UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Summary Information - List of 1000-Level Classes that are Open - Spring 2024
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

I continue to maintain this list of classes, now with UVA support! -- Lou Bloomfield, Professor Emeritus of Physics

This summary information page is a new feature and your comments, suggestions, bug reports, and other constructive criticism are welcome. -- Lou (8/6/2014)
- Collapse All    + Expand All

1000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
AAS 1020 100 Robert Vinson Lecture 4 159 180 636
AAS 1020 102 Karla Gonzalez Discussion 0 19 20 0
AAS 1020 103 Heather Roberson Gaston Discussion 0 19 20 0
AAS 1020 104 Heather Roberson Gaston Discussion 0 13 20 0
AAS 1020 105 Karla Gonzalez Discussion 0 14 20 0
AAS 1020 106 Heather Roberson Gaston Discussion 0 17 20 0
AAS 1020 107 Heather Roberson Gaston Discussion 0 19 20 0
AAS 1020 109 Heather Roberson Gaston Discussion 0 18 20 0
AIRS 1200 001 Kevin Bibb Lecture 1 29 50 29
AIRS 1200 002 Kevin Bibb Lecture 1 6 35 6
ANTH 1010 100 Eve Danziger Lecture 3 119 120 357
ANTH 1010 104 Tomoya Nishira Discussion 0 19 20 0
APMA 1090 001 Julie Spencer Lecture 4 4 30 16
APMA 1110 002 Monika Abramenko Lecture 4 32 35 128
APMA 1110 003 Monika Abramenko Lecture 4 31 35 124
APMA 1110 004 Stacie Pisano Lecture 4 33 35 132
APMA 1110 005 Anne Fernando Lecture 4 20 45 80
ARAB 1020 002 Suad Mohamed Lecture 4 14 17 56
ARAB 1020 003 Bilal Maanaki Lecture 4 13 14 52
ARAB 1020 004 Bilal Humeidan Lecture 4 8 9 32
ARAD 1550 001 George Sampson Lecture 1 8 15 8
ARCH 1030 001 Isaac Mangual Martinez+2 Lecture 4 97 98 388
ARH 1020 100 Sheila Crane Lecture 3 129 135 387
ARH 1020 102 Sheila Crane+1 Discussion 0 12 15 0
ARH 1020 103 Sheila Crane+1 Discussion 0 14 15 0
ARH 1020 106 Sheila Crane+1 Discussion 0 14 15 0
ARH 1020 108 Sheila Crane+1 Discussion 0 14 15 0
ARTH 1505 100 Lawrence Goedde Lecture 3 59 60 177
ARTH 1505 103 Niles Marthone Discussion 0 19 20 0
ASL 1020 001 Gregory Propp SEM 4 17 18 68
ASL 1020 002 Rocco Devito SEM 4 16 18 64
ASL 1020 004 Maher Eshgi SEM 4 11 18 44
ASL 1020 100 Robert Strickler DRL 0 17 18 0
ASL 1020 103 Amy Ashworth DRL 0 9 18 0
ASTR 1210 001 Zhi-Yun Li Lecture 3 136 140 408
ASTR 1210 003 Remy Indebetouw Lecture 3 95 140 285
ASTR 1220 001 Matthew Pryal Lecture 3 94 140 282
ASTR 1220 002 Matthew Pryal Lecture 3 133 140 399
ASTR 1220 003 Mark Whittle Lecture 3 10 25 30
ASTR 1220 004 Craig Sarazin Lecture 3 120 140 360
ASTR 1220 005 Shazrene Mohamed Lecture 3 21 25 63
ASTR 1250 001 Yifan Zhou Lecture 3 74 75 222
ASTR 1280 001 Paul Torrey Lecture 3 123 130 369
ASTR 1290 001 Matthew Pryal Lecture 3 137 140 411
ASTR 1610 001 Mark Whittle Lecture 1 21 34 21
BME 1501 001 Brian Helmke Lecture 1 7 24 7
BME 1501 002 Shannon Barker Lecture 1 11 30 11
CASS 1011 001 Michael Rasbury Discussion 1 20 25 20
CHEM 1420 100 Lisa Morkowchuk Lecture 3 250 300 750
CHEM 1420 101 Lisa Morkowchuk WKS 0 85 99 0
CHEM 1420 102 Lisa Morkowchuk WKS 0 96 99 0
CHEM 1420 103 Lisa Morkowchuk WKS 0 69 99 0
CHEM 1420 200 Kevin Welch Lecture 3 297 300 891
CHEM 1420 300 Kevin Welch Lecture 3 297 300 891
CHEM 1421 001 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 003 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 007 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 008 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 20 24 20
CHEM 1421 009 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 18 24 18
CHEM 1421 010 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 20 24 20
CHEM 1421 011 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 013 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 014 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 015 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 016 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 017 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 018 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 019 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 19 24 19
CHEM 1421 020 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 021 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 023 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 025 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 026 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 028 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 029 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 030 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 031 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 032 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 033 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1421 034 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 035 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 036 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 23 24 23
CHEM 1421 037 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 21 24 21
CHEM 1421 038 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 20 24 20
CHEM 1421 039 Lisa Morkowchuk Laboratory 1 22 24 22
CHEM 1820 100 Laura Serbulea Lecture 3 106 140 318
CHEM 1820 101 Laura Serbulea Discussion 0 106 140 0
CHEM 1821 100 Laura Serbulea Lecture 3 71 90 213
CHEM 1821 101 Laura Serbulea Laboratory 0 17 18 0
CHEM 1821 103 Laura Serbulea Laboratory 0 16 18 0
CHEM 1821 104 Laura Serbulea Laboratory 0 12 18 0
CHEM 1821 105 Laura Serbulea Laboratory 0 8 18 0
CHIN 1010 001 Wen Guo Lecture 4 12 18 48
CHIN 1010 002 Wen Guo Lecture 4 17 18 68
CHIN 1020 001 Jun Wang Lecture 4 11 18 44
CHIN 1020 002 Jun Wang Lecture 4 14 18 56
CHIN 1020 003 Ying Gao Lecture 4 12 18 48
CHIN 1020 004 Ying Gao Lecture 4 15 18 60
CREO 1020 001 Karen James WKS 3 2 10 6
CS 1010 001 David Evans Lecture 3 32 80 96
CS 1110 001 Arohi Khargonkar Lecture 3 133 140 399
CS 1110 002 Arohi Khargonkar Lecture 3 133 145 399
CS 1110 003 Derrick Stone Lecture 3 101 145 303
CS 1110 100 Arohi Khargonkar Laboratory 0 50 85 0
CS 1110 101 Arohi Khargonkar Laboratory 0 74 85 0
CS 1110 102 Arohi Khargonkar Laboratory 0 83 85 0
CS 1110 103 Arohi Khargonkar Laboratory 0 75 85 0
CS 1110 104 Arohi Khargonkar Laboratory 0 64 82 0
CS 1110 105 Arohi Khargonkar Laboratory 0 21 85 0
CS 1111 001 Panagiotis Apostolellis Lecture 3 77 80 231
CS 1113 001 Robert Group Lecture 3 31 50 93
DRAM 1020 001 Jennifer Wales Lecture 3 15 16 45
DRAM 1559 001 Yi-Hsuan Ma STO 1 - 4 9 20 9
DS 1001 100 Loreto Alonzi+1 Lecture 3 158 240 474
DS 1001 102 Ali Rivera Laboratory 0 18 40 0
DS 1001 103 Loreto Alonzi Laboratory 0 23 40 0
DS 1001 105 Loreto Alonzi Laboratory 0 38 40 0
DS 1001 106 Ali Rivera Laboratory 0 39 40 0
DS 1002 002 Jianxin Xie Lecture 3 73 75 219
ECE 1501 001 Xu Yi Lecture 1 17 30 17
EDHS 1120 002 Sabrina Curtis Lecture 3 39 40 117
EGMT 1510 101 Lydia Brown SEM 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1510 102 Lydia Brown SEM 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1510 121 Christa Robbins SEM 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1510 123 Jessica Swoboda SEM 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1510 201 Lydia Brown SEM 2 22 35 44
EGMT 1510 204 Anastasia Dakouri-Hild SEM 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1510 208 Michelle Kisliuk SEM 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1510 214 Paul Dobryden SEM 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1510 216 Philip Tite SEM 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1510 217 Kevin Duong SEM 2 10 35 20
EGMT 1510 221 Christa Robbins SEM 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1510 223 Anastasia Dakouri-Hild SEM 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1510 224 Michelle Kisliuk SEM 2 5 35 10
EGMT 1520 101 Fiona Greenland Lecture 2 28 35 56
EGMT 1520 107 Sean Reid Lecture 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1520 110 Erik Fredner Lecture 2 32 35 64
EGMT 1520 116 John Mclaren Lecture 2 11 35 22
EGMT 1520 117 Fiona Greenland Lecture 2 12 35 24
EGMT 1520 123 Gillet Rosenblith Lecture 2 30 35 60
EGMT 1520 206 Amanda Phillips Lecture 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1520 210 John Mclaren Lecture 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1520 213 Jennie Williams Lecture 2 30 35 60
EGMT 1520 214 Jennie Williams Lecture 2 25 35 50
EGMT 1520 215 Michele Zaccagnini Lecture 2 26 35 52
EGMT 1520 217 Lauren Simkins Lecture 2 19 35 38
EGMT 1520 218 Lauren Simkins Lecture 2 32 35 64
EGMT 1520 221 Olivier Pfister Lecture 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1520 222 Gillet Rosenblith Lecture 2 32 35 64
EGMT 1520 223 Gillet Rosenblith Lecture 2 20 35 40
EGMT 1520 224 Jessica Connelly Lecture 2 50 60 100
EGMT 1530 101 Allison Bigelow Lecture 2 4 35 8
EGMT 1530 102 Allison Bigelow Lecture 2 28 35 56
EGMT 1530 105 Zvi Gilboa Lecture 2 31 35 62
EGMT 1530 108 Zvi Gilboa Lecture 2 19 35 38
EGMT 1530 109 Jalane Schmidt Lecture 2 12 35 24
EGMT 1530 113 Jalane Schmidt Lecture 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1530 115 Jalane Schmidt Lecture 2 28 35 56
EGMT 1530 116 Rebecca Bultman Lecture 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1530 117 Jennifer Greeson Lecture 2 25 35 50
EGMT 1530 123 Christian McMillen Lecture 2 33 35 66
EGMT 1530 201 Lean Sweeney Lecture 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1530 205 Alexander Wolfson Lecture 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1540 102 Angel Parham Lecture 2 35 36 70
EGMT 1540 113 Evan Brubaker Lecture 2 35 36 70
EGMT 1540 123 Aynne Kokas Lecture 2 35 36 70
EGMT 1540 201 Creighton Coleman Lecture 2 18 35 36
EGMT 1540 209 Eric Hilker Lecture 2 20 35 40
EGMT 1540 214 Roberto Armengol Lecture 2 34 35 68
EGMT 1540 225 Laura Goldblatt Lecture 2 35 36 70
ENGR 1020 003 Nicole Dufalla STO 3 45 46 135
ENGR 1020 004 Jianghong Tian STO 3 45 46 135
ENGR 1020 005 Jianghong Tian STO 3 42 46 126
ENGR 1020 007 Anna Leyf Starling STO 3 31 46 93
ENGR 1020 008 Benjamin Goldschneider STO 3 45 46 135
ENGR 1020 010 Shaylin Williams STO 3 45 46 135
ENGR 1020 015 Deepyaman Maiti STO 3 45 46 135
ENGR 1020 016 Nicole Dufalla STO 3 22 46 66
ENGR 1420 001 Reid Bailey Lecture 3 37 48 111
ENGR 1501 001 Brian Helmke Lecture 1 17 30 17
ENGR 1501 002 Aaron Bloomfield Lecture 1 6 20 6
ENTP 1010 001 Charles Ransler Lecture 3 41 48 123
ENTP 1010 005 Craig Honick Lecture 3 29 50 87
ENTP 1501 001 Jason Baum Lecture 0.5 42 100 21
ENTP 1501 002 Charles Ransler Lecture 0.5 109 120 54.5
ENTP 1501 003 Steven Johnson Lecture 0.5 45 100 22.5
ENTP 1501 004 Eric Martin Lecture 0.5 45 100 22.5
ENTP 1501 005 Roger Martin Lecture 0.5 70 100 35
ENTP 1501 006 Adam Koch Lecture 0.5 55 100 27.5
ENTP 1501 007 Jeremy Marcel Lecture 0.5 60 100 30
ENTP 1501 008 Mark White Lecture 0.5 115 120 57.5
ENWR 1506 001 Kate Kostelnik SEM 3 11 12 33
ENWR 1506 002 Claire Chantell SEM 3 9 12 27
ENWR 1506 004 Patricia Sullivan SEM 3 11 12 33
ENWR 1506 005 David Coyoca SEM 3 9 12 27
ENWR 1506 008 Patricia Sullivan SEM 3 11 12 33
ENWR 1506 009 Rhiannon Goad SEM 3 11 12 33
ENWR 1510 005 Charity Fowler SEM 3 17 18 51
ENWR 1510 007 Eric Rawson SEM 3 16 18 48
ENWR 1510 013 Bambi Whitaker SEM 3 17 18 51
ENWR 1510 77 George Abry SEM 3 9 18 27
EVSC 1010 001 Scott Doney Lecture 3 307 308 921
EVSC 1300 001 Robert Davis Lecture 3 85 140 255
GERM 1010 001 Cora Schenberg Lecture 4 14 18 56
GERM 1010 002 Cora Schenberg Lecture 4 12 18 48
GERM 1015 001(CS) Benjamin Bennett Lecture 3 4 18 12
GERM 1020 001 Lisa Sieverding Lecture 4 7 18 28
GERM 1020 002 Chrisann Zuerner Lecture 4 17 19 68
GERM 1020 003 Chrisann Zuerner Lecture 4 15 18 60
GREE 1020 100 Andrej Petrovic Lecture 4 14 40 56
GREE 1020 101 Zachary Haines Discussion 0 5 20 0
GREE 1020 102 William Nichols Discussion 0 9 20 0
HEBR 1020 001 Ohad Reznick Lecture 4 3 18 12
HEBR 1420 001 Gregory Goering Lecture 3 0 20 0
HIEA 1501 001 Cong Zhang SEM 3 11 15 33
HIEA 1501 002 Robert Stolz SEM 3 13 15 39
HIND 1020 001 Griffith Chaussee Lecture 4 12 25 48
HIND 1310 001 Abdul Nasir Lecture 3 7 15 21
HSCI 1011 001 Karen Schmidt Lecture 2 17 30 34
INST 1550 001 Isabel Gonzales+1 SEM 2 15 20 30
INST 1550 002 Kimberly Harris+1 SEM 2 2 14 4
INST 1550 003 Leslie Kendrick+1 SEM 2 4 20 8
ITAL 1020 003 Sarah Annunziato Lecture 4 20 21 80
JAPN 1020 001 Tomoko Marshall Lecture 4 9 18 36
JAPN 1020 002 Tomomi Sato Lecture 4 12 18 48
JAPN 1020 003 Tomomi Sato Lecture 4 14 18 56
JAPN 1020 004 Tomomi Sato Lecture 4 8 18 32
KICH 1020 001 Allison Bigelow Lecture 3 1 5 3
KLPA 1000 002 J. Albertson-Wren+1 Lecture 1 15 20 15
KLPA 1000 501 Joanne Cooner+1 Lecture 1 22 24 22
KLPA 1035 001 Sabine Dibowski+1 Lecture 1 13 24 13
KLPA 1035 002 Sabine Dibowski+1 Lecture 1 15 24 15
KLPA 1055 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 14 20 14
KLPA 1060 500 Nora Brookfield+1 Lecture 1 16 30 16
KLPA 1070 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 14 20 14
KLPA 1105 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 20 24 20
KLPA 1115 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 10 20 10
KLPA 1150 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 20 24 20
KLPA 1155 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 12 24 12
KLPA 1300 001 Alison Bushey+1 Lecture 1 15 20 15
KLPA 1310 001 Emily Andrews+1 Lecture 1 20 24 20
KLPA 1320 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 17 24 17
KLPA 1400 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 22 24 22
KLPA 1400 002 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 21 24 21
KLPA 1400 003 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 23 24 23
KLPA 1410 001 Jessie Carpenter+1 Lecture 1 21 24 21
KLPA 1410 002 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 14 24 14
KLPA 1410 003 John Bultman+1 Lecture 1 14 24 14
KLPA 1410 004 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 23 24 23
KLPA 1410 005 John Bultman+1 Lecture 1 16 24 16
KLPA 1410 500 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 17 24 17
KLPA 1425 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 22 24 22
KLPA 1425 002 Matthew Busch+1 Lecture 1 23 24 23
KLPA 1430 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 7 24 7
KLPA 1430 002 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 13 24 13
KLPA 1440 002 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 12 24 12
KLPA 1720 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 17 24 17
KLPA 1725 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 18 24 18
KLPA 1730 001 Abby Fines+1 Lecture 1 16 20 16
KOR 1020 003 Juyeon Chung Lecture 4 8 18 32
KOR 1020 004 Juyeon Chung Lecture 4 11 18 44
LATI 1020 100 John Miller Lecture 4 28 50 112
LATI 1020 101 Mary Clare Young Discussion 0 12 20 0
LATI 1020 102 Meredith Huff Discussion 0 6 20 0
LATI 1020 103 Samuel Green Discussion 0 10 18 0
MATH 1110 001 Wendi Dass Lecture 3 37 40 111
MATH 1140 001 Charles Baker Lecture 3 37 40 111
MATH 1190 100 Brianna Kurtz Lecture 4 34 36 136
MATH 1190 101 Brianna Kurtz Discussion 0 34 36 0
MATH 1190 110 Brianna Kurtz SPS 0 34 36 0
MATH 1210 700 Bakhyt Aitzhanova+1 Lecture 3 35 36 105
MATH 1210 710 Bakhyt Aitzhanova SPS 0 35 36 0
MATH 1210 800 Bakhyt Aitzhanova+1 Lecture 3 31 36 93
MATH 1210 810 Bakhyt Aitzhanova SPS 0 31 36 0
MATH 1210 900 Bakhyt Aitzhanova+1 Lecture 3 35 36 105
MATH 1210 910 Bakhyt Aitzhanova SPS 0 35 36 0
MATH 1220 100 Thomas Jaklitsch Lecture 3 16 36 48
MATH 1220 110 Thomas Jaklitsch SPS 0 16 36 0
MATH 1220 200 Maximiliano Sanchez Garza Lecture 3 34 36 102
MATH 1220 210 Maximiliano Sanchez Garza SPS 0 34 36 0
MATH 1220 400 Kevin Gomez Lecture 3 27 36 81
MATH 1220 410 Kevin Gomez SPS 0 27 36 0
MATH 1220 500 Evangelos Dimou Lecture 3 32 36 96
MATH 1220 510 Evangelos Dimou SPS 0 32 36 0
MATH 1220 600 Evangelos Dimou Lecture 3 19 36 57
MATH 1220 610 Evangelos Dimou SPS 0 19 36 0
MATH 1220 700 Raul Hernandez Lecture 3 8 36 24
MATH 1220 710 Raul Hernandez SPS 0 8 36 0
MATH 1220 900 Susan Mitchell Lecture 3 14 36 42
MATH 1220 910 Susan Mitchell SPS 0 14 36 0
MATH 1220 920 Susan Mitchell Lecture 3 14 36 42
MATH 1220 921 Susan Mitchell SPS 0 14 36 0
MATH 1220 930 Susan Mitchell Lecture 3 18 36 54
MATH 1220 931 Susan Mitchell SPS 0 18 36 0
MATH 1310 500 Louisa Liles Lecture 4 29 30 116
MATH 1310 501 Louisa Liles Discussion 0 29 30 0
MATH 1310 510 Louisa Liles SPS 0 29 30 0
MATH 1320 100 Kian cheong Aik+1 Lecture 4 27 28 108
MATH 1320 101 Kian cheong Aik Discussion 0 27 28 0
MATH 1320 110 Kian cheong Aik SPS 0 27 28 0
MATH 1320 200 Jim Rolf Lecture 4 26 28 104
MATH 1320 201 Jim Rolf Discussion 0 26 28 0
MATH 1320 210 Jim Rolf SPS 0 26 28 0
MATH 1320 300 Yuan Zhang Lecture 4 7 28 28
MATH 1320 301 Yuan Zhang Discussion 0 7 28 0
MATH 1320 310 Yuan Zhang SPS 0 7 28 0
MATH 1320 400 Eleanor Mcspirit+1 Lecture 4 25 28 100
MATH 1320 401 Eleanor Mcspirit Discussion 0 25 28 0
MATH 1320 410 Eleanor Mcspirit SPS 0 25 28 0
MATH 1320 500 Kristina Cernekova+1 Lecture 4 24 28 96
MATH 1320 501 Ruiqi Zou Discussion 0 24 28 0
MATH 1320 510 Kristina Cernekova SPS 0 24 28 0
MATH 1320 600 Kristina Cernekova+1 Lecture 4 26 28 104
MATH 1320 601 Ruiqi Zou Discussion 0 26 28 0
MATH 1320 610 Kristina Cernekova SPS 0 26 28 0
MISC 1020 001 Kiel Carino+3 Lecture 1 4 29 4
MISC 1020 002 Nicholas Hassell+2 Lecture 1 10 29 10
MISC 1020 003 Nicholas Hassell+1 Lecture 1 0 10 0
MISC 1025 001 Nicholas Hassell+2 Laboratory 1 14 36 14
MISC 1025 002 Nicholas Hassell+2 Laboratory 1 0 10 0
MUSI 1310 001 Ayn Balija Lecture 3 19 45 57
MUSI 1410 100 Benjamin Rous Lecture 3 44 45 132
MUSI 1410 101 Alonya Castillo Discussion 0 12 20 0
MUSI 1410 103 Alonya Castillo Discussion 0 12 20 0
MUSI 1620 001 Andrew Koch Lecture 2 23 30 46
NASC 1100 001 Justin Ryan Lecture 3 14 20 42
PERS 1020 001 Mahshad Mohit Lecture 4 6 20 24
PHIL 1510 001 James Reed Lecture 3 23 30 69
PHIL 1510 002 William Vincent Lecture 3 28 30 84
PHIL 1730 100 Nate Adams Lecture 3 109 120 327
PHIL 1730 101 John Mancini Discussion 0 10 20 0
PHIL 1730 106 Nathan McKay Discussion 0 19 20 0
PHIL 1740 100 Rebecca Stangl Lecture 3 178 180 534
PHIL 1740 107 Gabi Dumet Discussion 0 19 20 0
PHIL 1740 108 Gabi Dumet Discussion 0 19 20 0
PHYS 1010 001 Nilanga Liyanage Lecture 3 37 100 111
PHYS 1060 001 Chris Neu Lecture 3 87 180 261
PHYS 1420 001 Stefan Baessler Lecture 3 28 60 84
PHYS 1425 001 Blaine Norum Lecture 3 52 99 156
PHYS 1425 002 E Dukes Lecture 3 96 99 288
PHYS 1425 007 Blaine Norum Lecture 3 79 93 237
PHYS 1655 001 Robert Group Lecture 3 35 49 105
PHYS 1660 001 Bryan Wright Lecture 1 11 30 11
POL 1220 001 Stanley Stepanic Lecture 3 9 16 27
PSYC 1020 002 Alison Nagel SEM 1 82 170 82
PSYC 1020 003 Alison Nagel SEM 1 98 170 98
RELC 1210 100(CS) Philip Tite Lecture 3 52 60 156
RELC 1210 101 Helen Buckwalter Discussion 0 19 20 0
RELC 1210 103(CS) Helen Buckwalter Discussion 0 13 20 0
RELG 1040 100 Michael Allen Lecture 3 292 294 876
RELG 1040 108 Aik Sai Goh Discussion 0 19 20 0
RELG 1040 110 Ngawang Sonam Discussion 0 19 20 0
RELG 1040 113 Abhyudaya Mandal Discussion 0 18 20 0
RELG 1040 114 Abhyudaya Mandal Discussion 0 16 20 0
RELJ 1210 100(CS) Philip Tite Lecture 3 52 60 156
RELJ 1210 101(CS) Helen Buckwalter Discussion 0 13 20 0
RELJ 1420 001 Gregory Goering Lecture 3 5 20 15
RUSS 1020 001 Anna Borovskaya-Ellis Lecture 4 6 30 24
RUSS 1020 002 Anna Borovskaya-Ellis Lecture 4 20 30 80
RUSS 1020 100 Jason Schultz Discussion 0 10 20 0
RUSS 1020 101 Anna Gomboeva Discussion 0 8 20 0
RUSS 1020 102 Ruslan Elistratov Discussion 0 8 20 0
SANS 1020 001 Robert Hueckstedt Lecture 3 8 14 24
SOC 1010 100 Ian Mullins Lecture 3 176 180 528
SOC 1010 104 Madison Green Discussion 0 19 20 0
SOC 1010 105 Madison Green Discussion 0 19 20 0
SOC 1010 109 Wenhao Song Discussion 0 19 20 0
SPAN 1060 001 Daniel Colon Lecture 4 11 18 44
SPAN 1060 002 Daniel Colon Lecture 4 8 18 32
SPAN 1060 003 Matthew Street Lecture 4 11 18 44
SPAN 1060 004 Matthew Street Lecture 4 16 18 64
SPAN 1060 005 Matthew Street Lecture 4 12 18 48
STAT 1100 001 Haowen Zhou Lecture 3 37 40 111
STAT 1602 002 Harsimran Somal Lecture 3 84 90 252
SWAH 1020 001 Leonora Anyango Lecture 3 0 10 0
SWAH 1020 002 Anne Rotich Lecture 3 12 16 36
SWAH 1020 003 Leonora Anyango Lecture 3 4 30 12
TURK 1020 001 Daniel Lefkowitz Lecture 3 3 10 9
UNST 1220 001 Sarah Kucenas SEM 1 23 25 23
UNST 1410 001 Dreama Johnson+1 Lecture 1 37 100 37
USEM 1570 001 Richard Steeves SEM 2 17 18 34
USEM 1570 002 Michael Palmer SEM 2 10 18 20
USEM 1580 002 Dariusz Tolczyk SEM 2 7 18 14
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 217 8773 11449 23490.5 40.4 52.2 0 307 52.8 55.7 5 308
Discussion 47 868 1117 20 18.5 14.5 5 106 23.8 17.8 15 140
Laboratory 47 1221 1529 683 26.0 16.5 0 83 32.5 20.9 10 85
Other 72 1908 2553 2645 26.5 20.4 2 98 35.5 28.9 10 170
Overall 383 12770 16648 26838.5

2000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

3000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

4000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

5000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

6000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

7000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

8000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

9000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Overall 0 0 0 0

1000-2999 Classes (All Lower Division Undergraduate Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 217 8773 11449 23490.5 40.4 52.2 0 307 52.8 55.7 5 308
Discussion 47 868 1117 20 18.5 14.5 5 106 23.8 17.8 15 140
Laboratory 47 1221 1529 683 26.0 16.5 0 83 32.5 20.9 10 85
Other 72 1908 2553 2645 26.5 20.4 2 98 35.5 28.9 10 170
Total 383 12770 16648 26838.5

3000-4999 Classes (All Upper Division Undergraduate Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Total 0 0 0 0

5000-9999 Classes (All Graduate Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Total 0 0 0 0

1000-9999 Classes (All Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 217 8773 11449 23490.5 40.4 52.2 0 307 52.8 55.7 5 308
Discussion 47 868 1117 20 18.5 14.5 5 106 23.8 17.8 15 140
Laboratory 47 1221 1529 683 26.0 16.5 0 83 32.5 20.9 10 85
Other 72 1908 2553 2645 26.5 20.4 2 98 35.5 28.9 10 170
Total 383 12770 16648 26838.5