UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Summary Information - Complete Schedule of Topics Courses for the College of Arts and Sciences - Spring 2021
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here in the UVA Physics Department is finally available on Amazon as EarJellies Earplugs! Translation from lab to life was harder than expected, but I'm enjoying the success. -- Lou

This summary information page is a new feature and your comments, suggestions, bug reports, and other constructive criticism are welcome. -- Lou (8/6/2014)
- Collapse All    + Expand All

1000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
AMST 1559 001 Ashley Schmidt+1 Lecture 3 60 60 180
AMST 1559 002 Anna Brickhouse Lecture 3 20 20 60
ARTH 1500 001 Elizabeth Turner Lecture 3 10 15 30
ARTH 1505 100 Christa Robbins Lecture 3 67 120 201
ARTH 1505 101 Jennifer Marine Discussion 0 19 20 0
ARTH 1505 102 Jennifer Marine Discussion 0 13 20 0
ARTH 1505 103 Ash Duhrkoop Discussion 0 15 20 0
ARTH 1505 104 Ash Duhrkoop Discussion 0 17 20 0
ARTH 1505 106 Jennifer Marine Discussion 0 3 3 0
ARTH 1507 100 Dorothy Wong Lecture 3 11 60 33
CHEM 1500 001 Jelena Samonina Lecture 3 36 36 108
ENWR 1506 001 Kate Kostelnik SEM 3 12 12 36
ENWR 1506 002 Claire Chantell SEM 3 11 12 33
ENWR 1506 003 Claire Chantell SEM 3 12 12 36
ENWR 1506 004 Patricia Sullivan SEM 3 12 12 36
ENWR 1506 006 Patricia Sullivan SEM 3 9 12 27
ENWR 1506 007 Marcus Meade SEM 3 10 12 30
ENWR 1506 008 Kate Kostelnik SEM 3 12 12 36
ENWR 1508 001(CS) Mahmoud Abdi tabari SEM 3 1 18 3
ENWR 1510 001 Mary Clare Agnew SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 002 Anna Martin-Beecher SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 003 Charity Fowler SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 004 Ankita Chakrabarti SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 005 Anna Martin-Beecher SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 006 Keith Driver SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 007 Ankita Chakrabarti SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 1510 008 Indu Ohri SEM 3 13 13 39
ENWR 1510 009 Grant King SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 010 Thomas Berenato SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 011 Amber McBride SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 012 John Casteen SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 013 Kaylee Lamb SEM 3 17 18 51
ENWR 1510 014 Indu Ohri SEM 3 17 18 51
ENWR 1510 015 DeVan Ard SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 016 Amber McBride SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 017 Michelle Gottschlich SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 018 T. Kenny Fountain SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 019 Jon D'Errico SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 020 Suzie Eckl SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 021 Samantha Wallace SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 022 Eyal Handelsman Katz SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 023 Stephanie Ceraso SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 024 Richard Milby SEM 3 13 13 39
ENWR 1510 025 Miriam Grossman SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 026 Emelye Keyser SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 027 Jessica Walker SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 028 Sean Marcolini SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 029 Zoe Kempf-Harris SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 030 Sebastian Corrales SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 031 Katie Campbell SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 032 Cassie Davies SEM 3 17 18 51
ENWR 1510 033 Cory Shaman SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 034 Lindgren Johnson SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 035 Lisa Aguirre SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 036 Jessica Walker SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 037 Cory Shaman SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 038 Hannah Loeb SEM 3 9 18 27
ENWR 1510 039 Elisabeth Blair SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 040 Katherine Churchill SEM 3 15 18 45
ENWR 1510 041 Fina Mbabazi SEM 3 14 14 42
ENWR 1510 042 Thomas Berenato SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 043 Elisabeth Blair SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 044 Robert Zenz SEM 3 12 12 36
ENWR 1510 045 Cassie Davies SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 046 Andrew Eaton SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 047 Catherine Blume SEM 3 13 13 39
ENWR 1510 048 Mary Ruth Robinson SEM 3 8 18 24
ENWR 1510 049 Anne Persons SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 1510 050 Tarushi Sonthalia SEM 3 11 11 33
ENWR 1510 051 Piers Gelly SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 052 DeVan Ard SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 053 Matthew Davis SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 054 Annyston Pennington SEM 3 7 18 21
ENWR 1510 055 Zheng-liann Schuster SEM 3 4 18 12
ENWR 1510 056 Sarah O'Brien SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 057 Andrew Chen SEM 3 8 18 24
ENWR 1510 058 devin donovan SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 059 Sarah O'Brien SEM 3 7 18 21
ENWR 1510 060 Sarah Storti SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 061 Eva Latterner SEM 3 12 18 36
ENWR 1510 062 Lindgren Johnson SEM 3 9 18 27
ENWR 1510 063 Anastatia Curley SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 064 Piers Gelly SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 066 Mary Clare Agnew SEM 3 11 18 33
ENWR 1510 067 Keith Driver SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1510 068 Thomas Berenato SEM 3 15 18 45
ENWR 1510 069 Miriam Grossman SEM 3 17 18 51
ENWR 1510 070 Mahmoud Abdi tabari SEM 3 9 18 27
ENWR 1510 071(CS) Mahmoud Abdi tabari SEM 3 10 18 30
ENWR 1520 001 Sarah Stephenson SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 1520 002 Sarah Stephenson SEM 3 17 18 51
HIAF 1501 001 John Mason SEM 3 15 15 45
HIAF 1501 002 James La Fleur SEM 3 14 15 42
HIEA 1501 001 Bradly Reed SEM 3 15 15 45
HIEA 1501 002 Robert Stolz SEM 3 15 15 45
HIEU 1502 001 Kyrill Kunakhovich SEM 3 15 15 45
HILA 1501 001 Brian Owensby SEM 3 11 12 33
HILA 1501 002 Lean Sweeney SEM 3 15 15 45
HIST 1501 001 Fahad Bishara SEM 3 15 15 45
HIUS 1501 001 Brian Balogh SEM 3 15 15 45
HIUS 1501 002 Justene Hill Edwards SEM 3 11 15 33
INST 1550 001 Jake Green+1 SEM 1 5 20 5
INST 1550 002 Nithin Seelan+1 SEM 2 4 20 8
INST 1550 003 Aaria Malhotra SEM 1 9 20 9
INST 1550 004 Benjamin Gustafson+1 SEM 1 18 20 18
PHIL 1510 001 Yan Nok Fung Lecture 3 30 30 90
PHIL 1510 002 Yan Nok Fung Lecture 3 30 30 90
RELG 1500 001 Elizabeth Alexander SEM 3 7 20 21
RELG 1559 001 Karolyn Kinane Lecture 1 18 40 18
RELG 1559 002 Larycia Hawkins Lecture 3 8 20 24
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 10 290 431 834 29.0 20.5 8 67 43.1 31.2 15 120
Discussion 5 67 83 0 13.4 6.2 3 19 16.6 7.6 3 20
Other 95 1408 1609 4156 14.8 4.2 1 18 16.9 2.2 11 20
Overall 110 1765 2123 4990

2000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
AAS 2559 001 Kimberly Fields SEM 3 20 20 60
AAS 2559 002 Sabrina Pendergrass SEM 3 15 15 45
AMST 2559 001 Allison Kelley Lecture 3 20 20 60
AMST 2559 002 David Coyoca Lecture 3 20 20 60
AMST 2559 004 Tanner Greene Lecture 3 11 20 33
AMST 2559 100(CS) David Singerman Lecture 3 29 60 87
AMST 2559 101(CS) Kevin Woram Discussion 0 10 20 0
AMST 2559 102(CS) Kevin Woram Discussion 0 10 20 0
AMST 2559 103(CS) Kevin Woram Discussion 0 9 20 0
ANTH 2541 001 Nathan Wendte Lecture 3 29 30 87
ANTH 2589 100 Sonia Alconini Lecture 3 45 60 135
ANTH 2589 101 Nazli Azergun Discussion 0 20 20 0
ANTH 2589 102 Nazli Azergun Discussion 0 10 20 0
ANTH 2589 103 Nazli Azergun Discussion 0 15 20 0
ANTH 2590 001 Cory-Alice Andre-Johnson Lecture 3 28 30 84
ANTH 2590 002 Grace Reynolds Lecture 3 30 30 90
ARTH 2559 001 Dylan Spivey Lecture 3 28 48 84
ENGL 2500 001 Stephen Arata SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2500 002 Herbert Tucker SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2502 001 Valerie Voight SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2504 001 Lloyd Sy SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2506 001 Walter Jost SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2506 002 Walter Jost SEM 3 16 18 48
ENGL 2506 003 Samuel Walker SEM 3 16 18 48
ENGL 2506 004 Matthew Davis SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2506 005 Andie Waterman SEM 3 12 18 36
ENGL 2507 001 Adriana Streifer SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2507 002 Anna Martin-Beecher SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2508 001 Patricia Sullivan SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2508 002 David Coyoca SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2527 002 Evan Cheney SEM 3 15 18 45
ENGL 2527 003 Emelye Keyser SEM 3 7 18 21
ENGL 2592 001 Susan Fraiman SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2592 002 Cassie Davies SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 001 Indu Ohri SEM 3 12 18 36
ENGL 2599 002 Sarah Stephenson SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 003 John Casteen SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 004 Lindgren Johnson SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 005 Sarah Cole SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 007 Jon D'Errico SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2599 008 DeVan Ard SEM 3 8 18 24
ENGL 2599 009 Mrinalini Chakravorty SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 010 Piers Gelly SEM 3 9 18 27
ENGL 2599 011 Eva Latterner SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2599 012 Amber McBride SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 013 Sarah Storti SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 014 Sarah Storti SEM 3 4 18 12
ENGL 2599 015 Jessica Walker SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 016 Wei Liu SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 017 Heidi Siegrist SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 018 Casey Ireland SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 2599 019 James Ascher SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 020 James Ascher SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 2599 021 Michael VanHoose SEM 3 18 18 54
ENWR 2510 001 Charity Fowler SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 2510 002 James Seitz SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 2510 003 Kevin Smith SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 2510 004 Kevin Smith SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 2510 005 Stephen Parks SEM 3 13 16 39
ENWR 2520 001 Kevin Smith SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 2520 007 Sarah O'Brien SEM 3 16 16 48
ENWR 2520 009 Kiera Allison SEM 3 12 12 36
ENWR 2520 010 Heidi Nobles SEM 3 13 16 39
ENWR 2520 011 Heidi Nobles SEM 3 16 16 48
ETP 2559 100 Amanda Nelsen Lecture 3 3 10 9
EVSC 2559 001 Manuel Lerdau Lecture 3 18 18 54
HISA 2559 001 Spencer Leonard Lecture 3 20 30 60
HIST 2559 100 Kyrill Kunakhovich+1 Lecture 3 33 60 99
HIST 2559 101 Lily van Diepen Discussion 0 20 20 0
HIST 2559 102 Lily van Diepen Discussion 0 10 20 0
HIST 2559 103 Lily van Diepen Discussion 0 3 20 0
HIUS 2559 100(CS) David Singerman Lecture 3 5 60 15
HIUS 2559 101(CS) Kevin Woram Discussion 0 2 20 0
HIUS 2559 102(CS) Kevin Woram Discussion 0 3 20 0
HIUS 2559 103(CS) Kevin Woram Discussion 0 0 20 0
INST 2550 001 Nancy Takahashi Lecture 1 1 10 1
INST 2550 002 Cale Jaffe+1 Lecture 1 - 3 1 10 1
INST 2550 005 Matthew Grason Lecture 1 0 10 0
LASE 2559 001 Christy Rotman+3 Lecture 2 34 70 68
MDST 2508 001 Anna Clay SEM 3 12 12 36
MUSI 2559 001 Michael Rosensky Lecture 2 13 30 26
PHIL 2500 001 Corin Fox Lecture 3 30 30 90
PHIL 2500 200 Zachary Irving Lecture 3 40 60 120
PHIL 2500 201 Zachary Veroneau Discussion 0 2 20 0
PHIL 2500 202 Zachary Veroneau Discussion 0 18 20 0
PHIL 2500 203 Zachary Veroneau Discussion 0 20 20 0
RELG 2559 001 Luke Kreider Lecture 3 6 20 18
RELG 2559 002 Anthony DeMauro Lecture 3 10 20 30
RELG 2559 003 Kai Parker Lecture 3 1 20 3
SOC 2520 001 Natalie Aviles Lecture 3 35 35 105
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 25 490 811 1419 19.6 13.7 0 45 32.4 19.0 10 70
Discussion 15 152 300 0 10.1 7.2 0 20 20.0 0.0 20 20
Other 50 793 869 2379 15.9 3.3 4 20 17.4 1.4 12 20
Overall 90 1435 1980 3798

3000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
AAS 3500 001 Kimberly Fields SEM 3 10 10 30
AAS 3500 002 Brian Smithson SEM 3 15 15 45
AAS 3500 003 Pamela Reynolds SEM 3 12 15 36
AAS 3500 004 Janee Moses SEM 3 18 20 54
AAS 3500 005(CS) Marlene L. Daut SEM 3 4 30 12
AAS 3500 006 James Parker SEM 3 9 20 27
AAS 3500 007 Sarah Balakrishnan SEM 3 11 20 33
AMST 3559 001(CS) Marlene Daut Lecture 3 4 30 12
AMST 3559 003 Penny Von Eschen Lecture 3 16 35 48
ANTH 3541 001 Nathan Wendte Lecture 3 29 30 87
ANTH 3559 001 Nathan Wendte Lecture 3 17 30 51
ANTH 3589 001 Patricia Wattenmaker Lecture 3 25 25 75
ANTH 3590 003 Todd Ebling Lecture 3 29 30 87
ANTH 3590 004 Nichole Fournier Lecture 3 9 30 27
ARTH 3525 001(CS) Deborah Parker Lecture 3 12 20 36
ARTH 3591 001 Janet Dunkelbarger Lecture 3 12 15 36
ARTH 3591 002 Tyler Jo Smith Lecture 3 20 20 60
ARTH 3595 001 Adriana Greci Green PRA 3 2 12 6
ENGL 3500 001 Brad Pasanek Lecture 3 22 30 66
ENGL 3510 001 Elizabeth Fowler Lecture 3 30 30 90
ENGL 3540 001 Cristina Griffin Lecture 3 30 30 90
ENGL 3559 002(CS) Lorna Martens Lecture 3 15 20 45
ENGL 3560 001(CS) Njelle Hamilton Lecture 3 7 24 21
ENGL 3560 002 Kevin Hart Lecture 3 19 30 57
ENGL 3560 003 Mark Edmundson Lecture 3 30 30 90
ENGL 3560 004(CS) Lorna Martens Lecture 3 15 20 45
ENGL 3570 001(CS) Carmen Lamas Lecture 3 13 24 39
ENGL 3570 002 Anna Brickhouse Lecture 3 30 30 90
ENWR 3500 001 Cory Shaman WKS 3 6 16 18
FREN 3559 001 Karen James Lecture 3 18 18 54
FREN 3570 001 Kandioura Drame Lecture 3 18 18 54
FREN 3585 001 Spyridon Simotas Lecture 3 18 18 54
FREN 3585 002 Elizabeth Hall Lecture 3 18 18 54
GERM 3526 001 Stefanie Parker SEM 3 13 18 39
GERM 3559 001 William McDonald Lecture 3 9 15 27
GETR 3559 001(CS) Lorna Martens SEM 3 5 20 15
HIEA 3559 001 Chad Diehl Lecture 3 32 30 96
HILA 3559 001 Lean Sweeney Lecture 3 35 35 105
HIUS 3559 002 Gillet Rosenblith+1 Lecture 3 12 30 36
HIUS 3559 100 Christa Dierksheide Lecture 3 16 60 48
HIUS 3559 101 Mercedes Haigler Discussion 0 8 20 0
HIUS 3559 102 Mercedes Haigler Discussion 0 1 20 0
HIUS 3559 103 Mercedes Haigler Discussion 0 7 20 0
ITTR 3559 001 Francesca Calamita Lecture 3 14 20 42
JPTR 3559 001(CS) Chad Diehl SEM 3 11 23 33
LATI 3559 001 Giulio Celotto Lecture 3 15 15 45
MDST 3505 001 Keara Goin SEM 3 30 30 90
MDST 3505 002 Lori Morimoto SEM 3 30 30 90
MDST 3508 001 Anna Clay SEM 3 19 25 57
MDST 3510 001 William Little SEM 3 30 30 90
MDST 3510 002 Elizabeth Ellcessor SEM 3 30 30 90
MDST 3510 003 Camilla Fojas SEM 3 30 30 90
MDST 3584 001 Lori Morimoto Lecture 3 30 30 90
MUSI 3559 001 Ted Coffey Lecture 3 9 25 27
PERS 3559 001(CS) Pardis Minuchehr Lecture 3 2 18 6
PETR 3559 001(CS) Pardis Minuchehr Lecture 3 16 25 48
PHIL 3500 001 Zachary Irving SEM 3 29 30 87
PHIL 3500 002 Lily Greenway SEM 3 21 30 63
PLAP 3500 100 Rachel Potter Lecture 3 168 180 504
PLAP 3500 101 Galen Sheely Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 102 Galen Sheely Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 103 Galen Sheely Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 104 Richard Burke Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 105 Richard Burke Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 106 Richard Burke Discussion 0 19 20 0
PLAP 3500 107 Jeffery Syck Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 108 Jeffery Syck Discussion 0 20 20 0
PLAP 3500 109 Jeffery Syck Discussion 0 9 20 0
PLCP 3500 001 Carol Mershon Lecture 3 20 20 60
PLCP 3500 002 Gerard Alexander Lecture 3 32 56 96
PLIR 3500 001 Muhammad Tayyab Safdar Lecture 3 30 30 90
PLIR 3500 002 Joshua Alley Lecture 3 30 30 90
PLIR 3500 003 Justin Schon Lecture 3 30 30 90
PLIR 3500 004(CS) Jerry White Lecture 3 58 60 174
PLPT 3500 001 Kevin Duong SEM 3 30 30 90
PLPT 3500 002 Kevin Duong SEM 3 30 30 90
PORT 3559 001 Lilian Feitosa Lecture 3 10 20 30
PSYC 3500 001 Adema Ribic SEM 3 33 33 99
PSYC 3500 002 Stefen Beeler-Duden SEM 3 25 25 75
PSYC 3590 001 Joseph Allen IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 002 Steven Boker IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 003 Daniel Meliza IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 004 Adrienne Wood IND 2 - 3 3 30 6
PSYC 3590 006 James Coan IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 007 Benjamin Converse IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 008 Noelle Hurd IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 009 Chad Dodson IND 2 - 3 4 30 8
PSYC 3590 010 Eric Turkheimer IND 2 - 3 3 30 6
PSYC 3590 011 Alev Erisir IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 012 M. Joseph Meyer IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 015 Vikram Jaswal IND 2 - 3 6 30 12
PSYC 3590 019 Angeline Lillard IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 022 James Morris IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 026 Charlotte Patterson IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 034 Bethany Teachman IND 2 - 3 2 30 4
PSYC 3590 036 Sophie Trawalter IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 039 Cedric Williams IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 041 Melvin Wilson IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 042 Timothy Wilson IND 2 - 3 3 30 6
PSYC 3590 044 Beverly Adams IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 045 Noelle Hurd IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 046 Jessica Connelly IND 2 - 3 4 30 8
PSYC 3590 047 Tobias Grossmann IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 049 Amrisha Vaish IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 051 Frederick Smyth IND 2 - 3 3 40 6
PSYC 3590 055 Per Sederberg IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 056 Gabrielle Adams IND 2 - 3 2 30 4
PSYC 3590 057 Lanice Avery IND 2 - 3 6 30 12
PSYC 3590 058 Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 059 Eileen Chou IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 060 Hudson Golino IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 061 Filip Loncke IND 2 - 3 1 30 2
PSYC 3590 062 Brian Nosek IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 063 Karen Schmidt IND 2 - 3 2 30 4
PSYC 3590 064 Nicole Long IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 065 Shigehiro Oishi IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
PSYC 3590 066 Xin Tong IND 2 - 3 0 30 0
RELG 3559 001 Naveed Mansoori SEM 3 4 30 12
RELG 3559 002 Kara Ellis Skora SEM 3 2 20 6
RUTR 3510 100(CS) Madelyn Stuart Lecture 3 5 56 15
RUTR 3510 101(CS) Valeria Provotorova Discussion 0 4 20 0
RUTR 3510 102(CS) Valeria Provotorova Discussion 0 0 20 0
RUTR 3510 103(CS) Valeria Provotorova Discussion 0 1 20 0
SOC 3559 001 Ekaterina Makarova Lecture 3 19 35 57
SOC 3559 002 Johanna O'Loughlin Lecture 3 17 35 51
SOC 3559 003 Andrea Press Lecture 3 27 35 81
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 47 1092 1495 3276 23.2 23.9 2 168 31.8 24.6 15 180
Discussion 15 189 300 0 12.6 8.4 0 20 20.0 0.0 20 20
Other 64 504 1772 1467 7.9 10.7 0 33 27.7 5.5 10 40
Overall 126 1785 3567 4743

4000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
AAS 4570 001(CS) Njelle Hamilton SEM 3 4 18 12
AAS 4570 002 Marlene L. Daut SEM 3 2 10 6
AMST 4500 001 Marlene Daut SEM 3 3 18 9
AMST 4500 002 Matthew Hedstrom SEM 3 12 18 36
AMST 4500 003(CS) K. Ian Grandison SEM 3 11 18 33
AMST 4500 004(CS) Sandhya Shukla SEM 3 10 18 30
AMST 4500 005(CS) Isaac May SEM 3 6 18 18
AMST 4500 006(CS) Marlon Ross SEM 3 5 18 15
AMST 4500 007 Gillian Frank SEM 3 6 18 18
ANTH 4591 001 Julia Barnes SEM 3 12 18 36
ANTH 4591 002 Anna Eisenstein SEM 3 18 18 54
ANTH 4591 003 Cory-Alice Andre-Johnson SEM 3 15 18 45
ARTH 4591 001 Francesca Fiorani SEM 3 12 12 36
ARTH 4591 002 Anastasia Dakouri-Hild SEM 3 12 12 36
ARTH 4591 003 Elizabeth Turner SEM 3 13 12 39
ARTH 4591 004(CS) Lisa Reilly SEM 3 9 12 27
ARTH 4591 005 Anastasia Dakouri-Hild SEM 3 9 12 27
BIOL 4559 001 Ariel Pani Lecture 3 20 40 60
BIOL 4559 002(CS) Sarah Siegrist Lecture 3 39 40 117
BIOL 4559 003(CS) Robert Grainger Lecture 2 19 20 38
BIOL 4559 004 David McLeod Lecture 3 34 40 102
BIOL 4585 001 Cristian Danna SEM 2 30 30 60
CHEM 4559 100 Cliff Stains Lecture 3 5 16 15
CHEM 4559 101 Cliff Stains Laboratory 0 5 8 0
CHEM 4559 102 Cliff Stains Laboratory 0 0 8 0
DRAM 4590 001 Paul Wagner Laboratory 1 - 3 8 11 8
DRAM 4590 002 Theresa Davis Laboratory 1 - 3 5 30 5
DRAM 4592 001 Katelyn Wood SEM 3 4 15 12
DRAM 4593 001 Dave Dalton STO 1 - 3 0 15 0
DRAM 4599 001(CS) Doug Grissom WKS 1 - 3 4 20 4
ECON 4559 001 Marc Santugini Repiquet Lecture 1 4 3 4
ENGL 4500 001 Mary Kuhn SEM 3 11 18 33
ENGL 4500 002 Lisa Woolfork SEM 3 13 18 39
ENGL 4510 001 Bruce Holsinger SEM 3 14 18 42
ENGL 4520 001 James Kinney SEM 3 1 18 3
ENGL 4530 001 Michael Suarez SEM 3 4 18 12
ENGL 4530 002 Cynthia Wall SEM 3 17 18 51
ENGL 4540 001(CS) Paul Cantor SEM 3 6 18 18
ENGL 4560 001 Brian Teare SEM 3 8 18 24
ENGL 4560 002 Susan Fraiman SEM 3 12 18 36
ENGL 4560 003(CS) Njelle Hamilton SEM 3 14 18 42
ENGL 4560 004 Stephen Arata SEM 3 5 18 15
ENGL 4560 005 Victoria Olwell SEM 3 13 18 39
ENGL 4560 006(CS) Sandhya Shukla SEM 3 2 18 6
ENGL 4561 003 Jahan Ramazani SEM 3 11 18 33
ENGL 4561 004 Mrinalini Chakravorty SEM 3 18 18 54
ENGL 4561 005 Christopher Krentz SEM 3 5 18 15
ENGL 4580 001(CS) K. Ian Grandison SEM 3 6 18 18
ENGL 4580 002(CS) Marlon Ross SEM 3 13 18 39
ENGL 4590 001(CS) Kevin Hart SEM 3 3 18 9
EVSC 4559 001(CS) Ajay Limaye SEM 1 12 20 12
EVSC 4559 002 Sally Pusede Lecture 3 20 20 60
EVSC 4559 003(CS) Manuel Lerdau SEM 1 11 40 11
FREN 4580 001 Ferial Boutaghou SEM 3 9 18 27
FREN 4582 001 Claire Lyu Lecture 3 13 18 39
FREN 4585 001 Amy Ogden Lecture 3 13 18 39
FREN 4585 002 John Lyons Lecture 3 18 18 54
FREN 4585 003 Deborah McGrady Lecture 3 18 18 54
HIEA 4501 001 Joseph Seeley SEM 4 5 15 20
HIEA 4511 001 Xiaoyuan Liu SEM 4 1 12 4
HIEU 4501 002 Elizabeth Meyer SEM 4 8 12 32
HISA 4511 001 Neeti Nair Lecture 4 2 12 8
HIST 4501 001 Paul Halliday SEM 4 6 12 24
HIST 4501 002 William Hitchcock SEM 4 11 12 44
HIST 4501 003 James Loeffler SEM 4 9 12 36
HIST 4501 004 Paul Kershaw SEM 4 3 12 12
HIUS 4501 001 Christa Dierksheide SEM 4 10 15 40
HIUS 4501 003 Olivier Zunz SEM 4 12 12 48
LING 4559 001(CS) Armik Mirzayan Lecture 3 15 20 45
MDST 4510 001 Aswin Punathambekar SEM 3 20 20 60
MDST 4510 002(CS) David Nemer SEM 3 8 10 24
MUSI 4523 001 Noel Lobley Lecture 3 7 10 21
MUSI 4525 001 Joel Rubin Lecture 3 5 15 15
MUSI 4543 001 Ted Coffey Lecture 3 15 15 45
MUSI 4582 001 Leah Reid Lecture 3 8 10 24
PLAD 4500 001(CS) David Smith+2 SEM 3 11 11 33
PLAP 4500 001 Justin Kirkland SEM 3 28 15 84
PLAP 4500 002 Charles Kromkowski SEM 3 15 15 45
PLAP 4500 003 Nicholas Winter SEM 3 13 15 39
PLAP 4500 004 Alexander Welch SEM 3 15 15 45
PLAP 4500 005 Alexander Welch SEM 3 15 15 45
PLCP 4500 001 ANNE MENG SEM 3 12 20 36
PLCP 4500 002 Len Schoppa SEM 3 15 15 45
PLCP 4500 003 Gabrielle Kruks-Wisner SEM 3 14 15 42
PLCP 4500 004 S. Victoria Shen SEM 3 15 15 45
PLCP 4500 005 S. Victoria Shen SEM 3 15 15 45
PLCP 4500 006 S. Victoria Shen SEM 3 10 15 30
PLCP 4500 007 Jan Vogler SEM 3 11 15 33
PLIR 4500 001 Chen Wang SEM 3 15 15 45
PLPT 4500 001 Jennifer Rubenstein SEM 3 15 15 45
PLPT 4500 002 Veronica Zebadua-Yanez SEM 3 13 15 39
PPL 4500 001 Colin Bird SEM 1 - 3 10 30 10
PSYC 4500 001 Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 002 Erin Clabough SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 004 Charlotte Patterson SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 005 Jessie Stern SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 006 Mariana Golino SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 007 Adrienne Wood SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 008 Staff SEM 3 20 20 60
PSYC 4500 009 Staff SEM 3 18 20 54
PSYC 4580 001 William Levy IND 2 - 3 0 15 0
PSYC 4580 002 Beverly Adams IND 2 - 3 2 15 4
RELB 4520 001 Sonam Kachru SEM 3 19 20 57
RELG 4500 002 John Portmann SEM 3 20 20 60
RELG 4559 001(CS) Isaac May SEM 3 8 18 24
SOC 4550 001 Simone Polillo SEM 3 20 20 60
SOC 4559 001 David Skubby SEM 3 25 20 75
SOC 4559 002 Ekaterina Makarova SEM 3 10 20 30
SOC 4559 003 Ian Mullins SEM 3 22 20 66
SPAN 4500 001 Charlotte Rogers Lecture 3 20 22 60
SPAN 4500 002 Fernando Valverde rodriguez Lecture 3 22 22 66
SPAN 4500 003 Olivia Barrera Gutierrez Lecture 3 14 22 42
SPAN 4500 004 Fernando Valverde rodriguez Lecture 3 21 22 63
SPAN 4530 001 Omar Velazquez Mendoza Lecture 3 14 22 42
SPAN 4530 002 Melissa Frost Lecture 3 18 20 54
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 23 364 463 1067 15.8 8.9 2 39 20.1 9.2 3 40
Laboratory 4 18 57 13 4.5 3.3 0 8 14.2 10.6 8 30
Other 88 1024 1511 3031 11.6 6.4 0 30 17.2 4.3 10 40
Overall 115 1406 2031 4111

5000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
ANTH 5528 001 Ira Bashkow SEM 3 11 20 33
ANTH 5541 001 Mark Sicoli Lecture 3 10 10 30
ANTH 5541 002 Armik Mirzayan Lecture 3 11 10 33
ANTH 5589 001 Sonia Alconini Lecture 3 4 15 12
CHEM 5540 001 Ku-Lung Hsu Lecture 3 10 30 30
CHEM 5559 001 Cassandra Fraser Lecture 3 13 15 39
ENGL 5559 001 Caroline Rody SEM 3 9 15 27
ENGL 5559 002 Mark Edmundson SEM 3 7 15 21
ENGL 5559 003 James Seitz SEM 3 5 15 15
EVAT 5559 001 Kathleen Schiro Lecture 3 8 25 24
FREN 5540 001(CS) Jennifer Tsien SEM 3 4 18 12
FREN 5581 001(CS) Kandioura Drame SEM 3 4 18 12
FREN 5584 001(CS) Ari Blatt SEM 3 4 18 12
GREE 5559 001 Andrej Petrovic Lecture 3 4 15 12
HIST 5559 001 Laurent Dubois SEM 3 14 15 42
JPTR 5559 001(CS) Chad Diehl SEM 3 0 23 0
LATI 5559 001 Bradford Hays Lecture 3 5 15 15
PERS 5559 001(CS) Pardis Minuchehr Lecture 3 1 18 3
PETR 5559 001(CS) Pardis Minuchehr Lecture 3 2 25 6
PHIL 5530 001 Walter Ott SEM 3 7 9 21
PLAD 5500 001(CS) David Smith+2 SEM 3 3 11 9
PSYC 5500 001 John Van Horn SEM 3 15 15 45
RELB 5559 001 Natasha Heller SEM 3 4 20 12
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 10 68 178 204 6.8 4.1 1 13 17.8 6.7 10 30
Other 13 87 212 261 6.7 4.4 0 15 16.3 3.8 9 23
Overall 23 155 390 465

6000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
LING 6559 001(CS) Armik Mirzayan Lecture 3 5 20 15
STAT 6520 001 Jianhui Zhou Lecture 1 3 20 3
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 2 8 40 18 4.0 1.4 3 5 20.0 0.0 20 20
Overall 2 8 40 18

7000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
BIOL 7559 001(CS) Robert Grainger Lecture 2 1 20 2
DRAM 7501 001 Colleen Kelly STO 3 0 8 0
EVSC 7559 001(CS) Ajay Limaye SEM 1 2 20 2
EVSC 7559 002 Kathleen Schiro SEM 1 9 100 9
EVSC 7559 003(CS) Manuel Lerdau SEM 1 3 40 3
MATH 7559 001 Leonid Petrov Lecture 1 - 4 4 35 4
MDST 7559 001(CS) David Nemer SEM 3 9 10 27
MUSI 7509 001 Bonnie Gordon Lecture 3 9 10 27
MUSI 7510 001(CS) Michael Puri Lecture 3 2 10 6
MUSI 7520 001 Richard Will Lecture 3 3 10 9
MUSI 7540 001 Luke Dahl Lecture 3 2 10 6
MUSI 7547 001 Leah Reid Lecture 3 1 10 3
PHIL 7540 001 Rebecca Stangl SEM 3 9 9 27
PHIL 7575 001 Paul Humphreys SEM 3 6 9 18
PLAP 7500 001 Paul Freedman SEM 3 8 10 24
PLAP 7500 002 Sidney Milkis SEM 3 10 10 30
PSYC 7501 001 Chad Dodson Lecture 2 7 25 14
PSYC 7502 001 Daniel Meliza Lecture 2 6 25 12
PSYC 7503 001 Noelle Hurd Lecture 2 7 25 14
PSYC 7504 001 Bethany Teachman Lecture 1 19 25 19
PSYC 7505 001 Amrisha Vaish Lecture 2 9 25 18
PSYC 7506 001 Timothy Wilson Lecture 2 10 25 20
PSYC 7507 001 Steven Boker Lecture 2 13 25 26
PSYC 7559 001 Vikram Jaswal Lecture 3 2 15 6
PSYC 7559 002 Daniel Meliza Lecture 3 5 15 15
RELG 7559 001 Charles Mathewes SEM 1 - 3 3 15 3
SPAN 7559 001 Cole Rizki SEM 3 5 12 15
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 16 100 310 201 6.2 4.9 1 19 19.4 7.9 10 35
Other 11 64 243 158 5.8 3.4 0 10 22.1 27.4 8 100
Overall 27 164 553 359

8000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
ASTR 8500 001 Edward Murphy Lecture 1 13 25 13
BIOL 8559 001(CS) Sarah Siegrist Lecture 3 1 40 3
DRAM 8559 001 Steven Warner SEM 3 2 5 6
ENGL 8500 001(CS) John Unsworth SEM 3 5 20 15
ENGL 8520 001 Clare Kinney SEM 3 10 14 30
ENGL 8540 001 Herbert Tucker SEM 3 9 15 27
ENGL 8540 002(CS) Paul Cantor SEM 3 4 18 12
ENGL 8540 003 Alison Booth SEM 3 6 14 18
ENGL 8559 002(CS) Michael Puri Lecture 3 5 10 15
ENGL 8570 001 Carmen Lamas SEM 3 9 12 27
ENGL 8596 001 Debra Nystrom SEM 3 14 12 42
ENGL 8598 001 Micheline Marcom SEM 3 10 12 30
FREN 8540 001(CS) Jennifer Tsien SEM 3 5 18 15
FREN 8581 001(CS) Kandioura Drame SEM 3 2 18 6
FREN 8584 001(CS) Ari Blatt SEM 3 4 18 12
MATH 8510 001 Ken Ono Lecture 3 7 16 21
MATH 8559 001 You Qi Lecture 3 5 16 15
MDST 8559 001 Aswin Punathambekar SEM 3 11 15 33
PLAD 8500 001 Shawna Metzger SEM 3 4 15 12
RELS 8500 002(CS) Gregory Goering SEM 3 0 14 0
RELS 8500 003(CS) Gregory Goering SEM 3 0 18 0
RELS 8500 004(CS) Jerry White SEM 3 0 60 0
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 5 31 107 67 6.2 4.4 1 13 21.4 11.7 10 40
Other 17 95 298 285 5.6 4.3 0 14 17.5 11.5 5 60
Overall 22 126 405 352

9000-Level Classes

 Show/Hide Individual Classes
Class Instructor Type Units Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units
ENGL 9545 001 Jennifer Greeson SEM 3 9 15 27
ENGL 9560 001 Jahan Ramazani SEM 3 8 15 24
ENGL 9580 001 Rita Felski SEM 3 14 14 42
PSYC 9501 001 Vikram Jaswal IND 1 - 12 2 15 2
PSYC 9501 002 Steven Boker IND 1 - 12 1 15 1
PSYC 9501 003 Daniel Meliza IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9501 007 Benjamin Converse IND 1 - 12 1 15 1
PSYC 9501 009 Chad Dodson IND 1 - 12 1 15 1
PSYC 9501 019 James Morris IND 1 - 12 2 15 2
PSYC 9501 027 Karen Schmidt IND 1 - 12 0 15 0
PSYC 9501 036 Timothy Wilson IND 1 - 12 1 15 1
PSYC 9501 040 Jessica Connelly IND 1 - 12 0 15 0
PSYC 9501 042 Xin Tong IND 1 - 12 0 15 0
PSYC 9501 043 Amrisha Vaish IND 1 - 12 1 15 1
PSYC 9501 045 Per Sederberg IND 1 - 12 0 15 0
PSYC 9501 046 Charlotte Patterson IND 1 - 12 2 15 2
PSYC 9501 047 Angeline Lillard IND 1 - 12 0 15 0
PSYC 9501 049 Joseph Allen IND 1 - 12 0 15 0
PSYC 9501 050 Lanice Avery IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
PSYC 9501 051 Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
PSYC 9501 052 Seanna Leath IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
PSYC 9501 053 Jianhua Cang IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
PSYC 9501 054 Bethany Teachman IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 001 Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
PSYC 9502 002 Benjamin Converse IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 003 Chad Dodson IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 004 Alev Erisir IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 005 Hudson Golino IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 006 Vikram Jaswal IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 007 Angeline Lillard IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 008 Nicole Long IND 1 - 12 2 30 2
PSYC 9502 009 Charlotte Patterson IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 010 Per Sederberg IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 011 Bethany Teachman IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 012 Lanice Avery IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 013 Chad Dodson IND 1 - 12 0 30 0
PSYC 9502 014 Adrienne Wood IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
PSYC 9502 015 Tobias Grossmann IND 1 - 12 1 30 1
SOC 9510 001 Jeffrey Olick SEM 3 1 2 3
SOC 9510 002 Isaac Reed SEM 3 1 2 3
SOC 9520 001 Josipa Roksa SEM 3 1 2 3
SOC 9550 001 Jennifer Bair SEM 3 1 2 3
SOC 9570 001 Allison Pugh SEM 3 2 2 6
SOC 9580 001 William Wilcox SEM 3 1 2 3
Totals Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Other 44 58 896 134 1.3 2.6 0 14 20.4 10.2 2 30
Overall 44 58 896 134

1000-2999 Classes (All Lower Division Undergraduate Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 35 780 1242 2253 22.3 16.2 0 67 35.5 23.1 10 120
Discussion 20 219 383 0 10.9 6.9 0 20 19.1 3.8 3 20
Other 145 2201 2478 6535 15.2 3.9 1 20 17.1 2.0 11 20
Total 200 3200 4103 8788

3000-4999 Classes (All Upper Division Undergraduate Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 70 1456 1958 4343 20.8 20.5 2 168 28.0 21.5 3 180
Discussion 15 189 300 0 12.6 8.4 0 20 20.0 0.0 20 20
Laboratory 4 18 57 13 4.5 3.3 0 8 14.2 10.6 8 30
Other 152 1528 3283 4498 10.1 8.7 0 33 21.6 7.1 10 40
Total 241 3191 5598 8854

5000-9999 Classes (All Graduate Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 33 207 635 490 6.3 4.4 1 19 19.2 7.8 10 40
Other 85 304 1649 838 3.6 4.1 0 15 19.4 13.2 2 100
Total 118 511 2284 1328

1000-9999 Classes (All Classes)

  Enrolled Limit
Type Classes Enrolled Limit Enrolled-Units Ave Std Min Max Ave Std Min Max
Lecture 138 2443 3835 7086 17.7 17.9 0 168 27.8 20.3 3 180
Discussion 35 408 683 0 11.7 7.5 0 20 19.5 2.9 3 20
Laboratory 4 18 57 13 4.5 3.3 0 8 14.2 10.6 8 30
Other 382 4033 7410 11871 10.6 7.6 0 33 19.4 8.0 2 100
Total 559 6902 11985 18970