UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Schedule of Classes for History - Fall 2024
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

I continue to maintain this list of classes, now with UVA support! -- Lou Bloomfield, Professor Emeritus of Physics
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
History-African History
 HIAF 2001Early African History
Syllabus  12552 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 27 / 29James La FleurMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 HIAF 3021History of Southern Africa
20469 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 16John MasonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 116
 HIAF 3031History of the trans-Atlantic Slave Trade
19369 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Amir SyedTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
 HIAF 3112African Environmental History
12556 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18James La FleurTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGilmer Hall 245
 HIAF 3501Introductory History Workshop
 Africa and Virginia, 1619 - Now
Syllabus  13806 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 6 / 18James La FleurTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
History-East Asian History
 HIEA 2091Korean Civilization to 1900
13409 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 52 / 53Joseph SeeleyMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
19731 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Zike RenTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 242
19732 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Zike RenTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
19733 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 12 / 20Zike RenTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 242
 HIEA 3171Meiji Japan
19373 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 23Robert StolzTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 141
 HIEA 3321China and the Cold War
19370 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 52 (49 / 60)Xiaoyuan Liu+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 HIEA 3351Borders, Maps, and Conflict in East Asia
19939 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 21 / 20 (21 / 20)Joseph SeeleyMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmClark Hall G004
 HIEA 3501Introductory Workshop
 Horrors as History
19612 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Robert StolzTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmNau Hall 141
 HIEA 4501Seminar in East Asian History
 Cultural Revolution in China
13408 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 4 / 15Xiaoyuan LiuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 HIEA 9058Tutorial in Song Dynasty Documents
19621 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 12Cong ZhangTBATBA
History-European History
 HIEU 2031Ancient Greece
10213 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 55 / 57Jon LendonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
11380 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Kayla SniderFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 407
11381 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Kayla SniderFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 407
11382 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Kayla SniderFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 407
 HIEU 2061The Birth of Europe
19334 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 68 / 87Paul KershawMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall G008
19335 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Hector DuenesWe 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
19336 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Hector DuenesWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 141
19338 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Hector DuenesTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 HIEU 2071Early Modern Europe and the World
19379 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 52 / 53Erin LambertMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMcLeod Hall 1003
19380 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 12 / 20Tyler HengstFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 489
19381 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Tyler HengstFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
19382 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Tyler HengstFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 032
 HIEU 2559New Course in European History
 Medieval and Renaissance Europe: 1100-1500
19356 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 30Melissa ViseMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amNew Cabell Hall 309
 HIEU 3041The Fall of the Roman Republic
13413 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 33 / 34Elizabeth MeyerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 HIEU 3390Nazi Germany
13422 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 49 (60 / 60)Manuela AchillesMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
13530 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Marla JanssensFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
13531 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Marla JanssensFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 142
13532 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Marla JanssensFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 HIEU 3462Neighbors and Enemies in Germany
13421 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 24 / 24 (30 / 30)Manuela AchillesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 HIEU 3471English Legal History to 1776
19313 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (22 / 35)Paul HallidayMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 HIEU 4511Colloquium in Pre-1700 European History
 Roman Imperialism
19736 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 3 / 6 (6 / 15)Elizabeth MeyerMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 203
 HIEU 5061Roman Imperialism
19401 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 9 (6 / 15)Elizabeth MeyerMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 203
 HIEU 7013Anthropology of Ancient Greece
19399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 12Jon LendonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 HIEU 9025Tutorial in the Late Roman Republic
13412 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 12Elizabeth MeyerTBATBA
 HIEU 9027Tutorial in English Legal History
20073 001IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 10 (22 / 35)Paul HallidayMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ 1110
 HIEU 9030Tutorial in the History of Early Modern Europe
20324 001IND (3 Units)Closed5 / 5Erin LambertTBATBA
 HIEU 9037Tutorial in Central and Eastern European History
21064 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 5Kyrill KunakhovichTBATBA
History-Latin American History
 HILA 2001Colonial Latin America, 1500-1824
12969 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 47 / 51Thomas KlubockMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 257
12970 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Aoife HuffordTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
12971 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Aoife HuffordTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmGilmer Hall 245
12972 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Aoife HuffordTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HILA 3051Modern Central America
12725 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 40 / 40Lean SweeneyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 HILA 3261The Great Encounter and Making the Modern World
20409 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 21Brian OwensbyMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amMinor Hall 130
History-Middle Eastern History
 HIME 2002The Making of the Modern Middle East
19420 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 52 / 53Musa Azimli+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 211
 HIME 2003Markets and the Making of the Muslim World
 A History of Capitalism
20261 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 60 / 60Fahad Bishara+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 1 105
 HIME 3501Introductory History Workshop
 The Ottoman Empire and the Modern Middle East
13505 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 7 / 18Baris UnluTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
History-South Asian History
 HISA 3559New Course in South Asian History
 Gender in the Indian Subcontinent 300 BC-2020 CE
20194 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Indrani ChatterjeeMoWe 5:30pm - 6:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
History-General History
 HIST 2011History of Human Rights
19298 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 110 / 113Emily BurrillMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 390
19299 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Amelie HopkinsMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 142
19300 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Amelie HopkinsMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 142
19301 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Amelie HopkinsMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 142
19302 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmGilmer Hall 245
19303 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19304 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20To Be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 HIST 2212Maps in World History
13498 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (16 / 199) 51 / 53S. EdelsonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 211
13502 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 11 / 20Matthew LaRocheWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
13503 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew LaRocheWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
13504 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew LaRocheWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 HIST 2214The Cold War
19345 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (24 / 199) 101 / 106William HitchcockMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 390
19346 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ayan SharmaMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 241
19347 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ayan SharmaTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19348 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Ayan SharmaTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 242
19349 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 19 / 20Cleo BoydMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 241
19350 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 11 / 20Cleo BoydMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 241
19351 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 11 / 20Cleo BoydTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 241
 HIST 3281Genocide: A Global History
20062 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 88 / 97Jeffrey RossmanMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 390
20063 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Nadav ZadokyaWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 141
20064 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Nadav ZadokyaWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
20065 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Nadav ZadokyaWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 214
20066 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Felix ZuberTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
20067 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20Felix ZuberTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
20068 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Felix ZuberTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 HIST 3501Introductory History Workshop
 Into the Archives
13062 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 15 / 18Erin LambertTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 See class details for course description.
 HIST 4400Topics in Economic History
13424 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed4 / 4 (16 / 16)Mark ThomasMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 123
 HIST 4501Major Seminar
 Using and Abusing Medieval Past in Modern World
12977 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 1 / 15Paul KershawMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 20th Century Genocides
20322 002SEM (4 Units)Permission 8 / 15Jeffrey RossmanMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmGilmer Hall 245
 The Cold War 1945-1990
20365 003SEM (4 Units)Permission 10 / 15William HitchcockMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmDell 1 104
 HIST 4890Distinguished Majors Program-Special Colloquium
13914 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 9 / 15Kyrill KunakhovichMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HIST 4990Distinguished Majors Program-Special Seminar
13915 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Kyrill KunakhovichWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmClemons Library 320
 HIST 4993Independent Study
14297 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 1Brian OwensbyTBATBA
 HIST 5002Global History
 Microhistory, Macrohistory, and the Historian's Craft
19368 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 15Fahad BisharaMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 HIST 5201Memory and History in the Caribbean
19398 001SEM (3 Units)Open13 / 15Laurent DuboisWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmNau Hall 142
 HIST 5706Race & Slavery at UVA's North Grounds
20453 001SEM (3 Units)Permission0 / 8Christa Dierksheide+1Mo 2:10pm - 3:00pmTBA
 HIST 7001Approaches to Historical Study
20176 001SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 20Christopher Gratien+1Tu 4:15pm - 6:45pmShannon House 119
 HIST 8999Research in History
10750 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 9Fahad BisharaTBA TBA
13373 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Erin LambertTBA TBA
10885 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Grace HaleTBA TBA
12394 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Paul HallidayTBA TBA
12395 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9William HitchcockTBA TBA
12396 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Caroline JanneyTBA TBA
12397 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Andrew KahrlTBA TBA
12398 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Paul KershawTBA TBA
13313 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Xiaoyuan LiuTBA TBA
12747 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Christa DierksheideTBA TBA
13314 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Brian OwensbyTBA TBA
12749 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Thomas KlubockTBA TBA
12756 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Christopher GratienTBA TBA
13090 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Jon LendonTBA TBA
13091 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Penny Von EschenTBA TBA
14161 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kristina RichardsonTBA TBA
14169 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Cong ZhangTBA TBA
14181 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kyrill KunakhovichTBA TBA
14285 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 3Elizabeth MeyerTBA TBA
 HIST 9960Readings in History
14001 001IND (3 Units)Permission21 / 20 (21 / 20)To Be AnnouncedTBATBA
14054 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 49 (49 / 60)Xiaoyuan Liu+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
14223 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 1TBATBATBA
14253 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 60TBATBATBA
 HIST 9964Master's Essay Revision
14132 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 1Caroline JanneyTBATBA
14178 002IND (3 Units)Closed1 / 1Thomas KlubockTBATBA
14201 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 12Penny Von EschenTBATBA
14216 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 6Erin LambertTBATBA
14222 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 12Brian OwensbyTBATBA
14280 006IND (3 Units)Open0 / 3William HitchcockTBATBA
20327 007IND (3 Units)Closed1 / 1Cong ZhangTBATBA
 HIST 9999Dissertation Research
11159 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 7S. EdelsonTBA TBA
12399 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Grace HaleTBA TBA
13285 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Erik LinstrumTBA TBA
12400 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 7William HitchcockTBA TBA
12401 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Caroline JanneyTBA TBA
13290 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7James LoefflerTBA TBA
12402 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Thomas KlubockTBA TBA
12403 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Erin LambertTBA TBA
13307 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Joshua WhiteTBA TBA
13327 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Andrew KahrlTBA TBA
12404 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Alan TaylorTBA TBA
12405 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Elizabeth VaronTBA TBA
12406 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Philip ZelikowTBA TBA
12769 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Kevin GainesTBA TBA
12804 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Paul HallidayTBA TBA
13092 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Fahad BisharaTBA TBA
13093 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Christa DierksheideTBA TBA
13242 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Elizabeth MeyerTBA TBA
13272 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Claudrena HaroldTBA TBA
13273 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Xiaoyuan LiuTBA TBA
14228 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Neeti NairTBA TBA
14256 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 3Penny Von EschenTBA TBA
History-United States History
 HIUS 2061American Economic History
11818 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 109 (132 / 240)Mark ThomasMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 101
 HIUS 2559New Course in United States History
 The US-Mexico Border: History, Policy, and Theory
19374 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 21 / 21S. Deborah KangTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 242
 HIUS 3071The Coming of the Civil War
19341 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 50 / 55Elizabeth VaronMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 211
19342 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Kathryn PattersonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 141
19343 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 20Kathryn PattersonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 141
19344 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Kathryn PattersonTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNau Hall 242
 HIUS 3081History of the American Deaf Community
20300 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 8 (20 / 25)Christopher KrentzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 HIUS 3161Viewing America, 1940 to 1980
19283 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 24 (43 / 60)Jack Hamilton+1MoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 211
19284 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 10 (11 / 25)Emily NeedhamFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
19285 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 10 / 10 (16 / 25)Emily NeedhamFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
19286 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 10 (16 / 25)Emily NeedhamFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 141
 HIUS 3471History of American Labor
19375 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 49 / 52Claudrena HaroldTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 HIUS 3501Introductory History Workshop
 Immigration, Race, and Rights in the United States
19402 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16S. Deborah KangTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 HIUS 3611Gender & Sexuality in AM, 1600-1865
14034 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 8 (10 / 15)Corinne FieldMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
 HIUS 3652Afro-American History since 1865
19360 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 25 / 25Kevin GainesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 HIUS 4501Seminar in United States History
 Gender History of Civil War Era
12985 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 7 / 15Elizabeth VaronTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 Eugenics
13186 002SEM (4 Units)Permission 12 / 15Sarah MilovTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 HIUS 4559New Course in United States History
 Southern Appalachia in the 1970s
20239 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Grace HaleWe 4:30pm - 7:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 HIUS 5000African-American History to 1877
19383 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Justene Hill EdwardsTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGibson Hall 241
 HIUS 7659Twentieth Century US Cultural Hisory
19364 001SEM (3 Units)Open10 / 12Grace HaleMo 4:30pm - 7:00pmNew Cabell Hall 183
Medieval Studies
 MSP 4995Capstone Project in Medieval Studies
12720 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
20648 002IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 10Karl ShuveTBATBA

Copyright © 2009–2024, Lou Bloomfield. All Rights Reserved