UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes Satisfying the Social & Economic Systems Requirement - Spring 2023
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
A liberally educated student should be able to identify and reflect on social patterns and structures around the world. Courses in social and economic systems help students understand the complex relationships among individuals, institutions, ideas, markets, and historical events. These courses are concerned with the nature of social interactions and the analytical and interpretive methods of making sense of it. Students in these courses will consider these relationships in social, cultural, economic, and political spheres.
Normal Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020 Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4)Wait List (13 / 199) 180 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 101
10006 101Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Emma WilliamsTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
10005 102Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Dana MoyerTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
10004 103Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Karla GonzalezWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
10003 104Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Karla GonzalezWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
10007 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Dana MoyerTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10002 106Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Karla GonzalezWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
12098 107Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Emma WilliamsTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
12099 108Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Emma WilliamsTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
12100 109Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Dana MoyerTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 2224 Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11527 002SEM (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 19 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AAS 2500 Topics Course in Africana Studies
 Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment
13734 002SEM (3)Open 29 / 30Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Race, Class & Gender
19282 003SEM (3)Closed 21 / 21Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 2559 New Course in African and African American Studies
 Black Girlhood & the Media
19570 001Lecture (3)Closed 30 / 30Ashleigh WadeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
 AAS 3300 Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
12786 001SEM (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 16Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 AAS 3500 Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Traveling While Black: Tourism in Africa&Diaspora
20175 003SEM (3)Open 12 / 30Amber HenryTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 AAS 3559 New Course in African and African American Studies
 Africulture: The African Roots of US Agriculture
20561 001SEM (3)Open 7 / 10Michael Carter Jr.+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Taught by Mr. Michael Carter, Jr. of Carter Farms; supported by Prof. Lisa Shutt
 AAS 3810 Race, Culture and Inequality
19283 001SEM (3)Open 14 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 3853 From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US
19582 100Lecture (3)Open 118 / 120Andrew KahrlMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 390
19583 101Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19586 102Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19587 103Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
19588 104Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Gramond McPhersonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19589 105Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Gramond McPhersonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19590 106Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Gramond McPhersonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 AAS 4570 Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Black Reconstruction
19286 002SEM (3)Open 7 / 16Anna DuensingTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
American Studies
 AMST 3427 Gender, Things, and Difference
20345 001Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 AMST 4500 Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
12236 001SEM (3)Open 9 / 20Kasey JerniganTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010 Introduction to Anthropology
10009 001Lecture (3)Wait List (17 / 199) 45 / 45Richard HandlerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 237
 ANTH 2270 Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19757 100Lecture (3)Open 91 / 120Gertrude FraserMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmMinor Hall 125
19760 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Brianna DoeWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
19761 102Discussion (0)Open 12 / 20Brianna DoeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 214
19762 103Discussion (0)Open 17 / 20Heather Roberson GastonTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
19763 104Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19764 105Discussion (0)Open 9 / 20Brianna DoeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19765 106Discussion (0)Open 15 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2285 Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
13737 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (4 / 199) 29 / 30Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCocke Hall 115
 ANTH 2400 Language and Culture
19163 100Lecture (3)Wait List (17 / 199) 120 / 120Nathan WendteMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMinor Hall 125
19164 101Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19165 102Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19166 103Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 214
19167 104Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19168 105Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 142
19169 106Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2590 Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Growing up in Global Perspective
19084 002Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 40 / 40Deborah DurhamTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
Architectural History
 ARH 3403 World Contemporary Architecture
19280 001Lecture (3)Open 89 / 130Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
American Sign Language
 ASL 2300 Women and Gender In The Deaf World
20087 001SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
Drama
 DRAM 3653 Production Laboratory: Stage Management
11716 001Laboratory (1 - 3)Permission 5 / 15Holly McLeodTBATBA
 DRAM 4651 Directing II
20645 001Lecture (3)Permission 6 / 10Dave DaltonTBATBA
Economics
 ECON 2010 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics
11188 090Lecture (3)Wait List (13 / 199) 216 / 216Carter DoyleMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 402
11410 110Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Daniel PodratskyTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 111
11411 111Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18Daniel HarperTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 111
11412 112Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Daniel HarperTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 118
11413 113Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Mo Van de SompelFr 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 116
11414 114Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Wendy GaoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 116
11415 116Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Mo Van de SompelFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 111
11842 117Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Daniel PodratskyWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
11843 118Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Maxwell PilloffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
11953 119Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Maxwell PilloffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
12788 120Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Wendy GaoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
12789 121Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Lucas ZakWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12790 122Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Lucas ZakWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19691 200Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 216 / 200Marc SantuginiMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 402
19692 210Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Hisham Yacob PatelFr 8:00am - 8:50amMonroe Hall 122
19693 211Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Hisham Yacob PatelFr 9:00am - 9:50amMonroe Hall 122
19694 212Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Anmol AgarwalTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
19695 213Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Trey PallaceTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
19696 214Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Trey PallaceTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
19697 215Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 19 / 18Daniel KwiatkowskiFr 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 111
19698 216Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Brian BuckWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
19699 217Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 18Phoebe HaleWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 242
19700 218Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Phoebe HaleWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 242
19701 219Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 18Anmol AgarwalTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
19702 220Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 18Daniel KwiatkowskiWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
19703 221Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Brian BuckWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
13162 300Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 31 / 30Tyler LudwigMoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 122
13163 301Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 28 / 30Tyler LudwigMoWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 118
13223 302Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 122
13224 303Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 116
13225 304Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 2020 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics
10095 001Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 435 / 400Lee CoppockTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
10096 002Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 434 / 400Lee CoppockTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
11419 100Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Olivia HalsteadTu 8:30am - 9:20amMonroe Hall 122
11420 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 18Kathryn PringleMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 141
11421 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Lewis KothmannFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMonroe Hall 111
11422 103Discussion (0)Open 15 / 18William CramerTh 8:30am - 9:20amMonroe Hall 118
11423 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Ben AlterTu 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 027
11424 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Zitian WangFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 235
11425 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Lior Ben-DavidMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11426 107Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 18Sarah LisnerTu 8:30am - 9:20amMonroe Hall 118
11427 108Discussion (0)Open 13 / 18Yiren DingFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 2 101
11428 109Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18Sarah LisnerMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
11429 110Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Anderson FraileyMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11430 111Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Ishita GambhirFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
11431 112Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Elliott FarringtonTu 8:30am - 9:20amWilson Hall 238
11432 114Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Alex ShengMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 214
11433 115Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 18Rishi RaghavanFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMonroe Hall 118
11434 119Discussion (0)Open 14 / 18Yan ChenMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11435 121Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18Alex ShengMo 8:00am - 8:50amWilson Hall 238
11436 122Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Yi PingMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 594
11437 124Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 18William CramerMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
11438 125Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Yiren DingMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
11439 126Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18David LiMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 238
11440 127Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Yi PingMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
11441 129Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Lewis KothmannFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmMonroe Hall 111
11442 130Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 21 / 18Madeleine GreenFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMonroe Hall 122
11443 131Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Yi PingMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11445 133Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Maynaire WangMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 122
11446 135Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 18Madeleine GreenMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11447 136Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Yan ChenMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11448 137Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Zitian WangMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
11450 139Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Ishita GambhirFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 114
11451 144Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Yiren DingMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11452 146Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18Fiona MoriartyMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
11453 147Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Yan ChenFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall G004
11454 148Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Kira FloresFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 111
11455 150Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Kira FloresMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 214
12811 154Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18Alex ShengFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
12812 155Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18David LiFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 101
12813 157Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Benjamin WrobelMo 8:00am - 8:50amWilson Hall 214
12815 159Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Olivia HalsteadMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12816 160Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Ben AlterMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 118
13242 161Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 18Ishita GambhirFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 489
13243 162Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Kathryn PringleFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 118
13244 163Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Maynaire WangFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
13375 164Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Rishi RaghavanFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmMonroe Hall 118
18972 165Discussion (0)Open 17 / 18Zitian WangFr 8:00am - 8:50amMonroe Hall 111
18974 167Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Benjamin WrobelFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 309
18975 168Discussion (0)Open 15 / 18Fiona MoriartyFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
18976 169Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Lior Ben-DavidTh 8:30am - 9:20amNew Cabell Hall 323
18977 170Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18Elliott FarringtonTh 8:30am - 9:20amMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 2820 Introduction to Behavioral Economics
20934 001Lecture (3)Wait List (17 / 199) 30 / 10Charles HoltTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmMonroe Hall 118
 ECON 3010 Intermediate Microeconomics
10097 090Lecture (4)Open 81 / 88Peter TroyanMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 301
11416 091Lecture (4)Open, WL (3 / 199) 75 / 88Peter TroyanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 301
10098 101Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 22Yuyao SongFr 8:00am - 8:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
10099 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22DeShawn VaughanFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 211
10100 103Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 22DeShawn VaughanFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
10101 104Discussion (0)Open 15 / 22Yuyao SongFr 9:00am - 9:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 115
10496 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmDell 1 105
10497 106Discussion (0)Open 17 / 22To be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmDell 1 105
20521 107Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Gillian CourtneyTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 211
20545 108Discussion (0)Open 19 / 22Gillian CourtneyTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 211
12155 300Lecture (4)Open, WL (2 / 199) 81 / 88Andrew KloostermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 101
18757 301Lecture (4)Wait List (7 / 199) 88 / 88Andrew KloostermanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNau Hall 101
13349 302Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 22Aishwarya KekreFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
12156 303Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 22 / 22Aishwarya KekreFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
12157 304Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 22Yong Hoon ChoFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMonroe Hall 116
12158 305Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 22 / 22Yong Hoon ChoFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmMonroe Hall 116
18758 306Discussion (0)Open 21 / 22Colin WilliamsFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 1 105
18759 307Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Colin WilliamsFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 1 105
20547 308Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 22 / 22Qi ZhangFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 306
20548 309Discussion (0)Open 16 / 22Qi ZhangFr 8:00am - 8:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 ECON 3020 Intermediate Macroeconomics
12614 090Lecture (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 79 / 70Christopher McgeeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
12616 091Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 44 / 55Christopher McgeeMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 130
11835 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ki Han YooWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 141
11836 104Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 22 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 141
12867 105Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ki Han YooWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 141
12615 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mrithyunjayan NilayamgodeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 118
13374 107Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 5 / 10Mrithyunjayan NilayamgodeWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 118
21057 109Discussion (0)Open 14 / 15Ki Han YooWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 141
21058 110Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 041
21059 111Discussion (0)Open 7 / 10Mrithyunjayan NilayamgodeWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 041
11834 400Lecture (3)Wait List (12 / 199) 80 / 80Maria WesterfieldTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmClark Hall 107
13351 401Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Jiahao JiangTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
13186 402Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 21 / 20Jiahao JiangTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
11837 403Discussion (0)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Evelyn ConradTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 118
13226 404Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Evelyn ConradTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 3030 Money and Banking
11291 100Lecture (3)Wait List (11 / 199) 80 / 80Carter DoyleMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 130
12160 111Discussion (0)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Dawis KimWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmClark Hall G004
12161 112Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Dawis KimWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmClark Hall G004
18960 113Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Dengli YangWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmMonroe Hall 116
19735 114Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Joe AndersonWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 116
21185 200Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 45 / 45Carter DoyleMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 116
21186 201Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 22 / 22Ashwin NairTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
21187 202Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 23 / 23Ashwin NairTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 ECON 3559 New Course in Economics
 Economics of the Art Market
18784 002Lecture (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 15 / 15Mark ThomasMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 The Economics of India
20231 004Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 30Sushma ShuklaMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmDell 2 100
 ECON 3640 The Economics of Africa
20644 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 35 / 37Mark PlantTh 3:30pm - 6:30pmMemorial Gymnasium 211
 ECON 4080 Law and Economics
13167 001Lecture (3)Wait List (12 / 199) 39 / 35Maria WesterfieldTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 118
 ECON 4095 Dynamic Economics with Applications
21188 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 15Marc SantuginiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ECON 4110 Competitive Strategy
13239 001Lecture (3)Open 53 / 55Michael MooreTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 105
13240 002Lecture (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 55 / 55Michael MooreTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 ECON 4190 Industrial Organization
18766 090Lecture (3)Open 36 / 55Federico CilibertoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 211
18767 101Discussion (0)Open 24 / 28Yen Ling TanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmDell 2 101
18768 102Discussion (0)Open 12 / 28Yen Ling TanMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ECON 4200 Antitrust Policy
13168 001Lecture (3)Wait List (13 / 199) 26 / 25Anthony SwisherMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 214
 ECON 4210 International Trade: Theory and Policy
18769 090Lecture (3)Open 36 / 55Kerem CosarTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 1 105
18770 101Discussion (0)Open 25 / 28Lingmin BaoMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 214
18771 102Discussion (0)Open 11 / 28Lingmin BaoMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 116
 ECON 4220 International Finance and Macroeconomics
11189 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 69 / 70Eric Van WincoopTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 130
 ECON 4310 Economics of the Public Sector
13172 100Lecture (3)Open 55 / 60Lee LockwoodMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNau Hall 211
13356 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Thomas WillinghamWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 122
13357 103Discussion (0)Open 25 / 30To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 122
 ECON 4350 Corporate Finance
13376 100Lecture (3)Open 69 / 80Christopher McgeeTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRidley Hall G008
 Christopher McgeeTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E303
13397 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20John WilhoiteTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 238
13398 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20John WilhoiteTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 238
13399 103Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Camille WixonTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 214
13400 104Discussion (0)Open 10 / 20Camille WixonTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmWilson Hall 214
 ECON 4360 Empirical Finance
11223 001Lecture (3)Permission 19 / 25Steven PetersonTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amDell 1 105
 ECON 4370 Behavioral Finance
10105 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 125 / 130Edwin BurtonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amJohn W. Warner Hall 209
 ECON 4420 Macroeconomic Policy
18773 001Lecture (3)Open 23 / 40Eric LeeperMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 211
 ECON 4430 Environmental Economics
21528 100Lecture (3)Open 23 / 25Sheetal SekhriTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D115
21529 101Discussion (0)Open 23 / 25Siqi YangFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
13170 200Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 60 / 65Sheetal SekhriTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRidley Hall G004
13358 202Discussion (0)Open, WL (2 / 199) 30 / 35William ChenaultFr 8:00am - 8:50amMonroe Hall 116
13359 203Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 30 / 35William ChenaultFr 9:00am - 9:50amMonroe Hall 111
 ECON 4445 Policy Analysis
20302 001Lecture (3)Open 15 / 40Michael MooreTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDrama Education Bldg 217
 ECON 4559 New Course in Economics
 A History of Risk Management
18782 001Lecture (3)Open 17 / 35Steven PetersonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 2 101
 ECON 4610 Economic Development
11758 090Lecture (3)Open 29 / 35Shan Aman-RanaTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 122
18777 091Lecture (3)Open 20 / 35Shan Aman-RanaTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 122
11759 101Discussion (0)Open 16 / 17Shengyu WangWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmGibson Hall 211
11760 102Discussion (0)Open 11 / 15Shengyu WangWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 211
18778 103Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 17Avantika PrabhakarWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmMonroe Hall 111
21367 104Discussion (0)Open 11 / 15Avantika PrabhakarWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 111
Enviromental Thought and Practice
 ETP 2030 Politics, Science, & Values: Intro to Environmental Thought and Practice
13381 001Lecture (3)Permission 23 / 20Stephen Cushman+2MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 134
 ETP 3559 New Course in Environmental Thought and Practice
 Africulture: The African Roots of US Agriculture
20655 001Lecture (3)Open 7 / 10Michael Carter Jr.+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Taught by Mr. Michael Carter, Jr. of Carter Farms; supported by Prof. Lisa Shutt
 ETP 4010 Environmental Decisions
13669 001Lecture (3)Permission 31 / 28Dorothe Bach+1Fr 2:00pm - 4:30pmMonroe Hall 134
Environmental Sciences
 EVSC 2200 Plants, People and Culture
13676 001Lecture (3)Wait List (9 / 10) 240 / 240Thomas SmithTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNau Hall 101
Global Studies-Global Studies
 GSGS 3559 New Course in Global Studies
 Ecological Economics
 Economics as if People AND the Laws of Thermodynamics Mattered
20342 001Lecture (3)Open 25 / 30Spencer PhillipsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 168
 aka GSGS 3330 (new number recently assigned)
Global Studies-Security and Justice
 GSSJ 3559 New Course in Global Security and Justice
 Law Justice and Sustainable Development
 Law, Justice and Sustainable Development
19580 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 30Huong NgoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 389
Global Studies-Environments and Sustainability
 GSVS 2050 Sustainable Energy Systems
12004 001Lecture (3)Open 46 / 75James GrovesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 101
History-European History
 HIEU 2041 Roman Republic and Empire
11333 100Lecture (3)Open 54 / 60Elizabeth MeyerMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
11407 101Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Yuchen ZhaoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmPavilion VIII 102
11408 102Discussion (0)Open 17 / 20Yuchen ZhaoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 142
11409 103Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Yuchen ZhaoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 142
 HIEU 3091 Ancient Law and Society
19073 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (3 / 199) 18 / 20Elizabeth MeyerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 142
History-General History
 HIST 4501 Major Seminar
 Money & Atlantic Empires, 1500-1800
20341 002SEM (4)Permission 11 / 15Donovan FifieldWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmThe Rotunda Room 152
History-United States History
 HIUS 2051 War and the Making of America to 1900
12587 100Lecture (3)Open 30 / 60Elizabeth VaronMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
12588 101Discussion (0)Open 4 / 20Ethan GonzalesTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmShannon House 109
12589 102Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Ethan GonzalesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmShannon House 109
12590 103Discussion (0)Open 7 / 20Ethan GonzalesTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmShannon House 109
 HIUS 3232 The South in the Twentieth Century
19574 100Lecture (3)Open 44 / 60Grace HaleMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19576 101Discussion (0)Open 10 / 20Cleo BoydTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 242
19577 102Discussion (0)Open 16 / 20Cleo BoydTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 242
19578 103Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Cleo BoydTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 HIUS 3853 From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US
19109 100Lecture (3)Open 118 / 120Andrew KahrlMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 390
19110 101Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19111 102Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19112 103Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Olivia PaschalWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
19113 104Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Gramond McPhersonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19114 105Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Gramond McPhersonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19115 106Discussion (0)Closed 20 / 20Gramond McPhersonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
General Linguistics
 LNGS 2240 Southern American English
19208 001Lecture (3)Open 16 / 30Mark ElsonMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amNew Cabell Hall 168
 LNGS 3260 Introduction to Comparative-Historical Linguistics
13644 001Lecture (3)Open 6 / 30Mark ElsonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
Media Studies
 MDST 2000 Introduction to Media Studies
11351 100Lecture (4)Open 202 / 240Lana SwartzTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWilson Hall 402
11731 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Drew LovettMo 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
11732 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Drew LovettMo 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
11733 103Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Drew LovettMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 244
11734 104Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Lulu WhiteWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 241
11735 105Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Lulu WhiteWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 241
11736 106Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Lulu WhiteWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 241
12147 107Discussion (0)Open 8 / 20Yuxing LiangWe 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
12148 108Discussion (0)Open 17 / 20Yuxing LiangWe 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
12146 109Discussion (0)Open 15 / 20Yuxing LiangWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 244
13020 110Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Gretchen MasseTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmGibson Hall 142
13019 111Discussion (0)Open 17 / 20Gretchen MasseTh 5:30pm - 6:20pmNew Cabell Hall 209
13021 112Discussion (0)Open 13 / 20Gretchen MasseTh 6:30pm - 7:20pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 MDST 3050 History of Media
12149 001SEM (3)Open 65 / 80Kevin DriscollTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 325
 MDST 3105 Latina/o Media Studies
12418 001SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Keara GoinMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 235
 MDST 3404 Democratic Politics in the New Media Environment
18313 001SEM (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Bruce WilliamsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 238
 MDST 3510 Topics in Media Research
 True Crime and Social Justice
13572 002SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30Francesca BorrioneTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 Race and Digital Media Studies
13026 003SEM (3)Open 27 / 30Pallavi RaoTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 235
 Marketing Media: Theory, History, and Critique
18946 004SEM (3)Open 28 / 30Tyler WilliamsTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmMonroe Hall 118
 MDST 3750 Money, Media, and Technology
18347 001Lecture (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Lana SwartzTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 328
 MDST 3755 Social Media and Society
19328 001SEM (3)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Ashleigh WadeTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
 MDST 4510 Capstone Topics
 Fandom and Identity
19324 002SEM (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Lori MorimotoTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
Philosophy
 PHIL 2060 Philosophical Problems in Law
19766 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (4 / 199) 119 / 120Nate AdamsMoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMinor Hall 125
19767 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Anna KietzerowTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
19768 102Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Anna KietzerowTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19769 103Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Anna KietzerowTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
19770 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Charles OswaldFr 8:00am - 8:50amPavilion VIII 102
19771 105Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Charles OswaldFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
19772 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Charles OswaldFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
 PHIL 3999 Philosophical Perspectives on Liberty
20252 001SEM (3)Open 21 / 30Joseph AndersonTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCocke Hall 115
Public Health Sciences
 PHS 3095 Health Policy in the United States - An Economic Perspective
13847 001Lecture (3)Permission 29 / 30Tanya WanchekTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMultistory (Old) Hospital 3181
 PHS 4050 Public Health Policy
12251 001Lecture (3)Permission 51 / 52Kathryn QuissellTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMultistory (Old) Hospital C1
Politics-American Politics
 PLAP 2030 Politics, Science and Values: An Introduction to Environmental Policy
13087 001Lecture (3)Permission 17 / 20Stephen Cushman+2MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 134
 PLAP 2250 American Political Tradition
18891 001Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Max LykinsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 064
18892 002Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18James PontusoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
 PLAP 3350 American Congress
13089 100Lecture (3)Wait List (11 / 199) 240 / 240Justin KirklandMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
18981 101Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Jacob LollisWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmShannon House 111
18982 102Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Jacob LollisWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmShannon House 111
18983 103Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 21 / 20Haley StilesWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmShannon House 111
18984 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jacob LollisWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmShannon House 111
18985 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mackenzie DobsonTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmJesser Hall 171
18986 106Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Haley StilesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmJesser Hall 171
18987 107Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mackenzie DobsonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmJesser Hall 171
18988 108Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Mackenzie DobsonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmJesser Hall 171
18989 109Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Lauren Van De HeyFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 364
18990 110Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Lauren Van De HeyFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
18991 111Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Lauren Van De HeyFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
18992 112Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Haley StilesFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 238
 PLAP 3370 Workshop in Contemporary American Electoral Politics
12745 001SEM (3)Permission 15 / 15Larry Sabato+1Th 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 332
 PLAP 3400 American Political Economy
18893 001SEM (3)Wait List (7 / 199) 28 / 20Evan PivonkaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 389
18894 002SEM (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Danielle CharetteMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 332
 PLAP 3410 State and Local Politics
18804 001SEM (3)Wait List (14 / 199) 30 / 30Justin KirklandMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 141
 PLAP 4850 Seminar on Constitutional Law and Theory
13091 001SEM (3)Permission 16 / 15Holly VradenburghTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmClemons Library 320
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 2420 Politics of Modernity
11944 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 70 / 75John Echeverri-GentTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 325
 PLCP 3012 The Politics of Developing Areas
18821 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 212 / 220Robert FattonMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNau Hall 101
18822 101Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Beatriz Silva da CostaFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18823 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Beatriz Silva da CostaFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
18824 103Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Beatriz Silva da CostaWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 244
18825 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
18826 105Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Sally BonsallWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 142
18827 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Sally BonsallWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 241
18828 107Discussion (0)Open 16 / 20Emily WarwickFr 10:00am - 10:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
18829 108Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Emily WarwickFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
18830 109Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Emily WarwickFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmAstronomy Bldg 265
21131 110Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Yunsoo LeeTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmDell 2 101
21132 111Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Yunsoo LeeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmDell 2 101
 PLCP 3110 The Politics of Western Europe
10363 100Lecture (3)Wait List (9 / 199) 122 / 120Gerard AlexanderMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 209
10365 101Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Galen SheelyTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNau Hall 141
10364 102Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Jeffery SyckTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
11738 103Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Galen SheelyWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
11739 104Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Galen SheelyWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
18834 107Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 22 / 20Jeffery SyckFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 242
18836 109Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Jeffery SyckFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 PLCP 3130 Political Economy of Development
20739 100Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 40 / 40Mark SchwartzMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
20740 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ghita ChraibiWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
20741 102Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ghita ChraibiWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 PLCP 3210 Russian Politics
18841 001Lecture (3)Wait List (7 / 199) 121 / 120Allen LynchTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMinor Hall 125
 PLCP 4140 Democracy and Dictatorship
13092 001SEM (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 19 / 15David WaldnerWe 4:30pm - 7:00pmGibson Hall 142
 PLCP 4201 Comparative Political Parties
13093 001SEM (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 17 / 15Carol MershonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
 PLCP 4500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics
 Democracy and Inequality
11945 001SEM (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Len SchoppaTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmMonroe Hall 114
 Political Economy of the Middle East
12632 002SEM (3)Open 13 / 15David WaldnerTh 4:30pm - 7:00pmGibson Hall 296
 PLCP 4652 Markets, Inequality, and the Politics of Development
18842 001SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15John Echeverri-GentWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
Politics-International Relations
 PLIR 2030 International Relations of East Asia
18872 100Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 180 / 180Len SchoppaMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmNau Hall 101
18873 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Melle ScholtenWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmShannon House 109
18876 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Melle ScholtenWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmShannon House 109
18877 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Melle ScholtenWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmShannon House 109
18880 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
18881 107Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
18882 108Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Shiran RenTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
18883 109Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew FrierdichFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
18884 110Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew FrierdichFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
18885 111Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew FrierdichFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 PLIR 3610 European Union in World Affairs
18980 001Lecture (3)Wait List (19 / 199) 27 / 25Karl PfefferkornMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 PLIR 4380 America in a World Economy
18887 001SEM (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Mark SchwartzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCocke Hall 101
 PLIR 4431 Democracy and Foreign Policy
13097 001SEM (3)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 15Peter FuriaWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmMonroe Hall 114
 PLIR 4440 Domestic Politics and American Foreign Policy
18888 001SEM (3)Open, WL (3 / 199) 13 / 15Allen LynchMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 PLIR 4450 The Clash of Ideas in World Politics
20738 001SEM (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 14 / 15John OwenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 042
Political and Social Thought
 PST 4870 Core Seminar in Political and Social Thought II
10386 001SEM (3)Open 21 / 25Isaac ReedTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmGilmer Hall 245
Psychology
 PSYC 1010 Introductory Psychology
10387 001Lecture (3)Open 290 / 350Christopher MazurekMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 PSYC 2600 Introduction to Social Psychology
10389 001Lecture (3)Wait List (15 / 199) 350 / 350Christopher MazurekTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
11607 002Lecture (3)Wait List (29 / 199) 352 / 350Adrienne WoodMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
 PSYC 2700 Introduction to Child Psychology
10388 001Lecture (3)Wait List (45 / 250) 350 / 350Amrisha VaishTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 PSYC 3440 Child Psychopathology
13413 001Lecture (3)Open 234 / 350Robert EmeryTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
 PSYC 3450 The Psychology of Women and Gender
19711 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (3 / 199) 149 / 150Lanice AveryTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRidley Hall G008
 PSYC 4135 Love, Sex, Parenting, Family: From Biology to Society
19715 001SEM (3)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20Robert EmeryTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 407
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 2266 Religion, Media, and Democracy
20298 001SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 25Nichole FloresMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
Religion-Hinduism
 RELH 3440 Religion and Violence in Modern India
19658 100Lecture (3)Wait List (3 / 199) 25 / 25John NemecMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 328
Sociology
 SOC 1010 Introductory Sociology
10426 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (14 / 199) 233 / 239Ian MullinsTuTh 8:30am - 9:20amNau Hall 101
10427 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Sevde UnalFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 114
10428 102Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 19Aaron KinardMo 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
11519 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Sevde UnalFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
11506 104Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Sevde UnalFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
13106 105Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Xiaoting LuFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
13107 106Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Olya FeldbergFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 214
13108 107Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Olya FeldbergFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
11885 108Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Xiaoting LuFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
10429 109Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Aaron KinardMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12476 110Discussion (0)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Olya FeldbergFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
12477 111Discussion (0)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Xiaoting LuFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
19604 113Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Aaron KinardMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 SOC 2052 Sociology of the Family
11110 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (5 / 199) 239 / 240William WilcoxMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
11111 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 19I-Hsuan HsuWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
11512 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Shining WangFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
11513 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 19I-Hsuan HsuWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
11514 104Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Michael KriegerFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 168
11515 105Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 19Shining WangFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
11520 106Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 21 / 20I-Hsuan HsuWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13109 107Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Shining WangFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
13110 108Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 19Di ShaoFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
14023 110Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Michael KriegerFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
20961 111Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Di ShaoFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 364
20962 112Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Michael KriegerFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 058
20963 113Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Di ShaoFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 SOC 2220 Social Problems
11886 100Lecture (3)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Elissa ZenoTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
11887 101Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Abigail MooreFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 291
11888 102Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Abigail MooreFr 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
12479 103Discussion (0)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Abigail MooreFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
 SOC 2320 Gender and Society
13115 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (3 / 199) 34 / 35Elissa ZenoTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 SOC 2470 American Society and Popular Culture
18854 100Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 59 / 60Todd PlattsMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
18855 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 19Lana ParkFr 11:00am - 11:50amCocke Hall 101
18856 102Discussion (0)Open 19 / 20Lana ParkFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
18857 103Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Lana ParkFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
 SOC 2680 Introduction to Demography
13292 001Lecture (3)Wait List (5 / 199) 26 / 25Teresa SullivanMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 SOC 2820 Sociology of Ignorance
18858 001Lecture (3)Wait List (9 / 199) 36 / 35Ian MullinsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall G004
 SOC 3020 Introduction to Social Theory
10430 100Lecture (3)Wait List (11 / 199) 60 / 60Angel ParhamMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 134
10431 101Discussion (0)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Piper ThomsonFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
10432 102Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Piper ThomsonFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
10433 103Discussion (0)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Piper ThomsonFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 SOC 3320 Sociology of the Body
20497 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 30 / 35David SkubbyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 SOC 3410 Race and Ethnic Relations
13138 100Lecture (3)Wait List (6 / 199) 35 / 35Milton VickermanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 SOC 3440 Chinese Society
18801 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 35 / 35Yingyao WangTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 122
 SOC 3470 Sociology of Development
18869 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 31 / 35Su Yeone JeonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 SOC 3480 Sociology of Globalization
13120 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (1 / 199) 34 / 35Angel ParhamMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 SOC 3640 Human Society in History
13121 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 35 / 35Krishan KumarTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 122
 SOC 3650 Latinxs in US Society
20496 001Lecture (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 35 / 35Rose BuckelewTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 132
 SOC 3700 Health and Society
13139 100Lecture (3)Open 50 / 60David SkubbyMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 211
13875 101Discussion (0)Open 15 / 20Yuan XiFr 9:00am - 9:50amMonroe Hall 114
13876 102Discussion (0)Open 17 / 20Yuan XiFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
13877 103Discussion (0)Open 18 / 20Yuan XiFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCocke Hall 101
 SOC 4260 Race, Crime and Punishment
12482 001SEM (3)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Rose BuckelewTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCocke Hall 101
 SOC 4530 Topics in Sociology of Health
 Social Determinants of Health
18868 001SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20David SkubbyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCocke Hall 101
 SOC 4540 Topics in Politics and Society
 Banned Books and Controversial Knowledge
13241 001SEM (3)Wait List (8 / 199) 21 / 20Ian MullinsTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 SOC 4550 Topics in Ethics and Society
 Sociology of Reproduction
13187 001SEM (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Elissa ZenoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 407
 SOC 4560 Topics in Sociology of Science and Knowledge
 Race and Racism in Science
19019 001SEM (3)Wait List (0 / 199) 19 / 19Natalie AvilesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCocke Hall 101
Women and Gender Studies
 WGS 2100 Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies
21328 002Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 199) 26 / 30Matthew ChinTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 489
11237 100Lecture (3)Wait List (14 / 199) 121 / 120Lisa SpeidelTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 301
11389 101Discussion (0)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mylene FreemanTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11390 102Discussion (0)Wait List (9 / 199) 21 / 20Mylene FreemanTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
11391 103Discussion (0)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Mylene FreemanTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11521 104Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Tomoya NishiraFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
11522 105Discussion (0)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Tomoya NishiraFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 328
11523 106Discussion (0)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Tomoya NishiraFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 WGS 2600 Human Sexualities
12743 001Lecture (3)Wait List (32 / 199) 68 / 60Lisa SpeidelMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 WGS 2800 Politics of Motherhood
19982 001Lecture (3)Wait List (1 / 199) 40 / 40Abby PalkoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 WGS 3125 Transnational Feminism
13128 001Lecture (3)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti MoqaddamTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 WGS 3305 Issues in LGBTQ Studies
12022 001Lecture (3)Open, WL (2 / 99) 28 / 30Isabel GonzalesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 328
 WGS 3559 New Course in Women, Gender and Sexuality
 Transgender Studies in the Americas
19974 001SEM (3)Open 9 / 30Cole RizkiTuTh 3:00pm - 4:15pmDell 2 100
 WGS 3900 Gender & Sexuality in Islamic Culture
19987 001Lecture (3)Open 24 / 30Maryam Zehtabi Sabeti MoqaddamTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 WGS 4450 Violence Against Sexual Minorities
19988 001SEM (3)Open 11 / 20Doug MeyerMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 WGS 4559 New Course in Women, Gender & Sexuality
 Feminist Disability Politics
19992 001SEM (3)Open 18 / 20Sarah OrsakMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course

Copyright © 2009–2022, Lou Bloomfield. All Rights Reserved