UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Spring 2022
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! UVA 20% Discount Code: GOHOOS -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 169 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 301
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
12522 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
12523 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12524 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11522 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 332
11715 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 Music, Politics & Social Movements
20097 001SEM (3 Units)Open 58 / 60Kevin GainesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 104
 Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment
20098 002SEM (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Kimberly FieldsWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmMaury Hall 104
 Swahili Cultures & Stories
20715 004SEM (3 Units)Open 13 / 16Anne RotichMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
 The Souls of Black Folk
20716 005SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AAS 2740Peoples and Cultures of Africa
20084 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 AAS 3200Martin, Malcolm and America
13112 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Mark HadleyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 211
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
13848 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Development and the Environment in Modern Africa
20094 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 25James ParkerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Cultures of African Cinema
 Cultures of African Cinema
20095 003SEM (3 Units)Open 20 / 25Brian SmithsonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 214
 Race & Medicine in Post-19th Century America
 Race and Medicine in America from 1960-present
20096 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 283
 AAS 4080Thesis
10008 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
14077 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Njelle HamiltonTBATBA
20717 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Rose BuckelewTBATBA
20718 004IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Ashon CrawleyTBATBA
20719 005IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Kwame OtuTBATBA
20720 006IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Kevin GainesTBATBA
20721 007IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Kimberly FieldsTBATBA
 AAS 4109Civil Rights Movement and the Media
20780 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Aniko BodroghkozyMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmNau Hall 142
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race Nation Popular Culture in Lat Amer&Caribbean
20102 003SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 18Nicole RamseyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 Black Theories of Sex, Race, and Queerness
20730 004SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 18Alexandria SmithTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 108
 AAS 4993Independent Study
14136 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ShuttTBATBA
 AAS 7000Introduction to Africana Studies
 The Global Color Line
20104 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 20Robert VinsonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
20795 001IND (12 Units)Open0 / 15Robert VinsonTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1060The Aftermath of Slavery at UVA and in Virginia
18693 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 99) 60 / 60Ashley Schmidt+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 110
 AMST 2321Latinx Fiction and Film
18695 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 35 / 35Carmen LamasTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 238
 If you are waitlisted, please come to the first day of class, Thursday, January 20.
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
Syllabus  18696 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 38 / 0 (38 / 0)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 No waitlist--email me if you want to join class: lg6t@virginia.edu. Some spaces may open up.
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Nonviolence in America
18700 002Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 18Guy AikenTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 109
 Politics of Memory and Resistance
18701 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20Matthew FrierdichTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaury Hall 113
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
19850 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 180 / 240 (242 / 285)Matthew HedstromMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
19856 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Kerwin Jr HolmesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19857 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Kerwin Jr HolmesTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19858 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Kerwin Jr HolmesTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19859 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Martin PinckneyWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19860 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Anderson MossFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 235
19861 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Anderson MossFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 235
19862 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Anderson MossFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 235
19863 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Ame WrenWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19864 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Ame WrenWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19865 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Ame WrenWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMaury Hall 113
19866 113Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Martin PinckneyWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
19867 114Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Martin PinckneyWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMaury Hall 113
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
11577 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 18Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
12195 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18David SingermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
12997 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission 56 / 60 (56 / 60)Sylvia ChongMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 134
19826 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Eyal Handelsman KatzWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 108
19827 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Jie ZhangWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmBryan Hall 203
19828 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Eyal Handelsman KatzFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmDawson's Row 1
19829 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15 (13 / 15)Jie ZhangFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 3222Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction, Part II
 Reconstruction, the Black Church, and the Black Press
Website  20115 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 7 / 18Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 235
 Request permission to join class on SIS (it's easy!), or email me (Prof. Lisa Goff): lg6t@virginia.edu. Fulfills all 3 AMST area requirements: Historical, Race/Ethnicity, and Transnational/Regional.
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 The Education of Blacks in America
19012 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 18Maurice AdkinsMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
 Afro-Caribbean-Latinx Histories in the Americas
20208 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed18 / 18StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 AMST 3740Cultures of Hip-Hop
19836 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 93 / 120 (93 / 120)Jack HamiltonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNau Hall 101
19844 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 242
19845 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 242
19846 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 242
19847 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
19848 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
19849 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 211
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
12718 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Race in American Places
19239 002SEM (3 Units)Closed9 / 15 (18 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 James Baldwin
19240 003SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Racial Geographies, Environmental Crisis
19013 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Janet Kong-ChowTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
13967 001IND (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
10826 001SEM (3 Units)Permission3 / 8David CoyocaTh 4:00pm - 6:30pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 8001Approaches to American Studies
12514 001SEM (3 Units)Permission9 / 15 (9 / 15)Sandhya ShuklaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 8570Studies in American Culture
 Introduction to Southern Studies
20477 001SEM (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (15 / 15)Grace Hale+1Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 334
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (113 / 199) 180 / 180Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 209
12035 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
12036 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
12037 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19337 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19338 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
19339 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19340 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19341 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
19342 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19369 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (17 / 199) 118 / 120Gertrude FraserMoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
19370 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19371 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19372 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19373 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19374 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Saad QuasemTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19375 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11225 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (122 / 199) 120 / 120StaffMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 402
13607 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 110
13608 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
13609 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13611 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
13612 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
13613 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
20105 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 30 / 30StaffMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
19378 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
12214 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 60 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
12215 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
12216 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
12217 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
13646 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (74 / 199) 120 / 120Mark SicoliMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
13647 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
13648 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13649 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13650 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13651 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
13652 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Death and Revitalization
19364 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Comparing World Racisms
 Comparing World Racisms
19720 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 72 / 120Ira BashkowMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmWilson Hall 301
 Comparing World Racisms
19721 101Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
 Comparing World Racisms
19722 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 Comparing World Racisms
19723 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
 Comparing World Racisms
19724 104Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Comparing World Racisms
19725 105Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Comparing World Racisms
19726 106Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19355 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)60 / 60Sonia AlconiniMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 104
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19356 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19357 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19358 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Contemporary Indigenous Peoples in Latin America
19366 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Ernesto BenitezTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
19360 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 60 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 104
19361 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19362 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
19363 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
12138 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 30 / 30Erin JordanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
13622 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3100Indigenous Landscapes
19385 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (36 / 35)Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12527 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 99) 60 / 60Christopher StephanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3295Moral Experience
20146 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 30 / 30Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3340Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
19359 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
19368 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 35George MentoreTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3450Native American Languages
19389 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
13655 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 65 (46 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 217
13741 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 100
13742 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
13743 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language and Music
20460 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30Ida HoequistTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 101
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Anthropological Linguistics
19365 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Nathan WendteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 Science and Social Movements
20106 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 30StaffTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Bones and Bodies: Anthropological Perspectives
19376 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 30Patricia WattenmakerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Empathy and the Conditions for Care
12753 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Christopher StephanWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 Gender & Sexuality in Southeast Asia & the Pacific
19352 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Sylvia TideyTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 Af Am Women & Cultural Politics of Body Size
19353 004Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Gertrude FraserTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Politics of Landscape and Memory
20108 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Julia BarnesMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 Political Movements, Democracy, and Social Life
20783 006Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30Gregory Flynn-SollishMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Anthropology of the Indo-Pacific
11489 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 18Frederick DamonMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 Human Cruelty & Its Double
12038 002SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 18George MentoreTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Healing
19354 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18China ScherzMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
14280 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11311 011IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
12817 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14222 031IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
12953 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14259 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11758 025IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
21020 026IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Sylvia TideyTBATBA
21254 027IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11286 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission15 / 15Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
11490 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 16Armik MirzayanWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 5410Phonology
13871 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Armik MirzayanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 5440Morphology
19386 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Lise DobrinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
19636 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 8Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 311
 ANTH 5549Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology
 Language Socialization
20786 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 20Lise DobrinMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 7040Ethnographic Research Design and Methods
20402 001SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 15Deborah DurhamTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 7100Indigenous Landscapes
19718 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 15 (36 / 35)Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 7450Native American Languages
19629 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30 (30 / 30)Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 7470Language and Culture in the Middle East
20142 100Lecture (3 Units)Open46 / 65 (46 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 217
20159 101Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
 ANTH 8559New Course in Anthropology
 Research Methods & Ethics: Theory and Application
20921 LECLecture (1 - 4 Units)Open4 / 12Sonia AlconiniWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall 210
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ruslan ElistratovTBATBA
14211 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11182 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11183 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11184 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11185 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11186 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11187 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11188 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11189 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11190 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11191 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11192 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11743 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11744 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11745 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11746 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11170 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11171 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11172 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11173 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11174 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11175 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11176 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11177 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11178 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11180 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11181 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11747 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11748 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11749 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11750 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
21049 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kasey JerniganTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12839 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
13966 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
14155 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11193 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11194 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12872 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
14156 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14195 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14267 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14067 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11195 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11752 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
12063 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
14193 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11196 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11197 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11198 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11199 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11200 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11201 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11202 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11203 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11204 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11205 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
11206 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11207 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11208 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11209 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
11753 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
11755 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBATBA
21017 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10012 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14194 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11210 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11211 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11212 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11213 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11214 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11216 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11217 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11218 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11220 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11221 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11741 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11742 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11756 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10013 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed18 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10014 002Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 18Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10015 003Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10547 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed 18 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
10017 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 13 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10018 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShea House 211
10548 002Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 ARAB 3259Advanced Arabic for Business
20898 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmPhysics Bldg 218
 ARAB 3672Review of Arabic Grammar
11424 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12 (8 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
19682 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (7 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
12716 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 9 (3 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmPavilion V 109
 ARAB 5420Advanced Arabic IV
20410 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 9 (3 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmPavilion V 109
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
19683 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 15 (7 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARAB 6672Review of Arabic Grammar
12921 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 2 (8 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Experience
 Art and Experience: How to Connect Them
13351 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Elizabeth TurnerMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
18435 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 60Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Astronomy
18436 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
18437 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
18438 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Stephanie PolosTh 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Silk Road
13352 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 60Dorothy WongMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Silk Road
13353 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20James RazumoffTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Silk Road
13354 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20James RazumoffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Silk Road
13355 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15James RazumoffTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1559New Course in Art History
 What Art Can Do For You
18439 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 60Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
 What Art Can Do For You
20745 101Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 What Art Can Do For You
20746 102Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTh 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 What Art Can Do For You
20747 103Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
11646 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
18440 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 35 / 60Dylan RogersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
20748 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Abigail BradfordMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20749 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Abigail BradfordMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20750 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Abigail BradfordWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2055Introduction to Classical Archaeology
13356 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 59 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18441 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 20) 20 / 20Caroline CarterMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18442 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 20) 20 / 20Caroline CarterMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18443 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Caroline CarterWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2281The Age of Caravaggio, Velázquez, and Bernini
18444 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 50 / 50Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2559New Course in History of Art
 Queer Histories of American Art, 1950s to 1990s
18445 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20David GetsyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2961Arts of the Islamic World
12636 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 49 / 50Amanda PhillipsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 Big questions, big issues, new perspectives on art from Indonesia to Iberia.
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
20599 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3525Topics in Renaissance Art History
 Michelangelo: The Artist, The Man, and His Times
14029 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Deborah ParkerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Abstraction: Theory and Practice
19984 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20 (20 / 20)Christa Robbins+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRuffin Hall 319
 Contagion and Culture
 Infectious: Contagion and Culture
21019 002Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 30 (18 / 30)Paul DobrydenMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Degas: Present/Past
13440 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sarah BetzerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Medieval Manuscript Illumination
13441 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Race, Ethnicity, & Antiquity
13442 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Dylan RogersMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 American Modernisms
 American Modernisms: Prophecy, Protest and Propaganda
Website  13443 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 3863East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
19171 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30 (26 / 30)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 118
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
21280 003SEM (3 Units)Open 2 / 12Christa RobbinsWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Antiquity and Film
12637 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Recent Debates in Contemporary Art and Performance
12752 002SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12David GetsyTh 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
13449 003SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Lawrence GoeddeTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Museum Collecting Strategies
18859 004SEM (3 Units)Permission 6 / 6 (14 / 12)Lisa Reilly+1Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 108
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11725 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 10 / 12 (10 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
14165 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
14166 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14167 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
14168 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
14169 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
20953 006IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12456 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 ARTR 3490Arab Cinemas
19686 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 25 (21 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanWe 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12457 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 ARTR 5490Arab Cinemas
19687 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 25 (21 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanWe 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
13711 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13713 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 19 / 20Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13712 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13714 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13715 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13716 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 18 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 17 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
21031 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Calista LyonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10019 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Calista LyonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10026 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11637 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
11638 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2632Life Drawing II
18430 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16Jackson TaylorTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
18431 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Jackson TaylorTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10023 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 16Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10025 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15 (11 / 30)Edward MillerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
10027 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 15Mona KasraMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3559New Course in Studio Art
 Abstraction: Theory and Practice
19986 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 20 (20 / 20)Christa Robbins+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10028 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10029 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 16 (14 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
13719 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Edward MillerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
20806 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 16 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10033 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 15 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Calista LyonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10035 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4452Distinguished Major Project
10032 001SEM (3 Units)Permission7 / 10Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Problems in Printmaking
10034 001STO (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11272 001STO (3 Units)Open 12 / 16 (14 / 20)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
10949 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Edward MillerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
12492 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
12957 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Edward MillerTBATBA
14113 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
14114 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
21035 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Open2 / 30James ScheurenTBATBA
21194 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Neal RockTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10036 001SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 064
10037 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 238
11419 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 238
12537 004SEM (4 Units)Open 11 / 18Maher EshgiMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
10038 100DRL (0 Units)Open11 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
10039 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 064
11420 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 044
12538 103DRL (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10040 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
12006 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11487 003SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
19791 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
19792 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)16 / 16Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12474 001PRA (1 Units)Permission3 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3559New Course in American Sign Language
 Education of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
19793 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
 ASL 4750Contemporary Deaf Studies
13453 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed20 / 18 (20 / 21)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
11971 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10041 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 99 / 99Remy IndebetouwMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
12205 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 71 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
18767 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 118 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1270Unsolved Mysteries in the Universe
12501 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (67 / 199) 54 / 54Matthew PryalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRidley Hall G006
 Classroom: Ridley Hall G006
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
13462 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 135 / 135Shane DavisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10043 001Lecture (1 Units)Open18 / 24Edward MurphyTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10044 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 25Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
10045 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 25Abigail HardenFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
11491 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 20Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11492 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 20James DavidsonTu 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11494 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 20James DavidsonWe 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
11851 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 75 / 75Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 3450Mission to Mars
13829 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 141 / 250Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 402
 ASTR 3880Planetary Astronomy
19109 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 40 / 40 (40 / 40)Ajay LimayeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall G004
 ASTR 3881Planetary Astronomy Laboratory
20470 101Laboratory (1 Units)Open12 / 24 (12 / 24)Ajay LimayeMo 2:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
12502 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10540 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
12755 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nicholas BalleringTBATBA
12911 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
13463 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
12950 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
12496 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13464 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
18824 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Yao-Lun YangTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10046 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
14094 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11268 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Matthew PryalTBATBA
11363 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
12756 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
18940 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
20970 007IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
21123 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
21154 009IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
21256 010IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
21304 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
12503 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (3 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5430Stellar Astrophysics
13466 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Zhi-Yun LiMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Professional Development and Proposal Writing
Website  12057 001Lecture (1 Units)Open5 / 24Robert O'ConnellTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12758 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
12759 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
10531 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
14185 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10532 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14207 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12760 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
12761 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Eric MurphyTBATBA
12762 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
12483 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12763 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12886 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
18826 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10047 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
12764 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
10533 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
10534 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
10535 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
12765 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12766 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
12767 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
10536 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
10537 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
10538 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10048 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 396 / 430Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
11728 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 430 / 430Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
11830 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11831 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11832 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Benedict Lenhart+1Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11833 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Ezra Bass+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11834 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11876 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Benedict Lenhart+1Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11835 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Hanna Makowski+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11836 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Everett Altherr+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11837 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11838 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11839 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Chenyu Yang+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11840 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11877 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11878 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Asha Krishnakumar+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11841 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jenny Ding+1Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11879 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11842 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Helen Query+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12458 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 15 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11843 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11880 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11881 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11844 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11882 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Emily Han+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11845 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1We 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11846 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Christopher Robinson+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11883 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Everett Altherr+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11884 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Th 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11885 129Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26Christopher Robinson+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11903 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Israel Agorsor+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11904 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Hanna Makowski+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
11905 132Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
11954 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 26Israel Agorsor+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
11961 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26Jessamyn Manson+1Th 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10049 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 136 / 350Keith KozminskiWe 7:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Keith KozminskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
11693 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 254 / 354Ali Guler+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Ali Guler+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10050 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 370 / 476Anthony Gilbert+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Anthony Gilbert+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3040Developmental and Regenerative Biology
18856 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 99 / 99Sarah KucenasMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 325
18857 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 99 / 99StaffMo 5:00pm - 7:00pmWilson Hall 325
 BIOL 3090Our World of Infectious Disease
18639 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 40 / 40Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 107
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plants and Society
13208 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 105
 BIOL 3230Animal Physiology
20815 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 40 / 40Ann MasseyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10051 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 143 / 165David KittlesenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall G008
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
11518 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 76 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 108
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
12094 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (35 / 199) 160 / 160Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
12095 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Tu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12096 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12097 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12098 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12099 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12100 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12101 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1We 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12102 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12103 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16David Kittlesen+1Mo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
12104 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Audrey Brown+1Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II
11906 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 210 / 220Ann MasseyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
11909 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12079 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11910 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
11911 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12083 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ann MasseyTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11912 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
11913 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12082 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11914 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12081 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ann MasseyTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11915 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
 BIOL 3559New Course in Biology
 Editing Genes and Genomes
20805 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission6 / 25Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 116
 BIOL 4005Functional Genomics Laboratory: Disease Mechanisms & Cures
12201 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 16 / 16Eyleen O'Rourke+1Th 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 Eyleen O'Rourke+1Mo 2:30pm - 3:20pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 BIOL 4011Homeostasis: The Wisdom of the Body
18640 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 39 / 40John CampbellTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4013Stem Cells in Development and Disease
20728 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 40 / 40Sarah SiegristMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4014Cellular Origins of Animal Diversity
20729 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 40Ariel PaniTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 BIOL 4016Genetic Approaches to Precision Medicine
20918 001SEM (2 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Robert GraingerTh 4:00pm - 6:00pmMemorial Gymnasium 211
 BIOL 4040Laboratory in Cell Biology
12202 100Lecture (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 40 / 40George BloomTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 107
12203 101Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20George BloomTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
12204 102Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 4190Biological Clocks
20615 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 107
 BIOL 4260Cellular Mechanisms
 Advances in Drug Discovery: Emerging RNA Therapies & Targets
11694 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 42 / 40Mike WormingtonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 BIOL 4320Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
20816 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 42 / 40 (42 / 40)Christopher DeppmannMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmDell 2 103
 BIOL 4330Wiring the Brain
18719 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 40 / 40Barry CondronTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 107
 BIOL 4390Biological Therapy of Cancer
13209 001SEM (2 Units)Permission 23 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:00pmDell 2 101
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Animal Social Networks
20774 001Lecture (2 Units)Open17 / 20Phoebe CookTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 Advanced Analytical Morphogenesis Laboratory
20845 002Laboratory (3 Units)Permission7 / 12Raymond KellerFr 9:00am - 10:00amChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 BIOL 4585Selected Topics in Biology
 How Plant Biotechnology Can Save Our Planet
21150 001SEM (2 Units)Open4 / 30Cristian DannaWe 3:00pm - 5:00pmMaury Hall 115
 BIOL 4610Molecular Evolution: Diversity, Mutants, and the Biological Myth of Race
18638 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 40 / 40Alan BerglandTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall G004
 BIOL 4770Synthetic Biology
11717 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15Keith KozminskiMoTh 7:00pm - 8:30pmPhysical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403
 BIOL 4820Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II
12357 001SEM (2 Units)Open 4 / 30Sarah SiegristWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 2 100
 BIOL 4900Independent Study in Biology
13898 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 2 / 20Mike WormingtonTBATBA
20798 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Fred DiehlTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
11695 001IND (2 Units)Closed12 / 0Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
11696 001IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 100Laura GallowayTBATBA
12358 002IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12359 003IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Alan BerglandTBATBA
13986 004IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 100George BloomTBATBA
12360 005IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12361 006IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Robert CoxTBATBA
12362 007IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 100Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12363 008IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 100Ali GulerTBATBA
12364 011IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 100Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12365 013IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12366 016IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12367 017IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Anthony SpanoTBATBA
12368 018IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 100Michael TimkoTBATBA
12369 020IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Barry CondronTBATBA
12370 021IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100David ParichyTBATBA
12796 026IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 100Cristian DannaTBATBA
12464 027IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12468 028IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12472 029IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
12783 030IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
12799 031IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
12871 032IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
12904 033IND (2 Units)Permission 2 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
12908 034IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12925 035IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12958 037IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12980 038IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
13210 039IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
13215 040IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
14052 041IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
21175 042IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 4930Distinguished Major Thesis Research
12187 001PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 1Jennifer Sokolowski+1TBATBA
 BIOL 7320Signal Transduction: How cells talk to each other
21169 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed42 / 40 (42 / 40)Christopher DeppmannMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmDell 2 103
 BIOL 8010Colloquium in Developmental Biology
14187 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10052 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 9Edmund BrodieTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8084Advanced Ecology and Evolution 4
13211 001Lecture (2 Units)Open2 / 15Amanda GibsonMoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8250Professional Skills for the Life Sciences II
11441 001Lecture (2 Units)Open9 / 20Alan BerglandTh 3:00pm - 4:30pmDell 2 102
 BIOL 8840Selected Topics in Physiology
12951 001IND (2 Units)Open0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10053 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
10749 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
10750 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
10751 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
10752 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
10753 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
10754 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
10755 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
10756 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
10757 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
10758 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
10759 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
10760 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
10761 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
10762 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
10763 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
10764 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
10765 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
10766 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
10767 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
10768 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
10769 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
10770 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11306 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11355 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
12903 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
13212 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBATBA
21278 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
 BIOL 9920Rotation Research
10054 001IND (3 Units)Open6 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10055 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Paul AdlerTBATBA
10771 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
10772 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40George BloomTBATBA
10773 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Edmund BrodieTBATBA
10774 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Barry CondronTBATBA
10775 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Robert CoxTBATBA
10776 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Claire CronmillerTBATBA
10777 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12929 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Sarah SiegristTBATBA
10778 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Laura GallowayTBATBA
10779 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Robert GraingerTBATBA
10780 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jay HirshTBATBA
10781 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
10782 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Raymond KellerTBATBA
10783 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Mark KopenyTBATBA
10784 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Keith KozminskiTBATBA
10785 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Sarah KucenasTBATBA
10786 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Deforest MellonTBATBA
10787 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Michael MenakerTBATBA
10788 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
10789 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Deborah RoachTBATBA
10790 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
10791 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Douglas TaylorTBATBA
10792 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Michael TimkoTBATBA
10793 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11356 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Martin WuTBATBA
12470 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12485 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12898 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
13213 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 40Amanda GibsonTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10056 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
10794 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
10795 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
10796 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
10797 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
10798 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
10799 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBATBA
10800 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
10801 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
10802 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
10803 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBATBA
10804 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBATBA
10805 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
10806 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
10807 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
10808 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11367 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
10809 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
10810 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
10811 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
10812 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
10813 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
10814 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
10815 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
10816 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
10825 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11223 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11551 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11761 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
11762 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
11764 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
11765 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50TBATBATBA
11766 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
11965 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
12481 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50David ParichyTBATBA
12902 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
13214 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1011College Arts Scholars Discussion
11358 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission13 / 15Michael RasburyWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1400Foundations of Chemical Principles
11476 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 11 / 20Jennifer MaengTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRidley Hall 177
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
10057 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 222 / 300Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
17838 101WKS (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 95 / 95Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 217
17839 102WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 95 / 95Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
17840 103WKS (0 Units)Open 32 / 95Lisa MorkowchukFr 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 217
10058 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (37 / 199) 290 / 300Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
17841 201WKS (0 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 99 / 95Kevin WelchWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
17842 202WKS (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 96 / 95Kevin WelchWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
17843 203WKS (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 95 / 95Kevin WelchWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
17844 300Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (28 / 199) 269 / 300Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 402
17845 301WKS (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 98 / 95Kevin WelchTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
17846 302WKS (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 99 / 95Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
17847 303WKS (0 Units)Open 72 / 95Kevin WelchFr 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 1421Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory
10728 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10729 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10730 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10731 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10732 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11495 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11493 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
10733 008Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10734 009Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10735 010Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
10736 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10737 012Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10738 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10739 014Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10740 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10741 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10742 017Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10743 018Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10744 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10745 020Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10746 021Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10747 022Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10748 023Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11478 024Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12184 025Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12291 026Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12292 027Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
12293 028Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12294 029Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12295 030Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
12296 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12297 032Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
12298 033Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12299 034Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14060 035Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14100 036Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 22Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
14232 037Laboratory (1 Units)Open 18 / 22Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
17848 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open 6 / 22Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
17849 039Laboratory (1 Units)Open 6 / 22Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
17850 040Laboratory (1 Units)Open 4 / 22Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
 General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions
12078 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 45Jelena SamoninaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRouss Hall 403
 CHEM 1820Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10061 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 90 / 98Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 217
10062 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 90 / 99Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmContact Department
 CHEM 1821Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
12412 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)86 / 99Laura SerbuleaTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
17851 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 17Laura SerbuleaMo 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
17852 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open16 / 18Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
17853 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 17Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
18704 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)17 / 17Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
18705 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open17 / 18Laura SerbuleaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2321Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
11563 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 24 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11564 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
11565 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 36 / 34Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11566 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 36 / 34Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12699 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 35 / 34Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12300 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12700 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open 25 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12701 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open 14 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12702 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open 31 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12703 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open 24 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12837 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 34 / 34Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12838 012Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 36 / 34Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12849 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 34 / 34Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12850 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open 31 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
14042 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
17854 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
17855 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open 8 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
17856 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open 35 / 48Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
17857 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 34 / 34Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
17858 020Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 36 / 34Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 CHEM 2420Organic Chemistry II
10064 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (84 / 199) 127 / 125Jason ChrumaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGilmer Hall 390
10065 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (84 / 199) 127 / 125Jason ChrumaMo 6:30pm - 8:30pmGilmer Hall 390
13095 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 300 / 300Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
13794 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 300 / 300Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
13096 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (59 / 199) 90 / 85Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 325
13793 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (59 / 199) 90 / 85Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemistry Bldg 217
13895 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (127 / 199) 101 / 100Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 108
13896 401Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (127 / 199) 101 / 100Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmMaury Hall 209
 CHEM 2421Organic Chemistry II Laboratory
10066 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 107 / 200Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 125
13103 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 18Jason ChrumaMo 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13104 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 16Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13105 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 18Jason ChrumaTu 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13106 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 16Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13107 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 7 / 18Jason ChrumaWe 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
14105 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 16Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
17860 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 18Jason ChrumaTh 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
19778 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 17 / 16Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
19779 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open 1 / 18Jason ChrumaFr 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2820Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10067 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 45Kevin WelchMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 1 105
10068 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 37 / 45Kevin WelchTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmChemistry Bldg 204
 CHEM 3420Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
10069 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 95 / 105Eric HerbstMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 390
11869 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 95 / 105Eric HerbstTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmGilmer Hall 390
 CHEM 3821Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
12708 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 60Andreas GahlmannFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 134
10070 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 15Andreas GahlmannMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
12059 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 15Andreas GahlmannTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
17872 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 15Andreas GahlmannWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
19172 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Andreas GahlmannTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10071 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open26 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10072 001IND (3 Units)Open 30 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4420Biological Chemistry II
10073 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 62 / 85James LandersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 CHEM 4421Biological Chemistry Laboratory II
10075 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 80Carol PriceTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
10076 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 6 / 18Carol PriceMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10077 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 18Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10074 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 18Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
17873 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 18Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4431Chemical Biology Laboratory
17877 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Cliff StainsMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 100
17876 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 6 / 10Cliff StainsWe 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
17879 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 10Cliff StainsTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4440Biochemistry for Pre-Health
17874 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (71 / 199) 149 / 145Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 301
17875 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (71 / 199) 149 / 145Jelena SamoninaTh 6:30pm - 8:30pmMaury Hall 209
 CHEM 4559New Course in Chemistry
 Enzyme Reaction Mechs in Human Health & Disease
18792 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 30Charles GrishamTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10078 001IND (3 Units)Open 13 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10079 001IND (3 Units)Open 9 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4971Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12186 001IND (3 Units)Open3 / 15Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5120Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis
11360 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 20Michael HilinskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 100
 CHEM 5180Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry
12303 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 30Lin PuTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5224Reaction Kinetics and Dynamics
14044 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Allan HarrisonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 102
 CHEM 5250Molecular Spectroscopy
11720 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin LehmannMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5330Structural Inorganic Chemistry: Characterization and Spectroscopy
12304 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 15Charles MachanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRidley Hall 125
 CHEM 5340Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications
12709 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15Sen ZhangMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmShannon House 108
 CHEM 5380Determination of Molecular Structure by Diffraction Methods
12746 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 20Diane DickieMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5420Advanced Biological Chemistry II: Macromolecular Structure and Function
13097 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Marcos PiresMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 101
 CHEM 5540Special Topics in Biological Chemistry (Drug Discovery)
17882 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5610Evidence-Based Teaching Methods for the Postsecondary Science Classroom
17883 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 20Marilyne StainsTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmClark Hall G004
 CHEM 5720Methods in Bioanalytical Chemistry
13098 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 30Rebecca PompanoMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 7020Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics
10080 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 25Jill VentonFr 3:30pm - 4:30pmContact Department
 Jill VentonMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
13795 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
11689 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
11568 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
11569 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
13099 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
12085 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
12086 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
12087 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
12088 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
12885 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
11570 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
12089 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
11571 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
12060 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
12061 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
12090 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
11567 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
11572 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
10081 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
11573 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
13100 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
12091 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
13101 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
12305 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
12092 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
11575 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
12093 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
11576 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
11574 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
13102 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810Research in Chemical Education
14073 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
13796 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
12344 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 5)16 / 16Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
13880 001Lecture (4 Units)Open1 / 16Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
10082 002Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 16Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
10083 003Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 16Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
10084 004Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 16Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 056
11735 005Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)16 / 16Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
12575 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)16 / 16Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
10085 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 16Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 044
13874 002Lecture (4 Units)Closed 16 / 16Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 044
11435 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 044
11538 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 2060Accelerated Intermediate Chinese
10086 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 11 / 16Ying GaoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
13064 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Rui WangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmShea House 211
 CHIN 3020Pre-Advanced Chinese II
12413 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
12576 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Ziyi GengMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmShea House 211
11922 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Jun WangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 CHIN 3025Language House Conversation
10087 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission13 / 18Ying GaoTBATBA
 CHIN 4010Advanced Chinese I
18306 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Ran ZhaoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
 CHIN 4020Advanced Chinese II
12449 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
10088 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 203
 CHIN 4030Business Chinese
11734 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 203
 CHIN 4559New Course in Chinese
 Professional Chinese with Community Engagement
18307 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Shu-Chen ChenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 066
 CHIN 4840Introduction to Classical Chinese Poetry
18308 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 20Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
14003 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 5StaffTBATBA
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
12577 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 40 (36 / 40)Charles LaughlinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 CHTR 4010Legendary Women in Early China
18309 001SEM (3 Units)Open 19 / 20Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
11917 001SEM (1 Units)Permission 1 / 10Anne KinneyTBATBA
 CHTR 5020Survey of Modern Chinese Literature
12581 001Lecture (3 Units)Open36 / 40 (36 / 40)Charles LaughlinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
Classics
 CLAS 2020Roman Civilization
11237 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 80 / 80Gregory HaysTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 130
11238 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Sidney WoramFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
11317 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sidney WoramFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
11239 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Michael FonsFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
11240 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Michael FonsFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 CLAS 2040Greek Mythology
10089 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (68 / 199) 180 / 180John MillerMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 209
10090 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Erica KrauseTh 8:30am - 9:20amThe Rotunda Room 150
10091 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Erica KrauseTh 9:30am - 10:20amThe Rotunda Room 150
10094 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Erica KrauseTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmPavilion VIII 108
10092 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 9:00am - 9:50amCocke Hall 115
10093 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
12073 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 10:00am - 10:50amCocke Hall 115
10550 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
11318 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
10551 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 CLAS 3040Women and Gender in Ancient Greece and Rome
18338 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (25 / 25)Karen MyersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 CLAS 3300Introduction to Indo-european Linguistics
13275 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 25 (29 / 30)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCocke Hall 115
 CLAS 3559New Course in Classics
 Ancient Science and Medicine
18339 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30John DilleryMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 CLAS 5300Introduction to Indo-European Linguistics
13822 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed5 / 5 (29 / 30)Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCocke Hall 115
 CLAS 9995Dissertation Seminar
12439 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 10StaffTBATBA
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
13949 001IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
10817 002IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Chad DodsonTBATBA
10818 003IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Alev ErisirTBATBA
10819 004IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Ukpong EyoTBATBA
14096 005IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Vikram JaswalTBATBA
12498 006IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Li JinTBATBA
14251 007IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30William LevyTBATBA
12945 008IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
12949 009IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission2 / 30Filip LonckeTBATBA
13261 010IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nicole LongTBATBA
13262 011IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nadia LunardiTBATBA
13263 012IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Daniel MelizaTBATBA
13264 013IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Manoj PatelTBATBA
13265 014IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Meghan PugliaTBATBA
14013 015IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission