UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes at the University of Virginia - Spring 2023
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

Lou's List has been a hobby of mine since 2009, intended to support the educational experiences of students and instructors. It's been a satisfying endeavor, but I will be retiring at the end of this Fall semester. -- Lou Bloomfield, Physics (lab3e@virginia.edu)
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 180 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 101
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
12098 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
12099 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
12100 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11527 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 Swahili Cultures & Stories
13840 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClemons Library 320
 Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment
13734 002SEM (3 Units)Open 29 / 30Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Race, Class & Gender
19282 003SEM (3 Units)Open 20 / 21Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Black Girlhood & the Media
19570 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30Ashleigh WadeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
12786 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race & Medicine in Post-19th Century America
13732 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 16 / 16Liana RichardsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
19320 002SEM (3 Units)Open15 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 Traveling While Black: Tourism in Africa&Diaspora
20175 003SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Amber HenryTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 AAS 3559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Africulture: The African Roots of US Agriculture
20561 001SEM (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (18 / 20)Michael Carter Jr.+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Taught by Mr. Michael Carter, Jr. of Carter Farms; supported by Prof. Lisa Shutt
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
19283 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US
19582 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 120 / 120 (120 / 120)Andrew KahrlMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 390
19583 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19586 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19587 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
19588 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19589 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19590 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 AAS 4080Thesis
10008 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
12911 002IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 10Robert VinsonTBATBA
13842 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Anne RotichTBATBA
13843 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Kimberly FieldsTBATBA
 AAS 4501Advanced Research Seminar in History & AAS
 Engaging Local Histories: River View Farm
19287 001SEM (4 Units)Open 3 / 15Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 The four hour time block is to allow for travel to River View Farm on some weeks and to provide enough time for the occasional field trip.
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Illegal & Second Slavery in the Age of Revolutions
19285 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 16To be AnnouncedMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Black Reconstruction
19286 002SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 16Anna DuensingTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 AAS 4993Independent Study
12938 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30To be AnnouncedTBATBA
 AAS 7000Introduction to Africana Studies
13736 001SEM (3 Units)Open6 / 18Nasrin OllaMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
13873 001IND (12 Units)Open6 / 15Robert VinsonTBATBA
Accounting
 ACCT 2010Introductory Accounting I
20392 701Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 26Megan Burke+2Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 2020Introductory Accounting II
20692 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 26Megan Burke+2Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3010Introductory Accounting I
20393 701Lecture (3 Units)Open14 / 26Megan Burke+2Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3020Introductory Accounting II
20693 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 26Megan Burke+2Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3110Intermediate Accounting I
20176 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 26Leon Hutton+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3120Intermediate Accounting II
20892 701Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 26Gary Brooks+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 3140Cost Accounting
21002 701Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 26Rich Lahijani+1Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 4450Federal Taxation I
20240 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 26Harvey Hutchinson+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5110Intermediate Accounting I
20177 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 26Leon Hutton+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5140Cost Accounting
21003 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 26Rich Lahijani+1Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5250Advanced Auditing
20178 701Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 26Richard Evans+2Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5310Selected Topics in Advanced Accounting
21004 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 26Gary Brooks+2Mo 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5410Fraud Examination
20224 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 26Michael Hood+2Tu 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5450Federal Taxation I
20241 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 26Harvey Hutchinson+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
 ACCT 5460Federal Taxation II
20179 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 26NICHOLAS GRANADO+2We 6:30pm - 9:30pm Web-Based Course
Air Science
 AIRS 100Leadership Laboratory
17145 001Laboratory (0 Units)Open30 / 100Christopher TulipTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmMonroe Hall 130
 AIRS 1200Foundations of USAF II
17140 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 5 / 50Brian LagrangeTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 390
17141 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 4 / 35Brian LagrangeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 2200Team and Leadership Fundamentals II
17201 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 7 / 35Christopher TulipTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmDell 2 100
17142 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 3 / 35Christopher TulipWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 3200Concepts of Air Force Leadership and Management
17143 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 25David FieldsTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 107
 David FieldsTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
17146 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 15David FieldsMo 12:30pm - 3:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 4200National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty
17144 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 24Michael Hough+1Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 Michael Hough+1Tu 2:00pm - 3:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
17147 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 24Michael HoughWe 3:30pm - 5:30pmAstronomy Bldg 139
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
 ALAR 8020Research Studio 2
14232 001STO (6 Units)Open 35 / 80To be AnnouncedTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8995Thesis II
14293 001STO (6 Units)Permission1 / 4Bradley CantrellTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmTBA
14337 002STO (6 Units)Open7 / 12 (7 / 12)Nana LastTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8999Non-Topical Design Research-Masters
14253 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1 (7 / 12)Nana LastTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pm Campbell Hall 401
American Studies
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
19927 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 34 / 30 (34 / 30)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 No waitlist but spaces sometimes open up. Email Prof. Goff at lg6t@virginia.edu.
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Afro-Latinx Histories in the Americas
20534 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 30Christina Proenza-ColesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
13686 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 163 / 240 (214 / 300)Matthew HedstromMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 209
13687 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
13688 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
13689 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
14083 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
14084 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
13690 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
13691 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 328
13692 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 328
13693 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 328
13694 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
13695 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13696 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 328
13697 113Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20 (13 / 20)TBATBATBA
13698 114Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20 (16 / 20)TBATBATBA
14082 115Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20 (17 / 20)TBATBATBA
 AMST 2753Arts and Cultures of the Slave South
20117 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 60 (107 / 180)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 301
20127 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Alex Del DagoTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20128 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20 (14 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20129 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20130 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20 (11 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20131 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20132 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)Catherine DoucetteFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20133 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20134 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
20135 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Elisabeth RivardMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
20346 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 19 / 18David SingermanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
12424 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 74 / 90 (74 / 90)Sylvia ChongMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 325
13677 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Ankita ChakrabartiFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13678 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Ankita ChakrabartiFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
13679 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Wei LiuFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
13680 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Wei LiuFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
20523 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15 (9 / 15)Wei LiuFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 332
20524 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Wei LiuFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 3321Race and Ethnicity in Latinx Literature
19546 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Carmen LamasMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3407Racial Borders and American Cinema
19833 100SEM (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 328
20683 110SPS (0 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmBryan Hall 328
 AMST 3427Gender, Things, and Difference
20345 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Mapping Black Landscapes
19547 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16 (16 / 16)Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 Literature and Health Humanities
19548 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (25 / 25)Anna BrickhouseTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmLower West Oval Room 102
 AMST 4321Caribbean Latinx: Cuba, Puerto Rico and the DR
19809 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
12236 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Kasey JerniganTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 Visions of the Apocalypse in American Culture
19820 002SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 15Matthew HedstromMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 TBD
 "Multiculturalism and its Discontents"
19821 003SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 310
 Critical Race Theory
20679 005SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 Race in American Places
21048 006SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (0 / 15)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 233
 Race in American Places
21049 016SPS (0 Units)Open0 / 15 (0 / 15)K. Ian Grandison02/19 Su 12:45pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 K. Ian Grandison03/28 Tu 4:45pm - 8:00pmContact Department
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Race, Criminality, and Abolition
19549 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Lisa CachoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 214
 Race, Criminality, and Abolition
19551 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Lisa CachoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 214
 TBD
 Speculative Futures: AfroFuturism & Techno-Orientalism
19812 004Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 18 (10 / 18)Janet Kong-ChowWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
12833 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 6Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
10757 001SEM (3 Units)Permission4 / 10David CoyocaTh 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 5559New Course in American Studies
 Mapping Black Landscapes
20533 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 10 (16 / 16)Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 8001Approaches to American Studies
12094 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 15Penny Von EschenTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 8993Independent Study in American Studies
20960 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lisa CachoTBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (88 / 199) 45 / 45Richard HandlerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 237
 ANTH 2120The Concept of Culture
19063 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 120 / 120Ira BashkowMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmClark Hall 108
19064 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Dustin ThomasTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmAstronomy Bldg 265
19065 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
19066 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 10:00am - 10:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 113
19067 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19068 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Dustin ThomasFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
19069 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Dustin ThomasTh 8:00am - 8:50amBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19757 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 89 / 120Gertrude FraserMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmMinor Hall 125
19760 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Brianna DoeWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
19761 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Brianna DoeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 214
19762 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
19763 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19764 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Brianna DoeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19765 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11109 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (144 / 199) 120 / 120Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
12683 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (43 / 199) 20 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 364
12684 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 114
12685 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 114
12686 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
12687 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
12688 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
13737 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 30 / 30Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
13628 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
19163 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 120 / 120Nathan WendteMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMinor Hall 125
19164 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19165 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19166 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 214
19167 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19168 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 111
19169 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
12694 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (85 / 199) 120 / 120Mark SicoliWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
12695 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 20 / 20Veronica ScottMo 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
12696 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Anu KarippalMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
12697 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Veronica ScottTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
12698 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Veronica ScottMo 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
12699 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 20 / 20Anu KarippalMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
12700 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Anu KarippalMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
19170 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 60 / 60Armik MirzayanMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19171 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20John RovinFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
19172 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20John RovinFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
19173 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20John RovinWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Growing up in Global Perspective
19084 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 40 / 40Deborah DurhamTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Romantic Love: Anthropological Perspectives
13624 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 35 / 35Deborah DurhamTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 489
 Visual Sovereignty: Indigenous Film
19325 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30Kasey JerniganMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 Contemporary Indigenous Peoples in Latin America
19326 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Ernesto BenitezTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19085 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 60Sayantan Saha RoyMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19086 101Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20Randall PuckettFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19087 102Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20Randall PuckettFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19088 103Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20Randall PuckettFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
 ANTH 2625Imagining Africa
19062 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 30Eniola AfolayanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
13620 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 52 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
13621 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13622 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
13623 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
19327 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 35 / 35Tessa FarmerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12101 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 99) 45 / 45Sylvia TideyTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
19687 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 30 (22 / 30)George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 3490Language and Thought
19089 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 60 / 60Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19091 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Mary BleechMo 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 368
19092 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mary BleechMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
19093 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mary BleechMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmPavilion VIII 102
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Change
19156 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 214
 Mayan Languages
19182 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 20 (13 / 20)Eve DanzigerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Creoles & Creolization
19162 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 30 (11 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 Science and Social Movements
19181 003Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 18Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Af Am Women & Cultural Politics of Body Size
13617 100Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20Gertrude FraserTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 Religion and Healing
19179 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 30Ray QuMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 ANTH 3679Curating Culture: Collection, Preservation, and Display as Cultural Forms
20857 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Lise DobrinTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3880African Archaeology
19689 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 30Zach McKeebyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3885Archaeology of Europe
20663 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 35 / 35Adria LaVioletteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Archaeology of Frontiers and Boundaries
11334 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 18Sonia AlconiniWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 How to be a Person: Anthropology of Subjectivity
11767 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Sayantan Saha RoyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
13013 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12302 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
12978 031IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
14145 032IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
12398 001IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
13002 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13923 026IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBATBA
13990 027IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11164 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission14 / 15Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 5410Phonology
12795 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 20Armik MirzayanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
20681 001SEM (3 Units)Permission8 / 8Mark SicoliTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5480Literacy and Orality
19184 100SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Lise DobrinMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Everyday Life
19188 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Adria LaVioletteWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Affect and Emotion
19189 100SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 15Sayantan Saha RoyTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 ANTH 5870Archaeozoology
19185 100Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 ANTH 7020Contemporary Anthropological Theory
19186 100SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Jim IgoeTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 7370Power and the Body
19688 100Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 30 (22 / 30)George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 7541Topics in Sociolinguistics
 Language Change
19160 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 214
 Mayan Languages
19183 002Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 10 (13 / 20)Eve DanzigerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 7559New Course in Anthropology
 Creoles & Creolization
20223 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 11 / 30 (11 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10010 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ruslan ElistratovTBA TBA
12973 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
11069 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11070 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11071 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11072 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11073 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11074 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11075 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11076 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBA TBA
11077 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11078 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
11551 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11552 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBA TBA
11553 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
11554 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBA TBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11058 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11059 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11060 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11061 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11062 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11063 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11064 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11065 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBA TBA
11066 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11067 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
11555 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11557 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
11558 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBA TBA
13927 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kasey JerniganTBA TBA
14191 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12314 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12832 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
12942 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11079 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11080 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12339 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
14146 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
14190 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Christopher StephanTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
12943 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
12965 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13008 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12906 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11081 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11560 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
11777 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
12963 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
11082 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBA TBA
11084 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11085 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11086 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11087 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11088 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11089 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11090 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBA TBA
11091 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBA TBA
11092 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBA TBA
11094 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11095 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBA TBA
11561 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11562 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBA TBA
13922 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Mark SicoliTBA TBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBA TBA
12964 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
11097 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11098 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11099 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11100 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11101 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11102 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11103 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11104 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11105 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
11549 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11550 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
11563 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBA TBA
14099 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
14100 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
14156 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sonia AlconiniTBA TBA
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1090Single Variable Calculus I
16688 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 4 / 30Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall D222
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15125 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 27 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
15126 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
16413 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
16414 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15127 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 44 / 45Asif MahmoodTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
15128 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Asif MahmoodTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
15129 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 28 / 45To be AnnouncedTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
 To be AnnouncedMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E304
15130 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 34 / 45To be AnnouncedTu 8:30am - 9:20amThornton Hall E303
 To be AnnouncedMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
15711 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Christian HellingsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15898 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 44 / 45Christian HellingsTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15131 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 001
15132 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Christian HellingsTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
15133 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Julie SpencerTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15134 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 33 / 45Thiwanka FernandoTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
15135 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Julie SpencerTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15250 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Thiwanka FernandoTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
 Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E303
20056 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 001
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
15136 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 45 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
15137 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E316
15138 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15577 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 45 / 45Thiwanka FernandoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
16415 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 45Asif MahmoodMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 001
 APMA 3100Probability
15139 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 35Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall D222
15140 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E304
15141 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 005
15567 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15849 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 45Joshua ChoiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
15944 006Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Jundong LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
20057 007Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E304
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
15142 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15552 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
20855 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Deepyaman MaitiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
 APMA 3120Statistics
15143 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 20) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
15830 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Diana MorrisTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 011
16167 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission47 / 45Diana MorrisTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 009
20058 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Diana MorrisTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
15942 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 10 (0 / 20)Megan RyalsTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
 APMA 6410Engineering Mathematics I
20055 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (22 / 45)Julie SpencerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
21016 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Julie SpencerTBA TBA
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
15843 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 10 (15 / 20)Meiqin LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
15943 001Lecture (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 10 (0 / 20)Megan RyalsTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10012 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed12 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amShea House 211
10013 002Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 17Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10014 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmShea House 211
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10488 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 12 / 13Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amShea House 211
10015 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
19628 001Lecture (1 Units)Open2 / 30Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10016 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)8 / 8Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 594
10489 002Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 8Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ARAB 3259Advanced Arabic for Business
13896 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmShea House 211
 ARAB 3672Review of Arabic Grammar
11279 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12 (6 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
13637 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
12234 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 8 (5 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 ARAB 4993Independent Study in Arabic
20858 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 5Hanadi Al-SammanTBATBA
21041 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 5Bilal HumeidanTBATBA
 ARAB 5420Advanced Arabic IV
18317 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
13638 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (5 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARAB 6672Review of Arabic Grammar
12375 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed2 / 2 (6 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
Arts Administration
 ARAD 3550Topics of Arts in Context
 The Arts & STEM
11320 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60George SampsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4200Development and Board Management
11344 001SEM (3 Units)Permission12 / 15George SampsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAD 4559New Course in Arts Administration
 Contemporary Topics in Arts Administration
18731 001SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 15George SampsonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
12323 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12324 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12904 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11048 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13934 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10David GetsyTBATBA
13959 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
14043 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
14162 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sarah BetzerTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
12550 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
12551 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBA TBA
12552 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
12553 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11049 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11050 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11051 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
12554 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11052 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11053 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11657 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11054 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11055 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Henry SkerrittTBA TBA
11056 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11658 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11659 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11709 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11762 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
21050 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David GetsyTBA TBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
12555 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
12556 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBA TBA
12557 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
12558 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11034 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11035 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11036 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
12559 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11037 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11038 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11039 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11040 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
12560 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11041 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11042 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11710 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
14163 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
 ARAH 9565Seminar in Art Theory, Comparative & Other Topics
 Transgender Methods for Art & Performance History
18754 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 12David GetsyTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 The seminar is coordinated with a visiting scholar series sponsored by the Institute for Humanities and Global Cultures on "Global Histories and Transgender Studies in the Humanities," and it will involve seminar sessions with visiting scholars at multiple points in the Spring semester.
 Sacred Landscapes
19553 002SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Foteini KondyliMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Research Methods & Ethics: Theory and Application
19554 003SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 10Henry SkerrittTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAH 9595Seminar in the Art of Africa or Islam
 Ethics and Practices of Looking
18756 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Giulia PaolettiTh 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 As part of this seminar, students will engage with outside speakers and possibly travel to Philadelphia to visit the Barnes Foundation. Students who are interested in the class and this trip, should plan to attend the online conference "African Photography: The Ethics of Looking and Collecting in the Age of Restitution" on November 11th 2022. https://italianacademy.columbia.edu/AfricanPhotographyEthics
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
10758 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Sarah BetzerTBATBA
12561 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Douglas FordhamTBATBA
12562 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
12563 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12564 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
12358 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
12565 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12566 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12567 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12568 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
12960 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11021 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
11022 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11023 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11024 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11025 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11026 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11027 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBA TBA
11028 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11029 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11030 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11031 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11032 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11033 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11711 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
13960 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
14034 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
21051 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David GetsyTBA TBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
12569 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
11009 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11010 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11011 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11012 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11013 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11014 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBA TBA
11015 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11016 09IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11017 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11018 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11019 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11020 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11763 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
12570 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
Architecture
 ARCH 1030Foundation Studio I
14238 001STO (4 Units)Closed 97 / 96Lauren McQuistion+1We 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 153
 Lauren McQuistion+1MoFr 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2020Foundation Studio III
14218 001STO (6 Units)Open 63 / 100To be AnnouncedMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 2220Principles of Tectonics
14282 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 71 / 100Kyle SturgeonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 3020Foundation Studio V
14222 001STO (6 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 83 / 80Katie MacDonaldMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 158
 Katie MacDonaldMoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 Katie MacDonaldMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 3021Design Thinking Studio II
14245 001STO (6 Units)Open 3 / 25Kyle SchumannMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3260Building Matters
14209 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 86 / 90Seth McDowellTu 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
14212 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 40 / 40Seth McDowellTu 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 105
14213 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 36 / 40Seth McDowellTu 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
14211 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 10 / 10Seth McDowellTu 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARCH 4020Independent Design Research Studio
14226 001STO (6 Units)Open 65 / 80John ComazziWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 301
 John ComazziMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4821Research Experience
14415 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1To be AnnouncedTBATBA
 ARCH 4993Independent Study
14291 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Esther LorenzTBATBA
 ARCH 5114Sustainability and Systems in the Built Environment
14392 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed8 / 8 (58 / 68)Leidy KlotzWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 ARCH 5130Paper Matters
18720 001SEM (1 Units)Closed6 / 6Bradley Cantrell+1TBATBA
 ARCH 5500Special Topics in Architecture
 Design For Action: Who Builds and What We Draw
20078 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Oz OzburnWe 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 405
 100 Days of Making
14333 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 12Sanda IliescuWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 5614Urban Strategies
19607 001SEM (3 Units)Closed7 / 7 (24 / 24)Mona El KhafifWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 5712Design Drawing
20181 001WKS (3 Units)Closed17 / 17William ClarkFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 5715Elements of Design
14323 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)20 / 20William ClarkTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 5780Painting and Public Art
20077 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 12Sanda IliescuTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 405
 ARCH 5993Independent Study
14311 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Seth McDowellTBATBA
 ARCH 6020Foundation Studio II
14231 001STO (6 Units)Open 24 / 60Katie StranixMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 6120Architectural Theory and Analysis
14283 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 37Nenette ArroyoWe 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARCH 6261Building Workshop II
14234 001WKS (4 Units)Open 24 / 37Katie MacDonaldMoFr 10:00am - 11:45amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 6264Lecture Series Reading Group II
14398 001Lecture (1 Units)Open12 / 100Jeana RippleMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 7020Foundation Studio IV
14246 001STO (6 Units)Open 47 / 80Ines Martin Robles+1TuTh 12:30pm - 2:00pmCampbell Hall 158
 Ines Martin Robles+1TuTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7100Design Research Methods
20550 100WKS (3 Units)Open45 / 48Matthew Jull+1We 8:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7210Structural Design for Dynamic Loads
14334 100Lecture (3 Units)Open45 / 50Benjamin HaysWe 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 158
14335 101Discussion (0 Units)Open45 / 50Benjamin HaysMo 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 7230Building Workshop III
14214 001Lecture (3 Units)Open47 / 60Ines Martin Robles+1Th 8:30am - 11:00amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7500Special Topics in Architecture
 Terrapolis: Grounded Eclogics
20211 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15 (13 / 15)Ila BermanWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 7993Independent Study
14305 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Seth McDowellTBATBA
21126 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 1Conrad CheungTBATBA
 ARCH 8480Professional Practices
14259 001Lecture (3 Units)Open42 / 60JT Bachman+1Fr 8:30am - 11:00amCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 8801Research Experience
14298 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1To be AnnouncedTBATBA
 ARCH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
14215 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Seth McDowellTBA TBA
Archaeology
 ARCY 3993Independent Study
12331 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
13933 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
 ARCY 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
12048 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12298 006IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12989 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Dylan RogersTBATBA
Architectural History
 ARH 1020History of Architecture II
14197 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 140 / 135Ingrid LaoMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
14205 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 15Isabelle OstertagMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 325
14206 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Elnaz LatifpourWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14204 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Isabelle OstertagMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14203 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 15Emily MadrigalMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 107
14202 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 15Isabelle OstertagMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14201 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 15Emily MadrigalMo 3:00pm - 3:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14200 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Elnaz LatifpourWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14199 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 16 / 15Elnaz LatifpourWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 108
14198 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15Emily MadrigalMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
19347 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 47 / 100 (107 / 180)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 301
19348 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Alex Del DagoTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
19349 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20 (14 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19350 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19351 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20 (11 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19352 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19353 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)Catherine DoucetteFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19572 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19573 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
19575 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Elisabeth RivardMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
 ARH 3403World Contemporary Architecture
19280 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 87 / 130 (92 / 140)Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 3604Field Methods I Building Archaeology
14367 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 6 / 5 (23 / 18)Andrew Johnston+1Fr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 425
 ARH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture
 Medieval Mediterranean
14280 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 6 / 6 (11 / 12)Lisa ReillyWe 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Because this class is cross listed with art history, SIS will not allow a waiting list. If the course is full and you are interested, please email me at lar2f@virginia.edu
 ARH 4999Major Special Study: Thesis
14316 001IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 1Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14249 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
14399 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
14414 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Sheila CraneTBATBA
21141 005IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 5500Selected Topics in Architectural History
 Contemporary Issues in Preservation & Repatriation
19606 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 12Ingrid LaoTh 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 108
 ARH 5600Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern
14262 001PRA (3 Units)Permission2 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5612ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II
14343 001PRA (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 8Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5993Independent Studies in Architectural History
14355 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
 ARH 7040Metropolis
19603 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 5 (48 / 60)Jessica SewellMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 160
 ARH 7403World Contemporary Architecture
19281 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 10 (92 / 140)Shiqiao LiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 8005Critical Curatorial Practices
19605 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed13 / 12Emilie JohnsonFr 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 8604Field Methods I Building Archaeology
14324 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission17 / 13 (23 / 18)Andrew Johnston+1Fr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 425
 ARH 8994Thesis
14239 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 3Sheila CraneTBATBA
14240 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 3Louis NelsonTBATBA
14290 003IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14344 004IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 2Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
14396 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Erin PutalikTBATBA
14404 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Shiqiao LiTBATBA
 ARH 8995MA Thesis Research
14416 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Sheila CraneTBATBA
 ARH 8999Thesis Project
14208 001IND (6 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Sheila CraneTBA TBA
 ARH 9993Independent Studies in Architectural History
14361 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
13212 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 60Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Astronomy
19469 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Rosario CornejoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
19470 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Rosario CornejoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
19471 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Rosario CornejoTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
18721 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 60 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
18725 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 90 / 90Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Body
18726 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
18727 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
18728 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
20537 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and the Body
20538 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and the Body
20539 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
13216 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 59 / 60Kate KreindlerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
13854 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
13855 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
13856 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
19475 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 50 / 50Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
18732 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 20 (107 / 180)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 301
18733 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Alex Del DagoTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18734 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20 (14 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18735 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18736 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20 (11 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18737 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18738 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)Catherine DoucetteFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19517 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19518 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
19519 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Elisabeth RivardMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
 ARTH 2769Queer Histories of US Art, 1950s-90s
20391 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 30 / 30David GetsyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
18739 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 60Dorothy WongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
19814 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20To be AnnouncedMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
19815 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19816 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2882Sex, Spirits & Sorcery: Modern Aboriginal Art
18740 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 56 / 90Henry SkerrittMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18741 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18742 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18743 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
20540 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15To be AnnouncedTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
20541 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
20542 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18744 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 88 / 90Francesca FioraniMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
13827 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Urbanization in the Roman World
18746 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Kate KreindlerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Crypto & the Museum
19743 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3863East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
13513 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 45 (34 / 45)Dorothy WongTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 110
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
21154 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Closed1 / 1David GetsyTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
18748 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Subversive Prints
18749 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Douglas FordhamMo 11:00am - 1:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Dionysos: Art, Myth, and Cult
18750 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 12 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
12597 003SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Lawrence GoeddeTh 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Politics of the Past
18751 004SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Medieval Mediterranean
18752 005SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 6 (11 / 12)Lisa ReillyWe 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Because this course is cross listed - SIS will not make a waiting list so if it is full and you are interested - please email me at lar2f@virginia.edu
 Global Renaissance
21140 007SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 12Francesca FioraniMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11535 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 6 / 12 (6 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
12947 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12948 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12949 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
12950 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
12951 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13912 006IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12051 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (12 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12052 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (12 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
12720 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12722 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12721 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Conrad CheungTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12723 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12724 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
12725 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Jackson TaylorMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10018 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10019 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
13925 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
14132 002STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10017 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2312Installation and Performance Art II
20381 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 18Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11457 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
11458 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2632Life Drawing II
20597 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 18Jackson TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
13209 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil-Based Painting
10022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 16Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10023 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Conrad CheungMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
20626 001STO (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10027 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10025 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10026 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 16 (8 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
18953 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
13878 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (0 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (0 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10028 001STO (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10032 001STO (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Printmaking II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11153 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 16 (8 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
10879 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
12079 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
12401 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 3Conrad CheungFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 120
12931 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
12932 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 2 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
13926 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 3Kevin EversonFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 102
13982 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 3Megan MarlattFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 320
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10033 001SEM (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 16 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
10034 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
11274 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12109 004SEM (4 Units)Open 9 / 18Maher EshgiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10035 100DRL (0 Units)Open12 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10036 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11275 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
12110 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)13 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10037 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
11745 002SEM (3 Units)Open 15 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
11332 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
13666 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 ASL 2300Women and Gender In The Deaf World
20087 001SEM (3 Units)Open 28 / 30Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12065 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3410Contemporary Disability Theory
20647 001SEM (3 Units)Open 29 / 30 (29 / 30)Christopher KrentzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 102
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
11724 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10038 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (39 / 199) 135 / 135Ilse CleevesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
19529 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 135 / 135Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
11874 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 60 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
13303 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
19530 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 135Mark WhittleMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 107
19532 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 135 / 135Bradley JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
19531 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (72 / 199) 135 / 135Matthew PryalTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10039 001Lecture (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Mark WhittleTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10040 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 28 / 35Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 306
10041 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 28 / 35To be AnnouncedFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
11336 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 20Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11337 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 20James DavidsonTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmTBA
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
11626 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg 217
 ASTR 3450Mission to Mars
12780 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 137 / 250Edward MurphyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
12088 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (11 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 111
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10482 001IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
12262 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nicholas BalleringTBATBA
12367 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12602 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
12396 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
12083 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12603 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13336 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Yao-Lun YangTBATBA
14114 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
21028 010IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
21064 011IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
21155 012IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10042 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
12920 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11149 003IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Matthew PryalTBATBA
11224 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
12263 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13378 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
13914 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13955 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13968 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13991 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
14001 011IND (3 Units)Permission 3 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14070 012IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilsang YoonTBATBA
14141 013IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
14178 014IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
21135 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
21152 016IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
19535 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 10 (11 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 111
 ASTR 5420Interstellar Medium
19534 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 23Remy IndebetouwTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5450High Energy Astrophysics
19533 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 23Shane DavisMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Issues in Astronomy Education and Outreach
11773 001Lecture (1 Units)Open2 / 24Edward MurphyTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12264 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
12265 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
10474 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
12959 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10475 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12971 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12266 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
12267 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Eric MurphyTBATBA
12268 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
12072 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12269 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12348 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13337 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
21091 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10043 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBA TBA
12270 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBA TBA
10476 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBA TBA
10477 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBA TBA
10478 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBA TBA
12271 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBA TBA
12272 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBA TBA
12273 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBA TBA
10479 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBA TBA
10480 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBA TBA
10481 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBA TBA
Biomedical Sciences
 BIMS 7100Research Ethics
17500 001IND (1 Units)Open19 / 120Jean EbyTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8030Current Topics in Genome Sciences
17508 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 25Charles FarberWe 1:00pm - 2:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8075Recent Advances in Public Health Genomics
20959 1Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 5 (7 / 17)Suna Onengut-GumuscuMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amTBA
 BIMS 8132Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease
17532 001SEM (2 Units)Open 5 / 25 (5 / 50)Chance LuckeyTh 1:00pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8172MD/PhD Research in Progress Colloquium
17501 001IND (1 Units)Open6 / 50Dean KedesTBATBA
 BIMS 8380Practical Biomedical Statistics I
17502 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 1 / 31Marieke Jones+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am -
 BIMS 8382Practical Biomedical Statistics II
17503 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 0 / 30Marieke Jones+1TuTh 9:00am - 10:30am -
 BIMS 8401The Essentials of Translational Science
17537 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 2 / 30Kevin LynchWeFr 1:30pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8993Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program
17514 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBA TBA
17515 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBA TBA
17516 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBA TBA
17517 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ahmad JomaaTBA TBA
17518 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brant IsaksonTBA TBA
17519 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elise CopeTBA TBA
17520 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hao JiangTBA TBA
17521 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBA TBA
17522 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBA TBA
17523 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jochen ZimmerTBA TBA
17524 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBA TBA
17525 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aakrosh RatanTBA TBA
17526 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ilya LeventalTBA TBA
17527 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Xiaowei LuTBA TBA
17744 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanja ArandjelovicTBATBA
17745 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Noelle DwyerTBATBA
17746 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Agnieszka Swiatecka-UrbanTBATBA
17747 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nadia LunardiTBATBA
17748 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhiyi ZuoTBATBA
17749 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Avril SomlyoTBATBA
17751 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Saurabh KulkarniTBATBA
17754 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
17787 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Wladek MinorTBATBA
20871 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Seham EbrahimTBATBA
 BIMS 8995Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences
17504 003Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
20930 004Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Alban GaultierTBATBA
17505 005Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
17506 006Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17512 007Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thurl HarrisTBATBA
17513 008Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ilya LeventalTBATBA
17538 009Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bettina WincklerTBATBA
17765 010Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brant IsaksonTBATBA
17781 011Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Xiaowei LuTBATBA
17782 012Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James CasanovaTBATBA
17783 013Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roger AbounaderTBATBA
17784 014Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andrew DudleyTBATBA
17785 015Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Timothy BullockTBATBA
17788 016Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Swapnil SonkusareTBATBA
 BIMS 9998Non-Topical Research
17507 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Joel HockensmithTBA TBA
 BIMS 9999Non-Topical Research
17509 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aakrosh RatanTBA TBA
17510 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBA TBA
17511 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jogender Tushir-SinghTBA TBA
Biochemistry
 BIOC 5705Recent Advances in Public Health Genomics
20969 1Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 5 (7 / 17)Suna Onengut-GumuscuMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amTBA
 BIOC 8012Chromatin I
17446 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTuTh 10:30am - 12:00pmTBA
 BIOC 8014Chromatin II
17447 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTuTh 10:30am - 12:00pmTBA
 BIOC 8131Colloquium
17412 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey SmithTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 BIOC 8151Biochemical Literature
17413 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 30David WottonTu 12:00pm - 1:00pmTBA
 BIOC 9995Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
17414 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17415 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17416 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17648 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
17649 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David KashatusTBATBA
17417 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
17418 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
17650 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
17419 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
17651 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
17652 011IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sean MooreTBATBA
17653 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
17654 013IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBATBA
17420 014IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
17443 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
17445 016IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17655 017IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kenneth WalshTBATBA
17656 018IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
17448 019IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17449 026IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17450 029IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17451 032IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17452 037IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
 BIOC 9999Non-Topical Research
17421 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBA TBA
17422 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBA TBA
17423 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBA TBA
17424 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBA TBA
17425 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBA TBA
17426 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBA TBA
17427 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBA TBA
17453 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBA TBA
17657 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBA TBA
17428 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBA TBA
17429 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBA TBA
17430 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBA TBA
17431 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBA TBA
17432 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBA TBA
17433 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBA TBA
17434 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBA TBA
17435 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBA TBA
17436 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBA TBA
17437 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBA TBA
17438 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBA TBA
17439 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBA TBA
17440 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBA TBA
17441 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBA TBA
17442 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBA TBA
17444 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBA TBA
17454 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBA TBA
17455 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBA TBA
17456 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBA TBA
17457 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBA TBA
17458 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBA TBA
17459 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBA TBA
17460 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBA TBA
17461 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBA TBA
17644 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin JanesTBA TBA
17645 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GioeliTBA TBA
17658 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David KashatusTBA TBA
17659 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBA TBA
17660 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sean MooreTBA TBA
17661 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jason PapinTBA TBA
17662 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBA TBA
17663 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kenneth WalshTBA TBA
17664 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBA TBA
20859 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James LarnerTBA TBA
20860 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael EngelTBA TBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10044 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 356 / 445Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
11537 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 429 / 455Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
11609 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11610 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11611 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11612 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11613 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11647 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11614 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11615 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11616 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11617 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11618 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11619 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11648 114Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11649 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11620 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11650 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 23 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11621 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
12053 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11622 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11651 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11652 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11623 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11653 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11624 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11625 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11654 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11655 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 22 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11656 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11665 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11666 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11667 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 20 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11708 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11715 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10045 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 118 / 350Keith Kozminski+1We 7:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Keith Kozminski+1MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 301
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
11507 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (32 / 199) 338 / 338Alan Bergland+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmGilmer Hall 301
 Alan Bergland+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 301
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10046 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 318 / 476Edmund Brodie+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3090Our World of Infectious Disease
13246 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 99 / 99Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 217
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plants and Society
12504 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 005
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10047 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 138 / 170David KittlesenMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 125
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
11363 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 150 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 390
 BIOL 3260Editing Genes and Genomes
20504 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 25 / 25Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 245
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
11799 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (49 / 199) 162 / 162Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
11800 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11801 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 335
11802 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenMo 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11803 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11804 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)