UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Schedule of Classes for History - Spring 2023
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

Lou's List has been a hobby of mine since 2009, intended to support the educational experiences of students and instructors. It's been a satisfying endeavor, but I will be retiring at the end of this Fall semester. -- Lou Bloomfield, Physics (lab3e@virginia.edu)
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
History-African History
 HIAF 1501Introductory Seminar in African History
 Runaways, Rebels, and Revolutionaries
Website  12090 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15James La FleurTh 4:00pm - 6:30pmBryan Hall 235
 HIAF 2002Modern African History
19015 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 21 / 60John MasonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 211
 HIAF 3031History of the trans-Atlantic Slave Trade
19014 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 35 / 35Amir SyedTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall G004
 HIAF 3051West African History
Website  13266 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 30 / 30James La FleurTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 101
 HIAF 3112African Environmental History
19013 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20James La FleurTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 141
 HIAF 4501Seminar in African History
 Photography and Freedom in Africa
19016 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 2 / 15John MasonMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 032
History-East Asian History
 HIEA 1501Introductory Seminar in East Asian History
 Thought and Religion in Early China
11918 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Cong ZhangMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 Question of "China"
19389 002SEM (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12Xiaoyuan LiuMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNau Hall 142
 HIEA 3111China to the Tenth Century
12793 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 30 / 30Cong ZhangTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNau Hall 141
 HIEA 3162Historical China and the World
19017 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Xiaoyuan LiuTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 141
 HIEA 3559New Course in East Asian History
 A History of Japan from 1945 to Present
19116 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 30Robert StolzTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 242
 HIEA 4501Seminar in East Asian History
 Cultural Revolution in China
13323 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 12 / 15Bradly ReedTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmWilson Hall 244
 HIEA 9021Tutorial in 'China in Hot and Cold Wars in Modern Times'. . .
12915 001IND (3 Units)Open2 / 5Xiaoyuan LiuTBATBA
History-European History
 HIEU 2041Roman Republic and Empire
11333 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 49 / 60Elizabeth MeyerMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 211
11407 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sean CantrellWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmPavilion VIII 102
11408 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Sean CantrellWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNau Hall 142
11409 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20Sean CantrellWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 142
 HIEU 2061The Birth of Europe
19385 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 40 / 60Paul KershawMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMcLeod Hall 1004
19559 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Noah BeisselFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 142
19560 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Noah BeisselFr 10:00am - 10:50amNau Hall 141
19561 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Noah BeisselFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 242
 HIEU 2112Modern Britain: Kingdom, Empire, Nation
19072 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 60Erik LinstrumMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
19562 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Isabel BielatTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 238
19563 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Isabel BielatTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 238
19564 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Isabel BielatTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
 HIEU 2162History of Russia Since 1917
13275 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 84 / 120Jeffrey RossmanMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 108
13276 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Felix ZuberWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
13277 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Felix ZuberWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13278 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Felix ZuberWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13279 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Mina LeeTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13280 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Mina LeeTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13281 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Mina LeeTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HIEU 3021Greek and Roman Warfare
19071 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 59 / 120Jon LendonMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmClark Hall 108
19363 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Henry LanphierTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
19364 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Henry LanphierTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
19365 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Henry LanphierTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
19366 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20Rashmi BanerjeeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 245
19367 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20Rashmi BanerjeeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 242
19368 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Rashmi BanerjeeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 242
 HIEU 3091Ancient Law and Society
19073 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Elizabeth MeyerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 142
 HIEU 3501Introductory History Workshop
 Film and Memory in Postwar Europe
19117 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 15 / 15Erik LinstrumMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HIEU 3692The Holocaust
19354 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Victoria BarnettMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 257
19358 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew GraceWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
19359 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew GraceWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
19360 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Matthew GraceWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 HIEU 4511Colloquium in Pre-1700 European History
 Late Archaic Greece
20388 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 4 / 12 (4 / 12)Jon LendonMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 HIEU 5011Late Archaic Greece
19074 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 4 / 12 (4 / 12)Jon LendonMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 HIEU 9029Tutorial in the History of Reformation Europe
19876 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 6Erin LambertTBATBA
 HIEU 9040Tutorial in Greek and Roman Law
20756 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 10Elizabeth MeyerTBATBA
History-Latin American History
 HILA 1501Introductory Seminar in Latin American History
 Gender, Violence and Migration
13289 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 15 / 15Lean SweeneyWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 HILA 2002Modern Latin America, 1824 to Present
10192 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 60Thomas KlubockMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 211
10471 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Josue GodoyTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10472 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20Josue GodoyTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10473 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Josue GodoyTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 HILA 3021Human Rights in Latin America
13749 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 35 / 35Lean SweeneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 211
 HILA 3559New Course in Latin American History
 Latin America during the Age of Revolution
20939 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Nicholas ScottTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 211
History-Middle Eastern History
 HIME 2002The Making of the Modern Middle East
12586 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 60 / 60Christopher GratienTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 211
13671 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Musa AzimliTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13672 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Musa AzimliTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13673 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Musa AzimliTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 HIME 3192From Nomads to Sultans: the Ottoman Empire, 1300-1700
19384 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 30 / 30Joshua WhiteTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 242
 HIME 3501Introductory History Workshop
 A Global History of Print Before Gutenberg
19391 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Kristina RichardsonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 203
 HIME 4993Independent Study in Middle Eastern History
21117 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Fahad BisharaWe 1:00pm - 2:00pmContact Department
 HIME 9027Tutorial in Ottoman History to c 1820
21145 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 6Joshua WhiteTBATBA
History-South Asian History
 HISA 3003Twentieth-Century South Asia
12091 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 40Neeti NairTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 232
 HISA 4501Seminar in South Asia
 The Partition of India
19080 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 0 / 12Neeti NairTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmBryan Hall 332
 HISA 9022Tutorial in Modern South Asian History
21094 001SEM (3 Units)Permission2 / 5Neeti NairWe 10:30am - 12:30pmContact Department
History-General History
 HIST 2301Democracy in Danger
20316 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 120 / 120 (120 / 120)William Hitchcock+1MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 101
20318 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)John CalhounTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 244
20319 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)John CalhounTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 238
20320 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)John CalhounTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 244
20321 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Audrius RickusFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 241
20322 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Audrius RickusFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 141
20323 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Audrius RickusFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 142
 HIST 3501Introductory History Workshop
 Digital Map History
19010 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15S. EdelsonMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmGilmer Hall 245
 Race, Religion, & Resistance in Atlantic History
19082 002SEM (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Amir SyedTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 Sugar and Global History
19390 003SEM (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15David SingermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 241
 Microhistory and the Historian's Craft
19427 004SEM (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Joshua WhiteTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNau Hall 142
 HIST 4501Major Seminar
 Using and Abusing Medieval Past in Modern World
19421 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 4 / 14Paul KershawTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 Money & Atlantic Empires, 1500-1800
20341 002SEM (4 Units)Permission 10 / 15Donovan FifieldWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 HIST 4511Major Colloquium
 Gender, Sex, and Citizenship in Global Perspective
19387 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 14 / 15Emily BurrillMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 HIST 4991Distinguished Majors Program-Special Seminar
12005 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 8 / 15Bradly ReedMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 142
 HIST 5001Policy Design and Statecraft
19512 001SEM (3 Units)Permission10 / 15Philip ZelikowTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 HIST 5130Global Legal History
19083 001SEM (3 Units)Permission9 / 20Fahad BisharaTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 HIST 5201Memory and History in the Caribbean
20214 001SEM (3 Units)Permission10 / 20Laurent DuboisTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 242
 HIST 5559New Course in General History
 Reading Marx's Capital
19558 001SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Robert StolzTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 241
 HIST 5621Genocide
13309 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 15Jeffrey RossmanMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 HIST 8001Master's Essay Writing
12192 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Christopher GratienTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 242
 HIST 8999Research in History
11163 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Jon LendonTBA TBA
13969 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 7Thomas KlubockTBA TBA
14016 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Fahad BisharaTBA TBA
21108 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Joshua WhiteTBA TBA
11169 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 7William HitchcockTBA TBA
11170 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 7Philip ZelikowTBA TBA
11178 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Elizabeth MeyerTBA TBA
11183 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Claudrena HaroldTBA TBA
11229 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Elizabeth VaronTBA TBA
11381 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 10S. EdelsonTBA TBA
11386 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Andrew KahrlTBA TBA
11566 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Paul KershawTBA TBA
11822 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Grace HaleTBA TBA
11862 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 10Erin LambertTBA TBA
11863 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10James LoefflerTBA TBA
14131 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Neeti NairTBA TBA
12345 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Alan TaylorTBA TBA
12403 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Caroline JanneyTBA TBA
12907 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 7Paul HallidayTBA TBA
14121 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 7Justene Hill EdwardsTBA TBA
14154 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 7Christopher GratienTBA TBA
 HIST 9101Readings in the Origins of Global Capitalism
 This class meets Friday 9 to 11 AM
20869 001SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 12Fahad Bishara+1TBATBA
 HIST 9960Readings in History
20932 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 5Neeti NairTBATBA
 HIST 9961Supervised Reading
20933 001SEM (3 Units)Permission2 / 5Caroline JanneyTBATBA
 HIST 9962General Exam Preparation
21008 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 5S. EdelsonTBATBA
21011 002SEM (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Elizabeth MeyerTBATBA
21055 003SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 5Caroline JanneyTBATBA
 HIST 9999Dissertation Research
12374 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Erin LambertTBA TBA
13916 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 9Manuela AchillesTBA TBA
11112 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Elizabeth VaronTBA TBA
13917 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Andrew KahrlTBA TBA
11113 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Caroline JanneyTBA TBA
11114 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James LoefflerTBA TBA
11840 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Alan TaylorTBA TBA
11841 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 2Fahad BisharaTBA TBA
11115 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30William HitchcockTBA TBA
11116 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin GainesTBA TBA
11117 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Grace HaleTBA TBA
14037 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Paul HallidayTBA TBA
14105 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 9Philip ZelikowTBA TBA
11118 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Paul KershawTBA TBA
11119 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Xiaoyuan LiuTBA TBA
11161 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30S. EdelsonTBA TBA
11232 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Claudrena HaroldTBA TBA
11235 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Elizabeth MeyerTBA TBA
11565 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Thomas KlubockTBA TBA
12057 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Sarah MilovTBA TBA
14106 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Justene Hill EdwardsTBA TBA
14152 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christopher GratienTBA TBA
History-United States History
 HIUS 2051War and the Making of America to 1900
12587 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 36 / 60Elizabeth VaronMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
12588 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Ethan GonzalesTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmShannon House 109
12589 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ethan GonzalesTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmShannon House 109
12590 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Ethan GonzalesTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmShannon House 109
 HIUS 2559New Course in United States History
 US Immigration Law & Policy in Historical Persp.
19097 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 24 / 24S. Deborah KangTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 HIUS 3011Colonial British America
19098 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 60S. EdelsonMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19099 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Bethany McGlynWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
19100 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Bethany McGlynWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
19101 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Bethany McGlynWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 HIUS 3031The Era of the American Revolution
19102 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60Alan TaylorMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 257
19103 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jeremy NelsonTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
19104 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jeremy NelsonTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
19105 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Jeremy NelsonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
 HIUS 3051The Age of Jefferson
20339 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 30 / 30Christa DierksheideTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 328
 HIUS 3072The Civil War and Reconstruction
12092 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60Caroline JanneyMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19106 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Laura OBrionWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
19107 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Laura OBrionWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
19108 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Laura OBrionWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 HIUS 3232The South in the Twentieth Century
19574 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Grace HaleMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19576 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Cleo BoydTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmGibson Hall 242
19577 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Cleo BoydTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmGibson Hall 242
19578 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Cleo BoydTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 HIUS 3501Introductory History Workshop
 Race, Place, and the Schoolhouse
19983 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Erica SterlingWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmMemorial Gymnasium 213
 HIUS 3612Gender & Sexuality in America, 1865 to Present
20012 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 59 / 60 (59 / 60)Bonnie HagermanMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGilmer Hall 257
20015 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmGibson Hall 241
20016 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
20017 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 HIUS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US
19109 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 120 / 120 (120 / 120)Andrew KahrlMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 390
19110 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19111 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19112 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
19113 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19114 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19115 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 HIUS 4501Seminar in United States History
 History of Canada and the US
11929 001SEM (4 Units)Permission 11 / 15Alan TaylorMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmGibson Hall 041
 Slavery and the Founders
19571 002SEM (4 Units)Permission 9 / 12Christa DierksheideTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 HIUS 6240Constitutional Law II: Poverty
19468 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 5Risa GoluboffFr 9:20am - 11:20amContact Department
 HIUS 7061Black Intellectual and Cultural Production since the 1960s
20918 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 12Kevin GainesWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmTBA
 HIUS 7621Topics in United States Gender History
19388 001SEM (3 Units)Permission3 / 12Elizabeth VaronMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 HIUS 7659Twentieth Century US Cultural Hisory
19579 001SEM (3 Units)Open9 / 12Grace HaleMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmGibson Hall 241
 HIUS 8755American Legal History
20532 001SEM (3 Units)Closed8 / 8Cynthia NicolettiMo 3:40pm - 5:40pmContact Department
Medieval Studies
 MSP 4995Capstone Project in Medieval Studies
12599 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 1Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
12600 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 1Paul KershawTBATBA
12825 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Bruce HolsingerTBATBA
13953 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Deborah McGradyTBATBA

Copyright © 2009–2022, Lou Bloomfield. All Rights Reserved