UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Fall 2021
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10269 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 147 / 147Robert VinsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 301
10272 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
10273 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
10270 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 16 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
10271 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmTBA
10274 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
10275 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
12961 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12962 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
12963 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13018 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
12312 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12538 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
18839 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Introduction to Black Performance Studies
 Black Performance Theory
18831 001SEM (3 Units)Open13 / 19Ashon CrawleyWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 238
 Making a Monster:Race & Monstrosity US Imagination
18832 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)22 / 22Janee MosesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClemons Library 320
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
18833 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)12 / 19Kimberly FieldsTu 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment
13197 006SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 11 / 11Kimberly FieldsTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 238
 AAS 3645Musical Fictions
19788 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 13 (18 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Cross-listed with ENGL3569. Fulfills: Humanities requirement for the AAS major
 AAS 3710African Worlds through Life Stories
13195 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
13196 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
11548 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission5 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Music of the Black Atlantic
 Music of the Black Atlantic
20330 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 18 (4 / 18)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 104
 Southern Gothic Horror in Black Women's Literature
20339 002SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 16StaffWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
20781 001IND (12 Units)Open7 / 20TBATBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1050Slavery and Its Legacies
13154 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 60 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 104
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
11013 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 229 / 232Jack Hamilton+1MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
11778 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
11779 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12890 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12891 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
12123 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
12124 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
12892 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12893 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
11777 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmTBA
12125 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
12894 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
12895 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 War and Memory in Asian American Literature
18998 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 19Joseph WeiTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
12315 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 15Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 AMST 3200African American Political Thought
19002 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 7 / 28 (30 / 30)Lawrie BalfourTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
 Hands-On Public History
Website  13775 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Lisa GoffTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ACTUAL CAP IS 16-18 STUDENTS. If class is full, please email me a request to join; I'll get right back to you. This is a year-long course through the college's Civic and Community Engagement Program.
 AMST 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
19003 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 41 (44 / 45)Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3471American Cinema
20911 001SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 18Sylvia ChongTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 064
 AMST 3500Topics in American Studies
 Asian American Media Cultures
19692 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Black Protest Narrative
19004 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 28 (29 / 30)Marlon RossTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 Race, Inequality, and the American City
19005 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed4 / 5 (58 / 58)Jessica SewellFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 153
 Race and Ethnicity in Latina/o Lit and Culture
19006 003Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 23 (20 / 24)Carmen LamasTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Moving On: Migration in/to US
19007 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 26 / 0 (26 / 0)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMaury Hall 113
 If class is full, please email me a request to join; no official waitlist, but spaces may open up.
 AMST 3630Vietnam War in Literature and Film
19008 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 31 / 30 (31 / 30)Sylvia ChongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3880Literature of the South
13776 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 84 (54 / 90)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 301
13777 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (10 / 16)StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13778 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15 (7 / 16)StaffWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmTBA
13779 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 15 (6 / 16)StaffTh 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
13780 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (8 / 16)StaffTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmTBA
13781 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 15 (12 / 16)StaffWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
13782 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (11 / 16)StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
 AMST 4321Caribbean Latinx: Cuba, Puerto Rico and the DR
19009 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Reading the Black College Campus
14606 002SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmMaury Hall 115
 History of Black Resistance in the United States
20588 003SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 18StaffMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Democratizing the Past: Hands on Approach
19010 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15 (13 / 15)Grace HaleTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
12507 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
12509 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
12510 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Jack HamiltonTBATBA
12985 005IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
12986 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lawrie BalfourTBATBA
13603 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
13605 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
14569 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
14571 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Lisa CachoTBATBA
20779 015IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Penny Von EschenTBATBA
20780 016IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Matthew HedstromTBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10276 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (65 / 199) 177 / 179Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNewcomb Hall Theatre
12716 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
12717 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
12718 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
12720 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
14096 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 19 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
14097 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
18536 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
18537 111Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
18538 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2160Culture and the Environment
18564 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 60 / 60Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmTBA
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
12026 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (125 / 199) 119 / 119China ScherzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
13323 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (34 / 199) 20 / 20Liezl VergaraFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
13325 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
13326 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
13327 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13328 108Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 19 / 20Liezl VergaraWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13329 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (31 / 199) 20 / 20Liezl VergaraWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
14448 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 119 / 119Lise DobrinTuTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 301
19732 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
19733 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
19734 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerTu 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
20317 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 19 / 20Ryan MullerTu 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
20337 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerTh 12:30am - 1:20amTBA
20390 110Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Ryan MullerTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
14560 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 113 / 118Armik MirzayanMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
14561 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
14562 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 18 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
14563 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Abbi TraasethMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
14564 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
14565 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
14566 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
 ANTH 2440Language and Cinema
13330 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 116 / 117Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 301
13331 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Leah TedescoTh 8:00am - 8:50amTBA
13332 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 9:30am - 10:20amTBA
13333 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
13334 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 19 / 20Leah TedescoTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmTBA
13335 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
13336 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 Technology, Language, and Society
19708 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Michelle MorgensternTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 332
 French Creole Language Structures
20814 002Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Nathan WendteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10277 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 37 / 37Phillip TrellaMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 104
12530 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 10 / 20Randall PuckettFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
12531 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 19 / 20Randall PuckettWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
12532 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 8 / 20Randall PuckettTh 9:30am - 10:20amTBA
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10278 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 25 / 25Deborah DurhamTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 3152Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit
18561 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 25 / 29George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amPhysics Bldg 205
 ANTH 3155Anthropology of Everyday American Life
18558 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 23 / 29Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
14099 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (72 / 199) 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
14100 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (36 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
14101 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
14102 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 ANTH 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
18565 001SEM (3 Units)Open 29 / 44 (44 / 45)Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12855 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 60 / 60Jarrett ZigonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3390Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum
18562 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 30 / 30Gertrude FraserTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Change
20807 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Food and Drink
18566 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 29Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:00pm - 4:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 Pre-Columbian South America
18568 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 56Sonia AlconiniTuTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmMaury Hall 115
 Pre-Columbian South America
18569 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Sophia MarquesTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 Pre-Columbian South America
18570 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Sophia MarquesTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 Pre-Columbian South America
18571 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 The Ethics of Design and Technology
20797 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 30Christopher StephanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
14105 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 12 / 20 (12 / 20)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Healing
12721 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18China ScherzMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 Cultures of 2nd-Hand Clothing Circ & Consumption
12722 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Gertrude FraserMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 Anthropology of Digital Life
19709 003SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Michelle MorgensternWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10279 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13657 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 1 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12929 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13691 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14460 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
12626 026IND (3 Units)Open2 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5210Reconfiguring Kinship Studies
18559 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 15Frederick DamonMoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pmPhysics Bldg 210
 ANTH 5240Relational Ethics
18563 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 15Jarrett ZigonTh 4:30pm - 7:00pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5470Language and Identity
20813 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 15Nathan WendteTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 5485Discourse Analysis
18557 001SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 15Daniel LefkowitzMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 5541Topics in Linguistics
 Seminar in Functional Syntax
19883 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Armik MirzayanWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Interpretations of Cruelty and its Double
18560 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 15George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Frontiers and Boundary Interaction
13320 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission2 / 15Sonia AlconiniTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5870Archaeozoology
18567 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 14Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall B004
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
11937 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15Adria LaVioletteTh 7:00pm - 9:30pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
14363 001SEM (3 Units)Permission12 / 20 (12 / 20)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10280 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBATBA
14474 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11549 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11550 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11551 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11552 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11553 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11554 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11555 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12657 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11556 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12658 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
13627 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
10281 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11260 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11261 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
13685 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11262 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11263 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11812 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13628 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
13020 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
13057 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13471 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
13065 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
20809 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13713 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
13699 001IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50George MentoreTBATBA
12928 002IND (1 Units)Open3 / 50China ScherzTBATBA
13678 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10282 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
13637 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11558 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11559 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11560 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11561 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11562 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11563 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11564 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11565 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13679 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
20498 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10283 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
11063 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
11064 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11079 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
11080 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
11081 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11082 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11255 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11256 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11259 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12386 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
13579 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
13680 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
20499 30IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
11707 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)19 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
10284 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 2 / 19Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
10285 003Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 7 / 18Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 342
11895 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10287 001Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
10286 002Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 19Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
11175 003Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 19Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 342
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
11015 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmShea House 211
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
10288 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOld Cabell Hall S021
10958 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)13 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
10289 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
12884 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (0 / 14)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 113
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
11506 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (6 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmShea House 211
 ARAB 5410Advanced Arabic III
19798 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (6 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmShea House 211
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
14434 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 10 (0 / 14)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 113
History of Art
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Power
14221 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 56Dylan RogersMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Power
14223 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Caroline CarterTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
14222 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Caroline CarterTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
14224 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Caroline CarterTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
12827 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 45 / 45Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
Website  18586 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 56Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Body
18587 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20StaffTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Body
18588 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Body
18589 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
14225 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 58Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18590 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Abigail BradfordWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18591 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Abigail BradfordWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18592 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Abigail BradfordMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
13291 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 36 / 48Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2153Romanesque and Gothic Art
18593 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 23 / 57Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18594 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20James RazumoffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18595 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20James RazumoffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18596 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20James RazumoffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2271Northern Renaissance Art
14229 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 47 / 49Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
18599 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 47 / 47Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
12256 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 88 / 99Christa RobbinsTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
12257 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
12258 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
12259 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
14231 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20StaffMo 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
14232 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
14478 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20StaffWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
18598 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 44 / 44Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18600 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 47 / 48Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Introduction to Research Methods
20150 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 14Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China
14455 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Dorothy WongMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 Global Photography: Decolonizing the Gaze
Website  14234 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Giulia PaolettiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Art of the 1990s
18601 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 15 / 15Christa RobbinsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Sex and the Ancient City
18602 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 15 / 15Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Performance Art and NYC in the 1970s and 80s
14360 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12StaffWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Politics of the Past
14236 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 10) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Global Renaissance
13292 003SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art
12829 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 14 / 12Henry SkerrittTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art
13417 005SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 10) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Empathic Design 6D, Edankraal en Route
 Edankraal en Route Reviving an African – American Space of Cultural Exchange in Segregated Lynchburg
19864 006SEM (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (28 / 30)Elgin Cleckley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 This cross-disciplinary format has attracted students in past iterations from History, American Studies, Arts Administration, Studio Art, Art History, English and all departments of the School of Architecture. No previous design experience is required. This course allows for comprehensive understanding of the skills necessary for interpretation and exhibition design from experienced professors.
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
11786 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 10 / 8 (12 / 13)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
13501 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 15Christa RobbinsTBATBA
13502 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 15Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
13503 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 15Dorothy WongTBATBA
13504 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 15Louis NelsonTBATBA
13505 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
14625 006IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 30 (16 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12400 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30 (16 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
13261 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 19Matthew SheltonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13262 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 19Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13263 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13264 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 19 / 19Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13265 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13266 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 19Amy ChanTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
20166 007STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10294 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
20475 002STO (3 Units)Open 7 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amTBA
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11709 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
20711 002STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
20168 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15StaffTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11701 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
10293 001STO (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
19394 002STO (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2620Drawing II
18631 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 20StaffTuTh 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2630Life Drawing I
19880 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
20846 002STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15StaffMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmTBA
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
10295 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 20Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
20169 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 18StaffTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10296 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10297 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10298 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15StaffMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
11710 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 16 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
11714 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
11725 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 20 (0 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
11702 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (3 / 20)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
11703 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Intermediate Sculpture I
11808 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (3 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
11711 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 16 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
11715 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
11966 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 20 (0 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
11724 001SEM (3 Units)Permission11 / 10Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
11704 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (3 / 20)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
11705 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
11809 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (3 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
14411 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
14547 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
14548 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
10860 001SEM (4 Units)Open 15 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
10861 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 18 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
11770 003SEM (4 Units)Open 16 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12740 004SEM (4 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10299 100DRL (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)22 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10300 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
11771 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12741 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199)9 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
10863 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 310
10862 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 310
13152 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
11878 004SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 15StaffMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
11930 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 14 / 14Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
13053 001PRA (1 Units)Permission3 / 6Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3081History of the American Deaf Community
19816 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 26 (23 / 28)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
13153 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 17 / 15Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
 ASL 4115Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community
11931 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 14StaffTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 241
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12139 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10301 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 143 / 236Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 402
12239 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 130 / 130Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
11822 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 79 / 128Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
20183 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 71Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
20184 005Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 38 / 71Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
11897 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 129 / 130Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
10302 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 64 / 129Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
20185 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 52 / 72Matthew PryalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
12505 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 135 / 135Shane DavisMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
10304 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 25 / 43Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 206
10305 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 25 / 45StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
11800 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 26Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 2 103
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
18540 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 33 / 57Mark WhittleMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall G004
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
10960 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 18 (11 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
13722 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11544 002IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11629 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12914 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
13469 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
12952 006IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13724 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
13072 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14435 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
13693 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13741 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13742 012IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Allison CostaTBATBA
11920 013IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
14437 014IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
12659 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
13055 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13652 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
13653 025IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
13695 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13696 027IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan TanTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
11749 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13470 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13073 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13076 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13080 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
13507 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
12042 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14436 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
12557 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12904 020IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13592 021IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13623 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13670 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
13676 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
20599 025IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
20783 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
11016 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 7 (11 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5110Astronomical Techniques
18541 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Steven MajewskiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
12118 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 18 (5 / 20)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 306
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Topics in Observational Astronomy
10306 001Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 25Steven MajewskiTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12964 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13021 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13036 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
13039 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
11400 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
13077 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
11917 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13015 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13031 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
13032 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13642 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13669 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
20035 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
20036 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10307 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
12614 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
11075 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
11076 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
11393 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11394 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11401 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13034 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
11750 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11907 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12039 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
12040 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12374 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
12588 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13037 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13038 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
13608 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
14150 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 198 / 198Douglas TaylorTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNau Hall 101
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
10953 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 371 / 413David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Please note that the Friday 3-5pm sessions are for the exams and required only on those days. Students will be assigned to one of the two rooms on a rotating basis. The exam schedule will be published with the syllabus shortly before the start of classes.
10308 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 367 / 409David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Please note that the Friday 3-5pm sessions are for the exams and required only on those days. Students will be assigned to one of the two rooms on a rotating basis. The exam schedule will be published with the syllabus shortly before the start of classes.
12144 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 25 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12145 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12146 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12147 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12148 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12294 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12149 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12150 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12295 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12151 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open 24 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12152 112Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12153 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12154 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12304 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12305 116Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12155 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 20 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12303 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12302 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12156 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12157 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12301 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12158 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12300 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12299 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 20 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12159 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12298 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12297 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12160 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12161 130Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12296 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12162 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12163 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12164 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 8 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
11546 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 447 / 448Mike WormingtonWe 4:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Mike WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Syllabus will be posted when course instruction mode has been finalized.
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
10309 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 270 / 386David ParichyMo 7:15pm - 9:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David ParichyMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
10310 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 200 / 245Barry CondronTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMaury Hall 209
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
12028 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (80 / 199) 329 / 349StaffTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
12029 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
12030 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12031 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12032 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 11 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12033 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12036 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12037 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12058 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 19 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12193 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12194 113Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20StaffMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12195 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12196 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 18 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12197 116Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12200 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12201 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12202 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12346 121Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 13 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12347 122Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 13 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 3450Biodiversity and Conservation
12444 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (70 / 199) 95 / 96Jessamyn MansonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
 BIOL 3900Independent Readings in Biology
12232 002SEM (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Fred DiehlTBATBA
 BIOL 4012Evolution and Ecology of Infectious Diseases
Website  19814 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 40 / 40Amanda GibsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaury Hall 115
 BIOL 4070Developmental Biology Laboratory
10864 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 18 / 18Raymond KellerWe 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerMo 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
10865 002Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 18 / 18Raymond KellerTh 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerTu 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 BIOL 4135Biology of Aging
14293 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Deborah RoachTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 306
 BIOL 4150Evolution of Sex
18987 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 25) 40 / 40Robert CoxTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4250Human Genetics
14152 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 40 / 40Robert GraingerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 107
 BIOL 4270Animal Behavior Laboratory
18948 001Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 18 / 0Masashi KawasakiTh 1:00pm - 5:15pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
19765 002Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 18 / 0Masashi KawasakiFr 1:00pm - 5:15pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 4280The Genetic Basis of Behavior
19018 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 30Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 306
 BIOL 4310Sensory Neurobiology
18949 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 107
 BIOL 4360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
11793 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission 5 / 9 (6 / 18)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00am - 11:00amContact Department
 BIOL 4430Experimental Plant Biology Laboratory: Drugs & Infectious Diseases
12848 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 13 / 18Cristian DannaTu 1:00pm - 4:00pmTBA
 Cristian DannaMo 3:30pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Neurodegenerative Diseases
19081 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 30 (23 / 30)George BloomTu 12:30pm - 3:30pmDell 2 100
 NextGen Sequencing: Minions the Microbe Detective
19813 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Martin WuTh 1:00pm - 4:00pmTBA
 BIOL 4585Selected Topics in Biology
 Advances in Drug Discovery & Emerging Therapies
20282 001SEM (2 Units)Permission 3 / 12Mike WormingtonTBATBA
 BIOL 4810Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I
11794 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 4 / 20Sarah SiegristWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmContact Department
 BIOL 4900Independent Study in Biology
14546 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 10Barry CondronTBATBA
13624 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Mike WormingtonTBATBA
12224 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 15Keith KozminskiTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
12009 001IND (2 Units)Permission6 / 200Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
12010 001IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12541 003IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12542 004IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
12543 005IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12544 006IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
12545 007IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12546 008IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12547 009IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
12548 010IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12996 011IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
12549 012IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12550 013IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12551 014IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Anthony SpanoTBATBA
12552 015IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
12558 016IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
12608 017IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
12630 018IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
12889 019IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jessamyn MansonTBATBA
12899 020IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12939 021IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12975 022IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13003 023IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Cristian DannaTBATBA
13126 024IND (2 Units)Permission 3 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
13127 025IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
13049 026IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
13124 027IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
13408 028IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
13409 029IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
13457 030IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
13643 031IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30George BloomTBATBA
13730 032IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
14154 033IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 5070Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences
19089 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)9 / 9Ammasi PeriasamyMoWe 12:00pm - 2:00pmDell 2 102
 BIOL 7360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
11792 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission1 / 9 (6 / 18)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00am - 11:00amContact Department
 BIOL 7559New Course in Biology
 Neurodegenerative Diseases
19082 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open 23 / 30 (23 / 30)George BloomTu 12:30pm - 3:30pmDell 2 100
 BIOL 7994Independent Study in Biology
12596 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 12Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
 BIOL 8010Colloquium in Developmental Biology
13534 001Lecture (2 Units)Open3 / 15Ariel PaniTu 11:30am - 1:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
13521 001Lecture (2 Units)Open1 / 10Robert CoxTu 3:30pm - 5:20pmShannon House 109
 BIOL 8081Advanced Ecology and Evolution 1
14155 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed0 / 0Douglas Taylor+1MoWe 12:00pm - 2:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8083Advanced Ecology and Evolution 3
20917 001Lecture (4 Units)Open2 / 15Douglas Taylor+1MoWe 12:00pm - 2:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8240Professional Skills for the Life Sciences I
11040 001SEM (2 Units)Open1 / 20Alan BerglandTh 4:30pm - 6:30pmContact Department
 BIOL 8260Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals
20830 001SEM (2 Units)Open 6 / 9Jennifer GulerFr 10:00am - 12:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10312 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
11101 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11521 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11571 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11646 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11647 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
11648 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11649 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11651 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
11652 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11653 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11654 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
11655 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11656 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11657 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
11658 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11659 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11660 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11661 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
11885 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11884 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
11662 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11663 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11664 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11665 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11666 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11667 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
13122 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
14156 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ariel PaniTBATBA
14157 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 9910Rotation Research
10314 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9995Topical Research in Biology
13662 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 20Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10315 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
13030 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Cristian DannaTBATBA
11681 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
11682 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11683 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
11684 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
13012 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
11685 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13013 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jianhua CangTBATBA
11686 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
11687 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
11688 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11689 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
11690 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
11691 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11692 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11693 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
11694 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
11695 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11696 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11697 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
11887 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11886 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
11698 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11699 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11700 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11774 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11787 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
12601 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12617 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
13014 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40John CampbellTBATBA
20795 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Tracy LarsonTBATBA
20861 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Amanda GibsonTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10316 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
11083 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11084 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George BloomTBATBA
11085 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11086 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
11087 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
11088 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11089 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
11090 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
11091 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
11092 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
11093 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
11094 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
11095 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11102 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
11103 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
11522 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
11523 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
11524 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
11889 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11888 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
11525 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
11526 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
11527 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
11528 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
11529 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
11530 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
12055 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12056 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
12057 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12373 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
13123 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
14158 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1010College Art Scholars Seminar
11722 001SEM (1 Units)Permission10 / 20Michael RasburyWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1410Introductory College Chemistry I
19649 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 270 / 295Linda ColumbusTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
19650 101WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Linda ColumbusTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19651 102WKS (0 Units)Open 84 / 99Linda ColumbusFr 8:30am - 9:45amChemistry Bldg 217
19652 103WKS (0 Units)Open 87 / 99Linda ColumbusFr 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19653 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 185 / 196Lisa MorkowchukMo 11:00am - 12:15pmTBA
19654 201WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Lisa MorkowchukWe 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19655 202WKS (0 Units)Open 86 / 99Lisa MorkowchukTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19656 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 254 / 295Marilyne StainsTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
19657 301WKS (0 Units)Open 98 / 99Marilyne StainsFr 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19658 302WKS (0 Units)Open 83 / 99Marilyne StainsFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19659 303WKS (0 Units)Open 73 / 99Marilyne StainsFr 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19668 400Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 465 / 485Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
19693 401WKS (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19694 402WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19695 403WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19696 404WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19697 405WKS (0 Units)Open 69 / 99Kevin WelchWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19669 600Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 363 / 389Kevin WelchTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
19698 601WKS (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19699 602WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19700 603WKS (0 Units)Open 94 / 99Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19701 604WKS (0 Units)Open 71 / 99Kevin WelchTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 1411Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory
13378 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 24 (25 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
13379 002Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (25 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10984 003Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10985 004Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10986 005Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10987 006Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10988 007Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10989 008Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11964 009Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11965 010Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12459 012Laboratory (1 Units)Open15 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11865 013Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11866 014Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10990 015Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10991 016Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10992 017Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (46 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10993 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open22 / 24 (46 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10994 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10995 020Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10997 022Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)24 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10998 023Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10999 024Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11000 025Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11001 026Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11002 027Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11003 028Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11004 029Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (49 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11005 030Laboratory (1 Units)Closed25 / 24 (49 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11008 033Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (44 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11009 034Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 24 (44 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11867 035Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (44 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11868 036Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (44 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12382 037Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 24 (34 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12383 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (34 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12874 039Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 24 (30 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12875 040Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 24 (30 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12877 042Laboratory (1 Units)Open12 / 17Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
13985 043Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13986 044Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13987 045Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13988 046Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13989 047Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13990 048Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)23 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13991 049Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13992 050Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13994 052Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 17Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
13995 053Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13996 054Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (47 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13997 055Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13998 056Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13999 057Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24 (43 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14000 058Laboratory (1 Units)Open22 / 24 (43 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14001 059Laboratory (1 Units)Open22 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14002 060Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14005 063Laboratory (1 Units)Closed25 / 24 (50 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
14006 064Laboratory (1 Units)Closed25 / 24 (50 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
14007 065Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
14008 066Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
14009 067Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14010 068Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14011 069Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14012 070Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14015 073Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
14016 074Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
14017 075Laboratory (1 Units)Open23 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
14018 076Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)22 / 24 (45 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
14019 077Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14020 078Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
14021 079Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
14022 080Laboratory (1 Units)Closed24 / 24 (48 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
 General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions
12189 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 40Jelena SamoninaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 1810Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated)
10323 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 77 / 82Walter HarmanTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amPhysics Bldg 204
10324 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 77 / 85Walter HarmanTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmTBA
 CHEM 1811Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated)
11968 001Laboratory (2 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Sen ZhangWe 9:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11969 002Laboratory (2 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)23 / 23Sen ZhangTh 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11970 003Laboratory (2 Units)Open22 / 23Sen ZhangFr 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
 CHEM 2311Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
12022 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 27 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12023 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 14 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12024 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 48 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12025 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 48 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12462 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12463 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 30 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12814 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12815 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open 31 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12847 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 31 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12816 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 23 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13550 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 45 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13551 012Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 45 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13552 013Laboratory (1 Units)Open 26 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13553 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open 18 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13554 015Laboratory (1 Units)Open 30 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13555 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 22 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13556 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open 33 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18289 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
18290 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 35 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 CHEM 2410Organic Chemistry I
17613 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (28 / 199) 142 / 149Jason ChrumaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmPhysics Bldg 203
17614 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (28 / 199) 142 / 150Jason ChrumaMo 6:30pm - 8:30pmTBA
10325 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (71 / 199) 271 / 274Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
10326 201Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (71 / 199) 271 / 275Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmTBA
12464 300Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (58 / 199) 101 / 109Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmClark Hall 108
12536 301Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (58 / 199) 101 / 110Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmTBA
12242 400Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 61 / 96Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmClark Hall 107
12243 401Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 61 / 100Ku-Lung HsuWe 7:00pm - 9:30pmTBA
13595 500Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (113 / 199) 98 / 99Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 108
13596 501Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (113 / 199) 98 / 100Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 108
17615 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 33 / 35Laura SerbuleaTu 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 CHEM 2411Organic Chemistry I Laboratory
10327 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (26 / 199)161 / 175Donald HuntTh 12:50pm - 1:40pmChemistry Bldg 402
12817 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 18Donald HuntMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12818 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)19 / 18Donald HuntTu 8:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12819 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)19 / 18Donald HuntTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12820 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)21 / 18Donald HuntWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12821 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)19 / 18Donald HuntTh 8:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12873 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)17 / 18Donald HuntTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
20670 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)12 / 16Donald HuntTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
18614 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)17 / 18Donald HuntFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
20669 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)17 / 17Donald HuntFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2810Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry
10328 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 49Laura SerbuleaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 325
10329 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 45 / 50Laura SerbuleaTh 2:00pm - 4:00pmTBA
 CHEM 2811Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
14447 100Lecture (3 Units)Open42 / 58Laura SerbuleaFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 110
14471 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)17 / 17Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
14472 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open16 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
14470 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open9 / 17Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 3410Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory
12085 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 92 / 100Andreas GahlmannMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 390
12087 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 92 / 100Andreas GahlmannMo 6:15pm - 7:30pmTBA
12086 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 38 (47 / 200)Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 1 105
12088 201Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 40 (47 / 200)Allan HarrisonTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmTBA
 CHEM 3610Physical Chemistry for Engineers
12114 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 57 (47 / 200)Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 1 105
18615 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 30 / 60 (47 / 200)Allan HarrisonTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmTBA
 CHEM 3721Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
18642 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 36 / 36Jill VentonMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
18641 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Jill VentonTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 434
18643 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Jill VentonWe 1:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 434
 CHEM 3811Physical Chemistry I Laboratory
10330 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 51 / 60Kevin LehmannFr 1:00pm - 2:15pmMaury Hall 115
10331 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 15Kevin LehmannMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
10332 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 13 / 15Kevin LehmannTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
10333 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 15Kevin LehmannWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
12370 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 13 / 15Kevin LehmannTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10334 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open32 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10335 001IND (3 Units)Open 15 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4090Analytical Chemistry
12244 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 40 (37 / 40)Rebecca PompanoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 323
 CHEM 4320Inorganic Chemistry
11815 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 78 / 96Charles MachanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmPhysics Bldg 203
 CHEM 4410Biological Chemistry I
10336 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 142 / 140Charles GrishamTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amGilmer Hall 390
 CHEM 4411Biological Chemistry Laboratory I
10337 100Lecture (0 Units)Open 50 / 54Carol PriceFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
12857 101Laboratory (3 Units)Open 11 / 14Carol PriceMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12858 102Laboratory (3 Units)Open 10 / 13Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12859 103Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12860 104Laboratory (3 Units)Open 6 / 14Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
13381 105Laboratory (3 Units)Open 9 / 13Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4430From Lab Bench to Your Medicine Cabinet
19046 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 30Marcos PiresTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmPhysics Bldg 210
 CHEM 4440Biochemistry for Pre-Health
17611 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (176 / 199) 150 / 150Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
17612 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (176 / 199) 150 / 150Jelena SamoninaTh 6:30pm - 8:30pmTBA
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10338 001IND (3 Units)Open 11 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10339 001IND (3 Units)Open 3 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5110Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism
10967 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20Michael HilinskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 2 101
 CHEM 5210Advanced Physical Chemistry I: Quantum Mechanics
10340 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 20Eric HerbstMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 2 100
 CHEM 5220Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics
12089 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 25Sergei EgorovTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall G004
 CHEM 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
12090 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 18 (5 / 20)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5310Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I: Reaction Mechanisms
12977 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 20Thomas GunnoeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 111
 CHEM 5320Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Organometallics and Synthesis
12537 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 25Lin PuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 102
 CHEM 5410Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow
10341 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 100
 CHEM 5440Methods at the Interface of Chemistry and Biology
14300 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open2 / 10Cliff StainsTu 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 5710Advanced Analytical Chemistry
13633 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5 (37 / 40)Rebecca PompanoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 323
 CHEM 5760Bioanalytical Microsystems
13757 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 30Nathan SwamiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 2 101
 CHEM 7010Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research
10866 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 50Sen ZhangTuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pmDell 1 105
 CHEM 7011Teaching Science in Higher Education
18288 001SEM (1 Units)Open0 / 30Emily AtiehWe 12:00pm - 1:00pmDell 2 100
 CHEM 7030Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam
11909 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 45Thomas GunnoeMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmPhysics Bldg 205
 CHEM 7031The Art of Scientific Writing
12366 001SEM (1 Units)Open 23 / 45Thomas GunnoeMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmPhysics Bldg 205
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
12372 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
12115 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
10342 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
12091 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 4 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
13755 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
12355 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
12358 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
12359 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
12360 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 4 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
13088 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
10344 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
12357 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
10345 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
12361 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
12365 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
12362 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
12593 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
10343 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
12861 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
12092 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
13655 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
12356 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
13756 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
12594 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
12363 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
12093 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
12364 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
12094 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
10346 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
13571 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810Research in Chemical Education
13656 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
11077 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 45Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
10347 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)11 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
10348 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)7 / 15Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10350 003Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)8 / 15Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
10349 004Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 15Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
11780 005Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 15Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
12677 001Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 15Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHIN 1060Accelerated Elementary Chinese
Website  10351 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission4 / 16Ying GaoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
11781 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)14 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 044
13236 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)16 / 16Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
12066 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)16 / 16Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
13812 004Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)1 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
13237 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
11906 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 11Rui WangMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
10353 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 11Lizeng HuangMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
10352 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Ran ZhaoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmShea House 211
 CHIN 3015Language House Conversation
10354 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission7 / 20Ying GaoTBATBA
 CHIN 3020Pre-Advanced Chinese II
13813 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 11Ziyi GengMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amShea House 211
 CHIN 4010Advanced Chinese I
11919 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 142
12249 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 12 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 142
 CHIN 4559New Course in Chinese
 Professional Chinese with Community Engagement
17670 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Shu-Chen ChenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 4830Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose
11783 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
13736 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 10StaffTBATBA
 CHIN 5810Media Chinese I
11782 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
13814 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 19 (17 / 20)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 CHTR 3559New Course in Chinese in Translation
 Weird and Fantastic Stories in China
17671 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 24Jack ChenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 141
 CHTR 3840Writing Women in Modern China
17672 001SEM (3 Units)Open 27 / 28 (27 / 30)Charles LaughlinTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmNau Hall 211
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
12250 001SEM (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Anne KinneyTBATBA
 CHTR 5010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
13815 001Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 20 (17 / 20)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 CHTR 5840Writing Women in Modern China
19031 001SEM (3 Units)Open 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Charles LaughlinTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmNau Hall 211
Classics
 CLAS 2010Greek Civilization
11515 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 120Jacqueline Arthur-MontagneTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 101
11516 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Christina BoltsiFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
11517 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Christina BoltsiFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
11518 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
11721 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
13139 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
13140 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
 CLAS 2300Ancient Rome at the Movies
14301 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 25 / 25Bradford HaysMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 116
 CLAS 7031Proseminar in Ancient Studies
18764 001SEM (1 Units)Open4 / 20 (4 / 20)Anthony CorbeillMo 6:10pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 241
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
14626 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30William LevyTBATBA
11406 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Kelly ShafferTBATBA
13117 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Daniel MelizaTBATBA
13118 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Filip LonckeTBATBA
13119 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20StaffTBATBA
13120 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20StaffTBATBA
13121 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20StaffTBATBA
13481 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20StaffTBATBA
13659 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20StaffTBATBA
13668 010IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20StaffTBATBA
 COGS 4970Distinguished Major Thesis
12938 001IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
13114 002IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Alev ErisirTBATBA
14588 003IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 30Jacob ReschTBATBA
13115 004IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
13116 005IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Daniel MelizaTBATBA
13544 006IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Jamie JiroutTBATBA
13545 007IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Heather FerrisTBATBA
13546 008IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Bethany TeachmanTBATBA
13547 009IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Xiaowei LuTBATBA
14589 010IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 30John Van HornTBATBA
20915 011IND (0 Units)Open0 / 30Meghan PugliaTBATBA
20916 012IND (0 Units)Open0 / 30Kelly ShafferTBATBA
 COGS 4980Distinguished Major Thesis
20717 001IND (6 Units)Permission1 / 30Wendy LynchTBATBA
College Advising Seminar
 COLA 1500College Advising Seminars
 Social Equity and Early Childhood Education
10976 001SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 17 / 17Angeline LillardMo 12:30pm - 1:45pmLower West Oval Room 102
 One Great Book
20612 002SEM (1 Units)Open 16 / 17Cristina GriffinMo 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 2 103
 Twenty-First Century Women
10977 003SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 17 / 17Francesca CalamitaMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 1 104
 TBD
10978 004SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 0 / 0StaffMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmLower West Oval Room 102
 Are We Alone in the Universe?
10979 005SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 17 / 17Edward MurphyTu 9:30am - 10:45amDell 2 103
 God and Nature in America
10980 009SEM (1 Units)Open 16 / 17Heather WarrenTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 Exploring Race and Place through Writing
10981 010SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 17 / 17Sarah StephensonTu 2:00pm - 3:15pmShannon House 109
 Feeling Race in Space
12790 011SEM (1 Units)Open 6 / 17Rose BuckelewTu 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Religion-Tradition-Social Justice in C'ville
12791 013SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 17 / 17Nichole FloresTu 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
 Introduction to Short Stories
12792 014SEM (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 99) 18 / 18Matthew DavisTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmLower West Oval Room 102
 Why Haven't We Cured Cancer?
11634 016SEM (1 Units)Open 16 / 17David KittlesenTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 142
 One Great Book
11957 018SEM (1 Units)Open