These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
African-American and African Studies |
AAS 1010 Introduction to African-American and African Studies I |
|
10301 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 122 / 120 | James La Fleur | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
10304 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lindsey Jones | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10305 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Alec Hickmott | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10302 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lindsey Jones | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10303 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Lindsey Jones | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10306 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Alec Hickmott | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10307 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Alec Hickmott | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
AAS 3200 Martin, Malcolm and America |
|
15728 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Mark Hadley | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
AAS 3500 Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| SS PerspAf-Amer&AfricanStudies |
14044 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| African Worlds in Biography |
20638 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Lisa Shutt | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
AAS 3559 New Course in African and African American Studies |
|
| Gordon Parks-Documentary Trad |
20385 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | John Mason | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
AAS 4070 Directed Reading and Research |
|
14090 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
AAS 4570 Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Trauma in African Diaspora Lit |
20220 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 6 | Njelle Hamilton | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Nau Hall 287 |
| Africa in the US Media |
11896 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Lisa Shutt | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 1 102 |
AAS 4993 Independent Study |
|
13818 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Maurice Apprey | TBA | TBA |
22239 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Lisa Shutt | TBA | TBA |
Accounting |
ACCT 2010 Introductory Accounting |
|
21321 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Marshall Kasten | Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 2020 Introductory Accounting II |
|
21322 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Noel Montesa | Mo 6:30PM - 10:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 3110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
21331 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 24 | Rebecca Adams | Th 6:15PM - 9:30PM | Zehmer Hall Conference Center |
21323 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Leon Hutton | We 6:30PM - 10:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 3120 Intermediate Accounting II |
|
21324 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Nammy Lee | Th 6:30PM - 10:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 3140 Cost Accounting |
|
21325 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | William Cardine | Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ACCT 4450 Federal Taxation I |
|
21328 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Thomas Hughes | Fr 6:30PM - 10:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 5210 Introductory Auditing |
|
21327 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 24 | Richard Evans | Th 6:30PM - 9:45PM | Zehmer Hall Conference Center |
21326 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Richard Evans | Th 6:30PM - 9:45PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 5410 Fraud Examination |
|
21329 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Cory Kirchert | Sa 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
ACCT 5460 Federal Taxation II |
|
21330 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Gary Dittmer | Mo 7:30PM - 9:30PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Air Science |
AIRS 100 Leadership Laboratory |
|
19122 | 001 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 50 / 219 | Nina Rourke | Tu 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Physics Bldg 203 |
19171 | 002 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 30 | Nina Rourke | Sa 11:00AM - 1:00PM | TBA |
AIRS 1100 The Foundations of the U.S. Air Force |
|
19117 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 50 | Nina Rourke | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
19118 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 20 | Nina Rourke | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
AIRS 2100 The Evolution of Air and Space Power |
|
19119 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 49 | Nina Rourke | Tu 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
19120 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Nina Rourke | Th 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Shannon House 109 |
AIRS 3100 Concepts of Air Force Leadership and Management |
|
19195 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 25 | Jennifer Hubal | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
| Staff | Tu 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
19832 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Jennifer Hubal | We 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
| Jennifer Hubal | We 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
AIRS 4100 National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty |
|
19121 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Steven Hiss | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Shannon House 109 |
| Steven Hiss | Tu 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Shannon House 109 |
Architecture and Landscape Architecture |
ALAR 7010 Research Studio 1 |
|
10160 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 9 / 15 | W Clark | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10179 | 002 | Studio (6) | Open | 9 / 10 | Robin Dripps | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10180 | 003 | Studio (6) | Open | 6 / 15 | Margarita Jover Biboum | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10181 | 004 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 15 | Edward Ford | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10182 | 005 | Studio (6) | Open | 2 / 15 | Edward Ford | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
22189 | 006 | Studio (6) | Open | 2 / 8 | Ignacio Alday Sanz+2 | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Megan Suau | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
22244 | 007 | Studio (6) | Open | 3 / 10 | Julie Bargmann | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
22245 | 008 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 10 | Brian Osborn | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
22354 | 009 | Studio (6) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Ghazal Abbasy-Asbagh | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
ALAR 8010 Research Studio 2 |
|
10161 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 8 / 10 | W Clark | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10183 | 002 | Studio (6) | Open | 5 / 10 | Robin Dripps | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10184 | 003 | Studio (6) | Open | 3 / 10 | Edward Ford | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10185 | 004 | Studio (6) | Open | 8 / 15 | Margarita Jover Biboum | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10186 | 005 | Studio (6) | Open | 7 / 15 | Julie Bargmann | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
10226 | 006 | Studio (6) | Open | 1 / 15 | Brian Osborn | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
22246 | 007 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 5 | Ignacio Alday Sanz+2 | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
ALAR 8100 Design Research: Methods and Strategies |
|
10001 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Matthew Jull | Tu 9:30AM - 12:00PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
ALAR 8995 Independent Design Research Studio |
|
10112 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Shiqiao Li | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Shiqiao Li | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
ALAR 8999 Non-Topical Design Research-Masters |
|
20596 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Peter Waldman | TBA | TBA |
21915 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 6 | Ignacio Alday Sanz | TBA | TBA |
Applied Mechanics |
AM 6020 Continuum Mechanics With Applications |
|
18345 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jason Kerrigan | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
American Studies |
AMST 2001 Introduction to American Studies |
|
11906 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 62 / 60 | Grace Hale+1 | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
15689 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Staff | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
15690 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Staff | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
15691 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Staff | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
AMST 2500 Major Works for American Studies |
|
| Cultural Landscapes of the US |
| Cultural Landscapes of the US |
14055 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Lisa Goff | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
AMST 2753 Arts and Cultures of the Slave South |
|
20138 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 48 / 100 | Louis Nelson+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 108 |
20459 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20460 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20461 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 8 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Campbell Hall 220C |
20463 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 9 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20465 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
20467 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 8 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
AMST 3001 Theories and Methods of American Studies |
|
16233 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Anna Brickhouse | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
16234 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Sylvia Chong | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
AMST 3559 New Course in American Studies |
|
| American Culture |
| Reading America at Home and Abroad |
20641 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Sandhya Shukla | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
| New course topic added, please see description. |
| Race and Sound |
21425 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | John Hamilton | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
AMST 4500 Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies |
|
| Criminality Am Film Tarantino |
15070 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Carmenita Higginbotham | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Staff | Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Censorship |
15771 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Sylvia Chong | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
AMST 4893 Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies |
|
11957 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 4993 Independent Study |
|
10308 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Anna Brickhouse | TBA | TBA |
14181 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Chavez | TBA | TBA |
14182 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
14183 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Greeson | TBA | TBA |
14184 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
14185 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
14186 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14188 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Lott | TBA | TBA |
14189 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14190 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian McMillen | TBA | TBA |
14191 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sandhya Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16792 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Goff | TBA | TBA |
Anthropology |
ANTH 1010 Introduction to Anthropology |
|
10309 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 245 / 245 | Richard Handler | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Nau Hall 101 |
15630 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Bremen Donovan | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
15631 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Bremen Donovan | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
15632 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Julie Starr | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
15633 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Macario Garcia | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
15634 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Bremen Donovan | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
15635 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Macario Garcia | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
16362 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Michelle Morgenstern | Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
16363 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Michelle Morgenstern | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
16364 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michelle Morgenstern | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
21932 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Macario Garcia | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
21933 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Julie Starr | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
21934 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Julie Starr | Th 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
22139 | 113 | Discussion (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Julie Starr | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Brooks Hall B010 |
ANTH 2190 Desire and World Economics |
|
11916 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 60 | George Mentore | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Dell 1 105 |
15636 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Patricia Sanchez Bao | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
15637 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Patricia Sanchez Bao | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
15638 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Patricia Sanchez Bao | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 2230 Fantasy and Social Values |
|
10310 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 58 / 60 | Roy Wagner | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Maury Hall 104 |
ANTH 2280 Medical Anthropology |
|
20787 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 120 | China Scherz | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Physics Bldg 203 |
20789 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Eisenstein | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
20790 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Anna Eisenstein | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
20791 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jiyeon Kang | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
20792 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Jiyeon Kang | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
20793 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Eisenstein | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20794 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jiyeon Kang | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
ANTH 2310 Symbol and Ritual |
|
13845 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Carrie Douglass | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ANTH 2370 Japanese Culture |
|
19954 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Allison Alexy | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:20AM | Wilson Hall 301 |
19955 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Kunisuke Hirano | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | TBA |
19956 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kunisuke Hirano | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
19957 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kunisuke Hirano | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
19958 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kunisuke Hirano | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
ANTH 2400 Language and Culture |
|
12067 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 30 | Grace Reynolds | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ANTH 2440 Language and Cinema |
|
19357 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Clark Hall 107 |
19358 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Wenzel | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Shannon House 109 |
19360 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Wenzel | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
19363 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Wenzel | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ANTH 2470 Reflections of Exile: Jewish Languages and their Communities |
|
16088 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ANTH 2590 Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Anthropology of Corporation |
19389 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 45 | Ira Bashkow | Th 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Rouss Hall 410 |
ANTH 2800 Introduction to Archaeology |
|
10311 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 60 | Adria Laviolette | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Dell 1 103 |
10312 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Julia Haines | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Brooks Hall B001 |
10313 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Julia Haines | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Brooks Hall B001 |
10314 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Julia Haines | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Brooks Hall B001 |
ANTH 3010 Theory and History of Anthropology |
|
10315 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 60 | James Igoe | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 104 |
10318 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 4 / 20 | Irtefa Binte-farid | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Monroe Hall 113 |
10317 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Irtefa Binte-farid | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
10316 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 20 | Irtefa Binte-farid | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 113 |
ANTH 3070 Introduction to Musical Ethnography |
|
21151 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
ANTH 3130 Disease, Epidemics and Society |
|
16094 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | John Shepherd | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ANTH 3152 Amazonian Peoples |
|
10320 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | George Mentore | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Maury Hall 104 |
15639 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Lee Bloch | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
15640 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lee Bloch | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
15641 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Lee Bloch | Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
ANTH 3155 Anthropology of Everyday American Life |
|
10321 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Frederick Damon | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Maury Hall 115 |
ANTH 3240 The Anthropology of Food |
|
20616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Dionisios Kavadias | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ANTH 3270 Anthropology of Politics |
|
20617 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Nathan Hedges | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ANTH 3320 Shamanism, Healing, and Ritual |
|
10319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Edith Turner | Th 7:00PM - 9:30PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ANTH 3480 Language and Prehistory |
|
19391 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 51 / 50 | Eve Danziger | WeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Dell 1 105 |
19392 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jessica Boynton | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19393 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jessica Boynton | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 142 |
19394 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jessica Boynton | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
ANTH 3541 Topics in Linguistics |
|
| African Languages |
19395 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Ellen Contini-Morava | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
ANTH 3550 Ethnography |
|
| Reading Ethnography |
19396 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Ravindra Khare | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Brooks Hall 311 |
ANTH 3589 Topics in Archaeology |
|
| Landscape Archaeology |
19397 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 8 | Fraser Neiman | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Archaeology of Ancient Egypt |
19962 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Elizabeth Hart | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ANTH 3590 Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Death and Dying |
16096 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Gertrude Fraser | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
| Human Time and Space |
16097 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Frederick Damon | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ANTH 3630 Chinese Family and Religion |
|
15642 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | John Shepherd | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ANTH 3680 Australian Aboriginal Art and Culture |
|
16099 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Margaret Smith | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ANTH 3700 Globalizing India: Society, Bazaars and Cultural Politics |
|
10322 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Ravindra Khare | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 3830 North American Archaeology |
|
19398 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Jeffrey Hantman | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ANTH 3840 Archaeology of the Middle East |
|
19399 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ANTH 4559 New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Human Culture & Environ Change |
19400 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 9 | Herman Shugart+2 | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Clark Hall G054 |
ANTH 4591 Senior Seminar in Anthropology |
|
| Anthropology in Virginia |
11778 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Jeffrey Hantman | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Animals: Good to Think |
11779 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Carrie Douglass | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 241 |
| Cultures of the Middle East |
19402 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
ANTH 4993 Independent Study in Anthropology |
|
10323 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
13255 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
13360 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
13622 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
13659 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
14092 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
14093 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
14094 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
14095 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
14096 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
14097 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
14098 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
14099 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
14100 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
14101 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
14102 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
14103 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
14104 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
14105 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
14193 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
14971 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 25 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
15019 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
15406 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
16842 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Turner | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 4998 Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
10324 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
13254 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
13329 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
14109 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
14110 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
14111 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
14112 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
14113 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
14114 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
14115 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
14116 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
14117 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 25 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
14118 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
14119 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
14120 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
14121 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
14122 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
14123 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
14124 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
14125 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
15021 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
15407 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
22102 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 25 | James Igoe | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 4999 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing |
|
10325 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
15409 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
15410 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
15411 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
15412 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
15414 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
15416 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
15417 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
15418 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
15419 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
15420 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
15421 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
15422 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
15423 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
15424 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
15425 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
15426 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
15427 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
15428 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
15429 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
15430 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
15431 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 5235 Legal Anthropology |
|
20155 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Allison Alexy | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
ANTH 5420 Theories of Language |
|
11554 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 5480 Literacy and Orality |
|
19963 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Lise Dobrin | Mo 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 5590 Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Mathematical Kinship |
15643 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Roy Wagner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
| Ethnographic Self |
19964 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 6 | Gertrude Fraser | Th 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
| Care and Abandonment |
21127 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | China Scherz | Tu 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Brooks Hall 311 |
| Anth of Technoscience |
22020 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Kathleen Weston | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Office |
ANTH 5625 Imagining Africa |
|
19965 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | James Igoe | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 5885 Archaeology of Colonial Expansions |
|
19405 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Adria Laviolette | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ANTH 7010 History of Anthropological Theory I |
|
11555 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Ira Bashkow | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Brooks Hall 311 |
ANTH 7060 Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop |
|
19406 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Susan McKinnon | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 7130 Disease, Epidemics and Society |
|
16783 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | John Shepherd | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ANTH 7400 Linguistic Anthropology |
|
19966 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Lise Dobrin | Tu 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ANTH 7480 Language and Prehistory |
|
19407 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 5 | Eve Danziger | WeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Dell 1 105 |
ANTH 7541 Topics in Sociolinguistics |
|
| African Languages |
19408 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Ellen Contini-Morava | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
ANTH 7589 Topics in Archaeology |
|
| Landscape Archaeology |
19410 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Fraser Neiman | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ANTH 7590 Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology |
|
| Reading Ethnographies |
19412 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ravindra Khare | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Brooks Hall 311 |
| Tme and Space |
19413 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Frederick Damon | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ANTH 7630 Chinese Family and Religion |
|
15644 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | John Shepherd | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ANTH 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10326 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14087 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yarimar Bonilla | TBA | TBA |
14126 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
14127 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
14128 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
14129 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
14130 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
14131 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
14132 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
14133 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
14134 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
14135 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
14136 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
14137 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
14138 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
14139 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
14140 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
14141 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
14142 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
14143 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
14144 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
16812 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10327 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
12592 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12593 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
12594 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
12595 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
12596 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
12597 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
15843 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
16813 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9010 Directed Readings |
|
10328 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14145 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
14146 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
14147 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
14148 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
14149 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
14150 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
14151 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
14152 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
14153 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
14154 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
14155 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
14156 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
14157 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
14158 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
14159 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
14160 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
14161 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
14973 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
14991 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Merkel | TBA | TBA |
15432 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
16829 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9020 Directed Readings |
|
10329 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
13324 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
13363 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
13364 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
13365 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
13366 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
13367 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
13368 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
13369 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
13370 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
13371 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
13372 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
13373 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
13374 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
13375 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
13376 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
13660 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
14106 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14107 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
14108 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
14972 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
15433 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10330 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
14088 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Yarimar Bonilla | TBA | TBA |
14162 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
14163 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
14164 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
14165 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
14166 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Carrie Douglass | TBA | TBA |
14167 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
14168 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
14169 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
14170 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
14171 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
14172 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
14173 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
14174 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
14175 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
14176 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Prista Ratanapruck | TBA | TBA |
14177 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
14178 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
14179 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
14180 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
14974 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
16641 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
16811 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10331 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12016 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
12017 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
12018 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Ravindra Khare | TBA | TBA |
12019 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Peter Metcalf | TBA | TBA |
12020 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
12021 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
12071 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
12072 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
12073 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
12074 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
12075 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
12582 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yarimar Bonilla | TBA | TBA |
12583 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ellen Contini-Morava | TBA | TBA |
12584 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
12585 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
12586 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Shepherd | TBA | TBA |
12587 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roy Wagner | TBA | TBA |
12588 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Weston | TBA | TBA |
12591 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
14975 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
15434 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan McKinnon | TBA | TBA |
16642 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Allison Alexy | TBA | TBA |
16810 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 1090 Single Variable Calculus I |
|
17514 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 52 / 55 | William Johnson | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Olsson Hall 005 |
| William Johnson | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
18206 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 57 / 55 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Hui Ma | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Olsson Hall 005 |
APMA 1110 Single Variable Calculus II |
|
17518 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 37 / 55 | Eduardo Socolovsky | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Eduardo Socolovsky | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
17519 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 53 / 55 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Monika Abramenko | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
17515 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 55 / 55 | Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Olsson Hall 009 |
17516 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 54 / 55 | Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Stacie Pisano | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
17517 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 52 / 55 | Eduardo Socolovsky | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Eduardo Socolovsky | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
APMA 2120 Multivariable Calculus |
|
17524 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 63 / 55 | Manouchehr Mohajeri | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Staff | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17521 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 54 / 55 | Bernard Fulgham | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Staff | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Olsson Hall 120 |
17522 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 44 / 55 | Bernard Fulgham | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Staff | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
17520 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 53 / 55 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Staff | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
17523 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 58 / 55 | Manouchehr Mohajeri | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Staff | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
18657 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 50 / 55 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Staff | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
18713 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Open | 34 / 55 | Paul Bourdon | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Staff | Th 12:30PM - 1:20PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
APMA 2130 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
17527 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 60 / 55 | Diana Morris | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Diana Morris | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Olsson Hall 120 |
17526 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 52 / 55 | Zongli Lin | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Zongli Lin | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
17528 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 60 / 55 | Diana Morris | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Diana Morris | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
17525 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 46 / 48 | John Dorning | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
| John Dorning | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
17767 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 37 / 48 | John Dorning | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
| John Dorning | We 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
20140 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 53 / 55 | Bernard Fulgham | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Bernard Fulgham | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
APMA 3080 Linear Algebra |
|
17529 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 52 / 55 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
17530 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 55 | Wu-Seng Lung | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
17531 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 57 / 55 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Olsson Hall 011 |
APMA 3100 Probability |
|
17534 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 48 | Daria Snider | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17532 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 48 | Daria Snider | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17533 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 48 | Daria Snider | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall D223 |
APMA 3110 Applied Statistics and Probability |
|
17536 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 55 / 55 | Diana Morris | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17535 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 55 | Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
17537 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 55 | Gianluca Guadagni | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
18633 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 55 | Gianluca Guadagni | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
22378 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 55 | Gianluca Guadagni | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
APMA 3120 Statistics |
|
17538 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 55 | James Lark | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
17539 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 55 | James Lark | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 3140 Applied Partial Differential Equations |
|
17540 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 65 / 48 | Ryan Johnson | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
APMA 3340 Complex Variables with Applications |
|
17541 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 6 / 0 | Rajinder Mavi | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Clark Hall 101 |
APMA 3501 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| From Data to Knowledge |
18380 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 4 / 10 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Staff | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
APMA 6410 Engineering Mathematics I |
|
17543 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Gianluca Guadagni | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
APMA 6548 Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Intro Chaos Bifurcation Stab |
17544 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | John Dorning | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
APMA 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18790 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
APMA 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17545 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 20 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
Arabic |
ARAB 1010 Elementary Arabic |
|
10332 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Suad Mohamed | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Staff | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
15295 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Dima Hanna | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Staff | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
10333 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Bilal Maanaki | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
10334 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Bilal Maanaki | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
| Staff | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
10335 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Suad Mohamed | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Staff | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
16536 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Mohammed Rabbaa | MoWe 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
| Staff | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
ARAB 2010 Intermediate Arabic |
|
10336 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Bilal Maanaki | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Staff | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10338 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Suad Mohamed | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Staff | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 141 |
10337 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 20 | Mohammed Rabbaa | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
| Staff | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 142 |
12317 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Mohammed Rabbaa | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
ARAB 2250 Conversational Arabic |
|
11910 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Mohammed Sawaie | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ARAB 3010 Advanced Arabic I |
|
10339 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Ahmad Obiedat | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
11768 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ahmad Obiedat | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
ARAB 3019 Language House Conversation |
|
10340 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 20 | Ahmad Obiedat | TBA | TBA |
ARAB 3810 Modern Arabic Fiction |
|
19680 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
ARAB 4010 Advanced Arabic III |
|
13790 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Mohammed Sawaie | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 235 |
ARAB 4993 Independent Study in Arabic |
|
10341 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ahmad Obiedat | TBA | TBA |
15929 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bilal Maanaki | TBA | TBA |
ARAB 5010 Advanced Arabic I |
|
10342 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ahmad Obiedat | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
11769 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 4 | Ahmad Obiedat | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
ARAB 5410 Advanced Arabic III |
|
22384 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Mohammed Sawaie | TBA | TBA |
ARAB 5810 Modern Arabic Fiction |
|
19681 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
ARAB 8993 Independent Study in Arabic |
|
10343 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Arts Administration |
ARAD 1550 Topics in Arts Administration |
|
21238 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 10 / 5 | George Sampson | We 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
ARAD 3100 Principles and Practices of Arts Administration |
|
16611 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 58 / 50 | George Sampson | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARAD 3993 Independent Study |
|
16797 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 7 / 5 | George Sampson | TBA | TBA |
21420 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Lindsey Hepler | TBA | TBA |
21421 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Margaret Guggenheimer | TBA | TBA |
ARAD 5500 Introduction to Design Thinking |
|
16612 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 8 | George Sampson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
History of Art and Architecture |
ARAH 5559 New Course in History of Art |
|
| Critical Approach 2Digital Hum |
20354 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 1 / 6 | Lisa Reilly | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARAH 5585 Topics in the Art of East, South, and Southeast Asia |
|
| Art and Religion Silk Road |
16041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Dorothy Wong | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 7500 Research Problems in Ancient Architecture/Archaeology |
|
11972 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7505 Research Problems in Ancient Art/ Archaeology |
|
11973 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
15452 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7510 Research Problems in Medieval Architecture |
|
11974 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7515 Research Problems Medieval Art |
|
11975 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7520 Research Problems in Renaissance/Baroque Architecture |
|
11976 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7525 Research Problems in Renaissance/Baroque Art |
|
11977 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7530 Research Problems in 18th/19th Century Architecture |
|
11971 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7535 Research Problems in 18th/19th Century Art |
|
11978 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7540 Research Problems in 20th/21st Century Architecture |
|
11979 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7545 Research Problems in 20th/21st Century Art |
|
11980 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7560 Research Problems in Architecture Theory, Comparative & Other Topics |
|
11981 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7570 Research Problems in the Architecture of the Americas |
|
11983 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7575 Research Problems in the Art of the Americas |
|
11984 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7580 Research Problems in the Architecture of East, South, and Southeast Asia |
|
11985 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 7590 Research Problems in the Architecture of Africa or Islam |
|
11986 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8051 Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts |
|
15676 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 8091 MA Thesis Research |
|
11993 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
12671 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
14219 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
14220 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14221 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
14222 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14223 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14224 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14225 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
14237 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
14238 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14239 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
14240 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
14241 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
14242 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
14243 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
14244 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14245 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14246 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
14247 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
14248 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14249 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8095 Dissertation Proposal |
|
11988 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
13306 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
14226 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
14227 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
14228 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
14229 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14230 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
14231 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14232 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14233 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
14250 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
14251 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14252 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
14253 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
14254 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
14255 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
14256 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
14257 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14258 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14259 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
14260 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
14261 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8695 Special Reading Problems |
|
11989 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8940 Special Reading Problems in Art |
|
11990 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8950 Special Reading Problems |
|
11991 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bruce Boucher | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8998 Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep |
|
10344 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
12768 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
12937 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
12938 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
12939 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
12940 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
12941 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
12942 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12943 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
14262 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
14263 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14264 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
14265 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
14266 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
14267 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
14268 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
14269 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14270 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14271 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
14272 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
14273 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14274 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
10345 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
12767 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
12944 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
12945 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
12946 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
12947 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12948 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
12949 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14275 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
14276 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
14277 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14278 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
14279 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
14280 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
14281 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
14282 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
14283 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14284 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14285 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
14286 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
14287 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14288 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
15372 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9505 Seminar in Ancient Art/Archaeology |
|
| Pompeii |
16042 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | John Dobbins | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 9570 Seminar in the Architecture of the Americas |
|
| Arts & Crafts |
16450 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Richard Wilson | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARAH 9995 Supervised Research |
|
11992 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14289 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
14290 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
14291 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14292 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
14293 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
14295 | 008 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
14296 | 009 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
14297 | 010 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
14298 | 011 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
14299 | 012 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14300 | 013 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14301 | 014 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
14303 | 016 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
14304 | 017 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14305 | 018 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
14306 | 019 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
14307 | 020 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14308 | 021 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14309 | 022 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
14310 | 023 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14311 | 024 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9998 Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep |
|
10346 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
12022 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12023 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
12024 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
12950 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
12951 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
12952 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
12953 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
12954 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12955 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
12956 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14312 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
14313 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
14314 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
14315 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
14316 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
14317 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
14318 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
14319 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
14320 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
14321 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
14322 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
15373 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
10347 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
10348 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
12025 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
12026 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
12027 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | John Summers | TBA | TBA |
12028 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12029 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
12030 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Daniel Ehnbom | TBA | TBA |
12031 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
12032 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
12033 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Maurie McInnis | TBA | TBA |
12034 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
12035 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12036 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
12037 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
12957 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Cammy Brothers | TBA | TBA |
12958 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
12959 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
12960 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Bluestone | TBA | TBA |
12961 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12962 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
12963 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
Architecture |
ARCH 1020 Lessons in Making |
|
10143 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 100 / 130 | Sanda Iliescu | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Sanda Iliescu | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
| Sanda Iliescu | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
| Sanda Iliescu | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 139 |
10144 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 205 |
10145 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
10146 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
10147 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 405 |
10148 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 4 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 8:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 405 |
10149 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 1 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | Tu 8:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
10150 | 107 | Discussion (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
10151 | 108 | Discussion (4) | Open | 8 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
10152 | 109 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 205 |
10153 | 110 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 8:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
10156 | 111 | Discussion (4) | Open | 0 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 8:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 405 |
10157 | 112 | Discussion (4) | Open | 1 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 8:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
10158 | 113 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 15 | Sanda Iliescu | We 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Campbell Hall 405 |
ARCH 2010 Foundation Studio II |
|
10019 | 100 | Studio (6) | Open | 0 / 96 | Staff | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
10061 | 101 | Studio (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Carmen Trudell | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10062 | 102 | Studio (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Alexander Wall | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10063 | 103 | Studio (6) | Open | 14 / 30 | Theodore Slowik | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10064 | 104 | Studio (6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Karen Van Lengen | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10065 | 105 | Studio (6) | Open | 13 / 30 | Ignacio Alday Sanz | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 2150 Global Sustainability |
|
19815 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 109 / 137 | Carla Jones | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 2230 Systems, Sites and Building |
|
10242 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 89 / 130 | William Sherman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
10243 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 24 | William Sherman | Tu 5:00PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
10244 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 24 | William Sherman | Tu 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
10245 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 24 | William Sherman | Tu 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Campbell Hall 205 |
10246 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 16 / 24 | William Sherman | Tu 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
10247 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 14 / 26 | William Sherman | Tu 3:30PM - 4:30PM | Campbell Hall 220B |
22441 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | William Sherman | Tu 3:30PM - 4:30PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
ARCH 2710 CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization |
|
10248 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 81 / 76 | Earl Mark | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
10249 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 29 / 40 | Earl Mark | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Earl Mark | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10250 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 27 / 40 | Earl Mark | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10251 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 40 | Earl Mark | Tu 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Earl Mark | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 3010 Research Studio I |
|
10020 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 0 / 80 | Staff | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10066 | 002 | Studio (6) | Open | 8 / 30 | Matthew Jull | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10067 | 003 | Studio (6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Charles Menefee | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10068 | 004 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Shiqiao Li | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10069 | 005 | Studio (6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Peter Waldman | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10070 | 006 | Studio (6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Andrew McDowell | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10174 | 008 | Studio (6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lucia Phinney | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10175 | 009 | Studio (6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Ghazal Abbasy-Asbagh | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10281 | 010 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 15 | Jeana Ripple | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
22243 | 011 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 5 | Ignacio Alday Sanz+2 | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
22532 | 012 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 5 | Schaeffer Somers | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | TBA |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
ARCH 3011 Design Thinking Studio I |
|
20705 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 5 / 10 | Schaeffer Somers | MoFr 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Schaeffer Somers | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 3120 20th Century History of Ideas |
|
10021 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 65 | Nana Last | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 158 |
10128 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Nana Last | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
10129 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Nana Last | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
22220 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Nana Last | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
22222 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Nana Last | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
ARCH 3270 Intro Parametric Structural Design |
|
20292 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 90 | Jeana Ripple | Mo 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
20430 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jeana Ripple | We 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
20431 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Jeana Ripple | We 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 4010 Research Studio II |
|
10071 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 0 / 80 | Staff | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10072 | 002 | Studio (6) | Open | 8 / 30 | Jeana Ripple | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10073 | 003 | Studio (6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Jull | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10074 | 004 | Studio (6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Charles Menefee | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10075 | 005 | Studio (6) | Open | 6 / 30 | Peter Waldman | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10115 | 006 | Studio (6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Shiqiao Li | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10176 | 008 | Studio (6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Andrew McDowell | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10177 | 009 | Studio (6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Lucia Phinney | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
10178 | 010 | Studio (6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Ghazal Abbasy-Asbagh | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
22242 | 011 | Studio (6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Ignacio Alday Sanz+2 | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 4011 Design Thinking Studio III |
|
22237 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Schaeffer Somers | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
| Schaeffer Somers | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 4100 Design Research: Methods and Strategies |
|
10169 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Robin Dripps | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARCH 4820 Teaching Experience |
|
10036 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Sanda Iliescu | TBA | TBA |
10083 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 4821 Research Experience |
|
10191 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sanda Iliescu | TBA | TBA |
10205 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | John Quale | TBA | TBA |
10206 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ignacio Alday Sanz | TBA | TBA |
10214 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
10299 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Alexander Kitchin | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 4993 Independent Study |
|
10119 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Phoebe Crisman | TBA | TBA |
10079 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 6 | Anselmo Canfora | TBA | TBA |
10111 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Roettger | TBA | TBA |
10120 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 7 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
10131 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Peter Waldman | TBA | TBA |
10137 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 3 | Robin Dripps | TBA | TBA |
10293 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 2 | Megan Suau | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 5130 Paper Matters |
|
10291 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Ghazal Abbasy-Asbagh | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 305 |
ARCH 5150 Global Sustainability |
|
19816 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Carla Jones | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 5420 Digital Animation & Storytelling |
|
10037 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 12 | Earl Mark | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 5470 Information Space |
|
10113 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Eric Field | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARCH 5500 Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Critical evaluation |
10229 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Robin Dripps | Mo 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 425 |
| grasshopper spatial practice |
20440 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Lucia Phinney | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Des. Development/Construction |
21476 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Andrew McDowell | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 5590 Faculty Research Seminar |
|
| Catastrophe and Creation |
10272 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 4 | Ignacio Alday Sanz | TBA | TBA |
| All the World's a Stage |
20439 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Melissa Goldman+1 | Th 11:00AM - 1:30PM | Campbell Hall 139 |
| Staff | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| reCOVER Research & Development |
22329 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 8 | Anselmo Canfora | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 5609 India Research Seminar |
|
21928 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Andrew Mondschein+2 | FrSa 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 5750 Drawing and Composition |
|
10038 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Charlotte Black | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 139 |
ARCH 5993 Independent Study |
|
10023 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | John Quale | TBA | TBA |
10134 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 3 | Robin Dripps | TBA | TBA |
10135 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Sanda Iliescu | TBA | TBA |
10159 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 7 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
10189 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 1 | Gwenedd Murray | TBA | TBA |
10216 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 1 | Charlotte Black | TBA | TBA |
10280 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 3 | Ghazal Abbasy-Asbagh | TBA | TBA |
10295 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Charles Menefee | TBA | TBA |
10296 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 2 | Anselmo Canfora | TBA | TBA |
22397 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Karin Bonding | TBA | TBA |
22510 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 1 | Maria Ivanova | TBA | TBA |
22513 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Dean Dass | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 6010 Foundation Studio I |
|
10049 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 13 / 20 | Esther Lorenz | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 6140 Architectural Analysis: Key Buildings of Modernism |
|
10170 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 80 | W Clark | Tu 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
| Edward Ford | Th 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 6231 Building Integration Workshop 1 |
|
10109 | 001 | Workshop (4) | Closed | 14 / 13 | Carmen Trudell | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Staff | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARCH 6232 Systems, Sites & Building |
|
21867 | 001 | Workshop (4) | Open | 0 / 6 | William Sherman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 6270 Parametric Structural Design |
|
20424 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jeana Ripple | Mo 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
20427 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jeana Ripple | We 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 6710 CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization |
|
10171 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Earl Mark | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
10173 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 0 / 40 | Earl Mark | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Earl Mark | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10255 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 0 / 40 | Earl Mark | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10256 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 0 / 40 | Earl Mark | Tu 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Earl Mark | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10257 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 12 / 40 | Earl Mark | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARCH 7120 20th Century History of Ideas |
|
10056 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 26 | Nana Last | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7210 Structural Design for Dynamic Loads |
|
10024 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Benjamin Hays | Mo 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Staff | We 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7993 Independent Study |
|
10058 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Eric Field | TBA | TBA |
10118 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | William Sherman | TBA | TBA |
10121 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Sanda Iliescu | TBA | TBA |
10133 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 2 | John Quale | TBA | TBA |
10138 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | W Clark | TBA | TBA |
10207 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Elizabeth Roettger | TBA | TBA |
10268 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 7 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8480 Professional Ethics and Communication |
|
10162 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 28 / 30 | Karen Van Lengen | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARCH 8481 Professionl Ethics & Communctn Seminar |
|
20767 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Karen Van Lengen | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARCH 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
10039 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jeana Ripple | TBA | TBA |
10077 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | William Sherman | TBA | TBA |
10080 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Sanda Iliescu | TBA | TBA |
10081 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Robin Dripps | TBA | TBA |
10082 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Anselmo Canfora | TBA | TBA |
10084 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
10139 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Roettger | TBA | TBA |
10211 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
10286 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Andrew McDowell | TBA | TBA |
22364 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Charlotte Black | TBA | TBA |
22368 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Carmen Trudell | TBA | TBA |
22377 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Esther Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
22511 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Melissa Goldman | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8801 Research Experience |
|
10190 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ignacio Alday Sanz | TBA | TBA |
10193 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
10194 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Earl Mark | TBA | TBA |
10195 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sanda Iliescu | TBA | TBA |
10196 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | John Quale | TBA | TBA |
10197 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 6 | William Sherman | TBA | TBA |
10201 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew McDowell | TBA | TBA |
10202 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeana Ripple | TBA | TBA |
10203 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Jull | TBA | TBA |
22372 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Robin Dripps | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8993 Advanced Independent Research |
|
10025 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
10282 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Charlotte Black | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
10026 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Archaeology |
ARCY 4998 Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
16366 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
16367 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
16368 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
16369 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Hantman | TBA | TBA |
16370 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Adria Laviolette | TBA | TBA |
16371 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Rachel Most | TBA | TBA |
16372 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Fraser Neiman | TBA | TBA |
16373 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Stephen Plog | TBA | TBA |
16374 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
Architectural History |
ARH 1010 History of Architecture I |
|
10002 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 99 / 130 | Lisa Reilly | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 153 |
10008 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Erik Harrington | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10003 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Erik Harrington | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 220C |
10006 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Thomas Winters | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
10007 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 5 / 16 | Erik Harrington | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
10004 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 16 | Thomas Winters | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
10005 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 5 / 16 | Claire Weiss | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
10009 | 107 | Discussion (4) | Open | 7 / 16 | Claire Weiss | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Campbell Hall 139 |
10011 | 108 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Claire Weiss | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
10010 | 109 | Discussion (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Thomas Winters | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 2401 History of Modern Architecture |
|
10055 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 70 | Margaret Herman | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARH 2753 Arts & Cultures of the Slave South |
|
20030 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 100 | Louis Nelson+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 108 |
20117 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20118 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 1 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20119 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 1 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Campbell Hall 220C |
20120 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 4 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20121 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 0 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
20122 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 1 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARH 3601 East Meets West |
|
10012 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Yunsheng Huang | Mo 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 3606 Landscape Archaeology |
|
20031 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | Fraser Neiman | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARH 4993 Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
10013 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
ARH 4999 Major Special Study: Thesis |
|
10014 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5001 Library Methodology |
|
10132 | 1 | Seminar (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Rebecca Cooper | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | TBA |
ARH 5500 Selected Topics in Architectural History |
|
| Baroque to Palladian |
20281 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Shiqiao Li | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
| Critical Approach 2Digital Hum |
20319 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Lisa Reilly | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARH 5601 Historic Preservation Theory and Practice |
|
20037 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Genevieve Keller | Tu 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 5602 Community History Workshop |
|
21419 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Genevieve Keller | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARH 5607 Historic Preservation at UVA |
|
20053 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Brian Hogg | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Bryan Hall 203 |
ARH 5993 Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
10015 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
10276 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 2 | Yunsheng Huang | TBA | TBA |
10284 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 2 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10294 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
22400 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 2 | Genevieve Keller | TBA | TBA |
22483 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Closed | 2 / 1 | Peter Waldman | TBA | TBA |
ARH 7010 History of Architecture I |
|
10054 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lisa Reilly | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARH 7401 History of Modern Architecture |
|
10016 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 14 | Margaret Herman | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARH 7601 East Meets West |
|
10052 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Yunsheng Huang | Mo 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 7606 Landscape Archaeology |
|
20032 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Fraser Neiman | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARH 7993 Independent Study: Architectural History |
|
10057 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
22326 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8001 Methods in Architectural History |
|
10035 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 14 | Margaret Herman | Fr 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 8994 Thesis |
|
10270 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10277 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
21278 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8995 MA Thesis Research |
|
10210 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
10297 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8999 Thesis Project |
|
10017 | 001 | Independent Study (6 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
10289 | 002 | Independent Study (6 - 12) | Open | 0 / 2 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
ARH 9540 Seminar in 20th/21st Century Architecture |
|
| Arts and Crafts |
20044 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 8 / 6 | Richard Wilson | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10018 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 2 | Richard Wilson | TBA | TBA |
History of Art |
ARTH 1051 History of Art I |
|
10349 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 111 / 115 | John Dobbins | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Minor Hall 125 |
10352 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Sean Tennant | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
10354 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Eric Hupe | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
10353 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Sean Tennant | Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
10350 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Sean Tennant | Tu 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
10351 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 15 | Eric Hupe | Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
10355 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Eric Hupe | Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
19636 | 107 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Robert Gorham | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
19637 | 108 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Robert Gorham | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
19638 | 109 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 15 | Robert Gorham | Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 1500 Introductory Seminars in Art History |
|
| Exploring the Visual |
20494 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | Th 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 2053 Greek Art |
|
16034 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 60 | Renee Gondek | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 160 |
20133 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 20 | Murad Khan Mumtaz | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20134 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 20 | Murad Khan Mumtaz | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20135 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 20 | Murad Khan Mumtaz | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2056 Aegean Art and Archaeology |
|
19639 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 90 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2151 Early Christian and Byzantine Art |
|
20563 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 90 | Foteini Kondyli | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2154 Early Medieval Art |
|
19640 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 60 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
19641 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 20 | Katherine Miller | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
19642 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 20 | Katherine Miller | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
19643 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 15 | Katherine Miller | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 2251 Italian Renaissance Art |
|
16591 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 87 / 90 | Paul Barolsky | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2451 Modern Art, 1900-1945 |
|
20141 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 86 / 90 | Rebecca Schoenthal | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2471 Art Since 1945 |
|
21132 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 82 / 154 | Ksenya Gurshtein | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARTH 2491 The History of Photography |
|
20646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 70 | Claire Raymond | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARTH 2752 American Art Since Reconstruction |
|
20336 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 47 / 90 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 160 |
20337 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 15 | Elizabeth Doe | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
20338 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Elizabeth Doe | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
20339 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jennifer Camp | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
20340 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 7 / 15 | Jennifer Camp | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20341 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Jennifer Camp | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 2753 Arts & Cultures of the Slave South |
|
19691 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 100 | Louis Nelson+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 108 |
19693 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 2 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
19695 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
19696 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 3 / 16 | Corey Piper | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Campbell Hall 220C |
19697 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 3 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
19698 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 2 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
19699 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 16 | Alicia Caticha | Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
ARTH 2871 The Arts of India |
|
15089 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 90 | Daniel Ehnbom | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 3591 Art History Colloquium |
|
| Viking Art and Archaeology |
20146 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Jennifer Grayburn | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| The Late Antique Mediterranean |
20573 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Foteini Kondyli | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
| Religion in Japn Pop Culture |
21179 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Benedetta Lomi | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
| Mediterranean Art & Myth |
22229 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Tyler Smith | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 2 102 |
ARTH 3651 Anthropology of Australian Aboriginal Art |
|
16040 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Margaret Smith | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 3993 Independent Study |
|
15460 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
ARTH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art |
|
| Art and Myth |
15675 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Paul Barolsky | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| The Parthenon |
16453 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Tyler Smith | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Akrotiri: Aegean Pompeii |
16454 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | Tu 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Baroque to Palladian |
20704 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Shiqiao Li | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
| 20th c. Art in Eastern Europe |
21471 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Ksenya Gurshtein | We 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 4951 University Museums Internship |
|
15734 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 9 / 8 | Melissa Love+1 | Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 4998 Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
10356 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12038 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
13361 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
13362 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
13378 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
13379 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
13380 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
13382 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
15787 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Barolsky | TBA | TBA |
Studio Art |
ARTS 2110 Introduction to Photography I |
|
10362 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Theophile Mullen | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
15300 | 002 | Studio (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Pamela Pecchio | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2112 Introduction to Photography II |
|
11772 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Pamela Pecchio | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2220 Introduction to New Media I |
|
15298 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
21156 | 002 | Studio (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Dana Ollestad | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2370 Introduction to Cinematography I |
|
15282 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 16 / 14 | Kevin Everson | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2610 Introduction to Drawing I |
|
15393 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amy Chan | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
10359 | 002 | Studio (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lena Capps | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
10358 | 003 | Studio (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
10360 | 004 | Studio (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Amy Chan | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
13832 | 005 | Studio (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
21916 | 006 | Studio (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Rachel Singel | TuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
21917 | 007 | Studio (3) | Closed | 26 / 20 | Barbara Bernstein | TuTh 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2620 Introduction to Drawing II |
|
10361 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Amy Chan | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
21159 | 002 | Studio (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Barbara Bernstein | TuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2630 Life Drawing I |
|
13833 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 21 / 15 | Philip Geiger | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2670 Introduction to Printmaking I |
|
10363 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Dean Dass | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2672 Introduction to Printmaking II |
|
21160 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Rachel Singel | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2710 Introduction to Painting I |
|
10365 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2712 Introduction to Painting II |
|
10366 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Megan Marlatt | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2810 Introduction to Sculpture I |
|
10367 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 14 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 2812 Introduction to Sculpture II |
|
10368 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 4 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3110 Intermediate Photography I |
|
15301 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 14 / 8 | William Wylie | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 3220 Intermediate New Media Part I |
|
15306 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 3370 Intermediate Cinematography I |
|
15341 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Kevin Everson | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3670 Intermediate Printmaking I |
|
15283 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Dean Dass | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3710 Intermediate Painting I |
|
15284 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Philip Geiger | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 3810 Sculpture I |
|
15817 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | William Bennett | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4110 Advanced Photography I |
|
15302 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 3 / 8 | William Wylie | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4220 Advanced New Media I |
|
15307 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 4370 Advanced Cinematography I |
|
19839 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Kevin Everson | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4450 Distinguished Major Project |
|
15340 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Michelle Wampler | Fr 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4670 Advanced Problems in Printmaking |
|
15285 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Dean Dass | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4710 Advanced Painting I |
|
15286 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Philip Geiger | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 4810 Advanced Sculpture I |
|
15818 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | William Bennett | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4900 Advanced Project in Art |
|
10369 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 5 / 30 | William Bennett | TBA | TBA |
13443 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dean Dass | TBA | TBA |
15023 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Everson | TBA | TBA |
13444 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 30 | Philip Geiger | TBA | TBA |
13442 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Megan Marlatt | TBA | TBA |
13445 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lydia Moyer | TBA | TBA |
13448 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Pecchio | TBA | TBA |
13447 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Wylie | TBA | TBA |
16799 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TBA | TBA |
22457 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Wampler | TBA | TBA |
American Sign Language |
ASL 1010 Elementary American Sign Language I |
|
11556 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
15673 | 004 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Roberta Dietz | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10370 | 100 | Drill (0) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Tina-Margaret Steele | Tu 5:15PM - 6:30PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10371 | 101 | Drill (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Staff | Tu 7:00PM - 8:15PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ASL 2010 Intermediate American Sign Language I |
|
11558 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Shilpa Hanumantha | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
11559 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Shilpa Hanumantha | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 142 |
16345 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ASL 3010 Conversational ASL |
|
19250 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Gregory Propp | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
ASL 4115 Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community |
|
19251 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Shilpa Hanumantha | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 142 |
ASL 4750 Topics in Deaf Studies |
|
19253 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Christopher Krentz | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
Astronomy |
ASTR 1210 Introduction to the Sky and Solar System |
|
10372 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 286 / 465 | Edward Murphy | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10374 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 130 / 130 | Robert Dickman | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall 107 |
10373 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 140 | Trinh Thuan | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 107 |
16050 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 135 / 130 | Zhi-Yun Li | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1220 Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe |
|
16575 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 125 / 135 | Nitya Kallivayalil | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Clark Hall 107 |
10375 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 70 / 140 | William Saslaw | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Clark Hall 107 |
10376 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 50 | William Saslaw | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
ASTR 1230 Introduction to Astronomical Observation |
|
10377 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Steven Majewski | Mo 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Clark Hall 102 |
10380 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Steven Majewski | Mo 9:00PM - 11:00PM | Astronomy Bldg G25 |
10378 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Majewski | Tu 8:00PM - 11:00PM | Astronomy Bldg G25 |
10379 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Steven Majewski | We 8:00PM - 11:00PM | Astronomy Bldg G25 |
10381 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Majewski | Th 8:00PM - 11:00PM | Astronomy Bldg G25 |
ASTR 2110 Introduction to Astrophysics I |
|
10382 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Craig Sarazin | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
10383 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Andrew Burkhardt | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
ASTR 3410 Archaeo-Astronomy |
|
15789 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 50 | Roger Chevalier | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
ASTR 3470 Science and Controversy in Astronomy |
|
19314 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 70 / 140 | Kelsey Johnson | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 4810 Astrophysics |
|
11773 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Philip Arras | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 4993 Tutorial |
|
11560 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Philip Arras | TBA | TBA |
14037 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
15001 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
15442 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anne Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
15530 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
15531 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Saslaw | TBA | TBA |
15532 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
16673 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | D. Whittle | TBA | TBA |
16694 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Braatz | TBA | TBA |
16738 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Trinh Thuan | TBA | TBA |
16780 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
16784 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Goyne | TBA | TBA |
20781 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Seidelmann | TBA | TBA |
21970 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
22380 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 4998 Senior Thesis |
|
15533 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
16634 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
22082 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anne Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
16793 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
20765 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
20766 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Saslaw | TBA | TBA |
21340 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Trinh Thuan | TBA | TBA |
22092 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
22190 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Seidelmann | TBA | TBA |
22191 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
22314 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Philip Arras | TBA | TBA |
22327 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 5010 Astrophysical Processes |
|
11912 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Philip Arras | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 5340 Introductory Radio Astronomy |
|
19315 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Adam Leroy+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 5630 Extragalactic Astronomy |
|
19316 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | D. Whittle | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 6210 Introduction to Sky and Solar System Concepts |
|
10384 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Edward Murphy | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
ASTR 8500 Current Astronomical Topics |
|
10385 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 25 | Shane Davis | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 9995 Supervised Research |
|
13038 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Chevalier | TBA | TBA |
13039 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
13040 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
13041 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
13122 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
15071 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
15919 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Philip Arras | TBA | TBA |
16574 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Braatz | TBA | TBA |
16693 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
16745 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
16776 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
16804 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dana Balser | TBA | TBA |
22332 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
22412 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | D. Whittle | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10386 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Philip Arras | TBA | TBA |
12043 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Roger Chevalier | TBA | TBA |
12044 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
12045 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
12046 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
13042 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
13043 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
13044 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Mason | TBA | TBA |
13123 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
14038 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
15357 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Lacy | TBA | TBA |
15534 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
16675 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Adam Leroy | TBA | TBA |
21185 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Balser | TBA | TBA |
21186 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
22180 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Braatz | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Sciences |
BIMS 6000 Core Course in Integrative Biosciences |
|
15855 | 001 | Lecture (10) | Open | 40 / 50 | John Castle | MoTuWeThFr 8:00AM - 5:00PM | TBA |
BIMS 8030 Current Topics in Genome Sciences |
|
15397 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 0 / 25 | Charles Farber | Mo 4:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
BIMS 8063 Cardiovascular Research - theory, practice and methodology |
|
11736 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 25 | Brian Duling | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8071 CVRC Research in Progress |
|
13385 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Duling | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8091 CVRC Seminars |
|
13384 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Duling | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8121 Skeletal Health and Disease |
|
13256 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Balian | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8131 Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease |
|
11738 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 9 / 15 | James Mandell | We 2:00PM - 4:00PM | TBA |
BIMS 8171 M.D./Ph.D. Research in Progress Colloquium |
|
11734 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 14 / 50 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8201 Colloquium in Immunology |
|
11735 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 20 | Loren Erickson | Tu 12:00PM - 1:00PM | TBA |
BIMS 8995 Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences |
|
15868 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
15869 | 002 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
15870 | 003 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 30 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
15871 | 004 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
15872 | 005 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
15873 | 006 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
15874 | 007 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
16764 | 008 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8998 Non-Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences |
|
15856 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
15857 | 002 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
15858 | 003 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
15859 | 004 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
15860 | 005 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
15861 | 006 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
15862 | 007 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
16765 | 008 | Laboratory (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 9998 Non-Topical Research |
|
11746 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11747 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Biochemistry |
BIOC 5050 Biochemistry Projects |
|
10387 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
BIOC 8130 Colloquium |
|
10388 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 25 | Daniel Foltz | Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM | TBA |
BIOC 8150 Biochemical Literature |
|
10389 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 25 | Staff | Tu 12:00PM - 2:30PM | TBA |
BIOC 9995 Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics |
|
12369 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
12374 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Auble | TBA | TBA |
12375 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
12376 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Burke | TBA | TBA |
12377 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
12378 | 008 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Concannon | TBA | TBA |
12379 | 009 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
12380 | 010 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
12381 | 011 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Foltz | TBA | TBA |
12382 | 012 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Grant | TBA | TBA |
12383 | 013 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Gumbiner | TBA | TBA |
12384 | 015 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
12385 | 016 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
12386 | 018 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
12387 | 019 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
12388 | 020 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
12389 | 021 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
12390 | 022 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
12391 | 023 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
12392 | 024 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emilie Rissman | TBA | TBA |
12393 | 025 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
12394 | 026 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
12395 | 027 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
12396 | 028 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
14932 | 029 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mackey | TBA | TBA |
14933 | 030 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
14956 | 031 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ira Hall | TBA | TBA |
15358 | 032 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
15359 | 033 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michele Sale | TBA | TBA |
15360 | 034 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mitchell Smith | TBA | TBA |
15361 | 035 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
15851 | 036 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
15852 | 037 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Concannon | TBA | TBA |
16676 | 038 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael McConnell | TBA | TBA |
16709 | 039 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
16770 | 040 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
21210 | 041 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ming Li | TBA | TBA |
21224 | 042 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mazhar Adli | TBA | TBA |
21225 | 043 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Aaron Quinlan | TBA | TBA |
BIOC 9998 Non-Topical Research: Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10390 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
12372 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
12397 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Auble | TBA | TBA |
12398 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
12399 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Burke | TBA | TBA |
12400 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
12401 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Concannon | TBA | TBA |
12402 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
12403 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Foltz | TBA | TBA |
12404 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Grant | TBA | TBA |
12405 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Gumbiner | TBA | TBA |
12406 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
12407 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
12408 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
12409 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
12410 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
12411 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
12412 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
12413 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
12414 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emilie Rissman | TBA | TBA |
12415 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
12416 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
12417 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
12418 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
14934 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mackey | TBA | TBA |
14935 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
15031 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Hall | TBA | TBA |
15362 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
15363 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michele Sale | TBA | TBA |
15364 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mitchell Smith | TBA | TBA |
15365 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
15830 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
15832 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
16677 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael McConnell | TBA | TBA |
16771 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
21211 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ming Li | TBA | TBA |
21226 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mazhar Adli | TBA | TBA |
21227 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Quinlan | TBA | TBA |
BIOC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12047 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
12048 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Grant | TBA | TBA |
12419 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Auble | TBA | TBA |
12420 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
12421 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Burke | TBA | TBA |
12422 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
12423 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Concannon | TBA | TBA |
12424 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
12425 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
12426 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Daniel Foltz | TBA | TBA |
12427 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
12428 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Gumbiner | TBA | TBA |
12429 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
12430 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
12431 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
12432 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
12433 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
12434 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
12435 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
12436 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
12437 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emilie Rissman | TBA | TBA |
12438 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
12439 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
12440 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
14936 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mackey | TBA | TBA |
14937 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
15032 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ira Hall | TBA | TBA |
15366 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
15367 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michele Sale | TBA | TBA |
15368 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mitchell Smith | TBA | TBA |
15369 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
15831 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
16678 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael McConnell | TBA | TBA |
16710 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
16772 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
21212 | 042 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ming Li | TBA | TBA |
21228 | 043 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mazhar Adli | TBA | TBA |
21229 | 044 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Quinlan | TBA | TBA |
Biology |
BIOL 1050 Genetics for an Informed Citizen |
|
15120 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 148 / 151 | Paul Adler | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
BIOL 1210 Human Biology and Disease |
|
10391 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 61 / 60 | Sandra Seidel | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 1 103 |
BIOL 2010 Introduction to Biology: Cell Biology and Genetics |
|
11741 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 454 / 495 | David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Staff | Fr 3:00PM - 5:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10392 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 318 / 350 | David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Staff | Fr 3:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
BIOL 2030 Introduction to Biology: Cell Biology and Genetics Laboratory |
|
10393 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 220 / 250 | David Kittlesen | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
| PLEASE NOTE: all students may enroll in Biol 2030 with Biol 2010 as a pre- OR co-requisite. |
15009 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 389 / 250 | David Kittlesen | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| PLEASE NOTE: all students may enroll in Biol 2030 with Biol 2010 as a pre- OR co-requisite. |
10394 | 100 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10395 | 101 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10396 | 102 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
10397 | 103 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10398 | 104 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10399 | 105 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Mo 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
10400 | 106 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 10 | Chun Su+1 | Tu 10:00AM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10401 | 107 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 10:00AM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10403 | 109 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | Chun Su+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10404 | 110 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10405 | 111 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
10406 | 112 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 10 | Chun Su+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10407 | 113 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
15010 | 114 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 10 | Catherine Debban+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
10408 | 115 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 22 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10409 | 116 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 22 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10410 | 117 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 22 / 10 | Catherine Debban+1 | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
10411 | 118 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 22 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10412 | 119 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
15011 | 120 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 22 / 10 | Catherine Debban+1 | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
10413 | 121 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 21 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 10:00AM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10414 | 122 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 18 / 10 | Danielle Racke+1 | Th 10:00AM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10415 | 124 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
10416 | 125 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 23 / 10 | Danielle Racke+1 | Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
10417 | 126 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 24 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 150 |
15735 | 127 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 15 / 10 | David Kittlesen+1 | Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 156 |
15736 | 128 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 19 / 10 | Danielle Racke+1 | Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 158 |
BIOL 3000 Cell Biology |
|
14056 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 328 / 300 | W Wormington | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
| Staff | We 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
BIOL 3010 Genetics and Molecular Biology |
|
10418 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 219 / 219 | Claire Cronmiller | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
| Staff | Mo 7:15PM - 9:30PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
10420 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 39 / 39 | Brittany Sutherland+1 | Tu 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
10423 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 38 / 38 | Claire Cronmiller+1 | Tu 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
10425 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Claire Cronmiller+1 | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
10427 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Claire Cronmiller+1 | We 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
11782 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Brittany Sutherland+1 | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
11784 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Brittany Sutherland+1 | Th 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
BIOL 3140 Biology of Aging |
|
19384 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 138 / 140 | Deborah Roach | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
| Staff | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 107 |
BIOL 3170 Introduction to Neurobiology |
|
10428 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 282 / 350 | Barry Condron | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| textbook: Neuroscience; Purves et al; Sinauer. Any edition. |
BIOL 3410 Human Anatomy and Physiology |
|
21167 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 159 / 144 | Mark Kopeny | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
21168 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Cory Weller+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21169 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Mark Kopeny+1 | Tu 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21170 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Erin Kodis+1 | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21171 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Eric Swanson+1 | Th 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21172 | 105 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Cory Weller+1 | Mo 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21173 | 106 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Eric Swanson+1 | We 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21174 | 107 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Erin Kodis+1 | Fr 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21175 | 108 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Mark Kopeny+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
21176 | 109 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Mark Kopeny+1 | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
22325 | 110 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Mark Kopeny+1 | Th 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Gilmer Hall 153 |
BIOL 3585 Selected Topics in Biology |
|
16824 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4070 Developmental Biology Laboratory |
|
11561 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 21 / 18 | Raymond Keller | Mo 1:00PM - 4:00PM | Gilmer Hall 145 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Gilmer Hall 145 |
11562 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Raymond Keller | Tu 1:00PM - 4:00PM | Gilmer Hall 145 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:00PM | Gilmer Hall 145 |
BIOL 4100 Management of Forest Ecosystems |
|
13130 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Herman Shugart | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall G004 |
13131 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 4 / 6 | Herman Shugart | Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
13132 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 9 / 6 | Herman Shugart | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
BIOL 4120 When Good Cells Go Bad |
|
15935 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 47 / 45 | Sarah Kucenas | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
BIOL 4130 Population Ecology and Conservation Biology |
|
16401 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Patrice Ludwig | MoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Clemons Library 320 |
BIOL 4180 Behavioral Ecology |
|
15937 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Edmund Brodie | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
BIOL 4190 Biological Clocks |
|
10429 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 55 | Ignacio Provencio+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
BIOL 4240 History and Philosophy of Biology |
|
15938 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Robert Kretsinger | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
BIOL 4270 Animal Behavior Laboratory |
|
19388 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 19 / 16 | Masashi Kawasaki | Th 1:00PM - 5:15PM | Gilmer Hall 149 |
19390 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Masashi Kawasaki | Fr 1:00PM - 5:15PM | Gilmer Hall 149 |
BIOL 4340 Experimental Foundations of Neurobiology |
|
16557 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Deforest Mellon | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
BIOL 4360 Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development |
|
15767 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 4 / 9 | Christopher Deppmann | We 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Contact Department |
BIOL 4380 Evolution and Ecology of Development |
|
20152 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
BIOL 4559 New Course in Biology |
|
| Neural Development |
| neural development: From stem cells to circuits |
20716 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Sarah Siegrist | Tu 9:00AM - 1:15PM | Gilmer Hall 147 |
| this is a laboratory class and NOT LECTURE |
BIOL 4810 Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I |
|
15773 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 10 / 20 | Jay Hirsh | WeFr 12:00PM - 1:00PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
BIOL 4910 Independent Research in the Life Sciences |
|
20507 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 86 / 200 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4920 Independent Research in Biology |
|
20508 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 54 / 150 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4993 Independent Study In Biology |
|
13855 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kretsinger | TBA | TBA |
13856 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
13857 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
13858 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
13859 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
13860 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
13861 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
13862 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
13863 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Cronmiller | TBA | TBA |
13864 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13865 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
13866 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Reginald Garrett | TBA | TBA |
13867 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
13868 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Henriksen | TBA | TBA |
13869 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
13870 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
13871 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
13872 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Kittlesen | TBA | TBA |
13873 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
13874 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
13875 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
13876 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lei Li | TBA | TBA |
13877 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
13878 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
13879 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
13880 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
13881 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
13882 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16423 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16422 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
13883 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13884 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
13885 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
15219 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
15451 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Fred Diehl | TBA | TBA |
15932 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anthony Frankfurter | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4994 Independent Study in Biology |
|
15220 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kretsinger | TBA | TBA |
15221 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
15222 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
15223 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
15224 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
15225 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
15226 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
15227 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
15228 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Cronmiller | TBA | TBA |
15229 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
15230 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
15231 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Reginald Garrett | TBA | TBA |
15232 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
15233 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Henriksen | TBA | TBA |
15234 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
15235 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
15236 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
15237 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Kittlesen | TBA | TBA |
15238 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
15239 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
15240 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
15241 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lei Li | TBA | TBA |
15242 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
15243 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
15244 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
15245 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
15246 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
15247 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16425 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16424 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
15248 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
15249 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
15250 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
15251 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
15678 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fred Diehl | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 5070 Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences |
|
10438 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Ammasi Periasamy | MoWe 12:00PM - 2:00PM | Contact Department |
BIOL 7120 When Good Cells Go Bad |
|
15939 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Sarah Kucenas | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
BIOL 7180 Behavioral Ecology |
|
15941 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Edmund Brodie | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
BIOL 7190 Biological Clocks |
|
15739 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Ignacio Provencio+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
BIOL 7360 Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development |
|
15765 | 001 | Discussion (1) | Open | 1 / 9 | Christopher Deppmann | We 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Contact Department |
BIOL 7380 Evolution and Ecology of Development |
|
20153 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Benjamin Blackman | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
BIOL 7993 Independent Study in Biology |
|
10439 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
13412 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
13413 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
13414 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
13415 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
13416 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
13417 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
13418 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Cronmiller | TBA | TBA |
13419 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13420 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
13421 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Reginald Garrett | TBA | TBA |
13422 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
13423 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Henriksen | TBA | TBA |
13424 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
13425 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
13426 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
13427 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
13428 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
13429 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kretsinger | TBA | TBA |
13430 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
13431 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lei Li | TBA | TBA |
13432 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
13433 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
13434 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
13435 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
13436 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16428 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16427 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
13437 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13903 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
13904 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
15123 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 7994 Independent Study in Biology |
|
16652 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 12 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
16667 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 12 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8010 Colloquium in Developmental Biology |
|
11890 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 30 | Paul Adler+1 | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8060 Colloquium in Circadian Biology |
|
15740 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 1 / 9 | Michael Menaker | We 9:30AM - 11:00AM | Contact Department |
BIOL 8070 Colloquium in Population Biology |
|
10440 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 1 / 20 | Martin Wu | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
BIOL 8081 Advanced Ecology and Evolution 1 |
|
20506 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 10 | Robert Cox | TuTh 1:00PM - 3:15PM | Contact Department |
BIOL 8270 Seven Habits of Highly Effective Graduate Students |
|
11964 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 5 / 9 | Christopher Deppmann+1 | Th 4:30PM - 6:30PM | Contact Department |
| Staff | Fr 12:00PM - 1:00PM | Contact Department |
BIOL 8870 Selected Topics in Developmental Genetics |
|
11563 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 2 / 9 | Paul Adler | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
BIOL 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10441 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10442 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
12109 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
12446 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
13906 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
14203 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
15124 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
15125 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
15127 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
15128 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
15131 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
15133 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
15134 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
15135 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
15136 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
15137 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
15138 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Kretsinger | TBA | TBA |
15139 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
15141 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
15142 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
15143 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
15144 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
15145 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16430 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16429 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
15146 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
15147 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
15148 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
15149 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
15150 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15151 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9910 Rotation Research |
|
10443 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
21939 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9920 Rotation Research |
|
21940 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9995 Topical Research in Biology |
|
11564 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
12106 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
12107 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
12110 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
13328 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
13629 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
13636 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13637 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
13638 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Reginald Garrett | TBA | TBA |
13639 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
13641 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
13642 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
13643 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
13644 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
13645 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
13646 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
13648 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
13649 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
13650 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
13651 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
13652 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16432 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16431 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
13653 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13654 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
13655 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
13905 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
15438 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15679 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10444 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
15253 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
15254 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
15255 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
15256 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
15257 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
15259 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
15260 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
15262 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
15264 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
15265 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
15266 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
15267 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
15268 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
15269 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robert Kretsinger | TBA | TBA |
15270 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
15272 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
15273 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
15274 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
15275 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
15276 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16434 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16433 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
15277 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
15278 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
15279 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
15680 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
15741 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10445 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Paul Adler | TBA | TBA |
12078 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Blackman | TBA | TBA |
12079 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
12080 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
12081 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12082 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
12084 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12085 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12086 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
12088 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
12089 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
12090 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
12091 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
12092 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12111 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
12112 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Menaker | TBA | TBA |
13907 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
13908 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
13909 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Dorothy Schafer | TBA | TBA |
16436 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
16435 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Karsten Siller | TBA | TBA |
13910 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13911 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
13912 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | W Wormington | TBA | TBA |
13913 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
13914 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
13915 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
22300 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
22312 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
22313 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
Biophysics |
BIOP 5050 Biophysical Literature |
|
13623 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 7051 Directed Reading |
|
11549 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 5) | Open | 6 / 20 | Cameron Mura | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 8030 Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Macromolecules I |
|
15895 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 15 | John Bushweller | TuTh 10:30AM - 12:30PM | TBA |
BIOP 8031 Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Macromolecules II |
|
22194 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 15 | John Bushweller | TuTh 10:30AM - 12:30PM | TBA |
BIOP 8130 Structure-Function of Biological Membranes |
|
21943 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 15 | Robert Nakamoto | TuTh 3:30PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
BIOP 8311 Membrane Protein Structural Biology |
|
22195 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 15 | Robert Nakamoto | TuTh 3:30PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
BIOP 9995 Biophysics Research |
|
11550 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
15455 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
15456 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Mark Yeager | TBA | TBA |
15907 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
16788 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
16789 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
22019 | 007 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11551 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11552 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
12113 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
12370 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
12924 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
12925 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
12926 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lannigan | TBA | TBA |
12927 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jae Lee | TBA | TBA |
12928 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
12929 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Macara | TBA | TBA |
12930 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
12931 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Mura | TBA | TBA |
12932 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
12933 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
12934 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Avril Somlyo | TBA | TBA |
12935 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Wiener | TBA | TBA |
12936 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mark Yeager | TBA | TBA |
14202 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
14877 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lannigan | TBA | TBA |
14878 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Rich | TBA | TBA |
15447 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Umesh Deshmukh | TBA | TBA |
15448 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Salem Faham | TBA | TBA |
15449 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Okusa | TBA | TBA |
15450 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
15903 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Stroupe | TBA | TBA |
15904 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
15905 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
15920 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gilbert Kinsey | TBA | TBA |
16691 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
16705 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gilbert Kinsey | TBA | TBA |
22160 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
22521 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Engel | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Engineering |
BME 2101 Physiology I for Engineers |
|
17727 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 141 / 140 | James Adams | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Rice Hall 130 |
17768 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | James Adams | Tu 6:00PM - 7:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17769 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | James Adams | Tu 7:00PM - 8:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17770 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | James Adams | Tu 8:00PM - 9:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17771 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | James Adams | We 6:00PM - 7:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17772 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | James Adams | We 7:00PM - 8:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17773 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | James Adams | We 8:00PM - 9:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
BME 2315 Computational Biomedical Engineering |
|
18215 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 99 / 120 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
BME 3080 Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) Laboratory I |
|
17729 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 80 / 87 | Brent French+1 | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Jordan Hall 1-5 |
17730 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 31 / 29 | Timothy Allen | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall A001 |
17731 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 25 / 29 | Timothy Allen | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall A001 |
17732 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 24 / 29 | Timothy Allen | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall A001 |
BME 3310 Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design |
|
17728 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 96 / 105 | Song Hu | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Jordan Hall 1-14 |
BME 4063 Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design I |
|
17736 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 91 / 90 | Timothy Allen | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4414 Biomaterials |
|
17733 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 80 | Michael Lawrence | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4550 Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Sys Bio Model Exper |
20786 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 40 | Jason Papin+3 | WeFr 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4641 Bioelectricity |
|
17734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 70 | Yong Kim | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4890 Nanomedicine |
|
17737 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 85 | Kimberly Kelly+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4995 Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects |
|
17735 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
18192 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Timothy Allen | TBA | TBA |
18193 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
22486 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Jennifer Munson | TBA | TBA |
18195 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
18201 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
18202 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
21221 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 5 | John Herr | TBA | TBA |
22472 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
18297 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
18307 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
18310 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
18373 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18422 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Salerno | TBA | TBA |
18426 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
18430 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
21429 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Chen | TBA | TBA |
18526 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
18527 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
18534 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
18543 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
18552 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yong Kim | TBA | TBA |
BME 6101 Physiology I for Engineers |
|
18665 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 6103 Physiology I |
|
17738 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | James Adams | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Rice Hall 130 |
18209 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 2 / 4 | James Adams | Tu 6:00PM - 7:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
18210 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 4 / 4 | James Adams | Tu 7:00PM - 8:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
18211 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 3 / 4 | James Adams | Tu 8:00PM - 9:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
18212 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 2 / 4 | James Adams | We 6:00PM - 7:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
18213 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 3 / 4 | James Adams | We 7:00PM - 8:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
18214 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 1 / 4 | James Adams | We 8:00PM - 9:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
BME 6310 Computation and Modeling in Biomedical Engineering |
|
17739 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Jason Papin | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6550 Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Biomaterials |
18290 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 6 | Michael Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
BME 7641 Bioelectricity |
|
17740 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Yong Kim | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 8730 Diagnostic Ultrasound Imaging |
|
21180 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | John Hossack | MoWe 12:00PM - 1:15PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2019 |
BME 8995 M.E. Supervised Project Research (M.E. STUDENTS ONLY) |
|
18199 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
18232 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradford Bennett | TBA | TBA |
BME 8999 Master's Research |
|
17741 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
17788 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
17789 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17790 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
22333 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17792 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
17872 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
17874 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
22317 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
17876 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
18170 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
18171 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
18172 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
18173 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
18174 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
18175 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
18176 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
22106 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Munson | TBA | TBA |
18253 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
18398 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Salerno | TBA | TBA |
18528 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
18709 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Song Hu | TBA | TBA |
21762 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jaime Mata | TBA | TBA |
BME 9999 Dissertation |
|
17794 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17795 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
17796 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
17797 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
17798 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
17799 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
17800 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17801 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Mugler | TBA | TBA |
17802 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
17803 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
17868 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
17869 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
17870 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
17871 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
17873 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
17877 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
22107 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Munson | TBA | TBA |
17883 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
17884 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Berr | TBA | TBA |
17885 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17886 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
18376 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
18396 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Salerno | TBA | TBA |
18710 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Song Hu | TBA | TBA |
Business |
BUS 5010 Cyber Security Management |
|
21335 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 24 | James Lantzy | Tu 3:06AM - 3:07AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5040 Creating and Conducting a Security Assessment |
|
21336 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 24 | Randall Sylvertooth | Sa 3:10AM - 3:11AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5100 Cyber Law, Regulation, and Ethics |
|
21337 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 24 | David Ward | We 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5120 Securing the Internet of Things |
|
21727 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 24 | Angela Orebaugh | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5310 Financial Management |
|
21341 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | James Glenn | Mo 3:14AM - 3:15AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
BUS 5340 Employee Recruitment and Development |
|
21342 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Paul Combs | Mo 3:16AM - 3:17AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
College Art Scholars Seminar |
CASS 1010 College Art Scholars Seminar |
|
15332 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 23 / 30 | Thomas Bloom | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
Civil Engineering |
CE 2010 Civil Engineering Techniques |
|
17546 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 65 / 90 | Brian Smith | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall E303 |
CE 2020 Engineering Economic Analysis |
|
22230 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 12 / 30 | Brian Smith+1 | TBA | Desktop-Synchronous |
CE 2300 Statics |
|
21906 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 84 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
CE 3100 Water for the World |
|
18470 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 75 | James Smith | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
CE 3210 Fluid Mechanics |
|
18216 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 68 / 70 | Richard Miksad | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
CE 3212 Fluid Mechanics Laboratory |
|
18217 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 17 | Richard Miksad | Tu 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall D222 |
18218 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 17 | Richard Miksad | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
18219 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 18 | Richard Miksad | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 3300 Structural Mechanics |
|
17721 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 70 | Osman Ozbulut | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
CE 3710 Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering |
|
20268 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 70 | Lindsay Burden | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 3712 Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory |
|
20269 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Lindsay Burden | Th 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Thornton Hall D008 |
20270 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 21 / 22 | Lindsay Burden | Th 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Thornton Hall D008 |
20271 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 22 | Lindsay Burden | Th 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Thornton Hall D008 |
CE 4160 Environmental Microbiology for Engineers |
|
18574 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 45 | Lisa Peterson | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
CE 4210 Stormwater Management |
|
20272 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 38 | Teresa Culver | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
CE 4300 Design of Metal Structures I |
|
17551 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 48 | Thomas Baber | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall D221 |
CE 4320 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
|
18499 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Jose Gomez+1 | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 4400 Traffic Operations |
|
17552 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 4500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| TBD |
18427 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 8 | Teresa Culver | Fr 1:00PM - 4:50PM | TBA |
| Paleo Hydrology |
18483 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
| Hydroinformatics |
20628 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jonathan Goodall | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Clemons Library 320 |
CE 4700 Foundation Engineering |
|
22519 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lindsay Burden | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | TBA |
CE 4990 Civil Engineering Research and Design |
|
18471 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Thomas Baber | TBA | TBA |
18472 | 002 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
18473 | 003 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18474 | 004 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
18475 | 005 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
18476 | 006 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
20720 | 007 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
18477 | 008 | Workshop (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
18478 | 009 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Wu-Seng Lung | TBA | TBA |
18479 | 010 | Workshop (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
18480 | 011 | Workshop (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
18481 | 012 | Workshop (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
18482 | 013 | Workshop (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
18492 | 014 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
18493 | 015 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
18634 | 016 | Workshop (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
CE 4995 Civil Engineering Research |
|
17554 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
17555 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
17553 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
18200 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18230 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
18378 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
18434 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
18436 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
18647 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
18649 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
18722 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 10 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
CE 6200 Fate and Transport Modeling of Ecosystems |
|
18582 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Wu-Seng Lung | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
CE 6260 Environmental Microbiology |
|
18575 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Lisa Peterson | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
CE 6310 Prestressed Concrete Design |
|
20279 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Devin Harris | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 345 |
CE 6320 Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
|
18500 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Jose Gomez+1 | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 6330 Introduction to Finite Element Methods |
|
20278 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Steven Chase | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rice Hall 032 |
21262 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Steven Chase | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
CE 6400 Traffic Operations |
|
17556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Byungkyu Park | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
CE 6420 Public Transportation |
|
21236 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | John Miller | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
CE 6500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Hydroinformatics |
17557 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jonathan Goodall | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Clemons Library 320 |
| Paleo Engineering |
18429 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
| Trans Data Analysis & Modeling |
18664 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Michael Fontaine | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 345 |
CE 6720 Continuum Mechanics |
|
18344 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jason Kerrigan | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
CE 6993 Independent Study |
|
17558 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18397 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
18459 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18460 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
18685 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
21746 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
CE 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
| |
17559 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
| |
18124 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Baber | TBA | TBA |
| |
18142 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Chase | TBA | TBA |
| |
18145 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
| |
18146 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
| |
18379 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
| |
18461 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wu-Seng Lung | TBA | TBA |
| |
18510 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
| |
18511 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
21882 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
CE 7001 Graduate Seminar |
|
18341 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 14 / 48 | Andres Clarens | Fr 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
CE 7500 Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| TBD |
17766 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
| TBD |
18462 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
| TBD |
18463 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
CE 7993 Independent Research in CE |
|
17560 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
18163 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18181 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
18464 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
18465 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
21883 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
21884 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Chase | TBA | TBA |
CE 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
18274 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
18512 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
18513 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
20273 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
CE 8001 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18153 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
18154 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
18196 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18233 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
18234 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
18235 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Baber | TBA | TBA |
18236 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
18237 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
18238 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
18239 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
18391 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Chase | TBA | TBA |
18392 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
18393 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18466 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
18504 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
18505 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
18506 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wu-Seng Lung | TBA | TBA |
CE 8999 Thesis |
|
17805 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
18115 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18116 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
18117 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
18119 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wu-Seng Lung | TBA | TBA |
18120 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
18121 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
18122 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
18123 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
18675 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
18136 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Chase | TBA | TBA |
18138 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
18139 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18140 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
18682 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
18141 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
18271 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Baber | TBA | TBA |
18467 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | H Ozyildirim | TBA | TBA |
18514 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
18515 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
CE 9999 Dissertation |
|
18684 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
18125 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
18126 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
18127 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
18676 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
18683 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
18130 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wu-Seng Lung | TBA | TBA |
18131 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Miksad | TBA | TBA |
18132 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Byungkyu Park | TBA | TBA |
18133 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
18134 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
18135 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
18137 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Chase | TBA | TBA |
18185 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
18516 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
18517 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
Cell Biology |
CELL 5950 Journal Survey in Cell & Developmental Biology |
|
10446 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 25 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
CELL 8201 Molecular Mechanisms of Animal Development |
|
15896 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bernard Thisse | MoTuTh 4:30PM - 6:00PM | TBA |
CELL 8202 Cellular Mechanisms of Animal Development |
|
15897 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bernard Thisse | MoTuTh 4:30PM - 6:00PM | TBA |
CELL 8450 Effective science writing for grants and fellowships |
|
15930 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 11 / 20 | Adrian Halme+2 | We 9:00AM - 12:00PM | TBA |
CELL 9030 Research in Cell Biology |
|
10447 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
21945 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
CELL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
16766 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Adrian Halme | TBA | TBA |
14940 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
14941 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Douglas Desimone | TBA | TBA |
16768 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
14942 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
14943 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
14944 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
14945 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jing Yu | TBA | TBA |
21944 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
15398 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Margaret Shupnik | TBA | TBA |
Chemical Engineering |
CHE 2215 Material and Energy Balances |
|
17582 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 68 | Gary Koenig | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
17583 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 62 / 68 | Gary Koenig | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3316 Chemical Thermodynamics and Staged Unit Operations |
|
17584 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 44 / 65 | Geoffrey Geise | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Geoffrey Geise | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3321 Transport Processes I: Momentum Transfer |
|
17585 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 65 | Roseanne Ford | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4438 Process Synthesis, Modeling, and Control |
|
17586 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 50 | Eric Anderson | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Olsson Hall 009 |
CHE 4442 Applied Surface Chemistry |
|
17587 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 50 | David Green | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4448 Bioseparations Engineering |
|
18587 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 50 | Giorgio Carta | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4491 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II |
|
17588 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 50 | Eric Anderson | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17756 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Eric Anderson | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
17757 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Eric Anderson | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
CHE 4995 Chemical Engineering Research |
|
| |
17964 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
| |
17806 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
| |
17807 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
| |
17959 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
| |
17960 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
| Chem-E-Car |
18674 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
| |
17961 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
| |
17962 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
| |
17965 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Shirts | TBA | TBA |
22185 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
| |
18555 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Eric Anderson | TBA | TBA |
22187 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
22188 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
CHE 5561 Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Research Methods |
18695 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Robert Davis | MoWe 12:45PM - 2:00PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 305 |
CHE 6442 Applied Surface Chemistry |
|
17591 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | David Green | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6448 Bioseparations Engineering |
|
18588 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Giorgio Carta | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6615 Advanced Thermodynamics |
|
17589 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Joshua Choi | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Rice Hall 032 |
21264 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
CHE 6665 Techniques for Chemical Engineering Analysis and Design |
|
21444 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Michael Shirts | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 305 |
CHE 7796 Graduate Seminar |
|
17592 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 13 / 60 | Michael Shirts | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18072 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8993 Independent Study |
|
18645 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Neurock | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8998 Master's Research |
|
17593 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
17898 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
21447 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
17899 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
17900 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
17903 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Shirts | TBA | TBA |
21741 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
17902 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Neurock | TBA | TBA |
18457 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
21450 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18073 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
17910 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Michael Shirts | TBA | TBA |
17818 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
17904 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
17905 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
21445 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
17906 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
17907 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
17908 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Inchan Kwon | TBA | TBA |
17909 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Neurock | TBA | TBA |
21446 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
21742 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
Chemistry |
CHEM 1410 Introductory College Chemistry |
|
10448 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 189 / 270 | Hoitung Leung | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10450 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 229 / 270 | Hoitung Leung | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10449 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 291 / 300 | David Metcalf | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10451 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 298 / 300 | David Metcalf+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
13854 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 133 / 270 | David Metcalf+1 | Su 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10452 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 278 / 300 | David Metcalf+1 | Mo 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
CHEM 1411 Introductory College Chemistry LaboratoryI |
|
11858 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
11859 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
11860 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
11861 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 18 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
11862 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11863 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11865 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
19748 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
19749 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
16306 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
16307 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11866 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
11867 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
11868 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11869 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11870 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11871 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11872 | 021 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
11873 | 022 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
11874 | 023 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
11875 | 024 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
11876 | 025 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11877 | 026 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11878 | 027 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11879 | 028 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11880 | 029 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 16 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11881 | 030 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:30AM - 1:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
11882 | 031 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11883 | 032 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11884 | 033 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
11885 | 034 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16308 | 035 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
16309 | 036 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 316 |
CHEM 1559 New Course in Chemistry |
|
| Chemistry for Health Sciences |
20157 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Diane Szaflarski | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
CHEM 1610 Introductory Chemistry for Engineers |
|
10453 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 149 / 190 | Hoitung Leung | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10455 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 190 | Hoitung Leung | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10454 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 189 / 190 | David Metcalf | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
19754 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 175 / 190 | David Metcalf+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
19755 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 86 / 190 | David Metcalf+1 | Su 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
19756 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 181 / 190 | David Metcalf+1 | Mo 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
CHEM 1611 Introductory Chemistry I for Engineers Laboratory |
|
11995 | 101 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11996 | 102 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11997 | 103 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11998 | 104 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
11999 | 105 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
12000 | 106 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
16734 | 107 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16735 | 108 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16310 | 109 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16311 | 110 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
12001 | 111 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
12002 | 112 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
12003 | 113 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12004 | 114 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12005 | 115 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12006 | 116 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12007 | 117 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12008 | 118 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12009 | 119 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12010 | 120 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 313 |
12011 | 121 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
12012 | 122 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
12013 | 123 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
12014 | 124 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 307 |
16655 | 125 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16656 | 126 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 16 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16728 | 127 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
16729 | 128 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Charles Grisham+2 | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 312 |
CHEM 1810 Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated) |
|
10456 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 140 | Walter Harman | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
10457 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 118 / 140 | Walter Harman | Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
CHEM 1811 Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
19858 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Rebecca Pompano | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
| Staff | Mo 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 319 |
19859 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Rebecca Pompano | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
| Staff | Tu 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 319 |
19860 | 003 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Rebecca Pompano | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 319 |
19861 | 004 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Rebecca Pompano | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 319 |
19862 | 005 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 22 / 24 | Rebecca Pompano | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
| Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 5:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 319 |
CHEM 2311 Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors |
|
20774 | 100 | Lecture (1) | Open | 411 / 424 | Staff | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
20775 | 101 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 99 / 106 | Robert Burnett | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 414 |
20776 | 102 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 101 / 106 | Robert Burnett | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 418 |
20777 | 103 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 106 / 106 | Robert Burnett | Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 414 |
20778 | 104 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 105 / 106 | Robert Burnett | Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 418 |
CHEM 2350 The Chemical Century |
|
15281 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Richard Sundberg | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
CHEM 2410 Organic Chemistry |
|
10459 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 290 / 260 | Glenn McGarvey | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
10462 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 290 / 260 | Glenn McGarvey | Tu 7:30PM - 10:00PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
11936 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 87 / 100 | Laura Serbulea | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
10461 | 201 | Discussion (3) | Open | 87 / 140 | Laura Serbulea | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
16070 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 62 / 60 | Cassandra Fraser | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
16071 | 301 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 62 / 60 | Cassandra Fraser | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
| Cassandra Fraser | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
10458 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Laura Serbulea | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
10460 | 401 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 140 / 140 | Laura Serbulea | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
CHEM 2411 Organic Chemistry Laboratory |
|
10463 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 45 / 53 | Staff | Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 414 |
| Staff | Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 418 |
| Robert Burnett | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10464 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 48 / 53 | Robert Burnett | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 414 |
| Staff | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 418 |
| Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10465 | 003 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 52 / 53 | Robert Burnett | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 414 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 418 |
| Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
CHEM 2559 New Course in Chemistry |
|
| Coding in Matlab/Mathematica |
21885 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Thomas Hall | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHEM 2810 Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry |
|
10467 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 60 / 80 | Richard Sundberg | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
10468 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 60 / 80 | Richard Sundberg | We 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
CHEM 2811 Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
10469 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Laura Serbulea | Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 415 |
| Staff | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
10471 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Laura Serbulea | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 415 |
| Staff | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
10470 | 003 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Laura Serbulea | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 415 |
| Staff | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
CHEM 3420 Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory |
|
20740 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 96 / 100 | David Metcalf | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
20741 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 96 / 100 | David Metcalf | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
20742 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 45 | Andreas Gahlmann | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
20743 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 45 | Andreas Gahlmann | Fr 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
CHEM 3610 Physical Chemistry |
|
10474 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 65 | John Yates | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHEM 3811 Intermediate Techniques in Chemical Experimentation |
|
10475 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 100 | David Metcalf | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
10476 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | David Metcalf+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 410 |
10477 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | David Metcalf+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 410 |
10478 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | David Metcalf+1 | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 410 |
10479 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | David Metcalf+1 | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 410 |
15916 | 105 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Metcalf+1 | Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 410 |
CHEM 3910 Introductory Research Seminar |
|
11565 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 60 / 75 | James Demas | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
CHEM 3951 Introduction to Research |
|
10480 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 51 / 100 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 3961 Introduction to Research |
|
10481 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 23 / 100 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4320 Inorganic Chemistry |
|
15867 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 84 / 100 | Lin Pu | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
CHEM 4410 Biological Chemistry I |
|
10482 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 160 | Charles Grisham | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Minor Hall 125 |
CHEM 4411 Biological Chemistry Laboratory I |
|
10483 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 30 / 28 | Cameron Mura+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 315 |
| Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
10484 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 14 / 28 | Cameron Mura+1 | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 315 |
| Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
10485 | 003 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 27 / 28 | Cameron Mura+1 | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 315 |
| Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
CHEM 4951 Supervised and Original Research in Chemistry |
|
10486 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 21 / 100 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4961 Supervised and Original Research in Chemistry |
|
10487 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 35 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 5110 Organic Chemistry III |
|
11796 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Michael Hilinski | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
CHEM 5180 Instrumental Theory and Techniques in Organic Chemistry |
|
19757 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Glenn McGarvey | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
CHEM 5210 Advanced Physical Chemistry I |
|
10488 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Kevin Lehmann | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
CHEM 5310 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I |
|
15866 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Thomas Gunnoe | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
CHEM 5410 Advanced Biological Chemistry I |
|
10489 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Cameron Mura+1 | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
CHEM 5510 Selected Topics in Organic Chemistry |
|
15747 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Timothy Macdonald | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
CHEM 5730 Advanced Analytical Chemistry |
|
15328 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Barbara Venton | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
CHEM 5740 Analytical Chemistry: Separations |
|
15885 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | James Landers | Mo 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 190 |
CHEM 7010 Research Seminar I |
|
11566 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | A Harrison | TuTh 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
CHEM 7030 Research Seminar III |
|
16698 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | A Harrison | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
CHEM 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10491 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | A Harrison | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9110 Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions |
|
10492 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Walter Harman | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9150 Research in Photochemistry and Luminescence |
|
10493 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9170 Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry |
|
16072 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eric Herbst | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9210 Research in High Resolution Molecules |
|
10494 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9230 Research in Mass Spectrometry |
|
21685 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 15 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9290 Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces |
|
10498 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 35 | A Harrison | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9310 Research in Bioorganic Mechanism and Synthesis |
|
10499 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Timothy Macdonald | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9330 Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry |
|
10500 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Glenn McGarvey | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9410 Research in Membrane Biochemistry |
|
10496 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 45 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9450 Research in Inorganic Chemistry |
|
10497 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Cassandra Fraser | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9610 Research in Medicinal Chemistry |
|
10501 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 25 | Lin Pu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9630 Research in Bioanalytical Studies |
|
10502 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | James Landers | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9650 Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases |
|
10503 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Sergei Egorov | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9750 Research: Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems |
|
10504 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Barbara Venton | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9790 Research: Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics |
|
10505 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9810 Research in Membrane Biophysical Chemistry |
|
11915 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9830 Nanoscience on Surfaces |
|
11917 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | John Yates | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9850 Research:Synthetic & Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry |
|
11965 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9870 Structural Biology |
|
11918 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Cameron Mura | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
16073 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 25 / 30 | A Harrison | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12049 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 100 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
12336 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
12050 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
16075 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kateri DuBay | TBA | TBA |
12051 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Sergei Egorov | TBA | TBA |
12052 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Cassandra Fraser | TBA | TBA |
12338 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Grisham | TBA | TBA |
12053 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 100 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
12054 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 100 | Walter Harman | TBA | TBA |
15821 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | A Harrison | TBA | TBA |
19758 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Herbst | TBA | TBA |
10506 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Michael Hilinski | TBA | TBA |
12055 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 100 | Donald Hunt | TBA | TBA |
12447 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | James Landers | TBA | TBA |
12056 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
12057 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Timothy Macdonald | TBA | TBA |
12337 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Glenn McGarvey | TBA | TBA |
16074 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Cameron Mura | TBA | TBA |
12058 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
12059 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
12060 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Lin Pu | TBA | TBA |
12061 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 100 | Barbara Venton | TBA | TBA |
19866 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Yates | TBA | TBA |
Chinese |
CHIN 1010 Elementary Chinese |
|
10507 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ran Zhao | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
10508 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Wenyi Chu | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
10510 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ran Zhao | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
10509 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Xueyin Shao | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
15695 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
CHIN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Chinese |
|
10512 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 20 | Ran Zhao | MoTuWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
CHIN 2010 Intermediate Chinese |
|
10513 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Miao-Fen Tseng | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10515 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10516 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 15 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
15696 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jin Dong | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
22420 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 15 | Jin Dong | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Shea House 211 |
CHIN 3010 Readings in Modern Chinese |
|
10517 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Xueyin Shao | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10518 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Wenyi Chu | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
16658 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Wenyi Chu | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
CHIN 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
10519 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 20 | Ran Zhao | TBA | TBA |
CHIN 3050 Accelerated Readings in Modern Chinese Literature |
|
11803 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Jin Dong | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
CHIN 4010 Advanced Readings in Modern Chinese |
|
16759 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
10520 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
CHIN 4830 Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose |
|
15699 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
CHIN 4993 Independent Study in Chinese |
|
10521 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Hsin Liang | TBA | TBA |
15933 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shu-Chen Chen | TBA | TBA |
CHIN 5010 Readings in Modern Chinese |
|
14045 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Xueyin Shao | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10522 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Wenyi Chu | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
15697 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Wenyi Chu | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
CHIN 5810 Media Chinese I |
|
15698 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
CHIN 5830 Introduction to Classical Chinese |
|
10523 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
CHIN 7010 Advanced Readings in Modern Chinese |
|
19914 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
10524 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Hsin Liang | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
CHIN 8993 Independent Study in Chinese |
|
10525 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Ran Zhao | TBA | TBA |
Chinese in Translation |
CHTR 3010 Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature |
|
14978 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Mark Metcalf | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
CHTR 4559 New Course in Chinese in Translation |
|
| Sunzi and The Art of War |
20715 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Mark Metcalf | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
CHTR 5010 Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature |
|
14979 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Mark Metcalf | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
Classics |
CLAS 2010 Greek Civilization |
|
13821 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 96 / 100 | Jon Mikalson | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
13822 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Joseph Zehner | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Cocke Hall 101 |
13823 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sarah Teets | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
13824 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Joseph Zehner | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Minor Hall 130 |
15330 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sarah Teets | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
21157 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Jon Mikalson | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
CLAS 2559 New Course in Classics |
|
| Legends of Founders |
20707 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Benjamin Jasnow | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Rouss Hall 410 |
CLAS 3150 Ancient Epic and Popular Culture |
|
20364 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Bradford Hays | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
CLAS 3350 Language and Literature of the Early Celts |
|
21237 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Coulter George | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
CLAS 3559 New Course in Classics |
|
| World of Late Antiquity |
19295 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Emily Albu | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
Cognitive Science |
COGS 3960 Cognitive Science Research |
|
11889 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
13133 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | John Bonvillian | TBA | TBA |
13134 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
13135 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
13136 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
13137 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
13138 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
13139 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
13140 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
13141 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Michael Kubovy | TBA | TBA |
13142 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
13143 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
13144 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
13145 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
13146 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Timothy Salthouse | TBA | TBA |
13147 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Barbara Spellman | TBA | TBA |
13148 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ching-Ling Teng | TBA | TBA |
13149 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
13150 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
19831 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
COGS 4970 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
10526 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
COGS 4980 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
13633 | 001 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
College Advising Seminar |
COLA 1500 College Advising Seminars |
|
| Books as Things |
11837 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | David Vander Meulen | Mo 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| The Home and The City |
11838 | 002 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ekaterina Makarova | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Medicine, Life, and Chemistry |
11839 | 003 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Robert Burnett | Mo 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
| The Idea of the University |
11840 | 004 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Michael Wellmon | Mo 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Are We Alone in the Universe? |
11841 | 005 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Edward Murphy | Tu 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 1 104 |
| Competition Culture & Media |
11842 | 006 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Shilpa Dave | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Myths Adolescence & Lit Imag |
11843 | 007 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Lisa Spaar | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
| Education, Democ & Public Good |
11844 | 008 | Seminar (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Richard Myers | Mo 4:00PM - 5:15PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| God and Nature in America |
11845 | 009 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Heather Warren | Tu 4:00PM - 5:15PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| What Makes Us Tick? |
11851 | 010 | Seminar (1) | Open | 14 / 18 | Sandra Seidel | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Home |
19732 | 011 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Stephen Arata | Tu 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Short Stories-Exile & Disapora |
13825 | 012 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | We 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Photog in Age of Instagram |
14946 | 013 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | John Mason | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Arts Scien Human: Past & UVA |
14952 | 014 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Francesca Fiorani | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Zombies. Political? |
14953 | 015 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Lynn Sanders | Mo 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Why Haven't We Cured Cancer? |
15035 | 016 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 20 / 18 | David Kittlesen | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall G054 |
| Snake Oil: Ethnomedicine |
15036 | 017 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Michael Timko | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| The Politics of Food |
19733 | 018 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Paul Freedman | We 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Salem Witch Trials |
15037 | 019 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Benjamin Ray | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Stone Tools to Cell Phones |
15602 | 020 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | James Adams+1 | Mo 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Reading and Meditation |
19734 | 021 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | John Lyons | Fr 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Getting Perspectives |
19735 | 022 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Amy Ogden | Fr 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| King Lear in Every Way |
19736 | 023 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | John O'Brien | Mo 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Disc Jefferson's Acad Village |
15604 | 025 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kirt Von Daacke+1 | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Varieties of Relg Experience |
15605 | 026 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthew Hedstrom | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Feminism in Popular Culture |
15164 | 027 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Karlin Luedtke | Tu 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| What's the Point of College? |
15761 | 028 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Allison Alexy | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Very Contemp Short Stories |
15167 | 029 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Victoria Olwell | We 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Going Global (On Grounds) |
15168 | 030 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Janet Horne | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| College Life |
19737 | 031 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Josipa Roksa | Mo 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 241 |
| Edgar Allan Poe |
15628 | 032 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Bradford Hays | Tu 6:00PM - 7:15PM | Nau Hall 241 |
| Reading Martin Luther King, Jr |
15629 | 033 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Mark Hadley | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Dell 1 104 |
| The 21st Century Labor Force |
19739 | 034 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Teresa Sullivan | Tu 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Contact Department |
| Food, Slavery, and Identity |
19742 | 035 | Seminar (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Kelley Deetz | Mo 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Knights Ladies in Middle Ages |
15749 | 036 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | William McDonald | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Islam as a World Religion |
15752 | 037 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | Th 6:00PM - 7:15PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Globalization & Higher Educ |
15754 | 038 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Dudley Doane | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Justice-Love-Knowledge & Plato |
15755 | 039 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Karl Shuve | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Study Abroad: Allure of Paris |
15756 | 040 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gladys Saunders | Tu 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| War and American Society |
15757 | 041 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Edward Lengel | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Health & Our Environment |
15760 | 042 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Wendy Cohn | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Modern Topics in Higher Ed |
15764 | 043 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Sean Jenkins | Mo 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 260 |
| Game of Thrones |
19731 | 044 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lisa Woolfork | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| America Through Russian Eyes |
19744 | 045 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Yuri Urbanovich | Mo 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clemons Library 322 |
| The Meaning of Love |
15784 | 046 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Paul Jones | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Your Heritage Language |
15801 | 047 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lise Dobrin | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 1 104 |
| Race in Contemp. American Soc. |
19746 | 048 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Milton Vickerman | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| History of Olympic Proportions |
15823 | 049 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Bonnie Hagerman | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Globalization, Diaspora, Hist |
15853 | 050 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Daniel Lefkowitz | We 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Nature & Nurture of the Senses |
15875 | 051 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gregory Goering | Mo 6:00PM - 7:15PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Whiteness: A Racial Category |
15876 | 052 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Jalane Schmidt | Th 6:00PM - 7:15PM | Shannon House 108 |
| The End of Race? |
16527 | 053 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Kirt Von Daacke | Mo 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Dilemmas-Conscience & Politics |
16528 | 054 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Michael Smith | We 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| How The Arts Transform Life |
16567 | 055 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ari Blatt | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Awakening Creative Potential |
19747 | 056 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gweneth West | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Food Talk |
19992 | 057 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ashley Williams | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| The Words We Eat |
19993 | 058 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ashley Williams | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Teachers & Schools-21st Cen US |
20481 | 060 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephanie Van Hover+1 | We 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Food and Culture |
20629 | 061 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lisa Shutt | Fr 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Buried Cities and Lost Towns |
20788 | 062 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Phillip Trella | Mo 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
Commerce |
COMM 1800 Making Business Work |
|
16847 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 75 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 209 |
20108 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 78 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 209 |
16848 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 79 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 209 |
20109 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 209 |
20110 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 77 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 209 |
20111 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 78 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 209 |
20112 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 78 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 209 |
20113 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 79 / 65 | Robert Kemp | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 209 |
COMM 2010 Introduction to Financial Accounting |
|
16849 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 169 / 169 | Mary Erickson | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16850 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 167 / 169 | Mary Erickson | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16851 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 168 / 169 | Mary Erickson | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
21134 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 149 / 169 | Mary Erickson | MoWe 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 2020 Introduction to Management Accounting |
|
16853 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 100 | Mary Middleton | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16852 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 100 | Mary Middleton | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 2559 New Course in Commerce |
|
| iStartup |
| Entrepreneurship 101 meets the Amazing Race |
20470 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 48 | David Touve | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Rouss Hall 403 |
COMM 2730 Personal Finance |
|
16854 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 100 | Karin Bonding | MoWe 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Robertson Hall 123 |
COMM 3010 Strategy and Systems |
|
16855 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Carl Zeithaml+1 | MoWe 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 223 |
| Staff | TuTh 8:00AM - 10:45AM | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
16861 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Carl Zeithaml+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 223 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
16856 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Jeremy Marcel+1 | MoWe 8:00AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Staff | TuTh 9:30AM - 12:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16859 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Jeremy Marcel+1 | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Staff | TuTh 2:00PM - 4:45PM | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
16862 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Adelaide King+1 | MoWe 8:00AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 254 |
| Staff | TuTh 9:30AM - 12:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16858 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Adelaide King+1 | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 254 |
| Staff | TuTh 2:00PM - 4:45PM | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
16860 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Jennifer Claggett+1 | MoWe 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 246 |
| Staff | TuTh 8:00AM - 10:45AM | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
16857 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Jennifer Claggett+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 246 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
COMM 3020 Behavioral Issues in Marketing and Management |
|
16863 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Gary Ballinger+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16869 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Gary Ballinger+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
16870 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Amanda Cowen+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
16867 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 44 | Amanda Cowen+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
16868 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | David Lehman+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
16864 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | David Lehman+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
16865 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Marcia Pentz-Harris+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
16866 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Marcia Pentz-Harris+2 | TBA | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
COMM 3030 Quantitative and Financial Analysis |
|
16874 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Anthony Baglioni+1 | TBA | TBA |
16872 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Anthony Baglioni+1 | TBA | TBA |
16873 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Anthony Baglioni+1 | TBA | TBA |
16877 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Anthony Baglioni+1 | TBA | TBA |
16875 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Anthony Baglioni+1 | TBA | TBA |
16878 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Michael Atchison+1 | TBA | TBA |
16876 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Anthony Baglioni+1 | TBA | TBA |
16871 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Gayle Erwin+1 | TBA | TBA |
COMM 3110 Intermediate Accounting I |
|
16883 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 32 | Jennifer Winchel | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rouss Hall 403 |
16881 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 32 | Roger Martin | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 225 |
16879 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 32 | Roger Martin | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 225 |
16880 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 32 | Monica Banyi | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 260 |
16882 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 32 | Monica Banyi | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 246 |
16885 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 32 | Jennifer Winchel | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 223 |
16884 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 32 | Monica Banyi | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 260 |
16919 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 32 | Jennifer Winchel | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 3200 Project Management |
|
16892 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 30 | Jason Williamson | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
16974 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 30 | Jason Williamson | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 3220 Database Management Systems and Business Intelligence |
|
16942 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Suprateek Sarker | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
16962 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Suprateek Sarker | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 3330 Marketing Research Techniques |
|
16961 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Anthony Baglioni | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 3410 Commercial Law I |
|
16887 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 257 / 250 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 209 |
16886 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 150 / 100 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 3420 Commercial Law II |
|
16947 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 75 | Sherri Moore | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 123 |
COMM 3600 Principles and Practice in Arts Administration |
|
16888 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | George Sampson | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
COMM 3720 Intermediate Corporate Finance |
|
16889 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Gayle Erwin | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Robertson Hall 254 |
COMM 3810 Business Ethics |
|
16890 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Thomas Package | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 3880 Global Sustainability |
|
19817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Carla Jones | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
COMM 4260 Business Analytics |
|
16958 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Ahmed Abbasi | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
20706 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jingjing Li | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4310 Global Marketing |
|
16893 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 28 | Lucien Bass+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 246 |
COMM 4320 Entertainment Marketing |
|
16929 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 41 | Ying Foutz | We 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4330 Negotiating for Value |
|
16895 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 30 | Lucien Bass | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 225 |
16894 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 30 | Lucien Bass | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 4371 Promotional Aspects of Marketing |
|
16897 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 14 / 17 | Carrie Heilman | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
| Staff | Fr 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 227 |
16896 | 002 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 15 / 17 | Carrie Heilman | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 227 |
| Staff | Fr 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4380 Consumer Behavior and Marketing Strategy |
|
16941 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | James Burroughs | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Robertson Hall 256 |
16971 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Nicole Montgomery | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 256 |
COMM 4559 New Course in Commerce |
|
| Business & Culture in the US |
20127 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Wilcox Elliott | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 246 |
| Christopher Wilcox Elliott | Fr 7:00AM - 10:00PM | TBA |
| Topics in Mktg.-Sales Mgmnt. |
20159 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | John Dozier | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Credit Markets and Risk |
20689 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 23 | Michael Bills | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4622 The High Performing Organization |
|
16959 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 38 | Robert Cross | Mo 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4641 Public Speaking & Persuasion |
|
16891 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Robert Patterson | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4642 Communication Strategies/Business Professionals |
|
20744 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Kerrie Carfagno | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4643 Advanced Business Speaking |
|
16908 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Marcia Pentz-Harris | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4650 Business,Politics&Culture in the European Union |
|
16898 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | William Wilkerson | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4660 The Advice Business: The Basics of Strategic Consulting |
|
16963 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Brendan Boler | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 258 |
16964 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Brendan Boler | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rouss Hall 403 |
COMM 4680 Entrepreneurship |
|
16899 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 30 | David Touve | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
16926 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | David Touve | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rouss Hall 403 |
COMM 4690 Global Management |
|
16945 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | William Wilkerson | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rouss Hall 403 |
16946 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | William Wilkerson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Rouss Hall 403 |
COMM 4701 The Analyst's Edge |
|
16970 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | John Griffin+1 | Tu 5:00PM - 7:30PM | TBA |
COMM 4710 Intermediate Investments |
|
16901 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 29 | Patrik Sandas | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | TBA |
16902 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 29 | Christopher Yung | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 223 |
16905 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 29 | Steven Baker | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 227 |
16904 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 29 | Steven Baker | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rouss Hall 403 |
16903 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 29 | Steven Baker | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rouss Hall 403 |
16948 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 29 | Christopher Yung | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 254 |
20557 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 29 | Patrik Sandas | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | TBA |
COMM 4720 Advanced Corporate Finance: Valuation and Restructuring |
|
16906 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Felicia Marston | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 4730 Advanced Investments: Derivatives and Fixed Income |
|
16965 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Patrick Dennis | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
| Staff | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
| Staff | Mo 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4731 Advanced Investments:Investment Management and Trading |
|
20558 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 28 | Patrik Sandas | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
COMM 4741 Global Finance |
|
16966 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 38 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 225 |
16967 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 38 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 4790 Fundamentals of Real Estate Analysis |
|
16907 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 58 | George Overstreet | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Robertson Hall 254 |
COMM 4840 Global Commerce Scholar Thesis Proposal |
|
20238 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 4 / 10 | William Wilhelm | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4898 Learning Experience |
|
16976 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | William Wilkerson | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4899 Cross Cultural Experience |
|
16928 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Closed | 24 / 20 | William Wilkerson | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4993 Independent Study in Commerce |
|
16909 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 1 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4995 Commerce Undergraduate Research |
|
16936 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
COMM 5140 Strategic Cost Management |
|
16911 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 30 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
16910 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
16955 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 256 |
16956 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 14 / 13 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 256 |
COMM 5150 Introductory Auditing |
|
20129 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 35 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 5450 Federal Taxation I |
|
16916 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Susan Porter | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 221 |
16917 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 27 | Susan Porter | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 254 |
COMM 5700 Financial Trading |
|
16968 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Robert Webb | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
16969 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 19 | Robert Webb | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | TBA |
Computer Engineering |
CPE 7993 Independent Study |
|
18385 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 13 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
18386 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18387 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 8999 Non-Topical Research, Master's Thesis |
|
18388 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18389 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation |
|
18390 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
Comparative Literature |
CPLT 2010 History of European Literature I |
|
10527 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 28 / 39 | Walter Jost | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
10528 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 8 / 13 | Benjamin Lee | Fr 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
10530 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 12 | Benjamin Lee | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10529 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 5 / 10 | Hilary Bouxsein | Th 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
10531 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Hilary Bouxsein | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
CPLT 3590 Topics in Comparative Literature |
|
19589 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Benjamin Bennett | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
CPLT 3710 Kafka and His Doubles |
|
19587 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
CPLT 4998 Fourth Year Thesis |
|
10532 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Paul Cantor | TBA | TBA |
Computer Science |
CS 1010 Introduction to Information Technology |
|
18222 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 88 / 100 | Sedat Ozer | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CS 1110 Introduction to Programming |
|
17561 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 141 / 155 | Mark Sherriff | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Rice Hall 130 |
| Choosing between 1110, 1111, and 1112? See http://tinyurl.com/which-cs-intro and http://www.cs.virginia.edu/~sherriff/cs1110/placement |
18486 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 259 / 275 | Luther Tychonievich | MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
17562 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 44 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
17564 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 40 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Olsson Hall 001 |
17565 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 42 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
17563 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 44 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18372 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 46 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18377 | 106 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 42 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18508 | 107 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 43 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
20598 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 44 / 46 | Mark Sherriff | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rice Hall 120 |
| NOTE: Laptop required. |
20599 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 55 / 62 | Mark Sherriff | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| NOTE: Laptop required. |
CS 1112 Introduction to Programming |
|
| For enrollment issues see http://tinyurl.com/which-cs-intro |
17566 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 138 / 117 | James Cohoon | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| Students wanting to enroll must go on to SIS and request permission to enroll. |
CS 2102 Discrete Mathematics I |
|
| For dates on when CS2102 opens to various years/majors, see http://goo.gl/ZYzwBN |
17777 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 212 / 200 | David Edwards | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
CS 2110 Software Development Methods |
|
| Labs limited to 88. Permission only granted those declared in a major that requires CS2110 this term |
17567 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 136 / 140 | Thomas Horton | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Olsson Hall 120 |
17568 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 130 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
18559 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 97 / 120 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
17570 | 100 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 92 / 86 | Nada Basit | Mo 5:00PM - 6:45PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| NOTE: Laptop required. |
17571 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 88 / 88 | Nada Basit | Mo 7:00PM - 8:45PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| NOTE: Laptop required. |
17572 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Closed | 88 / 88 | Nada Basit | Tu 5:00PM - 6:45PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| NOTE: Laptop required. |
17569 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 84 / 88 | Nada Basit | Tu 7:00PM - 8:45PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| NOTE: Laptop required. |
CS 2150 Program and Data Representation |
|
| For enrollment issues see http://www.cs.virginia.edu/~asb/cs2150.php |
17573 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 169 / 210 | Aaron Bloomfield | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
18298 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 44 / 45 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 12:15PM - 1:50PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18560 | 103 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 43 / 45 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 3:50PM - 5:25PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18497 | 104 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 40 / 45 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 5:30PM - 7:05PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18438 | 105 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 42 / 45 | Aaron Bloomfield | Tu 7:30PM - 9:05PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
CS 2330 Digital Logic Design |
|
17575 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 143 / 155 | Joanne Dugan | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Rice Hall 130 |
| Joanne Dugan | Th 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| The Thursday evening session is for tests and (optional) problem session. There are 2 lab sections scheduled for the same time -- they meet in alternate weeks. If one is full, register for the other. If both are full, pick another time. The lab sections are limited because of space and will not increase in size. Yes this is a 3 credit course that has a lab and a problem session. |
17758 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Mo 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
17759 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Tu 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
17760 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Mo 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
17761 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
17762 | 105 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Joanne Dugan | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
18421 | 106 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Mo 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
18484 | 107 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 9 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Tu 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
18190 | 108 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 18 / 22 | Joanne Dugan | Mo 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Rice Hall 240 |
18487 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | James Groves+1 | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Desktop-Synchronous |
| Joanne Dugan | Th 5:30PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
18488 | 201 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 4 / 11 | Joanne Dugan | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
CS 2501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| CS Education Practicum |
22299 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 22 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
CS 3102 Theory of Computation |
|
17744 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 75 | Worthy Martin | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 3205 HCI in Software Development |
|
20595 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 74 / 60 | Mark Floryan | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
20631 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 74 / 60 | Mark Floryan | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 3240 Advanced Software Development Techniques |
|
18439 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 113 / 120 | Thomas Horton | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| Room for 2pm lab holds only 48 people. Try to get 3:30pm section. |
18561 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Thomas Horton | Mo 2:00PM - 3:20PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
18562 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 65 / 72 | Thomas Horton | Mo 3:30PM - 4:50PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 3330 Computer Architecture |
|
17576 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 173 / 184 | Luther Tychonievich | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
17763 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 45 / 46 | Luther Tychonievich | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
17764 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 42 / 46 | Luther Tychonievich | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
17765 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 43 / 46 | Luther Tychonievich | We 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
21116 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 43 / 46 | Luther Tychonievich | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 001 |
CS 4102 Algorithms |
|
18440 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 125 | Mark Floryan | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 4240 Principles of Software Design |
|
18601 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 70 | Kevin Sullivan | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4414 Operating Systems |
|
17577 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 65 / 100 | Andrew Grimshaw | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4457 Computer Networks |
|
17579 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
CS 4501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Machine Learning & Data Mining |
| Introduction to Machine Learning and Data Mining |
20166 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 65 | Yanjun Qi | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Only offered for 3 credits. |
| Wireless Sensor Networks |
20170 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 60 | John Stankovic | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Only offered for 3 credits. |
CS 4620 Compilers |
|
18565 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 25 | Mary Soffa | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| |
CS 4720 Web and Mobile Systems |
|
18394 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 141 / 144 | Mark Sherriff | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 4753 Electronic Commerce Technologies |
|
17578 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 81 / 85 | Alfred Weaver | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CS 4810 Introduction to Computer Graphics |
|
20167 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 80 | Jason Lawrence | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 4970 Capstone Practicum I |
|
| For how to enroll see http://www.cs.virginia.edu/~asb/slp/students.php#enrollment |
18600 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Closed | 102 / 100 | Aaron Bloomfield | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 4980 Capstone Research |
|
18603 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18604 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18605 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18606 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18607 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
18608 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18609 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18610 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18611 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
18612 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18613 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
18614 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
18615 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18616 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
18617 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18618 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
18619 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
18620 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18621 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
18622 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
18623 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
18745 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
18757 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
20648 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
20658 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
CS 4993 Independent Study |
|
18549 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
17783 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
18312 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18143 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18164 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18553 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18187 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18204 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18291 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
18294 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18305 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18395 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
18428 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18433 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
18545 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
18550 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18639 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
18725 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
18726 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
20649 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
21195 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
21202 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
22330 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
CS 4998 Distinguished BA Majors Research |
|
17779 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
CS 5012 Foundations of Computer Science |
|
| As per policy, CS 5012 is only open to students currently enrolled in the MSDS degree program. |
21905 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 50 | Nada Basit | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 6161 Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
|
20593 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 46 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 6190 Computer Science Perspectives |
|
17722 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 75 | Kevin Skadron | MoWeFr 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 6456 Operating Systems |
|
| Graduate OS |
18443 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
CS 6501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| The Computational Planet |
18442 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rice Hall 340 |
| Computational Photography |
| Computational Photography |
18680 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 21 | Connelly Barnes | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rice Hall 340 |
| Computational Data |
| Data Hacking / Hacking Data |
20454 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | David Evans | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | TBA |
| Cryptography |
20594 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
| For undergrads either of the following is mandatory: Computational Complexity or (4102 + 3102) |
| Information Retrieval |
21422 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Hongning Wang | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rice Hall 340 |
| Machine Learning & Data Mining |
| Introduction to Machine Learning and Data Mining |
22183 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 10 | Yanjun Qi | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Only offered for 3 credits.
|
CS 6610 Programming Languages |
|
20172 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Westley Weimer | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 7993 Independent Study |
|
18759 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18760 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
18147 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18309 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
18758 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18761 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
18762 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
18763 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18764 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18765 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18766 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
18767 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18768 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
18769 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18770 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18771 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
18772 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
18773 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
18774 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18775 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18776 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
18777 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18778 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
18779 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
20650 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
CS 7995 Supervised Project Research |
|
18087 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18088 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
20656 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
20657 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
18089 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
18090 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18091 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18092 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18148 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18275 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
18308 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18346 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
18347 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18348 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18349 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
18350 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18351 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
18793 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TBA | TBA |
18352 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
18353 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
20651 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
18354 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
18355 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18356 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18357 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
18794 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TBA | TBA |
CS 8524 Topics in Software Engineering |
|
18227 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
CS 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18101 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18102 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
18103 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
20659 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18104 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
18105 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18106 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18107 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18276 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
18277 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18278 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
18279 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18280 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18281 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18282 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
18735 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
18283 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
18284 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
20652 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
18285 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
18286 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18287 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18288 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
18292 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
18547 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
18740 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
18741 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Luther Tychonievich | TBA | TBA |
18742 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
CS 8999 Thesis |
|
17580 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
18054 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18055 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18056 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
20660 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18057 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18058 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
20661 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
18059 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18060 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
18358 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
18061 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18062 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18063 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
20653 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
18064 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
18065 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
18066 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18067 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18797 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TBA | TBA |
18068 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18069 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
18070 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18071 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18359 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
CS 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
18401 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
20662 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18402 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
18403 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
18404 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
18405 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
18406 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
18407 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18408 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
18409 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
18410 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
18411 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
20663 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
18412 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
18413 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
18414 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
18415 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
20654 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
18416 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
18417 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
18418 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
18419 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18420 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
CS 9999 Dissertation |
|
17581 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Marty Humphrey | TBA | TBA |
17784 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Cameron Whitehouse | TBA | TBA |
17785 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Alfred Weaver | TBA | TBA |
17786 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
17894 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17970 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Cohoon | TBA | TBA |
17971 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
17972 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
20664 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Connelly Barnes | TBA | TBA |
17973 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andrew Grimshaw | TBA | TBA |
17974 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sudhanva Gurumurthi | TBA | TBA |
20665 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
18360 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
17975 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Knight | TBA | TBA |
17976 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
20655 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody Ghidary | TBA | TBA |
17977 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gabriel Robins | TBA | TBA |
17978 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abhi Shelat | TBA | TBA |
17979 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
17980 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Soffa | TBA | TBA |
17981 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17982 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Westley Weimer | TBA | TBA |
18361 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Horton | TBA | TBA |
18362 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
Dance |
DANC 1400 The Art of Dance |
|
11794 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Kathryn Schetlick | MoWe 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DANC 2220 Modern I |
|
14196 | 001 | Studio (1) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Dinah Gray | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 2300 Dance Improvisation |
|
11786 | 001 | Studio (2) | Open | 13 / 14 | Kathryn Schetlick | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 3210 Ballet II |
|
15999 | 001 | Studio (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Dinah Gray | MoWe 1:00PM - 2:30PM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 3559 New Course in Dance |
|
| Identity & Embodied Technology |
20546 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Amy LaViers Minnick+1 | Tu 4:00PM - 7:00PM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 3620 Dance Repertory |
|
14955 | 001 | Studio (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Kimberly Mata | TBA | TBA |
DANC 4220 Modern Dance III |
|
20294 | 001 | Studio (1) | Closed | 12 / 10 | Kimberly Mata | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
DANC 4993 Independent Study: Dance |
|
11795 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Kimberly Mata | TBA | TBA |
Drama |
DRAM 1010 Introduction to Theatre |
|
10533 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 155 / 150 | Cady Garey | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DRAM 2010 Theatre Art: Image to Form |
|
10534 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gweneth West | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 2020 Acting I |
|
11567 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
15066 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Alexandra Deglise-Umble+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
11568 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
11569 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Carolyn Demanelis+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 108 |
11570 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
11571 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
11572 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
11573 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Colleen Kelly+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Drama Education Bldg 108 |
DRAM 2110 Lighting Technology |
|
10535 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Richard Kennedy | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2130 Production Laboratory: Lighting |
|
10536 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 5 | Matthew Ishee | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 220 |
10537 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Fabian Garcia | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 220 |
10538 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Matthew Ishee | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 220 |
10539 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Fabian Garcia | Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 220 |
10540 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Steven Spera | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2210 Scenic Technology |
|
20500 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Hilary Landowski+1 | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2230 Production Lab: Scenery and Props |
|
20501 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Christopher Rybitski | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
20502 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christopher Rybitski | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
20503 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | Christopher Rybitski | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
20504 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christopher Rybitski | Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
20505 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christopher Rybitski | Fr 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
DRAM 2231 Production Lab: Run Crew |
|
20482 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2232 Production Lab: Scene Painting |
|
20497 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 5 | Hilary Landowski+1 | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2250 Scene Painting |
|
20496 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Rachel Delgaudio | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
DRAM 2310 Costume Technology |
|
10547 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
DRAM 2330 Production Laboratory: Costume and Makeup |
|
10552 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 4 / 5 | Haley Tynes | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10548 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Mfon-Abasi Obong | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10549 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Kaitlin Sikes | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10550 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mfon-Abasi Obong | Th 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10551 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Kaitlin Sikes | Fr 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
10553 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Haley Tynes | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2430 Production Laboratory: Acting |
|
10554 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 26 / 50 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
10556 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 4 / 50 | Leonard Grissom | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2559 New Course in Drama |
|
| Intro. to Perf. |
20556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Mary Burke | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 2810 Cinema as Art Form |
|
10560 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 150 | Walter Korte | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
10561 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 63 / 150 | Walter Korte | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
DRAM 3050 Theatre History |
|
16464 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Denise Stewart | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 3070 African-American Theatre |
|
10562 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Theresa Davis | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 3080 Script Analysis: Dramatic Structure and Theatrical Production |
|
20315 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Leonard Grissom | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
| Leonard Grissom | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 3410 Acting II |
|
15178 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | David Dalton | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
20296 | 002 | Studio (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | David Dalton | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 3440 Movement for Theatre |
|
20310 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 14 | Marianne Kubik | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 3559 New Course in Drama |
|
| Les Miserables |
| Les Misérables: From Page to Stage to Screen |
20297 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 42 | Marva Barnett | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rouss Hall 410 |
DRAM 3651 Directing I |
|
16001 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | David Dalton | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 3652 Production Management |
|
10563 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Holly McLeod | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
| Holly McLeod | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 3653 Production Laboratory: Stage Management |
|
20483 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 3710 Playwriting I |
|
10565 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Leonard Grissom | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 3830 History of Film I |
|
10566 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Walter Korte | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11895 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Walter Korte | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Clemons Library 407 |
DRAM 4030 Figure Drawing |
|
12068 | 001 | Studio (1 - 2) | Open | 4 / 5 | Charlotte Black | Fr 12:00PM - 2:30PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
DRAM 4410 Acting III |
|
10567 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 10 | Richard Warner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:50PM | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 4591 Special Topics in Theatre Managment |
|
15824 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3) | Open | 11 / 14 | Jody Kielbasa | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4592 Special Studies in Drama |
|
15820 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4593 Special Topics in Performance |
|
| Spec.Topics in Perf.:Auditions |
10568 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Richard Warner | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
10569 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
20560 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Richard Warner | TBA | TBA |
22401 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 4 | Mary Burke | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4596 Special Topics in Directing |
|
20485 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4597 Special Topics in Design |
|
| Lighting Design |
15179 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4598 Special Topics in Design Technology |
|
15571 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Marcy Linton | TBA | TBA |
| Design Technology Lighting |
15180 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
20498 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 4599 Special Topics in Playwriting |
|
11898 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Leonard Grissom | TBA | TBA |
20299 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 8 | Leonard Grissom | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 4730 Advanced Playwriting |
|
15067 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Leonard Grissom | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 5559 New Course in Drama |
|
| All the World's a Stage |
20626 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Melissa Goldman+1 | Th 11:00AM - 1:30PM | Campbell Hall 139 |
| Staff | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
DRAM 5710 Playwriting V |
|
10571 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 4 | Leonard Grissom | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 7070 Script Analysis |
|
20314 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Leonard Grissom | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
| Leonard Grissom | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 7100 Graphics for the Theatre |
|
16465 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Gweneth West | MoWe 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 7130 Production Laboratory: Lighting |
|
20307 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 3 / 2 | Richard Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7160 Lighting Design I: Elements of Design |
|
20306 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Richard Kennedy | MoWe 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 7170 Drafting & CAD for Theatre |
|
20308 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Richard Kennedy | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 7190 Mentored Study: Lighting |
|
20309 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7240 Production Laboratory: Scenery |
|
20305 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 2 | Lavahn Hoh | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7280 Scene Painting |
|
21911 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Rachel Delgaudio | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Drama Education Bldg 114 |
DRAM 7330 Production Laboratory: Costume |
|
20301 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Gweneth West | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7350 Costume Technology: Couture Methods |
|
20313 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
DRAM 7390 Mentored Study: Costume |
|
20302 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 3 | Marcy Linton | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7410 Movement: Foundations for the Actor |
|
20311 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Marianne Kubik | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 7430 Voice: Breath, Structure, Sound |
|
20300 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Mary Burke | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 7450 Acting: Impulse into Action |
|
20303 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 8 / 3 | Colleen Kelly | TuTh 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
| Colleen Kelly | Fr 1:00PM - 5:00PM | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 7470 Acting: Production and Performance |
|
21840 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Colleen Kelly | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7690 Mentored Study: Technical Direction |
|
20304 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 2 | Lavahn Hoh | TBA | TBA |
20499 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 2 | Steven Warner | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 7993 Independent Study |
|
21841 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Colleen Kelly | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8100 Figure Drawing |
|
13828 | 001 | Studio (1 - 2) | Open | 9 / 11 | Charlotte Black | Fr 12:00PM - 2:30PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
DRAM 8230 Production Laboratory: Scenery |
|
20318 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 4 / 30 | Thomas Bloom | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8270 Period Decor |
|
20317 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Bloom | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8690 Mentored Study: Technical Direction |
|
22492 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lavahn Hoh | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 8999 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
16475 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 2 | Lavahn Hoh | TBA | TBA |
21910 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Thomas Bloom | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 9060 Thesis |
|
16473 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Lavahn Hoh | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 9330 Production Laboratory: Costume |
|
16816 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
East Asian Languages, Literatures, and Cultures |
EALC 3559 New Course in East Asian Literatures and Cultures |
|
| Sutra in Words & Images |
20614 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 12 | Benedetta Lomi | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 162 |
EALC 4998 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis I |
|
15804 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michiko Wilson | TBA | TBA |
EALC 5559 New Course in East Asian Literatures and Cultures |
|
| Sutra in Words & Images |
20615 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Benedetta Lomi | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 162 |
East Asian Studies |
EAST 4993 Independent Study |
|
13483 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
EAST 4998 Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis I |
|
15482 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
ECE 1501 Special Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
|
| Introduction to Geolocation |
21274 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 25 | Joanne Dugan | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| This is a student-run course taught by Caroline Crockett. Please note that since it is not a graded course (i.e. it's credit/no credit) it does not count as an unrestricted or technical elective. |
ECE 2066 Science of Information |
|
17599 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 50 | Michael Reed | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall E316 |
17601 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Michael Reed | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17600 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Michael Reed | Tu 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
ECE 2501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Dataflow Programming |
22396 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
ECE 2630 ECE Fundamentals I |
|
17602 | 001 | Studio (4) | Closed | 50 / 40 | Ronald Williams | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall A120 |
| This is the course formerly known as circuits. Please note that this course will be offered again in spring 2015. |
20280 | 002 | Studio (4) | Closed | 48 / 40 | Robert Weikle | TuTh 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3209 Electromagnetic Fields |
|
17611 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 48 | Lloyd Harriott | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 3430 Introduction to Embedded Computing Systems |
|
18595 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 64 | Harry Powell+1 | Mo 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
18596 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 30 / 32 | Harry Powell+1 | Tu 8:30AM - 10:45AM | Rice Hall 240 |
18597 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 29 / 32 | Harry Powell+1 | Th 8:30AM - 10:45AM | Rice Hall 240 |
ECE 3502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Student-Initiated Projects ECE |
18533 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Archie Holmes | TBA | TBA |
| MM-Wave Coded Aperture Imaging |
20797 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 3660 Electronics II |
|
17607 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 48 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
20533 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 10 / 16 | Steven Bowers | Th 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Thornton Hall E108 |
20534 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 9 / 16 | Steven Bowers | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Thornton Hall E108 |
ECE 3750 Signals and Systems I |
|
17612 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 100 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Rice Hall 130 |
18444 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | James Groves+1 | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
ECE 4209 RF Circuit Design and Wireless Systems |
|
18445 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 28 | Nicolas Barker | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Thornton Hall E304 |
18446 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 11 / 14 | Nicolas Barker | Th 9:00AM - 11:00AM | Thornton Hall E106 |
18447 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 4 / 7 | Nicolas Barker | Fr 9:00AM - 11:00AM | Thornton Hall E106 |
ECE 4332 Introduction to VLSI Design |
|
17618 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 4 / 15 | Benton Calhoun | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 4457 Computer Networks |
|
17619 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
ECE 4501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Digital Image Processing |
18624 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 33 | Scott Acton | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Optical Communication Devices |
18692 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | WeFr 12:00PM - 1:15PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
18754 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 15 | Archie Holmes | TBA | TBA |
| Embedded System Design |
21952 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 70 | Mircea Stan | Mo 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Mircea Stan | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
| MDE Lab: FPGA Design |
21948 | 006 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 10 / 33 | Mircea Stan | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| MDE Lab: Body Sensor Networks |
21949 | 007 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 31 / 33 | John Lach | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| MDE Lab: Real Time Systems |
21950 | 008 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 13 / 33 | Joanne Dugan | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Design Embedded Experiment |
21951 | 009 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 13 / 25 | Harry Powell | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall E303 |
ECE 4641 Bioelectricity |
|
17616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Yong Kim | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
ECE 4710 Communications |
|
17617 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | John Peng+1 | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
ECE 4715 Communication Systems Laboratory |
|
17774 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 7 / 12 | John Peng+1 | Tu 3:30PM - 6:30PM | Thornton Hall C316 |
ECE 4850 Linear Control Systems |
|
17613 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 50 | Gang Tao | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
18449 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 15 | Gang Tao+1 | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
ECE 4855 Control Laboratory |
|
17615 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 12 / 14 | Gang Tao | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Thornton Hall C125B |
17614 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 4 / 10 | Gang Tao | We 3:30PM - 6:30PM | Thornton Hall C125B |
ECE 4907 Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
18651 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TBA | TBA |
18731 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
18746 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
18747 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
18748 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Gregory Lewin | TBA | TBA |
18798 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
21281 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Ronald Williams | MoWe 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Rice Hall 011 |
22399 | 008 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 1 / 5 | Michael Reed | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4991 MDE-Capstone Design |
|
18594 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Harry Powell | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 5241 Optics and Lasers |
|
17620 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Joe Campbell | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rice Hall 032 |
ECE 5501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Photonics I |
17780 | 001 | Lecture (0.5 - 3) | Open | 1 / 14 | Mool Gupta | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rice Hall 032 |
ECE 6163 Solid State Devices |
|
17623 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Avik Ghosh | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 6332 VLSI Design |
|
17622 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Benton Calhoun | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 6501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Photonics I |
18272 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 14 | Mool Gupta | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Rice Hall 032 |
| Neural Signal Processing |
22125 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Toby Berger+1 | Tu 3:30PM - 6:15PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Optical Communication Devices |
18693 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Andreas Beling | WeFr 12:00PM - 1:15PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
| RF Circuit Dsgn & Wireless Sys |
18690 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Nicolas Barker | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Photonics I |
21747 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
ECE 6505 Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar |
|
17724 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 26 / 94 | Stephen Wilson | Fr 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
ECE 6711 Probability and Stochastic Processes |
|
18496 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Daniel Weller | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
ECE 6782 Digital Image Processing |
|
18591 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Scott Acton | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 6851 Linear Automatic Control Systems |
|
18363 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Gang Tao | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
21260 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Gang Tao | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
ECE 6852 Linear State Space Control Systems |
|
17621 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 6 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Olsson Hall 103 |
ECE 6993 Independent Study |
|
22219 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
22474 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nicolas Barker | TBA | TBA |
22507 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6996 Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience |
|
21982 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
22218 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8999 Thesis |
|
17628 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
17820 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
17890 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
17892 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tatiana Globus | TBA | TBA |
17915 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Travis Blalock | TBA | TBA |
17967 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
17994 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | John Lach | TBA | TBA |
17995 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
17996 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
17997 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
17998 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
18108 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
18109 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Gorman | TBA | TBA |
18110 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
18111 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TBA | TBA |
18156 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phineas Marshall | TBA | TBA |
18165 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
18188 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Toby Berger | TBA | TBA |
18304 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
18400 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
18432 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bean | TBA | TBA |
18719 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lloyd Harriott | TBA | TBA |
18721 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Wilson | TBA | TBA |
22322 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
22323 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Weller | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9999 Dissertation |
|
17630 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
17825 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Nicolas Barker | TBA | TBA |
17826 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
17827 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Wilson | TBA | TBA |
17867 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
17891 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
17895 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
17896 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
17897 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
17912 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lloyd Harriott | TBA | TBA |
17913 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
17914 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Travis Blalock | TBA | TBA |
17958 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
17966 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 13 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
17983 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bean | TBA | TBA |
17984 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Toby Berger | TBA | TBA |
17985 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tatiana Globus | TBA | TBA |
17986 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phineas Marshall | TBA | TBA |
17987 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | John Lach | TBA | TBA |
17988 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
17989 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
17990 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Archie Holmes | TBA | TBA |
17992 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
17993 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Reed | TBA | TBA |
17999 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TBA | TBA |
18000 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
18112 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
18113 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Gorman | TBA | TBA |
18114 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
22159 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
22353 | 31 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Weller | TBA | TBA |
Economics |
ECON 2010 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics |
|
19597 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 54 / 45 | Leonard Mirman | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
19598 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 45 | Leonard Mirman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
19599 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Ignacio Martinez | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
10573 | 090 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 507 / 480 | Kenneth Elzinga | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10602 | 091 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 491 / 480 | Kenneth Elzinga | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10574 | 100 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Li Zhang | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10575 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Benjamin Hamilton | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10576 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Wendy Morrison | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10577 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 22 | Elliott Isaac | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10578 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Vahid Gholampour | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 116 |
10579 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 22 | Joseph Larounis | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10580 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 22 | Allison Oldham | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10581 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 22 | Li Zhang | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10582 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Vahid Gholampour | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
10583 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Ryan Bartels | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Maury Hall 113 |
10584 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Jeffrey Schafer | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10585 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Li Zhang | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10586 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 22 | Zachary Bartee | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10587 | 113 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Patrick Lorenz | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
10588 | 114 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 22 | Xiaohui Huang | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10589 | 115 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Parisa Sadeghi | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10590 | 116 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Zachary Bartee | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10591 | 117 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Benjamin Leyden | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10592 | 118 | Discussion (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Thang Nguyen | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
10593 | 119 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Vahid Gholampour | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10594 | 120 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Emily Snow | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10595 | 121 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Runze Zhao | Mo 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10596 | 122 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Grace Finley | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10597 | 123 | Discussion (3) | Open | 10 / 22 | Allison Oldham | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10598 | 124 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Allison Oldham | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10599 | 125 | Discussion (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Ian Prum | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10600 | 126 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 22 | Benjamin Hamilton | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10601 | 127 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Parisa Sadeghi | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
10603 | 128 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Thang Nguyen | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10604 | 129 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Wendy Morrison | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Maury Hall 110 |
10605 | 130 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Joseph Larounis | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10606 | 131 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Thang Nguyen | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10607 | 132 | Discussion (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Sarah Rennich | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10608 | 133 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Alicia Baik | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10609 | 134 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 22 | Xiaohui Huang | Mo 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10610 | 135 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Ke Wang | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Monroe Hall 116 |
10611 | 136 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 22 | Runze Zhao | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10612 | 137 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Alicia Baik | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10613 | 138 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 22 | Elliott Isaac | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10614 | 139 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Emily Snow | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Maury Hall 113 |
10615 | 140 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Ryan Bartels | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10616 | 141 | Discussion (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Ke Wang | Mo 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10617 | 142 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 22 | Benjamin Hamilton | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10618 | 143 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Ian Prum | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10619 | 144 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Alicia Baik | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10620 | 145 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Elliott Isaac | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Bryan Hall 328 |
10621 | 146 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 22 | Jeffrey Schafer | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Bryan Hall 235 |
10622 | 147 | Discussion (3) | Open | 10 / 22 | Jeffrey Schafer | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10623 | 148 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 22 | Sarah Rennich | Tu 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10624 | 149 | Discussion (3) | Open | 1 / 22 | Xiaohui Huang | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Contact Department |
10625 | 150 | Discussion (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Patrick Lorenz | Mo 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Nau Hall 287 |
10626 | 151 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Grace Finley | Mo 4:30PM - 5:20PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
19593 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 165 / 165 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Minor Hall 125 |
19594 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 166 / 165 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Minor Hall 125 |
19994 | 401 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Tianshu Li | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
19995 | 402 | Discussion (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Tianshu Li | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
19996 | 403 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Tianshu Li | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
19998 | 405 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Yixuan Shi | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
19999 | 406 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Yixuan Shi | Fr 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
20000 | 407 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Thang Nguyen | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
20001 | 408 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Thang Nguyen | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
20002 | 409 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Thang Nguyen | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
20003 | 410 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 27 / 24 | Yixuan Shi | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
20004 | 411 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Guillermo Hausmann Guil | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
20005 | 412 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Guillermo Hausmann Guil | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
21921 | 413 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 24 | Guillermo Hausmann Guil | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
22143 | 414 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Reid Kelley | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Dell 2 100 |
22144 | 415 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Reid Kelley | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Dell 2 100 |
22145 | 416 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Reid Kelley | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
ECON 2020 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics |
|
10629 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 199 / 198 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Wilson Hall 301 |
20456 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Myunghwan Yoo | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
20457 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Myunghwan Yoo | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
20458 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Myunghwan Yoo | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
20462 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 26 / 22 | Derek Anderson | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
20464 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Derek Anderson | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
20466 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Derek Anderson | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
20468 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Yubo Liu | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
20469 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Yubo Liu | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
20471 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Yubo Liu | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ECON 2060 American Economic History |
|
15608 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 118 / 120 | Mark Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 101 |
ECON 3010 Intermediate Microeconomics |
|
10639 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 87 / 80 | Spencer Phillips | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
10633 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 27 / 30 | Xiuchang Yang | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10634 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 33 / 30 | Renzo Castellares Anazco | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10635 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 27 / 30 | Xiuchang Yang | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
16210 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 93 / 90 | David Mills | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
16211 | 201 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 94 / 90 | David Mills | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
16212 | 202 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 34 / 30 | Yu Wang | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Maury Hall 110 |
16213 | 203 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 34 / 30 | Yu Wang | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Maury Hall 110 |
16214 | 204 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Aaron Phipps | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Maury Hall 104 |
16215 | 205 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Aaron Phipps | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Dell 2 101 |
16216 | 206 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Di Zhang | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
16217 | 207 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Di Zhang | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
19612 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 78 / 80 | Maria Westerfield | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
21240 | 301 | Lecture (4) | Open | 74 / 80 | Maria Westerfield | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
21241 | 302 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 28 / 27 | Pingyu He | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
21242 | 303 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Pingyu He | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
21243 | 304 | Discussion (4) | Open | 26 / 27 | Pingyu He | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
21244 | 305 | Discussion (4) | Open | 25 / 27 | Wenqiang Cai | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
21245 | 306 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Wenqiang Cai | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
21246 | 307 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 27 | Wenqiang Cai | Th 9:00PM - 9:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 3020 Intermediate Macroeconomics |
|
19615 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 75 | Latchezar Popov | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 130 |
15610 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 77 / 75 | Adesewa Osotimehin | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
15611 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 75 | Adesewa Osotimehin | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
19616 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Jorge Miranda | Fr 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
19617 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Kuan Liu | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
19618 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Jorge Miranda | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
16221 | 301 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Gang Zhang | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
16222 | 302 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Jieran Wu | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
16223 | 303 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 28 / 25 | Nicholas Embrey | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
15790 | 304 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Gang Zhang | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
15791 | 305 | Discussion (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Nicholas Embrey | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
15792 | 306 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Jieran Wu | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
ECON 3110 Mathematical Microeconomics |
|
10640 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 39 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
10641 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 22 / 25 | Fang Guo | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10642 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 17 / 25 | Fang Guo | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 3330 Public Choice |
|
10644 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10643 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ECON 3720 Introduction to Econometrics |
|
13808 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 88 / 90 | Ariell Reshef | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
10645 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 18 / 20 | Selcen Cakir | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10646 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Selcen Cakir | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10647 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jining Zhong | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
15731 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jining Zhong | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
16224 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Dajun Lin | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Maury Hall 110 |
11963 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 88 / 90 | Ariell Reshef | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 130 |
16225 | 201 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Dajun Lin | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
16226 | 202 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Tianying He | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
16227 | 203 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Tianying He | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
20453 | 204 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Tianying He | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
16228 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 79 / 80 | Ronald Michener | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
13809 | 301 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Gao Meng+1 | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
13810 | 302 | Discussion (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gao Meng+1 | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
13811 | 303 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gao Meng+1 | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
19621 | 304 | Discussion (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gao Meng+1 | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
19622 | 305 | Discussion (4) | Open | 8 / 18 | Gao Meng+1 | Th 9:00PM - 9:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
ECON 4150 Economics of Labor |
|
20690 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 40 | William Johnson | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
20691 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Meltem Poyraz | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
20692 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Meltem Poyraz | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
20693 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 9 / 22 | Meltem Poyraz | Tu 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 4160 Economics of Health |
|
15309 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Amalia Miller | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
21276 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 40 | Amalia Miller | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
ECON 4210 International Trade: Theory and Policy |
|
10649 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 65 / 65 | John McLaren | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10650 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 22 / 23 | Michelle Zagardo | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
10651 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 22 / 23 | Michelle Zagardo | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
10652 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 23 | Michelle Zagardo | Mo 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
19629 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 40 | James Harrigan | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 124 |
19631 | 202 | Discussion (3) | Open | 8 / 23 | Niveditha Prabakaran | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
19632 | 203 | Discussion (3) | Open | 5 / 23 | Niveditha Prabakaran | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ECON 4220 International Finance and Macroeconomics |
|
13815 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 67 / 65 | Eric Van Wincoop | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
ECON 4310 Economics of the Public Sector |
|
16231 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 65 | Edgar Olsen | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
19633 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 22 / 23 | Scott Laughery | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
19634 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 23 | Scott Laughery | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
19635 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 23 | Scott Laughery | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 4340 The Theory of Financial Markets |
|
10653 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 208 / 300 | Edwin Burton | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Wilson Hall 402 |
ECON 4350 Corporate Finance |
|
15877 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 53 / 48 | Irene Comeig Ramirez | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
15878 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 53 / 48 | Irene Comeig Ramirez | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 258 |
ECON 4400 Topics in Economic History |
|
10654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | John James | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
ECON 4410 Economics of the European Union |
|
16441 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | John James | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 4430 Environmental Economics |
|
10655 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 68 / 65 | William Shobe | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10656 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 21 | William Johnson | Mo 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10657 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 32 / 21 | William Johnson | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10658 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | William Johnson | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
ECON 4720 Econometric Methods |
|
15893 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 60 | Denis Nekipelov | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
15160 | 201 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Yanchi Yu | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
15161 | 202 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Yanchi Yu | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
15894 | 203 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Yanchi Yu | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
ECON 4820 Experimental Economics |
|
20610 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 30 | Charles Holt | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
20613 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 30 | Charles Holt | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
ECON 4990 Distinguished Majors Seminar |
|
10648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | John Pepper | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
| John Pepper | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Contact Department |
ECON 4993 Independent Study |
|
14200 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Pepper | TBA | TBA |
15007 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Stern | TBA | TBA |
15028 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edwin Burton | TBA | TBA |
15316 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Edwin Burton | TBA | TBA |
15484 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kenneth Elzinga | TBA | TBA |
15924 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
ECON 4995 Supervised Research |
|
13312 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | John James | TBA | TBA |
13634 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Steven Stern | TBA | TBA |
14234 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Toshihiko Mukoyama | TBA | TBA |
15472 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
15798 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Lee Coppock | TBA | TBA |
15931 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
ECON 5090 Introduction to Mathematical Economics I |
|
10660 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Andrew Kloosterman | MoFr 10:00AM - 2:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Staff | Tu 9:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Staff | Th 10:00AM - 2:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Staff | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10661 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Andrew Kloosterman | Th 2:30PM - 3:20PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Staff | Mo 2:30PM - 3:20PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Staff | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
ECON 7010 Microeconomic Theory I |
|
10662 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Peter Troyan | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10663 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Staff | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 7020 Macroeconomic Theory I |
|
10664 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Eric Young | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10665 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Eric Young | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
ECON 7710 Econometrics I |
|
10666 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Steven Stern | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10667 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | Staff | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8010 Microeconomic Theory III |
|
16232 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 22 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8160 Seminar in Labor Economics and Development |
|
15612 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Sarah Turner | MoWe 9:00AM - 10:15AM | Maury Hall 110 |
ECON 8170 Industrial Organization I |
|
10668 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Simon Anderson | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8190 Economics of Underdeveloped Areas |
|
19415 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 7 | Sheetal Sekhri | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8210 International Trade Theory |
|
10669 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | John McLaren | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
ECON 8320 Public Economics II |
|
11905 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Leora Friedberg | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8350 Advanced Macroeconomic Theory |
|
11787 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Eric Young | MoWe 10:30AM - 11:45AM | Maury Hall 110 |
ECON 8410 Applied Microeconomics Workshop |
|
11577 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 18 | Staff | Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Contact Department |
ECON 8420 Macroeconomics Workshop |
|
11578 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 18 | Staff | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
ECON 8430 Economic Theory Workshop |
|
11579 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Simon Anderson | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
ECON 8450 Public Economics Workshop |
|
11580 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Leora Friedberg | Fr 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
ECON 8710 Cross Section Econometrics |
|
19414 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Karim Chalak | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8991 Research Methods in Economics |
|
10670 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Staff | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
ECON 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10671 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
15457 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eric Young | TBA | TBA |
ECON 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10672 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9550 Selected Research Problems in Economics I |
|
10673 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
14996 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Shobe | TBA | TBA |
15473 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Young | TBA | TBA |
15487 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | John James | TBA | TBA |
21477 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latchezar Popov | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10674 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 17 / 50 | Federico Ciliberto | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10675 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Simon Anderson | TBA | TBA |
12124 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Federico Ciliberto | TBA | TBA |
12125 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
12126 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
12127 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
12128 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John McLaren | TBA | TBA |
12129 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Otrok | TBA | TBA |
12130 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Steven Stern | TBA | TBA |
12131 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
12132 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Van Wincoop | TBA | TBA |
12133 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 13 / 30 | Eric Young | TBA | TBA |
14988 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hernan Moscoso Boedo | TBA | TBA |
15374 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Toshihiko Mukoyama | TBA | TBA |
15381 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latchezar Popov | TBA | TBA |
15486 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dukpa Kim | TBA | TBA |
16715 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
19247 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
Education-Human Services |
EDHS 1100 Introduction to Youth and Social Innovation |
|
21430 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Edith Lawrence+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDHS 2240 Substance Abuse |
|
16979 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 223 / 225 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Nau Hall 101 |
20009 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 223 / 220 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Nau Hall 101 |
EDHS 2890 Personal Development |
|
17198 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 77 / 81 | Phillip Gates | Mo 7:30PM - 9:15PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
EDHS 2891 Issues Facing Adolescent Girls |
|
17118 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Edith Lawrence+1 | Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
EDHS 2895 Minding the Mind: Engaging Youth in Learning |
|
20010 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Ann Loper | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 2 100 |
EDHS 3240 Peer Health Education |
|
16980 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 21 | Hillary Barry | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 141 |
17387 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Susan Bruce | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Contact Department |
EDHS 3500 Special Topics In Human Services |
|
| Fost Ldshp in Girls & Women |
20188 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Edith Lawrence+1 | Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
| YWLP: Ldshp with Technology |
17121 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
| Practicum in Peer Alcohol Educ |
17128 | 006 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Susan Bruce | TBA | TBA |
| Practicum in Peer Alcohol Educ |
17389 | 007 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Holly Deering | TBA | TBA |
| Practicum in Peer Alcohol Educ |
22411 | 009 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deirdre Feeney | TBA | TBA |
| Foster Ldshp in Teenage Boys |
20257 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Peter Sheras | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
EDHS 3850 Introduction to Counseling |
|
21209 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 50 | Paul Harris | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 103 |
EDHS 3895 Peer Counseling Theory and Skills |
|
21207 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 40 | Michael Mason | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 103 |
EDHS 4010 Instructional & Assistive Technology Applications for Special Populations |
|
20089 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 32 / 32 | Christine Appert | Th 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Ruffner Hall 179 |
EDHS 4300 Psycholinguistics & Communication |
|
17459 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 148 / 150 | Filip Loncke | Tu 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Clark Hall 108 |
EDHS 4810 Personal Adjustment and the Science of Happiness |
|
20559 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 60 | Peter Sheras | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 105 |
EDHS 4993 Independent Study |
|
16985 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 50 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17129 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Leonard | TBA | TBA |
17130 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Randall Robey | TBA | TBA |
17195 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17196 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
17197 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 11 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
17357 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuela Aguilar | TBA | TBA |
17508 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kofler | TBA | TBA |
22358 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 10 / 30 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4995 Directed Research |
|
17125 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
17232 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
17233 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
20782 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
22415 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Aliaa Khidr | TBA | TBA |
17416 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5010 Phonetics |
|
16986 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 70 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
EDHS 5240 Substance Abuse in Society |
|
16987 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 4 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Nau Hall 101 |
EDHS 5241 Peer Support Programs: Research, Design & Evaluation |
|
21208 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Michael Mason | Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
EDHS 5500 Selected Topics |
|
| Issues in Clinical Psychology |
17071 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Joyce Matthews-Rurak | We 12:30PM - 2:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
| Forensic Psyc Juvenile Justice |
17338 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Daniel Murrie+1 | We 4:00PM - 6:45PM | Contact Department |
| Topics in Health Promotion |
17365 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Hillary Barry+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5891 Issues Facing Adolescent Girls |
|
17117 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 18 | Edith Lawrence+1 | Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
EDHS 5993 Independent Study |
|
17320 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
17368 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derick Williams | TBA | TBA |
17369 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17415 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
21288 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Claire Kaplan | TBA | TBA |
22310 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Harris | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 7020 Evidence Based Practice |
|
17381 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 26 / 35 | Randall Robey | We 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Dell 2 101 |
EDHS 7040 Cognitive Linguistic Development |
|
17379 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 2 100 |
EDHS 7060 Disorders of Phonology and Articulation |
|
16990 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 1 102 |
EDHS 7090 Disorders of Voice |
|
16991 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 32 | Aliaa Khidr | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDHS 7120 Prevention Intervention Assessment |
|
17380 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 36 | Jane Hilton | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 1 102 |
EDHS 7180 Habilitative Audiology I |
|
16992 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 36 | Lorin Bobsin | Fr 1:00PM - 7:00PM | Dell 2 100 |
EDHS 7210 Introduction to the Profession of Counseling |
|
16993 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 32 | Derick Williams | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 102 |
EDHS 7230 Theories and Techniques of Counseling |
|
16994 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Amanda Flora | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 103 |
EDHS 7270 Research in Counseling |
|
17277 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Blaire Cholewa | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDHS 7290 Essential Counseling Skills |
|
16995 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Antoinette Thomas | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
EDHS 7291 Essential Counseling Skills Lab |
|
22122 | 1 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Amanda Flora+1 | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
22123 | 2 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Antoinette Thomas | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
22124 | 3 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 4 / 13 | Antoinette Thomas | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
22224 | 4 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 6 / 30 | Peter Sheras | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 7640 Cognitive Assessment |
|
16999 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Ronald Reeve | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
EDHS 7680 Psychopathology |
|
17000 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Ann Loper | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDHS 7993 Independent Study |
|
17503 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8020 Disorders of Communication: Augmentative and Alternate Systems |
|
17001 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 40 | Filip Loncke | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
EDHS 8090 Disorders of Language I |
|
17002 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Jane Hilton | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDHS 8170 Clinical Externship |
|
17003 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 13 / 60 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8310 Introduction to School Counseling |
|
17004 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 32 | Paul Harris | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDHS 8390 Internship in Professional School Counseling |
|
17072 | 001 | Lecture (6) | Open | 6 / 12 | Derick Williams | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDHS 8500 Selected Topics |
|
| Biological Bases of Behavior |
17412 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Peter Patrick | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDHS 8640 Principles of Psychotherapy Advanced |
|
17075 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Ann Loper+1 | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDHS 8660 Personality Assessment I |
|
17006 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Allison Anderson | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDHS 8690 School/Clinical Psychology Practicum |
|
17007 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 20 | Julia Blodgett | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8691 Clinical Practicum: Communication Disorders |
|
17119 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Open | 24 / 36 | Jane Hilton | Fr 11:00AM - 12:00PM | Dell 1 102 |
EDHS 8700 Clinical Psychology Practicum |
|
17127 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 11 / 30 | Ronald Reeve | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
17291 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 12 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
17176 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
| Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
17280 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9750 Seminar: Topics in Clinical Psychology |
|
17076 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Peter Sheras | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDHS 9993 Independent Study |
|
17226 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
17285 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17313 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
17438 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9995 Independent Research |
|
17131 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17132 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
17133 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ann Loper | TBA | TBA |
17134 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
17135 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Sheras | TBA | TBA |
17188 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
17189 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17190 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Reeve | TBA | TBA |
17294 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
17219 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
17295 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
17296 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bridget Hamre | TBA | TBA |
17318 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anita McGinty | TBA | TBA |
17500 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
17137 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Sheras | TBA | TBA |
17183 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
17199 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Reeve | TBA | TBA |
17201 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
17204 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
17290 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Bridget Hamre | TBA | TBA |
17307 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
17308 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17309 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ann Loper | TBA | TBA |
17351 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anita McGinty | TBA | TBA |
17354 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
17355 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
22040 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
17139 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
17140 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Ann Loper | TBA | TBA |
17480 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
17141 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
17216 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Antoinette Thomas | TBA | TBA |
17223 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ronald Reeve | TBA | TBA |
17281 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
17299 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
17301 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
17302 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bridget Hamre | TBA | TBA |
17303 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
17342 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Sheras | TBA | TBA |
17350 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anita McGinty | TBA | TBA |
22097 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
Education-Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Ed |
EDIS 2010 Teaching as a Profession |
|
17009 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
17252 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Stanley Trent | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
17451 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 32 | Courtneay Kelly+1 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
17488 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Vivien Chabalengula | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
20026 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 2 101 |
EDIS 2011 Foundations for Teaching Young Children With and Without Disabilities |
|
17107 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Donna Hadden | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Dell 1 104 |
EDIS 2012 Foundations of Early Childhood Education |
|
17398 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Donna Hadden | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | TBA |
EDIS 2880 Field Experience |
|
19242 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
19243 | 2 | Practicum (1) | Open | 39 / 40 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
19244 | 3 | Practicum (1) | Open | 22 / 35 | Courtneay Kelly+1 | TBA | TBA |
19245 | 4 | Practicum (1) | Open | 9 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
19246 | 5 | Practicum (1) | Open | 23 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
20612 | 7 | Practicum (1) | Open | 4 / 15 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3020 The Exceptional Learner |
|
20029 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Kathryn Alves+1 | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
EDIS 3450 Teaching with Technology |
|
17265 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Emily Barton+1 | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
17266 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Emily Barton+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
17267 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Albert Jacoby+1 | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
21119 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Albert Jacoby+1 | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
17269 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Christopher Rates+1 | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDIS 3881 Field Experience: Elementary Education |
|
17276 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 25 / 35 | Emily Bowling+1 | MoWe 3:00PM - 4:15PM | Ruffner Hall 179 |
17362 | 002 | Practicum (1) | Open | 33 / 35 | Latisha Hayes+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
21947 | 003 | Practicum (1) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Latisha Hayes | MoWe 12:30PM - 2:10PM | Contact Department |
EDIS 3882 Field Experience: Secondary Education |
|
17086 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Closed | 66 / 60 | Amanda Allen+1 | Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
EDIS 3888 Field Experience: Early Childhood Special Education |
|
17175 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4881 Field Experience: Elementary |
|
17087 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 48 / 60 | Eileen Merritt | We 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
17473 | 002 | Practicum (1) | Open | 28 / 30 | Eileen Merritt | We 11:00AM - 12:00PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 4882 Field Experience: English Education |
|
20059 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Open | 13 / 30 | Amanda Kibler | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4883 Field Experience: Foreign Language Education |
|
20060 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Open | 11 / 30 | Ruth Ferree | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4884 Field Experience:Mathematics Education |
|
20061 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Open | 6 / 30 | Joe Garofalo | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4885 Field Experience:Science Education |
|
20062 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Open | 4 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4886 Field Experience:Social Studies Education |
|
20063 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Open | 23 / 30 | Paul Yoder+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4888 Field Experience: Early Childhood Special Education |
|
17212 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4889 Field Experience: Health & Physical Education |
|
20065 | 1 | Practicum (1) | Open | 4 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5000 The Exceptional Learner |
|
17335 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 32 | Melissa Driver+1 | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
20395 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Lori Howard | Mo 1:40AM - 1:42AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5010 Curriculum and Instruction for Elementary and Special Education |
|
17011 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 45 | Julia Cohen | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Dell 2 103 |
20069 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Julia Cohen | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 2 103 |
EDIS 5020 Instruction and Assessment |
|
17012 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Susan Mintz | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
20114 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Susan Mintz | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
EDIS 5021 Assessment and Instruction: Birth to Age Five |
|
17115 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDIS 5022 Early Childhood Assessment & Instruction |
|
20236 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5040 Psychoeducational Assessment |
|
17013 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Michael Solis | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
20396 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | John Simpson | Tu 6:00PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDIS 5041 Behavior & Classroom Management |
|
17014 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | John Lloyd | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 179 |
20397 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Kandace Wernsing | Fr 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 5:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Fr 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 5:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDIS 5050 Teaching Science in Secondary Schools I |
|
17024 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Frackson Mumba | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5055 Models of Instruction |
|
17025 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Jennifer Pease | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 2 102 |
EDIS 5058 Positioning, Handling, and Self-Care Skills |
|
20084 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Chelsea Morris | Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Dell 1 104 |
EDIS 5060 Math Instruction for Special and Elementary Education |
|
17077 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 25 | Matthew Reames+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5075 Online Instructional Procedures for K-12 |
|
20086 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5100 Characteristics of Emotional and Behavioral Disorders |
|
17015 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 40 | Rebecca Kneedler+1 | TBA | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5110 Characteristics of Learning Disabilities |
|
17016 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 25 | Stacy Dean | TBA | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5120 Characteristics of Intellectual Disabilities |
|
17017 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 25 | Stacy Dean | TBA | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5140 Methods of Instruction and Collaboration in Special Education |
|
20398 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Melissa Jenkins | We 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | We 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | We 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDIS 5141 IEP & Transition Planning |
|
20399 | 500 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 16 / 20 | Cheryl Temple | Mo 1:48AM - 1:50AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5221 Reading Development |
|
17018 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 60 | Latisha Hayes | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 1 103 |
EDIS 5222 Reading Development for Special Populations |
|
17108 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Paige Pullen | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 177 |
EDIS 5230 Reading Diagnosis and Remediation for Reading Instruction |
|
20402 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Paige Pullen | Fr 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 8:30AM - 5:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Fr 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 8:30AM - 5:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDIS 5270 Teaching Reading Writing to ELLs |
|
21233 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Karen Ford | Mo 1:40AM - 1:42AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5300 Language Skills Block I |
|
17113 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 35 | Fares Karam+1 | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5310 Language Skills Block II |
|
17472 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Gail Lovette | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Ruffner Hall 177 |
EDIS 5320 Mathematics in the Elementary School |
|
17287 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Robert Berry | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
20088 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 25 | Robert Berry | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5330 Science in the Elementary School |
|
17019 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 28 / 25 | Robert Tai | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
17020 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Robert Tai | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5340 Teaching Social Studies in the Elementary School |
|
17021 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Patrice Grimes | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
| course is for Curry students currently enrolled in the BA/MT or PG/MT programs only |
EDIS 5400 Teaching English in Secondary Schools I |
|
17326 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Amanda Kibler | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDIS 5410 Young Adult Literature |
|
19846 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Elise Harrison | Mo 1:16AM - 1:18AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5411 Reading Tutoring Practicum |
|
17111 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Open | 6 / 40 | Latisha Hayes | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 177 |
EDIS 5435 Writing Across the Curriculum |
|
19855 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Isabel McLean | Mo 1:36AM - 1:38AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5440 Applied Teaching with Technology |
|
17263 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Glen Bull+1 | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDIS 5450 Teaching Mathematics in Secondary Schools I |
|
17022 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Joe Garofalo | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
EDIS 5480 Second Language Acquisition and Modern Language Teaching Methods: PreK-12 |
|
17023 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ruth Ferree | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDIS 5500 Selected Topics |
|
| Leadership for IT |
21888 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Sara Dexter | Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
| Education Across Cultures |
20404 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Wendy Amato | Mo 1:48AM - 1:50AM | Web-Based Course |
| Second Language Acq/Methods |
20405 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Kimberley Kreicker | Mo 1:52AM - 1:54AM | Web-Based Course |
| Creative Writing for Teachers |
20480 | 503 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Jeremy Townley | Mo 2:12AM - 2:14AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5600 Teaching Social Studies in the Secondary School I |
|
17026 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDIS 5650 Cultural Geography |
|
17327 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Sara Cranford | MoWeFr 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5700 Positive Behavior Support |
|
17027 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Tiara Brown+1 | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDIS 5710 Content Area Reading |
|
17028 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Michael McKenna | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
| Michael McKenna | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 177 |
EDIS 5730 Diagnosis and Remediation I: Grades PreK-2 |
|
17029 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 14 | Latisha Hayes | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
19851 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Carrie Simkin+1 | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Annandale Terrace Elem School |
19852 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Julie Gray | Tu 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Richmond Regional Center |
| Staff | Tu 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Longdale Elementary (Henrico) |
| Staff | Tu 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Richmond Regional Center |
EDIS 5871 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Elementary Education |
|
17088 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 21 / 35 | Stephen Plaskon | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
20179 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
EDIS 5872 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - English Education |
|
17089 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Natasha Heny | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Dell 2 102 |
EDIS 5873 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Foreign Language |
|
17090 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Ruth Ferree | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Dell 1 104 |
EDIS 5874 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Mathematics Education |
|
17091 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Joe Garofalo | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | TBA |
EDIS 5875 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Science Education |
|
17092 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Jennifer Maeng | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5876 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Social Studies Education |
|
17093 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
EDIS 5877 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Special Education |
|
17094 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | John Lloyd | Tu 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Dell 2 102 |
EDIS 5878 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Early Childhood Special Education |
|
17095 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDIS 5879 Seminar: Teaching Associateship - Health & Physical Education |
|
17096 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 7 | Barbara Boyce | Mo 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
EDIS 5881 Teaching Associateship: Elementary |
|
17097 | 001 | Seminar (3 - 12) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5882 Teaching Associateship: English Education |
|
17098 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 11 / 25 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
21843 | 501 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Heny | Mo 12:00AM - 2:30AM | Northern Ireland: Belfast |
EDIS 5883 Teaching Associateship: Foreign Language |
|
17099 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 6 / 15 | Ruth Ferree | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5884 Teaching Associateship: Mathematics |
|
17100 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 6 / 15 | Joe Garofalo | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5885 Teaching Associateship: Science Education |
|
17101 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 7 / 20 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5886 Teaching Associateship: Social Studies |
|
17102 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 9 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5887 Teaching Associateship: Special Education |
|
17103 | 001 | Seminar (3 - 12) | Open | 18 / 30 | John Lloyd | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5888 Teaching Associateship: Early Childhood Special Ed. |
|
17104 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 3 / 25 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5889 Teaching Associateship: Health and Physical Education |
|
17105 | 001 | Seminar (6 - 12) | Open | 3 / 15 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5993 Independent Study |
|
17217 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
17254 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paige Pullen | TBA | TBA |
17255 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ruth Ferree | TBA | TBA |
17274 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Garofalo | TBA | TBA |
17310 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrice Grimes | TBA | TBA |
17399 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
17420 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
17498 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 1 | Robert Brown | TBA | TBA |
17502 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5995 Independent Research |
|
17471 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lloyd | TBA | TBA |
21203 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Kibler | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7000 Introduction to Instructional Design |
|
17284 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Jinhee Kim+1 | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7080 Advanced Techniques of Teaching the Exceptional Individual |
|
20400 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Elizabeth Potts | Mo 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDIS 7220 Intro to the Gifted |
|
17374 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Carolyn Callahan | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
21115 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Annalissa Brodersen+1 | Mo 1:56AM - 1:58AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7230 Curriculum for the Gifted and Talented |
|
17375 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Carol Tomlinson | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
21117 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Cheryll Adams | Mo 2:00AM - 2:02AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7250 Models and Strategies for Teaching the Gifted |
|
21118 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Rebecca Harrison | Mo 2:04AM - 2:06AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7270 Differentiation of Instruction for Gifted Learners |
|
20437 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Caroline Eidson | Mo 2:08AM - 2:10AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7700 Foundations of Reading Instruction |
|
17030 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Mary Abouzeid | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
22184 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Mary Abouzeid+1 | Mo 1:00AM - 1:02AM | Web-Based Course |
20128 | 502 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Mary Abouzeid+1 | Mo 1:00AM - 1:02AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7710 Reading in the Content Areas |
|
19841 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rebecca Perini | Mo 1:04AM - 1:06AM | Web-Based Course |
22186 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Stephanie Hodde | Mo 1:00AM - 1:02AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7720 Word Study: Language Structures, and Phonics |
|
20107 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Marcia Invernizzi | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
19844 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Julie Gray | Mo 1:08AM - 1:10AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7751 Literacy Leadership and Coaching |
|
20130 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Ottilie Austin | Mo 1:28AM - 1:30AM | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 7852 Seminar: Reading Research |
|
17114 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Carolyn Callahan+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDIS 7886 Comprehension of Text |
|
20579 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Michael McKenna | Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDIS 7993 Independent Study |
|
22126 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
17170 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael McKenna | TBA | TBA |
22127 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
17214 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
17323 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Kibler | TBA | TBA |
22128 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
17328 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrice Grimes | TBA | TBA |
22129 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8200 Issues in Gifted Education |
|
20551 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Carolyn Callahan | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8500 Special Topics |
|
| Discourse Analysis in Eductn |
17453 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Amanda Kibler | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
| Development of STEM Expertise |
20099 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Jennifer Chiu | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDIS 8800 Principles of Curriculum Design |
|
20115 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Susan Mintz | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDIS 8851 Advanced Studies in Special Education Research and Issues |
|
17332 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | John Lloyd | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Contact Department |
EDIS 8855 Education and Diversity |
|
21230 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Stanley Trent | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
EDIS 8980 Practicum |
|
17494 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8981 Practicum: Special Education |
|
17109 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paige Pullen | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8982 Practicum: Curriculum & Instruction |
|
17110 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 2 | Susan Mintz | TBA | TBA |
17390 | 002 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
17439 | 003 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
22130 | 004 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
22131 | 005 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
22132 | 006 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
22133 | 007 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
22213 | 008 | Practicum (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8984 Practicum: Reading Diagnostic Clinic |
|
17392 | 1 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | Fr 9:00AM - 3:00PM | Contact Department |
EDIS 8987 Masters Internship: Gifted |
|
21935 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Carolyn Callahan | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
17336 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
22134 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
22135 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
22136 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
17031 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 10 | Susan Mintz | TBA | TBA |
17497 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Kneedler | TBA | TBA |
17330 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
17333 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
17348 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amanda Kibler | TBA | TBA |
17349 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ruth Ferree | TBA | TBA |
17356 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paige Pullen | TBA | TBA |
17364 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
17366 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
17397 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
17411 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marcia Invernizzi | TBA | TBA |
17419 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lloyd | TBA | TBA |
17476 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
21682 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrice Grimes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9991 Ed.D. Research |
|
17298 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Susan Mintz | TBA | TBA |
17410 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
17483 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
17484 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrice Grimes | TBA | TBA |
22170 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
22171 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
22172 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
22173 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9993 Independent Study |
|
17511 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carolyn Callahan | TBA | TBA |
17230 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
17256 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marcia Invernizzi | TBA | TBA |
17304 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lloyd | TBA | TBA |
17315 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paige Pullen | TBA | TBA |
17316 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Kneedler | TBA | TBA |
17317 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
17460 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
17319 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael McKenna | TBA | TBA |
17337 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Mintz | TBA | TBA |
17395 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
17421 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
17435 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
17463 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
22174 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
22175 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9995 Independent Research |
|
17164 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
17293 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Berry | TBA | TBA |
17370 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joe Garofalo | TBA | TBA |
22176 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
17394 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Closed | 1 / 1 | William Ferster | TBA | TBA |
22177 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
22178 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
17432 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
22179 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
17032 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
17231 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Mintz | TBA | TBA |
21181 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Amanda Kibler | TBA | TBA |
17258 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marcia Invernizzi | TBA | TBA |
17272 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
17372 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
17314 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
17343 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
17346 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Stephanie Moore | TBA | TBA |
17360 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Berry | TBA | TBA |
17423 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carolyn Callahan | TBA | TBA |
17418 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lloyd | TBA | TBA |
17373 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paige Pullen | TBA | TBA |
17474 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
22096 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael McKenna | TBA | TBA |
22342 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
17033 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Joe Garofalo | TBA | TBA |
22321 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eleanor Wilson | TBA | TBA |
17143 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Robert Berry | TBA | TBA |
17144 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Patrice Grimes | TBA | TBA |
17145 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Susan Mintz | TBA | TBA |
17146 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Paige Pullen | TBA | TBA |
17147 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 100 | Stephanie Van Hover | TBA | TBA |
17487 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lloyd | TBA | TBA |
17148 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
17166 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Marcia Invernizzi | TBA | TBA |
17173 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Laura Smolkin | TBA | TBA |
17200 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tina Stanton-Chapman | TBA | TBA |
17211 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael McKenna | TBA | TBA |
17271 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mable Kinzie | TBA | TBA |
17273 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
17283 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
17288 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
17300 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mary Abouzeid | TBA | TBA |
17311 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jennifer Chiu | TBA | TBA |
17331 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Amanda Kibler | TBA | TBA |
17400 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Carolyn Callahan | TBA | TBA |
21251 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
21431 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sonia Cabell | TBA | TBA |
Education-Leadership, Foundations, and Policy |
EDLF 3150 Introduction to Child Growth and Development |
|
17034 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Clarence Odom+1 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
EDLF 3160 Introduction to Educational Psychology |
|
17035 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Erik Ruzek | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 1 102 |
EDLF 3420 Athletics in the University |
|
20620 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 210 / 210 | Brian Pusser | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 101 |
EDLF 3500 Special Topics in Educ Leadership |
|
| U.S. Education Policy |
17325 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | James Wyckoff | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
EDLF 4605 Anthropology of Education |
|
17388 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Diane Hoffman | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDLF 4993 Independent Study |
|
17322 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
17213 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanna Lee Williams | TBA | TBA |
17448 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
21875 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
22315 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Claire Cameron | TBA | TBA |
22316 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
22355 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5000 Multicultural Education |
|
17037 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 54 / 50 | Derrick Alridge | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 105 |
20011 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Wendy Wood | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 177 |
EDLF 5001 Multicultural Facilitation |
|
17475 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 10 | Carol Spreen | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDLF 5010 Child Learning and Development |
|
17036 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 80 | Eileen Merritt | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
EDLF 5011 Adolescent Learning and Development |
|
17112 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 62 / 60 | Joanna Lee Williams | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 1 103 |
EDLF 5160 Life Span Development |
|
20487 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 55 / 45 | Diane Whaley | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dell 1 105 |
21683 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Laurie Grocholski | Mo 1:17AM - 1:19AM | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 5310 Data Management for Social Science Research |
|
17481 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 31 | Daphna Bassok | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
EDLF 5420 Athletics in the University |
|
20627 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 29 | Brian Pusser | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 101 |
EDLF 5470 Motivation in Achievement Contexts |
|
17082 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Diane Whaley | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDLF 5500 Selected Topics |
|
| Women, Peace and Justice |
17457 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Claire Kaplan | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
| Neurbiological Perspectives |
17449 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Daniel Berch | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dell 2 102 |
| Mixed Methods |
20012 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Nancy Deutsch | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 2 102 |
| Field Experiments |
20013 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Vivian Wong | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
| Globalization & Ed:Emerg Issue |
17378 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Carol Spreen | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
| Issues in App Dev Sci & Ed Pol |
17396 | 008 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 25 | James Wyckoff | Fr 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Dell 2 102 |
| Globalization & Ed:Emerg Issue |
20223 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Julie Horan | Mo 5:00PM - 9:15PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 5710 Ethnography and Education |
|
17445 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Diane Hoffman | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 2 101 |
EDLF 5980 Practicum |
|
22307 | 1 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
22308 | 2 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
22338 | 3 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bridget Hamre | TBA | TBA |
22376 | 4 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5993 Independent Study |
|
17504 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dennis Kramer | TBA | TBA |
17275 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Merritt | TBA | TBA |
17222 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Carol Spreen | TBA | TBA |
17306 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
17361 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
22356 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
17507 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7150 Educational Psychology |
|
17039 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Natalia Palacios | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
EDLF 7180 Tests and Measurements |
|
17041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 27 | Joseph Meyer | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
EDLF 7280 Creativity and Problem Solving |
|
20260 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Catherine Brighton+1 | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 102 |
EDLF 7290 Seminar in Educational Psychology |
|
17491 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Eileen Merritt | We 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
EDLF 7300 Foundations of Educational Research |
|
17043 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 50 | Tonya Moon | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 105 |
EDLF 7310 Educational Statistics: Stat I |
|
17045 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Tonya Moon | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 179 |
17044 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Vivian Wong | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
EDLF 7402 Program Evaluation |
|
17084 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Nancy Deutsch | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
EDLF 7403 Survey Design & Instrument Construction |
|
17443 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Joseph Meyer | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 2 102 |
EDLF 7404 Qualitative Analysis |
|
17046 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
EDLF 7510 Research in Higher Education, Student Affairs and Athletic Administration |
|
20489 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Karen Inkelas | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 1 105 |
EDLF 7601 Social Foundations of Education |
|
20216 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sharon Shaffer | Mo 1:32AM - 1:34AM | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7602 History of American Education |
|
20217 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Daniel Driscoll | Mo 5:00PM - 9:15PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 9:15PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 7605 Anthropology of Education |
|
17078 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Diane Hoffman | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
20218 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Nga Trang | Tu 5:00PM - 9:15PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 7701 Seminar: Social Foundations of Education |
|
20224 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Bernadette Black+1 | We 4:30PM - 8:45PM | Flint Hill School |
EDLF 7804 Public School Administration |
|
20529 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Melody Hackney | Tu 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Tu 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Fr 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 8:30AM - 4:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
20548 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Daniel Duke | Sa 8:30AM - 4:30PM | Richmond Regional Center |
| Staff | Fr 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Richmond Regional Center |
| Staff | Sa 8:30AM - 4:30PM | Richmond Regional Center |
| Staff | Fr 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Richmond Regional Center |
EDLF 7806 School and Community Relations |
|
20537 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Robert Staley | Tu 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Richmond Regional Center |
| Staff | Tu 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Richmond Regional Center |
EDLF 7810 School Law |
|
20530 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 25 | Katherine Kaminski | Mo 2:16AM - 2:18AM | Web-Based Course |
| Staff | Sa 10:00AM - 3:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 7811 Introduction to Supervision of Instruction |
|
20021 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Laura McCullough | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Dell 1 104 |
20535 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Sandra Mitchell | Th 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Th 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Th 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Th 4:30PM - 8:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 7812 Leadership for Low-Performing Schools |
|
21870 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | David Eddy Spicer | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
20543 | 500 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 25 | Daniel Duke+1 | Fr 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 8:30AM - 4:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Fr 4:30PM - 9:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | Sa 8:30AM - 4:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 8300 Experimental Design: Stat II |
|
17047 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Timothy Konold | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 179 |
EDLF 8310 Correlation and Regression Analysis: Stat III |
|
20185 | 1 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Ji Hoon Ryoo | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
EDLF 8640 Inequality in Higher Education |
|
20490 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Josipa Roksa | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Dell 2 102 |
EDLF 8648 College Student Development |
|
20785 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Christian Steinmetz | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall 127 |
EDLF 8654 Organization and Governance in Higher Education |
|
17260 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Wendy Wood | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dell 1 103 |
EDLF 8985 Master's Internship: SAPHE |
|
17048 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 34 / 40 | Christian Steinmetz+1 | Th 12:00AM - 12:00AM | TBA |
EDLF 8988 Administrative Internship |
|
17206 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Pamela Tucker | TBA | TBA |
20538 | 500 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Dennise Berry | We 4:30PM - 6:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
| Staff | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 8998 Masters Research Internship |
|
17408 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17437 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
21907 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
21938 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
17341 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
17479 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
17482 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herbert Richards | TBA | TBA |
17495 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
17499 | 5 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
21187 | 6 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eileen Merritt | TBA | TBA |
21887 | 7 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
22158 | 8 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9991 Ed.D. Research |
|
17404 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Carol Tomlinson | TBA | TBA |
17409 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
21873 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9993 Independent Study |
|
17149 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carol Tomlinson | TBA | TBA |
17203 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
17436 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
17220 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
17227 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17505 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Thompson | TBA | TBA |
17305 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
17321 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Wathington | TBA | TBA |
17402 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
17352 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
17353 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
17393 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Breneman | TBA | TBA |
21740 | 15 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ji Hoon Ryoo | TBA | TBA |
17450 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michelle Young | TBA | TBA |
17506 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
17510 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Player | TBA | TBA |
21828 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hampton | TBA | TBA |
20221 | 500 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Daniel Driscoll | TBA | Northern Virginia Center |
22501 | 501 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dennise Berry | TBA | Northern Virginia Center |
EDLF 9995 Independent Research |
|
17428 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
17165 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanna Lee Williams | TBA | TBA |
17312 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Carol Spreen | TBA | TBA |
17358 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
17427 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 3 | Sonia Cabell | TBA | TBA |
17429 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jennifer Locasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
17433 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Claire Cameron | TBA | TBA |
22359 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
17376 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michelle Young | TBA | TBA |
17150 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
17464 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
17151 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Pamela Tucker | TBA | TBA |
17178 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joanna Lee Williams | TBA | TBA |
17179 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
17180 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
17181 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
21937 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17182 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Whaley | TBA | TBA |
17205 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Wathington | TBA | TBA |
17218 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
17221 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
17261 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
17262 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Duke | TBA | TBA |
17297 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
17334 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
17339 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
17340 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Player | TBA | TBA |
17344 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Breneman | TBA | TBA |
21936 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
17371 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
17417 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
17422 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carol Tomlinson | TBA | TBA |
21874 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
22497 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
17049 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 135 | Heather Wathington | TBA | TBA |
17359 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
17377 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michelle Young | TBA | TBA |
17465 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
17152 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
17153 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Joanna Lee Williams | TBA | TBA |
17154 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 20 | Carol Tomlinson | TBA | TBA |
17155 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 20 | Pamela Tucker | TBA | TBA |
17156 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | David Breneman | TBA | TBA |
17485 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
17509 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Player | TBA | TBA |
17157 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Robert Covert | TBA | TBA |
17158 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
17159 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 20 | Daniel Duke | TBA | TBA |
17160 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 20 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
17161 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 20 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
17162 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
17163 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 20 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
17174 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
17177 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
17207 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Carol Spreen | TBA | TBA |
17215 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
17224 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
17286 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
17492 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
20582 | 500 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Dennise Berry | TBA | Northern Virginia Center |
English-American Literature to 1900 |
ENAM 3240 Faulkner |
|
19477 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Stephen Railton | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
19478 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephen Railton | Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
19479 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Stephen Railton | Th 4:30PM - 5:20PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
ENAM 3450 American Short Novel |
|
19459 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Christopher Krentz | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ENAM 3500 Studies in American Literature |
|
| The Civil Rights Movement |
19464 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Maurice Wallace | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
| The Byronic Hero |
19465 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Jerome McGann | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
| Modern U.S. Novels |
19474 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Victoria Olwell | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Maury Hall 110 |
| Harlem Renaissance |
19484 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Marlon Ross | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ENAM 3750 Sex and Sentiment |
|
20098 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Emily Ogden | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ENAM 4500 Advanced Studies in American Literature |
|
| Major Works of 19th-C Am. Lit. |
19437 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| American Drama |
19480 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Stephen Railton | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENAM 5840 Contemporary African-American Literature |
|
19501 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Lisa Woolfork | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
ENAM 8520 Major American Authors |
|
| American Renaissance |
19448 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jennifer Greeson | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
ENAM 9500 Seminar in American Literature |
|
| American Historiography |
19466 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 12 | Jerome McGann | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
ENAM 9910 Research in American Literature |
|
10676 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 50 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
English-Criticism |
ENCR 5650 Books as Physical Objects |
|
19497 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | David Vander Meulen | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
ENCR 8100 Introduction to Literary Research |
|
13736 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jennifer Wicke | Fr 11:00AM - 1:30PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
21679 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jennifer Wicke | TBA | TBA |
21680 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Jennifer Wicke | TBA | TBA |
ENCR 8800 Aesthetics and Politics |
|
20450 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Rita Felski | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENCR 9500 Seminar in Critical Theory |
|
| Race, Space, and Culture |
19447 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Kenrick Grandison+1 | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Premodern Ecologies |
| Premodern Ecologies: Theory, Thought, Text |
20589 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Bruce Holsinger | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
Creative Writing |
ENCW 2300 Poetry Writing |
|
11636 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 15 | Matthew MacFarland | MoWe 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
11637 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Rebecca Perea-Kane | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
11638 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Yoon Kyong Kim | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
11639 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Mirabella Mitchell | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11640 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Julia Katrina Carino | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Bryan Hall 332 |
ENCW 2600 Fiction Writing |
|
11641 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | James Livingood | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
11642 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jeremy Townley | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
11643 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Andrew Christiansen | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
11644 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Alexander Slotnick | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 312 |
11645 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ryan White | MoWe 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
14197 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Emily Temple | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Dell 1 104 |
19419 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Michael Sears | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 1 104 |
ENCW 3310 Intermediate Poetry Writing I |
|
19468 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Gregory Orr | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
19488 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Lisa Spaar | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENCW 3610 Intermediate Fiction Writing |
|
19436 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Elizabeth Denton | We 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
20681 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | John Casey | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENCW 4810 Advanced Fiction Writing I |
|
19426 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Elizabeth Denton | Th 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENCW 4830 Advanced Poetry Writing I |
|
20682 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Paul Guest | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
English-Restoration and Eighteenth-Century Lit |
ENEC 3110 English Literature of the Restoration and Early Eighteenth Century |
|
19475 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Bradley Pasanek | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Minor Hall 130 |
ENEC 3200 Eighteenth-Century Women Writers |
|
| Eighteenth-Century Women Writers |
20747 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Alison Hurley | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 341 |
ENEC 8600 Eighteenth-Century Prose Fiction |
|
| Space, Time, and Prepositions in the 18thC Novel |
19498 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Contact Department |
ENEC 9910 Research in Restoration and Eighteenth Century |
|
13738 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 50 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
English-Literature |
ENGL 1500 Masterworks of Literature |
|
| Homer and Shakespeare |
20068 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 115 |
ENGL 1550 Literature and the Professions |
|
| Money Talks |
| Literature and Business: Money Talks |
20071 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 37 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ENGL 2010 History of European Literature I |
|
15809 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 41 | Walter Jost | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
15810 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 9 / 14 | Benjamin Lee | Fr 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
15811 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 14 | Benjamin Lee | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
15812 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 7 / 14 | Hilary Bouxsein | Th 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
15813 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 2 / 5 | Hilary Bouxsein | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
ENGL 3810 History of Literatures in English I |
|
10677 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 162 / 240 | Clare Kinney | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
10682 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Britta Rowe | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
10689 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | George Derk | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
10684 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Carol Guarnieri | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
10679 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Clare Kinney | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 241 |
10683 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Holly Bell | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
15719 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Holly Bell | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10678 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Kiera Allison | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 110 |
10687 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Kiera Allison | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10688 | 113 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Sherif Abdelkarim | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
10685 | 115 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Chelsea Skalak | Fr 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ENGL 3830 History of Literatures in English III |
|
10690 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 212 / 260 | Michael Levenson+1 | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Maury Hall 209 |
10698 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Budr-un-nisa Khan | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10691 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lindsay O'Connor | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10693 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lindsay O'Connor | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
19416 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Anna Bear | Fr 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10695 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Kirsten Andersen | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Dell 2 102 |
19417 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Rebecca Levy | Fr 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
20103 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Kirsten Andersen | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
10696 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Indu Ohri | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10697 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anastatia Curley | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
10692 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Jason Saunders | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
10694 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marvin Campbell | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 242 |
11791 | 114 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lindsay Turner | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
11886 | 116 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Sutherland | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
11887 | 117 | Discussion (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Anuj Kapoor | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
ENGL 4993 Independent Study |
|
21479 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Sarah Cole | TBA | TBA |
21886 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jerome McGann | TBA | TBA |
22387 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Karen Chase Levenson | TBA | TBA |
22388 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jennifer Greeson | TBA | TBA |
22407 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Sydney Blair | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 4998 Distinguished Majors Program |
|
10699 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Caroline Rody | Tu 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 8993 Independent Study |
|
22375 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Bruce Holsinger | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8998 M.A. Thesis |
|
10702 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | James Kinney | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8999 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10703 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 9 / 250 | James Kinney | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9899 Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
15441 | 001 | Independent Study (12) | Open | 8 / 15 | Deborah McDowell | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10705 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 31 / 250 | Katharine Maus | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10706 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 32 / 100 | James Kinney | TBA | TBA |
English-Genre Studies |
ENGN 3559 New Course in Genre Studies |
|
| Transatlantic Autobiography |
19494 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 287 |
| Cross-listed as ENNC 3500 (2) |
ENGN 4500 Advanced Studies in Literary Genres |
|
| The American Short Story |
| The American Short Story |
19423 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sydney Blair | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
Engineering |
ENGR 1410 Synthesis Design I |
|
17631 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Dana Elzey | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
ENGR 1501 Special Topics |
|
| Introduction Aerial Robotics |
21275 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 12 | Joanne Dugan | Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM | TBA |
| This is a student run course taught by Wil Thomason. Please note that it is not a graded course (i.e. it's credit/no credit) and thus cannot be used for an unrestricted elective or technical elective. |
ENGR 1559 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Intr Sustainable Energy Systms |
19950 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 36 | Carl Elks+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Business Fundamentals for Engi |
22200 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Lauren Purnell+1 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall D223 |
ENGR 1620 Introduction to Engineering |
|
17642 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | David Green | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
17636 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 42 | Susan Donohue | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
17634 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Yong Kim | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Thornton Hall D115 |
17638 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 42 | William Guilford | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17632 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | William Guilford | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17637 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Gregory Lewin | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Rice Hall 120 |
17640 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Andres Clarens | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17644 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 42 | Robert Bailey | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rice Hall 120 |
17639 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Susan Donohue | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Susan Donohue | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17633 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 42 | James Fitz-Gerald | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
17646 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 42 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Rice Hall 120 |
17645 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
17641 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Susan Donohue | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
17635 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 42 | Susan Donohue | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
17643 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Keith Williams | MoFr 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Rice Hall 120 |
17647 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Open | 47 / 48 | Archie Holmes | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Rice Hall 120 |
ENGR 1621 Introduction to Engineering Lab |
|
18489 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 208 / 300 | George Cahen | Mo 8:30AM - 8:55AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
18490 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 173 / 275 | George Cahen | Tu 8:30AM - 8:55AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
18491 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 267 / 275 | George Cahen | We 8:30AM - 8:55AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ENGR 2500 Introduction to Nanoscience and Technology |
|
18313 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | John Bean | Tu 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
18314 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 9 / 9 | John Bean | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E111A |
18315 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 9 / 9 | John Bean | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E111A |
18316 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 8 / 9 | John Bean | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E111A |
18317 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 9 / 9 | John Bean | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E111A |
ENGR 2595 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
22081 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
| Nanomedical Drug Delivery |
22409 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Kester | TBA | TBA |
22533 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 10 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
| Global Sustainability |
19818 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Carla Jones | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | TBA |
| Staff | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
ENGR 3501 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Identity & Embodied Technology |
20688 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Amy LaViers Minnick+1 | Tu 4:00PM - 7:00PM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
ENGR 3580 Rodman Scholars Seminar |
|
| Blacksmithing |
22402 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 24 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
| Running |
22403 | 002 | Seminar (1) | Open | 11 / 20 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
| Elements of Cooking |
22404 | 003 | Seminar (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
| Rock Climbing |
22405 | 004 | Seminar (1) | Open | 12 / 15 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
| Game Design |
22406 | 005 | Seminar (1) | Open | 15 / 35 | Dana Elzey | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Rice Hall 340 |
| Yoga |
22481 | 006 | Seminar (1) | Open | 9 / 40 | Dana Elzey | Th 5:00PM - 6:00PM | TBA |
ENGR 4010 Multidisciplinary Design and Development I |
|
17648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 48 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
18523 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Dana Elzey | TBA | Desktop-Synchronous |
ENGR 4595 Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Solar Car |
17649 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Cahen | TBA | TBA |
| FIRST Robotics |
18502 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | George Cahen | TBA | TBA |
| Electric Vehicle Design |
18629 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 12 / 13 | David Sheffler | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Neuronal Networks Adv Project |
21453 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
22080 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
22247 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
| Matls Characterization Resrch |
22341 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
| Research Cell Biology |
22424 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4890 Industrial Applications |
|
17512 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Frances Hersey | TBA | TBA |
English-Introductory Seminar in Literature |
ENLT 2513 Major Authors of American Literature |
|
| Fictions of Jefferson's Amer |
19425 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Carol Guarnieri | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
| Moby Dick |
19473 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Emily Ogden | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| American Gothic |
21925 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Sarah Ingle | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
ENLT 2514 Modern American Authors |
|
| American Nothings |
20672 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Laura Goldblatt | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
| American Environmental Lit. |
20675 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephanie Bernhard | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 241 |
ENLT 2523 Studies in Poetry |
|
| How Poetry Works |
20674 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Lindsay Turner | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ENLT 2526 Studies in Fiction |
|
| Introduction to the Novel |
19471 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | John O'Brien | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Jane Austen Jumps the Shark |
19476 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bradley Pasanek | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
| American Short Stories |
20587 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Brickhouse | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Young Adult Novel |
20671 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Elizabeth Fox | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
| The Urban Novel |
| Urban Novels |
20678 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Anastatia Curley | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Gothic Literature and Romance |
22119 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ann Mazur | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 110 |
ENLT 2530 Studies in Global Literature |
|
| The Globalized World |
| Social Process, Literary Rendering |
20677 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jap Nanak Makkar | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Fictions of Human Rights |
21903 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Audrey Golden | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENLT 2547 Black Writers in America |
|
| Black Women Writers |
19502 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Lisa Woolfork | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Nau Hall 141 |
| Black Comedy in America |
20676 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Maya Hislop | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ENLT 2552 Women in Literature |
|
19444 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Susan Fraiman | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
ENLT 2555 Special Topics |
|
| Becoming Your True Self |
19455 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Walter Jost | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
| Victorian Literature |
19461 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ann Mazur | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Tolkien and Anglo-Saxon |
20673 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Caitlin Hamilton | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Bryan Hall 328 |
English-Modern & Contemporary Literature |
ENMC 3500 Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Monsters and Monstrosity |
19429 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Mrinalini Chakravorty | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Clark Hall G004 |
| South Asian Diasporas: Literature and Culture of the Globe |
19486 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Sandhya Shukla | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| New course topic added, please see description. |
| Contemporary Jewish Fiction |
20100 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Caroline Rody | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ENMC 3800 Concepts of the Modern |
|
19420 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 23 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
ENMC 3810 Modern Irish Literature |
|
19462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Victor Luftig | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENMC 4500 Advanced Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| James Joyce |
19421 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Global Modernism |
19430 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Mrinalini Chakravorty | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Modern Painters and Writers |
19439 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Jessica Feldman | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Poetry in a Global Age |
20447 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | R Ramazani | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
ENMC 4530 Seminar in Modern Studies |
|
| Contemporary Women's Texts |
19445 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Susan Fraiman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
ENMC 5559 New Course in Modern & Contemporary Lit |
|
| Narrating the Caribbean |
21308 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 7 | Njelle Hamilton | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
ENMC 9500 Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
19500 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jennifer Wicke | Th 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Poetry in a Global Age |
20102 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | R Ramazani | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
English-Medieval Literature |
ENMD 3130 Old Icelandic Literature in Translation |
|
19428 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 30 | John Casteen | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 113 |
ENMD 3250 Chaucer I |
|
| The Canterbury Tales |
19441 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENMD 4500 Advanced Studies in Medieval Literature I |
|
| Lyric Poetry |
19442 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Registration for this seminar is split between ENMD and ENRN listings -- please check the other if this is full. |
| Crime Fictions |
19451 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 9 | Bruce Holsinger | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| The Gawain Poet |
19489 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 18 | Anthony Spearing | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
ENMD 5010 Introduction to Old English |
|
19422 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Peter Baker | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Maury Hall 113 |
ENMD 8850 Mapping the Middle Ages |
|
19490 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Anthony Spearing | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENMD 9500 Advanced Studies in Medieval Literature |
|
| Premodern Ecologies |
20588 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Bruce Holsinger | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
English-Nineteenth-Century British Literature |
ENNC 3500 Nineteenth Century Topics |
|
| The Byronic Hero |
19467 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Jerome McGann | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
| Transatlantic Autobiography |
19495 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Herbert Tucker | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 287 |
| Cross-listed ENGN 3559 |
ENNC 4500 Advanced Studies in Nineteenth Century Literature I |
|
| Austen and Bronte |
19431 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Karen Chase Levenson | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 330 |
ENNC 8500 Topics in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Austen and Bronte |
19432 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Karen Chase Levenson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| The Digital Nineteenth Century |
19492 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Andrew Stauffer | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Dawson's Row 1 |
English-Pedagogy |
ENPG 8800 Pedagogy Seminar |
|
19485 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | James Seitz | We 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENPG 8850 Literature Surveys |
|
11584 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
English-Poetry Writing |
ENPW 4820 Poetry Program Poetics |
|
19435 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Stephen Cushman | Mo 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENPW 4910 Poetry Capstone |
|
19449 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Paul Guest | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
English-Renaissance Literature |
ENRN 3130 The Seventeenth Century |
|
19450 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Stephen Hequembourg | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ENRN 3210 Shakespeare I |
|
10708 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 82 / 120 | Katharine Maus | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Minor Hall 125 |
10710 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jesse Bordwin | Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Minor Hall 130 |
10711 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | George Derk | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10709 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Jesse Bordwin | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
13740 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | George Derk | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
13741 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Zachary Stone | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
13742 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Zachary Stone | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENRN 4410 Shakespeare Seminar |
|
19463 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Katharine Maus | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
ENRN 4500 Advanced Studies in Renaissance Literature |
|
| Lyric Poetry |
19443 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
| Registration for this class is split between ENRN and ENMD listings; please check the other if this is full. |
| Crime Fictions |
19452 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 9 | Bruce Holsinger | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENRN 9500 Advanced Studies in Renaissance Literature |
|
| Milton and the English Civil |
19457 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | James Kinney | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Contact Department |
English-Special Topics in Literature |
ENSP 2559 New Course in English |
|
| Women and Social Media in the Middle East and South Asia |
21475 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Lisa Goff | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ENSP 3610 Narratives of Illness and Doctoring |
|
19433 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Marcia Childress | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENSP 4500 Advanced Studies in Special Topics in Literature |
|
| Censorship |
19434 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sylvia Chong | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
ENSP 4559 New Course in Special Topics In Literature |
|
| Narrative Theory in Practice |
20680 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Christopher Tilghman | Mo 3:00PM - 5:30PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENSP 5810 Film Aesthetics |
|
19458 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 18 | Walter Korte | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
ENSP 5820 The Culture of London Past and Present |
|
12762 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Clare Kinney+1 | TBA | TBA |
ENSP 8559 New Course in Special Topics In Literature |
|
| xemplary Narrative Stances |
19427 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 11 / 10 | John Casey | Th 2:30PM - 5:00PM | Contact Department |
| Poetics of Ecstasy |
| Poetics of Ecstasy |
19487 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 12 | Lisa Spaar | Tu 1:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
Writing and Rhetoric |
ENWR 1505 Academic Writing I |
|
11587 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Claire Chantell | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
11588 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Claire Chantell | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
11589 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Katie Bray | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
11590 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Katie Bray | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| Digital Futures |
11591 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Kostelnik | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
11592 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Katie Bray | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Bryan Hall 334 |
11593 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
| Topic: Writing and Technology |
14036 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENWR 1507 Academic Writing I (For English as a Second Language Speakers) |
|
14323 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Jane Boatner | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 332 |
14324 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Jane Boatner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENWR 1510 Accelerated Academic Writing |
|
| Writing the Borderland |
11594 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Emma Eisenberg | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
| Writing Saints |
11595 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elizabeth Sutherland | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Representing the Global City |
11596 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Audrey Golden | TuTh 6:00PM - 7:15PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Holidays |
11597 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Paul Broyles | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Religion in the 21st Century |
11598 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Smith | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Popular Culture and Andy Warhol |
11599 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rennie Mapp | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Sex, Faith, and Rock-and-Roll |
11600 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Britta Rowe | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
11601 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Ingle | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
11602 | 009 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Devin Donovan | MoWe 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about environment |
11603 | 010 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Kristin Gilger | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Writing About Myth |
11604 | 011 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Caleb Agnew | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Bryan Hall 334 |
11605 | 012 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Devin Donovan | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Disability in Current Events |
11606 | 013 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jean Franzino | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| World Theater and Drama |
11607 | 014 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Onyinye Stella Ihezukwu | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
| Writing about environment |
11608 | 015 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kristin Gilger | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Thinking about Feeling |
11609 | 016 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sarah Berkowitz | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Home and Leaving It |
11610 | 017 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lindsay Hill | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Rhetoric of Food |
11611 | 018 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Amy Boyd | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Bryan Hall 330 |
11612 | 020 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Devin Donovan | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Disability in Current Events |
11613 | 021 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jean Franzino | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
| The Body in American Culture |
11614 | 022 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kelly Fleming | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing the Self(ie) |
11615 | 023 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Amanda Korman | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Thinking Conspiracy Theories |
11616 | 024 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Aaron Colton | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Social Media |
11617 | 025 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Rafael Richardson-Carillo | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| The 19th-century Short Story |
11618 | 026 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ann Mazur | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Brands |
11619 | 027 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ashley Faulkner | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
11620 | 028 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Sarah Ingle | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Sustainability |
11621 | 029 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jason Saunders | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Writing about environment |
11622 | 030 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kristin Gilger | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Modified Bodies |
11623 | 031 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Eva Latterner | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Music and Society |
11624 | 032 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marvin Campbell | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 334 |
| A Moveable Feast |
11625 | 033 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Grace Vasington | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Lone Wolves and Vigilantes |
11626 | 034 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kelli Shermeyer | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Travel |
11627 | 035 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ethan Reed | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Apocalypse |
11628 | 036 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Alyssa Collins | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| American Roots Music |
11629 | 037 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sophie Abramowitz | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Journalism and Comedy |
11630 | 038 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Katelyn Durkin | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing About Writing |
11631 | 039 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | James Ascher | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Holidays |
11632 | 040 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Paul Broyles | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Animals and Ethics |
11633 | 041 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Madigan Haley | TuTh 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Talking about Food |
11634 | 042 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Talking about Food |
11635 | 043 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Animals and Ethics |
11789 | 044 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Madigan Haley | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| Popular Culture and Andy Warhol |
11940 | 045 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rennie Mapp | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Representing the Global City |
11941 | 046 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Audrey Golden | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Popular Science Writing |
11942 | 047 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lara Musser | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Adventure Writing |
20104 | 048 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Shea Handa | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| What Is Creativity? |
11946 | 049 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jeremy Townley | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| The American College |
11947 | 050 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Devan Ard | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Popular Culture and Andy Warhol |
11948 | 051 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rennie Mapp | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Representing Risk and Reward |
11949 | 052 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jon D'Errico | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about environment |
12891 | 053 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Austin Hetrick | MoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Brands |
14198 | 054 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ashley Faulkner | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Brands |
20630 | 055 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ashley Faulkner | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
| LOCKUP: Prisons in the U.S. |
21922 | 056 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hallie Smith | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 330 |
21923 | 057 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
ENWR 2520 Special Topics in Writing |
|
| Writing Digital Stories |
| Topic: Writing Digital Stories and Electronic Essays |
20618 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
| This course fulfills the Second Writing Requirement.
Prerequisite: Fulfillment of the First-Writing Requirement |
| Reviewing Popular Culture |
21272 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Keith Driver | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
ENWR 2700 News Writing |
|
11646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 8 | Charles Kelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 203 |
11647 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 8 | Charles Kelly | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENWR 3559 New Course in Academic, Professional, and Creative Writing |
|
| Spiritual Writing |
21231 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 4 / 7 | Vanessa Ochs | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
ENWR 4559 New Course in Academic, Professional, and Creative Writing |
|
| Creative Nonfiction |
| Creative Nonfiction |
19424 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Sydney Blair | Th 1:00PM - 3:15PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENWR 7310 Advanced Poetry Writing |
|
19469 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Gregory Orr | Mo 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENWR 7610 Fiction Writing |
|
19493 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | James Salter | Mo 3:00PM - 5:30PM | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENWR 8995 Research in Creative Writing |
|
10714 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 50 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15415 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
ENWR 8999 MFA Non-Topical Research |
|
10713 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 25 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
16831 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Christopher Tilghman | TBA | TBA |
16832 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | John Casey | TBA | TBA |
16833 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jane Shumate | TBA | TBA |
16834 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sydney Blair | TBA | TBA |
16835 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lisa Spaar | TBA | TBA |
16836 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rita Dove | TBA | TBA |
16837 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Gregory Orr | TBA | TBA |
16838 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Debra Nystrom | TBA | TBA |
16839 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Paul Guest | TBA | TBA |
Engineering Physics |
EP 7000 Graduate Seminar |
|
17723 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Petra Reinke | Mo 4:00PM - 5:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
EP 8970 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17595 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
EP 8999 Master's Degree Research |
|
17596 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
18025 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
18026 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
18027 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dorning | TBA | TBA |
18028 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
18029 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
18030 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
18031 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Gangloff | TBA | TBA |
18032 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Howe | TBA | TBA |
18033 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hull | TBA | TBA |
18034 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
18035 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
18036 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
18037 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
18038 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
18039 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Neurock | TBA | TBA |
18040 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
18041 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
18042 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
18043 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
18044 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
18045 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Shiflet | TBA | TBA |
18046 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18047 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
18048 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
18049 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
18050 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
18051 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
18052 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Harrison | TBA | TBA |
18263 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
EP 9970 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17597 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
EP 9999 Ph.D. Dissertation Research |
|
17598 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
17834 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
17911 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Shiflet | TBA | TBA |
17957 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
17991 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
18001 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Demas | TBA | TBA |
18002 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dorning | TBA | TBA |
18003 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
18004 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
18005 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
18006 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Gangloff | TBA | TBA |
18007 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Howe | TBA | TBA |
18008 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hull | TBA | TBA |
18009 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
18010 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
18011 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
18012 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
18013 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Neurock | TBA | TBA |
18014 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
18015 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
18016 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
18017 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
18018 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18019 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
18020 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
18021 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
18022 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
18023 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
18024 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Harrison | TBA | TBA |
18264 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
18270 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
19814 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
English as a Second Language |
ESL 801 Workplace Communication for English Language Learners |
|
19165 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Boatner | TBA | TBA |
19166 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Boatner | TBA | TBA |
ESL 901 ESL-Academic Writing I |
|
19149 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Katya Kilian | We 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
22389 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 17 / 30 | Jonathan Murphy | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
22392 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Jane Funk | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
ESL 902 Advanced Writing II - ESL |
|
19150 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 18 | Cory-Alice Andre-Johnson | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
19192 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 18 | Tracie Canada | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
ESL 904 Academic Communication Skills |
|
22373 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Eric Maceyko | Tu 6:00PM - 8:00PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
ESL 905 American English Pronunciation and Conversation |
|
19151 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 35 | Matthew Scheffer | We 5:00PM - 7:00PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ESL 907 Oral Academic Communication I |
|
19152 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Jonathan Murphy | Mo 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
19197 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Samantha Hume | We 5:00PM - 6:30PM | Dell 2 100 |
ESL 909 Oral Academic Communication III |
|
19157 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 25 / 27 | Sarah Moseley | Mo 3:30PM - 5:00PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19158 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 26 / 15 | Matthew Scheffer | Tu 6:30PM - 8:00PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
ESL 910 Accent Modification |
|
19153 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Janet Stack | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ESL 911 Classroom Communication I |
|
19154 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 17 / 24 | Shelly Lovelace | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
19155 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 16 / 24 | Sarah Moseley | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
Environmental Sciences-Atmospheric Sciences |
EVAT 5300 Environmental Climatology |
|
19661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Robert Davis | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Clark Hall G004 |
EVAT 7320 Mountain Meteorology |
|
14026 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 2 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall G054 |
14027 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 2 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Clark Hall 335 |
EVAT 7999 Independent Study: Atmospheric Sciences |
|
10715 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12860 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12862 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12863 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
13792 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22351 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Ecology |
EVEC 5220 Terrestrial Ecology |
|
14028 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Howard Epstein+1 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Maury Hall 113 |
14029 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Howard Epstein+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall G054 |
EVEC 7100 Management of Forest Ecosystems |
|
10716 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 2 / 5 | Herman Shugart | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall G004 |
10718 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 0 / 1 | Herman Shugart | Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
10717 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Herman Shugart | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
EVEC 7290 Limnology: Inland Water Ecosystems |
|
14065 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Michael Pace | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
EVEC 7999 Independent Study: Ecology |
|
11652 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12875 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12876 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12877 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12879 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12880 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12881 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12882 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12883 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12884 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12885 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12886 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12887 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12888 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
12889 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
13794 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Geosciences |
EVGE 5850 Geochemistry |
|
19662 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 20 | Stephen Macko | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall 115 |
19663 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 20 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
EVGE 7832 Water-Rock Interactions Seminar |
|
14033 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Linda Blum | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVGE 7999 Independent Study-Geosciences |
|
10719 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Thomas Biggs | TBA | TBA |
12870 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12871 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12872 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12873 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12874 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Hydrology |
EVHY 5650 Hydrological Transport Processes |
|
19664 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Matthew Reidenbach+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall 110 |
19665 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 7 / 20 | Matthew Reidenbach+1 | Fr 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVHY 7630 Land-Atmosphere Interaction |
|
10720 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 8 | Todd Scanlon | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 113 |
EVHY 7999 Independent Study: Hydrology and Water Resources |
|
10721 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12864 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12865 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12866 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12867 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12868 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences |
EVSC 1010 Introduction to Environmental Sciences |
|
10722 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 159 / 163 | Linda Blum | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 1020 Practical Concepts in Environmental Sciences |
|
10723 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Linda Blum | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 201 |
10724 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 14 | Linda Blum | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 201 |
10725 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 12 / 14 | Linda Blum | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 201 |
10726 | 004 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Linda Blum | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 201 |
10727 | 005 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 14 | Linda Blum | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 201 |
15399 | 006 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Linda Blum | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 1080 Resources and the Environment |
|
16054 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 160 / 160 | James Galloway | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2030 Politics, Science, and Values: An Introduction to Environmental Policy |
|
16055 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 61 / 68 | Vivian Thomson+2 | Mo 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
16056 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 17 | Kelcy Kent | We 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
16057 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 12 / 17 | Lillian Aoki | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
16058 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 17 | Kelcy Kent | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
16059 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 17 | Kelcy Kent | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
16060 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 9 / 17 | Lillian Aoki | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
16594 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 9 / 17 | Lillian Aoki | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 2220 Conservation Ecology:Biodiversity and Beyond |
|
14089 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 157 / 165 | Manuel Lerdau | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall 209 |
EVSC 2800 Fundamentals of Geology |
|
10729 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 163 | Thomas Biggs | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2801 Fundamentals of Geology Laboratory |
|
10732 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 14 | Alexander Morgan | Mo 6:00PM - 10:00PM | Maury Hall 112 |
10733 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Kyle Emery | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Maury Hall 112 |
10731 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 5 / 14 | Gerald Woodworth | We 6:00PM - 10:00PM | Maury Hall 112 |
10730 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Amy Grady | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Maury Hall 112 |
10734 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 6 / 14 | Sara Bratsch | Tu 6:00PM - 10:00PM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVSC 3020 GIS Methods |
|
10750 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 30 / 20 | John Porter | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall 101 |
11751 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 15 / 10 | John Porter | Mo 5:00PM - 9:00PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11956 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 15 / 10 | John Porter | Tu 5:00PM - 9:00PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
EVSC 3200 Fundamentals of Ecology |
|
10735 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 126 / 163 | Howard Epstein | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 3201 Fundamentals of Ecology Laboratory |
|
10737 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Alexandra Bijak+1 | Mo 1:00PM - 5:30PM | Clark Hall 202 |
10736 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 14 | Ariela Haber+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 6:30PM | Clark Hall 202 |
10738 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Howard Epstein | We 1:00PM - 5:30PM | Clark Hall 202 |
10739 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Howard Epstein+1 | Th 1:00PM - 5:30PM | Clark Hall 202 |
10740 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 14 | Brynn Cook+1 | Fr 1:00PM - 5:30PM | Clark Hall 202 |
15854 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 14 | Catherine Vincent+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 6:30PM | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 3300 Atmosphere and Weather |
|
10745 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 75 | Robert Davis | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall 107 |
EVSC 3301 Atmosphere and Weather Laboratory |
|
10748 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Ksenia Brazhnik | Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10749 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Mark Sghiatti | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10747 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Nevio Babic | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10746 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Matthew O'Connell | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115 |
EVSC 3600 Physical Hydrology |
|
10741 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 163 | Paolo D'Odorico | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 3601 Physical Hydrology Laboratory |
|
10744 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 14 | Ross Timmerman | Mo 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115A |
10742 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 12 / 14 | Olivia Stoken | Tu 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115A |
10743 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 5 / 14 | Martin Volaric | Th 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115A |
15325 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 7 / 14 | Laura Cattell Noll | We 6:00PM - 10:00PM | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVSC 3840 Earth Surface Processes and Landforms |
|
16348 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Alan Howard | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVSC 4002 Undergraduate Seminar |
|
14030 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 77 / 150 | Stephen Macko+1 | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 4020 Dryland Ecohydrology |
|
16350 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Todd Scanlon | We 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Clark Hall G054 |
EVSC 4030 Environmental Policymaking in the United States |
|
16063 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Vivian Thomson | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
EVSC 4040 Climate Change: Science, Markets & Policy |
|
16661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 7 | Deborah Lawrence | Mo 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Clark Hall G054 |
EVSC 4100 Management of Forest Ecosystems |
|
10752 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 22 / 15 | Herman Shugart | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall G004 |
10753 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 8 | Herman Shugart | Fr 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
10754 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 7 | Herman Shugart | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 4150 Terrestrial Plant Ecology |
|
19651 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Thomas Smith | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Clark Hall G054 |
EVSC 4230 Marine Environments and Organisms |
|
10751 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 45 | David Smith+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 4270 Soil Science |
|
19653 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 14 | Aaron Mills | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Maury Hall 112 |
19654 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 10 / 14 | Aaron Mills | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 4290 Limnology: Inland Water Ecosystems |
|
11888 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Michael Pace | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 4320 Mountain Meteorology |
|
14024 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 5 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall G054 |
14025 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 5 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Clark Hall 335 |
EVSC 4559 New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Human Culture & Environ Change |
19401 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 9 | Herman Shugart+2 | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Clark Hall G054 |
| Land-Atmosphere Interaction |
20590 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 9 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
| Climate Dynamics Seminar |
21860 | 004 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Kevin Grise | Mo 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Clark Hall G054 |
| Climate Change Ecology Seminar |
21868 | 005 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Kyle Haynes | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
EVSC 4630 Land-Atmosphere Interaction |
|
21182 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Todd Scanlon | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 113 |
EVSC 4650 Water Sustainability |
|
19655 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Brian Richter | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
EVSC 4820 Geology and Ecology of U.S. Ore Deposits |
|
19657 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Thomas Biggs | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVSC 4830 Geological Field Methods in Environmental Sciences |
|
19658 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 3 / 15 | Thomas Biggs | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 112 |
19659 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 3 / 15 | Thomas Biggs | We 2:00PM - 6:00PM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVSC 4832 Water-Rock Interactions Seminar |
|
15065 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Linda Blum | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVSC 4993 Independent Study |
|
10755 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
10756 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 20 | Thomas Biggs | TBA | TBA |
12892 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12893 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12894 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12895 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12896 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12897 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12899 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12901 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12903 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12904 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12905 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12906 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12907 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12908 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12909 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12910 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12911 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12912 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12913 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12914 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12915 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12916 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12917 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12918 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12919 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
12920 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Thomson | TBA | TBA |
12921 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12922 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
13482 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Ray | TBA | TBA |
13795 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
13796 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22344 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4995 Supervised Research |
|
11653 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12828 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Biggs | TBA | TBA |
12829 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12830 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12831 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12832 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12833 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12834 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12836 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12838 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12840 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12841 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12842 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12843 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12844 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12845 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12846 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12847 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12848 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12849 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12850 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12851 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12852 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12853 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12854 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12855 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12856 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
12857 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Thomson | TBA | TBA |
12858 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12859 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
13799 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
13800 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22345 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4999 Thesis Research |
|
16067 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
16659 | 002 | Practicum (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 5020 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems (GIS) |
|
10757 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 12 / 15 | John Porter | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall 101 |
10758 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | John Porter | Mo 5:00PM - 9:00PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12923 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 4 / 7 | John Porter | Tu 5:00PM - 9:00PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
EVSC 5559 New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Soils on the Landscape |
21192 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 4 / 6 | Aaron Mills | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Maury Hall 112 |
| Soils on the Landscape |
21193 | 201 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 4 / 6 | Aaron Mills | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Clark Hall 201 |
EVSC 7020 Dryland Ecohydrology |
|
16711 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 1 / 12 | Todd Scanlon | We 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Clark Hall G054 |
EVSC 7040 Climate Change: Science, Markets & Policy |
|
16660 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 4 | Deborah Lawrence | Mo 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Clark Hall G054 |
EVSC 7092 Departmental Seminar |
|
10759 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 9 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 7559 New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Climate Dynamics Seminar |
21859 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 2 / 7 | Kevin Grise | Mo 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Clark Hall G054 |
| Climate Change Ecology Seminar |
21869 | 002 | Seminar (1) | Open | 3 / 12 | Kyle Haynes | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Nature and Properties of Soils |
22383 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Aaron Mills | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Maury Hall 112 |
EVSC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10760 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12611 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12612 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12613 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12614 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12615 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12616 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12618 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12619 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12621 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12622 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12623 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12624 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12625 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12626 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12627 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12628 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12629 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12631 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12632 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12633 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12634 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12635 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12636 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12637 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12638 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
13801 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
12639 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12640 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
13803 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
22346 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10761 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 40 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12445 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12708 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12709 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12710 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12711 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12712 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12713 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12715 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12716 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12718 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12719 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12720 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12721 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12722 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12723 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12724 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12725 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12726 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12727 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Moore | TBA | TBA |
12728 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12729 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12730 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12731 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12732 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12733 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12734 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
13804 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amato Evan | TBA | TBA |
12736 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
13805 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
13806 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22347 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9995 Research Problems |
|
12094 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12580 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12679 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12680 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12681 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12682 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12683 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12684 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12685 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12687 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12688 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12690 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12691 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12692 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12693 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12694 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12695 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12696 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12697 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12698 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12700 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12701 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12702 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12703 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12704 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12705 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
12706 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12707 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
14016 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
14017 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22350 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10762 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 40 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12644 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12645 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12646 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12647 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12648 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12649 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12651 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12652 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12654 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12655 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12656 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12657 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12658 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12642 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12659 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12643 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12660 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12662 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12663 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12641 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12664 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12665 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12666 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12667 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12668 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
12669 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12670 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
14019 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
14020 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22348 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10763 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 40 | Herman Shugart | TBA | TBA |
12095 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
12576 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen McGlathery | TBA | TBA |
12577 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12578 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12579 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12737 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12738 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
12739 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bernard Cosby | TBA | TBA |
12740 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
12741 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12742 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Paolo D'Odorico | TBA | TBA |
12744 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12746 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Herman | TBA | TBA |
12747 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
12748 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Keene | TBA | TBA |
12749 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12750 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
12751 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aaron Mills | TBA | TBA |
12752 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennie Moody | TBA | TBA |
12754 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
12755 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | T'Ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12756 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12757 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Smith | TBA | TBA |
12758 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Smith | TBA | TBA |
12759 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
12760 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12761 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Zieman | TBA | TBA |
14022 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
14023 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arnico Panday | TBA | TBA |
22349 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
French |
FREN 1010 Elementary French I |
|
10764 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 16 | Cecile Rey | MoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10765 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Hannah Andersen+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10767 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Julia Schrank+1 | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10766 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Brett Chancellor+1 | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
13820 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Douglas Gabriel | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
22155 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Pascale Hapgood | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 12:30PM | French House 102 |
22250 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Pascale Hapgood | MoWeFr 9:20AM - 10:50AM | French House 102 |
FREN 1020 Elementary French II |
|
10769 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jeanette Patterson | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10770 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Jeanette Patterson | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
FREN 1050 Accelerated Elementary French |
|
10773 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Casey Shannon+1 | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10772 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Monica Ehrlich | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11853 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Monica Ehrlich | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
22279 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Jennifer Burstein | TuTh 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
FREN 1559 New Course in French Literature and General Linguistics |
|
| Elementary Creole II |
20771 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Kandioura Dramé | MoWeFr 4:55PM - 5:45PM | Clemons Library 320 |
FREN 2010 Intermediate French I |
|
10780 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Helen Dunn | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10779 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Helen Dunn | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10775 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Peter Chekin | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
10778 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Shannon Connolly | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10777 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Elizabeth Voss | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10774 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Marylise Rilliard | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
15085 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Holly Runde | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10776 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Mary Allen | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
FREN 2020 Intermediate French II |
|
10787 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Karen James | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10782 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Julie Fromentin | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10785 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10783 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Julie Fromentin | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10786 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jennifer Holm | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10781 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Dorothee Polanz | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10784 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Dorothee Polanz | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
15908 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Jennifer Holm | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
FREN 2320 Intensive Intermediate French |
|
10788 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Antoine Guibal | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
FREN 3030 Phonetics |
|
15681 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 22 | Gladys Saunders | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
15688 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Gladys Saunders | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
FREN 3031 Intensive Grammar and Composition |
|
10791 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Cecile Rey | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 114 |
10793 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Jennifer Holm | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
10790 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christine Zunz | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10792 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Janet Horne | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
FREN 3032 The Writing and Reading of Texts |
|
10794 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Jeanette Patterson | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10795 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 25 | Robert Ferguson | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
19842 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | John Lyons | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
15165 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Jennifer Tsien | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
FREN 3034 Advanced Oral and Written Expression in French |
|
11654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 15 | Dorothee Polanz | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
| Business French |
19843 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Monica Ehrlich | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
FREN 3041 The French-Speaking World I: Origins |
|
15086 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Amy Ogden | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
FREN 3043 The French-Speaking World III: Modernities |
|
10796 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Ari Blatt | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
FREN 3051 History and Civilization of France: Revolution to 1945 |
|
16044 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 28 / 25 | Janet Horne | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
FREN 3585 Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| Immigration in France |
16045 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Majida Bargach | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
FREN 4031 Grammaire et Style |
|
10797 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Christine Zunz | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
FREN 4540 Advanced Topics in Eighteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Humor/Society/Power |
19556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jennifer Tsien | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
FREN 4585 Advanced Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| America in French Lit. |
20695 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Philippe Roger | TuTh 6:00PM - 8:00PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| France in Film and Media |
| Contemporary France in Film and Media Arts |
19560 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Alison Levine | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
FREN 4743 Africa in Cinema |
|
19561 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Kandioura Dramé | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
FREN 4998 Pre-Thesis Tutorial |
|
21201 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alison Levine | TBA | TBA |
FREN 5011 Old French |
|
19562 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 15 | Amy Ogden | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | French House 102 |
FREN 5100 Medieval Literature in Modern French I |
|
19563 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Amy Ogden | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | French House 102 |
FREN 5560 Topics in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| |
19565 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Philippe Roger | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | French House 102 |
FREN 5581 Topics in African Literature |
|
19564 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 8 / 11 | Kandioura Dramé | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
FREN 5998 Thesis Research |
|
10798 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
FREN 7040 Theories and Methods of Language Teaching |
|
11656 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Karen James | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
FREN 8510 Seminar in Medieval Literature |
|
19566 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Amy Ogden | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | French House 102 |
FREN 8560 Seminar in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| |
19567 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Philippe Roger | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | French House 102 |
FREN 8581 Seminar in Francophone Literature |
|
19568 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 11 | Kandioura Dramé | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
FREN 8993 Independent Study |
|
10799 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Berard | TBA | TBA |
14880 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philippe Roger | TBA | TBA |
15310 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kandioura Dramé | TBA | TBA |
15311 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah McGrady | TBA | TBA |
15352 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
15469 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Lyu | TBA | TBA |
FREN 8998 Non-Topical Research |
|
10800 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
FREN 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10801 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amy Ogden | TBA | TBA |
12096 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Lyu | TBA | TBA |
12097 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Tsien | TBA | TBA |
15392 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kandioura Dramé | TBA | TBA |
16651 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
FREN 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
10802 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Albert Arnold | TBA | TBA |
12100 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Alison Levine | TBA | TBA |
12101 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lyons | TBA | TBA |
12103 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Amy Ogden | TBA | TBA |
12104 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philippe Roger | TBA | TBA |
12575 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Janet Horne | TBA | TBA |
14199 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Lyu | TBA | TBA |
14205 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
14360 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Tsien | TBA | TBA |
15814 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kandioura Dramé | TBA | TBA |
15815 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lyons | TBA | TBA |
15816 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Deborah McGrady | TBA | TBA |
15819 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Berard | TBA | TBA |
16644 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Cheryl Krueger | TBA | TBA |
French in Translation |
FRTR 2584 Topics in French Cinema |
|
| French Cinema |
19849 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | John Lyons | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
Graduate Business |
GBUS 7100 Global Leadership Explorations (Part I) |
|
21613 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 45 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7101 Global Leadership Explorations (Part II) |
|
21614 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 31 / 45 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7104 Global Leadership Explorations (Part V) |
|
21637 | 14 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Marc Modica | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7105 Leading Global Enterprises |
|
21615 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 45 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7106 Understanding Global Markets |
|
21616 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 45 | George Allayannis | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7107 Managing Global Processes |
|
21617 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 45 | Elliott Weiss | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7210 Management Communication |
|
21583 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 324 / 350 | Alexis Megibow+3 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7211 Management Communication |
|
21551 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 310 | Alexis Megibow+4 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7215 Management Communication |
|
21557 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 70 | Elizabeth Powell | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7231 Global Economies and Markets |
|
21550 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 324 / 350 | Alan Beckenstein | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7235 Global Economies and Markets - Part I |
|
21587 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 31 / 45 | Peter Rodriguez | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7236 Global Economies and Markets - Part II |
|
21556 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 70 | Alan Beckenstein | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7251 Financial Management and Policies |
|
21549 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 324 / 350 | Marc Lipson+2 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7255 Financial Management and Policies - Part I |
|
21555 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 62 / 70 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
22164 | 2 | Lecture (0) | Open | 31 / 45 | George Allayannis | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7256 Financial Management and Policies - Part II |
|
21561 | 001 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 0 / 70 | Robert Harris | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7257 Financial Management & Policies (Part III) |
|
22167 | 1 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 45 | George Allayannis | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7272 Accounting for Managers |
|
21548 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 324 / 350 | Justin Hopkins+3 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7275 Accounting for Managers - Part I |
|
21585 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 62 / 70 | Paul Simko | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7276 Accounting for Managers - Part II |
|
21559 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7277 Accounting for Managers (Part I) |
|
22165 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 31 / 45 | Paul Simko | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7291 Marketing |
|
22117 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 324 / 350 | Kathryn Sharpe+2 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7296 Marketing - Part II |
|
21638 | 14 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 30 | Paul Farris | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7297 Marketing - Part III |
|
21838 | 1 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 30 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7311 Operations Management |
|
22118 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 324 / 350 | Elliott Weiss+3 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7312 Operations Management |
|
21553 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 310 | Elliott Weiss+5 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7316 Operations Management - Part II |
|
21639 | 14 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 30 | Gal Raz | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7341 Leading Organizations |
|
21552 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 310 | Erika James+4 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7342 Leading Organizations |
|
21672 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 324 / 350 | Joseph Harder+3 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7344 Leading Organizations |
|
21669 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 350 | James Clawson+4 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7345 Leading Organizations - Part I |
|
21588 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 70 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7347 Leading Organizations - Part III |
|
21837 | 1 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 30 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7348 Leading Organizations (Part I) |
|
22166 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 31 / 45 | Lynn Isabella | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7351 Decision Analysis |
|
21554 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 324 / 350 | Kenneth Lichtendahl+2 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7355 Decision Analysis - Part I |
|
21586 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 70 | Kenneth Lichtendahl | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7356 Decision Analysis - Part II |
|
21839 | 1 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 30 | Robert Carraway | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7358 Decision Analysis - Part I-G |
|
21624 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 31 / 45 | Samuel Bodily | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7359 Decision Analysis - Part II-G |
|
21640 | 14 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Samuel Bodily | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7380 Business Ethics (Part 1) |
|
21620 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 62 / 70 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7381 Business Ethics (Part II) |
|
22168 | 1 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 45 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7385 Business Ethics |
|
21560 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 60 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7400 Strategic Thinking and Action |
|
21642 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 324 / 350 | Gregory Fairchild+3 | TBA | TBA |
21618 | 13 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Snell | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7402 Strategic Thinking & Action (Part I) |
|
22169 | 1 | Lecture (0.75) | Open | 29 / 45 | Scott Snell | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7600 Data Analysis and Optimization |
|
21600 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 47 / 65 | Phillip Pfeifer | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 7601 Financial Reporting |
|
21480 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Brandt Allen | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 7602 Global Financial Markets |
|
21629 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Francis Warnock | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 7603 Valuation in Financial Markets |
|
21525 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 32 / 70 | Robert Harris | WeThFr 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21526 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 70 | Robert Harris | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
21630 | 3 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 16 / 65 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7604 Communicating through Leadership Presence |
|
21636 | 13 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Elizabeth Powell | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7606 Marketing Intelligence |
|
21481 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 45 | Kathryn Sharpe | ThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 7608 General Management and Operational Effectiveness |
|
21482 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 7 / 65 | Robert Landel | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 7609 Entrepreneurial Thinking |
|
21483 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Gregory Fairchild | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21671 | 2 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 65 | Sankaran Venkataraman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7611 The Consulting Process |
|
21602 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Timothy Laseter | ThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 7612 Speaking about Business |
|
21619 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | June West | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 7805 Action Learning - Part I |
|
21589 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 70 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7806 Action Learning - Part II |
|
21558 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 60 | Robert Harris | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7807 Action Learning - Part III |
|
21562 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 60 | Paul Simko | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7808 Action Learning Pt. IV |
|
21621 | 13 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 70 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7809 Action Learning - Part V |
|
21622 | 13 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 70 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7810 Action Learning - Part VI |
|
21584 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 70 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7815 Leadership Residency 1: Leading with an Enterprise Perspective |
|
21608 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 70 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7817 LR3: Leading in Emerging Economies |
|
21563 | 13 | Lecture (3) | Open | 67 / 70 | Paul Simko | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7818 LR4: Creating the Future |
|
21863 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 70 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7900 Professional Advancement Course |
|
21864 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 70 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8009 International Exchange |
|
22488 | 1 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8010 International Exchange |
|
21673 | 1 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21677 | 2 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8020 Corporate Communication |
|
21510 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 44 / 65 | James Rubin | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8022 Markets and Society |
|
21892 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Francis Warnock | MoTu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8024 Strategy Execution |
|
22114 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 24 / 65 | Scott Snell | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8030 Health Care Management |
|
21831 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 65 | Thomas Massaro | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8045 Introduction to Real Estate Finance and Development |
|
21511 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Anthony Smith | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21564 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Anthony Smith | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8048 Human Capital Consulting |
|
21632 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Snell | Th 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
| Scott Snell | Tu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8060 Sustainable Innovation and Entrepreneurship |
|
21512 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Andrea Larson | ThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8070 Sustainability in Depth: Studies in Innovation |
|
21513 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Andrea Larson | ThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8090 Corporate Governance |
|
21514 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 37 / 65 | Dabney Carr+3 | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8106 Acquisition of Closely-Held Enterprises |
|
21626 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 69 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8130 Developing New Products and Services |
|
21515 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 41 / 45 | Raul Chao | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21601 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 45 | Jeremy Hutchison-Krupat | MoTu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21658 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 45 | Raul Chao | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8150 Post-Merger Integration |
|
21603 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 38 / 60 | L Bourgeois | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21604 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 56 / 60 | L Bourgeois | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8160 Taxation of Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
21832 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 57 / 65 | Mary Frank | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8190 Taxation and Management Decisions |
|
21516 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 62 / 65 | Mary Frank | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21547 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Mary Frank | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8203 Business Ethics through Literature |
|
21655 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Gregory Fairchild | ThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8210 Starting New Ventures |
|
21527 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 60 / 65 | Saras Sarasvathy | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21590 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 40 | Saras Sarasvathy | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8240 Reading Seminar in Management I |
|
21528 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 13 / 15 | John Colley | Mo 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21529 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 12 / 15 | John Colley | Tu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21656 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 15 | John Colley | Mo 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21657 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 15 / 15 | John Colley | Tu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8250 Reading Seminar in Management II |
|
21537 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 5 / 15 | John Colley | Mo 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21538 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 4 / 15 | John Colley | Tu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21660 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 8 / 15 | John Colley | Mo 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21661 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 9 / 15 | John Colley | Tu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8260 The Practice of General Management |
|
21517 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 60 / 69 | Jacqueline Doyle+1 | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
| Jacqueline Doyle+1 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8270 Reading Seminar in Management III: Thomas Jefferson |
|
21518 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 11 / 12 | John Colley | Mo 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21519 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 12 / 12 | John Colley | Tu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21662 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 12 / 12 | John Colley | Mo 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21663 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 12 / 12 | John Colley | Tu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8280 Introduction to Business Law |
|
21484 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Sherri Moore | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8290 Venture Capital |
|
21485 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 90 / 90 | John Glynn | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8301 Emerging Information Technologies Seminar |
|
21486 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Randall Smith | Tu 4:30PM - 7:30PM | TBA |
GBUS 8304 Consumer Psychology |
|
21627 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Staff | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8308 Leadership Learning Lab |
|
21580 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Alexander Horniman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8401 Cross-Cultural Internship |
|
21487 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 65 / 300 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8404 Innovating and Integrating in Services - The "New" Economy |
|
21488 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | George Barbee | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8410 Financial Statement Analysis and Corporate Valuation |
|
21833 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 65 | Paul Simko | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8414 Advanced Managerial Communication |
|
21490 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 42 | June West | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8419 International Deal Making: Legal & Business Aspects |
|
21834 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 29 / 45 | Staff | MoTu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8423 Corporate Financial Policies |
|
21664 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 34 / 65 | Michael Ho | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21565 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 65 | Michael Ho | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8426 Derivative Securities: Options and Futures |
|
21539 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8430 Systems Design & Business Dynamics |
|
21491 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 28 / 48 | Robert Landel | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8434 International Corporate Finance |
|
21492 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Marc Lipson | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8435 Emerging Medical Technologies Seminar |
|
21493 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 40 | Philippe Sommer | MoTu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8443 Second-Year Coaching and Career Development |
|
21494 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 66 / 69 | Edward Yu | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8444 Investments |
|
21540 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 63 / 65 | Richard Evans | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
21541 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Richard Evans | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8447 Innovation and Product Development |
|
21530 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Stylianos Kavadias | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8452 Financial Management |
|
21489 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | William Sihler | ThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8453 Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity |
|
21542 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 47 / 60 | Susan Chaplinsky | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
21543 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 35 / 60 | Susan Chaplinsky | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21633 | 3 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Elena Loutskina | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8456 Unleashing Organizational Potential: Methods & Skills for Positive Interven |
|
21566 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Ryan Quinn | ThFr 12:00AM - 12:00AM | TBA |
GBUS 8458 Strategy Execution |
|
21544 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Dabney Carr+3 | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8459 Innovation and Design Experience |
|
21625 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 32 / 40 | Jeanne Liedtka | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8461 The Enterprise Perspective |
|
21623 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 67 / 70 | Jacqueline Doyle+1 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8463 Business and Sustainability |
|
21545 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Earl Brownlee+1 | We 6:00PM - 9:00PM | TBA |
GBUS 8464 Hot Topics in Marketing |
|
21546 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Ronald Wilcox | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:00PM | TBA |
GBUS 8465 Mgmt Planning & Control Sys |
|
21531 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 69 | Luann Lynch | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8470 Corporate Financing |
|
21532 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 59 / 69 | Susan Chaplinsky | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
21533 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 36 / 69 | Susan Chaplinsky | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8473 Mastering Global Leadership: Managing Your Career & Life in the Global Ec |
|
21591 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 49 / 65 | Teresa De Guzman | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8479 The Business of Film at the Cannes Film Festival |
|
21829 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8480 Developing Organizational Capability |
|
21596 | 13 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Scott Snell | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8482 Leadership Strategies |
|
21610 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Staff | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8483 Strategic Alliances: Bridging Theory & Practice |
|
21611 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Robert Spekman | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21612 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Robert Spekman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8491 Advanced Global Financial Markets |
|
21830 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 45 / 65 | Francis Warnock | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8493 The Enterprise Perspective- Part III |
|
22161 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8494 The Enterprise Perspective - Part I |
|
22163 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 62 / 70 | Jacqueline Doyle | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8500 Special Topics Seminar |
|
21578 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Horniman | TBA | TBA |
| STS: Military Ldsp-Former Mil. |
21579 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 45 | Alexander Horniman | TBA | TBA |
| Character Traits and Success |
21598 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 8 / 10 | John Colley | MoTu 7:00PM - 8:25PM | TBA |
| Character Traits and Success |
21641 | 004 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Colley | MoTu 7:00PM - 8:25PM | TBA |
| Bus. Dev. for Per & Career |
21659 | 005 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Everette Fortner | TBA | TBA |
| Incm Ineqlty: Captlsm Big Chlg |
21876 | 006 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 39 / 45 | Edward Hess+1 | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
| Mgn. the 21st Cent Family Ente |
21930 | 7 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Teresa De Guzman | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8520 Darden Capital Management |
|
21573 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 0 / 400 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21574 | 002 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 0 / 400 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21575 | 013 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Philippe Sommer | TBA | TBA |
21576 | 014 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Philippe Sommer | TBA | TBA |
21577 | 016 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 0 / 100 | Tihamer Von Ghyczy | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8610 Business to Business Marketing |
|
21606 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Robert Spekman | ThFr 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21607 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Robert Spekman | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8611 Strategic Management of Financial Service Organizations |
|
21605 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | William Sihler | ThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8618 Technology Entrepreneurship |
|
21665 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 60 | Staff | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8619 Leading Teams |
|
21666 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 65 | Joseph Harder+1 | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8620 Managing Consumer Brands |
|
21497 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 69 | Marian Moore | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8621 Project Management |
|
21667 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 64 / 65 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8622 Data Science in Business |
|
21668 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 65 / 65 | Kenneth Lichtendahl | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8625 Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
21495 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 69 | Michael Ho | MoTu 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21496 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 37 / 65 | Michael Ho | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
| Michael Ho | TBA | TBA |
21628 | 13 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Michael Ho | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8626 Global Economics of Water |
|
21835 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 41 / 45 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
21836 | 2 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 29 / 45 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8630 Big Data in Marketing |
|
21592 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 69 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | ThFr 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21593 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 14 / 65 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8690 Direct Marketing |
|
21498 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Phillip Pfeifer | ThFr 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8699 Darden Consulting Projects |
|
21645 | 1 | Independent Study (1.5 - 4.5) | Open | 0 / 400 | Tihamer Von Ghyczy | TBA | TBA |
21646 | 2 | Independent Study (1.5 - 4.5) | Open | 0 / 400 | Tihamer Von Ghyczy | TBA | TBA |
21647 | 3 | Independent Study (1.5 - 4.5) | Open | 0 / 400 | Tihamer Von Ghyczy | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8700 Darden Venturing Project |
|
21648 | 1 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 400 | Philippe Sommer | TBA | TBA |
21649 | 2 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 40 | George Allayannis | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8701 Leading Strategic Change |
|
21499 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 65 / 69 | Alexander Horniman | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21500 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 50 / 69 | Alexander Horniman | WeThFr 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
21567 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 28 / 65 | Alexander Horniman+1 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8703 Tactical Leadership |
|
21501 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | James Clawson | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8730 Managing Teams |
|
21502 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 65 | Melissa Thomas - Hunt | MoTu 4:30PM - 5:55PM | TBA |
GBUS 8800 Operations Strategy |
|
21503 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 24 / 65 | Timothy Laseter | WeThFr 8:00AM - 9:25AM | TBA |
21504 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 33 / 65 | Timothy Laseter | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
GBUS 8830 Supply Chain Management |
|
21581 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 26 / 55 | Gal Raz | WeThFr 10:00AM - 11:25AM | TBA |
21582 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 10 / 55 | Gal Raz | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8840 Leading Innovation |
|
21634 | 1 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Timothy Laseter | ThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8850 Networked Business Seminar |
|
21505 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Randall Smith | Tu 4:30PM - 7:30PM | TBA |
GBUS 8870 Strategy Seminar |
|
21506 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 27 / 60 | L Bourgeois | WeThFr 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21524 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 19 / 60 | L Bourgeois | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8900 Management Decision Models |
|
21507 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 45 / 65 | Samuel Bodily | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8910 Managerial Quantitative Analysis |
|
21508 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Phillip Pfeifer | ThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8930 Negotiations |
|
21534 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 51 / 52 | Staff | MoTu 11:45AM - 1:10PM | TBA |
21535 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 52 / 52 | Marc Modica | ThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21536 | 003 | Lecture (1.5) | Closed | 52 / 52 | Marc Modica | MoTu 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
21635 | 4 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 61 / 65 | Sherwood Frey | TBA | TBA |
21568 | 013 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 0 / 65 | Marc Modica | WeThFr 2:45PM - 4:10PM | TBA |
GBUS 8995 Research Elective |
|
21570 | 001 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 100 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21571 | 002 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 100 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21572 | 003 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 100 | William Sihler | TBA | TBA |
21594 | 004 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 100 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21595 | 005 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21597 | 007 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 100 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8999 Darden Independent Study |
|
21643 | 001 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 0 / 300 | Marc Lipson | TBA | TBA |
21644 | 002 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 300 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21651 | 003 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 300 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21652 | 004 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 0 / 300 | Marc Lipson | TBA | TBA |
21653 | 005 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 300 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21654 | 006 | Independent Study (1.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 300 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21674 | 007 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Allayannis | TBA | TBA |
21675 | 008 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Conroy | TBA | TBA |
21676 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 300 | Marc Lipson | TBA | TBA |
21678 | 10 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 0 / 300 | Marc Lipson | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9020 Foundations of Business Ethics |
|
21521 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9130 Readings:Theories in Organizational Behavior |
|
21522 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Kristin Behfar | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9330 Seminar in Entrepreneurship I |
|
21523 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Gregory Fairchild+1 | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9350 Reading Seminar in Entrepreneurship III |
|
21650 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Sankaran Venkataraman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9852 Independent Study: Bounded Rationality |
|
21520 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9853 Reading Seminar in Leadership |
|
21569 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Horniman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9860 Reading Seminar: Moral Philosophy II |
|
21599 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Freeman | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
21509 | 001 | Independent Study (12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
21670 | 2 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
Clinical Nurse Leader |
GCNL 5020 Principles of Pharmacology |
|
19112 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 46 | Elizabeth Epstein | ThFr 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
GCNL 5110 Clinical Practice & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Adults & Older Adults |
|
18868 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 43 / 46 | Jessica Malpass | Th 8:00AM - 10:20AM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
18989 | 100 | Clinical (4) | Open | 21 / 46 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
18951 | 101 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Christian Simmers | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
18952 | 102 | Clinical (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | Drew Walton | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 5015 |
19011 | 103 | Clinical (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
19080 | 105 | Clinical (4) | Open | 0 / 8 | Christian Simmers | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
19081 | 106 | Clinical (4) | Open | 0 / 8 | Cheri Blevins | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 5015 |
19827 | 107 | Clinical (4) | Open | 0 / 8 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
GCNL 5160 Clin Prac & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Persons w/ Psychiatric Illness |
|
18869 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 46 | Richard Westphal | Th 2:30PM - 4:20PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
19008 | 100 | Practicum (3) | Open | 22 / 46 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19002 | 101 | Practicum (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Anita Thompson-Heisterman | Fr 3:30PM - 4:20PM | McLeod Hall 5015 |
19003 | 102 | Practicum (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Diane Boyer | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 5016 |
19005 | 103 | Practicum (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Melissa Elliott | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 5024 |
19006 | 104 | Practicum (3) | Open | 0 / 8 | Anita Thompson-Heisterman | Fr 3:30PM - 4:20PM | McLeod Hall 5015 |
19828 | 105 | Practicum (3) | Open | 0 / 8 | Diane Boyer | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 5016 |
19829 | 106 | Practicum (3) | Open | 0 / 8 | Melissa Elliott | Fr 2:30PM - 3:20PM | McLeod Hall 5024 |
GCNL 5180 Clinical Practice & Decision-Making: Synthesis Practicum |
|
18995 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 33 / 33 | Regina DeGennaro | Th 1:00PM - 2:50PM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
19009 | 100 | Practicum (4) | Open | 0 / 33 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
18996 | 101 | Practicum (4) | Open | 0 / 8 | Regina DeGennaro | TBA | TBA |
19000 | 102 | Practicum (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | David Mercer | TBA | TBA |
19001 | 103 | Practicum (4) | Closed | 10 / 8 | Susan Goins-Eplee | TBA | TBA |
19048 | 104 | Practicum (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | Katharine Adelstein | TBA | TBA |
19830 | 105 | Practicum (4) | Closed | 9 / 8 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | TBA | TBA |
GCNL 5210 Introduction to Nursing Leadership and the Healthcare System |
|
18867 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 43 / 46 | Emma Mitchell+1 | Th 10:30AM - 12:20PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GCNL 5240 Leadership Seminar |
|
18999 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 38 | Dorothy Tullmann | Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
Graduate Commerce |
GCOM 7010 Global Strategy and Systems |
|
16918 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 56 | Gigi Kelly+1 | MoTuWeThFr 8:00AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16930 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 56 | Gigi Kelly+1 | MoWe 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7020 Strategic Cost Management |
|
16921 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 55 / 56 | Susan Williams | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16931 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 54 / 56 | Susan Williams | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7030 Financial Accounting |
|
16922 | 001 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 55 / 56 | Adam Koch | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16932 | 002 | Lecture (1.5) | Open | 54 / 56 | Adam Koch | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7040 Marketing and Quantitative Analysis |
|
16923 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 56 | Richard Netemeyer | MoWe 8:00AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16933 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 56 | Richard Netemeyer | MoWe 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7050 Organizational Behavior and Communication |
|
16924 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 55 / 56 | Robert Patterson+1 | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16934 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 54 / 56 | Marcia Pentz-Harris+1 | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7060 Financial Management |
|
16925 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 56 / 56 | Christopher Yung | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16935 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 53 / 70 | Michael Atchison | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7070 Seeking Authenticity and Thinking as a Leader |
|
16927 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 55 / 56 | Ira Harris | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
16940 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 54 / 56 | Ira Harris | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7340 Special Topics in Financial Reporting |
|
16912 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 27 | Andrea Roberts | Th 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
16938 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 26 | Andrea Roberts | Th 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
GCOM 7360 Forensic Accounting |
|
20147 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 22 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Robertson Hall 116 |
21428 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 21 | Eric Negangard | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
GCOM 7371 Financial Statement Analysis and Valuation |
|
20149 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 50 | Mary Erickson | Tu 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
GCOM 7400 Leading for Success in the Accounting Profession |
|
16939 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 66 / 70 | Roger Martin | Mo 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7430 Taxation of Partnerships and Flow Through Entities |
|
16913 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 29 | Susan Porter | Tu 8:30AM - 12:15PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
GCOM 7440 Taxation of Corporations and their Shareholders Transactions |
|
16914 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 32 | Patrick Wilkie | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Robertson Hall 116 |
GCOM 7480 Legal Liability and the Regulation of Accountants |
|
16937 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 26 | Adam Trusner | We 2:00PM - 4:45PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7790 Enterprise Architecture |
|
16949 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 60 | Stefano Grazioli | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
16950 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 48 / 60 | Stefano Grazioli | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
GCOM 7800 Advanced Enterprise Architecture |
|
16951 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 45 | Stefano Grazioli | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
16952 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 48 / 60 | Stefano Grazioli | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
GCOM 7830 IT Project Management |
|
16953 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 25 / 45 | Russell Nelson | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
16954 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 45 / 60 | Russell Nelson | Sa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | MoTu 8:30AM - 5:30PM | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7831 IT Project Retrospectives |
|
16943 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 45 | Russell Nelson | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
16944 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 60 | Russell Nelson | Sa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | MoTu 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
GCOM 7832 International IT Project Retrospectives |
|
16978 | 1 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Russell Nelson+1 | ThFrSa 8:30AM - 5:30PM | TBA |
GCOM 7993 Independent Study and Supervised Research |
|
22029 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 9) | Open | 4 / 30 | Roger Martin | TBA | TBA |
Global Development Studies |
GDS 2030 Introduction to Global Studies |
|
20576 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Michael Levenson | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 107 |
20732 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Laura Goldblatt | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
20733 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Laura Goldblatt | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
20734 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Laura Goldblatt | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
20735 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Stoetzel | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20736 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Stoetzel | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20737 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Stoetzel | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GDS 3010 Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part One |
|
11994 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Richard Handler | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
GDS 3020 Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part Two |
|
15558 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 21 / 40 | David Edmunds | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
GDS 3050 Introduction to Social Entrepreneurship |
|
16617 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 30 | Edward Baird | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
GDS 3100 Development on the Ground |
|
12015 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 30 | David Edmunds | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
GDS 3113 A Buddhist Approach to Development |
|
16621 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Clifford Maxwell | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:45PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
GDS 3220 Making Culture Visible While Studying Abroad |
|
21756 | 501 | Seminar (1) | Open | 12 / 30 | Catharine Krizancic+1 | Mo 12:00AM - 12:50AM | International Study Program |
GDS 3820 Global Ethics & Climate Change |
|
20178 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Willis Jenkins | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
GDS 4559 New Course in Global Development Studies |
|
| Promoting Justice: Law, Dev. |
21901 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Esther Hannon | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
GDS 4951 University Museums Internship |
|
15290 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | Melissa Love+1 | Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
GDS 4961 Critical Issues in Education Abroad |
|
16613 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Dudley Doane | Fr 1:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
GDS 4993 Independent Study |
|
14989 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Wayland | TBA | TBA |
14998 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Brown | TBA | TBA |
15004 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Edmunds | TBA | TBA |
15024 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Rebecca Dillingham | TBA | TBA |
15333 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Swap | TBA | TBA |
15483 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Francis Warnock | TBA | TBA |
20694 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
German |
GERM 1010 Elementary German |
|
10804 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 22 | Ani Tramblian | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10803 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 22 | Dilara Serhat | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
10806 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 22 | Rawan Zoubi | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10805 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Francis Hall | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
22221 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 16 | Samantha Hume | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
GERM 1020 Elementary German |
|
10809 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 21 | Rawan Zoubi | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10808 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Dilara Serhat | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
GERM 1110 Accelerated German I |
|
10810 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Open | 11 / 16 | Cora Schenberg | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
GERM 2010 Intermediate German |
|
10811 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Maximiliane Wagner | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Maury Hall 113 |
10813 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Robert Stone | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10812 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Kathryn Schroeder | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Bryan Hall 328 |
10814 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Danielle Pisechko | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
22120 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Berend ter Borg | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
GERM 2020 Intermediate German |
|
10816 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Rebekah Slodounik | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
GERM 2525 Intermediate German: Topics |
|
| Topic: Modern German History |
22362 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Manuela Achilles | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
GERM 3000 Grammar in Use |
|
16704 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sybil Scholz | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GERM 3010 Texts and Interpretations |
|
10817 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Mark Ilsemann | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
GERM 3110 Survey of Literature II |
|
10818 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Cora Schenberg | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
GERM 3230 Intermediate Composition and Conversation I |
|
10819 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | William McDonald | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
GERM 3290 Conversation |
|
10820 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Maximiliane Wagner | We 5:00PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
GERM 3590 Topics in German Literature |
|
| Animals in Literary Texts |
20267 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Ulrike Stamm | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
GERM 4450 Advanced Composition and Conversation |
|
19582 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | William McDonald | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
GERM 4990 Honors Thesis |
|
10822 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
GERM 4993 Independent Study |
|
10821 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
GERM 4998 Honors Research and Thesis |
|
15008 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
GERM 5470 Turn of the Century |
|
19583 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 7 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
GERM 5480 Twentieth Century |
|
19584 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jeffrey Grossman | We 4:00PM - 7:00PM | TBA |
GERM 7420 German Intellectual History from Nietzsche to the Present |
|
19585 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 7 | Benjamin Bennett | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
GERM 8810 Pre-Dissertation Research I |
|
11657 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8820 Pre-Dissertation Research II |
|
11658 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10824 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
15005 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10825 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
15006 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10826 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
12108 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10827 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
13308 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Benjamin Bennett | TBA | TBA |
13309 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
13310 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lorna Martens | TBA | TBA |
13311 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
German in Translation |
GETR 3330 Introduction to German Studies |
|
10828 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Volker Kaiser | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
GETR 3590 Course(s) in English |
|
| Guilty Secrets |
19588 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Benjamin Bennett | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
| Frankfurt School |
19590 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 6 | Volker Kaiser | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 287 |
| Organizing Knowledge |
19591 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Nau Hall 211 |
| This course is cross-listed with MDST 3559. |
| German and English Linguistics |
20449 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Sybil Scholz | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| The Harem and Sexuality |
21426 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Ulrike Stamm | Tu 5:00PM - 7:15PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
GETR 3692 The Holocaust |
|
16006 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Gabriel Finder | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 211 |
GETR 3710 Kafka and His Doubles |
|
19586 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Lorna Martens | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
Graduate Nursing |
GNUR 5003 Complementary and Alternative Practices and Products |
|
18870 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Ann Taylor | We 5:00PM - 7:50PM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 5270 Care Environment Management II |
|
18997 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 38 | Emma Mitchell+1 | Fr 1:00PM - 3:50PM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 5500 Special Topics |
|
| TBD |
19077 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 5) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 5670 Primary Care Seminar II for FNPs |
|
18872 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 33 | Myra Clark | Th 3:30PM - 6:20PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GNUR 5671 Primary Care Seminar II for PNPs |
|
19074 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 9 / 33 | Myra Clark | Th 3:30PM - 6:20PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GNUR 5690 Primary Care Preceptorship I |
|
18953 | 001 | Lecture (6) | Open | 26 / 40 | Amy Boitnott+1 | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
18954 | 101 | Practicum (6) | Open | 5 / 15 | Teresa Lamonica | TBA | TBA |
18955 | 102 | Practicum (6) | Open | 6 / 15 | Linda Eastham | TBA | TBA |
18981 | 103 | Practicum (6) | Open | 6 / 15 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
18982 | 104 | Practicum (6) | Open | 6 / 15 | Bethany Coyne | TBA | TBA |
18994 | 105 | Practicum (6) | Open | 3 / 15 | Colleen Sanders | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6010 Advanced Pathophysiology |
|
18875 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 105 / 125 | Valentina Brashers | Fr 8:00AM - 11:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
21184 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Valentina Brashers | Fr 8:00AM - 11:50AM | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 6031 Role I: Advanced Practice Registered Nurse (APRN) Role Acquisition |
|
18873 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 63 / 75 | Kathryn Reid | Fr 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6050 Theoretical Foundations of Nursing |
|
18874 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 40 | Catherine Kane | Th 12:30PM - 3:20PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 6052 Epidemiology and World Health |
|
18876 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 60 | Kristen Wells | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Kristen Wells | Tu 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
| Kristen Wells | Th 12:00AM - 12:00AM | TBA |
18998 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 44 / 41 | Mary Beth White-Comstock | Th 3:00PM - 5:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 6054 Research and Biostatistical Processes for Health Care |
|
19004 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 30 | Staff | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Kathryn Laughon | Tu 10:00AM - 11:50AM | TBA |
| Staff | Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
20380 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 30 | Mary Ropka | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Staff | Tu 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Staff | Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM | TBA |
GNUR 6058 Nursing, Ethics, and the Larger Healthcare Arena |
|
18871 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 38 | Elizabeth Epstein+1 | Fr 9:00AM - 11:50AM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 6251 Biological Basis of Mental Health and Mental Illness |
|
18879 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Carol Manning | Th 11:00AM - 1:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 6252 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Seminar |
|
18912 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Edie Barbero | Th 2:00PM - 4:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 6310 Clinical Decision Making in Adult-Gerontology Acute Care I |
|
18911 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 40 | Katherine Shaw | Th 9:00AM - 11:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 6381 Wound, Ostomy, and Continence Specialty Nursing |
|
18878 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Catherine Ratliff | Th 5:00PM - 7:30PM | McLeod Hall 5024 |
GNUR 6383 Practicum in Wound, Ostomy, and Continence Nursing |
|
19039 | 1 | Practicum (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Catherine Ratliff | TBA | Contact Department |
GNUR 6400 Community Assessment |
|
18877 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Camille Burnett | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Camille Burnett | Tu 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Camille Burnett | Th 3:00PM - 5:00PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
GNUR 6450 Transformational Leadership and Management |
|
19046 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 25 / 36 | Pamela DeGuzman | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Pamela DeGuzman | Tu 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Pamela DeGuzman | Th 8:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
GNUR 6465 Organization Theory and Behavior |
|
19013 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Pamela DeGuzman | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Pamela DeGuzman | Tu 3:00PM - 4:50PM | TBA |
| Pamela DeGuzman | Th 3:00PM - 4:50PM | TBA |
GNUR 6559 New Course in Graduate Nursing |
|
| Intro to US Health Care System |
20289 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 100 | Ben Mayes | Fr 1:00PM - 3:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
| Introduction toTelehealth |
20633 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Patricia Schweickert | We 3:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
GNUR 6993 Independent Master's Study |
|
18882 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Edie Barbero | TBA | TBA |
22526 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Pamela Kulbok | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7251 Psychiatric-Mental Health Practicum I: Clinical Nurse Specialist/Nurse Practitioner |
|
18880 | NP | Practicum (5) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Leighanna Midkiff | Th 4:30PM - 6:20PM | TBA |
22487 | 02 | Practicum (5) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Edie Barbero | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7254 Psychiatric-Mental Health Practicum II: Nurse Practitioner |
|
18881 | 001 | Practicum (5) | Open | 2 / 6 | Leighanna Midkiff | Th 4:30PM - 6:20PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 7311 Practicum I: Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Clinical Nurse Specialist |
|
19082 | 001 | Lecture (4 - 5) | Open | 4 / 12 | Beth Quatrara | TuWeTh 8:00AM - 4:00PM | Contact Department |
19083 | 101 | Practicum (4 - 5) | Open | 3 / 12 | Beth Quatrara | We 1:00PM - 3:00PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
19833 | 102 | Practicum (4 - 5) | Open | 1 / 8 | Cheri Blevins | We 1:00PM - 3:00PM | TBA |
GNUR 7312 Practicum I: Acute Care Nurse Practitioners |
|
18990 | 001 | Lecture (5) | Open | 26 / 35 | Barbara Maling | Tu 8:00AM - 10:30AM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Barbara Maling | We 12:30PM - 5:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
| Barbara Maling | We 8:00AM - 12:30PM | McLeod Hall 1020 |
20583 | 100 | Practicum (5) | Open | 26 / 35 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19040 | 101 | Practicum (5) | Open | 0 / 33 | Terran Sims | MoTu 8:00AM - 5:00PM | Contact Department |
19097 | 102 | Practicum (5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mary Deivert | MoTu 8:00AM - 5:00PM | Contact Department |
19098 | 103 | Practicum (5) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Strider | ThFr 8:00AM - 5:00PM | Contact Department |
19099 | 104 | Practicum (5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carole Ballew+2 | ThFr 8:00AM - 5:00PM | Contact Department |
19837 | 105 | Practicum (5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Baker+1 | TBA | TBA |
19838 | 106 | Practicum (5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Tkacik+1 | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7313 Practicum II: Adult-Gerontology Acute Care Clinical Nurse Specialist |
|
19834 | 001 | Discussion (5) | Open | 7 / 30 | Beth Quatrara | TuWeTh 8:00AM - 4:00PM | TBA |
19835 | 101 | Practicum (5) | Open | 7 / 30 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7481 Administrative Practicum I |
|
19101 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Lori Aylor | TBA | TBA |
| Lori Aylor | Tu 1:00PM - 2:00PM | McLeod Hall 5024 |
GNUR 7482 Administrative Practicum II |
|
19100 | 001 | Practicum (4) | Open | 0 / 3 | Lori Aylor | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8001 Rural Health and Health Care Systems |
|
19092 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Catherine Kane | Tu 9:00AM - 4:00PM | TBA |
| Catherine Kane | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Catherine Kane | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Catherine Kane | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 8120 Qualitative Research Methods |
|
18913 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Jeanita Richardson | Tu 9:00AM - 11:50AM | Multistory (Old) Hospital |
GNUR 8130 Statistical Methods for Health Care Research I |
|
18886 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Joel Anderson | Tu 9:00AM - 11:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
18887 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Joel Anderson | Tu 12:50PM - 1:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 8150 Statistical Methods for Health Care Research III |
|
18888 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Joel Anderson | We 9:00AM - 11:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
18889 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Joel Anderson | We 12:50PM - 1:50PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 8210 Scientific Progress in Nursing |
|
18884 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Ann Taylor | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | McLeod Hall 4072 |
GNUR 8230 Historical Inquiry in Nursing |
|
21270 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Arlene Keeling | Tu 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 8420 Proposal Writing Seminar II |
|
18921 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8430 DNP Capstone Proposal Seminar |
|
18991 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 4 / 15 | Catherine Kane | We 9:00AM - 1:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
| Catherine Kane | Th 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
| Catherine Kane | Th 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
| Catherine Kane | Th 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 8610 Health Behavior and Health Promotion Research |
|
18891 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Ishan Williams | Tu 8:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Ishan Williams | We 1:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
| Ishan Williams | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | TBA |
| Ishan Williams | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | TBA |
GNUR 8650 Managing Information Technology |
|
18883 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 28 | Mary Goldschmidt | Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Mary Goldschmidt | We 8:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 5060 |
| Mary Goldschmidt | Fr 12:00PM - 2:30PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Mary Goldschmidt | Fr 12:00PM - 2:30PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GNUR 8660 Evidence-Based Practice |
|
18918 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Staff | Th 8:00AM - 4:00PM | TBA |
| Staff | Fr 8:00AM - 4:00PM | TBA |
| Staff | Fr 3:00PM - 5:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | Fr 3:00PM - 5:30PM | TBA |
GNUR 8710 Independent Study in Teaching |
|
18893 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8998 Masters Research |
|
18919 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 17 / 50 | Dorothy Tullmann | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9010 Mentored Study |
|
18892 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Arlene Keeling | TBA | TBA |
19106 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19116 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 1 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9020 Selected Topics |
|
18890 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Linda Bullock | TBA | TBA |
19102 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Christine Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
19108 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Rebecca Harmon | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9025 Advanced Methods: Science of Quality of Life and Patient Reported Outcomes |
|
19078 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 12 | Patricia Hollen | Tu 4:30PM - 7:30PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
GNUR 9030 Essentials of Scholarly Writing at the Doctoral Level |
|
20685 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 12 | Patricia Hollen | We 10:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
GNUR 9110 Research Practicum I |
|
18896 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Arlene Keeling | TBA | TBA |
19107 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 5 | Linda Bullock | TBA | TBA |
19109 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Valentina Brashers | TBA | TBA |
19110 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19111 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19113 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9559 New Course in Graduate Nursing |
|
21973 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Christine Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9610 DNP Practicum I |
|
18894 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 5) | Open | 2 / 15 | Staff | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Staff | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
GNUR 9620 DNP Practicum II |
|
18895 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 4) | Open | 4 / 14 | Staff | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Staff | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
| Staff | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
GNUR 9991 Capstone |
|
18898 | 001 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Arlene Keeling | TBA | TBA |
18922 | 002 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Edie Barbero | TBA | TBA |
18923 | 003 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
18925 | 004 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Cheryl Bourguignon | TBA | TBA |
18926 | 005 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Diane Boyer | TBA | TBA |
18927 | 006 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Linda Bullock | TBA | TBA |
18931 | 007 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Cathy Campbell | TBA | TBA |
18949 | 008 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dorothy Tullmann+1 | TBA | TBA |
18950 | 009 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Emily Drake | TBA | TBA |
18992 | 010 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
19041 | 011 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jeanne Erickson | TBA | TBA |
19042 | 012 | Independent Study (6) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19045 | 013 | Independent Study (6) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19050 | 014 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dorothy Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
19051 | 015 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Friberg | TBA | TBA |
19052 | 016 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mary Gibson | TBA | TBA |
19053 | 017 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Doris Glick+1 | TBA | TBA |
19054 | 018 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mikel Gray | TBA | TBA |
19055 | 019 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Rebecca Harmon | TBA | TBA |
19056 | 020 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Kathryn Haugh | TBA | TBA |
19057 | 021 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Patricia Hollen | TBA | TBA |
19058 | 022 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
19059 | 023 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Catherine Kane | TBA | TBA |
19060 | 024 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Arlene Keeling | TBA | TBA |
19061 | 025 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Pamela Kulbok | TBA | TBA |
19062 | 026 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
19063 | 027 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Connie Lee | TBA | TBA |
19064 | 028 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lynn Noland | TBA | TBA |
19065 | 029 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mary O'Laughlen | TBA | TBA |
19066 | 030 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Barbara Parker | TBA | TBA |
19067 | 031 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Catherine Ratliff | TBA | TBA |
19068 | 032 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
19069 | 033 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karen Rose | TBA | TBA |
19070 | 034 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Audrey Snyder | TBA | TBA |
19071 | 035 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Ann Taylor | TBA | TBA |
19072 | 036 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Dorothy Tullmann | TBA | TBA |
19073 | 037 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9998 Doctoral Research |
|
18897 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 30 | Dorothy Tullmann | TBA | TBA |
18924 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 16 / 30 | Linda Bullock | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
18899 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Linda Bullock+1 | TBA | TBA |
18928 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edie Barbero | TBA | TBA |
18929 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
18930 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Cheryl Bourguignon | TBA | TBA |
18932 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Diane Boyer | TBA | TBA |
18933 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Linda Bullock | TBA | TBA |
18940 | 007 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Cathy Campbell | TBA | TBA |
18941 | 008 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kathleen Cox | TBA | TBA |
18942 | 009 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Emily Drake | TBA | TBA |
18943 | 010 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
18944 | 011 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jeanne Erickson | TBA | TBA |
18945 | 012 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Farrell | TBA | TBA |
18946 | 013 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kathleen Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
18947 | 014 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
18948 | 015 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Friberg | TBA | TBA |
18993 | 016 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mary Gibson | TBA | TBA |
19014 | 017 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Doris Glick | TBA | TBA |
19015 | 018 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mikel Gray | TBA | TBA |
19016 | 020 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Rebecca Harmon | TBA | TBA |
19017 | 022 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kathryn Haugh | TBA | TBA |
19018 | 023 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Patricia Hollen | TBA | TBA |
19019 | 024 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
19020 | 025 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Catherine Kane | TBA | TBA |
19021 | 026 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 5 / 10 | Arlene Keeling | TBA | TBA |
19022 | 027 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Pamela Kulbok | TBA | TBA |
19023 | 028 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
19024 | 029 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Connie Lee | TBA | TBA |
19025 | 030 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Merwin | TBA | TBA |
19026 | 031 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lynn Noland | TBA | TBA |
19027 | 032 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mary O'Laughlen | TBA | TBA |
19028 | 033 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Barbara Parker | TBA | TBA |
19029 | 034 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Catherine Ratliff | TBA | TBA |
19030 | 035 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
19031 | 036 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dawn Rigney | TBA | TBA |
19032 | 037 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Karen Rose | TBA | TBA |
19033 | 038 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Audrey Snyder | TBA | TBA |
19034 | 039 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Steeves | TBA | TBA |
19035 | 040 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ann Taylor | TBA | TBA |
19036 | 041 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Tullmann | TBA | TBA |
19037 | 042 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sharon Utz | TBA | TBA |
19038 | 043 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
Greek |
GREE 1010 Elementary Greek |
|
10829 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 45 | Paul Kovacs | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
10830 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 25 | Peter Moench | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall G004 |
10831 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 6 / 25 | Matthew Pincus | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
GREE 2010 Intermediate Greek I |
|
10832 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Jon Mikalson | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Cocke Hall 101 |
GREE 2230 The New Testament I |
|
10833 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | John Dillery | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
GREE 3010 Advanced Reading in Greek |
|
19296 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Jenny Clay | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Cocke Hall B014 |
GREE 5130 Pindar |
|
21413 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Jenny Clay | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
GREE 5559 New Course in Greek |
|
| Fragmentary Greek Historians |
19298 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | John Dillery | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
GREE 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10834 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10835 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 16 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10836 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jenny Clay | TBA | TBA |
13484 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
Human Biology |
HBIO 4810 Capstone Seminar in Human Biology I |
|
11659 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 10 / 20 | Michael Timko | We 3:15PM - 6:15PM | Clark Hall G054 |
HBIO 4950 Independent Research for Human Biology |
|
10837 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 20 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
HBIO 4998 Thesis Research in Human Biology I |
|
10838 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
Hebrew |
HEBR 1010 Introduction to Modern Hebrew I |
|
10839 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Zvi Gilboa | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Staff | TuTh 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
HEBR 1410 Elementary Classical Hebrew I |
|
| Elementary Classical (Biblical) Hebrew I |
11961 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Gregory Goering | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Two years of classical (biblical) Hebrew will satisfy the undergraduate language requirement for the College of Arts and Sciences. Cross-listed as RELJ 1410. |
HEBR 2010 Intermediate Modern Hebrew |
|
15296 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Zvi Gilboa | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Staff | TuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
HEBR 2410 Intermediate Classical Hebrew I |
|
| Intermediate Classical (Biblical) Hebrew I |
11962 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 4 | Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
| Two years of classical (biblical) Hebrew will satisfy the undergraduate language requirement for the College of Arts and Sciences. Cross-listed as RELJ 2410. |
HEBR 3010 Advanced Modern Hebrew I |
|
10840 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Zvi Gilboa | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 110 |
HEBR 4993 Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
10841 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 7 | Zvi Gilboa | Th 12:00AM - 12:00AM | TBA |
HEBR 8993 Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
22414 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
History-African History |
HIAF 2001 Early African History |
|
20475 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 61 / 60 | James La Fleur | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
20476 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Noel Stringham | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
20477 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Noel Stringham | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
20478 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Noel Stringham | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
HIAF 3021 History of Southern Africa |
|
10846 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 54 / 55 | John Mason | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 211 |
HIAF 4993 Independent Study in African History |
|
10847 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
History-East Asian History |
HIEA 1501 Introductory Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| Cul & Society: Imperial China |
15056 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Cong Zhang | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Disasters in Mod Japanese Hist |
19254 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Robert Stolz | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Nau Hall 242 |
HIEA 2031 Modern China |
|
15536 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Bradly Reed | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
15537 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael De Groot | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
15538 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Michael De Groot | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Minor Hall 130 |
15539 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael De Groot | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
15540 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rhonda Barlow | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
15541 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rhonda Barlow | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
15542 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Rhonda Barlow | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
HIEA 2072 Modern Japanese Culture and Politics |
|
19255 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Robert Stolz | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 211 |
19256 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Justin Mcbrien | We 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
19257 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Justin Mcbrien | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
19258 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Justin Mcbrien | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
HIEA 3111 China to the Tenth Century |
|
19259 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Cong Zhang | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
HIEA 3559 New Course in East Asian History |
|
| Historical China & the World |
20418 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
HIEA 4501 Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| Shanghai |
15535 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Bradly Reed | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
HIEA 4993 Independent Study in East Asia |
|
10848 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIEA 5559 New Course in East Asian History |
|
| China and the World |
22192 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Xiaoyuan Liu | Fr 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
History-European History |
HIEU 1501 Introductory Seminar in Pre-1700 European History |
|
| The Crusades |
16648 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Jolanta Komornicka | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 141 |
HIEU 1502 Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History |
|
| Revolutions of 1989 |
20566 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | John Ashbrook | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Voyages & Migration in Mod Eur |
21423 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Hanna Schmidt Hollaender | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
HIEU 2031 Ancient Greece |
|
10849 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 45 / 55 | Benjamin Jasnow | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
HIEU 2061 The Birth of Europe |
|
15543 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 180 / 180 | Paul Kershaw | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 101 |
15544 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Courtney Evans | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
15545 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Courtney Evans | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 341 |
15546 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Lindberg | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Nau Hall 241 |
15547 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Sorber | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Nau Hall 142 |
15548 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Sorber | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
15549 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Sorber | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
15550 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Courtney Evans | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
15551 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Lindberg | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
15552 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Lindberg | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
HIEU 2102 Modern Jewish History |
|
20524 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 36 | Hanna Schmidt Hollaender | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 2 100 |
HIEU 2111 History of England to 1688 |
|
15942 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 106 / 120 | Paul Halliday | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Minor Hall 125 |
15943 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Brian Bowman | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Clark Hall G054 |
15944 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Brian Bowman | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
15945 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Brian Bowman | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
16587 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | David Flaherty | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
16588 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | David Flaherty | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
16589 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | David Flaherty | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
HIEU 2152 History of the Russian Empire 1700-1917 |
|
19261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Robert Geraci | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
HIEU 2559 New Course in European History |
|
| Supernatural Europe, 1500-1800 |
| Witches, Werewolves, and the Walking Dead |
19278 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 59 / 60 | Erin Lambert | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 211 |
| Supernatural Europe, 1500-1800 |
19279 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rachael Johnson | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
| Supernatural Europe, 1500-1800 |
19280 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Rachael Johnson | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Supernatural Europe, 1500-1800 |
19281 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rachael Johnson | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
HIEU 3041 The Fall of the Roman Republic |
|
19262 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 45 | Elizabeth Meyer | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
HIEU 3321 The Scientific Revolution, 1450-1700 |
|
15946 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Karen Parshall | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 242 |
HIEU 3352 Modern German History |
|
19282 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Manuela Achilles | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 211 |
19283 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Oscar Ax | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
19284 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Oscar Ax | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
19285 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Oscar Ax | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
HIEU 3442 European History, 1890-1954 |
|
15947 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 60 | Stephen Schuker | TuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 211 |
19264 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Alexandra Evans | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Nau Hall 241 |
19265 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Alexandra Evans | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
19266 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Alexandra Evans | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
HIEU 3692 The Holocaust |
|
16530 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Gabriel Finder | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 211 |
HIEU 3802 Origins of Contemporary Thought |
|
15949 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 60 | Allan Megill | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 211 |
| NOTE ON JULY 10: The maximum enrollment is actually 60, not 46, but this won't show until Aug. 1. Send me an e-mail (megill@virginia.edu) with "ENROLL IN 3802" in the subject line if you would like to be put on an informal priority list that I shall be keeping. Almost always, everyone who wants into this class is able to get in.
See https://virginia.academia.edu/AllanMegill for a slightly longer description, which also includes the Book List and ISBNs (look for "Teaching Documents"). You can often save money by buying books second-hand online. |
HIEU 4501 Seminar in Pre-1700 European History |
|
| The Body in Early Mod Europe |
19286 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | Erin Lambert | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Nau Hall 142 |
HIEU 4502 Seminar in Post-1700 European History |
|
| World War II |
11660 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Stephen Schuker | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Stalinism |
20417 | 002 | Seminar (4) | Open | 10 / 12 | Jeffrey Rossman | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
HIEU 4993 Independent Study in European History |
|
10856 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 20 | Karen Parshall | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 5062 Philosophy and Theory of History |
|
19288 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Allan Megill | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
HIEU 5559 New Course in European History |
|
| Early Medieval Mediterranean |
19268 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Paul Kershaw | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Nau Hall 142 |
History-Latin American History |
HILA 3111 Public Life in Modern Latin America |
|
10858 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Herbert Braun | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Monroe Hall 118 |
HILA 4511 Colloquium in Latin American History |
|
| Cohesion & Contestation |
19533 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Open | 10 / 12 | Herbert Braun | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
HILA 4993 Independent Study in Latin American History |
|
10859 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15466 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Herbert Braun | TBA | TBA |
History-Middle Eastern History |
HIME 1501 Introductory Seminar in Middle East History |
|
| Pirates of the Mediterranean |
15553 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Joshua White | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
HIME 2001 History of the Middle East and North Africa, ca. 570-ca. 1500 |
|
15952 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 56 / 60 | Joshua White | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
15953 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kimberly Hursh | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
15954 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Kimberly Hursh | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
15955 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Kimberly Hursh | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
HIME 3571 Arab History at the Movies |
|
16514 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 26 | Elizabeth Thompson | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 141 |
HIME 4993 Independent Study in Middle Eastern History |
|
11774 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIME 5052 World War I in the Middle East |
|
19290 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Elizabeth Thompson | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Nau Hall 142 |
Hindi |
HIND 1010 Elementary Hindi-Urdu |
|
10860 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Griffith Chaussee | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
HIND 1060 Accelerated Elementary Hindi |
|
15297 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 22 / 18 | Ashok Rajput | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
HIND 2010 Intermediate Hindi |
|
10861 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 4 / 18 | Ashok Rajput | MoWe 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Staff | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
HIND 3010 Advanced Hindi Readings I |
|
10862 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 7 | Ashok Rajput | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
HIND 3019 Language House Conversation |
|
10863 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 15 | Ashok Rajput | TBA | TBA |
HIND 4993 Independent Study in Hindi |
|
10864 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIND 5010 Advanced Hindi I |
|
10865 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Ashok Rajput | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
HIND 8993 Independent Study in Hindi |
|
10866 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
History-South Asian History |
HISA 2002 History and Civilization of Medieval India |
|
19291 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Richard Barnett | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
19323 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Swati Chawla | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
19324 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Swati Chawla | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
19325 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Swati Chawla | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
HISA 3004 India's Partition: Literature, Culture, Politics |
|
19292 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Neeti Nair | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
HISA 4993 Independent Study in South Asia |
|
10867 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Neeti Nair | TBA | TBA |
HISA 5021 Historiography of Early Modern South Asia |
|
19322 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Richard Barnett | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Contact Department |
HISA 5559 New Course in South Asian History |
|
| Hist of ED & Citizenship India |
20150 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Neeti Nair | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Randall Hall 112 |
History-General History |
HIST 1501 Introductory Seminar in History |
|
| Oceans in History |
21927 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Heather Weidner | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
HIST 2002 The Modern World: Global History since 1760 |
|
| Global History |
20409 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 100 / 120 | Brian Owensby | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
| The title and description in SIS are incorrect for this iteration of the course. |
20410 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Benjamin Cohen | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
20411 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jack Furniss | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
20412 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Jack Furniss | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
20413 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Benjamin Cohen | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Dell 2 101 |
20414 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jack Furniss | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Maury Hall 113 |
20415 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 20 | Benjamin Cohen | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
HIST 3281 Genocide |
|
19329 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Jeffrey Rossman | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
19330 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Meaghan Beadle | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
19331 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Meaghan Beadle | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
19332 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Meaghan Beadle | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
19333 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Leia Boudet | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
19334 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Leia Boudet | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 241 |
19335 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Leia Boudet | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
HIST 3559 New Course in General History |
|
| Gordan Parks & AM Photography |
19327 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | John Mason | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
HIST 4501 Major Seminar |
|
| Children in the West 1500-1959 |
16319 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Open | 10 / 11 | Kristen Lashua | We 2:30PM - 5:00PM | Bryan Hall 203 |
HIST 4591 Topics in History |
|
| Strategy of War & Peace |
19328 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | William Hitchcock | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 141 |
HIST 4890 Distinguished Majors Program-Special Colloquium |
|
11661 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Open | 12 / 16 | Christian McMillen | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 341 |
HIST 4990 Distinguished Majors Program-Special Seminar |
|
11775 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 13 / 16 | Christian McMillen | Fr 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
HIST 4993 Independent Study |
|
10868 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15467 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15914 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIST 5077 Pius XII, Hitler, the US and World War II |
|
20443 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Gerald Fogarty | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
HIST 7001 Approaches to Historical Study |
|
20713 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Mark Thomas | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
HIST 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10869 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Christian McMillen | TBA | TBA |
15461 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Scott Edelson | TBA | TBA |
15906 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Herbert Braun | TBA | TBA |
HIST 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10870 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Alon Confino | TBA | TBA |
12373 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jon Lendon | TBA | TBA |
12672 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Scott Edelson | TBA | TBA |
13257 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Balogh | TBA | TBA |
13258 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Barnett | TBA | TBA |
13259 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13260 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
13261 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herbert Braun | TBA | TBA |
13262 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
13263 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
13264 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Geraci | TBA | TBA |
13265 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
13266 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
13267 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
13268 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13269 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
13270 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13271 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
13272 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melvyn Leffler | TBA | TBA |
13273 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phyllis Leffler | TBA | TBA |
13274 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Loeffler | TBA | TBA |
13275 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13276 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Mason | TBA | TBA |
13277 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles McCurdy | TBA | TBA |
13278 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian McMillen | TBA | TBA |
13279 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Allan Megill | TBA | TBA |
13280 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
13281 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Miller | TBA | TBA |
13282 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13283 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13284 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
13285 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sophia Rosenfeld | TBA | TBA |
13286 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Schuker | TBA | TBA |
13287 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Stagg | TBA | TBA |
13288 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Thomas | TBA | TBA |
13289 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Olivier Zunz | TBA | TBA |
15058 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
15436 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
15439 | 042 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9960 Graduate-level Section of Undergraduate Course |
|
10871 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Bradly Reed | TBA | TBA |
15331 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 7 / 3 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
15334 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Joshua White | TBA | TBA |
15382 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Herbert Braun | TBA | TBA |
15385 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
15446 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Olivier Zunz | TBA | TBA |
15464 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15475 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15479 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9961 Supervised Reading and Tutorial |
|
10872 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
15454 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Joseph Miller | TBA | TBA |
15480 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Stephen Schuker | TBA | TBA |
15928 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Thomas | TBA | TBA |
16801 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Guian McKee | TBA | TBA |
16817 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Cynthia Nicoletti | TBA | TBA |
21904 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
22193 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Brian Balogh | TBA | TBA |
22231 | 009 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
22233 | 010 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
22324 | 011 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Scott Edelson | TBA | TBA |
22379 | 012 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Robert Stolz | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9963 Legal History Workshop |
|
22138 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10873 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Gary Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
12186 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
12187 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
12188 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | John Stagg | TBA | TBA |
12189 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Melvyn Leffler | TBA | TBA |
12190 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Olivier Zunz | TBA | TBA |
12191 | 007 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
13383 | 008 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
14194 | 009 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alon Confino | TBA | TBA |
14365 | 010 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Balogh | TBA | TBA |
15338 | 011 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
15391 | 012 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
15395 | 013 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Thomas | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10874 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Gary Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
15437 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
12202 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Brian Balogh | TBA | TBA |
12203 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
12204 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
12205 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 100 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
12206 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 100 | Melvyn Leffler | TBA | TBA |
12207 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Charles McCurdy | TBA | TBA |
12208 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Allan Megill | TBA | TBA |
12209 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Joseph Miller | TBA | TBA |
12210 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
12211 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 100 | Sophia Rosenfeld | TBA | TBA |
12212 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | John Stagg | TBA | TBA |
12367 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian McMillen | TBA | TBA |
12368 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
12769 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13290 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Barnett | TBA | TBA |
13291 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
13292 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herbert Braun | TBA | TBA |
13293 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alon Confino | TBA | TBA |
13294 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13295 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13296 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Geraci | TBA | TBA |
13297 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
13298 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
13299 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13300 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
13301 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phyllis Leffler | TBA | TBA |
13302 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Loeffler | TBA | TBA |
13313 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
13314 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Mason | TBA | TBA |
13315 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
13316 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Duane Osheim | TBA | TBA |
13317 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
13318 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Schuker | TBA | TBA |
13319 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Thomas | TBA | TBA |
13320 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Olivier Zunz | TBA | TBA |
14302 | 042 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Scott Edelson | TBA | TBA |
14366 | 043 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Balogh | TBA | TBA |
14881 | 044 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15356 | 045 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bradly Reed | TBA | TBA |
History-United States History |
HIUS 1501 Introductory Seminar in U.S. History |
|
| Giving in America |
15971 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Olivier Zunz | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Am Disasters: Cholera-Katrina |
19351 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Sarah Milov | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 241 |
| Black Power |
20408 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Lynn French | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
HIUS 2001 American History to 1865 |
|
10875 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 115 / 120 | Alan Taylor | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
10876 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Melissa Gismondi | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 241 |
10879 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Melissa Gismondi | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
10877 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Melissa Gismondi | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10881 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jesse George-Nichol | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10880 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jesse George-Nichol | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 142 |
10878 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jesse George-Nichol | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
HIUS 2061 American Economic History |
|
15559 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 115 / 120 | Mark Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 101 |
HIUS 2401 History of American Catholicism |
|
20442 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Gerald Fogarty | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
HIUS 3011 The Colonial Period of American History |
|
16303 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Scott Edelson | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 211 |
16304 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Asaf Almog | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
16305 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Asaf Almog | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
16312 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Asaf Almog | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
HIUS 3071 The Coming of the Civil War |
|
15710 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 119 / 120 | Elizabeth Varon | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Minor Hall 125 |
15711 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Haumesser | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
15712 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jonathan Cohen | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
15713 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jonathan Cohen | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 142 |
15714 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jonathan Cohen | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 241 |
15715 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Haumesser | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
15716 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Haumesser | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
HIUS 3131 The Emergence of Modern America, 1870-1930 |
|
15972 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 60 | Olivier Zunz | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:20PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
16576 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Benjamin Davison | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
16577 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Benjamin Davison | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
16578 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Benjamin Davison | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
HIUS 3281 History of Virginia to 1865 |
|
| History of Virginia 1607-1865 |
15560 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | George Gilliam | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
HIUS 3671 History of the Civil Rights Movement |
|
16682 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Lynn French | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Nau Hall 211 |
HIUS 3752 The History of Early American Law |
|
19341 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 96 / 120 | Charles McCurdy | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Minor Hall 125 |
19342 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Erik Erlandson | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
19343 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Erik Erlandson | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
19344 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katherine Brown | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
19345 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Erik Erlandson | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
19346 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Katherine Brown | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19347 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Katherine Brown | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
HIUS 4501 Seminar in United States History |
|
| History of NIMBYs, 1960-Now |
11662 | 001 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Brian Balogh | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| The New Deal Lawyers |
11663 | 002 | Seminar (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Charles McCurdy | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Debating Science in AM |
16317 | 004 | Seminar (4) | Open | 3 / 12 | Sarah Milov | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 242 |
| America & Scotland 1754-1815 |
15970 | 005 | Seminar (4) | Open | 7 / 12 | James Ambuske | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 241 |
| War of 1812: Past & Present |
20451 | 006 | Seminar (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | John Stagg | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 241 |
HIUS 4993 Independent Study in United States History |
|
10882 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 50 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
15443 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Gary Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
15444 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15471 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
HIUS 7041 The Early American Republic, 1783-1830 |
|
19555 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Alan Taylor | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
HIUS 7653 Constitutional History II: The Twentieth Century |
|
22095 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Risa Goluboff | TBA | TBA |
HIUS 7658 Nineteenth-Century American Social and Cultural History |
|
21315 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Elizabeth Varon | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
HIUS 8755 American Legal History |
|
22093 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Barry Cushman | Tu 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Contact Department |
Human Resources |
HR 4020 Human Resource Management |
|
21363 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Paul Weatherhead | Mo 3:48AM - 3:49AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 4040 Human Behavior in Organizations |
|
21364 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Darrell Burrell | Mo 3:50AM - 3:51AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 4060 Strategic Human Resources Management |
|
21365 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Laura Horn | Mo 3:52AM - 3:53AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 5020 Staffing and Career Management |
|
21366 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Eric Coleman | Mo 3:54AM - 3:55AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
HR 5040 Organizational Performance Management |
|
21367 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Roderick French | Mo 3:56AM - 3:57AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
College Science Scholars Seminar |
HSCI 1010 College Science Scholar Seminar I |
|
11664 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 13 / 20 | Karen Schmidt | We 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
Humanities and Global Cultures |
IHGC 3559 New Course in IHGC |
|
| Viewing the Global South |
22296 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 4) | Open | 7 / 12 | Audrey Golden+1 | We 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Contact Department |
Interdisciplinary Thesis |
IMP 4600 Echols Thesis |
|
11891 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Sarah Cole | TBA | TBA |
IMP 4970 Interdisciplinary Thesis |
|
11892 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 10 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
20708 | 002 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 8 / 10 | George Sampson | TBA | TBA |
IMP 4971 Interdisciplinary Thesis |
|
20710 | 001 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 10 | George Sampson | TBA | TBA |
Interdisciplinary Studies |
INST 1550 Interdisciplinary Studies-Student Initiated Courses |
|
| School of Rock: A History |
20738 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Breger+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| So You Want to be a Doctor |
20748 | 002 | Seminar (2) | Open | 16 / 20 | Michael Schacher+1 | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Dell 2 102 |
| You and the Court |
20749 | 003 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Evan Pivonka+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Dell 2 101 |
| The Real N. Korea:Beyond Enigm |
20764 | 004 | Seminar (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Rebecca Lim+1 | Mo 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
| Games, Simulation & Strategy |
20772 | 005 | Seminar (2) | Open | 14 / 20 | Alexander Gregorio+1 | Th 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Gender and Queer Sexuality |
20773 | 006 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 20 | Blakeley Calhoun+1 | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Hindu Mythology:Epics & Myth |
20779 | 007 | Seminar (2) | Open | 8 / 20 | John Campbell+1 | Mo 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
| The Chemistry of Cooking |
20783 | 008 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kevin Nguyen+2 | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Staff | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
INST 2550 Interdisciplinary Studies Hereford College |
|
| Supporting Student Athletes |
21248 | 002 | Seminar (1) | Open | 0 / 15 | Paul Harris | Mo 3:00PM - 5:15PM | Contact Department |
| Nutrition and Global Health |
21271 | 003 | Seminar (1) | Open | 7 / 8 | William Petri | Th 6:30PM - 7:45PM | Contact Department |
| Art and Crime |
21972 | 004 | Seminar (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Elizabeth Molacek | Tu 4:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
INST 2570 Interdisciplinary Studies Brown College |
|
| UVA Backstage |
21165 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 3) | Closed | 42 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | Fr 4:00PM - 5:00PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Children & Health & Space |
21166 | 002 | Seminar (1 - 3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Camille Behnke | Tu 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Brown Reading Room |
INST 3150 CavEd Pedagogy Seminar |
|
15786 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Michael Palmer | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Business |
ISBU 3410 Commercial Law |
|
21389 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 24 | Larry Funk | Th 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Alexandria Campus |
ISBU 3610 Organizational Behavior |
|
21386 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Jill Guindon-Nasir | Tu 4:00PM - 6:45PM | NVCC Alexandria Campus |
ISBU 3840 International Business |
|
21382 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | William Wilkerson | ThFr 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Tidewater Virginia Cmty Colleg |
Interdisiplinary Studies-Humanities |
ISHU 3080 Islam |
|
21394 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 12 | Luke Wright | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
ISHU 3170 The Writer as Cartographer: A Class in Poetry and Memoir |
|
21368 | 870 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Charlotte Matthews | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Richmond Regional Center |
ISHU 3251 Creative Writing: Poetry Workshop |
|
21417 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Lilah Byers | Th 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISHU 3306 American Film and Culture in the 1950s |
|
21369 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Robert Kolker | We 4:00PM - 6:45PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISHU 3623 Studio Art Seminar: Painting |
|
21387 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Geoffrey Andrews | Tu 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Alexandria Campus |
ISHU 3624 Visual Culture and Aesthetics: The Practice of Seeing |
|
21736 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Julia May | Th 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Zehmer Hall 00C |
ISHU 3952 Exploration of Theatre as an Art Form |
|
21725 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 24 | Stefan Sittig | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Alexandria Campus |
ISHU 4100 Writing Narrative |
|
21391 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Kathy May | Tu 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
ISHU 4171 African-American Literature: 1845-Present |
|
21400 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Hilary Holladay | Mo 4:00PM - 6:45PM | Zehmer Hall Conference Center |
ISHU 4311 History of Art Controversies in the United States |
|
21415 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Stephen Levine | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Darden School 190 |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Individualized Other |
ISIN 4510 Special Topics in Conduct of Inquiry: Social Sciences |
|
| Historical Study of Empire |
21715 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Luke Wright | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
| A History of Maps |
21718 | 102 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 24 | Evelyn Edson | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Zehmer Hall 00C |
| British History |
21722 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Richard Floyd | Tu 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Tidewater Virginia Cmty Colleg |
| Russian-Am. Relations |
21716 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 24 | Yuri Urbanovich | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Alexandria Campus |
| British History |
21721 | 870 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 24 | Richard Floyd | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Richmond Regional Center |
ISIN 4520 Special Topics in Conduct of Inquiry: Humanities |
|
| God and Darwin |
21719 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Francis Daugherty | Tu 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Darden School 040 |
| What is Art? |
21720 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Dianne Pitman | Th 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Liberal Studies Seminar |
ISLS 3020 Critical Thinking: Why Do We Believe the Things We Do? |
|
21370 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Glenn Kessler | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISLS 3180 Possessing the Past |
|
21403 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 5 | Kenny Marotta | Tu 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Zehmer Hall 00C |
ISLS 3210 The Frost is Hard-Edged and Quick: Metaphor - Making a Final Unity |
|
21388 | 301 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 0 | Charlotte Matthews | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Alexandria Campus |
ISLS 3240 In Their Own Words: America |
|
21371 | 870 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | David Horton | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Richmond Regional Center |
ISLS 3295 U.S. History through the Virginia Experience |
|
21380 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | David Corlett | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Tidewater Virginia Cmty Colleg |
ISLS 3610 Italian Renaissance Art 1470-1530: Artists, Workshop, and Patrons |
|
21404 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 5 | Elizabeth Nabi | We 4:00PM - 6:45PM | Zehmer Hall 00D |
ISLS 3780 An Examination of the Criminal Justice System |
|
21392 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 0 | Alan Rasmussen | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
ISLS 4100 Addressing Future Needs: Taking Action Today |
|
21396 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | John Mirabella | Fr 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 12:00PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
Interdisciplinary Studies-Social Sciences |
ISSS 3080 Islam |
|
21393 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Luke Wright | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
ISSS 3150 Constitutional Law |
|
21383 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Timothy Supler | Fr 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Tidewater Virginia Cmty Colleg |
ISSS 3280 The American Built Environment: "Place" in America |
|
21375 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 24 | Douglas Jerolimov | Tu 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 3305 The Impact of Media on the Development of Popular Culture |
|
21735 | 470 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Robert Guttman | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | NVCC Loudoun Campus |
ISSS 3412 Developmental and Psychological Models of Self-Awareness |
|
21381 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | Beverly Supler | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Tidewater Virginia Cmty Colleg |
ISSS 3420 Human Thought and Behavior |
|
21379 | 201 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 24 | Clair Berube | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Tidewater Virginia Cmty Colleg |
ISSS 3610 Contemporary Problems in Econ |
|
21399 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Andrew Wilson | Mo 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Zehmer Hall 00D |
ISSS 3830 Critical Issues in American Foreign Policy |
|
21372 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 24 | Peter Ronayne | Tu 1:00AM - 1:01AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 12:30PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
ISSS 4000 The Experience of the Great War: Life and Literature |
|
21405 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Ann Plunkett | Th 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Darden School 190 |
ISSS 4005 Irregular Warfare: Terrorists, Insurgents, and Transnational Criminals |
|
21401 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 24 | Sean Edwards | Tu 4:00PM - 6:45PM | Zehmer Hall 00D |
ISSS 4300 America in the 1960's: A Decade of Turbulence |
|
21373 | 870 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Clifford Haury | Th 7:00PM - 9:45PM | Richmond Regional Center |
ISSS 4311 History of Art Controversies in the United States |
|
21893 | 101 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Stephen Levine | We 7:00PM - 9:45PM | SCPS - Off-Grounds |
Informational Technology |
IT 3220 Strategic Business Value of Information Technology |
|
21332 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Lisa Wentzel | Tu 3:01AM - 3:02AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
IT 3400 Database Management and Business Intelligence/Analytics |
|
21333 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 24 | Pritpal Kochar | We 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Italian |
ITAL 1010 Elementary Italian I |
|
10887 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 22 | Francesca Calamita | MoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10884 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Francesca Calamita | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10886 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 22 | Francesca Calamita | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10888 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Rachel Perry | MoTuWeThFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10885 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Jacob Shirley | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
ITAL 2010 Intermediate Italian I |
|
10889 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Damiano Benvegnu | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10890 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Damiano Benvegnu | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10891 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Damiano Benvegnu | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
16321 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Stella Mattioli | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10892 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Stella Mattioli | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
ITAL 3010 Advanced Italian I |
|
10893 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 22 | Sarah Annunziato | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ITAL 3110 Medieval and Renaissance Masterpieces |
|
11797 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Enrico Cesaretti | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
ITAL 4559 New Course in Italian |
|
| Gothic Florence |
20544 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
ITAL 7375 Three Crowns of Florence: Dante, Petrarch and Boccaccio |
|
19318 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 7 | Deborah Parker | We 3:00PM - 5:30PM | Nau Hall 287 |
ITAL 7900 Italian Avant-Garde Literature |
|
19317 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 8 | Enrico Cesaretti | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
ITAL 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
10895 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 8 | Enrico Cesaretti | TBA | TBA |
Italian in Translation |
ITTR 2260 Dante in Translation |
|
19319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Deborah Parker | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
ITTR 3559 New Course: Italian in Translation |
|
| Italian-American Cinema |
19320 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 328 |
Japanese |
JAPN 1010 First-Year Japanese |
|
10896 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Eric Maceyko | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10897 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eric Maceyko | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10898 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Eric Maceyko | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10899 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Eric Maceyko | MoTuWeThFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
JAPN 2010 Second-Year Japanese |
|
10900 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Mieko Kawai | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
10901 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Mieko Kawai | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
10902 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 5 / 15 | Mieko Kawai | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
JAPN 3010 Third-Year Japanese I |
|
10903 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Tomoko Marshall | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10904 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Tomoko Marshall | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
JAPN 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
10905 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 20 | Tomoko Marshall | TBA | TBA |
JAPN 3100 Supplemental Reading in Japanese I |
|
11754 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Tomoko Marshall | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 287 |
JAPN 4993 Independent Study in Japanese |
|
10906 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michiko Wilson | TBA | TBA |
JAPN 5559 New Course in Japanese |
|
| Literary Translation |
20229 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 11 / 8 | Michiko Wilson | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
Japanese in Translation |
JPTR 3010 Survey of Traditional Japanese Literature |
|
20392 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 25 | Gustav Heldt | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
JPTR 3210 The Tale of Genji |
|
19931 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Gustav Heldt | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
JPTR 3390 Japanese Writers Speak Their Minds |
|
19932 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Michiko Wilson | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
JPTR 3559 New Course in Japanese in Translation |
|
| Religion in Japn Pop Culture |
20718 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Benedetta Lomi | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
JPTR 5010 Survey of Traditional Japanese Literature |
|
20621 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 5 | Gustav Heldt | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
JPTR 5210 The Tale of Genji |
|
19933 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Gustav Heldt | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
JPTR 5390 Writers Speak Their Minds |
|
19934 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 3 | Michiko Wilson | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
JPTR 5559 New Course in Japanese in Translation |
|
| Religion in Japn Pop Culture |
20745 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Benedetta Lomi | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
Jewish Studies |
JWST 4980 Supervised Research |
|
16288 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gabriel Finder | TBA | TBA |
20625 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Alison Weber | TBA | TBA |
JWST 4998 Distinguished Majors Seminar Thesis I |
|
14367 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
20584 | 002 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
Kinesiology |
KINE 1000 Introduction to Mindfulness |
|
17493 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Diane Whaley+2 | Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM | McLeod Hall 5060 |
KINE 1040 Women's Self-Defense |
|
17461 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium B040-MP2 |
KINE 1100 Tennis |
|
17052 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Daniel Henry+2 | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Snyder Tennis Ctr Court 1 |
17050 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Snyder Tennis Ctr Court 1 |
17051 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Aaron Shroyer+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Snyder Tennis Ctr Court 1 |
KINE 1120 Volleyball |
|
17053 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 23 / 24 | Caitlin McDaniel+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
17054 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Diane Whaley+1 | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KINE 1130 Soccer |
|
17055 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 26 | Diane Whaley+1 | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Carr's Hill Field |
17056 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 26 | Diane Whaley+1 | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Carr's Hill Field |
KINE 1170 Golf |
|
17057 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Birdwood Golf Course |
20136 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Birdwood Golf Course |
KINE 1200 Badminton |
|
17270 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KINE 1230 Ultimate Frisbee |
|
17391 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Carr's Hill Field |
KINE 1300 Swimming |
|
17058 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
17059 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr S Pool |
KINE 1310 Swimming for Fitness |
|
17060 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KINE 1320 Scuba Diving |
|
17061 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | Mo 6:30PM - 10:00PM | North Grounds Rec Ctr Pool LN0 |
KINE 1325 Advanced Scuba |
|
17167 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 15 | Diane Whaley+2 | TBA | North Grounds Rec Ctr Pool LN0 |
KINE 1400 Weight Training |
|
17401 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
17062 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
17329 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 24 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KINE 1410 Yoga |
|
17468 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 22 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
17469 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 25 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
20137 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr |
KINE 1420 Core Training |
|
17063 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 27 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KINE 1430 Cross Training and Conditioning |
|
17064 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
17065 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
17066 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Memorial Gymnasium Main Gym |
KINE 1440 Running for Fitness |
|
17067 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 24 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Memorial Gymnasium B040-MP2 |
KINE 1445 Women's Weight Training |
|
17168 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
22008 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 30 | Diane Whaley+2 | MoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KINE 1720 Dance for Fitness |
|
17069 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KINE 1725 Ballroom Dancing |
|
20401 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Carrie Pledger+2 | MoWe 4:00PM - 5:15PM | North Grounds Rec Ctr 131B-MP |
KINE 1820 Lifeguard Training Class |
|
17169 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 24 / 26 | Diane Whaley+2 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr B016 |
KINE 2000 Introduction to Kinesiology |
|
20116 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 64 / 65 | Susan Saliba | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
20388 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 65 | Susan Saliba | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
KINE 2110 Human Movement Part II |
|
21197 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Teasha Jackson | MoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 2400 Contemporary Health Issues |
|
20183 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 155 / 155 | David Edwards | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
KINE 3210 Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities |
|
17080 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
KINE 3211 Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities Lab |
|
17070 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Luke Kelly | Fr 12:00PM - 1:00PM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 3400 Nutrition |
|
20565 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 69 / 75 | Randy Bird | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
KINE 3410 Exercise Physiology |
|
16983 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 102 / 103 | Jeanette Garcia+2 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
KINE 3500 Special Topics in Kinesiology |
|
| Intro Group Exercise Instruc |
20642 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Erica Perkins | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr 4 |
KINE 3600 Musculoskeletal Anatomy |
|
16981 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 77 / 105 | Jay Hertel | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Physics Bldg 204 |
KINE 3601 Musculoskeletal Anatomy Lab I |
|
20286 | 1 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Joseph Hart | Mo 7:00PM - 9:00PM | TBA |
20727 | 2 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 35 | Joseph Hart | Tu 2:00PM - 4:00PM | TBA |
20728 | 3 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 19 / 35 | Joseph Hart | Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM | TBA |
KINE 3630 Emergency Medical Care |
|
17384 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 61 / 60 | Christopher Herb | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Dell 1 103 |
KINE 4000 Practicum in Kinesiology |
|
20491 | 002 | Practicum (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Luke Kelly | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 2 100 |
KINE 4993 Independent Study |
|
20239 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
21277 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 14 / 30 | Ethan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5100 Assessment in Kinesiology |
|
16989 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Barbara Boyce | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 5110 Elementary Pedagogy |
|
16982 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Barbara Boyce | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 5210 Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities |
|
16988 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Luke Kelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 237 |
KINE 5240 Kinesiology Developmental Disabilities |
|
16998 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Martin Block | Tu 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 5430 Advanced Exercise Physiology |
|
17122 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Arthur Weltman | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 5450 Exercise Principles for Health, Fitness & Chronic Disease |
|
17123 | 001 | Practicum (3) | Open | 15 / 28 | David Edwards | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
KINE 5480 Exercise Intervention in Disease |
|
17005 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 40 | David Edwards | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 5993 Independent Study |
|
20240 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
20241 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20242 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
20243 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
20244 | 5 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
20245 | 6 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
20248 | 7 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TBA | TBA |
20369 | 8 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Hart | TBA | TBA |
KINE 7400 Lifestyle Intervention and Comprehensive Care in Cardiopulmonary Rehab |
|
17124 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Arthur Weltman+1 | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 7610 Pathophysiology and Rehabilitation of Athletic Injuries |
|
20719 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Kevin Cross | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 8500 Selected Topics |
|
| Sem in Ex Phys |
20258 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 26 / 40 | Arthur Weltman | Mo 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
| Sem in Adapted PE |
20259 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Martin Block | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
| Cur Read & Rsch in Sports Med |
20722 | 3 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
| Curr Topics Athletic Training |
20723 | 4 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Jacob Resch | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Memorial Gymnasium 213 |
KINE 8600 Clinical Biomechanics |
|
17385 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Joseph Hart | Mo 8:00AM - 9:45AM | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
KINE 8980 Practicum |
|
20321 | 1 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 15 / 30 | Jay Hertel | Mo 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Memorial Gymnasium 211 |
20322 | 2 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 8 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20323 | 3 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
20324 | 4 | Practicum (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
KINE 8998 Master's Research Internship |
|
20288 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
20374 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20375 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TBA | TBA |
20376 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
KINE 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
20287 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
20370 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
20371 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Joseph Hart | TBA | TBA |
20372 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 5 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
20373 | 5 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9740 Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
20368 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TBA | TBA |
22298 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9993 Independent Study |
|
20246 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20247 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TBA | TBA |
20249 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
20250 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Hart | TBA | TBA |
20784 | 5 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9995 Independent Research |
|
20332 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Hart | TBA | TBA |
20333 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9998 Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
20325 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20326 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
20327 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
20328 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
20329 | 5 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Joseph Hart | TBA | TBA |
20331 | 6 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TBA | TBA |
20330 | 7 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9999 Doctoral Dissertation |
|
20251 | 1 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
20252 | 2 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Luke Kelly | TBA | TBA |
20253 | 3 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
20254 | 4 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Hart | TBA | TBA |
20255 | 5 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
20256 | 6 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
20334 | 8 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barbara Boyce | TBA | TBA |
Korean |
KOR 1010 Elementary Korean I |
|
11742 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Junghee Kim | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11743 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Junghee Kim | MoTuWeThFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
KOR 2010 Intermediate Korean I |
|
11744 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Yoon Hwa Choi | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
12070 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Yoon Hwa Choi | MoTuWeThFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
KOR 3010 Advanced Korean I |
|
11745 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Yoon Hwa Choi | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
KOR 3015 Language House Conversation |
|
15489 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Junghee Kim | TBA | TBA |
KOR 4020 Advanced Readings in Modern Korean II |
|
19935 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Junghee Kim | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
KOR 4993 Independent Study in Korean |
|
15170 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Landscape Architecture |
LAR 4120 History of Landscape Design I |
|
10059 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 100 | Michael Lee | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 153 |
LAR 4140 Theories of Modern Landscape Architecture |
|
20168 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 70 | Elizabeth Meyer | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 158 |
LAR 5120 Adv. History of Landscape Design I |
|
10027 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Michael Lee | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 153 |
LAR 5140 Advanced Theories of Modern Landscape Architecture |
|
20169 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Elizabeth Meyer | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 158 |
LAR 5210 Adv Topics in Contemporary Theory |
|
20291 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Alexander Wall | Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
LAR 5290 Green Lands |
|
10102 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 2 / 3 | Karen Firehock | Tu 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
LAR 5993 Advanced Independent Research |
|
10028 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Teresa Gali Izard | TBA | TBA |
10089 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Charles Burrell | TBA | TBA |
10117 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 3 | Nancy Takahashi | TBA | TBA |
10122 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 4 / 30 | Joerg Sieweke | TBA | TBA |
10187 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 2 | Brian Osborn | TBA | TBA |
22496 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
LAR 6010 Foundation Studio I |
|
10040 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 20 / 25 | Leena Cho+1 | MoFr 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
| Staff | We 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 6211 EcoTech I |
|
10231 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Nancy Takahashi | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 302 |
LAR 6221 Plants Form and Function I |
|
10235 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Charles Burrell | Tu 2:00PM - 5:45PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
LAR 6411 Visual Studies I |
|
10232 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 20 | Staff | We 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 7180 Landscape and Technology |
|
10164 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Michael Lee | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
LAR 7213 EcoTech III |
|
10233 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Leena Cho | Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
LAR 7350 Waterworks |
|
10238 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leena Cho | Fr 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
LAR 7415 Digital Ecologies |
|
10278 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Brian Osborn | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
LAR 7993 Independent Study |
|
10053 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nancy Takahashi | TBA | TBA |
10123 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Teresa Gali Izard | TBA | TBA |
10212 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
LAR 8320 Professional Practice |
|
10225 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Jane Jacobs | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 425 |
LAR 8321 Landscape Architecture Construction Documentation |
|
20768 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 2 | Jane Jacobs | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 425 |
LAR 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
10085 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Nancy Takahashi | TBA | TBA |
10087 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Charles Burrell | TBA | TBA |
10188 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
LAR 8801 Research Experience |
|
10192 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Nancy Takahashi | TBA | TBA |
10198 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Charles Burrell | TBA | TBA |
10200 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
LAR 8993 Independent Study |
|
10088 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Teresa Gali Izard | TBA | TBA |
Liberal Arts Seminar |
LASE 1559 New Course in Liberal Arts Seminars |
|
| Liberal Arts, World of Work |
21256 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Everette Fortner | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
LASE 1605 History of Mr. Jefferson's University |
|
16679 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 51 / 60 | Kirt Von Daacke+2 | Mo 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Maury Hall 104 |
LASE 2559 New Course in Liberal Arts Seminars |
|
| Strategies for Acad Achieve |
21842 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Kathryn Densberger | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Dell 2 102 |
LASE 3110 Academic Analysis and Research: Power and Responsibility |
|
15375 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Kathryn Densberger | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
15376 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christin Taylor | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
15377 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Christin Taylor | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
15384 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Christin Taylor | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
LASE 3600 The Best of UVA: A Collection of Unforgettable Lectures |
|
15329 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 111 / 120 | Barry Condron | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
Latin American Studies |
LAST 4999 Majors Thesis, Independent Studies |
|
13656 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
Latin |
LATI 1010 Elementary Latin I |
|
10909 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 52 / 60 | Jane Crawford | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Maury Hall 115 |
10911 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Matthew Angiolillo | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
10912 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 16 / 20 | David Hewett | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 110 |
10910 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Adam Gross | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 241 |
LATI 1030 Fundamentals of Latin (Intensive) |
|
10913 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 18 | Erich Merkel | MoTuWeTh 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11893 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Megan Bowen | MoTuWeTh 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
LATI 2010 Intermediate Latin I |
|
10915 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Evan Waters | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10914 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Nathan Zawie | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
10916 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Nicholas Rich | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
22202 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Sarah Miller | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Randall Hall 112 |
LATI 2020 Intermediate Latin II |
|
10918 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Anthony Woodman | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10917 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | David Hewett | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
LATI 3080 Horace |
|
19299 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Anthony Woodman | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 3559 New Course in Latin |
|
| The Art of Reading Latin |
19300 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Paul Kovacs | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Latin Bible |
19301 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Bradford Hays | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 4559 New Course in Latin |
|
| Roman Comedy |
19303 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Emily Albu | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 4993 Independent Study |
|
22398 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Bradford Hays | TBA | TBA |
LATI 5120 Julius Caesar |
|
20175 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Jane Crawford | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
LATI 5300 Latin Survey |
|
21412 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Karen Myers | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 5993 Independent Study |
|
22328 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Bradford Hays | TBA | TBA |
LATI 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10919 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10920 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 10 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
15345 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jenny Clay | TBA | TBA |
15776 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Bradford Hays | TBA | TBA |
15991 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anthony Woodman | TBA | TBA |
15992 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jane Crawford | TBA | TBA |
Law |
LAW 6000 Civil Procedure |
|
20888 | 1AB | Lecture (4) | Open | 65 / 70 | Paul Mitchell | TuThFr 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 154 |
20889 | 2CG | Lecture (4) | Open | 62 / 70 | Toby Heytens | TuThFr 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 101 |
20891 | 3DE | Lecture (4) | Open | 63 / 64 | Caleb Nelson | MoTuWeTh 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
20892 | 4F | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 32 | Adam Spencer | MoTuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
20893 | 5H | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 32 | Kent Sinclair | MoTuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
20894 | 6I | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 32 | Daniel Ortiz | MoWeTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
20895 | 7J | Lecture (4) | Open | 30 / 32 | George Rutherglen | MoTuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6002 Contracts |
|
20896 | 1A | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 32 | Kevin Kordana | TuWeFr 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
20897 | 2B | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 32 | Alex Johnson | TuThFr 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
20898 | 3CI | Lecture (4) | Open | 71 / 75 | Paul Mahoney | MoTuWeThFr 2:10PM - 3:10PM | Withers-Brown Hall 128 |
20899 | 4DF | Lecture (4) | Open | 70 / 75 | Albert Choi | TuThFr 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 101 |
20900 | 5E | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 32 | Jason Johnston | MoTuTh 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
20901 | 6G | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 32 | George Cohen | TuWeThFr 2:10PM - 3:10PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
20902 | 7HJ | Lecture (4) | Open | 71 / 75 | George Geis | MoWeTh 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 6003 Criminal Law |
|
20906 | 1AF | Lecture (3) | Open | 61 / 64 | John Jeffries | MoTuWe 8:50AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
20907 | 2BG | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 64 | Rachel Harmon | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:50AM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
20908 | 3C | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 32 | Richard Bonnie | MoTuWe 8:50AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
20909 | 4D | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 32 | Darryl Brown | MoTuWe 8:50AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
20910 | 5EJ | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 64 | Anne Coughlin | TuWeFr 8:50AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 101 |
20911 | 6HI | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 64 | Kimberly Ferzan | TuThFr 8:50AM - 9:50AM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6004 Legal Research and Writing (YR) |
|
20951 | 01A | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Donna Buck | Mo 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
20952 | 02B | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Donna Buck | Mo 2:10PM - 3:10PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
20953 | 03C | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Donna Buck | We 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
20954 | 04D | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Sarah Ware | Fr 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
20955 | 05E | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Karen Moran | We 2:10PM - 3:10PM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
20956 | 06F | Lecture (1) | Open | 30 / 32 | Sarah Ware | Fr 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
20957 | 07G | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Karen Moran | Mo 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Slaughter Hall 298 |
20958 | 08H | Lecture (1) | Open | 31 / 32 | Karen Moran | We 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
20959 | 09I | Lecture (1) | Open | 30 / 32 | Sarah Ware | Tu 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
20960 | 10J | Lecture (1) | Open | 30 / 32 | Sarah Ware | Tu 2:10PM - 3:10PM | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 6007 Torts |
|
20920 | 1AD | Lecture (4) | Open | 62 / 64 | John Harrison | MoTuWeTh 3:40PM - 4:40PM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
20921 | 2BJ | Lecture (4) | Open | 61 / 64 | Charles Barzun | MoWeTh 3:40PM - 5:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 128 |
20922 | 3CF | Lecture (4) | Open | 61 / 64 | Barbara Armacost | MoWeTh 3:40PM - 5:00PM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
20923 | 4EI | Lecture (4) | Open | 61 / 64 | John Duffy | MoWeTh 3:40PM - 5:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 101 |
20924 | 5GH | Lecture (4) | Open | 62 / 64 | Kenneth Abraham | MoWeTh 3:40PM - 5:00PM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6100 Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements |
|
20890 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 62 / 64 | Oscar Broome | TuTh 11:30AM - 1:20PM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6101 Corporate Finance |
|
20904 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 64 / 64 | Michal Barzuza | TuTh 11:30AM - 1:20PM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 6102 Administrative Law |
|
21046 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 64 | Michael Livermore | TuThFr 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
21463 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 64 | Nettie Woolhandler | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 6103 Corporations |
|
20905 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 72 / 108 | John Harrison | TuThFr 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Slaughter Hall 278 |
21056 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 107 / 108 | Kevin Kordana | TuThFr 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 6104 Evidence |
|
20912 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 88 / 96 | Paul Mitchell | TuThFr 8:30AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 154 |
21457 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 96 | Frederick Schauer | MoWe 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 101 |
LAW 6105 Federal Courts |
|
20918 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 71 / 80 | John Jeffries | MoTuWeTh 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 6106 Federal Income Tax |
|
20913 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 63 / 66 | Michael Doran | TuThFr 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
21040 | 2 | Lecture (4) | Open | 61 / 64 | Andrew Hayashi | TuThFr 8:30AM - 9:50AM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 6107 International Law |
|
20915 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 44 | John Setear | TuWeTh 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 6109 Corporations (Law & Business) |
|
21438 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 41 / 64 | Quinn Curtis | MoWeFr 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7009 Criminal Procedure Survey |
|
21013 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 45 / 64 | Josh Bowers | TuThFr 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 7016 Constitutional History II: The Twentieth Century |
|
21441 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 54 | Risa Goluboff | WeFr 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7017 Constitutional Law II: Religious Liberty |
|
21051 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 41 / 64 | Micah Schwartzman | TuTh 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7019 Criminal Investigation |
|
21464 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 64 | Barbara Armacost | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7029 European Union Law |
|
20940 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 16 | Bernd Holznagel+1 | TuTh 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 268 |
LAW 7031 Federal Criminal Law |
|
21440 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 44 | Brandon Garrett | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7032 Federal Taxation of Gratuitous Transfers |
|
21058 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Mildred Robinson | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7042 Immigration Law |
|
21061 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 50 | David Martin | MoWe 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 7044 Survey of Patent, Copyright, Trademark |
|
21872 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 49 / 75 | Dotan Oliar | MoWe 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Slaughter Hall 278 |
LAW 7046 International Patent Law and Policy |
|
21434 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 44 | Margo Bagley | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7047 Trademark Law |
|
21465 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 44 | Margo Bagley | MoWe 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7049 Foundations of Climate Change Law and Policy |
|
21449 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 44 | Jason Johnston | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7052 International Civil Litigation |
|
21455 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 44 | George Rutherglen | MoTh 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7062 Legislation |
|
21063 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 64 / 64 | Michael Gilbert | WeFr 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7067 National Security Law |
|
21064 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 44 | John Moore | MoWe 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7070 Presidential Powers |
|
21065 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 44 | David Martin | MoTuWe 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7071 Professional Responsibility |
|
20968 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 95 / 96 | Richard Balnave | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 128 |
20969 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 80 | George Cohen | TuThFr 10:20AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
21748 | 3 | Lecture (2) | Open | 77 / 80 | Thatcher Stone | MoWe 10:00AM - 11:00AM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7078 Remedies |
|
21451 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 64 | H Laycock | MoTuWe 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7085 Social Science in Law |
|
21022 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 64 | John Monahan | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:50AM | Slaughter Hall 294 |
LAW 7086 Jurisprudence |
|
20992 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 76 / 80 | Frederick Schauer | MoWe 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 7089 Race and Law |
|
21066 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Kim Forde-Mazrui | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 7093 Law and Economics Colloquium (YR) |
|
20993 | 1 | Lecture (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Andrew Hayashi+1 | Th 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Scott Commons 001 |
LAW 7106 Law of the Police |
|
21754 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 64 | Rachel Harmon | MoWe 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7116 Common Law I |
|
21732 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 49 / 50 | Douglas Leslie | TuWeTh 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Slaughter Hall 258 |
LAW 7125 Practical Trust and Estate Administration |
|
21088 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 16 | Stephen Murphy | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 7140 Federalism |
|
21895 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Cynthia Nicoletti | WeFr 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7141 Energy and the Environment |
|
21894 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 44 | Jonathan Cannon | MoWeTh 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7500 JAG School Course |
|
| Survey of Military Justice |
22240 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Staff | Mo 8:00AM - 9:50AM | TBA |
| Specl Tpcs Phys/Sex Abse Cases |
22241 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 3 | Staff | We 3:30PM - 5:20PM | TBA |
| Law and Terrorism |
22251 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Staff | Mo 3:30PM - 5:20PM | TBA |
LAW 7606 Finance of Small Enterprise (SC) |
|
20991 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 30 | Richard Crawford | Th 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 7612 Genetics and the Law (SC) |
|
21458 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 20 | Gil Siegal | MoTuWeThFr 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7613 Globalization and International Civil Litigation (SC) |
|
21825 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 14 | Timothy McEvoy | MoTuWeThFr 2:05PM - 3:35PM | Withers-Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 7617 International Banking Transactions (SC) |
|
20946 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Christof Fritzen | MoTuWeTh 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Slaughter Hall 298 |
LAW 7619 Start-Up of a Medtech Company (SC) |
|
21824 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Weaver Gaines | MoTuWeTh 8:20AM - 9:50AM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 7625 Negotiation Institute (SC) |
|
20965 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Charles Craver | Sa 9:00AM - 5:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 152 |
LAW 7641 Corporate Strategy (SC) |
|
21757 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 28 / 33 | Jim Donovan | Fr 12:20PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7648 Federal Sentencing (SC) |
|
21760 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 20 | Stefan Underhill | MoTuWeTh 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7651 Responses to the Financial Crisis (SC) |
|
21784 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Edward Kelly | MoTuWeTh 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7693 Energy Businesses and Transactions (SC) |
|
21758 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Thomas Denison | MoTuWeTh 6:15PM - 7:45PM | Withers-Brown Hall 103 |
LAW 7729 International Trade Law (SC) |
|
21779 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 44 | Paul Stephan+1 | MoWeTh 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 7732 Shaping Legal Opinions (SC) |
|
21931 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 15 | Lincoln Caplan | MoTuWeTh 2:05PM - 3:35PM | Withers-Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 8000 Advanced Legal Research |
|
20926 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Leslie Ashbrook | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
21024 | 2 | Lecture (2) | Open | 18 / 20 | Benjamin Doherty | MoWe 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
21047 | 3 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Roper | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 8002 Bankruptcy (Law & Business) |
|
21448 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 44 | Richard Hynes | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 8003 Civil Rights Litigation |
|
21437 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 62 / 80 | Michael Collins | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 8004 Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press |
|
21052 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Leslie Kendrick | TuWeThFr 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 8010 Patent Law |
|
20947 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 64 | John Duffy | MoWeTh 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Slaughter Hall 262 |
LAW 8015 Partnership Tax |
|
20916 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Thomas White | TuTh 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 8016 Securities Regulation |
|
21462 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 75 | Andrew Vollmer | MoTu 10:00AM - 11:20AM | Withers-Brown Hall 126 |
LAW 8018 Trusts and Estates |
|
20925 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 71 / 96 | Barry Cushman | TuWeTh 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 128 |
LAW 8505 Clinical Topics |
|
| Immigration Law Clinic |
22094 | 1 | Clinical (2) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Douglas Ford | TBA | TBA |
| Litigation/Housing Law |
22101 | 2 | Clinical (2) | Open | 0 / 1 | Kimberly Rolla | TBA | TBA |
| Innocence Project Clinic |
22422 | 3 | Clinical (2) | Closed | 3 / 2 | Deirdre Enright | TBA | TBA |
| Litigation/Housing Law |
22512 | 4 | Clinical (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Kimberly Rolla | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8602 Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
20931 | 1 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Stephen Braga | We 2:10PM - 3:30PM | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 8606 Child Advocacy Clinic (YR) |
|
20932 | 1 | Clinical (4) | Open | 10 / 12 | Amy Walters+2 | Tu 3:40PM - 5:00PM | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 8608 Criminal Defense Clinic |
|
20935 | 1 | Clinical (5) | Open | 12 / 16 | Bonnie Lepold+4 | MoTh 4:30PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 8609 Employment Law Clinic (YR) |
|
20939 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Open | 9 / 10 | Carolyn Kalantari+3 | Th 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Legal Aid and Justice Center |
LAW 8614 Litigation and Housing Law Clinic (YR) |
|
20944 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Open | 6 / 8 | Brenda Castaneda+3 | We 4:30PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 276 |
| Staff | Th 4:30PM - 6:30PM | Legal Aid and Justice Center |
LAW 8616 Immigration Law Clinic |
|
20990 | 1 | Clinical (4) | Open | 3 / 6 | Douglas Ford | We 11:30AM - 1:30PM | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 8620 Patent and Licensing Clinic I |
|
20966 | 1 | Clinical (3) | Open | 1 / 6 | Robert Decker+1 | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8621 Patent and Licensing Clinic II |
|
20967 | 1 | Clinical (2) | Open | 2 / 6 | Robert Decker+1 | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8622 Prosecution Clinic (YR) |
|
20970 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Open | 18 / 30 | Joseph Platania+1 | Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8624 Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
20984 | 1 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Daniel Ortiz+4 | We 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 8628 Innocence Project Clinic (YR) |
|
20945 | 1 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Claire Cardwell+1 | Tu 3:00PM - 5:00PM | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 8630 Family Alternative Dispute Resolution Clinic (YR) |
|
21041 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Kimberly Emery+1 | We 11:30AM - 12:50PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 8632 Nonprofit Clinic (YR) |
|
20995 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Camilyn Leone+1 | Tu 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 8634 First Amendment Clinic (YR) |
|
21025 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Closed | 7 / 7 | Bruce Brown+1 | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104A |
LAW 8641 First Amendment and the Scholarly Process (YR) |
|
21733 | 1 | Seminar (0) | Open | 9 / 14 | Micah Schwartzman+1 | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 8643 Consumer Law Clinic (YR) |
|
21461 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 8 | Angela Ciolfi+3 | Mo 3:40PM - 5:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104A |
LAW 8645 Health Law Clinic (YR) |
|
21738 | 1 | Clinical (0) | Open | 5 / 10 | Amy Walters+1 | Th 3:00PM - 5:00PM | Slaughter Hall 276 |
LAW 8651 Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice |
|
20938 | 1 | Lecture (2) | Open | 39 / 40 | Michael Lincoln | TuTh 6:15PM - 8:15PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
LAW 8659 Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice |
|
20937 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Peter Grossi | Mo 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 292 |
LAW 8800 Dillard Fellow (YR) |
|
21032 | 1 | Practicum (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Donna Buck | TBA | TBA |
21030 | 2 | Practicum (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Karen Moran | TBA | TBA |
21031 | 3 | Practicum (0) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sarah Ware | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8802 Graduate Legal Research and Writing I |
|
20943 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 35 / 44 | Xinh Luu | Mo 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 104 |
LAW 8803 FT Externship: Field Experience |
|
21095 | 1 | Practicum (9) | Closed | 12 / 12 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8804 FT Externship: Directed Study |
|
21456 | 1 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Schragger | TBA | TBA |
21984 | 2 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Vollmer | TBA | TBA |
21985 | 3 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
21986 | 4 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stephen Braga | TBA | TBA |
21987 | 5 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Emiliana Versteeg | TBA | TBA |
21988 | 6 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21989 | 7 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Darryl Brown | TBA | TBA |
21990 | 8 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Hynes | TBA | TBA |
21991 | 9 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Hylton | TBA | TBA |
21992 | 10 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Deborah Hellman | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8806 PT Externship: Field Experience |
|
21092 | 1 | Practicum (2) | Open | 7 / 15 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8807 PT Externship: Directed Study |
|
21093 | 1 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 7 / 15 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8808 DC Externship: Field Experience |
|
21096 | 1 | Practicum (9) | Closed | 13 / 12 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8809 DC Externship: Directed Study |
|
21097 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 13 | A. Ryan | Mo 6:00PM - 8:00PM | TBA |
LAW 8810 Directed Research |
|
20997 | 1A | Practicum (1) | Open | 19 / 50 | A Howard | TBA | TBA |
22459 | 1B | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Livermore | TBA | TBA |
22460 | 1C | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Quinn Curtis | TBA | TBA |
22461 | 1D | Practicum (1) | Open | 3 / 30 | Saikrishna Prakash | TBA | TBA |
22462 | 1E | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Micah Schwartzman | TBA | TBA |
22463 | 1F | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Moore | TBA | TBA |
22464 | 1G | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
22465 | 1H | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
22466 | 1I | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Johnston | TBA | TBA |
22467 | 1J | Practicum (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
22468 | 1K | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ruth Mason | TBA | TBA |
21034 | 2A | Practicum (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | A Howard | TBA | TBA |
22471 | 2B | Practicum (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Gilbert | TBA | TBA |
21069 | 3VS | Practicum (1) | Open | 5 / 8 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8811 Independent Research |
|
22425 | 1B | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jonathan Cannon | TBA | TBA |
20999 | 1A | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 50 | Brandon Garrett | TBA | TBA |
22426 | 1C | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Duffy | TBA | TBA |
22427 | 1D | Independent Study (1) | Open | 4 / 30 | Margaret Riley | TBA | TBA |
22428 | 1E | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
22429 | 1F | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Schragger | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8812 Independent Research |
|
21000 | 2A | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Martin | TBA | TBA |
22430 | 2B | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Abrams | TBA | TBA |
22431 | 2C | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Saikrishna Prakash | TBA | TBA |
22432 | 2D | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Hylton | TBA | TBA |
22433 | 2E | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Kordana | TBA | TBA |
22434 | 2F | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Pierre-Hugues Verdier | TBA | TBA |
22435 | 2G | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Walt | TBA | TBA |
22436 | 2H | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jessica Lowe | TBA | TBA |
22437 | 2I | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 30 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
22438 | 2J | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Schragger | TBA | TBA |
22439 | 2K | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Albert Choi | TBA | TBA |
22440 | 2L | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8813 Independent Research |
|
21001 | 3A | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Emiliana Versteeg | TBA | TBA |
22443 | 3B | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julia Mahoney | TBA | TBA |
22444 | 3C | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Duffy | TBA | TBA |
22445 | 3D | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
22446 | 3E | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Abrams | TBA | TBA |
22447 | 3F | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ethan Yale | TBA | TBA |
22448 | 3G | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
22449 | 3H | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cynthia Nicoletti | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8814 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21002 | 011A | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Abrams | TBA | TBA |
22551 | 011I | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
22450 | 011B | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Barzun | TBA | TBA |
22451 | 011C | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | A Howard | TBA | TBA |
22452 | 011D | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Nachbar | TBA | TBA |
22453 | 011E | Independent Study (0) | Open | 2 / 30 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
22454 | 011F | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | H Laycock | TBA | TBA |
22455 | 011G | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Toby Heytens | TBA | TBA |
22456 | 011H | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Geis | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8815 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21005 | SF1I | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 15 | George Rutherglen | TBA | TBA |
22151 | SF1A | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 30 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
22146 | SF1B | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Richard Hynes | TBA | TBA |
22147 | SF1C | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Livermore | TBA | TBA |
22153 | SF1D | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Nachbar | TBA | TBA |
22148 | SF1E | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Richard Schragger | TBA | TBA |
22152 | SF1F | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barbara Spellman | TBA | TBA |
22150 | SF1G | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Collins | TBA | TBA |
22149 | SF1H | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Leslie Kendrick | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8816 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21003 | 012 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 20 | Micah Schwartzman | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8817 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21006 | SF12 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8818 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21004 | 021A | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jessica Lowe | TBA | TBA |
22458 | 021B | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Monahan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8819 Independent Research (YR) |
|
21007 | SF21 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Deborah Hellman | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8821 Exchange: Bucerius Law School |
|
21909 | 1 | Independent Study (12) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8825 Exchange: Waseda University |
|
20996 | 1 | Independent Study (12) | Open | 1 / 2 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8827 Exchange: Instituto de Empresa (IE) |
|
21027 | 1 | Independent Study (12) | Open | 1 / 2 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8828 Exchange: Seoul National University |
|
21036 | 1 | Independent Study (12) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8844 Dual Degree: Sciences Po (YR) |
|
20998 | 1 | Independent Study (0) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9004 International Investment Law |
|
21009 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Christopher Ryan | Mo 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 268 |
LAW 9007 An American Half-Century |
|
21071 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | John Setear | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9009 Cybercrime |
|
21019 | 1B | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 16 | Jonathan Rusch | Fr 4:30PM - 6:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 11:10AM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9015 Franchise Law |
|
20941 | 1 | Seminar (2) | Open | 14 / 16 | John Dienelt | Mo 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9019 Constitutionalism: History and Jurisprudence |
|
20934 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | A Howard | Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9023 Gender and Legal Theory |
|
21731 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Anne Coughlin | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9028 Lochner Era |
|
21855 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Barry Cushman | Tu 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9031 Rhetoric Seminar |
|
21079 | 1 | Seminar (2) | Open | 12 / 16 | Robert Sayler | Mo 1:30PM - 3:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9039 Supreme Court: October Term |
|
21443 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Daniel Ortiz+1 | Mo 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9040 Animal Law |
|
20928 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Margaret Riley | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9048 Legal and Policy Issues of the Indochina War |
|
21452 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 16 | John Moore+1 | We 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 9053 Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy |
|
20914 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Molly Shadel+1 | Tu 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 9057 Civil Liberties Seminar |
|
21460 | 1B | Seminar (2) | Open | 9 / 16 | Christopher Sipes | Fr 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 11:00AM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9059 Airline Industry and Aviation Law |
|
21070 | 1A | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 16 | David Kirstein+1 | Fr 4:00PM - 6:10PM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 11:10AM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9062 Supreme Court from Warren to Roberts |
|
20919 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | A Howard | Mo 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9063 Criminal Procedure |
|
20936 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Robert Weinberg | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9067 Anti-Terrorism, Law and the Role of Intelligence |
|
20929 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Frederick Hitz | We 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9068 Historic Preservation Law |
|
21020 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Larry Wenger | Mo 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9069 Antitrust Review Mergers in a Global Environment |
|
21016 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Lawrence Fullerton | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9071 Law and Higher Education |
|
20949 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 16 | Richard Kast | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9074 Legislative Drafting and Public Policy |
|
20963 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Edward Mullen+1 | WeTh 7:30PM - 10:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9081 Trial Advocacy |
|
20985 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | David Thomas+1 | Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM | Slaughter Hall 292 |
20986 | 2 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 16 | John Davidson | Tu 12:55PM - 3:55PM | Slaughter Hall 292 |
20987 | 3 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Jean Hudson | We 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Slaughter Hall 290 |
20988 | 4 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Ronald Livingston | Mo 6:15PM - 9:15PM | Slaughter Hall 290 |
20989 | 5 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Rhonda Quagliana | Mo 6:15PM - 9:15PM | Slaughter Hall 292 |
LAW 9083 Mental Health Issues in Juvenile Justice |
|
21021 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 16 | Daniel Murrie+1 | We 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Inst of Law for Psych & PubPol |
LAW 9089 Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) |
|
20971 | 01 | Seminar (0) | Open | 6 / 12 | Margo Bagley | TBA | TBA |
20972 | 02 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Charles Barzun+1 | TBA | TBA |
20973 | 03 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Darryl Brown | TBA | TBA |
20974 | 04 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | George Cohen | TBA | TBA |
21033 | 05 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Kim Forde-Mazrui | TBA | TBA |
20975 | 06 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Micah Schwartzman+1 | TBA | TBA |
20976 | 07 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Richard Schragger+1 | TBA | TBA |
20978 | 09 | Seminar (0) | Open | 7 / 12 | Michael Livermore | TBA | TBA |
20979 | 10 | Seminar (0) | Open | 4 / 6 | Julia Mahoney+1 | TBA | TBA |
20980 | 11 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Thomas Nachbar | TBA | TBA |
20981 | 12 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Daniel Ortiz+1 | TBA | TBA |
20982 | 13 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
20983 | 14 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Bradford Worrall+1 | TBA | TBA |
21029 | 15 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 12 / 12 | J Verkerke | TBA | TBA |
21749 | 16 | Seminar (0) | Open | 12 / 14 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9090 Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) |
|
22297 | 1 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Daniel Ortiz | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9094 Issues in State and Local Taxation and Fiscal Policy |
|
21039 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Mildred Robinson | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9098 Retirement Security |
|
20917 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 16 | Frank Cummings+1 | Mo 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 9104 Regulation of U.S. Industries |
|
21436 | 1 | Seminar (2) | Open | 10 / 16 | Mark Christie | Th 5:30PM - 7:30PM | Withers-Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9106 Cultural Property |
|
21862 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Julia Mahoney | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9108 Urban Law and Policy |
|
21081 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Richard Schragger | Mo 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9127 Current Issues in Corporate Law and Governance |
|
21871 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Michal Barzuza | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 9142 Contemporary Debates in Criminal Law |
|
21073 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Josh Bowers | Mo 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9152 African-American Lawyers from the Civil War to the Present |
|
21042 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Joseph Hylton | Mo 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9154 Money and Rights |
|
21442 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Deborah Hellman | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9159 Constitutional Theory |
|
21072 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 16 | Saikrishna Prakash+1 | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Slaughter Hall 366 |
LAW 9160 Evidence Law: Psychological Bases |
|
21075 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 19 | Barbara Spellman | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9170 International Tax Policy |
|
21076 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 17 | Ruth Mason | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9171 Law and Business Management in the Healthcare Sector |
|
21454 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 20 / 21 | Margaret Riley+2 | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9182 International Law and the Use of Force |
|
21780 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Ashley Deeks | Th 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 119 |
LAW 9185 Oral Presentations In and Out of the Courtroom Seminar |
|
21043 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Molly Shadel+1 | We 10:00AM - 12:30PM | Slaughter Hall 290 |
LAW 9200 Federal Pretrial Litigation |
|
21089 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | John Rottenborn | Tu 6:15PM - 8:15PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9208 Monetary Constitution Seminar |
|
21102 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Edmund Kitch+1 | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9221 Cyber Law and Policy |
|
21439 | 1A | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 16 | Albert Rees+1 | Fr 4:30PM - 6:40PM | Slaughter Hall 131 |
| Staff | Sa 9:00AM - 11:10AM | Slaughter Hall 131 |
LAW 9222 International Arbitration |
|
21459 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Joshua Simmons | Th 6:15PM - 8:15PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9224 Advanced Criminal Law |
|
21755 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 16 | Kimberly Ferzan | Fr 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9227 Age of Majority |
|
21729 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Richard Bonnie | Mo 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 114 |
LAW 9228 Advanced Topics in Law and Public Service (YR) |
|
21730 | 1 | Seminar (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | Josh Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21734 | 2 | Seminar (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | Anne Coughlin | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9231 Constitution-Making |
|
21897 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 16 | Emiliana Versteeg | We 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 121 |
LAW 9232 Bioethics and the Law Seminar |
|
21896 | 1 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Lois Shepherd | Tu 3:40PM - 5:40PM | Withers-Brown Hall 127 |
LAW 9234 Human Rights Study Project |
|
22374 | 1 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Emiliana Versteeg | Fr 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Withers-Brown Hall 129 |
LAW 9999 Dissertation Research |
|
20994 | 1 | Independent Study (15) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Barbara Spellman | TBA | TBA |
22088 | 2 | Independent Study (15) | Closed | 1 / 1 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
22089 | 3 | Independent Study (15) | Closed | 2 / 1 | John Moore | TBA | TBA |
22091 | 4 | Independent Study (15) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Frederick Schauer | TBA | TBA |
22099 | 5 | Independent Study (15) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Paul Stephan | TBA | TBA |
22226 | 6 | Independent Study (15) | Closed | 1 / 1 | George Cohen | TBA | TBA |
Linguistics |
LING 3400 Structure of English |
|
15321 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 55 / 55 | Janay Crabtree | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 1 105 |
19985 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Leah Esslinger | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19986 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Leah Esslinger | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
19987 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Leah Esslinger | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
LING 4993 Independent Study in Linguistics |
|
10921 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
LING 4994 Linguistics Internship |
|
22484 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
LING 4995 Supervised Research in Linguistics |
|
10922 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
LING 4998 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
10923 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
LING 4999 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
10924 | 001 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
LING 5101 ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
16624 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 3 / 12 | Elizabeth Wittner+1 | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
LING 5102 ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
16625 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 2 / 12 | Elizabeth Wittner+1 | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
LING 5103 ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
16626 | 001 | Practicum (1) | Open | 6 / 20 | Janay Crabtree+1 | Th 4:00PM - 5:15PM | TBA |
LING 7400 Structure of English |
|
15799 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Janay Crabtree | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 1 105 |
LING 8998 Non-Topical Research |
|
10925 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
LING 8999 MA Thesis Research |
|
10926 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
LING 9010 Directed Research |
|
10927 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
22336 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
General Linguistics |
LNGS 3250 Introduction to Linguistic Theory and Analysis |
|
10928 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Maury Hall 104 |
LNGS 3251 Introduction to Linguistic Theory and MethodologyDiscussion |
|
13676 | 100 | Discussion (1) | Open | 9 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
13677 | 101 | Discussion (1) | Open | 8 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
13678 | 102 | Discussion (1) | Open | 5 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
LNGS 7010 Linguistic Theory and Analysis |
|
10929 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Maury Hall 104 |
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
MAE 2000 Introduction to Mechanical Engineering |
|
17652 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 92 / 100 | John Thacker | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17654 | 101 | Workshop (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | John Thacker | We 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17653 | 102 | Workshop (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Thacker | Tu 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17655 | 103 | Workshop (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | John Thacker | Th 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
18157 | 104 | Workshop (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | John Thacker | Mo 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
18205 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | James Groves+1 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Desktop-Synchronous |
18342 | 201 | Workshop (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | James Groves+1 | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MAE 2010 Introduction to Aerospace Engineering |
|
17656 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 59 / 55 | Kathryn Thornton | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 2300 Statics |
|
17657 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 121 / 150 | Gabriel Laufer | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3210 Fluid Mechanics |
|
17658 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 141 / 150 | Donald Jordan | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Rice Hall 130 |
20295 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | James Groves+1 | TuTh 6:45PM - 8:00PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MAE 3310 Aerospace Structures |
|
17659 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 131 / 150 | Hilary Bart-Smith | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
18507 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | James Groves+1 | MoWe 7:00PM - 8:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MAE 3610 Aerospace Materials |
|
17660 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MAE 3710 Mechanical Systems |
|
17661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 120 | Carl Knospe | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3730 Flight Vehicle Dynamics |
|
17662 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 48 | Lloyd Barrett | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 3810 Experimental Methods Laboratory |
|
17663 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 138 / 150 | Donald Jordan | MoFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17664 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 20 / 21 | Donald Jordan | Tu 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
17665 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 20 / 21 | Donald Jordan | Th 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
17666 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Donald Jordan | Tu 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
17667 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Donald Jordan | We 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
17668 | 105 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 19 / 21 | Donald Jordan | Th 4:00PM - 6:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
18229 | 106 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Donald Jordan | We 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
18679 | 107 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 16 / 21 | Donald Jordan | We 6:00PM - 8:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 103 |
MAE 4120 Air Breathing Propulsion |
|
17669 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Christopher Goyne | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 4501 Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering |
|
| Advanced Mechatronics |
17778 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Gavin Garner | MoWe 11:00AM - 1:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 204 |
| Jet Engine Design |
17781 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 38 / 38 | David Sheffler | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Microscale Heat Transfer |
| Nanoscale Thermophysics and Heat Transfer |
20158 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Patrick Hopkins | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| After fall break, Fridays will be devoted to project work and in-class office hours. |
| Micro/Nano Manufacturing |
20160 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Mini Baja Project |
20492 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | George Cahen | TBA | TBA |
| SEAS Aero Design Project |
20493 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | George Cahen | TBA | TBA |
| Modeling Human Body Kinematics |
22112 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
22142 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
| Heat Shields |
22390 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4511 Mechanical Engineering Special Project |
|
| Mechanics Bio-Inspired Flight |
18787 | 001 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 2 / 5 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
22104 | 002 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 2 / 6 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4513 Aerospace Engineering Special Projects |
|
21881 | 001 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 4 / 5 | Kathryn Thornton | TBA | TBA |
22105 | 002 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 2 / 6 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
22423 | 003 | Independent Study (1.5) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jim McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4610 Machine Design I |
|
17670 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 47 / 40 | Gavin Garner+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 4650 Aerospace Design I |
|
17745 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Jim McDaniel | We 5:00PM - 8:00PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
MAE 4670 Creativity and New Product Development I |
|
17746 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 48 | Larry Richards | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Larry Richards | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 4690 Spacecraft Design I |
|
18437 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Christopher Goyne | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4710 Mechatronics |
|
18625 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 33 / 35 | Gregory Lewin | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rice Hall 120 |
18626 | 100 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 12 / 21 | Gregory Lewin | Mo 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Rice Hall 120 |
18627 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Gregory Lewin | We 2:00PM - 5:00PM | Rice Hall 120 |
MAE 6020 Continuum Mechanics with Applications |
|
18343 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jason Kerrigan | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 6100 Thermomechanics |
|
17671 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Harsha Chelliah | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 345 |
MAE 6120 Microscale Heat Transfer |
|
20161 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Patrick Hopkins | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 6250 Multibody Mechanical Systems |
|
20162 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Matthew Panzer | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 345 |
MAE 6310 Fluid Mechanics I |
|
17673 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 50 | Hossein Haj-Hariri+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
21267 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Hossein Haj-Hariri+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MAE 6410 Engineering Mathematics I |
|
17674 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Houston Wood | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
21265 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Houston Wood | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MAE 6610 Linear Automatic Control Systems |
|
17675 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Gang Tao | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
21259 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gang Tao | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MAE 6620 Linear State Space Systems |
|
17676 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 6 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Olsson Hall 103 |
MAE 6720 Computational Fluid Dynamics I |
|
18702 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 16 | Haibo Dong | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 347 |
MAE 7510 Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Master's Students |
|
17677 | 001 | Seminar (0 - 1) | Open | 17 / 30 | Eric Loth | Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 8591 Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Doctoral Students |
|
17725 | 001 | Lecture (0 - 1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Eric Loth | Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17678 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
22538 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
22539 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
22540 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Goyne | TBA | TBA |
22541 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Donald Jordan | TBA | TBA |
22542 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Thacker | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8999 Master's Thesis Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
17679 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
17835 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Goyne | TBA | TBA |
17836 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
17837 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
18711 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
18074 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
18728 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
18075 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Lindberg | TBA | TBA |
18697 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
18076 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
22303 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
18225 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hossein Haj-Hariri | TBA | TBA |
18258 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
18259 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Costin Untaroiu | TBA | TBA |
22301 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
22302 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
18529 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
18658 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
18792 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
22365 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
22366 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
22367 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17680 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
22543 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
22544 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
22545 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christopher Goyne | TBA | TBA |
22546 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Donald Jordan | TBA | TBA |
22547 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Thacker | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9999 Dissertation Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
17840 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
17842 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
17843 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
17844 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christopher Goyne | TBA | TBA |
18554 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
17847 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
17848 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jim McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
17850 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Pamela Norris | TBA | TBA |
17889 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
18677 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17893 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
18712 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
18077 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 10 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
22305 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
18079 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Costin Untaroiu | TBA | TBA |
18093 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Houston Wood | TBA | TBA |
18167 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hossein Haj-Hariri | TBA | TBA |
18256 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
18257 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
18375 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicolas Barker | TBA | TBA |
18384 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
22304 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
18509 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Lindberg | TBA | TBA |
18521 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
18530 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
18716 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
18795 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
22306 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
Mathematics |
MATH 1140 Financial Mathematics |
|
19867 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 40 | Gonzalo Alfredo Bley Delgado | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
16638 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Scott Slinker | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 1 105 |
MATH 1150 The Shape of Space |
|
10930 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 40 | Douglas Thomasey | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 1190 Applied Calculus I with Algebra |
|
16632 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 30 / 26 | Kin Hei Mak | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 2 101 |
16633 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Ashley Rall | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
MATH 1210 Applied Calculus I |
|
10931 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Hankyung Ko | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
10932 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | David Sherman | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10936 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | David Sherman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10935 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Matthew Gagne | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 101 |
10939 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Bo Wang | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Shannon House 107 |
10934 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Kristin Courtney | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rouss Hall 410 |
10941 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Robert Williams | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Rouss Hall 410 |
10933 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | James Phillips | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 116 |
10937 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Ala Abdelbaki | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 116 |
10938 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Zachary Gates | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Clark Hall 101 |
10942 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Gabriel Islambouli | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10940 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | Keith Leitmeyer | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall 101 |
15394 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Brian Thomas | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 111 |
15408 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Mariano Echeverria Echeverria | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Shannon House 107 |
22121 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Michael Reeks | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 111 |
22215 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Ala Abdelbaki | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
MATH 1220 Applied Calculus II |
|
10944 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Peter Bonventre | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Maury Hall 115 |
10945 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Joshua Schwartz | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
10943 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | David Hill | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Clark Hall 102 |
10946 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Ilya Smirnov | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10947 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 40 | Bradley Weaver | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
15388 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Michael Willis | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
16742 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | David Hill | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
22162 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Paul Bourdon | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Dell 2 103 |
22234 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | Eduardo Socolovsky | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 205 |
MATH 1310 Calculus I |
|
10948 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 40 | Huanchen Bao | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10954 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 16 / 40 | Huy Dang | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Clark Hall G004 |
10949 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 29 / 40 | Veronica Shalotenko | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10957 | 201 | Discussion (4) | Open | 29 / 40 | Liaosha Xu | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10950 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 40 | Daniel Franz | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10955 | 301 | Discussion (4) | Open | 31 / 40 | Liaosha Xu | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10951 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 39 / 40 | Gregory Arone | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10956 | 401 | Discussion (4) | Open | 39 / 40 | Mark Lewers | Tu 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 111 |
10952 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Jonathan Simone | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10958 | 501 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Mark Lewers | We 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10953 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 35 | Arindam Banerjee | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10959 | 601 | Discussion (4) | Open | 31 / 40 | Johnathon Upperman | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Shannon House 107 |
10961 | 700 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 40 | Stephen Hardy | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
10960 | 701 | Discussion (4) | Open | 16 / 40 | Johnathon Upperman | Tu 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Monroe Hall 110 |
15304 | 800 | Lecture (4) | Open | 35 / 40 | Katelynn Kochalski | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 111 |
15305 | 801 | Discussion (4) | Open | 35 / 40 | Huy Dang | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Shannon House 107 |
MATH 1320 Calculus II |
|
10963 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 29 / 40 | Joshua Campbell | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10968 | 201 | Discussion (4) | Open | 29 / 40 | Mark Schrecengost | Tu 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
10964 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 35 / 40 | Alessandro De Stefani | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Maury Hall 110 |
10969 | 301 | Discussion (4) | Open | 35 / 40 | Bogdan Krstic | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
10965 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 40 | Yen Do | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
10970 | 401 | Discussion (4) | Open | 27 / 40 | Bogdan Krstic | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
10966 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 40 | Scott Atkinson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10971 | 501 | Discussion (4) | Open | 31 / 40 | Mark Schrecengost | We 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 2310 Calculus III |
|
10972 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 37 / 45 | Benjamin Webster | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall 102 |
10976 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 37 / 45 | Eloisa Rebelo Grifo Pires | Tu 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Clark Hall 102 |
10973 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 35 / 45 | Benjamin Webster | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Clark Hall 102 |
10977 | 201 | Discussion (4) | Open | 35 / 45 | John Berman | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Clark Hall 102 |
10975 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 40 / 45 | Marja Kankaanrinta | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 102 |
10979 | 401 | Discussion (4) | Open | 40 / 45 | John Berman | We 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Clark Hall 102 |
16353 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Open | 44 / 45 | Frederik Meier | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall 102 |
16354 | 501 | Discussion (4) | Open | 44 / 45 | Bryce Terwilliger | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Clark Hall 102 |
19870 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 44 / 45 | Michael Hill | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Clark Hall 102 |
19871 | 601 | Discussion (4) | Open | 44 / 45 | Bryce Terwilliger | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 2315 Honors Calculus III |
|
19872 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 40 / 45 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
19873 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 40 / 45 | Aleksander Morgan | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 3100 Introduction to Probability |
|
10980 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Leonid Petrov | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
10981 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Luis Pereira | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
19874 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 40 | Jeffrey Holt | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Dell 1 105 |
MATH 3250 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
10982 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 48 / 50 | Bulent Tosun | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 115 |
10984 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 48 / 50 | Matthew Feller | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
10983 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 41 / 50 | Bulent Tosun | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Maury Hall 115 |
10985 | 201 | Discussion (4) | Open | 41 / 50 | Matthew Feller | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
MATH 3310 Basic Real Analysis |
|
10986 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Donald Ramirez | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
10987 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Donald Ramirez | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 130 |
MATH 3340 Complex Variables with Applications |
|
20444 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 23 | Rajinder Mavi | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Clark Hall 101 |
MATH 3351 Elementary Linear Algebra |
|
10988 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Peter Abramenko | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
10989 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 40 | Luis Nunez Betancourt | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Clark Hall 102 |
14039 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Luis Nunez Betancourt | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 3354 Survey of Algebra |
|
10990 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 40 | Brian Parshall | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall 102 |
10991 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 44 / 40 | Zezhou Zhang | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
MATH 4040 Discrete Mathematics |
|
10992 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Weiqiang Wang | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
MATH 4993 Independent Study |
|
22334 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
22335 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brian Parshall | TBA | TBA |
22490 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
MATH 5100 Probability |
|
10994 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Leonid Petrov | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
10993 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Luis Pereira | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
19876 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Jeffrey Holt | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Dell 1 105 |
MATH 5110 Introduction to Stochastic Processes |
|
10995 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 50 | Hans Gromoll | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
MATH 5140 Mathematics of Derivative Securities |
|
10996 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 45 | Rajinder Mavi | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
MATH 5210 Advanced Calculus with Applied Mathematics |
|
10997 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 50 / 45 | Zoran Grujic | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dell 1 103 |
MATH 5310 Introduction to Real Analysis |
|
10998 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 40 | Mikhail Ershov | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 5651 Advanced Linear Algebra |
|
10999 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 40 | Peter Abramenko | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
MATH 5654 Survey of Algebra |
|
11000 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Brian Parshall | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall 102 |
11001 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Zezhou Zhang | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
MATH 5658 Galois Theory |
|
20445 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 40 | Andrew Obus | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 5770 General Topology |
|
11002 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 22 | Marja Kankaanrinta | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
MATH 5840 Senior Seminar |
|
20446 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 20 | Andrei Rapinchuk | Fr 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Clark Hall 102 |
MATH 5896 Supervised Study in Mathematics |
|
11003 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MATH 7000 Seminar on College Teaching |
|
11665 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3) | Open | 9 / 22 | Tai Melcher | Mo 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7340 Complex Analysis I |
|
16357 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 22 | John Imbrie | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 7360 Probability Theory I |
|
11954 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 22 | Tai Melcher | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 7410 Functional Analysis I |
|
11004 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 8 | Ira Herbst | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Kerchof Hall 128 |
MATH 7751 Algebra I |
|
11005 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 22 | Craig Huneke | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
MATH 7753 Algebra III |
|
11006 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Brian Parshall | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 7810 Algebraic Topology II |
|
11007 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 22 | Gregory Arone | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 7820 Differential Topology |
|
14041 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 22 | Nicholas Kuhn | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
MATH 8250 Partial Differential Equations |
|
19881 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 8 | Zoran Grujic | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Kerchof Hall 128 |
MATH 8320 Operator Theory I, II |
|
19882 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 8 | Christopher Ramsey | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 8450 Topics in Mathematical Physics |
|
19883 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 8 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 8559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
19884 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 7 / 22 | Michael Hill | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 8620 Algebraic Geometry |
|
19885 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 22 | Andrew Obus | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8710 Lie Algebras |
|
19886 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 22 | Weiqiang Wang | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 8850 Topics in Algebraic Topology |
|
19887 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 8 | Thomas Mark | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 8995 Thesis |
|
11008 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MATH 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11009 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
MATH 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11010 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9250 Harmonic Analysis and PDEs |
|
11666 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 22 | Zoran Grujic | Tu 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 9310 Operator Theory Seminar |
|
11667 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 8 | David Sherman | Tu 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 9360 Probability Seminar |
|
11955 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 22 | Hans Gromoll | We 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
MATH 9450 Mathematical Physics Seminar |
|
11668 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 8 | John Imbrie | WeFr 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 9559 New Course in Mathematics |
|
22339 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 4 / 8 | Luis Nunez Betancourt | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Kerchof Hall 128 |
MATH 9800 Topology Seminar |
|
11670 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 8 | Nicholas Kuhn | Th 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 9820 Geometry Seminar |
|
11960 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 8 | Thomas Mark | Tu 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 9950 Algebra Seminar |
|
11669 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 22 | Mikhail Ershov | WeFr 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
MATH 9995 Independent Research |
|
11012 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Irena Lasiecka | TBA | TBA |
11011 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Thomas Kriete | TBA | TBA |
15013 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Gregory Arone | TBA | TBA |
15344 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 1 / 20 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TBA | TBA |
15476 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
15881 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
15882 | 007 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Michael Hill | TBA | TBA |
16762 | 008 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 2 / 20 | Brian Parshall | TBA | TBA |
16802 | 009 | Independent Study (3 - 9) | Open | 0 / 20 | Craig Huneke | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11013 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
12673 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hans Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
15883 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Hill | TBA | TBA |
15892 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
15913 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11014 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Gregory Arone | TBA | TBA |
12248 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 40 | Hans Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
12249 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Thomas Kriete | TBA | TBA |
12250 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Nicholas Kuhn | TBA | TBA |
12251 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 40 | Irena Lasiecka | TBA | TBA |
12252 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 40 | Barbara Maccluer | TBA | TBA |
12253 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 40 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
13115 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
13116 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Vyacheslav Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
13117 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TBA | TBA |
13118 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
13119 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TBA | TBA |
13124 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roberto Triggiani | TBA | TBA |
13253 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
14884 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TBA | TBA |
15320 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
15346 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Hill | TBA | TBA |
15835 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
20762 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lawrence Thomas | TBA | TBA |
22201 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Craig Huneke | TBA | TBA |
22204 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Obus | TBA | TBA |
Media Studies |
MDST 2000 Introduction to Media Studies |
|
11015 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 247 / 244 | Andre Cavalcante+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
11022 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jason Kirby | Tu 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
11023 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Michael Wayne | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
11024 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Wayne | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11016 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Michael Wayne | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11017 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Jason Kirby | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11018 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Stephanie Doktor | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11019 | 107 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Stephanie Doktor | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 242 |
11020 | 108 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Stephanie Doktor | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
11021 | 109 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 21 | Jason Kirby | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Dell 2 102 |
13734 | 110 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Licheng Qian | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 241 |
15091 | 111 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Licheng Qian | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 241 |
15092 | 112 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Licheng Qian | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
MDST 2010 Introduction to Digital Media |
|
20526 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Francesca Tripodi | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Clark Hall 101 |
20527 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Staff | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
20528 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Staff | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Dell 2 102 |
MDST 2100 Media, Culture and Society |
|
21929 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Nicholas Rubin | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Clark Hall G004 |
MDST 2200 Introduction to Film |
|
21198 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Joseph Arton | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 2700 News Writing |
|
11909 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 9 / 8 | Charles Kelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Bryan Hall 203 |
14064 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 8 | Charles Kelly | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Bryan Hall 203 |
MDST 2810 Cinema As An Art Form |
|
11938 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Walter Korte | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
11939 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Walter Korte | We 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
MDST 3000 Theory and Criticism of Media |
|
11671 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 15 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Clemons Library 322 |
MDST 3050 History of Media |
|
11748 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 78 / 80 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Clark Hall 107 |
MDST 3104 News and the Construction of Reality |
|
19888 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jennifer Petersen | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 342 |
MDST 3140 Mass Media and American Politics |
|
15805 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 12 | Paul Freedman | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 101 |
20750 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | John York | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
20751 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | John York | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
20752 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 3 / 20 | John York | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
20753 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
20754 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 0 / 20 | John York | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
20755 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 3 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
20756 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
20757 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
20758 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
20759 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
20760 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
20761 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 1 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
MDST 3202 Digital Media and Publishing |
|
20619 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Jane Friedman | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Clemons Library 201 |
MDST 3206 Documentary Film |
|
15738 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Jennifer Petersen | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 3300 Global Media |
|
16696 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christopher Ali | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
MDST 3405 Media Policy and Law |
|
15743 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 77 / 80 | Christopher Ali | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
MDST 3406 The Wire: Understanding Urban America Through Television at Its Best |
|
19890 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 53 / 45 | Bruce Williams | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 1 103 |
MDST 3502 Special Topics in Film Genre |
|
| The Children's Film |
16521 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Joseph Arton | TuTh 5:30PM - 6:45PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
MDST 3504 Special Topics in Non-U.S. Media |
|
| Religion in Japn Pop Culture |
20717 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Benedetta Lomi | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Ruffner Hall 173 |
MDST 3505 Special Topics in Diversity and Identity in Media |
|
| Race & Sound in Amer Culture |
21827 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | John Hamilton | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
MDST 3559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Organizing Knowledge |
19892 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Nau Hall 211 |
| This class is cross-listed with GETR 3590, section 3. It doesn't matter what section you enroll in. Seats are available in the GETR. |
MDST 3640 American Gangster Film |
|
19894 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | William Little | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
MDST 3650 Shooting the Western |
|
19893 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | William Little | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 3703 Introduction to the Digital Liberal Arts |
|
| Scholarship in the Datasphere |
14085 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rafael Alvarado | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
| Please note the class will meet in Alderman 317 |
MDST 3800 Guided Independent Study in Media Studies |
|
11672 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Closed | 12 / 10 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
MDST 3830 History of Film I |
|
11908 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Walter Korte | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
14034 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Walter Korte | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Clemons Library 407 |
MDST 4000 Media Theory and Methods |
|
16639 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | William Little | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 4108 Media, Drugs, and Violence in Latin America |
|
20452 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Hector Amaya | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 4200 Sex and Gender Go to the Movies |
|
19895 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 16 | Andrea Press | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
MDST 4280 Public Affairs Production I |
|
21129 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 16 | Douglas Blackmon | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Miller Center |
| Douglas Blackmon | We 10:30AM - 12:30PM | Miller Center |
MDST 4290 Public Affairs Production II |
|
21130 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Douglas Blackmon | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Miller Center |
| Douglas Blackmon | We 10:30AM - 12:30PM | Miller Center |
MDST 4559 New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Transnational Asian Media |
19896 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Aynne Kokas | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| Global Environmental Media |
19897 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aynne Kokas | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
| Violence in Media |
21472 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 7 / 5 | Claire Raymond | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
MDST 4801 Introduction to Documentary Production |
|
11025 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | William Reifenberger | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Clemons Library 322 |
MDST 4900 Field Experience in Media Studies |
|
15396 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 20 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
MDST 4960 Advanced Independent Projects in Media Studies |
|
11026 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 3 | Bruce Williams | TBA | TBA |
15093 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christopher Ali | TBA | TBA |
15529 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Hector Amaya | TBA | TBA |
14204 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | TBA | TBA |
16028 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Andrea Press | TBA | TBA |
16029 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Jennifer Petersen | TBA | TBA |
16525 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
19898 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 3 | Andre Cavalcante | TBA | TBA |
MDST 4970 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing or Research Project |
|
16840 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bruce Williams+1 | TBA | TBA |
MDST 5501 Advanced Special Topics in Media Studies |
|
| Designing Learning Tools |
16619 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MDST 7703 Introduction to the Digital Liberal Arts |
|
14086 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 1 / 5 | Rafael Alvarado | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
| Classes will be meeting in Gibson 341 from Tuesday, 9/2 onward. |
Medicine |
MED 6513 Exploratory I |
|
20805 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 6712 Foundations on Medicine |
|
20873 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 156 / 170 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 6714 Cells, Tissues and Mechanisms of Disease |
|
20874 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 156 / 170 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 7718 Clinical Performance Development I |
|
20872 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 156 / 170 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 7720 Clinical Performance Development III |
|
20803 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 162 / 170 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 7730 Integrated Organ Systems II |
|
20804 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 162 / 170 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8642 Medicine |
|
20806 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 41 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20807 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 34 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20808 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20809 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8645 Geriatric Medicine Clerkship |
|
20861 | 001 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20862 | 002 | Clinical (0) | Open | 5 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20863 | 003 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20864 | 004 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20865 | 005 | Clinical (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20866 | 006 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20867 | 007 | Clinical (0) | Open | 6 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20868 | 008 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21215 | 009 | Clinical (0) | Open | 8 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21216 | 010 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21217 | 011 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21218 | 012 | Clinical (0) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21219 | 013 | Clinical (0) | Open | 2 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21220 | 014 | Clinical (0) | Open | 3 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8646 Obstetrics and Gynecology |
|
20810 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20811 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 17 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20812 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20813 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20814 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20815 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20816 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20817 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8648 Pediatrics |
|
20818 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20819 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20820 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 19 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20821 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 17 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8649 Surgical Specialties Clerkship |
|
20883 | 001 | Clinical (0) | Open | 36 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20884 | 002 | Clinical (0) | Open | 34 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20885 | 003 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20886 | 004 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8650 Surgery |
|
20822 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20823 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 17 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20824 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 18 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20825 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 17 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8651 Peri-Operative and Acute Care Medicine Clerkship |
|
20853 | 001 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20854 | 002 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20855 | 003 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20856 | 004 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20857 | 005 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20858 | 006 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20859 | 007 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20860 | 008 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8652 Psychiatry |
|
20826 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20827 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20828 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20829 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 14 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20830 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20831 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20832 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20833 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8655 Family Medicine Clerkship |
|
22475 | 001 | Clinical (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
22476 | 002 | Clinical (0) | Open | 12 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
22477 | 003 | Clinical (0) | Open | 11 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
22478 | 004 | Clinical (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
22479 | 005 | Clinical (0) | Open | 14 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
22480 | 006 | Clinical (0) | Open | 13 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8657 Emergency Medicine Clerkship |
|
20875 | 001 | Clinical (3) | Open | 20 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20876 | 002 | Clinical (3) | Open | 20 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20877 | 003 | Clinical (3) | Open | 17 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20878 | 004 | Clinical (3) | Open | 18 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8658 Peri-Operative Medicine Clerkship |
|
20879 | 001 | Clinical (2) | Open | 7 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20880 | 002 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20881 | 003 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20882 | 004 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21291 | 005 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21292 | 006 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21293 | 007 | Clinical (2) | Open | 5 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21294 | 008 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21295 | 009 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21296 | 010 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21297 | 011 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21298 | 012 | Clinical (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21299 | 013 | Clinical (2) | Open | 7 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
21300 | 014 | Clinical (2) | Open | 7 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8672 Neurology |
|
20843 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20844 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Open | 11 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20845 | 003 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20846 | 004 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20847 | 005 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20848 | 006 | Lecture (0) | Open | 14 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20849 | 007 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20850 | 008 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20887 | 009 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8698 Research |
|
20851 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 15 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 8699 Special Studies |
|
20852 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 15 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 9664 Selectives Program I |
|
20871 | 001 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 9665 Selectives Program II |
|
20869 | 001 | Clinical (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 9669 Electives Program I |
|
20870 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 156 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MED 9670 Electives Program II |
|
20842 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Open | 0 / 160 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures |
MESA 1000 From Genghis Khan to Stalin: Invasions and Empires of Central Asia |
|
20093 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Shawn Lyons | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
MESA 2300 Crossing Borders: Middle East and South Asia |
|
16535 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Richard Cohen | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
MESA 2360 Women and Social Media in the Middle East and South Asia |
|
| Women and Social Media in the Middle East and South Asia |
16558 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Lisa Goff | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
MESA 2700 Recent Revolutions in the Islamic World |
|
16727 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 58 / 60 | William Harrop | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Nau Hall 211 |
MESA 4993 Independent Study |
|
16819 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alireza Korangy Isfahani | TBA | TBA |
MESA 4998 Middle Eastern and South Asian Studies Senior Thesis |
|
11027 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 2 / 10 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8993 Independent Study II |
|
15317 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
16844 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Richard Cohen | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8995 MA Research Seminar |
|
11028 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8999 Non-Topical Research, MA |
|
22156 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern Studies |
MEST 2270 Culture and Society of the Contemporary Arab Middle East |
|
19678 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
MEST 2470 Reflections of Exile: Jewish Languages and their Communities |
|
16104 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
MEST 2559 New Course in Middle Eastern Studies |
|
| Martyrdom in ME:LiteraryEval |
21282 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Alireza Korangy Isfahani | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
MEST 2600 Major Dimensions of Classical-Medieval Arab-Islamic Civilization |
|
16486 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Ahmad Obiedat | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
MEST 3559 New Course in Middle Eastern Studies |
|
| HistPersianLiterature |
20585 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Alireza Korangy Isfahani | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
MEST 5270 Culture & Society of Contemp. Arab Mid. East |
|
19679 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 5 | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
MEST 5559 History of Persian Literature |
|
20586 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Alireza Korangy Isfahani | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Martyrdom in ME:LiteraryEval |
21283 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Alireza Korangy Isfahani | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
MEST 6600 Major Dimensions of Classical-Medieval Arab-Islamic Civilization |
|
16375 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 3 / 2 | Ahmad Obiedat | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
Microbiology |
MICR 8000 Seminars in Microbiology |
|
11673 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 24 / 40 | Lucy Pemberton | We 4:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
MICR 8042 Advanced Topics in Cancer |
|
11739 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 30 | Amy Bouton+1 | TuTh 10:30AM - 12:00PM | TBA |
MICR 8204 Current Topics in Immunology |
|
16750 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 6 / 30 | Timothy Bender+1 | Th 9:00AM - 11:00AM | TBA |
MICR 8401 Microbial Pathogenesis |
|
11029 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 15 | Melissa Kendall | MoWeFr 1:30PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
MICR 8402 Microbial Pathogenesis Proposal Preparation |
|
20214 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 15 | Alison Criss+1 | MoWe 1:00PM - 3:00PM | TBA |
21946 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 15 | Alison Criss+1 | MoWe 1:00PM - 3:00PM | TBA |
MICR 9995 Research in Microbiology, Immunology and Infectious Diseases |
|
12076 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
12134 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Loren Erickson | TBA | TBA |
12135 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Kendall | TBA | TBA |
12136 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith White | TBA | TBA |
12137 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
12138 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
12139 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Molly Hughes | TBA | TBA |
12140 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Kipnis | TBA | TBA |
12141 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Girija Ramakrishnan | TBA | TBA |
12214 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Braciale | TBA | TBA |
12215 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
12216 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
12217 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
12218 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
12219 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amy Bouton | TBA | TBA |
13632 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Parsons | TBA | TBA |
20211 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Nataro | TBA | TBA |
14361 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Young Hahn | TBA | TBA |
14362 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Woodfolk | TBA | TBA |
14363 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Borna Mehrad | TBA | TBA |
14364 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Rekosh | TBA | TBA |
20212 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
14999 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Victor Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
15370 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ulrike Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
15390 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
15453 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Tung | TBA | TBA |
16697 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
16739 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
20213 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
MICR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11031 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Timothy Bender | TBA | TBA |
12142 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Amy Bouton | TBA | TBA |
12143 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Brautigan | TBA | TBA |
12144 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Brown | TBA | TBA |
12145 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
12146 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Engel | TBA | TBA |
12147 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Victor Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
12148 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Loren Erickson | TBA | TBA |
12149 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Melissa Kendall | TBA | TBA |
12150 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Young Hahn | TBA | TBA |
12151 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dean Kedes | TBA | TBA |
12152 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Woodfolk | TBA | TBA |
12153 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Borna Mehrad | TBA | TBA |
12154 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barbara Mann | TBA | TBA |
12155 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Parsons | TBA | TBA |
12156 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
12157 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
12158 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mitchell Smith | TBA | TBA |
12159 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Weber | TBA | TBA |
12160 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
12162 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Molly Hughes | TBA | TBA |
12163 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Kipnis | TBA | TBA |
12164 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Girija Ramakrishnan | TBA | TBA |
12165 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
12166 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
12167 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Rekosh | TBA | TBA |
12213 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ulrike Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
12442 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Borna Mehrad | TBA | TBA |
12443 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
13151 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gail Wertz | TBA | TBA |
13675 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Braciale | TBA | TBA |
14870 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
14871 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Brautigan | TBA | TBA |
14872 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
14873 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dan Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
15355 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
15840 | 042 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jill Slack-Davis | TBA | TBA |
15844 | 043 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kenneth Tung | TBA | TBA |
16695 | 044 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
16740 | 045 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
16760 | 046 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Erik Hewlett | TBA | TBA |
21284 | 047 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
21285 | 048 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Nataro | TBA | TBA |
21286 | 049 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
21287 | 050 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
22214 | 051 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
Military Science |
MISC 1010 Leadership and Personal Development |
|
19127 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Mark Houston+2 | Tu 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
19128 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 1 / 18 | Mark Houston+2 | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Contact Department |
19140 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mark Houston+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 1015 Introduction to Applied Military Leadership |
|
19123 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 14 / 36 | Mark Houston+2 | Th 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Contact Department |
19138 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Houston+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2010 Foundations of Leadership |
|
19129 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 18 | Anthony Dela Rosa+2 | Tu 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
19130 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 18 | Anthony Dela Rosa+2 | We 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
19141 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 5 | Anthony Dela Rosa+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2015 Intermediate Applied Military Leadership |
|
19124 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 36 | Anthony Dela Rosa+2 | Th 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Contact Department |
19137 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Anthony Dela Rosa+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2020 Foundations of Leadership |
|
19142 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Houston | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3010 Adaptive Team Leadership |
|
19131 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 13 / 18 | Daymond Graves+2 | Tu 3:30PM - 5:20PM | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
19135 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 2 / 5 | Daymond Graves+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3015 Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
19125 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Daymond Graves+2 | Th 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Contact Department |
19136 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Daymond Graves+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4010 Adaptive Leadership |
|
19132 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 18 | Guy Mallow+1 | Fr 7:30AM - 9:30AM | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
19139 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 5 | Guy Mallow+1 | Mo 12:00AM - 2:30AM | Contact Department |
MISC 4015 Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
19126 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Guy Mallow+1 | Th 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Contact Department |
19134 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Guy Mallow+1 | Mo 12:00AM - 2:30AM | Contact Department |
MISC 4993 Independent Study in Military History |
|
19133 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 18 | Guy Mallow+1 | TBA | TBA |
Materials Science and Engineering |
MSE 2090 Introduction to the Science and Engineering of Materials |
|
17683 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 78 / 75 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
17682 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 66 / 72 | James Groves | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
18450 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | James Groves | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 3060 Structures and Defects of Materials |
|
18207 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 65 | James Howe | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
18451 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | James Groves+1 | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 3610 Aerospace Materials |
|
17776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MSE 3670 Materials for Electronic, Magnetic and Optical Applications |
|
17684 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 70 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
18448 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | James Groves+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 4055 Nanoscale Science & Technology |
|
18455 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 50 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
18456 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Groves+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 4592 Special Topics in Materials Science |
|
| X-ray Scattering Tech in MSE |
20230 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 15 | Michal Sabat | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
| X-ray Scattering Tech in MSE |
20231 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Michal Sabat | TBA | TBA |
MSE 4960 Special Project in Materials Science and Engineering |
|
18255 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
18296 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Gangloff | TBA | TBA |
18299 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
18300 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
18301 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jiwei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18302 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
18303 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
18306 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
18328 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
18329 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
18330 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dorning | TBA | TBA |
18331 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
18332 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Howe | TBA | TBA |
18333 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
18334 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
18335 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
18336 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
18337 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Shiflet | TBA | TBA |
18338 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Soffa | TBA | TBA |
18339 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
18340 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
18424 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6010 Electronic and Crystal Structure of Materials |
|
17685 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rice Hall 032 |
21261 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 6140 Magnetism and Magnetic Materials |
|
20234 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 25 | Giovanni Zangari | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
MSE 6230 Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
18208 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | Elizabeth Opila | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
MSE 6310 Nanomaterials |
|
20233 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
21268 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 6555 Special Topics in Distance Learning |
|
| Characterization of Materials |
22042 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6592 Topics in Material Science |
|
| X-ray Scattering Tech in MSE |
20232 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Michal Sabat | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Materials Science Bldg 125 |
MSE 7320 Deformation and Fracture of Materials |
|
20237 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Sean Agnew | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Rice Hall 032 |
21269 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
MSE 7820 Materials Science Seminar |
|
17686 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 12 / 30 | Petra Reinke | Mo 4:00PM - 5:00PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 7993 Independent Study |
|
18197 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
18435 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Howe | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8970 Graduate Teaching Instruction-M.S. |
|
17687 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8999 Masters Degree Research |
|
17688 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 60 | Richard Gangloff | TBA | TBA |
17859 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
17860 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
17916 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
17917 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
17918 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Cahen | TBA | TBA |
17919 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
17920 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
17921 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
17922 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Friedersdorf | TBA | TBA |
17923 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
17924 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lloyd Harriott | TBA | TBA |
17925 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Howe | TBA | TBA |
17927 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hull | TBA | TBA |
17928 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
17929 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
17930 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
17931 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
17932 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Shiflet | TBA | TBA |
17933 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Soffa | TBA | TBA |
17935 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
17936 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
17937 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
17938 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
18152 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Gangloff | TBA | TBA |
18261 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
18265 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jiwei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18535 | 32 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9970 Graduate Teaching Instruction-Ph.D. |
|
17689 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 20 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9999 PHD Dissertation Research |
|
17861 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
17862 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
17863 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
17864 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Soffa | TBA | TBA |
17865 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
17887 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Howe | TBA | TBA |
17888 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
17939 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
17940 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Cahen | TBA | TBA |
17941 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
17942 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
17943 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Friedersdorf | TBA | TBA |
17944 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Gangloff | TBA | TBA |
17945 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
17946 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lloyd Harriott | TBA | TBA |
17948 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hull | TBA | TBA |
17949 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
17950 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
17951 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
17952 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Shiflet | TBA | TBA |
22100 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
17954 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
17955 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
17956 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
18262 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
18266 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jiwei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18381 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
19813 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
Medieval Studies |
MSP 3801 Colloquium in Medieval Studies |
|
| Exploring the Middle Ages |
16534 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Bradford Hays | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
MSP 4801 Seminar in Medieval Studies |
|
15059 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Music-Marching Band |
MUBD 2610 Marching Band I |
|
11032 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 93 / 100 | William Pease | TuThFr 6:00PM - 8:20PM | TBA |
MUBD 2620 Marching Band II |
|
11033 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 83 / 100 | William Pease | TuThFr 6:00PM - 8:20PM | TBA |
MUBD 2630 Marching Band III |
|
11034 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 62 / 100 | William Pease | TuThFr 6:00PM - 8:20PM | TBA |
MUBD 2640 Marching Band IV |
|
11035 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 54 / 55 | William Pease | TuThFr 6:00PM - 8:20PM | TBA |
Music-Ensembles |
MUEN 3600 Jazz Ensemble |
|
11036 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 12 / 20 | John D'earth | MoTh 7:30PM - 9:30PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3610 Orchestra |
|
11037 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 30 | Kate Arnold | We 7:30PM - 10:00PM | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
11039 | 101 | Discussion (2) | Open | 2 / 5 | Peter Spaar | Mo 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
11040 | 102 | Discussion (2) | Open | 4 / 5 | Adam Carter | Mo 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall S004 |
11041 | 103 | Discussion (2) | Open | 1 / 5 | Ayn Balija | Mo 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
11042 | 104 | Discussion (2) | Open | 4 / 5 | Daniel Sender | Mo 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
11043 | 105 | Discussion (2) | Open | 4 / 5 | David Sariti | Mo 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11038 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 30 | Kate Arnold | We 7:30PM - 10:00PM | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
11047 | 201 | Discussion (2) | Open | 2 / 5 | Maria Serkin | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | TBA |
11045 | 202 | Discussion (2) | Open | 2 / 5 | Robert Patterson | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | TBA |
11048 | 203 | Discussion (2) | Open | 2 / 5 | Aaron Hill | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | TBA |
11044 | 204 | Discussion (2) | Open | 1 / 5 | Elizabeth Roberts | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | TBA |
11046 | 205 | Discussion (2) | Open | 3 / 5 | Kelly Sulick | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
11051 | 206 | Discussion (2) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nathaniel Lee | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
11050 | 207 | Discussion (2) | Open | 1 / 5 | Christopher Buchanan | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
11049 | 208 | Discussion (2) | Open | 3 / 5 | I-Jen Fang | We 5:15PM - 6:15PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3620 Wind Ensemble |
|
11674 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 42 / 45 | William Pease | Mo 6:45PM - 9:00PM | TBA |
MUEN 3630 Chamber Ensemble |
|
11054 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11053 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Aaron Hill | TBA | TBA |
11052 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11055 | 004 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 5 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
11057 | 005 | Lecture (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
11061 | 007 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 8 / 5 | Peter Spaar | Th 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11056 | 008 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 7 / 5 | Maria Serkin | TBA | TBA |
11060 | 010 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 5 / 5 | I-Jen Fang | Tu 9:30AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11062 | 012 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Fr 12:30PM - 2:00PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11058 | 015 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Christopher Buchanan | TBA | TBA |
11063 | 016 | Lecture (1) | Open | 1 / 5 | Robert Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11064 | 017 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 5 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11065 | 018 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | David Sariti | Th 5:30PM - 6:30PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
11066 | 020 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11944 | 021 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | Tu 5:30PM - 7:00PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11945 | 022 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | Fr 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
12441 | 023 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 5 | Mimi Tung | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3640 Klezmer Ensemble |
|
19627 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 10 | Joel Rubin | MoWe 7:30PM - 9:30PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3645 Bluegrass Workshop |
|
19628 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Richard Will | Tu 7:00PM - 8:00PM | Contact Department |
MUEN 3650 University Singers |
|
11068 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 89 / 100 | Michael Slon | MoWe 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
MUEN 3651 Chamber Singers |
|
11067 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 22 / 25 | Michael Slon | Fr 1:00PM - 3:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3670 Early Music Ensemble |
|
11777 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 9 / 5 | David Sariti | Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUEN 3680 New Music Ensemble |
|
11069 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 10 / 15 | I-Jen Fang | Th 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
Music-Private Performance Instruction |
MUPF 2110 Performance (Voice) |
|
11675 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
16147 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 4 / 10 | Margaret Park | TBA | TBA |
16148 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 2 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
16149 | 004 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 7 / 10 | Patricia Nakasian O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
16150 | 005 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Randall Ball | TBA | TBA |
16151 | 006 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 3 / 10 | Ethan Watermeier | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2111 Performance (Voice) |
|
16152 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 7 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
16153 | 002 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Margaret Park | TBA | TBA |
16154 | 003 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
16155 | 004 | Independent Study (1) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Patricia Nakasian O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
16156 | 005 | Independent Study (1) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Randall Ball | TBA | TBA |
16157 | 006 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | Ethan Watermeier | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2120 Performance (Piano) |
|
11676 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Mimi Tung | TBA | TBA |
16158 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5 - 1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
16159 | 004 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 4 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
16160 | 005 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 3 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
16161 | 006 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Peter D'Elia | TBA | TBA |
16343 | 007 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 4 / 10 | Clarence Taylor | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2121 Performance (Piano) |
|
16162 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Mimi Tung | TBA | TBA |
16164 | 003 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
16165 | 004 | Independent Study (1) | Closed | 10 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
16166 | 005 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
16167 | 006 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Peter D'Elia | TBA | TBA |
16344 | 007 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Clarence Taylor | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2130 Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
11070 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2131 Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
16168 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2140 Performance (Strings) |
|
11677 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11678 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11679 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
12183 | 004 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
12184 | 005 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 4 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2141 Performance (Strings) |
|
16169 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
16170 | 002 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
16171 | 003 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 8 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
16172 | 004 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 8 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
16173 | 005 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2150 Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
11072 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 3 / 10 | Aaron Hill | TBA | TBA |
11073 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11071 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 8 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11074 | 004 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
12185 | 005 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2151 Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
16174 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
16175 | 002 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Aaron Hill | TBA | TBA |
16176 | 003 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Patterson | TBA | TBA |
16177 | 004 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
16178 | 005 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2160 Performance (Brass) |
|
11078 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
11076 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christopher Buchanan | TBA | TBA |
11077 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | John D'earth | TBA | TBA |
11075 | 004 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Maria Serkin | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2161 Performance (Brass) |
|
16179 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | John D'earth | TBA | TBA |
16180 | 002 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
16181 | 003 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Maria Serkin | TBA | TBA |
16814 | 004 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christopher Buchanan | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2170 Performance (Percussion) |
|
11080 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
11079 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2171 Performance (Percussion) |
|
16183 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 2 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
16184 | 002 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2180 Performance (Harp, Guitar) |
|
11082 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
16186 | 002 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 7 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
16187 | 003 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 0 / 10 | Gregory Howard | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2181 Performance (Harp, Guitar) |
|
16188 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
16189 | 002 | Independent Study (1) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
16190 | 003 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Gregory Howard | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2190 Performance (Banjo, Mandolin) |
|
15865 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5) | Open | 5 / 10 | Adam Larrabee | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2191 Performance (Banjo, Mandolin) |
|
16192 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Adam Larrabee | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3110 Advanced Performance (Voice) |
|
11087 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Margaret Park | TBA | TBA |
11083 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 5 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
11084 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 10 | Patricia Nakasian O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
11085 | 005 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christian Owens | TBA | TBA |
11086 | 006 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 5 / 10 | Randall Ball | TBA | TBA |
13657 | 007 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ethan Watermeier | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3120 Advanced Performance (Piano) |
|
11091 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 10 | Clarence Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11088 | 003 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
11089 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
11090 | 005 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 4 / 10 | Mimi Tung | TBA | TBA |
14992 | 006 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Peter D'Elia | TBA | TBA |
14993 | 007 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 3 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3130 Advanced Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
11092 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3140 Advanced Performance (Strings) |
|
11093 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 4 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11096 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11097 | 003 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
11094 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
11095 | 005 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3150 Advanced Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
11098 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 3 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11099 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 10 | Aaron Hill | TBA | TBA |
11100 | 003 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 2 / 10 | Robert Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11101 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
13307 | 005 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3160 Advanced Performance (Brass) |
|
11103 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
11104 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | John D'earth | TBA | TBA |
11105 | 003 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Christopher Buchanan | TBA | TBA |
11102 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 4 / 10 | Maria Serkin | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3170 Advanced Performance (Percussion) |
|
11106 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
11107 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3180 Advanced Performance (Harp, Guitar) |
|
11111 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 3 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
11110 | 003 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
11109 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 10 | Gregory Howard | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 4930 Honors Performance |
|
11113 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 1 / 5 | Aaron Hill | TBA | TBA |
11112 | 002 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15477 | 003 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15863 | 004 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15864 | 005 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 7930 Performance - Music Graduate Students |
|
22394 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 2) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
22395 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 2) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
22416 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 2) | Open | 0 / 30 | Randall Ball | TBA | TBA |
Music |
MUSI 1040 Exploring the Orchestra |
|
15617 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Kate Arnold | TuTh 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
15618 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 11 / 18 | Tracey Stewart | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
15619 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Tracey Stewart | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
15620 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Tracey Stewart | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 1310 Basic Musical Skills |
|
11114 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Jeffrey Decker | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
11115 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 44 | Jarek Ervin | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
11116 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Craig Comen | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 1993 Independent Study |
|
11117 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13956 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13957 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13958 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
13959 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13960 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | William Pease | TBA | TBA |
13961 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13962 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Joel Rubin | TBA | TBA |
13963 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13964 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
13965 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kate Arnold | TBA | TBA |
13966 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
13967 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
15201 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 2070 Popular Musics |
|
19607 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 49 / 45 | Karl Miller | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall 104 |
19608 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Amy Coddington | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
19609 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Amy Coddington | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
19610 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Amy Coddington | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2302 Keyboard Skills (Beginning) |
|
11118 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 10 / 10 | John Mayhood | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
15445 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Gretchen Michelson | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2308 Voice Class |
|
16662 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | MoWe 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 2340 Learn to Groove |
|
11943 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
14218 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUSI 2350 Technosonics: Digital Music and Sound Art Composition |
|
15190 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 228 / 228 | Christopher Burtner | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 209 |
15191 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Victor Szabo | Tu 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15192 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Victor Szabo | Tu 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15193 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Rachel Trapp | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15194 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Victor Szabo | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15195 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rachel Trapp | Tu 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15196 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Rachel Trapp | Tu 12:30PM - 1:20PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15197 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Maxwell Tfirn | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15198 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Maxwell Tfirn | Th 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15199 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Eli Stine | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15621 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Maxwell Tfirn | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15622 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Eli Stine | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
15623 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Eli Stine | Th 12:30PM - 1:20PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
MUSI 2370 Make Rock |
|
19970 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Edward Coffey | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
19971 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Ryan Maguire | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
19972 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ryan Maguire | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
19973 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ryan Maguire | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2600 Jazz Improvisation |
|
13955 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 9 / 9 | John D'earth | TuTh 3:30PM - 5:00PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2700 Music and Politics |
|
21161 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Nomi Dave | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Maury Hall 104 |
21162 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Lydia Warren | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
21163 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Lydia Warren | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
21164 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lydia Warren | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 2993 Independent Study |
|
11119 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13968 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13969 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13970 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
13971 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13972 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | William Pease | TBA | TBA |
13973 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13974 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Joel Rubin | TBA | TBA |
13975 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13976 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
13977 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kate Arnold | TBA | TBA |
13978 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
13979 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
15202 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 3040 Studies in Twentieth and Twenty-First Century Music |
|
19611 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 25 | Joel Rubin | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3050 Music and Discourse Since 1900 |
|
15626 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Fred Maus | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3070 Introduction to Musical Ethnography |
|
15625 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Nomi Dave | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3310 Theory I |
|
11120 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Steven Lewis | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
11121 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Stephanie Gunst | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
11122 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Scott Deveaux | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3332 Musicianship I |
|
11124 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 8 / 25 | Adam Carter | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
11123 | 002 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 25 | Aldona Dye | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19613 | 003 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 10 | Justin Mueller | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3334 Musicianship II |
|
11125 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 7 / 25 | Kyle Chattleton | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3370 Songwriting |
|
15627 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Judith Shatin | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
15910 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Jon Bellona | Th 9:30AM - 10:20AM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
15911 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Jon Bellona | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
15912 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jon Bellona | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3390 Introduction to Music and Computers |
|
11127 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Erik Deluca | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
11129 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kristina Warren | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
11128 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Kristina Warren | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
11130 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Kristina Warren | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 3993 Independent Study |
|
11131 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13980 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13981 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13982 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
13983 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13984 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Pease | TBA | TBA |
13985 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13986 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Rubin | TBA | TBA |
13987 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13988 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
13989 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kate Arnold | TBA | TBA |
13990 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
13991 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
15203 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4331 Theory III |
|
11132 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Michael Puri | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 4509 Cultural and Historical Studies of Music |
|
| Music and Consciousness |
19614 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Fred Maus | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 4519 Critical Studies of Music |
|
| Music, Gender, Sound, Body |
15200 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Bonnie Gordon | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 4533 Advanced Musicianship |
|
19619 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 10 | Michael Slon | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 4535 Interactive Media |
|
19979 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Christopher Burtner | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4710 Instrumental Conducting I |
|
19623 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Kate Arnold | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 4993 Independent Study |
|
11133 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
11134 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13992 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13993 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
13994 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13995 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Pease | TBA | TBA |
13996 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13997 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Rubin | TBA | TBA |
13998 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13999 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
14000 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kate Arnold | TBA | TBA |
14001 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14002 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
15204 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
16825 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 7509 Cultural and Historical Studies of Music |
|
| Music Among the Arts |
20438 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 10 | Michael Puri | Tu 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7511 Introduction to Research in Music |
|
11776 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Bonnie Gordon | We 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7519 Current Studies in Research and Criticism |
|
16144 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 10 | Karl Miller | Th 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7581 Composition |
|
19984 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Edward Coffey | Tu 5:00PM - 7:30PM | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 7583 Proseminar in Computer Music Composition |
|
19626 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Judith Shatin | Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 8810 Advanced Composition |
|
11135 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
11136 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
15205 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8910 Supervised Research |
|
11137 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12766 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13449 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14866 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14900 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14901 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14902 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
14903 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14904 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
14905 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8960 Thesis |
|
13661 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13662 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13663 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13664 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13665 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13666 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
13667 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
14906 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14907 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14908 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8993 Independent Study |
|
11138 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14003 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14004 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14005 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
14006 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
14007 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14008 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
14909 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14910 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14911 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11139 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14009 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14010 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14011 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14012 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
14013 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
14014 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
14912 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14913 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14914 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
15470 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Rubin | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9010 Directed Readings |
|
14890 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
14891 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14892 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14893 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
14894 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14895 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14896 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
14897 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
14898 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14899 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9910 Supervised Research |
|
11140 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
13624 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13625 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13626 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13627 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13628 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
14915 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14916 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
14917 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
14918 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9930 Independent Research |
|
11141 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
13668 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14919 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14920 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13669 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
13670 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
13671 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13672 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
13673 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
13674 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
14921 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
12200 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
12201 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
12371 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14922 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
12581 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
14923 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
13450 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
14924 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14925 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
15468 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Rubin | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
14926 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Burtner | TBA | TBA |
12197 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Edward Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12198 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
12199 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
12590 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Judith Shatin | TBA | TBA |
14206 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
14927 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Scott Deveaux | TBA | TBA |
14928 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
14929 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
14930 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
Naval Science |
NASC 100 Introduction to Naval Science |
|
19143 | 001 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 31 / 25 | Richard Leary | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall 113 |
22495 | 002 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Richard Leary | Fr 7:00AM - 9:00AM | Maury Hall 113 |
NASC 2100 Leadership and Management |
|
19147 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Eric Keiser | MoWe 7:00AM - 9:00AM | Maury Hall 104 |
NASC 3200 Naval Ship Systems II |
|
19144 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 25 | Luke Wolf | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall B014 |
NASC 3610 Evolution of Warfare |
|
19148 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Joshua Fisher | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Maury Hall B014 |
NASC 4000 Naval Science Laboratory |
|
19146 | 001 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 78 / 100 | Joshua Fisher | TuTh 7:00AM - 9:15AM | Maury Hall 209 |
| Staff | Fr 3:00PM - 5:00PM | Maury Hall 209 |
NASC 4100 Naval Operations and Seamanship |
|
19145 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 25 | William Golden | MoWe 9:00AM - 10:15AM | Maury Hall B014 |
Non-Credit Architecture & Environment Design |
NCAR 105 Medicinal Herbs |
|
21467 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 25 | Kathleen Maier | Mo 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
NCAR 114 The Tricky Landscape |
|
21696 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 10 / 25 | Catherine Clary | We 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00B |
NCAR 116 Preserving the Harvest |
|
21703 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 5 / 25 | Carroll Friedmann | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
NCAR 118 The Sustainable Landscape |
|
21695 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 7 / 25 | Catherine Clary | We 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00B |
NCAR 120 Herbal Medicine for Stress and Well being |
|
21468 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 8 / 16 | Kathleen Maier | Mo 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
Non-Credit Business and Management |
NCBM 107 Introduction to Public Relations |
|
21348 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 8 / 24 | Rokesha Green | Tu 3:22AM - 3:23AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
NCBM 111 Strategic Planning and Public Relations Campaigns |
|
21350 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 6 / 24 | Matthew Charles | Mo 3:22AM - 3:23AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
NCBM 115 Image Management |
|
21351 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 7 / 24 | Rokesha Green | Mo 3:24AM - 3:25AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Non-Credit Fine and Applied Arts |
NCFA 117 Creative Digital Photography |
|
21688 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 24 / 25 | John Hulburt | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Darden School 160 |
NCFA 130 Intermediate Digital Photography |
|
21689 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 15 / 25 | John Hulburt | We 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Darden School 180 |
NCFA 141 Advanced Landscape and Nature Photography |
|
21690 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Hulburt | We 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Darden School 180 |
NCFA 143 Intermediate Drawing |
|
21701 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 8 / 20 | Michael Uriss | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
Non-Credit Foreign Language |
NCFL 110 Introduction to Spanish Language |
|
21687 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 23 / 25 | Helen Moyer | Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
NCFL 118 Keeping Up Your Spanish: Intermediate Conversation |
|
21705 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 8 / 25 | Beatriz Cortabarria | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Darden School 180 |
Non-Credit Letters |
NCLE 121 Novel Writing |
|
21704 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 15 | Meredith Cole | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Darden School 180 |
Non-Credit Personal Development |
NCPD 117 Book Publishing |
|
21707 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Virginia Moran | Th 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall Conference Center |
NCPD 121 Introduction to Mindfulness |
|
21698 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Teresa Miller | We 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
NCPD 125 Investing in Difficult Times: Implications of the New Normal |
|
21686 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 4 / 25 | Wallace Barrett-Johnson | Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
Non-Credit Physical Sciences |
NCPH 105 Roadside Virginia |
|
21697 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Stephen Cross | We 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Zehmer Hall 00E |
NCPH 109 Exploration of Our Solar System |
|
21694 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Edward Murphy | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Mccormick Observatory 101 |
Non-Credit Professional Review |
NCPR 500 Personal Financial Planning |
|
21345 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 13 / 24 | Sheffield Richey | Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
NCPR 504 Retirement Planning |
|
21346 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 20 / 24 | James Simos | Tu 6:30PM - 9:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
NCPR 506 Capstone: Financial Planning |
|
21347 | 701 | Lecture (0) | Open | 9 / 24 | Gary Roseman | Th 6:30PM - 9:30PM | Northern Virginia Center |
Non-Credit Social Sciences |
NCSS 120 A Historical Survey of Virginia |
|
21469 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 37 / 40 | Coy Barefoot | Mo 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Darden School 160 |
NCSS 126 Memorializing World War I |
|
21691 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 3 / 25 | Lynn Rainville | Tu 7:00PM - 9:00PM | Darden School 160 |
Non-Credit Theology |
NCTH 103 Understanding Islam and Its Extremists |
|
21700 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 16 / 25 | Michael Knapp | We 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Darden School 170 |
NCTH 104 Buddhist Meditation: Philosophy and Practice |
|
21473 | 501 | Lecture (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Bradford Phillips | Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Zehmer Hall Conference Center |
Neuroscience |
NESC 3960 Research in Neuroscience |
|
11680 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
NESC 3980 Current Topics in Neuroscience I |
|
11681 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Alev Erisir | Tu 3:00PM - 5:30PM | TBA |
NESC 3995 Research in Neuroscience |
|
| Neuroscience Research for Non-Majors |
21199 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4960 Research in Neuroscience |
|
11142 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 25 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4970 Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
11143 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
NESC 8010 Seminar in Neuroscience |
|
11683 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 100 | Manoj Patel | Tu 4:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
| Staff | Tu 4:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
NESC 8080 Neuroscience Graduate Student Seminar Series |
|
11684 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 25 | Mark Beenhakker | Tu 5:15PM - 6:15PM | TBA |
NESC 8150 Introduction to Research |
|
14534 | 045 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 4 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
NESC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
14368 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
14369 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Bennett | TBA | TBA |
14370 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Bertram | TBA | TBA |
14371 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
14372 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
14373 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
14374 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
14375 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
14376 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Corwin | TBA | TBA |
14377 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Creutz | TBA | TBA |
14378 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
14379 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
14380 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
14381 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Goodkin | TBA | TBA |
14382 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
14384 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Gumbiner | TBA | TBA |
14385 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrice Guyenet | TBA | TBA |
14386 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adrian Halme | TBA | TBA |
14388 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
14389 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
14392 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
14393 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
14394 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
14395 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Kipnis | TBA | TBA |
14396 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
14397 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lee | TBA | TBA |
14398 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
14399 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chien Li | TBA | TBA |
14400 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeh-Ping Liu | TBA | TBA |
14401 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
14402 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
14403 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Macara | TBA | TBA |
14404 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Mandell | TBA | TBA |
14408 | 044 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
14409 | 045 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
14410 | 046 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
14411 | 047 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Pfister | TBA | TBA |
14412 | 048 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
14413 | 049 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
14414 | 050 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emilie Rissman | TBA | TBA |
14416 | 052 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christine Thisse | TBA | TBA |
14417 | 053 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Slobodan Todorovic | TBA | TBA |
14418 | 054 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vesna Todorovic | TBA | TBA |
14421 | 057 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barbara Venton | TBA | TBA |
14422 | 058 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Wijnen | TBA | TBA |
14423 | 059 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
14424 | 060 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Wiltgen | TBA | TBA |
14425 | 061 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
14427 | 063 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
14428 | 064 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jun Zhu | TBA | TBA |
14429 | 065 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
14962 | 066 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
15826 | 067 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
15827 | 068 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
16700 | 069 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael McConnell | TBA | TBA |
16701 | 070 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
21304 | 071 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
21305 | 072 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
21306 | 073 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
21307 | 074 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael McConnell | TBA | TBA |
21751 | 075 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
NESC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
14430 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
14431 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Bennett | TBA | TBA |
14432 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Bertram | TBA | TBA |
14433 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
14434 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
14435 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
14436 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
14437 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
14438 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Corwin | TBA | TBA |
14439 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Creutz | TBA | TBA |
14440 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
14441 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
14442 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
14443 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Goodkin | TBA | TBA |
14444 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
14446 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Gumbiner | TBA | TBA |
14447 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrice Guyenet | TBA | TBA |
14448 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adrian Halme | TBA | TBA |
14449 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Henriksen | TBA | TBA |
14450 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
14451 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
14452 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Holt | TBA | TBA |
14455 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
14456 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
14457 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
14458 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Jonathan Kipnis | TBA | TBA |
14459 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
14460 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Lee | TBA | TBA |
14461 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
14462 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chien Li | TBA | TBA |
14463 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeh-Ping Liu | TBA | TBA |
14464 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
14465 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
14466 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Macara | TBA | TBA |
14467 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Mandell | TBA | TBA |
14470 | 043 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Suzanne Moenter | TBA | TBA |
14471 | 044 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
14472 | 045 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
14473 | 046 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
14474 | 047 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Pfister | TBA | TBA |
14475 | 048 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
14476 | 049 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
14477 | 050 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Emilie Rissman | TBA | TBA |
14479 | 052 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christine Thisse | TBA | TBA |
14480 | 053 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Slobodan Todorovic | TBA | TBA |
14481 | 054 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vesna Todorovic | TBA | TBA |
14484 | 057 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barbara Venton | TBA | TBA |
14485 | 058 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Wijnen | TBA | TBA |
14486 | 059 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
14487 | 060 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Wiltgen | TBA | TBA |
14488 | 061 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
14490 | 063 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
14491 | 064 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jun Zhu | TBA | TBA |
14492 | 065 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
14879 | 066 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
14963 | 067 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
15828 | 068 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
15829 | 069 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
21309 | 070 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
21310 | 071 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
21311 | 072 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
21312 | 073 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael McConnell | TBA | TBA |
21418 | 074 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
21752 | 075 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
Nursing Core |
NUCO 2130 Therapeutic Principles of Nursing Care |
|
18934 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 89 / 89 | Jeongok Logan | Tu 1:00PM - 2:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
18935 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Amalia Belcher | Fr 9:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 3026 |
18936 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Leslie Bergin | Mo 1:00PM - 4:00PM | McLeod Hall 3026 |
18937 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Christine Guarnera | Th 1:00PM - 4:00PM | McLeod Hall 3026 |
18938 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Jeongok Logan | We 9:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 3026 |
18939 | 105 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Amalia Belcher | Fr 1:00PM - 4:00PM | McLeod Hall 3026 |
19084 | 106 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Leslie Bergin | Mo 9:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 3026 |
NUCO 2210 Foundations of Nursing CARE |
|
19939 | 001 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Randy Jones | Mo 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Randy Jones | We 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
19940 | 002 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Teresa Lamonica | We 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
| Teresa Lamonica | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
19941 | 003 | Discussion (4) | Open | 29 / 30 | Anita Thompson-Heisterman | WeFr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUCO 2220 Cells to Society for Nursing Practice |
|
19936 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Karen Rose+1 | We 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
19937 | 002 | Seminar (2) | Open | 29 / 30 | Karen Rose+1 | Mo 10:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
19938 | 003 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Karen Rose+1 | Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
NUCO 2330 Health Assessment |
|
19942 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 89 / 89 | Kathryn Haugh | TuTh 9:00AM - 10:15AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
19943 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Brooke Bosselman | Mo 1:00PM - 3:00PM | McLeod Hall 3008 |
19944 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Donna Bindig | We 10:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 3008 |
19945 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Kathryn Haugh | Fr 10:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 3008 |
19946 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Shannon Aifuwa | Th 1:00PM - 3:00PM | McLeod Hall 3008 |
19947 | 105 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 14 / 14 | Brooke Bosselman | Mo 10:00AM - 12:00PM | McLeod Hall 3008 |
19948 | 106 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Donna Bindig | Fr 1:00PM - 3:00PM | McLeod Hall 3008 |
NUCO 3300 Nursing Care of Children and Families |
|
18900 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Amy Boitnott | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:05PM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
18956 | 101 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Lauren Turner | Tu 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
18957 | 102 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Laura Eleazer | Tu 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
18959 | 103 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sharon Veith | Th 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
18960 | 104 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sharon Veith | Fr 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 07W = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
20686 | 105 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Patrick Ahern | Fr 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 07C = Pediatrics Acute Ca |
NUCO 3600 Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families |
|
18901 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 53 / 48 | Mary Gibson | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:05PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
18961 | 101 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Suzanne Wentworth | Tu 7:00AM - 3:00PM | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
18962 | 102 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Lisa Goldstein | Tu 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 08C = Gyn-Oncology/OB-Mat |
18963 | 103 | Clinical (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | Christine Guarnera | Tu 3:00PM - 11:00PM | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
18964 | 104 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Katherine Willard | Th 3:00PM - 11:00PM | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
18965 | 105 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Lisa Goldstein | Th 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 08C = Gyn-Oncology/OB-Mat |
19007 | 106 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Suzanne Wentworth | Fr 7:00AM - 3:00PM | Martha Jefferson Hospital |
20780 | 107 | Clinical (4) | Open | 6 / 8 | Michael Swanberg | Fr 7:00AM - 3:00PM | UVA 08E = Labor and Delivery |
NUCO 4100 Nursing Management of Common Health Problems |
|
18902 | 100 | Lecture (5) | Closed | 94 / 90 | Sarah Craig | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
18966 | 101 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Shannon Aifuwa | Tu 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 06C = Neurology/Epilepsy |
| Staff | Tu 2:30PM - 3:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
18967 | 102 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Rhonda McGuigan | Tu 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Staff | Tu 2:30PM - 3:30PM | McLeod Hall 5016 |
18968 | 103 | Clinical (5) | Open | 6 / 8 | Lucy Goeke | Th 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 08W = Oncology |
| Staff | Th 2:30PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
18969 | 104 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Christian Simmers | Tu 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 03W = General Medicine |
| Staff | Tu 2:30PM - 3:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
18970 | 105 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Kathleen Rea | Tu 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
| Staff | Tu 2:30PM - 3:30PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
18971 | 106 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Angela Clebak | Th 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 03W = General Medicine |
| Staff | Th 2:30PM - 3:00PM | McLeod Hall 5061 |
18972 | 107 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Donna Bindig | Th 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
| Staff | Th 2:30PM - 3:30PM | McLeod Hall 5016 |
18973 | 108 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Kimberly Elgin | Th 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 05W = Surgery & Transplant |
| Staff | Th 2:30PM - 3:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
18974 | 109 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Elizabeth Taliaferro-Jones | Th 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Staff | Th 2:30PM - 3:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
18975 | 110 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Laura Manley | Th 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 04W = Thoracic-Cardio Step |
| Staff | Th 2:30PM - 3:30PM | TBA |
19043 | 111 | Clinical (5) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Linda Edenfield | Fr 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Staff | Fr 2:30PM - 5:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
21249 | 112 | Clinical (5) | Open | 8 / 30 | Holly Puckett | Fr 7:00AM - 2:30PM | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
| Staff | Fr 2:30PM - 3:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
NUCO 4300 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing |
|
18903 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 40 / 48 | Rebecca Harmon | MoWe 9:45AM - 10:50AM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
18976 | 101 | Clinical (4) | Open | 8 / 9 | Rebecca Harmon | Tu 8:00AM - 4:00PM | Western State Hospital |
18977 | 102 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 9 / 9 | Anita Thompson-Heisterman | Tu 7:00AM - 3:30PM | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
18978 | 103 | Clinical (4) | Open | 7 / 9 | William Russell | Th 7:00AM - 3:30PM | UVA 05E = Psychiatry/Behavior |
18979 | 104 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Diane Pavalonis | Th 8:00AM - 4:00PM | TBA |
18980 | 105 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Douglas Dillon | Th 8:00AM - 4:00PM | Western State Hospital |
NUCO 4400 Nurs Care of the Older Adult |
|
18905 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 93 / 94 | Edie Barbero | MoWe 2:30PM - 3:20PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUCO 4420 Foundations of Professional Nursing |
|
19047 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Open | 38 / 50 | Connie Lee+1 | Tu 1:00PM - 5:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUCO 4440 Trends and Issues in Clinical Nursing Practice |
|
19079 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Elizabeth Friberg | We 11:30AM - 3:30PM | McLeod Hall 1003 |
19093 | 101 | Clinical (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Elizabeth Friberg | We 3:30PM - 4:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
19094 | 102 | Clinical (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Christian Simmers | We 3:30PM - 4:30PM | McLeod Hall 1009 |
19095 | 103 | Clinical (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Kathryn Ward | We 3:30PM - 4:30PM | McLeod Hall 5016 |
NUCO 4600 Community Health Nursing |
|
18904 | 1 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 54 / 50 | Yasemin Turkman | MoWe 9:45AM - 10:50AM | McLeod Hall 1004 |
18983 | 101 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Dawn Rigney | Tu 9:00AM - 5:00PM | Alzheimer's Association |
18984 | 102 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Michael Swanberg | Tu 8:00AM - 4:30PM | Nelson County Health Dept |
18985 | 103 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Sharon Veith | Tu 8:00AM - 4:30PM | TBA |
18986 | 104 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Deborah Conway | Tu 8:30AM - 5:00PM | Charlottesville CHIP |
18987 | 105 | Clinical (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | Camille Burnett+1 | Th 8:00AM - 4:30PM | Westhaven |
18988 | 106 | Clinical (4) | Open | 7 / 8 | Patricia Higgins | Th 8:00AM - 4:30PM | JABA Louisa,Fluvanna or Greene |
20687 | 107 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Vickie Southall | Th 8:00AM - 4:30PM | Louisa CHIP |
Nursing Interprofessional |
NUIP 2060 Human Physiology and Anatomy I |
|
19085 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 72 / 74 | Christine Connelly | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
19086 | 101 | Clinical (4) | Open | 23 / 24 | Christine Connelly | We 11:30AM - 2:00PM | McLeod Hall 3038 |
19089 | 102 | Clinical (4) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Christine Connelly | We 2:30PM - 5:00PM | McLeod Hall 3038 |
19090 | 103 | Clinical (4) | Open | 24 / 25 | Christine Connelly | We 5:00PM - 7:30PM | McLeod Hall 3038 |
NUIP 2080 Microbiology for Health Sciences |
|
19825 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 62 / 60 | Christine Connelly | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
NUIP 2090 Chemistry for Health Sciences |
|
19088 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 65 | Diane Szaflarski | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
NUIP 2240 Growth and Development Across the Lifespan |
|
18907 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 104 / 120 | Connie Lee | TuTh 10:30AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 3020 Principles of Pharmacology |
|
18908 | BSN | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 120 | Judith Sands | MoWe 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 3210 Pathology and Clinical Management I |
|
18906 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 93 / 98 | Donna Schminkey+3 | Mo 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Staff | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 4004 Strategies for Prehospital Emergency Care |
|
18909 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 25 / 15 | L. Haugh | WeSu 6:00PM - 10:00PM | Contact Department |
19075 | 101 | Laboratory (2) | Closed | 25 / 15 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
NUIP 4008 Strategies for Prehospital Emergency Care for RNs |
|
20668 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | L. Haugh | WeSu 6:00PM - 10:00PM | Contact Department |
20670 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 0 / 15 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
NUIP 4430 Introduction to Statistics in Health Care Research |
|
19091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Bethany Coyne | Fr 12:00AM - 12:00AM | Web-Based Course |
NUIP 4610 Leadership and Management in Health Care Systems. |
|
18916 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 94 / 93 | Mary Gibson+1 | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
19010 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 50 | Linda Eastham | Tu 9:00AM - 12:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
Nursing |
NURS 3003 Nursing Leadership in Action |
|
18910 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 45 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | Mo 12:00AM - 12:00AM | TBA |
NURS 3005 Perioperative Nursing |
|
18914 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 7 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
19105 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 7 / 10 | Grace Muro | TBA | TBA |
22217 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 6 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
NURS 3006 Oncology Nursing and End-of-Life Care |
|
18920 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2) | Open | 20 / 27 | Edie Barbero+2 | Mo 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
NURS 4559 New Course: Undergraduate Nursing |
|
| Found.of Mindfulness Practice |
20666 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Samuel Green | We 6:30PM - 8:30PM | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NURS 4950 Distinguished Majors Seminar I |
|
18915 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Bethany Coyne+1 | Tu 5:00PM - 7:00PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NURS 4993 Independent Study |
|
18917 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Pamela DeGuzman | TBA | TBA |
19103 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Ann Taylor | TBA | TBA |
19104 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Emily Drake | TBA | TBA |
19115 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Pamela DeGuzman | TBA | TBA |
22508 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Elizabeth Epstein+1 | TBA | TBA |
Pathology |
PATH 8050 Colloquium in Human Disease Research |
|
11145 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Vande Pol | Mo 12:00PM - 1:00PM | TBA |
PATH 8060 Rotation in Diagnostic and Interventional Medicine |
|
11144 | 001 | Independent Study (4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
PATH 8130 Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease I |
|
11935 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 2 / 15 | James Mandell | We 2:00PM - 4:00PM | TBA |
PATH 8280 Clinical Immunology and Immunopathology |
|
15727 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 15 | Larry Borish | Mo 9:00AM - 11:00AM | TBA |
PATH 8460 Seminars in Human Disease and Molecular Medicine |
|
11969 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 1 / 30 | Janet Cross | Tu 12:00PM - 1:00PM | TBA |
PATH 8470 Readings in Molecular Medicine |
|
15413 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 0 / 20 | Dennis Templeton | TBA | TBA |
PATH 9995 Topical Research |
|
11146 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
14066 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
14067 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
14068 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Mani Mahadevan | TBA | TBA |
14069 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | James Mandell | TBA | TBA |
14070 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
14071 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Christopher Moskaluk | TBA | TBA |
14072 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
14073 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Prabhakara Reddi | TBA | TBA |
14074 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Kenneth Tung | TBA | TBA |
14075 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Scott Vande Pol | TBA | TBA |
14882 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
14883 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Adam Goldfarb | TBA | TBA |
15034 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Dennis Templeton | TBA | TBA |
15291 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Yates | TBA | TBA |
15887 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robin Felder | TBA | TBA |
15888 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Herr | TBA | TBA |
16746 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
16747 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
PATH 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11970 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
13947 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
13948 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
13949 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mani Mahadevan | TBA | TBA |
13950 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Mandell | TBA | TBA |
13951 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
13952 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Moskaluk | TBA | TBA |
13953 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
13954 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prabhakara Reddi | TBA | TBA |
14076 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Tung | TBA | TBA |
14077 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Scott Vande Pol | TBA | TBA |
14874 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Adam Goldfarb | TBA | TBA |
14875 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dennis Templeton | TBA | TBA |
14876 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
15889 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robin Felder | TBA | TBA |
15890 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Herr | TBA | TBA |
16748 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
16749 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
22249 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
22252 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
Procurement and Contracts Management |
PC 4010 Introduction to Federal Procurement |
|
21352 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Ronald Falcone | Tu 3:26AM - 3:27AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 4020 Contract Administration |
|
21353 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Joseph Harrison | Tu 3:28AM - 3:29AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 4030 Cost and Price Analysis |
|
21354 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Scott Cook | Mo 3:30AM - 3:31AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 4220 Federal Government Contracting: A Contractor's Perspective |
|
21356 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 24 | Joseph Harrison | Tu 3:34AM - 3:35AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5010 Procurement and Contracting Principles and Administration |
|
21357 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 24 | John McCarthy | Tu 3:36AM - 3:37AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5020 Advanced Cost and Price Analysis |
|
21358 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Robert Perkins | Tu 3:38AM - 3:39AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5040 Advanced Contract Formation and Administration |
|
21359 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | John Ford | Mo 3:40AM - 3:41AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5060 Federal Acquisition Case Studies |
|
21360 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Francis Spampinato | Mo 3:42AM - 3:43AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5120 Electronic Commerce in Federal Acquisition |
|
21361 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 24 | Michael Giboney | Mo 3:44AM - 3:45AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PC 5160 Strategic Customer Relationship Management |
|
21362 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 24 | Gladis Griffith | Tu 3:46AM - 3:47AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Persian |
PERS 1010 Elementary Persian |
|
20714 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Mahshad Mohit | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Mahshad Mohit | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 345 |
PERS 2010 Intermediate Persian |
|
20725 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeTh 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 347 |
PERS 3010 Readings in Persian Prose Literature |
|
20724 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Mahshad Mohit | We 9:00AM - 10:30AM | New Cabell Hall 144 |
| Mahshad Mohit | Th 5:00PM - 6:30PM | Contact Department |
PERS 4993 Independent Study in Persian |
|
11150 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
PERS 8993 Independent Study in Persian |
|
11151 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Alireza Korangy Isfahani | TBA | TBA |
Pharmacology |
PHAR 7010 Seminar in Pharmacology |
|
11152 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 25 | Mark Beenhakker | Th 4:00PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
PHAR 8110 Pharmacology Literature |
|
11153 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 25 | Bimal Desai | Tu 12:00PM - 1:00PM | TBA |
PHAR 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11154 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 25 | Paula Barrett | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9001 Introduction to Pharmacology |
|
15900 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 15 | Edward Perez-Reyes | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 10:30AM | TBA |
PHAR 9002 Introduction to Neuropharmacology |
|
15901 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 15 | Edward Perez-Reyes | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 10:30AM | TBA |
PHAR 9995 Research in Pharmacology |
|
11155 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Thomas Braciale | TBA | TBA |
14938 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
14939 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ira Schulman | TBA | TBA |
15909 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
14995 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Paula Barrett | TBA | TBA |
15349 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
15350 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kyle Hoehn | TBA | TBA |
15351 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
16718 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Lazo | TBA | TBA |
19248 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eugene Barrett | TBA | TBA |
19249 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
21978 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
21979 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11156 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
12677 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Chien Li | TBA | TBA |
12678 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
13631 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Kyle Hoehn | TBA | TBA |
14867 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mark Yeager | TBA | TBA |
14868 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Thomas Braciale | TBA | TBA |
14869 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ira Schulman | TBA | TBA |
15173 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
15174 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Paula Barrett | TBA | TBA |
15347 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
15348 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15847 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
16716 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
16719 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lazo | TBA | TBA |
16752 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Barrett | TBA | TBA |
21980 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
21981 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
Philosophy |
PHIL 1000 Introduction to Philosophy |
|
11157 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 153 / 180 | Jorge Secada | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
11160 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Sheung Tak Lam | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
11165 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sheung Tak Lam | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
11163 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sheung Tak Lam | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
11162 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Peter Tan | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall G054 |
11161 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Peter Tan | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
11164 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Peter Tan | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11158 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Aaron Gray | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11159 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Aaron Gray | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
11166 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Aaron Gray | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
PHIL 1410 Forms of Reasoning |
|
15974 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | James Cargile | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Cocke Hall 115 |
15975 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | James Cargile | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 1510 Introductory Philosophy Seminars |
|
| Existentialism |
19571 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Adam Blincoe | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Death & Well-Being |
16777 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Mahlan | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
PHIL 1710 Human Nature |
|
15072 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 177 / 180 | Harold Langsam | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
15073 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Craig Thompson | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
15074 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Craig Thompson | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
15075 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Thompson | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
15076 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Miruna Barnoschi | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Cocke Hall 115 |
15077 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Miruna Barnoschi | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 141 |
15078 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Miruna Barnoschi | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
15079 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jonathan Barker | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Gibson Hall 141 |
15080 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jonathan Barker | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 110 |
15081 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jonathan Barker | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
PHIL 1750 The Meaning of Life |
|
21139 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 165 / 180 | Walter Ott | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Wilson Hall 301 |
21140 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anthony Boese | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
21141 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Anthony Boese | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
21142 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anthony Boese | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
21143 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Adams | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
21144 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Adams | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
21145 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Matthew Adams | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
21146 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Andrew Garland | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Maury Hall 104 |
21147 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Garland | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
21148 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Andrew Garland | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
PHIL 2110 History of Philosophy: Ancient and Medieval |
|
11174 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 60 | Jorge Secada | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Maury Hall 115 |
11177 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Aurora Hudson | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11175 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Aurora Hudson | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Maury Hall 110 |
11176 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aurora Hudson | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
PHIL 2420 Introduction to Symbolic Logic |
|
11178 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 124 / 120 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Clark Hall 108 |
11183 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Nicholas Rimell | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11184 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Nicholas Rimell | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
11182 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Nicholas Rimell | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
11179 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Andrei Marasoiu | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall G004 |
11180 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Andrei Marasoiu | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11181 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrei Marasoiu | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
PHIL 2510 Seminar in Philosophy |
|
| Democracy and Membership |
15977 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sahar Akhtar | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Well-Being |
20365 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 2660 Philosophy of Religion |
|
19572 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Trenton Merricks | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 104 |
19967 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Morgan | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
19968 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Andrew Morgan | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
19969 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Andrew Morgan | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
PHIL 2740 Ethics of Violence |
|
21205 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Jorge Secada | Mo 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Maury Hall 113 |
PHIL 2770 Political Philosophy |
|
15523 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 61 / 60 | Loren Lomasky | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Maury Hall 104 |
15524 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Matthew Tirrigan | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
15525 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Tirrigan | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
15526 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Matthew Tirrigan | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
PHIL 3110 Plato |
|
15082 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Daniel Devereux | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Minor Hall 130 |
PHIL 3150 Descartes, Spinoza and Leibniz |
|
15083 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Antonia Lolordo | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 341 |
PHIL 3310 Metaphysics |
|
15084 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 27 / 30 | Trenton Merricks | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3330 Philosophy of Mind |
|
19573 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Harold Langsam | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3650 Justice and Health Care |
|
19574 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Arras | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 118 |
PHIL 3652 Animals and Ethics |
|
15528 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Sahar Akhtar | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3720 Contemporary Ethics |
|
16544 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Rebecca Stangl | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Ruffner Hall 177 |
PHIL 4010 Seminar for Majors |
|
15978 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Bryan Hall 310 |
PHIL 4500 Special Topics in Philosophy |
|
| Neuroethics |
15979 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Donna Chen+1 | Tu 5:15PM - 7:45PM | Barringer Wing 5382 |
| Animal Minds |
20549 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Walter Ott | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
| War, Genocide, and Justice |
21891 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Paul Morrow | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
PHIL 4990 Honors Program |
|
11685 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 15) | Open | 3 / 10 | Daniel Devereux | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 4993 Directed Reading and Research |
|
21235 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 10 | James Cargile | TBA | TBA |
13214 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 4995 Directed Reading and Research |
|
11894 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 5420 Advanced Logic |
|
15980 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | James Cargile | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
PHIL 5510 Seminar on a Philosophical Topic |
|
| Anc vs Modern Pol Phil |
16556 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Loren Lomasky | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7330 Metaphysics |
|
20366 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 9 | Ross Cameron | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7500 First Year Seminar |
|
| TBD |
11686 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Daniel Devereux | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7501 Tutorial Instruction |
|
22509 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 7520 Seminar on a Philosophical Topic |
|
| Hobbes & Spinoza |
15985 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Antonia Lolordo | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7720 Contemporary Ethics |
|
20367 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 9 | Rebecca Stangl | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7995 Supervised Research |
|
11186 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 14 / 20 | Antonia Lolordo | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 8340 Philosophy of Mind |
|
19575 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 9 | Brie Gertler | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11187 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Antonia Lolordo | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11189 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 20 | Antonia Lolordo | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11190 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Talbot Brewer | TBA | TBA |
12192 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Daniel Devereux | TBA | TBA |
12193 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Loren Lomasky | TBA | TBA |
12194 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Trenton Merricks | TBA | TBA |
12195 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jorge Secada | TBA | TBA |
12196 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alan Simmons | TBA | TBA |
15383 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Antonia Lolordo | TBA | TBA |
15841 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Humphreys | TBA | TBA |
Public Health Sciences |
PHS 2050 Introduction to Public Health |
|
15770 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 78 | Paige Hornsby | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
21135 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 79 / 80 | Aaron Pannone | MoWe 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Monroe Hall 130 |
PHS 3559 Topics in Public Health |
|
| Intro to Epi: Perspectives |
21189 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 22 / 35 | Jean Eby | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Multistory (Old) Hospital |
| Geospatial Res. Cancer in VA |
21279 | 002 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 6 / 8 | Wendy Cohn | Mo 4:00PM - 5:30PM | TBA |
PHS 3620 Built Environment & Public Health: Local to Global |
|
20154 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Schaeffer Somers+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
PHS 5050 Public Health Law, Ethics, & Policy |
|
11191 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 45 / 30 | Ruth Bernheim | We 10:00AM - 12:30PM | TBA |
PHS 5090 Health Care Economics |
|
16531 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | TBA |
PHS 5100 Health Care Policy & Management |
|
20739 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 0 / 5 | Carolyn Engelhard | Tu 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Multistory (Old) Hospital |
PHS 5385 Environmental Health: Epidemiologic Perspectives |
|
16782 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 5 / 3 | Kristen Wells | Th 2:00PM - 4:30PM | TBA |
PHS 5470 Management and Quality in Health Care Organizations |
|
15825 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 15 | Armando Bolmey | MoWe 1:00PM - 2:15PM | TBA |
PHS 5620 Built Environment & Public Health: Local to Global |
|
20156 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Schaeffer Somers+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
PHS 5960 Supervised Independent Research |
|
16672 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16791 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Aaron Quinlan | TBA | TBA |
16818 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mary Marshall | TBA | TBA |
16823 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Marquardt | TBA | TBA |
22413 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Wendy Cohn | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7000 Introduction to Biostatistics |
|
13946 | 002 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Closed | 39 / 30 | Timothy McMurry | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:30PM | TBA |
PHS 7010 Fundamentals of Epidemiology |
|
11687 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 39 / 20 | Jean Eby | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | TBA |
PHS 7090 Health Care Economics |
|
16532 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 10 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | TBA |
PHS 7100 Health Care Policy and Management |
|
11688 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 10 | Carolyn Engelhard | Tu 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Multistory (Old) Hospital |
PHS 7170 Introduction to SAS |
|
15833 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 37 / 15 | Aaron Pannone | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Multistory (Old) Hospital |
PHS 7180 The Practice of Public Health I |
|
15849 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 28 / 15 | Aaron Pannone+1 | Tu 8:30AM - 9:30AM | TBA |
PHS 7385 Environmental Health: Epidemiologic Perspectives |
|
15848 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 16 / 10 | Kristen Wells | Th 2:00PM - 4:30PM | TBA |
PHS 7450 Database Design and Implementation |
|
15834 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 15 / 12 | James Harrison+1 | We 10:00AM - 12:30PM | TBA |
PHS 7610 Health Promotion and Health Behavior |
|
11192 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 25 | Jeanita Richardson | We 2:30PM - 5:00PM | TBA |
PHS 8120 Qualitative Research Methods |
|
15782 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Jeanita Richardson | Tu 9:00AM - 11:50AM | Multistory (Old) Hospital |
PHS 8900 Practicum/Field Placement |
|
14888 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8930 Culminating Experience |
|
15177 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Paige Hornsby | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | TBA |
PHS 8950 Supervised Clinical Research I |
|
11193 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Paul Targonski | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8960 Supervised Independent Research I |
|
11689 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 7 / 20 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
16647 | 002 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jeanita Richardson | TBA | TBA |
16775 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Wendy Cohn | TBA | TBA |
16787 | 004 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Aaron Quinlan | TBA | TBA |
16843 | 005 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Guofen Yan | TBA | TBA |
22340 | 006 | Lecture (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 20 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11194 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 11 / 20 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
14931 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jean Eby | TBA | TBA |
Public Health Sciences Ethics |
PHSE 8960 Supervised Independent Research |
|
22381 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 20 | Donna Chen+1 | TBA | TBA |
22382 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Mary Marshall | TBA | TBA |
Physiology |
PHY 8011 Seminar in Physiology |
|
11195 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | We 4:00PM - 6:30PM | TBA |
PHY 8052 Vascular Biology A |
|
22197 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Brant Isakson | MoWe 1:30PM - 3:00PM | TBA |
PHY 8053 Vascular Biology B |
|
22198 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Brant Isakson | MoWe 1:30PM - 3:00PM | TBA |
PHY 8100 Extreme Physiology |
|
22196 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 15 | Brant Isakson | MoWe 10:30AM - 11:30AM | TBA |
PHY 9995 Research |
|
11196 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
15463 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
22320 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
PHY 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11197 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Gorav Ailawadi | TBA | TBA |
15440 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
PHY 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11198 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Gorav Ailawadi | TBA | TBA |
12674 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
12763 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
14078 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
14079 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susanna Keller | TBA | TBA |
14080 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
14081 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen McNamara | TBA | TBA |
15845 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
15846 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Holmes | TBA | TBA |
Physics |
PHYS 1010 Concepts of Physics |
|
11199 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 125 | Bellave Shivaram | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 203 |
PHYS 1050 How Things Work |
|
11200 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 236 / 236 | Louis Bloomfield | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 203 |
PHYS 1110 Energy on this World and Elsewhere |
|
11201 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 110 | E Dukes | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Physics Bldg 204 |
PHYS 1425 General Physics I |
|
15661 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 76 / 91 | Christopher Neu | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
16573 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | Web-Based Course |
| Section 2 is online - no lecture meetings. Both sections have the same homework and exams. |
PHYS 1429 General Physics I Workshop |
|
19738 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 213 |
19740 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
19741 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
19743 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
19745 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
PHYS 1610 Introductory Physics I:Mechanics & Special Relativity |
|
11202 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 63 / 115 | Robert Group | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Physics Bldg 204 |
11203 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 28 / 45 | Robert Group | Tu 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
11204 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 35 / 45 | Robert Group | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Dell 2 103 |
PHYS 2010 Principles of Physics I |
|
11205 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 74 / 180 | Blaine Norum | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Physics Bldg 203 |
11206 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 127 / 210 | Blaine Norum | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Physics Bldg 203 |
11749 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 162 / 180 | Pham Hung | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Physics Bldg 203 |
PHYS 2030 Basic Physics Laboratory I |
|
11690 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Mo 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11691 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Mo 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11692 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Mo 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11693 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Mo 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11694 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Mo 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
15000 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Mo 7:00PM - 8:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11695 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Tu 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11696 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 0 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Tu 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11697 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Tu 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11698 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 22 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Tu 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11699 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Tu 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11700 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11701 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | We 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11702 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | We 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11703 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 24 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | We 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11704 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | We 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11705 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 23 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | We 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
14997 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | We 7:00PM - 8:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11706 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Th 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11707 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Th 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11708 | 021 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Th 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
11709 | 022 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 12 / 2 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | Th 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 212 |
PHYS 2415 General Physics II |
|
11223 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 90 / 190 | Robert Jones | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Physics Bldg 203 |
11799 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 171 / 190 | Charles Sackett | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 203 |
11222 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 156 / 190 | Richard Lindgren | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 203 |
PHYS 2419 General Physics II Workshop |
|
11224 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11225 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11226 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
15667 | 004 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Mo 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11227 | 005 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11228 | 006 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11229 | 007 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11230 | 008 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11231 | 009 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11232 | 010 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
14865 | 011 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
15668 | 012 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 19 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11233 | 013 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11234 | 014 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 20 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11235 | 015 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11236 | 016 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11237 | 017 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 17 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
15060 | 018 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11238 | 019 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 17 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | We 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11239 | 020 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Maxim Bychkov | We 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11241 | 021 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 16 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 215 |
11240 | 022 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
15061 | 023 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 21 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 12:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
11242 | 024 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 18 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
15669 | 025 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 18 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
15670 | 026 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 18 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
15671 | 027 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 8 / 2 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 215 |
21302 | 028 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Maxim Bychkov | Tu 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Physics Bldg 213 |
21303 | 029 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Maxim Bychkov | Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 213 |
PHYS 2610 Introductory Physics III:Electromagnetism |
|
11243 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 34 / 70 | Olivier Pfister | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
11244 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 24 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
11245 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 10 / 25 | Olivier Pfister | Th 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 305 |
PHYS 2630 Elementary Laboratory I |
|
11221 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | Richard Marshall | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 216 |
16378 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Anjana Malinge Samarakoon+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 216 |
16379 | 102 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 9 / 8 | Anjana Malinge Samarakoon+1 | Tu 2:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 216 |
16380 | 103 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Brian Richards+1 | We 2:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 216 |
16381 | 104 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 6 / 8 | Brian Richards+1 | Th 2:00PM - 5:50PM | Physics Bldg 216 |
PHYS 3110 Widely Applied Physics |
|
11246 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 45 | Despo Louca | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Physics Bldg 205 |
PHYS 3150 Electronics Laboratory |
|
11247 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Bellave Shivaram | MoWe 12:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 219 |
PHYS 3170 Intermediate Laboratory I |
|
11248 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 208 |
PHYS 3190 Advanced Laboratory |
|
11249 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jongsoo Yoon+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 208 |
PHYS 3210 Classical Mechanics |
|
11250 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 50 / 80 | Seung-Hun Lee | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 204 |
PHYS 3310 Statistical Physics |
|
11251 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 40 | Utpal Chatterjee | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Physics Bldg 205 |
PHYS 3430 Electricity and Magnetism II |
|
11252 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Harry Thacker | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 3650 Quantum Physics I |
|
11253 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 54 / 54 | Kent Paschke | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 124 |
PHYS 3993 Independent Study |
|
12572 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
14326 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
14327 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
14328 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
14329 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
14330 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
14331 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Crabb | TBA | TBA |
16266 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
14332 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
14333 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Fendley | TBA | TBA |
14334 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TBA | TBA |
14335 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
16267 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
14336 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
14337 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pham Hung | TBA | TBA |
14338 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
14339 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
14340 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
16268 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
14341 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
14342 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
14343 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
14344 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Despo Louca | TBA | TBA |
14345 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Marshall | TBA | TBA |
14346 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Neu | TBA | TBA |
14347 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
14348 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
14349 | 028 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
14350 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
14351 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
14352 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
14353 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
14354 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Thacker | TBA | TBA |
14355 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | TBA |
14356 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
14357 | 036 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
16269 | 037 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
14358 | 038 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
14359 | 039 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 3995 Research |
|
13754 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
13755 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
13756 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
13757 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
13758 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
13759 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
16270 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Crabb | TBA | TBA |
13760 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
13761 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
13762 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Fendley | TBA | TBA |
13763 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TBA | TBA |
13764 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
16271 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
13765 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
13766 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pham Hung | TBA | TBA |
13767 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
13768 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
13769 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
13770 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
13771 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
13772 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
13773 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
13774 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Despo Louca | TBA | TBA |
13775 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Marshall | TBA | TBA |
13776 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christopher Neu | TBA | TBA |
13777 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
13778 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
13779 | 028 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
13780 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
13781 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
13782 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
13783 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
13784 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Thacker | TBA | TBA |
13785 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | TBA |
13786 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
13787 | 036 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
16272 | 037 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
13788 | 038 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
13789 | 039 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 5190 Electronics Lab |
|
11254 | 001 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | Bellave Shivaram | MoWe 12:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 219 |
PHYS 5250 Mathematical Methods of Physics I |
|
11256 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Israel Klich | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 5310 Optics |
|
11257 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 5620 Solid State Physics |
|
11259 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 5630 Computational Physics I |
|
11258 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 20 / 25 | Robert Hirosky | MoWe 8:35AM - 9:50AM | Physics Bldg 022C |
PHYS 5720 Introduction to Nuclear and Particle Physics |
|
11752 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 5993 Physics Colloquium |
|
11260 | 001 | Independent Study (2) | Open | 31 / 100 | Louis Bloomfield | Fr 3:30PM - 4:30PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
PHYS 6030 Energy in the 21st Century |
|
21708 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | Tu 1:00AM - 1:01AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PHYS 6090 Galileo and Einstein |
|
21710 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Richard Lindgren | Tu 1:20AM - 1:21AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PHYS 6263 Electricity and Magnetism III |
|
21711 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Lindgren | Tu 1:00AM - 1:01AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PHYS 6310 Classical and Modern Physics I |
|
22113 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | Tu 1:00AM - 1:01AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PHYS 6320 Classical and Modern Physics II |
|
21712 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | Tu 1:40AM - 1:41AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PHYS 7010 Theoretical Mechanics I |
|
11255 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Michael Fowler | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 7410 Electricity and Magnetism I |
|
16800 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 7610 Quantum Theory I |
|
11261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 30 | Diana Vaman | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 7995 Independent Study |
|
22253 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
22254 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
22255 | 003 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
22256 | 004 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
22257 | 005 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
22258 | 006 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
22259 | 007 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
22260 | 008 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Crabb | TBA | TBA |
22261 | 009 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
22262 | 010 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
22263 | 011 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Fendley | TBA | TBA |
22264 | 012 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TBA | TBA |
22265 | 013 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
22266 | 014 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
22267 | 015 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
22268 | 016 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pham Hung | TBA | TBA |
22269 | 017 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
22270 | 018 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
22271 | 019 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
22272 | 020 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bijoy Kundu | TBA | TBA |
22273 | 021 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
22274 | 022 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
22275 | 023 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
22276 | 024 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
22277 | 025 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Despo Louca | TBA | TBA |
22278 | 026 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Marshall | TBA | TBA |
22280 | 027 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Neu | TBA | TBA |
22281 | 028 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
22282 | 029 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
22283 | 030 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
22284 | 031 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
22285 | 032 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
22286 | 033 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
22287 | 034 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
22288 | 035 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Thacker | TBA | TBA |
22289 | 036 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | TBA |
22290 | 037 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
22291 | 038 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
22292 | 039 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
22293 | 040 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
22294 | 041 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
22295 | 042 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 8630 Introduction to Field Theory |
|
11262 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Peter Arnold | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 210 |
PHYS 8710 Nuclear Physics I |
|
19988 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Gordon Cates | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
PHYS 8999 Master Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
11263 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
12444 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
12448 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
12449 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
12450 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
12451 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
16274 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Crabb | TBA | TBA |
12452 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
16275 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
12453 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Fendley | TBA | TBA |
12454 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TBA | TBA |
12460 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
12461 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
16276 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
12464 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pham Hung | TBA | TBA |
12471 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
12478 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
12491 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
12492 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
12493 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
12494 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
12495 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
16277 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Despo Louca | TBA | TBA |
12496 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Marshall | TBA | TBA |
12497 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Neu | TBA | TBA |
12498 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
12499 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12500 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
12501 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
12502 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
12503 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
12504 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
12505 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Thacker | TBA | TBA |
12506 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | TBA |
12507 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
12508 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
12509 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
12510 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
12511 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
12512 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9010 Introduction to Physics Research I |
|
11710 | 001 | Workshop (1) | Open | 15 / 25 | Charles Sackett+1 | Tu 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 313 |
PHYS 9998 Pre-Qual Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11264 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
12513 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
12514 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
12515 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
12516 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
12517 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
16279 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Crabb | TBA | TBA |
12518 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
16280 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
12519 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Fendley | TBA | TBA |
12520 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TBA | TBA |
12521 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
12522 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
16281 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
12523 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pham Hung | TBA | TBA |
12524 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
12525 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
12526 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
12527 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
12528 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
12529 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
12530 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
16282 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Despo Louca | TBA | TBA |
12531 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Marshall | TBA | TBA |
12532 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Neu | TBA | TBA |
12533 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
12534 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12535 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
12536 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
12537 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
12538 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
12539 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
12540 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Thacker | TBA | TBA |
12541 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | TBA |
12542 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
12543 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
12544 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
12545 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
12546 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
12547 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9999 PhD Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
11265 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 100 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
12170 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
12171 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Raul Baragiola | TBA | TBA |
12172 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
12173 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
12174 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
16283 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
12175 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Crabb | TBA | TBA |
16284 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
12176 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
12177 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Fendley | TBA | TBA |
12178 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Fowler | TBA | TBA |
12179 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Thomas Gallagher | TBA | TBA |
16285 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
12180 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
12181 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Pham Hung | TBA | TBA |
12182 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
12548 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
12549 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
12550 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bijoy Kundu | TBA | TBA |
12551 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
12552 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
12553 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
12554 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
12555 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Despo Louca | TBA | TBA |
12556 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Marshall | TBA | TBA |
12557 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Christopher Neu | TBA | TBA |
12558 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
12559 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12560 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
12561 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
12562 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
12563 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Charles Sackett | TBA | TBA |
12564 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
12565 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Harry Thacker | TBA | TBA |
12566 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Thornton | TBA | TBA |
16286 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
12567 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
12568 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Stuart Wolf | TBA | TBA |
12569 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
12570 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
12571 | 042 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
22343 | 043 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
Planning Application |
PLAC 4010 Neighborhood Planning Studio |
|
10041 | 001 | Studio (4) | Closed | 17 / 24 | Suzanne Moomaw | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAC 4993 Applied Independent Study |
|
10050 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 10 | Daphne Spain | TBA | TBA |
PLAC 5240 Collaborative Planning for Sustainability |
|
10155 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | E Dukes | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 108 |
PLAC 5430 Land Development Workshop |
|
10042 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Frederick Missel | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAC 5610 Neighborhood Planning Studio |
|
10108 | 001 | Studio (4) | Closed | 7 / 4 | Suzanne Moomaw | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAC 5800 Green Lands |
|
10043 | 001 | Workshop (3) | Open | 9 / 13 | Karen Firehock | Tu 9:30AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAC 5993 Applied Independent Study |
|
10283 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Tanya Denckla Cobb | TBA | TBA |
10116 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 3 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Departmental Seminar |
PLAD 2500 Special Topics in Politics |
|
| Voting and Equality |
19503 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Lynn Sanders | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Research Group on Civil Wars 2 |
19504 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
PLAD 4960 Thesis for Distinguished Majors Program |
|
11266 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Peter Furia | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
PLAD 4999 Senior Thesis |
|
16618 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Gerard Alexander | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 7090 Research Methods and Design in Political Science |
|
11267 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | David Waldner+1 | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
PLAD 7100 Political Research with Quantitative Methods |
|
15705 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Nicholas Winter | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLAD 7500 Special Topics in Politics |
|
| Measurement Methodology |
16737 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Jonathan Kropko | Tu 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Shannon House 109 |
| Mathematics for the Social Sci |
21823 | 002 | Seminar (1) | Open | 7 / 12 | Jonathan Kropko | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Bryan Hall 334 |
PLAD 7750 Supervised Research I |
|
20552 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 8320 Advanced Topics in Multivariate Analysis |
|
15490 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Jonathan Kropko | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAD 8750 Supervised Research II |
|
20553 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
Urban and Environmental Planning |
PLAN 1010 Introduction to Urban and Environmental Planning |
|
10030 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 280 / 300 | Timothy Beatley | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Maury Hall 209 |
PLAN 2110 Digital Visualization for Planners |
|
10044 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 16 | Guoping Huang | MoWe 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 3060 Law, Land and the Environment |
|
10045 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 32 | Ellen Bassett | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 3310 History of Cities and Planning |
|
10103 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Daphne Spain | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 4800 Professional Practice |
|
10046 | 001 | Practicum (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Daphne Spain | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4993 Independent Study |
|
10090 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Tanya Denckla Cobb | TBA | TBA |
10091 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
10092 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Collins | TBA | TBA |
10093 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
10094 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karen Firehock | TBA | TBA |
10096 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Daphne Spain | TBA | TBA |
20802 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 5 | Carla Jones | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4999 Planning Senior Project |
|
10051 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 5110 Digital Visualization for Planners |
|
10114 | 001 | Workshop (4) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Guoping Huang | MoWe 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 5120 Geographic Information Systems |
|
10105 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Guoping Huang | Th 3:30PM - 6:15PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10106 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Guoping Huang | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
10107 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Guoping Huang | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 5300 Preservation Planning |
|
10047 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Richard Collins | Mo 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 5310 Adv. History Cities & Planning |
|
10104 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Daphne Spain | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 5400 Housing and Community Development |
|
20018 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 28 | Suzanne Moomaw | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 5580 Short Courses in Planning |
|
| Site Planning |
10100 | 001 | Workshop (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Satyendra Huja | Mo 9:00AM - 11:45AM | Campbell Hall 135 |
| Facilitation Skills |
10101 | 002 | Workshop (1) | Open | 7 / 20 | Tanya Denckla Cobb | Mo 9:00AM - 11:45AM | Campbell Hall 305 |
| AutoCAD |
21877 | 004 | Workshop (1) | Open | 10 / 15 | Leena Cho | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 5581 Short Courses in Planning I |
|
| AdvApplication of Spatial Anal |
21188 | 001 | Workshop (1) | Open | 8 / 12 | Richard Walker+1 | Tu 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
PLAN 5600 Land Use and Growth Management |
|
20020 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Ellen Bassett | Mo 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 5601 Regional Planning |
|
10227 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Jeffrey Walker | Th 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 5710 Transportation and Environment |
|
20019 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Mondschein | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 5740 Transportation Planning and Policy |
|
10228 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Andrew Mondschein | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAN 5993 Applied Independent Study |
|
10031 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 15 | Daphne Spain | TBA | TBA |
10078 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
10086 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Denckla Cobb | TBA | TBA |
10288 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 2 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
10298 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 2 | Guoping Huang | TBA | TBA |
10098 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 5 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
10097 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
10099 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | William Lucy | TBA | TBA |
10163 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karen Firehock | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 6070 Urban Theory and Public Policy |
|
10032 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Daphne Spain | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 6090 Planning Theory and Practice |
|
10060 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | William Lucy | Th 11:00AM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 7400 Housing & Community Development |
|
22410 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 7710 Transportation and Environment |
|
22337 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Andrew Mondschein | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
PLAN 7993 Independent Study |
|
10167 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 3 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
10168 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 1 | Schaeffer Somers | TBA | TBA |
10208 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 2 | Daphne Spain | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8800 Teaching Experience |
|
10213 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
10033 | 001 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
21913 | 002 | Independent Study (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 2 | Ellen Bassett | TBA | TBA |
Politics-American Politics |
PLAP 1010 Introduction to American Politics |
|
21914 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 41 / 40 | James Todd | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Rouss Hall 410 |
15491 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 184 / 180 | David Klein | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 101 |
PLAP 2030 Politics, Science and Values: An Introduction to Environmental Policy |
|
21120 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 34 / 34 | Vivian Thomson+2 | Mo 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Clark Hall 108 |
21121 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 2 / 17 | Kelcy Kent | We 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
21122 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 5 / 17 | Lillian Aoki | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
21123 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 5 / 17 | Kelcy Kent | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
21124 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 9 / 17 | Kelcy Kent | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
21125 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 8 / 17 | Lillian Aoki | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
21126 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 5 / 17 | Lillian Aoki | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Clark Hall G004 |
PLAP 2250 American Political Tradition |
|
20622 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Evan Pivonka | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
20623 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Shilo Brooks | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
20624 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ethan Alexander-Davey | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Kerchof Hall 317 |
PLAP 3140 Mass Media and American Politics |
|
15038 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 230 / 228 | Paul Freedman | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 101 |
15039 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John York | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
15040 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | John York | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
15041 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 17 / 20 | John York | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
15042 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
15043 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John York | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
15044 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
15045 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
15046 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
15047 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
15048 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Alexander Welch | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
15049 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
15050 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Charlotte Tidrick | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
PLAP 3370 Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics |
|
20554 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Kenneth Stroupe | We 3:00PM - 5:30PM | Contact Department |
PLAP 3500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Political Economy |
20636 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Ethan Alexander-Davey | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Political Economy |
20637 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Evan Pivonka | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 341 |
PLAP 3810 Constitutional Interpretation: Separation of Powers and Federalism |
|
11268 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | David O'Brien | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
PLAP 3820 Civil Liberties and Civil Rights |
|
11269 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 32 | David Klein | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Dell 2 103 |
PLAP 4120 Electoral Behavior and Political Participation |
|
19505 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Lynn Sanders | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
PLAP 4150 Political Psychology |
|
19506 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Nicholas Winter | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
PLAP 4360 Campaigns and Elections |
|
15706 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Larry Sabato | Mo 7:30PM - 10:00PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
PLAP 4500 Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| GIS in the Social Sciences |
16754 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charles Kromkowski | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
| Contemporary Issues in Am Pol |
20495 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Rachel Potter | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Shannon House 108 |
PLAP 4800 Politics of the Environment |
|
16518 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Vivian Thomson | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
PLAP 4850 Seminar on Constitutional Law and Theory |
|
15501 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David O'Brien | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
PLAP 5993 Selected Problems in American Politics |
|
12968 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Katharine Balfour | TBA | TBA |
12969 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colin Bird | TBA | TBA |
12970 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Boucoyannis | TBA | TBA |
12971 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dale Copeland | TBA | TBA |
12972 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Echeverri-Gent | TBA | TBA |
12973 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Fatton | TBA | TBA |
12974 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Freedman | TBA | TBA |
12975 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gingerich | TBA | TBA |
12976 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
16361 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
12977 | 013 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Klein | TBA | TBA |
12978 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Klosko | TBA | TBA |
12979 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Leblang | TBA | TBA |
12980 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Legro | TBA | TBA |
12981 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Allen Lynch | TBA | TBA |
12982 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carol Mershon | TBA | TBA |
12983 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sidney Milkis | TBA | TBA |
12984 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
12985 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Owen | TBA | TBA |
12986 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonal Pandya | TBA | TBA |
12987 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Patashnik | TBA | TBA |
12988 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Rhoads | TBA | TBA |
12989 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Rubenstein | TBA | TBA |
12990 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Larry Sabato | TBA | TBA |
12991 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lynn Sanders | TBA | TBA |
12992 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Savage | TBA | TBA |
12993 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonard Schoppa | TBA | TBA |
16382 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | TBA | TBA |
12994 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Schwartz | TBA | TBA |
12995 | 036 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Sechser | TBA | TBA |
12996 | 037 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
12997 | 038 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Thomson | TBA | TBA |
12998 | 039 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Waldner | TBA | TBA |
12999 | 040 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denise Walsh | TBA | TBA |
13000 | 041 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Winter | TBA | TBA |
13001 | 042 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brantly Womack | TBA | TBA |
13002 | 043 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Meredith Woo | TBA | TBA |
15014 | 044 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Ceaser | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 7000 American Political Development |
|
19507 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Sidney Milkis | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLAP 7010 American Political Institutions |
|
19508 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Jeffery Jenkins+1 | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
PLAP 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
14192 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11270 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
12964 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11271 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
12675 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
12965 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11272 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Comparative Politics |
PLCP 1010 Introduction to Comparative Politics |
|
11273 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 188 / 180 | David Waldner | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Wilson Hall 301 |
11277 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Matt Scroggs | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11282 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Matt Scroggs | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11278 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | April Herlevi | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11274 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Geoffrey Gordon | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
11284 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | April Herlevi | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
11285 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | April Herlevi | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11279 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Geoffrey Gordon | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
11276 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Geoffrey Gordon | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
11281 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Matt Scroggs | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
PLCP 2120 The Politics of Developing Areas |
|
16385 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 250 / 240 | Robert Fatton | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 101 |
16386 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Theophilus Yakah | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
16387 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Theophilus Yakah | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
16388 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Theophilus Yakah | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
16389 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Paromita Sen | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
16390 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Paromita Sen | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
16391 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Paromita Sen | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
16392 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Derek King | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
16393 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Derek King | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 142 |
16394 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Derek King | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
16395 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Anand Rao | Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 241 |
16396 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Anand Rao | Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 241 |
16397 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anand Rao | Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
PLCP 3410 Politics of the Middle East and North Africa |
|
19510 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 108 / 120 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Wilson Hall 402 |
19511 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Robert Kubinec | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
19513 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Robert Kubinec | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
19514 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Veronica Vos | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
19516 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Veronica Vos | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
19518 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Robert Kubinec | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 113 |
19519 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Veronica Vos | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
PLCP 3610 Chinese Politics |
|
11286 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 117 / 117 | Brantly Womack | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
15502 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Yaping Wang | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
15503 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Yaping Wang | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
15504 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Yaping Wang | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
15505 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Marc Opper | Mo 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
15506 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Marc Opper | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
15507 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Marc Opper | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
PLCP 4060 State-Emergence and State-Building |
|
16499 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Deborah Boucoyannis | Tu 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
| |
PLCP 4180 Politics of the Holocaust |
|
16403 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Gerard Alexander | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
PLCP 4220 Comparative Budgeting and Economic Policy |
|
16404 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | James Savage | Th 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
PLCP 4260 Origins of Legal Systems |
|
19524 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Deborah Boucoyannis | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
| |
PLCP 4430 Politics of Corruption |
|
16501 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Daniel Gingerich | Tu 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
PLCP 4500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Imperialism and Globalization |
16460 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Robert Fatton | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Culture and Human Rights |
21239 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Denise Walsh | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PLCP 4990 Honors Core Seminar in Comparative Politics |
|
19525 | 001 | Seminar (9) | Open | 6 / 7 | John Echeverri-Gent | Fr 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Contact Department |
PLCP 5500 Special Topics |
|
| Civil Wars in Theory & Practi |
20386 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 6 / 5 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PLCP 5550 Causal Inference in Comparative Politics |
|
16502 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Daniel Gingerich | Mo 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
PLCP 5610 Politics of China |
|
11288 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Brantly Womack | Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Nau Hall 242 |
PLCP 5993 Selected Problems in Comparative Politics |
|
11289 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerard Alexander | TBA | TBA |
13003 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Katharine Balfour | TBA | TBA |
13004 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colin Bird | TBA | TBA |
13005 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Boucoyannis | TBA | TBA |
13006 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dale Copeland | TBA | TBA |
13007 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Echeverri-Gent | TBA | TBA |
13008 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13009 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Freedman | TBA | TBA |
13010 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gingerich | TBA | TBA |
13011 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
13012 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Klein | TBA | TBA |
13013 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Klosko | TBA | TBA |
13014 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Leblang | TBA | TBA |
13015 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Legro | TBA | TBA |
13016 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Allen Lynch | TBA | TBA |
13017 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carol Mershon | TBA | TBA |
13018 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sidney Milkis | TBA | TBA |
13019 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
13020 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Owen | TBA | TBA |
13021 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonal Pandya | TBA | TBA |
13022 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Patashnik | TBA | TBA |
13023 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Rhoads | TBA | TBA |
13024 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Rubenstein | TBA | TBA |
13025 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Sabato | TBA | TBA |
13026 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lynn Sanders | TBA | TBA |
13027 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Savage | TBA | TBA |
13028 | 028 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonard Schoppa | TBA | TBA |
16409 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | TBA | TBA |
13029 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Schwartz | TBA | TBA |
13030 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Sechser | TBA | TBA |
13031 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
13032 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Thomson | TBA | TBA |
13033 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Waldner | TBA | TBA |
13034 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denise Walsh | TBA | TBA |
13035 | 036 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Winter | TBA | TBA |
13036 | 037 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brantly Womack | TBA | TBA |
13037 | 038 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Meredith Woo | TBA | TBA |
15015 | 039 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | James Ceaser | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 7000 Comparative Politics Core Seminar |
|
20561 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 7 / 7 | John Echeverri-Gent | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 287 |
PLCP 7500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Civil Wars in Theory & Practi |
20562 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 13 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PLCP 8140 Origins of Democracy and Dictatorship |
|
19526 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | David Waldner | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | New Cabell Hall 066 |
PLCP 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11290 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11291 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11292 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
12966 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11293 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
Politics-International Relations |
PLIR 1010 International Relations |
|
11294 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 126 / 120 | Todd Sechser | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Maury Hall 209 |
11295 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Colin Kielty | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11296 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Colin Kielty | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11298 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Colin Kielty | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11299 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Harrison Frye | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
15051 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Harrison Frye | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
15052 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Harrison Frye | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
PLIR 3060 Military Force in International Relations |
|
11753 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 122 / 120 | Dale Copeland | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 101 |
14046 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Michael Poznansky | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
14047 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Poznansky | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
14048 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Christina Long | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
14049 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Christina Long | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
14050 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Christina Long | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
15709 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Michael Poznansky | We 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
PLIR 3400 Foreign Policy of the United States |
|
15508 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 182 / 180 | John Owen | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 101 |
15509 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Abigail Post | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
15510 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Roger Herbert | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
15511 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Lauren Knizner | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
15512 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Roger Herbert | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
15513 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Roger Herbert | Tu 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 209 |
15515 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Lauren Knizner | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
15516 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lauren Knizner | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
15519 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Abigail Post | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
15520 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abigail Post | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLIR 3500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| Global Issues of Sec. & Justic |
| Global Issues of Security and Justice |
20555 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Furia | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20696 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Philip Potter | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Physics Bldg 204 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20698 | 301 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anand Rao | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20699 | 302 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anand Rao | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20700 | 303 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anand Rao | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20701 | 304 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Plapinger | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20702 | 305 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Plapinger | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Terrorism & Political Violenc |
20703 | 306 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Plapinger | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
PLIR 3760 Russia/USSR in World Affairs |
|
11301 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 122 / 120 | Allen Lynch | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Minor Hall 125 |
PLIR 4320 Religion and War |
|
16503 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Peter Furia | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
PLIR 4380 America in a World Economy |
|
19535 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Herman Schwartz | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 141 |
PLIR 4410 Political Economy of Foreign Direct Investment |
|
20436 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Sonal Pandya | Mo 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
PLIR 4430 Empire, Hegemony, Leadership |
|
19536 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | John Owen | We 3:00PM - 5:30PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
PLIR 4440 Domestic Politics and American Foreign Policy |
|
16497 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Allen Lynch | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
PLIR 4500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| Media, Public Opinion & Forei |
20575 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Philip Potter | Mo 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
| Promoting Justice: Rule of Law |
21879 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Esther Hannon | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
PLIR 5993 Selected Problems in International Relations |
|
11302 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 35 | Gerard Alexander | TBA | TBA |
13045 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Katharine Balfour | TBA | TBA |
13046 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colin Bird | TBA | TBA |
13047 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Boucoyannis | TBA | TBA |
13048 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dale Copeland | TBA | TBA |
13049 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Echeverri-Gent | TBA | TBA |
13050 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13051 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Freedman | TBA | TBA |
13052 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gingerich | TBA | TBA |
13053 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
13054 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Klein | TBA | TBA |
13055 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Klosko | TBA | TBA |
13056 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Leblang | TBA | TBA |
13057 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Legro | TBA | TBA |
13058 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Allen Lynch | TBA | TBA |
13059 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carol Mershon | TBA | TBA |
13060 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sidney Milkis | TBA | TBA |
13061 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
13062 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Owen | TBA | TBA |
13063 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonal Pandya | TBA | TBA |
13064 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Patashnik | TBA | TBA |
13065 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Rhoads | TBA | TBA |
13066 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Rubenstein | TBA | TBA |
13067 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Sabato | TBA | TBA |
13068 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lynn Sanders | TBA | TBA |
13069 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Savage | TBA | TBA |
13070 | 028 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonard Schoppa | TBA | TBA |
16426 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | TBA | TBA |
13071 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Schwartz | TBA | TBA |
13072 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Todd Sechser | TBA | TBA |
13073 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
13074 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Thomson | TBA | TBA |
13075 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Waldner | TBA | TBA |
13076 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denise Walsh | TBA | TBA |
13077 | 036 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Winter | TBA | TBA |
13078 | 037 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brantly Womack | TBA | TBA |
13079 | 038 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Meredith Woo | TBA | TBA |
13658 | 039 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Hitz | TBA | TBA |
15016 | 040 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | James Ceaser | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 7380 International Political Economy of Trade and Investment |
|
15521 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 6 | Sonal Pandya | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Nau Hall 287 |
PLIR 8630 Statecraft an d International Security |
|
16551 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Todd Sechser | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLIR 8639 Advanced Topics in International Relations Theory |
|
16564 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 12 | Dale Copeland | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 287 |
PLIR 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11303 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11304 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11305 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11306 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Political Theory |
PLPT 3010 Ancient and Medieval Political Theory |
|
16443 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Colin Bird | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 211 |
16444 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ross Mittiga | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
16445 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ross Mittiga | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 207 |
16446 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Ross Mittiga | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
PLPT 3020 Modern Political Thought |
|
19539 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 241 / 240 | Stephen White | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
19540 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Jingcai Ying | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
19541 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Callum Ingram | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
19542 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Callum Ingram | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
19543 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Callum Ingram | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19544 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Gates | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
19545 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Andrew Gates | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
19546 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Andrew Gates | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
19547 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jingcai Ying | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
19548 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jingcai Ying | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
19549 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | William Sbach | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
19550 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | William Sbach | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
19551 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | William Sbach | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLPT 4130 Global Ethics |
|
16498 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jennifer Rubenstein | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
PLPT 4305 American Political Thought to 1865 |
|
19552 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | James Savage | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
PLPT 4500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Freedom, Empire, and Slavery |
16515 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Katharine Balfour | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Political Leadership |
16533 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | James Ceaser | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
| Inequality |
21137 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Brookes Brown | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 241 |
PLPT 4800 Political Economy |
|
19553 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | James Ceaser | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
PLPT 4990 Honors Core Seminar in Political Theory |
|
15054 | 001 | Seminar (9) | Open | 7 / 12 | Colin Bird | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 594 |
PLPT 5993 Selected Problems in Theory and Method |
|
11307 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 35 | Gerard Alexander | TBA | TBA |
13080 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Katharine Balfour | TBA | TBA |
13081 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colin Bird | TBA | TBA |
13082 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Boucoyannis | TBA | TBA |
13083 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dale Copeland | TBA | TBA |
13084 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Echeverri-Gent | TBA | TBA |
13085 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13086 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Freedman | TBA | TBA |
13087 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gingerich | TBA | TBA |
13088 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
13089 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Klein | TBA | TBA |
13090 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Klosko | TBA | TBA |
13091 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Leblang | TBA | TBA |
13092 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Legro | TBA | TBA |
13093 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Allen Lynch | TBA | TBA |
13094 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carol Mershon | TBA | TBA |
13095 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sidney Milkis | TBA | TBA |
13096 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
13097 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Owen | TBA | TBA |
13098 | 021 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonal Pandya | TBA | TBA |
13099 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Patashnik | TBA | TBA |
13100 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Rhoads | TBA | TBA |
13101 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Rubenstein | TBA | TBA |
13102 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Sabato | TBA | TBA |
13103 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lynn Sanders | TBA | TBA |
13104 | 028 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Savage | TBA | TBA |
13105 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonard Schoppa | TBA | TBA |
16449 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jonah Schulhofer-Wohl | TBA | TBA |
13106 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Herman Schwartz | TBA | TBA |
13107 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Sechser | TBA | TBA |
13108 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
13109 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Thomson | TBA | TBA |
13110 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Waldner | TBA | TBA |
13111 | 036 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denise Walsh | TBA | TBA |
13112 | 037 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Winter | TBA | TBA |
13113 | 038 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brantly Womack | TBA | TBA |
13114 | 039 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Meredith Woo | TBA | TBA |
15017 | 040 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 25 | James Ceaser | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 7000 Introduction to Political Theory |
|
16512 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Jennifer Rubenstein | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
PLPT 8500 Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Political Ontology |
21880 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Stephen White | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLPT 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11308 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11309 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11310 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11311 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 50 | Jeffery Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
Polish |
POL 1210 Introduction to Polish Language |
|
11312 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Maria Ivanova | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Cocke Hall 101 |
POL 2210 Intermediate Polish Language |
|
15606 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
Portuguese |
PORT 1110 Beginning Intensive Portuguese |
|
11313 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Staff | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
15717 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
PORT 3010 Advanced Grammar, Conversation and Composition |
|
14236 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
16561 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 18 | Eli Carter | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
PORT 4410 Brazilian Literature |
|
16111 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Eli Carter | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
Political Philosophy, Policy, and Law |
PPL 2010 Morality, Law and the State |
|
16608 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Colin Bird | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Nau Hall 141 |
PPL 5993 Independent Study in Public, Policy and Law |
|
21878 | 001 | Independent Study (1) | Open | 14 / 30 | Colin Bird | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
Public Policy |
PPOL 3001 Public Policy Writing Lab |
|
18854 | 100 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 24 / 25 | Charity Fowler | Tu 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
20262 | 200 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Charity Fowler | Mo 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
20263 | 300 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 23 / 25 | Charity Fowler | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
20264 | 400 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Charity Fowler | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 3050 Introduction to Social Entrepreneurship |
|
18852 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 24 / 30 | Edward Baird | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 3200 Introduction to Public Policy |
|
18823 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Craig Volden | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
18825 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Volden | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
18826 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Volden | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
18827 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Volden | Mo 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
18828 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Volden | Mo 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
18829 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Volden | Tu 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
18830 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Craig Volden | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
PPOL 3210 Introduction to Civic Leadership |
|
20035 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 124 / 120 | Eileen Chou | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Clark Hall 107 |
PPOL 3240 Anti-Terrorism and the Role of Intelligence |
|
18819 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 43 / 40 | Frederick Hitz | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
PPOL 3250 International Development Policy |
|
18847 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Jeanine Braithwaite | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Monroe Hall 124 |
PPOL 3255 Comparative Policy History |
|
20036 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Guian McKee | We 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Contact Department |
PPOL 3260 Value and Bias in Public Policy |
|
18824 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 60 | Sophie Trawalter | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dell 2 103 |
PPOL 3270 Comparative Social Policy |
|
20378 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Lindsay Flynn | MoWe 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 4200 Institutional and Political Context of Public Policy |
|
18844 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 60 | Paul Martin | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
PPOL 4240 Research Methods and Data Analysis in Public Policy |
|
18845 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 60 | Isaac Mbiti | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
20265 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Isaac Mbiti | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Maury Hall 113 |
20266 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Isaac Mbiti | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
PPOL 4250 Choice and Consequences: The Economics of Public Policy |
|
18846 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 60 | Molly Lipscomb | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 1 105 |
18849 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Molly Lipscomb | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
18850 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Molly Lipscomb | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
PPOL 4755 White Collar Criminal Justice Policy |
|
20441 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Marc Ferzan | MoWe 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Contact Department |
PPOL 4993 Independent Study |
|
21136 | 100 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Eileen Chou | TBA | TBA |
22473 | 200 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Christine Mahoney | TBA | Contact Department |
PPOL 5240 Anti-Terrorism and the Role of Intelligence |
|
18837 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Frederick Hitz | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
PPOL 5760 International Financial Institutions |
|
18838 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Jeanine Braithwaite | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
PPOL 6050 Leadership in the Public Arena |
|
18810 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Raymond Scheppach | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 2 103 |
18816 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Raymond Scheppach | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Clark Hall 101 |
18811 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | Eric Patashnik | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
18817 | 201 | Discussion (3) | Open | 29 / 40 | Eric Patashnik | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
PPOL 6100 Economics of Public Policy I |
|
18812 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 40 | Jennifer Doleac | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 122 |
18813 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 38 / 45 | Jennifer Doleac | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
18805 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 40 | Jennifer Doleac | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
18806 | 201 | Discussion (3) | Open | 25 / 40 | Jennifer Doleac | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 6150 Research Methods & Data Analysis I |
|
18814 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 45 | Randall Lutter | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rouss Hall 410 |
18815 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 39 / 45 | Randall Lutter | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
18807 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 40 | Craig Volden | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 122 |
18808 | 201 | Discussion (3) | Open | 35 / 45 | Craig Volden | Mo 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
PPOL 6500 Topics in Public Policy |
|
| Government 2.0 |
| Digital Policy for a Digital Age |
18860 | 100 | Seminar (1) | Open | 8 / 20 | James Villarrubia+1 | Th 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Contact Department |
| Data Visualization |
20124 | 200 | Seminar (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Eric Field+1 | Fr 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
| Food Policy I |
20275 | 300 | Seminar (1) | Open | 13 / 20 | Galen Fountain+1 | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Bryan Hall 328 |
| GIS for Public Policy I |
20276 | 400 | Seminar (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Paul Martin+1 | We 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Evaluating Public Program |
20277 | 500 | Seminar (1) | Open | 12 / 20 | Leslie Beauregard+1 | Fr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Public Speaking Workshop |
20123 | 600 | Seminar (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Marcia Pentz-Harris | We 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Food Policy II |
20282 | 700 | Seminar (1) | Open | 9 / 20 | Galen Fountain+1 | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Data Wrangling |
20283 | 800 | Seminar (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Anna Rorem+1 | Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Game Theory |
20284 | 900 | Seminar (1) | Open | 14 / 20 | Craig Volden | Fr 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 6710 Congress 101: Leadership Strategies |
|
20040 | 100 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Gerald Warburg | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Contact Department |
PPOL 6765 Federal and State Budgeting |
|
20038 | 100 | Seminar (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Raymond Scheppach | We 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 6770 Development Economics |
|
18851 | 100 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Molly Lipscomb | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 7001 Math Camp |
|
18836 | 100 | Seminar (0) | Open | 32 / 40 | Charles Holt+1 | MoTuWeThFr 9:30AM - 3:30PM | Monroe Hall 116 |
18856 | 200 | Seminar (0) | Open | 32 / 40 | Craig Volden | MoTuWeThFr 9:30AM - 3:30PM | Monroe Hall 124 |
PPOL 7010 Foundations and Contexts of Public Policy |
|
20274 | 100 | Seminar (3) | Open | 39 / 45 | Christine Mahoney+1 | Mo 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Physics Bldg 205 |
PPOL 7050 The National Security Process |
|
18848 | 100 | Seminar (3) | Open | 20 / 30 | Frederick Hitz | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 7350 Professional Development Seminar |
|
21974 | 100 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 17 / 17 | Jeanine Braithwaite+1 | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
21975 | 200 | Seminar (1) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Paul Martin+1 | We 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
21976 | 300 | Seminar (1) | Open | 18 / 19 | James Wyckoff+1 | Mo 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
21977 | 400 | Seminar (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Paul Martin+1 | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
PPOL 7400 Legal and Moral Dimensions of Policymaking |
|
18835 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 35 | Andrew Wicks+1 | MoWe 5:15PM - 6:35PM | Withers-Brown Hall 105 |
PPOL 7410 Psychology for Leadership |
|
20033 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 45 | Benjamin Converse | Tu 8:30AM - 11:00AM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
20034 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 40 | Benjamin Converse | Mo 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Monroe Hall 122 |
PPOL 7993 Independent Study |
|
20647 | 100 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Herman Schwartz | TBA | TBA |
20799 | 200 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 7 / 6 | Jeanine Braithwaite | TBA | TBA |
22154 | 300 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Christine Mahoney | TBA | Contact Department |
22238 | 400 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Wendy Perry | TBA | TBA |
22498 | 500 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | William Shobe | TBA | TBA |
Professional Studies-MT |
PSMT 6010 eMarketing Tools and Techniques |
|
21338 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 24 | John Duffy | Th 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSMT 6050 Web Marketing: Building Awareness on the Internet |
|
21339 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 24 | Robert Rosseter | We 7:00PM - 10:00PM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Professional Studies-Public Administration |
PSPA 5000 Intro to Public Administration |
|
21343 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | Celeste Greene | Mo 3:18AM - 3:19AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPA 5040 Ethics in Public Administration |
|
21344 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 24 | Pamela Gibson | Mo 3:20AM - 3:21AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Professional Studies-Project Management |
PSPM 5030 Introduction to Project Management |
|
21314 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 24 | Edward Kropp | Tu 1:00AM - 1:01AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5210 Project Risk Management |
|
21317 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 24 | Michael Powers | Tu 1:03AM - 1:04AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5220 Leadership and Human Resources Management |
|
21318 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 24 | Michael Powers | Tu 1:05AM - 1:06AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5250 IT Systems Project Management |
|
21319 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 24 | Steven Soares | Tu 1:07AM - 1:08AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
PSPM 5280 Topics in Project Management |
|
21320 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 24 | William Yates | Tu 1:09AM - 1:10AM | Web-Based Course-No class mtgs |
Political and Social Thought |
PST 1559 New Course: Political and Social Thought |
|
| Political & Social Thought |
21866 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Michael Smith | We 6:30PM - 8:30PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
PST 4850 Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought I |
|
11715 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 21 / 23 | Michael Smith | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
PST 4980 Workshop in Thesis Research |
|
11315 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Smith | Th 4:30PM - 6:00PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
PST 4993 Independent Study in Poltical & Social Thought |
|
13630 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
PST 4998 Thesis in Political and Social Thought |
|
11314 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 19 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
Psychology |
PSYC 1010 Introductory Psychology |
|
15216 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 345 / 350 | John Bonvillian | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
11316 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 348 / 350 | Chad Dodson | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
PSYC 2100 Introduction to Learning |
|
15111 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 150 | Cedric Williams | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 101 |
PSYC 2150 Introduction to Cognition |
|
11317 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 347 / 350 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
PSYC 2200 A Survey of the Neural Basis of Behavior |
|
11318 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 348 / 350 | David Hill | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
PSYC 2300 Introduction to Perception |
|
15645 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 149 / 150 | Dennis Proffitt+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
PSYC 2301 Introduction to Perception Laboratory |
|
15646 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 13 / 15 | Rebecca Weast | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
15647 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Rebecca Weast | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
15648 | 003 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 8 / 12 | Rebecca Weast | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
PSYC 2400 Introduction to Personality Psychology |
|
11319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 349 / 350 | James Wagley | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
PSYC 2600 Introduction to Social Psychology |
|
11320 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 349 / 350 | Shigehiro Oishi | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
PSYC 2601 Introduction to Social Psychology Discussion |
|
11950 | 101 | Discussion (1) | Open | 14 / 15 | Lindsay Juarez | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
11951 | 102 | Discussion (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Brandon Ng | Tu 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
11952 | 103 | Discussion (1) | Open | 14 / 15 | Thomas Talhelm | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
11953 | 104 | Discussion (1) | Open | 11 / 15 | Erin Westgate | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
PSYC 2700 Introduction to Child Psychology |
|
13840 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 349 / 350 | Christopher Hafen | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 130 |
PSYC 2701 Introduction to Child Psychology Discussion Section |
|
15112 | 101 | Discussion (1) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Marissa Drell | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
16239 | 102 | Discussion (1) | Open | 6 / 12 | Bernadette Blanchfield | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
15113 | 103 | Discussion (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Shaina Rowell | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Dell 1 102 |
15114 | 104 | Discussion (1) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Bernadette Blanchfield | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
15115 | 105 | Discussion (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Marissa Drell | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Ruffner Hall 123 |
16240 | 106 | Discussion (1) | Open | 13 / 15 | Shaina Rowell | Tu 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Dell 1 104 |
PSYC 3005 Research Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
11321 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 133 / 131 | James Morris | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
11322 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Katrina Lancaster | Mo 11:00AM - 12:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11323 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Katherine Boguszewski | Mo 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11324 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Adi Shaked | Mo 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11325 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 14 / 12 | Meghan Puglia | Tu 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11326 | 105 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Meghan Puglia | Tu 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Cauthen House 111 |
11327 | 106 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | David Reinhard | Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11328 | 107 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Elizabeth Gross | Mo 1:00PM - 2:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11329 | 108 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | Claire La Fleur | We 7:00PM - 8:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11330 | 109 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Adi Shaked | We 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
19694 | 111 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Claire La Fleur | Th 5:00PM - 6:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
13841 | 112 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Katrina Lancaster | Mo 9:00AM - 10:50AM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
15371 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 91 / 126 | Frederick Smyth | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
11331 | 212 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 10 / 12 | Jason Sumontha | Mo 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11332 | 213 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | David Reinhard | Tu 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11333 | 214 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | Diana Dinescu | Th 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
15650 | 215 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 9 / 12 | Matthew Domiteaux | We 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Cauthen House 111 |
11334 | 216 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Matthew Domiteaux | We 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11335 | 217 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 10 / 12 | Jason Sumontha | Th 3:00PM - 4:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
15651 | 218 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 5 / 12 | Diana Dinescu | Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
19901 | 219 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 5 / 12 | Laura Getz | Mo 7:00PM - 8:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11336 | 220 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 7 / 12 | Katherine Boguszewski | We 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
13842 | 221 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Elizabeth Gross | Mo 4:00PM - 5:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
PSYC 3006 Research Methods and Data Analysis II |
|
11337 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 127 / 135 | Frederick Smyth | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
11347 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sarah Thomas | Tu 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11338 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Anup Gampa | Th 1:00PM - 2:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11340 | 105 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Michael Meyer | Mo 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
19703 | 106 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Jordan Axt | We 9:00AM - 10:50AM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11341 | 107 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Michael Meyer | We 5:00PM - 6:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
11343 | 108 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Sarah Thomas | Tu 1:00PM - 2:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11344 | 109 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 11 | Geneva Dodson | We 11:00AM - 12:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11345 | 110 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Geneva Dodson | We 1:00PM - 2:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11346 | 111 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Tyler Santander | We 3:00PM - 4:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
19704 | 112 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Tyler Santander | Tu 6:00PM - 7:50PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
11348 | 113 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Anup Gampa | Th 11:00AM - 12:50PM | Cauthen House 111 |
PSYC 3410 Abnormal Psychology |
|
11349 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 151 / 148 | Robert Emery | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
PSYC 3460 Psychological Study of Children, Families, and the Law |
|
11350 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 43 / 41 | Nicholas Reppucci | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
11351 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Alison Nagel | Mo 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
19902 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Todd Warner | We 10:00AM - 11:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
13327 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Todd Warner | Th 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
15116 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Alison Nagel | Th 9:00AM - 10:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 3559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| History of Psychology |
19706 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 60 | Timothy Salthouse | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
PSYC 3590 Research in Psychology |
|
| Research I |
11352 | 001 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 10 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11833 | 002 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11835 | 004 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12344 | 005 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12345 | 006 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12346 | 007 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12347 | 008 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12348 | 009 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12349 | 010 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
20541 | 011 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
16376 | 013 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
15118 | 014 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12350 | 015 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12351 | 016 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Michael Kubovy | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12352 | 017 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12353 | 018 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12354 | 019 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 7 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12355 | 020 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12356 | 021 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12357 | 022 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12339 | 023 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12343 | 024 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12358 | 025 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicholas Reppucci | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12359 | 026 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Salthouse | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12360 | 027 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
21768 | 028 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Frederick Smyth | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12340 | 029 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12362 | 031 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12363 | 032 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12342 | 033 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timo Von Oertzen | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12364 | 034 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12341 | 035 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12365 | 036 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12366 | 037 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
15465 | 038 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Beverly Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12361 | 039 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
19903 | 040 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
22203 | 041 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 5 / 30 | John Bonvillian | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
22212 | 042 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Barbara Spellman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 3870 Seminar for Distinguished Majors |
|
11716 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Gerald Clore | We 12:00PM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
11717 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Gerald Clore | We 1:00PM - 2:00PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 4115 Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community |
|
19252 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 11 | Shilpa Hanumantha | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 142 |
PSYC 4130 Risk and Resilience Among Marginalized Adolescents |
|
16482 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Noelle Hurd | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 4200 Neural Mechanisms of Behavior |
|
13843 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Alev Erisir | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
13844 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | Alev Erisir+1 | We 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Gilmer Hall 177 |
15653 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Alev Erisir+1 | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gilmer Hall 177 |
15654 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 7 / 12 | Alev Erisir+1 | Th 9:15AM - 10:30AM | Gilmer Hall 177 |
15655 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 5 / 12 | Alev Erisir+1 | Th 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gilmer Hall 177 |
PSYC 4315 Psychology of Art |
|
20542 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Michael Kubovy | MoWe 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
PSYC 4400 Approaches to Quantitative Methods in Psychology |
|
20547 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 18 | Michael Kubovy | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
PSYC 4559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Cognitive Development |
19707 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 17 | Angeline Lillard | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
| Fictional Narratives |
19709 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Rebecca Dore | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Ruffner Hall 137 |
| Disease, Health, & the Psyche |
19710 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 16 | Erin Horn | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 4580 Directed Readings in Psychology |
|
| Directed Readings I |
21474 | 001 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eileen Chou | TBA | TBA |
22421 | 002 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
22485 | 003 | Independent Study (2 - 3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Frederick Smyth | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4650 Oppression and Social Change |
|
19711 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 19 | Melvin Wilson | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 4870 The Minority Family: A Psychological Inquiry |
|
16250 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Melvin Wilson | We 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 4910 Undergraduate Internship Programs Seminar |
|
20356 | 100 | Seminar (4) | Open | 3 / 22 | Karen Farber | TBA | TBA |
20357 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 3 / 22 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20358 | 200 | Seminar (4) | Open | 6 / 25 | J. Seder+1 | We 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
20359 | 201 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 6 / 25 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20360 | 300 | Seminar (4) | Open | 7 / 22 | J. Seder+1 | Th 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Dell 2 102 |
20361 | 301 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 7 / 22 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
20362 | 400 | Seminar (4) | Open | 6 / 20 | Karen Farber | Mo 3:30PM - 5:30PM | Shannon House 108 |
20363 | 401 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 6 / 22 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4970 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
11353 | 001 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 19 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4980 Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
11354 | 001 | Independent Study (6) | Open | 2 / 12 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 5160 Emotion and Cognition |
|
16248 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Gerald Clore | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 5559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Neurobiol of Speech and Lang |
19719 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 18 | Chad Meliza | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
| Soc Rela:Neurosc, Evol, & Ecol |
21713 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | James Coan | Tu 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
PSYC 7200 Advanced Neural Mechanisms of Behavior |
|
15794 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Alev Erisir | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
PSYC 7400 Practicum to Intervention and Ethics |
|
19720 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 10 | Patricia Llewellyn | Mo 11:00AM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 108H |
19721 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 10 | Patricia Llewellyn | Fr 6:00PM - 8:00PM | Gilmer Hall 108H |
PSYC 7420 Psychological Intervention I |
|
11355 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 3 / 5 | Bethany Teachman | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:00AM | Gilmer Hall 108H |
19722 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 3 / 5 | Elenda Hessel | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7430 Psychological Assessment |
|
16477 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 3 / 10 | Patricia Llewellyn | MoWe 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
11356 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 3 / 10 | Yishan Xu | Fr 9:00AM - 11:00AM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
PSYC 7470 Experimental Psychopathology |
|
11718 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | James Coan | We 11:00AM - 1:30PM | Gilmer Hall 324 |
PSYC 7480 Community Psychology and Prevention Science I: Research and Consultation |
|
11357 | 100 | Seminar (4) | Open | 6 / 12 | Nicholas Reppucci | Th 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
11358 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 6 / 12 | Tammi Walker | Th 6:00PM - 8:00PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 7501 Contemporary Issues: Cognitive Psychology |
|
11719 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 25 | Michael Kubovy | We 12:00PM - 2:00PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
PSYC 7502 Contemporary Issues: Neuroscience and Behavior |
|
11720 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 25 | Cedric Williams | We 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 7503 Contemporary Issues: Community Psychology |
|
11721 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 3 / 15 | Nicholas Reppucci | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 7504 Contemporary Issues: Ethics and Clinical Psychology |
|
11722 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 12 | Bethany Teachman | Fr 12:00PM - 1:00PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 7505 Contemporary Issues: Developmental Psychology |
|
11723 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 4 / 25 | Angeline Lillard | Tu 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 7506 Contemporary Issues: Social Psychology |
|
11724 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 5 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | Mo 12:30PM - 2:00PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
PSYC 7507 Contemporary Issues: Quantitative Psychology |
|
11725 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 2 / 15 | Steven Boker | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 7600 Social Psychology |
|
19723 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Shigehiro Oishi | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gilmer Hall B001 |
PSYC 7700 Approaches to Quantitative Methods in Psychology |
|
19724 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Kubovy | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
PSYC 7710 Quantitative Methods I: Probability and Statistical Inference |
|
11359 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 20 / 25 | Eric Turkheimer | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
16257 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 11 / 12 | Bommae Kim+1 | We 6:00PM - 8:00PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
16258 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 9 / 12 | Bommae Kim+1 | Th 9:00AM - 11:00AM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
PSYC 8559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Adv Applied Regression Analy |
20644 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Karen Schmidt | Tu 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
PSYC 8610 Psychological Study of Children, Families and the Law |
|
16256 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nicholas Reppucci | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
PSYC 8670 Cognitive Development |
|
19725 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Angeline Lillard | Tu 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 8735 Introduction to Structural Equation Modeling |
|
19726 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Steven Boker | Mo 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Millmont 123 |
PSYC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Thesis |
|
11360 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
12308 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
12310 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
12311 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
12312 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
12313 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
12314 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
12315 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
12316 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
19908 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
16259 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
16260 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
12318 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
12319 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kubovy | TBA | TBA |
12320 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
12321 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
19909 | 20 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
12322 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
12323 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
12324 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
12325 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
12326 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
12327 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nicholas Reppucci | TBA | TBA |
12328 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Salthouse | TBA | TBA |
12329 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
12330 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
12331 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
12332 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
12333 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timo Von Oertzen | TBA | TBA |
12334 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
12335 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
14983 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
15129 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
19910 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9501 Topical Research |
|
| Adolescent Social Development |
11832 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Dynamical Systems |
11831 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
| Brain Development |
11829 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
| Emotion and Cognition |
11828 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
| Affective Neuroscience |
11827 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgment |
11826 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Memory Distortion |
11825 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Family Psychopathology |
11824 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
| Plasticity |
11823 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Sensory Maturation |
16262 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
| Sensory Maturation |
11822 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Language and Cognitive Develop |
11821 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Visual and Auditory Perception |
11820 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Michael Kubovy | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
11819 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 15 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Social Neuroscience |
11818 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 15 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Implicit Social Cognition |
11817 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
| Culture and Well-Being |
11816 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
11815 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Motion Perception |
11814 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
| Law and Children |
11813 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Nicholas Reppucci | TBA | TBA |
| Aging and Cognition |
11812 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Timothy Salthouse | TBA | TBA |
| Ability Measurement |
11811 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Cognition and Psychopathology |
11810 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Intergroup Relations |
11809 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Genes Families Personality |
11808 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Study Design Optimization |
11806 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Timo Von Oertzen | TBA | TBA |
| Psychopharmacology |
11805 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Cognitive Neuropsychology |
11804 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 15 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
| Critic Issues Ethnic Minority |
15152 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Soc Cognition Human Inference |
15153 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 15 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
| Auditory Perception |
19915 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| TBD |
19916 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Study Design Optimization |
20600 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9502 Topical Research |
|
22535 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
22536 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
22537 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9559 New Course in Psychology |
|
| Teaching Methods: Introductio |
19727 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 10 / 20 | Daniel Willingham | Tu 11:30AM - 12:20PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
| Teaching Methods: Leading Sect |
19728 | 002 | Seminar (1) | Open | 13 / 20 | Daniel Willingham | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
| Teaching Methods: Instr of Rec |
19729 | 003 | Seminar (1) | Open | 4 / 20 | Daniel Willingham | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gilmer Hall 240 |
PSYC 9941 Readings in Psychology |
|
22083 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9980 Practicum in Case Consultation |
|
11364 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 12 / 25 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11363 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
12254 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
12256 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Brunjes | TBA | TBA |
12257 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gerald Clore | TBA | TBA |
12258 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
12259 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
12260 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
12261 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
12262 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
19921 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
12263 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Hill | TBA | TBA |
16264 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
12264 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
12265 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Michael Kubovy | TBA | TBA |
12266 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
12267 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
19922 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Meliza | TBA | TBA |
12268 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
12269 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
12270 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shigehiro Oishi | TBA | TBA |
12271 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
12272 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Dennis Proffitt | TBA | TBA |
12273 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nicholas Reppucci | TBA | TBA |
12274 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Salthouse | TBA | TBA |
12275 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
12276 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
12277 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
12278 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
12279 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Timo Von Oertzen | TBA | TBA |
14986 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
14994 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
15155 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Melvin Wilson | TBA | TBA |
15156 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
19924 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
Religion-African Religions |
RELA 2750 African Religions |
|
19759 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 242 |
19761 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
RELA 3559 New Course in African Religions |
|
| Rel. in African lit. and film |
19763 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
RELA 5620 Ritual & Remembrance |
|
20763 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 6 | Jalane Schmidt | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 287 |
Religion-Buddhism |
RELB 2100 Buddhism |
|
11366 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 121 / 120 | Karen Lang | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 101 |
11367 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michelle Walsh | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
11368 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Xxx Renqingduojie | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
11369 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Xxx Renqingduojie | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
15613 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michelle Walsh | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
15614 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Xxx Renqingduojie | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
15615 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michelle Walsh | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
RELB 2770 Daoism |
|
15616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 53 / 50 | William Hudson | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
22417 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Linghui Zhang | TBA | Web-Based Course |
22418 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Linghui Zhang | TBA | Web-Based Course |
22419 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 19 | Linghui Zhang | TBA | Web-Based Course |
RELB 3190 Buddhist Nirvana |
|
19767 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Karen Lang | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
RELB 3408 Tibetan Buddhist Philosophy |
|
16109 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | John Campbell | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
RELB 3559 New Course in Buddhism |
|
| Sutra in Words & Images |
21213 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Benedetta Lomi | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 162 |
RELB 5470 Literary Tibetan V |
|
14980 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Dominic Sur | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Contact Department |
RELB 5520 Seminar in Daoism |
|
15730 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 8 / 10 | William Hudson | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELB 5559 New Course in Buddhism |
|
| Buddhist Meditation |
19769 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Kurtis Schaeffer | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Sutra in Words & Images |
21214 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Benedetta Lomi | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 162 |
RELB 5800 Literary Tibetan VII |
|
14981 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 3 / 3 | Dominic Sur | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Contact Department |
RELB 8230 Advanced Literary and Spoken Tibetan |
|
15915 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 0 / 7 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8559 New Course in Buddhism |
|
| Advanced Pali |
20564 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 10 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Christianity |
RELC 1210 Hebrew Bible/Old Testament |
|
| Introduction to the Hebrew Bible/Old Testament |
15094 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 132 / 140 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Minor Hall 125 |
| Crosslisted as RELJ 1210 and RELC 1210; more seats available under RELJ 1210. |
15095 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Kyle Hughes | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
15096 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Oscar Tovar-Argueta | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
15097 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Kyle Hughes | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
15098 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kyle Hughes | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
15099 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ashley Tate | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
15100 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Ashley Tate | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
15101 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Oscar Tovar-Argueta | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
RELC 2050 The Rise of Christianity |
|
11372 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 60 | Karl Shuve | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 211 |
11374 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Charles Cotherman | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
11375 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charles Cotherman | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11373 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Charles Cotherman | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 114 |
RELC 2215 Mormonism and American Culture |
|
20423 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Kathleen Flake | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELC 2360 Elements of Christian Thought |
|
11376 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 178 / 180 | Paul Jones | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Minor Hall 125 |
| This course fulfills the Second Writing Requirement. |
11377 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Rachel Teubner | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 142 |
11378 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Rachel Teubner | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 141 |
11379 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Charles Gillespie | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
11380 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Rachel Teubner | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 142 |
11381 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Charles Gillespie | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
14207 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Ashleigh Elser | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
14885 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Charles Gillespie | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
14886 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Ashleigh Elser | Th 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
14887 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Ashleigh Elser | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
RELC 2401 History of American Catholicism |
|
19770 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Gerald Fogarty | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
RELC 3030 Jesus and the Gospels |
|
19772 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELC 3043 Themes in Eastern Orthodoxy: An Introduction |
|
19774 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELC 3056 In Defense of Sin |
|
16113 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | John Portmann | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELC 3447 History of Christian Ethics |
|
13831 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 45 | Margaret Mohrmann | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Dell 2 103 |
RELC 3559 New Course in Christianity |
|
| Apocryphal Christian Literatur |
20525 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Janet Spittler | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
RELC 5077 Pius XII, Hitler the US and WW II |
|
19776 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Gerald Fogarty | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Contact Department |
RELC 5158 History of Christian Ethics |
|
19777 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Margaret Mohrmann | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELC 5685 Orthodoxy and Heresy in Early Christianity |
|
19778 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Karl Shuve | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
RELC 5830 Love and Justice in Christian Ethics |
|
19779 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | James Childress | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
Religion-General Religion |
RELG 1010 Introduction to Western Religious Traditions |
|
11382 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 172 / 170 | Heather Warren | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
11383 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Daniel Wise | We 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
11386 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Isaac May | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
11388 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Isaac May | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Nau Hall 141 |
11385 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Daniel Wise | Mo 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11384 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Isaac May | Mo 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11387 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Leonard Lipscomb | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
15106 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Daniel Wise | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
15107 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Leonard Lipscomb | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
15108 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Leonard Lipscomb | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
RELG 2559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Theories of Religion |
19780 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | William Hudson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELG 2630 Business, Ethics, and Society |
|
13834 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Guy Aiken | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
13835 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Kendall Cox | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
13836 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 22 / 25 | Christina Mcrorie | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
13837 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 29 / 25 | Lauren Purnell | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 341 |
13838 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Petra Turner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
16725 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Travis Pickell | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
RELG 2650 Theology, Ethics, and Medicine |
|
11389 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 297 / 310 | James Childress | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Wilson Hall 402 |
11398 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 21 | Rebecca Levi | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11393 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | William Boyce | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 242 |
11402 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Caleb Hendrickson | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11391 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | William Boyce | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
11392 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Jeremy Fisher | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11395 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | William Boyce | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11403 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Jeremy Fisher | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
11399 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Rebecca Levi | We 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
11404 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Luke Kreider | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11401 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Caleb Hendrickson | We 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Maury Hall 110 |
11390 | 111 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Rebecca Levi | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
11396 | 112 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Jeremy Fisher | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11397 | 113 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 21 | Caleb Hendrickson | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 241 |
11400 | 114 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Luke Kreider | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 242 |
11394 | 115 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 21 | Luke Kreider | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
RELG 2700 Festivals of the Americas |
|
15109 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELG 3200 Martin, Malcolm, and America |
|
15658 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 9 / 10 | Mark Hadley | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
RELG 3360 Conquests and Religions in the Americas, 1400s-1830s |
|
15110 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 3559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Spirtual Writing |
19782 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 11 / 8 | Vanessa Ochs | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
| The Civil Rights Movement |
19783 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Charles Marsh | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
RELG 3780 Faulkner and the Bible |
|
19869 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | William Wilson | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELG 3820 Global Ethics & Climate Change |
|
20177 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Willis Jenkins | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 341 |
| co-listed as GDS 3820 |
RELG 4023 Bioethics Internship Seminar |
|
11852 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Margaret Mohrmann | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Barringer Wing 5382 |
RELG 4220 American Religious Autobiography |
|
15659 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Heather Warren | Mo 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELG 4500 Majors Seminar |
|
| God Politics and War |
16456 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Charles Mathewes | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
| Death and the Afterlife |
11903 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Benjamin Ray | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 142 |
| Religion and Psychology |
19784 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | John Portmann | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELG 4810 Poetry and Theology |
|
19785 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Kevin Hart | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELG 5070 Interpretation Theory |
|
19786 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Jennifer Geddes | Th 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
RELG 5088 Dostoevsky and Eliot: Notes from the Wasteland |
|
21149 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Vigen Guroian | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELG 5559 New Course in Religion |
|
| Reason and Love in Thought |
19787 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Asher Biemann | Th 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Office |
| Atheism and Literature |
19789 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Kevin Hart | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Kerchof Hall 120 |
RELG 5835 Ethnography and the Study of Religion |
|
16487 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Vanessa Ochs | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
RELG 7360 Theories and Methods in the Study of Religion |
|
11904 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Benjamin Ray+1 | Fr 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELG 7559 New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Semiotic, Pragmatism, Theology |
19790 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Peter Ochs | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Method & Inquiry in Rel Eth |
19791 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Charles Mathewes+1 | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
| Spirituality in America |
19792 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Matthew Hedstrom | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Rel Stud Theory & Method Rdngs |
21150 | 004 | Seminar (1) | Open | 5 / 10 | John Nemec | Tu 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
RELG 8350 Proseminar in Scripture Interpretation and Practice |
|
15729 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 7 / 16 | Peter Ochs | Th 7:00PM - 9:00PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
Religion-Hinduism |
RELH 2090 Hinduism |
|
19793 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 182 / 180 | John Nemec | TuTh 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
19794 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Kali Cape | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
19795 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Jue Liang | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
19796 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Open | 14 / 20 | Kali Cape | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
19797 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 25 / 20 | Jue Liang | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
19798 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Christopher Hiebert | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 411 |
19799 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Kali Cape | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
19800 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Christopher Hiebert | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
19801 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Christopher Hiebert | We 7:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
19802 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Jue Liang | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELH 2195 Theory and Practice of Yoga |
|
19803 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | John Campbell | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
19804 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Staff | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Slaughter Rec 115A-MP1 |
19805 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Staff | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Slaughter Rec 115A-MP1 |
19806 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Slaughter Rec 115A-MP1 |
RELH 5465 Shaiva Tantra |
|
20425 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | John Nemec | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELH 5559 New Course in Hinduism |
|
| Hindu Sanskrit Texts |
20730 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | John Nemec | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Ruffner Hall 125 |
Religion-Islam |
RELI 2070 Classical Islam |
|
11405 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 120 / 120 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
11407 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sara Aziz | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11406 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sara Aziz | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Brooks Hall 103 |
11408 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Syed Moulvi | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 341 |
16684 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Syed Moulvi | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Gilmer Hall 166 |
16685 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Syed Moulvi | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gilmer Hall 141 |
16686 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Sara Aziz | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELI 3110 Muhammad and the Qur'an |
|
22103 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shankar Nair | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Physics Bldg 210 |
RELI 3120 Sufism: Islamic Mysticism |
|
21826 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Shankar Nair | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 139 |
RELI 5559 New Course in Islam |
|
| Virtue and Knowledge in Islam |
19808 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 6 / 6 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | Mo 4:30PM - 7:00PM | Contact Department |
Religion-Judaism |
RELJ 1210 Hebrew Bible/Old Testament |
|
| Introduction to the Hebrew Bible/Old Testament |
15102 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 36 / 40 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Minor Hall 125 |
| Crosslisted as RELJ 1210 and RELC 1210 |
15103 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Oscar Tovar-Argueta | Th 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
15104 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ashley Tate | Th 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
RELJ 1410 Elementary Classical Hebrew I |
|
| Elementary Classical (Biblical) Hebrew I |
15105 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Gregory Goering | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Two years of classical (biblical) Hebrew will satisfy the undergraduate language requirement for the College of Arts and Sciences. Cross-listed as HEBR 1410. |
RELJ 2410 Intermediate Classical Hebrew I |
|
| Intermediate Classical (Biblical) Hebrew I |
11726 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 4 | Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
| Two years of classical (biblical) Hebrew will satisfy the undergraduate language requirement for the College of Arts and Sciences. Cross-listed as HEBR 2410. |
RELJ 3030 Jesus and the Gospels |
|
19773 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 11 / 10 | Janet Spittler | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 211 |
RELJ 3052 Responses to the Holocaust |
|
19809 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELJ 3170 Modern Jewish Thought |
|
16481 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELJ 3830 Talmud |
|
19810 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 20 | Elizabeth Alexander | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 242 |
RELJ 5210 Mishnah Seminar |
|
19811 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Elizabeth Alexander | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | TBA |
Religion-Special Topic |
RELS 4995 Independent Research |
|
11409 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 20 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
12589 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
13325 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13330 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
13331 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13332 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
13333 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
13334 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13335 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13337 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
13338 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
13339 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13340 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13341 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13342 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13343 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13344 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13345 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13346 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
13348 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13349 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13350 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13351 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13352 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13353 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13354 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13355 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13356 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13357 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
13358 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
13830 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
15029 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Harper | TBA | TBA |
15336 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Freeman | TBA | TBA |
RELS 4998 Distinguished Major Thesis I |
|
12573 | 002 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
12574 | 003 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13451 | 005 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13452 | 006 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
13453 | 007 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13454 | 008 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
13455 | 009 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
13456 | 010 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
13457 | 012 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13459 | 014 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
13460 | 015 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
13462 | 017 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13463 | 018 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13464 | 019 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13465 | 020 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13466 | 021 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13467 | 022 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13469 | 025 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13470 | 026 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13471 | 027 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13472 | 028 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13473 | 029 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13474 | 030 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13475 | 031 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13476 | 032 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13477 | 033 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13478 | 034 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13479 | 035 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
13480 | 036 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
13481 | 037 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
15772 | 038 | Independent Study (0) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8500 Topics for Supervised Study and Research |
|
| Elements of Christian Thought |
16743 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
| Classical Islam |
16794 | 002 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
| Intmed Classical Hebrew |
16795 | 003 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 2 | Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
| Advanced Arabic I |
15921 | 004 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bilal Maanaki | TBA | TBA |
| Buddhist Nirvana |
21194 | 005 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 2 / 5 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
| The Civil Rights Movement |
21206 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
| Elementary Classical Hebrew I |
21753 | 007 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
| Muhammad and the Qur'an |
22140 | 008 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
| Sufism: Islamic Mysticism |
22141 | 009 | Seminar (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8960 Thesis Research |
|
12606 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
13491 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13492 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
13493 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13494 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
13495 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
13496 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13498 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13504 | 011 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
13505 | 012 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
13507 | 014 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13510 | 015 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13511 | 016 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13515 | 017 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13516 | 018 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13517 | 019 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13518 | 020 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
13526 | 022 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13527 | 023 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13528 | 024 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13529 | 025 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13530 | 026 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13531 | 027 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13532 | 028 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13533 | 029 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13534 | 030 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13542 | 031 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13543 | 032 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
13544 | 033 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
13545 | 034 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13546 | 035 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8995 Research |
|
11411 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
11412 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
11410 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 50 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
12469 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
12470 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
12473 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
12474 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
12475 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
12476 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
12604 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
12605 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13120 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 1 | Jon Mikalson | TBA | TBA |
13129 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
13251 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13377 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13486 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13487 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13488 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13489 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13497 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13500 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13501 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13502 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13508 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13509 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13512 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13513 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13514 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13519 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13520 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13521 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13522 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13523 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
15020 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Micah Schwartzman | TBA | TBA |
15327 | 040 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
15337 | 041 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Freeman | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11413 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 50 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
12123 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
12168 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
12169 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
12477 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
12479 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
12480 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
12482 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
12483 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
13127 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13321 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13524 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13535 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13536 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13537 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13538 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
13540 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13541 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13551 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13552 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13555 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13556 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13558 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13559 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13560 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13561 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13562 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13563 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13564 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13565 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13566 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13567 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11414 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 20 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
12484 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
12485 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
12487 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
12488 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
12489 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
12490 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
13128 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13547 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13548 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13549 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
13550 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13554 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13557 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
13569 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13570 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13571 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13572 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
13573 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13575 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13576 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13612 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13613 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13614 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13615 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13616 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13617 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13618 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13619 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13620 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13621 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
12120 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
12121 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
12122 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
12455 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
12456 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
12457 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
12458 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
12459 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
12462 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
12602 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
12603 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
12607 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
12608 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
12609 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
12764 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
13125 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
13126 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13152 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13577 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13578 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13579 | 024 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13581 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13582 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13583 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13585 | 030 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
13586 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13587 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13588 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13589 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13590 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13591 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
22223 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11416 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Larry Bouchard | TBA | TBA |
12114 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
12115 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
12116 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
12117 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
12118 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
12119 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
12463 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
12465 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Harry Gamble | TBA | TBA |
12466 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
12468 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
12598 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Lang | TBA | TBA |
12599 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
12600 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
12601 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Childress | TBA | TBA |
12610 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13153 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
13592 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ahmed Al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
13593 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
13594 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
13595 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerald Fogarty | TBA | TBA |
13597 | 025 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vigen Guroian | TBA | TBA |
13598 | 026 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
13599 | 027 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
13600 | 028 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
13601 | 029 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Hudson | TBA | TBA |
13603 | 031 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
13604 | 032 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13605 | 033 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Margaret Mohrmann | TBA | TBA |
13606 | 034 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
13607 | 035 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vanessa Ochs | TBA | TBA |
13608 | 036 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Portmann | TBA | TBA |
13609 | 037 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Ray | TBA | TBA |
13610 | 038 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13611 | 039 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wilson | TBA | TBA |
Russian |
RUSS 1010 First-Year Russian |
|
11418 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 29 / 30 | Lilia Travisano | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:20AM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
11417 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 20 / 30 | Lilia Travisano | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
11419 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sarah Bumpus | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 241 |
11420 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Tierre Sanford | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 241 |
11421 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 13 / 20 | Abigail Hohn | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
RUSS 2010 Second-Year Russian |
|
11423 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 20 | Maria Ivanova | Tu 9:30AM - 10:20AM | Gibson Hall 241 |
11422 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Maria Ivanova | Tu 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
11424 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 18 | Mark Wayne | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Brooks Hall 103 |
14195 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 23 / 18 | Daniel Klim | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
RUSS 3010 Third-Year Russian |
|
19990 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 25 | Anna Kromin+1 | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
RUSS 3030 Intermediate Conversation |
|
15488 | 003 | Discussion (1) | Open | 4 / 7 | Kathleen Thompson | TuTh 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
RUSS 4010 Fourth-Year Russian |
|
11426 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Maria Ivanova | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
RUSS 4990 Senior Honors Thesis |
|
11428 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mark Elson | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 4998 Senior Thesis in Russian Studies |
|
11427 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Elson | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 5030 Advanced Russian I |
|
11429 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
RUSS 5050 Advanced Conversation |
|
11727 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 10 | Lilia Travisano | MoWe 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
11728 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 4 / 7 | Lilia Travisano | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Nau Hall 287 |
RUSS 5360 Gulag: Graduate Studies in History and Literature |
|
19305 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 8 / 7 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Nau Hall 287 |
RUSS 5390 The Russian Utopian Imagination |
|
20090 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 8 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
RUSS 5500 Selected Topics in Russian Literature |
|
| Nabokov and Emigré Literature |
19309 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 6) | Open | 6 / 9 | Julian Connolly | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
RUSS 8500 Topics in Russian Language and Literature |
|
22111 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 1 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 8999 Master's Thesis |
|
11430 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 20 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
12676 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Russian in Translation |
RUTR 2460 Civilization and Culture of Russia |
|
15802 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 35 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
RUTR 2740 Tolstoy in Translation |
|
19310 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 40 | David Herman | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
RUTR 3350 Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature |
|
15677 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 35 | Julian Connolly | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
RUTR 3390 Edens, Idylls, and Utopias in Russian Literature |
|
21128 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 17 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
Sanskrit |
SANS 1010 Elementary Sanskrit I |
|
11729 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
SANS 3016 Selections from the Kathasaritsagara of Somadeva |
|
19686 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 6 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 287 |
| Robert Hueckstedt | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
SANS 4993 Independent Study In Sanskrit |
|
22482 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
SANS 6010 Elementary Sanskrit I |
|
13793 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
SANS 6016 Selections from the Kathasaritsagara of Somadeva |
|
20726 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Nau Hall 287 |
| Robert Hueckstedt | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 287 |
SANS 8993 Independent Study in Sanskrit |
|
11431 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Architecture School |
SARC 3100 Principles and Practices of Arts Administration |
|
10110 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 40 | George Sampson | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
SARC 3103 Art Business |
|
20800 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 2) | Open | 10 / 20 | George Sampson | We 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
SARC 3104 Design Thinking |
|
10237 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 22 / 25 | George Sampson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
SARC 3559 New Course in Architecture |
|
| Built Environ & Public Health |
20192 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Schaeffer Somers+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
SARC 3993 Independent Study: School of Architecture |
|
20711 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 10 | George Sampson | TBA | TBA |
SARC 5010 Design Practicum Project Internship I |
|
10218 | 001 | Studio (6) | Open | 0 / 15 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
SARC 5103 Art Business |
|
20801 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 2) | Open | 2 / 5 | George Sampson | We 4:00PM - 5:30PM | Campbell Hall 135 |
SARC 5104 Design Thinking |
|
10265 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | George Sampson | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
SARC 5500 Special Topics in the School of Architecture |
|
| Water Sustainability |
19656 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 14 / 15 | Brian Richter | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Campbell Hall 220B |
SARC 5555 Visualization Elective |
|
| Chiaroscuro 1 |
10230 | 001 | Workshop (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Charles Menefee | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 405 |
| Info-graphics |
10260 | 002 | Workshop (1) | Open | 8 / 10 | Adalie Pierce-McManamon | Tu 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Campbell Hall 105 |
| workflows #process |
10273 | 004 | Workshop (1) | Open | 11 / 12 | Nicholas Knodt | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
| workflows #communication |
10274 | 005 | Workshop (1) | Open | 8 / 12 | Nicholas Knodt | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
| workflows #representation |
10275 | 006 | Workshop (1) | Open | 10 / 12 | Nicholas Knodt | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Campbell Hall 107 |
| ConcreteCasting,DesignThinking |
20346 | 007 | Workshop (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Alexander Kitchin | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | TBA |
| Design Comm & Public Speaking |
22182 | 008 | Workshop (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Asa Eslocker | Th 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Info-graphics |
22514 | 009 | Workshop (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Adalie Pierce-McManamon | We 4:00PM - 6:30PM | TBA |
SARC 5559 New Course in Architecture |
|
| Built Environ & Public Health |
20193 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Schaeffer Somers+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
SARC 5702 Introduction to Italian |
|
21918 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 14 / 20 | Cammy Brothers | TuTh 7:00PM - 8:30PM | Campbell Hall 220C |
SARC 5993 Independent Study: School of Architecture |
|
20712 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 10 | George Sampson | TBA | TBA |
SARC 6000 The Common Course |
|
10034 | 100 | Lecture (1) | Open | 78 / 96 | Asa Eslocker | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 158 |
10125 | 101 | Discussion (1) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Emilie Johnson | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 158 |
10126 | 102 | Discussion (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Emilie Johnson | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 305 |
10127 | 103 | Discussion (1) | Open | 28 / 30 | Emilie Johnson | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Campbell Hall 405 |
SARC 8120 Ethics, Politics, & Aesthetics |
|
22058 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Nana Last | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 158 |
SARC 9911 Research Colloquium I |
|
20390 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Closed | 5 / 5 | Nana Last | Mo 12:00PM - 2:00PM | Campbell Hall 425 |
South Asian Studies |
SAST 3701 Business and Banking in South Asia |
|
21196 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Geeta Patel | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
SAST 6701 Business and Banking in South Asia |
|
22393 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Geeta Patel | We 6:00PM - 8:30PM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
South Asian Literature in Translation |
SATR 3300 Literature & Society in South Asia: Breaking the Cast(e) |
|
20091 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Mehr Farooqi | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
SATR 7300 Literature & Society in South Asia: Breaking the Cast(e) |
|
20092 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mehr Farooqi | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
Slavic |
SLAV 2360 Dracula |
|
15335 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 74 / 75 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
19991 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 76 / 75 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
SLAV 8500 Topics in Slavic Languages and Literatures |
|
22515 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Maria Ivanova | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11432 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11433 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11434 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11435 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Slavic Folklore & Oral Literature |
SLFK 2140 Ritual and Demonology |
|
11436 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Anne Ingram | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:20PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
21252 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Viktoria Vutova | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
21253 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Viktoria Vutova | Mo 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
21254 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 11 / 11 | Viktoria Vutova | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
Sociology |
SOC 1010 Introductory Sociology |
|
11437 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 202 / 200 | Fauzia Husain+3 | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Wilson Hall 402 |
11438 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Fauzia Husain | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11442 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Paul Rosenstein | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Brooks Hall 103 |
11443 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Paul Rosenstein | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 342 |
11440 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Paul Rosenstein | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11439 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Josh Chen | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
11444 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Josh Chen | Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11445 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Paul Rosenstein | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
11441 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Fauzia Husain | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 291 |
13304 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Josh Chen | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
13305 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Fauzia Husain | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
SOC 2052 Sociology of the Family |
|
11446 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 181 / 180 | William Wilcox | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Minor Hall 125 |
11452 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Lynn | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11447 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Samuel Richardson | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
19666 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Samuel Richardson | Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11448 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Diana Catalina Vallejo Pedraza | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11449 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Samuel Richardson | Fr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 115 |
11451 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Lynn | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11450 | 107 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Andrew Lynn | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Pavilion VIII 103 |
15342 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Diana Catalina Vallejo Pedraza | Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
15750 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Diana Catalina Vallejo Pedraza | Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 242 |
SOC 2220 Social Problems |
|
15574 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 121 / 120 | Paul Kingston | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Maury Hall 209 |
15581 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Fowler | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
15582 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Fowler | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
15583 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michael Fowler | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Maury Hall 113 |
15584 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Corin Fox | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 262 |
19667 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Corin Fox | Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 242 |
19668 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Corin Fox | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SOC 2230 Criminology |
|
15575 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 179 / 180 | Robert McConnell | MoWe 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Nau Hall 101 |
15588 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Claire Maiers | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
15589 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Joris Gjata | Th 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
15590 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Joris Gjata | Th 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gilmer Hall 225 |
15591 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Anna Cameron | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Bryan Hall 235 |
15592 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Joris Gjata | Th 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Gibson Hall 242 |
15593 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 17 / 20 | Claire Maiers | Th 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
15595 | 108 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Cameron | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
15596 | 109 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Anna Cameron | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
20151 | 110 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Claire Maiers | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SOC 2320 Gender and Society |
|
16007 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 118 / 120 | Rachel Rinaldo | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Wilson Hall 301 |
16008 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Gabriella Smith | Fr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
16009 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gabriella Smith | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 242 |
16010 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Blake Silver | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Clark Hall G054 |
16011 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Gabriella Smith | Fr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | Cocke Hall 101 |
16012 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Blake Silver | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Dell 2 102 |
16013 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Blake Silver | Fr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Dell 2 102 |
SOC 2442 Systems of Inequality |
|
16016 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 61 / 60 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:20AM | Ruffner Hall G004 |
16018 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Candace Miller | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
16019 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Candace Miller | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
16020 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Candace Miller | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 2595 Special Topics in Sociology |
|
| Immigration & Society |
21926 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Milton Vickerman | MoWe 4:00PM - 5:15PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
SOC 3020 Introduction to Social Theory |
|
11453 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 80 / 80 | Stephan Fuchs | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:20PM | Ruffner Hall G008 |
11456 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sarah Mosseri | We 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
11454 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sarah Mosseri | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
11455 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sarah Mosseri | We 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11457 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Sarah Mosseri | We 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SOC 3056 Culture and Power |
|
16616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Rachel Rinaldo | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3120 Sociology Research Workshop |
|
11458 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 70 / 72 | Thomas Guterbock | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Physics Bldg 204 |
11461 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Kara Fitzgibbon | Fr 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 041 |
11460 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kara Fitzgibbon | Fr 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
11459 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Hexuan Zhang | Fr 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Bryan Hall 203 |
13807 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Hexuan Zhang | Th 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Gibson Hall 041 |
SOC 3310 Sociology of Self |
|
19670 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 35 | Simone Polillo | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
SOC 3410 Race and Ethnic Relations |
|
11462 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Milton Vickerman | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
SOC 3470 Sociology of Development |
|
11463 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Rae Blumberg | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
SOC 3480 Sociology of Globalization |
|
16479 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 35 | Simone Polillo | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3490 Cities and Cultures |
|
15576 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 35 | Ekaterina Makarova | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
SOC 3559 New Course in Sociology |
|
| Chinese Society |
20645 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 40 | Yingyao Wang | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
SOC 3640 Human Society in History |
|
20126 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Jagdish Kumar | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3700 Health and Society |
|
21191 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 35 | Miranda Waggoner | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Clark Hall 101 |
SOC 4053 Sociology of Education |
|
16717 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Paul Kingston | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
SOC 4070 Sociology of Art |
|
19672 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Sarah Corse | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 111 |
SOC 4140 Sociology of Consumption |
|
15064 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Ekaterina Makarova | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 383 |
SOC 4350 Comparative Gender Stratification |
|
15577 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Rae Blumberg | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 242 |
SOC 4380 Violence & Media |
|
21433 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Claire Raymond | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SOC 4810 Undergraduate Internship Programs Seminar |
|
11464 | 100 | Seminar (4) | Open | 21 / 25 | Karen Farber+1 | Mo 6:00PM - 7:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11471 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 21 / 26 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
11465 | 200 | Seminar (4) | Open | 22 / 25 | Karen Farber+1 | Mo 3:30PM - 5:20PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11472 | 201 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 22 / 25 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
11466 | 300 | Seminar (4) | Open | 20 / 25 | Karen Farber+1 | Tu 8:00AM - 9:50AM | Nau Hall 242 |
11473 | 301 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 20 / 25 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
11467 | 400 | Seminar (4) | Open | 8 / 25 | Karen Farber | We 3:30PM - 5:20PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11474 | 401 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 8 / 25 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
11468 | 500 | Seminar (4) | Open | 19 / 25 | J. Seder+1 | Tu 3:30PM - 5:20PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11475 | 501 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 19 / 25 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
11469 | 600 | Seminar (4) | Open | 9 / 25 | Karen Farber | We 3:30PM - 5:20PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11476 | 601 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 9 / 25 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
11470 | 700 | Seminar (4) | Open | 35 / 90 | Karen Farber | TBA | TBA |
11477 | 701 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 35 / 90 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
SOC 4970 Special Studies in Sociology |
|
11478 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
SOC 4980 Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
11730 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Ekaterina Makarova | TBA | TBA |
SOC 4981 Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing |
|
15578 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 12 | Ekaterina Makarova | TBA | TBA |
SOC 5020 Introduction to Statistics |
|
22115 | 100 | Seminar (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | William Wilcox | Mo 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Randall Hall 112 |
22116 | 101 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Staff | Fr 2:00PM - 4:30PM | GIlmer Hall 155 |
SOC 5030 Classical Sociological Theory |
|
11731 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Stephan Fuchs | Th 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5056 Sociology of Culture |
|
19673 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Isaac Reed | We 2:00PM - 4:30PM | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5080 Comparative Historical Sociology |
|
19674 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Jagdish Kumar | Tu 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5140 Qualitative Methods |
|
20578 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Sarah Corse | Tu 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8030 Sociological Issues |
|
11733 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 14 / 55 | Jeffrey Olick | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
SOC 8559 New Course in Sociology |
|
| Inequality in Higher Education |
21232 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Josipa Roksa | Mo 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Dell 2 102 |
SOC 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11479 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 50 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
SOC 8999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11480 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
15458 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrea Press | TBA | TBA |
15459 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
15478 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sabrina Pendergrass | TBA | TBA |
15485 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ekaterina Makarova | TBA | TBA |
21234 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 25 | James Hunter | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9010 Directed Reading |
|
11481 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Ekaterina Makarova | TBA | TBA |
20709 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
21222 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Rachel Rinaldo | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9050 Research Apprenticeship |
|
11482 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11483 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
14968 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrea Press | TBA | TBA |
22211 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
14969 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
14976 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Rae Blumberg | TBA | TBA |
15323 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Sarah Corse | TBA | TBA |
15435 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | James Hunter | TBA | TBA |
21158 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
11484 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
14964 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
14965 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Milton Vickerman | TBA | TBA |
14966 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Sarah Corse | TBA | TBA |
14967 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 10 | James Hunter | TBA | TBA |
15308 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Andrea Press | TBA | TBA |
15796 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jagdish Kumar | TBA | TBA |
15842 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Stephan Fuchs | TBA | TBA |
20683 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 10 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
Spanish |
SPAN 1010 Elementary Spanish |
|
11487 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11485 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11486 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Jessica Daves | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
15891 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 211 |
SPAN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Spanish |
|
11491 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gibson Hall 142 |
11490 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 241 |
11488 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Laura Aguilar Garcia | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Shannon House 109 |
11489 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Julianna White | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
16323 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anthony Pasero-o'malley | MoWeFr 8:00AM - 8:50AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
16324 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Julianna White | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
16325 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Julianna White | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
15598 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Shannon House 109 |
15777 | 009 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 16 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Shannon House 109 |
15778 | 010 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 16 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Shannon House 109 |
SPAN 2010 Intermediate Spanish |
|
11499 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Thomas Antorino | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
11497 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Loreto Romero Martinez Eiroa | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
11496 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Joseph Paola | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11498 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nicole Bonino | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Minor Hall 130 |
11495 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Margaret Czerwien | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11504 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Pamela Rini | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
19349 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rebekah Coble | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 332 |
11501 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Pamela Rini | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
11493 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Pamela Rini | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
11502 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Joanne Britland | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11503 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
19352 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Peter Gullette | MoWeFr 3:00PM - 3:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11508 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Anne Leister | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
11507 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nasser Meerkhan | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Shannon House 109 |
19354 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Peter Gullette | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11492 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Marina Escamez Ballesta | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11494 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Marina Escamez Ballesta | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
15400 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Marina Escamez Ballesta | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
15401 | 023 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Peter Gullette | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
15779 | 024 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Jessica Marroquin | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
15780 | 025 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Jessica Marroquin | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 389 |
SPAN 2020 Advanced Intermediate Spanish |
|
11921 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11922 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Aaron Castroverde | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Shannon House 108 |
11923 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Carrie Bramlet | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11924 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Carrie Bramlet | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
11925 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Paula Sprague | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
16327 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rosana Colon Basora | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
11926 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
11927 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
11928 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Cara Goman | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11930 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Nora Benedict | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
11931 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Cara Goman | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11932 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Kristin Hilgartner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
11933 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kristin Hilgartner | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
11934 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nora Benedict | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 489 |
15402 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Aaron Castroverde | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Shannon House 108 |
15403 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 18 | Aaron Castroverde | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Shannon House 108 |
15404 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ana Tello | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Shannon House 111 |
15405 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ana Tello | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Shannon House 111 |
15781 | 023 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Rosana Colon Basora | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
19356 | 025 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Carrie Bramlet | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
21919 | 026 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 17 / 18 | Manuel Alejandro Barrantes Segura | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
21920 | 027 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Manuel Alejandro Barrantes Segura | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
SPAN 3010 Grammar and Composition I |
|
11512 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elena Neacsu | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11510 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria Esther Poveda Moreno | MoWeFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11511 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Elena Neacsu | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11509 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria Esther Poveda Moreno | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11513 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kristin Connor | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11514 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Maria Esther Poveda Moreno | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
11515 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Daniel Zimmerman | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
11516 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Daniel Zimmerman | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
16193 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kristin Connor | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 268 |
19375 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Daniel Harrison | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
19376 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Daniel Harrison | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
21924 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Ana Escalante Banuelos | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Bryan Hall 312 |
SPAN 3020 Grammar and Composition II |
|
11517 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria del Carmen Moreno Diaz | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Gibson Hall 041 |
11518 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Maria del Carmen Moreno Diaz | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 041 |
SPAN 3032 Conversation Cinema - Spain |
|
19378 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | David Gies | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 027 |
SPAN 3040 Business Spanish |
|
11521 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 18 | Nicholas Wolters | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11520 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Nicholas Wolters | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
15378 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Alicia Buckenmeyer | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
15379 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Alicia Buckenmeyer | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SPAN 3300 Texts and Interpretation |
|
11524 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 064 |
11525 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Zachary Ludington | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Shannon House 108 |
11522 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 16 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
11526 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Paula Sprague | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
16194 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Daniel Zimmerman | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 241 |
16332 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Paula Sprague | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
21724 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | New Cabell Hall 303 |
SPAN 3400 Survey of Spanish Literature I (Middle Ages to 1700) |
|
11527 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 25 | Ricardo Padron | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Dell 2 101 |
SPAN 3410 Survey of Spanish Literature II (1700 to Present) |
|
11528 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 25 | Andrew Anderson | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SPAN 3420 Survey of Latin American Literature I (Colonial to 1900) |
|
19379 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Allison Bigelow | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Nau Hall 141 |
| This course will be taught by Assistant Professor Allison Bigelow (ambigelow@wm.edu) |
SPAN 3430 Survey of Latin American Literature II (1900 to Present) |
|
21723 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Gillian Price | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Nau Hall 341 |
SPAN 4040 Translation from Spanish to English |
|
11919 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Zachary Ludington | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Shannon House 109 |
16196 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Gillian Price | MoWeFr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Shannon House 109 |
16197 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 16 | Gillian Price | MoWeFr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Shannon House 108 |
14043 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Zachary Ludington | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Shannon House 108 |
SPAN 4310 Latin American Women Writers from 1900 to the Present |
|
21714 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 24 / 22 | Maria-Ines Lagos | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SPAN 4320 Contemporary Latin-American Short Fiction |
|
19380 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 26 / 22 | Nestor Martinez | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
SPAN 4500 Special Topics Seminar: Literature |
|
| Interpreting Colonial LatAm |
| Interpreting Colonial Latin America: Translators, Messengers, and Go-Betweens |
15600 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 22 | Allison Bigelow | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Minor Hall 130 |
| NB: This course will be taught by Assistant Professor Allison Bigelow (ambigelow@wm.edu). |
| Love, Power and Politics |
19382 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 23 / 22 | Maria-Ines Lagos | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Minor Hall 130 |
SPAN 4520 Special Topics Seminar: Culture and Civilization |
|
| Sephardic Jews and Conversos |
19364 | 001 | Seminar (3 - 6) | Open | 17 / 20 | Alison Weber | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
| Students who wish to have this course count toward the Spanish major will be required to write one of the short papers in Spanish and use some Spanish sources for their research paper. No prior knowledge of Spanish is necessary for other students. |
SPAN 4621 Latin American Women Poets |
|
19365 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 20 / 22 | Gustavo Pellon | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SPAN 4700 Spanish Culture and Civilization |
|
16182 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | David Gies | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 110 |
SPAN 4980 Distinguished majors colloquium |
|
15159 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Alison Weber | Mo 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
| Alison Weber | We 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Contact Department |
SPAN 4993 Independent Study |
|
16808 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Nasser Meerkhan | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 5559 New Course in Spanish |
|
| Sephardic Jews and Conversos |
20355 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 5 | Alison Weber | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
| DMPs in Spanish will be required to write their research paper in Spanish. No prior knowledge of Spanish is necessary for other students. |
SPAN 5750 Contemporary Spanish Literature |
|
19367 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Andrew Anderson | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 287 |
SPAN 7220 History of the Language |
|
11798 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 18 | Joel Rini | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Shannon House 108 |
SPAN 7559 New Course in Spanish |
|
| Don Quixote |
| Don Quixote |
19370 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Ricardo Padron | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
SPAN 7840 Spanish-American Fiction |
|
19372 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Nestor Martinez | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Shannon House 108 |
SPAN 7860 Regional Literature |
|
| A Cuba of the Mind |
19373 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Gustavo Pellon | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
SPAN 8210 Teaching Foreign Languages |
|
11530 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Emily Scida | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 068 |
SPAN 8995 Guided Research |
|
22216 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Allison Bigelow | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11531 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Andrew Anderson | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 9998 Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11532 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 24 / 40 | Andrew Anderson | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12041 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrew Anderson | TBA | TBA |
13252 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Randolph Pope | TBA | TBA |
16689 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
16713 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Fernando Opere | TBA | TBA |
21200 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edmondo Gerli | TBA | TBA |
21250 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alison Weber | TBA | TBA |
21861 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Maria-Ines Lagos | TBA | TBA |
Statistics |
STAT 2020 Introduction to Biostatistics |
|
19713 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 60 / 60 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
22084 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Jessica Curran | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
22085 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 40 / 40 | Jessica Curran | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
STAT 2120 Introduction to Statistical Analysis |
|
11533 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 241 / 260 | Dan Spitzner | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Maury Hall 209 |
11534 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 175 / 240 | Dan Spitzner | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:20AM | Maury Hall 209 |
16545 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 216 / 240 | Dan Spitzner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:20PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
11535 | 101 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 42 / 44 | Yin Zhang | MoWe 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11536 | 102 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Yin Zhang | MoWe 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11537 | 103 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Qiannan Yin | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11538 | 104 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 43 / 44 | Qiannan Yin | MoWe 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11539 | 105 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Taylor Brown | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
16807 | 106 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Taylor Brown | MoWe 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11540 | 107 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 42 / 44 | Taylor Brown | MoWe 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11541 | 108 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Qiannan Yin | MoWe 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11544 | 109 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 36 / 44 | Chenyi Pan | MoWe 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11542 | 110 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 42 / 44 | Yin Zhang | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:20AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
11543 | 111 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 43 / 44 | Chenyi Pan | TuTh 10:30AM - 11:20AM | Monroe Hall 134 |
16546 | 112 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 42 / 44 | Chenyi Pan | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:20PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
16547 | 113 | Laboratory (4) | Closed | 44 / 44 | Paul Diver | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:20PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
16548 | 114 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 40 / 44 | Paul Diver | TuTh 4:30PM - 5:20PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
16549 | 115 | Laboratory (4) | Open | 38 / 44 | Paul Diver | TuTh 5:30PM - 6:20PM | Monroe Hall 134 |
STAT 2559 New Course in Statistics |
|
| Intro Programming for Apps |
20721 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 50 | Katherine Holcomb | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Coding in Matlab/Mathematica |
21750 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 30 | Thomas Hall | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
STAT 3080 From Data to Knowledge |
|
15299 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 38 | Malathi Veeraraghavan | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Staff | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
16721 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 41 / 40 | Caitlin Steiner | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Staff | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
STAT 3120 Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
16292 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 60 | Gretchen Martinet | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Maury Hall 115 |
20082 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 60 | Gretchen Martinet | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
STAT 3430 Statistical Computing with SAS and R |
|
16290 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 53 / 60 | Amber Tomas | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Gibson Hall 211 |
| Staff | Fr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Gibson Hall 211 |
STAT 4993 Independent Study |
|
22087 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Amber Tomas | TBA | TBA |
STAT 5120 Applied Linear Models |
|
16289 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 34 / 60 | Yong Ming Woo | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Maury Hall 104 |
| Staff | Mo 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Chemistry Bldg 304 |
STAT 5170 Applied Time Series |
|
19714 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 57 / 60 | Yong Ming Woo | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Dell 1 105 |
| Staff | Mo 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Nau Hall 211 |
STAT 5410 Introduction to Statistical Software |
|
16722 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 38 / 35 | Gretchen Martinet | MoWeFr 11:00AM - 11:50AM | New Cabell Hall 058 |
STAT 5430 Statistical Computing with SAS and R |
|
19712 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 28 / 35 | Amber Tomas | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
| Staff | Fr 1:00PM - 1:50PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
STAT 5999 Topics in Statistics |
|
22531 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 5 | Jeffrey Holt | TBA | TBA |
STAT 6021 Linear Models for Data Science |
|
21902 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Jeffrey Holt | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Monroe Hall 124 |
STAT 6120 Linear Models |
|
14990 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 37 / 35 | Tingting Zhang | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
| Staff | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 368 |
STAT 6130 Applied Multivariate Statistics |
|
19716 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 43 / 48 | Jianhui Zhou | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
| Staff | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Maury Hall 115 |
STAT 6190 Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
14954 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 36 / 35 | Chao Du | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemistry Bldg 260 |
STAT 6440 Introduction to Bayesian Methods |
|
20083 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 21 / 40 | Tingting Zhang | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 232 |
| Staff | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 309 |
STAT 6510 Advanced Data Experience |
|
20769 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 10 | Dan Spitzner | TBA | TBA |
STAT 7200 Advanced Probability Theory for Applied Scientists |
|
19715 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 20 | Daniel Keenan | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Contact Department |
STAT 9993 Directed Reading |
|
15923 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 9) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Holt | TBA | TBA |
STAT 9999 Non-Topical Research |
|
12039 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Holt | TBA | TBA |
15030 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 12 / 30 | Dan Spitzner | TBA | TBA |
16826 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tingting Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16827 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jianhui Zhou | TBA | TBA |
16828 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Keenan | TBA | TBA |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 1000 Introduction to Technical Communications for Non-Native Speakers |
|
17690 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall D115 |
STS 1500 Science, Technology, and Contemporary Issues |
|
| Great Inventions |
18485 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 198 / 200 | W Carlson | Tu 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Minor Hall 125 |
| Great Inventions |
18670 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 155 / 150 | W Carlson | Tu 5:15PM - 6:30PM | Rice Hall 130 |
| Great Inventions |
20189 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 49 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Tu 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20190 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Douglass Reed+1 | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20191 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 40 / 48 | Douglass Reed+1 | Tu 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20195 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 36 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 9:00AM - 10:15AM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20196 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 45 / 48 | Douglass Reed+1 | We 12:00PM - 1:15PM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20197 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 44 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20198 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 44 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20199 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Closed | 48 / 48 | Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall A238 |
| Great Inventions |
20215 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Benjamin Laugelli+2 | Tu 5:15PM - 6:30PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
| Benjamin Laugelli+1 | Th 5:15PM - 6:30PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
STS 2500 Science and Technology in Social and Global Context |
|
| Entrepreneurship & Financing |
17748 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 28 / 25 | James Cheng+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Tech&Policy:Intent Meets Proc |
18318 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 25 | David Slutzky | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Startup Oper for Entrepreneurs |
18568 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 67 / 60 | Douglas Muir | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Strategies for Entrepreneurs |
20204 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 25 | Douglas Muir | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Engineers & Art of the Deal |
20205 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 25 | Milton Whitfield | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
20227 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | James Groves+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
| Inform Tech, Ethics & Policy |
18566 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 35 / 36 | Deborah Johnson | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Inform Tech, Ethics & Policy |
18567 | 100 | Discussion (3) | Open | 15 / 18 | Deborah Johnson | Th 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Inform Tech, Ethics & Policy |
18569 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Deborah Johnson | Th 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall D222 |
STS 2993 Independent Study: Technology and Society |
|
22408 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Michael Gorman | TBA | TBA |
STS 3500 Advanced Topics in Technology and Society |
|
| Debating Sci in Modern America |
21280 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Sarah Milov | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Nau Hall 242 |
STS 4110 The Business of New Product Development |
|
17720 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Michael King | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall D221 |
17719 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 42 / 35 | Michael King | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
STS 4500 STS and Engineering Practice |
|
17749 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Norton | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17750 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Norton | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17751 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Peter Norton | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
17752 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
17753 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Sean Ferguson | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
17754 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Michael Gorman | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
18319 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | James Groves+1 | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
18320 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Catherine Baritaud | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
18494 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Jong Min Lee | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
18321 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 31 / 30 | Jong Min Lee | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
18322 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Lisa Messeri | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
18323 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Lisa Messeri | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
18324 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
18325 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
18326 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 27 / 25 | Jong Min Lee | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
18327 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Rider Foley | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
18571 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 30 | Michael Gorman | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
18572 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 30 | Sean Ferguson | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Thornton Hall E304 |
20206 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | John Brown | TuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AM | Thornton Hall E304 |
20207 | 021 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | John Brown | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Thornton Hall E304 |
20208 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Rider Foley | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Rice Hall 032 |
20210 | 024 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 29 / 29 | Sean Ferguson | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Thornton Hall D223 |
18573 | 025 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 64 / 60 | Matthew Eisler | Tu 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
18598 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 34 / 30 | Matthew Eisler | Th 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Thornton Hall D221 |
18599 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Matthew Eisler | Th 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Thornton Hall D115 |
STS 4600 The Engineer, Ethics, and Professional Responsibility |
|
17691 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 20 | Toluwalogo Odumosu | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Rice Hall 011 |
STS 5500 Topics in Technology and Society |
|
| Tech&Policy:Intent Meets Proc |
22110 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 3 | David Slutzky | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
22491 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 3 | Lisa Messeri | TBA | TBA |
Systems & Information Engineering |
SYS 2001 Systems Engineering Concepts |
|
17692 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 65 / 70 | K White+1 | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
17693 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 65 | K White+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
SYS 2055 Technology Leaders Colloquium |
|
20684 | 001 | Lecture (0.5) | Open | 85 / 90 | Robert Bailey | We 5:00PM - 6:00PM | Thornton Hall E303 |
SYS 2057 Management of E-Commerce Systems |
|
17694 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 65 | Barry Horowitz | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
SYS 3021 Deterministic Decision Models |
|
17695 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 55 / 60 | Peter Beling+1 | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
18221 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 57 / 60 | Peter Beling+1 | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Olsson Hall 009 |
SYS 3023 Human Machine Interface |
|
17696 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 100 | Gregory Gerling | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3055 Systems Engineering Design Colloquium I |
|
17726 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 94 / 100 | Robert Bailey | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4021 Linear Statistical Models |
|
17697 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 53 / 55 | Donald Brown+1 | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
18364 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 42 / 55 | Donald Brown+1 | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
17699 | 100 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 44 / 55 | Donald Brown+1 | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Donald Brown+1 | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17698 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 51 / 55 | Donald Brown+1 | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Donald Brown+1 | Mo 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
SYS 4053 Systems Design I |
|
17710 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 100 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
17707 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
17708 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
17709 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
17701 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Alfredo Garcia | TBA | TBA |
17706 | 006 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
18425 | 007 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17705 | 008 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Stephanie Guerlain | TBA | TBA |
17714 | 009 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
17712 | 010 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | David Slutzky+1 | TBA | TBA |
17700 | 011 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
17702 | 012 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Gregory Lewin | TBA | TBA |
17703 | 013 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Gregory Lewin | TBA | TBA |
17704 | 014 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Gregory Lewin | TBA | TBA |
17711 | 015 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
17713 | 016 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
18715 | 017 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
18749 | 018 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
18750 | 019 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
18751 | 020 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
18753 | 022 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | K White+1 | TBA | TBA |
22442 | 023 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
22534 | 024 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
22552 | 025 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Susan Donohue | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4054 Systems Design II |
|
20601 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
22352 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Michael Gorman | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4055 Systems Engineering Design Colloquium II |
|
18370 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 95 / 100 | Robert Bailey | Tu 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4501 Special Topics in Systems and Information Engineering |
|
18785 | 001 | Independent Study (0.5 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4581 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
18703 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Allan Thompson | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
SYS 4995 Supervised Projects in Systems Engineering |
|
18520 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 3 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
18632 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 4 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
18646 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
18736 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 1 / 5 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18739 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Closed | 7 / 5 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
18784 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Gregory Lewin | TBA | TBA |
18788 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 5 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
18799 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 0 / 15 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
18801 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 6) | Open | 3 / 15 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6001 Introduction to Systems Engineering |
|
17715 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 32 | William Scherer | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Rice Hall 032 |
21263 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 30 | William Scherer | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Desktop-Synchronous |
SYS 6003 Optimization I |
|
17716 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 37 | James Lark | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Olsson Hall 011 |
SYS 6005 Stochastic Systems I |
|
17717 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 39 | Alfredo Garcia | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
SYS 6012 Dynamic Systems |
|
18371 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 14 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Olsson Hall 103 |
SYS 6021 Linear Statistical Models |
|
18468 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 25 | Donald Brown+1 | MoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
SYS 6034 Discrete-Event Stochastic Simulation |
|
18365 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | K White | TuTh 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Olsson Hall 011 |
SYS 6041 Ethics in Engineering Research & Practice (EERP) |
|
21138 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 15 | Garrick Louis+1 | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Olsson Hall 104 |
SYS 6097 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17809 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
17810 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
17811 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
22493 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 3 | Lisa Messeri | TBA | TBA |
17813 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfredo Garcia | TBA | TBA |
17814 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17815 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yacov Haimes | TBA | TBA |
17816 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
17817 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
17819 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
18267 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
18727 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Lau | TBA | TBA |
22500 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6581 Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
18704 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Allan Thompson | Mo 6:30PM - 9:00PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
SYS 6993 Independent Study |
|
18661 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 5 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18699 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
18781 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 5 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
18783 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
18701 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
18714 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
22318 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
22319 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 7075 Bayesian Forecast-Decision Theory |
|
20261 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 16 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWe 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Mechanical Engr Bldg 347 |
SYS 7096 Systems Engineering Colloquium |
|
18367 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 24 / 40 | Garrick Louis | Fr 2:00PM - 3:30PM | Olsson Hall 005 |
SYS 7581 Advanced Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Mgmt Hyperglycemia in IC Unit |
22311 | 001 | Seminar (1 - 3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Leon Farhi+1 | Tu 5:00PM - 6:15PM | Olsson Hall 103 |
SYS 7993 Independent Study |
|
18673 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
18724 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
18730 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
18782 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
22499 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 10 | Yacov Haimes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8995 Supervised Project Research |
|
18660 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
18780 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
22248 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
22360 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
22361 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
22520 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yacov Haimes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8999 Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
18240 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
18241 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
18243 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alfredo Garcia | TBA | TBA |
18244 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
18681 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
18245 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yacov Haimes | TBA | TBA |
18246 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
18247 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
18248 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
18249 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gerard Learmonth | TBA | TBA |
18250 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
18251 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
18252 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
18382 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
18546 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
18733 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Lau | TBA | TBA |
19557 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
21822 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | K White | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9997 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17821 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
17822 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
17823 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
17828 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alfredo Garcia | TBA | TBA |
17829 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17830 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yacov Haimes | TBA | TBA |
17831 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
17832 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
17833 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
18180 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | K White | TBA | TBA |
22391 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
18268 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
18293 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gerard Learmonth | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9999 Dissertation |
|
17718 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Donald Brown | TBA | TBA |
17782 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
17838 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Bailey | TBA | TBA |
17839 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 7 / 30 | Peter Beling | TBA | TBA |
17845 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Alfredo Garcia | TBA | TBA |
17846 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
19558 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Amy LaViers Minnick | TBA | TBA |
17849 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yacov Haimes | TBA | TBA |
17851 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Barry Horowitz | TBA | TBA |
17852 | 014 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
17853 | 015 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
17854 | 016 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gerard Learmonth | TBA | TBA |
17855 | 017 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Stephen Patek | TBA | TBA |
17856 | 018 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
17857 | 019 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Smith | TBA | TBA |
17858 | 020 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | K White | TBA | TBA |
18273 | 021 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jae Lee | TBA | TBA |
18718 | 022 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
21854 | 023 | Independent Study (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Matthew Gerber | TBA | TBA |
Tibetan |
TBTN 1010 Elementary Tibetan I |
|
11847 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 1 / 6 | Tsetan Nepali | MoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Clark Hall 043 |
TBTN 2010 Intermediate Tibetan I |
|
11848 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 2 / 5 | Tsetan Nepali | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall 043 |
TBTN 3010 Advanced Modern Tibetan I |
|
11849 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 2 | Tsetan Nepali | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Tsetan Nepali | Fr 4:30PM - 5:30PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
TBTN 3030 Advanced Modern Tibetan III |
|
11850 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 7 | Tsetan Nepali | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Tsetan Nepali | Fr 4:30PM - 5:30PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
TBTN 8010 Elementary Tibetan I |
|
15762 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 1 / 6 | Tsetan Nepali | MoTuWeThFr 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Clark Hall 043 |
TBTN 8011 Intermediate Tibetan I |
|
15768 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 1 / 3 | Tsetan Nepali | MoTuWeThFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Clark Hall 043 |
TBTN 8012 Advanced Modern Tibetan I |
|
15769 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 5 | Tsetan Nepali | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Tsetan Nepali | Fr 4:30PM - 5:30PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
TBTN 8030 Advanced Modern Tibetan III |
|
15763 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 2 / 2 | Tsetan Nepali | MoWeFr 12:00PM - 12:50PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Tsetan Nepali | Fr 4:30PM - 5:30PM | New Cabell Hall 038 |
University Studies |
UNST 2810 Introduction to Academic Research |
|
22227 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Brian Cullaty | Th 3:30PM - 4:20PM | New Cabell Hall 415 |
22228 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 16 / 20 | Laura Hawthorne | Fr 2:00PM - 2:50PM | New Cabell Hall 395 |
UNST 2820 Internship for Credit |
|
19191 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 30 / 60 | Everette Fortner | Fr 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Dell 1 105 |
| Everette Fortner | Fr 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Dell 1 105 |
| Everette Fortner | Fr 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Dell 1 105 |
UNST 8130 Teaching & Learning in Higher Education |
|
19193 | 001 | Seminar (0) | Open | 21 / 30 | Matthew Trevett-Smith | Fr 2:00PM - 4:00PM | Monroe Hall 110 |
Urdu |
URDU 2010 Intermediate Urdu |
|
15694 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 10 | Griffith Chaussee | MoWe 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Monroe Hall 113 |
| Staff | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Monroe Hall 113 |
URDU 3010 Advanced Urdu I |
|
15318 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 8 | Griffith Chaussee | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
URDU 3300 Readings in Urdu Poetry: An Ongoing Mahfil |
|
20094 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Mehr Farooqi | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
URDU 4993 Independent Study in Urdu |
|
11547 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 3) | Open | 0 / 5 | Griffith Chaussee | TBA | TBA |
URDU 5010 Advanced Urdu I |
|
15319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 2 | Griffith Chaussee | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 042 |
URDU 7300 Readings in Urdu Poetry: An Ongoing Mahfil |
|
20096 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Mehr Farooqi | Mo 7:00PM - 9:30PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
University Seminar |
USEM 1570 University Seminar |
|
| Researching History |
19183 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Open | 16 / 18 | Petrina Jackson | Tu 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Harrison Institute/Small Libry |
| Preventing Gender Violence |
19184 | 002 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Kathryn Laughon | Mo 3:00PM - 5:20PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Manage Diversity Global Eco |
19185 | 003 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 18 / 16 | Rebecca Leonard | Tu 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Robertson Hall 221 |
| What is Architecture? |
19186 | 004 | Seminar (2) | Open | 16 / 18 | Lisa Reilly | Mo 3:00PM - 5:20PM | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Dying Death and Bereavement |
19189 | 005 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 21 / 18 | Richard Steeves | We 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
| Sys Thinking &Sustainable Busi |
19190 | 006 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 22 / 18 | Mark White | Tu 6:00PM - 7:50PM | Robertson Hall 227 |
USEM 1580 University Seminar |
|
| The Origin of the Universe |
19174 | 001 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Vittorio Celli | Tu 3:30PM - 5:20PM | Physics Bldg 218 |
| Masculinity and the West |
19821 | 005 | Seminar (2) | Open | 13 / 18 | John Papovich | We 3:00PM - 4:50PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Australia |
19179 | 006 | Seminar (2) | Open | 17 / 18 | Mark Thomas | Mo 4:00PM - 5:50PM | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Journeys through Hell |
19180 | 007 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Dariusz Tolczyk | Tu 5:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Post-Sov Pol Chall:Natil Ethn |
19181 | 008 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Yuri Urbanovich | Tu 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Clemons Library 322 |
| Rise & Fall of Soviet Union |
19182 | 009 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 18 / 18 | Yuri Urbanovich | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Clemons Library 322 |
| American Political Thought |
19822 | 010 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 18 / 18 | James Savage | Tu 4:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Contemporary Per on Social Jus |
19823 | 011 | Seminar (2) | Closed | 20 / 18 | Lisa Speidel | Tu 2:00PM - 3:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Appalachian Natural History |
19824 | 012 | Seminar (2) | Open | 17 / 18 | Henry Wilbur | Tu 1:30PM - 3:00PM | Gilmer Hall 227 |
| Cultural Afterlife of Austen |
20746 | 013 | Seminar (2) | Open | 17 / 18 | Andrea Press | Tu 6:00PM - 8:30PM | Nau Hall 141 |
Women and Gender Studies |
WGS 2100 Introduction to Gender Studies |
|
15683 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 117 / 120 | Corinne Field | MoWe 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Gilmer Hall 190 |
19576 | 101 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gillet Rosenblith | We 6:00PM - 6:50PM | New Cabell Hall 115 |
19577 | 102 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Willa Brown | Th 8:30AM - 9:20AM | New Cabell Hall 036 |
19578 | 103 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Willa Brown | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | New Cabell Hall 056 |
20472 | 104 | Discussion (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Gillet Rosenblith | We 8:00PM - 8:50PM | New Cabell Hall 183 |
20473 | 105 | Discussion (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Willa Brown | Th 7:00PM - 7:50PM | Gibson Hall 342 |
20474 | 106 | Discussion (3) | Open | 18 / 20 | Gillet Rosenblith | Fr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Dell 2 102 |
WGS 2105 Introduction to LGBTQ Studies |
|
16654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Andre Cavalcante | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
WGS 2450 Gender and Environmental Justice |
|
21183 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 30 | Kathleen Weston | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
WGS 2891 Issues Facing Adolescent Girls I |
|
11937 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 33 / 32 | Edith Lawrence+1 | Mo 4:00PM - 6:30PM | Ruffner Hall G006 |
WGS 3340 Transnational Feminism |
|
| Transnational Feminism |
20545 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Amanda Davis | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Chemistry Bldg 303 |
WGS 3500 YWLP Leadership and Technology I |
|
20186 | 001 | Seminar (1) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
WGS 3559 New Course in Women, Gender and Sexuality |
|
| The Harem & Sexuality |
20225 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Ulrike Stamm | Tu 5:00PM - 7:15PM | Monroe Hall 113 |
| Global Gender & Sport |
19580 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Bonnie Hagerman | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall 315 |
| Sexuality and Society |
20226 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Douglas Meyer | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | New Cabell Hall 132 |
WGS 3800 Queer Theory |
|
20187 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Douglas Meyer | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | New Cabell Hall 032 |
WGS 3810 Feminist Theory |
|
11780 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Staff | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
WGS 3993 Independent Study |
|
11545 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
16785 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 3 / 20 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
WGS 4200 Sex and Gender Go to the Movies |
|
19951 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 4 / 4 | Andrea Press | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | New Cabell Hall 485 |
WGS 4350 Comparative Gender Stratification |
|
19952 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 5 | Rae Blumberg | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Nau Hall 242 |
WGS 4559 New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Gender, Poetry & Mindfulness |
19581 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Geeta Patel | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| LGBTQ Communities |
20228 | 002 | Seminar (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Douglas Meyer | Mo 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Cocke Hall 115 |
| Gender and the Body in Society |
20394 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Open | 21 / 24 | Miranda Waggoner | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Minor Hall 130 |
| Women's Autobiographies |
| Women's Autobiographies |
20488 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 19 / 20 | Amanda Davis | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 168 |
| Violence and Inequality |
21223 | 005 | Seminar (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Denise Walsh | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | New Cabell Hall 407 |
WGS 4700 Men and Masculinities |
|
15998 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 32 / 30 | Lisa Speidel | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Ruffner Hall 175 |
WGS 4998 WGS Senior Thesis |
|
11546 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Staff | TBA | TBA |
Yiddish |
YIDD 1050 Elementary Yiddish Language and Culture |
|
11548 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 7 | Gabriel Finder | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | Nau Hall 287 |