richard Ross | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
STAT 4630 Statistical Machine Learning |
|
12803 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Jeffrey Woo | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 101 |
12804 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 81 / 80 | Jeffrey Woo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 101 |
STAT 4800 Advanced Sports Analytics I |
|
13920 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 45 | Jordan Rodu | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
STAT 4993 Independent Study |
|
14514 | 001 | IND (1 - 4) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jordan Rodu | TBA | TBA |
STAT 4996 Capstone |
|
18333 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Gretchen Martinet | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 100 |
STAT 5170 Applied Time Series |
|
11852 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 80 | Dan Spitzner | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 018 |
STAT 5330 Data Mining |
|
13517 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 40 | Shan Yu | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 179 |
STAT 5350 Applied Causal Inference |
|
18334 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 31 / 40 | Jordan Rodu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
STAT 5430 Statistical Computing with Python and R |
|
11850 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 65 | Taylor Brown | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
STAT 5993 Directed Reading |
|
13167 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
13607 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianxi Li | TBA | TBA |
STAT 6120 Linear Models |
|
12151 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 60 | Shan Yu | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 1 105 |
STAT 6130 Applied Multivariate Statistics |
|
13923 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 45 | Tianxi Li | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
STAT 6190 Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
11556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 65 | Tianxi Li | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
STAT 6610 Statistical Literature |
|
11908 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 7 | Jianhui Zhou | TuTh 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Contact Department |
STAT 7200 Introduction to Advanced Probability |
|
18335 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 45 | Taylor Brown | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
STAT 7995 Statistical Consulting |
|
18336 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 34 / 35 | Karen Kafadar | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
STAT 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11573 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dan Spitzner | TBA | TBA |
11837 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Xiwei Tang | TBA | TBA |
11838 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jianhui Zhou | TBA | TBA |
13121 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jordan Rodu | TBA | TBA |
14215 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tianxi Li | TBA | TBA |
14518 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shan Yu | TBA | TBA |
20163 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 1500 Science, Technology, and Contemporary Issues |
|
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16002 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 135 / 144 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16043 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 143 / 144 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
17068 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 135 / 144 | Benjamin Laugelli | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16081 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16082 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16083 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16084 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 32 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16230 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16085 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16086 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16087 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16088 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
20139 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 33 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
20140 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
20141 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
STS 1501 Special Topics in Engineering & Society |
|
| Ethics in Engineering |
20263 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 24 | Rider Foley | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
STS 2050 Introduction to Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
16957 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 60 / 105 | James Groves | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
STS 2500 Science and Technology in Social and Global Context |
|
| Effective Altruism |
18970 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 5 | Jason Jones | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Elson Student Health Center |
| Ethical Analytics: Using Data for Social Good |
16815 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Caitlin Wylie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Engineering Ethics |
16938 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 35 | William Davis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Engineering Ethics |
18971 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Rosalyn Berne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Engineering Ethics |
18972 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | William Davis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
STS 2730 Engineers & the Art of the Deal |
|
16222 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 52 / 45 | Milton Whitfield | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
STS 2760 Technology and Policy: Where Intent Meets Process |
|
16589 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Milton Whitfield | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Milton Whitfield | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
STS 2830 Startup Operations for Entrepreneurs |
|
16867 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 35 | George Prpich | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
STS 2850 Government and Entrepreneurship |
|
16521 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | James Cheng | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
STS 4500 STS and Engineering Practice |
|
15651 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Norton | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15652 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Peter Norton | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15653 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Norton | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16814 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Web-Based Course |
15935 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Web-Based Course |
15936 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
15931 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15932 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Caitlin Wylie | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16005 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | MC Forelle | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15654 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16590 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
15933 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16027 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 032 |
15934 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Rider Foley | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
16378 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
16591 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | MC Forelle | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
15937 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Rider Foley | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
16025 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
16026 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | MC Forelle | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16089 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16651 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16090 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
20134 | 023 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
20135 | 024 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
STS 4600 The Engineer, Ethics, and Professional Responsibility |
|
15609 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
19006 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
STS 4810 New Product Development |
|
15631 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 60 | Rob Archer+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
STS 6592 Special Topics in Engineering and Sociotechnical Systems |
|
| How Enginng Impacts Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion |
20058 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Bryn Seabrook | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
Swahili |
SWAH 1010 Introductory Swahili I |
|
12036 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Leonora Anyango | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Web-Based Course |
12037 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clemons Library 320 |
SWAH 2010 Intermediate Swahili I |
|
12167 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clemons Library 320 |
20167 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Web-Based Course |
Systems & Information Engineering |
SYS 2001 Systems Engineering Concepts |
|
15610 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 60 / 80 | Negin Alemazkoor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
SYS 3021 Deterministic Decision Models |
|
15611 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 70 / 80 | Robert Riggs | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3023 Human Machine Interface |
|
15612 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 100 | Gregory Gerling+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3055 Systems Engineering Design Colloquium I |
|
15637 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 62 / 100 | Robert Riggs | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4021 Linear Statistical Models |
|
15613 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 68 / 110 | Laura Barnes+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4044 Economics of Engineering Systems |
|
16159 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 35 | James Lark | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Olsson Hall 009 |
SYS 4050 Risk Analysis |
|
16877 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 82 | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4053 Systems Design I |
|
15623 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 140 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15620 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15621 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15622 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15615 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15619 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15614 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
15618 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
15626 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15625 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16575 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15616 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
15617 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
15624 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
21494 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16059 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16070 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Michael Smith+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4054 Systems Design II |
|
17044 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4055 Systems Engineering Design Colloquium II |
|
15952 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 70 / 140 | Robert Riggs | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4581 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
16165 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 27 | Jamey Thompson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Qualitative Methods for User-Centered Design |
16833 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Courtney Rogers+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
19003 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Intro to Info Technology Concepts & Security |
16873 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Roy Hayes | Th 12:30pm - 3:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Behavioral Design |
16874 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jennifer Campbell+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
SYS 4582 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17092 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
SYS 4995 Supervised Projects in Systems Engineering |
|
16035 | 001 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16078 | 002 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16678 | 003 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17202 | 004 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
20127 | 005 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
21581 | 006 | IND (1 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 5581 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Game Theoretic Methods for Decision Making |
21083 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 25 | Thomas Lidbetter | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
SYS 6001 Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design |
|
15627 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 65 | William Scherer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
17069 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 35 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6003 Optimization Models and Methods I |
|
15628 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Robert Riggs | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
17006 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6005 Stochastic Modeling I |
|
15629 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 45 | Tariq Iqbal | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 011 |
17007 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6012 Dynamic Systems |
|
15953 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
21402 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6021 Statistical Modeling I |
|
16000 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Laura Barnes+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
21088 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 25 | Laura Barnes+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6050 Risk Analysis |
|
20972 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
21056 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6060 Autonomous Mobile Robots |
|
20056 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 11 | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Have you ever wonder how an autonomous car or the Mars rover work? Or how a drone can fly autonomously avoiding obstacles while tracking objects on the ground? ...Then, this is the class for you! |
SYS 6097 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15684 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15685 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15686 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16139 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Lisa Messeri | TBA | TBA |
15687 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15688 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
21188 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6555 Special Topics in Distance Learning |
|
| Space Systems Engineering |
20977 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6581 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
16166 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 8 | Jamey Thompson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Behavioral Design |
16870 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Jennifer Campbell+1 | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
| Qualitative Methods for User-Centered Design |
16836 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Courtney Rogers+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Intro to Info Technology Concepts & Security |
16656 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Roy Hayes | Th 12:30pm - 3:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Communication, Test-Beds & Policy |
16688 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 7 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| AI for Social Good |
16835 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
19004 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Learning in Robotics |
19731 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Madhur Behl | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| This is a graduate level class; undergraduates will need permission from the instructor to enroll |
| Modeling and Control of Manufacturing Processes |
20292 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Qing Chang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 305 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
19005 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
| Modeling and Control of Manufacturing Processes |
20293 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6582 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17093 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Brad Campbell+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
SYS 6993 Independent Study |
|
16041 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16804 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16054 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
16811 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16344 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16837 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17132 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16443 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
21454 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
SYS 7096 Systems Engineering Colloquium |
|
15951 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 50 | Garrick Louis+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:20pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 8995 Supervised Project Research |
|
16040 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16522 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
17117 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
21106 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
15897 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
15898 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15959 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16761 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16291 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15899 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16048 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16942 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15900 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
15901 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15902 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16805 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15903 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15904 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
17118 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
21098 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
21126 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9997 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15691 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15692 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15693 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
16198 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
15696 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
15697 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16199 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lark | TBA | TBA |
16567 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jie Liu | TBA | TBA |
15698 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15699 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
16155 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Abigail Flower | TBA | TBA |
16566 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15913 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
16284 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16285 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Enrique Campos Nanez | TBA | TBA |
16287 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jamey Thompson | TBA | TBA |
16308 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 12 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16568 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16577 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16742 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
16744 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
16766 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
17043 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9999 Dissertation |
|
15630 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15662 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15703 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16286 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15704 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16191 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
16923 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16928 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mehdi Boukhechba | TBA | TBA |
16937 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
15709 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16943 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
16534 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
15713 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
15714 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15715 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16669 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16762 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15716 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16741 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16695 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16676 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16061 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16692 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
16693 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 8 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
17082 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
17087 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
17114 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
17145 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
21099 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
Turkish |
TURK 1010 Elementary Turkish I |
|
14280 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:05am | Web-Based Course |
TURK 2010 Intermediate Turkish I |
|
14279 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWeFr 1:45pm - 2:35pm | Web-Based Course |
University Studies |
UNST 2500 Navigating University Life |
|
| Social Justice Engagement & Education |
21206 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 7 / 18 | Vicki Gist+1 | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
UNST 2810 Introduction to Academic Research |
|
17680 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Andrus Ashoo | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
17681 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Amy Tackitt | We 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
17682 | 003 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Amy Tackitt | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
UNST 2820 Internship for Credit |
|
17666 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 12 / 25 | Brendan Boler+4 | We 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17667 | 002 | SEM (1) | Permission | 23 / 25 | J Seder | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
21281 | 003 | SEM (1) | Permission | 25 / 25 | Sara McClellan+1 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
UNST 3510 Internship Reflection: Self, Teams, Leadership & Organizations |
|
| Self and Organizations |
17668 | 001 | SEM (1) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Sara McClellan+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| Self and Organizations |
17669 | 002 | SEM (1) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Sara McClellan+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
| Self and Organizations |
17670 | 003 | SEM (1) | Closed | 25 / 25 | J Seder | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| Self and Organizations |
17671 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 24 / 25 | J Seder | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 235 |
| Self and Organizations |
17672 | 005 | SEM (1) | Open | 23 / 25 | J Seder | We 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Self and Organizations |
17673 | 006 | SEM (1) | Open | 24 / 25 | Laura DelPrato+3 | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Self and Organizations |
21282 | 007 | SEM (1) | Closed | 25 / 25 | J Seder | Tu 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Web-Based Course |
| Self and Organizations |
21325 | 008 | SEM (1) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Sara McClellan+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
| Self and Organizations |
21326 | 009 | SEM (1) | Open | 18 / 25 | Sara McClellan+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 2 101 |
UNST 8130 Teaching & Learning in Higher Education |
|
19593 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 18 | Adriana Streifer | Th 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
Urdu |
URDU 1559 New Course in Urdu |
|
| Heritage Speaker Script & Grammar Review |
19705 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Griffith Chaussee | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
URDU 2010 Intermediate Urdu |
|
12223 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 2 / 15 | Griffith Chaussee | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
URDU 3559 New Course in Urdu |
|
| Murder, Mayhem, and Irony: the Stories of Manto |
19704 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 14 | Griffith Chaussee | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
University Seminar |
USEM 1570 University Seminar |
|
| Dying, Death and Bereavement |
17684 | 001 | SEM (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Richard Steeves | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Falling From Infinity |
17685 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 14 / 18 | Michael Palmer | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Who Cares? Exploring the Science of Compassion |
17687 | 003 | SEM (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Amy Boitnott | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Designing a Carbon Neutral Future |
17686 | 004 | SEM (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ethan Heil | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
USEM 1580 University Seminar |
|
| Journeys through Hell |
18936 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 12 / 18 | Dariusz Tolczyk | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Australia |
18937 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 10 / 18 | Mark Thomas | Mo 5:30pm - 7:20pm | Shannon House 111 |
Women and Gender Studies |
WGS 2100 Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies |
|
14350 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 110 / 120 | Bonnie Hagerman | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
14351 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Cleo Boyd | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
14352 | 202 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Cleo Boyd | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
14353 | 203 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Cleo Boyd | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
14354 | 204 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Katelyn Eschmann | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Shannon House 107 |
14355 | 205 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katelyn Eschmann | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
14356 | 206 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 20 | Katelyn Eschmann | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
WGS 2125 Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality |
|
18378 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 42 | Matthew Chin | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G006 |
18391 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Sarah Espinel | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
18392 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Sarah Espinel | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
18393 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Sarah Espinel | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
WGS 2600 Human Sexualities |
|
13315 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Lisa Speidel | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
WGS 2700 Men and Masculinities |
|
11749 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Lisa Speidel | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
WGS 3100 Intro to WGS Theory |
|
19625 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Isabel Gonzales | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
WGS 3125 Transnational Feminism |
|
13821 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moqaddam | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
WGS 3305 Issues in LGBTQ Studies |
|
11826 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Isabel Gonzales | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
WGS 3500 Research and Methods in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Issues and Controversies in Women's Sport |
19700 | 001 | SEM (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Bonnie Hagerman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Queer American History |
19701 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Doug Meyer | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
WGS 3559 New Course in Women, Gender and Sexuality |
|
| Intersectionality |
18628 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Isabel Gonzales | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
WGS 3897 Gender Violence and Social Justice |
|
13463 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Lisa Speidel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
WGS 3900 Gender & Sexuality in Islamic Culture |
|
13819 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti Moqaddam | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
WGS 4500 Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Capstone: Gender & Espionage |
18728 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Bonnie Hagerman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
WGS 4559 New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Global Histories of Intimacies |
18630 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Matthew Chin | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
WGS 4800 Advanced Theory Seminar: Queer Theory |
|
11889 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Doug Meyer | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
WGS 4820 Advanced Theory Seminar: Black Feminist Theory |
|
12580 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Lanice Avery | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
WGS 4998 Women, Gender & Sexuality Senior Thesis I |
|
21531 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Corinne Field | TBA | TBA |
21532 | 002 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Lisa Speidel | TBA | TBA |
WGS 7500 Topics in Gender and Sexuality Studies |
|
| Approaches to Gender & Sexuality Studies |
13512 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Tiffany King | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |