UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Schedule of Classes for Anthropology - Spring 2022
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! UVA 20% Discount Code: GOHOOS -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (113 / 199) 180 / 180Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 209
12035 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
12036 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
12037 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19337 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19338 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
19339 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
19340 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19341 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
19342 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19369 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (17 / 199) 118 / 120Gertrude FraserMoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
19370 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19371 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19372 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19373 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19374 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Saad QuasemTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
19375 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Saad QuasemWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11225 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (122 / 199) 120 / 120StaffMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 402
13607 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 110
13608 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
13609 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Mingyun ZhangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13611 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
13612 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
13613 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
20105 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 30 / 30StaffMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
19378 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
12214 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 60 / 60Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
12215 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
12216 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
12217 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
13646 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (74 / 199) 120 / 120Mark SicoliMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
13647 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
13648 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13649 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Eric DynarskiWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13650 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13651 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
13652 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Death and Revitalization
19364 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Comparing World Racisms
 Comparing World Racisms
19720 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 72 / 120Ira BashkowMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmWilson Hall 301
 Comparing World Racisms
19721 101Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
 Comparing World Racisms
19722 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 Comparing World Racisms
19723 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Nazli AzergunTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
 Comparing World Racisms
19724 104Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Comparing World Racisms
19725 105Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Comparing World Racisms
19726 106Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19355 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)60 / 60Sonia AlconiniMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 104
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19356 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19357 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20StaffWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
19358 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Contemporary Indigenous Peoples in Latin America
19366 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Ernesto BenitezTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
19360 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 60 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 104
19361 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19362 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
19363 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
12138 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 30 / 30Erin JordanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
13622 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3100Indigenous Landscapes
19385 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (36 / 35)Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12527 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 99) 60 / 60Christopher StephanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3295Moral Experience
20146 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 30 / 30Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3340Ecology and Society: An Introduction to the New Ecological Anthropology
19359 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
19368 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 35George MentoreTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3450Native American Languages
19389 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 3470Language and Culture in the Middle East
13655 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 65 (46 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 217
13741 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 100
13742 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
13743 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language and Music
20460 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30Ida HoequistTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 101
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Anthropological Linguistics
19365 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Nathan WendteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 Science and Social Movements
20106 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 30StaffTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Bones and Bodies: Anthropological Perspectives
19376 001Lecture (3 Units)Open24 / 30Patricia WattenmakerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Empathy and the Conditions for Care
12753 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Christopher StephanWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 Gender & Sexuality in Southeast Asia & the Pacific
19352 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Sylvia TideyTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 Af Am Women & Cultural Politics of Body Size
19353 004Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Gertrude FraserTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Politics of Landscape and Memory
20108 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Julia BarnesMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 Political Movements, Democracy, and Social Life
20783 006Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 30Gregory Flynn-SollishMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Anthropology of the Indo-Pacific
11489 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 18Frederick DamonMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 Human Cruelty & Its Double
12038 002SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 18George MentoreTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 Healing
19354 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18China ScherzMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
14280 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11311 011IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
12817 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14222 031IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
12953 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14259 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11758 025IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
21020 026IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Sylvia TideyTBATBA
21254 027IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11286 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission15 / 15Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 5401Linguistic Field Methods
11490 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 16Armik MirzayanWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 5410Phonology
13871 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Armik MirzayanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 332
 ANTH 5440Morphology
19386 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 20Lise DobrinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
19636 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 8Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 311
 ANTH 5549Topics in Theoretical Linguistics and Linguistic Anthropology
 Language Socialization
20786 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 20Lise DobrinMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 7040Ethnographic Research Design and Methods
20402 001SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 15Deborah DurhamTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 7100Indigenous Landscapes
19718 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 15 (36 / 35)Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 7450Native American Languages
19629 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30 (30 / 30)Armik MirzayanMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmRouss Hall 403
 ANTH 7470Language and Culture in the Middle East
20142 100Lecture (3 Units)Open46 / 65 (46 / 65)Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 217
20159 101Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 5Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
 ANTH 8559New Course in Anthropology
 Research Methods & Ethics: Theory and Application
20921 LECLecture (1 - 4 Units)Open4 / 12Sonia AlconiniWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall 210
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ruslan ElistratovTBATBA
14211 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11182 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11183 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11184 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11185 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11186 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11187 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11188 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11189 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11190 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11191 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11192 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11743 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11744 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11745 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11746 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11170 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11171 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11172 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11173 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11174 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11175 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11176 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11177 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11178 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
11180 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11181 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11747 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11748 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
11749 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11750 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBATBA
21049 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kasey JerniganTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12839 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
13966 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
14155 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11193 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11194 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12872 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
14156 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14195 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14267 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14067 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11195 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11752 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
12063 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
14193 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11196 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
11197 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11198 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11199 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11200 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11201 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11202 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11203 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11204 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11205 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBATBA
11206 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11207 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20John ShepherdTBATBA
11208 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11209 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
11753 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
11755 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBATBA
21017 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Mark SicoliTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10012 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14194 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
11210 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11211 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11212 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11213 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11214 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11216 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11217 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11218 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11220 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11221 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
11741 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11742 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
11756 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBATBA
Swahili
 SWAH 1020Introductory Swahili II
12354 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 10Asmaha HeddiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
 Swahili Introductory 2
11901 002Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 16Anne RotichMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 594
 SWAH 2020Intermediate Swahili II
12117 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 16Anne RotichMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 594