UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Spring 2023
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

Lou's List has been a hobby of mine since 2009, intended to support the educational experiences of students and instructors. It's been a satisfying endeavor, but I will be retiring at the end of this Fall semester. -- Lou Bloomfield, Physics (lab3e@virginia.edu)
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1020Introduction to African-American and African Studies II
10001 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 180 / 180Ashon CrawleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 101
10006 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
10005 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
10004 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
10003 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
10007 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10002 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
12098 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
12099 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 244
12100 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
11527 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 Swahili Cultures & Stories
13840 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClemons Library 320
 Introduction to Race, Class & the Environment
13734 002SEM (3 Units)Open 29 / 30Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Race, Class & Gender
19282 003SEM (3 Units)Open 20 / 21Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 303
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Black Girlhood & the Media
19570 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30Ashleigh WadeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
 AAS 3300Social Science Perspectives on African American and African Studies
12786 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Race & Medicine in Post-19th Century America
13732 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 16 / 16Liana RichardsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
19320 002SEM (3 Units)Open15 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 Traveling While Black: Tourism in Africa&Diaspora
20175 003SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 30Amber HenryTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 AAS 3559New Course in African and African American Studies
 Africulture: The African Roots of US Agriculture
20561 001SEM (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (18 / 20)Michael Carter Jr.+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Taught by Mr. Michael Carter, Jr. of Carter Farms; supported by Prof. Lisa Shutt
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
19283 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the US
19582 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 120 / 120 (120 / 120)Andrew KahrlMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 390
19583 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19586 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19587 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Olivia PaschalWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
19588 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 407
19589 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19590 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Gramond McPhersonTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 AAS 4080Thesis
10008 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
12911 002IND (3 Units)Permission2 / 10Robert VinsonTBATBA
13842 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Anne RotichTBATBA
13843 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Kimberly FieldsTBATBA
 AAS 4501Advanced Research Seminar in History & AAS
 Engaging Local Histories: River View Farm
19287 001SEM (4 Units)Open 3 / 15Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 The four hour time block is to allow for travel to River View Farm on some weeks and to provide enough time for the occasional field trip.
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Illegal & Second Slavery in the Age of Revolutions
19285 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 16To be AnnouncedMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Black Reconstruction
19286 002SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 16Anna DuensingTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 AAS 4993Independent Study
12938 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30To be AnnouncedTBATBA
 AAS 7000Introduction to Africana Studies
13736 001SEM (3 Units)Open6 / 18Nasrin OllaMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
13873 001IND (12 Units)Open6 / 15Robert VinsonTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
19927 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 34 / 30 (34 / 30)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 No waitlist but spaces sometimes open up. Email Prof. Goff at lg6t@virginia.edu.
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Afro-Latinx Histories in the Americas
20534 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 30Christina Proenza-ColesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 2660Spiritual But Not Religious: Spirituality in America
13686 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 162 / 240 (213 / 300)Matthew HedstromMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 209
13687 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
13688 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
13689 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
14083 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
14084 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
13690 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
13691 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 328
13692 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmBryan Hall 328
13693 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 328
13694 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmJohn W. Warner Hall 113
13695 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13696 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 328
13697 113Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20 (13 / 20)TBATBATBA
13698 114Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20 (15 / 20)TBATBATBA
14082 115Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20 (17 / 20)TBATBATBA
 AMST 2753Arts and Cultures of the Slave South
20117 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 43 / 60 (107 / 180)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 301
20127 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Alex Del DagoTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20128 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20 (14 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20129 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20130 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20 (11 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20131 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20132 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)Catherine DoucetteFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20133 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
20134 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
20135 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Elisabeth RivardMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
20346 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 19 / 18David SingermanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 AMST 3180Introduction to Asian American Studies
12424 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 74 / 90 (74 / 90)Sylvia ChongMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 325
13677 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Ankita ChakrabartiFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13678 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Ankita ChakrabartiFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
13679 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Wei LiuFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
13680 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15 (14 / 15)Wei LiuFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
20523 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15 (9 / 15)Wei LiuFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 332
20524 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Wei LiuFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 3321Race and Ethnicity in Latinx Literature
19546 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24Carmen LamasMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3407Racial Borders and American Cinema
19833 100SEM (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 328
20683 110SPS (0 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmBryan Hall 328
 AMST 3427Gender, Things, and Difference
20345 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Jessica SewellMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Mapping Black Landscapes
19547 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 16 / 16 (16 / 16)Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 Literature and Health Humanities
19548 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (25 / 25)Anna BrickhouseTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmLower West Oval Room 102
 AMST 4321Caribbean Latinx: Cuba, Puerto Rico and the DR
19809 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Land and Health in Native America
12236 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Kasey JerniganTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 Visions of the Apocalypse in American Culture
19820 002SEM (3 Units)Open7 / 15Matthew HedstromMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 TBD
 "Multiculturalism and its Discontents"
19821 003SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 310
 Critical Race Theory
20679 005SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)Marlon RossTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 Race in American Places
21048 006SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 15 (0 / 15)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 233
 Race in American Places
21049 016SPS (0 Units)Open0 / 15 (0 / 15)K. Ian Grandison02/19 Su 12:45pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 K. Ian Grandison03/28 Tu 4:45pm - 8:00pmContact Department
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Race, Criminality, and Abolition
19549 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)18 / 18Lisa CachoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 214
 Race, Criminality, and Abolition
19551 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Lisa CachoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 214
 TBD
 Speculative Futures: AfroFuturism & Techno-Orientalism
19812 004Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 18 (10 / 18)Janet Kong-ChowWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 AMST 4893Independent Study in Asian Pacific American Studies
12833 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 6Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Seminar
10757 001SEM (3 Units)Permission4 / 10David CoyocaTh 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 5559New Course in American Studies
 Mapping Black Landscapes
20533 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 10 (16 / 16)Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 8001Approaches to American Studies
12094 001SEM (3 Units)Permission5 / 15Penny Von EschenTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 AMST 8993Independent Study in American Studies
20960 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lisa CachoTBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10009 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (88 / 199) 45 / 45Richard HandlerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRidley Hall 237
 ANTH 2120The Concept of Culture
19063 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 120 / 120Ira BashkowMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmClark Hall 108
19064 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Dustin ThomasTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmAstronomy Bldg 265
19065 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
19066 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 10:00am - 10:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 113
19067 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 110
19068 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Dustin ThomasFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
19069 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Dustin ThomasTh 8:00am - 8:50amBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2270Race, Gender, and Medical Science
19757 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 88 / 120Gertrude FraserMoWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmMinor Hall 125
19760 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Brianna DoeWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
19761 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Brianna DoeWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 214
19762 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 268
19763 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19764 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Brianna DoeWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
19765 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11109 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (144 / 199) 120 / 120Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
12683 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (43 / 199) 20 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmNew Cabell Hall 364
12684 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 114
12685 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20David Ruiz MenjivarTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 114
12686 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
12687 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
12688 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Christian Cancho RuizFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
13737 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 30 / 30Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 2325Anthropology of God
13628 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
19163 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 120 / 120Nathan WendteMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMinor Hall 125
19164 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
19165 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 032
19166 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 214
19167 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
19168 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Taylor GilliamFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 111
19169 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Erin JordanMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 2415Language in Human Evolution
12694 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (85 / 199) 120 / 120Mark SicoliWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
12695 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (25 / 199) 20 / 20Veronica ScottMo 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
12696 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 20 / 20Anu KarippalMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
12697 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Veronica ScottTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
12698 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Veronica ScottMo 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
12699 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 20 / 20Anu KarippalMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
12700 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Anu KarippalMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
19170 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 60 / 60Armik MirzayanMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19171 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20John RovinFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 485
19172 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20John RovinFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
19173 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20John RovinWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Growing up in Global Perspective
19084 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 40 / 40Deborah DurhamTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 Romantic Love: Anthropological Perspectives
13624 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 35 / 35Deborah DurhamTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 489
 Visual Sovereignty: Indigenous Film
19325 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30Kasey JerniganMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 Contemporary Indigenous Peoples in Latin America
19326 005Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Ernesto BenitezTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19085 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 60Sayantan Saha RoyMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19086 101Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20Randall PuckettFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19087 102Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20Randall PuckettFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
 Anthropology of Human Rights
19088 103Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 20Randall PuckettFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
 ANTH 2625Imagining Africa
19062 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 30Eniola AfolayanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 2820The Emergence of States and Cities
13620 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 52 / 60Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmJohn W. Warner Hall 104
13621 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
13622 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
13623 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Omokolade OmigbuleFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
 ANTH 3020Using Anthropology
19327 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 35 / 35Tessa FarmerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12101 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 99) 45 / 45Sylvia TideyTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 ANTH 3370Power and the Body
19687 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 30 (22 / 30)George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 3490Language and Thought
19089 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 60 / 60Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amJohn W. Warner Hall 104
19091 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Mary BleechMo 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 368
19092 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Mary BleechMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
19093 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Mary BleechMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmPavilion VIII 102
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Change
19156 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 214
 Mayan Languages
19182 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 20 (13 / 20)Eve DanzigerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 328
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Creoles & Creolization
19162 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 30 (11 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 Science and Social Movements
19181 003Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 18Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Af Am Women & Cultural Politics of Body Size
13617 100Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20Gertrude FraserTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 Religion and Healing
19179 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 30Ray QuMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 ANTH 3679Curating Culture: Collection, Preservation, and Display as Cultural Forms
20857 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18Lise DobrinTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3880African Archaeology
19689 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 30Zach McKeebyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3885Archaeology of Europe
20663 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 35 / 35Adria LaVioletteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmJohn W. Warner Hall 110
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Archaeology of Frontiers and Boundaries
11334 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 18Sonia AlconiniWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 How to be a Person: Anthropology of Subjectivity
11767 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Sayantan Saha RoyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
13013 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
12302 030IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
12978 031IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 5Mark SicoliTBATBA
14145 032IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
 ANTH 4999Distinguished Majors Thesis Writing
12398 001IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
13002 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13923 026IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBATBA
13990 027IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5360World Mental Health
11164 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission14 / 15Richard MerkelWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 5410Phonology
12795 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 20Armik MirzayanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
20681 001SEM (3 Units)Permission8 / 8Mark SicoliTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5480Literacy and Orality
19184 100SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Lise DobrinMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Everyday Life
19188 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 15Adria LaVioletteWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5590Topics in Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Affect and Emotion
19189 100SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 15Sayantan Saha RoyTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 287
 ANTH 5870Archaeozoology
19185 100Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 ANTH 7020Contemporary Anthropological Theory
19186 100SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Jim IgoeTu 4:00pm - 6:30pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 7370Power and the Body
19688 100Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 30 (22 / 30)George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClinical Department Wing 2677
 ANTH 7541Topics in Sociolinguistics
 Language Change
19160 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 214
 Mayan Languages
19183 002Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 10 (13 / 20)Eve DanzigerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 328
 ANTH 7559New Course in Anthropology
 Creoles & Creolization
20223 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 11 / 30 (11 / 30)Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10010 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ruslan ElistratovTBA TBA
12973 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
11069 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11070 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11071 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11072 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11073 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11074 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11075 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11076 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBA TBA
11077 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11078 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
11551 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11552 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBA TBA
11553 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
11554 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBA TBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
11058 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11059 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11060 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11061 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11062 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11063 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11064 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11065 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBA TBA
11066 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11067 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
11555 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11557 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
11558 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Margo SmithTBA TBA
13927 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kasey JerniganTBA TBA
14191 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12314 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12832 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Ira BashkowTBATBA
12942 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11079 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11080 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
12339 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
14146 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
14190 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Christopher StephanTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
12943 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
12965 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13008 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12906 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11081 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11560 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Jim IgoeTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
11777 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
12963 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
11082 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Ira BashkowTBA TBA
11084 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11085 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11086 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11087 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11088 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11089 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11090 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBA TBA
11091 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Rachel MostTBA TBA
11092 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBA TBA
11094 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11095 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBA TBA
11561 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11562 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Margo SmithTBA TBA
13922 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Mark SicoliTBA TBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBA TBA
12964 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
11097 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11098 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11099 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11100 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11101 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11102 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11103 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11104 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11105 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
11549 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11550 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
11563 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel MostTBA TBA
14099 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
14100 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
14156 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sonia AlconiniTBA TBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1020Elementary Arabic
10012 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed12 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amShea House 211
10013 002Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 17Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
10014 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmShea House 211
 ARAB 2020Intermediate Arabic
10488 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 12 / 13Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amShea House 211
10015 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
19628 001Lecture (1 Units)Open2 / 30Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3020Advanced Arabic II
10016 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)8 / 8Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 594
10489 002Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 8Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ARAB 3259Advanced Arabic for Business
13896 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmShea House 211
 ARAB 3672Review of Arabic Grammar
11279 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12 (6 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
13637 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARAB 4020Advanced Arabic IV
12234 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 8 (5 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 ARAB 4993Independent Study in Arabic
20858 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 5Hanadi Al-SammanTBATBA
21041 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 5Bilal HumeidanTBATBA
 ARAB 5420Advanced Arabic IV
18317 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
13638 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (5 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARAB 6672Review of Arabic Grammar
12375 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed2 / 2 (6 / 12)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
History of Art
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
13212 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 60Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Astronomy
19469 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Rosario CornejoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
19470 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Rosario CornejoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
19471 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Rosario CornejoTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
18721 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 60 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
18725 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 90 / 90Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Body
18726 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
18727 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
18728 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
20537 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and the Body
20538 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and the Body
20539 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
13216 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 59 / 60Kate KreindlerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
13854 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
13855 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
13856 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
19475 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 50 / 50Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
18732 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 20 (107 / 180)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 301
18733 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Alex Del DagoTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18734 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20 (14 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18735 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18736 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20 (11 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18737 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18738 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)Catherine DoucetteFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19517 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19518 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
19519 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Elisabeth RivardMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
 ARTH 2769Queer Histories of US Art, 1950s-90s
20391 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 30 / 30David GetsyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
18739 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 60Dorothy WongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
19814 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20To be AnnouncedMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
19815 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19816 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2882Sex, Spirits & Sorcery: Modern Aboriginal Art
18740 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 56 / 90Henry SkerrittMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18741 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18742 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18743 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
20540 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15To be AnnouncedTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
20541 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
20542 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18744 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 88 / 90Francesca FioraniMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
13827 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Urbanization in the Roman World
18746 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Kate KreindlerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Crypto & the Museum
19743 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3863East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
13513 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 45 (34 / 45)Dorothy WongTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 110
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
21154 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Closed1 / 1David GetsyTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
18748 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Subversive Prints
18749 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Douglas FordhamMo 11:00am - 1:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Dionysos: Art, Myth, and Cult
18750 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 12 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
12597 003SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Lawrence GoeddeTh 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Politics of the Past
18751 004SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Medieval Mediterranean
18752 005SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 6 (11 / 12)Lisa ReillyWe 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Because this course is cross listed - SIS will not make a waiting list so if it is full and you are interested - please email me at lar2f@virginia.edu
 Global Renaissance
21140 007SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 12Francesca FioraniMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11535 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 6 / 12 (6 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
12947 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12948 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12949 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
12950 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
12951 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13912 006IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12051 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (12 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARTR 5290Modern Arabic Literature in Translation
12052 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (12 / 18)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
12720 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12722 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12721 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Conrad CheungTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12723 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12724 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
12725 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Jackson TaylorMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10018 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10019 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
13925 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
14132 002STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10017 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2312Installation and Performance Art II
20381 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 18Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11457 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
11458 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2632Life Drawing II
20597 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 18Jackson TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
13209 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil-Based Painting
10022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 16Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10023 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Conrad CheungMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
20626 001STO (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10027 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10025 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10026 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 16 (8 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
18953 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
13878 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (0 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (0 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10028 001STO (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10032 001STO (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Printmaking II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11153 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 16 (8 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
10879 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
12079 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
12401 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 3Conrad CheungFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 120
12931 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
12932 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 2 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
13926 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 3Kevin EversonFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 102
13982 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 3Megan MarlattFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 320
American Sign Language
 ASL 1020Elementary American Sign Language II
10033 001SEM (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 16 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
10034 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
11274 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12109 004SEM (4 Units)Open 9 / 18Maher EshgiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10035 100DRL (0 Units)Open12 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10036 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
11275 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
12110 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)13 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 ASL 2020Intermediate American Sign Language II
10037 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
11745 002SEM (3 Units)Open 15 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
11332 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
13666 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 ASL 2300Women and Gender In The Deaf World
20087 001SEM (3 Units)Open 28 / 30Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 338
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12065 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 12Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3410Contemporary Disability Theory
20647 001SEM (3 Units)Open 29 / 30 (29 / 30)Christopher KrentzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 102
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
11724 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10038 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (39 / 199) 135 / 135Ilse CleevesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
19529 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 135 / 135Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
11874 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 60 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
13303 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
19530 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 135Mark WhittleMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 107
19532 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 135 / 135Bradley JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1250Alien Worlds
19531 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (72 / 199) 135 / 135Matthew PryalTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1610Intro to Astronomical Research for Potential Astronomy/Astrophysics Majors
10039 001Lecture (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)24 / 24Mark WhittleTu 7:00pm - 8:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 2120Introduction to Astrophysics II
10040 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 28 / 35Craig SarazinMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 306
10041 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 28 / 35To be AnnouncedFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
 ASTR 3130Observational Astronomy
11336 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 20Steven MajewskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
11337 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 20James DavidsonTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmTBA
 ASTR 3420Life Beyond the Earth
11626 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg 217
 ASTR 3450Mission to Mars
12780 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 137 / 250Edward MurphyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 ASTR 4140Research Methods in Astrophysics
12088 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (11 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 111
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
10482 001IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
12262 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nicholas BalleringTBATBA
12367 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12602 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
12396 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
12083 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12603 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13336 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Yao-Lun YangTBATBA
14114 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
21028 010IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
21064 011IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
21155 012IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
10042 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
12920 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11149 003IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Matthew PryalTBATBA
11224 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
12263 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13378 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
13914 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13955 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13968 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13991 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
14001 011IND (3 Units)Permission 3 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14070 012IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilsang YoonTBATBA
14141 013IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
14178 014IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
21135 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
21152 016IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
 ASTR 5140Advanced Research Methods in Astrophysics
19535 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 10 (11 / 20)Nitya KallivayalilTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 111
 ASTR 5420Interstellar Medium
19534 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 23Remy IndebetouwTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5450High Energy Astrophysics
19533 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 23Shane DavisMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Issues in Astronomy Education and Outreach
11773 001Lecture (1 Units)Open2 / 24Edward MurphyTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12264 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
12265 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
10474 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
12959 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
10475 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12971 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12266 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
12267 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Eric MurphyTBATBA
12268 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
12072 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12269 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
12348 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13337 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
21091 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10043 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBA TBA
12270 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBA TBA
10476 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBA TBA
10477 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBA TBA
10478 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBA TBA
12271 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBA TBA
12272 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBA TBA
12273 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBA TBA
10479 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBA TBA
10480 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBA TBA
10481 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBA TBA
Biology
 BIOL 2200Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology
10044 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 356 / 445Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
11537 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 429 / 455Jessamyn Manson+1Fr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Jessamyn Manson+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
11609 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11610 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11611 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11612 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11613 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11647 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11614 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11615 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11616 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11617 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11618 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11619 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11648 114Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11649 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11620 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11650 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 23 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11621 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
12053 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11622 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11651 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11652 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11623 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11653 124Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11624 125Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
11625 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11654 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11655 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 22 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 10:00am - 12:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11656 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 341
11665 130Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 351
11666 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmGilmer Hall 353
11667 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 20 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 341
11708 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 7 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 351
11715 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 26Jessamyn MansonTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmGilmer Hall 353
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
10045 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 118 / 350Keith Kozminski+1We 7:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Keith Kozminski+1MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 301
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
11507 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (32 / 199) 338 / 338Alan Bergland+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:15pmGilmer Hall 301
 Alan Bergland+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 301
 BIOL 3020Evolution and Ecology
10046 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 318 / 476Edmund Brodie+1We 5:00pm - 7:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Edmund Brodie+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3090Our World of Infectious Disease
13246 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 99 / 99Jennifer GulerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 217
 BIOL 3180Introduction to Plants and Society
12504 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 54Michael TimkoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 005
 BIOL 3240Introduction to Immunology
10047 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 138 / 170David KittlesenMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 125
 BIOL 3250Introduction to Animal Behavior
11363 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 150 / 150Masashi KawasakiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGilmer Hall 390
 BIOL 3260Editing Genes and Genomes
20504 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 25 / 25Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 245
 BIOL 3270General Microbiology with Laboratory
11799 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (49 / 199) 162 / 162Martin WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
11800 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11801 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 335
11802 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenMo 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11803 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11804 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 335
11805 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 340
11806 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 335
11807 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 335
11809 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 340
 BIOL 3420Human Anatomy and Physiology II
11668 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 220 / 220Ann MasseyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmGilmer Hall 301
11671 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 350
11785 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 356
11672 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmGilmer Hall 350
11673 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmGilmer Hall 356
11788 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyTu 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 356
11674 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmGilmer Hall 350
11675 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 350
11787 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmGilmer Hall 356
11676 115Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmGilmer Hall 350
11786 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyTh 9:00am - 12:00pmGilmer Hall 356
11677 119Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmGilmer Hall 356
 BIOL 3559New Course in Biology
 Physiological Basis of Human Health and Disease
19704 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199)40 / 40Ann MasseyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 107
 BIOL 4014Cellular Origins of Animal Diversity
13849 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 40Ariel PaniTuTh 3:00pm - 4:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 BIOL 4016Genetic Approaches to Precision Medicine
13901 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20Robert GraingerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 2 101
 BIOL 4040Laboratory in Cell Biology
11871 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 48 / 48George BloomTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
11872 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 24 / 24George BloomTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmGilmer Hall 335
11873 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24George BloomTh 3:00pm - 6:00pmGilmer Hall 340
 BIOL 4070Developmental Biology Laboratory
19057 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 9 / 20Raymond KellerWe 2:00pm - 3:00pmGilmer Hall 332
 Raymond KellerMo 1:00pm - 4:00pmGilmer Hall 332
 BIOL 4260Cellular Mechanisms
 Drug Repurposing: An emerging strategy to target cancer hallmarks
11508 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 49 / 48Mike WormingtonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 BIOL 4310Sensory Neurobiology
18310 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 40 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGilmer Hall 247
 BIOL 4330Wiring the Brain
13271 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 30 / 30Barry CondronTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRidley Hall 173
 BIOL 4390Biological Therapy of Cancer
12505 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 011
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Biology of Conflict
19055 001Lecture (2 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)20 / 20Daniel NondorfTh 2:00pm - 4:00pmRice Hall 011
 BIOL 4585Selected Topics in Biology
 How Plant Biotechnology Can Save Our Planet
13965 001SEM (2 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 30 / 30Cristian DannaWe 3:00pm - 5:00pmMemorial Gymnasium 211
 BIOL 4770Synthetic Biology
11528 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 4 / 15Keith KozminskiMoTh 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 BIOL 4820Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research II
11982 001SEM (2 Units)Permission 18 / 30Mike WormingtonTh 3:00pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 4900Independent Study in Biology
12807 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Mike WormingtonTBATBA
13874 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Fred DiehlTBATBA
19417 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Ann MasseyTBATBA
21081 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
11509 001IND (2 Units)Closed28 / 0Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
11510 001IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Laura GallowayTBATBA
11983 002IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
11984 003IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 100Alan BerglandTBATBA
12848 004IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 100George BloomTBATBA
11985 005IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Edmund BrodieTBATBA
11986 006IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 100Robert CoxTBATBA
11987 007IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 0Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
11988 008IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Ali GulerTBATBA
11989 011IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 100Sarah KucenasTBATBA
11990 013IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
11991 016IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 100Sarah SiegristTBATBA
11992 017IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Anthony SpanoTBATBA
11993 018IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Michael TimkoTBATBA
11994 020IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Barry CondronTBATBA
11995 021IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100David ParichyTBATBA
12286 026IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 100Cristian DannaTBATBA
12056 027IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12059 028IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12063 029IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
12276 030IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
12289 031IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
12338 032IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
12362 033IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
12366 034IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12379 035IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
12402 037IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12414 038IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
12506 039IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
12511 040IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
12896 041IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13975 042IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
14087 043IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
14161 044IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Adrian HalmeTBATBA
 BIOL 4930Distinguished Major Thesis Research
11866 001PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Mike WormingtonTBATBA
20587 002PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Alan BerglandTBATBA
20588 003PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Edmund BrodieTBATBA
20589 004PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5John CampbellTBATBA
20590 005PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
20591 006PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Laura GallowayTBATBA
20592 007PRA (2 Units)Permission2 / 5Amanda GibsonTBATBA
20593 008PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Ariel PaniTBATBA
20594 009PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5David ParichyTBATBA
20596 010PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Roger Abounader+1TBATBA
20599 011PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Kumari Andarawewa+1TBATBA
20600 012PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5David Carr+1TBATBA
20601 013PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Todd Fox+1TBATBA
20602 014PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Andreas Gahlmann+1TBATBA
20604 015PRA (2 Units)Permission 2 / 5Daniel Gioeli+1TBATBA
20605 016PRA (2 Units)Permission0 / 5Roberto Gomez+1TBATBA
20606 017PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Marie-Louise Hammarskjold+1TBATBA
20607 018PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Xiaowei Lu+1TBATBA
20608 019PRA (2 Units)Permission1 / 5Peter Stukenberg+1TBATBA
 BIOL 8010Colloquium in Developmental Biology
12961 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
10048 001Lecture (2 Units)Open1 / 9Amanda GibsonTu 3:30pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8082Advanced Ecology and Evolution 2
18925 001Lecture (2 Units)Open1 / 30Amanda GibsonMoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8250Professional Skills for the Life Sciences II
11295 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission 2 / 25Tracy LarsonTh 4:30pm - 6:00pmGilmer Hall 245
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
10049 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBA TBA
10681 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBA TBA
10682 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBA TBA
10683 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBA TBA
10684 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBA TBA
10685 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBA TBA
10686 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBA TBA
10687 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBA TBA
10688 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBA TBA
10689 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBA TBA
10690 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBA TBA
10691 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBA TBA
10692 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBA TBA
10693 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBA TBA
10694 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBA TBA
10695 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBA TBA
10696 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBA TBA
10697 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBA TBA
10698 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
10699 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBA TBA
10700 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBA TBA
10701 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBA TBA
10702 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBA TBA
11175 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBA TBA
11216 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBA TBA
12361 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBA TBA
12508 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBA TBA
13995 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Cristian DannaTBA TBA
 BIOL 9920Rotation Research
10050 001IND (3 Units)Open3 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10051 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Paul AdlerTBA TBA
10703 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Janis AntonovicsTBA TBA
10704 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40George BloomTBA TBA
10705 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Edmund BrodieTBA TBA
10706 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Barry CondronTBA TBA
10707 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Robert CoxTBA TBA
10708 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Claire CronmillerTBA TBA
10709 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Christopher DeppmannTBA TBA
12380 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Sarah SiegristTBA TBA
10710 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Laura GallowayTBA TBA
10711 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Robert GraingerTBA TBA
10712 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jay HirshTBA TBA
10713 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Masashi KawasakiTBA TBA
10714 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Raymond KellerTBA TBA
10715 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Mark KopenyTBA TBA
10716 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Keith KozminskiTBA TBA
10717 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Sarah KucenasTBA TBA
10718 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Deforest MellonTBA TBA
10719 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40David ParichyTBA TBA
10720 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTBA TBA
10721 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Deborah RoachTBA TBA
10722 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Dorothy SchaferTBA TBA
10723 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Douglas TaylorTBA TBA
10724 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Michael TimkoTBA TBA
10725 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Mike WormingtonTBA TBA
11217 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Martin WuTBA TBA
12061 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBA TBA
12074 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBA TBA
12357 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBA TBA
12509 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Amanda GibsonTBA TBA
14040 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ariel PaniTBA TBA
14101 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ali GulerTBA TBA
14147 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Alan BerglandTBA TBA
19125 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Tracy LarsonTBA TBA
19275 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jeffrey SmithTBA TBA
19322 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Saurabh KulkarniTBA TBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10052 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBA TBA
10726 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Janis AntonovicsTBA TBA
10727 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50George BloomTBA TBA
10728 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBA TBA
10729 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Barry CondronTBA TBA
10730 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert CoxTBA TBA
10731 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Claire CronmillerTBA TBA
10732 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBA TBA
10733 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Laura GallowayTBA TBA
10734 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBA TBA
10735 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Robert GraingerTBA TBA
10736 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jay HirshTBA TBA
10737 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBA TBA
10738 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Raymond KellerTBA TBA
10739 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mark KopenyTBA TBA
10740 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBA TBA
11227 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBA TBA
10741 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBA TBA
10742 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deforest MellonTBA TBA
10743 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBA TBA
10744 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBA TBA
10745 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBA TBA
10746 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBA TBA
10747 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBA TBA
10748 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBA TBA
10756 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBA TBA
11107 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBA TBA
11382 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBA TBA
11567 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ali GulerTBA TBA
11568 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jennifer GulerTBA TBA
11570 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBA TBA
11571 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50TBATBA TBA
11572 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Cristian DannaTBA TBA
11719 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBA TBA
12071 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50David ParichyTBA TBA
12360 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50John CampbellTBA TBA
12510 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Amanda GibsonTBA TBA
14041 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ariel PaniTBA TBA
14085 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Charles FarberTBA TBA
14089 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Xiaorong LiuTBA TBA
14137 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jianhua CangTBA TBA
14153 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Tracy LarsonTBA TBA
19323 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Saurabh KulkarniTBA TBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1011College Arts Scholars Discussion
11219 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission10 / 15Michael RasburyWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1420Introductory College Chemistry II
10053 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 174 / 300Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 10:45amGilmer Hall 301
13054 101WKS (0 Units)Open 52 / 99Lisa MorkowchukTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmWilson Hall 325
13055 102WKS (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 99 / 99Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
13056 103WKS (0 Units)Open 23 / 99Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
10054 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (59 / 199) 293 / 300Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmGilmer Hall 301
13057 201WKS (0 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 95 / 95Kevin WelchWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
13058 202WKS (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
13059 203WKS (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
13060 300Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (39 / 199) 289 / 300Kevin WelchTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
13061 301WKS (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 95 / 95Kevin WelchTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
13062 302WKS (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 95 / 95Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
13063 303WKS (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 99 / 99Kevin WelchTh 8:00am - 9:15amWilson Hall 325
 CHEM 1421Introductory College Chemistry II Laboratory
10660 001Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10661 002Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10662 003Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10663 004Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10664 005Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11340 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11338 007Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
10665 008Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10666 009Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10667 010Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
10668 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10669 012Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10670 013Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10671 014Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10672 015Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 21 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10673 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10674 017Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10675 018Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10676 019Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10677 020Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10678 021Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10679 022Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10680 023Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11328 024Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11864 025Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11930 026Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11931 027Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
11932 028Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11933 029Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11934 030Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
11935 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11936 032Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11937 033Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11938 034Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12902 035Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12985 037Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13064 038Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13065 039Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 20 / 20Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
 General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions
11784 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 42 / 45Kevin WelchTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 CHEM 1820Principles of Organic Chemistry (Accelerated)
10055 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 70 / 89Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 217
10056 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 36 / 40Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmMonroe Hall 118
20635 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 34 / 49Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmMonroe Hall 116
 CHEM 1821Principles of Organic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
12019 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199)60 / 60Laura SerbuleaTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 105
13067 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)17 / 18Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
13068 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)18 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
13262 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)10 / 18Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
13263 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199)15 / 18Laura SerbuleaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2321Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
11392 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 10 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11393 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 2 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
11394 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11395 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open 27 / 36Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12222 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open 32 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11939 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open 17 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12223 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open 35 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12224 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open 23 / 36Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12225 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open 13 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12226 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open 13 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12312 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12313 012Laboratory (1 Units)Open 19 / 36Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12321 013Laboratory (1 Units)Open 24 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12322 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open 21 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12889 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13069 016Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 36 / 36Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13070 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open 6 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13071 018Laboratory (1 Units)Permission 28 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13072 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open 18 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13073 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open 12 / 36Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 CHEM 2420Organic Chemistry II
10057 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (82 / 199) 90 / 90Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 325
10058 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (82 / 199) 90 / 90Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemistry Bldg 217
12454 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (69 / 199) 90 / 90Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 325
12756 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (69 / 199) 90 / 90Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmWilson Hall 325
12455 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 230 / 230Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmGilmer Hall 301
12755 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 230 / 230Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmGilmer Hall 301
12805 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (139 / 199) 130 / 130Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMinor Hall 125
12806 401Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (139 / 199) 130 / 130Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmJohn W. Warner Hall 209
 CHEM 2421Organic Chemistry II Laboratory
10059 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 100 / 120Jason ChrumaFr 8:00am - 8:50amChemistry Bldg 402
12463 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12464 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 18Jason ChrumaTu 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12465 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12927 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13074 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Jason ChrumaTh 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13662 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 18 / 18Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2820Principles of Chemical Thermodynamics and Kinetics (Accelerated)
10060 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 52 / 60David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 1 105
10061 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 52 / 60David CafisoTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmDell 1 105
 CHEM 3121Advanced Synthetic Techniques Laboratory
18352 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 14 / 14Robert GilliardTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 109
18353 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 14 / 14Robert GilliardTh 12:30pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 3420Physical Chemistry - Thermodynamics
10062 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 100 / 105Eric HerbstMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amGilmer Hall 390
11641 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 100 / 100Eric HerbstTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmMonroe Hall 130
 CHEM 3821Physical Chemistry Laboratory II
12227 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 60Andreas GahlmannFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmGilmer Hall 257
10063 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 6 / 15Andreas GahlmannMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
11774 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 15Andreas GahlmannTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
13076 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 15Andreas GahlmannWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
13514 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 13Andreas GahlmannTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10064 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open27 / 50Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10065 001IND (3 Units)Open 29 / 60Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4420Biological Chemistry II
10066 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 82 / 85James LandersTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 125
 CHEM 4421Biological Chemistry Laboratory II
10068 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 57 / 80Carol PriceFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 217
10069 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 18Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10070 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 18Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
10067 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 18Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
13077 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 18Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4431Chemical Biology Laboratory
13081 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 20Cliff StainsMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
13080 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 4 / 10Cliff StainsWe 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
13082 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 10Cliff StainsTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4440Biochemistry for Pre-Health
13078 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 127 / 130Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGilmer Hall 390
13079 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 127 / 130Jelena SamoninaTh 6:30pm - 8:30pmClark Hall 108
 CHEM 4460Enzyme Reaction Mechanisms in Human Health and Disease
20586 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 30Charles GrishamTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10071 001IND (3 Units)Open 15 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10072 001IND (3 Units)Open 16 / 30Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5120Organic Chemistry IV: Synthesis
11221 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 20Michael HilinskiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 111
 CHEM 5224Reaction Kinetics and Dynamics
12890 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 20Allan HarrisonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5230Soft Matter Theory
19511 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 30 (14 / 40)Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amShannon House 107
 CHEM 5250Molecular Spectroscopy
11531 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 15Kevin LehmannMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 109
 CHEM 5330Structural Inorganic Chemistry: Characterization and Spectroscopy
11941 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 20Charles MachanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 111
 CHEM 5380Determination of Molecular Structure by Diffraction Methods
12257 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Diane DickieMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmContact Department
 CHEM 5420Advanced Biological Chemistry II: Macromolecular Structure and Function
12456 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 20Marcos PiresMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 107
 CHEM 5540Special Topics in Biological Chemistry (Drug Discovery)
 Drug Discovery
13083 001Lecture (3 Units)Open18 / 20Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 CHEM 5610Evidence-Based Teaching Methods for the Postsecondary Science Classroom
13084 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 16Marilyne StainsMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmRidley Hall 123
 CHEM 7020Research Seminar II: Research, Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Ethics
10073 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 55Kateri DuBayFr 3:30pm - 4:30pmDell 1 105
 Kateri DuBayMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 1 105
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
12757 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 40Thomas GunnoeTBA TBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
11505 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
11397 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
11398 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
12458 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
11790 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
11791 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
11792 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
11793 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
12347 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
11399 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
11794 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
11400 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
11775 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
11776 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
11795 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
11396 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9380Design of Catalytic Sites & Beyond for Sustainable Fuel & Chem Production
19510 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Huiyuan ZhuTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
11401 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
10074 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
11402 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
12459 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
11796 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
12460 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
11942 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
11404 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
11798 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
11405 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
11403 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
12461 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810Research in Chemical Education
12908 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
12758 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBA TBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
11974 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 9)18 / 18Ran ZhaoMoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
21143 002Lecture (4 Units)Open0 / 18Ju Min WangMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
10075 001Lecture (4 Units)Open10 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
10076 002Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 209
10077 003Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
11543 004Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
12138 001Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Rui Wang