These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
African-American and African Studies |
AAS 1010 | Introduction to African-American and African Studies I |
|
10001 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 98 / 180 | Nemata Blyden | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
13168 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Charles Brown | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
10004 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Charles Brown | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10002 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | Chloe Porche | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10003 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Chloe Porche | Tu 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10005 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | Gramond McPherson | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10006 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Gramond McPherson | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11886 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 20 | Chloe Porche | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
11887 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Gramond McPherson | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11888 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Charles Brown | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
AAS 1559 | New Course in African and African American Studies |
|
| Introductory Malagasy Language I |
20400 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 8 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:05pm - 4:20pm | Web-Based Course |
AAS 2500 | Topics Course in Africana Studies |
|
| Shopping While Black |
| Race and Consumption in the 20th Cent United States |
14157 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Micah Jones | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Introduction to Afro-Latin America |
13166 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | FATIMA SIWAJU | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 111 |
| Black Genders |
14158 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Alexandria Smith | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Black Love: Media Representations vs Realities |
13165 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 | Ashleigh Wade | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
| Black Bodies in Literature |
14159 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Alexandria Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Environmental Justice in the Mid-Atlantic |
19551 | 006 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Kimberly Fields | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment |
19552 | 007 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Fields | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
| Introduction to African Languages and Literatures |
19556 | 008 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Race, Class & Gender |
19588 | 009 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Liana Richardson | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
AAS 2657 | Routes, Writing, Reggae |
|
19554 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
AAS 3500 | Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Education and Conflict |
13935 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Naseemah Mohamed | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
| Gender Wars: US Empire in the Caribbean |
13936 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | To Be Announced | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Islam and the Black Experience |
19547 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | FATIMA SIWAJU | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Race, Ethnicity, and Health in the US |
19587 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 16 | Liana Richardson | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
AAS 3559 | New Course in African and African American Studies |
|
| Horror Noire: History of Black Americans in Horror |
19808 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 12 / 12 (22 / 30) | Robin Means Coleman | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Black Womanhood & The Meaning of Freedom |
20175 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 22 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
AAS 3853 | From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US |
|
13922 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 150 / 150 | Andrew Kahrl | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
| In past semesters, this course has been cross-listed in History as HIUS 3853. While not cross-listed in History in fall 2024, this AAS course can count toward the History major or other History requirements, with the completion of a form upon enrollment. |
13923 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13924 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
13925 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
13926 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
13927 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
13928 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
20297 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
20298 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
20299 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
AAS 4070 | Distinguished Major Thesis I |
|
10993 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lisa Shutt | TBA | TBA |
AAS 4501 | Advanced Research Seminar in History & AAS |
|
| Race, Power & Political Economy |
19550 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Andrew Kahrl | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
AAS 4570 | Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies |
|
| Intro- African & African Diasporic Critical Theory |
13955 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | Nasrin Olla | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Caribbean Sci-Fi |
19553 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 (3 / 18) | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
AAS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
14205 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Anne Rotich | TBA | TBA |
AAS 9710 | Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
12767 | 001 | IND (12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Robert Vinson | TBA | TBA |
Air Science |
AIRS 100 | Leadership Laboratory |
|
17744 | 001 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 31 / 100 | Glen Gilson+1 | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
AIRS 1100 | Air Force Heritage and Values I |
|
17739 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Kevin Bibb | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
17740 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Kevin Bibb | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 107 |
AIRS 2100 | Team and Leadership Fundamentals I |
|
17741 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | Zachary Jones | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
17742 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 35 | Zachary Jones | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
AIRS 3100 | Leading People and Effective Communication I |
|
17745 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Glen Gilson | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Shannon House 107 |
| Glen Gilson | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 107 |
17746 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Glen Gilson | Mo 2:20pm - 4:50pm | Shannon House 107 |
AIRS 4100 | National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty |
|
17743 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Jason Bell+1 | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
17747 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Jason Bell+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
Architecture and Landscape Architecture |
ALAR 5203 | Building Venice |
|
20140 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | William Sherman | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 425 |
ALAR 5403 | Venice: City and Landscape |
|
20133 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Erin Putalik | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
ALAR 8010 | Research Studio 1 |
|
14351 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 44 / 100 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ALAR 8100 | Thesis I |
|
14493 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 25 | Nana Last | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ALAR 8999 | Non-Topical Design Research-Masters |
|
14359 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 4 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
American Studies |
AMST 2001 | Introduction to American Studies |
|
10595 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 145 / 240 | Jack Hamilton+1 | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
11185 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11186 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11848 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11849 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
11413 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
11414 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11850 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11851 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11184 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11415 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
11852 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
11853 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
AMST 2130 | Narratives of Girlhood |
|
19946 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ruby Tapia | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
AMST 2559 | New Course in American Studies |
|
| Narratives of Displacement and Migration |
19422 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | David Coyoca | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
AMST 3001 | Theories and Methods of American Studies |
|
11540 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Penny Von Eschen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 328 |
AMST 3250 | Black Protest Narrative |
|
19947 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Marlon Ross | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
AMST 3300 | Introduction to Latinx Studies |
|
19425 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 27 / 25 | Lisa Cacho | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
AMST 3323 | Hemispheric Latinx Literature and Culture |
|
19426 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 24 (19 / 24) | Carmen Lamas | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
AMST 3422 | Point of View Journalism |
|
20294 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Lisa Goff | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
| No waitlist, but spaces often open up. Email Prof. Lisa Goff lg6t@virginia.edu if you want to join the class. |
AMST 3500 | Topics in American Studies |
|
| Asian American Media Cultures |
20486 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 7 (26 / 28) | Shilpa Dave | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
AMST 3559 | New Course in American Studies |
|
| Hollywood Exile: German Filmmakers Flee Fascism |
| Hollywood Exile: German Filmmakers Flee Fascism |
20165 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 (3 / 30) | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
AMST 3610 | Asian Americans & Popular Culture |
|
19427 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Patricia Nguyen | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
AMST 3630 | Vietnam War in Literature and Film |
|
12635 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 23 / 40 (23 / 40) | Sylvia Chong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 107 |
AMST 3790 | Moving On: Migration in/to the US |
|
13178 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Lisa Goff | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| No waitlist, but spaces often open up. Email Prof. Lisa Goff lg6t@virginia.edu if you want to join the class. |
AMST 4500 | Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies |
|
| The Gig Economy |
12532 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Karl Miller | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Race, Space, and Culture |
19428 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 (2 / 18) | K. Ian Grandison+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Race, Space, and Culture |
20360 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 (2 / 18) | K. Ian Grandison+1 | 09/22 Su 12:45pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| K. Ian Grandison+1 | 11/12 Tu 7:30pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
AMST 4559 | New Course in American Studies |
|
| Nationalism and Activism in US Sports |
19429 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 18 / 18 | David Coyoca | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Performing Archives, Memory, and Materiality |
19430 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Patricia Nguyen | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
| Southern Appalachia in the 1970's |
20207 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 (12 / 15) | Grace Hale | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Afro-Caribbean Latinx Histories |
20561 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Christina Proenza-Coles | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
AMST 4893 | Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies |
|
13364 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 4993 | Independent Study |
|
13374 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sylvia Chong | TBA | TBA |
AMST 5559 | New Course in American Studies |
|
| Theories, Methods of Latinx Studies |
19432 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 12 | Lisa Cacho | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
AMST 8993 | Independent Study in American Studies |
|
20323 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lisa Cacho | TBA | TBA |
Anthropology |
ANTH 1010 | Introduction to Anthropology |
|
10007 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 180) | 130 / 130 | Richard Handler | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
14118 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Roberto Rosado-Ramirez | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ANTH 2160 | Culture and the Environment |
|
20071 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Kath Weston | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
20162 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
20163 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
20164 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 2270 | Race, Gender, and Medical Science |
|
19257 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 45 | Gertrude Fraser | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
19258 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
19259 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
19260 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 2280 | Medical Anthropology |
|
11351 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (191 / 199) | 133 / 150 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
12097 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
12098 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (37 / 199) | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
12099 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (31 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
13506 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:30pm - 7:20pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13507 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (24 / 199) | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13508 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (10 / 199) | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
14069 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
19245 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
19246 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (42 / 199) | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ANTH 2285 | Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism |
|
13053 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 90 / 100 | Sylvia Tidey | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
ANTH 2400 | Language and Culture |
|
12483 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (69 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Nathan Wendte | TuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12687 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
12688 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (19 / 199) | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
12689 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
13499 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
13500 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (16 / 199) | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13501 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Anu Karippal | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
ANTH 2410 | Sociolinguistics |
|
13043 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 35 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ANTH 2559 | New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Ancient Cities of the Americas |
19254 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 35 | Roberto Rosado-Ramirez | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
| Anthropology of Disability |
20573 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 25 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ANTH 2800 | Introduction to Archaeology |
|
10008 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (14 / 199) | 36 / 40 | Adria LaViolette | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 1 105 |
11658 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
11659 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
14032 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 3010 | Theory and History of Anthropology |
|
13031 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Ernesto Benitez | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
ANTH 3152 | Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit |
|
13215 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 25 | George Mentore | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ANTH 3290 | Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition |
|
11830 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Jarrett Zigon | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
ANTH 3295 | Moral Experience |
|
13509 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ANTH 3392 | African American Women and the Cultural Politics of Body Size |
|
19256 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | Gertrude Fraser | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ANTH 3450 | Native American Languages |
|
19251 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 24 / 30 (24 / 30) | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ANTH 3490 | Language and Thought |
|
19247 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Eve Danziger | WeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
19623 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
19624 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
19625 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 3541 | Topics in Linguistics |
|
| Language Change |
19253 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 30 (28 / 30) | Nathan Wendte | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ANTH 3559 | New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Palestine: Knowledge, Power, and People |
19263 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 18 / 25 | Tessa Farmer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Colonialism and Decolonization |
20070 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 35 | Sebastian Jackson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ANTH 3589 | Topics in Archaeology |
|
| Heritage, Nationalism, and Politics of the Past |
19255 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 27 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
ANTH 3679 | Curating Culture: Collection, Preservation, and Display as Cultural Forms |
|
19252 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 18 | Lise Dobrin | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Click on class details page (5-digit number to the left) for description specific to fall 2024. |
ANTH 4591 | Majors Seminar |
|
| Anthropology of Sports: Longlasting Colonizer |
11767 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | George Mentore | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
| Biomedicine and Violence |
11768 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Fakes and Fictions |
12685 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 18 | Eve Danziger | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
ANTH 4993 | Independent Study in Anthropology |
|
10009 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12259 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
14031 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 4998 | Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
11873 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12286 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
12487 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
12803 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
11711 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
13217 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 5470 | Language and Identity |
|
20124 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Nathan Wendte | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
ANTH 5475 | Multimodal Interaction |
|
19268 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 12 | Mark Sicoli | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 5559 | New Course in Anthropology |
|
| Crisis and Anti-Crisis |
20090 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Kath Weston | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
ANTH 5808 | Method and Theory in Archaeology |
|
19272 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Patricia Wattenmaker | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
ANTH 5891 | Archaeology of Frontiers and Boundary Interaction |
|
19270 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Sonia Alconini | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ANTH 7010 | History of Anthropological Theory |
|
20072 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Sebastian Jackson | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Brooks Hall 210 |
ANTH 7060 | Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop |
|
19271 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 | Adria LaViolette | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Brooks Hall 311 |
ANTH 7290 | Nationalism and the Politics of Culture |
|
19265 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Richard Handler | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
ANTH 7400 | Linguistic Anthropology |
|
19629 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Lise Dobrin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ANTH 7450 | Native American Languages |
|
19266 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 24 / 30 (24 / 30) | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ANTH 7541 | Topics in Sociolinguistics |
|
| Language Change |
19267 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 30 (28 / 30) | Nathan Wendte | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
ANTH 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10010 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12492 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
10994 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
10995 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
10996 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
10997 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
10998 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
10999 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11000 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11737 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
11001 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
11738 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
12234 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10011 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
10800 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
10801 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
12282 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
10802 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
10803 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11206 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
12235 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
12847 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
12851 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9010 | Directed Readings |
|
11932 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
11964 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
12150 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
11970 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
12773 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
12300 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
12788 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
12797 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
13342 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
14254 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
14255 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Tessa Farmer | TBA | TBA |
14279 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
14305 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9020 | Directed Readings |
|
12789 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kasey Jernigan | TBA | TBA |
12798 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
13321 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9050 | Research Practicum |
|
12291 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11872 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
12276 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
13255 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10012 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
12243 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
12818 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
11002 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
11003 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
11004 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
11005 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
11006 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11007 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
11008 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11009 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
12277 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
12744 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
ANTH 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10013 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ira Bashkow | TBA | TBA |
10617 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Frederick Damon | TBA | TBA |
10618 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Patricia Wattenmaker | TBA | TBA |
10633 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Richard Handler | TBA | TBA |
10634 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
10635 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
10636 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Eve Danziger | TBA | TBA |
10796 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
10797 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Lefkowitz | TBA | TBA |
10799 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gertrude Fraser | TBA | TBA |
11593 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Igoe | TBA | TBA |
12201 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | China Scherz | TBA | TBA |
12278 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jarrett Zigon | TBA | TBA |
12829 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sonia Alconini | TBA | TBA |
12745 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kath Weston | TBA | TBA |
13338 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
13339 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | TBA | TBA |
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 1090 | Single Variable Calculus I |
|
15846 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16286 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennifer Marley | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Jennifer Marley | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
16632 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Hui Ma | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
16684 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Hui Ma | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
16952 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
APMA 1110 | Single Variable Calculus II |
|
15564 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 45 | To Be Announced | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
15565 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15561 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Rice Hall 130 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15562 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Stacie Pisano | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Rice Hall 130 |
| Stacie Pisano | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15563 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 45 | Anne Fernando | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Anne Fernando | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
16249 | 006 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Anne Fernando | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Anne Fernando | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 011 |
19589 | 007 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | To Be Announced | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
APMA 2120 | Multivariable Calculus |
|
15568 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 25 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15566 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 13 / 25 | Christian Hellings | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
15982 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 25 | Asif Mahmood | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15567 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 26 / 25 | Christian Hellings | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
15963 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 25 | Heze Chen | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Heze Chen | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
16804 | 006 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 16 / 25 | Megan Ryals | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16861 | 007 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Olsson Hall 011 |
| To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
APMA 2130 | Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
15571 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
15570 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Jennifer Marley | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Jennifer Marley | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
15572 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 21 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15569 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 23 / 45 | Julie Spencer | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
15669 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 11 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Th 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E316 |
16000 | 006 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | Jennifer Marley | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Jennifer Marley | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Jennifer Marley | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
16064 | 007 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 30 / 45 | Julie Spencer | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Julie Spencer | 11/20 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 09/25 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | 10/23 We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
APMA 3080 | Linear Algebra |
|
15573 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15574 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 45 | Asif Mahmood | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15575 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 42 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
16060 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 43 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
16573 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 3100 | Probability |
|
16787 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Hui Ma | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
15577 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16574 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Christian Hellings | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16802 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Megan Ryals | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
APMA 3110 | Applied Statistics and Probability |
|
15580 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 49 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15579 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 49 / 45 | Deepyaman Maiti | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15581 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Gary Koenig | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
APMA 3120 | Statistics |
|
15582 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 45 | Anne Fernando | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
15583 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
16289 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 45 | James Lark | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
APMA 3140 | Applied Partial Differential Equations |
|
15584 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
16575 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 45 / 45 | Julie Spencer | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
19590 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
APMA 3150 | From Data to Knowledge |
|
16109 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Meiqin Li | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
17099 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Heze Chen | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
19591 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 40 / 40 | Heze Chen | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
APMA 3501 | Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs |
16223 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 (7 / 30) | Megan Ryals | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
APMA 6410 | Engineering Mathematics I |
|
16953 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (13 / 30) | Julie Spencer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
APMA 6548 | Special Topics in Applied Mathematics |
|
| Teaching Methods in Higher Education |
16224 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (7 / 30) | Megan Ryals | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
Arabic |
ARAB 1010 | Elementary Arabic |
|
11135 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 8 / 13 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10014 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 11 / 13 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10015 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 17 | Bilal Humeidan | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
11266 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 11 / 13 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
ARAB 1060 | Accelerated Elementary Arabic |
|
20411 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Bilal Humeidan | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 144 |
ARAB 2010 | Intermediate Arabic |
|
10017 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 8 / 13 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
10016 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 13 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10722 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Bilal Humeidan | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ARAB 2250 | Conversational Arabic |
|
10597 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
ARAB 3010 | Advanced Arabic I |
|
10550 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | Suad Mohamed | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
ARAB 4010 | Advanced Arabic III |
|
10959 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | Mohammed Sawaie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
ARAB 4245 | Readings in Classical Arabic Prose |
|
13544 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (1 / 15) | Nizar Hermes | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
ARAB 5245 | Readings in Classical Arabic Prose |
|
13545 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 (1 / 15) | Nizar Hermes | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
Arts Administration |
ARAD 3100 | Principles and Practices of Arts Administration |
|
11269 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 60 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARAD 3550 | Topics of Arts in Context |
|
| Data, Arts Administration, and Policy |
20516 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 8 (1 / 15) | Yingchong Wang | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAD 4050 | Arts Marketing Theory and Practice |
|
12047 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAD 4070 | Introduction to Design Thinking |
|
11548 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
History of Art and Architecture |
ARAH 5559 | New Course in History of Art |
|
| Ancient Greek Sanctuaries |
18952 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Tyler Jo Smith | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARAH 8051 | Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts |
|
13249 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | David Getsy | Mo 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 8060 | Prospectus and Grant Writing |
|
18951 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Amanda Phillips | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARAH 8695 | Special Reading Problems |
|
12245 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12315 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
12857 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
12858 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
13122 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
13123 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
13124 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
13125 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
13126 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
13127 | 011 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
13128 | 012 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
13129 | 013 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
13130 | 014 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
13131 | 015 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13132 | 016 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
13133 | 017 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
13336 | 018 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 8998 | Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep |
|
10019 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
10841 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10851 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10852 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10853 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
10854 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
12087 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11018 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11019 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11020 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11021 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11022 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11023 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11024 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
12088 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12089 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12090 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
13192 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lucie Stylianopoulos | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
ARAH 8999 | Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
10020 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
10840 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10855 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10856 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10857 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
11025 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
11026 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
11027 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11028 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11029 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11030 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11031 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11032 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11033 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11150 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
12091 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12092 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9545 | Seminar in 20th/21st Century Art |
|
| Issues in Global Curatorial Theory and Practice |
18953 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Henry Skerritt | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARAH 9995 | Supervised Research |
|
12863 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9998 | Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep |
|
12093 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12094 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10619 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10858 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10859 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
12095 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
10860 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
10861 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
10862 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
11034 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
11035 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
11036 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
11037 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
11038 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
11039 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11040 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
11041 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14207 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
ARAH 9999 | Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
10021 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
11915 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
10620 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
10621 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
10622 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
10623 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
10624 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
10625 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
10626 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
10627 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
10863 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
10864 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
10865 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
10866 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
10867 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
11936 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
12096 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14208 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
Architecture |
ARCH 1010 | Lessons of the Lawn |
|
14379 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 90 / 105 | Peter Waldman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 153 |
14380 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 205 |
14381 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 425 |
14382 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 425 |
14383 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 305 |
14384 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 305 |
14385 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
14388 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
14544 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Peter Waldman | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 425 |
ARCH 1020 | Lessons in Making |
|
14365 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 103 | Sasson Rafailov | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
14366 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
14367 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
14368 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
14369 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
14370 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
14371 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
14372 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
14430 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 13 | Sasson Rafailov | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 305 |
ARCH 2010 | Foundation Studio II |
|
14364 | 100 | Lecture (6 Units) | Open | 75 / 120 | Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 4:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Katie Stranix | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 2150 | Global Sustainability |
|
14392 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 53 / 130 (119 / 200) | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
ARCH 2710 | CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization |
|
14354 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 80 / 108 | Earl Mark | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
14355 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Earl Mark | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
14356 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 36 | Earl Mark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
14357 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 25 / 36 | Earl Mark | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 3010 | Foundation Studio IV |
|
14334 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 75 / 110 | Peter Waldman | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 3011 | Design Thinking Studio I |
|
14507 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 | Jess Vanecek | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Campbell Hall 301 |
ARCH 3120 | Theories of Architecture |
|
14409 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 80 / 94 | Lauren McQuistion | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 3240 | Introduction to Structural Design |
|
14537 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 76 / 100 | Benjamin Hays | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
14538 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 36 / 36 | Benjamin Hays | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
14539 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 36 | Benjamin Hays | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
14540 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 23 / 25 | Benjamin Hays | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
ARCH 4010 | Research Studio |
|
14345 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 48 / 96 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
| To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 4011 | Design Thinking Studio III |
|
14360 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14543 | 011 | STO (6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 (0 / 30) | Erin Putalik+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 4100 | Independent Design Research (Thesis) Seminar |
|
14386 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 48 / 90 | John Comazzi | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 4821 | Research Experience |
|
14439 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Elgin Cleckley | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 4993 | Independent Study |
|
14349 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elgin Cleckley | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 5113 | Behavioral Design |
|
19858 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 35 (39 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ARCH 5150 | Global Sustainability |
|
14393 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 (119 / 200) | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
ARCH 5420 | Digital Animation & Storytelling |
|
Website 14494 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 18 / 21 | Earl Mark | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
ARCH 5500 | Special Topics in Architecture |
|
| Processing the Anthropocene |
14520 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | JT Bachman | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 305 |
| Urban Wood Timber Frame Design |
19854 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 12 | Andrew Spears | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
| ADU Parametric Prototyping |
20131 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Schaeffer Somers | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARCH 5614 | Urban Strategies |
|
14523 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 16 (21 / 28) | Mona El Khafif | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
ARCH 5715 | Elements of Design |
|
14420 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 17 | William Clark | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 5993 | Independent Study |
|
14335 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Seth McDowell | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 6010 | Foundation Studio I |
|
14343 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Robin Dripps | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 6231 | Building Workshop I |
|
14348 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Mohamed Ismail | Mo 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
ARCH 6262 | Lecture Series Discussion Group |
|
14549 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 100 | Lauren McQuistion | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
ARCH 7010 | Foundation Studio III |
|
14396 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 21 / 70 | Ila Berman | Th 12:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Ila Berman | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
| Ila Berman | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
ARCH 7120 | 20th and 21st Century History of Ideas |
|
14402 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 80 (21 / 96) | Nana Last | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7240 | Advanced Structural Systems |
|
14401 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 90 | Mohamed Ismail | We 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
14404 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 36 | Mohamed Ismail | Fr 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220C |
14514 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 | Mohamed Ismail | Fr 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 205 |
ARCH 7250 | Environmental Systems |
|
14395 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 90 | Eric Field | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
ARCH 7993 | Independent Study |
|
14350 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Seth McDowell | TBA | TBA |
20487 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Schaeffer Somers | TBA | TBA |
ARCH 8801 | Research Experience |
|
14352 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Seth McDowell | TBA | TBA |
Archaeology |
ARCY 3993 | Independent Study |
|
11937 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
12708 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13216 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
ARCY 4998 | Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
11693 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TBA | TBA |
11694 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
11878 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Adria LaViolette | TBA | TBA |
11883 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
Architectural History |
ARH 1010 | History of Architecture I |
|
14323 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 142 | Lisa Reilly | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 153 |
| This course is open to undergraduates from any school in the University. For A&S students, I am told it fulfills these requirements:
Artistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical Inquiry
Historical Perspectives |
14329 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | - | Tu 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 107 |
14324 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 16 | - | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
14327 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 16 | - | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
14328 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 16 | - | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
14325 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | - | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Campbell Hall 107 |
14326 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | - | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 325 |
14330 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 16 | - | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
14506 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | - | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 220B |
14331 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | - | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 107 |
ARH 3500 | Special Topics in Architectural History |
|
| De Carlo & Participatory Design |
19494 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 25 (23 / 25) | Andrew Johnston | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 3608 | Historic Preservation Theory and Practice |
|
20309 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 (29 / 30) | Andrew Johnston | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 3618 | Materials and Culture |
|
14491 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 14 / 12 (14 / 12) | Andrew Johnston | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARH 4591 | Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture |
|
| Everyday Medieval Life |
| Lay Piety: Religion in Everyday Medieval Life |
14470 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 6 (10 / 12) | Lisa Reilly | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| This seminar fulfills the Second Writing Requirement.
Because this course is cross-listed, SIS will not create a waiting list - so if it is full and you are interested, just email me at lar2f@virginia.edu. |
ARH 4993 | Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
14580 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARH 4999 | Major Special Study: Thesis |
|
14332 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14437 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
14440 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14490 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
14547 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 1 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5201 | Art and Architecture of Venice |
|
14500 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 17 | Monica Shenouda | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 405 |
ARH 5500 | Selected Topics in Architectural History |
|
| Architectural Ecologies |
14545 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ana Ozaki | Th 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
ARH 5600 | Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern |
|
14434 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Andrew Johnston+1 | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5612 | ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II |
|
14486 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Andrew Johnston+1 | TBA | TBA |
ARH 5993 | Independent Studies in Architectural History |
|
14376 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14378 | 002 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
14387 | 003 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14432 | 004 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARH 7993 | Independent Study: Architectural History |
|
14344 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14363 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
14417 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14391 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14489 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8001 | Methods in Architectural History |
|
14338 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 12 | Sheila Crane | Mo 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARH 8500 | Special Topics in Architecture History |
|
| Architecture & Empire |
18931 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Louis Nelson | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220C |
| De Carlo & Participatory Design |
19495 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 10 (23 / 25) | Andrew Johnston | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 8601 | Historic Preservation Theory and Practice |
|
20310 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (29 / 30) | Andrew Johnston | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
ARH 8618 | Materials and Culture |
|
14492 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 14 / 12 (14 / 12) | Andrew Johnston | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARH 8994 | Thesis |
|
14478 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
14479 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8995 | MA Thesis Research |
|
14353 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
14358 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Andrew Johnston | TBA | TBA |
14472 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Louis Nelson | TBA | TBA |
14473 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Lisa Reilly | TBA | TBA |
ARH 8999 | Thesis Project |
|
14333 | 001 | IND (6 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
History of Art |
ARTH 1503 | Art and the Premodern World |
|
| Art and Astronomy |
13456 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 26 / 60 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 160 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18954 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18956 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Art and Astronomy |
18955 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 2053 | Greek Art and Archaeology |
|
12428 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 43 / 60 | Tyler Jo Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
12578 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
12579 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
12580 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2354 | British Art |
|
18961 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 49 / 60 | Douglas Fordham | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2451 | Modern Art, 1900-1945 |
|
12581 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 47 / 90 | Elizabeth Turner | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
13139 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13140 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13141 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 15 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13142 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13143 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 9:00am - 9:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
13144 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2861 | East Asian Art |
|
18962 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 17 / 60 | Dorothy Wong | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
18963 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18964 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
18965 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 3062 | Pompeii |
|
18966 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Kate Kreindler | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 3591 | Art History Colloquium |
|
| Artivism |
12485 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Tatiana Flores | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China |
18968 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Dorothy Wong | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Ecocinema in the Global South |
18969 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (15 / 15) | Rolando Vargas | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
ARTH 4051 | Art History: Theory and Practice |
|
13454 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 12 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4591 | Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art |
|
| Performance Art and NYC in the 1970s and 80s |
| Street Actions |
11817 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 12 / 12 | David Getsy | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art |
12694 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 12 | Elizabeth Turner | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| Lay Piety: Religion in Everyday Medieval Life |
13145 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 6 / 6 (10 / 12) | Lisa Reilly | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
| This course fulfills the second writing requirement.
Because this course is cross listed, SIS will not create a waiting list - so if it fills and you would like to enroll - just email me at lar2f@virginia.edu! |
| Archaeology of Ancient Colonization |
13451 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Kreindler | Mo 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4951 | University Museums Internship |
|
11190 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 12 (1 / 13) | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
ARTH 4998 | Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
12162 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
12163 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Francesca Fiorani | TBA | TBA |
12164 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
12165 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | David Getsy | TBA | TBA |
12166 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
12535 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Foteini Kondyli | TBA | TBA |
13147 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Giulia Paoletti | TBA | TBA |
13148 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Amanda Phillips | TBA | TBA |
13149 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
13150 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Christa Robbins | TBA | TBA |
13151 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Tyler Jo Smith | TBA | TBA |
13152 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Turner | TBA | TBA |
13153 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dorothy Wong | TBA | TBA |
14030 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Henry Skerritt | TBA | TBA |
Arabic in Translation |
ARTR 3290 | Modern Arabic Literature in Translation |
|
19327 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 25 (6 / 25) | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ARTR 3490 | Arab Cinemas |
|
20214 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (15 / 15) | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
ARTR 5290 | Modern Arabic Literature in Translation |
|
19328 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 25 (6 / 25) | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ARTR 5490 | Arab Cinemas |
|
20230 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 1 / 5 (15 / 15) | Hanadi Al-Samman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
Studio Art |
ARTS 2000 | Introduction to Studio Art |
|
12062 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 8 | Amy Chan | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 319 |
12063 | 002 | STO (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 8 / 8 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
12064 | 003 | STO (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 8 / 8 | Conrad Cheung | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2110 | Introduction to Photography I |
|
10023 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 15 | William Wylie | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2220 | Introduction to New Media I |
|
11137 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Anna Hogg | MoWe 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2370 | Introduction to Cinematography I |
|
11129 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Anna Hogg | TuTh 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2580 | Special Topics in Sculpture |
|
| Art and the Environment |
14186 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Conrad Cheung | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 2610 | Drawing I |
|
20213 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Closed | 8 / 8 | Amy Chan | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
12643 | 002 | STO (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 99) | 8 / 8 | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2670 | Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking |
|
10024 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2672 | Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking |
|
12710 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 15 | Jackson Taylor | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 2710 | Introduction to Water-Based Painting |
|
10025 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 15 | Amy Chan | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 203 |
| Amy Chan | Fr 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2712 | Introduction to Oil-Based Painting |
|
10026 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Megan Marlatt | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Ruffin Hall 320 |
| Megan Marlatt | Fr 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2810 | Introduction to Sculpture I |
|
10027 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Akemi Ohira | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3110 | Intermediate Photography I |
|
11138 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 15 (6 / 15) | William Wylie | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 3220 | Intermediate New Media I |
|
11140 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 15 (12 / 15) | Federico Cuatlacuatl | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 3370 | Intermediate Cinematography I |
|
11149 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 15 (7 / 18) | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3670 | Intermediate Printmaking I |
|
11130 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 15 (10 / 15) | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3710 | Intermediate Painting I |
|
11131 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 15 (14 / 16) | Neal Rock | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 3810 | Intermediate Sculpture I |
|
20200 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 (1 / 15) | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30am - 3:00am | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4110 | Advanced Photography I |
|
11139 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 15 (6 / 15) | William Wylie | TuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4220 | Advanced New Media I |
|
11141 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 15 (12 / 15) | Federico Cuatlacuatl | MoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 4370 | Advanced Cinematography I |
|
11304 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 (7 / 18) | Anna Hogg | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4450 | Advanced Major Seminar I |
|
11148 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 7 / 12 | Neal Rock | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Ruffin Hall 319 |
| Neal Rock | Fr 12:00pm - 2:00pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 4670 | Advanced Printmaking I |
|
11132 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 15 (10 / 15) | Jackson Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4710 | Advanced Painting I |
|
11133 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 15 (14 / 16) | Neal Rock | MoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 4810 | Advanced Sculpture I |
|
20201 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 (1 / 15) | Akemi Ohira | TuTh 12:30am - 3:00am | Ruffin Hall 120 |
American Sign Language |
ASL 1010 | Elementary American Sign Language I |
|
10473 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 5 / 0 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10474 | 002 | SEM (4 Units) | Wait List (29 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Rocco Devito | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11180 | 003 | SEM (4 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 0 / 0 | Rocco Devito | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11773 | 004 | SEM (4 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 0 / 0 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10028 | 100 | DRL (0 Units) | Open, WL (30 / 199) | 6 / 18 | Rainah Gregory | Tu 5:15pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10029 | 101 | DRL (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 6 / 18 | Amy Ashworth | Tu 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11181 | 102 | DRL (0 Units) | Open, WL (13 / 199) | 9 / 18 | Robert Strickler | Tu 5:15pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
11774 | 103 | DRL (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 2 / 18 | Robert Strickler | Tu 7:00pm - 8:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ASL 2010 | Intermediate American Sign Language I |
|
10476 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 16 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
10475 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Maher Eshgi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
12011 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 395 |
11257 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Gregory Propp | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
ASL 3010 | Conversational ASL |
|
14204 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 14 | Bruce Sofinski | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ASL 3015 | Language House Conversation in ASL |
|
11960 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Gregory Propp | TBA | TBA |
ASL 3081 | History of the American Deaf Community |
|
19747 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 25 (17 / 25) | Christopher Krentz | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ASL 3450 | Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English |
|
19750 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 25 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ASL 3559 | New Course in American Sign Language |
|
| Mobility and Deaf Experience |
19749 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Clark Hall G004 |
ASL 4993 | Independent Study in American Sign Language |
|
11420 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Gregory Propp | TBA | TBA |
Astronomy |
ASTR 1210 | Introduction to the Sky and Solar System |
|
10030 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 68 / 300 | Edward Murphy | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12713 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 140 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
12714 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 76 / 130 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1220 | Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe |
|
11268 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 140 | Shazrene Mohamed | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
10031 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 130 | Bradley Johnson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
13441 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 140 | Maryam Modjaz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1230 | Introduction to Astronomical Observation |
|
13444 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Steven Majewski | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
13445 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:00pm - 10:00pm | Astronomy Bldg G25 |
13446 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 10:00pm | Astronomy Bldg G25 |
ASTR 1250 | Alien Worlds |
|
18922 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 75 / 75 | Yifan Zhou | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
ASTR 1290 | Black Holes |
|
18923 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 129 / 130 | Shane Davis | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 2110 | Introduction to Astrophysics I |
|
10032 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 54 | Michael Skrutskie | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
10033 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 24 / 54 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
ASTR 3150 | The Interstellar Medium: From Hydrogen to Humans |
|
12900 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 35 | Ilse Cleeves | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
ASTR 3470 | Science and Controversy in Astronomy |
|
18919 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Matthew Pryal | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
ASTR 3480 | Introduction to Cosmology |
|
12573 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Mark Whittle | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 107 |
ASTR 4810 | Astrophysics |
|
18920 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 24 (11 / 24) | Phil Arras | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
ASTR 4993 | Tutorial |
|
12308 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
10990 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
11069 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
13260 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12149 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
11880 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
12310 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11975 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
12479 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Maryam Modjaz | TBA | TBA |
12287 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
12323 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
14230 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | James Braatz | TBA | TBA |
11280 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
12480 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Edward Murphy | TBA | TBA |
12808 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Yao-Lun Yang | TBA | TBA |
14197 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Paul Torrey | TBA | TBA |
14301 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
11739 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Robert Johnson | TBA | TBA |
11962 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Paul Seidelmann | TBA | TBA |
12254 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
12255 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
12289 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
12290 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
12785 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nicholas Ballering | TBA | TBA |
12786 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Catherine Dukes | TBA | TBA |
12795 | 030 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 4998 | Senior Thesis |
|
13324 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
13355 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
14038 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Edward Murphy | TBA | TBA |
14050 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
14057 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Anne Verbiscer | TBA | TBA |
14096 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
14234 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
14281 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Paul Torrey | TBA | TBA |
12791 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
13224 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
14302 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Alan Howard | TBA | TBA |
11676 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
11859 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
12209 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
12231 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Skrutskie | TBA | TBA |
12269 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Timothy Bastian | TBA | TBA |
12275 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Adele Plunkett | TBA | TBA |
12752 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Wilson | TBA | TBA |
12768 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
12834 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
12835 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Maryam Modjaz | TBA | TBA |
12854 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Matthew Pryal | TBA | TBA |
12866 | 030 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Paul Seidelmann | TBA | TBA |
13319 | 031 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Remy Indebetouw | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 5010 | Astrophysical Processes |
|
18921 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 24 (11 / 24) | Phil Arras | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
ASTR 5260 | Introduction to Astrochemistry |
|
11410 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 (3 / 20) | Rob Garrod | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 109 |
ASTR 5340 | Introductory Radio Astronomy |
|
18918 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 24 | James Braatz | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 5630 | Extragalactic Astronomy |
|
18917 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Anatoly Klypin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ASTR 9995 | Supervised Research |
|
11889 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
11933 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Crystal Brogan | TBA | TBA |
11946 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Mangum | TBA | TBA |
11948 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
10875 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
13317 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Maryam Modjaz | TBA | TBA |
11277 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
11928 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
11942 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
11943 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
13325 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | John Tobin | TBA | TBA |
12268 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
12699 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
12700 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Loreto Barcos-Munoz | TBA | TBA |
12790 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Adele Plunkett | TBA | TBA |
12799 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
12812 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Eric Murphy | TBA | TBA |
13258 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
13326 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
14122 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | George Privon | TBA | TBA |
14154 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Poonam Chandra | TBA | TBA |
14209 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Paul Torrey | TBA | TBA |
14284 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Rob Garrod | TBA | TBA |
ASTR 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10034 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Phil Arras | TBA | TBA |
13296 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bradley Johnson | TBA | TBA |
10629 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Dana Balser | TBA | TBA |
10630 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Crystal Brogan | TBA | TBA |
10868 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shane Davis | TBA | TBA |
10869 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Aaron Evans | TBA | TBA |
10876 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kelsey Johnson | TBA | TBA |
11945 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
11171 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Zhi-Yun Li | TBA | TBA |
11274 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Steven Majewski | TBA | TBA |
11361 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Sarazin | TBA | TBA |
13297 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Mangum | TBA | TBA |
11582 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Whittle | TBA | TBA |
11692 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nitya Kallivayalil | TBA | TBA |
11947 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
13298 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott Ransom | TBA | TBA |
12218 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Tan | TBA | TBA |
13300 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Loreto Barcos-Munoz | TBA | TBA |
13301 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Anthony Remijan | TBA | TBA |
13329 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Roger Chevalier | TBA | TBA |
14184 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Maryam Modjaz | TBA | TBA |
14229 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Adele Plunkett | TBA | TBA |
14231 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | John Tobin | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Sciences |
BIMS 6000 | Core Course in Integrative Biosciences |
|
18479 | 001 | Lecture (10 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | Adrian Halme | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8091 | CVRC Seminars |
|
18478 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8131 | Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease |
|
18477 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 (0 / 30) | Chance Luckey | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
BIMS 8171 | M.D./Ph.D. Research in Progress Colloquium |
|
18476 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 50 | Mariano Garcia-Blanco | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8380 | Practical Biomedical Statistics I |
|
18496 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 5 / 40 | Marieke Jones+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIMS 8382 | Practical Biomedical Statistics II |
|
18676 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | Marieke Jones+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIMS 8611 | Statistical Genetics |
|
20587 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ani Manichaikul | MoWe 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIMS 8993 | Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program |
|
18634 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
18635 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sanja Arandjelovic | TBA | TBA |
18636 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
18637 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Agnieszka Swiatecka-Urban | TBA | TBA |
18638 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
18644 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
18485 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
18645 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
18646 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Agnieszka Swiatecka-Urban | TBA | TBA |
18639 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avril Somlyo | TBA | TBA |
18640 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
18641 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
18642 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
18647 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
18486 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
18487 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Suchitra Joshi | TBA | TBA |
18488 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
18489 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
18490 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Burnsed | TBA | TBA |
18493 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefanie Redemann | TBA | TBA |
18633 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
18494 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hao Jiang | TBA | TBA |
18495 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
18672 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
18679 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
18680 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
18681 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
18682 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmad Jomaa | TBA | TBA |
18683 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
18684 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
18685 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18686 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aakrosh Ratan | TBA | TBA |
18687 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
18688 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
18689 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
18691 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seham Ebrahim | TBA | TBA |
18732 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
18733 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
18734 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
18735 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Ferris | TBA | TBA |
18736 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bon Trinh | TBA | TBA |
18737 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
18738 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
18739 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wolf | TBA | TBA |
18740 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
18741 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
18742 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
18743 | 048 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anja Bielinsky | TBA | TBA |
BIMS 8995 | Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences |
|
18480 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
18481 | 002 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
18482 | 004 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Cross | TBA | TBA |
18483 | 005 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
18662 | 006 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
18663 | 007 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18484 | 008 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
18491 | 009 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
18492 | 010 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Dudley | TBA | TBA |
18690 | 011 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
18694 | 012 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
18719 | 13 | Laboratory (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aakrosh Ratan | TBA | TBA |
Biochemistry |
BIOC 8130 | Colloquium |
|
18397 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Jeffrey Smith | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | TBA |
BIOC 8150 | Biochemical Literature |
|
18398 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | David Wotton | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
BIOC 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18654 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gloria Sheynkman | TBA | TBA |
18399 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Wotton | TBA | TBA |
18707 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
18400 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Auble | TBA | TBA |
18401 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Bekiranov | TBA | TBA |
18704 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Engel | TBA | TBA |
18402 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
18695 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Larner | TBA | TBA |
18653 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Moore | TBA | TBA |
18403 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
18404 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
18669 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Gioeli | TBA | TBA |
18405 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
18668 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
18406 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joel Hockensmith | TBA | TBA |
18407 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lynch | TBA | TBA |
18408 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marty Mayo | TBA | TBA |
18409 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18410 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
18411 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryce Paschal | TBA | TBA |
18412 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
18413 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
18414 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
18415 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marie-Louise Hammarskjold | TBA | TBA |
18416 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
18417 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
18418 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
18419 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Yuh-Hwa Wang | TBA | TBA |
18420 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ming Li | TBA | TBA |
18437 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
18421 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18422 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
18423 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Weibin Shi | TBA | TBA |
18424 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tarek Abbas | TBA | TBA |
18425 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sanchita Bhatnagar | TBA | TBA |
18426 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
18427 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Rich | TBA | TBA |
18428 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Golam Mohi | TBA | TBA |
18429 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
18430 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
18431 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Francine Garrett-Bakelman | TBA | TBA |
18432 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Guertin | TBA | TBA |
18433 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
18434 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ani Manichaikul | TBA | TBA |
18435 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
18436 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Walsh | TBA | TBA |
18624 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Medlock | TBA | TBA |
18720 | 048 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Platig | TBA | TBA |
18721 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
18722 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anja Bielinsky | TBA | TBA |
Biology |
BIOL 1040 | The DNA Revolution in Science and Society |
|
12416 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (49 / 199) | 100 / 100 | Douglas Taylor | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
BIOL 2100 | Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics |
|
10545 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 171 / 236 | David Kittlesen | Fr 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
| David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Please note that the Friday 3:30-5:30pm time is required only for exams (exam schedule will be determined prior to the semester start). Exam locations will be announced during the semester. |
10035 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 196 / 196 | David Kittlesen | Fr 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
| David Kittlesen | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Please note that the Friday 3:30-5:30pm time is required only for exams (exam schedule will be determined prior to the semester start). Exam locations will be announced during the semester. |
11422 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11423 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11424 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11425 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 23 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11426 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 11 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11521 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Mo 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11427 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11428 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 22 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11522 | 109 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11429 | 110 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 26 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11430 | 111 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 25 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11431 | 112 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 25 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11432 | 113 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11531 | 114 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11532 | 115 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11433 | 116 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11530 | 117 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11529 | 118 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11434 | 119 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 24 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11435 | 120 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 5 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11528 | 121 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11436 | 122 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11527 | 123 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 26 | David Kittlesen | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11526 | 124 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | David Kittlesen | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11437 | 125 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11525 | 126 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 5 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11524 | 127 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 10:00am - 12:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11438 | 128 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11439 | 129 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11523 | 130 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
11440 | 131 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 341 |
11441 | 132 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 351 |
11442 | 133 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 26 | David Kittlesen | Th 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 353 |
BIOL 3000 | Cell Biology |
|
Syllabus 10992 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (81 / 199) | 298 / 298 | Mike Wormington | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
20181 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (81 / 199) | 298 / 337 | Mike Wormington | We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
BIOL 3010 | Genetics and Molecular Biology |
|
10036 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 273 / 332 | David Parichy | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
20182 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 273 / 372 | David Parichy | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3030 | Biochemistry |
|
12781 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (47 / 199) | 451 / 450 | Christopher Deppmann | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12782 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (46 / 199) | 451 / 450 | Christopher Deppmann | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
BIOL 3050 | Introduction to Neurobiology |
|
10037 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 225 / 264 | Barry Condron | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
BIOL 3410 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I |
|
11352 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (60 / 199) | 324 / 324 | Ann Massey | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
11353 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11355 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11356 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11357 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11354 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Mo 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11459 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11358 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11359 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 17 / 20 | Ann Massey | Tu 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11373 | 109 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 17 / 20 | Ann Massey | Tu 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11456 | 110 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11463 | 111 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11457 | 112 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Ann Massey | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11458 | 113 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 17 / 20 | Ann Massey | We 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11460 | 114 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 8 / 20 | Ann Massey | We 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11462 | 115 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 19 / 20 | Ann Massey | Th 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11559 | 116 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 15 / 20 | Ann Massey | Th 9:00am - 12:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
11464 | 117 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 18 / 20 | Ann Massey | Th 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 350 |
11558 | 118 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 13 / 20 | Ann Massey | Th 6:00pm - 9:00pm | Gilmer Hall 356 |
BIOL 3450 | Biodiversity and Conservation |
|
11613 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (34 / 199) | 74 / 74 | Jessamyn Manson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
BIOL 4012 | Evolution and Ecology of Infectious Diseases |
|
19534 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (25 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Amanda Gibson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 257 |
BIOL 4019 | Psychopharmacology of Plants |
|
14006 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Ann Massey | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
BIOL 4020 | Computational Evolutionary Biology |
|
20166 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 20 | Alan Bergland | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
| Alan Bergland | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
BIOL 4045 | Neurodegenerative Diseases |
|
13616 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 30 / 30 | George Bloom | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Shannon House 107 |
BIOL 4070 | Developmental Biology Laboratory |
|
10477 | 001 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Permission | 15 / 20 | Raymond Keller | We 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Gilmer Hall 332 |
| Raymond Keller | Mo 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Gilmer Hall 332 |
BIOL 4080 | Advanced Hormones and Behavior |
|
20180 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Tracy Larson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 107 |
BIOL 4130 | Population Ecology and Conservation Biology |
|
12883 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Jessamyn Manson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
BIOL 4150 | Evolution of Sex |
|
19481 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Robert Cox | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
BIOL 4190 | Biological Clocks |
|
12884 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 40 | Ignacio Provencio | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 107 |
BIOL 4250 | Human Genetics |
|
13448 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Robert Grainger | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
BIOL 4270 | Animal Behavior Laboratory |
|
12631 | 001 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (50 / 199) | 18 / 0 | Masashi Kawasaki | Th 1:00pm - 5:15pm | Gilmer Hall 340 |
12692 | 002 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (57 / 199) | 18 / 0 | Masashi Kawasaki | Fr 1:00pm - 5:15pm | Gilmer Hall 340 |
BIOL 4559 | New Course in Biology |
|
| Principles of Regeneration |
20544 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 24 | Melanie Worley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 4585 | Selected Topics in Biology |
|
| Advances in Drug Discovery & Emerging Therapies |
Website 19535 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 27 / 40 | Mike Wormington | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Capstone Seminar for the BS in Biology |
19667 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 24 | Jessamyn Manson | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 4810 | Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I |
|
11195 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Douglas Taylor | WeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 4900 | Independent Study in Biology |
|
12522 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12232 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11483 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
13352 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ann Massey | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4910 | Independent Research in the Life Sciences |
|
Website 11339 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Open | 44 / 150 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 4920 | Independent Research in Biology |
|
11340 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
11663 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
11664 | 005 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
11665 | 006 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
11666 | 007 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11667 | 008 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Grainger | TBA | TBA |
11668 | 009 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
11669 | 010 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
11912 | 011 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11670 | 012 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11671 | 013 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
11672 | 014 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anthony Spano | TBA | TBA |
11673 | 015 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
11677 | 016 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
11705 | 017 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
11712 | 018 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
11847 | 019 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessamyn Manson | TBA | TBA |
11855 | 020 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11876 | 021 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11900 | 022 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
12001 | 024 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12002 | 025 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11957 | 026 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12000 | 027 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12121 | 028 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
12122 | 029 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
12143 | 030 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
12248 | 031 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
12314 | 032 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
12417 | 033 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
12839 | 034 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
14199 | 036 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
14213 | 037 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Melanie Worley | TBA | TBA |
19533 | 038 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dan McIntyre | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 7240 | Foundations of Neuroscience I: Genetics, Development, Molecular-Cell Bio |
|
20097 | 001 | Lecture (6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Christopher Deppmann | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
BIOL 7994 | Independent Study in Biology |
|
11697 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Ammasi Periasamy | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 8010 | Integrative Biology Colloquium |
|
12179 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Ariel Pani | Tu 11:30am - 1:00pm | Physical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403 |
BIOL 8070 | Colloquium in Population Biology |
|
12171 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Alan Bergland | Tu 3:30pm - 5:20pm | Physical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403 |
BIOL 8081 | Advanced Ecology and Evolution 1 |
|
19757 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Jessamyn Manson | MoWe 10:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
BIOL 8240 | Professional Skills for the Life Sciences I |
|
19920 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | David Parichy | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | Physical & Life Sci Bldg Rm403 |
BIOL 8260 | Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals |
|
12775 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ignacio Provencio | Fr 10:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
BIOL 8300 | Integrative Studies of the Phenotype |
|
13965 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 | Robert Cox+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
BIOL 8310 | Career Design for Life Sciences |
|
13966 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Melanie Sinche | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
BIOL 8559 | New Course in Biology |
|
| Integrative Biology II |
20096 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | David Parichy | MoThFr 2:00pm - 3:20pm | Contact Department |
BIOL 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10655 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janis Antonovics | TBA | TBA |
10968 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
11014 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
11080 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
11081 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
11082 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11083 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11085 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
11086 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
11087 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
11088 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mark Kopeny | TBA | TBA |
11089 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
11090 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11091 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Deforest Mellon | TBA | TBA |
11092 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
11093 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Deborah Roach | TBA | TBA |
11260 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11259 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
11094 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11095 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
11096 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11097 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11098 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Roberto Gomez | TBA | TBA |
11099 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
11998 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12418 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
12419 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9910 | Rotation Research |
|
10039 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9995 | Topical Research in Biology |
|
12263 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11941 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
12846 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
11109 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
11110 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
11111 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
11112 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
11925 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
11113 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11926 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
11114 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
11115 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
11116 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
11117 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
11119 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
11120 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11122 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
11123 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
11262 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11261 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
11126 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
11127 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
11128 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
11183 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11701 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
11709 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
11927 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12771 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12779 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
13305 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Jeffrey Smith | TBA | TBA |
13322 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
BIOL 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10637 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Farber | TBA | TBA |
10638 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
10639 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edmund Brodie | TBA | TBA |
10640 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
10641 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Cox | TBA | TBA |
10642 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
10643 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Galloway | TBA | TBA |
10645 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
10646 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Masashi Kawasaki | TBA | TBA |
10647 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Raymond Keller | TBA | TBA |
10648 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keith Kozminski | TBA | TBA |
10649 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
10657 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
10969 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ignacio Provencio | TBA | TBA |
11264 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
11263 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Alan Bergland | TBA | TBA |
10972 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Douglas Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10973 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
10974 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Mike Wormington | TBA | TBA |
10975 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Martin Wu | TBA | TBA |
11370 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jennifer Guler | TBA | TBA |
11371 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
11372 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
11581 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Cristian Danna | TBA | TBA |
11999 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
12420 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ariel Pani | TBA | TBA |
12809 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
12811 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
13266 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Amanda Gibson | TBA | TBA |
13323 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Saurabh Kulkarni | TBA | TBA |
14194 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | David Parichy | TBA | TBA |
Biophysics |
BIOP 5050 | Biophysical Literature |
|
18614 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 7051 | Directed Reading |
|
18608 | 001 | IND (1 - 5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
BIOP 8020 | Advanced Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Structural Biology |
|
18658 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | MoTh 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIOP 8030 | Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Macromolecules I |
|
18620 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | Tu 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOP 8031 | Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy of Macromolecules II |
|
18621 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | Tu 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
BIOP 8050 | Advanced Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Cellular Biophysics |
|
18657 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Anne Kenworthy+1 | TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
BIOP 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18623 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Egelman | TBA | TBA |
18609 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lukas Tamm | TBA | TBA |
18610 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zygmunt Derewenda | TBA | TBA |
18611 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wladek Minor | TBA | TBA |
18612 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Nakamoto | TBA | TBA |
18613 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lucy Pemberton | TBA | TBA |
18661 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
18615 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jochen Zimmer | TBA | TBA |
18616 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Owen Pornillos | TBA | TBA |
18618 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
18619 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
18622 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andreas Gahlmann | TBA | TBA |
18671 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
18696 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
18697 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
18730 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gloria Sheynkman | TBA | TBA |
18731 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmad Jomaa | TBA | TBA |
18746 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ling Qi | TBA | TBA |
Biomedical Engineering |
BME 1501 | Special Topics |
|
| Intro to Biomedical Engineering |
19874 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Shannon Barker | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Intro to Engineering Applications in Sports |
20628 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Donald Griffin | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
BME 2000 | Biomedical Engineering Design and Discovery |
|
16201 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 61 / 60 | William Guilford | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 2101 | Physiology I for Engineers |
|
15653 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 58 / 65 | Brian Helmke | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 2102 | Physiology II |
|
16579 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 70 / 65 | Shannon Barker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1014 |
BME 2104 | Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers |
|
16204 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 56 / 65 | Eli Zunder | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 2220 | Biomechanics |
|
16203 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 44 / 65 | Natasha Sheybani | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | PINN Hall 1014 |
BME 2315 | Computational Biomedical Engineering |
|
15849 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 65 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 3080 | Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) |
|
15655 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 92 / 120 | Timothy Allen+1 | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | PINN Hall 1014 |
15656 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 38 | Timothy Allen | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15657 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 38 / 38 | Timothy Allen | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
15658 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 37 / 38 | Timothy Allen | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall Room A006 |
BME 3240 | Biotransport |
|
16202 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 65 | Chris Highley+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
BME 3310 | Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design |
|
15654 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 68 / 65 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4063 | Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design I |
|
15660 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 106 / 120 | Timothy Allen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4350 | Biomedical Engineering Data Science |
|
16803 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 37 / 40 (40 / 50) | Mete Civelek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4390 | Bioreaction Kinetics: Biomedical & Pharmacological Perspectives |
|
19876 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 31 / 40 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 4414 | Biomaterials |
|
20224 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 55 / 75 | Tom Barker | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | PINN Hall 1005 |
BME 4550 | Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Experiential Learning for Your Future |
17082 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 4 / 12 | David Chen | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Mechanobiology |
16663 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 40 | Brian Helmke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Medical Product Development |
20366 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 10 | David Chen | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
BME 4806 | Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering |
|
16059 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 19 / 20 (19 / 32) | Brent French | WeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 4993 | Independent Study |
|
16522 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
BME 4995 | Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects |
|
15659 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
16191 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16361 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
16269 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16544 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Allen | TBA | TBA |
15841 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
16427 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
15842 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15845 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15880 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
15924 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16271 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16306 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16357 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16400 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16401 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16418 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16420 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
16668 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
16685 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
16730 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16904 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16917 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
17059 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Abebayehu | TBA | TBA |
17060 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
17077 | 026 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shannon Barker | TBA | TBA |
17078 | 027 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 30 | David Chen | TBA | TBA |
17239 | 028 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
17243 | 029 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
17244 | 030 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
17245 | 031 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
17256 | 032 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
BME 6001 | Cell and Molecular Physiology for Engineers |
|
20370 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6002 | Organ-Level Physiology for Engineers |
|
20371 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Shannon Barker | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6003 | Biostatistics and Biocomputational Analysis |
|
20372 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Kristen Naegle | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6004 | Signals and Systems Analysis for Biomedical Applications |
|
20373 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Craig Meyer | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
BME 6550 | Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering |
|
| Clinical Technology Continuum of Care |
16426 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Stacey Hall |
| BME Data Science |
16853 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 (40 / 50) | Mete Civelek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Optimal Transport |
20231 | 003 | Lecture (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Gustavo Rohde | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 1041 |
| Frontiers in Biotechnology I |
17044 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 (0 / 37) | Nikki Hastings | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 260 |
BME 7806 | Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering |
|
16076 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (19 / 32) | Brent French | WeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Biomed Engr & Med Sci 2005 |
BME 8900 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16419 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
BME 8995 | Supervised Project Research (GRAD STUDENTS ONLY) |
|
16440 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
BME 8999 | Master's Research |
|
15662 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 50 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
17087 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wolf | TBA | TBA |
17104 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Abebayehu | TBA | TBA |
15673 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15674 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
17130 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15675 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
16147 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
15727 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15729 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15730 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
15833 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
15834 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Guilford | TBA | TBA |
15835 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Helmke | TBA | TBA |
15836 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
15837 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15838 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15839 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
16027 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
15946 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
15979 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
16075 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16090 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16126 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16194 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
16195 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
16430 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16257 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16259 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
16281 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16282 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16283 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
16284 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
16305 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chongzhi Zang | TBA | TBA |
16308 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16417 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
16421 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16422 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16688 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16843 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Tsihlis | TBA | TBA |
16844 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melina Kibbe | TBA | TBA |
16848 | 051 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
16857 | 052 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
BME 9999 | Dissertation |
|
16441 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16292 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
15676 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Frederick Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17089 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nick Tsihlis | TBA | TBA |
17156 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
15677 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Hossack | TBA | TBA |
17204 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
15678 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Klibanov | TBA | TBA |
15679 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
17205 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15680 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shayn Peirce-Cottler | TBA | TBA |
15681 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
16179 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Barker | TBA | TBA |
15725 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kevin Janes | TBA | TBA |
15726 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
15728 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Papin | TBA | TBA |
15731 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
16028 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | George Christ | TBA | TBA |
16295 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
16299 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16300 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
16425 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Donald Griffin | TBA | TBA |
15732 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Meyer | TBA | TBA |
15733 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
16437 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mete Civelek | TBA | TBA |
15906 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15980 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Fallahi-Sichani | TBA | TBA |
16051 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Kasson | TBA | TBA |
16619 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16620 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
16621 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16713 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16715 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16717 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
16736 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16760 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Philip Bourne | TBA | TBA |
College Art Scholars Seminar |
CASS 1010 | Miller Arts Scholars Seminar |
|
11146 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 15 / 25 | Michael Rasbury | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
Civil Engineering |
CE 2010 | Civil Engineering Techniques |
|
15585 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 46 / 65 | Brian Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
CE 2030 | Management of Engineering and Construction Projects |
|
16629 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 57 / 69 | Diana Franco Duran | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 2300 | Statics |
|
16024 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 45 (72 / 80) | Leo Liu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16205 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 35 (98 / 135) | Baoxing Xu | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CE 3030 | Land Development Engineering |
|
16667 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (16 / 20) | Cody Pennetti | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 011 |
CE 3100 | Water for the World |
|
19723 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 40 / 40 | James Smith | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
CE 3210 | Fluid Mechanics |
|
15850 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 50 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 011 |
CE 3300 | Structural Mechanics |
|
15648 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 35 | Osman Ozbulut | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
CE 3710 | Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering |
|
16003 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CE 3712 | Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory |
|
16004 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
16005 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall D008 |
16006 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Lindsay Burden | Fr 11:00am - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D008 |
CE 3800 | Civil Engineering Undergraduate Seminar |
|
16215 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
CE 4015 | Construction Industry Workshop: Bringing Theory to Practice |
|
16627 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | Diana Franco Duran | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 011 |
CE 4045 | Behavioral Design |
|
19724 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 30 (39 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
CE 4050 | Risk Analysis |
|
16837 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 (64 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CE 4160 | Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment |
|
19726 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 (6 / 20) | Lisa Peterson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
CE 4210 | Stormwater Management |
|
16366 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 16 / 15 (18 / 30) | Teresa Culver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 4320 | Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
|
16821 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (8 / 20) | Jose Gomez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
CE 4500 | Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
16692 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 9 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CE 4991 | Civil Engineering Design and Practice |
|
16791 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 45 / 48 | Lindsay Burden | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CE 4995 | Civil Engineering Research |
|
15587 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15588 | 002 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15586 | 003 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15844 | 004 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15851 | 005 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15907 | 006 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15925 | 007 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15926 | 008 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15961 | 009 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15962 | 010 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15985 | 011 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16753 | 012 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16763 | 013 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
CE 5020 | Introduction to Geographic Information Systems |
|
16052 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | John Miller | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16645 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
CE 5045 | Construction Practice |
|
20238 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
CE 5340 | Advanced Topics in Structural Engineering |
|
16385 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jose Gomez | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
16646 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jose Gomez+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 5400 | Traffic Operations |
|
15589 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | B. Brian Park | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
16647 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
CE 5500 | Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| Engineering Design and Practice I |
16862 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Lindsay Burden+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6215 | Storm Water Management |
|
20454 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 (18 / 30) | Teresa Culver | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CE 6230 | Hydrology |
|
17079 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Jonathan Goodall | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17080 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6260 | Environmental Microbiology and Biological Waste Treatment |
|
19725 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (6 / 20) | Lisa Peterson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
19727 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
CE 6500 | Special Topics in Civil Engineering |
|
| TBD |
19728 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 (64 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
| Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
16819 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (8 / 20) | Jose Gomez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
16693 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Land Development Engineering |
16794 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 (16 / 20) | Cody Pennetti | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rice Hall 011 |
| Behavioral Design |
19859 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 (39 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| TBD |
19729 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | James Lambert+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design |
16820 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Land Development Engineering |
16795 | 602 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Cody Pennetti | TBA | TBA |
CE 6710 | Advanced Mechanics of Materials |
|
17230 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jose Gomez | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
19740 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jose Gomez+1 | TBA | TBA |
CE 6720 | Continuum Mechanics |
|
15895 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (13 / 45) | Natasha Smith | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
CE 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17039 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CE 6993 | Independent Study |
|
15590 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
16068 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16898 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 6995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
15591 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
16074 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
16091 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15827 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15828 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15908 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15932 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15940 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15941 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16023 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
16069 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16070 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
16071 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16072 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16073 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
CE 7001 | Graduate Seminar |
|
16928 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 60 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | Fr 11:00am - 12:20pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CE 7993 | Independent Research in CE |
|
16287 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
16918 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
CE 8001 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15830 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
15831 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15843 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15852 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15853 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
15854 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Muhammad Sherif | TBA | TBA |
15855 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15856 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15857 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15858 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15912 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15913 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
15914 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15933 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15938 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16752 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
16827 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
17140 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leo Liu | TBA | TBA |
CE 8999 | Thesis |
|
16181 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Craig Benson | TBA | TBA |
15682 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15804 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15805 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15806 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16263 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16433 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15807 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
16079 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15809 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15810 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15811 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15969 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15821 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
15823 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15824 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
16690 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
15825 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jose Gomez | TBA | TBA |
15973 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
15826 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15873 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
16096 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
15942 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15943 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
CE 9999 | Dissertation |
|
16265 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
15975 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
15812 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Andres Clarens | TBA | TBA |
15813 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lisa Peterson | TBA | TBA |
15814 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teresa Culver | TBA | TBA |
16264 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16434 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15970 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
15974 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Fontaine | TBA | TBA |
15815 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Venkataraman Lakshmi | TBA | TBA |
15816 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
15817 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
15818 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marek-Jerzy Pindera | TBA | TBA |
15819 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
15820 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Smith | TBA | TBA |
15822 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Franco Duran | TBA | TBA |
15840 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15944 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15945 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Osman Ozbulut | TBA | TBA |
16067 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lindsay Burden | TBA | TBA |
16097 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16266 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
17133 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
17220 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leo Liu | TBA | TBA |
17221 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mami Taniuchi | TBA | TBA |
19761 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Somayeh ASADI | TBA | TBA |
Cell Biology |
CELL 5950 | Journal Survey in Cell & Developmental Biology |
|
18461 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Noelle Dwyer | Th 1:00pm - 2:00pm | TBA |
CELL 8101 | Introduction to Animal Development |
|
18475 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ann Sutherland | MoFr 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
CELL 8450 | Effective Science Writing for Grants and Fellowships |
|
18462 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 18 | James Casanova | Tu 9:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
18464 | 002 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 18 | James Casanova | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
CELL 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18664 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
18463 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
18467 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Stukenberg | TBA | TBA |
18468 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas DeSimone | TBA | TBA |
18469 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Karen Hirschi | TBA | TBA |
18470 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18471 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TBA | TBA |
18472 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kenneth Brayman | TBA | TBA |
18473 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stefanie Redemann | TBA | TBA |
18700 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
18701 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
18702 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
18712 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Agnieszka Swiatecka-Urban | TBA | TBA |
18713 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Laurie | TBA | TBA |
18714 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elias Spiliotis | TBA | TBA |
18728 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
20416 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Wythe | TBA | TBA |
20417 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
20418 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
20419 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
Commerce General Business |
CGBM 2110 | Accounting for Business |
|
19954 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 39 / 50 | Roger Martin | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 254 |
19955 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 9 / 50 | Roger Martin | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 254 |
CGBM 2210 | Digital Skills for the Workplace |
|
14719 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 50 / 50 | David Schuff | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 118 |
14720 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Roman Lukyanenko | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 118 |
CGBM 2310 | Marketing Principles: Goods, Services and Brands |
|
14721 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 43 / 50 | Reeves Johnson | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 116 |
14722 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Reeves Johnson | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 116 |
19956 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 29 / 50 | Chiraag Mittal | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
19957 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 28 / 50 | Natasha Foutz | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
CGBM 2710 | Making Financial Decisions |
|
14723 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 41 / 50 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 256 |
14724 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 26 / 50 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 256 |
Chemical Engineering |
CHE 2215 | Material and Energy Balances |
|
15598 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 68 | Rachel Letteri | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
15599 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 30 / 68 | Rachel Letteri | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 2246 | Introduction to Biotechnology |
|
16288 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 35 | Bryan Berger | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
CHE 3316 | Chemical Thermodynamics and Staged Unit Operations |
|
15600 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 37 / 65 | Eric Anderson | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Eric Anderson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 3321 | Transport Processes I: Momentum Transfer |
|
15601 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 48 | Roseanne Ford | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4448 | Bioseparations Engineering |
|
16381 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 50 (13 / 60) | Nick Vecchiarello | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4449 | Polymer Chemistry and Engineering |
|
19592 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 (8 / 35) | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
CHE 4450 | Energy Science and Technologies |
|
16571 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 32 (20 / 40) | William Epling | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 4452 | Data Science in Chemical Engineering |
|
19595 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (6 / 40) | Matthew Lazzara | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4474 | Process Synthesis, Modeling, and Control |
|
16634 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 43 / 55 | Eric Anderson | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4475 | Introduction to Process Safety |
|
16635 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 43 / 55 | Ronald Unnerstall | We 8:00am - 8:50am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 4491 | Chemical Engineering Laboratory II |
|
15602 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 40 / 55 | George Prpich | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
15667 | 101 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 15 / 15 | George Prpich | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
15668 | 102 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | George Prpich | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
16106 | 103 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 15 / 15 | George Prpich | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 301 |
CHE 4561 | Special Topics in Chemical Engineering |
|
| Physical Chemistry for Engineers |
16945 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 48 | Jason Bates | 10/10 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Jason Bates | 11/21 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
| Jason Bates | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
CHE 4995 | Chemical Engineering Research |
|
15772 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
15683 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15684 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15768 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15769 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
| Chem-E-Car |
15968 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | George Prpich | TBA | TBA |
15770 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15771 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16198 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16030 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15952 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Eric Anderson | TBA | TBA |
16737 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ronald Unnerstall | TBA | TBA |
16107 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16199 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16200 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16273 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
16294 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16354 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16358 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16568 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16833 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
16887 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16915 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
16946 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
19597 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6448 | Bioseparations Engineering |
|
16382 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (13 / 60) | Nick Vecchiarello | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6449 | Polymer Chemistry and Engineering |
|
19593 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (8 / 35) | Kyle Lampe | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Thornton Hall D222 |
19594 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Kyle Lampe+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6450 | Energy Science and Technologies |
|
16572 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 8 (20 / 40) | William Epling | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16677 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Epling+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6452 | Data Science in Chemical Engineering |
|
19596 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 (6 / 40) | Matthew Lazzara | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 6605 | Research Methods |
|
16631 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
CHE 6615 | Advanced Thermodynamics |
|
15603 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16674 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau+2 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6625 | Transport Processes |
|
16108 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
19598 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise+1 | TBA | TBA |
CHE 6665 | Techniques for Chemical Engineering Analysis and Design |
|
16285 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Chris Paolucci+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
CHE 7796 | Graduate Seminar |
|
15604 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | Jason Bates+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
CHE 7993 | Independent Study |
|
16431 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
17258 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brent French | TBA | TBA |
CHE 7995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
16077 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
16258 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16495 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16538 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16551 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari+1 | TBA | TBA |
16569 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16570 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16834 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
16888 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16892 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16903 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
17101 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
17215 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Bates | TBA | TBA |
17216 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
17217 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
19764 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15794 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 8998 | Master's Research |
|
15605 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15741 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16019 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15742 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15743 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
16298 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16021 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
15744 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
15931 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
16020 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16145 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16182 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16184 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16375 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
16376 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
19694 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
19695 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
19696 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Bates | TBA | TBA |
19765 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15795 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
CHE 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
16377 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giorgio Carta | TBA | TBA |
15690 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Koenig | TBA | TBA |
15745 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Paolucci | TBA | TBA |
15746 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
16017 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Geise | TBA | TBA |
15747 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roseanne Ford | TBA | TBA |
15748 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15749 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurav Giri | TBA | TBA |
16378 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rachel Letteri | TBA | TBA |
16018 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
16022 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
16146 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
16183 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Epling | TBA | TBA |
16185 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Caliari | TBA | TBA |
16297 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Berger | TBA | TBA |
16379 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
16380 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Chris Highley | TBA | TBA |
16889 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16949 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Camille Bilodeau | TBA | TBA |
16950 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nick Vecchiarello | TBA | TBA |
16951 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lakeshia Taite | TBA | TBA |
19766 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Phillip Taylor | TBA | TBA |
Chemistry |
CHEM 1410 | Introductory College Chemistry I |
|
12662 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 297 | Linda Columbus | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12663 | 101 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 45 | Linda Columbus | Th 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
19689 | 102 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Linda Columbus | Th 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
12664 | 103 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 90 | Linda Columbus | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12665 | 104 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 90 | Linda Columbus | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12666 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 396 | Marilyne Stains | Mo 3:00pm - 4:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
12667 | 201 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 90 | Marilyne Stains | We 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12668 | 202 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 90 | Marilyne Stains | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12672 | 203 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 90 | Marilyne Stains | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
13250 | 204 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 90 | Marilyne Stains | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12669 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 198 | Lisa Morkowchuk | We 8:30am - 9:45am | Gilmer Hall 301 |
12670 | 301 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 90 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12671 | 302 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 90 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12673 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 76 / 396 | Kevin Welch | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12675 | 401 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Mo 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12676 | 402 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 48 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12677 | 403 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12678 | 404 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Mo 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
12674 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 63 / 396 | Kevin Welch | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
12679 | 601 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 45 | Kevin Welch | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
19690 | 602 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 45 | Kevin Welch | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
12680 | 603 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 38 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12681 | 604 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
12682 | 605 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 90 | Kevin Welch | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
CHEM 1411 | Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory |
|
12110 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12111 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
10568 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
10569 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10570 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10571 | 006 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
10572 | 007 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
10573 | 008 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11302 | 009 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
11303 | 010 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
13741 | 011 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
11619 | 012 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/11 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/02 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/23 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/04 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/28 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/18 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/09 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/16 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/30 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/07 Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/21 Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11251 | 013 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
11252 | 014 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
10574 | 015 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10575 | 016 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
10576 | 017 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10577 | 018 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10578 | 019 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10579 | 020 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
10580 | 021 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
10581 | 022 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
10582 | 023 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
10583 | 024 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 9:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
10584 | 025 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 8 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
10585 | 026 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 8 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
10586 | 027 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
10587 | 028 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
10588 | 029 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
10589 | 030 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
13742 | 031 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
13743 | 032 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
10590 | 033 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
10591 | 034 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11253 | 035 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
11254 | 036 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/08 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/17 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/22 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/12 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/26 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/24 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/01 Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/10 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/29 Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
11589 | 037 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 12 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11590 | 038 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
11840 | 039 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11841 | 040 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
11842 | 041 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
11843 | 042 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
12360 | 043 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12361 | 044 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12362 | 045 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
12363 | 046 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12364 | 047 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12365 | 048 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/30 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/13 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/09 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/02 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/11 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/25 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/23 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/20 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/18 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/06 We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/04 We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12366 | 049 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12367 | 050 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/17 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12368 | 051 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12369 | 052 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/17 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
12370 | 053 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
12371 | 054 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/17 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
12372 | 055 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12373 | 056 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/17 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12374 | 057 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
12375 | 058 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/17 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12376 | 059 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12377 | 060 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/17 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12378 | 061 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 8 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12379 | 062 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 8 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 334 |
12380 | 063 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12381 | 064 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 338 |
12382 | 065 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
12383 | 066 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 344 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
12384 | 067 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
12385 | 068 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Blds Room 346 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12386 | 069 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12387 | 070 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 354 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
12388 | 071 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
12389 | 072 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 21 | Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/26 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/24 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/21 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 12/05 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/10 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/14 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/19 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/03 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 11/07 Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 09/12 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
| Lisa Morkowchuk | 10/31 Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Building Room 358 |
CHEM 1810 | Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated) |
|
10042 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 160 | Walter Harman | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 108 |
10043 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 160 | Walter Harman | Tu 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Minor Hall 125 |
CHEM 1811 | Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
11306 | 100 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 7 / 96 | Sen Zhang | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
11307 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11308 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
12882 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 22 | Sen Zhang | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
14130 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
19650 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
CHEM 2311 | Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors |
|
11347 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Mo 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11349 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11350 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
11620 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (24 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11621 | 006 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Tu 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
11804 | 007 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11805 | 008 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
11827 | 009 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
11806 | 010 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | We 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12187 | 011 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (41 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12188 | 012 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12189 | 013 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12190 | 014 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Th 9:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12191 | 015 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (38 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12192 | 016 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12193 | 017 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12878 | 018 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
12549 | 019 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 444 |
12550 | 020 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Closed | 28 / 26 | Jason Chruma | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
CHEM 2410 | Organic Chemistry I |
|
10044 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (70 / 199) | 164 / 160 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gilmer Hall 301 |
10045 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Alicia Frantz | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
13847 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (61 / 199) | 74 / 80 | Alicia Frantz | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Clark Hall 107 |
11622 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (81 / 199) | 76 / 70 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
11661 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (81 / 199) | 76 / 70 | Alicia Frantz | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
11497 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (93 / 199) | 94 / 90 | Cliff Stains | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
11498 | 301 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (93 / 199) | 94 / 90 | Cliff Stains | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12210 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 110 / 100 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 107 |
12211 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 110 / 100 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Clark Hall 108 |
12539 | 601 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Laura Serbulea | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
14092 | 700 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 124 / 120 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
14093 | 701 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 124 / 120 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
19980 | 800 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 104 / 100 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
19981 | 801 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 104 / 100 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:30pm - 8:30pm | Clark Hall 107 |
CHEM 2411 | Organic Chemistry I Laboratory |
|
10046 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (47 / 199) | 112 / 185 | Jason Chruma | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
11807 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | Mo 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
11808 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
11809 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | Tu 8:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
11810 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
11811 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | We 8:00am - 12:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
11839 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12762 | 109 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | Th 8:30am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
12582 | 110 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Jason Chruma | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 454 |
CHEM 2810 | Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry |
|
10047 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 72 / 99 | Laura Serbulea | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
10048 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 72 / 99 | Laura Serbulea | Th 12:30pm - 2:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
CHEM 2811 | Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
12482 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 59 / 90 | Laura Serbulea | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12490 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 17 | Laura Serbulea | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
12491 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 17 / 17 | Laura Serbulea | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
12489 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 17 / 17 | Laura Serbulea | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
12879 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 17 | Laura Serbulea | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 458 |
CHEM 3410 | Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory |
|
11387 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 80 | Sergei Egorov | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
11389 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 47 / 80 | Sergei Egorov | Mo 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
11388 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 70 / 80 | Allan Harrison | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
14008 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 70 / 80 | Allan Harrison | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CHEM 3721 | Analytical Chemistry Laboratory |
|
12585 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 31 / 32 | Jill Venton | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
12584 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Jill Venton | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 434 |
12586 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 15 / 16 | Jill Venton | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 434 |
CHEM 3811 | Physical Chemistry I Laboratory |
|
10049 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 72 | Brooks Pate | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
10050 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 17 | Brooks Pate | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
10051 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 17 | Brooks Pate | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
10052 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 17 | Brooks Pate | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
11578 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 17 | Brooks Pate | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 438 |
CHEM 3951 | Undergraduate Research I |
|
10053 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 24 / 100 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 3961 | Undergraduate Research II |
|
10054 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 100 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4090 | Analytical Chemistry |
|
11499 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 40 | Alicia Frantz | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Dell 1 105 |
CHEM 4320 | Inorganic Chemistry |
|
11209 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 126 / 160 | Charles Machan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
CHEM 4410 | Biological Chemistry I |
|
10055 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 91 / 140 | Charles Grisham | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
CHEM 4411 | Biological Chemistry Laboratory I |
|
10056 | 100 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 78 / 82 | Carol Price | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11831 | 101 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Carol Price | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
11832 | 102 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Carol Price | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
11833 | 103 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Carol Price | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
12112 | 104 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Carol Price | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 426 |
13960 | 105 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Carol Price | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 424 |
CHEM 4440 | Biochemistry for Pre-Health |
|
12537 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 90 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12538 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 28 / 90 | Jelena Samonina | Mo 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
13666 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 90 | Charles Grisham | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
13667 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 34 / 90 | Charles Grisham | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
CHEM 4951 | Undergraduate Research III |
|
10057 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 100 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 4961 | Undergraduate Research IV |
|
10058 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 100 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 5110 | Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism |
|
10555 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 35 | Michael Hilinski | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5130 | Heterocyclic Chemistry |
|
19944 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jetze Tepe | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 109 |
CHEM 5220 | Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics |
|
11390 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 18 | Kateri DuBay | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
CHEM 5260 | Introduction to Astrochemistry |
|
11391 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 (3 / 20) | Rob Garrod | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 109 |
CHEM 5310 | Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I: Reaction Mechanisms |
|
19489 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thomas Gunnoe | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5320 | Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Organometallics and Synthesis |
|
19735 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Lin Pu | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 111 |
CHEM 5340 | Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Properties, and Applications |
|
13253 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Huiyuan Zhu | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Shannon House 119 |
CHEM 5410 | Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow |
|
10060 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | David Cafiso | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 5430 | Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology |
|
12881 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Andreas Gahlmann | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 1 104 |
CHEM 5710 | Advanced Analytical Chemistry |
|
19490 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 109 |
CHEM 7010 | Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research |
|
10478 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Sen Zhang | TuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
CHEM 7011 | Teaching Science in Higher Education |
|
12548 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 42 | Ying Wang | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
CHEM 7030 | Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam |
|
11275 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 39 | Thomas Gunnoe | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 7031 | The Art of Scientific Writing |
|
11574 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 39 | Thomas Gunnoe | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
CHEM 8999 | Masters Research |
|
11580 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Marcos Pires | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9993 | Doctoral Research |
|
| Molecular Imaging & Biological Systems |
20410 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiwang Ai | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Chemical and Structural Biology |
20355 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Bushweller | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Membrane Biochemistry |
20354 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Cafiso | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation |
20273 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ilse Cleeves | TBA | TBA |
| Spectroscopy & Biophysics of Membrane Proteins |
20407 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Columbus | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Computational Chemistry |
20266 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kateri DuBay | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Stat Mechanics of Condensed Phases |
20267 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sergei Egorov | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Single-Molecule Imaging |
20420 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Gahlmann | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions |
20271 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Rob Garrod | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Synthetic & Mech Organometallic Chem |
20275 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Gunnoe | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions |
20274 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Harman | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces |
20272 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Allan Harrison | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry |
20270 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Herbst | TBA | TBA |
| Synthetic Organic Chemistry |
20263 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Hilinski | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Bioanalytical Studies |
20421 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Landers | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics |
20268 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms |
20276 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Machan | TBA | TBA |
| Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy |
20265 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brooks Pate | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Nanomaterials Synthesis & Catalysis |
20353 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Personick | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunology |
20408 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Marcos Pires | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Mass Spectrometry |
20462 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donald Hunt+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Microfluidic & Chem Analysis Biological Sys |
20422 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Medicinal Chemistry |
20351 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lin Pu | TBA | TBA |
| Chemical Biology of Induced Proximity |
20461 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Chemical Biology & Cell Signaling |
20406 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cliff Stains | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Chemical Education |
20458 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marilyne Stains | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems |
20459 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
| Research in Synthetic and Medicinal Chemistry |
20264 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jetze Tepe | TBA | TBA |
| Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems |
20460 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jill Venton | TBA | TBA |
| Synth & Functionalization Nanostructured Materials |
20350 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sen Zhang | TBA | TBA |
| Design of Catalytic Sites & Beyond |
20352 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Huiyuan Zhu | TBA | TBA |
CHEM 9999 | Doctoral Research |
|
10631 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Marcos Pires | TBA | TBA |
Chinese |
CHIN 1010 | Elementary Chinese |
|
10066 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 15 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10067 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10068 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
11187 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
14044 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
CHIN 1020 | Elementary Chinese |
|
11750 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 18 | Wen Guo | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
14045 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 18 | Wen Guo | MoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
CHIN 1060 | Accelerated Elementary Chinese |
|
10069 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 1 / 16 | Ying Gao | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
14047 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Ying Gao | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
CHIN 2010 | Intermediate Chinese |
|
11188 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
12045 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 17 / 18 | Wen Guo | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
12340 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
13404 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
CHIN 2020 | Intermediate Chinese |
|
12046 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 14 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
20602 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
CHIN 3010 | Pre-Advanced Chinese I |
|
10071 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Miao-Fen Tseng | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10070 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 12 | Jun Wang | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
13398 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 12 | Jun Wang | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
CHIN 3015 | Language House Conversation |
|
10072 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 15 | Ying Gao | TBA | TBA |
CHIN 4010 | Advanced Chinese I |
|
11279 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 12 | Ran Zhao | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
11502 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 12 | Ran Zhao | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
CHIN 4801 | Professional Chinese with Community Engagement |
|
12905 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 12 | Shu-Chen Chen | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
CHIN 4810 | Media Chinese I |
|
13400 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 12 | Ying Gao | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
CHIN 4830 | Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose |
|
19152 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 12 | Anne Kinney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
Chinese in Translation |
CHTR 3010 | Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature |
|
19153 | 01 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 25 (16 / 25) | Anne Kinney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
CHTR 3020 | Survey of Modern Chinese Literature |
|
19320 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 25 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
CHTR 4991 | Chinese Capstone |
|
11503 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Anne Kinney | TBA | TBA |
CHTR 5010 | Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature |
|
19154 | 01 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 25 (16 / 25) | Anne Kinney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
Classics |
CLAS 2010 | Greek Civilization |
|
10963 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (8 / 199) | 117 / 120 | Andrej Petrovic | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
10964 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Henry Lanphier | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
10965 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Henry Lanphier | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
10966 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Morgan Amonett | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
11145 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Morgan Amonett | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12009 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | Zachary Haines | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
12010 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Zachary Haines | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
CLAS 3210 | Tragedy and Comedy |
|
19363 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
CLAS 3260 | Rituals in Ancient Greece |
|
12939 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Ivana Petrovic | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
CLAS 3300 | Introduction to Indo-european Linguistics |
|
19361 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 30 (15 / 30) | Coulter George | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
CLAS 5300 | Introduction to Indo-European Linguistics |
|
19362 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 30 (15 / 30) | Coulter George | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
Cognitive Science |
COGS 3960 | Cognitive Science Research |
|
12536 | 001 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
10881 | 002 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
11993 | 003 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
11994 | 004 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
11995 | 005 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
11996 | 006 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
11997 | 007 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
12151 | 008 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
12261 | 009 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
12267 | 010 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
13221 | 011 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
13222 | 012 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
13265 | 013 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
13318 | 014 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
13320 | 015 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
13330 | 016 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kelly Shaffer | TBA | TBA |
13343 | 017 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bhanu Tewari | TBA | TBA |
13661 | 018 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
14240 | 019 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
14304 | 020 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
14313 | 021 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
20572 | 022 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
COGS 4970 | Distinguished Major Thesis I |
|
13660 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Per Sederberg | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
College Advising Seminar |
COLA 1500 | College Advising Seminars |
|
| I Just Have a Quick Question |
10564 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Krista Varanyak | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Exercises in Creativity |
12754 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Keith Driver | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| Religion in Reality |
10565 | 003 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Kevin Rose | Tu 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Are We Alone in the Universe? |
10566 | 004 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Edward Murphy | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| God and Nature in America |
10567 | 005 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Heather Warren | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
| My Story, Everyone's Story |
11793 | 007 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Stella Mattioli | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| The Art of Listening |
11794 | 008 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Justin Mueller | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Reading UVA's Archives |
11795 | 009 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Sarah Richardson | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Why Haven't We Cured Cancer? |
11074 | 010 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 2 | David Kittlesen | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Great Speeches |
11296 | 011 | SEM (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 15) | 0 / 0 | Margaret Noland+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Getting Perspectives |
11173 | 013 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Amy Ogden | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Everyday Shakespeare |
11796 | 014 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Erica Cobb | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| One Great Book |
11797 | 015 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Cristina Griffin | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Mindfulness: Awareness and Habit |
11798 | 016 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Sandra Seidel | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| The Founding of the US as a Peace Project |
11561 | 017 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Armin Mattes | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Genocide in the Modern World |
11174 | 018 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Jeffrey Rossman | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Olympic Moments that Changed History |
11105 | 019 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Bonnie Hagerman | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Brooklyn's In the House- Jay-Z & the Notorious BIG |
11194 | 020 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Connie Smith | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Back in Picture: Enslaved Laborers & Descendants |
11297 | 022 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Lilian Feitosa | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| The Narratives of African Refugees |
11874 | 023 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Anne Rotich | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Statistics Under Qualitative Mental Model |
11192 | 024 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Dan Spitzner | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
| The Nature and Nurture of the Senses |
11193 | 026 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Gregory Goering | Mo 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
| Ordinary to Extraordinary: Arts Trans Life |
11202 | 027 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Ari Blatt | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Toxic Fashion |
11207 | 028 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Marcy Linton | We 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Performing Acts of Justice & Equity |
11342 | 030 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| One Great Book |
11404 | 031 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Cristina Griffin | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| The Achievement of Desire |
11405 | 032 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Sethunya Mokoko | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Exploring Race and Place through Writing |
11406 | 034 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Kate Stephenson | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Chemistry of Life |
11418 | 035 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Jelena Samonina | Fr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Getting Grounded: Trees and UVA |
11477 | 037 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Natasha Heller | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Charlottesville's Forgotten Civil War History |
11484 | 038 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Brian Neumann | We 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Transnational Aspects of IT |
11562 | 039 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Zvi Gilboa | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Global Artivism |
11862 | 040 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Nicole Bonino | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| College! |
11864 | 042 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Bo Odom | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| TBD |
11866 | 043 | SEM (1 Units) | Wait List (0 / 15) | 0 / 0 | To Be Announced | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Stories Beyond the Wall:S Border through Music |
11419 | 044 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Melissa Frost | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Interplay of Language, Culture & Cognition |
19961 | 045 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Jun Wang | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Battling Self-Doubt in Performance & Everyday Life |
20134 | 046 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Maximillian McNutt | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Memoirs of Jews from Arab Lands |
20135 | 047 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Jessica Andruss | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| What's the MAJOR deal? |
20136 | 049 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Christy Rotman | Mo 9:30am - 10:45am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
Commerce |
COMM 1800 | Foundations of Commerce |
|
14651 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 22 / 22 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 120 |
14652 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 54 / 54 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14712 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 40 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
19918 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
14729 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 2010 | Introduction to Financial Accounting |
|
14704 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 520 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
20318 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 520 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | 09/25 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Mitchell | 10/30 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Mitchell | 11/20 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
COMM 2020 | Introduction to Management Accounting |
|
14697 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 75 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
20319 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 75 / 800 | Jill Mitchell | 10/30 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Mitchell | 11/20 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jill Mitchell | 09/25 We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Contact Department |
COMM 2730 | Personal Finance |
|
14581 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 49 / 49 | Dorothy Kelly | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Robertson Hall 258 |
14688 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 49 / 49 | Dorothy Kelly | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 3110 | Intermediate Accounting I |
|
14610 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | Adam Koch | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
20285 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14608 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 33 / 32 | Craig Lefanowicz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
20286 | 210 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 33 / 32 | To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14606 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | Katie McDermott | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20287 | 310 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14607 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | Katie McDermott | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20288 | 410 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14609 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 33 / 32 | Katie McDermott | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20289 | 510 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 33 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14612 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | Ann Backof | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
20290 | 610 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 37 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14611 | 700 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 36 / 32 | Ann Backof | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
20291 | 710 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 36 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
14625 | 800 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 33 / 32 | Ann Backof | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
20292 | 810 | SPS (0 Units) | Closed | 33 / 32 | To Be Announced | 09/19 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
COMM 3200 | Project and Product Management |
|
14649 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 40 / 40 | David Schuff | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 225 |
14668 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 40 / 40 | David Schuff | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14693 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 40 / 40 | David Schuff | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 3220 | Data Management for Decision Making |
|
14640 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Jing Gong | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
14644 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (24 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Stefano Grazioli | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 3230 | Managing Innovation |
|
14684 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 35 | Eric Martin | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
20119 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Eric Martin | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
COMM 3330 | Marketing Research & Analytic Techniques |
|
14643 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Christine Kim | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
14707 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | James Burroughs | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
14718 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 30 | Irina Kozlenkova | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 3410 | Commercial Law I |
|
14674 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 308 / 308 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
14675 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 307 / 308 | Sherri Moore | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
COMM 3420 | Commercial Law II |
|
14642 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 66 / 160 | Sherri Moore | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 120 |
COMM 3500 | Integrated Core Experience (ICE) |
|
| Morning Block (9:30am-12:15pm) |
20091 | 001 | Lecture (12 Units) | Closed | 177 / 177 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 9:30am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
| Afternoon Block (2:00-4:45pm) |
20092 | 002 | Lecture (12 Units) | Closed | 177 / 177 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Contact Department |
COMM 3570 | Topics in Finance |
|
| Foundations of Sustainable Commerce |
20093 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 35 (16 / 35) | Mark White | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 3720 | Intermediate Corporate Finance |
|
14613 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 37 | Carola Schenone | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
20074 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 37 | Carola Schenone | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 3880 | Global Sustainability |
|
14673 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 10 / 10 (119 / 200) | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
COMM 4263 | Cybersecurity as a Business Risk |
|
14678 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Bryan Lewis+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4310 | Global Marketing |
|
14614 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 40 | Irina Kozlenkova | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 227 |
14699 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 40 | Irina Kozlenkova | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4351 | Marketing Analytics for Big Data |
|
14694 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 40 | Natasha Foutz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
COMM 4371 | Strategic Brand Consulting and Communications |
|
14615 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 27 / 30 | Carrie Heilman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4373 | Strategic Brand Consulting & Communications - Media Lab |
|
14653 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5 Units) | Permission | 27 / 30 | Carrie Heilman | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4380 | Consumer Behavior and Marketing Strategy |
|
14639 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Amar Cheema | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
14648 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 40 | Amar Cheema | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4450 | Federal Taxation |
|
14670 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Harry Franks | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4520 | Topics in Information Technology |
|
| Ethical Application of Artificial Intelligence |
20179 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 40 | Dorothy Leidner | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
COMM 4522 | Topics in Business Analytics |
|
| Foundations of Machine Learning and AI w/ Python |
14695 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 45 / 45 | Jingjing Li | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 256 |
| Foundations of Machine Learning and AI w/ Low-Code |
14696 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 36 / 36 | Jingjing Li | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4620 | Strategic Leadership |
|
14680 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 37 / 37 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
14687 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 35 / 37 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4643 | Advanced Business Speaking |
|
14679 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 26 / 25 | Marcia Pentz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
COMM 4644 | Persuasion & Influence |
|
14705 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Kiera Allison | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4660 | Management Consulting and Advisory Services |
|
14677 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 40 | Paul Seaborn | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 221 |
| Open Enrollment for all UVA 3rd/4th year students (non-McIntire) begins August 5th. I will also offer the course in Spring Semester 2025. Feel free to contact me with any questions - ps7wx@virginia.edu |
COMM 4680 | Entrepreneurship |
|
14616 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 225 |
20120 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 40 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 4681 | Entrepreneurship Track Capstone |
|
14685 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 24 / 25 | Eric Martin | Mo 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
COMM 4690 | Global Management |
|
14641 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Paul Seaborn | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
| The course will also be offered in Spring Semester 2025, taught by Prof. Abbie Oliver. |
COMM 4710 | Intermediate Investments |
|
14617 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 42 / 42 | Patrik Sandas | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 116 |
14620 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 42 / 42 | Patrik Sandas | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14619 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 42 | Sheisha Kulkarni | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 410 |
14618 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 42 / 42 | Patrik Sandas | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 254 |
14676 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 42 / 42 | Sheisha Kulkarni | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 246 |
20076 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 42 | Sheisha Kulkarni | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
COMM 4720 | Advanced Corporate Finance: Valuation and Restructuring |
|
14621 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Felicia Marston | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 221 |
14669 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Felicia Marston | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
14701 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Carola Schenone | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 258 |
COMM 4741 | Foundations of Global Commerce |
|
14645 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 36 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
14646 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 36 | Peter Maillet | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 410 |
COMM 4790 | Fundamentals of Real Estate Analysis |
|
14622 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 | Sanket Korgaonkar | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 260 |
14681 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 33 / 30 | Sanket Korgaonkar | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
14689 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 32 / 30 | Sanket Korgaonkar | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
COMM 4840 | Global Commerce Scholar Thesis Proposal |
|
14650 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Dorothy Leidner | TBA | TBA |
COMM 4899 | Cross Cultural Experience |
|
14631 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 20 | Christopher Elliott | 08/30 Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Robertson Hall 221 |
COMM 4993 | Independent Study in Commerce |
|
14623 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Gary Ballinger | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:20am - 1:40am | TBA |
COMM 5130 | Advanced Financial Accounting |
|
14654 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 25 | Yingri YU | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14655 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 25 | Yingri YU | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 5140 | Accounting for Decision Making and Control |
|
14662 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 22 / 20 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 116 |
14667 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 35 / 30 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
COMM 5700 | Financial Trading |
|
14647 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 30 | Robert Webb | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 223 |
Computer Engineering |
CPE 6190 | Computer Engineering Perspectives |
|
16225 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 (10 / 94) | Cong Shen | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CPE 6890 | Industrial Applications |
|
16115 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9999 | Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation |
|
16092 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16520 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
Creole |
CREO 1010 | Elementary Creole I |
|
11549 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 | Karen James | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:15am | Web-Based Course |
CREO 2010 | Intermediate Creole I |
|
11550 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Karen James | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Web-Based Course |
Computer Science |
CS 1110 | Introduction to Programming |
|
15936 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 250 | Arohi Khargonkar | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
16112 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 59 / 250 | Arohi Khargonkar | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
15592 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 27 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15594 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
15595 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15593 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
15905 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16113 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16114 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 85 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
17092 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 5 / 0 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
17093 | 109 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 0 / 0 | Arohi Khargonkar | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CS 1111 | Introduction to Programming |
|
16078 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 37 / 90 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 1112 | Introduction to Programming |
|
| Introduction to Python: ONLY for students who have had *no* programming experience in the past. |
15596 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 46 / 90 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16929 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 90 | Nada Basit | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
| CS 1112 sections 001 and 002 will be asked to sign a PLEDGE stating that you (1) have NO prior programming experience, and (2) are committed to be daily, active participants. |
CS 1113 | Introduction to Programming |
|
| Note that his class is PHYS1655 (it is cross listed as CS1113). |
Syllabus 20568 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Robert Group | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
| This is an introduction to Python for Scientists and Engineers. Along with the basics of Python I introduce powerful data science tools, and I include an introduction to Machine Learning. |
CS 1501 | Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Bot Basics: Examining Automata |
20629 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Briana Morrison | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Intro to Hacktivism: Hacking for a Cause |
20630 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Angela Orebaugh | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
CS 2100 | Data Structures and Algorithms 1 |
|
16771 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 118 / 450 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
| Students with no Java programming experience may be interested in attending an optional Java recitation every Tuesday from 5-7PM for the first 6 weeks of the class for additional Java programming practice and instruction. |
16772 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 103 / 150 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| Students with no Java programming experience may be interested in attending an optional Java recitation every Tuesday from 5-7PM for the first 6 weeks of the class for additional Java programming practice and instruction. |
16774 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 80 / 90 | Briana Morrison | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16775 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 150 | Briana Morrison | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16776 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 55 / 150 | Briana Morrison | Mo 3:30pm - 5:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16777 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 43 / 90 | Briana Morrison | Mo 5:30pm - 7:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16778 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 24 / 150 | Briana Morrison | Mo 5:30pm - 7:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2120 | Discrete Mathematics and Theory 1 |
|
16655 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 114 / 130 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
16656 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 84 / 120 | Kevin Sullivan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
16657 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 150 / 150 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 2130 | Computer Systems and Organization 1 |
|
16808 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 178 / 250 | Daniel Graham | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
16809 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 85 / 145 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
19536 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 145 / 145 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16810 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 31 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 018 |
16811 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 82 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16812 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 86 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16813 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 66 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16814 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 88 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16815 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 52 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16930 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 3 / 88 | Daniel Graham | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 2910 | CS Education Practicum |
|
16153 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 130 | Nada Basit+1 | TBA | TBA |
CS 3100 | Data Structures and Algorithms 2 |
|
16805 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (38 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Aaron Bloomfield | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16806 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 184 / 200 | Raymond Pettit | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 101 |
CS 3120 | Discrete Mathematics and Theory 2 |
|
17014 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 235 / 330 | Mark Floryan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
19537 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Mark Floryan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
CS 3130 | Computer Systems and Organization 2 |
|
16931 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 236 / 294 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
19538 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (34 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Kevin Skadron | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16932 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 89 / 90 | Charles Reiss | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16933 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Charles Reiss | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16934 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 54 / 90 | Charles Reiss | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16935 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 74 / 150 | Charles Reiss | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16936 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 19 / 90 | Charles Reiss | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 3140 | Software Development Essentials |
|
16780 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 378 / 370 | Paul McBurney | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
| Both sections will use same assignments/content. Group work can be done with people in a different section. |
19539 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (40 / 199) | 140 / 140 | Derrick Stone | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 3240 | Software Engineering |
|
| Course title has changed, but same course as before! |
Website 15928 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 147 / 150 | Tom Horton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| Both sections will be coordinated: same lectures, assignments, schedule. |
Website 16807 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 96 / 150 | Mark Sherriff | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 130 |
15953 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 243 / 300 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
| The lab represents your weekly team meeting with the TAs to show progress on your semester-long project. Meetings will be scheduled by your team and TA on Sunday or Monday every week. The two lecture sections will operate as one combined class. |
CS 3250 | Software Testing |
|
16387 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (65 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 3710 | Introduction to Cybersecurity |
|
16386 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (92 / 199) | 141 / 140 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
16556 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (97 / 199) | 140 / 140 | Angela Orebaugh | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Olsson Hall 120 |
16937 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (44 / 199) | 140 / 140 | Tianhao Wang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4260 | Internet Scale Applications |
|
17096 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Derrick Stone | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
17012 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 (22 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
CS 4457 | Computer Networks |
|
19540 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 56 / 80 | Charles Reiss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 4501 | Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Privacy in the Internet Age |
16389 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Yixin Sun | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Natural Language Processing |
19542 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Yu Meng | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
17050 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 2 / 2 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Reinforcement Learning |
Website 19543 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Shangtong Zhang | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16995 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 14 (49 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Autonomous Vehicles: Perception,Planning & Control |
| F1Tenth Autonomous Racing |
Website 16398 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Madhur Behl | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
CS 4610 | Programming Languages |
|
19541 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (23 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Raymond Pettit | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 018 |
CS 4620 | Compilers |
|
16197 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 70 / 70 | Matthew Dwyer | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 4630 | Defense Against the Dark Arts |
|
16801 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 64 / 76 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
CS 4710 | Artificial Intelligence |
|
16056 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Chen-Yu Wei | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 009 |
17090 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (34 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 4730 | Computer Game Design |
|
Website 19544 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (58 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Mark Sherriff | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
CS 4740 | Cloud Computing |
|
19545 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (59 / 199) | 80 / 80 | Yue Cheng | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 4750 | Database Systems |
|
16086 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (127 / 199) | 141 / 140 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
CS 4760 | Network Security |
|
19546 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 80 | Aaron Bloomfield | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 4774 | Machine Learning |
|
16388 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 240 / 240 | Rich Nguyen | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 101 |
CS 4980 | Capstone Research |
|
17081 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
17069 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16466 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16493 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16500 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16830 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
16390 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17058 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
16836 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16516 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
15958 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16540 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16356 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16783 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rosanne Vrugtman | TBA | TBA |
16751 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16351 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16554 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16759 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16614 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16272 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15959 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15991 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15992 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16617 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16313 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16102 | 026 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16675 | 027 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16696 | 028 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16697 | 029 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16314 | 030 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
17241 | 031 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16156 | 032 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16698 | 033 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16157 | 034 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16700 | 035 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16158 | 036 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16745 | 037 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16213 | 038 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16885 | 039 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16899 | 040 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16699 | 041 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
CS 4991 | Capstone Technical Report |
|
16818 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Briana Morrison+1 | TBA | TBA |
16831 | 002 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 60 | Briana Morrison+1 | TBA | TBA |
CS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
16402 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
15672 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15884 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16391 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16403 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16404 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16701 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16916 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
15878 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16451 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16452 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16926 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
17070 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16455 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16456 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16494 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16501 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15986 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16504 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16518 | 020 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16519 | 021 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16016 | 022 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16914 | 023 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
16065 | 024 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
17152 | 025 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16702 | 026 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16703 | 027 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16704 | 028 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16705 | 029 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16728 | 030 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16733 | 031 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16120 | 032 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16741 | 033 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16159 | 034 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16761 | 035 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16762 | 036 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16893 | 037 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16907 | 038 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16214 | 039 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16913 | 040 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16766 | 041 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16320 | 042 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16829 | 043 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Orrico | TBA | TBA |
16879 | 044 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16312 | 045 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16890 | 046 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
20514 | 047 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
CS 4998 | Distinguished BA Majors Research |
|
16413 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16842 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16415 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis+1 | TBA | TBA |
17248 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16457 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16458 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16900 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
17088 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16461 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16462 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16463 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16505 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16359 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16290 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16580 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16658 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
16659 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
16660 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
16661 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16662 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gizem Korkmaz | TBA | TBA |
16664 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
16706 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16707 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16708 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16709 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16742 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16758 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michele Claibourn | TBA | TBA |
16825 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
20369 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
20559 | 030 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Briana Morrison | TBA | TBA |
20599 | 031 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
20600 | 032 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
CS 5012 | Foundations of Computer Science |
|
19760 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Data Science Building Room 305 |
CS 6190 | Computer Science Perspectives |
|
15649 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 8 / 140 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 6222 | Introduction to Cryptography |
|
17095 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 38 | Wei-Kai Lin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6316 | Machine Learning |
|
16988 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 75 | Aidong Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 6354 | Computer Architecture |
|
17053 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
CS 6434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
17011 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (22 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
CS 6501 | Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| Human-Computer Interaction |
16362 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 76 | Seongkook Heo | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Wireless Sensing for Internet of Things |
Syllabus 19576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 35 | Kun Qian | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Smart and Healthy Buildings |
16721 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 17 / 17 (24 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| TBD |
19577 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Chen Chen | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 011 |
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16996 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 14 / 14 (49 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| TBD |
16941 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 35 | David Evans | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Learning for Interactive Robots |
16942 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 35 | Yen-Ling Kuo | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 340 |
| 3D Computer Vision |
19578 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 35 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
| Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science |
16987 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 (11 / 45) | Jundong Li | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Autonomous Mobile Robots |
16577 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (10 / 40) | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
| Natural Language Processing |
Website 16943 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 75 | Yangfeng Ji | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Cloud System Reliability |
Website 17097 | 012 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 35 | Chang Lou | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Geometry of Data |
Website 16608 | 013 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 35 (12 / 48) | Tom Fletcher+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Computational Behavior Modelng |
16687 | 014 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 23 (5 / 38) | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| TBD |
20190 | 015 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 011 |
CS 6762 | Signal Processing, Machine Learning and Control |
|
16637 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 48 | Felix Lin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
CS 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17040 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 12 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
CS 6890 | Industrial Applications |
|
17163 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16423 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16445 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16243 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
17162 | 005 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16244 | 006 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17161 | 007 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16245 | 008 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17160 | 009 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16469 | 010 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16470 | 011 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
17159 | 012 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16471 | 013 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16872 | 014 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16499 | 015 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
16246 | 016 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16247 | 017 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16506 | 018 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16826 | 019 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16248 | 020 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16606 | 021 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
17158 | 022 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
16605 | 023 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Derrick Stone | TBA | TBA |
16528 | 024 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16546 | 025 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16547 | 026 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16552 | 027 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16582 | 028 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16583 | 029 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16584 | 030 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16585 | 031 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16586 | 032 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16587 | 033 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Brunelle | TBA | TBA |
16588 | 034 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16607 | 035 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16589 | 036 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16590 | 037 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16591 | 038 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16592 | 039 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16593 | 040 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16594 | 041 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
17257 | 042 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16595 | 043 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16596 | 044 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16604 | 045 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16597 | 046 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16598 | 047 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16599 | 048 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul McBurney | TBA | TBA |
16600 | 049 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16601 | 050 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16603 | 051 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
CS 6993 | Independent Study |
|
16507 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16882 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16896 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | TBA | TBA |
16919 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
17061 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
17249 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
CS 7457 | Computer Networks |
|
19580 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 60 | Hyojoon Kim | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
CS 7993 | Independent Study |
|
16446 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16405 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
15829 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16392 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15993 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16406 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16472 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
15994 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
15995 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
17168 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
17169 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16125 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16475 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16476 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16477 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16508 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16514 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16529 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16710 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16226 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16743 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
17164 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15996 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16160 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17233 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16321 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
17250 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16769 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
16840 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16864 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16883 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16901 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17062 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
17076 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
17165 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
17166 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
17167 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
CS 7995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
16478 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
15799 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16407 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16408 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16479 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16480 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16481 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16482 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16301 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16393 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17173 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16509 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17174 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16541 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16711 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17170 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15897 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16008 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
16227 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
17175 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16852 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16910 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17171 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
17172 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
CS 8897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15801 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15802 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16326 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
16738 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16510 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15803 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16394 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16732 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
16327 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
15874 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16328 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16161 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15875 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16121 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16232 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15876 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
15988 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nada Basit | TBA | TBA |
16329 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16863 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
16009 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
15877 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17125 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16228 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16867 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
15879 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16869 | 026 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16871 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16875 | 028 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
17157 | 029 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15989 | 030 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
16884 | 031 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
15990 | 032 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16162 | 033 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16749 | 034 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16163 | 035 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16895 | 036 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
16164 | 037 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16187 | 038 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16905 | 039 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
17188 | 040 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16209 | 041 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17189 | 042 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16250 | 043 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17190 | 044 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16322 | 045 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16323 | 046 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16324 | 047 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
17191 | 048 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16325 | 049 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
CS 8999 | Thesis |
|
16876 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16880 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
15788 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15789 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
17105 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16722 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
17107 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
16013 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
15790 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16734 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
15898 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
16233 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
17108 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tianhao Wang | TBA | TBA |
15791 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16010 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
17109 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
17110 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
15792 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16744 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
16615 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16746 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Felix Lin | TBA | TBA |
15793 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
16747 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16229 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
15899 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16122 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16167 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16168 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
16754 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16169 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
17111 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16170 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16210 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17112 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
16251 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17113 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16315 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16316 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
16317 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
16318 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kristen Naegle | TBA | TBA |
16330 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16331 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16332 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16333 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16395 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16409 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16410 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16449 | 048 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
16483 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Wu | TBA | TBA |
16484 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16485 | 051 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16486 | 052 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16537 | 053 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16542 | 054 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16847 | 055 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
16860 | 056 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
16868 | 057 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16873 | 058 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
CS 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15916 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16894 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16750 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
15917 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15918 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16906 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wajih Ul Hassan | TBA | TBA |
17186 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
15919 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
17119 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
16234 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16098 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Floryan | TBA | TBA |
15920 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16014 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
17187 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
15921 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
15922 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
17126 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
16011 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
17182 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15923 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17183 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16230 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
17184 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16396 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16123 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16171 | 026 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
16172 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
17185 | 028 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16173 | 029 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
16489 | 030 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16174 | 031 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16189 | 032 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mary Smith | TBA | TBA |
16511 | 033 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16739 | 034 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
16211 | 035 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16340 | 036 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rich Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
16252 | 037 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16341 | 038 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Raymond Pettit | TBA | TBA |
16334 | 039 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16335 | 040 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16336 | 041 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16339 | 042 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robbie Hott | TBA | TBA |
16337 | 043 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16338 | 044 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Graham | TBA | TBA |
CS 9999 | Dissertation |
|
15778 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Skadron | TBA | TBA |
16874 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shangtong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15775 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jack Davidson | TBA | TBA |
15900 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
16881 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yue Cheng | TBA | TBA |
16748 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16624 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
15776 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Evans | TBA | TBA |
16859 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16616 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17083 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adwait Jog | TBA | TBA |
16015 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yanjun Qi | TBA | TBA |
16611 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16124 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Samira Khan | TBA | TBA |
16235 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15777 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Worthy Martin | TBA | TBA |
16012 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mohammad Mahmoody | TBA | TBA |
17138 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | TBA | TBA |
16231 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
16492 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seongkook Heo | TBA | TBA |
16491 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haifeng Xu | TBA | TBA |
16175 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kai-wei Chang | TBA | TBA |
15779 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
17176 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chang Lou | TBA | TBA |
15901 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tom Horton | TBA | TBA |
16176 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Haiying Shen | TBA | TBA |
15902 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Sherriff | TBA | TBA |
17177 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ferdinando Fioretto | TBA | TBA |
16177 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charles Reiss | TBA | TBA |
17178 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wei-Kai Lin | TBA | TBA |
16178 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Upsorn Praphamontripong | TBA | TBA |
16212 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17179 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hyojoon Kim | TBA | TBA |
16253 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17180 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chen-Yu Wei | TBA | TBA |
16342 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
16343 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sebastian Elbaum | TBA | TBA |
16344 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yangfeng Ji | TBA | TBA |
16345 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yonghwi Kwon | TBA | TBA |
16360 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ashish Venkat | TBA | TBA |
16397 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Aidong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
16411 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Anil Vullikanti | TBA | TBA |
16412 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
16828 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Stankovic | TBA | TBA |
16849 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sandhya Dwarkadas | TBA | TBA |
17181 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Yen-Ling Kuo | TBA | TBA |
Dance |
DANC 1200 | Introduction to Movement Practices |
|
13807 | 001 | STO (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | Kim Mata | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DANC 1400 | How Dance Matters |
|
10554 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DANC 2220 | Modern/Contemporary I |
|
11012 | 001 | STO (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 18 | Kim Mata | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DANC 2300 | Dance Improvisation |
|
10552 | 001 | STO (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 3 / 12 | Kathryn Schetlick | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DANC 2430 | Production Laboratory: Dance |
|
11539 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Kim Mata | TBA | TBA |
DANC 3210 | Ballet II |
|
11214 | 001 | STO (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 18 | Kathryn Schetlick | TuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DANC 3460 | Movement & Environment(s) |
|
20215 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 | Kathryn Schetlick | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DANC 3640 | Screendance |
|
12038 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Kim Mata | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DANC 4993 | Independent Study: Dance |
|
11781 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kim Mata | TBA | TBA |
13808 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kathryn Schetlick | TBA | TBA |
Democracy Initiative |
DEM 7500 | Democracy Seminar I |
|
| Democracy and Belonging |
12701 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Indrani Chatterjee+1 | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
Digital Humanities |
DH 8000 | Practicum of the Graduate Certificate in Digital Humanities |
|
12432 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Alison Booth | TBA | TBA |
DH 8991 | DH Certificate Core Course: Introduction to Digital Humanities |
|
20100 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 (0 / 15) | Kevin Driscoll | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
Drama |
DRAM 1010 | How Theatre Works |
|
10073 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 38 | Cady Garey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
12130 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 37 / 38 | Cady Garey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
DRAM 1020 | Speaking in Public |
|
11674 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (30 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Jennifer Wales | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
11910 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (30 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Jennifer Wales | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
11911 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (23 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Tovah Close | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
12039 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 16 / 16 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 2020 | Acting I |
|
11653 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 14 | Tovah Close | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
11654 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Cortney Lowinski | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
11655 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Cortney Lowinski | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
11656 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 13 / 14 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
12426 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 14 / 14 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 2050 | Performance and/as Theory |
|
12202 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | Katelyn Wood | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2110 | Lighting Technology |
|
10074 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 20 / 20 | R. Kennedy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2130 | Production Laboratory: Lighting |
|
10075 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | R. Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2310 | Costume Technology |
|
13057 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B011 |
DRAM 2430 | Production Laboratory: Acting |
|
13983 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Dave Dalton | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 2620 | Sound Design |
|
12575 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Michael Rasbury | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
12576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Michael Rasbury | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 2630 | Production Laboratory: Sound |
|
12577 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
DRAM 3210 | Scene Design I |
|
13984 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | Yi-Hsuan Ma | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 3410 | Acting II |
|
11106 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 12 | Cortney Lowinski | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
DRAM 3420 | Voice for Theatre |
|
19243 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Tovah Close | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 3651 | Directing I |
|
11544 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Dave Dalton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg B006 |
DRAM 3710 | Playwriting I |
|
10077 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 10 | Doug Grissom | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 3820 | Video Design I |
|
19242 | 1 | STO (3 Units) | Closed | 13 / 13 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg B010 |
DRAM 4020 | Comedy as Protest |
|
13817 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | Katelyn Wood | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 4070 | Hip Hop Theatre |
|
19241 | 1 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | Theresa Davis | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
DRAM 4410 | Acting III |
|
13985 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 12 | Cady Garey | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115C |
DRAM 4597 | Special Topics in Design |
|
| Designing Spaces |
13986 | 001 | Laboratory (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Yi-Hsuan Ma | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 4750 | Writing the Short Film |
|
14017 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 7 / 12 | Doug Grissom+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 206 |
DRAM 4993 | Independent Study |
|
11475 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Dave Dalton | TBA | TBA |
12041 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Theresa Davis | TBA | TBA |
12042 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Doug Grissom | TBA | TBA |
12043 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Mona Kasra | TBA | TBA |
12044 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | R. Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
11560 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Marianne Kubik | TBA | TBA |
12140 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Marcy Linton | TBA | TBA |
12322 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Michael Rasbury | TBA | TBA |
13269 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Katelyn Wood | TBA | TBA |
12574 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Cady Garey | TBA | TBA |
13813 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Tovah Close | TBA | TBA |
13814 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jennifer Wales | TBA | TBA |
13815 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Holly McLeod | TBA | TBA |
13816 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Yi-Hsuan Ma | TBA | TBA |
Data Science |
DS 1001 | Foundation of Data Science |
|
17693 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 238 | Loreto Alonzi+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 101 |
17694 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Ali Rivera | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Data Science Building Room 306 |
17695 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Data Science Building Room 206 |
17696 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Ali Rivera | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Data Science Building Room 306 |
17697 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Data Science Building Room 206 |
17698 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Ali Rivera | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Data Science Building Room 306 |
17699 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Data Science Building Room 206 |
DS 1002 | Programming for Data Science |
|
17686 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 60 | Ali Rivera+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Data Science Building Room 305 |
17687 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 60 | Javier Rasero | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Data Science Building Room 305 |
DS 2002 | Data Science Systems |
|
17664 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (46 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Jason Williamson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Data Science Building Room 205 |
17669 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (39 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Jon Tupitza | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Data Science Building Room 205 |
DS 2003 | Communicating with Data |
|
17665 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Prince Afriyie | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Data Science Building Room 205 |
DS 2004 | Data Ethics |
|
17689 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Farhana Faruqe | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Data Science Building Room 305 |
17690 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 45 / 60 | Aaron Martin | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Data Science Building Room 305 |
DS 2022 | Systems I: Intro to Computing - Major |
|
19722 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Neal Magee | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Data Science Building Room 306 |
19868 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Neal Magee | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Data Science Building Room 306 |
DS 2026 | Computational Probability |
|
17700 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Thomas Stewart | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Data Science Building Room 206 |
19872 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Gianluca Guadagni | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Data Science Building Room 206 |
DS 3001 | Foundations of Machine Learning |
|
17691 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (42 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Terence Johnson | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Data Science Building Room 205 |
17663 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (50 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Terence Johnson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Data Science Building Room 205 |
DS 4002 | Data Science Project |
|
17673 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 99) | 60 / 60 | Loreto Alonzi | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Data Science Building Room 205 |
19873 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 60 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Data Science Building Room 205 |
DS 4993 | Independent Study in Data Science |
|
17671 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Brian Wright | TBA | TBA |
17672 | 002 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Brian Wright | TBA | TBA |
DS 5001 | Exploratory Text Analytics |
|
19893 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Sree Mallikarjun | Tu 8:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
DS 5008 | Data, Arts Administration, and Policy |
|
20519 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 (1 / 15) | Yingchong Wang | Tu 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
DS 5100 | Programming for Data Science |
|
19305 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Rafael Alvarado | Tu 7:15pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
DS 5110 | Big Data Systems |
|
19894 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Judy Fox | We 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Web-Based Course |
DS 6002 | Ethics of Big Data I |
|
17662 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | Farhana Faruqe | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Data Science Building Room 305 |
DS 6011 | Data Science Capstone Project Work I |
|
17674 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | Adam Tashman | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Data Science Building Room 305 |
DS 6030 | Statistical Learning |
|
17666 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | Michael Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Data Science Building Room 305 |
DS 6040 | Bayesian Machine Learning |
|
17661 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | Teague Henry | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Data Science Building Room 305 |
19891 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Taylor Brown | We 7:15pm - 8:15pm | Web-Based Course |
DS 6050 | Deep Learning |
|
19892 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Sodiq Opeyemi Adewole | We 8:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
DS 6200 | Computation I: Fundamentals |
|
17703 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Sheng Li | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 6234 | Uncertainty in Artificial Intelligence |
|
20228 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Don Brown | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 6300 | Theory I: Probability & Stochastic Processes |
|
17684 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Gianluca Guadagni | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 6400 | Machine Learning I: Introduction |
|
17683 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Thomas Stewart | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 6559 | New Course in Data Science |
|
| Machine Learning for Remote Sensing |
20069 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | William Basener | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 6600 | Data Engineering I: Data Management & Visualization |
|
17682 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Jonathan Kropko | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 6993 | Independent Study |
|
17709 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Stewart | TBA | TBA |
17710 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Stewart | TBA | TBA |
17712 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Stewart | TBA | TBA |
17713 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Stewart | TBA | TBA |
17714 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Sheng Li | TBA | TBA |
DS 7200 | Computation III - Distributed Computing |
|
17704 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 18 | Adam Tashman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 7400 | Machine Learning III: Deep Learning |
|
17706 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | Stephen Baek | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 7700 | Value II: Data and Society |
|
17705 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 | Mar Hicks | Tu 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Data Science Building Room 246 |
DS 8998 | Master's Level Thesis Research |
|
17668 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | William Basener | TBA | TBA |
17675 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Sheng Li | TBA | TBA |
17676 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Rafael Alvarado | TBA | TBA |
17677 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Judy Fox | TBA | TBA |
17678 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
17680 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Blume | TBA | TBA |
17681 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Stephen Baek | TBA | TBA |
17702 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Teague Henry | TBA | TBA |
17707 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Heman Shakeri | TBA | TBA |
17708 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jonathan Kropko | TBA | TBA |
19880 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
19881 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
19882 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Alex Gates | TBA | TBA |
19883 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Stewart | TBA | TBA |
19884 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Paul Perrin | TBA | TBA |
19885 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Tom Hartvigsen | TBA | TBA |
DS 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
17685 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
17711 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Stephen Baek | TBA | TBA |
19886 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
19887 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Sheng Li | TBA | TBA |
19888 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | William Basener | TBA | TBA |
19889 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
East Asian Studies |
EAST 1010 | East Asian Canons and Cultures |
|
13394 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 60 / 60 | To Be Announced | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
13395 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13396 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
13397 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
EAST 1200 | East Asian Calligraphy |
|
13228 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Shu-Chen Chen | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
EAST 4991 | East Asian Studies Capstone |
|
11504 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Gustav Heldt | TBA | TBA |
EAST 4998 | Distinguished Majors Senior Thesis I |
|
11951 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Anri Yasuda | TBA | TBA |
19950 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Robert Stolz | TBA | TBA |
EAST 5321 | China and the Cold War |
|
19691 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 49 / 60 (49 / 60) | Xiaoyuan Liu | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
Engineering Business |
EBUS 1800 | Business Fundamentals |
|
16983 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 55 / 55 | James Cheng | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemical Engineering Bldg 005 |
EBUS 2730 | Engineers & the Art of the Deal |
|
16110 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 45 | Milton Whitfield | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
EBUS 2830 | Innovation and New Ventures |
|
16578 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 35 | George Prpich | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
EBUS 2890 | Driving Business Growth Through Innovation: Past to Present |
|
19762 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 | Doug Garland | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
EBUS 4810 | New Product Development |
|
15647 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 62 / 60 | Adarsh Ramakrishnan | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
ECE 2200 | Applied Physics |
|
17003 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (39 / 199) | 168 / 168 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
| A new section has been opened- consider shifting to that! |
17004 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 149 / 168 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
| A new section has been opened- consider shifting to that! |
20596 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 148 / 148 | Keith Williams | MoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
ECE 2300 | Applied Circuits |
|
17002 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 63 / 93 | Adam Barnes | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30am | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 2330 | Digital Logic Design |
|
16111 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 79 / 150 | Caroline Crockett | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
ECE 2410 | Intro to Machine Learning |
|
19848 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 35 / 60 | Farzad Farnoud | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| More seats to be added! |
ECE 2600 | Electronics |
|
17006 | 001 | STO (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 48 | Caroline Crockett | Fr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Caroline Crockett | TuTh 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 2700 | Signals and Systems |
|
17005 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 36 / 36 | Scott Acton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 3103 | Solid State Devices |
|
Website 16057 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Xu Yi | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Olsson Hall 001 |
ECE 3209 | Electromagnetic Fields |
|
16053 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 20 / 63 | N. Barker | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3430 | Introduction to Embedded Computer Systems |
|
16784 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 54 / 60 | Amanda Watson | MoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3660 | Microelectronic Circuits |
|
19849 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 30 / 35 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
20402 | 100 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 18 | Steven Bowers | Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
20403 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 18 | Steven Bowers | Fr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4209 | RF Circuit Design and Wireless Systems |
|
15929 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (25 / 25) | Robert Weikle | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
15930 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 14 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
16117 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Weikle | Th 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
16180 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 14 | Robert Weikle | Fr 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
16991 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 5 / 5 (22 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
ECE 4440 | Embedded System Design |
|
16054 | 001 | Lecture (4.5 Units) | Open | 56 / 60 (80 / 84) | Adam Barnes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
ECE 4501 | Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
16994 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 14 / 14 (49 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
16997 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (13 / 20) | Cong Shen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| AI Hardware |
17048 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 40 (32 / 70) | Mircea Stan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4502 | Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Electrical & Computer Engineers Undergrad Seminar |
19850 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 (10 / 94) | Cong Shen | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4907 | Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
17213 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
17228 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
17252 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4991 | MDE - Capstone Design |
|
15957 | 001 | Lecture (4.5 Units) | Closed | 24 / 24 (80 / 84) | Adam Barnes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
ECE 6163 | Solid State Devices |
|
19851 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Avik Ghosh | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 6434 | Dependable Computing Systems |
|
17009 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 (22 / 35) | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
17010 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh+1 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6501 | Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science |
16984 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 (11 / 45) | Jundong Li | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Autonomous Mobile Robots |
16116 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 12 (10 / 40) | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
| RF Circuit Design & Wireless Systems |
15976 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 5 / 5 (25 / 25) | Robert Weikle | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16384 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 31 (4 / 35) | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Geometry of Data |
Website 16399 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 13 (12 / 48) | Tom Fletcher+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| AI Hardware |
17049 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 (32 / 70) | Mircea Stan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
20211 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 (13 / 20) | Cong Shen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
17106 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science |
17007 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16678 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Geometry of Data |
Website 16679 | 602 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tom Fletcher+2 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6502 | Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16576 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (7 / 25) | Kyusang Lee | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16680 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee+1 | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6505 | Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar |
|
15650 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 64 (10 / 94) | Cong Shen | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 6642 | Optoelectronic Devices |
|
20554 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D115 |
ECE 6711 | Probability and Stochastic Processes |
|
16992 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
ECE 6782 | Machine Learning in Image Analysis |
|
16985 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 14 (49 / 70) | Miaomiao Zhang | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
16993 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6850 | Introduction to Control Systems |
|
16986 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 (14 / 48) | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| This course has been developed for general graduate students and advanced undergraduate students in engineering. Assuming only basic knowledge of matrix operations, differential equations and electric circuits, the course aims to introduce, through numerous examples, fundamental concepts and tools for the analysis and design of control systems. |
ECE 6852 | Linear State Space Control Systems |
|
20345 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 (4 / 30) | Frank Lagor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
ECE 6993 | Independent Study |
|
17063 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17214 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
17238 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6996 | Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience |
|
16025 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8999 | Thesis |
|
15606 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15691 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15735 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16261 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16260 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15774 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15883 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15783 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15784 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15785 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15786 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16037 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16186 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
16891 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16038 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
16119 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
15832 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
17192 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
17193 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
17194 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
17195 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17196 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
17197 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
17198 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
17199 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
17200 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
17201 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
17202 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17203 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
17207 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
17209 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
17212 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adam Barnes | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9999 | Dissertation |
|
15607 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 100 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15695 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
15696 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16429 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
15724 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15736 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
15738 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15739 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
15740 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
16444 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
15750 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16303 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
15767 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15773 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
16304 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
16502 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16309 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16515 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
16740 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
15780 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15781 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brad Campbell | TBA | TBA |
16610 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
15782 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16291 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16735 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15787 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
16242 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
16262 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16219 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16029 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16039 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16061 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16307 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
Economics |
ECON 2010 | Principles of Economics: Microeconomics |
|
10078 | 090 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 127 / 330 | Kenneth Elzinga | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10105 | 091 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 107 / 330 | Kenneth Elzinga | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
10079 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
10080 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10081 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10082 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
10083 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10084 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10085 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10086 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
10087 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10088 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10089 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10090 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 16 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10091 | 113 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10092 | 114 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10093 | 115 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10094 | 116 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10095 | 117 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
10096 | 118 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10097 | 119 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10098 | 120 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 16 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
10099 | 121 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
10100 | 122 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
10101 | 123 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
10102 | 124 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10103 | 125 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10104 | 126 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10106 | 127 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
10107 | 128 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10108 | 129 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10109 | 130 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10110 | 131 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10111 | 132 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
10112 | 133 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10113 | 134 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10114 | 135 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
10115 | 136 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10116 | 137 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10117 | 138 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10118 | 139 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
10119 | 140 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10120 | 141 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10121 | 142 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10122 | 143 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10123 | 144 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
10124 | 145 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
12222 | 146 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12223 | 147 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
12224 | 148 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
12225 | 149 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12226 | 150 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
12227 | 151 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
12228 | 152 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
13032 | 153 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11292 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 150 | - | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
11325 | 301 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
11326 | 303 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
11327 | 304 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
11328 | 305 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
11329 | 306 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
11614 | 307 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
11615 | 308 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
11616 | 309 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
11397 | 310 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
19094 | 315 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
19095 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 90 | Jessica Kripalani | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
19102 | 407 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
19103 | 408 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19104 | 409 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19105 | 410 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
19106 | 411 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
19107 | 412 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
20253 | 502 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
20254 | 503 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
20255 | 504 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
20256 | 505 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
20257 | 506 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20258 | 507 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
20259 | 508 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
20260 | 509 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ECON 2020 | Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics |
|
10125 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (89 / 199) | 119 / 119 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Robertson Hall 120 |
11333 | 202 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (16 / 199) | 15 / 22 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11334 | 203 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 4 / 22 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11335 | 204 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 22 / 22 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
11336 | 205 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (9 / 199) | 9 / 22 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11576 | 208 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 22 / 22 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
11575 | 209 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 4 / 22 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
13066 | 210 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (30 / 199) | 21 / 22 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
13068 | 212 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 22 / 22 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
ECON 2060 | American Economic History |
|
11175 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 60 / 100 (71 / 240) | Mark Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
ECON 2070 | Introduction to Economics of Gender at Work |
|
20311 | 099 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Amalia Miller | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
20232 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (29 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Amalia Miller | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
20235 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
20236 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (14 / 199) | 21 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
20237 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 22 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
20312 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (13 / 199) | 18 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
20313 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 9 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
20314 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 5 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
ECON 3010 | Intermediate Microeconomics |
|
20525 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (63 / 199) | 120 / 120 | Jessica Kripalani | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 107 |
20529 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (28 / 199) | 22 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
20531 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
20532 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
20533 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
20592 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 9 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
20593 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 14 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
20501 | 400 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (60 / 199) | 81 / 80 | Peter Troyan | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
20502 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 17 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
20503 | 402 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (17 / 199) | 20 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
20504 | 403 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (21 / 199) | 23 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
20505 | 404 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (15 / 199) | 21 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
20524 | 500 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (59 / 199) | 95 / 95 | Maria Westerfield | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
20526 | 501 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
20527 | 502 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
20528 | 503 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
20530 | 504 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (30 / 199) | 20 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
20508 | 700 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (43 / 199) | 46 / 45 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 211 |
20509 | 701 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20510 | 702 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (29 / 199) | 21 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 3020 | Intermediate Macroeconomics |
|
11802 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 98 / 130 | Eric Young | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12410 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 100) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
11803 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
12082 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
12411 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
20101 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20102 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
20045 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 44 / 44 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
20046 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (30 / 199) | 44 / 44 | To Be Announced | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
20186 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
20187 | 402 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
20188 | 403 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20189 | 404 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (19 / 199) | 13 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
ECON 3030 | Money and Banking |
|
11545 | 099 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (73 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Carter Doyle | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 108 |
11449 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (30 / 199) | 28 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
11450 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (27 / 199) | 27 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
11451 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 30 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
20591 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 5 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ECON 3110 | Mathematical Microeconomics |
|
12904 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 37 / 37 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
12978 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
12979 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ECON 3430 | Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
|
12451 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 181 / 180 (181 / 180) | William Shobe | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
12452 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
12453 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
12454 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 31 / 30 (31 / 30) | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
12455 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
12456 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
12457 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
ECON 3559 | New Course in Economics |
|
| Race/Class Disparities, Market Failures, & the Law |
20511 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 49 / 49 | Emma Harrington | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
| Race/Class Disparities, Market Failures, & the Law |
20512 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (10 / 199) | 24 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
| Race/Class Disparities, Market Failures, & the Law |
20513 | 202 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
ECON 3720 | Introduction to Econometrics |
|
20047 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 49 / 49 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 211 |
11476 | 300 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 45 / 70 | Leland Farmer | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Monroe Hall 130 |
19147 | 301 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 70 / 70 | Leland Farmer | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
11617 | 302 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 13 / 19 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
11618 | 303 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 19 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
13483 | 304 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 19 / 19 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
11240 | 305 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 18 / 19 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
19148 | 306 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 19 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
19149 | 307 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 18 / 19 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
19150 | 308 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 19 / 19 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
19151 | 309 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 16 / 19 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20048 | 400 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 49 / 49 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
20103 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
20104 | 402 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
20105 | 403 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
20106 | 404 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (11 / 199) | 23 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
13975 | 500 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (72 / 199) | 82 / 82 | Stefan Ruediger | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
13976 | 501 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 21 / 21 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
13977 | 502 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 21 / 21 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
13978 | 503 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 21 / 21 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
13979 | 504 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (40 / 199) | 19 / 21 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ECON 4010 | Game Theory |
|
11398 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 45 / 45 | Maxim Engers | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
11399 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 23 / 23 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11400 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 22 / 23 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
ECON 4080 | Law and Economics |
|
20534 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Maria Westerfield | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
ECON 4200 | Antitrust Policy |
|
19132 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (36 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Julie Mortimer | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
ECON 4210 | International Trade: Theory and Policy |
|
13486 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 39 / 40 | John Mclaren | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
13487 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
13488 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ECON 4220 | International Finance and Macroeconomics |
|
12973 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Eric Van Wincoop | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 130 |
ECON 4300 | Public Choice |
|
20173 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 18 / 24 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Rice Hall 011 |
20174 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 22 / 24 | Lee Coppock | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 011 |
ECON 4310 | Economics of the Public Sector |
|
13489 | 099 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Lee Lockwood | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 211 |
13490 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 47 / 50 | Lee Lockwood | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
13491 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 24 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13492 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 24 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13493 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 24 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
13494 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ECON 4340 | The Theory of Financial Markets |
|
10129 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 114 / 130 | Edwin Burton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 402 |
ECON 4365 | Global Financial Markets |
|
12974 | 098 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (26 / 199) | 49 / 49 | Ana Fostel | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 116 |
12975 | 099 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 49 / 49 | Ana Fostel | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
12981 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (15 / 199) | 24 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
12982 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (11 / 199) | 24 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
12983 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
13085 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 116 |
ECON 4400 | Topics in Economic History |
|
13495 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 12 / 12 (16 / 16) | Mark Thomas | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
ECON 4440 | Economic Inequality |
|
12084 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 40 | James Harrigan | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
12413 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
12414 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
ECON 4720 | Econometric Methods |
|
11211 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 30 | Lidia Kosenkova | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
11103 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
11104 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
ECON 4820 | Experimental Economics |
|
19146 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (49 / 199) | 45 / 45 | Charles Holt | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
ECON 4990 | Distinguished Majors Seminar |
|
13035 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Kerem Cosar | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
ECON 4993 | Independent Study |
|
12283 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Anton Korinek | TBA | TBA |
12313 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Edwin Burton | TBA | TBA |
11167 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kenneth Elzinga | TBA | TBA |
12288 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
12783 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | William Shobe | TBA | TBA |
ECON 5090 | Introduction to Mathematical Economics I |
|
10130 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Shan Aman-Rana | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10131 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ECON 7010 | Microeconomic Theory I |
|
10132 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 23 | Peter Troyan | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
10133 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 23 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 7020 | Macroeconomic Theory I |
|
10134 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Vladimir Smirnyagin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10135 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ECON 7710 | Econometrics I |
|
10136 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 23 | Denis Nekipelov | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10137 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 23 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ECON 8150 | Economics of Labor Markets |
|
13496 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Emma Harrington | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
19188 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
ECON 8170 | Industrial Organization I |
|
10138 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Simon Anderson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
ECON 8210 | International Trade Theory |
|
12984 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Kerem Cosar | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
ECON 8220 | International Finance |
|
13197 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Eric Van Wincoop | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8310 | Public Economics I |
|
13497 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lee Lockwood | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
19133 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 244 |
ECON 8360 | Empirical Macroeconomics |
|
20060 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Eric Leeper | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
ECON 8410 | Applied Microeconomics Workshop |
|
13045 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sarah Turner | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8420 | Macroeconomics Workshop |
|
13046 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Young | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8440 | International Trade Workshop |
|
13047 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kerem Cosar+2 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
ECON 8450 | Public Economics Workshop |
|
13048 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jonathan Colmer+1 | Fr 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8460 | Econometrics Workshop |
|
13049 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Denis Nekipelov | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
ECON 8470 | Industrial Organization Workshop |
|
13050 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Simon Anderson+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8480 | Global Development Workshop |
|
13051 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sandip Sukhtankar | Tu 4:45pm - 7:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
ECON 8510 | Topics in Growth Theory |
|
| Topics in Development Economics |
11881 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jonathan Colmer | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
ECON 8710 | Cross Section Econometrics |
|
19136 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lidia Kosenkova | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
ECON 8991 | Research Methods in Economics |
|
12787 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Eric Leeper | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 244 |
14236 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Federico Ciliberto | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 114 |
ECON 8995 | Supervised Study |
|
13363 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
14278 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
ECON 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10139 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
ECON 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10140 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10141 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
ECON 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10142 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simon Anderson | TBA | TBA |
10666 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Federico Ciliberto | TBA | TBA |
10667 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leora Friedberg | TBA | TBA |
10668 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Harrigan | TBA | TBA |
10669 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Holt | TBA | TBA |
10670 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Mclaren | TBA | TBA |
10671 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheetal Sekhri | TBA | TBA |
10672 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Pepper | TBA | TBA |
10673 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
10674 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Van Wincoop | TBA | TBA |
10675 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Young | TBA | TBA |
11067 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ana Fostel | TBA | TBA |
12415 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shan Aman-Rana | TBA | TBA |
11151 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kerem Cosar | TBA | TBA |
11168 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karim Chalak | TBA | TBA |
11276 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amalia Miller | TBA | TBA |
11286 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gaurab Aryal | TBA | TBA |
11634 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Denis Nekipelov | TBA | TBA |
11635 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Johnson | TBA | TBA |
11636 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maxim Engers | TBA | TBA |
11637 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Kloosterman | TBA | TBA |
11638 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Troyan | TBA | TBA |
11639 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zachary Bethune | TBA | TBA |
11640 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lee Lockwood | TBA | TBA |
11641 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Colmer | TBA | TBA |
11642 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sandip Sukhtankar | TBA | TBA |
11921 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Leeper | TBA | TBA |
12527 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anton Korinek | TBA | TBA |
Education-Human Services |
EDHS 1120 | So You Want to Change the World: Foundations of Community Engagement |
|
14946 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 37 / 40 | Sabrina Curtis | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
20617 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 32 | Jennie Knight | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 2230 | Drug Awareness |
|
15059 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 49 / 80 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 2240 | Substance Abuse |
|
14747 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 80 | Elisabeth Pleszkoch | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 2250 | Stress and Anxiety Management |
|
15003 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 60 | To Be Announced | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 105 |
15110 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (47 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Erin Knape | TBA | TBA |
19958 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 40 | Elise Clerkin | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 2450 | Introduction to Communication Disorders |
|
15006 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 82 | Randall Robey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G004 |
15417 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 39 / 48 | Randall Robey | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 2460 | Introduction to Clinical Observation and Methods |
|
15352 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 2840 | Intro to Youth and Social Innovation |
|
15004 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 57 / 70 | Melissa Levy | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 2860 | Fundamentals of Child Protection in Emergencies |
|
15478 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 35 | Amanda Nguyen | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDHS 2889 | Fostering Leadership in Teenage Boys |
|
15324 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 28 | Genevieve Brackins | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 2890 | Personal Development |
|
14809 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 50 | Phillip Gates | Mo 7:30pm - 9:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 2891 | Mentorship Skills with Adolescent Girls |
|
14782 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 7 / 60 | Melissa Levy+1 | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 2895 | Mental Health and Schools |
|
14873 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 40 | Scott Gest | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 2900 | Practice in Community and Youth Engagement |
|
14943 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ashlee Sjogren | TBA | TBA |
15142 | 002 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Sarah Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 3110 | Understanding Autism |
|
15188 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 3120 | Abnormal Psychology |
|
14931 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | Erin Ferguson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDHS 3240 | Peer Health Education |
|
20240 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | Amanda Cheetham+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 3250 | Professional Development and Team Dynamics |
|
15046 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 32 | Amanda Flora | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 3850 | Introduction to Counseling |
|
14904 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 40 | Amanda Flora | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 3891 | Fostering Leadership in Girls and Women |
|
14932 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 16 | Sarah Jenkins | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDHS 3895 | Peer Counseling Theory and Skills |
|
14903 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 45 | Michael Mason | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDHS 3985 | Internship |
|
15118 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4010 | Instructional & Assistive Technology Applications for Special Populations |
|
19742 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Christine Appert | We 3:00pm - 5:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 4020 | Clinical Phonetics |
|
14973 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 54 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 4050 | Introduction to Audiology |
|
15005 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 65 | Margaret Halinski | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4230 | Language Development and Disorders in Children |
|
15414 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 4300 | Psycholinguistics & Communication |
|
14858 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 92 / 165 (92 / 170) | Filip Loncke | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDHS 4310 | Exploring Linguistic Diversity |
|
15488 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 50 | Filip Loncke | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDHS 4810 | Personal Adjustment and the Science of Happiness |
|
14899 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 80 | Tim Rambo | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
EDHS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
15232 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15080 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaronda Miller-Bryant | TBA | TBA |
15407 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cassandra Turner | TBA | TBA |
15144 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Hull | TBA | TBA |
15440 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Scott Gest | TBA | TBA |
14807 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15458 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
14808 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 4995 | Directed Research |
|
15205 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
14819 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
15093 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessika Bottiani | TBA | TBA |
14902 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15113 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
15447 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
15155 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Nguyen | TBA | TBA |
15379 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15162 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
15067 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15094 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
15152 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rose Nevill | TBA | TBA |
15381 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Valerie Adams-Bass | TBA | TBA |
15382 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Johari Harris | TBA | TBA |
15448 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lora Smith | TBA | TBA |
15449 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Naila Smith | TBA | TBA |
15459 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5230 | Women, Work, and Wellness |
|
15027 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 38 / 38 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 5993 | Independent Study |
|
15117 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Cheetham | TBA | TBA |
14844 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derick Williams | TBA | TBA |
15065 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
15084 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Mason | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 7040 | Cognitive Linguistic Development |
|
14847 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 7060 | Disorders of Phonology and Articulation |
|
14750 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Michaela Dubay | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDHS 7090 | Disorders of Voice |
|
14751 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 50 | Kazlin Mason | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 7120 | Prevention Intervention Assessment |
|
14848 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jaimee Traub | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 7180 | Habilitative Audiology I |
|
14752 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 50 | LaVae Hoffman | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 7190 | Neuroanatomy & Neurophysiology of Communication, Swallowing, and Cognition |
|
15010 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 40 | Sarah Campbell | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 7210 | Professional Orientation and Ethics in Counseling |
|
14753 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 32 | Liz Dinwiddie+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 7230 | Theories and Techniques of Counseling |
|
14754 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julia Taylor | Th 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 7270 | Research in Counseling |
|
14822 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 30 | To Be Announced | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDHS 7290 | Essential Counseling Skills |
|
14755 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 32 | Antoinette Thomas | Mo 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDHS 7291 | Essential Counseling Skills Lab |
|
14916 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Antoinette Thomas | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
14917 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
14918 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
14927 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas+1 | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Contact Department |
15111 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas+1 | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Contact Department |
15316 | 006 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Antoinette Thomas+1 | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Contact Department |
EDHS 7640 | Cognitive Assessment |
|
14756 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Julia Blodgett+1 | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion V 110 |
EDHS 7680 | Psychopathology |
|
14757 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 35 | Laurie Brenner | Th 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 8020 | Disorders of Communication: Augmentative and Alternate Systems |
|
14758 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 60 | Lissa Power-deFur | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
EDHS 8090 | Disorders of Language I |
|
14759 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jane Hilton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 8170 | Clinical Externship |
|
15100 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 10 / 60 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8310 | Introduction to School Counseling |
|
14760 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Natoya Haskins+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDHS 8350 | School Counseling Leadership, Advocacy & Consultation |
|
15135 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 30 | Shontell White+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDHS 8390 | Internship in Professional School Counseling |
|
14779 | 001 | Lecture (6 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 8 / 8 | Julia Taylor | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
14934 | 002 | Lecture (6 Units) | Open | 6 / 7 | Natoya Haskins | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
14935 | 003 | Lecture (6 Units) | Open | 3 / 7 | Derick Williams | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
14966 | 004 | Lecture (6 Units) | Open | 2 / 8 | To Be Announced | Tu 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 8640 | Psychotherapy I: History, Systems, and Introductory Theory |
|
14780 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Yoder | MoWe 11:00am - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 8660 | Personality Assessment I |
|
14762 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Julia Blodgett | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 8691 | Clinical Practicum: Communication Disorders |
|
14783 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 7 / 40 | Jaimee Traub | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDHS 8700 | Clinical Psychology Practicum |
|
15397 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Yoder | TBA | TBA |
15398 | 002 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Lora Smith | TBA | TBA |
15399 | 003 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Julia Blodgett | TBA | TBA |
15400 | 004 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Erica Rouch | TBA | TBA |
15542 | 005 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elena Tuerk | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8710 | Psychological Consultation and Supervision |
|
15112 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jason Downer | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDHS 8772 | Psychotherapy II: Advanced Topics in Psychotherapy |
|
15216 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Matthew Yoder | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDHS 8800 | Clinical Internship in Speech-Language Pathology |
|
15101 | 001 | PRA (9 Units) | Open | 6 / 40 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8801 | Speech Language Pathology Capstone |
|
15386 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 40 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8998 | Masters Research Internship |
|
15158 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15460 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
14827 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 8999 | Masters Thesis |
|
15231 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kazlin Mason | TBA | TBA |
15461 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9740 | Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
14972 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9993 | Independent Study |
|
14825 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15348 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
15462 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9995 | Independent Research |
|
15031 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14806 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
15056 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
14828 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14815 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14829 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14872 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9998 | Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15057 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
15058 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
15033 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaVae Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14805 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
14811 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
14812 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Hilton | TBA | TBA |
14833 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
14840 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14841 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14914 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14963 | 011 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
15463 | 012 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
EDHS 9999 | Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15361 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Micah Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
15132 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Lyons | TBA | TBA |
14788 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dewey Cornell | TBA | TBA |
15457 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michaela Dubay | TBA | TBA |
14864 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Tolan | TBA | TBA |
14789 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Pianta | TBA | TBA |
14814 | 014 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Antoinette Thomas | TBA | TBA |
14823 | 018 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
14830 | 021 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14831 | 023 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14915 | 026 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
Education-Curriculum, Instruction, & Special Ed |
EDIS 2010 | Teaching as a Profession |
|
15489 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 42 / 70 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
15490 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 42 / 70 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
15491 | 200 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
15492 | 201 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 35 | Vivien Chabalengula | TBA | TBA |
15493 | 400 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 11 / 40 | Stanley Trent | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
15494 | 401 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 40 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 2021 | Inclusion in School and Community |
|
15505 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | Lysandra Cook | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 2200 | Designing Art, Music, and Games |
|
15167 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Glen Bull | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 2600 | Introduction to Applied Behavioral Analysis |
|
15511 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 30 | William Therrien | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDIS 2800 | Understanding P-12 Educational Contexts |
|
15193 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | Kayla Reist | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
15194 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Peter Youngs | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDIS 2895 | Creating Your Path in Education and Human Development |
|
15358 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 6 / 25 | Cody Lloyd | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDIS 3011 | Classroom and Behavior Management |
|
15195 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 18 | Rachel Kunemund | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
15196 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Suzanne Spicer | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDIS 3012 | Mindfulness in Health and Human Development |
|
15038 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Dennis Williams | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
EDIS 3013 | Beyond "Bad" Behavior: Supporting Positive Behavior in Early Childhood |
|
15384 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 22 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3015 | Introduction to Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment |
|
15197 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Jillian McGraw | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
15403 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | Julie Cohen | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 3020 | The Exceptional Learner |
|
15344 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 30 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15387 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
15413 | 502 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
15416 | 503 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3040 | Foundations of Early Childhood Development and Education |
|
15245 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Kathy Neesen | TBA | TBA |
15454 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 24 | Elisa Larson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3045 | Mathematics in Early Childhood: Understand, Assess, and Support Development |
|
15507 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Traci Kutaka | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3050 | An Introduction to Design Through Making |
|
15095 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 10 / 10 | Glen Bull | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 3060 | Poverty and the Young Child: Understanding Impacts in the US |
|
15337 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
15408 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 24 | Jaime-Duke Hawkins | TBA | TBA |
15455 | 502 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
15531 | 503 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Jaime-Duke Hawkins | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3221 | Introduction to Reading Foundations |
|
15225 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 35 | Emma Pearson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 3460 | Introduction to English Learners |
|
15327 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 24 | Suzanne Landon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 3881 | Field Experience: Elementary Education |
|
15228 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 11 / 32 | To Be Announced | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 3887 | Field Experience: Special Education |
|
15482 | 002 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Olivia Coleman | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 3889 | Field Experience - Early Childhood Education |
|
15483 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 4 / 16 | To Be Announced | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 4040 | Introduction to Psychoeducational Assessment |
|
15061 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 (10 / 30) | Bryan Cook | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 4100 | Characteristics of Individuals with Emotional & Behavioral Disabilities |
|
15246 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 14 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4110 | Characteristics of Individuals with Learning Disabilities |
|
15247 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4120 | Characteristics of Individuals with Intellectual Disabilities |
|
15248 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | Francis Corr | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4140 | Instruction and Collaboration in Special Education |
|
15317 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Michael Kennedy | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 4141 | IEP and Transition Planning |
|
15312 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Bethany Ruhlman | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 4210 | Introduction to Language Acquisition & Development |
|
15063 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4330 | Science in the Elementary School |
|
15318 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 26 / 40 | Robert Tai | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 4340 | Talking the Talk: Supporting Language and Communication in Early Childhood |
|
15385 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4345 | Social Studies in the Elementary School |
|
15319 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 21 / 35 | Stephanie van Hover | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDIS 4350 | Interaction with Intention: Working with Young Children |
|
15334 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4851 | Content Area Seminar - Elementary Language Arts |
|
15329 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 32 | Katie Leigh | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDIS 4861 | Clinical Experience in Elementary Education |
|
15330 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 18 / 35 | Katie Leigh | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4867 | Clinical Experience in Special Education |
|
15332 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 | Jane Quenneville | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 4869 | Clinical Experience in Early Childhood Education |
|
15331 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 9:00am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
EDIS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
15116 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15160 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Glen Bull | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 4995 | Directed Research |
|
14999 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15073 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15086 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15121 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15151 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15341 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15347 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15405 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
15428 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colby Hall | TBA | TBA |
15519 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mandy Rispoli | TBA | TBA |
15556 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tara Hofkens | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5000 | The Exceptional Learner |
|
15249 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 24 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5001 | Legal Foundations of Special Education |
|
19743 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Nadiah Blackman, ED.D.+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5011 | Classroom Management and Behavioral Assessment |
|
15320 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 5012 | Mindfulness for Teachers |
|
15250 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Pamela Nicholas-Stokes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5013 | Teaching Social and Emotional Learning |
|
15308 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 24 | Pamela Nicholas-Stokes | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5015 | Social and Emotional Learning |
|
15296 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 24 | Joseph Gerics | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5025 | Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment |
|
15251 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
15252 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Amanda Allen | TBA | TBA |
15305 | 502 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | John Baran | TBA | TBA |
15307 | 503 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5030 | Designing Effective Learning Experiences and Environments |
|
15039 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Jennifer Pease | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDIS 5040 | Assessment and Evaluation in Special Education |
|
15396 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 (10 / 30) | Bryan Cook | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
15253 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Daniel Pollitt | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5041 | Behavior & Classroom Management |
|
15254 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
15538 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5050 | Teaching Science in Secondary Schools I |
|
15199 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Frackson Mumba | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5060 | Math Instruction for Special Education |
|
15168 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Stephanie Morano | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
15255 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 24 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5070 | Designing Technology - Enhanced Instruction |
|
15096 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennie Chiu | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 5075 | Online and Blended Learning |
|
15306 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 24 | Sarah McCorkle | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5080 | Differentiating Instruction |
|
15278 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Melinda Moran | TBA | TBA |
19744 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Melissa Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5133 | Basic Principles of Applied Behavioral Analysis |
|
15256 | 500 | PRA (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Katherine Matthews | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5138 | Advanced Topics in Applied Behavior Analysis |
|
15309 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Einar Ingvarsson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5139 | Personnel Supervision and Management |
|
15310 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Byron Wine | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
EDIS 5140 | Methods of Instruction and Collaboration in Special Education |
|
15514 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5143 | Transition Planning for Special Education |
|
15257 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Roberta Gentry | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5221 | Reading and Writing Foundations |
|
15258 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5230 | Reading and Writing Instruction for Special Education |
|
15401 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Lysandra Cook | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5310 | Differentiating Reading Instruction |
|
15229 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Latisha Hayes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 5320 | Mathematics in the Elementary School |
|
15169 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jonee Wilson | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5330 | Science in the Elementary School |
|
14763 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Robert Tai | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5400 | Teaching English in Secondary Schools I |
|
15200 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDIS 5409 | Children's Literature |
|
19746 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Diane Schnoor | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5410 | Young Adult Literature |
|
15520 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5422 | Cross-Cultural Education for Diverse Learners |
|
15259 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Karen Ford | TBA | TBA |
15260 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Sherica Jones-lewis | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5424 | Second Language Acquisition |
|
15388 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 24 | Nora El-Bilawi | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5428 | ESL Methods PreK-12 |
|
15130 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
15261 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5450 | Teaching Mathematics in Secondary Schools I |
|
15201 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Contact Department |
EDIS 5470 | ESL Assessment and Curriculum Design |
|
15262 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5481 | Dual Language Methods |
|
19751 | 500 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Lucy Montalvo | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5600 | Teaching Social Studies in the Secondary School I |
|
15202 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
EDIS 5710 | Reading and Writing Across the Content Areas |
|
20278 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5770 | Social, Emotional, and Counseling Issues in Talent Development |
|
15266 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 28 | Svetlana Dmitrieva | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5784 | Race and Ableism in Special Education |
|
20471 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Nadiah Blackman, ED.D.+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5820 | Assessment Of and For Learning |
|
15048 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Tonya Moon | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5851 | Content Area Seminar - Elementary Language Arts |
|
15191 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Judith Paulick | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5852 | Content Area Seminar in English |
|
15049 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Natasha Heny | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDIS 5854 | Content Area Seminar in Mathematics |
|
15097 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jennifer Pease+1 | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5855 | Content Area Seminar in Science |
|
15050 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Frackson Mumba | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 5856 | Content Area Seminar in Social Studies |
|
15051 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDIS 5857 | Content Area Seminar - Special Education |
|
15192 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Stephanie Morano | Th 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
EDIS 5858 | Content Area Seminar in English as a Second Language Education |
|
15052 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 5861 | Clinical Experience in Elementary Education |
|
15189 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5862 | Clinical Experience in English Education |
|
15053 | 001 | PRA (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5864 | Clinical Experience in Mathematics Education |
|
15098 | 001 | PRA (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5865 | Clinical Experience in Science Education |
|
15054 | 001 | PRA (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5866 | Clinical Experience in Social Studies Education |
|
15099 | 001 | PRA (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5867 | Clinical Experience in Special Education |
|
15190 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15513 | 500 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 7 / 24 | Mira Williams | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5868 | Clinical Experience in English as a Second Language Education |
|
15055 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
15222 | 002 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5870 | Seminar: Teaching Internship in Diverse Communities |
|
15515 | 500 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jillian McGraw | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5888 | Teaching Internship: English as a Second Language |
|
15516 | 001 | PRA (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jillian McGraw | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 5993 | Independent Study |
|
15136 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15034 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15532 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6200 | Principles of Curriculum Design |
|
15280 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Deanna Isley | TBA | TBA |
15333 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Katherine McLemore | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6220 | Assessment of Curriculum: K-12 |
|
15279 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 24 | Melanie Falls | TBA | TBA |
15368 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Melanie Falls | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6710 | Reading and Writing Foundations for Diverse Learners |
|
15274 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Susan Thacker-Gwaltney | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6720 | Understanding the Code: The Language Systems of Written English |
|
15276 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Amanda Rawlins | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6730 | Diagnosis & Remediation I: Word-Based Assessment & Intervention |
|
15264 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15265 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Jordan Buckrop | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6750 | Reading Development, Assessment, and Interventions with Special Populations |
|
15411 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Susan Thacker-Gwaltney | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6760 | Literacy Leadership and Coaching |
|
15277 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 24 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 6880 | Masters Comprehensive in Curriculum and Instruction |
|
15311 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
15389 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Tyler Woodward | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7000 | Introduction to Instructional Design |
|
15267 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Sarah McCorkle | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7010 | Instructional Technology |
|
15268 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Sarah McCorkle | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7025 | Teachers as Leaders |
|
15269 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15525 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7072 | Performance Improvement |
|
15270 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Colleen O'Neil | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7220 | Intro to the Gifted |
|
15271 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7230 | Curriculum for the Gifted and Talented |
|
15412 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Cheryll Adams | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7250 | Models and Strategies for Teaching the Gifted |
|
15272 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | Michelle Hock | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7825 | It Takes a Village: Family and Community Engagement to Support Learning |
|
15343 | 500 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Vincent Baxter | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7835 | Global Lessons: Insights from around the World |
|
20575 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 7840 | Discourse Analysis in Education |
|
20121 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Chris Chang-Bacon | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 7852 | Seminar: Reading Research |
|
15066 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Julie Cohen | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDIS 7993 | Independent Study |
|
15370 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15427 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
14919 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8020 | Readings and Research in Education of Exceptional Children |
|
20631 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Michael Kennedy | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDIS 8060 | Advanced Instruction Seminar |
|
15301 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8084 | Advanced Assessment Seminar |
|
19755 | 500 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8851 | Advanced Studies in Special Education Research and Issues |
|
15522 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Bryan Cook | Fr 9:15am - 11:45am | Contact Department |
EDIS 8855 | Critical Race Theory and Education |
|
15007 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Danielle Bierzynski+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8970 | Field Study |
|
15328 | 005 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15302 | 500 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15360 | 501 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
15369 | 503 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
15371 | 504 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15547 | 505 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15366 | 507 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15223 | 508 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15220 | 509 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15518 | 510 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
15548 | 511 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
20472 | 512 | PRA (3 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 8984 | Practicum: Reading Diagnostic Clinic |
|
14849 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | Fr 9:00am - 3:00pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
EDIS 8998 | Masters Research Internship |
|
14920 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9740 | Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
15138 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
15139 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15082 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15226 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
14947 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15145 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
15147 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15148 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15227 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15241 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
15321 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15340 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lysandra Cook | TBA | TBA |
15430 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jillian McGraw | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9810 | Curriculum and Instruction Capstone Proposal Seminar |
|
15349 | 500 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Jenny Gilmore+1 | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9991 | Ed.D. Research |
|
15218 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
14854 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
14866 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15236 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heny | TBA | TBA |
15239 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Pease | TBA | TBA |
14921 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15023 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15016 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ottilie Austin | TBA | TBA |
14950 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15373 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15124 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15126 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15134 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15402 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15409 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15410 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Anne Jewett | TBA | TBA |
15435 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tracy Missett | TBA | TBA |
15517 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9993 | Independent Study |
|
15122 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15123 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tonya Moon | TBA | TBA |
15074 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Latisha Hayes | TBA | TBA |
15137 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15025 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
14958 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
15219 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Wheelock | TBA | TBA |
15415 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | April Salerno | TBA | TBA |
15345 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
14987 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
14856 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
14988 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
15087 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15090 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15429 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15523 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15540 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
20632 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wintre Johnson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9995 | Independent Research |
|
14857 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9998 | Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15240 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15141 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
15131 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15127 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
14981 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
14945 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
14846 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
15020 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
14839 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
15421 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaRon Scott | TBA | TBA |
15422 | 011 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mandy Rispoli | TBA | TBA |
15431 | 013 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
14863 | 016 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
14922 | 018 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
14980 | 019 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
14986 | 020 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
14990 | 021 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
14991 | 022 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
15418 | 023 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colby Hall | TBA | TBA |
15419 | 024 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | LaRon Scott | TBA | TBA |
15551 | 025 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jonee Wilson | TBA | TBA |
EDIS 9999 | Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15374 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Solari | TBA | TBA |
15028 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tish Jennings | TBA | TBA |
15242 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Paulick | TBA | TBA |
15372 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephanie Morano | TBA | TBA |
15069 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frackson Mumba | TBA | TBA |
14790 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Stephanie van Hover | TBA | TBA |
15079 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Cohen | TBA | TBA |
14791 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Stanley Trent | TBA | TBA |
15380 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryan Cook | TBA | TBA |
14957 | 011 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Therrien | TBA | TBA |
14810 | 013 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
15018 | 014 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Youngs | TBA | TBA |
14824 | 021 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Plaskon | TBA | TBA |
14826 | 022 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Tai | TBA | TBA |
14949 | 024 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Kennedy | TBA | TBA |
14834 | 025 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Chiu | TBA | TBA |
14905 | 028 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Brighton | TBA | TBA |
15506 | 029 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colby Hall | TBA | TBA |
15533 | 033 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Chang-Bacon | TBA | TBA |
Education-Leadership, Foundations, and Policy |
EDLF 2050 | What the Innovators Do: Strategies to Transform the Lives of Youth |
|
14939 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 49 / 170 | Chi Kim+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
EDLF 2080 | Fundamentals of Health and Social Sciences Statistics |
|
15040 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 40 | Michael Hull | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
15041 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 40 | Michael Hull | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
15042 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 40 | Michael Hull | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3000 | Research Design for Social Innovation with Youth |
|
14941 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 37 / 60 | Bethany Bell | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 3150 | Introduction to Child Growth and Development |
|
14764 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 40 | Beverly Sweeney | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G006 |
15170 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 30 | Amy Jefferson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 3160 | Introduction to Educational Psychology |
|
14765 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 40 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 3170 | Introduction to Adolescence |
|
15017 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 40 | Naila Smith | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 3220 | What is Education For? |
|
15338 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 30 | Jieun Sung | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 3240 | Education in Multicultural Societies |
|
14976 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 30 | Alexa Rodrguez | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 3420 | Athletics in the University |
|
14901 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 3490 | Education, Power and US Democracy |
|
19756 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Alexa Rodrguez | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 3491 | Inequality in US Social Policy |
|
15404 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Bethany Bell | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 3895 | Front Lines of Social Change I: Women's Center Internship |
|
15335 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 8 / 35 | Taylor Nichols | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 4000 | Dream it, Design it, Do it: Youth and Social Innovation Capstone |
|
14944 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 55 | Melissa Levy | Mo 10:00am - 12:30pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 4020 | Helping Skills for Health Professionals |
|
15456 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 40 | Sidra Ethier | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 4080 | U.S. Education Policy |
|
14925 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Daphna Bassok+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 4110 | Numbers Are People: The Ethics of Data-driven Decision-making in Education |
|
19758 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 30 | Jim Soland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
EDLF 4610 | Civil Rights Movement and Education |
|
19759 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 16 | Trayc Freeman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
EDLF 4993 | Independent Study |
|
15354 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Bell | TBA | TBA |
15355 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Patricia Chesson | TBA | TBA |
15552 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 4995 | Directed Research |
|
14994 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14995 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14996 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15085 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TBA | TBA |
15078 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14997 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
14998 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15000 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
15036 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15037 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Castleman | TBA | TBA |
15114 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15237 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
15115 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
15091 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15153 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15154 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beth Schueler | TBA | TBA |
15336 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Tibbetts | TBA | TBA |
15436 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15534 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessica Forrester | TBA | TBA |
15559 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tara Hofkens | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5060 | Research Methods for Education & Human Development |
|
15501 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Katrina Debnam | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 5160 | Life Span Development |
|
15008 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Beverly Sweeney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
15289 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 25 | Ray Smith | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5260 | Cognitive Psychology and Education |
|
15510 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 31 / 50 | Jamie Jirout | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDLF 5301 | Academic Writing for Practitioner-Scholars |
|
15290 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Krysti Webber | TBA | TBA |
15303 | 501 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 11 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
19798 | 502 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5310 | Data Management for Social Science Research |
|
14865 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 32 | Luke Miller | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 5330 | Quantitative Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
14767 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Brendan Bartanen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 5830 | College Student Experience |
|
15466 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 31 | Karen Inkelas | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
EDLF 5985 | Internship |
|
15439 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15446 | 002 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 5993 | Independent Study |
|
15150 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15163 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
14951 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14832 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15351 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Soland | TBA | TBA |
15529 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15550 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
15560 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 6010 | Financial Management & Budgeting in Higher Ed |
|
15024 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Robert Leffers | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 6020 | Diversity, Inclusion, and Equity in Higher Education |
|
19802 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Christian Steinmetz | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 6040 | Intercollegiate Athletic Administration |
|
15315 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Brian Pusser | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 6080 | Education Policy |
|
15060 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 16 (12 / 16) | Allison Atteberry | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 7110 | Professional Seminar in Higher Ed. |
|
15064 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Robert Leffers | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 7130 | College Student Development |
|
20132 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Christian Steinmetz | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 7140 | LEAD II: Professional Learning |
|
15281 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Michelle Beavers | 09/07 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 11/09 Sa 9:00am - 2:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 08/27 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 09/10 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 09/24 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 10/08 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 11/19 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7150 | Educational Psychology |
|
14766 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Tanya Evans | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 177 |
EDLF 7290 | Seminar in Educational Psychology |
|
15043 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | Beverly Sweeney | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDLF 7300 | Foundations of Educational Research |
|
15044 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kelly Edwards | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G006 |
EDLF 7330 | Single-Subject Research |
|
15291 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 25 | Mandy Rispoli | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7402 | Program Evaluation |
|
19804 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 25 | Alexa Budavari | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
EDLF 7403 | Survey Design & Instrument Construction |
|
15187 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 24 | Jim Soland | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 7404 | Qualitative Analysis |
|
14768 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 7420 | Quantitative Methods II: General Linear Models |
|
14952 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
EDLF 7605 | Anthropology of Education |
|
15009 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Diane Hoffman | We 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7610 | Research in Higher Education, Student Affairs and Athletic Administration |
|
14942 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Karen Inkelas | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 7630 | Education in Multicultural Societies: Global Perspectives |
|
15295 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 25 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 7805 | Cultivating Professional Capacity |
|
15323 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Michelle Beavers | 09/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 09/16 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 09/30 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 10/14 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 10/28 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 11/11 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 11/18 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 12/02 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7806 | Family and Community Engagement |
|
15282 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ben Allen | 09/05 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 09/19 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 10/03 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 10/17 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 10/31 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 11/14 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Ben Allen | 12/05 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7807 | Leadership Experiences, Applications & Development |
|
15243 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | David Eddy Spicer | 11/09 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/25 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/11 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/09 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/23 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 08/28 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7808 | Strategic Alignment of Planning and Resources |
|
15244 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jaime Stacy | 08/27 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 09/09 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 09/23 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 10/07 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 10/21 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 11/04 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 11/25 Mo 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7810 | Legal and Educational Policy Context |
|
15283 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | Wendell Roberts | 09/17 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 10/01 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 10/15 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 10/29 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 11/12 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 12/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Wendell Roberts | 09/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7811 | Leadership for Teaching and Learning |
|
15284 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jaime Stacy | 09/18 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 10/02 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 10/16 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 10/30 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 11/13 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 12/04 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 09/04 We 5:00pm - 5:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7812 | Leadership for Continuous Improvement |
|
15285 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | David Eddy Spicer | 09/12 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 09/26 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/10 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 10/24 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 11/07 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 11/21 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| David Eddy Spicer | 08/29 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7813 | Leadership for EdTech |
|
15286 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Sara Dexter | 08/27 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 09/10 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 09/24 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 10/08 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 10/22 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 11/05 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 11/19 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 12/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 7815 | Leadership for Equity of Diverse Populations |
|
15390 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Tinkhani White | 09/11 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 09/25 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 10/09 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 10/23 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 11/06 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 11/13 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 08/28 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Tinkhani White | 12/04 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8010 | Proseminar in Interdisciplinary Issues in Education Science |
|
15468 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8011 | Researcher-Practitioner Partnership Experience |
|
15469 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8311 | Design and Analysis of Field Experiments |
|
15102 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Vivian Wong | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
EDLF 8382 | Educational Inquiry for Practitioners |
|
15423 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Krysti Webber | TBA | TBA |
15304 | 501 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 11 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
19799 | 502 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Gail Lovette | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8385 | Survey Inquiry for Practitioners with Data Management and Analysis |
|
15313 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 23 | Krysti Webber | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8386 | Lab of Practice of Survey Inquiry |
|
15314 | 500 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Krysti Webber | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8400 | Program Evaluation Design |
|
15406 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Walter Heinecke | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
EDLF 8665 | Contemporary Issues in Higher Education |
|
19806 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 16 | Brian Pusser | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
EDLF 8822 | Vision, Values, & Decision-making in Educational Leadership |
|
19807 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Sara Dexter | 09/14 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School 2 |
| Sara Dexter | 10/12 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Sara Dexter | 11/09 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Sara Dexter | 08/28 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 09/11 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 09/25 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 10/09 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 10/23 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 11/06 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 11/20 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Sara Dexter | 12/04 We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8988 | Administrative Internship |
|
15287 | 500 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Jaime Stacy | 10/15 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 12/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Jaime Stacy | 09/03 Tu 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
15288 | 501 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Michelle Beavers | 12/05 Th 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 10/16 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Michelle Beavers | 09/04 We 5:00pm - 8:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDLF 8998 | Masters Research Internship |
|
14969 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15021 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15071 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15140 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
15157 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Tibbetts | TBA | TBA |
14967 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15014 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14852 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15432 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14909 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
15159 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15161 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Ruzek | TBA | TBA |
14912 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15089 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beverly Sweeney | TBA | TBA |
15364 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rose Nevill | TBA | TBA |
15238 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Tuerk | TBA | TBA |
15383 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ginny Vitiello | TBA | TBA |
15425 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15426 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Catherine Bradshaw | TBA | TBA |
15441 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lora Smith | TBA | TBA |
15442 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
15535 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Naila Smith | TBA | TBA |
15536 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lieny Jeon | TBA | TBA |
15555 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Colby Hall | TBA | TBA |
15558 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 8999 | Masters Thesis |
|
14960 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15088 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9740 | Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
14838 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15143 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15213 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Levy | TBA | TBA |
14870 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
14871 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15443 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
14908 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15092 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Hull | TBA | TBA |
15524 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Naila Smith | TBA | TBA |
20468 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
20470 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jim Soland | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9991 | Ed.D. Research |
|
14853 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
14906 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14955 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
15203 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
15208 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Thompson | TBA | TBA |
15375 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Robert Leffers | TBA | TBA |
14977 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15103 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sandra Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
15104 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Beavers | TBA | TBA |
19800 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaime Stacy | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9993 | Independent Study |
|
15433 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
14964 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
15125 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Elreda | TBA | TBA |
15214 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Khara Turnbull | TBA | TBA |
15128 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
14816 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14985 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15129 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
15156 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
15224 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Leffers | TBA | TBA |
14989 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14851 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15235 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
15437 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
15438 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15444 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lieny Jeon | TBA | TBA |
15450 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
14992 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
15081 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15234 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Beavers | TBA | TBA |
15549 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15553 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Naila Smith | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9995 | Independent Research |
|
15212 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15346 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
15210 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
14842 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15215 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15363 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14923 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
15521 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9998 | Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
15206 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
14792 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
14859 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
15359 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beth Schueler | TBA | TBA |
15362 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
14801 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14802 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
14803 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
14911 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14804 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jennie Grammer | TBA | TBA |
14929 | 011 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
14965 | 012 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
15019 | 013 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lieny Jeon | TBA | TBA |
15209 | 014 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
14817 | 015 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
14820 | 016 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
15211 | 017 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15434 | 018 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brendan Bartanen | TBA | TBA |
14836 | 019 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
14956 | 020 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Luke Miller | TBA | TBA |
14837 | 021 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15045 | 024 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
14910 | 025 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
14845 | 026 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14855 | 027 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
14907 | 029 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
14924 | 030 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
14959 | 031 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
14961 | 032 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
15537 | 033 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bethany Bell | TBA | TBA |
15554 | 034 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Naila Smith | TBA | TBA |
15557 | 035 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Soland | TBA | TBA |
EDLF 9999 | Doctoral Dissertation |
|
15070 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amanda Williford | TBA | TBA |
14843 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Derrick Alridge | TBA | TBA |
15207 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coby Meyers | TBA | TBA |
14860 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Inkelas | TBA | TBA |
14793 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Sara Rimm-Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
14971 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Hulleman | TBA | TBA |
15230 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Juan Garibay | TBA | TBA |
15376 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
15022 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Whittaker | TBA | TBA |
14867 | 011 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daphna Bassok | TBA | TBA |
15032 | 012 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Wong | TBA | TBA |
14930 | 013 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Eddy Spicer | TBA | TBA |
15035 | 014 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rachel Wahl | TBA | TBA |
15077 | 015 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer LoCasale-Crouch | TBA | TBA |
15076 | 016 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Downer | TBA | TBA |
14794 | 017 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Nancy Deutsch | TBA | TBA |
15233 | 018 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anita McGinty | TBA | TBA |
14795 | 019 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Walter Heinecke | TBA | TBA |
15133 | 020 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natalia Palacios | TBA | TBA |
14796 | 021 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Diane Hoffman | TBA | TBA |
14797 | 022 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Timothy Konold | TBA | TBA |
14798 | 023 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Brian Pusser | TBA | TBA |
14800 | 025 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Wyckoff | TBA | TBA |
14813 | 033 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Dexter | TBA | TBA |
14962 | 035 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Christian Steinmetz | TBA | TBA |
14954 | 036 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Grissmer | TBA | TBA |
14818 | 037 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Turner | TBA | TBA |
14868 | 039 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
15541 | 040 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michelle Beavers | TBA | TBA |
Education Non-Credit |
EDNC 3986 | Youth and Social Innovation Internship |
|
15502 | 001 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Heather McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
EDNC 7801 | Leadership and Administrative Issues in K-12 Education |
|
15298 | 500 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Craig Herring | 09/07 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Craig Herring | 09/14 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Craig Herring | 09/28 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Craig Herring | 09/13 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Craig Herring | Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Craig Herring | 09/06 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
EDNC 7803 | Human Resources in K-12 Education |
|
15300 | 500 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | June Baptist | 11/09 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| June Baptist | 11/16 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 11/15 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 12/06 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| June Baptist | 11/08 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
EDNC 7805 | Internship for K-12 Education Leaders |
|
15297 | 500 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Iona Spikes | 08/31 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Iona Spikes | 12/06 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
EDNC 7806 | Practicum for K-12 Education Leaders |
|
15299 | 500 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Deborah Jackson | 10/19 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Web-Based Course |
| Deborah Jackson | 08/31 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Deborah Jackson | 08/30 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Meridian High School |
| Deborah Jackson | 10/18 Fr 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
Engagement |
EGMT 1510 | Engaging Aesthetics |
|
| TBD |
13822 | 103 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Dave Dalton | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13823 | 104 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Marc Santugini | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| The Art of Looking |
13824 | 105 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Francesca Fiorani | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| The Art of Looking |
13826 | 106 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Francesca Fiorani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Death, Hell, Judgement |
19384 | 109 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Deborah Parker | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13829 | 110 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Meaghan Walsh | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Death, Hell, Judgement |
13830 | 111 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Deborah Parker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13831 | 112 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13832 | 113 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Meghan O'Donoghue | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Feasting! The Culinary Side of Religion |
13833 | 114 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Philip Tite | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| How to be Creative |
13834 | 115 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 35 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13835 | 116 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Meghan O'Donoghue | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Living With Images |
13836 | 117 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Caleb Hendrickson | MoWe 8:00am - 9:30am | Clark Hall 101 |
| Mythmaking - What Do Myths Do for Us? |
13837 | 118 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13838 | 119 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | R. Kennedy | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13839 | 120 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Andreja Siliunas | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13840 | 121 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Matthew Martello | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13841 | 122 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Matthew Martello | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13842 | 123 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Francesca Borrione | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13843 | 124 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Meaghan Walsh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| TBD |
13884 | 201 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Justin Stec | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Aesthetics of Hunger |
13885 | 202 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Eli Carter | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Aesthetics of Hunger |
13886 | 203 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Eli Carter | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13887 | 204 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Dave Dalton | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| The Art and Politics of Dreaming |
13888 | 205 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Kevin Duong | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| The Art and Politics of Dreaming |
13889 | 206 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 35 | Kevin Duong | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13890 | 207 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 35 | Elizabeth Harper | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13891 | 208 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Rita Felski | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
19387 | 209 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Marc Santugini | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13892 | 210 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Mary Kuhn | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13893 | 211 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Mary Kuhn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13894 | 212 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Rita Felski | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
19388 | 213 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Elizabeth Harper | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Bond House 106 |
| Feasting! The Culinary Side of Religion |
13895 | 214 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Philip Tite | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| How to be Creative |
13896 | 215 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Anastasia Dakouri-Hild | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13897 | 216 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Francesca Borrione | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13898 | 217 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Meaghan Walsh | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 101 |
| The Sound of Physics |
13899 | 218 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Israel Klich | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
| Poetry of Love |
13900 | 219 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Mehr Farooqi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
19389 | 220 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Andreja Siliunas | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| Poetry of Love |
19390 | 221 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Mehr Farooqi | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13901 | 222 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Justin Stec | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13902 | 223 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Justin Stec | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
19391 | 224 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Meghan O'Donoghue | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
EGMT 1520 | Empirical & Scientific Engagement |
|
| Where Have All the Babies Gone? |
13726 | 102 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Len Schoppa | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Where Have All the Babies Gone? |
11623 | 103 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Len Schoppa | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Bones and Burials |
12429 | 104 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Reid | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| What's the Matter? |
12159 | 105 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jessica Niblo | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| What's the Matter? |
13727 | 106 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jessica Niblo | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Bones and Burials |
12590 | 107 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Sean Reid | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Bones and Burials |
12591 | 108 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Reid | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
11680 | 109 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennifer Morse | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
13728 | 110 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennifer Morse | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
13729 | 111 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lingyu Yang | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
19647 | 112 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12100 | 113 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Bo Odom | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| On These Grounds: UVA's Spatial History |
12430 | 114 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Gillet Rosenblith | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| On These Grounds: UVA's Spatial History |
13730 | 115 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Gillet Rosenblith | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
13731 | 116 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Johanna Chajes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
| Updates Available! |
13733 | 118 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Xin Tong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
| Updates Available! |
13844 | 119 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Xin Tong | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13845 | 120 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Max Castorani | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
19434 | 121 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
19436 | 122 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennie Williams | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
19435 | 123 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Posessed: Objects & Empiricism |
13846 | 124 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Amanda Phillips | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
| Memes on Earth |
12908 | 201 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lauren Simkins | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Memes on Earth |
12909 | 202 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lauren Simkins | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
19437 | 203 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Johanna Chajes | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12910 | 204 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | David Singerman | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12911 | 205 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Dan Spitzner | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12907 | 206 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Dan Spitzner | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12912 | 207 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lingyu Yang | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| In-Consciousness: How We Know Who We Are |
12915 | 210 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Erin Clabough | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12916 | 211 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Rebecca Bultman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12917 | 212 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Rebecca Bultman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12918 | 213 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jelena Samonina | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
12919 | 214 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennie Williams | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
12920 | 215 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennie Williams | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Big Data is Coming For You |
13851 | 218 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Ken Ono | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13852 | 219 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | David Singerman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13854 | 221 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13855 | 222 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Johanna Chajes | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13856 | 223 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Michele Zaccagnini | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13857 | 224 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lingyu Yang | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
EGMT 1530 | Engaging Differences |
|
| TBD |
11625 | 101 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Tracey Wang | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
11626 | 102 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Tracey Wang | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Other People's Music |
11627 | 103 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Liza Flood | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Reading UVA |
11628 | 104 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Jennifer Greeson | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Reading UVA |
11629 | 105 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jennifer Greeson | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Passages of Hope and Survival |
12101 | 106 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Zvi Gilboa | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Passages of Hope and Survival |
12102 | 107 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Zvi Gilboa | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Sovereignty in a Time of Slavery |
12705 | 110 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Sovereignty in a Time of Slavery |
12735 | 111 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Who Dressed You? |
12746 | 112 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12921 | 113 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lauren Mehfoud | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12922 | 114 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | TBA |
| TBD |
12923 | 115 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Alice King | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
13859 | 117 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lisa Shutt | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 102 |
| The Public University |
13860 | 118 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Sandhya Shukla | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
| The Public University |
13861 | 119 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Sandhya Shukla | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Global "Development": Great, Good, and Ugly |
13862 | 120 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Muhammad Tayyab Safdar | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13863 | 121 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Lisa Shutt | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13864 | 122 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lisa Shutt | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Global "Development": Great, Good, and Ugly |
13865 | 123 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Muhammad Tayyab Safdar | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13866 | 124 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Eben Yonnetti | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| TBD |
13867 | 201 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Kimberly Harris | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
11684 | 202 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Kimberly Harris | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Other People's Music |
11685 | 203 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Liza Flood | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12592 | 205 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Vikram Jaswal | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12593 | 206 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Alice King | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
19403 | 207 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| Encountering the World Through Collected Objects |
19404 | 208 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Wendy Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Encountering the World Through Collected Objects |
12924 | 209 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Wendy Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
12925 | 210 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Eben Yonnetti | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| TBD |
12926 | 211 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Eben Yonnetti | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Who Dressed You? |
12927 | 212 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Marcy Linton | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12928 | 213 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Lauren Mehfoud | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
12929 | 214 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lauren Mehfoud | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
19405 | 215 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 111 |
| TBD |
19406 | 216 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eyleen O'Rourke | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| Talking Trash |
13868 | 218 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lean Sweeney | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13869 | 219 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Tracey Wang | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13870 | 220 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Alice King | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Talking Trash |
13871 | 221 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Lean Sweeney | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
EGMT 1540 | Ethical Engagement |
|
| TBD |
19409 | 101 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cherrie Kwok | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
19410 | 102 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cherrie Kwok | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
11624 | 103 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| How Do We Remember? |
12495 | 104 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Evan Brubaker | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Is it Cheating to Use Chat GPT? |
11688 | 105 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Is it Cheating to Use Chat GPT? |
12431 | 106 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 35 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
19411 | 107 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Deborah McGrady | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| What is Engaged Citizenship? |
19412 | 108 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Goldblatt | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| TBD |
19413 | 109 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
12706 | 110 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Ian Mullins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
12930 | 111 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jason Evans | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
12931 | 112 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jason Evans | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Mindful Decision-Making |
12932 | 113 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Sandra Seidel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13875 | 115 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Jason Evans | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
19414 | 116 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Heller | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
19415 | 117 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ian Mullins | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| TBD |
13876 | 118 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Deborah McGrady | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Sci-Fi Ethics |
13877 | 119 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Eric Hilker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| Sci-Fi Ethics |
13878 | 120 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Eric Hilker | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13879 | 121 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| How Do We Remember? |
19416 | 122 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Evan Brubaker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
13880 | 123 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
19417 | 124 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keith Driver | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
| TBD |
20477 | 125 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Natasha Heller | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
11682 | 202 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| The Way We Play |
13881 | 203 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Caleb Hendrickson | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| The Way We Play |
11683 | 204 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Caleb Hendrickson | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Is it Cheating to Use Chat GPT? |
12595 | 205 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Is it Cheating to Use Chat GPT? |
12707 | 206 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Michael Wellmon | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
12933 | 207 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Walter Ott | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| What is Engaged Citizenship? |
12934 | 208 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Laura Goldblatt | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| TBD |
13883 | 210 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Erik Braun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bond House 106 |
| You Are Who You Meet: The Ethics of Friendship |
19418 | 211 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Benjamin Bernard | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
12935 | 212 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Erik Braun | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
12936 | 213 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Keith Driver | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| You Are Who You Meet: The Ethics of Friendship |
12937 | 214 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Benjamin Bernard | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| You Are Who You Meet: The Ethics of Friendship |
13903 | 215 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| TBD |
13904 | 216 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Gillet Rosenblith | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
| Sci-Fi Ethics |
13906 | 218 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Eric Hilker | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
| How Do We Remember? |
13907 | 219 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Evan Brubaker | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13908 | 220 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Kelsey Johnson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| TBD |
19419 | 221 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Walter Ott | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| TBD |
13909 | 222 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Kelsey Johnson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
| The Soul at Work |
13910 | 223 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Talbot Brewer | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| The Soul at Work |
13911 | 224 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Talbot Brewer | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
Engaging the Liberal Arts |
ELA 2610 | Liberal Arts and the Health Professions |
|
11826 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 18 / 50 | Kimberly Sauerwein | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
Creative Writing |
ENCW 2300 | Poetry Writing |
|
20008 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 7 | Kamau Walker | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
20010 | 003 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 7 | Desiree Hensley | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
20011 | 004 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Gabriel Costello | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
20012 | 005 | WKS (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 99) | 6 / 7 | Holly Zhou | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
20013 | 006 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Alexa Luborsky | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
20015 | 008 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 7 | Mack Gregg | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
20305 | 009 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Caroline Erickson | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ENCW 2600 | Fiction Writing |
|
20017 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Tanner Hansen | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
20019 | 003 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Seonah Kim | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
20020 | 004 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 7 | Opeyemi Rasak-Oyadiran | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Brooks Hall 103 |
20025 | 009 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Garrett Kim | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 1 104 |
20026 | 010 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 99) | 7 / 7 | Danny Eisenberg | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
ENCW 3310 | Intermediate Poetry Writing I |
|
| VIRGINIA (FOR POETS) |
19987 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 12 | Kiki Petrosino | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| This course is open to students with experience in writing & workshopping poetry. To apply: send Professor Kiki Petrosino (cmp2k@virginia.edu) a sample of 4-5 original poems + a cover letter specifying whether you are in any majors, minors, or special concentrations for which this course may be needed/required. Please also specify any other creative writing workshops to which you may be applying. Make sure to send an official request for instructor permission on SIS along with any e-mail requests. Enrollment for returning students begins April 8 & will continue until the section is filled. For full consideration, please apply as soon as possible. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer, but hopefully much sooner. |
19991 | 002 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Brian Teare | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
|
*******THIS CLASS WILL BE TAUGHT BY A NEW PROFESSOR OF POETRY, PROF. SUMITA CHAKRABORTY ******* To apply: send Professor Brian Teare (bt5ps@virginia.edu) a sample of 4-5 original poems + a cover letter specifying whether you are in any majors, minors, or special concentrations for which this course may be needed/required. Please also specify any other creative writing workshops to which you may be applying. Make sure to send an official request for instructor permission on SIS along with any e-mail requests. Professor Teare will consult with the new Professor of Poetry on permissions. Enrollment for returning students begins April 8 & will continue until the section is filled. For full consideration, please apply as soon as possible. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer.
|
ENCW 3350 | Intermediate Nonfiction Writing |
|
20001 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 8 / 12 | Anna Martin-Beecher | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Admission by Instructor Permission. Please send a sample of your prose writing (around 5 pages) and a brief statement about why this course interests you to am2aw@virginia.edu. Writing sample not required for APLP and APPW students. |
ENCW 3500 | Topics in Creative Writing |
|
| Storytelling and Performance Prose |
20545 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 12 | Anna Martin-Beecher | Th 11:00am - 1:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
|
Admission by Instructor Permission. Please send a sample of your prose writing (around 5 pages) and a brief statement about why this course interests you to am2aw@virginia.edu. Writing sample not required for APLP and APPW students |
| Screenwriting |
20546 | 002 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 12 | Kevin Moffett | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION REQUIRED. Request permission in SIS and email a brief writing sample and letter of interest to sem9zn@virginia.edu. |
ENCW 3559 | New Course in Creative Writing |
|
| New Mythologies |
19992 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 12 | Jane Alison | Fr 11:00am - 1:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| To apply, send me (jas2ad) a note saying what draws you to this course, and attach a brief sample of your creative writing. Be sure to apply via SIS, too. |
ENCW 3610 | Intermediate Fiction Writing |
|
19997 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Micheline Marcom | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| To apply: send 3-5 pages of fiction + a cover letter detailing why you'd like to take this course and what classes you have already taken and with whom to Professor Marcom: mam5du@virginia.edu. Make sure to send an official request for instructor permission on SIS along with any e-mail requests. Enrollment will continue until the section is filled. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer to mid summer. |
19999 | 002 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Micheline Marcom | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| *******THIS CLASS WILL BE TAUGHT BY A NEW PROFESSOR ******* To apply: send Professor Micheline Marcom (mam5du@virginia.edu) 3-5 pages of fiction + a cover letter detailing why you'd like to take this course and what classes you have already taken and with whom. Make sure to send an official request for instructor permission on SIS along with any e-mail requests. Enrollment will continue until the section is filled. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer to mid summer. |
ENCW 4550 | Topics in Literary Prose |
|
| Post-Apocalyptic Narratives |
| Post-Apocalyptic Narratives |
19995 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Kevin Moffett | Tu 11:00am - 1:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Unless you are in the APLP program, instructor permission required. Please email sem9zn@virginia.edu with 3-5 pages of your writing and a brief statement about why you are interested in the class. |
ENCW 4810 | Advanced Fiction Writing I |
|
| Admission by Instructor Permission. Please send a sample of your prose writing (around 5 pages) and |
20000 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 8 / 12 | Anna Martin-Beecher | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENCW 4820 | Poetry Program Poetics |
|
19990 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 12 | Brian Teare | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| *THIS CLASS WILL BE TAUGHT BY A NEW PROFESSOR OF POETRY, PROF. SUMITA CHAKRABORTY * |
ENCW 4830 | Advanced Poetry Writing I |
|
19989 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 12 | Kiki Petrosino | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| *******THIS CLASS WILL BE TAUGHT BY CAMILLE DUNGY, KAPNICK WRITER-IN-RESIDENCE*******
To apply: send Professor Kiki Petrosino (cmp2k@virginia.edu) a sample of 4-5 original poems + a cover letter specifying whether you are in any majors, minors, or special concentrations for which this course may be needed/required. Please also specify any other creative writing workshops to which you may be applying. Make sure to send an official request for instructor permission on SIS along with any e-mail requests. Professor Petrosino will consult with Professor Dungy on permissions. Enrollment for returning students begins April 8 & will continue until the section is filled. For full consideration, please apply as soon as possible. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer. |
ENCW 4993 | Independent Project in Creative Writing |
|
20611 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Jane Alison | TBA | TBA |
ENCW 5310 | Advanced Poetry Writing II |
|
| POETS' MEMOIRS |
19986 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 12 | Kiki Petrosino | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
| This class is open to graduate & undergraduate students via instructor permission. To apply: send Professor Kiki Petrosino (cmp2k@virginia.edu) a sample of 4-5 original poems + a cover letter specifying whether you are in any programs or special concentrations for which this course may be needed/required. Please also specify any other creative writing workshops to which you may be applying. Make sure to send an official request for instructor permission on SIS along with any e-mail requests. Enrollment for returning students begins April 8 & will continue until the section is filled. For full consideration, please apply as soon as possible. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer, but hopefully much sooner. |
ENCW 5610 | Advanced Fiction Writing II |
|
| Looking & Writing: Ekphrastic Prose |
19996 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Micheline Marcom | Th 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| This class is open to graduate and undergraduate students via instructor permission.
An experimental prose-writing class where we will look at works of art, take walks and look closely at our world, contemplate the night-sky, read works of literature, and consider how we might write not merely about what we are looking at or reading, per se, but how to create something new from the experience. We will read an array of stories and essays by Bruno Schulz, Robert Walser, William Blake, Clarice Lispector, and Walter Benjamin as well as writings by visual artists from the contemporary David Hockney to Kandinsky, Delacroix, Vasari and others. We will do a lot of looking! Students will do weekly creative responses. To apply: send a 1 page letter specifying your interest in the course and any experience in creative writing or the visual arts.
|
ENCW 7310 | MFA Poetry Workshop |
|
19846 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Brian Teare | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENCW 7610 | MFA Fiction Workshop |
|
19998 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENCW 8999 | MFA Non-Topical Research |
|
11988 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 16 / 25 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
11989 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jane Alison | TBA | TBA |
11990 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lisa Spaar | TBA | TBA |
11285 | 4 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Micheline Marcom | TBA | TBA |
12264 | 6 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Brian Teare | TBA | TBA |
14058 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kiki Petrosino | TBA | TBA |
14140 | 9 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Moffett | TBA | TBA |
English-Literature |
ENGL 2500 | Introduction to Literary Studies |
|
| Introduction to Literary Studies |
19785 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Walter Jost | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Introduction to Literary Studies |
19839 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Victor Luftig | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 2502 | Masterpieces of English Literature |
|
| Four Books, Four Centuries, Four Forms |
19788 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 99) | 10 / 10 | John O'Brien | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Jane Austen Jumps the Shark |
20029 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Brad Pasanek | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
ENGL 2506 | Studies in Poetry |
|
| Introduction to Poetry |
19784 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Walter Jost | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Introduction to Renaissance Poetry |
| Practice the art of poetic reading with Sidney, Shakespeare, Donne, Herrick, and Milton. |
19786 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 99) | 9 / 9 | Rebecca Rush | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 142 |
| Contemporary Poetry |
19823 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Jahan Ramazani | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
| Introduction to Poetry |
20635 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | Hodges Adams | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 241 |
ENGL 2507 | Studies in Drama |
|
| Identity, Race, and Religion in Renaissance Drama |
19787 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Adriana Streifer | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
ENGL 2508 | Studies in Fiction |
|
| American Short Stories: "Medical Narratives" |
19795 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Anna Brickhouse | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Dystopia |
| The Dystopian Novel |
19822 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Mrinalini Chakravorty | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
| Nineteenth-Century Speculative Fiction |
| Nineteenth-Century Speculative Fiction |
19825 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
ENGL 2599 | Special Topics |
|
| Nature and Romanticism |
19779 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
| Criticism in the First Person |
| Criticism in the First Person |
19828 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Emily Ogden | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
| The World Wars in European Literature |
19830 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Sarah Cole | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
| Routes, Writing, Reggae |
19831 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 1 / 10 (20 / 20) | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Literatures of the Nonhuman |
19835 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 99) | 8 / 8 | Adrienne Ghaly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Ecologies Across Genres |
| Reading Ecology Across Genres |
19847 | 006 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Brian Teare | MoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Protest Literature |
19985 | 007 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Amber McBride | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Modern Literature and the Quest for Self |
| Modern Literature and the Quest for Self |
20003 | 008 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Kate Stephenson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
| Reading Toni Morrison |
| Reading Toni Morrison |
20005 | 009 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Deborah McDowell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Diversity of Voices in Young Adult Narratives |
20303 | 010 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 99) | 10 / 10 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Landscapes of Black Education |
20007 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 99) | 10 / 10 | K. Ian Grandison | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| Landscapes of Black Education |
20304 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | K. Ian Grandison | 09/21 Sa 11:00am - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
ENGL 3001 | History of Literatures in English I |
|
| TORTURED POETS! FIRST YEAR FRIENDLY! Dragons! Monsters! 1000 years of great literature in 15 weeks. |
10143 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 116 / 230 | Bruce Holsinger | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
12987 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 9:00am - 9:50am | Dawson's Row 1 |
12988 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
12989 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 15 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Dawson's Row 1 |
12990 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
12991 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
12992 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
12993 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
12994 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
12995 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
12996 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
12997 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
12998 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
12999 | 113 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 15 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
13000 | 114 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
13001 | 115 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
13002 | 116 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 3220 | The Seventeenth Century |
|
| An age of scientific and political revolution |
20030 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 99) | 18 / 18 | Rebecca Rush | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Read Bacon, Shakespeare, Jonson, Donne, Hobbes, Herrick, and Milton. |
ENGL 3271 | Shakespeare: Histories and Comedies |
|
13757 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 60 | Clare Kinney | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
| Combative wit; desire and disguise. Guilty kings and uppity women. The performance of power. Gender-bending and genre-bending drama. First years and non-majors welcome! |
13758 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 99) | 12 / 12 | Clare Kinney | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
13759 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 12 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
13760 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
13761 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 12 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
19734 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ENGL 3275 | History of Drama I: Ancient Greece to the Renaissance |
|
19843 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 30 | John Parker | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 100 |
ENGL 3310 | Eighteenth-Century Women Writers |
|
19780 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 30 | Alison Hurley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
ENGL 3380 | The English Novel I |
|
| Run Runaway! |
19793 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3480 | The English Novel II |
|
| The Way We Live Now: The Novel in the Nineteenth Century |
19827 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | Stephen Arata | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
| You do not have to complete English Novel I to enroll in English Novel II |
ENGL 3500 | Studies in English Literature |
|
| Faust |
20517 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 30 (9 / 30) | Jeffrey Grossman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
ENGL 3510 | Studies in Medieval Literature |
|
| Feminist Chaucer |
19837 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 99) | 30 / 30 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3540 | Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Romanticism |
19773 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 99) | 30 / 30 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
ENGL 3545 | Studies in American Literature before 1900 |
|
| U.S Literature and Social Justice |
19790 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 | Victoria Olwell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
ENGL 3560 | Studies in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Irish Plays, Movies, and TV |
19840 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 99) | 13 / 14 | Victor Luftig | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| US Modernisms in Word and Image |
20027 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | Joshua Miller | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
ENGL 3570 | Studies in American Literature |
|
| Hemispheric Latinx Literature and Culture |
13754 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 24 (19 / 24) | Carmen Lamas | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
| American Wild |
19777 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 30 | Stephen Cushman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
| Contemporary American Fiction |
| Graphic Novels, Eccentric Narrators, Alternative Histories, Magical Realities |
Website 19984 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 30 | Caroline Rody | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
ENGL 3572 | Studies in African-American Literature and Culture |
|
| Black Protest Narrative |
| Black Protest Narrative |
19611 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Marlon Ross | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
ENGL 3790 | Moving On: Migration in/to US |
|
20293 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Lisa Goff | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
| No waitlist, but spaces often open up. Email Prof. Lisa Goff lg6t@virginia.edu if you want to join the class. |
ENGL 3825 | Desktop Publishing |
|
20004 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 99) | 16 / 16 | James Livingood | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 3915 | Point of View Journalism |
|
20295 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Lisa Goff | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
| No waitlist, but spaces often open up. Email Prof. Lisa Goff lg6t@virginia.edu if you want to join the class. |
ENGL 3924 | Vietnam War in Literature and Film |
|
13786 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 23 / 40 (23 / 40) | Sylvia Chong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 107 |
ENGL 4270 | Shakespeare Seminar |
|
19833 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 18 | James Kinney | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 119 |
ENGL 4500 | Seminar in English Literature |
|
| Seven Ages, Seven Questions |
19774 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 99) | 17 / 18 | Mark Edmundson | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Gothic Forms |
| Gothic Forms |
19794 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Cynthia Wall | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
ENGL 4520 | Seminar in Renaissance Literature |
|
| House & Garden: Lanyer, Jonson, Marvell |
19838 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Elizabeth Fowler | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ENGL 4540 | Seminar in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Jane Austen in Her Time and Ours |
19782 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 99) | 14 / 14 | Susan Fraiman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
ENGL 4560 | Seminar in Modern and Contemporary Literature |
|
| Modern Love and US Fiction |
19791 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 99) | 18 / 18 | Victoria Olwell | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
| Contemporary Poetry |
19824 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 18 | Jahan Ramazani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
| Caribbean Sci-Fi and Fantasy |
19832 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 (3 / 18) | Njelle Hamilton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Photography and Literature |
| Visual Fictions: Photography and 20th/21st-Century US Literature |
20028 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | Joshua Miller | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
ENGL 4561 | Seminar in Modern Literature and Culture |
|
| Literature and Trauma |
19821 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | Mrinalini Chakravorty | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Literature and Human Rights |
19842 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | Christopher Krentz | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENGL 4570 | Seminar in American Literature since 1900 |
|
| Reading Toni Morrison in the Round |
| Toni Morrison in the Round |
20006 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 14 | Deborah McDowell | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
ENGL 4580 | Seminar in Literary Criticism |
|
| Race, Space, Culture |
19614 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 (2 / 18) | K. Ian Grandison+1 | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Race, Space, Culture |
20357 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 (2 / 18) | K. Ian Grandison+1 | 09/22 Su 12:45pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| K. Ian Grandison+1 | 11/12 Tu 7:30pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
ENGL 4901 | The Bible Part 1: Hebrew Bible / Old Testament |
|
19775 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Stephen Cushman | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dawson's Row 1 |
ENGL 4998 | Distinguished Majors Program |
|
12182 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Caroline Rody | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 109 |
ENGL 5559 | New Course in English Literature |
|
| Anne Spencer and/of the Harlem Renaissance |
| Anne Spencer, Poet & Gardener in Lynchburg: Archives of the Harlem Renaissance |
19797 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Alison Booth | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 5810 | Books as Physical Objects |
|
12569 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 15 | David Vander Meulen | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
ENGL 5900 | Counterpoint Seminar in Teaching Modern Literature |
|
| Teaching Literature with Equity and Justice |
19792 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Cristina Griffin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENGL 8380 | Eighteenth-Century Prose Fiction |
|
19789 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | John O'Brien | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
ENGL 8520 | Studies in Renaissance Literature |
|
| Afterlives of the Epic |
19834 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | James Kinney | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Sources of Shakespeare |
19844 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | John Parker | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
ENGL 8540 | Studies in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Jane Austen and Her Critics |
19781 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 12 | Susan Fraiman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENGL 8570 | Studies in American Literature |
|
| Latinx Literature and History |
19622 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Carmen Lamas | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
ENGL 8580 | Studies in Critical Theory |
|
| Novel Theory: Current and Emergent |
19836 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Adrienne Ghaly | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
| Introduction to Critical Theory |
19841 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Nasrin Olla | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
ENGL 8596 | Form and Theory of Poetry |
|
| To be Grounded: Space, Place, and Setting |
| To Be Grounded: Understanding Space, Place, and Setting as a Growth Templates for Poetry |
19988 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Kiki Petrosino | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Shannon House 111 |
| *****THIS CLASS WILL BE TAUGHT BY CAMILLE DUNGY, KAPNICK WRITER-IN-RESIDENCE*****
Priority enrollment will be for 1st & 2nd year MFA poetry students, but graduate students from other programs may be admitted, pending instructor permission. If you are *not* in the MFA program, but are a graduate student who would like to add this course, contact Professor Kiki Petrosino at cmp2k@virginia.edu with a brief request & rationale. Professor Petrosino will consult with Professor Dungy on permissions. All e-mail requests for permission should be accompanied by a request on SIS. Enrollment for returning students begins April 8 & will continue until the section is filled. For full consideration, please apply as soon as possible. Confirmation of your spot in the class may arrive in early summer. |
ENGL 8598 | Form and Theory of Fiction |
|
| Designing the Novel |
19993 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Jane Alison | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 233 |
| Instructor permission required. To apply, send a note (to jas2ad) telling me about your writing and reading practice, and what draws you to this class. |
ENGL 8800 | Introduction to Literary Research |
|
10953 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Andrew Stauffer | We 9:30am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
12518 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Andrew Stauffer | Fr 9:30am - 12:00pm | Contact Department |
ENGL 8810 | Criticism in Theory and Practice |
|
| Criticism in the First Person |
19829 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | Emily Ogden | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 104 |
ENGL 8900 | Pedagogy Seminar |
|
13776 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8998 | M.A. Thesis |
|
11591 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 8999 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10144 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 250 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9580 | Advanced Studies in Critical Theory |
|
| Critical Race Theory |
19608 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Sylvia Chong | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
ENGL 9710 | Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research |
|
11160 | 001 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Deborah McDowell | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10145 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 6 / 250 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
ENGL 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10146 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 100 | Brad Pasanek | TBA | TBA |
Engineering |
ENGR 1010 | Engineering Foundations 1 |
|
17015 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
17016 | 002 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Lacy Room 405 |
17017 | 003 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17018 | 004 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17019 | 005 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17020 | 006 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17021 | 007 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17022 | 008 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17023 | 009 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17024 | 010 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17025 | 011 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Lacy Room 405 |
17026 | 012 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17027 | 013 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17028 | 014 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17029 | 015 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17030 | 016 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
17031 | 017 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
17032 | 018 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
20358 | 019 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Lacy Room 405 |
20359 | 020 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lacy Room 405 |
ENGR 1501 | Special Topics |
|
| SURE: How to Perform Research |
20627 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Brian Helmke | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ENGR 2595 | Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Intro to Motor Sports |
16726 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 152 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
| Engineering Skills for Rodman Scholars |
17234 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Reid Bailey+1 | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4595 | Special Topics in Engineering |
|
| Advanced Motor Sports |
16727 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 25 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 4880 | Business and Technical Leadership in Engineering |
|
17013 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 48 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 001 |
ENGR 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17043 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ENGR 6890 | Industrial Applications |
|
16770 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
Entrepreneurship |
ENTP 1010 | Startup: An Introduction to Entrepreneurship |
|
14663 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 42 / 55 | Bevin Etienne | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 118 |
14664 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 55 / 55 | Bevin Etienne | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14665 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 55 / 55 | Bevin Etienne | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14686 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 52 / 55 | Charles Ransler | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 116 |
14733 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 55 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
ENTP 1501 | Special Topics in Entrepreneurship Management |
|
| What is NIL? |
20107 | 001 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 9 / 100 | Jason Baum | TBA | TBA |
| How to Find and Engage with Important People |
20108 | 002 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 9 / 120 | Charles Ransler | TBA | TBA |
| Unlocking Social Media Superpowers |
20109 | 003 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 3 / 100 | Steven Johnson | TBA | TBA |
| Uncovering Good Ideas |
20110 | 004 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 4 / 100 | Eric Martin | TBA | TBA |
| Money Matters |
| An introduction to personal finance |
20111 | 005 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 11 / 100 | Roger Martin | TBA | TBA |
| Class is entirely online and can be completed at your own pace. There is no class meeting time - it is completely asynchronous. |
| Business Essentials - Accounting |
20112 | 006 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 7 / 100 | Adam Koch | TBA | TBA |
| Business Essentials - Strategic Management |
20113 | 007 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 5 / 100 | Jeremy Marcel | TBA | TBA |
| Business Essentials - Finance |
20114 | 008 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 7 / 120 | Mark White | TBA | TBA |
| Business Essentials-Marketing |
20115 | 009 | Lecture (0.5 Units) | Open | 7 / 100 | Peter Kaye | TBA | TBA |
Writing and Rhetoric |
ENWR 1505 | Writing & Critical Inquiry Stretch I |
|
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10479 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Claire Chantell | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10480 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Claire Chantell | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10481 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10482 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12117 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10989 | 006 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12118 | 007 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12733 | 008 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
ENWR 1510 | Writing and Critical Inquiry |
|
| Writing about Identities |
10483 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| TBD |
19940 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
11812 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 3 | Kate Stephenson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| TBD |
19941 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
11813 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
12120 | 006 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 111 |
| Writing about Identities |
10484 | 007 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10485 | 008 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Identities |
10486 | 009 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 6) | 0 / 0 | devin donovan | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
10487 | 010 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 6) | 3 / 3 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing and Community Engagement |
10488 | 011 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10489 | 012 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10490 | 014 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Rhiannon Goad | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Writing about Identities |
10491 | 015 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Identities |
11657 | 016 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 3 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Writing about Identities |
10492 | 017 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 6) | 0 / 0 | devin donovan | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11455 | 018 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10493 | 019 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
10494 | 020 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Eric Rawson | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing as Multilingual Writers |
10495 | 022 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Davy Tran | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
10496 | 024 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10497 | 026 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | John Casteen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10498 | 027 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | John Casteen | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10499 | 028 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10500 | 029 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10501 | 031 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10502 | 032 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10503 | 033 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing as Multilingual Writers |
10504 | 034 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Davy Tran | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10505 | 035 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Jon D'Errico | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
10506 | 036 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Dana Little | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about the Arts |
10606 | 037 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
10609 | 040 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kevin Smith | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10610 | 042 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10611 | 043 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Sethunya Mokoko | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
11343 | 044 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
11364 | 045 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Eric Rawson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
11365 | 046 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 3 | Dana Little | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11512 | 047 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Rhiannon Goad | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11513 | 050 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Sethunya Mokoko | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11514 | 051 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 6) | 0 / 0 | Keith Driver | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11599 | 052 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 044 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
12356 | 053 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11600 | 054 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11601 | 056 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11603 | 057 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11604 | 058 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11699 | 059 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11605 | 060 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Writing about Science & Tech |
11606 | 061 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11607 | 062 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11608 | 063 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11649 | 064 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11650 | 066 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11651 | 067 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Identities |
12172 | 068 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Charity Fowler | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12357 | 071 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
11931 | 072 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kevin Smith | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11944 | 073 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12136 | 074 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12173 | 075 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Writing about the Arts |
12174 | 076 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Identities |
12175 | 077 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12176 | 078 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13233 | 080 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Digital Media |
13234 | 081 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13235 | 082 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Sarah Richardson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about the Arts |
13236 | 083 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about the Arts |
13237 | 085 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about the Arts |
13238 | 086 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13239 | 087 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13240 | 088 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 6) | 3 / 3 | Sarah Richardson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13642 | 089 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 111 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
13785 | 090 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
19952 | 091 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
19953 | 092 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
ENWR 1520 | Writing and Critical Inquiry: Community Engagement |
|
| Writing about Food Justice |
12114 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Kate Stephenson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENWR 1530 | Writing & Critical Inquiry Lecture |
|
| Writing About the Imagination |
13026 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | T. Kenny Fountain | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
| Writing About the Imagination |
13027 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing About the Imagination |
13028 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing About the Imagination |
13029 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| Writing About the Imagination |
13030 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
ENWR 2510 | Advanced Writing Seminar |
|
| Writing about Identities |
12355 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 6) | 1 / 1 | Tamika Carey | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Writing about Identities |
11814 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 6) | 1 / 1 | devin donovan | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
| Writing About the Arts |
12116 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
| Writing about Science & Technology |
12661 | 006 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Eric Rawson | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENWR 2520 | Special Topics in Writing |
|
| Writing Democratic Rights |
12119 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 10) | 0 / 0 | Stephen Parks | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about Medicine |
13619 | 008 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 10) | 0 / 0 | Rhiannon Goad | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Community Engagement with UVA's Indigenous History |
13620 | 009 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 10) | 16 / 16 | Sarah Richardson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing and Games |
20321 | 010 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 10) | 0 / 0 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
20521 | 011 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 10) | 4 / 4 | Heidi Nobles | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
20522 | 012 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 4 | Heidi Nobles | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 330 |
ENWR 2640 | Writing as Technology |
|
13593 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENWR 2700 | News Writing |
|
10507 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 8 / 8 (16 / 16) | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENWR 2800 | Public Speaking |
|
19488 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Dana Little | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
ENWR 3500 | Topics in Advanced Writing & Rhetoric |
|
| Race, Rhetoric, & Social Justice |
19943 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 10) | 16 / 16 | Sethunya Mokoko | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
ENWR 3620 | Writing & Tutoring Across Cultures |
|
12589 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 16 / 16 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
ENWR 3640 | Writing with Sound |
|
12421 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Stephanie Ceraso | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ENWR 3665 | Writing about the Environment |
|
11647 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Cory Shaman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
ENWR 3760 | Studies in Cultural Rhetoric |
|
| The Cultural Work of Stories |
20172 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 10) | 16 / 16 | Tamika Carey | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
ENWR 3900 | Career-Based Writing and Rhetoric |
|
11630 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 10) | 16 / 16 | John Casteen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
English as a Second Language |
ESL 801 | Workplace Communication for English Language Learners |
|
17720 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Wittner | TBA | TBA |
17721 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Wittner | TBA | TBA |
ESL 901 | ESL-Academic Writing I |
|
17715 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Pia Adler | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
17724 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Patrice Kyger | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
17782 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
17783 | 004 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
17784 | 005 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
17796 | 006 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
17800 | 007 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 28 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
ESL 902 | Advanced Writing II - ESL |
|
17722 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Davy Tran | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
17785 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17786 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
17787 | 004 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
17788 | 005 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
17798 | 006 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
ESL 905 | American Pronunciation and Conversation: Navigating Campus and Community |
|
17716 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 (0 / 25) | Caroline Melton | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
17789 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
ESL 907 | Oral Communication: Negotiating the American Classroom |
|
17731 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 (0 / 25) | Caroline Melton | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
17723 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Susan Dudley | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17794 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Caroline Melton | Th 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17801 | 004 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17802 | 005 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
ESL 909 | Advanced Oral Communication: Academic Interaction & Research Presentations |
|
17719 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Caroline Melton | We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
17725 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 28 | Caroline Melton | Th 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17727 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
17728 | 004 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 6:30pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
17790 | 005 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
17795 | 006 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
ESL 911 | Classroom Communication: Teaching & Preparing for the Job Market |
|
17718 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Elizabeth Wittner | Mo 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
17730 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 35 | Pia Adler | Tu 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
17726 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Pia Adler | We 6:30pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
17732 | 004 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 35 | Pia Adler | Th 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
17797 | 005 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
ESL 913 | Academic Communications Seminar for Researchers- Oral Skills |
|
17821 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Patrice Kyger | We 9:30am - 11:30am | Contact Department |
ESL 917 | Pronunciation Training |
|
17717 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Janet Stack | We 5:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
Enviromental Thought and Practice |
ETP 3500 | Topics in Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
| Nature Connectedness: Hope, Health, and Community |
| Pathways for Hope, Health and Community Action |
Website 20208 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Dorothe Bach+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 108 |
| Please see website for more info and how to request permission to enroll. |
| Nature Connectedness: Hope, Health, and Community |
| Pathways for Hope, Health and Community Action |
Website 20209 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Dorothe Bach+1 | 09/15 TBA | TBA |
| Dorothe Bach | 10/19 TBA | TBA |
| Please click on "Website" for syllabus and info about how to enroll. |
ETP 4995 | Supervised Research |
|
13370 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul Freedman | TBA | TBA |
European Studies |
EURS 8998 | Thesis Research (M.A.) |
|
12837 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
EURS 9998 | Non-Topical Research: Masters Degree |
|
11865 | 001 | SEM (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences-Atmospheric Sciences |
EVAT 5300 | Introduction to Climatology |
|
11752 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Robert Davis | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 245 |
EVAT 5310 | Tropical Meteorology |
|
19075 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | Kathleen Schiro | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
EVAT 5320 | Mountain Meteorology |
|
18950 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
Environmental Sciences-Ecology |
EVEC 7100 | Management of Forest Ecosystems |
|
13518 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 (20 / 30) | Charity Nyelele | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
13706 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 (20 / 30) | Charity Nyelele | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
Environmental Sciences-Geosciences |
EVGE 5840 | Sediment Processes and Environments |
|
18914 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Patricia Wiberg | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
EVGE 5841 | Sediment Processes Laboratory |
|
18915 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Patricia Wiberg | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVGE 5850 | Geochemistry |
|
11751 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | Stephen Macko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
11815 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
Environmental Sciences |
EVSC 1010 | Introduction to Environmental Sciences |
|
10148 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 217 / 285 | Manuel Lerdau | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
EVSC 1080 | Resources and the Environment |
|
18913 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 152 | Scott Doney | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2559 | New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Trees on Grounds |
20556 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Howard Epstein+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
EVSC 2800 | Fundamentals of Geology |
|
12345 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 78 / 95 | Ajay Limaye | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 2801 | Fundamentals of Geology Laboratory |
|
10150 | 100 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 14 | Ajay Limaye | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
10149 | 200 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 13 / 13 | Ajay Limaye | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
11919 | 300 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 14 | Ajay Limaye | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
12703 | 400 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 13 | Ajay Limaye | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
12704 | 500 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 14 | Ajay Limaye | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 112 |
EVSC 3020 | GIS Methods |
|
10164 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 56 / 57 (60 / 60) | John Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
10548 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | John Porter | Mo 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
10613 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 (30 / 30) | John Porter | Tu 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
EVSC 3100 | Environmental and Climate Justice |
|
20405 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 | Charity Nyelele | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
EVSC 3200 | Fundamentals of Ecology |
|
10151 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 69 / 147 | Michael Pace | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 3201 | Fundamentals of Ecology Laboratory |
|
10153 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 14 | Michael Pace | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10152 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 13 / 13 | Michael Pace | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10154 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 8 / 14 | Michael Pace | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10155 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 12 / 13 | Michael Pace | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
10156 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 14 | Michael Pace | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Clark Hall 202 |
EVSC 3300 | Atmosphere and Weather |
|
10159 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 62 / 76 | Kevin Grise | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
EVSC 3301 | Atmosphere and Weather Laboratory |
|
10162 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 14 | Kevin Grise | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10163 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 13 | Kevin Grise | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10161 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 14 | Kevin Grise | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
10160 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 13 | Kevin Grise | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115 |
EVSC 3600 | Physical Hydrology |
|
10157 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 60 | Frederick Cheng | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
EVSC 3601 | Physical Hydrology Laboratory |
|
10158 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 14 | Frederick Cheng | Mo 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
12037 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 13 | Frederick Cheng | Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
11660 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 12 / 14 | Frederick Cheng | We 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
18916 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 13 | Frederick Cheng | Th 2:00pm - 6:00pm | Kerchof Hall 115A |
EVSC 3860 | Introduction to Geochemistry |
|
12183 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 13 / 19 (20 / 20) | Stephen Macko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
12184 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 13 / 19 (20 / 20) | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4002 | Undergraduate Seminar |
|
10988 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 12 / 40 | Stephen Macko | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 4010 | Introduction to Remote Sensing |
|
12346 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 (22 / 30) | Xi Yang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
12347 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 (7 / 15) | Xi Yang | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12348 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (15 / 15) | Xi Yang | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 4100 | Management of Forest Ecosystems |
|
13519 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 (20 / 30) | Charity Nyelele | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
13707 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 (20 / 30) | Charity Nyelele | Fr 2:00pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
EVSC 4559 | New Course in Environmental Science |
|
| Objective Analysis in Environmental Science |
19076 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | Antonios Mamalakis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
| Climate Collaboration |
19926 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 18 / 25 | Karen Mcglathery | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
EVSC 4870 | Global Biogeochemical Cycles |
|
18949 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 30 | Justin Richardson | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 4993 | Independent Study |
|
12160 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12320 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
13341 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4995 | Supervised Research |
|
11902 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
12155 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 14 | Brian Richter | We 11:00am - 1:30pm | TBA |
11908 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
12349 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
10842 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
10843 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
12327 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
10844 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
12133 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
10845 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
10846 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
10847 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
10848 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
10849 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
12134 | 028 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11489 | 034 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
10960 | 037 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
12132 | 038 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
12048 | 042 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
12721 | 044 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
12753 | 045 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
13331 | 046 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
14141 | 047 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Charity Nyelele | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 4999 | Thesis Research |
|
11959 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12292 | 003 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
11976 | 004 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
12853 | 005 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
13218 | 006 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
13340 | 007 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
14142 | 008 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Charity Nyelele | TBA | TBA |
14267 | 009 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
14296 | 010 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
14311 | 11 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
20485 | 12 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Antonios Mamalakis | TBA | TBA |
20550 | 13 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 5020 | Introduction to Geographic Information Systems (GIS) |
|
10165 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Closed | 60 / 60 (60 / 60) | John Porter | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
10166 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | John Porter | Mo 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
10850 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | John Porter | Tu 5:00pm - 9:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
EVSC 5440 | Dynamics of Oceans and Estuaries |
|
18930 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 40 | Matthew Reidenbach | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall G004 |
EVSC 7010 | Introduction to Remote Sensing |
|
12350 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 (22 / 30) | Xi Yang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
12351 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 (7 / 15) | Xi Yang | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12352 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (15 / 15) | Xi Yang | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
EVSC 7092 | Departmental Seminar |
|
10167 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 163 | Antonios Mamalakis+1 | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10168 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
10751 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
10816 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
10817 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
10818 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
10819 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
11903 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
10820 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
10821 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
10822 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
10823 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
10824 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
11909 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
10825 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
10826 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
10827 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
10828 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
13367 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
10961 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11375 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
11507 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
11706 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12049 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
12251 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
13267 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
14143 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charity Nyelele | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9995 | Research Problems |
|
11868 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
11904 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
10794 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
12156 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Richter | TBA | TBA |
10813 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Linda Blum | TBA | TBA |
12481 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
11969 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
12734 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
10814 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
10815 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
11508 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
12252 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
12265 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
12302 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
12833 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
12870 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
13281 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
13337 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
14145 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charity Nyelele | TBA | TBA |
14227 | 048 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
EVSC 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
11905 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Doney | TBA | TBA |
10650 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Deborah Lawrence | TBA | TBA |
10790 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Mcglathery | TBA | TBA |
10791 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
10792 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Berg | TBA | TBA |
10793 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
10829 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Carr | TBA | TBA |
11713 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lawrence Band | TBA | TBA |
10830 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Davis | TBA | TBA |
10831 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
10832 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Xi Yang | TBA | TBA |
10833 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manuel Lerdau | TBA | TBA |
10834 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Stephen Macko | TBA | TBA |
10835 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Pace | TBA | TBA |
10836 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | T'ai Roulston | TBA | TBA |
10837 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
10838 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
10839 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Wiberg | TBA | TBA |
10987 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Haynes | TBA | TBA |
11376 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Grise | TBA | TBA |
11407 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Porter | TBA | TBA |
11509 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sally Pusede | TBA | TBA |
11867 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Max Castorani | TBA | TBA |
12198 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lauren Simkins | TBA | TBA |
12253 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ajay Limaye | TBA | TBA |
14144 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charity Nyelele | TBA | TBA |
14185 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Howard Epstein | TBA | TBA |
14219 | 048 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Kathleen Schiro | TBA | TBA |
14221 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephan De Wekker | TBA | TBA |
14226 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Richardson | TBA | TBA |
14294 | 051 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Todd Scanlon | TBA | TBA |
French |
FREN 1010 | Elementary French I |
|
11367 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | - | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
| - | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11602 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | - | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 141 |
| - | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10169 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Cecile Rey | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
FREN 1020 | Elementary French II |
|
10170 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | - | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | French House 100 |
| - | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | French House 100 |
10171 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | - | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
| - | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
FREN 1050 | Accelerated Elementary French |
|
10172 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | - | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
| - | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
FREN 2010 | Intermediate French I |
|
10176 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10175 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10173 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | - | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10174 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | - | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
13271 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | - | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
13677 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | - | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 142 |
FREN 2020 | Intermediate French II |
|
10178 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | - | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10181 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | - | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10179 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10182 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | - | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 242 |
10180 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Rachel Geer | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
12547 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 12 | - | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | French House 100 |
FREN 3028 | Language House Conversation |
|
11465 | 001 | Discussion (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
FREN 3031 | Finding Your Voice in French |
|
| ON AIR! Finding Your Voice in French: Podcast Edition |
10184 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Spyridon Simotas | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| ON AIR! Finding Your Voice in French: Podcast Edition |
10186 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Spyridon Simotas | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10183 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Cheryl Krueger | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
19222 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Rachel Geer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
FREN 3032 | Text, Image, Culture |
|
10187 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 18 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
10188 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Claire Lyu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | French House 100 |
11305 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 242 |
FREN 3034 | Advanced Oral Expression in French |
|
12636 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 244 |
FREN 3036 | Introduction to Translation |
|
19195 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Hall | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
FREN 3043 | The French-Speaking World III: Modernities |
|
| Great Books |
19197 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 18 | Ari Blatt | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 142 |
FREN 3051 | History and Civilization of France: Revolution to 1945 |
|
| Histoire et civilisation de la France contemporaine |
19196 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Janet Horne | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
FREN 4560 | Advanced Topics in Nineteenth-Century Literature |
|
| 19th-century French Romanticism. |
| Entre pensée et émotion: sensibilité dans le romantisme français |
19198 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Claire Lyu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | French House 100 |
FREN 4585 | Advanced Topics in Cultural Studies |
|
| History of Paris |
| Global Paris: The Complexity of Place |
12903 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 19 / 18 | Janet Horne | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Portraits |
13649 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 18 | Cheryl Krueger | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Life in Colonial Cities |
19376 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 | Ferial Boutaghou | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 242 |
FREN 4993 | Independent Study |
|
13351 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
FREN 4998 | Pre-Thesis Tutorial |
|
11877 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
FREN 5011 | Old French |
|
19201 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | Amy Ogden | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
FREN 5510 | Topics in Medieval Literature |
|
| Medieval Saints' Lives |
19202 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (3 / 20) | Amy Ogden | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
FREN 5540 | Topics in Eighteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Monarchy, Tyranny, Revolution |
19199 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (2 / 15) | Jennifer Tsien | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | French House 100 |
FREN 5585 | Topics in Civilization / Cultural Studies |
|
| An Archipelagic Approach to Postcolonial Theory |
20552 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 (1 / 15) | Ferial Boutaghou | Fr 9:30am - 11:30am | French House 100 |
FREN 5993 | Independent Study |
|
11974 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
FREN 7040 | Theories and Methods of Language Teaching |
|
10508 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Karen James | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
FREN 8510 | Seminar in Medieval Literature |
|
| Medieval Saints' Lives |
19203 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 (3 / 20) | Amy Ogden | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
FREN 8540 | Seminar in Eighteenth-Century Literature |
|
| Monarchy, Tyranny, Revolution |
19200 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 (2 / 15) | Jennifer Tsien | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | French House 100 |
FREN 8585 | Seminar in Cultural Studies |
|
| TBD |
20553 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 (1 / 15) | Ferial Boutaghou | Fr 9:30am - 11:30am | French House 100 |
FREN 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Master's and Doctoral Research |
|
10189 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Claire Lyu | TBA | TBA |
FREN 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
10190 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amy Ogden | TBA | TBA |
10651 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alison Levine | TBA | TBA |
11510 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cheryl Krueger | TBA | TBA |
10652 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ferial Boutaghou | TBA | TBA |
10789 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Horne | TBA | TBA |
11013 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Claire Lyu | TBA | TBA |
11015 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ari Blatt | TBA | TBA |
11043 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Tsien | TBA | TBA |
11203 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Deborah McGrady | TBA | TBA |
11273 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gary Ferguson | TBA | TBA |
Grad Business Analytics Comm. |
GBAC 7200 | Enterprise Analytics: Customers, Products, and Markets |
|
18332 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | James Maxham+1 | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | TBA |
GBAC 7201 | Enterprise Strategy |
|
18333 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Young Hou | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | TBA |
GBAC 7203 | Enterprise Decision Analysis |
|
18334 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Dana Popescu | SaSu 8:00am - 5:15pm | TBA |
GBAC 7204 | Marketing Analytics |
|
18335 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | TBA |
GBAC 7205 | Data Analytics I |
|
18336 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Michael Albert | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | TBA |
GBAC 7206 | Storytelling with Data |
|
18337 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Anthony Palomba | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | TBA |
Graduate Business |
GBUS 7100 | Global Leadership Explorations - Part I |
|
18817 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 34 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7102 | Global Leadership Explorations - Part III |
|
18818 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 34 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18819 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 34 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7210 | Leadership Communication |
|
18297 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Brian Moriarty | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18298 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | John Hipple | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18299 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Brian Moriarty | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18300 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Stephen Soltis | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18301 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Meghan Murray | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18302 | 006 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | Anthony Palomba | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18303 | 007 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Tatiana Batova | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18304 | 008 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Allison Elias | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18305 | 009 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Tatiana Batova | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18306 | 010 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Allison Elias | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 7215 | Leadership Communication |
|
18893 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7235 | Global Economies and Markets - Part I |
|
18799 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18800 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7236 | Global Economies and Markets - Part II |
|
18892 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7251 | Financial Management and Policies - Part I |
|
18307 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Marc Lipson | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18308 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Rustam Abuzov | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18309 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Robert Harris | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18310 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Marc Lipson | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18311 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Robert Harris | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 7272 | Accounting for Managers |
|
18230 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Luann Lynch | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Luann Lynch | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18231 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Mark Haskins | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Mark Haskins | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18232 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Simmi Mookerjee | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Simmi Mookerjee | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18233 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Shane Dikolli | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Shane Dikolli | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18234 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Shane Dikolli | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Shane Dikolli | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 7275 | Accounting for Managers - Part I |
|
18810 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18830 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18831 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7291 | Marketing |
|
18215 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Zhihao Zhang | MoWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
| Zhihao Zhang | MoWeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18216 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Tami Kim | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Tami Kim | Mo 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Tami Kim | MoWe 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18217 | 003 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Rajkumar Venkatesan | Mo 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18218 | 004 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Serena Hagerty | MoTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Serena Hagerty | MoWeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18219 | 005 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Kim Whitler | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Kim Whitler | MoWeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 7295 | Marketing Part I |
|
18796 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 80 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18806 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 80 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7296 | Marketing - Part II |
|
18808 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Ronald Wilcox | Mo 6:00pm - 9:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 7311 | Operations Management |
|
18235 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Raul Chao | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18236 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Panos Markou | Mo 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
| Panos Markou | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18237 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Panos Markou | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18238 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Pnina Feldman | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Pnina Feldman | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18239 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Chris Parker | Tu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Chris Parker | Tu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Chris Parker | Mo 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 7315 | Operations Management Part I |
|
18891 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7341 | Leading Organizations |
|
18220 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Peter Ronald Belmi | We 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18221 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Melanie Prengler | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18222 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Ayana Younge | Th 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Ayana Younge | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18223 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Martin Davidson | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Martin Davidson | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18224 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Lillien Ellis | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 7345 | Leading Organizations - Part I |
|
18811 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18834 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18835 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7346 | Leading Organizations Part II |
|
18797 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18807 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7351 | Decision Analysis |
|
18225 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Saed Alizamir | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18226 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Max Biggs | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18227 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Robert Carraway | Mo 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Robert Carraway | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18228 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Max Biggs | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18229 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Joseph Andrasko | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 7355 | Decision Analysis - Part I |
|
18801 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18802 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7356 | Decision Analysis - Part II |
|
18895 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7400 | Strategic Thinking and Action |
|
18270 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Young Hou | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Young Hou | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18240 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Michael Lenox | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
| Michael Lenox | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18241 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Jared Harris | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Jared Harris | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18242 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Dennie Kim | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Dennie Kim | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18243 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
| Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18832 | 007 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18833 | 008 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7600 | Data Vistualization and Analytics |
|
18247 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Robert Carraway | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 7603 | Valuation in Financial Markets |
|
18159 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Michael Schill | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18160 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Michael Schill | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18824 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7608 | General Management and Operational Effectiveness |
|
18161 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Austin English | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 7609 | Entrepreneurial Thinking |
|
18798 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7611 | The Consulting Process |
|
18827 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7612 | Speaking about Business |
|
18840 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18836 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7616 | Leadership Ride: Lesson in Leadership - Gettysburg |
|
18905 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7619 | Paths to Power |
|
18273 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18274 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Peter Ronald Belmi | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 7805 | Experiential Learning - Part I |
|
18812 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 170 | Connie Dunlop | TBA | TBA |
18813 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 170 | Connie Dunlop | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7807 | Experiential Learning-Part III |
|
18814 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 135 | Rachel Brozenske | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7808 | Experiential Learning-Part IV |
|
18809 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 135 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7815 | Leadership Residency 1-Leading Change |
|
18214 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 150 | Barbara Millar+1 | MoTuWeThFrSa 8:30am - 4:30pm | TBA |
GBUS 7888 | Darden Business Foundations |
|
18278 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne+1 | MoTuWeThFrSa 8:00am - 5:00pm | TBA |
GBUS 7901 | Professional Advancement Course - Part I |
|
18803 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18804 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 7905 | Business Fundamentals |
|
18805 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 80 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
18838 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 150 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8009 | International Exchange |
|
18162 | 001 | IND (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Terri Smith | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8010 | International Exchange |
|
18244 | 001 | IND (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8011 | Ambicultural Strategy |
|
18193 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8013 | Strategic Corporate Governance |
|
18272 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Yo-Jud Cheng | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8014 | Strategic Thinking |
|
18275 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Jared Harris | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8015 | Behavioral Decision Making |
|
18795 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 56 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8016 | Strategic Intuition and Eastern Philosophy |
|
18194 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18195 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8019 | Defining Moments |
|
18259 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | James Detert | Tu 4:30pm - 7:10pm | TBA |
18260 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | James Detert | We 1:25pm - 4:15pm | TBA |
GBUS 8022 | Transforming Societies |
|
18196 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8024 | Strategy Execution |
|
18261 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Scott Snell | We 4:30pm - 7:20pm | TBA |
GBUS 8030 | Challenges to Health Care: A System Overview |
|
18197 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Gaynell Matherne | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8033 | Digital Marketing |
|
18198 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Tami Kim | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8045 | Introduction to Real Estate Finance and Development |
|
18199 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Tony Smith | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8047 | Pricing |
|
18248 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
18249 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
18820 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Ronald Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8051 | Digital Operations |
|
18829 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8052 | Marketing Leadership |
|
18158 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Marc Ruggiano | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8053 | Sustainable Global Value Chains |
|
18897 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 56 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8058 | Disruption, Response, and Transformation |
|
18276 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen+1 | Mo 4:30pm - 7:20pm | TBA |
GBUS 8059 | FinTech |
|
18262 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Ian Appel | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18900 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8061 | Emerging and Frontier Markets |
|
18815 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8063 | Telling Financial Stories |
|
18263 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Meghan Murray | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8065 | Managing Sustainability from the Inside Out |
|
18258 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Carolyn Miles | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8066 | Thinking of a Master Plan: Non-Profit Mgmt, Metrics & Impact Making |
|
18269 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 69 | Antonette Irving | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8106 | Acquisition of Closely-Held Enterprises |
|
18200 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Jonathan Reichert | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8125 | Storytelling with Data |
|
18264 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Tatiana Batova | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18265 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Tatiana Batova | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
18826 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8130 | Prototyping and Product Development I |
|
18201 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Raul Chao | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8149 | Media & Entertainment Businesses |
|
18287 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Anthony Palomba | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8151 | Writing for Impact and Influence |
|
18288 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Stephen Soltis | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8163 | Strategic Sourcing |
|
18281 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Dwaipayan Roy | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8170 | Managerial Finance |
|
18250 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Michael Schill | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8171 | International Corporate Finance |
|
18266 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Marc Lipson | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8172 | Financial Crises and Civic Reaction |
|
18285 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Scott Miller | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8174 | Managing International Trade and Investments |
|
18257 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8203 | Business Ethics through Literature |
|
18267 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Jared Harris | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8210 | Starting New Ventures |
|
18163 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Saras Sarasvathy | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8240 | Reading Seminar in Management I |
|
18164 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
18165 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
18166 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
18167 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
GBUS 8250 | Reading Seminar in Management II |
|
18202 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
18289 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
18290 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Tu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
GBUS 8260 | The Practice of General Management |
|
18168 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8265 | Disruptive Strategy: Building and Sustaining a Successful Enterprise |
|
18291 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Rory McDonald | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8270 | Reading Seminar in Management III: Thomas Jefferson |
|
18169 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Jacqueline Doyle+1 | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
GBUS 8280 | Introduction to Business Law |
|
18170 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Sherri Moore | MoTu 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
GBUS 8285 | Corporate Strategy |
|
18292 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Young Hou | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8290 | Venture Capital Leadership |
|
18171 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Les Alexander+1 | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8296 | Creating Value in the Metaverse |
|
18279 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Anton Korinek+1 | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8305 | East-West Strategy Seminar |
|
18172 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen+1 | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8308 | Leadership Learning Lab |
|
18245 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Sean Martin | We 6:00pm - 8:50pm | TBA |
GBUS 8310 | Competitive Dynamics |
|
18173 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen | Mo 4:30pm - 7:20pm | TBA |
GBUS 8320 | Leadership Communication During Times of Disruption and Transformation |
|
18277 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | June West | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8325 | Markets, Government, and Society |
|
18268 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 73 | Daniel Murphy | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8334 | Consumer Insights in a Data-Driven World |
|
18293 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Zhihao Zhang | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8341 | Women, Gender, & Work: Leadership Stories and Career Narratives |
|
18280 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Allison Elias | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8345 | Cybersecurity & Privacy |
|
18816 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | David Touve | MoTuWeThFr 7:00pm - 9:00pm | TBA |
GBUS 8378 | Applied Security Analysis |
|
18282 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Joseph Andrasko | Mo 4:15pm - 6:15pm | TBA |
GBUS 8395 | Sustainability Measurement and Disclosure |
|
18255 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Jim Naughton | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8399 | Data Analytics and Leadership Judgment in Sports Contexts |
|
18271 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18841 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8401 | Cross-Cultural Internship |
|
18174 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8423 | Corporate Financial Strategies |
|
18175 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18176 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8426 | Derivative Securities: Options and Futures |
|
18203 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Davide Tomio | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8444 | Investments |
|
18204 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Richard Evans | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18205 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Richard Evans | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18901 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8448 | Ultimate Questions Responsible Mgmt & Value in Business |
|
18206 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Andrew Wicks | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
18825 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 56 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8453 | Entrepreneurial Finance and Private Equity |
|
18177 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Elena Loutskina | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18178 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Elena Loutskina | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8464 | Hot Topics in Marketing |
|
18179 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8465 | Mgmt Planning & Control Sys |
|
18180 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Luann Lynch | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8470 | Corporate Financing |
|
18207 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Matthew Mcbrady | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8481 | Global Industry Economics |
|
18181 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Alan Beckenstein | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8484 | Creativity & Design Thinking |
|
18898 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8496 | Machine Learning and AI for Business |
|
18208 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Michael Albert | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8500 | Special Topics Seminar |
|
| Second Year Coaching and Career Education (Part 1) |
18182 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Edward Yu | Mo 6:30pm - 7:55pm | TBA |
| Mayo Center Part I: Discretionary Asset Managers |
18183 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Pedro Matos | TBA | TBA |
| Due Diligence in Seed Funds |
18184 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Elena Loutskina | We 5:00pm - 6:25pm | TBA |
| Character Traits and Success |
18185 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | We 7:00pm - 8:25pm | TBA |
| Character Traits and Success |
18209 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Jacqueline Doyle | Th 7:00pm - 8:25pm | TBA |
GBUS 8509 | Tactical Topics for Entrepreneurship Through Acquisition |
|
18186 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 68 | Randolph Seibert | WeTh 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8520 | Darden Capital Management |
|
18210 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 - 4.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Pedro Matos | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8530 | Global Immersion |
|
| Morocco Immersion |
18894 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 34 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8535 | Growth and Business in Emerging Markets |
|
18211 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Dennis Yang | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8619 | Leading Teams |
|
18283 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Gabrielle Adams | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8621 | Project Management |
|
18251 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Yael Grushka-Cockayne | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
18902 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8623 | Financial Trading |
|
18252 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Michael Schill | MoTu 11:45am - 1:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8625 | Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
18823 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8626 | Global Economics of Water |
|
18187 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Peter Debaere | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8629 | Entrepreneurship Through Acquisition |
|
18284 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Les Alexander | MoTu 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
18906 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8632 | Software Design |
|
18188 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Alexander Cowan | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8633 | Coding with GPT |
|
18294 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Alexander Cowan | WeTh 10:00am - 11:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8634 | Interviewing Experiential Field-Based Elective (Part 1) |
|
18246 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 35 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8636 | Digital Product Management |
|
18189 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Alexander Cowan | WeTh 11:45am - 1:00pm | TBA |
18899 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8641 | Venture Velocity |
|
18286 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Jim Zuffoletti | Mo 4:30pm - 5:55pm | TBA |
GBUS 8650 | Cases in Global Strategy Seminar |
|
18212 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Ming-Jer Chen+1 | WeTh 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8670 | DEF Management Team (Darden Executive MBA Fund) |
|
18907 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rodney Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8697 | Global Client Projects I |
|
18256 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
18828 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 65 | Timothy Laseter | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8706 | Leadership, Diversity and Leveraging Difference |
|
18837 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 56 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8759 | Economics of Money and Banking |
|
18253 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Kinda Hachem | MoTu 8:00am - 9:25am | TBA |
GBUS 8761 | Reading Seminar Global Competition |
|
18254 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Alan Beckenstein | WeTh 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8800 | Operations Strategy |
|
18190 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 72 | Timothy Laseter | MoTu 2:45pm - 4:10pm | TBA |
GBUS 8925 | What Would I Have Done Differently? |
|
18822 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 56 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8930 | Negotiations |
|
18191 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18192 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | Tu 4:30pm - 7:20pm | TBA |
18157 | 003 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | We 4:30pm - 7:20pm | TBA |
18821 | 004 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Marc Modica | TBA | TBA |
18896 | 005 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Open | 0 / 56 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 8999 | Darden Independent Study |
|
18839 | 001 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Rachel Brozenske | TBA | TBA |
18312 | 002 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Davide Tomio | TBA | TBA |
18313 | 003 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vivian Riefberg | TBA | TBA |
18314 | 004 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Les Alexander | TBA | TBA |
18315 | 005 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Thomas - hunt | TBA | TBA |
18316 | 006 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melanie Prengler | TBA | TBA |
18317 | 007 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Zuffoletti | TBA | TBA |
18318 | 008 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Andrasko | TBA | TBA |
18319 | 009 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marc Ruggiano | TBA | TBA |
18320 | 010 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Freeman | TBA | TBA |
18321 | 011 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
18322 | 012 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Serena Hagerty+1 | TBA | TBA |
18323 | 013 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rajkumar Venkatesan | TBA | TBA |
18324 | 014 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Saras Sarasvathy | TBA | TBA |
18325 | 015 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Allison Elias | TBA | TBA |
18326 | 017 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Zuffoletti | TBA | TBA |
18327 | 018 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melanie Prengler | TBA | TBA |
18328 | 019 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Les Alexander | TBA | TBA |
18909 | 020 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
18910 | 021 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alexander Cowan | TBA | TBA |
18329 | 022 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert+1 | TBA | TBA |
18330 | 023 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Albert | TBA | TBA |
18331 | 024 | IND (1.5 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Les Alexander | TBA | TBA |
GBUS 9020 | Foundations of Business Ethics |
|
18295 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Andrew Wicks | Th 9:00am - 11:30am | TBA |
GBUS 9856 | Strategy Doctoral Seminar |
|
18296 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Michael Lenox | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
GBUS 9999 | Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
18213 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrew Wicks | TBA | TBA |
Global Commerce in Culture and Society |
GCCS 3010 | Global Commerce: Theories and Perspectives |
|
12476 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 25 / 35 | Laura Goldblatt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
GCCS 3559 | New Course in Global Studies - GCCS |
|
| Studying Global Business |
19856 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 25 / 32 | Laura Goldblatt | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
Clinical Nurse Leader |
GCNL 5020 | Principles of Pharmacology |
|
17448 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | Beth Epstein | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GCNL 5110 | Clinical Practice & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Adults & Older Adults |
|
17403 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 60 | Simone Jaeckl | Th 8:00am - 10:20am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17426 | 100 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | Simone Jaeckl | TBA | TBA |
17424 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brandi McGuire | Su 7:00am - 3:30pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Brandi McGuire | Su 3:30pm - 4:30pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17425 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brandi McGuire | Su 7:00am - 3:30pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Brandi McGuire | Su 3:30pm - 4:30pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17437 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Tanya Thomas | Sa 7:00am - 3:00pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Tanya Thomas | Sa 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
17439 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Tanya Thomas | Sa 7:00am - 3:30pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Tanya Thomas | Sa 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17489 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ashley Simon | We 7:00am - 3:30pm | UVA 04W = Thoracic-Cardio Step |
| Ashley Simon | We 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17571 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ashley Simon | We 7:00am - 3:30pm | UVA 04W = Thoracic-Cardio Step |
| Ashley Simon | We 3:30pm - 4:30pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
20619 | 107 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Hania Aloul | We 7:00am - 3:30pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Hania Aloul | We 3:30pm - 4:30pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
GCNL 5160 | Clin Prac & Decision-Making: Nursing Care of Persons w/ Psychiatric Illness |
|
17404 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 60 | Lee Moore | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17435 | 100 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17433 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 8:00am - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | Mo 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Contact Department |
17434 | 103 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Ann Hague | We 7:00am - 4:10pm | Contact Department |
| Ann Hague | We 4:10pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| Ann Hague | Tu 8:00am - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
17490 | 104 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Mary Lavery-Fisher | Sa 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mary Lavery-Fisher | Sa 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Contact Department |
17572 | 105 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Mary Lavery-Fisher | Sa 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mary Lavery-Fisher | Sa 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mary Lavery-Fisher | Tu 8:00am - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
17602 | 106 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Edie Barbero | Th 3:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
| Edie Barbero | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
17637 | 107 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Ann Hague | We 7:00am - 4:10pm | Contact Department |
| Ann Hague | We 4:10pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
GCNL 5180 | Clinical Practice & Decision-Making: Synthesis Practicum |
|
17427 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 45 | Christian Simmers | TBA | TBA |
17436 | 100 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17428 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Vickie Southall | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17431 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Lawwill | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
17432 | 103 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Linda Edenfield | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17438 | 104 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jeffrey Eavey | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17450 | 105 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kendra Wisinski | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GCNL 5210 | Introduction to Nursing Leadership and the Healthcare System |
|
17402 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | Sara Hallowell | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GCNL 5240 | Leadership Seminar: Microsystem Assessment and Capstone Development |
|
17430 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 60 | Joel Anderson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
Graduate Commerce |
GCOM 7010 | Global Strategy and Systems |
|
14624 | 001 | Lecture (7.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Ira Harris+5 | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 9:30am | TBA |
| Ira Harris+5 | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 123 |
14632 | 002 | Lecture (7.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Ira Harris+2 | MoWeFr 11:00am - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7020 | Strategic Cost Management |
|
14626 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Andrea Roberts | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14633 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Andrea Roberts | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7030 | Financial Accounting |
|
14627 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Adam Koch | MoWe 8:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
14634 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Adam Koch | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
GCOM 7040 | Marketing and Quantitative Analysis |
|
14628 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Chiraag Mittal+1 | WeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Chiraag Mittal+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
14635 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Chiraag Mittal+1 | WeFr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
| Chiraag Mittal+1 | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7050 | Organizational Behavior |
|
14629 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
14636 | 002 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Emma Zhao | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7060 | Financial Management |
|
14630 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
14637 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7230 | Data Management for Decision Making |
|
14709 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Brent Kitchens | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 225 |
14710 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Yi Liang | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 317A |
GCOM 7250 | Product & Project Management |
|
14660 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Chris Maurer | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | TBA |
GCOM 7263 | Cybersecurity as a Business Risk |
|
14682 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Bryan Lewis+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7290 | Frontiers in Biotechnology I |
|
14708 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 (0 / 37) | Nikki Hastings | TuTh 8:00am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 260 |
GCOM 7320 | Accounting Policy |
|
14656 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Craig Lefanowicz | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 118 |
14657 | 2 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Craig Lefanowicz | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7350 | Advanced Auditing and Applied Data Analytics |
|
14698 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Ann Backof | We 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 227 |
GCOM 7380 | Data Management and Analytics for Accountants |
|
14666 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Yi Liang | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
14702 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Yi Liang | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 317A |
GCOM 7381 | Ethics in Business, Accounting, and Auditing |
|
14706 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Roger Martin | Tu 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
GCOM 7400 | Leading for Success in the Accounting Profession |
|
14638 | 001 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Andrea Roberts | Mo 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Robertson Hall 123 |
GCOM 7410 | Tax Research |
|
14703 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Harry Franks | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 410 |
GCOM 7451 | Federal Taxation |
|
14692 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Harry Franks | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
GCOM 7641 | Communicating Effectively as Accounting Professionals |
|
14658 | 1 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Marcia Pentz | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Robertson Hall 258 |
14659 | 2 | Lecture (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Marcia Pentz | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
GCOM 7710 | Corporate Valuation and Financing |
|
14661 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Gayle Erwin | TuTh 11:00am - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
GCOM 7790 | Enterprise Architecture |
|
14725 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Stefano Grazioli | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
GCOM 7800 | Advanced Enterprise Architecture |
|
14726 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Stefano Grazioli | FrSa 8:00am - 5:45pm | Jones Branch Drive |
GCOM 7830 | IT Project Management |
|
14727 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Russell Nelson | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Jones Branch Drive |
GCOM 7832 | IT International Project Management |
|
14728 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Stefano Grazioli+1 | MoTuWeThFrSaSu 1:00am - 1:20am | Jones Branch Drive |
Global Development Studies |
GDS 3010 | Global Development, Theories and Case Studies, Part One |
|
10615 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 27 / 40 | Gabrielle Kruks-Wisner | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
GDS 3100 | Development on the Ground |
|
10616 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 25 / 40 | David Edmunds | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
GDS 4951 | University Museums Internship |
|
11134 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 (1 / 13) | Melissa Love | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
GDS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
11070 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Edmunds | TBA | TBA |
German |
GERM 1010 | Elementary German |
|
10192 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Paul Dobryden | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10191 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10193 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
GERM 1015 | German for Reading Knowledge |
|
19693 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Cora Schenberg | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
GERM 1020 | Elementary German |
|
10195 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 14 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10194 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
GERM 2010 | Intermediate German |
|
10197 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
13098 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
GERM 2020 | Intermediate German |
|
11934 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Chrisann Zuerner | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10198 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Chrisann Zuerner | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
GERM 3000 | Advanced German |
|
13987 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 18 / 20 | Julia Gutterman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
GERM 3110 | Literature in German II |
|
| Narratives of Trauma and Hope in German Literature from the 1890s to Today |
20328 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | Chrisann Zuerner | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
GERM 3230 | Contemporary German: Writing and Speaking |
|
13663 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Benjamin Bennett | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
GERM 3290 | German Studies Roundtable |
|
12078 | 001 | Discussion (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
GERM 3300 | Language House Conversation |
|
12079 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 18 | Stefanie Parker | TBA | TBA |
GERM 3620 | New Voices in German: Transnational and Multilingual Literature Today |
|
19814 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | Julia Gutterman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
GERM 4993 | Independent Study |
|
| Independent Study |
13350 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GERM 4998 | Honors Research and Thesis |
|
20476 | 001 | IND (0 Units) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Manuela Achilles | TBA | TBA |
20641 | 002 | IND (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Julia Gutterman | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10199 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
11071 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
GERM 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10200 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
11072 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10201 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
10654 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GERM 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10202 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Jeffrey Grossman | TBA | TBA |
10887 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Bennett | TBA | TBA |
10888 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William McDonald | TBA | TBA |
10889 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Wellmon | TBA | TBA |
German in Translation |
GETR 3385 | Kafka's Short Works: The Quest for Materiality |
|
20423 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Benjamin Bennett | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
GETR 3390 | Nazi Germany |
|
13676 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 60 / 60 (60 / 60) | Manuela Achilles | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
13943 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
13944 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
13945 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
GETR 3392 | Fairy Tales |
|
12660 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (59 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
GETR 3393 | Serial Media |
|
12758 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Marcel Schmid | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
GETR 3462 | Neighbors and Enemies |
|
13668 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Manuela Achilles | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
GETR 3464 | Medieval Stories of Love and Adventure |
|
13094 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 30 / 30 | William McDonald | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
13295 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (25 / 199) | 30 / 30 | William McDonald | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
GETR 3470 | Writing and Screening the Holocaust |
|
19698 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 30 | Jeffrey Grossman | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
GETR 3559 | New Course in German in Translation |
|
| Hollywood Exile: German Filmmakers Flee Fascism |
| Hollywood Exile: German Filmmakers Flee Fascism |
19699 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 (3 / 30) | Paul Dobryden | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
GETR 3600 | Faust |
|
19820 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 30 (9 / 30) | Jeffrey Grossman | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
GETR 4493 | Independent Study |
|
14238 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Marcel Schmid | TBA | TBA |
Graduate Nursing |
GNUR 5010 | Introduction to Telehealth |
|
17487 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Patty Schweickert | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 5110 | History, Race, and Science in American Health Care |
|
17601 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Dominique Tobbell | We 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 5240 | Ethics and Clinical Practice |
|
17519 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 25 | Ashley Hurst | We 2:30pm - 5:00pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 5270 | Care Environment Management II |
|
17429 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 60 | Richard Ridge | Fr 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
GNUR 5390 | Introduction to the U.S. Health Care System |
|
17486 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | Rick Mayes | We 5:00pm - 7:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
GNUR 6010 | Advanced Pathophysiology |
|
17407 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Beth Quatrara | Fr 8:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
GNUR 6025 | Advanced Health Assessment |
|
17538 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Dawn Bourne | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
17539 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 8 | Ann Turman | Fr 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
17552 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Kimberly Bednar | Fr 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 6031 | Transition to Advanced Practice |
|
17406 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 10 / 75 | Barbara Reyna | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Web-Based Course |
GNUR 6050 | Theoretical Foundations of Nursing |
|
17520 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Cathy Campbell | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6054 | Research and Biostatistical Processes for Health Care |
|
17527 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 26 | Emily Evans | Th 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17553 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Ginger Richardson | Fr 8:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 6056 | Health Policy: Leading Change to Advance Population Health |
|
17528 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Kimberly Acquaviva | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6058 | Nursing, Ethics, and the Larger Healthcare Arena |
|
17405 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 55 | Ashley Hurst | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
GNUR 6251 | Biological Basis of Mental Health and Mental Illness |
|
17408 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 29 | Richard Westphal | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
GNUR 6315 | Adult Geriatric Acute Care Seminar II |
|
17557 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 40 | Elizabeth Lester | Th 10:00am - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 6430 | Palliative Care: The Discipline, the Principles, the Practice |
|
17611 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cathy Campbell | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Web-Based Course |
GNUR 6630 | Women and Children Primary Care Practicum |
|
17524 | 001 | Discussion (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17586 | 100 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17566 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 6 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17567 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17582 | 103 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17583 | 104 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 4 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17584 | 105 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17585 | 106 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
17598 | 107 | PRA (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Amy Boitnott+1 | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6632 | PNP-AC Seminar II: Diagnosis and Management of Pediatric Illness |
|
17529 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 12 | Julie Haizlip+1 | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 6635 | PNP-AC Practicum II |
|
17530 | 001 | Discussion (5 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
17565 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 6 | Tracy Kelly | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6641 | FNP Seminar A |
|
17523 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Terri Yost | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 6643 | FNP Practicum I |
|
17531 | 001 | Discussion (5 Units) | Open | 4 / 35 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17532 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 6 | Terri Yost | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17533 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | To Be Announced | Th 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 6645 | Skills for Family Nurse Practitioner Practice |
|
17579 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Yvonne Newberry | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 6651 | PNP-PC Seminar I |
|
17522 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Ginger Richardson | Th 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 6653 | PNP-PC Practicum I |
|
17525 | 001 | Discussion (5 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
17526 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 6 | Amy Boitnott | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 6993 | Independent Master's Study |
|
17410 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7251 | PMHNP Practicum I |
|
17409 | 001 | Discussion (5 Units) | Open | 3 / 25 | Julie Roebuck | TBA | TBA |
17568 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | To Be Announced | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | McLeod Hall 5024 |
17569 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 6 | Julie Roebuck | Th 10:30am - 12:20pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
GNUR 7311 | AG ACCNS Practicum I |
|
17440 | 001 | Discussion (5 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
17441 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 3 | Beth Quatrara | MoTuFr 8:00am - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
17622 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 6 | To Be Announced | MoTuFr 8:00am - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 7312 | AG ACNP Practicum I |
|
17581 | 001 | Discussion (5 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Jeanel Little | TBA | TBA |
17547 | 101 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Paula Wypych | TBA | TBA |
17548 | 102 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | David Strider | TBA | TBA |
17549 | 103 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 5 | Jennifer Broyles | TBA | TBA |
17550 | 104 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Caroline Brand | TBA | TBA |
17551 | 105 | PRA (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Drew Walton | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 7314 | AG ACNP Practicum II |
|
17596 | 001 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17597 | 101 | PRA (5 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17603 | 102 | PRA (5 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17644 | 103 | PRA (5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8000 | Seminar in Nursing Science |
|
17621 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
GNUR 8005 | Nurse Educator Seminar I |
|
17626 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Craig | TBA | TBA |
| Sarah Craig | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8130 | Statistical Methods for Health Care Research I |
|
17595 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ha Do Byon | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
GNUR 8210 | Scholarly Writing for Nursing Science |
|
17554 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
GNUR 8220 | Philosophy of Science and Development of Nursing Knowledge |
|
17484 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Beth Epstein | We 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 5024 |
GNUR 8240 | DNP I: Introduction to DNP Practice Inquiry and Scholarship |
|
17558 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Beth Quatrara | 08/27 Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Beth Quatrara | 09/03 Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Beth Quatrara | 09/17 Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Beth Quatrara | 10/15 Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Beth Quatrara | 11/19 Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Beth Quatrara | 12/03 Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Beth Quatrara | Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 8250 | Applied Statistics for Clinical Practice |
|
17521 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 40 | Ha Do Byon+1 | 09/03 Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 09/17 Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 10/15 Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 11/19 Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 12/03 Tu 9:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | Tu 8:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
| Ha Do Byon+1 | 08/27 Tu 9:00am - 1:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
GNUR 8270 | DNP III: Introduction to DNP Scholarly Project Evaluation and Dissemination |
|
17560 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Regina Degennaro | 08/27 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Regina Degennaro | 09/03 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Regina Degennaro | 09/17 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Regina Degennaro | 10/15 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Regina Degennaro | 11/19 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Regina Degennaro | 12/03 Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Regina Degennaro | Tu 10:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
GNUR 8410 | Grant Writing |
|
17461 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 8 | Jeanne Alhusen | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
GNUR 8435 | Scholarship in Research Ethics |
|
19717 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 12 | Mary Faith Marshall | Tu 1:00pm - 2:00pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
GNUR 8650 | Information Systems and Patient Care Technology |
|
17411 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | Bethany Cieslowski | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8670 | Resilient Leadership and Resource Management in Complex Healthcare Systems |
|
17545 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Richard Ridge | 08/27 Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | 09/03 Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | 09/17 Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | 10/15 Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | 11/19 Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | 12/03 Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
| Richard Ridge | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
GNUR 8710 | Independent Study in Teaching |
|
17657 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8993 | Independent Study |
|
17537 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 8998 | Masters Research |
|
17417 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9010 | Mentored Study |
|
17556 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9020 | Selected Topics |
|
17412 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9110 | Research Practicum I |
|
17413 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17656 | 002 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Jeongok Logan | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9600 | DNP Practicum |
|
17546 | 001 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Regina Degennaro | TBA | TBA |
17618 | 002 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Amy Boitnott | TBA | TBA |
17619 | 003 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Julie Roebuck | TBA | TBA |
17625 | 004 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 2 / 5 | Beth Quatrara | TBA | TBA |
17627 | 005 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Barbara Reyna | TBA | TBA |
17632 | 006 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 1 / 3 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
17659 | 007 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Terri Yost | TBA | TBA |
20551 | 008 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shelly Smith | TBA | TBA |
20574 | 009 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Coyne | TBA | TBA |
20633 | 010 | PRA (1 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9890 | Dissertation Seminar |
|
17536 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Kathryn Laughon | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
GNUR 9997 | DNP Research |
|
17514 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9998 | Doctoral Research |
|
17616 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Kimberly Acquaviva | TBA | TBA |
17638 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Virginia LeBaron | TBA | TBA |
17648 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17649 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
17650 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dominique Tobbell | TBA | TBA |
17651 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17653 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Ishan Williams | TBA | TBA |
17654 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Emma Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
17655 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Katrina Debnam | TBA | TBA |
GNUR 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
17414 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Beth Epstein | TBA | TBA |
17617 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Katrina Debnam | TBA | TBA |
17620 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Dominique Tobbell | TBA | TBA |
17624 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Randy Jones | TBA | TBA |
17631 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kathryn Laughon | TBA | TBA |
17633 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Virginia LeBaron | TBA | TBA |
17634 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Meghan Mattos | TBA | TBA |
17635 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jeongok Logan | TBA | TBA |
17658 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Kimberly Acquaviva | TBA | TBA |
Greek |
GREE 1010 | Elementary Greek |
|
10203 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Andrej Petrovic | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10204 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Samuel Green | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
14018 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Mary Clare Young | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
GREE 2010 | Intermediate Greek I |
|
10205 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Coulter George | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
GREE 3010 | Advanced Reading in Greek |
|
19385 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | John Dillery | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
GREE 4998 | Greek Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
11678 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
14100 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
GREE 5160 | Herodotus |
|
19386 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | John Dillery | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
GREE 5559 | New Course in Greek |
|
| Genre-play & Imperial Greek Literature on Religion |
19392 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 (4 / 15) | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
GREE 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10206 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10207 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
GREE 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
12494 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coulter George | TBA | TBA |
10892 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
11884 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ivana Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
12792 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andrej Petrovic | TBA | TBA |
Graduate Arts & Sciences |
GSAS 8600 | GSAS Internship and Independent Study |
|
13220 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mallory Neil | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Global Studies |
GSGS 2000 | Introduction to Global Studies |
|
19933 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 60 | Tessa Farmer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
GSGS 2400 | Mass Migration and Global Development |
|
19216 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 35 / 75 | Levi Vonk | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
GSGS 2559 | New Course in Global Studies |
|
| Global Systems of Inequality |
20473 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 30 | Andreja Siliunas | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Cocke Hall 115 |
GSGS 3100 | Critical Conceptions of the Global |
|
13163 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 30 | Sylvia Tidey | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GSGS 3117 | Dynamics of Great Power: View from the South |
|
19934 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | Muhammad Tayyab Safdar | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
GSGS 3118 | Space, Place and Global Development |
|
19935 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 40 | David Edmunds | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
GSGS 3350 | Dot Orgs: Getting Results in the Real World |
|
19936 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 | Spencer Phillips | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
GSGS 3550 | Topics in Global Studies |
|
| Ecocinema in the Global South |
19688 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (15 / 15) | Rolando Vargas | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
| Understanding "New Silk Roads" |
20535 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Muhammad Tayyab Safdar | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
GSGS 3559 | New Course in Global Studies |
|
| The Individual and the World |
19210 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Peter Furia | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Is it possible for young adults to change the world? Is it desirable to try to do so? In what if any sense should students aspire to lead global lives after graduation? This new seminar explores these and other questions of "cosmopolitanism" or global citizenship with reference to a small selection of canonical ethical texts and a wide variety of recent journalistic and biographical readings. |
| eGlobal: Sustainable Engagement in Rwanda - Part I |
Website 20225 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 100 | Phoebe Crisman | TBA | TBA |
| Online Course | Flexible Schedule |
| Defending Democracy: Advanced Strategies & Tactics |
20363 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Stephen Parks | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Web-Based Course |
| Defending Democracy: Advanced Strategies & Tactics |
20603 | 510 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | SaSu 9:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | SaSu 9:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
GSGS 4100 | Global Activism for Social Justice |
|
13529 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 21 | David Edmunds | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
GSGS 4150 | State, Society, & Development |
|
19217 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Gabrielle Kruks-Wisner | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
GSGS 4559 | New Course in Global Studies |
|
| The Body Migrant |
19218 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | Levi Vonk | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
Global Studies-Security and Justice |
GSSJ 3010 | Global Issues of Security and Justice |
|
11411 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 29 / 30 | Peter Furia | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
GSSJ 3420 | Migration and Social Movements in the Americas |
|
19937 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 40 | Levi Vonk | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
GSSJ 4993 | Independent Study |
|
11377 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Peter Furia | TBA | TBA |
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability |
GSVS 2050 | Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
Website 11792 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 75 (16 / 150) | James Groves | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
GSVS 2150 | Global Sustainability |
|
11772 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 45 / 45 (119 / 200) | Phoebe Crisman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
GSVS 3310 | Sustainability Policy at Home & Abroad |
|
13185 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 48 / 60 | Spencer Phillips | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
GSVS 3500 | Topics in Global Environments & Sustainability |
|
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20536 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 181 / 180 (181 / 180) | William Shobe | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20537 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20538 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20539 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 31 / 30 (31 / 30) | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20540 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20541 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Economics of Sustainability and the Environment |
20542 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 238 |
GSVS 3559 | New Course in Global Environments and Sustainability |
|
| Foundations of Sustainable Commerce |
20562 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 35 (16 / 35) | Mark White | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 260 |
GSVS 4100 | Evidence for (Sustainability) Policy |
|
13179 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | Spencer Phillips | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
GSVS 4993 | Independent Study in Environments and Sustainability |
|
13199 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Dana Schroeder+1 | TBA | TBA |
13368 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Spencer Phillips | TBA | TBA |
12129 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Phoebe Crisman | TBA | TBA |
Human Biology |
HBIO 4810 | Capstone Seminar in Human Biology I |
|
10509 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 21 / 25 | Michael Timko | We 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
HBIO 4950 | Independent Research for Human Biology |
|
10208 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
HBIO 4998 | Thesis Research in Human Biology I |
|
10209 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Open | 15 / 30 | Michael Timko | TBA | TBA |
Hebrew |
HEBR 1010 | Introduction to Modern Hebrew I |
|
10210 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Ohad Reznick | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
HEBR 1410 | Elementary BiblicalHebrew I |
|
14170 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 (7 / 10) | Gregory Goering | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
HEBR 2010 | Intermediate Modern Hebrew |
|
11136 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Ohad Reznick | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
HEBR 2410 | Intermediate Biblical Hebrew I |
|
19333 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
HEBR 3010 | Advanced Modern Hebrew I |
|
10211 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 9 | Zvi Gilboa | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion V 109 |
HEBR 4993 | Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
10212 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 3 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
HEBR 8993 | Independent Study in Hebrew |
|
11378 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Zvi Gilboa | TBA | TBA |
History-African History |
HIAF 2001 | Early African History |
|
12552 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 20 / 48 | James La Fleur | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
12553 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
12554 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
12555 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 111 |
HIAF 3021 | History of Southern Africa |
|
20469 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 35 | John Mason | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
HIAF 3031 | History of the trans-Atlantic Slave Trade |
|
19369 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Amir Syed | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
HIAF 3112 | African Environmental History |
|
12556 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 16 / 16 | James La Fleur | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
HIAF 3501 | Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Africa and Virginia, 1619 - Now |
13806 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 7 / 16 | James La Fleur | Tu 5:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
History-East Asian History |
HIEA 2091 | Korean Civilization to 1900 |
|
13409 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (23 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Joseph Seeley | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
19731 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
19732 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
19733 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
HIEA 3171 | Meiji Japan |
|
19373 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 24 | Robert Stolz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
HIEA 3321 | China and the Cold War |
|
19370 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 48 / 48 (49 / 60) | Xiaoyuan Liu | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
HIEA 3351 | Borders, Maps, and Conflict in East Asia |
|
19939 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Joseph Seeley | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Clark Hall G004 |
HIEA 3501 | Introductory Workshop |
|
| Horrors as History |
19612 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 16 | Robert Stolz | Tu 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HIEA 4501 | Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| Cultural Revolution in China |
13408 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Xiaoyuan Liu | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
HIEA 9058 | Tutorial in Song Dynasty Documents |
|
19621 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Cong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
History-European History |
HIEU 2031 | Ancient Greece |
|
10213 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 36 / 48 | Jon Lendon | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
11380 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11381 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11382 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
HIEU 2061 | The Birth of Europe |
|
19334 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 96 | Paul Kershaw | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
19335 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19336 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
19337 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
19338 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
19339 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
19340 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
HIEU 2071 | Early Modern Europe and the World |
|
19379 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Erin Lambert | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
19380 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
19381 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
19382 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 032 |
HIEU 2559 | New Course in European History |
|
| Medieval and Renaissance Europe: 1100-1500 |
19356 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 48 | To Be Announced | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Medieval and Renaissance Europe: 1100-1500 |
19357 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
| Medieval and Renaissance Europe: 1100-1500 |
19358 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Medieval and Renaissance Europe: 1100-1500 |
19359 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
HIEU 3041 | The Fall of the Roman Republic |
|
13413 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 32 / 32 | Elizabeth Meyer | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
HIEU 3390 | Nazi Germany |
|
13422 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 46 / 48 (60 / 60) | Manuela Achilles | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
13530 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
13531 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
13532 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 20) | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
HIEU 3462 | Neighbors and Enemies in Germany |
|
13421 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 24 / 24 (30 / 30) | Manuela Achilles | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
HIEU 3471 | English Legal History to 1776 |
|
19313 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (21 / 35) | Paul Halliday | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
HIEU 4511 | Colloquium in Pre-1700 European History |
|
| Roman Imperialism |
19736 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 3 / 6 (4 / 15) | Elizabeth Meyer | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
HIEU 5061 | Roman Imperialism |
|
19401 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 (4 / 15) | Elizabeth Meyer | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
HIEU 7013 | Anthropology of Ancient Greece |
|
19399 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 12 | Jon Lendon | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
HIEU 9025 | Tutorial in the Late Roman Republic |
|
13412 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
HIEU 9027 | Tutorial in English Legal History |
|
20073 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 (21 / 35) | Paul Halliday | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
HIEU 9030 | Tutorial in the History of Early Modern Europe |
|
20324 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
History-Latin American History |
HILA 2001 | Colonial Latin America, 1500-1824 |
|
12969 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 48 | Thomas Klubock | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
12970 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
12971 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
12972 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
HILA 3051 | Modern Central America |
|
12725 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Lean Sweeney | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
HILA 3261 | The Great Encounter and Making the Modern World |
|
20409 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | Brian Owensby | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
History-Middle Eastern History |
HIME 2002 | The Making of the Modern Middle East |
|
19420 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Caroline Kahlenberg | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
HIME 2003 | Markets and the Making of the Muslim World |
|
| A History of Capitalism |
20261 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Fahad Bishara | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 1 105 |
HIME 3501 | Introductory History Workshop |
|
| The Ottoman Empire and the Modern Middle East |
13505 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 8 / 18 | Baris Unlu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
Hindi |
HIND 1010 | Elementary Hindi-Urdu |
|
11748 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | Abdul Nasir | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
HIND 2010 | Intermediate Hindi |
|
10214 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Abdul Nasir | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
HIND 3011 | Hindi in Contemporary Media |
|
14012 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 | Abdul Nasir | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
History-South Asian History |
HISA 3559 | New Course in South Asian History |
|
| Gender in the Indian Subcontinent 300 BC-2020 CE |
20194 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 30 | Indrani Chatterjee | MoWe 5:30pm - 6:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
History-General History |
HIST 2011 | History of Human Rights |
|
19298 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 72 / 108 | Emily Burrill | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
19299 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
19300 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
19301 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
19302 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
19303 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
19304 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
HIST 2212 | Maps in World History |
|
13498 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 48 / 48 | S. Edelson | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
13502 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
13503 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13504 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
HIST 2214 | The Cold War |
|
19345 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 96 / 96 | William Hitchcock | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
19346 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
19347 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
19348 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
19349 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
19350 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
19351 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
HIST 3281 | Genocide: A Global History |
|
20062 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 83 / 120 | Jeffrey Rossman | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
20063 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
20064 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
20065 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
20066 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
20067 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
20068 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
HIST 3501 | Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Into the Archives |
13062 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 16 | Erin Lambert | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
| See class details for course description. |
HIST 4400 | Topics in Economic History |
|
13424 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 4 / 4 (16 / 16) | Mark Thomas | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
HIST 4501 | Major Seminar |
|
| Using and Abusing Medieval Past in Modern World |
12977 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Paul Kershaw | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| 20th Century Genocides |
20322 | 002 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Jeffrey Rossman | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
| The Cold War 1945-1990 |
20365 | 003 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 10 / 15 | William Hitchcock | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 1 104 |
HIST 4890 | Distinguished Majors Program-Special Colloquium |
|
13914 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Kyrill Kunakhovich | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
HIST 4990 | Distinguished Majors Program-Special Seminar |
|
13915 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Kyrill Kunakhovich | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Clemons Library 320 |
HIST 4993 | Independent Study |
|
14297 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
HIST 5002 | Global History |
|
| Microhistory, Macrohistory, and the Historian's Craft |
19368 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Fahad Bishara | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
HIST 5201 | Memory and History in the Caribbean |
|
19398 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Laurent Dubois | We 5:30pm - 8:00pm | Nau Hall 142 |
HIST 5706 | Race & Slavery at UVA's North Grounds |
|
20453 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Christa Dierksheide+1 | Mo 2:10pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
HIST 7001 | Approaches to Historical Study |
|
20176 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Christopher Gratien+1 | Tu 4:15pm - 6:45pm | Shannon House 119 |
HIST 8999 | Research in History |
|
10750 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
13373 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
10885 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
12394 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
12395 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
12396 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
12397 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Andrew Kahrl | TBA | TBA |
12398 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Paul Kershaw | TBA | TBA |
13313 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
12747 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Christa Dierksheide | TBA | TBA |
13314 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
12749 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
12756 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Christopher Gratien | TBA | TBA |
13090 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Jon Lendon | TBA | TBA |
13091 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Penny Von Eschen | TBA | TBA |
14161 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kristina Richardson | TBA | TBA |
14169 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Cong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
14181 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kyrill Kunakhovich | TBA | TBA |
14285 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9960 | Readings in History |
|
14001 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Joseph Seeley | TBA | TBA |
14054 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
14223 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
14253 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 60 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9964 | Master's Essay Revision |
|
14132 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
14178 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 1 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
14201 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Penny Von Eschen | TBA | TBA |
14216 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
14222 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Brian Owensby | TBA | TBA |
14280 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
20327 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Closed | 1 / 1 | Cong Zhang | TBA | TBA |
HIST 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
11159 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | S. Edelson | TBA | TBA |
12399 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Grace Hale | TBA | TBA |
13285 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Erik Linstrum | TBA | TBA |
12400 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 7 | William Hitchcock | TBA | TBA |
12401 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Caroline Janney | TBA | TBA |
13290 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | James Loeffler | TBA | TBA |
12402 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Thomas Klubock | TBA | TBA |
12403 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Erin Lambert | TBA | TBA |
13307 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Joshua White | TBA | TBA |
13327 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Andrew Kahrl | TBA | TBA |
12404 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Alan Taylor | TBA | TBA |
12405 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Elizabeth Varon | TBA | TBA |
12406 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | Philip Zelikow | TBA | TBA |
12769 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Kevin Gaines | TBA | TBA |
12804 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Paul Halliday | TBA | TBA |
13092 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Fahad Bishara | TBA | TBA |
13093 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 | Christa Dierksheide | TBA | TBA |
13242 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
13272 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Claudrena Harold | TBA | TBA |
13273 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Xiaoyuan Liu | TBA | TBA |
14228 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Neeti Nair | TBA | TBA |
14256 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Penny Von Eschen | TBA | TBA |
History-United States History |
HIUS 2061 | American Economic History |
|
11818 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 80 (71 / 240) | Mark Thomas | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
HIUS 2559 | New Course in United States History |
|
| The US-Mexico Border: History, Policy, and Theory |
19374 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 19 / 19 | S. Deborah Kang | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
HIUS 3071 | The Coming of the Civil War |
|
19341 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 30 / 48 | Elizabeth Varon | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 211 |
19342 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
19343 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
19344 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
HIUS 3081 | History of the American Deaf Community |
|
20300 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 25 (17 / 25) | Christopher Krentz | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
HIUS 3161 | Viewing America, 1940 to 1980 |
|
19283 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 23 / 0 (50 / 60) | Jack Hamilton+1 | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
19284 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 4 / 0 (10 / 25) | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
19285 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 11 / 0 (17 / 25) | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
19286 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 8 / 0 (14 / 25) | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
HIUS 3471 | History of American Labor |
|
19375 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 48 / 48 | Claudrena Harold | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
HIUS 3501 | Introductory History Workshop |
|
| Immigration, Race, and Rights in the United States |
19402 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 16 / 16 | S. Deborah Kang | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
HIUS 3611 | Gender & Sexuality in AM, 1600-1865 |
|
14034 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 16 (9 / 20) | Corinne Field | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
HIUS 3652 | Afro-American History since 1865 |
|
19360 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 24 | Kevin Gaines | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
HIUS 4501 | Seminar in United States History |
|
| Gender History of Civil War Era |
12985 | 001 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Elizabeth Varon | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| Eugenics |
13186 | 002 | SEM (4 Units) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Sarah Milov | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
HIUS 4559 | New Course in United States History |
|
| Southern Appalachia in the 1970s |
20239 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 (12 / 15) | Grace Hale | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
HIUS 5000 | African-American History to 1877 |
|
19383 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Justene Hill Edwards | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
HIUS 7659 | Twentieth Century US Cultural Hisory |
|
19364 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 12 | Grace Hale | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
College Science Scholars Seminar |
HSCI 1010 | College Science Scholar Seminar I |
|
10510 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Karen Schmidt | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
Interdisciplinary Thesis |
IMP 4600 | Echols Thesis |
|
10592 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
IMP 4970 | Interdisciplinary Thesis |
|
10593 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11344 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Mona Kasra+1 | TBA | TBA |
11485 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11486 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons+1 | TBA | TBA |
11487 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | George Mentore | TBA | TBA |
11930 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
11556 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
12840 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
12871 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
12872 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 2 | Shawn Lyons | TBA | TBA |
Interdisciplinary Studies |
INST 2500 | Interdisciplinary Studies International Residential College |
|
| Global/Local Connections |
14180 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | David Edmunds | Th 6:30pm - 7:30pm | Mary Munford House |
INST 2550 | Interdisciplinary Studies Hereford College |
|
| Garden Party |
14171 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Michelle Maggiore | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
INST 3150 | CavEd Pedagogy Seminar |
|
14037 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | Jessica Taggart | Th 4:00pm - 5:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
INST 3600 | The Best of UVA: A Collection of Unforgettable Lectures |
|
14061 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 50 / 120 | Barry Condron | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
Italian |
ITAL 1010 | Elementary Italian I |
|
10215 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 8 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
10216 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11383 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Stella Mattioli | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10217 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Stella Mattioli | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
13484 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 6 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
ITAL 2010 | Intermediate Italian I |
|
10218 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10219 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11981 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Stella Mattioli | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
ITAL 3010 | Advanced Italian I |
|
12464 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | Sarah Annunziato | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
Italian in Translation |
ITTR 4010 | Narrating (Un-)sustainability: Ecocritical Explorations in Italy & Mediterr |
|
19163 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 22 (6 / 22) | Enrico Cesaretti | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
ITTR 6010 | Narrating (Un-)sustainability: Ecocritical Explorations in Italy & Mediterr |
|
19166 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (6 / 22) | Enrico Cesaretti | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
Japanese |
JAPN 1010 | First-Year Japanese |
|
12637 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
10220 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 18 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 056 |
10221 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10222 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
JAPN 1559 | New Course in Japanese |
|
| Introductory Japanese |
19160 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Tomoko Marshall | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
JAPN 2010 | Second-Year Japanese |
|
12341 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | Mieko Kawai | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10223 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Mieko Kawai | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
10224 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Mieko Kawai | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 044 |
JAPN 2601 | Finding Joy in Reading in Japanese |
|
20414 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 14 | Tomomi Sato | We 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
JAPN 3010 | Third-Year Japanese I |
|
10225 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
10226 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 066 |
JAPN 3015 | Language House Conversation |
|
10227 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | Tomoko Marshall | TBA | TBA |
JAPN 3050 | Fundamentals of Comprehending Advanced Japanese |
|
12449 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 12 | Mieko Kawai | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
JAPN 4800 | Lost and Found in Translation |
|
19155 | 01 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 12 | Anri Yasuda | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
Japanese in Translation |
JPTR 3010 | Survey of Traditional Japanese Literature |
|
12543 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Gustav Heldt | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
JPTR 3210 | The Tale of Genji |
|
19158 | 01 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 5) | 20 / 20 | Gustav Heldt | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
JPTR 3320 | Cinematic Images of Japanese Culture and Society |
|
19156 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 10) | 20 / 20 | Anri Yasuda | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
JPTR 4991 | Japanese Capstone |
|
11517 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Gustav Heldt | TBA | TBA |
Jewish Studies |
JWST 4980 | Supervised Research |
|
20394 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes | TBA | TBA |
Maya K'iche |
KICH 1010 | Introduction to Maya K'iche' I |
|
11829 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 10 / 10 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Clark G043 |
KICH 2010 | Intermediate Maya K'iche' I |
|
11778 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark G043 |
Kinesiology |
KINE 2000 | Introduction to Kinesiology |
|
14874 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 74 / 150 | To Be Announced | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
15495 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 21 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Contact Department |
15496 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 25 | To Be Announced | We 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
15497 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 20 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
15498 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | Th 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
15499 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Contact Department |
15500 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
KINE 2410 | Group Exercise Instruction |
|
14926 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 18 / 22 | Jackie Lebeau | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP2 |
KINE 2850 | Medical Terminology |
|
14948 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 100 / 100 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
14974 | 501 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 50 / 50 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
15026 | 502 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 100 / 100 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
KINE 3210 | Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities |
|
14781 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 50 | Abby Fines | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
KINE 3211 | Kinesiology Individuals Disabilities Lab |
|
14778 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
KINE 3400 | Nutrition |
|
14900 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 166 / 166 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3410 | Exercise Physiology |
|
14749 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 68 / 82 | Jason Allen | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
KINE 3420 | Contemporary Health Issues |
|
14876 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 68 / 170 | David Edwards | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3430 | Physical Activities in Health Disparities |
|
15391 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Damon Swift | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
KINE 3600 | Musculoskeletal Anatomy |
|
14748 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 81 / 100 (84 / 140) | Michael Higgins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G008 |
15171 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 (84 / 140) | Michael Higgins | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 3601 | Musculoskeletal Anatomy Lab I |
|
14886 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Michael Higgins+1 | Mo 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
15105 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Michael Higgins+1 | Mo 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
15106 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Michael Higgins+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 3615 | Service Learning in Sports Medicine Athletic Training |
|
14993 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Matthew Tipton | TBA | TBA |
KINE 3616 | Service Learning in Acute Care Mobility |
|
15508 | 001 | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ann Tuzson | We 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 3617 | Service Learning in Medical Fitness |
|
15509 | 001 | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 13 / 15 | David Luedeka+1 | We 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 3620 | Biomechanics/Motor Control of Human Movement |
|
15486 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 60 | Christopher Kuenze | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
KINE 3630 | Emergency Medical Care |
|
15479 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 49 / 50 | To Be Announced | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G006 |
15480 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
15481 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 24 / 25 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Contact Department |
KINE 3640 | Psychological Aspects of Health |
|
20122 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | Emily Madrak | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 137 |
KINE 3660 | Neuroscience of Exercise |
|
19809 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 74 / 100 | Jacob Resch | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
KINE 4000 | Practicum in Kinesiology |
|
14898 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 30 | Abby Fines | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
KINE 4400 | Nutrition and Athletic Performance |
|
14979 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 54 / 54 | Randy Bird | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
KINE 4993 | Independent Study |
|
14968 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14970 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15068 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15172 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15173 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Damon Swift | TBA | TBA |
15174 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15175 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15176 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
15357 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
15473 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Kuenze | TBA | TBA |
15177 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
15178 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15474 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abby Fines | TBA | TBA |
15475 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erin Moore | TBA | TBA |
15476 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Madrak | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5110 | Elementary Pedagogy |
|
15392 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5260 | Adapted Physical Education: Physically and Sensory Impaired |
|
15326 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 16 | Martin Block | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall 125 |
KINE 5270 | Physical Education for Children with Autism |
|
15001 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5280 | Seminar in Adapted Physical Education |
|
14984 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martin Block | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
KINE 5430 | Advanced Exercise Physiology |
|
14784 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 16 | Siddhartha Angadi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
KINE 5450 | Exercise Principles for Health, Fitness & Chronic Disease |
|
14785 | 001 | PRA (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 16 | David Edwards | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall 123 |
KINE 5475 | Seminar in Exercise Physiology |
|
15013 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 40 | Jason Allen | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
KINE 5480 | Exercise Intervention in Disease |
|
14761 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 25 | Damon Swift | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Ridley Hall 175 |
KINE 5485 | Life Cycle Nutrition |
|
15002 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
KINE 5495 | Human Physiology |
|
15015 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 25 | Jason Allen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Ridley Hall 173 |
KINE 5720 | Assessment and Intervention I |
|
15011 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Michael Higgins | MoWe 10:00am - 11:15am | Contact Department |
KINE 5725 | Therapeutic Interventions in Athletic Training |
|
15367 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Susan Saliba | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5735 | Clinical Practicum II |
|
15012 | 001 | PRA (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Emily Madrak | Mo 11:30am - 1:30pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5740 | Assessment and Intervention of Injury II |
|
15217 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Kevin Cross | TuTh 12:30pm - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5745 | Evidence Based Sports Medicine I |
|
15365 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Jay Hertel | We 11:30am - 1:30pm | Contact Department |
KINE 5980 | Practicum |
|
15179 | 001 | PRA (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
KINE 5993 | Independent Study |
|
14877 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14878 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14879 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14880 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14881 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
14975 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15029 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15083 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
19810 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
19811 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erin Moore | TBA | TBA |
19812 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Emily Madrak | TBA | TBA |
KINE 6710 | Administration Strategies in Athletic Training |
|
15047 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Emily Madrak | TBA | TBA |
KINE 6725 | Clinical Immersive I |
|
15487 | 001 | PRA (8 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | Emily Madrak+1 | TBA | TBA |
KINE 6735 | Translational Research In Sport Medicine II |
|
15393 | 500 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
KINE 7400 | Lifestyle Intervention and Comprehensive Care in Cardiopulmonary Rehab |
|
14786 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Lisa Farr+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 8630 | Readings in Sports Medicine Research |
|
19813 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Christopher Kuenze | We 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
KINE 8998 | Master's Research Internship |
|
14888 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14895 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14896 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
15180 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15181 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15182 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15185 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15183 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
15184 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Higgins | TBA | TBA |
KINE 8999 | Master's Thesis |
|
14887 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14893 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14894 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14938 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14940 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15062 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
15119 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9740 | Internship in College Teaching or Supervision |
|
14953 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9993 | Independent Study |
|
15146 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15377 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9998 | Doctoral Research Apprenticeship |
|
14889 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
14890 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14891 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14892 | 004 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
15378 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
15394 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Damon Swift | TBA | TBA |
14936 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15149 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
15424 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Kuenze | TBA | TBA |
15030 | 10 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
KINE 9999 | Doctoral Dissertation |
|
14882 | 001 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martin Block | TBA | TBA |
15186 | 002 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sibylle Kranz | TBA | TBA |
14883 | 003 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Weltman | TBA | TBA |
14884 | 005 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Susan Saliba | TBA | TBA |
14885 | 006 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hertel | TBA | TBA |
14937 | 007 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jacob Resch | TBA | TBA |
15395 | 008 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Siddhartha Angadi | TBA | TBA |
15477 | 009 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christopher Kuenze | TBA | TBA |
15120 | 010 | IND (3 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Allen | TBA | TBA |
Lifetime Physical Activity |
KLPA 1000 | Well-Being Through Mindfulness |
|
14869 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 20 / 24 | Nora Brookfield+1 | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Web-Based Course |
15107 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | J. Albertson-Wren+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
15221 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | Joanne Cooner+1 | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
KLPA 1035 | Aikido |
|
15322 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 8 / 24 | Sabine Dibowski+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
19815 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 24 | Sabine Dibowski+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KLPA 1055 | Mindfulness and Nature |
|
15108 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Rec Gymnasium CT 1 |
KLPA 1060 | Mindful Facilitation and Leadership |
|
19816 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | Nora Brookfield+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
KLPA 1070 | Engaging Nature for Health and Wellness |
|
15166 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Th 2:30pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
KLPA 1100 | Tennis |
|
19817 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Snyder Tennis Ctr Court 1 |
KLPA 1105 | Pickleball |
|
15353 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Snyder Tennis Ctr Court 1 |
KLPA 1120 | Volleyball |
|
14769 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KLPA 1130 | Soccer |
|
15484 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 18 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Carr's Hill Field |
KLPA 1150 | Basketball |
|
19818 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 12 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KLPA 1170 | Golf |
|
14770 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Robert Failes+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
14875 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Robert Failes+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
15485 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (23 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Robert Failes+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Birdwood Golf Course |
KLPA 1200 | Badminton |
|
14821 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KLPA 1300 | Swimming |
|
14771 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Alison Bushey+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KLPA 1310 | Swimming for Fitness |
|
14772 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | Abby Fines | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KLPA 1320 | Scuba Diving |
|
14773 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 10:00pm | N Grounds Rec Ctr Pool - Deep |
KLPA 1325 | Advanced Scuba |
|
19819 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TBA | TBA |
KLPA 1400 | Weight Training |
|
14850 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 12 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
14774 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
14835 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 19 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
KLPA 1410 | Yoga |
|
14861 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 24 | Jessie Carpenter+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP1 |
14862 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 13 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP1 |
14982 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | John Bultman+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP1 |
14983 | 004 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP1 |
15075 | 005 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 24 / 24 | John Bultman+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
15109 | 006 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
KLPA 1425 | Climbing |
|
15072 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Jon Bosley+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
15164 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Matthew Busch+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
KLPA 1430 | Cross Training and Conditioning |
|
14775 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP2 |
14776 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr MP2 |
KLPA 1440 | Running for Fitness |
|
14777 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
14933 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
KLPA 1445 | Women's Fitness |
|
14913 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 16 / 24 | Abby Fines | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KLPA 1720 | Dance for Fitness |
|
15530 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KLPA 1725 | Ballroom Dancing |
|
14897 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 22 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KLPA 1730 | Hiking |
|
15472 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Rec 113-Main Gym |
KLPA 1735 | Latin/Salsa Dance |
|
15165 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
Korean |
KOR 1010 | Elementary Korean I |
|
10546 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
12141 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
12760 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Juyeon Chung | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
13389 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
19161 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Juyeon Chung | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
KOR 1060 | Accelerated Elementary Korean |
|
13390 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 1 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 594 |
KOR 2010 | Intermediate Korean I |
|
11505 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 17 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
10632 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 16 / 18 | Rosa Han | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
KOR 3010 | Advanced Korean I |
|
10547 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Juyeon Chung | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 068 |
KOR 3015 | Language House Conversation |
|
11169 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 12 | Rosa Han | TBA | TBA |
Korean in Translation |
KRTR 3020 | Survey of Modern Korean Literature |
|
13388 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 10) | 20 / 20 | HeeJin Lee | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
Landscape Architecture |
LAR 5290 | Green Infrastructure: Cities |
|
14347 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 8 (18 / 22) | Karen Firehock | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
LAR 5993 | Advanced Independent Research |
|
14424 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Leena Cho | TBA | TBA |
LAR 6010 | Foundation Studio I |
|
14339 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Leena Cho | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
14413 | 002 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Matthew Seibert | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 6110 | History of Landscape Design I |
|
14407 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 35 | Michael Lee | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 6210 | EcoTech I |
|
14435 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 36 | Leena Cho+1 | Fr 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
| Leena Cho+1 | We 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 6710 | Media I |
|
14408 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Emily Wettstein | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
LAR 7010 | Foundation Studio III |
|
14414 | 001 | STO (6 Units) | Open | 16 / 50 | Cermetrius Bohannon | TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm | Campbell Hall 401 |
LAR 7110 | Theorizing Landscape Architecture |
|
14406 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 36 | Brian Davis | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220B |
LAR 7210 | EcoTech III |
|
14400 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 18 / 36 | Matthew Seibert | Fr 9:00am - 12:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
LAR 7500 | Special Topics in Landscape Architecture |
|
| Eros and Arcadia |
20466 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 13 | Michael Lee | We 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
| Speculative Futures: Design Pedagogies + Practices |
14498 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 14 | Emily Wettstein | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
LAR 7993 | Independent Study |
|
14415 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Leena Cho | TBA | TBA |
14568 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Cermetrius Bohannon | TBA | TBA |
14570 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
14575 | 4 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
14579 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Brian Davis | TBA | TBA |
LAR 8210 | Plant Craft |
|
20061 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Chloe Hawkins | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
LAR 8710 | Water and the City |
|
19739 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Brian Davis | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
Liberal Arts Seminar |
LASE 2400 | Hoos Got This!: Life Skills and Learning Strategies for UVA |
|
19206 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 18 / 25 | Christy Rotman | TBA | TBA |
LASE 2510 | Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Music and Identity |
13056 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Justin Mueller | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
LASE 2515 | A&S Skills Accelerator-Catalyst |
|
| Starting Something: Entrepren Leadership Skills |
13988 | 002 | WKS (2 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Brenda Patterson | We 3:30pm - 5:00pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
| Sound Production and Editing:The Art of Podcasting |
13989 | 003 | WKS (2 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | Piers Gelly | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Public Speaking |
14020 | 004 | WKS (2 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Anna Martin-Beecher | Mo 5:00pm - 6:30pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
| The Writing Lab |
14224 | 005 | WKS (2 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Cristina Griffin | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 108 |
LASE 3510 | Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Live and Learn: A Guide to Academic Resilience |
13595 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jennifer LaFleur | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Live and Learn: A Guide to Academic Resilience |
13596 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Jennifer LaFleur | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
19208 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jennifer LaFleur | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
LASE 3600 | Leadership, Collaboration, Communication |
|
19170 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 | David Flood | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
19171 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Charlie Gleek | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
LASE 3601 | Critical Inquiry: From Theory to Practice |
|
19173 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 30 | David Flood | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
19176 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 30 | Charlie Gleek | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
LASE 3602 | Catalyst Capstone |
|
19177 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 23 / 35 | Charlie Gleek | TBA | TBA |
Latin American Studies |
LAST 4999 | Majors Thesis, Independent Studies |
|
20640 | 01 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | David Nemer | TBA | TBA |
Latin |
LATI 1010 | Elementary Latin I |
|
10228 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 16 / 60 | Anthony Corbeill | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
10230 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Hope Ladd | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
10231 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | Elizabeth Dillon | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
10229 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Eugenia Andreeva | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
LATI 1030 | Fundamentals of Latin (Intensive) |
|
10232 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Giulio Celotto | MoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
10594 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Giulio Celotto | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 2010 | Intermediate Latin I |
|
10234 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Meredith Huff | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10233 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | Kelly Freestone | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
10235 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Carl Hamilton | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 2020 | Intermediate Latin II |
|
10237 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
10236 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Camilla Basile | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
14102 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
LATI 3070 | Livy |
|
19393 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
LATI 3100 | Vergil |
|
19394 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | Karen Myers | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 4559 | New Course in Latin |
|
| Roman Women Writers |
19395 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | Giulio Celotto | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
LATI 4998 | Latin Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
11870 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
14088 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Giulio Celotto | TBA | TBA |
14089 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin | TBA | TBA |
LATI 5070 | Latin Elegy |
|
19470 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Karen Myers | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
LATI 5559 | New Course in Latin |
|
| Fall 44 BCE |
19396 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Anthony Corbeill | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
LATI 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10238 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10239 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | John Dillery | TBA | TBA |
LATI 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
11687 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | John Miller | TBA | TBA |
11501 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Karen Myers | TBA | TBA |
11901 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Anthony Corbeill | TBA | TBA |
Law |
LAW 6000 | Civil Procedure |
|
17883 | AH | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17926 | BF | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17927 | CE | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 60 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17884 | DI | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17960 | GJ | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 61 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6002 | Contracts |
|
17886 | A | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17887 | BH | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 68 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17888 | CG | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 67 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17889 | D | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17977 | E | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18007 | F | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18008 | I | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18109 | J | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6003 | Criminal Law |
|
17890 | AF | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17891 | BG | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17892 | CJ | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 61 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17989 | DH | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 61 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17893 | EI | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 61 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6004 | Legal Research and Writing I |
|
17901 | A | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 32 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17902 | B | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17903 | C | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17904 | D | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17905 | E | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17906 | F | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17907 | G | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17908 | H | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17995 | I | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17996 | J | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6007 | Torts |
|
17896 | AE | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17951 | B | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 31 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17952 | C | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17953 | DJ | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 62 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17999 | FI | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 61 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18009 | G | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18010 | H | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6100 | Accounting: Understanding and Analyzing Financial Statements |
|
17885 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6101 | Corporate Finance |
|
17923 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6102 | Administrative Law |
|
18145 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6103 | Corporations |
|
17967 | 1 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 90 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6104 | Evidence |
|
17894 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 6105 | Federal Courts |
|
20638 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 80 | John Jeffries | MoTuWeThFr 8:50am - 9:50am | Brown Hall 102 |
LAW 6106 | Federal Income Tax |
|
17895 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7001 | Cybersecurity Law and Policy |
|
18111 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7005 | Antitrust |
|
18105 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 85 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7014 | Conflict of Laws |
|
18108 | 1 | Lecture (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7017 | Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Religion |
|
17915 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7018 | Criminal Adjudication |
|
18110 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7019 | Criminal Investigation |
|
17957 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 74 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7022 | Employment Discrimination |
|
17968 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7024 | Banking and Financial Institutions |
|
17979 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7034 | Food and Drug Law |
|
18112 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7042 | Immigration Law and Policy Lecture |
|
18013 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7051 | International Business Transactions |
|
18114 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7058 | LawTech Lecture |
|
20577 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7059 | Labor Law |
|
18042 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7062 | Legislation |
|
18119 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7064 | Nonprofit Organizations |
|
18120 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 22 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7067 | National Security Law |
|
18015 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7071 | Professional Responsibility |
|
17954 | 1 | Lecture (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 103 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18017 | 2 | Lecture (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 96 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7072 | Professional Responsibility in Public Interest Law Practice |
|
18121 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7085 | Social Science in Law |
|
17980 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7087 | Sports Law |
|
18040 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7092 | International Trade Law and Policy |
|
17981 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7125 | Practical Trust and Estate Administration |
|
17917 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7135 | Law and Economics |
|
18133 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7144 | Negotiation |
|
17982 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7174 | Roman Law |
|
18122 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7175 | Law in American History: Twentieth Century |
|
17983 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7176 | Introduction to American Law for LLMs |
|
17976 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7179 | Race and Criminal Justice |
|
17971 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7187 | Law of Public-Private Partnerships |
|
17970 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7196 | Repugnant Transactions |
|
17984 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 55 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7197 | Taboo Trades |
|
18030 | 1 | Lecture (2 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7200 | Trade Secret Law |
|
18125 | 1 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7202 | Poverty Law and the Lawyer's Role |
|
18101 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7612 | Genetics and the Law (SC) |
|
20395 | 1 | SEM (1 - 2 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Gil Siegal | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7613 | Globalization and Private Dispute Resolution (SC) |
|
18096 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Timothy McEvoy | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7626 | Oral Presentations Outside the Courtroom (SC) |
|
17974 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18016 | 2 | Lecture (1 - 2 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7653 | Leadership and Team Management (SC) |
|
20282 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jim Donovan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7695 | Corporate Litigation in the Delaware Court of Chancery (SC) |
|
20399 | 1 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Morgan Zurn | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7701 | Federal Regulation of Investment Companies (SC) |
|
20396 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 2 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Robert Zack | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7705 | International Settlement of Disputes: Methods and Forums (SC) |
|
20467 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeThFr 8:30am - 9:50am | Slaughter Hall 284 |
LAW 7724 | Cannabis Legalization (SC) |
|
18128 | 1 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7740 | Advising Boards of Directors (Public and Private Equity) Under Siege (SC) |
|
17931 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Peter Kaufman | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7773 | Inside the Boardroom (SC) |
|
18033 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7779 | Topics in Private Company Acquisitions (SC) |
|
17950 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7795 | Art Law (SC) |
|
18106 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7799 | Topics in Public Equity Investing (SC) |
|
20296 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Barney Wilson | TBA | TBA |
LAW 7801 | Antitrust in the Digital Economy (SC) |
|
18142 | 1 | Lecture (1 - 2 Units) | Open | 0 / 24 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8000 | Advanced Legal Research |
|
17897 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18000 | 2 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8003 | Civil Rights Litigation |
|
17985 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 80 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8004 | Constitutional Law II: Freedom of Speech and Press |
|
17986 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 70 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8015 | Partnership Tax |
|
17949 | 1 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 64 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8016 | Securities Regulation |
|
17987 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 44 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8018 | Trusts and Estates |
|
18138 | 1 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8026 | Taking Effective Depositions |
|
17972 | 1 | Lecture (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8505 | Clinical Topics |
|
| Decareration & Reentry Clinic Topic |
18147 | 1 | CLN (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 2 | Kelly Orians | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8602 | Appellate Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
17961 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8606 | Youth Advocacy Clinic (YR) |
|
17898 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8608 | Criminal Defense Clinic |
|
18041 | 1 | CLN (5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8609 | Workplace Rights Clinic (YR) |
|
18127 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8613 | Project for Informed Reform Clinic (YR) |
|
18035 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8614 | Housing Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
18032 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8620 | Patent and Licensing Clinic |
|
17966 | 1 | CLN (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 6 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8622 | Prosecution Clinic (YR) |
|
17910 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 11 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8624 | Supreme Court Litigation Clinic (YR) |
|
20283 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | Xiao Wang | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8628 | Innocence Project Clinic (YR) |
|
17900 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 14 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8632 | Nonprofit Clinic (YR) |
|
17913 | 1 | CLN (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 6 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8634 | First Amendment Clinic (YR) |
|
17956 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8638 | International Human Rights Law Clinic (YR) |
|
18115 | 1 | CLN (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8640 | Environmental Law and Community Engagement Clinic |
|
17921 | 1 | CLN (4 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 9 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8643 | Economic and Consumer Justice Clinic (YR) |
|
17929 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8645 | Health and Disability Law Clinic (YR) |
|
17920 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8647 | Immigration Law Clinic (YR) |
|
17933 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8649 | Civil Rights Clinic (YR) |
|
17958 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8651 | Emerging Growth Companies and Venture Capital Financing: Principles and Practice |
|
17899 | 1 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8659 | Drug Product Liability Litigation: Principles and Practice |
|
17962 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8660 | International Tax Practicum - Fall (YR) |
|
17928 | 1 | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 4 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8665 | State and Local Government Policy Clinic (YR) |
|
18134 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8671 | Community Organization and Social Enterprise Clinic |
|
20557 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Sarah Shalf | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8672 | Advanced Community Organization and Social Enterprise Clinic |
|
20558 | 1 | CLN (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Sarah Shalf | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8675 | Advanced Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic |
|
18037 | 1 | CLN (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kelly Orians | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8677 | Decarceration and Community Reentry Clinic (YR) |
|
20474 | 1 | CLN (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Orians | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8800 | Legal Writing Fellow (YR) |
|
17914 | 1A | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17942 | 2B | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17943 | 3C | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17944 | 4D | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17945 | 5E | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17946 | 6F | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17947 | 7G | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17948 | 8H | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17997 | 9I | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17998 | 10J | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8802 | Graduate Legal Research and Writing I |
|
17932 | 1 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18012 | 2 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8803 | FT Externship: Field Experience |
|
18843 | 1 | PRA (10 Units) | Permission | 2 / 5 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8804 | FT Externship: Directed Study |
|
18844 | 1 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Thomas Nachbar+1 | TBA | TBA |
18856 | 2 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Amanda Frost+1 | TBA | TBA |
18857 | 3 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Darryl Brown+1 | TBA | TBA |
18860 | 4 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Margaret Riley+1 | TBA | TBA |
20613 | 5 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Quinn Curtis+1 | TBA | TBA |
20614 | 6 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Kim Forde-Mazrui+1 | TBA | TBA |
20615 | 7 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8806 | PT Externship: Field Experience |
|
17918 | 1 | PRA (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 14 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8807 | PT Externship: Directed Study |
|
17919 | 1 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 14 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8808 | DC Externship: Field Experience |
|
18858 | 1 | PRA (10 Units) | Permission | 3 / 9 | A. Ryan | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8809 | DC Externship: Directed Study |
|
18859 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 9 | A. Ryan | MoTh 6:00pm - 8:00pm | TBA |
LAW 8810 | Directed Research |
|
17916 | 1A | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 9 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17992 | 1B | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17994 | 1C | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18063 | 1D | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18067 | 1E | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18070 | 1F | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18071 | 1G | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18049 | 3VS | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8811 | Independent Research |
|
17925 | 1A | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | John Setear | TBA | TBA |
18002 | 1B | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | George Geis | TBA | TBA |
18051 | 1C | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | David Law | TBA | TBA |
18052 | 1D | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Paul Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
18053 | 1E | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Aditya Bamzai | TBA | TBA |
18054 | 1F | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18060 | 1G | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18068 | 1H | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18077 | 1I | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18081 | 1J | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18084 | 1K | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18085 | 1L | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18151 | 1M | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18153 | 1N | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8812 | Independent Research |
|
17924 | 2A | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18050 | 2B | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18087 | 2C | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18057 | 2D | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18058 | 2E | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18059 | 2F | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18065 | 2G | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18073 | 2H | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18074 | 2I | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18075 | 2J | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18078 | 2K | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18079 | 2L | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18082 | 2M | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8813 | Independent Research |
|
18062 | 3A | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18069 | 3B | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18080 | 3C | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18150 | 3D | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8814 | Independent Research (YR) |
|
17955 | FS2A | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18056 | FS2B | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18149 | FS2D | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18152 | FS2E | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18148 | FS3C | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8815 | Independent Research (YR) |
|
17940 | SF2A | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18044 | SF2B | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18045 | SF2C | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18094 | SF2D | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18095 | SF2E | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18155 | SF2F | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18156 | SF2G | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8816 | Independent Research (YR) |
|
17965 | FS3A | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18066 | FS3B | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18154 | FS3C | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8817 | Independent Research (YR) |
|
17963 | SF3A | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18046 | SF3B | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18088 | SF3C | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18089 | SF3D | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18090 | SF3E | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8820 | Exchange: University of Auckland |
|
18852 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8821 | Exchange: Bucerius Law School |
|
18851 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8822 | Exchange: University of Melbourne |
|
18853 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8824 | Exchange: Tel Aviv University |
|
18846 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8825 | Exchange: Waseda University |
|
18845 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8826 | Exchange: University of Sydney |
|
18855 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8827 | Exchange: Instituto de Empresa (IE) |
|
18847 | 1 | IND (12 - 13 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8828 | Exchange: Seoul National University |
|
18848 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8831 | Exchange: Bocconi Law |
|
18849 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8832 | Exchange: Hebrew University Faculty of Law |
|
18850 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8833 | Exchange: Paris-Pantheon-Assas University |
|
18854 | 1 | IND (12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8843 | Directed Research |
|
17978 | 2A | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17993 | 2B | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18055 | 2C | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18061 | 2D | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18064 | 2E | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18072 | 2F | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18076 | 2G | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18083 | 2H | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18086 | 2I | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8844 | Dual Degree: Sciences Po (YR) |
|
18842 | 1 | IND (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jason Dugas | TBA | TBA |
LAW 8850 | International Tax Practicum Fellow |
|
18038 | 1 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9002 | Single People and the Law |
|
20578 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9003 | Artificial Intelligence and Democracy |
|
20579 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9008 | Children and the Law |
|
18131 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9011 | Law and Literature: Storytelling |
|
18130 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 17 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9013 | Climate Law and Climate Ethics |
|
18102 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9021 | History of the American Administrative State |
|
18093 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9023 | Liberalism and its Critics |
|
20580 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9025 | Property, the Police Power and Emergencies |
|
18006 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9034 | Transactional Approach To Mergers and Acquisitions |
|
18005 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9038 | Mindfulness and Legal Practice |
|
20581 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9039 | Supreme Court: October Term |
|
18124 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9053 | Hallmarks of Distinguished Advocacy |
|
18043 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9060 | School Desegregation, School Integration |
|
18139 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9066 | Reproductive Rights and Justice |
|
18141 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9074 | Legislative Drafting and Public Policy |
|
17909 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9079 | Law and Leadership in the Public Interest |
|
18118 | 1 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9081 | Trial Advocacy |
|
17912 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18003 | 2 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18004 | 3 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9089 | Seminar in Ethical Values (YR) |
|
17911 | 1 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18018 | 2 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18019 | 3 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18020 | 4 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18021 | 5 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18022 | 6 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18023 | 7 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 11 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18024 | 8 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18028 | 9 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18025 | 10 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18026 | 11 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 14 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18029 | 12 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18027 | 13 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18146 | 14 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9091 | Seminar in Ethical Values (1-Term) |
|
18123 | 1 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9102 | Empirical Legal Studies I |
|
18129 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9108 | Urban Law and Policy |
|
18126 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 17 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9122 | Governing the World |
|
18113 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9128 | Law and Organizing Seminar |
|
20621 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | To Be Announced | Mo 3:40am - 5:40am | Brown Hall 116 |
LAW 9130 | New Research in Criminal Justice |
|
20582 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Megan Stevenson | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9164 | Climate and Debt |
|
18140 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 21 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9165 | Privacy Torts |
|
18103 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9184 | Judicial Opinions |
|
18116 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9213 | Comparative Gender Equality |
|
18132 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9215 | Neoliberalism |
|
18135 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9222 | International Arbitration |
|
18098 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9232 | Bioethics and the Law Seminar |
|
18107 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9239 | BigLaw and the Profession (and Business) of Law |
|
17922 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9254 | Human Rights Study Project (YR) |
|
18031 | 1 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 7 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9279 | Psychology for Lawyers |
|
20583 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9282 | Constitutional Law and Economics |
|
18011 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9283 | Constitutionalism: Nation, Culture, and Constitutions |
|
17930 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9294 | Drug Product Liability Litigation Seminar |
|
17975 | 1 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9295 | Federal Criminal Pre-Trial and Trial Practice |
|
17934 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9296 | The Economic Tools of National Security |
|
18104 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9298 | Appellate Practice |
|
17990 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9303 | Nonprofit Organizations: Principles and Practice |
|
18137 | 1 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9306 | Securities Litigation and Enforcement |
|
17964 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9326 | Housing Law and Poverty Seminar |
|
17959 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9327 | Law and Social Science Workshop |
|
18014 | 1 | WKS (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9331 | Border Policy and Politics |
|
18099 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Kristin Clarens | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9352 | Transactional Law: Drafting, Communication and Negotiation |
|
17991 | 1 | PRA (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 22 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9361 | Separation of Powers in the Federal Courts Seminar |
|
17988 | 1 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9364 | Race and Slavery on UVA's North Grounds |
|
20452 | 1 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Christa Dierksheide+1 | Mo 2:10pm - 4:10pm | Brown Hall 278 |
LAW 9366 | Law and Inequality Colloquium |
|
18117 | 1 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 16 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9500 | Tax Treaties and Other International Tax Topics |
|
17973 | 1 | SEM (3 - 4 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
LAW 9999 | Dissertation Research |
|
17935 | 1 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18047 | 2 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17936 | 3 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17939 | 4 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17937 | 5 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
17938 | 6 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18048 | 7 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
18144 | 8 | IND (15 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Linguistics |
LING 2430 | Languages of the World |
|
| Formerly ANTH 2430 |
19609 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 35 / 60 | Armik Mirzayan | TuTh 4:00pm - 4:50pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
20279 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | Karolina Svatonova | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
20280 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | Karolina Svatonova | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
20281 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | Karolina Svatonova | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 108 |
LING 3101 | ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
12335 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 (0 / 12) | Janay Crabtree | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 3102 | ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
12336 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 9 (3 / 12) | Janay Crabtree | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 3103 | ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
13036 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 (1 / 12) | Janay Crabtree | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 3400 | Structure of English |
|
13037 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 40 (11 / 54) | Janay Crabtree | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
13040 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Rachel Cressell | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
13041 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Rachel Cressell | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
13042 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Rachel Cressell | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
LING 4993 | Independent Study in Linguistics |
|
13038 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
13372 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 4998 | Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
11588 | 001 | IND (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 4999 | Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
13226 | 001 | IND (6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 5101 | ESL Teaching Practicum: Language |
|
12105 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 (0 / 12) | Janay Crabtree | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 5102 | ESL Teaching Practicum: Culture |
|
12104 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 (3 / 12) | Janay Crabtree | Fr 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 5103 | ESL Teaching Practicum: Writing |
|
12106 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 (1 / 12) | Janay Crabtree | Fr 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Contact Department |
LING 5410 | Phonology |
|
19610 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Armik Mirzayan | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
LING 5993 | Independent Study in Linguistics |
|
14151 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
LING 7300 | Psycholinguistics |
|
12219 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 (92 / 170) | Filip Loncke | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
LING 7400 | Structure of English |
|
12103 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 14 (11 / 54) | Janay Crabtree | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
LING 8998 | Non-Topical Research |
|
11837 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 8999 | MA Thesis Research |
|
11838 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
LING 9010 | Directed Research |
|
13369 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lise Dobrin | TBA | TBA |
13371 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Sicoli | TBA | TBA |
14269 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
General Linguistics |
LNGS 2240 | Southern American English |
|
20034 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 (12 / 20) | Mark Elson | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Nau Hall 242 |
LNGS 3250 | Introduction to Linguistic Theory and Analysis |
|
10240 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 49 (24 / 55) | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
LNGS 7010 | Linguistic Theory and Analysis |
|
10241 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 (24 / 55) | Mark Elson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
LNGS 7240 | Southern American English |
|
20037 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 5 (12 / 20) | Mark Elson | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Nau Hall 242 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Evaluation and Analysis |
LPPA 3640 | Research Methods and Data Analysis in Public Policy |
|
17278 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 34 / 62 | Noah Myung | MoWe 9:00am - 10:15am | Monroe Hall 124 |
17334 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 65 / 65 | Noah Myung | MoWe 10:30am - 11:45am | Monroe Hall 124 |
17384 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 62 / 62 | Noah Myung | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17350 | 100 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 10 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17351 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 24 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17352 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
17353 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 24 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
17354 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 25 / 24 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17355 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 19 / 24 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 101 |
17385 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 24 | To Be Announced | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Ridley Hall 139 |
17386 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 24 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Dell 2 100 |
LPPA 6100 | Economics of Public Policy I |
|
17266 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Isaac Mbiti | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17267 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
17284 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
17262 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Isaac Mbiti | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17263 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
17285 | 202 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
LPPA 6150 | Research Methods & Data Analysis I |
|
17268 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Derek Wu | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17269 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
17286 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17264 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Derek Wu | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17265 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
17287 | 202 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPA 7220 | Advance Topics in Impact Evaluations |
|
17290 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | Daniel Player | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Leadership |
LPPL 2100 | The Resilient Student: Transition, Thriving, and Leadership |
|
17298 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 42 / 163 | Timothy Davis | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
17299 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | - | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17347 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | - | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17303 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 15 / 15 | - | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
17304 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | - | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
17360 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | - | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
17363 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | - | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
LPPL 2600 | Foundations of Behavioral Science |
|
17374 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 54 | Abigail Scholer | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
19445 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 54 | Abigail Scholer | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Dell 1 105 |
LPPL 3210 | Behavioral Sciences for Civic Leadership |
|
17279 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 75 / 72 | Kyle Dobson | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
17281 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (9 / 199) | 72 / 75 | Kyle Dobson | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
LPPL 3450 | Resilient Leadership for Teams and Teammates |
|
17321 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 40 / 42 | Timothy Davis | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
17322 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 7 / 7 | - | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 113 |
17323 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 7 / 7 | - | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
17324 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 7 / 7 | - | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
17358 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 7 | - | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion V 109 |
19948 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 6 / 7 | To Be Announced | Th 3:30pm - 4:40pm | Pavilion V 109 |
19949 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 7 / 7 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Pavilion VIII 105 |
LPPL 4660 | Value and Bias in Public Policy |
|
17271 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 54 / 62 | Sophie Trawalter | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 124 |
17320 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 61 / 61 | Sophie Trawalter | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LPPL 7025 | Values-Based Leadership |
|
17305 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 47 / 44 | Gabrielle Adams | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Rouss Hall 403 |
17306 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 46 | Gabrielle Adams | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPL 7410 | Psychology for Leadership |
|
19441 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Benjamin Converse | We 9:30am - 12:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
19442 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Policy |
LPPP 2200 | Introduction to Public Policy |
|
17270 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 220 / 220 | Peter Johannessen | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 301 |
17272 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 19 / 18 | To Be Announced | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17273 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17274 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 19 / 18 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17275 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 19 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17276 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 19 / 19 | To Be Announced | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
17277 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17282 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 19 | To Be Announced | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
17283 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
17288 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
17315 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
17394 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
17395 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
LPPP 2700 | Outdoor Leadership: Building a Team |
|
17387 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Matthew Busch | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
| Outdoor Leadership will take place outside and in the AFC Skybox. While titled "outdoor" leadership, this course has a strong emphasis on bridging leadership to a variety of workplace settings. |
LPPP 3250 | Global Development Policy |
|
19771 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 35 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
LPPP 3559 | New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Strategic Decision-Making |
20221 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 200 | Alexander Bick | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
LPPP 3620 | Engaging Policy Communities |
|
17335 | 098 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Paul Martin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rouss Hall 403 |
17336 | 099 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Paul Martin | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17366 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 40 / 40 | Paul Martin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
17380 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 120 / 130 | Paul Martin | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
LPPP 4200 | Institutional and Political Context of Public Policy |
|
17370 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 62 / 60 | Peter Johannessen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17371 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 52 / 63 | Peter Johannessen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LPPP 4993 | Independent Study |
|
19965 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
19966 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
LPPP 5500 | Short Course Topics |
|
| Data Wrangling in Excel |
17365 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 18 / 18 | Adam Felder | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
| Data Wrangling in Excel |
17372 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Adam Felder | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
| Public Speaking Workshop 1 |
17373 | 003 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | Denise Stewart | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
| Public Speaking Workshop 2 |
17383 | 004 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Denise Stewart | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Dell 2 101 |
| Food Policy 1: Trends in Global Food Security |
17393 | 005 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | Galen Fountain | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Dell 2 101 |
| Food Policy2:Food Security Challngs,New Globl Ordr |
20178 | 006 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Galen Fountain | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Dell 2 101 |
LPPP 5540 | Applied Policy Clinics |
|
| Advocacy and Lobbying Clinic |
19855 | 001 | WKS (2 Units) | Open | 8 / 18 | Brooke Lehmann | Fr 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Gun Violence Clinic |
20362 | 002 | WKS (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPP 6001 | Foundational Skills Workshop |
|
17296 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Daphna Bassok | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17297 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Daphna Bassok | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17313 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Daphna Bassok | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
LPPP 6350 | Politics of Public Policy |
|
19443 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 50 | John Holbein | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
19444 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 45 | John Holbein | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPP 7559 | New Course in Public Policy and Leadership |
|
| Child & Youth Policy |
19924 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 | Lucy Bassett+1 | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
| Race, Inequality, & Public Policy |
20478 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ashley Jardina | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
LPPP 7630 | Fundamentals of International Political Analysis |
|
17388 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 12 | Elana DeLozier | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
LPPP 7700 | Applied Policy Project I |
|
17368 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 14 | Christopher Ruhm | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17308 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 5) | 14 / 14 | Gerard Robinson | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17319 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 14 | Lucy Bassett | We 9:00am - 11:30am | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17309 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 13 / 13 | Daniel Player | We 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
19446 | 005 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 14 | Anna Rorem | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17307 | 006 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 5) | 14 / 14 | Andrew Pennock | Fr 9:00am - 11:30am | Pavilion VIII 103 |
Leadership and Public Policy - Substantive |
LPPS 3050 | Introduction to Social Entrepreneurship |
|
17280 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 42 / 55 | Balashankar Mulloth | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
17291 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 55 | Balashankar Mulloth | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
LPPS 3240 | Terrorism and Counterterrorism |
|
17292 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 35 / 68 | Daniel Moy | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 124 |
LPPS 3310 | Police-Community Relations: Problems and Prospects |
|
17311 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Brian Williams | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 101 |
LPPS 3330 | Education and Conflict |
|
17356 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 15 / 20 (15 / 30) | Naseemah Mohamed | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Dell 2 100 |
LPPS 3340 | Innovating for Defense |
|
17310 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 30 | John Robinson | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
LPPS 3370 | Trauma and the US Public School System |
|
17314 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 40 | Kristen Roorbach | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
LPPS 3470 | American Healthcare Syst: Challenges & Opportunities |
|
17381 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 39 / 39 | Robert Powers | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
LPPS 4220 | Comparative Budgeting & Economic Policy |
|
17289 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 5 / 5 (20 / 20) | James Savage | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
LPPS 4230 | US Mental Health Policy |
|
19852 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 30 | Brooke Lehmann | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
LPPS 4735 | Experiential Social Entrepreneurship |
|
17318 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 | Christine Mahoney | Tu 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
17359 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 8 / 17 | To Be Announced | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
LPPS 5335 | Wicked Problem of Gun Violence |
|
20139 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 30 | Brian Williams | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 2 100 |
LPPS 5360 | Imagining Equitable Policy |
|
17325 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 24 | Michele Claibourn | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 101 |
LPPS 5555 | Advanced Public Policy & Leadership Seminar |
|
| The War in Ukraine |
19951 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Alexander Bick | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Rouss Hall 403 |
LPPS 5670 | Global Climate Change: Rising to the Challenge |
|
20223 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 30 | Daniel Reifsnyder | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
LPPS 6080 | Education Policy |
|
17295 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 9 / 9 (12 / 16) | Allison Atteberry | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
LPPS 6710 | Congress 101: Leadership Strategies |
|
19922 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 16 | Gerald Warburg | Mo 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
LPPS 6810 | Virginia Politics and Policy |
|
19927 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Andrew Pennock | Th 12:30pm - 3:00pm | Pavilion VIII 103 |
LPPS 6880 | Public Opinion and Public Policy |
|
20361 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Ashley Jardina | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
LPPS 7050 | Elements of Statecraft: Defense, Diplomacy, and Intelligence |
|
17312 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 24 | John Robinson | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
LPPS 7250 | Decision Making in Crises: Leadership and National Security Challenges |
|
20170 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 30 | Daniel Moy | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
MAE 1501 | Special Topics in Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
| Flying & the Fundamentals of Aviation |
20626 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 25 | Haibo Dong | Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 340 |
MAE 2020 | Introduction to Mechanical Engineering |
|
16638 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 103 / 140 | Joseph Zhu | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2030 | Introduction to Aerospace Engineering |
|
16639 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 72 / 90 | Ethan Scott | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E303 |
MAE 2040 | Computer Aided Design |
|
16640 | 001 | WKS (1 Units) | Open | 110 / 150 | Dwight Dart | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 2100 | Thermodynamics |
|
19637 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 48 / 48 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 2300 | Statics |
|
15609 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 92 / 100 (98 / 135) | Baoxing Xu | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16206 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 45 / 35 (72 / 80) | Leo Liu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 2320 | Dynamics |
|
16613 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 32 / 36 | Qing Chang | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 3130 | Nanoscale Heat Transfer |
|
19638 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 (4 / 30) | Patrick Hopkins | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
MAE 3210 | Fluid Mechanics |
|
15610 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 62 / 80 | Daniel Quinn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
19640 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 79 / 100 | Eric Loth | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 3230 | Thermal Fluids Laboratory |
|
16367 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 84 / 150 | Natasha Smith | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
20137 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 58 / 100 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16368 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 23 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Tu 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16369 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 22 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Th 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16370 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16371 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16372 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Th 4:00pm - 6:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16373 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
16374 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 21 | Natasha Smith | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
17064 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 21 / 21 | Natasha Smith | Mo 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 113 |
MAE 3310 | Aerospace Structures |
|
15611 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Michael Momot | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
20576 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michael Momot | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 3420 | Computational Methods in Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering |
|
16207 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 51 / 72 | Haibo Dong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
16565 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | Haibo Dong | We 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16566 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 | Haibo Dong | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 3610 | Aerospace Materials |
|
15612 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 66 / 80 (66 / 85) | Haydn Wadley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
MAE 3710 | Mechanical Systems |
|
15613 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 94 / 140 | Shawn Russell | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 4120 | Aerospace Propulsion |
|
15614 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 79 / 80 | Lin Ma | MoWe 8:30am - 9:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 4270 | Experimental Robotics |
|
16788 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 (7 / 26) | Tomonari Furukawa | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
MAE 4501 | Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering |
|
| Forensic Engineering and Injury Causation Analysis |
16954 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 (18 / 30) | Richard Kent | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Micro/Nano Manufacturing |
19925 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 (6 / 30) | Xiaodong Li | Fr 1:30pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Robotic Manipulators |
20143 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 10 (8 / 32) | Sarah Sun | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
MAE 4504 | Special Topics in Aerospace Engineering |
|
| Aerospace Systems Development and Leadership |
16955 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 10 (17 / 20) | Craig Nickol | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
MAE 4513 | Aerospace Engineering Special Projects |
|
| Laser Diagnostics for Reacting Flows I |
16545 | 001 | IND (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Experimental Spectroscopy Methods |
16683 | 002 | IND (1.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4610 | Mechanical Engineering Design I |
|
15615 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 36 / 36 | Michael Momot | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Michael Momot | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16095 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Michael Momot | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
| Michael Momot | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
16630 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 24 | Michael Momot | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 106 |
| Michael Momot | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
MAE 4620 | Mechanical Engineering Design II |
|
20483 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 30 | Michael Momot+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 4790 | Aerospace Engineering Design I |
|
20455 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 76 / 84 | Chris Goyne | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
20463 | 101 | WKS (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 32 / 30 | Chris Goyne | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20464 | 102 | WKS (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Chris Goyne | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
20465 | 103 | WKS (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 24 | Chris Goyne | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 106 |
MAE 6020 | Continuum Mechanics with Applications |
|
15894 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 35 (13 / 45) | Natasha Smith | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20523 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6080 | Constitutive Modeling of Biosystems |
|
19643 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Jason Kerrigan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
19644 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6120 | Microscale Heat Transfer |
|
19639 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (4 / 30) | Patrick Hopkins | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
19645 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Patrick Hopkins+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6270 | Experimental Robotics |
|
16838 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 11 (7 / 26) | Tomonari Furukawa | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Observ Mtn Eng Res Fac G020 |
16839 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Tomonari Furukawa+1 | Fr 10:00am - 12:30pm | Web-Based Course |
MAE 6360 | Gas Dynamics |
|
20145 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
20404 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6410 | Engineering Mathematics I |
|
17054 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 (13 / 30) | Julie Spencer | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
17115 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Spencer | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6592 | Special Topics in Mechanical and Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
| Aerospace Systems Development and Leadership |
19646 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 (17 / 20) | Craig Nickol | TuTh 6:00pm - 7:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Micro/Nano Manufacturing |
19648 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (6 / 30) | Xiaodong Li | Fr 1:30pm - 4:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
| Machine Learning for Mechanical and Aerospace Engr |
19649 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Matthew Panzer | MoWe 5:30pm - 6:45pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Robotic Manipulators |
19651 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 22 (8 / 32) | Sarah Sun | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| Forensic Engineering and Injury Causation Analysis |
19654 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 (18 / 30) | Richard Kent | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
MAE 6600 | Introduction to Control Systems |
|
17084 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 (14 / 48) | Zongli Lin | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| This course is cross listed as ECE6850. |
MAE 6620 | Linear State Space Systems |
|
20344 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 (4 / 30) | Frank Lagor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
20347 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frank Lagor+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6720 | Computational Fluid Dynamics I |
|
16963 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Xinfeng Gao | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
16964 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Xinfeng Gao+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17041 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 7 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
MAE 6993 | Independent Study in Mechanical or Aerospace Science: Intermediate Level |
|
16550 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
16105 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16352 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16442 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16673 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16757 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
16841 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16845 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
17127 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
17242 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
MAE 7150 | Combustion |
|
19657 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
19658 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Chloe Dedic+1 | TBA | TBA |
MAE 7510 | Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Master's Students |
|
15616 | 001 | SEM (0 - 1 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 (18 / 80) | Baoxing Xu | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16850 | 600 | SEM (0 - 1 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8591 | Research Seminar, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering: Doctoral Students |
|
15651 | 001 | Lecture (0 - 1 Units) | Open | 12 / 60 (18 / 80) | Baoxing Xu | Th 4:00pm - 5:00pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
MAE 8897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15617 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16925 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16045 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16046 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16127 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16080 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16081 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16082 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16088 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Rockwell | TBA | TBA |
16128 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16129 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16130 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16131 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16132 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16133 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16134 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16135 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16920 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16432 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
16523 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16524 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
16921 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Neal Morgan | TBA | TBA |
16922 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bryn Seabrook | TBA | TBA |
MAE 8999 | Master's Thesis Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
15618 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15701 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
15702 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
17226 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xinfeng Gao | TBA | TBA |
15981 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
15796 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
15987 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
16346 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17225 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
15797 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
16033 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16221 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15869 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16216 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16031 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
16032 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
15947 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
15964 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
15997 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16040 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
17224 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
16042 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16254 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16267 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16503 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16626 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
16755 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
17117 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
17222 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frank Lagor | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9897 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15619 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
17237 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dwight Dart | TBA | TBA |
16048 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
16049 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
16050 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16136 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16083 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
16084 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Carl Knospe | TBA | TBA |
16085 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16089 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Robert Rockwell | TBA | TBA |
16137 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Natasha Smith | TBA | TBA |
16138 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16139 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16140 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16141 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Gavin Garner | TBA | TBA |
16142 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16143 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
16144 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16148 | 019 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16154 | 020 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | David Edwards | TBA | TBA |
16525 | 021 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Momot | TBA | TBA |
16526 | 022 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
16527 | 023 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
16878 | 024 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dale Arney | TBA | TBA |
16912 | 025 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Zhu | TBA | TBA |
16923 | 026 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Neal Morgan | TBA | TBA |
16924 | 027 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
MAE 9999 | Dissertation Research, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering |
|
17118 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
15706 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hilary Bart-Smith | TBA | TBA |
15707 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Silvia Blemker | TBA | TBA |
15708 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Harsha Chelliah | TBA | TBA |
15709 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Chris Goyne | TBA | TBA |
15951 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
15711 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Kent | TBA | TBA |
15712 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James McDaniel | TBA | TBA |
16193 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15971 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15737 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16222 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15798 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeff Crandall | TBA | TBA |
16035 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Matthew Panzer | TBA | TBA |
16217 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Salzar | TBA | TBA |
16293 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lin Ma | TBA | TBA |
15867 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Reidenbach | TBA | TBA |
15868 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eric Loth | TBA | TBA |
16443 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
15911 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
16034 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jason Kerrigan | TBA | TBA |
15939 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Lindberg | TBA | TBA |
16311 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Chloe Dedic | TBA | TBA |
15948 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haibo Dong | TBA | TBA |
15983 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16350 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Roger Fittro | TBA | TBA |
16036 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Baoxing Xu | TBA | TBA |
16066 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Xiaodong Li | TBA | TBA |
16255 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shawn Russell | TBA | TBA |
16268 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
16424 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melur Ramasubramanian | TBA | TBA |
16521 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16543 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cody Fleming | TBA | TBA |
16714 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16756 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Sun | TBA | TBA |
17143 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Ward | TBA | TBA |
17144 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xinfeng Gao | TBA | TBA |
17223 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Frank Lagor | TBA | TBA |
17227 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Jason Forman | TBA | TBA |
Mathematics |
MATH 1140 | Financial Mathematics |
|
11632 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (37 / 199) | 40 / 40 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
MATH 1190 | A Survey of Calculus I with Algebra |
|
11270 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 30 / 30 | - | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
11271 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 30 / 36 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 110 |
20441 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 30 / 36 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13288 | 300 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | - | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 247 |
13289 | 301 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 36 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
20442 | 310 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 36 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1210 | A survey of Calculus I |
|
10242 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 34 | To Be Announced | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20431 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10243 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
20432 | 210 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10245 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
20433 | 310 | SPS (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13613 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
20434 | 410 | SPS (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13111 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20435 | 510 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10244 | 800 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
20436 | 810 | SPS (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10246 | 900 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
20437 | 910 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10248 | 940 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20438 | 941 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
12599 | 950 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20439 | 951 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 34 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11158 | 960 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20440 | 961 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 34 | To Be Announced | 09/05 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1220 | A Survey of Calculus II |
|
12338 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 28 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20443 | 210 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 21 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/26 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11579 | 300 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 28 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
20444 | 310 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/26 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11153 | 400 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 28 | - | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20445 | 410 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/26 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13105 | 500 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | - | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 247 |
20446 | 510 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/26 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/24 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/14 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1310 | Calculus I |
|
10250 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10256 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20374 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10251 | 200 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 9 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
10259 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
20375 | 210 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10252 | 300 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10257 | 301 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 28 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20376 | 310 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10253 | 400 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 15 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10258 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 28 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
20377 | 410 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10254 | 500 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 9 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10260 | 501 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
20378 | 510 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10255 | 600 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10261 | 601 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 28 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
20379 | 610 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10263 | 700 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10262 | 701 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
20380 | 710 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
19564 | 800 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
19565 | 801 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
20381 | 810 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 28 | To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11753 | 900 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
11754 | 901 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20382 | 910 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/08 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 09/17 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/05 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/26 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 12/03 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1320 | Calculus II |
|
10266 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 041 |
10269 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20384 | 110 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/03 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/19 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10264 | 200 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 12 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10267 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20385 | 210 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/03 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/19 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10265 | 300 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10268 | 301 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20386 | 310 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/03 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/19 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12229 | 400 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 24 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12230 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20387 | 410 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/03 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/19 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12068 | 500 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 15 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12069 | 501 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 28 | To Be Announced | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20388 | 510 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/03 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/19 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12070 | 600 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 14 / 24 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12071 | 601 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 28 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20389 | 610 | SPS (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 28 | To Be Announced | 10/03 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | 11/19 Tu 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
MATH 2310 | Calculus III |
|
10270 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 21 / 31 | - | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
10272 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 21 / 36 | To Be Announced | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
13109 | 200 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 19 / 31 | - | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
13110 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 36 | To Be Announced | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11310 | 400 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 20 / 31 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11311 | 401 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 20 / 36 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11472 | 500 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 17 / 31 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11473 | 501 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 36 | To Be Announced | Mo 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
MATH 2315 | Advanced Calculus and Linear Algebra I |
|
11312 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 36 | David Sherman | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
12339 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 36 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
MATH 3000 | Transition to Higher Mathematics |
|
11755 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 34 / 35 | Beth Branman | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
11918 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 34 / 35 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
MATH 3100 | Introduction to Probability |
|
10274 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 31 / 31 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11756 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 31 / 31 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
11313 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 31 / 31 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
MATH 3250 | Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
10275 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 31 / 31 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
10277 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (14 / 199) | 31 / 36 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10276 | 200 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 31 / 31 | John Imbrie | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
10278 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 31 / 36 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
MATH 3310 | Basic Real Analysis |
|
10279 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Thomas Mark | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
12458 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 35 / 35 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
10280 | 200 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Evangelia Gazaki | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 122 |
12459 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 35 / 35 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
MATH 3340 | Complex Variables with Applications |
|
11331 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 35 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 3350 | Applied Linear Algebra |
|
11757 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 38 / 38 | Jeffrey Holt | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
11920 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 38 / 38 | Jeffrey Holt | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 116 |
MATH 3351 | Elementary Linear Algebra |
|
10281 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 29 / 29 | Sarah Blackwell | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
11679 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 29 / 29 | Jacob Campbell | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
MATH 3354 | Survey of Algebra |
|
10282 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Mikhail Ershov | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
12072 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Sara Maloni | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
MATH 4040 | Discrete Mathematics |
|
10283 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
MATH 4110 | Introduction to Stochastic Processes |
|
11444 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 30 / 36 | Yen Do | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
MATH 4140 | Mathematics of Derivative Securities |
|
11496 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 35 | Christian Gromoll | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
MATH 4220 | Partial Differential Equations and Applied Mathematics |
|
11758 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 37 / 36 | Juraj Foldes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
MATH 4310 | Introduction to Real Analysis |
|
11445 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 35 | Benjamin Hayes | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 122 |
MATH 4651 | Advanced Linear Algebra |
|
10284 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 31 / 35 | Evangelia Gazaki | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
MATH 4750 | Introduction to Knot Theory |
|
19570 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
MATH 4770 | General Topology |
|
11609 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 25 | J.D. Quigley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
MATH 4900 | Distinguished Major Thesis |
|
12180 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12247 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MATH 4993 | Independent Study |
|
12324 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
12816 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
12817 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Juraj Foldes | TBA | TBA |
12855 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
12859 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
12860 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
13282 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | You Qi | TBA | TBA |
13306 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | TBA | TBA |
13375 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel James | TBA | TBA |
14276 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
MATH 5559 | New Course in Mathematics |
|
| Neutral Networks of RNA Structures |
20250 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Christian Reidys | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
MATH 5653 | Number Theory |
|
11759 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
MATH 5896 | Supervised Study in Mathematics |
|
13376 | 1 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
MATH 7000 | Seminar on College Teaching |
|
10511 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Tai Melcher | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 064 |
MATH 7340 | Complex Analysis I |
|
11258 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 18 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
MATH 7360 | Probability Theory I |
|
19571 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Tai Melcher | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
MATH 7410 | Functional Analysis I |
|
13113 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 8 | Benjamin Hayes | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 7751 | Algebra I |
|
10285 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | You Qi | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
MATH 7810 | Algebraic Topology II |
|
10286 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Brandon Shapiro | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
MATH 7820 | Differential Topology |
|
10991 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Slava Krushkal | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
MATH 8410 | Harmonic Analysis |
|
19572 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Yen Do | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
MATH 8620 | Algebraic Geometry |
|
19573 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
MATH 8710 | Lie Algebras |
|
13638 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Kang Lu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
MATH 8750 | Topology of Manifolds |
|
20547 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Sara Maloni | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
MATH 8852 | Representation Theory |
|
19575 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Weiqiang Wang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
MATH 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10287 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
MATH 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10288 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
12815 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9010 | Ramanujan-Serre Seminar |
|
12723 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Ken Ono | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
MATH 9250 | Harmonic Analysis and PDEs |
|
10512 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Juraj Foldes | Tu 3:30pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
MATH 9310 | Operator Theory Seminar |
|
10513 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 8 | Benjamin Hayes | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 9360 | Probability Seminar |
|
10612 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Christian Gromoll | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
MATH 9410 | Galois-Grothendieck Seminar |
|
11490 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 22 | Andrei Rapinchuk | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 2 101 |
MATH 9820 | Geometry and Topology Seminar |
|
10614 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Thomas Mark | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
MATH 9950 | Algebra Seminar |
|
10514 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Kang Lu+1 | WeFr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Kerchof Hall 326 |
MATH 9995 | Independent Research |
|
12814 | 001 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Evangelia Gazaki | TBA | TBA |
11966 | 002 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Leonid Petrov | TBA | TBA |
13348 | 003 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TBA | TBA |
13353 | 004 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
11166 | 005 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
11938 | 018 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
12250 | 019 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
12270 | 020 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Slava Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
12311 | 021 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
12806 | 022 | IND (3 - 9 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10289 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
10811 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
14111 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sara Maloni | TBA | TBA |
11210 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
11212 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
12867 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Hayes | TBA | TBA |
MATH 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
11955 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jennifer Morse | TBA | TBA |
10697 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Christian Gromoll | TBA | TBA |
11924 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Thomas Koberda | TBA | TBA |
10698 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Nicholas Kuhn | TBA | TBA |
14099 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Christopher Leslie Humphries | TBA | TBA |
10699 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Weiqiang Wang | TBA | TBA |
10870 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Mark | TBA | TBA |
10871 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Slava Krushkal | TBA | TBA |
10872 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Abdelmalek Abdesselam | TBA | TBA |
10873 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Abramenko | TBA | TBA |
10874 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andrei Rapinchuk | TBA | TBA |
10884 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Sherman | TBA | TBA |
11044 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mikhail Ershov | TBA | TBA |
11143 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tai Melcher | TBA | TBA |
11204 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zoran Grujic | TBA | TBA |
11368 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Huneke | TBA | TBA |
11488 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Parshall | TBA | TBA |
11691 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Julie Bergner | TBA | TBA |
11714 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yen Do | TBA | TBA |
12751 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ken Ono | TBA | TBA |
12843 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Christian Reidys | TBA | TBA |
Media Studies |
MDST 2000 | Introduction to Media Studies |
|
10290 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 63 / 160 | Siva Vaidhyanathan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 101 |
13379 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 14 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
13380 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 14 | To Be Announced | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
13381 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 14 | To Be Announced | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
10291 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 14 | To Be Announced | We 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
10292 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 14 | To Be Announced | We 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
10293 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 14 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 114 |
10294 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 14 | To Be Announced | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
10295 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 14 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
10296 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 14 | To Be Announced | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
13160 | 113 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 14 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Shannon House 109 |
13161 | 114 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 14 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 109 |
13162 | 115 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 14 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Shannon House 109 |
MDST 2200 | Introduction to Film |
|
12035 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (25 / 199) | 36 / 60 | Julide Etem | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
MDST 2305 | Podcasting, Radio and Sound Production |
|
13942 | 001 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 12 | Elliot Majerczyk | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
MDST 2690 | Sports Journalism |
|
11913 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Anna Clay | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
19317 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 19 / 19 | Anna Clay | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
MDST 2700 | News Writing |
|
10596 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 8 / 8 (16 / 16) | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 203 |
MDST 2710 | Screenwriting |
|
13087 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 16 / 13 | Matthew Marshall | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
MDST 3000 | Theory and Criticism of Media |
|
10515 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
MDST 3050 | History of Media |
|
12036 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 66 / 70 | Kevin Driscoll | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
MDST 3105 | Latina/o Media Studies |
|
13154 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (15 / 199) | 17 / 26 | Keara Goin | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall G004 |
MDST 3111 | Food Media and Popular Culture |
|
13175 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Pallavi Rao | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
MDST 3230 | Basic Multimedia Reporting |
|
13257 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Kate Sweeney | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 203 |
MDST 3281 | Reimagining the News |
|
14010 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Kate Sweeney | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
MDST 3388 | Friday Night Lights |
|
19938 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 30 / 30 | Anna Clay | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
MDST 3402 | War and the Media |
|
13200 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (10 / 199) | 18 / 28 | Bruce Williams | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clark Hall G004 |
MDST 3409 | LGBTQ Issues in the Media |
|
13436 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 14 (8 / 30) | Andre Cavalcante | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
MDST 3490 | Just Kiddin': Comedy & Humor Across Media |
|
13146 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (40 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Pallavi Rao | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
MDST 3501 | Special Topics in Directors and Auteurs |
|
| The Films of Alfred Hitchcock |
Website 13818 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 28 | Sean Duncan | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Please see website for more info! |
MDST 3504 | Topics in Global Media |
|
| Mexican Cinema |
13383 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 100) | 26 / 26 | Keara Goin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Cinema of Turkiye |
12544 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Julide Etem | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
| Hollywood Goes to Asia |
13088 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 31 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Clinical Department Wing 2677 |
MDST 3505 | Special Topics in Diversity and Identity in Media |
|
| Introduction to Media Fandom |
12541 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Lori Morimoto | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
| Asian American Media Cultures |
18912 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 21 / 21 (26 / 28) | Shilpa Dave | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 3510 | Topics in Media Research |
|
| Digital Media and the Environment |
13079 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 141 |
| Democratic Politics in the New Media Environment |
20269 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | Bruce Williams | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Children on Social Media |
13241 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Ashleigh Wade | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
MDST 3559 | New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Viewing America |
19162 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 9 / 0 (50 / 60) | Jack Hamilton+1 | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
| Horror Noire: History of Black Americans in Horror |
19636 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 12 (22 / 30) | Robin Means Coleman | Mo 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
| Home Video: Understanding the VHS |
| For more information, see the Website linked on the left |
Website 19021 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 22 / 30 | Lori Morimoto | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
| Viewing America |
20604 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 18 / 0 (50 / 60) | Jack Hamilton+1 | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
| Viewing America |
20605 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 6 / 0 (10 / 25) | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
| Viewing America |
20607 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 6 / 0 (17 / 25) | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
| Viewing America |
20608 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 6 / 0 (14 / 25) | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
MDST 3704 | Games and Play |
|
Website 13256 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 28 | Sean Duncan | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Please see website for more info! |
MDST 3720 | Social Media and Global South Societies |
|
13384 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 15 / 28 | David Nemer | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
MDST 3800 | Field Experience in Media Studies |
|
10516 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | William Little | TBA | TBA |
MDST 3912 | Adapting Media |
|
| Semester Topic: DUNE |
Website 18927 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 28 | Sean Duncan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Please see website for more info! |
MDST 3944 | Avenger, Victim, Outsider: Women in 1990s Cinema |
|
19026 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (11 / 199) | 14 / 27 | Francesca Borrione | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
MDST 4510 | Capstone Topics |
|
| Celebrities of Color |
13386 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Keara Goin | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Civil Rights Movement and the Media |
13182 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | Aniko Bodroghkozy | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| Creative Labor and the Digital Media Economy |
12715 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Pallavi Rao | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Sex & Gender Go to the Movies |
13385 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 19 / 19 | Andrea Press | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
MDST 4660 | Watching the Detectives |
|
19028 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 16 / 20 | William Little | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
MDST 4960 | Advanced Independent Projects in Media Studies |
|
11690 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Bruce Williams | TBA | TBA |
20549 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Kate Sweeney | TBA | TBA |
MDST 5559 | New Course in Media Studies |
|
| Emergency Media |
19438 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 16 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 214 |
MDST 8000 | Media, Culture & Technology |
|
12546 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lana Swartz | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
MDST 8004 | Master's Thesis Development |
|
12358 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Lana Swartz | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
MDST 8212 | Social Studies of Media and Technology |
|
18911 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | David Nemer | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
MDST 8600 | Media Studies Pedagogy |
|
19916 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Siva Vaidhyanathan | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
MDST 8900 | Graduate Independent Study |
|
12545 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TBA | TBA |
MDST 8991 | Introduction to Digital Humanities |
|
20099 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 (0 / 15) | Kevin Driscoll | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
MDST 8998 | Non-Topical Research |
|
12873 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Ellcessor | TBA | TBA |
MDST 9000 | Colloquium |
|
19221 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Lana Swartz | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
Medicine |
MED 6612 | Social Issues in Medicine I |
|
18749 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 6614 | Social Issue in Medicine III |
|
18791 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7100 | Foundations of Clinical Medicine 1A |
|
18764 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7102 | Foundations of Clinical Medicine 1C |
|
18768 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7421 | Patient Student Partnership 1A |
|
18767 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7423 | Patient Student Partnership 1C |
|
18769 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7751 | Integrated Systems I |
|
18761 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 7753 | Integrated Systems III |
|
18762 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8000T | UVA Transfer Credit |
|
18763 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MED 8101 | Foundations of Clinical Medicine 2 |
|
18770 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 200 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18861 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8107 | Clerkship Readiness Course |
|
18792 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18793 | 002 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8422 | Patient Student Partnership 2B |
|
18772 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18862 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8600 | Intersession Course |
|
18771 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8642 | Internal Medicine Clerkship |
|
18750 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18863 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18751 | 003 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18864 | 004 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8648 | Pediatrics Clerkship |
|
18752 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18865 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18753 | 003 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18866 | 004 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8652 | Psychiatry Clerkship |
|
18754 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18867 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18755 | 003 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18868 | 004 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18756 | 005 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18869 | 006 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18765 | 007 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18870 | 008 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8653 | Primary Care and Outpatient Medicine Clerkship |
|
18773 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18871 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18774 | 003 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18872 | 004 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8654 | Surgery, Anesthesiology, Obstetrics & Gynecology Clerkship |
|
18775 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18873 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8671 | Clinical Electives |
|
18776 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8672 | Neurology Clerkship |
|
18757 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18874 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18758 | 003 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18875 | 004 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18759 | 005 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18876 | 006 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18766 | 007 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 160 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18877 | 008 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 8698 | Research |
|
18760 | 001 | IND (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9410 | Critical Care Medicine |
|
18781 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18878 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18782 | 003 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18879 | 004 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18783 | 005 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18880 | 006 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20448 | 007 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20449 | 008 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9421 | Patient Student Partnership 3 |
|
18790 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18881 | 002 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9640 | Advanced Clinical Elective |
|
18789 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18882 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9657 | Emergency Medicine |
|
18784 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18883 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18785 | 003 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18884 | 004 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18786 | 005 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18885 | 006 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18787 | 007 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18886 | 008 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
20451 | 010 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9669 | Electives Program I |
|
18777 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18888 | 002 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9670 | Electives Program II |
|
20570 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9671 | Electives Program III |
|
18778 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18889 | 002 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9672 | Electives Program IV |
|
18780 | 001 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
MED 9680 | Bedside to Community: Integrating Clinical Medicine and Population Health |
|
18779 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 200 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
18890 | 002 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern & South Asian Languages & Cultures |
MESA 1000 | From Genghis Khan to Stalin: Invasions and Empires of Central Asia |
|
19627 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Shawn Lyons | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
MESA 2125 | Gateway to the Middle East & South Asia |
|
14059 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 5) | 60 / 60 | Samhita Sunya | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
MESA 3111 | Film Festivals and Global Media Cultures: ME/SA Spotlight |
|
12450 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 5) | 30 / 30 | Samhita Sunya | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
MESA 3120 | Classics of Islamic Literature: Islamic Mystical Writing |
|
19626 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Shankar Nair | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
MESA 4998 | Middle Eastern and South Asian Studies Senior Thesis |
|
10297 | 001 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Mohammed Sawaie | TBA | TBA |
14090 | 002 | SEM (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8993 | Independent Study II |
|
12212 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
MESA 8995 | MA Research Seminar |
|
12135 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Middle Eastern Studies |
MEST 2559 | New Course in Middle Eastern Studies |
|
| Being a Mizrahi: Culture & Identity among Jews |
20482 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
MEST 3240 | Israel/Palestine Through Literature and Film |
|
20412 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Caroline Kahlenberg | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
MEST 3492 | The Afro-Arabs and Africans of the Middle East and North Africa |
|
13542 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Nizar Hermes | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
MEST 5492 | The Afro-Arabs and Africans of the Middle East and North Africa |
|
13543 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 30 / 30 (30 / 30) | Nizar Hermes | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
Microbiology |
MICR 8042 | Advanced Topics in Cancer |
|
18363 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | Daniel Gioeli+1 | TuTh 10:30am - 12:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8204 | Current Methods in Immunology |
|
18385 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Justin Taylor | Th 9:00am - 11:00am | TBA |
MICR 8401 | Microbial Pathogenesis |
|
18395 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alison Criss | MoWeFr 1:30pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8402 | Microbial Pathogenesis Proposal Preparation |
|
18386 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Isabelle Derre | We 1:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
MICR 8410 | Advanced Topics in Virology |
|
18387 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | ANNA CLIFFE | Tu 1:00pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
MICR 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18364 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amy Bouton | TBA | TBA |
18649 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sepideh Dolatshahi | TBA | TBA |
18365 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Brown | TBA | TBA |
18366 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Victor Engelhard | TBA | TBA |
18367 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melissa Kendall | TBA | TBA |
18368 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Judith Woodfolk | TBA | TBA |
18369 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
18370 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
18371 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Casanova | TBA | TBA |
18372 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Rekosh | TBA | TBA |
18373 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ulrike Lorenz | TBA | TBA |
18374 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alison Criss | TBA | TBA |
18375 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
18376 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
18377 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | David Kashatus | TBA | TBA |
18378 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Nataro | TBA | TBA |
18379 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
18380 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18381 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
18382 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18383 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kwon Park | TBA | TBA |
18384 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Isabelle Derre | TBA | TBA |
18388 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Andrew Dudley | TBA | TBA |
18389 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Herve Agaisse | TBA | TBA |
18390 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
18391 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
18392 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Melanie Rutkowski | TBA | TBA |
18393 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
18394 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
18396 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Zimring | TBA | TBA |
18627 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
18628 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carrie Cowardin | TBA | TBA |
18629 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Elliott | TBA | TBA |
18675 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jie Sun | TBA | TBA |
18705 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Natasha Sheybani | TBA | TBA |
18717 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anne Sperling | TBA | TBA |
18718 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Young Hahn | TBA | TBA |
Military Science |
MISC 1010 | Introduction to Leadership, the Army and Critical Thinking |
|
17752 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 29 | Stephen Zaradich | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17753 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 29 | Stephen Zaradich | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17764 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephen Zaradich | TBA | TBA |
MISC 1015 | Introduction to Applied Military Leadership |
|
17748 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 36 | Stephen Zaradich | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
17763 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephen Zaradich | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2010 | Leadership & Decision Making |
|
17754 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 2 / 29 | Nicholas Hassell+1 | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17755 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 3 / 29 | Nicholas Hassell+1 | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17765 | 003 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Hassell+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 2015 | Intermediate Applied Military Leadership |
|
17749 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 6 / 36 | Nicholas Hassell+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
17762 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Hassell+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3010 | Unit Training & the Warfighting Functions |
|
17756 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Kiel Carino+2 | Fr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17760 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kiel Carino+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 3015 | Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
17750 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 9 / 29 | Kiel Carino+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
17761 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kiel Carino+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4010 | Mission Command & the Army Profession |
|
17757 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 9 / 29 | Elizabeth EatonFerenzi | Fr 10:00am - 12:00pm | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17766 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth EatonFerenzi | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4015 | Advanced Applied Military Leadership |
|
17751 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 5 / 29 | Elizabeth EatonFerenzi+1 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
17759 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 10 | Elizabeth EatonFerenzi+1 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 4993 | Independent Study in Military History |
|
17758 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth EatonFerenzi+1 | TBA | TBA |
17820 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth EatonFerenzi+1 | Fr 9:00am - 12:00pm | TBA |
Materials Science and Engineering |
MSE 2090 | Introduction to Materials Science |
|
15621 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 80 | Robert Kelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
15620 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 72 | James Burns | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
MSE 2101 | Materials Science Investigations: Properties |
|
16557 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 10 / 24 | Jerrold Floro | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
16558 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 4 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | Tu 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16559 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | We 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
16785 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 4 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | We 3:00pm - 5:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
17211 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 4 | Jerrold Floro | Th 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Wilsdorf Hall 103 |
MSE 2300 | Science of Cooking: From Modern Cuisine to Soft Matter Science |
|
19772 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 40 / 40 | David Green | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
MSE 3050 | Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
16560 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 34 / 40 | Jerrold Floro | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3060 | Structures and Defects of Materials |
|
15847 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 3080 | Corrosion, Batteries and Fuel Cells |
|
16969 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 25 | John Scully | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 3610 | Aerospace Materials |
|
15670 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (66 / 85) | Haydn Wadley | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
MSE 3670 | Materials for Electronic, Magnetic and Optical Applications |
|
15622 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | Stephen McDonnell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4200 | Additive Manufacturing of Metals |
|
16970 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 (8 / 25) | Ji Ma | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4220 | Polymer Physics |
|
19776 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 (9 / 30) | Liheng Cai | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
MSE 4592 | Special Topics in Materials Science |
|
| Introduction to Materials Informatics |
16971 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 (9 / 25) | Prasanna Balachandran | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Materials Research & Design Capstone I |
16786 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 | James Fitz-Gerald | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
| Professional Development in Materials Science I |
19778 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Elizabeth Opila | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Advanced Ceramics |
20158 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Cameron Miller+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 4960 | Special Project in Materials Science and Engineering |
|
16439 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15881 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15882 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15892 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15893 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16118 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16672 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16676 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16724 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Catherine Dukes | TBA | TBA |
16729 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
16832 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
17246 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
17254 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6010 | Electronic and Crystal Structure of Materials |
|
15623 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 36 | Petra Reinke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16648 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 36 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6120 | Characterization of Materials |
|
19783 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 36 | Kory Burns | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
19796 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 36 | Kory Burns+1 | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6230 | Thermodynamics and Phase Equilibria of Materials |
|
15848 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Leonid Zhigilei | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
16649 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
MSE 6592 | Topics in Material Science |
|
| Introduction to Materials Informatics |
16972 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (9 / 25) | Prasanna Balachandran | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Systems |
16974 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 (8 / 25) | Ji Ma | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16561 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 (7 / 25) | Kyusang Lee | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16383 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 4 (4 / 35) | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Polymer Physics |
19801 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 (9 / 30) | Liheng Cai | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Introduction to Materials Informatics |
16975 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Prasanna Balachandran+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Systems |
16977 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ji Ma+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics |
16650 | 602 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Kyusang Lee+1 | TBA | TBA |
| Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization |
16651 | 603 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Polymer Physics |
19803 | 604 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai+1 | TBA | TBA |
MSE 7820 | Materials Science Seminar |
|
16562 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 8 / 25 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Jesser Hall 171 |
MSE 7993 | Independent Study |
|
16816 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16877 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
16886 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
17100 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
17114 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
17255 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
17261 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8970 | Graduate Teaching Instruction-M.S. |
|
15624 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16535 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
MSE 8999 | Masters Degree Research |
|
16725 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15718 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15719 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
15751 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
15753 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
15754 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15755 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
15752 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16103 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
15757 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15758 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15756 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15759 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15870 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
15949 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9970 | Graduate Teaching Instruction-Ph.D. |
|
15625 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16530 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
16531 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
16532 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16536 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
16533 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
16534 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
MSE 9999 | PHD Dissertation Research |
|
15720 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Fitz-Gerald | TBA | TBA |
16275 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Kelly | TBA | TBA |
15721 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
15722 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Scully | TBA | TBA |
15766 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Leonid Zhigilei | TBA | TBA |
15723 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sean Agnew | TBA | TBA |
16276 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Liheng Cai | TBA | TBA |
15734 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Haydn Wadley | TBA | TBA |
16166 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16256 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
15760 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dana Elzey | TBA | TBA |
16277 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Prasanna Balachandran | TBA | TBA |
15761 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jerrold Floro | TBA | TBA |
15999 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patrick Hopkins | TBA | TBA |
15909 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Burns | TBA | TBA |
15762 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Groves | TBA | TBA |
16671 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tao Sun | TBA | TBA |
16104 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen McDonnell | TBA | TBA |
16278 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16279 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
15765 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Giovanni Zangari | TBA | TBA |
15763 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jon Ihlefeld | TBA | TBA |
15764 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Ji Ma | TBA | TBA |
16026 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Green | TBA | TBA |
15871 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Elizabeth Opila | TBA | TBA |
16280 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Bicheng Zhou | TBA | TBA |
Medieval Studies |
MSP 4995 | Capstone Project in Medieval Studies |
|
12720 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
Music-Marching Band |
MUBD 2610 | Marching Band I |
|
10298 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 4 / 100 | Elliott Tackitt+1 | Fr 6:15pm - 8:45pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
| Elliott Tackitt+1 | TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
MUBD 2620 | Marching Band II |
|
10299 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 21 / 75 | Elliott Tackitt+1 | Fr 6:30pm - 8:45pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
| Elliott Tackitt+1 | TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
MUBD 2630 | Marching Band III |
|
10300 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 15 / 55 | Andrew Koch+1 | Fr 6:30pm - 8:45pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
| Andrew Koch+1 | TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
MUBD 2640 | Marching Band IV |
|
10301 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 5 / 55 | Andrew Koch+1 | Fr 6:30pm - 8:45pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
| Andrew Koch+1 | TuTh 6:00pm - 8:15pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
Music-Ensembles |
MUEN 3600 | Jazz Ensemble |
|
10302 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | John Dearth | MoTh 7:30pm - 9:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3610 | Orchestra |
|
10303 | 100 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 (0 / 105) | Benjamin Rous | We 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
10305 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Peter Spaar | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
10306 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Adam Carter | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
10307 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Ayn Balija | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
10308 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Daniel Sender | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
10309 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | David Sariti | Mo 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10304 | 200 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 (0 / 105) | Benjamin Rous | We 7:30pm - 10:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
13591 | 201 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kelly Peral | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B019 |
13590 | 202 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Roberts | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B020 |
13589 | 203 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Maximillian McNutt | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
12177 | 204 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jiyeon Choi | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Old Cabell Hall S004 |
10310 | 205 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kelly Sulick | We 5:15pm - 6:15pm | Contact Department |
10311 | 206 | Discussion (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nathaniel Lee | We 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
13588 | 207 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Cody Halquist | We 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
14072 | 208 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | I-Jen Fang | We 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
MUEN 3620 | Wind Ensemble |
|
10517 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 5 / 45 | Elliott Tackitt | Mo 6:45pm - 9:00pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
MUEN 3630 | Chamber Ensemble |
|
12194 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 6 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
10312 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10313 | 004 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
10315 | 005 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
12195 | 006 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
10317 | 007 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Th 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10314 | 008 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 5 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
12533 | 009 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10316 | 010 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | I-Jen Fang | Tu 9:30am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10318 | 012 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | Fr 12:30pm - 2:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11696 | 016 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10319 | 017 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
10320 | 018 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
10321 | 020 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
10607 | 021 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Calvin Brown | Tu 5:30pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
10608 | 022 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Michael Rosensky | Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
11961 | 025 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3645 | Bluegrass Workshop |
|
11555 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 12 | Liza Flood | Tu 7:00pm - 8:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUEN 3646 | Bluegrass Band |
|
11783 | 001 | STO (1 Units) | Permission | 3 / 12 | Liza Flood | Tu 6:00pm - 7:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUEN 3650 | University Singers |
|
10323 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 13 / 100 | Michael Slon | MoWe 3:30pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 101 |
MUEN 3651 | Chamber Singers |
|
10322 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Michael Slon | Fr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUEN 3660 | Ensemble Music with Piano |
|
12178 | 001 | STO (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUEN 3670 | Early Music Ensemble |
|
10551 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Sariti | Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
Music-Private Performance Instruction |
MUPF 2110 | Performance (Voice) |
|
12293 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
12294 | 002 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
11216 | 005 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
14290 | 006 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Bridgid Eversole | TBA | TBA |
14291 | 007 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | William Ferguson | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2111 | Performance (Voice) |
|
11217 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
11218 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
11219 | 005 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
14292 | 006 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Bridgid Eversole | TBA | TBA |
14293 | 007 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | William Ferguson | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2120 | Performance (Piano) |
|
14286 | 001 | IND (0.5 - 1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Francesca Hurst | TBA | TBA |
11585 | 002 | IND (0.5 - 1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
14288 | 003 | IND (0.5 - 1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Shelby Sender | TBA | TBA |
11220 | 004 | IND (0.5 - 1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
11221 | 005 | IND (0.5 - 1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
11222 | 006 | IND (0.5 - 1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2121 | Performance (Piano) |
|
14287 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Francesca Hurst | TBA | TBA |
11586 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
14289 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Shelby Sender | TBA | TBA |
11223 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
11224 | 005 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
11225 | 006 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2130 | Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
13359 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2131 | Performance (Organ, Harpsichord) |
|
11226 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Barbara Moore | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2140 | Performance (Strings) |
|
10518 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
10519 | 002 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10520 | 003 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
10686 | 005 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2141 | Performance (Strings) |
|
11227 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
11228 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11229 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
11230 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
11231 | 005 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2150 | Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
10325 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10326 | 002 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
10324 | 003 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10327 | 004 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
12213 | 005 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Colin Killalea | TBA | TBA |
14306 | 006 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2151 | Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
14307 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
12214 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Colin Killalea | TBA | TBA |
11232 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
11233 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
11234 | 005 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11914 | 006 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2160 | Performance (Brass) |
|
12204 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
12207 | 002 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
12328 | 003 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
10328 | 004 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2161 | Performance (Brass) |
|
12205 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
11235 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
12206 | 003 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
12329 | 004 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2170 | Performance (Percussion) |
|
12144 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
11963 | 002 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2171 | Performance (Percussion) |
|
11940 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
11236 | 002 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2180 | Performance (Guitar) |
|
11237 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2181 | Performance (Guitar) |
|
11238 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 5 / 25 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2210 | Performance (Harp) |
|
11784 | 001 | IND (0.5 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 2211 | Performance (Harp) |
|
11652 | 001 | IND (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Anastasia Jellison | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3110 | Advanced Performance (Voice) |
|
10332 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Brenda Patterson | TBA | TBA |
10329 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
20229 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | William Ferguson | TBA | TBA |
10330 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Bridgid Eversole | TBA | TBA |
10331 | 005 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Patricia O'Brien | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3120 | Advanced Performance (Piano) |
|
10333 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Calvin Brown | TBA | TBA |
12271 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Gross | TBA | TBA |
12272 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3140 | Advanced Performance (Strings) |
|
10334 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
10337 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
10338 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Peter Spaar | TBA | TBA |
10335 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | David Sariti | TBA | TBA |
10336 | 005 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3150 | Advanced Performance (Woodwinds) |
|
10339 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
10340 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Peral | TBA | TBA |
10341 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Elizabeth Roberts | TBA | TBA |
11971 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Colin Killalea | TBA | TBA |
11972 | 005 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jiyeon Choi | TBA | TBA |
14308 | 006 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Decker | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3160 | Advanced Performance (Brass) |
|
10343 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Nathaniel Lee | TBA | TBA |
12208 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Maximillian McNutt | TBA | TBA |
12330 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
10342 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Cody Halquist | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3170 | Advanced Performance (Percussion) |
|
11939 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
12145 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3180 | Advanced Performance (Guitar) |
|
12146 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Michael Rosensky | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 3950 | Performance Concentration I |
|
11480 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11481 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
12776 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
14202 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 4930 | Honors Performance |
|
11950 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
13270 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
14174 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
14232 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
MUPF 4950 | Performance Concentration III |
|
14168 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kelly Sulick | TBA | TBA |
11698 | 002 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Adam Carter | TBA | TBA |
11553 | 003 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
14235 | 004 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | I-Jen Fang | TBA | TBA |
14265 | 005 | IND (2 Units) | Permission | 1 / 2 | Pamela Beasley | TBA | TBA |
Music |
MUSI 1310 | Basic Musical Skills |
|
10344 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 46 | Benjamin Rous | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
13524 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 24 / 45 | Ayn Balija | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2070 | Popular Musics |
|
19659 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 100 / 120 | Karl Miller | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
19660 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19661 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19662 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19663 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19664 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 10:30am - 11:20am | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
19665 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 2090 | Sound Studies: The Art and Experience of Listening |
|
19666 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Noel Lobley | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
MUSI 2302 | Keyboard Skills (Beginning) |
|
10345 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 9 / 10 | John Mayhood | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
11161 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 7 / 10 | Shelby Sender | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 2307 | Play Guitar! Level 1 |
|
12530 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 20 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2308 | Vocal Skills Class |
|
12531 | 001 | Laboratory (2 Units) | Permission | 6 / 8 | Pamela Beasley | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 2309 | Group Voice Class - Popular Music |
|
14107 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Patricia O'Brien | TuTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2340 | Learn to Groove |
|
12123 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 11 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
12124 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 14 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
MUSI 2342 | Learn to Groove Intermediate |
|
12125 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Robert Jospe | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Hunter Smith Band Building 101 |
MUSI 2350 | Technosonics: Digital Music and Sound Art Composition |
|
12433 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (49 / 199) | 180 / 180 | Luke Dahl | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
12434 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12435 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 10:30am - 11:20am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12436 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 11:30am - 12:20pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12437 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12438 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 10:30am - 11:20am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12439 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12440 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12441 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
12442 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 268 |
MUSI 2600 | Jazz Improvisation |
|
10978 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 10 | John Dearth | TuTh 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3020 | Studies in Seventeenth- and Eighteenth-Century Music |
|
20159 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 25 | Bonnie Gordon | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 3050 | Music and Discourse Since 1900 |
|
12181 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Scott DeVeaux | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3307 | Play Guitar! Level 2 |
|
19669 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Michael Rosensky | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3310 | Theory I |
|
12443 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 25 | Scott DeVeaux | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
19670 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3332 | Musicianship I |
|
10346 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 3334 | Musicianship II |
|
11421 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Adam Carter | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3350 | Deep Listening |
|
12466 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 3372 | Writing Rap |
|
19671 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 15 | A.D. Carson | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 398 |
MUSI 3380 | Introduction to Composition |
|
20262 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 3390 | Introduction to Music and Computers |
|
13096 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 20 | Leah Reid | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
12726 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 9:00am - 9:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
12727 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 10:00am - 10:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
12728 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 3410 | Orchestration I: Anatomy of the Orchestra |
|
19672 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Benjamin Rous | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3559 | New Course in Music |
|
| The Woodshed: Practice Methods for Musicians |
19675 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | JoVia Armstrong | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B018 |
| Creative Strategies for Indie Artists |
19845 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | JoVia Armstrong | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
| Oral, Hybrid, and Non-Western Notational Musics |
20118 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 3570 | Music Cultures |
|
| Curating Sound: Art, Ethnography, and Practice |
19678 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | Noel Lobley | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
MUSI 3993 | Independent Study |
|
12861 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
11785 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11786 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
11953 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Andrew Koch | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4065 | The Black Voice |
|
12540 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 10 | A.D. Carson | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 398 |
MUSI 4331 | Theory III |
|
19679 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Michael Puri | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 4509 | Cultural and Historical Studies of Music |
|
| Music in Relation to Sexuality and Disability |
19680 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Fred Maus | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall 113 |
MUSI 4533 | Advanced Musicianship |
|
| Advanced Musical Skills: Hearing and Understanding |
19960 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Slon | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 4545 | Computer Applications in Music |
|
| Designing Audio Effect Plug |
| Designing Audio Effect Plugins |
12107 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Luke Dahl | MoWe 2:30pm - 3:45pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4559 | New Course in Music |
|
| The Sound of Film |
| The Sound of Film |
19681 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Nomi Dave | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Cabell Hall 107 |
MUSI 4581 | Composition I |
|
| Introduction to Music Composition |
| Composition I |
19682 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 10 | Leah Reid | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4600 | Performance with Computers |
|
13981 | 100 | SEM (4 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Matthew Burtner | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
13982 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | To Be Announced | Tu 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 4950 | Performance Concentration Seminar |
|
11869 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Daniel Sender | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 4993 | Independent Study |
|
12297 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
12305 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Slon | TBA | TBA |
12306 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
13210 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
13211 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
13212 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
10979 | 007 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
13213 | 008 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Elizabeth Ozment | TBA | TBA |
13214 | 009 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Ayn Balija | TBA | TBA |
14203 | 010 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Mayhood | TBA | TBA |
14270 | 011 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | John Dearth | TBA | TBA |
14246 | 012 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
10980 | 013 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11787 | 014 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
14271 | 015 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
11788 | 016 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Benjamin Rous | TBA | TBA |
14272 | 017 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
14273 | 018 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Robert Jospe | TBA | TBA |
14316 | 019 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 7000 | Introduction to Research in Music and Sound |
|
19767 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Michael Puri | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7350 | Interactive Media |
|
19768 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Matthew Burtner | We 11:00am - 1:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 7500 | Studies in Pre-Modern Music to 1500 |
|
| Premodern Sounds and Cultures |
19805 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (0 / 20) | Bonnie Gordon | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7519 | Current Studies in Research and Criticism |
|
| Audio Justice: Sound, Listening, & the Law |
19769 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nomi Dave | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Old Cabell Hall S008 |
MUSI 7547 | Materials of Contemporary Music |
|
| Composing Composition Machines |
13097 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ted Coffey | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B011 |
MUSI 8810 | Advanced Composition |
|
10347 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
11958 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
11107 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
13571 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
11729 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | JoVia Armstrong | TBA | TBA |
19969 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8910 | Supervised Research |
|
10890 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11789 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11790 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11730 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | JoVia Armstrong | TBA | TBA |
11791 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
11956 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
12648 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12647 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
12646 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
12645 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
12644 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
12657 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
12658 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
13572 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
19970 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10348 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12659 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
10981 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
10982 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10983 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10984 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | JoVia Armstrong | TBA | TBA |
10985 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
10986 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
11045 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
11046 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11047 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11165 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
11469 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
11731 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
19972 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9910 | Supervised Research |
|
11929 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
11968 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
12321 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
10952 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
12318 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
12649 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
12650 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
12651 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
12652 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
12653 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
12654 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
12655 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | JoVia Armstrong | TBA | TBA |
12656 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
13573 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
19973 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9930 | Independent Research |
|
13344 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11048 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10695 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
10696 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
10749 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
11049 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
10795 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
11050 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
10891 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
11732 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | JoVia Armstrong | TBA | TBA |
11051 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
11052 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11164 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
11470 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
11491 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
11973 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
12285 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jack Hamilton | TBA | TBA |
12778 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Aswin Punathambekar | TBA | TBA |
12836 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Samhita Sunya | TBA | TBA |
12865 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
13574 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
19974 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
MUSI 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
11053 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Matthew Burtner | TBA | TBA |
10692 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Ted Coffey | TBA | TBA |
10693 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Fred Maus | TBA | TBA |
10694 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Richard Will | TBA | TBA |
10798 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | A.D. Carson | TBA | TBA |
11016 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michelle Kisliuk | TBA | TBA |
11054 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Scott DeVeaux | TBA | TBA |
11055 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bonnie Gordon | TBA | TBA |
11733 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | JoVia Armstrong | TBA | TBA |
11056 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Puri | TBA | TBA |
11057 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nomi Dave | TBA | TBA |
11379 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Karl Miller | TBA | TBA |
11471 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Luke Dahl | TBA | TBA |
11584 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Noel Lobley | TBA | TBA |
13575 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Nicole Mitchell Gantt | TBA | TBA |
19975 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Leah Reid | TBA | TBA |
Naval Science |
NASC 100 | Introduction to Naval Science |
|
17767 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Michael Downing+3 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
NASC 2100 | Leadership and Management |
|
17770 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 6 / 20 | Toy Andrews | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
NASC 3100 | Naval Ships Systems I |
|
17793 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Joshua Hartman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
NASC 3610 | Evolution of Warfare |
|
17769 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Michael Downing | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
NASC 4000 | Naval Science Laboratory |
|
17768 | 001 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 100 | Michael Downing | Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
| Michael Downing | TuTh 7:00am - 9:00am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
NASC 4100 | Naval Operations and Seamanship |
|
17771 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | Sarah Crews | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall B014 |
Neuroscience |
NESC 3960 | Research in Neuroscience |
|
11722 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen Abbott | TBA | TBA |
11723 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
12031 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
11724 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12469 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
11725 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
11726 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11727 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
11879 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
12470 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
11728 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
12471 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
12472 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
12032 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
13207 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
12473 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
12033 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
12474 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
12475 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
12034 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
13263 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
13274 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jeff Liu | TBA | TBA |
13275 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer MacCormack | TBA | TBA |
13276 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
13277 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
13278 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
13279 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
13280 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
13283 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
13286 | 030 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
13291 | 031 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
13656 | 032 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sarah Flowers | TBA | TBA |
13657 | 033 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
13658 | 034 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xudong Li | TBA | TBA |
14242 | 035 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sanja Arandjelovic | TBA | TBA |
14250 | 036 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
14261 | 037 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Cirle Warren | TBA | TBA |
14266 | 038 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lulu Jiang | TBA | TBA |
14299 | 039 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
20515 | 040 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
20548 | 041 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
20555 | 042 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roger Abounader | TBA | TBA |
20560 | 043 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
20588 | 044 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
20590 | 045 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ian Wenker | TBA | TBA |
20594 | 046 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bradford Worrall | TBA | TBA |
20616 | 047 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Patrick Finan | TBA | TBA |
NESC 3980 | Current Topics in Neuroscience I |
|
10521 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 11 / 24 | Jay Hirsh | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gilmer Hall Room 484 |
NESC 3995 | Research in Neuroscience |
|
12221 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Stephen Abbott | TBA | TBA |
11916 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
11949 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
11954 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
12203 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
12240 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
13115 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
13116 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
13117 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
13118 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer MacCormack | TBA | TBA |
13119 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
13120 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
13121 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
13196 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
13316 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bhanu Tewari | TBA | TBA |
13345 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
13346 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
14218 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
14220 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
14247 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Heather Ferris | TBA | TBA |
14248 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
14249 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jeff Liu | TBA | TBA |
14264 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lulu Jiang | TBA | TBA |
14275 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
14298 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
14309 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sarah Flowers | TBA | TBA |
14310 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
14320 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4245 | Neuroscience through the Nobels |
|
19730 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 29 / 25 | Jianhua Cang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Contact Department |
NESC 4265 | Developmental Neurobiology |
|
19131 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 45 / 45 | Xiaorong Liu | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 323 |
NESC 4960 | Research in Neuroscience |
|
10349 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Thomas Druzgal | TBA | TBA |
12199 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
12200 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | William Levy | TBA | TBA |
12486 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Anindya Dutta | TBA | TBA |
11952 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11967 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
12153 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
20571 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sarah Flowers | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4970 | Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
10350 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
12390 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
11715 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
11716 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
12391 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
11717 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Tracy Larson | TBA | TBA |
11718 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
11719 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
11720 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
12392 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 25 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
12393 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
11721 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
13659 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 25 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
20320 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
20329 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stephen Abbott | TBA | TBA |
20330 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
20331 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
20332 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
20333 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
20334 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer MacCormack | TBA | TBA |
20335 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
20336 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
20337 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
20338 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Lulu Jiang | TBA | TBA |
20339 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rebecca Pompano | TBA | TBA |
20340 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
20341 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sanja Arandjelovic | TBA | TBA |
20342 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
20343 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
NESC 4980 | Distinguished Majors Thesis |
|
12838 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
13208 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
13308 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
13309 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
NESC 7010 | Foundations of Neuroimmunology |
|
18551 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Tajie Harris | TuTh 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
NESC 8010 | Seminar in Neuroscience |
|
18497 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 10 / 100 | Mark Beenhakker | Tu 3:00pm - 4:00pm | TBA |
NESC 8080 | Neuroscience Graduate Student Seminar Series |
|
18498 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 60 | Elise Cope+1 | Tu 4:15pm - 5:15pm | TBA |
NESC 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
18534 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
NESC 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18500 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
18548 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | ANNA CLIFFE | TBA | TBA |
18501 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Flowers | TBA | TBA |
18502 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
18630 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
18503 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tsai-Yi Lu | TBA | TBA |
18504 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Barry Condron | TBA | TBA |
18505 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
18631 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nadia Lunardi | TBA | TBA |
18506 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Christopher Deppmann | TBA | TBA |
18507 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Dwyer | TBA | TBA |
18508 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
18540 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Lukens | TBA | TBA |
18509 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
18510 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Richard Price | TBA | TBA |
18539 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyle Lampe | TBA | TBA |
18512 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jay Hirsh | TBA | TBA |
18513 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaideep Kapur | TBA | TBA |
18516 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Kucenas | TBA | TBA |
18518 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaowei Lu | TBA | TBA |
18537 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tajie Harris | TBA | TBA |
18536 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alban Gaultier | TBA | TBA |
18535 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
18521 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Manoj Patel | TBA | TBA |
18522 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
18523 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
18533 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Beenhakker | TBA | TBA |
18532 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Edward Nieh | TBA | TBA |
18531 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
18525 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jill Venton | TBA | TBA |
18527 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bettina Winckler | TBA | TBA |
18528 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Zeitlin | TBA | TBA |
18530 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhiyi Zuo | TBA | TBA |
18542 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ali Guler | TBA | TBA |
18543 | 046 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Wythe | TBA | TBA |
18544 | 047 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jose Provencio | TBA | TBA |
18546 | 049 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lulu Jiang | TBA | TBA |
18547 | 050 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eli Zunder | TBA | TBA |
18549 | 051 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Ewald | TBA | TBA |
18550 | 052 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Ferris | TBA | TBA |
18553 | 054 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chia-Yi Kuan | TBA | TBA |
18554 | 055 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Petr Tvrdik | TBA | TBA |
18555 | 056 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
18556 | 057 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
18558 | 059 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jaeda Coutinho-Budd | TBA | TBA |
18560 | 061 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Jung-Bum Shin | TBA | TBA |
18561 | 062 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
18562 | 063 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
18563 | 064 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
18564 | 065 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
18565 | 066 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
18567 | 068 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
18568 | 069 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Petri | TBA | TBA |
18693 | 070 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Elise Cope | TBA | TBA |
18716 | 071 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Sarah Siegrist | TBA | TBA |
Nursing Core |
NUCO 2130 | Therapeutic Principles of Nursing Care |
|
17418 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 109 / 114 | Jeongok Logan | We 8:00am - 10:30am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17419 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 16 | Sharon Bragg | Tu 8:00am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
17420 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 16 / 16 | Sharon Bragg | Tu 11:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
17421 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Closed | 16 / 16 | David Strider | Tu 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
17422 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | Leslie Bergin | Th 8:00am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
17423 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 16 | Leslie Bergin | Th 11:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
17442 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 16 | Leslie Bergin | Th 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
17587 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
17588 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 16 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 2:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
NUCO 2210 | Foundations of Nursing CARE |
|
17481 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Randy Jones | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17482 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 22 | Lee Johnson | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17483 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 22 | Jeongok Logan | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17589 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 22 / 22 | Julie Haizlip | MoWe 10:45am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUCO 2330 | Health Assessment |
|
17451 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 82 / 90 | Emily Evans | Mo 8:30am - 10:30am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17452 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | Ann McQueen Blair | Tu 8:00am - 10:00am | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17453 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | Kathleen Lichti | Tu 10:00am - 12:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17454 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | Kathleen Lichti | Tu 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17455 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 16 | Donna Bindig | Th 8:00am - 10:00am | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17456 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 16 | Donna Bindig | Th 10:00am - 12:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
17457 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 16 | Donna Bindig | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
NUCO 2440 | Principles and Application of Case-Based Learning for Nursing Practice |
|
17592 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | Mo 8:20am - 9:50am | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17600 | 100 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17593 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Mesha Jones | TBA | TBA |
17594 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Curtis Cooke | TBA | TBA |
17613 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Isabelle Giordano | Fr 7:00am - 1:00pm | UVA 03C = General Medicine |
| Isabelle Giordano | Fr 1:00pm - 2:00pm | McLeod Hall 4072 |
NUCO 3110 | Patient-Family Centered Care: Adult-Gero Nursing in Acute Care |
|
17458 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 92 | Sharon Bragg | MoWe 8:00am - 9:05am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
17574 | 100 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 92 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17466 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Mandisa Anderson+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03E = Geriatric/Pallative |
| Mandisa Anderson+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
17467 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Cynthia Southard+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | Martha Jeff Hosp Wendell 2 |
| Cynthia Southard+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Martha Jeff Hosp Wendell 2 |
17468 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Laurel Geis+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05W = Surgery & Transplant |
| Laurel Geis+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17474 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Megan Flick | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 06W = Neurosurgery |
| Megan Flick | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 5016 |
17469 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Caitlin Burchfield | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Caitlin Burchfield | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 5024 |
17470 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Laurel Geis | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 05W = Surgery & Transplant |
| Laurel Geis | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 5016 |
17471 | 107 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Kimberly Frankenfield+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | Contact Department |
| Kimberly Frankenfield+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
17561 | 108 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Rachele Olivier+1 | Tu 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 03S Towers = Oncology |
| Rachele Olivier+1 | Tu 1:30pm - 2:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17472 | 109 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | Contact Department |
| To Be Announced | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17473 | 110 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Christian Simmers | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | Contact Department |
| Christian Simmers | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | McLeod Hall 5024 |
17628 | 112 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Michelle Miller+1 | Th 7:00am - 1:30pm | UVA 04E = Cardiology |
| Michelle Miller+1 | Th 1:30pm - 2:30pm | TBA |
NUCO 3310 | Patient-Family Centered Care: Pediatric Nursing |
|
17459 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 42 | Amy Boitnott | MoWe 9:20am - 10:25am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
17575 | 100 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 42 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17462 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | John Jimenez | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| John Jimenez | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
17463 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | John Jimenez | Sa 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| John Jimenez | Sa 2:00pm - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17464 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | John Jimenez | Fr 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| John Jimenez | Fr 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17465 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Mary Howell | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mary Howell | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 5015 |
17488 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Mary Howell | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mary Howell | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
17636 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 | Anne Whiteside | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Anne Whiteside | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
NUCO 3610 | Patient-Family Centered Care: Maternal/Child Nursing |
|
17460 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 50 | Jennifer Kastello | MoWe 9:20am - 10:25am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17576 | 100 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17476 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Kimberly White | Tu 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kimberly White | Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
17475 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Allyson Michaels | Tu 7:00am - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
17477 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Allyson Michaels | Th 2:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Allyson Michaels | Th 9:00pm - 10:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1127 |
17478 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Melissa Marshall | Th 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Melissa Marshall | Th 2:00pm - 3:00pm | Contact Department |
17479 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Briana Jacobs | Th 3:00pm - 10:00pm | Contact Department |
| Briana Jacobs | Th 10:00pm - 11:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3018 |
17480 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Kristie Sjordal | Sa 7:00am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristie Sjordal | Sa 2:00pm - 3:00pm | McLeod Hall 1004 |
NUCO 4110 | Patient and Family Centered Care: Adults with Complex Health Conditions |
|
17491 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 4 / 114 | Sarah Craig | MoWe 9:30am - 10:35am | McLeod Hall 1020 |
17499 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Ryan MacDonald+1 | TBA 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 04C = Gen Med/Cardiology |
| Ryan MacDonald+1 | TBA 2:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
17496 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Tiffany Malave+1 | Tu 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 03W = General Medicine |
| Tiffany Malave+1 | Tu 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
17497 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Mousumi Franks+1 | TBA 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
| Mousumi Franks+1 | TBA 2:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
17495 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Christoph Lecznar+1 | Fr 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Virginia Commonwealth U Hospit |
| Christoph Lecznar+1 | Fr 7:00am - 2:30pm | Virginia Commonwealth U Hospit |
17498 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Sarah Peelen | TBA 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 06W = Neurosurgery |
| Sarah Peelen | TBA 2:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
17501 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Kathleen Rea+1 | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | UVA 05C = Digestive Health |
| Kathleen Rea+1 | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17502 | 107 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Curtis Stowers+1 | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Curtis Stowers+1 | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | McLeod Hall 5016 |
17500 | 108 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Taralyn Wear+1 | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Taralyn Wear+1 | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17503 | 109 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Elizabeth Lester | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Elizabeth Lester | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
17494 | 110 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Kirstyn Barrows | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
| Kirstyn Barrows | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
17513 | 111 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Jessica Kassay-McAllister | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
| Jessica Kassay-McAllister | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
17604 | 112 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Simone Jaeckl | Fr 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Simone Jaeckl | Fr 2:30pm - 3:30pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17605 | 113 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Dana O'Neil | Tu 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
| Dana O'Neil | Tu 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
17606 | 114 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Simone Jaeckl | Sa 2:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Simone Jaeckl | Sa 9:00pm - 10:00pm | McLeod Hall 1009 |
17607 | 115 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 4 / 8 | Sarah Craig | TBA 2:30pm - 3:30pm | TBA |
| Sarah Craig | TBA 7:00am - 2:30pm | TBA |
NUCO 4210 | Patient-Family Centered Care: Public Health Nursing and Population Health |
|
17493 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 45 | Emma Mitchell | MoWe 11:00am - 12:05pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17506 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Susan Goins-Eplee | Tu 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17505 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Christina Feggans-Langston | Tu 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17504 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Susan Goins-Eplee | Th 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17507 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Vickie Southall | Th 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17623 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Katy Hall | Th 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17562 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Ashley Apple | Tu 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17608 | 107 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Higgins | Fr 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
17609 | 108 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Krause | Fr 7:00am - 7:00pm | Contact Department |
NUCO 4310 | Patient-Family Centered Care: Mental Health Nursing |
|
17492 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 4 / 40 | Lee Moore | MoWe 11:00am - 12:05pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
17577 | 100 | CLN (0 Units) | Permission | 4 / 30 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
17509 | 101 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Amy Chenoweth | Tu 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
| Amy Chenoweth | Tu 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
17508 | 102 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Robert Weaver | Tu 8:00am - 4:30pm | Contact Department |
17510 | 103 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | William Russell | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| William Russell | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
17512 | 104 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | William Russell | Th 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| William Russell | Th 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
17511 | 105 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Shaune Mckinnon | Fr 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Shaune Mckinnon | Fr 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
17610 | 106 | CLN (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 | Shaune Mckinnon | Fr 7:00am - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
| Shaune Mckinnon | Fr 2:30pm - 3:30pm | Contact Department |
NUCO 4420 | Foundations of Professional Nursing |
|
17485 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 35 | Malinda Whitlow | TBA | TBA |
| Malinda Whitlow | 09/24 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 10/29 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 11/19 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Malinda Whitlow | 08/27 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
17563 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Crystal Toll | TBA | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 09/24 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 10/29 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 11/19 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 08/27 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
17573 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Gretchen Wiersma | 09/24 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 10/29 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 11/19 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 08/27 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | TBA | TBA |
Nursing Interprofessional |
NUIP 2060 | Human Physiology and Anatomy I |
|
17443 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 74 | Christine Connelly | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
17444 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 11:30am - 2:00pm | Contact Department |
17445 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 2:30pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
17446 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Christine Connelly | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
NUIP 2080 | Microbiology for Health Sciences |
|
17449 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 30) | 22 / 60 | Christine Connelly | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
NUIP 2240 | Growth and Development Across the Lifespan |
|
17415 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (8 / 20) | 0 / 75 | Melissa Gomes | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
NUIP 2420 | Pathophysiology and Clinical Management I |
|
17543 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 71 / 92 | Ashley Apple | MoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
NUIP 2430 | Pharmacology and Clinical Management I |
|
17591 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 29 / 30 | Bethany Coyne | MoWe 1:00pm - 2:15pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NUIP 3004 | Practicing Wisdom and Resilience |
|
17535 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Wait List (5 / 10) | 10 / 10 | Regina Degennaro | We 2:00pm - 3:20pm | McLeod Hall 2010 - Science Ctr |
NUIP 3230 | Spanish for Health Care Providers |
|
17534 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Michelet McLean Estrada | Tu 5:10pm - 7:10pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
NUIP 3430 | Pharmacology and Clinical Management II |
|
17559 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 91 / 93 | Jennifer Kastello | MoWe 10:45am - 12:00pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
NUIP 4004 | Strategies for Prehospital Emergency Care I |
|
17614 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Permission | 7 / 12 | L. Haugh | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
17615 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 12 | L. Haugh | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | McLeod Hall 5060 |
NUIP 4200 | Pathophysiology |
|
19895 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Roberts | TBA | TBA |
| Sarah Roberts | 08/27 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Sarah Roberts | 09/24 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Sarah Roberts | 10/29 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
| Sarah Roberts | 11/19 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
19896 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Crystal Toll | 09/24 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 10/29 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 11/19 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | TBA | TBA |
| Crystal Toll | 08/27 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | Richmond Regional Center |
19897 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gretchen Wiersma | TBA | TBA |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 08/27 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 09/24 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 10/29 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 11/19 Tu 1:00pm - 4:50pm | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
NUIP 4311 | Research, Ethics, Advocacy, and Leadership |
|
17542 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 90 / 115 | Lee Johnson | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
NUIP 4430 | Introduction to Statistics in Health Care Research |
|
17599 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 15) | 40 / 40 | Kathryn Reid | TBA | TBA |
NUIP 4610 | Leadership and Management in Health Care Systems |
|
17518 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 19 / 40 | Bethany Coyne | 09/03 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Bethany Coyne | 10/01 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Bethany Coyne | 11/12 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Bethany Coyne | 12/03 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | McLeod Hall 1003 |
| Bethany Coyne | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
17578 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Crystal Toll | 09/03 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 10/01 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 11/12 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | 12/03 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Richmond Regional Center |
| Crystal Toll | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
17590 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 21 / 30 | Gretchen Wiersma | 09/03 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 10/01 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 11/12 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | 12/03 Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | INOVA FAIRFAX MEDICAL CAMPUS |
| Gretchen Wiersma | Tu 9:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
Nursing |
NURS 1010 | First Year Seminar: Pathways to Success |
|
17544 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 23 | Theresa Carroll | Th 3:30pm - 4:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
NURS 3003 | Nursing Leadership in Action |
|
17580 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 10) | 43 / 43 | Carol Lynn Maxwell-Thompson | TBA | TBA |
NURS 3005 | Perioperative Nursing |
|
20637 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 8 | Seth McElroy | Mo 2:30pm - 5:30pm | Contact Department |
NURS 4006 | Practicum in Leadership Development |
|
20518 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Kathryn Reid | Mo 8:30am - 9:20am | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 2018 |
NURS 4950 | Distinguished Majors Seminar I |
|
17515 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 13 / 24 | Kimberly Acquaviva+1 | Mo 2:30pm - 4:20pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 3020 |
NURS 4993 | Independent Study |
|
17416 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 15 | Emma Mitchell | TBA | TBA |
NURS 4994 | Practicum in Nursing |
|
17555 | 001 | PRA (0.5 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
Pathology |
PATH 8050 | Colloquium in Human Disease Research |
|
18570 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Zimring | Mo 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8060 | Rotation in Diagnostic and Interventional Medicine |
|
18569 | 001 | IND (4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
PATH 8130 | Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease I |
|
18571 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 (0 / 30) | Chance Luckey | Th 1:00pm - 3:00pm | TBA |
PATH 8300 | Tumors and the Immune System |
|
18723 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | Th 11:00am - 12:30pm | TBA |
| Timothy Bullock | Mo 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
PATH 8460 | Seminars in Human Disease and Molecular Medicine |
|
18572 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Zimring | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PATH 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18573 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Bullock | TBA | TBA |
18576 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bradley Gelfand | TBA | TBA |
18665 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hui Li | TBA | TBA |
18667 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Okusa | TBA | TBA |
18577 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Lazzara | TBA | TBA |
18579 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Hui Zong | TBA | TBA |
18574 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Purow | TBA | TBA |
18575 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Thomas Loughran | TBA | TBA |
18703 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Coleen Mcnamara | TBA | TBA |
18724 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Jianjie Ma | TBA | TBA |
18725 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Harald Sontheimer | TBA | TBA |
18726 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Todd Bauer | TBA | TBA |
18727 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Todd Fox | TBA | TBA |
20415 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Craig Slingluff | TBA | TBA |
Persian |
PERS 1010 | Elementary Persian |
|
12622 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
PERS 2010 | Intermediate Persian |
|
12623 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
PERS 3010 | Advanced Persian I |
|
11494 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 | Mahshad Mohit | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
PERS 3230 | Introduction to Classical Persian Literature |
|
19322 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 (2 / 30) | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
PERS 4993 | Independent Study in Persian |
|
13362 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
PERS 5230 | Introduction to Classical Persian Literature |
|
19323 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 (2 / 30) | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
Persian in Translation |
PETR 5210 | Persian Literature in Translation |
|
19324 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
Pharmacology |
PHAR 7010 | Seminar in Pharmacology |
|
18438 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | Th 9:30am - 10:30am | TBA |
PHAR 8110 | Pharmacology Literature |
|
18439 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Ira Schulman | Tu 12:00pm - 1:00pm | TBA |
PHAR 9001 | Principles of Pharmacology I |
|
18443 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Douglas Bayliss+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
PHAR 9002 | Principles of Pharmacology II |
|
18444 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Douglas Bayliss+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:30am | TBA |
PHAR 9400 | Grant Writing in the Pharmacological Sciences |
|
18458 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Thurl Harris | Tu 8:00am - 11:00am | TBA |
PHAR 9500 | Special Topics in Pharmacology |
|
18450 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9995 | Research in Pharmacology |
|
13292 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
13293 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
13294 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
PHAR 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18440 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Douglas Bayliss | TBA | TBA |
18441 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Norbert Leitinger | TBA | TBA |
18442 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Thurl Harris | TBA | TBA |
18659 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ukpong Eyo | TBA | TBA |
18660 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ilya Levental | TBA | TBA |
18445 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Scott | TBA | TBA |
18446 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Campbell | TBA | TBA |
18457 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Lynch | TBA | TBA |
18447 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
18448 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bimal Desai | TBA | TBA |
18449 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Michelle Bland | TBA | TBA |
18451 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ku-Lung Hsu | TBA | TBA |
18452 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kodi Ravichandran | TBA | TBA |
18453 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | George Bloom | TBA | TBA |
18454 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zhen Yan | TBA | TBA |
18455 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jeffrey Saucerman | TBA | TBA |
18650 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tarek Abbas | TBA | TBA |
18456 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Swapnil Sonkusare | TBA | TBA |
18677 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edward Perez-Reyes | TBA | TBA |
18747 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Shengyi Sun | TBA | TBA |
Philosophy |
PHIL 1000 | Introduction to Philosophy |
|
11898 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 80 | Ian McCready-Flora | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
12003 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
12004 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
12005 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 141 |
12006 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
12007 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
12008 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
PHIL 1410 | Forms of Reasoning |
|
12157 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 100 / 100 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 125 |
PHIL 1710 | Human Nature |
|
13682 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 45 / 90 | Harold Langsam | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
13683 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
13684 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
13685 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
13686 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
13687 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
13688 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
PHIL 1740 | Issues of Life and Death |
|
19224 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (36 / 199) | 120 / 120 | Rebecca Stangl | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
19225 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
19226 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
19227 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
19228 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
19229 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
19230 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 141 |
19231 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 130 |
19232 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
19233 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 2060 | Philosophical Problems in Law |
|
13689 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 38 / 150 | Nate Adams | MoWe 8:00am - 8:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
13690 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
13691 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
13692 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
13693 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13694 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
13695 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
19314 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
19315 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
19316 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
PHIL 2110 | History of Philosophy: Ancient and Medieval |
|
10351 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 50 | Jorge Secada | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 130 |
10354 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10352 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
10353 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 2420 | Introduction to Symbolic Logic |
|
12624 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 51 / 110 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 301 |
PHIL 2660 | Philosophy of Religion |
|
11291 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 13 / 50 | Trenton Merricks | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 1 105 |
11322 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 287 |
11323 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
11324 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
PHIL 2820 | Philosophy of Health and Health Care |
|
13070 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (61 / 199) | 112 / 112 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 8:00am - 8:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
13071 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (8 / 199) | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13072 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (19 / 199) | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
13073 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
13074 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 21 / 21 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 115 |
13075 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
13076 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 21 / 21 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
PHIL 3010 | Darwin and Philosophy |
|
12628 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Erin Eaker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
PHIL 3110 | Plato |
|
19234 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Ian McCready-Flora | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
PHIL 3150 | 17th Century Philosophy |
|
19235 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Antonia LoLordo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PHIL 3330 | Philosophy of Mind |
|
11771 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 20 / 30 | Harold Langsam | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3620 | Science Fiction & Philosophy |
|
19237 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 27 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
PHIL 3640 | Political Philosophy |
|
19238 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Alexander Motchoulski | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
19919 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Nate Adams | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
PHIL 3720 | Contemporary Ethics |
|
12629 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
PHIL 3810 | Sex, Sexuality, and Gender |
|
12630 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | Dee Payton | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 3830 | Philosophy of Mental Health |
|
20098 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (55 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
PHIL 4995 | Directed Reading and Research |
|
11710 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Alexander Motchoulski | TBA | TBA |
12722 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
12729 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ian McCready-Flora | TBA | TBA |
12731 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
12807 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
12868 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 4999 | Senior Thesis |
|
12238 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 5530 | Seminar on a Modern History of Philosophy Topic |
|
| Descartes' Meditations |
13705 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 9 | Jorge Secada | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7500 | First Year Seminar |
|
| Metaphysical Survey |
10522 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Dee Payton | Th 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7570 | Seminar on a Metaphysics Topic |
|
| Reduction and Emergence |
14079 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 9 | To Be Announced | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 7995 | Supervised Research |
|
10355 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 8570 | Seminar on a Metaphysics Topic |
|
| Material Objects |
12528 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 9 | Trenton Merricks | We 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Cocke Hall 108 |
PHIL 8995 | Supervised Research |
|
12493 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Talbot Brewer | TBA | TBA |
12874 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 9 | Jorge Secada | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10356 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
PHIL 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10357 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 20 | Talbot Brewer | TBA | TBA |
10687 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Harold Langsam | TBA | TBA |
10688 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brie Gertler | TBA | TBA |
10689 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Trenton Merricks | TBA | TBA |
10690 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jorge Secada | TBA | TBA |
10691 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Elizabeth Barnes | TBA | TBA |
11152 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Antonia LoLordo | TBA | TBA |
11205 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Zachary Irving | TBA | TBA |
11479 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Rebecca Stangl | TBA | TBA |
11583 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ross Cameron | TBA | TBA |
12534 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Ian McCready-Flora | TBA | TBA |
12730 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Walter Ott | TBA | TBA |
Public Health Sciences |
PHS 3050 | Fundamentals of Public Health |
|
12986 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 71 / 70 | Paige Hornsby | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 3102 | Introduction to Public Health Research: Population Data Analysis |
|
12697 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 46 / 50 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Th 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
PHS 3104 | Introduction to Epidemiology: Methodological and Ethical Considerations |
|
19204 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 41 / 30 | Jean Eby | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 3130 | Introduction to Health Research Methods |
|
13193 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 30 / 20 | Aaron Pannone | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 3186 | Comparative Health Care Systems |
|
12698 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 19 / 20 | Kathryn Quissell | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
PHS 3620 | Built Environment & Health Impact |
|
12885 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 25 / 30 | Schaeffer Somers | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
PHS 3825 | Global Public Health: Challenges and Innovations |
|
11854 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 37 / 37 | Chris Colvin | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 4050 | Public Health Policy |
|
11453 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 53 / 55 | Kathryn Quissell | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
PHS 5050 | Environmental & Public Health Policy |
|
19205 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Ruth Bernheim | We 5:00am - 7:30am | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 5355 | Place Matters: A Seminar in Health Equity |
|
20392 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 20 | Marquita Taylor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 5620 | Built Environment & Health Impact |
|
18632 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Schaeffer Somers | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Contact Department |
PHS 5825 | Global Public Health: Challenges and Innovations |
|
18648 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 5 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
PHS 5960 | Supervised Independent Research |
|
18594 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
18692 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kathryn Quissell | TBA | TBA |
18597 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
18593 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nathan Sheffield | TBA | TBA |
18698 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Melissa Little | TBA | TBA |
PHS 7000 | Introduction to Biostatistics |
|
18341 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Permission | 2 / 60 | Pavel Chernyavskiy | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
18715 | 002 | Lecture (3 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Soutik Ghosal | We 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7010 | Fundamentals of Epidemiology |
|
18338 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 60 | Jean Eby | MoWe 11:30am - 12:45pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7050 | Public Health Law, Ethics, & Policy |
|
18348 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Ruth Bernheim | Tu 9:00am - 10:40am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7051 | Policy Development, Analysis, & Advocacy |
|
18345 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
18350 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Heather Zelle | Th 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7060 | Program Planning and Evaluation |
|
18709 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 8 / 33 | Aaron Pannone | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7090 | Health Care Economics |
|
18344 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7100 | Introduction to U.S. Health Care Policy & Systems |
|
18343 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 4 / 32 | Tanya Wanchek | TuTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7170 | SAS and Data Management in Population Health |
|
18347 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 60 | Genevieve Lyons | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7180 | The Practice of Public Health I |
|
18674 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 1 / 60 | Ruth Bernheim | We 9:30am - 10:20am | Multistory (Old) Hospital C1 |
PHS 7200 | Strategic Planning & Leadership in Public Health |
|
18711 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 15 | M Oliver | Mo 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7365 | LEAN for Healthcare |
|
18340 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 25 | Wendy Novicoff | Mo 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 7385 | Environmental Health: Epidemiologic Perspectives |
|
18349 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 19 | Kristen Wells | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7450 | Biomedical & Health Informatics: Databases & Data Life Cycle |
|
18346 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 19 | Jason Lyman | We 8:30am - 10:50am | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3016 |
PHS 7470 | Management and Quality in Health Care Organizations |
|
18339 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Permission | 7 / 30 | M Oliver | Mo 1:30pm - 2:50pm | Multistory (Old) Hospital 3181 |
PHS 8880 | Integrative Learning RP Part 1 |
|
18351 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
18352 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
18595 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
18596 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
18605 | 006 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | TBA | TBA |
18606 | 007 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Schaeffer Somers | TBA | TBA |
18651 | 008 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
18678 | 009 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8881 | Integrative Learning HP Part 1 |
|
18353 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
18354 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Tanya Wanchek | TBA | TBA |
18583 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | TBA | TBA |
18584 | 004 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
18585 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
18586 | 006 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kristen Wells | TBA | TBA |
18587 | 007 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
18588 | 008 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
18589 | 010 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Schaeffer Somers | TBA | TBA |
18590 | 011 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Wendy Cohn | TBA | TBA |
18591 | 012 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jean Eby | TBA | TBA |
18607 | 013 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Kelsie Kelly | TBA | TBA |
18652 | 014 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Colvin | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8900 | Applied Practice Experience I |
|
18355 | 001 | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
18598 | 002 | PRA (2 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8901 | Applied Practice Experience II |
|
18356 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
18599 | 002 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8902 | Applied Practice Experience III |
|
18357 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Paige Hornsby | TBA | TBA |
18600 | 002 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8930 | Integrative Learning Experience RP Part 2 |
|
18358 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 10 | Aaron Pannone | We 11:00am - 11:50pm | TBA |
18359 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 10 | Kristen Wells | We 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
18602 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Kristen Wells | We 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
PHS 8931 | Integrative Learning Experience HP Part 2 |
|
18360 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Heather Zelle | We 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
18361 | 002 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Tanya Wanchek | We 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
18603 | 003 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 0 | Kristen Wells | We 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
18673 | 005 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rajesh Balkrishnan | We 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
18729 | 006 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Heather Zelle | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8950 | Supervised Clinical Research I |
|
18342 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Wendy Novicoff | Tu 9:30am - 10:20am | Contact Department |
PHS 8960 | Supervised Independent Research I |
|
18362 | 001 | Lecture (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
18601 | 004 | Lecture (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Jean Eby | TBA | TBA |
18592 | 005 | Lecture (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Armando Bolmey | TBA | TBA |
18604 | 006 | Lecture (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Aaron Pannone | TBA | TBA |
18655 | 007 | Lecture (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Wendy Novicoff | TBA | TBA |
PHS 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18581 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Ruth Bernheim | TBA | TBA |
18582 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Sarah Ratcliffe | TBA | TBA |
Physiology |
PHY 8011 | Seminar in Physiology |
|
18625 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Swapnil Sonkusare | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | TBA |
PHY 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
18643 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kimberly Kelly | TBA | TBA |
18460 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lian-Wang Guo | TBA | TBA |
18459 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brant Isakson | TBA | TBA |
18745 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ling Qi | TBA | TBA |
20595 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gary Owens | TBA | TBA |
Physics |
PHYS 1050 | How Things Work |
|
10358 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 150 | Chris Neu | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 338 |
PHYS 1110 | Energy on this World and Elsewhere |
|
11633 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 60 | E Dukes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Physics Bldg 338 |
PHYS 1425 | Introductory Physics 1 for Engineers |
|
11177 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 52 / 120 | Xiaochao Zheng | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
PHYS 1429 | Introductory Physics 1 Workshop |
|
11298 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 10:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg Room 138 |
13284 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 21 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 138 |
11299 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 138 |
11300 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 25 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 138 |
11301 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 15 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 6:00pm - 7:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 138 |
PHYS 1655 | Introduction to Python for Scientists and Engineers |
|
Syllabus 13789 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 40 | Robert Group | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
PHYS 1660 | Practical Computing for the Physical Sciences |
|
11468 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Bryan Wright | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
11708 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Bryan Wright | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
PHYS 1930 | Physics in the 21st Century |
|
12702 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 5 / 40 | Jongsoo Yoon | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 338 |
PHYS 2010 | Principles of Physics 1 for Pre-Health Students |
|
10359 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (50 / 199) | 100 / 100 | Jency Sundararajan | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Physics Bldg 238 |
10360 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (61 / 199) | 110 / 110 | Jency Sundararajan | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Physics Bldg 238 |
12716 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (61 / 199) | 100 / 100 | Jency Sundararajan | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 238 |
11345 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 110 / 110 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
14087 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 100 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Physics Bldg 238 |
20569 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 85 / 110 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
PHYS 2030 | Principles of Physics 1 Workshop |
|
10524 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (28 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10525 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10526 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10527 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
14000 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (16 / 99) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Tu 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10528 | 006 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Tu 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10529 | 007 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10530 | 008 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Tu 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10531 | 009 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (36 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | We 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10533 | 010 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (31 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | We 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10534 | 011 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (23 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | We 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10535 | 012 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (21 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | We 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10536 | 013 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Th 11:00am - 12:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
10537 | 014 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Th 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
12794 | 015 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 26 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Th 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
14160 | 016 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Maksim Bychkov | Th 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 136 |
PHYS 2410 | Introductory Physics 2: Electricity, Magnetism and Optics |
|
13157 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 60 | Nilanga Liyanage | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Physics Bldg 338 |
PHYS 2415 | Introductory Physics 2 for Engineers |
|
10556 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 52 / 99 | Utpal Chatterjee | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 238 |
PHYS 2419 | Introductory Physics 2 Workshop |
|
10362 | 001 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 19 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Mo 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
10364 | 002 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 21 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Tu 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
10365 | 003 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 24 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
10367 | 004 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 21 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | We 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
10368 | 005 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 12 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | We 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
10370 | 006 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Open | 19 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | Th 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
11178 | 007 | Laboratory (1 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Maksim Bychkov | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Physics Bldg Room 139 |
PHYS 3110 | Widely Applied Physics |
|
10371 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 25 | Marija Vucelja | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 101 |
PHYS 3150 | Electronics Laboratory |
|
10372 | 001 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 (8 / 15) | Bellave Shivaram | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 118 |
PHYS 3170 | Advanced Laboratory A |
|
10373 | 001 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | Jongsoo Yoon | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Thornton Hall Room B113 |
PHYS 3210 | Classical Mechanics |
|
13790 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 42 / 60 | Julian Heeck | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 3310 | Statistical Physics |
|
10374 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Seung-Hun Lee | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
PHYS 3430 | Electricity and Magnetism II |
|
10375 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 49 | Olivier Pfister | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
PHYS 3630 | Computational Physics |
|
13993 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 28 (15 / 40) | Robert Hirosky | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
PHYS 3650 | Quantum Physics I |
|
10376 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 45 / 60 | Diana Vaman | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dell 1 105 |
PHYS 3993 | Independent Study |
|
11042 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
12307 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
12869 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 3995 | Research |
|
11890 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
11875 | 002 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
11891 | 003 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
11245 | 004 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
10954 | 005 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Despina Louca | TBA | TBA |
10955 | 006 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
10956 | 007 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
10957 | 008 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
10958 | 009 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
11892 | 010 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
11893 | 011 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
11894 | 012 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
11492 | 013 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marija Vucelja | TBA | TBA |
11895 | 014 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
11896 | 015 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
11978 | 016 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
12154 | 017 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
12241 | 018 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
12242 | 019 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | David Nichols | TBA | TBA |
12274 | 020 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
12331 | 021 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
12497 | 022 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
12498 | 023 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bradley Cox | TBA | TBA |
12499 | 024 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TBA | TBA |
12500 | 025 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
12501 | 026 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
12502 | 027 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
12503 | 028 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
12504 | 029 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12505 | 030 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
12506 | 031 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
12507 | 032 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
12508 | 033 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
12509 | 034 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
12510 | 035 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
12511 | 036 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
12512 | 037 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
12513 | 038 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
12514 | 039 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
12515 | 040 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
12516 | 041 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
12587 | 042 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julian Heeck | TBA | TBA |
12588 | 043 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 5000 | Physics Colloquium |
|
10381 | 001 | IND (2 Units) | Open | 5 / 82 | David Nichols | Fr 3:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
| Physics Colloquium will be held in Physics Rm 338 |
PHYS 5110 | Special Topics in Classical and Modern Physics |
|
12014 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 40 | Peter Schauss | Mo 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Physics Bldg 338 |
12015 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | D Keller | Tu 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Physics Bldg 338 |
12016 | 003 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | E Dukes | We 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Physics Bldg 338 |
12017 | 004 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 40 | Bellave Shivaram | Th 3:30pm - 5:00pm | Physics Bldg 338 |
PHYS 5190 | Electronics Lab |
|
10377 | 001 | Laboratory (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 (8 / 15) | Bellave Shivaram | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:50pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 118 |
PHYS 5240 | Introduction to the Theory of General Relativity |
|
19962 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 5310 | Optics |
|
12683 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 18 | Cass Sackett | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Kerchof Hall 317 |
PHYS 5620 | Solid State Physics |
|
10380 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 16 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
PHYS 5630 | Computational Physics I |
|
10379 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 28 (15 / 40) | Robert Hirosky | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 237 |
PHYS 5720 | Introduction to Nuclear and Particle Physics |
|
10549 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 2 101 |
PHYS 5880 | Introduction to Quantum Computing |
|
12425 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
PHYS 7010 | Theoretical Mechanics I |
|
10378 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Nichols | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 7410 | Electricity and Magnetism I |
|
11281 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 7610 | Quantum Theory I |
|
10382 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 100 |
PHYS 7995 | Independent Study |
|
11979 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12168 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
12169 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
12298 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
12845 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
12864 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 8420 | Atomic Physics |
|
13994 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
PHYS 8630 | Introduction to Field Theory |
|
10383 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 35 | Peter Arnold | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Dell 2 101 |
PHYS 8999 | Master Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
10768 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12856 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9010 | Introduction to Physics Research I |
|
10538 | 001 | WKS (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | Tu 11:00am - 11:50am | Physics Bldg 338 |
PHYS 9998 | Pre-Qual Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10769 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
12848 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
12849 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
12862 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
PHYS 9999 | PhD Thesis Non-Topical Research |
|
10384 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 100 | Peter Arnold | TBA | TBA |
10678 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stefan Baessler | TBA | TBA |
12018 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dmytro Pesin | TBA | TBA |
10679 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Louis Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
10680 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gordon Cates | TBA | TBA |
10681 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Utpal Chatterjee | TBA | TBA |
11246 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joshua Choi | TBA | TBA |
12019 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Peter Schauss | TBA | TBA |
11247 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Donal Day | TBA | TBA |
10682 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | E Dukes | TBA | TBA |
11248 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Group | TBA | TBA |
10683 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Hirosky | TBA | TBA |
10684 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hung Pham | TBA | TBA |
10685 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Jones | TBA | TBA |
10770 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Israel Klich | TBA | TBA |
10771 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eugene Kolomeisky | TBA | TBA |
10772 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Seung-Hun Lee | TBA | TBA |
10773 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Lehmann | TBA | TBA |
10774 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Simonetta Liuti | TBA | TBA |
10775 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nilanga Liyanage | TBA | TBA |
10776 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Despina Louca | TBA | TBA |
10777 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chris Neu | TBA | TBA |
10778 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Blaine Norum | TBA | TBA |
10779 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kent Paschke | TBA | TBA |
10780 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Olivier Pfister | TBA | TBA |
10781 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dinko Pocanic | TBA | TBA |
10782 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Poon | TBA | TBA |
10783 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cass Sackett | TBA | TBA |
10784 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bellave Shivaram | TBA | TBA |
11249 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Diana Vaman | TBA | TBA |
10785 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Williams | TBA | TBA |
10786 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kento Yagi | TBA | TBA |
10787 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jongsoo Yoon | TBA | TBA |
10788 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaochao Zheng | TBA | TBA |
11897 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
11374 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chi Yan Jeffrey Teo | TBA | TBA |
11493 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Marija Vucelja | TBA | TBA |
11557 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gia-Wei Chern | TBA | TBA |
11736 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
11935 | 040 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
12256 | 041 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Nichols | TBA | TBA |
12517 | 042 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | D Keller | TBA | TBA |
12805 | 043 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Krishni Wijesooriya | TBA | TBA |
12813 | 044 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Julian Heeck | TBA | TBA |
12827 | 045 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | G Miller | TBA | TBA |
Planning Application |
PLAC 4010 | Neighborhood Planning Studio |
|
14377 | 001 | STO (4 Units) | Open | 18 / 25 | Ghazal Jafari+2 | MoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAC 5240 | Collaborative Planning for Sustainability |
|
20205 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Closed | 12 / 12 | E Franklin Dukes | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
PLAC 5623 | Inclusive Cities |
|
19498 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | Vanessa Guerra | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAC 5800 | Green Infrastructure: Cities |
|
14340 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 14 (18 / 22) | Karen Firehock | Tu 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAC 5993 | Applied Independent Study |
|
14422 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Departmental Seminar |
PLAD 4500 | Special Topics |
|
| Migration |
20622 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | David Leblang | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 4960 | Thesis for Distinguished Majors Program |
|
12342 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | David Waldner | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 441 |
PLAD 4990 | Honors Proseminar on Research Design and Thesis Writing |
|
19440 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Sechser | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
PLAD 4999 | Senior Thesis |
|
13223 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Sechser | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 7090 | Research Methods and Design in Political Science |
|
10385 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Justin Kirkland | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
PLAD 7100 | Political Research with Quantitative Methods |
|
19930 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Nicholas Winter | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 296 |
19932 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kirill Zhirkov | Mo 11:30am - 12:45pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLAD 7750 | Supervised Research I |
|
19439 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLAD 8750 | Supervised Research II |
|
12887 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
Urban and Environmental Planning |
PLAN 1010 | Introduction to Urban and Environmental Planning |
|
14336 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 294 | Timothy Beatley | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
PLAN 2110 | Digital Visualization for Planners |
|
14341 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 9 / 26 | Richard Walker | Fr 10:00am - 11:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
| Richard Walker | We 10:00am - 11:45am | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 3011 | Race and the American City |
|
14529 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (24 / 30) | Jessica Sewell | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
14532 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (24 / 30) | Jessica Sewell | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 3020 | Planning in Government |
|
14495 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 40 / 80 | William Cockrell | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 3060 | Law, Land and the Environment |
|
19497 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 45 / 90 | Christopher Ripple | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 3122 | Urban Analytics |
|
20177 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 (12 / 20) | Bev Wilson | MoWe 6:15pm - 7:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 3454 | Introduction to the Real Estate Development Process |
|
19737 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 25 (18 / 25) | Brian Roy | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 3811 | Gender & Built Environment |
|
14373 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 80 (32 / 90) | Jessica Sewell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 3840 | Ethics of Cities and Environment |
|
14441 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 11 / 11 (21 / 22) | Timothy Beatley | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 4800 | Professional Practice |
|
14342 | 001 | PRA (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4901 | Distinguished Major Thesis 1 |
|
14503 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 6 | JENNIFER LAWRENCE | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 4993 | Independent Study |
|
14426 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
14548 | 002 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Timothy Beatley | TBA | TBA |
14565 | 003 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Ghazal Jafari | TBA | TBA |
14567 | 004 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Vanessa Guerra | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 5220 | Real Estate Finance Fundamentals |
|
14433 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 19 / 31 | To Be Announced | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 5421 | Building Construction Concepts and Methods |
|
20206 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | FRED ROWE | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAN 5580 | Short Courses in Planning |
|
| Forest Urbanism |
20171 | 001 | WKS (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Timothy Beatley | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Water Sustainability |
20167 | 002 | WKS (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Brian Richter | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
| Healthy Places: Inside + Out |
19449 | 003 | WKS (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Matthew Trowbridge | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 5614 | Urban Strategies |
|
14524 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 6 / 6 (21 / 28) | Mona El Khafif | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 5740 | Transportation Planning and Policy |
|
14481 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 12 | Andrew Mondschein | Th 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
PLAN 5993 | Applied Independent Study |
|
14553 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Bev Wilson | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 6011 | Race and the American City |
|
14533 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (24 / 30) | Jessica Sewell | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
14534 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (24 / 30) | Jessica Sewell | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
PLAN 6013 | Communication and Planning Analytics |
|
14525 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | Ghazal Jafari | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6015 | Sustainable Global Communities |
|
14531 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 25 | JENNIFER LAWRENCE | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6070 | Planning Theory and Practice |
|
14394 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | Andrea Roberts | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6120 | Digital Technology for Planning and Design - GIS |
|
14480 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 31 | Bev Wilson | MoWe 9:00am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 105 |
PLAN 6122 | Urban Analytics |
|
20161 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 (12 / 20) | Bev Wilson | MoWe 6:15pm - 7:30pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
PLAN 6454 | Introduction to the Real Estate Development Process |
|
19738 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 25 (18 / 25) | Brian Roy | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 302 |
PLAN 6811 | Gender & Built Environment |
|
14374 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 (32 / 90) | Jessica Sewell | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 158 |
PLAN 6840 | Ethics of Cities and Environment |
|
14471 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 11 (21 / 22) | Timothy Beatley | Th 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
PLAN 8993 | Independent Studies in Urban and Environmental Planning |
|
14389 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Suzanne Moomaw | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8994 | Thesis |
|
14423 | 001 | IND (3 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Andrew Mondschein | TBA | TBA |
14515 | 003 | IND (3 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Bev Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14578 | 004 | IND (3 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | JENNIFER LAWRENCE | TBA | TBA |
PLAN 8999 | Master's Thesis |
|
14337 | 001 | IND (3 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Bev Wilson | TBA | TBA |
Politics-American Politics |
PLAP 2250 | American Political Tradition |
|
11518 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 14 / 14 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Brooks Hall 103 |
11882 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 14 / 14 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 142 |
19463 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 14 / 14 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 235 |
PLAP 3140 | Mass Media and American Politics |
|
19464 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (43 / 199) | 135 / 135 | Paul Freedman | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
19899 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
19900 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
19901 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
19902 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (17 / 199) | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
19903 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
19904 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
19905 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
19906 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
19907 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
PLAP 3370 | Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics |
|
20126 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 15 / 15 | Kenneth Stroupe | Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Application is required. Email kss2a@virginia.edu |
PLAP 3400 | American Political Economy |
|
11775 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (30 / 199) | 14 / 14 | Evan Pivonka | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
PLAP 3410 | State and Local Politics |
|
19465 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 34 / 34 | Justin Kirkland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
PLAP 3500 | Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Presidential Power |
12895 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 65 / 90 | Rachel Potter | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
| Presidential Power |
19909 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
| Presidential Power |
19910 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Presidential Power |
19911 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
| Presidential Power |
19912 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
| Presidential Power |
19913 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
| Presidential Power |
19914 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Election 2024 |
19466 | 200 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 261 / 375 | Mary Kate Cary+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
PLAP 3810 | Constitutional Interpretation: Separation of Powers and Federalism |
|
13525 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 42 / 42 | Holly Vradenburgh | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
PLAP 4180 | Political Advertising and American Democracy |
|
19467 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 14 / 15 | Paul Freedman | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
PLAP 4360 | Campaigns and Elections |
|
20125 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 19 / 20 | Kenneth Stroupe | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Application is required. Email kss2a@virginia.edu |
PLAP 4450 | Virginia Elections and Politics |
|
19468 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | Charles Kromkowski | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
PLAP 4500 | Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| American Political Ideas |
11278 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | James Ceaser | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| GIS in the Social Sciences |
12073 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 | Charles Kromkowski | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Polarization in American Politics |
12343 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Kirill Zhirkov | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 241 |
PLAP 5993 | Selected Problems in American Politics |
|
20639 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jennifer Lawless | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 7000 | American Politics Core Seminar |
|
12186 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Rachel Potter | Th 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAP 7500 | Special Topics in American Politics |
|
| Publishing in Political Science |
12074 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Jennifer Lawless | Fr 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
| American Political Development |
13537 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Sidney Milkis | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLAP 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
11010 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10386 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10387 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLAP 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10388 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Comparative Politics |
PLCP 1010 | Introduction to Comparative Politics |
|
10389 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 71 / 90 | David Waldner | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
10390 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
10391 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11395 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
11776 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
13244 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 142 |
13245 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Pavilion VIII 102 |
PLCP 3120 | Politics and Political Economy of the Welfare State |
|
12897 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 81 / 90 | Mark Schwartz | MoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
20152 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
20153 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
20154 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
20155 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
20156 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
20157 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
PLCP 3330 | Politics of Latin America |
|
19471 | 100 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 45 / 45 | Chris Carter | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 211 |
20315 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20316 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (10 / 199) | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
20317 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
PLCP 3500 | Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Representing Diverse Identities |
19472 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Carol Mershon | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
| The Israeli-Palestinian Conflict:Btwn Facts & Pol |
20393 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
PLCP 3630 | Politics in India and Pakistan |
|
11396 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 37 / 60 | John Echeverri-Gent | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
PLCP 4200 | Comparative Legislatures |
|
13673 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | Carol Mershon | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLCP 4220 | Comparative Budgeting and Economic Policy |
|
11777 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 (20 / 20) | James Savage | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
PLCP 4250 | Politics of Economic Reform |
|
12563 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 15 / 15 | John Echeverri-Gent | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
PLCP 4430 | Politics of Corruption |
|
13538 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Daniel Gingerich | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
PLCP 4500 | Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Making Rich Democracies |
12564 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 13 / 15 | Gerard Alexander | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
| Gender Identity, Sexuality, and Women |
12898 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Denise Walsh | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
| Clientelism, Coercion, and Vote Buying |
14117 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Daniel Gingerich | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
PLCP 4990 | Honors Core Seminar in Comparative Politics |
|
13184 | 001 | SEM (9 Units) | Permission | 6 / 15 | Chris Carter | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
PLCP 7000 | Comparative Politics Core Seminar |
|
12344 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | ANNE MENG | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
PLCP 7500 | Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Political Economy of Welfare State |
19491 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Mark Schwartz | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Conflict |
19492 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | ANNE MENG | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
PLCP 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10392 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10393 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10394 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLCP 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10395 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
Politics-International Relations |
PLIR 1010 | International Relations |
|
12565 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 116 / 135 | Peter Furia | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
12566 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
12567 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
12568 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Astronomy Bldg 265 |
13310 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
13311 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
13312 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
19473 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 241 |
19474 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
19475 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PLIR 2020 | Foreign Policies of the Powers |
|
19476 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 90 / 90 | John Owen | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
20146 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
20147 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
20148 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
20149 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
20150 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
20151 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLIR 2050 | Introduction to Political Economy |
|
19477 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 82 / 90 | Sonal Pandya | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
20084 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
20085 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
20086 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
20087 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
20088 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
20089 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PLIR 3060 | Military Force in International Relations |
|
20142 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Dale Copeland | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PLIR 4320 | Religion and War |
|
12075 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (24 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Peter Furia | Mo 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
PLIR 4330 | Perceptions of America Abroad |
|
19478 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (29 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Gerard Alexander | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
PLIR 4450 | The Clash of Ideas in World Politics |
|
19479 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 15 / 15 | John Owen | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PLIR 5500 | Special Topics |
|
| War, Crises and Escalation |
20127 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Dale Copeland | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Gibson Hall 296 |
PLIR 7010 | Core International Political Economy |
|
20216 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Sonal Pandya | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PLIR 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10396 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10397 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10398 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLIR 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10399 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Political Theory |
PLPT 1010 | Introduction to Political Theory |
|
14024 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 83 / 90 | Colin Bird | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
14025 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gilmer Hall 245 |
14026 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Shannon House 111 |
14027 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
14041 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
14042 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
14081 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
PLPT 3010 | Ancient and Medieval Political Theory |
|
19482 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 46 / 90 | Colin Bird | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
20078 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | Shannon House 109 |
20079 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Shannon House 109 |
20080 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
20081 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
20082 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
20083 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
PLPT 3500 | Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Concepts of Law |
14139 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Colin Bird | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
| The Earth: Ethics, Politics & Economics |
19915 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
PLPT 4200 | Feminist Political Theory |
|
13559 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Lawrie Balfour | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
PLPT 4305 | American Political Thought to 1865 |
|
12076 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | James Savage | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
PLPT 4500 | Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Montesquieu's Political Thought |
12496 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 9 / 15 | Danielle Charette | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
| Politics and Morality |
20141 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Vijay Phulwani | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Nau Hall 142 |
| Representative Democracy and its Critics |
20457 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Danielle Charette | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Political Theory and American Social Movements |
20564 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Vijay Phulwani | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
PLPT 4990 | Honors Core Seminar in Political Theory |
|
12896 | 001 | SEM (9 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Lawrie Balfour | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
PLPT 5500 | Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| Foundations of American Politics |
19483 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | James Ceaser | Mo 4:30pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
PLPT 7000 | Introduction to Political Theory |
|
12077 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Jennifer Rubenstein | Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
PLPT 8500 | Special Topics in Political Theory |
|
| The Theory of Populism and Democracy |
19486 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Tu 4:30pm - 7:00pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
PLPT 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10400 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10401 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10402 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
PLPT 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10403 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 50 | Justin Kirkland | TBA | TBA |
Polish |
POL 1210 | Introduction to Polish Language |
|
11885 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 16 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
POL 2210 | Intermediate Polish Language |
|
12020 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion V 110 |
Portuguese |
PORT 1110 | Beginning Intensive Portuguese |
|
10404 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Permission | 15 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
PORT 2050 | Intensive Portuguese for Speakers of Spanish and other Romance Languages |
|
12460 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 16 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
PORT 3010 | Advanced Grammar, Conversation and Composition |
|
11017 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 15 | Lilian Feitosa | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
Portuguese in Translation |
POTR 4993 | Independent Study |
|
20219 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Lilian Feitosa | TBA | TBA |
Political Philosophy, Policy, and Law |
PPL 2010 | Morality, Law and the State |
|
12085 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 30 | Vijay Phulwani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 328 |
PPL 4005 | Thesis Preparation |
|
12086 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 11 / 25 | Vijay Phulwani | We 7:00pm - 9:30pm | Nau Hall 242 |
Political and Social Thought |
PST 4850 | Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought I |
|
10539 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 25 | Isaac Reed | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
PST 4980 | Workshop in Thesis Research |
|
10405 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 8 / 25 | Isaac Reed | Th 5:30pm - 6:30pm | Bryan Hall 235 |
PST 4998 | Thesis in Political and Social Thought |
|
20480 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
Psychology |
PSYC 1010 | Introductory Psychology |
|
11108 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 169 / 169 | Christopher Mazurek | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
PSYC 1020 | Hoos Connected: Leadership and Communication |
|
12640 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 28 / 113 | Alison Nagel | Mo 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
12695 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 9 / 113 | Alison Nagel | Mo 5:30pm - 6:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
13796 | 003 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 16 / 113 | Alison Nagel | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 125 |
PSYC 2005 | Research Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
10407 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (59 / 199) | 121 / 121 | Paul Perrin | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
12053 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 144 / 144 | James Morris | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
PSYC 2150 | Introduction to Cognition |
|
12359 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 185 / 270 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 301 |
PSYC 2200 | A Survey of the Neural Basis of Behavior |
|
12056 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (65 / 199) | 198 / 198 | Erin Clabough | TBA | TBA |
13077 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (32 / 199) | 99 / 99 | Erin Clabough | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
13086 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 99 / 99 | Erin Clabough | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
PSYC 2410 | Abnormal Psychology |
|
10409 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (25 / 199) | 160 / 160 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
PSYC 2600 | Introduction to Social Psychology |
|
10406 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 267 / 270 | Christopher Mazurek | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
11681 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (72 / 199) | 280 / 280 | Jennifer MacCormack | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
PSYC 2700 | Introduction to Child Psychology |
|
10967 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 160 / 160 | To Be Announced | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
PSYC 3006 | Research Methods and Data Analysis II |
|
10408 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (41 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Karen Schmidt | Mo 2:30pm - 5:00pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G010 |
13083 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (41 / 199) | 90 / 90 | Karen Schmidt | We 11:00am - 12:50pm | Web-Based Course |
PSYC 3100 | Learning and the Neuroscience of Behavior |
|
13710 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Cedric Williams | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Dell 1 105 |
PSYC 3160 | Cognitive Neuroscience |
|
12055 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (51 / 199) | 141 / 140 | Nicole Long | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
PSYC 3235 | Introduction to Epigenetics |
|
13711 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (46 / 199) | 99 / 99 | Jessica Connelly | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
PSYC 3240 | Animal Minds |
|
19450 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 100 / 100 | Daniel Meliza | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
PSYC 3310 | RM: R Applications in Psychology |
|
12059 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (76 / 199) | 43 / 43 | M. Joseph Meyer | Tu 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
13712 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (70 / 199) | 45 / 43 | M. Joseph Meyer | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSYC 3440 | Child Psychopathology |
|
19451 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 137 / 150 | Stefanie Sequeira | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 108 |
PSYC 3480 | Adolescence: Theory and Development |
|
13805 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (29 / 199) | 150 / 150 | Joseph Allen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
PSYC 3560 | Undergraduate Teaching Experience |
|
| Neuroscience Undergrad Teaching Experience |
13180 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 5 / 9 | Erin Clabough | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Contact Department |
PSYC 3590 | Research in Psychology |
|
| Research I |
10410 | 001 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10563 | 002 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12158 | 003 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Beverly Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12215 | 004 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12309 | 005 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10736 | 006 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10737 | 007 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10738 | 008 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12463 | 009 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | M. Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10739 | 010 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11341 | 011 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11079 | 012 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10740 | 013 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10741 | 014 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10742 | 015 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10743 | 016 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10744 | 017 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12060 | 018 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12301 | 019 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10735 | 021 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10745 | 022 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
10746 | 023 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11314 | 026 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
11592 | 027 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12196 | 028 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Gabrielle Adams | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12220 | 029 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12239 | 030 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Filip Loncke | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12246 | 031 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eileen Chou | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12260 | 032 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12273 | 033 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12478 | 034 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12719 | 035 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Christopher Mazurek | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12801 | 037 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12819 | 038 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12820 | 039 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Meghan Puglia | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
12828 | 040 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13254 | 043 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tanya Evans | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13299 | 044 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13333 | 045 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13347 | 046 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer MacCormack | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
13358 | 047 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zhihao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14114 | 048 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Channing Mathews | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14191 | 049 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Paul Perrin | TBA | TBA |
| Research I |
14300 | 050 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jamie Jirout | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 3990 | RM: Group Process and Facilitation I |
|
12520 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 23 / 40 | Alison Nagel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall 127 |
PSYC 3991 | RM: Group Process and Facilitation II |
|
12521 | 001 | SEM (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 24 / 75 | Alison Nagel | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4100 | Neuroscience of Learning, Emotions and Motivation of Functional Behavior |
|
13716 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (72 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Cedric Williams | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall 245 |
PSYC 4310 | Cognitive Aging |
|
12686 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (29 / 199) | 26 / 25 | Mariana Golino | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
PSYC 4420 | RM: Brain Mapping with MRI |
|
12691 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 23 / 25 | John Van Horn | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 4500 | Special Topics in Psychology |
|
| Consciousness |
13798 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (47 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Tobias Grossmann | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
| Ethnic-Racial Identity in Context |
19452 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Channing Mathews | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
| Changing American Family |
13799 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 20 / 25 | Charlotte Patterson | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
| RM: Cognitive Psychology |
19453 | 004 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Mariana Golino | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 2 100 |
PSYC 4580 | Directed Readings in Psychology |
|
| Directed Readings I |
12477 | 002 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
12842 | 003 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
12875 | 004 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Amanda Flora | TBA | TBA |
| Directed Readings I |
14127 | 005 | IND (2 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Zachary Irving | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 4645 | Psychology of Inequality |
|
12755 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 25 / 25 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
PSYC 4970 | Distinguished Major Thesis I |
|
10411 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 25 | Chad Dodson | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 5280 | Neuropsychopharmacology |
|
13717 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 23 / 25 | Alev Erisir | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
PSYC 5500 | Current Topics in Psychology |
|
| Practica in Community Psych and Prevention Science |
14211 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Channing Mathews | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Dell 2 100 |
| Advanced Reading in Gene Regulation |
20301 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 4 / 12 | Jessica Connelly | Th 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7120 | Advanced Cognitive Psychology |
|
13015 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Daniel Willingham | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 109 |
PSYC 7400 | Practicum to Intervention and Ethics |
|
19456 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 9 | Patricia Llewellyn | Mo 9:00am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
19457 | 002 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 9 | Patricia Llewellyn | Mo 2:00pm - 4:00pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7401 | Contemporary Issues: Cognitive Psychology |
|
13016 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Chad Dodson | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 7402 | Contemporary Issues: Neuroscience and Behavior |
|
13017 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | Alev Erisir | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7403 | Contemporary Issues: Community Psychology |
|
13018 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Charlotte Patterson | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7404 | Contemporary Issues: Ethics and Clinical Psychology |
|
13019 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Bethany Teachman | Fr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 7405 | Contemporary Issues: Developmental Psychology |
|
13020 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7406 | Contemporary Issues: Social Psychology |
|
13021 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 7407 | Contemporary Issues: Quantitative Psychology |
|
13022 | 001 | Lecture (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Xin Tong | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 7420 | Psychological Intervention I |
|
13719 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Bethany Teachman | TuTh 9:15am - 10:45am | Contact Department |
13720 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7430 | Psychological Assessment |
|
13023 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Patricia Llewellyn | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Contact Department |
13024 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Amanda Hellwig | Fr 9:00am - 11:00am | Contact Department |
PSYC 7470 | Experimental Psychopathology |
|
13025 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Eric Turkheimer | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Contact Department |
PSYC 7559 | New Course in Psychology |
|
| Exploratory Graph Analysis |
19458 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Hudson Golino | Mo 9:00am - 11:30am | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 7645 | The Psychology of Inequality |
|
13803 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 10 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Shannon House 109 |
PSYC 7651 | Professional Issues in Masters Studies |
|
12408 | 001 | SEM (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7710 | Quantitative Methods I: Probability and Statistical Inference |
|
10412 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 1 / 25 | Teague Henry | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
11241 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Teague Henry | Th 6:00pm - 8:00pm | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
11242 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Teague Henry | Fr 9:00am - 11:00am | Gilmer Hall Room 250 |
PSYC 7725 | Affective Aspects of Behavior |
|
11819 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 7730 | Developmental Aspects of Behavior |
|
11707 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Thesis |
|
10413 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
10716 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
10717 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
10718 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
10719 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
10721 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
11315 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
11243 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
10723 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
10724 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
10725 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
11316 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
10726 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
10727 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
10728 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
10729 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
11401 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
10730 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
10731 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
10732 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
10733 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
10734 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
11317 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
11734 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
11746 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
11740 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
11741 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
11742 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
11820 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
13204 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
13303 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Channing Mathews | TBA | TBA |
13334 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9501 | Topical Research |
|
| Plasticity |
12303 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Cognition and Psychopathology |
12325 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Affective Neuroscience |
11821 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Memory Distortion |
10562 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Language and Cognitive Development |
11822 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
10561 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Social Neuroscience |
10560 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
| Ability Measurement |
10559 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
| Intergroup Relations |
10558 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
| Cognitive Neuropsychology |
10557 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
| Early Social Brain Development |
11318 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Computational Statistics |
11403 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
| Social Genomics |
11587 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
| Quantified Cognition |
11824 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Intersectional Identity & Sexuality |
11823 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
12185 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Auditory Perception |
12233 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgment |
12236 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Behavior and Social Hierarchies |
12249 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Adolescent Resilience |
12262 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
| Neural Memory Mechanisms |
12484 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Visual Function and Development |
12488 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
| Network Methodology |
12777 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teague Henry | TBA | TBA |
| Emotion and Behavior |
12821 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Assembly and Plasticity of Circuits for Vision |
12822 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Innovative Methods |
12826 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Topics in Human Neuroimaging |
13203 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | John Van Horn | TBA | TBA |
| Study Design Optimization |
13302 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
| Modeling Dynamics |
13332 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | M. Joseph Meyer | TBA | TBA |
| Genes Families Personality |
14241 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9502 | Topical Research |
|
| Memory Distortion |
12152 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
| Behavior & Social Hierarchies |
12266 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 15 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
| Neural Memory Mechanisms |
12279 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 15 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
| Language and Cognitive Development |
12280 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
| Social Judgement |
12281 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
| Innovative Methods |
12284 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
| Child Family and Social |
12295 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
| Quantified Cognition |
12299 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
| Plasticity |
12304 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
| Children Culture Theory Mind |
12316 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
| Cognition and Psychopathology |
12326 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
| Network Methodology |
12780 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Teague Henry | TBA | TBA |
| Assembly and Plasticity of Circuits for Vision |
12823 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adema Ribic | TBA | TBA |
| Emotion and Behavior |
12824 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
| Visual Function and Development |
12841 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
| Affective Neuroscience |
12850 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
| Early Social Brain Development |
13354 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
| Social Affective Psychobiology |
14258 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer MacCormack | TBA | TBA |
| Neuroeconomics |
14259 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zhihao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
| Psychopharmacology |
14262 | 20 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Genes Family Personality |
14274 | 21 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
| Computational Statistics |
20601 | 22 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9910 | Neuroscience Rotations |
|
12641 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9980 | Practicum in Case Consultation |
|
10415 | 001 | IND (1 - 7 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10414 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Joseph Allen | TBA | TBA |
10700 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Boker | TBA | TBA |
10701 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | James Coan | TBA | TBA |
10702 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benjamin Converse | TBA | TBA |
10703 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Chad Dodson | TBA | TBA |
10704 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Emery | TBA | TBA |
10705 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Alev Erisir | TBA | TBA |
11319 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tobias Grossmann | TBA | TBA |
11244 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Noelle Hurd | TBA | TBA |
10706 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Vikram Jaswal | TBA | TBA |
10707 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Angeline Lillard | TBA | TBA |
10708 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Patricia Llewellyn | TBA | TBA |
11320 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Daniel Meliza | TBA | TBA |
10709 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Morris | TBA | TBA |
10710 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Brian Nosek | TBA | TBA |
10711 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Charlotte Patterson | TBA | TBA |
10712 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karen Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
10713 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Bethany Teachman | TBA | TBA |
10714 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sophie Trawalter | TBA | TBA |
10715 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Turkheimer | TBA | TBA |
11066 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cedric Williams | TBA | TBA |
11068 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Willingham | TBA | TBA |
11101 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Timothy Wilson | TBA | TBA |
11321 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Amrisha Vaish | TBA | TBA |
11402 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xin Tong | TBA | TBA |
11675 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Connelly | TBA | TBA |
11747 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jianhua Cang | TBA | TBA |
11743 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
11744 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiaorong Liu | TBA | TBA |
11745 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Per Sederberg | TBA | TBA |
11825 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Lanice Avery | TBA | TBA |
13202 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicole Long | TBA | TBA |
13261 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jazmin Brown-Iannuzzi | TBA | TBA |
13268 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Adrienne Wood | TBA | TBA |
13304 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Channing Mathews | TBA | TBA |
13335 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Pelphrey | TBA | TBA |
Religion-African Religions |
RELA 2748 | Introduction to African Philosophy: Race, Religion, and Rationality |
|
19058 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 19 | Oludamini Ogunnaike | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
RELA 2750 | African Religions |
|
19056 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 21 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELA 3900 | Introduction to Islam in Africa through the Arts |
|
13474 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 (18 / 20) | Oludamini Ogunnaike | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
RELA 5620 | Ritual & Remembrance |
|
19057 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Jalane Schmidt | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion V 110 |
Religion-Buddhism |
RELB 2054 | Tibetan Buddhism Introduction |
|
12956 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 240 / 240 | Kurtis Schaeffer | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
12957 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12958 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
12959 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
12960 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
12961 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
12962 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
12963 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
12964 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
12965 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
13603 | 113 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
13604 | 114 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
13605 | 115 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELB 2067 | Buddhism and Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
19062 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 17 / 17 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 241 |
RELB 2135 | Chinese Buddhism |
|
19460 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | Chris Rowe | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELB 3150 | Seminar in Buddhism and Gender |
|
20117 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELB 5460 | Seminar in Mahayana Buddhism |
|
20326 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 12 | Kurtis Schaeffer | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
RELB 5470 | Literary Tibetan V |
|
11064 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 4 (0 / 4) | Steven Weinberger | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
RELB 5800 | Literary Tibetan VII |
|
11065 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 4 (0 / 4) | Steven Weinberger | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
RELB 8718 | Tutorial in Thalgyur Tantra and Commentary |
|
14176 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
RELB 8724 | Tutorial in Classical Tibetan Literature and Religion |
|
14177 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Christianity |
RELC 1220 | New Testament and Early Christianity |
|
12602 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (65 / 199) | 240 / 240 | Janet Spittler | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
12603 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12604 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12605 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12606 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12607 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12608 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12609 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12610 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12611 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12612 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (9 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12613 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (11 / 199) | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12614 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12941 | 113 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12942 | 114 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12943 | 115 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
RELC 2050 | The Rise of Christianity |
|
13476 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 21 / 52 | Philip Tite | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
13599 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 058 |
13600 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 241 |
13601 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELC 2215 | Mormonism and American Culture |
|
19065 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 17 | To Be Announced | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELC 3040 | Paul: Letters and Theology |
|
19071 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Philip Tite | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELC 3077 | Christian Theologies of Liberation |
|
20566 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Paul Jones | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
RELC 3115 | Evangelicalism |
|
19067 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 25 / 25 | James Henry | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELC 5009 | Theology, Resistance, Reconciliation: Bonhoeffer, Niebuhr, MLK, Soelle |
|
19064 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 15 | Charles Marsh | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELC 5080 | World Christianity |
|
19178 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | James Henry | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
RELC 5559 | New Course in Christianity |
|
| Genre-play & Imperial Greek Literature on Religion |
19469 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 (4 / 15) | Inger Neeltje Irene Kuin+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 594 |
Religion-General Religion |
RELG 1000 | Questions in the Study of Religion |
|
14003 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 20 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
RELG 1010 | Introduction to Western Religious Traditions |
|
10416 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 126 / 140 | Heather Warren | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 101 |
10417 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10419 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
10418 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
10420 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
11076 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
11077 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11078 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
12108 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
12109 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
RELG 2300 | Religious Ethics and Moral Problems |
|
19081 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 25 / 25 | Charles Mathewes | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
RELG 2650 | Religion, Ethics & Health Care |
|
12944 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (26 / 199) | 200 / 200 | Paul Scherz | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Nau Hall 101 |
13039 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
12945 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
12946 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
12947 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 17 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
12948 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
12949 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
13606 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
13607 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
13608 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
14075 | 113 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Nau Hall 141 |
14076 | 114 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
14077 | 115 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
RELG 2713 | Sensing the Sacred: Sensory Perception and Religious Imagination |
|
19082 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 33 | Gregory Goering | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
RELG 3559 | New Course in Religious Studies |
|
| Religious Reactionaries |
19084 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
| Medieval Religion in Modern Fiction |
19085 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 17 | Karl Shuve | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Gibson Hall 241 |
| Religion and Race in American Democracy |
19086 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 17 | Mark Hadley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELG 3630 | Idolatry |
|
20138 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 30 | Asher Biemann | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELG 3713 | Black Religion and the Criminal Justice System |
|
19087 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 25 | Kai Parker | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
RELG 4500 | Majors Seminar |
|
| Scripture |
11265 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Elizabeth Alexander | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELG 4800 | Crafting a Research Project in Religious Studies |
|
11466 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 6 (4 / 12) | Heather Warren | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELG 5801 | Crafting a Research Project in Religious Studies |
|
11704 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 6 (4 / 12) | Heather Warren | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 142 |
RELG 7360 | Theories and Methods in the Study of Religion |
|
12409 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Jessica Andruss | Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
RELG 7528 | Topics in Modern Religious Thought |
|
| Political Theology |
19088 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Charles Mathewes | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
Religion-Hinduism |
RELH 2090 | Hinduism |
|
12952 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 95 | John Nemec | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12953 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 235 |
19089 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 10 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
19090 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
12954 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
12955 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Ridley Hall 173 |
19091 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELH 3725 | Travel Writing and India |
|
19072 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Closed | 25 / 25 | John Nemec | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
RELH 5723 | The Rise of Vedanta |
|
19073 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Michael Allen | Th 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
RELH 8743 | Tutorial in Sanskrit: Philosophy |
|
14319 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
Religion-Islam |
RELI 2070 | Classical Islam |
|
13461 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 55 | Ahmed al-Rahim | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
13462 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
13463 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
13464 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 032 |
RELI 3110 | Muhammad and the Qur'an |
|
13536 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 232 |
RELI 3900 | Introduction to Islam in Africa through the Arts |
|
13597 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 (18 / 20) | Oludamini Ogunnaike | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Brooks Hall 103 |
RELI 5425 | Islamic Philosophy & Theology |
|
19074 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 | Shankar Nair | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
Religion-Judaism |
RELJ 1410 | Elementary Biblical Hebrew I |
|
13468 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 8 (7 / 10) | Gregory Goering | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
RELJ 2410 | Intermediate Biblical Hebrew I |
|
19078 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 6 | Jessica Andruss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 038 |
RELJ 3052 | Responses to the Holocaust |
|
12950 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Jennifer Geddes | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
RELJ 3170 | Modern Jewish Thought |
|
19079 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 21 / 21 | Asher Biemann | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
RELJ 3559 | New Course in Judaism |
|
| Jews, Race, and Religion |
20349 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 17 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 241 |
RELJ 5105 | Religion and Culture of the Rabbis |
|
19080 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Elizabeth Alexander | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 242 |
Religion-Special Topic |
RELS 4995 | Independent Research |
|
12770 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
12772 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12793 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
12852 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8500 | Topics for Supervised Study and Research |
|
| Intermediate Classical Hebrew I |
13357 | 003 | SEM (1 - 6 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8960 | Thesis Research |
|
12825 | 001 | IND (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8995 | Research |
|
13365 | 100 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Kevin Hart | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | TBA |
RELS 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10665 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10676 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10677 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10759 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10760 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10761 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10762 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10879 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10893 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10894 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10895 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
10896 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10897 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10898 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
10899 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10903 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10904 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10906 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
10907 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10909 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10910 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10911 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10912 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10913 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
10914 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
RELS 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10763 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10764 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10765 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10766 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10767 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10880 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10900 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10901 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10902 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
10905 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10908 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10915 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10916 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
10917 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10918 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10919 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10920 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
10921 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10946 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10947 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10948 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10949 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10950 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
10951 | 035 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10663 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10664 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10752 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10753 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10754 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10755 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10756 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10807 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10808 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10809 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10810 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10877 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10878 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes | TBA | TBA |
10882 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10922 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10923 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10924 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
10925 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
10926 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10927 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10928 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10929 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10930 | 036 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jalane Schmidt | TBA | TBA |
10931 | 037 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
11369 | 038 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
11520 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
RELS 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10421 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Geddes | TBA | TBA |
10658 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | David Germano | TBA | TBA |
10659 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Willis Jenkins | TBA | TBA |
10660 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Mathewes | TBA | TBA |
10661 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kathleen Flake | TBA | TBA |
10662 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Heather Warren | TBA | TBA |
10757 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Elizabeth Alexander | TBA | TBA |
10758 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Paul Jones | TBA | TBA |
10804 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nichole Flores | TBA | TBA |
10805 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | TBA | TBA |
10806 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gregory Goering | TBA | TBA |
10883 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kurtis Schaeffer | TBA | TBA |
10932 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ahmed al-Rahim | TBA | TBA |
10933 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Asher Biemann | TBA | TBA |
10934 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Karl Shuve | TBA | TBA |
10935 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Michael Allen | TBA | TBA |
10936 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jessica Andruss | TBA | TBA |
10937 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mark Hadley | TBA | TBA |
10938 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Martien Halvorson-Taylor | TBA | TBA |
10939 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kevin Hart | TBA | TBA |
10940 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Shankar Nair | TBA | TBA |
10941 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Charles Marsh | TBA | TBA |
10942 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | TBA | TBA |
10943 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Janet Spittler | TBA | TBA |
10944 | 034 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Nemec | TBA | TBA |
10945 | 039 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Erik Braun | TBA | TBA |
Russian |
RUSS 1010 | First-Year Russian |
|
10423 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
10422 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
19687 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 242 |
RUSS 2010 | Second-Year Russian |
|
19692 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
19701 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | Madelyn Stuart | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 383 |
RUSS 3000 | Russian House Conversation |
|
11735 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 20 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 3010 | Third-Year Russian |
|
11844 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 19 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
RUSS 3030 | Intermediate Conversation |
|
13287 | 00 | Discussion (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 9 | Jason Schultz | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
RUSS 4010 | Fourth-Year Russian |
|
10430 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 9 | Katia Dianina | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 113 |
RUSS 5050 | Advanced Conversation |
|
10540 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 9 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
10541 | 002 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 9 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pavilion V 109 |
RUSS 8999 | Master's Thesis |
|
10431 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
RUSS 9999 | Non-Topical Research, Doctoral |
|
10812 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Russian in Translation |
RUTR 2350 | Russian and East European Film |
|
12021 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
RUTR 2370 | Fairy Tales |
|
12800 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 24 / 24 | Katia Dianina | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
RUTR 2400 | Russian Masterpieces |
|
20325 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 35 | Madelyn Stuart | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
RUTR 2460 | Introduction to Russian Culture and Civilization |
|
12237 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 32 | Edith Clowes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
RUTR 2740 | Tolstoy in Translation |
|
19674 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 35 | David Herman | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
RUTR 3350 | Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature |
|
11182 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 25 | Madelyn Stuart | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
Sanskrit |
SANS 1010 | Elementary Sanskrit I |
|
10542 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 17 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SANS 3022 | The Bhagavadgita |
|
19330 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 11 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
SANS 4993 | Independent Study In Sanskrit |
|
11977 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
SANS 8993 | Independent Study in Sanskrit |
|
10432 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 6 | Robert Hueckstedt | TBA | TBA |
Architecture School |
SARC 1500 | SARC Seminars |
|
14474 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 120 | Kyle Sturgeon | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
SARC 5130 | Design Research Journal I |
|
20128 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | TBA | TBA |
SARC 5131 | Design Research Journal II |
|
20129 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | TBA | TBA |
SARC 5132 | Design Research Journal III |
|
20130 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Bradley Cantrell+1 | TBA | TBA |
SARC 5711 | CPT Internship |
|
14405 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Permission | 6 / 35 | Lindsay Schiller | TBA | TBA |
SARC 6101 | Buildings, Cities, Narratives |
|
14421 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 50 | Shiqiao Li | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Campbell Hall 158 |
SARC 6710 | Design Computation 1 |
|
14403 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 34 | Lucia Phinney | Tu 9:30am - 12:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
SARC 8120 | Ethics, Politics, & Aesthetics |
|
14399 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 (21 / 96) | Nana Last | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 158 |
SARC 9911 | Research Colloquium I |
|
19461 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (4 / 10) | Shiqiao Li | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
SARC 9913 | Research Colloquium III |
|
19462 | 001 | WKS (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 10 (4 / 10) | Shiqiao Li | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Campbell Hall 108 |
SARC 9993 | Advanced Independent Research |
|
14416 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 3 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
14488 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
14509 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Ehsan Baharlou | TBA | TBA |
14516 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
14517 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Mona El Khafif | TBA | TBA |
14562 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
20610 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Vanessa Guerra | TBA | TBA |
20636 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Mohamed Ismail | TBA | TBA |
SARC 9998 | Non-Topical Doctoral Prep |
|
14375 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
14560 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Barbara Wilson | TBA | TBA |
14561 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Mona El Khafif | TBA | TBA |
14569 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Jennifer Roe | TBA | TBA |
14571 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Nana Last | TBA | TBA |
14572 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Elizabeth Meyer | TBA | TBA |
14573 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Michael Lee | TBA | TBA |
14574 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Bradley Cantrell | TBA | TBA |
SARC 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
14502 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | Shiqiao Li | TBA | TBA |
South Asian Studies |
SAST 2050 | Classics of Indian Literature |
|
19331 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | Richard Cohen | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
| The course satisfies the Second Writing Requirement. I will sign the electronic form at the end of the semester. |
SAST 3300 | The Pleasures of Bollywood: Melodrama, Realism, Mythos |
|
19318 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 22 / 22 (23 / 25) | Geeta Patel | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
SAST 3701 | Business and Banking in South Asia |
|
19321 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 20 / 20 (20 / 25) | Geeta Patel | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SAST 4993 | Independent Study |
|
13328 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Geeta Patel | TBA | TBA |
SAST 5300 | The Pleasures of Bollywood: Melodrama, Realism, Mythos |
|
19319 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 (23 / 25) | Geeta Patel | We 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
SAST 6701 | Business and Banking in South Asia |
|
19917 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 (20 / 25) | Geeta Patel | Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
South Asian Literature in Translation |
SATR 3350 | Languages of Love in South Asia: Bhakti and Beyond |
|
14015 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Shankar Nair | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
Slavic |
SLAV 2360 | Dracula |
|
11147 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (172 / 199) | 200 / 200 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
SLAV 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10433 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10434 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
10435 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
SLAV 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10436 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Edith Clowes | TBA | TBA |
Slavic in Translation |
SLTR 3300 | Facing Evil in the Twentieth Century: Humanity in Extremis |
|
12638 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 33 / 40 | Dariusz Tolczyk | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 232 |
SLTR 3500 | Topics in Slavic in Translation |
|
| The Ukraine Crisis: East and West |
12022 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 30 | Yuri Urbanovich | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
Sociology |
SOC 1010 | Introductory Sociology |
|
13622 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (31 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Baris Unlu | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10437 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (25 / 199) | 100 / 100 | James Hunter | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
11461 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
12551 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13158 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
19513 | 107 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
19514 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
19515 | 109 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (5 / 199) | 16 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
19516 | 110 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (3 / 199) | 5 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
19517 | 111 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
19518 | 112 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
SOC 1220 | Social Problems |
|
13652 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 34 / 35 | Todd Platts | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Ridley Hall 179 |
SOC 2052 | Sociology of the Family |
|
10440 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (45 / 199) | 40 / 40 | William Wilcox | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
11703 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 14 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
13058 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (21 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
13624 | 108 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (12 / 199) | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SOC 2280 | Medical Sociology |
|
12445 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (59 / 199) | 100 / 100 | Natalie Aviles | TuTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
12446 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (4 / 199) | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
12447 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (11 / 199) | 12 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 207 |
12448 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
14082 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (15 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
14083 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (7 / 199) | 19 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
14084 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open, WL (14 / 199) | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
SOC 2470 | American Society and Popular Culture |
|
19519 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 100 / 100 | B. Foster | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Minor Hall 125 |
19520 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
19521 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 13 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 027 |
19522 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
19523 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
19524 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
19525 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 287 |
SOC 2900 | Economy & Society |
|
19620 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Yingyao Wang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
SOC 3120 | Sociology Research Workshop |
|
10443 | 100 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 65 / 72 | David Skubby | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
10446 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 10:50am | Bryan Hall 203 |
10445 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 11:00am - 12:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
10444 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 18 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
10962 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 11 / 18 | To Be Announced | Fr 3:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 268 |
SOC 3350 | Drugs in American Society |
|
19618 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (43 / 199) | 35 / 33 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3400 | Gender and Sexuality |
|
19531 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 35 | Esra Sarioglu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
SOC 3410 | Race and Ethnic Relations |
|
11554 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 35 / 33 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
SOC 3440 | Chinese Society |
|
19617 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 35 / 35 | Yingyao Wang | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
SOC 3700 | Health and Society |
|
19526 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (24 / 199) | 35 / 35 | David Skubby | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
SOC 4057 | Family Policy |
|
19532 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (19 / 199) | 20 / 20 | William Wilcox | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
SOC 4230 | Deviance and Social Control |
|
13633 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (34 / 199) | 21 / 18 | Rose Buckelew | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
SOC 4280 | Sociology of Mental Health and Illness |
|
12562 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 20 / 20 | David Skubby | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SOC 4540 | Topics in Politics and Society |
|
| The Political Economy of Climate Change |
19606 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
SOC 4730 | Race, Ethnicity and Nation from a Global Perspective |
|
19959 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 20 / 20 | Baris Unlu | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
SOC 4970 | Special Studies in Sociology |
|
12844 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
SOC 4980 | Distinguished Majors Thesis Research |
|
12170 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 12 | B. Foster | Mo 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5030 | Classical Sociological Theory |
|
10543 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Simone Polillo | Mo 10:00am - 12:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5059 | Sociology of Science |
|
19630 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Natalie Aviles | Tu 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5100 | Research Design and Methods |
|
12561 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 12 | Adam Slez | We 9:30am - 12:00pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 5120 | Intermediate Statistics |
|
13060 | 100 | SEM (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Elizabeth Gorman | We 4:00pm - 6:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
13061 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | To Be Announced | Mo 4:00pm - 5:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8030 | Sociological Issues |
|
10544 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 35 | Simone Polillo | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
SOC 8051 | Sociology of Work |
|
19631 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 12 | Esra Sarioglu | Th 3:00pm - 5:30pm | Randall Hall 112 |
SOC 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10447 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Adam Slez | TBA | TBA |
SOC 8999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10448 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
11162 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | B. Foster | TBA | TBA |
11163 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 3 | Fiona Greenland | TBA | TBA |
12774 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9010 | Directed Reading |
|
13930 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 2 | Natalie Aviles | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research |
|
11062 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
11063 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
11144 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
13231 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
13232 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Krishan Kumar | TBA | TBA |
SOC 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10449 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Simone Polillo | TBA | TBA |
11059 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 5 | Jennifer Bair | TBA | TBA |
11060 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Isaac Reed | TBA | TBA |
11061 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Elizabeth Gorman | TBA | TBA |
11142 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Allison Pugh | TBA | TBA |
11474 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Jeffrey Olick | TBA | TBA |
11478 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Fiona Greenland | TBA | TBA |
13963 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | William Wilcox | TBA | TBA |
13964 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 3 | Josipa Roksa | TBA | TBA |
Spanish |
SPAN 1060 | Accelerated Elementary Spanish |
|
11256 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 10 / 15 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11172 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11196 | 004 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (5 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11197 | 005 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 199) | 9 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
SPAN 2010 | Intermediate Spanish |
|
10454 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10453 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 99) | 13 / 15 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10455 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
10452 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
10457 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Sara Young | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11288 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 15 | Kate Neff | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10456 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
11289 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Sara Young | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10459 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 15 | Germain Badang | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10450 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
10451 | 012 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Sara Young | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11198 | 013 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 291 |
11417 | 015 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Ciara Raczyk | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
19169 | 017 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 15 | Esperanza Gorriz Jarque | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
19174 | 018 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
19175 | 019 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
SPAN 2020 | Advanced Intermediate Spanish |
|
11384 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | New Cabell Hall 211 |
10598 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Gabriela Dongo Arevalo | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Shannon House 119 |
10599 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (28 / 99) | 15 / 15 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
10600 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 99) | 13 / 15 | Jennifer Hogg | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10601 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Kerchof Hall 317 |
10602 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Hogg | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10604 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 99) | 15 / 15 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10605 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 13 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
13534 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (24 / 199) | 14 / 15 | David Florez-Murillo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11154 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (15 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Hogg | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11155 | 012 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Kazara Williams | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
11156 | 013 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 15 | Gabriela Dongo Arevalo | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Shannon House 119 |
11157 | 014 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open, WL (1 / 99) | 13 / 15 | Elizabeth Mirabal+1 | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11448 | 015 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Gabriela Dongo Arevalo | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 119 |
11985 | 018 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
13243 | 019 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Barlow | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
13262 | 020 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 99) | 15 / 15 | Jennifer Barlow | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
19239 | 021 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 15 | Jennifer Barlow | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
20634 | 024 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | To Be Announced | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
SPAN 3010 | Grammar and Composition I |
|
10461 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Esther Poveda | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
10460 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Esther Poveda | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
11779 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Esther Poveda | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
12980 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 12 | Patricio Arriagada Soto+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
11239 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 12 | Josue Morales | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 183 |
12127 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Shannon House 111 |
13171 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 12 | Carlos Velazco Fernandez | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
13949 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 12 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
SPAN 3020 | Elevate your Spanish: Mastering Writing and Grammar |
|
10462 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 16 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
SPAN 3040 | Business Spanish |
|
10463 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 18 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
13004 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 18 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
SPAN 3050 | Spanish for Medical Professionals |
|
11500 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 16 / 18 | Alicia Lopez Opere | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SPAN 3200 | Introduction to Hispanic Linguistics |
|
14128 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 18 | Joel Rini | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
SPAN 3300 | Texts and Interpretation |
|
10464 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 183 |
11362 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Paula Sprague | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 207 |
13005 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Erica Cobb | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
13539 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Paula Sprague | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Shannon House 119 |
14206 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 12 / 12 | Nieves Garcia Prados | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
20218 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 16 / 16 | Alicia Lopez Opere | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
SPAN 3400 | Spain: From Kingdom to Empire (1200 - 1700) |
|
11780 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 22 | FERNANDO Riva | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nau Hall 242 |
SPAN 3410 | Perspectives on Modern Spain (1800 to the Present) |
|
11857 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 8 / 22 | Jesus Jativa Fernandez | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SPAN 3420 | Politics and Power in the Early Americas (1492 - 1800) |
|
13006 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 19 / 22 | Melissa Frost | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Shannon House 107 |
SPAN 3430 | Contemporary Latin American Voices (1800 to the present) |
|
11596 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 14 / 22 | Manuel Acevedo-Reyes | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
12128 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 13 / 22 | Alicia Lopez Opere | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 485 |
SPAN 3559 | New Course in Spanish |
|
| American History From Below (and How to Read It) |
19193 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 11 | Daniel Doncel Martin | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Contact Department |
SPAN 4040 | Translation from Spanish to English |
|
12113 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 18 | Nieves Garcia Prados | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
12583 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 18 | Nieves Garcia Prados | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
13948 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 16 / 18 | Erica Cobb | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
SPAN 4200 | History of the Language |
|
19182 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 20 / 22 | Joel Rini | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
SPAN 4202 | Hispanic Sociolinguistics |
|
19677 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 17 / 22 | Omar Velazquez Mendoza | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4402 | Don Quixote |
|
14048 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 12 / 20 | Ricardo Padron | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
SPAN 4420 | Contemporary Spanish Poetry |
|
19184 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 10 / 22 | Fernando Opere | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SPAN 4510 | Special Topics Seminar: Literature |
|
| Spanish Romantic Poetry and Europe |
19673 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 18 / 22 | Fernando Valverde | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4530 | Special Topics Seminar: Language |
|
| Untaming Spanish: Language, Power, and Identity |
19183 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Lorena Albert Ferrando | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Shannon House 119 |
SPAN 4559 | New Course in Spanish |
|
| Bilingual Literary & Cultural Productions in Spain |
20222 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 15 / 16 | Paula Sprague | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Shannon House 119 |
SPAN 4615 | Spanish Cinema |
|
20609 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 5 / 20 | Samuel Amago | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 211 |
SPAN 4700 | Spanish Culture and Civilization |
|
13008 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 20 / 22 | Fernando Valverde | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
SPAN 4712 | Travelers in Latin America |
|
19185 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 14 / 22 | Fernando Opere | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
SPAN 4800 | Language House - Casa Bolívar |
|
11454 | 001 | PRA (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 28 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 4980 | Distinguished majors colloquium |
|
11102 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Permission | 1 / 6 | Fernando Valverde | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 7559 | New Course in Spanish |
|
| Texts and Methods of the Early Modern Archive |
19186 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Ricardo Padron | Tu 3:00pm - 5:30pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
SPAN 7850 | Themes and Genres |
|
| The Iberian Exception |
13578 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Kelly Moore | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 119 |
SPAN 8210 | Teaching Foreign Languages |
|
19223 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 15 | Lorena Albert Ferrando | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Shannon House 119 |
SPAN 8505 | Seminars: Middle Ages and Early Renaissance |
|
| Medieval Clerical Poetry and Modernity |
19187 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | FERNANDO Riva | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
SPAN 8900 | PhD Comprehensive Exams |
|
12717 | 001 | IND (12 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8901 | PhD Dissertation Proposal |
|
12718 | 001 | IND (12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 8998 | Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research |
|
10465 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 4 / 30 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
SPAN 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
10628 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Samuel Amago | TBA | TBA |
11467 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Allison Bigelow | TBA | TBA |
11861 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Fernando Opere | TBA | TBA |
11871 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Charlotte Rogers | TBA | TBA |
12523 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 10 | Anne Mahler | TBA | TBA |
12524 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Ricardo Padron | TBA | TBA |
14071 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 | Cole Rizki | TBA | TBA |
20584 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 5 | E. Gerli | TBA | TBA |
Statistics |
STAT 1100 | Chance: An Introduction to Statistics |
|
11482 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 238 |
11610 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19501 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (12 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
19502 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 20 / 20 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
STAT 1601 | Introduction to Data Science with R |
|
11835 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (33 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Kristen Roland | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 301 |
11836 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (41 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Kristen Roland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
11899 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (39 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Kristen Roland | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
STAT 1602 | Introduction to Data Science with Python |
|
12596 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 118 |
19504 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
19505 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 25 / 25 | To Be Announced | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
STAT 2020 | Statistics for Biologists |
|
11295 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (20 / 199) | 75 / 75 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
11366 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (9 / 199) | 72 / 75 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 108 |
11533 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 22 / 75 | Maria Ferrara | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 108 |
12743 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (11 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
11534 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (16 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
11535 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 50 / 50 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
11536 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (2 / 199) | 19 / 50 | Maria Ferrara | Tu 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
STAT 2120 | Introduction to Statistical Analysis |
|
10466 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (91 / 199) | 89 / 135 | Gretchen Martinet | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
10467 | 002 | Lecture (4 Units) | Wait List (67 / 199) | 105 / 105 | Gretchen Martinet | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
11267 | 003 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (68 / 199) | 104 / 105 | Gretchen Martinet | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Wilson Hall 301 |
10468 | 101 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (53 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
10469 | 102 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (28 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
10470 | 103 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (26 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
10471 | 104 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
10472 | 105 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (15 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
11282 | 106 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (41 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
19506 | 107 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (13 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
19509 | 108 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
19510 | 109 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 28 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
19511 | 110 | Laboratory (0 Units) | Wait List (9 / 199) | 30 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
STAT 3080 | From Data to Knowledge |
|
11611 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 48 / 120 | Taylor Brown | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
STAT 3110 | Foundations of Statistics |
|
12026 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 63 / 75 | - | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ G120 |
12422 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 60 | - | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 211 |
STAT 3120 | Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
11250 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 31 / 75 | To Be Announced | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
12423 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 75 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
STAT 3130 | Design and Analysis of Sample Surveys |
|
13009 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Justin Weinstock | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 130 |
STAT 3220 | Introduction to Regression Analysis |
|
11515 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (18 / 99) | 55 / 55 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Wilson Hall 325 |
11516 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (28 / 99) | 55 / 55 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 325 |
12424 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (34 / 99) | 55 / 55 | Krista Varanyak | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
STAT 3250 | Data Analysis with Python |
|
13010 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 57 / 60 | To Be Announced | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
STAT 3280 | Data Visualization and Management |
|
12598 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 57 / 57 | Richard Ross | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 257 |
13679 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 50) | 57 / 57 | Richard Ross | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Gilmer Hall 257 |
STAT 4130 | Applied Multivariate Statistics |
|
19599 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 43 / 49 | Jordan Rodu | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
STAT 4170 | Financial Time Series and Forecasting |
|
19600 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 59 / 60 | Jeffrey Woo | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
20277 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 29 / 60 | Jeffrey Woo | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 104 |
STAT 4630 | Statistical Machine Learning |
|
12027 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (22 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Shan Yu | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12028 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Shan Yu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
STAT 4993 | Independent Study |
|
14314 | 001 | IND (1 - 4 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Jeffrey Woo | TBA | TBA |
STAT 4996 | Capstone |
|
13012 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (10 / 199) | 33 / 32 | Richard Ross | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
13681 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (14 / 199) | 34 / 32 | Jordan Rodu | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
STAT 5140 | Survival Analysis and Reliability Theory |
|
19602 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 15 / 40 | Jianhui Zhou | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
STAT 5330 | Data Mining |
|
12465 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 40 | Zach Lubberts | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
STAT 5390 | Exploratory Data Analysis |
|
13708 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 35 | Karen Kafadar | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 238 |
STAT 5430 | Statistical Computing with Python and R |
|
11294 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 40 | Taylor Brown | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
STAT 5993 | Directed Reading |
|
14150 | 001 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Xiwei Tang | TBA | TBA |
14163 | 002 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jordan Rodu | TBA | TBA |
14164 | 003 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Shan Yu | TBA | TBA |
14165 | 004 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
14166 | 005 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jianhui Zhou | TBA | TBA |
14295 | 006 | IND (1 - 3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Zach Lubberts | TBA | TBA |
STAT 6020 | Optimization and Monte Carlo Methods in Statistics and Machine Learning |
|
20227 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 11 / 30 | To Be Announced | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 113 |
STAT 6021 | Linear Models for Data Science |
|
19890 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 45 | Jeffrey Woo | Tu 8:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
STAT 6120 | Linear Models |
|
11538 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 60 | Lingxiao Wang | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
STAT 6190 | Introduction to Mathematical Statistics |
|
11058 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 40 | To Be Announced | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1120 |
STAT 6610 | Statistical Literature |
|
11346 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 7 | Jianhui Zhou | Tu 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Contact Department |
STAT 7200 | Introduction to Advanced Probability |
|
19604 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 9 | Taylor Brown | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gibson Hall 141 |
STAT 9120 | Statistics Seminar |
|
20160 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 40 | Jeffrey Holt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
STAT 9999 | Non-Topical Research |
|
11073 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Dan Spitzner | TBA | TBA |
11283 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xiwei Tang | TBA | TBA |
11284 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Jianhui Zhou | TBA | TBA |
12244 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jordan Rodu | TBA | TBA |
12693 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Tianxi Li | TBA | TBA |
12802 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | Shan Yu | TBA | TBA |
13201 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Karen Kafadar | TBA | TBA |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 2050 | Introduction to Sustainable Energy Systems |
|
Website 16628 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 75 (16 / 150) | James Groves | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
STS 2101 | Social Foundations Engineering |
|
19581 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 30 | MC Forelle | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
STS 2500 | Science and Technology in Social and Global Context |
|
| Technology & Disability |
19582 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 28 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
STS 2600 | Engineering Ethics |
|
17033 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | William Davis | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17034 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Sergio Guillen | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17035 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | William Davis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17036 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Sergio Guillen | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
17037 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
17038 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Sergio Guillen | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17085 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jesse Pappas | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17086 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jesse Pappas | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
17136 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Jesse Pappas | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
19583 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Bryn Seabrook | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
20597 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 24 / 24 | Jason Clark | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 011 |
STS 2760 | Technology and Policy: Where Intent Meets Process |
|
16363 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 14 / 35 | Garrick Louis | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
STS 4500 | STS and Engineering Practice |
|
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15663 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Peter Norton | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15664 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Peter Norton | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15665 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16555 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Pedro Francisco | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15889 | 005 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (7 / 199) | 30 / 28 | Pedro Francisco | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15890 | 006 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Pedro Francisco | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15885 | 007 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 25 / 28 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15886 | 008 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Rider Foley | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15937 | 009 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15666 | 010 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16364 | 011 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 26 / 28 | Coleen Carrigan | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15887 | 012 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 28 / 28 | William Davis | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15956 | 013 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Kent Wayland | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15888 | 014 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Rider Foley | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16218 | 015 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16365 | 016 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Gerard Fitzgerald | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15891 | 017 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Caitlin Wylie | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15954 | 018 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Karina Rider | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
15955 | 019 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Karina Rider | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16001 | 020 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 27 / 28 | Gerard Fitzgerald | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16416 | 021 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Wilsdorf Hall 101 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16002 | 022 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (4 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Joshua Earle | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16823 | 023 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Caitlin Wylie | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
16824 | 024 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Coleen Carrigan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
20563 | 025 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (1 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
20565 | 026 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (0 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Richard Jacques | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Case Studies in Technology and Society |
20598 | 027 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (3 / 199) | 28 / 28 | Benjamin Laugelli | Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
STS 4600 | The Engineer, Ethics, and Professional Responsibility |
|
15626 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 23 / 28 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16799 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Closed | 28 / 28 | Kathryn Neeley | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
Swahili |
SWAH 1010 | Introductory Swahili I |
|
11446 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 16 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Web-Based Course |
11447 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 18 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
SWAH 2010 | Intermediate Swahili I |
|
11551 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
13205 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Web-Based Course |
Systems & Information Engineering |
SYS 2001 | Systems Engineering Concepts |
|
15627 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 80 / 100 | Negin Alemazkoor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3021 | Deterministic Decision Models |
|
15628 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 65 / 90 | Robert Riggs | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3023 | Human Machine Interface |
|
15629 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 68 / 100 | Gregory Gerling | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3055 | Systems Engineering Design Colloquium I |
|
15652 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 57 / 100 | Robert Riggs | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 3501 | Special Topics in Systems and Information Engineering |
|
| Programming for Information Engineering |
16966 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open, WL (6 / 199) | 38 / 43 | Laura Barnes | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
SYS 4021 | Linear Statistical Models |
|
15630 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 78 / 80 | Julianne Quinn | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4044 | Economics of Engineering Systems |
|
16058 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 33 (6 / 48) | James Lark | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
SYS 4050 | Risk Analysis |
|
16581 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 47 / 80 (64 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4053 | Systems Design I |
|
15640 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 78 / 140 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 4055 | Systems Engineering Design Colloquium II |
|
15904 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 79 / 140 | Robert Riggs | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
SYS 4581 | Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
16062 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 25 (19 / 35) | Jamey Thompson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
16796 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 10 (11 / 36) | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Behavioral Design |
19861 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 (39 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
SYS 4995 | Supervised Projects in Systems Engineering |
|
15960 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15998 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 15 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16436 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
17247 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16822 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16911 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
17141 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
17210 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
17240 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
20520 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 5581 | Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
19702 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 2 / 24 | Rupa Valdez | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Probabilistic Forecasts and Optimal Decisions |
17072 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (0 / 20) | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
| Intro to SysML for Model-Based Systems Engineering |
20397 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Robert Riggs | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Web-Based Course |
| Intro to SysML for Model-Based Systems Engineering |
20398 | 601 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | To Be Announced | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6001 | Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design |
|
15643 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 6 / 60 | William Scherer | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 011 |
16681 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 35 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6003 | Optimization Models and Methods I |
|
15644 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 36 | Robert Riggs | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall D222 |
16652 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6005 | Stochastic Modeling I |
|
15645 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 45 | Tariq Iqbal | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall E304 |
16653 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6012 | Dynamic Systems |
|
20346 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 7 (4 / 30) | Frank Lagor | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 214 |
SYS 6021 | Statistical Modeling I |
|
15935 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 35 | Seokhyun Chung | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16854 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 25 | Seokhyun Chung+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6044 | Engineering Economic Systems |
|
16967 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 15 (6 / 48) | James Lark | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
SYS 6050 | Risk Analysis |
|
16846 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 40 (64 / 140) | James Lambert | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 120 |
16851 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 30 | James Lambert+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6060 | Autonomous Mobile Robots |
|
16817 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 8 (10 / 40) | Nicola Bezzo | We 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Nicola Bezzo | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
SYS 6097 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15685 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15686 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
15687 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17134 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15688 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15689 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16870 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6555 | Special Topics in Distance Learning |
|
| System Architecture Design & Evaluation |
17218 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Permission | 0 / 1 | James Smith | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6581 | Selected Topics in Systems Engineering |
|
| Financial Engineering |
16063 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 7 / 10 (19 / 35) | Jamey Thompson | Fr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
16797 | 002 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 (11 / 36) | Matthew Bolton | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D222 |
| Computational Behavior Modelng |
16563 | 003 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 (5 / 38) | Afsaneh Doryab | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
| Behavioral Design |
19860 | 004 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 12 (39 / 78) | Leidy Klotz | We 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Human Factors in Safety |
16798 | 600 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Matthew Bolton+1 | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6780 | Cyber-Physical Systems Technology and Ethics |
|
17042 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 4 / 7 (14 / 38) | Brad Campbell+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 340 |
SYS 6993 | Independent Study |
|
15966 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
16548 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
15978 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
17235 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16192 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16564 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16723 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
17142 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
SYS 6995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
16270 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 5 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16897 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
17236 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
SYS 7075 | Bayesian Forecast-Decision Theory |
|
17071 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 10 (0 / 20) | Roman Krzysztofowicz | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engineering 206 |
SYS 7096 | Systems Engineering Colloquium |
|
15903 | 001 | Lecture (0 Units) | Open | 1 / 35 | Sara Riggs | Fr 11:00am - 12:30pm | Rice Hall 032 |
SYS 8995 | Supervised Project Research |
|
15965 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
16310 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16719 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16858 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
SYS 8999 | Non-Topical Research, Masters |
|
17135 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
15860 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15910 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16512 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
16155 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15861 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
15972 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16622 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
17122 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seokhyun Chung | TBA | TBA |
15863 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15864 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16549 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15865 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15866 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16720 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16855 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
16865 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
17251 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
19703 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
19704 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
19705 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
19706 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
19707 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
19708 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
19709 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
19710 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
19711 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Lobo | TBA | TBA |
19713 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
19714 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
19715 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9997 | Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
15692 | 001 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
15693 | 002 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
15694 | 003 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
16355 | 004 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16497 | 005 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
15698 | 006 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16094 | 007 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | James Lark | TBA | TBA |
16498 | 008 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15699 | 009 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16517 | 010 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16669 | 011 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16347 | 012 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
17123 | 013 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seokhyun Chung | TBA | TBA |
16149 | 014 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
17128 | 015 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
16152 | 016 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jamey Thompson | TBA | TBA |
16165 | 017 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16349 | 018 | IND (1 - 6 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
SYS 9999 | Dissertation |
|
15646 | 001 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Don Brown | TBA | TBA |
15671 | 002 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Garrick Louis | TBA | TBA |
15704 | 003 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Reid Bailey | TBA | TBA |
16151 | 004 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
15705 | 005 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Arsalan Heydarian | TBA | TBA |
16856 | 006 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Bolton | TBA | TBA |
16609 | 007 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jonathan Goodall | TBA | TBA |
17124 | 008 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Seokhyun Chung | TBA | TBA |
16618 | 009 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Riggs | TBA | TBA |
15710 | 010 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Gregory Gerling | TBA | TBA |
16623 | 011 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Open | 0 / 30 | B. Brian Park | TBA | TBA |
16319 | 012 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Lu Feng | TBA | TBA |
17132 | 013 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Jennifer Lobo | TBA | TBA |
15715 | 014 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Roman Krzysztofowicz | TBA | TBA |
15716 | 015 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | James Lambert | TBA | TBA |
16428 | 016 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Rupa Valdez | TBA | TBA |
16513 | 017 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Devin Harris | TBA | TBA |
15717 | 018 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | William Scherer | TBA | TBA |
16496 | 019 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Tong Chen | TBA | TBA |
16450 | 020 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
16435 | 021 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Julianne Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15984 | 022 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16447 | 023 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Michael Porter | TBA | TBA |
16448 | 024 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Sara Riggs | TBA | TBA |
16686 | 025 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Marc Breton | TBA | TBA |
17153 | 026 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Qing Chang | TBA | TBA |
16716 | 027 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Negin Alemazkoor | TBA | TBA |
16731 | 028 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Afsaneh Doryab | TBA | TBA |
19718 | 029 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Madhur Behl | TBA | TBA |
19719 | 030 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Matthew Burkett | TBA | TBA |
19720 | 031 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Leidy Klotz | TBA | TBA |
19721 | 032 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
20624 | 033 | IND (1 - 12 Units) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Chiara Fabris | TBA | TBA |
Turkish |
TURK 1010 | Elementary Turkish I |
|
12712 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 3 / 10 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:05am | Web-Based Course |
TURK 2010 | Intermediate Turkish I |
|
12711 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWeFr 1:45pm - 2:35pm | Web-Based Course |
University Studies |
UNST 1210 | CORE Scholars Seminar I |
|
17818 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 24 | Sarah Kucenas | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Gilmer Hall 245 |
UNST 1410 | Democracy and Public Service |
|
17817 | 001 | Lecture (1 Units) | Open | 18 / 100 | Dreama Johnson+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 7:30pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
UNST 2810 | Introduction to Academic Research |
|
17772 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Andrus Ashoo | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
17773 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Amy Tackitt | We 9:00am - 9:50am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
17774 | 003 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Jennifer Schnelle | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
17816 | 004 | SEM (1 Units) | Permission | 0 / 12 | Amy Tackitt | Th 2:00pm - 2:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
UNST 3910 | Internship Reflection: Self & Organizations |
|
17804 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 10 / 25 | Everette Fortner+1 | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Web-Based Course |
17805 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Everette Fortner+1 | We 9:00am - 10:15am | Web-Based Course |
17806 | 003 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | Everette Fortner | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
17807 | 004 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 3 / 20 | Everette Fortner | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
17808 | 005 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 15 / 20 | Everette Fortner | We 11:00am - 12:15pm | Web-Based Course |
17809 | 006 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | J Seder | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17810 | 007 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 6 / 20 | J Seder | Tu 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Web-Based Course |
17811 | 008 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | J Seder | Fr 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Web-Based Course |
17812 | 009 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 5 / 25 | J Seder | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
17813 | 010 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 25 | J Seder | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 150 |
UNST 3920 | Internship Reflection: Teams, Leadership, & Organizations |
|
17814 | 001 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 1 / 20 | Laura DelPrato+1 | We 2:00pm - 3:15pm | The Rotunda Room 150 |
17815 | 002 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | Brendan Boler+2 | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
UNST 8130 | Teaching & Learning in Higher Education |
|
20481 | 01 | SEM (1 Units) | Open | 2 / 18 | Elizabeth Dickens | Tu 2:00pm - 3:30pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
Urdu |
URDU 1310 | Intensive Urdu Script & Grammar Review for Heritage Students |
|
14014 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 3 / 15 | Griffith Chaussee | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
URDU 2010 | Intermediate Urdu |
|
11598 | 001 | Lecture (4 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Griffith Chaussee | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
URDU 3010 | Advanced Urdu I |
|
13541 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 1 / 10 | Griffith Chaussee | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
University Seminar |
USEM 1570 | University Seminar |
|
| Dying, Death and Bereavement |
17775 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Richard Steeves | Tu 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Who Cares? Exploring the Science of Compassion |
17777 | 002 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 7 / 18 | Amy Boitnott | Tu 2:00pm - 3:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Designing a Carbon Neutral Future |
17776 | 003 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 3 / 18 | Ethan Heil | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
USEM 1580 | University Seminar |
|
| Journeys through Hell |
17791 | 001 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Dariusz Tolczyk | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Australia |
17792 | 002 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 0 / 18 | Mark Thomas | Mo 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Soundwalking in Reality: An Experiential Seminar |
19945 | 003 | SEM (2 Units) | Open | 1 / 18 | Matthew Burtner | Th 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
Women and Gender Studies |
WGS 2100 | Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies |
|
12736 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 28 / 90 | Matthew Chin | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | Ridley Hall G008 |
12737 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 8 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
12738 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 2 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Cocke Hall 115 |
12739 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 0 / 20 | To Be Announced | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Bryan Hall 328 |
12740 | 104 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
12741 | 105 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 7 / 20 | To Be Announced | We 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
12742 | 106 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm | New Cabell Hall 415 |
WGS 2125 | Race & Power in Gender & Sexuality |
|
13034 | 100 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 41 / 45 | Sarah Orsak | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
20202 | 101 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 4 / 20 | To Be Announced | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
20203 | 102 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 19 / 30 | To Be Announced | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
20204 | 103 | Discussion (0 Units) | Open | 18 / 30 | To Be Announced | Th 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
WGS 2559 | New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Streaming Sexualities |
20039 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 52 / 120 | Lisa Speidel | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ridley Hall G008 |
WGS 2600 | Human Sexualities |
|
12353 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (49 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Lisa Speidel | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Dell 1 105 |
WGS 2700 | Men and Masculinities |
|
11213 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (17 / 199) | 60 / 60 | Lisa Speidel | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Ridley Hall G004 |
WGS 3100 | Intro to WGS Theory |
|
13183 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 30 | Tiffany King | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
WGS 3125 | Transnational Feminism |
|
12571 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Wait List (2 / 199) | 30 / 30 | Tiffany King | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 489 |
WGS 3305 | Issues in LGBTQ Studies |
|
13980 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 10 / 30 | Doug Meyer | Mo 6:00pm - 8:30pm | New Cabell Hall 389 |
WGS 3500 | Research and Methods in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Issues and Controversies in Women's Sport |
13187 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (8 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Bonnie Hagerman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 2 101 |
| Feminist Knowledge Production |
13188 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Wait List (6 / 199) | 15 / 15 | Sarah Orsak | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bryan Hall 330 |
| Feminist & Queer of Color Histories |
20618 | 003 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 0 / 15 | Matthew Chin | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 332 |
WGS 3611 | Gender and Sexuality in the United States, 1600-1865 |
|
13648 | 001 | Lecture (3 Units) | Open | 9 / 20 (9 / 20) | Corinne Field | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 110 |
WGS 4500 | Topics in Women, Gender & Sexuality |
|
| Capstone: Gender & Espionage |
13099 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 12 / 15 | Bonnie Hagerman | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Mass Incarceration |
20041 | 002 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 5 / 20 | Doug Meyer | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
WGS 7500 | Topics in Gender and Sexuality Studies |
|
| Approaches to Gender & Sexuality Studies |
12461 | 001 | SEM (3 Units) | Open | 2 / 15 | Denise Walsh | We 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Dell 1 104 |