UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
List of 2000-Level Classes that are Open - Fall 2024
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

I continue to maintain this list of classes, now with UVA support! -- Lou Bloomfield, Professor Emeritus of Physics
 
Some classes that appear below have waitlists, so you may not be able to enroll in them directly.
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 Shopping While Black
 Race and Consumption in the 20th Cent United States
14157 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 10Micah JonesTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Introduction to Afro-Latin America
13166 002SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 9FATIMA SIWAJUTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 111
 Black Genders
14158 003SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 11Alexandria SmithTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 395
 Black Love: Media Representations vs Realities
13165 004SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 22 / 25Ashleigh WadeWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 Black Bodies in Literature
14159 005SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 11Alexandria SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Environmental Justice in the Mid-Atlantic
19551 006SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Kimberly FieldsTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment
19552 007SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 14Kimberly FieldsTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
 Introduction to African Languages and Literatures
19556 008SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 11Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 Race, Class & Gender
19588 009SEM (3 Units)Open 1 / 8Liana RichardsonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmNew Cabell Hall 291
Air Science
 AIRS 2100Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
17741 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 7 / 30Zachary JonesTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
17742 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 11 / 35Zachary JonesWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmClark Hall G004
American Studies
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
10595 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 199 / 204Jack Hamilton+1MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 209
11849 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Lauren ParkerWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
11413 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Laura OBrionWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
11850 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Nicholas ShrumTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 328
11851 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Nicholas ShrumTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 328
11184 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Lauren Parker+1Th 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 328
11415 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Charles BrownFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
11852 111Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Charles BrownFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 328
11853 112Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Charles BrownFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 328
Anthropology
 ANTH 2160Culture and the Environment
20163 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19257 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 55 / 56Gertrude FraserMoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 211
19259 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Brianna DoeTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
19260 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 16 / 20Brianna DoeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
12099 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (25 / 199) 17 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBrooks Hall 103
13506 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 19 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarWe 6:30pm - 7:20pmNew Cabell Hall 207
13507 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (18 / 199) 14 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
13508 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 6 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
13053 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 97 / 104Sylvia TideyWe 4:00pm - 6:30pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
12483 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (61 / 199) 103 / 105Nathan WendteTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 301
12687 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (16 / 199) 19 / 20Rachel AponeTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
12688 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (20 / 199) 16 / 20Rachel AponeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
12689 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 12 / 20Rachel AponeFr 9:00am - 9:50amPavilion VIII 102
13499 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 17 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
13501 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Ancient Cities of the Americas
19254 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)21 / 26Roberto Rosado-RamirezTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 Anthropology of Disability
20573 002Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 14To Be AnnouncedMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10008 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 50 / 57Adria LaVioletteMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amDell 1 105
11658 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
14032 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 11 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmBrooks Hall 103
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15568 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 9 / 25Asif MahmoodTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15566 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 10 / 25Christian HellingsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 001
15982 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 14 / 25Asif MahmoodTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15567 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 24 / 25Shirin ProvatTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 009
 Shirin ProvatMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
15963 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 5 / 25Heze ChenTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Heze ChenMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
16804 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 18 / 25Megan RyalsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
16861 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission 7 / 25Christian HellingsTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15572 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 22 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Farzad Shafiei Dizaji09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Farzad Shafiei Dizaji10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Farzad Shafiei Dizaji11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15569 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 19 / 45Julie SpencerTh 8:30am - 9:20amThornton Hall E316
 Julie Spencer11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Julie Spencer09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Julie Spencer10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E304
15669 005Lecture (4 Units)Open 10 / 45Thiwanka FernandoTh 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Thiwanka Fernando11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Thiwanka Fernando09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Thiwanka Fernando10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E316
16064 007Lecture (4 Units)Open 27 / 45Julie SpencerTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Julie Spencer11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Julie Spencer09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Julie Spencer10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E304
Arabic
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10017 001Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 9Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
10016 002Lecture (4 Units)Open6 / 9Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
10597 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 8Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 142
Architecture
 ARCH 2010Foundation Studio II
14364 100Lecture (6 Units)Open 79 / 120Katie StranixMoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 Katie StranixMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Katie StranixMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Katie StranixMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2150Global Sustainability
14392 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 71 / 120 (142 / 200)Phoebe CrismanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 125
 ARCH 2710CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization
14354 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 86 / 108Earl MarkTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
14356 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 20 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 105
14357 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 30 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 105
History of Art
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
12428 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 44 / 50Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
12578 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Niles MarthoneMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
12579 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Niles MarthoneWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
12580 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Niles MarthoneWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2354British Art
20798 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 33 / 42Douglas FordhamTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
12581 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 58 / 68Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
13139 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Elnaz LatifpourMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
13140 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 15Elnaz LatifpourMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
13142 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 15Emily MadrigalWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 208
13143 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 15Emily MadrigalTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 208
13144 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15Elnaz LatifpourFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
18962 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 38Dorothy WongTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18963 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 20Catherine FanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
18964 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20Catherine FanWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18965 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Catherine FanWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
12063 002STO (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 12 / 14Conrad CheungMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
21032 004STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 13-TuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10023 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15William WylieTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11137 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Anna HoggMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
20993 002STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15-TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11129 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Anna HoggTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2580Special Topics in Sculpture
 Art and the Environment
14186 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15Conrad CheungMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
12710 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10025 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
 Amy ChanFr 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil-Based Painting
10026 001STO (3 Units)Permission 4 / 15Megan MarlattFr 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 Megan MarlattFr 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10027 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Akemi OhiraMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
American Sign Language
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
10476 001SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
Astronomy
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
10032 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 38Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 206
10033 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 30 / 54To Be AnnouncedFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
Biology
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
10545 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 402 / 455David KittlesenFr 3:30pm - 5:30pmContact Department
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Please note that the Friday 3:30-5:30pm time is required only for exams (exam schedule will be determined prior to the semester start). Exam locations will be announced during the semester.
10035 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 366 / 379David KittlesenFr 3:30pm - 5:30pmContact Department
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Please note that the Friday 3:30-5:30pm time is required only for exams (exam schedule will be determined prior to the semester start). Exam locations will be announced during the semester.
11423 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11521 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11428 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11522 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11432 113Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11531 114Laboratory (0 Units)Open 24 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11532 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 22 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11530 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11529 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11528 121Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11527 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open 20 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11526 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 25David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11437 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open 23 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11525 126Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11524 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11440 131Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11441 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11442 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
Biomedical Engineering
 BME 2101Physiology I for Engineers
15653 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 65Brian HelmkeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall A120
 BME 2104Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers
16204 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 57 / 65Eli ZunderTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2220Biomechanics
16203 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 65Natasha SheybaniTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmPINN Hall 1014
 BME 2315Computational Biomedical Engineering
15849 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 65Jeffrey SaucermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
Civil Engineering
 CE 2010Civil Engineering Techniques
15585 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 48 / 65Brian SmithTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
 CE 2030Management of Engineering and Construction Projects
16629 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 60 / 69Diana Franco DuranTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 009
 CE 2300Statics
16024 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 45 (71 / 80)Leo LiuMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
16205 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 35 (103 / 135)Baoxing XuMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
Commerce General Business
 CGBM 2110Accounting for Business
19954 001Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 39 / 50Roger MartinTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amRobertson Hall 254
19955 002Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 9 / 50Roger MartinTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amRobertson Hall 254
 CGBM 2310Marketing Principles: Goods, Services and Brands
14721 001Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 41 / 50Reeves JohnsonTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amRobertson Hall 116
14722 002Lecture (1.5 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 49 / 50Reeves JohnsonTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amRobertson Hall 116
19956 003Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 30 / 50Chiraag MittalTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmRobertson Hall 116
19957 004Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 31 / 50Natasha FoutzTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmRobertson Hall 116
 CGBM 2710Making Financial Decisions
14723 001Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 44 / 50Dorothy KellyTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amRobertson Hall 256
14724 002Lecture (1.5 Units)Open 26 / 50To Be AnnouncedTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amRobertson Hall 256
Chemical Engineering
 CHE 2215Material and Energy Balances
15598 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 68Rachel LetteriMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
15599 101Discussion (0 Units)Open32 / 68Rachel LetteriTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 2246Introduction to Biotechnology
16288 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 35Bryan BergerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 340
Chemistry
 CHEM 2311Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
11347 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 27 / 28Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11349 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (33 / 199) 29 / 30Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11350 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 28 / 30Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
11620 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (20 / 199) 28 / 32Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11621 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open 28 / 30Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
11804 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (32 / 199) 28 / 29Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11805 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open 29 / 32Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
11827 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 28 / 30Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11806 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open 25 / 31Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12187 011Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (42 / 199) 26 / 27Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12188 012Laboratory (1 Units)Open 29 / 30Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12189 013Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (21 / 199) 28 / 29Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12190 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open 27 / 30Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12192 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open 29 / 30Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12193 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 30Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12878 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 20Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12549 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (35 / 199) 28 / 30Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12550 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open 28 / 30Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 CHEM 2410Organic Chemistry I
10044 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (66 / 199) 165 / 169Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 301
13847 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (59 / 199) 75 / 80Alicia FrantzWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 107
11622 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (81 / 199) 76 / 81Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 217
14092 700Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (27 / 199) 123 / 128To Be AnnouncedTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 301
 CHEM 2411Organic Chemistry I Laboratory
10046 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (44 / 199)116 / 142Jason ChrumaFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
11807 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199)14 / 16Jason ChrumaMo 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
11810 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199)13 / 14Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12762 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)15 / 16Jason ChrumaTh 8:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12582 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199)15 / 16Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2810Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry
10047 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 70 / 99Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 217
10048 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 70 / 99Laura SerbuleaTh 12:30pm - 2:30pmChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 2811Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
12482 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 56 / 68Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 130
12490 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open13 / 14Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
12489 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open16 / 17Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
12879 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)10 / 12Laura SerbuleaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
Chinese
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
11188 001Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
12045 002Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 18Wen GuoMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
12340 003Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 10Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
13404 004Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 10Ju Min WangMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
12046 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 15 / 16To Be AnnouncedMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
Commerce
 COMM 2010Introduction to Financial Accounting
14704 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 507 / 800Jill MitchellTBA TBA
20318 110SPS (0 Units)Open 507 / 800Jill Mitchell09/25 We 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Jill Mitchell10/30 We 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Jill Mitchell11/20 We 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 COMM 2020Introduction to Management Accounting
14697 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 74 / 800Jill MitchellTBA TBA
20319 110SPS (0 Units)Open 74 / 800Jill Mitchell10/30 We 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Jill Mitchell11/20 We 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Jill Mitchell09/25 We 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
Creole
 CREO 2010Intermediate Creole I
11550 001WKS (3 Units)Open 1 / 20Karen JamesMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm Web-Based Course
Computer Science
 CS 2100Data Structures and Algorithms 1
16771 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 144 / 450Briana MorrisonMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Students with no Java programming experience may be interested in attending an optional Java recitation every Tuesday from 5-7PM for the first 6 weeks of the class for additional Java programming practice and instruction.
16772 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 119 / 145Briana MorrisonMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 130
 Students with no Java programming experience may be interested in attending an optional Java recitation every Tuesday from 5-7PM for the first 6 weeks of the class for additional Java programming practice and instruction.
16775 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open28 / 150Briana MorrisonMo 3:30pm - 5:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
16776 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open65 / 150Briana MorrisonMo 3:30pm - 5:15pmRice Hall 130
16777 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open53 / 90Briana MorrisonMo 5:30pm - 7:15pmOlsson Hall 018
16778 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open27 / 150Briana MorrisonMo 5:30pm - 7:15pmRice Hall 130
 CS 2120Discrete Mathematics and Theory 1
16655 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 115 / 145Elizabeth OrricoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRice Hall 130
16656 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 91 / 130Kevin SullivanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 120
21004 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 60Rohan ChandraMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 CS 2130Computer Systems and Organization 1
16808 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 184 / 300Daniel GrahamMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 301
16809 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 88 / 140Todd DelongMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 120
16810 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open33 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 018
16811 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)85 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 018
16812 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199)87 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 018
16813 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)69 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 018
16814 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open86 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 018
16815 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)55 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 018
16930 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)2 / 88Daniel GrahamTu 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 018
 CS 2910CS Education Practicum
16153 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 130Nada Basit+1TBATBA
Dance
 DANC 2220Modern/Contemporary I
11012 001STO (1 Units)Permission1 / 18Demetia HopkinsMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2300Dance Improvisation
10552 001STO (2 - 3 Units)Open3 / 6Kathryn SchetlickMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 DANC 2430Production Laboratory: Dance
11539 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 20Kim MataTBATBA
Drama
 DRAM 2020Acting I
11653 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 9 / 14Tovah CloseMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDrama Education Bldg B006
 DRAM 2050Performance and/as Theory
12202 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 23Katelyn WoodTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDrama Education Bldg 217
 DRAM 2130Production Laboratory: Lighting
10075 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 30R. KennedyTBATBA
 DRAM 2430Production Laboratory: Acting
13983 001Laboratory (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Dave DaltonTBATBA
 DRAM 2620Sound Design
12575 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 11 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg B010
12576 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 11 / 12Michael RasburyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDrama Education Bldg B010
 DRAM 2630Production Laboratory: Sound
12577 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 4Michael RasburyTBATBA
Data Science
 DS 2004Data Ethics
17690 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 56 / 60Aaron MartinTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmData Science Building Room 305
Engineering Business
 EBUS 2730Engineers & the Art of the Deal
16110 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 45Milton WhitfieldTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 EBUS 2830Innovation and New Ventures
16578 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 12 / 35George PrpichTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall A207
 EBUS 2890Driving Business Growth Through Innovation: Past to Present
19762 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 30Doug GarlandTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 032
Electrical and Computer Engineering
 ECE 2200Applied Physics
17004 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 149 / 168Keith WilliamsMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amRice Hall 130
 ECE 2300Applied Circuits
17002 001STO (3 Units)Open 69 / 93Adam BarnesMoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30amThornton Hall A120
 ECE 2330Digital Logic Design
16111 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 82 / 150Caroline CrockettMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 ECE 2410Intro to Machine Learning
19848 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 60Farzad FarnoudMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 More seats to be added!
 ECE 2600Electronics
17006 001STO (3 Units)Open 37 / 48Caroline CrockettFr 12:00pm - 1:00pmThornton Hall A120
 Caroline CrockettTuTh 9:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall A120
 ECE 2700Signals and Systems
17005 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 48Scott ActonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
Economics
 ECON 2010Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
10078 090Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 363 / 376Kenneth ElzingaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
10105 091Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 356 / 379Kenneth ElzingaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
10079 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 10To Be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
10093 115Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 10To Be AnnouncedFr 8:00am - 8:50amMonroe Hall 114
10096 118Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 10To Be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
10106 127Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 16To Be AnnouncedMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
10110 131Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 16To Be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 244
10111 132Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 10To Be AnnouncedFr 8:00am - 8:50amWilson Hall 244
10112 133Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 16To Be AnnouncedMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10115 136Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 10To Be AnnouncedTu 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 183
10116 137Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 10To Be AnnouncedTu 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 187
10117 138Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 10To Be AnnouncedMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 114
10118 139Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 10To Be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmWilson Hall 244
10119 140Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 16To Be AnnouncedTu 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 115
12222 146Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 10To Be AnnouncedMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
12226 150Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 16To Be AnnouncedMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12228 152Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 16To Be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
13032 153Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 16To Be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
11292 300Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 133 / 147-MoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 402
11325 301Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 10To Be AnnouncedFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
11615 308Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 10To Be AnnouncedFr 8:00am - 8:50amWilson Hall 214
11397 310Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 10To Be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 232
19095 400Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 102 / 113Jessica KripalaniMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amRobertson Hall 120
19103 408Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
19104 409Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
19106 411Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
19107 412Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
20253 502Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
20254 503Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 168
20255 504Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 110
20256 505Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
20257 506Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 118
20258 507Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
20259 508Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 25To Be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 122
20260 509Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 30To Be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 214
 ECON 2020Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
10125 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (65 / 199) 166 / 171Carter DoyleMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 301
11334 203Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 9 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 364
12468 206Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
11337 207Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 3 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
11575 209Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 18 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
 ECON 2070Introduction to Economics of Gender at Work
20311 099Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (19 / 199) 53 / 59Amalia MillerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 130
20232 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (25 / 199) 55 / 60Amalia MillerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 130
20236 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 22 / 25To Be AnnouncedMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
20312 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199) 21 / 25To Be AnnouncedMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
20313 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 9 / 25To Be AnnouncedMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
20314 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 6 / 25To Be AnnouncedMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
Education-Human Services
 EDHS 2230Drug Awareness
15059 001Lecture (3 Units)Open53 / 80Elisabeth PleszkochMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmRidley Hall G004
 EDHS 2240Substance Abuse
14747 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 80Elisabeth PleszkochMo 6:30pm - 9:00pmRidley Hall G004
 EDHS 2250Stress and Anxiety Management
15003 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 60Courtney FramelWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmDell 1 105
19958 003Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 40Elise ClerkinTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmRidley Hall 137
 EDHS 2450Introduction to Communication Disorders
15006 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 82Randall RobeyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRidley Hall G004
 EDHS 2460Introduction to Clinical Observation and Methods
15352 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 16Jane HiltonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRidley Hall 123
 EDHS 2840Intro to Youth and Social Innovation
15004 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 70Melissa Levy+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmContact Department
 EDHS 2860Fundamentals of Child Protection in Emergencies
15478 001Lecture (3 Units)Open20 / 35Amanda NguyenTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRidley Hall 177
 EDHS 2889Fostering Leadership in Teenage Boys
15324 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 28Genevieve BrackinsMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmRidley Hall 127
 EDHS 2890Personal Development
14809 001Lecture (2 Units)Open2 / 50Phillip GatesMo 7:30pm - 9:15pmRidley Hall G006
 EDHS 2891Mentorship Skills with Adolescent Girls
14782 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission10 / 60Melissa LevyMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmContact Department
 EDHS 2895Mental Health and Schools
14873 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 40Scott GestTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRidley Hall 127
 EDHS 2900Practice in Community and Youth Engagement
14943 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Melissa LevyTBATBA
15142 002PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Sarah JenkinsTBATBA
Education-Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Ed
 EDIS 2010Teaching as a Profession
15489 100Lecture (4 Units)Open41 / 70Stephen PlaskonTBA TBA
15490 101PRA (0 Units)Open41 / 70Stephen PlaskonTBATBA
15491 200Lecture (4 Units)Open6 / 35Vivien ChabalengulaTBA TBA
15492 201PRA (0 Units)Open6 / 35Vivien ChabalengulaTBATBA
15493 400Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 40Stanley TrentMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 179
15494 401PRA (0 Units)Open12 / 40Stanley TrentTBATBA
 EDIS 2021Inclusion in School and Community
15505 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 16Lysandra CookTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 123
 EDIS 2600Introduction to Applied Behavioral Analysis
15511 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 30William TherrienMo 6:00pm - 8:30pmRidley Hall 173
 EDIS 2800Understanding P-12 Educational Contexts
15194 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Peter YoungsTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 139
 EDIS 2895Creating Your Path in Education and Human Development
15358 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission16 / 25Cody LloydMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall 139
Education-Leadership, Foundations, and Policy
 EDLF 2050What the Innovators Do: Strategies to Transform the Lives of Youth
14939 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 53 / 170Chi Kim+1We 3:30pm - 6:00pmRidley Hall G008
 EDLF 2080Fundamentals of Health and Social Sciences Statistics
15041 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 40Michael HullTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRidley Hall 177
15042 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 40Michael HullMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRidley Hall 127
Engaging the Liberal Arts
 ELA 2610Liberal Arts and the Health Professions
11826 001SEM (1 Units)Open 21 / 50Kimberly SauerweinMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 211
Creative Writing
 ENCW 2300Poetry Writing
20008 001WKS (3 Units)Open 8 / 9Kamau WalkerMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
20010 003WKS (3 Units)Open 9 / 10Desiree HensleyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
20012 005WKS (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 99) 10 / 11Holly ZhouMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 ENCW 2600Fiction Writing
20017 001WKS (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99) 10 / 11Tanner HansenMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
20020 004WKS (3 Units)Open 7 / 8Opeyemi Rasak-OyadiranMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBrooks Hall 103
20025 009WKS (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 99) 10 / 11Garrett KimTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 1 104
20026 010WKS (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 99) 9 / 10Danny EisenbergTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
English-Literature
 ENGL 2502Masterpieces of English Literature
 Jane Austen Jumps the Shark
20029 002SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (18 / 99) 13 / 14Brad PasanekMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ENGL 2506Studies in Poetry
 Introduction to Poetry
19784 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 99) 11 / 14Walter JostTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Introduction to Renaissance Poetry
 Practice the art of poetic reading with Sidney, Shakespeare, Donne, Herrick, and Milton.
19786 002SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 99) 12 / 13Rebecca RushTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 142
 Contemporary Poetry
19823 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 99) 13 / 14Jahan RamazaniMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmKerchof Hall 317
 Introduction to Poetry
20635 004SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99) 13 / 14Hodges AdamsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNau Hall 241
 ENGL 2507Studies in Drama
 Identity, Race, and Religion in Renaissance Drama
19787 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 99) 12 / 14Adriana StreiferTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 ENGL 2508Studies in Fiction
 American Short Stories: "Medical Narratives"
19795 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (13 / 99) 13 / 14Anna BrickhouseTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 187
 Dystopia
 The Dystopian Novel
19822 002SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (16 / 99) 13 / 14Mrinalini ChakravortyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmKerchof Hall 317
 Nineteenth-Century Speculative Fiction
 Nineteenth-Century Speculative Fiction
19825 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 99) 13 / 14Stephen ArataMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 242
 Awakenings in Literature and Culture
20971 004SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99) 4 / 8Rachel HainesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmShannon House 111
 ENGL 2560Contemporary Literature
 Contemporary Latinx Literature
20973 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 14Jordan NorvielMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 114
 ENGL 2599Special Topics
 Nature and Romanticism
19779 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 99) 12 / 14Jon D'ErricoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Criticism in the First Person
 Criticism in the First Person
19828 002SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 99) 13 / 14Emily OgdenTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Literatures of the Nonhuman
19835 005SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 99) 10 / 12Adrienne GhalyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 064
 Ecologies Across Genres
 Reading Ecology Across Genres
19847 006SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 99) 10 / 13Brian TeareMoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 Modern Literature and the Quest for Self
 Modern Literature and the Quest for Self
20003 008SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 99) 11 / 13Kate StephensonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amJohn W. Warner Hall 113
 Diversity of Voices in Young Adult Narratives
20303 010SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 99) 13 / 14Charity FowlerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Cultures of Climate Change
20972 013SEM (3 Units)Open 1 / 8Sam JacobTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 119
 The Lives of Monsters
20974 014SEM (3 Units)Open 2 / 8Hyeona ParkTuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmDawson's Row 1
 Landscapes of Black Education
20304 110SPS (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99) 10 / 20K. Ian Grandison09/21 Sa 11:00am - 3:00pmContact Department
Engineering
 ENGR 2595Special Topics in Engineering
 Intro to Motor Sports
16726 001IND (1 Units)Open6 / 152James Fitz-GeraldTBATBA
 Engineering Skills for Rodman Scholars
17234 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 0 / 40Reid Bailey+1TBA TBA
Writing and Rhetoric
 ENWR 2510Advanced Writing Seminar
 Writing about Identities
12355 001SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 8Tamika CareyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 330
 Writing about Identities
11814 003SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 8devin donovanMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 332
 Writing About the Arts
12116 004SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 7Piers GellyMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amBryan Hall 203
 Writing about Science & Technology
12661 006SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 7Eric RawsonMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 310
 ENWR 2520Special Topics in Writing
 Writing Democratic Rights
12119 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 10) 5 / 7Stephen ParksTu 6:00pm - 8:30pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Medicine
13619 008SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 10) 6 / 7Rhiannon GoadMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing and Games
20321 010SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 7Kate NatishanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 330
 Writing as Science, Art, and Critical Inquiry
20521 011SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 10Heidi NoblesMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 334
 Writing as Science, Art, and Critical Inquiry
20522 012SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 10) 7 / 9Heidi NoblesMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 330
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 2800Fundamentals of Geology
12345 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 83 / 89Ajay LimayeMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 108
 EVSC 2801Fundamentals of Geology Laboratory
10150 100Laboratory (1 Units)Open9 / 11Ajay LimayeMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmJohn W. Warner Hall 112
10149 200Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)12 / 13Ajay LimayeTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmJohn W. Warner Hall 112
12703 400Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 8Ajay LimayeTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmJohn W. Warner Hall 112
12704 500Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 7Ajay LimayeFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmJohn W. Warner Hall 112
French
 FREN 2010Intermediate French I
10176 001Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 15Elizabeth HallMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 291
10175 002Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 10Elizabeth HallMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
10173 003Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10-MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
10174 004Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 13-TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 209
13271 005Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 14-TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 FREN 2020Intermediate French II
10178 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 8-MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
10181 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 14-MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
10179 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 11 / 13Spyridon SimotasMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
10182 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 10-TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 242
12547 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 11-TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFrench House 100
German
 GERM 2010Intermediate German
13098 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)11 / 12Stefanie ParkerMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
 GERM 2020Intermediate German
10198 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 10Chrisann ZuernerMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 303
Greek
 GREE 2010Intermediate Greek I
10205 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 211
Global Studies-Global Studies
 GSGS 2000Introduction to Global Studies
19933 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 56 / 57Tessa FarmerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 GSGS 2400Mass Migration and Global Development
19216 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 57 / 68Levi VonkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 GSGS 2559New Course in Global Studies
 Global Systems of Inequality
20473 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 22Andreja SiliunasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCocke Hall 115
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability
 GSVS 2050Sustainable Energy Systems
Website  11792 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 60 (54 / 120)James GrovesTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
Hebrew
 HEBR 2010Intermediate Modern Hebrew
11136 001Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 20To Be AnnouncedMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 HEBR 2410Intermediate Biblical Hebrew I
19333 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 30To Be AnnouncedTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
History-African History
 HIAF 2001Early African History
Syllabus  12552 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 27 / 29James La FleurMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
History-East Asian History
 HIEA 2091Korean Civilization to 1900
13409 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 52 / 53Joseph SeeleyMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
19733 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 12 / 20Zike RenTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 242
History-European History
 HIEU 2031Ancient Greece
10213 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 55 / 57Jon LendonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
11380 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Kayla SniderFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 407
11381 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Kayla SniderFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 407
 HIEU 2061The Birth of Europe
19334 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 68 / 87Paul KershawMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall G008
 HIEU 2071Early Modern Europe and the World
19379 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 52 / 53Erin LambertMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMcLeod Hall 1003
19380 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 20Tyler HengstFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 489
 HIEU 2559New Course in European History
 Medieval and Renaissance Europe: 1100-1500
19356 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 30Melissa ViseMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
History-Latin American History
 HILA 2001Colonial Latin America, 1500-1824
12969 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 47 / 51Thomas KlubockMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 257
12970 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Aoife HuffordTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
12972 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Aoife HuffordTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
History-Middle Eastern History
 HIME 2002The Making of the Modern Middle East
19420 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 52 / 53Musa Azimli+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 211
Hindi
 HIND 2010Intermediate Hindi
10214 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 6 / 15Abdul NasirMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 211
History-General History
 HIST 2011History of Human Rights
19298 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 110 / 113Emily BurrillMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 390
19300 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Amelie HopkinsMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 142
19301 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Amelie HopkinsMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 142
19304 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 HIST 2212Maps in World History
13498 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (16 / 199) 51 / 53S. EdelsonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 211
13502 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 11 / 20Matthew LaRocheWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 HIST 2214The Cold War
19345 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (24 / 199) 101 / 106William HitchcockMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 390
19349 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 19 / 20Cleo BoydMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 241
19350 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 11 / 20Cleo BoydMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 241
19351 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 11 / 20Cleo BoydTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 241
History-United States History
 HIUS 2061American Economic History
11818 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 109 (132 / 240)Mark ThomasMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 101
Interdisciplinary Studies
 INST 2500Interdisciplinary Studies International Residential College
 Global/Local Connections
14180 001SEM (1 Units)Open 0 / 16David EdmundsTh 6:30pm - 7:30pmMary Munford House
 INST 2550Interdisciplinary Studies Hereford College
 Garden Party
14171 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 0 / 15Michelle MaggioreTh 4:00pm - 6:00pmContact Department
Italian
 ITAL 2010Intermediate Italian I
10219 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199)16 / 18Sarah AnnunziatoTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 364
Japanese
 JAPN 2010Second-Year Japanese
12341 001Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 7Mieko KawaiMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
10224 003Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 13Mieko KawaiMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 JAPN 2601Finding Joy in Reading in Japanese
20414 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 9 / 12Tomomi SatoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 038
Maya K'iche
 KICH 2010Intermediate Maya K'iche' I
11778 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Allison BigelowTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm Clark G043
Kinesiology
 KINE 2000Introduction to Kinesiology
15496 102Discussion (0 Units)Open24 / 25-We 3:00pm - 3:50pmContact Department
15498 104Discussion (0 Units)Open23 / 25-Th 3:00pm - 3:50pmContact Department
15499 105Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 25-Fr 9:00am - 9:50amContact Department
 KINE 2410Group Exercise Instruction
14926 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 20 / 22Jackie LebeauTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAquatic & Fitness Ctr MP2
Liberal Arts Seminar
 LASE 2400Hoos Got This!: Life Skills and Learning Strategies for UVA
19206 001SEM (1 Units)Open 33 / 50Christy RotmanTBA TBA
 LASE 2510Topics in the Liberal Arts
 Music and Identity
13056 001SEM (2 Units)Open 12 / 20Justin MuellerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 LASE 2515A&S Skills Accelerator-Catalyst
 Mining & Analyzing Social Media Text Data Using R
13989 003WKS (2 Units)Open 9 / 15Hudson GolinoWe 11:00am - 12:00pm Web-Based Course
 The Writing Lab
14224 005WKS (2 Units)Open 10 / 15Cristina GriffinTu 9:30am - 10:45amPavilion VIII 108
Latin
 LATI 2010Intermediate Latin I
10234 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Meredith HuffMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
10233 002Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20Kelly FreestoneMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
10235 003Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Carl HamiltonMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCocke Hall 101
 LATI 2020Intermediate Latin II
10237 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 18Inger Neeltje Irene KuinMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
14102 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 18Sarah HerbertMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
Linguistics
 LING 2430Languages of the World
 Formerly ANTH 2430
19609 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 46Armik MirzayanTuTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmMcLeod Hall 1004
20279 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Karolina SvatonovaFr 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 108
20280 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Karolina SvatonovaFr 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 108
General Linguistics
 LNGS 2240Southern American English
20034 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15 (16 / 20)Mark ElsonMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amNau Hall 242
Leadership and Public Policy - Leadership
 LPPL 2100The Resilient Student: Transition, Thriving, and Leadership
17298 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 78 / 163Timothy DavisMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 108
17299 101Discussion (0 Units)Open13 / 15-Th 9:30am - 10:45amPavilion VIII 102
17300 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15-Th 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 108
17347 103Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 15-Th 9:30am - 10:45amThe Rotunda Room 150
17301 104Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15-Th 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
17302 105Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 15-Th 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 241
17304 107Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15-Th 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
17360 108Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15-Th 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 042
17361 109Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15-Th 3:30pm - 4:45pmShannon House 109
17362 110Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 15-Th 5:00pm - 6:15pmShannon House 119
17363 111Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15-Th 5:00pm - 6:15pmPavilion VIII 108
 LPPL 2600Foundations of Behavioral Science
17374 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 54Abigail ScholerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 1 105
19445 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 54Abigail ScholerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 1 105
Leadership and Public Policy - Policy
 LPPP 2200Introduction to Public Policy
17270 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 223 / 230Peter JohannessenMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 301
17273 102Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 18To Be AnnouncedMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmPavilion VIII 102
17282 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)18 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
17315 110Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 19To Be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
17395 112Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 19To Be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmPavilion VIII 102
 LPPP 2700Outdoor Leadership: Building a Team
17387 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 20Matthew BuschWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmContact Department
 Outdoor Leadership will take place outside and in the AFC Skybox. While titled "outdoor" leadership, this course has a strong emphasis on bridging leadership to a variety of workplace settings.
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
 MAE 2020Introduction to Mechanical Engineering
16638 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 101 / 140Joseph ZhuTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 MAE 2030Introduction to Aerospace Engineering
16639 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 73 / 90Ethan ScottTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 MAE 2040Computer Aided Design
16640 001WKS (1 Units)Open115 / 150Dwight DartFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 MAE 2100Thermodynamics
19637 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 49 / 100To Be AnnouncedMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
 MAE 2300Statics
15609 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 95 / 100 (103 / 135)Baoxing XuMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 MAE 2320Dynamics
16613 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 36Qing ChangTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
Mathematics
 MATH 2310Calculus III
10272 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 32 / 36To Be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 122
13110 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 34 / 36To Be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
11311 401Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 34 / 36To Be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
11472 500Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 31 / 32To Be AnnouncedTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 323
11473 501Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 31 / 36To Be AnnouncedMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 MATH 2315Advanced Calculus and Linear Algebra I
11312 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 12 / 17David ShermanMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 122
12339 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 36To Be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
Media Studies
 MDST 2000Introduction to Media Studies
10290 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 154 / 180Siva VaidhyanathanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNau Hall 101
13379 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 17James BrennanMo 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
13380 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 17James BrennanMo 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
13381 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 17James BrennanMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 328
10291 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 17Presley RameyWe 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
10292 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 10) 16 / 17Presley RameyWe 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
10293 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 17Presley RameyWe 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 114
10294 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 17Alex BuckleyWe 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
10296 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 17Alex BuckleyWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 328
13160 113Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 17Alex BuckleyFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 109
13161 114Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 10) 11 / 17Alex BuckleyFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 109
13162 115Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 17Alex BuckleyFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmShannon House 109
 MDST 2200Introduction to Film
12035 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (18 / 199) 68 / 69Julide EtemTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
 MDST 2305Podcasting, Radio and Sound Production
13942 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 11 / 12Elliot MajerczykWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 268
Middle Eastern Studies
 MEST 2559New Course in Middle Eastern Studies
 Arabness & Otherness: Israeli-Palestinian conflict
20482 003Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 11To Be AnnouncedTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 383
Military Science
 MISC 2010Leadership & Decision Making
17754 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission4 / 29Nicholas Hassell+1We 3:00pm - 4:50pmAstronomy Bldg 117
17755 002Lecture (2 Units)Permission4 / 29Nicholas Hassell+1Th 1:00pm - 2:50pmAstronomy Bldg 117
17765 003Lecture (2 Units)Permission0 / 10Nicholas Hassell+1TBATBA
 MISC 2015Intermediate Applied Military Leadership
17749 001Laboratory (1 Units)Permission8 / 36Nicholas Hassell+1Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pmJohn W. Warner Hall 209
17762 002Laboratory (1 Units)Permission1 / 10Nicholas Hassell+1TBATBA
Materials Science and Engineering
 MSE 2090Introduction to Materials Science
15621 001Lecture (3 Units)Open29 / 80Robert Kelly+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15620 002Lecture (3 Units)Open36 / 72James BurnsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 MSE 2101Materials Science Investigations: Properties
16557 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 24Jerrold FloroMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amJesser Hall 171
16559 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 4Jerrold FloroWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmWilsdorf Hall 103
17211 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 4Jerrold FloroTh 2:00pm - 4:00pmWilsdorf Hall 103
Music-Marching Band
 MUBD 2610Marching Band I
10298 001Lecture (2 Units)Open13 / 100Elliott Tackitt+1Fr 6:15pm - 8:45pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 Elliott Tackitt+1TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 MUBD 2620Marching Band II
10299 001Lecture (2 Units)Open25 / 75Elliott Tackitt+1Fr 6:30pm - 8:45pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 Elliott Tackitt+1TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 MUBD 2630Marching Band III
10300 001Lecture (2 Units)Open18 / 55Andrew Koch+1Fr 6:30pm - 8:45pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 Andrew Koch+1TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 MUBD 2640Marching Band IV
10301 001Lecture (2 Units)Open7 / 55Andrew Koch+1Fr 6:30pm - 8:45pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
 Andrew Koch+1TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
Music-Private Performance Instruction
 MUPF 2110Performance (Voice)
12293 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission 0 / 10Brenda PattersonTBATBA
12294 002IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Pamela BeasleyTBATBA
11216 005IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Patricia O'BrienTBATBA
14290 006IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Bridgid EversoleTBATBA
14291 007IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10William FergusonTBATBA
 MUPF 2111Performance (Voice)
11217 001IND (1 Units)Permission1 / 10Pamela BeasleyTBATBA
11218 002IND (1 Units)Permission 2 / 10Brenda PattersonTBATBA
11219 005IND (1 Units)Permission1 / 10Patricia O'BrienTBATBA
14292 006IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Bridgid EversoleTBATBA
14293 007IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10William FergusonTBATBA
 MUPF 2120Performance (Piano)
14286 001IND (0.5 - 1 Units)Permission0 / 10Francesca HurstTBATBA
11585 002IND (0.5 - 1 Units)Permission0 / 10Kelly GrossTBATBA
14288 003IND (0.5 - 1 Units)Permission 0 / 10Shelby SenderTBATBA
11220 004IND (0.5 - 1 Units)Permission0 / 10John MayhoodTBATBA
11221 005IND (0.5 - 1 Units)Permission0 / 10Barbara MooreTBATBA
11222 006IND (0.5 - 1 Units)Permission0 / 10Calvin BrownTBATBA
 MUPF 2121Performance (Piano)
14287 001IND (1 Units)Permission1 / 10Francesca HurstTBATBA
11586 002IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Kelly GrossTBATBA
14289 003IND (1 Units)Permission 0 / 10Shelby SenderTBATBA
11223 004IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10John MayhoodTBATBA
11224 005IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Barbara MooreTBATBA
11225 006IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Calvin BrownTBATBA
 MUPF 2130Performance (Organ, Harpsichord)
13359 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 5Barbara MooreTBATBA
 MUPF 2131Performance (Organ, Harpsichord)
11226 001IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Barbara MooreTBATBA
 MUPF 2140Performance (Strings)
10518 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Ayn BalijaTBATBA
10519 002IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Daniel SenderTBATBA
10520 003IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Peter SpaarTBATBA
10686 005IND (0.5 Units)Permission 0 / 10Adam CarterTBATBA
 MUPF 2141Performance (Strings)
11227 001IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Ayn BalijaTBATBA
11228 002IND (1 Units)Permission 2 / 10Adam CarterTBATBA
11229 003IND (1 Units)Permission1 / 10David SaritiTBATBA
11230 004IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Daniel SenderTBATBA
11231 005IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Peter SpaarTBATBA
 MUPF 2150Performance (Woodwinds)
10325 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Kelly PeralTBATBA
10326 002IND (0.5 Units)Permission 0 / 10Elizabeth RobertsTBATBA
10324 003IND (0.5 Units)Permission 0 / 10Kelly SulickTBATBA
10327 004IND (0.5 Units)Permission1 / 10Jiyeon ChoiTBATBA
12213 005IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Colin KillaleaTBATBA
14306 006IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 5Jeffrey DeckerTBATBA
 MUPF 2151Performance (Woodwinds)
14307 001IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 5Jeffrey DeckerTBATBA
12214 002IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Colin KillaleaTBATBA
11232 003IND (1 Units)Permission 1 / 10Elizabeth RobertsTBATBA
11233 004IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Jiyeon ChoiTBATBA
11234 005IND (1 Units)Permission 2 / 10Kelly SulickTBATBA
11914 006IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Kelly PeralTBATBA
 MUPF 2160Performance (Brass)
12204 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Nathaniel LeeTBATBA
12207 002IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Maximillian McNuttTBATBA
12328 003IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10John DearthTBATBA
10328 004IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Cody HalquistTBATBA
 MUPF 2161Performance (Brass)
12205 001IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Cody HalquistTBATBA
11235 002IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Nathaniel LeeTBATBA
12206 003IND (1 Units)Permission1 / 10Maximillian McNuttTBATBA
12329 004IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10John DearthTBATBA
 MUPF 2170Performance (Percussion)
12144 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 15I-Jen FangTBATBA
11963 002IND (0.5 Units)Permission3 / 15Robert JospeTBATBA
 MUPF 2171Performance (Percussion)
11940 001IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10I-Jen FangTBATBA
11236 002IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Robert JospeTBATBA
 MUPF 2180Performance (Guitar)
11237 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission1 / 20Michael RosenskyTBATBA
 MUPF 2181Performance (Guitar)
11238 001IND (1 Units)Permission5 / 25Michael RosenskyTBATBA
 MUPF 2210Performance (Harp)
11784 001IND (0.5 Units)Permission0 / 10Anastasia JellisonTBATBA
 MUPF 2211Performance (Harp)
11652 001IND (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Anastasia JellisonTBATBA
Music
 MUSI 2070Popular Musics
19659 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 113 / 115Karl MillerMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 107
19663 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Alonya CastilloTh 9:30am - 10:20amOld Cabell Hall S008
19664 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Alonya CastilloTh 10:30am - 11:20amOld Cabell Hall S008
 MUSI 2302Keyboard Skills (Beginning)
11161 002Lecture (2 Units)Permission7 / 10Shelby SenderTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOld Cabell Hall 113
 MUSI 2308Vocal Skills Class
12531 001Laboratory (2 Units)Permission 7 / 8Pamela BeasleyMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmOld Cabell Hall 107
 MUSI 2340Learn to Groove
12123 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission16 / 18Robert JospeMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amHunter Smith Band Building 101
12124 002Lecture (2 Units)Permission17 / 19Robert JospeMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amHunter Smith Band Building 101
 MUSI 2342Learn to Groove Intermediate
12125 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission7 / 20Robert JospeMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmHunter Smith Band Building 101
Naval Science
 NASC 2100Leadership and Management
17770 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission6 / 20Toy AndrewsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall B014
Nursing Core
 NUCO 2130Therapeutic Principles of Nursing Care
17422 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16Leslie BerginTh 8:00am - 11:00amContact Department
17442 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 16Leslie BerginTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmContact Department
17587 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16David StriderFr 8:00am - 11:00amContact Department
17588 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 16David StriderFr 11:00am - 2:00pmClinic Simulation Learning Ctr
 NUCO 2330Health Assessment
17456 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16Donna BindigTh 10:00am - 12:00pmClinic Simulation Learning Ctr
17457 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 16Donna BindigTh 1:00pm - 3:00pmClinic Simulation Learning Ctr
 NUCO 2440Principles and Application of Case-Based Learning for Nursing Practice
17592 001SEM (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Dawn BourneMo 8:20am - 9:50amMcLeod Hall 5060
17600 100CLN (0 Units)Open 0 / 30To Be AnnouncedTBATBA
17593 102CLN (0 Units)Open 0 / 9Mesha JonesSa 7:00am - 2:30pmUVA 05C = Digestive Health
 Mesha JonesSa 2:30pm - 3:30pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
17594 103CLN (0 Units)Open 0 / 9Curtis CookeSa 7:00am - 2:30pmUVA 04W = Thoracic-Cardio Step
 Curtis CookeSa 2:30pm - 3:30pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
17613 104CLN (0 Units)Permission 0 / 9To Be AnnouncedSa 7:00am - 2:30pmUVA 03C = General Medicine
 To Be AnnouncedSa 2:30pm - 3:30pmTBA
Nursing Interprofessional
 NUIP 2060Human Physiology and Anatomy I
17443 001Lecture (4 Units)Open1 / 96Christine ConnellyMoWeFr 12:05pm - 12:55pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G010
17444 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open0 / 25Christine ConnellyTh 9:20am - 11:50amContact Department
17445 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open1 / 25Christine ConnellyTh 12:00pm - 2:30pmContact Department
17446 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open0 / 25Christine ConnellyTh 2:40pm - 5:10pmContact Department
20922 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open0 / 30Christine ConnellyTh 5:10pm - 7:40pmContact Department
 NUIP 2080Microbiology for Health Sciences
17449 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 0)19 / 60Julie HaizlipMoWe 8:00am - 9:15amMcLeod Hall 1003
 NUIP 2240Growth and Development Across the Lifespan
17415 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (9 / 20)1 / 75Melissa GomesTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMcLeod Hall 1020
 NUIP 2430Pharmacology and Clinical Management I
17591 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30Bethany CoyneMoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pmMcLeod Hall 5060
Persian
 PERS 2010Intermediate Persian
12623 001Lecture (4 Units)Open1 / 15Mahshad MohitMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
Philosophy
 PHIL 2060Philosophical Problems in Law
13689 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 107 / 109Nate AdamsMoWe 8:00am - 8:50amMinor Hall 125
13691 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 20Anna MorseTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
13693 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20John ManciniFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
13694 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20John ManciniFr 9:00am - 9:50amCocke Hall 115
19315 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Anna MorseFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
 PHIL 2110History of Philosophy: Ancient and Medieval
10351 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 45Jorge SecadaMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 130
10354 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20James ReedFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
10352 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20James ReedFr 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 242
10353 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20James ReedFr 10:00am - 10:50amCocke Hall 115
 PHIL 2420Introduction to Symbolic Logic
12624 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 61 / 83Ross CameronTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amWilson Hall 301
 PHIL 2660Philosophy of Religion
11291 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission 32 / 37Trenton MerricksMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amDell 1 105
11322 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Dakota JonesFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
11323 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Dakota JonesFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 242
11324 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Dakota JonesFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmKerchof Hall 317
 PHIL 2820Philosophy of Health and Health Care
13070 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (68 / 199) 115 / 116Elizabeth BarnesTuTh 8:00am - 8:50amClark Hall 107
13071 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 15 / 20Charles OswaldFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
13072 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (23 / 199) 17 / 20Charles OswaldFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 142
Physics
 PHYS 2010Principles of Physics 1 for Pre-Health Students
11345 004Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 109 / 110Rebecca GrouchyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmPhysics Bldg 238
14087 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 43 / 100Rebecca GrouchyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amPhysics Bldg 238
20569 007Lecture (3 Units)Open 96 / 100Rebecca GrouchyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmPhysics Bldg 238
 PHYS 2030Principles of Physics 1 Workshop
21027 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open15 / 26Maksim BychkovTu 1:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 138
21028 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open5 / 26Maksim BychkovTu 3:00pm - 4:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 138
21030 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 26Maksim BychkovWe 3:00pm - 4:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 138
21031 023Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 26Maksim BychkovTh 11:00am - 12:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 138
 PHYS 2410Introductory Physics 2: Electricity, Magnetism and Optics
13157 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 60Nilanga LiyanageMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amPhysics Bldg 338
 PHYS 2415Introductory Physics 2 for Engineers
10556 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 54 / 99Utpal ChatterjeeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmPhysics Bldg 238
 PHYS 2419Introductory Physics 2 Workshop
10362 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open22 / 26Maksim BychkovMo 2:00pm - 3:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
10364 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)21 / 26Maksim BychkovTu 12:00pm - 1:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
10365 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 26Maksim BychkovTu 2:00pm - 3:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
10367 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 26Maksim BychkovWe 12:00pm - 1:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
10368 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)11 / 26Maksim BychkovWe 2:00pm - 3:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
10370 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open19 / 26Maksim BychkovTh 2:00pm - 3:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
11178 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open11 / 12Maksim BychkovTh 4:00pm - 5:50pmPhysics Bldg Room 139
Urban and Environmental Planning
 PLAN 2110Digital Visualization for Planners
14341 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 16 / 26Richard WalkerFr 10:00am - 11:45amCampbell Hall 105
 Richard WalkerWe 10:00am - 11:45amCampbell Hall 302
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 2250American Political Tradition
11518 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 17 / 18To Be AnnouncedTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 2020Foreign Policies of the Powers
19476 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 112 / 114John OwenMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 390
20151 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Paul FramelTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 241
 PLIR 2050Introduction to Political Economy
19477 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 110 / 115Sonal PandyaMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
20088 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 241
20089 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 142
Polish
 POL 2210Intermediate Polish Language
12020 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10Dariusz TolczykTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmPavilion V 110
Political Philosophy, Policy, and Law
 PPL 2010Morality, Law and the State
12085 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 12 / 30Vijay PhulwaniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 328
Psychology
 PSYC 2005Research Methods and Data Analysis I
12053 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199) 156 / 159James MorrisTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 209
 PSYC 2150Introduction to Cognition
12359 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 231 / 246Daniel WillinghamTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGilmer Hall 301
 PSYC 2410Abnormal Psychology
10409 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (27 / 199) 193 / 194To Be AnnouncedTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGilmer Hall 301
 PSYC 2600Introduction to Social Psychology
10406 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199) 328 / 331Christopher MazurekTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGilmer Hall 301
11681 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (72 / 199) 338 / 339Jennifer MacCormackMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
Religion-African Religions
 RELA 2750African Religions
19056 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 17Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
Religion-Buddhism
 RELB 2054Tibetan Buddhism Introduction
12956 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 237 / 268Kurtis SchaefferMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 402
12965 109Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Alina PokhrelWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 241
13603 113Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 15 / 20Christopher BrughTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 041
 RELB 2067Buddhism and Environmental Thought and Practice
19062 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 18 / 19To Be AnnouncedTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 241
 RELB 2135Chinese Buddhism
19460 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Chris RoweWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 241
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 2050The Rise of Christianity
13476 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 45 / 47Philip TiteMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
13599 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 16 / 20Joshua ParksFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 058
13600 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Joshua ParksFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 241
13601 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Joshua ParksFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 142
 RELC 2215Mormonism and American Culture
19065 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 18To Be AnnouncedTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNau Hall 142
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 2650Religion, Ethics & Health Care
12944 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (30 / 199) 225 / 232Eric HilkerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmNau Hall 101
12949 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 16 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 242
13606 110Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 10 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
13608 112Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 RELG 2713Sensing the Sacred: Sensory Perception and Religious Imagination
19082 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 21Gregory GoeringMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
Religion-Hinduism
 RELH 2090Hinduism
12952 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 82John NemecMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 301
12953 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Abhyudaya MandalFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 235
19089 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Abhyudaya MandalFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 389
19090 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Mubashir AbbasiTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmRidley Hall 173
12954 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Mubashir AbbasiTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmRidley Hall 173
12955 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20Mubashir AbbasiTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmRidley Hall 173
19091 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Abhyudaya MandalFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 141
Religion-Islam
 RELI 2070Classical Islam
13461 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 22 / 39Ahmed al-RahimMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
13462 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Haseena SahibTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
13463 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20Haseena SahibTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
13464 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 7 / 20Haseena SahibTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
Religion-Judaism
 RELJ 2410Intermediate Biblical Hebrew I
19078 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 3Jessica AndrussTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 038
Russian
 RUSS 2010Second-Year Russian
19692 001Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 20Madelyn StuartMoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
19701 002Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 20Madelyn StuartMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
Russian in Translation
 RUTR 2400Russian Masterpieces
20325 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 19Madelyn StuartTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 RUTR 2460Introduction to Russian Culture and Civilization
12237 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 22Edith ClowesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 RUTR 2740Tolstoy in Translation
19674 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 24David HermanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 238
South Asian Studies
 SAST 2050Classics of Indian Literature
19331 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 16Richard CohenTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 The course satisfies the Second Writing Requirement. I will sign the electronic form at the end of the semester.
Sociology
 SOC 2052Sociology of the Family
13058 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (20 / 199) 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
13624 108Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 17 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 SOC 2280Medical Sociology
12445 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (53 / 199) 114 / 116Natalie AvilesTuTh 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
12446 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
12447 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 16 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
12448 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
 SOC 2470American Society and Popular Culture
19519 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 111 / 115B. FosterMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMinor Hall 125
19520 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
19521 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
19522 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
19524 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19525 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
Spanish
 SPAN 2010Intermediate Spanish
10454 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99)13 / 14Germain BadangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10455 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99)13 / 14To Be AnnouncedMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 242
11288 006Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99)11 / 12Kate NeffMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 291
10456 007Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)6 / 7To Be AnnouncedMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 242
10459 009Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 12Germain BadangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10451 012Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199)15 / 16Sara YoungTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 107
11417 015Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 6Ciara RaczykMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
19169 017Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Esperanza Gorriz JarqueTuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmNew Cabell Hall 107
19174 018Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 7Daniel ColonMoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
19175 019Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 8Daniel ColonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 113
 SPAN 2020Advanced Intermediate Spanish
11384 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 9To Be AnnouncedMoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 211
10598 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 7Gabriela Dongo ArevaloMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amShannon House 119
10600 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15Jennifer HoggTuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmNew Cabell Hall 191
10604 008Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 99) 16 / 17David Florez-MurilloTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
13534 010Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (24 / 199) 14 / 15David Florez-MurilloTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 364
11155 012Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 99) 15 / 16Kazara WilliamsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
11156 013Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 9Gabriela Dongo ArevaloMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 119
11157 014Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 99) 14 / 15To Be AnnouncedMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
11448 015Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 7Gabriela Dongo ArevaloMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 119
11985 018Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 99) 5 / 7Sara ParkMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
19239 021Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Jennifer BarlowMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
20634 024Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 10Sara ParkMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 242
Statistics
 STAT 2020Statistics for Biologists
11295 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (16 / 199) 90 / 95Maria FerraraMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 108
11366 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 86 / 95Maria FerraraMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmClark Hall 108
11533 003Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 38 / 66Maria FerraraMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmClark Hall 108
12743 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 61 / 63Maria FerraraTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
11534 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199) 60 / 62Maria FerraraTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
11535 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 60 / 63Maria FerraraTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
11536 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 33 / 48Maria FerraraTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
 STAT 2120Introduction to Statistical Analysis
10466 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (73 / 199) 161 / 188Gretchen MartinetMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 402
10467 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (66 / 199) 147 / 155Gretchen MartinetMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 301
11267 003Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (73 / 199) 155 / 157Gretchen MartinetMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
10470 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (23 / 199) 46 / 47To Be AnnouncedMoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGilmer Hall 257
10471 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 46 / 47To Be AnnouncedMoWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
10472 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 46 / 47To Be AnnouncedMoWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
11282 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (39 / 199) 45 / 47To Be AnnouncedMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmGilmer Hall 257
19506 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 45 / 46To Be AnnouncedMoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
19510 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 47 / 48To Be AnnouncedMoWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGilmer Hall 257
Science, Technology, and Society
 STS 2050Introduction to Sustainable Energy Systems
Website  16628 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 60 (54 / 120)James GrovesTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 STS 2101Social Foundations Engineering
19581 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 30MC ForelleTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 STS 2500Science and Technology in Social and Global Context
 Technology & Disability
19582 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 28Joshua EarleMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall D222
 STS 2760Technology and Policy: Where Intent Meets Process
16363 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 35Garrick LouisMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm Olsson Hall 001
Swahili
 SWAH 2010Intermediate Swahili I
11551 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Anne RotichMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13205 002SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Anne RotichMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm Web-Based Course
Systems & Information Engineering
 SYS 2001Systems Engineering Concepts
15627 001Lecture (3 Units)Open83 / 100Reid Bailey+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 120
Turkish
 TURK 2010Intermediate Turkish I
12711 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 10Daniel LefkowitzMoWeFr 1:45pm - 2:35pm Web-Based Course
University Studies
 UNST 2810Introduction to Academic Research
17772 001SEM (1 Units)Permission 0 / 12Andrus AshooTu 8:30am - 9:20amThe Rotunda Room 152
17773 002SEM (1 Units)Permission 0 / 12Amy TackittWe 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
17774 003SEM (1 Units)Permission 0 / 12Jennifer SchnelleWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
17816 004SEM (1 Units)Permission 0 / 12Amy TackittTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
Urdu
 URDU 2010Intermediate Urdu
11598 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 2 / 15Griffith ChausseeMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 2100Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies
12736 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 66 / 91Bonnie HagermanMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amRidley Hall G008
12737 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
12738 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
12739 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20To Be AnnouncedFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
12740 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 214
12741 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 244
12742 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 WGS 2125Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality
13034 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 52Sarah OrsakMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGibson Hall 211
20202 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20To Be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 WGS 2559New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Streaming Sexualities
20039 001Lecture (3 Units)Open64 / 86Andre Cavalcante+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRidley Hall G008

Copyright © 2009–2024, Lou Bloomfield. All Rights Reserved