UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for Art - Spring 2023
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

Lou's List has been a hobby of mine since 2009, intended to support the educational experiences of students and instructors. It's been a satisfying endeavor, but I will be retiring at the end of this Fall semester. -- Lou Bloomfield, Physics (lab3e@virginia.edu)
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Arts Administration
 ARAD 3550Topics of Arts in Context
 The Arts & STEM
11320 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 60 / 60George SampsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4200Development and Board Management
11344 001SEM (3 Units)Permission12 / 15George SampsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAD 4559New Course in Arts Administration
 Contemporary Topics in Arts Administration
18731 001SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 15George SampsonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
12323 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12324 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12904 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11048 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13934 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 10David GetsyTBATBA
13959 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
14043 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
14162 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Sarah BetzerTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
12550 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
12551 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBA TBA
12552 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
12553 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11049 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11050 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11051 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
12554 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11052 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11053 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11657 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11054 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11055 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Henry SkerrittTBA TBA
11056 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11658 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11659 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11709 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11762 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
21050 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David GetsyTBA TBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
12555 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
12556 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBA TBA
12557 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBA TBA
12558 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11034 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11035 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11036 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
12559 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
11037 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11038 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11039 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
11040 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
12560 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11041 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11042 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11710 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
14163 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
 ARAH 9565Seminar in Art Theory, Comparative & Other Topics
 Transgender Methods for Art & Performance History
18754 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 12David GetsyTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 The seminar is coordinated with a visiting scholar series sponsored by the Institute for Humanities and Global Cultures on "Global Histories and Transgender Studies in the Humanities," and it will involve seminar sessions with visiting scholars at multiple points in the Spring semester.
 Sacred Landscapes
19553 002SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Foteini KondyliMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Research Methods & Ethics: Theory and Application
19554 003SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 10Henry SkerrittTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAH 9595Seminar in the Art of Africa or Islam
 Ethics and Practices of Looking
18756 001SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Giulia PaolettiTh 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 206
 As part of this seminar, students will engage with outside speakers and possibly travel to Philadelphia to visit the Barnes Foundation. Students who are interested in the class and this trip, should plan to attend the online conference "African Photography: The Ethics of Looking and Collecting in the Age of Restitution" on November 11th 2022. https://italianacademy.columbia.edu/AfricanPhotographyEthics
 ARAH 9995Supervised Research
10758 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Sarah BetzerTBATBA
12561 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Douglas FordhamTBATBA
12562 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
12563 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12564 005IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
12358 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
12565 007IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
12566 008IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
12567 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
12568 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
12960 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBA TBA
11021 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
11022 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11023 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11024 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11025 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11026 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11027 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBA TBA
11028 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11029 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11030 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11031 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11032 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11033 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11711 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
13960 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBA TBA
14034 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBA TBA
21051 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David GetsyTBA TBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
12569 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah BetzerTBA TBA
11009 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBA TBA
11010 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11011 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBA TBA
11012 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBA TBA
11013 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBA TBA
11014 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yunsheng HuangTBA TBA
11015 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBA TBA
11016 09IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBA TBA
11017 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBA TBA
11018 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christa RobbinsTBA TBA
11019 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
11020 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBA TBA
11763 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 1Elizabeth TurnerTBA TBA
12570 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBA TBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
13212 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 60Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Astronomy
19469 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Rosario CornejoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
19470 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Rosario CornejoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Astronomy
19471 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Rosario CornejoTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
18721 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (33 / 199) 60 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
18725 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 90 / 90Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Body
18726 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
18727 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
18728 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and the Body
20537 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and the Body
20538 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 15 / 15Ganiyu JimohMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 Art and the Body
20539 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2054Roman Art and Archaeology
13216 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 59 / 60Kate KreindlerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
13854 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Stephanie PolosTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
13855 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
13856 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Stephanie PolosWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
19475 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 50 / 50Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2753Arts & Cultures of the Slave South
18732 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 20 (107 / 180)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGilmer Hall 301
18733 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Alex Del DagoTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18734 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20 (14 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18735 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18736 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20 (11 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18737 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20 (4 / 20)Catherine DoucetteMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18738 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20 (7 / 20)Catherine DoucetteFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19517 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20 (3 / 20)Alex Del DagoWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
19518 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20 (10 / 20)Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
19519 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Elisabeth RivardMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
 ARTH 2769Queer Histories of US Art, 1950s-90s
20391 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 30 / 30David GetsyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
18739 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 60Dorothy WongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
19814 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20To be AnnouncedMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmLower West Oval Room 102
19815 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19816 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2882Sex, Spirits & Sorcery: Modern Aboriginal Art
18740 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 56 / 90Henry SkerrittMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18741 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18742 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18743 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
20540 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15To be AnnouncedTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
20541 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
20542 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18744 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 88 / 90Francesca FioraniMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
13827 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Urbanization in the Roman World
18746 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Kate KreindlerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Crypto & the Museum
19743 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3863East Asian Art, Landscape, and Ecology
13513 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 45 (34 / 45)Dorothy WongTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 110
 ARTH 3993Independent Study
21154 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Closed1 / 1David GetsyTBATBA
 ARTH 4051Art History: Theory and Practice
18748 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverTu 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Subversive Prints
18749 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 12Douglas FordhamMo 11:00am - 1:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Dionysos: Art, Myth, and Cult
18750 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 12 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
12597 003SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Lawrence GoeddeTh 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Politics of the Past
18751 004SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Medieval Mediterranean
18752 005SEM (3 Units)Open 5 / 6 (11 / 12)Lisa ReillyWe 9:30am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Because this course is cross listed - SIS will not make a waiting list so if it is full and you are interested - please email me at lar2f@virginia.edu
 Global Renaissance
21140 007SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 12Francesca FioraniMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4952University Museums Internship
11535 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 6 / 12 (6 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4999Undergraduate Thesis Writing
12947 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Christa RobbinsTBATBA
12948 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
12949 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Dorothy WongTBATBA
12950 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Louis NelsonTBATBA
12951 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13912 006IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
12720 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12722 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12721 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Conrad CheungTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12723 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12724 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Anna HoggTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
12725 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Jackson TaylorMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10018 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
10019 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
13925 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
14132 002STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
10017 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2312Installation and Performance Art II
20381 001STO (3 Units)Open 1 / 18Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2372Introduction to Cinematography II
10024 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 16Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
11457 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 18 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
11458 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2632Life Drawing II
20597 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 18Jackson TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
13209 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
10020 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10021 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil-Based Painting
10022 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 16Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
10023 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 15Conrad CheungMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3222Intermediate New Media II
20626 001STO (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3372Intermediate Cinematography II
10027 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3672Intermediate Printmaking II
10025 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3712Intermediate Painting II
10026 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 16 (8 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3812Intermediate Sculpture II
18953 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
13878 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (0 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4112Advanced Photography II
10030 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (0 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4222Advanced New Media II
10028 001STO (3 Units)Open 10 / 15 (10 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4372Advanced Cinematography II
10032 001STO (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (7 / 26)Anna HoggMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4672Advanced Printmaking II
10031 001STO (3 Units)Open 2 / 15 (4 / 18)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4712Advanced Painting II
11153 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 16 (8 / 20)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4812Advanced Sculpture II
10879 001STO (3 Units)Open 6 / 15 (6 / 15)Conrad CheungMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
12079 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
12401 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 3Conrad CheungFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 120
12931 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
12932 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 2 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
13926 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 3Kevin EversonFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 102
13982 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 3Megan MarlattFr 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 320

Copyright © 2009–2022, Lou Bloomfield. All Rights Reserved