UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Fall 2022
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! UVA 20% Discount Code: GOHOOS -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10303 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 115 / 200Kwame OtuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
19036 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 268
10306 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10304 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
10305 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10307 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
10308 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmWilson Hall 244
12632 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12633 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12634 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
12685 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
12150 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 415
19001 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 AAS 2500Topics Course in Africana Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
19010 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 Introduction to African Languages and Literatures
19013 002SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 25Anne RotichMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 Race, Class & Gender
19015 003SEM (3 Units)Open 20 / 25Liana RichardsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 AAS 2657Routes, Writing, Reggae
19009 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 24 / 24 (24 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Introduction to Black Performance Studies
13990 001SEM (3 Units)Open8 / 20Ashon CrawleyMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 Race, Ethnicity, and Health in the US
13992 002SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 18Liana RichardsonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 407
 Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment
12800 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 Revolutionary Struggles of the African Atlantic
14509 004SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 15Kwame OtuTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 214
 AAS 3645Musical Fictions
19008 001SEM (3 Units)Open 18 / 24 (18 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 AAS 3710African Worlds through Life Stories
12798 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
12799 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
11491 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 3 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Self-Reflective Writing in the Black Diaspora
19011 001SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Alexandria SmithMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Black Feminisms in Latin America & the Caribbean
19012 002SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 15Nicole RamseyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 215
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
14424 001IND (12 Units)Open0 / 20Robert VinsonTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1050Slavery and Its Legacies
12784 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 54 / 54Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
10991 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 190 / 240Grace Hale+1MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMaury Hall 209
11710 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmBryan Hall 328
11711 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 235
12582 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 328
12583 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
11997 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 328
11998 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
12584 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
12585 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 235
11709 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 328
11999 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20To be AnnouncedFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
12586 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 235
12587 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 328
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Nonviolence in America
18686 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 18Guy AikenMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
12153 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 18Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
18734 003SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 18David SingermanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 AMST 3200African American Political Thought
14061 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission 10 / 10 (50 / 60)Lawrie BalfourMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMcLeod Hall 1003
20212 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20 (9 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amRidley Hall 139
20213 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 110
20214 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20 (19 / 20)To be AnnouncedFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 AMST 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
14062 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25 (45 / 45)Kasey JerniganMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3300Introduction to Latinx Studies
18570 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 25 / 25Lisa CachoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmWilson Hall 214
 AMST 3323Hemispheric Latinx Literature and Culture
18507 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 30Carmen LamasTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 AMST 3471American Cinema
14464 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 40 / 40Sylvia ChongTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 489
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Jim Crow America
20155 001Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open21 / 25 (21 / 25)K. Ian Grandison+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Multimedia Harlem Renaissance
20156 002Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open20 / 24 (20 / 24)Marlon RossTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaury Hall 113
 Asian Americans & Popular Culture
20242 003Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open2 / 20To be AnnouncedMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Race, Gender, and Music
20585 004Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 15To be AnnouncedTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AMST 3630Vietnam War in Literature and Film
14063 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 30 / 40 (30 / 40)Sylvia ChongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 AMST 3790Moving On: Migration in/to the US
19599 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 31 / 30 (31 / 30)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
 No waitlist but spaces often open up. Email me (lg6t@virginia.edu) if you'd like to join the class.
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Literature of the Americas
18504 001SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)Anna BrickhouseTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 Reading the Black College Campus
13628 002SEM (3 Units)Open16 / 18 (16 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Queer Time and Space
18505 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15To be AnnouncedTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 244
 Visualizing Racial Capitalism
18683 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 18 (14 / 18)Janet Kong-ChowWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 235
 Fire & Ice: Performances of Citizenship
20243 004Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 18To be AnnouncedWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 AMST 4993Independent Study
14562 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sylvia ChongTBATBA
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
12294 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
12295 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
12296 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Jack HamiltonTBATBA
12656 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
12657 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lawrie BalfourTBATBA
13091 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
13092 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
13615 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
13616 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Lisa CachoTBATBA
14422 015IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Penny Von EschenTBATBA
14423 016IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Matthew HedstromTBATBA
 AMST 5559New Course in American Studies
 The Oral History Workshop
18509 001SEM (3 Units)Open10 / 12 (10 / 12)Grace HaleMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmBryan Hall 203
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10309 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15Rachel AponeTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClemons Library 320
20604 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 30Richard HandlerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 2160Culture and the Environment
13864 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (15 / 199) 15 / 15Jim IgoeTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
11913 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (142 / 199) 95 / 95Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
12903 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (26 / 199) 16 / 20To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
12904 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (29 / 199) 18 / 20To be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
12905 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (27 / 199) 8 / 20To be AnnouncedFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
12906 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (40 / 199) 15 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 309
12907 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 18 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 111
12908 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 2285Anthropology of Development and Humanitarianism
18451 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 20 / 20Sylvia TideyWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmShannon House 107
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
13551 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (52 / 199) 30 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmMaury Hall 104
14179 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (30 / 199) 9 / 20Ryan MullerTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmKerchof Hall 317
14180 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 10 / 20Ryan MullerTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmKerchof Hall 317
14181 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 11 / 20Ryan MullerFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2410Sociolinguistics
18420 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (31 / 199) 30 / 30Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
18436 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (13 / 35) 14 / 20Michelle MorgensternWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
18437 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 13 / 20Michelle MorgensternWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
18438 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 3 / 20Michelle MorgensternFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
13608 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (19 / 199) 30 / 30Lise DobrinTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 French Creole Language Structures
18449 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 20Nathan WendteTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology and the Politics of Sustainability
18424 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)20 / 20Sonia AlconiniTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 2590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Law, Medicine and the Body
18938 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 30 / 30Uzma ZafarMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 2620Sex, Gender, and Culture
18450 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 132
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10310 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 50 / 50Phillip TrellaMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 104
12316 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
12317 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20Sophia MarquesWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmBrooks Hall 103
12318 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Sophia MarquesTh 9:30am - 10:20amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10311 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 25To be AnnouncedTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmNew Cabell Hall 315
18372 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 25 / 25To be AnnouncedTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 395
 ANTH 3152Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit
20220 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 15George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 235
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
13396 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (79 / 199) 40 / 40Kasey JerniganMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 110
13397 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (29 / 199) 14 / 20Ida HoequistFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
13398 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (31 / 199) 20 / 20Ida HoequistFr 10:00am - 10:50amBrooks Hall 103
13399 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (19 / 199) 6 / 20Ida HoequistFr 4:00pm - 4:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3275The Corporation: History, Culture, Capital
18425 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 49 / 50Ira BashkowMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMaury Hall 104
18426 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 30) 14 / 20Randall PuckettTh 9:30am - 10:20amNau Hall 241
18427 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 30) 20 / 20Randall PuckettTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmMonroe Hall 114
18428 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 30) 15 / 20Randall PuckettFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ANTH 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
13865 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (45 / 45)Kasey JerniganMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12558 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 60 / 60Jarrett ZigonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmDell 1 105
 ANTH 3360The Museum in Modern Culture
18461 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 30 / 30Richard HandlerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 309
 ANTH 3390Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum
20203 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 44 / 45Gertrude FraserTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 ANTH 3450Native American Languages
18467 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 30 (26 / 35)Armik MirzayanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 3480Language and Prehistory
18443 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 39Eve DanzigerWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 115
18445 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20To be AnnouncedMo 10:00am - 10:50amBrooks Hall 103
18446 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20To be AnnouncedMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
18447 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 3:30pm - 4:20pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Health and Disease
18470 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)30 / 30Jennifer SaundersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Anthropology of Tourism
14433 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 25Ernesto BenitezTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ANTH 3840Archaeology of the Middle East
18469 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
13400 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 8 / 15 (9 / 20)Mark SicoliTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Anthropology of Sports: Longlasting Colonizer
12472 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 18George MentoreMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 Cultures of 2nd-Hand Clothing Circ & Consumption
12473 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Gertrude FraserWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Biomedicine and Violence
14174 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18Julia Alejandra Morales FontanillaTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10312 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13140 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12613 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13170 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13556 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
14519 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Sylvia TideyTBATBA
14561 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
12395 026IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
20233 027IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
 ANTH 5270Care and Abandonment
18477 100SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 15China ScherzMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 5470Language and Identity
19601 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 15Nathan WendteWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5541Topics in Linguistics
 Theory and Practice of Language Documentation
18473 100Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20Lise DobrinMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 The Anthropology of Truth and Belief
18474 200Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15Eve DanzigerTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 238
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Relations and Worlds
18476 100Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Permission2 / 15Jarrett ZigonTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5808Method and Theory in Archaeology
18475 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 15Patricia WattenmakerMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 ANTH 7010History of Anthropological Theory
18471 100SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 15Ira BashkowTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
11844 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15Adria LaVioletteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 7400Linguistic Anthropology
18472 100SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 15Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
13522 001SEM (3 Units)Permission1 / 15 (9 / 20)Mark SicoliTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 7450Native American Languages
18468 100Lecture (3 Units)Open26 / 35 (26 / 35)Armik MirzayanTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ANTH 7840Quantitative Analysis in Anthropology I
18452 100Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 8Sonia AlconiniTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10313 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBA TBA
13561 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SicoliTBA TBA
11492 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11493 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11494 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11495 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11496 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11497 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11498 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
12426 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
11499 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
12427 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
13110 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
10314 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11211 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBA TBA
11212 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
13165 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
11213 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBA TBA
11214 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11742 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
13111 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
14582 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kasey JerniganTBA TBA
14587 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sylvia TideyTBA TBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
12687 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
12720 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13006 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
12728 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14436 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13189 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
14480 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kasey JerniganTBATBA
14506 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Lise DobrinTBATBA
 ANTH 9020Directed Readings
14481 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kasey JerniganTBATBA
14507 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
13177 001IND (1 Units)Open1 / 50George MentoreTBATBA
12612 002IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50China ScherzTBATBA
13159 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10315 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBA TBA
13120 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBA TBA
14543 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Mark SicoliTBA TBA
11500 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11501 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11502 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11503 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11504 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11505 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11506 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBA TBA
11507 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
13160 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
14362 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBA TBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10316 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBA TBA
11017 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBA TBA
11018 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBA TBA
11033 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBA TBA
11034 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBA TBA
11035 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Adria LaVioletteTBA TBA
11036 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBA TBA
11207 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBA TBA
11208 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBA TBA
11210 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBA TBA
12212 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBA TBA
13075 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBA TBA
13161 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBA TBA
14363 30IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBA TBA
14557 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sonia AlconiniTBA TBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
11643 001Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 15Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
10317 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 3 / 20Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
10318 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 4 / 15Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
11818 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 4 / 15Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10320 001Lecture (4 Units)Open4 / 15Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 168
10319 002Lecture (4 Units)Open6 / 15Suad MohamedMoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
11129 003Lecture (4 Units)Closed12 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
10993 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
10321 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 042
10940 002Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
10322 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission7 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
11449 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12 (7 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 4120Introduction to Arabic Drama
17817 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 10 (8 / 10)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
 ARAB 5410Advanced Arabic III
20025 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 12 (7 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 7120Introduction to Arabic Drama
17818 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10 (8 / 10)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 489
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Devotion
18837 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15Tyler Jo SmithMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 Art and Money
12538 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 66 / 120Douglas FordhamTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 Art and Money
18838 101Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
18839 102Discussion (0 Units)Open17 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
18840 103Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Money
18841 104Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 Art and Money
18842 105Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Money
18843 106Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1559New Course in Art History
 How Art Works
18844 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 60Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
 How Art Works
18845 101Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 How Art Works
18846 102Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 How Art Works
18847 103Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 20To be AnnouncedTu 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2052Ancient Egypt
18848 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 55 / 60Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
13449 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 31 / 60Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
13877 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
13878 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20To be AnnouncedTh 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
13879 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20To be AnnouncedWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2151Early Christian and Byzantine Art
18849 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 60Foteini KondyliTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 We tour Byzantine sites in Virtual Reality, create Byzantine Art exhibits, play video games and talk about how our lives and experiences compare to those of Byzantine people.
 ARTH 2271Northern Renaissance Art
13450 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 60Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
13885 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 54 / 90Elizabeth TurnerMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18850 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18851 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
18852 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 15To be AnnouncedTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18853 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15To be AnnouncedTh 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18854 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18855 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 15To be AnnouncedFr 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3062Pompeii
18856 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 53 / 60To be AnnouncedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3281Rembrandt
18857 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3494Individual Research Experiences
18858 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Medieval Mayhem
13553 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Roman Archaeology
13453 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 15To be AnnouncedMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
18859 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 60 (34 / 60)Dorothy WongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 110
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Paris and Prague: Twilight of the Middle Ages
13454 001SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Egyptomania
12877 002SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Global Renaissance
12539 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 11 / 12Francesca FioraniMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art
12963 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Henry SkerrittTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art
14222 005SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Elizabeth TurnerTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Vikings into Kings
18860 006SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 6 (10 / 12)Lisa ReillyTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 This course will fulfill the second writing requirement.
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
11718 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 0 / 8 (0 / 13)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
13024 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 5Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13025 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Francesca FioraniTBATBA
13026 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Douglas FordhamTBATBA
13027 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5David GetsyTBATBA
13028 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13632 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Foteini KondyliTBATBA
18863 007IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
18864 008IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
18865 009IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
18867 010IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Christa RobbinsTBATBA
18868 011IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
18869 012IND (3 Units)Open0 / 5Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
18870 013IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Dorothy WongTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12221 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 25 (9 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12222 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 25 (9 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
12852 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 11 / 10Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12853 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 10Jackson TaylorMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12854 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 10 / 10To be AnnouncedTuTh 9:00am - 11:00amRuffin Hall 203
12855 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 10 / 10To be AnnouncedTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12856 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 10To be AnnouncedTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
12857 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 10 / 10Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10327 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 15James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
14343 002STO (3 Units)Permission 17 / 15James ScheurenTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11645 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15Lydia MoyerMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
14412 002STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
14274 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11637 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
10326 001STO (3 Units)Closed 10 / 10Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
14094 002STO (3 Units)Closed 10 / 10Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2630Life Drawing I
14228 001STO (3 Units)Permission 6 / 18Jackson TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
10328 001STO (3 Units)Permission 5 / 15Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
14275 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 15Jackson TaylorMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10329 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil-Based Painting
10330 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10331 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15Akemi OhiraMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
11646 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media I
11650 001STO (3 Units)Open 9 / 15 (9 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
11661 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 18 (8 / 18)To be AnnouncedMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3559New Course in Studio Art
 Interdisciplinary Arts: Constituting an Archive
18822 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15Marisa WilliamsonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
11638 001STO (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
11639 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 16 (8 / 16)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Intermediate Sculpture I
11738 001STO (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)To be AnnouncedMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
11647 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 15 (8 / 15)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
11651 001STO (3 Units)Open 9 / 15 (9 / 15)Lydia MoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
11862 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 18 (8 / 18)To be AnnouncedMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
11660 001SEM (3 Units)Permission4 / 12Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
11640 001STO (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
11641 001STO (3 Units)Open 8 / 16 (8 / 16)Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
11739 001STO (3 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)To be AnnouncedMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
10845 001SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 1 / 0Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
10846 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 18 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
11703 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 1 / 0Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12485 004SEM (4 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)0 / 0Maher EshgiMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
10332 100DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (25 / 199)5 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 395
10333 101DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199)11 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
11704 102DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199)2 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12486 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)2 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
10848 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
10847 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 16 / 16Maher EshgiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
12782 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
11802 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
11841 001SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 14Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
12716 001PRA (1 Units)Permission1 / 6Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3220Coda Literature: Deaf Culture, ASL, and Hearing Children of the Deaf
18701 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Gregory ProppTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
12783 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12007 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10334 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 69 / 270Edward MurphyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 402
12092 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 70 / 130Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
11751 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 130Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
14281 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 140Matthew PryalMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 107
14282 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 130Matthew PryalMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
11820 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 47 / 140Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
10335 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 130Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
12292 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 130 / 130Shane DavisMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
17996 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 104 / 130Matthew PryalTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
10336 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 45Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 206
10337 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 45To be AnnouncedFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmOlsson Hall 001
 ASTR 3150The Interstellar Medium: From Hydrogen to Humans
17798 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 36Ilse CleevesMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 232
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
11731 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 40Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 107
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
Website  13843 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 45Mark WhittleMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 323
 The class is suitable for non-science and science majors and is open to first year students.
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
10942 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 25 (8 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
13197 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11487 002IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11569 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13004 005IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
12626 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13199 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
12734 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13542 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
13172 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13215 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
11834 013IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
13544 014IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
14527 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Yao-Lun YangTBATBA
12428 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
12718 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13135 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
13136 025IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
13174 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13175 027IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan TanTBATBA
14472 028IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Nicholas BalleringTBATBA
14473 029IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan RamseyTBATBA
14499 030IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Remy IndebetouwTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
14487 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
20328 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
12338 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12593 020IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13084 021IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13107 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13152 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
13158 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
14388 025IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
14425 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14565 027IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
14567 028IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
14592 029IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Matthew PryalTBATBA
14608 030IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
10994 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 25 (8 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
11993 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 18 (3 / 20)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 111
 ASTR 5340Introductory Radio Astronomy
17797 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20James BraatzMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5630Extragalactic Astronomy
17799 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 20Anatoly KlypinTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Astrophysics Research Literature Review
10338 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 25To be AnnouncedTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12635 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
12688 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
12701 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
12704 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
11349 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11831 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
12682 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12697 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
12698 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13151 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14241 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
14242 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
14482 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
14508 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
14532 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Eric MurphyTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10339 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBA TBA
11029 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBA TBA
11030 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBA TBA
11342 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Shane DavisTBA TBA
11343 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBA TBA
11350 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBA TBA
12700 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBA TBA
11685 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBA TBA
11827 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBA TBA
11926 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Craig SarazinTBA TBA
12201 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBA TBA
12363 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBA TBA
12702 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBA TBA
13093 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBA TBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
13414 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (49 / 199) 25 / 25Douglas TaylorTuTh 3:30pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
10935 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 197 / 236David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
10340 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 163 / 196David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
12012 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12013 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12014 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12015 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open 24 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12016 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open 6 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12134 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12017 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12018 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12135 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12019 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12020 112Laboratory (0 Units)Open 20 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12021 113Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12022 114Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12144 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12145 116Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12023 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 8 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12143 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12142 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12024 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12025 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12141 122Laboratory (0 Units)Open 11 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12026 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12140 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12139 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open 1 / 25David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12027 126Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12138 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 3 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12137 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12028 129Laboratory (0 Units)Open 13 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12029 130Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12136 131Laboratory (0 Units)Open 7 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12030 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12031 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 2 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12032 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 1 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
11489 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 417 / 430Mike WormingtonWe 4:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Mike WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
10341 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 296 / 360David ParichyMo 7:15pm - 9:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David ParichyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3030Biochemistry
14454 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 241 / 250Christopher DeppmannTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 402
14455 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 241 / 250Christopher DeppmannWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
10342 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 175 / 220Barry CondronTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWilson Hall 402
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
11915 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (59 / 199) 316 / 316Ann MasseyTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
11916 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11917 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Ann MasseyTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11918 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11919 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11920 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
11923 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11924 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 17 / 20Ann MasseyWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
11941 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 11 / 20Ann MasseyTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12051 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12052 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12053 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12054 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 18 / 20Ann MasseyTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12055 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12058 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12059 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Ann MasseyWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12060 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 9 / 20Ann MasseyWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12177 121Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 17 / 20Ann MasseyTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12178 122Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 6 / 20Ann MasseyTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 3450Biodiversity and Conservation
12244 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (84 / 199) 88 / 86Jessamyn MansonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 108
 BIOL 3559New Course in Biology
 Psychopharmacology of Plants
19542 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 40 / 40Ann MasseyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall G004
 BIOL 4018NextGen Sequencing: Minion the Microbe Detective
19580 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Martin WuTh 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 244
 BIOL 4045Neurodegenerative Diseases
19578 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 30 (22 / 30)George BloomWe 9:00am - 12:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 BIOL 4070Developmental Biology Laboratory
10849 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 16 / 18Raymond KellerWe 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerMo 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
10850 002Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 8 / 18Raymond KellerTh 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerTu 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 BIOL 4130Population Ecology and Conservation Biology
17726 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 41 / 40Jessamyn MansonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4150Evolution of Sex
14055 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 25) 40 / 40Robert CoxTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4190Biological Clocks
17732 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 40Ignacio ProvencioTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall G004
 BIOL 4270Animal Behavior Laboratory
14034 001Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 18 / 18Masashi KawasakiTh 1:00pm - 5:15pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
14192 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 18 / 18Masashi KawasakiFr 1:00pm - 5:15pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 4280The Genetic Basis of Behavior
14067 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 30Jay HirshTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 101
 BIOL 4430Experimental Plant Biology Laboratory: Drugs & Infectious Diseases
12555 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 1 / 18Cristian DannaTu 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 Cristian DannaMo 3:30pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 4660How do they do it? Method and Logic in Biomedical Science
17719 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 40 / 40Ali GulerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall G004
 BIOL 4810Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I
11726 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission 0 / 20Mike WormingtonTh 3:00pm - 5:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 4900Independent Study in Biology
13604 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Barry CondronTBATBA
13108 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Mike WormingtonTBATBA
12079 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 15Keith KozminskiTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
11899 001IND (2 Units)Closed13 / 0Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
11900 001IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
12324 003IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
12325 004IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
12326 005IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
12327 006IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
12328 007IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
12329 008IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
12330 009IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
12331 010IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
12664 011IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
12332 012IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
12333 013IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
12334 014IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Anthony SpanoTBATBA
12335 015IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
12339 016IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
12379 017IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
12399 018IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
12581 019IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jessamyn MansonTBATBA
12589 020IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
12622 021IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12646 022IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
12670 023IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Cristian DannaTBATBA
12770 024IND (2 Units)Permission 1 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
12771 025IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
12713 026IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
12769 027IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
12957 028IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
12958 029IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
12993 030IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
13126 031IND (2 Units)Permission 0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
13204 032IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
13416 033IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
14572 034IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jianhua CangTBATBA
 BIOL 5070Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences
14088 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 9Ammasi PeriasamyMoWe 12:00pm - 2:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 7045Neurodegenerative Diseases
19579 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 30 (22 / 30)George BloomWe 9:00am - 12:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 BIOL 7240From Molecules to Mind - Molecular Genetics for Neuroscientists
20077 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 15John Campbell+1We 5:00pm - 7:30pmDell 1 104
 BIOL 7994Independent Study in Biology
12370 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 12Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
 BIOL 8010Colloquium in Developmental Biology
13045 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 15Ariel PaniTu 11:30am - 1:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
13035 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 10Robert CoxTu 3:30pm - 5:20pmDell 1 104
 BIOL 8083Advanced Ecology and Evolution 3
14466 001Lecture (4 Units)Open1 / 15Jessamyn Manson+1MoWe 12:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 BIOL 8260Writing in Science: creating grant and research proposals
14445 001SEM (2 Units)Open 1 / 9Jennifer GulerFr 10:00am - 12:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10343 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Cristian DannaTBA TBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
11055 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBA TBA
11464 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50George BloomTBA TBA
11512 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBA TBA
11582 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Barry CondronTBA TBA
11583 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Robert CoxTBA TBA
11584 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBA TBA
11585 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Laura GallowayTBA TBA
11587 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
11588 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBA TBA
11589 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Raymond KellerTBA TBA
11590 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mark KopenyTBA TBA
11591 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBA TBA
11592 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBA TBA
11593 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deforest MellonTBA TBA
11594 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael MenakerTBA TBA
11595 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBA TBA
11596 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deborah RoachTBA TBA
11597 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
11809 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBA TBA
11808 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Alan BerglandTBA TBA
11598 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBA TBA
11599 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael TimkoTBA TBA
11600 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBA TBA
11601 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBA TBA
11602 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Roberto GomezTBA TBA
11603 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBA TBA
12767 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBA TBA
13417 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ariel PaniTBA TBA
13418 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ariel PaniTBA TBA
 BIOL 9910Rotation Research
10344 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
 BIOL 9995Topical Research in Biology
13145 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 20Ali GulerTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10345 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Paul AdlerTBA TBA
12696 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Cristian DannaTBA TBA
14580 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ariel PaniTBA TBA
11617 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50George BloomTBA TBA
11618 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBA TBA
11619 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Barry CondronTBA TBA
11620 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Robert CoxTBA TBA
12679 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBA TBA
11621 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBA TBA
12680 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jianhua CangTBA TBA
11622 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Laura GallowayTBA TBA
11623 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
11624 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBA TBA
11625 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Raymond KellerTBA TBA
11626 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mark KopenyTBA TBA
11627 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBA TBA
11628 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBA TBA
11629 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deforest MellonTBA TBA
11630 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael MenakerTBA TBA
11631 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBA TBA
11632 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deborah RoachTBA TBA
11633 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
11811 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBA TBA
11810 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Alan BerglandTBA TBA
11634 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBA TBA
11635 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael TimkoTBA TBA
11636 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBA TBA
11707 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBA TBA
11719 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Roberto GomezTBA TBA
12374 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBA TBA
12387 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBA TBA
12681 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40John CampbellTBA TBA
14432 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Tracy LarsonTBA TBA
14452 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Amanda GibsonTBA TBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
10346 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBA TBA
11037 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30To be AnnouncedTBA TBA
11038 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George BloomTBA TBA
11039 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBA TBA
11040 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBA TBA
11041 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBA TBA
11042 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBA TBA
11043 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Laura GallowayTBA TBA
11044 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBA TBA
11045 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBA TBA
11046 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBA TBA
11047 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBA TBA
11048 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBA TBA
11049 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sarah KucenasTBA TBA
11056 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBA TBA
11057 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBA TBA
11465 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBA TBA
11466 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBA TBA
11467 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBA TBA
11813 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBA TBA
11812 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBA TBA
11468 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBA TBA
11469 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBA TBA
11470 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBA TBA
11471 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBA TBA
11472 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBA TBA
11473 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBA TBA
11938 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jennifer GulerTBA TBA
11939 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ali GulerTBA TBA
11940 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBA TBA
12200 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Cristian DannaTBA TBA
12768 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John CampbellTBA TBA
13419 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ariel PaniTBA TBA
14528 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jianhua CangTBA TBA
14531 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBA TBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1010College Art Scholars Seminar
11658 001SEM (1 Units)Permission11 / 25Michael RasburyWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1410Introductory College Chemistry I
14137 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 300Linda ColumbusTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
14138 101WKS (0 Units)Open 15 / 90Linda ColumbusTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 217
14139 102WKS (0 Units)Open 1 / 90Linda ColumbusFr 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 217
14140 103WKS (0 Units)Open 0 / 90Linda ColumbusFr 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14141 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 52 / 300Marilyne StainsMo 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
14142 201WKS (0 Units)Open 30 / 90Marilyne StainsWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14143 202WKS (0 Units)Open 10 / 90Marilyne StainsWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
14147 203WKS (0 Units)Open 12 / 90Marilyne StainsTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14144 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 195Lisa MorkowchukTu 8:00am - 9:15amMinor Hall 125
14145 301WKS (0 Units)Open 2 / 90Lisa MorkowchukFr 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 217
14146 302WKS (0 Units)Open 2 / 90Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
14152 400Lecture (3 Units)Open 84 / 400Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
14160 401WKS (0 Units)Open 54 / 90Kevin WelchWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14161 402WKS (0 Units)Open 8 / 90Kevin WelchWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14162 403WKS (0 Units)Open 16 / 90Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
14163 404WKS (0 Units)Open 6 / 90Kevin WelchTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
14153 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 62 / 395Kevin WelchTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
14165 601WKS (0 Units)Open 58 / 90Kevin WelchTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14166 602WKS (0 Units)Open 0 / 90Kevin WelchTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
14167 603WKS (0 Units)Open 4 / 90Kevin WelchFr 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
14168 604WKS (0 Units)Open 0 / 90Kevin WelchFr 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 1411Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory
12935 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 22 (22 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12936 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 22 (22 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10964 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 22 (6 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10965 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (6 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10966 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10967 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10968 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (1 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10969 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (1 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
11860 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
11861 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12256 012Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 22Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11794 013Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (5 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
11795 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (5 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
10970 015Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 22 (13 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10971 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 22 (13 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10972 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 22 (7 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10973 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (7 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10974 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (1 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
10975 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (1 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
10976 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open17 / 22 (28 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10977 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open11 / 22 (28 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
10978 023Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (4 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10979 024Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (4 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10980 025Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (1 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10981 026Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (1 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
10982 027Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (1 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10983 028Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (1 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
10984 029Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10985 030Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
10986 033Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 22 (17 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
10987 034Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (17 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
11796 035Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 22 (6 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
11797 036Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (6 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
12208 037Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12209 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
12571 039Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (6 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12572 040Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 22 (6 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
12573 041Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 22 (33 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
12574 042Laboratory (1 Units)Open12 / 22 (33 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
13327 043Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 22 (9 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13328 044Laboratory (1 Units)Open5 / 22 (9 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13329 045Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13330 046Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13331 047Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13332 048Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13333 049Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13334 050Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13335 053Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 22 (7 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
13336 054Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (7 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
13337 055Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (2 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13338 056Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (2 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13339 057Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (4 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13340 058Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (4 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13341 059Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (3 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
13342 060Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (3 / 48)Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Building Room 358
13343 063Laboratory (1 Units)Open14 / 22 (15 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13344 064Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (15 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13345 065Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (4 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13346 066Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (4 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13347 067Laboratory (1 Units)Open1 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13348 068Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13349 069Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13350 070Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13351 073Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 22 (12 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13352 074Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 22 (12 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 344
13353 075Laboratory (1 Units)Open2 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13354 076Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (2 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Blds Room 346
13355 077Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13356 078Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 354
13357 079Laboratory (1 Units)Open0 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
13358 080Laboratory (1 Units)Open3 / 22 (3 / 40)Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Building Room 358
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
 General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions
12047 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 0 / 40Lin PuTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 105
 CHEM 1810Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated)
10347 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 140Walter HarmanTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amClark Hall 107
10348 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 140Walter HarmanTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmClark Hall 107
 CHEM 1811Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated)
11864 001Laboratory (2 Units)Open1 / 22Sen ZhangWe 9:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11865 002Laboratory (2 Units)Open1 / 22Sen ZhangTh 9:30am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
11866 003Laboratory (2 Units)Open0 / 22Sen ZhangTh 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
17725 004Laboratory (2 Units)Open1 / 22Sen ZhangFr 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 338
 CHEM 2311Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
11909 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 12 / 30Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11910 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open 13 / 30Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
11911 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (22 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
11912 004Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12257 005Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12258 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTu 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12526 007Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12527 008Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
12554 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 30Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
12528 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open 9 / 30Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13056 011Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13057 012Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13058 013Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13059 014Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTh 9:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13060 015Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13061 016Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13062 017Laboratory (1 Units)Closed 0 / 0Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
17720 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open 10 / 30Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
13703 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
13704 020Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 30 / 30Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 CHEM 2410Organic Chemistry I
10349 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 300 / 300Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
10350 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 300 / 300Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
12259 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 90 / 90Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 325
12320 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (40 / 199) 90 / 90Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmGilmer Hall 390
12095 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 87 / 120Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmGilmer Hall 390
12096 301Discussion (0 Units)Open 87 / 120Ku-Lung HsuWe 7:00pm - 9:30pmClark Hall 107
13085 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (146 / 199) 210 / 210Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNau Hall 101
13086 401Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (146 / 199) 210 / 210Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmWilson Hall 402
13640 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 34 / 35Laura SerbuleaTu 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 CHEM 2411Organic Chemistry I Laboratory
10351 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (43 / 199)121 / 200Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 125
12529 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open10 / 16Jason ChrumaMo 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12530 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)16 / 15Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12531 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaTu 8:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12532 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12533 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open13 / 16Jason ChrumaWe 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
12570 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
14405 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaTh 8:30am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
13892 110Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
14404 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 8:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 CHEM 2810Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry
10352 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 56 / 99Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 217
10353 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 56 / 82Laura SerbuleaTh 3:30pm - 5:30pmRidley Hall G004
 CHEM 2811Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
13550 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)63 / 90Laura SerbuleaTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
13559 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
13560 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)18 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
13558 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
17721 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open9 / 18Laura SerbuleaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 3410Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory
11966 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 80Sergei EgorovMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmGilmer Hall 390
11968 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 45 / 80Sergei EgorovMo 6:15pm - 7:30pmChemistry Bldg 217
11967 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 67 / 80 (89 / 150)Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 108
11969 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 67 / 80 (89 / 140)Allan HarrisonTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 402
 CHEM 3610Physical Chemistry for Engineers
11991 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 60 (89 / 150)Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 108
13893 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 22 / 60 (89 / 140)Allan HarrisonTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 402
 CHEM 3721Analytical Chemistry Laboratory
13899 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 23 / 32Jill VentonMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 1 105
13898 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 14 / 14Jill VentonTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 434
13900 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 9 / 14Jill VentonWe 1:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 434
 CHEM 3811Physical Chemistry I Laboratory
10354 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 39 / 72Kevin LehmannFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 325
10355 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 12Kevin LehmannMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
10356 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 12Kevin LehmannTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
10357 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Kevin LehmannWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
12197 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 12 / 12Kevin LehmannTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
10358 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open26 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
10359 001IND (3 Units)Open 14 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4090Analytical Chemistry
12097 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 40 (23 / 40)Rebecca PompanoMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amClark Hall 101
 CHEM 4320Inorganic Chemistry
11745 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 85 / 85Charles MachanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 108
 CHEM 4410Biological Chemistry I
10360 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 105 / 140Charles GrishamTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amGilmer Hall 390
 CHEM 4411Biological Chemistry Laboratory I
10361 100Lecture (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 60 / 70Carol PriceFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 130
12559 101Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12560 102Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12561 103Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
12937 105Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 15 / 15Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4430From Lab Bench to Your Medicine Cabinet
14075 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 15Marcos PiresTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 108
 CHEM 4440Biochemistry for Pre-Health
13636 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (83 / 199) 125 / 125Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGilmer Hall 390
13637 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (83 / 199) 125 / 125Jelena SamoninaTh 6:30pm - 8:30pmGilmer Hall 390
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
10362 001IND (3 Units)Open 11 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
10363 001IND (3 Units)Open 4 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5110Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism
10949 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 20Michael HilinskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5210Advanced Physical Chemistry I: Quantum Mechanics
10364 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 20Eric HerbstMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5220Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics
11970 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 18Kateri DuBayTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 2 100
 CHEM 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
11971 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 18 (3 / 20)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 111
 CHEM 5310Advanced Inorganic Chemistry I: Reaction Mechanisms
12648 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20Thomas GunnoeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClemons Library 320
 CHEM 5350Main Group Inorganic Chemistry
17723 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 24Robert GilliardTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D115
 CHEM 5410Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow
10365 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 20David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5430Nanoscale Imaging of Complex Systems in Chemistry and Biology
17724 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Andreas GahlmannTuTh 5:15pm - 6:30pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5440Methods at the Interface of Chemistry and Biology
13485 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open 1 / 10Cliff StainsTu 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 5710Advanced Analytical Chemistry
13116 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5 (23 / 40)Rebecca PompanoMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amClark Hall 101
 CHEM 5740Analytical Chemistry: Separations
17722 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 20James LandersMo 7:00pm - 10:00pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5760Bioanalytical Microsystems
13230 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Nathan SwamiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 2 101
 CHEM 7010Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research
10851 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 42Sen ZhangTuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pmDell 1 105
 CHEM 7011Teaching Science in Higher Education
13702 001SEM (1 Units)Open0 / 42Emily AtiehWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 1 105
 CHEM 7030Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam
11828 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 25Thomas GunnoeMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 7031The Art of Scientific Writing
12193 001SEM (1 Units)Open4 / 25Thomas GunnoeMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
12199 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
11992 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
10366 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
11972 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
13228 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
12182 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
12185 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
12186 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
12187 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
12747 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
10368 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
12184 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
10369 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
12188 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
12192 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
12189 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
12367 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
10367 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
12562 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
11973 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
13138 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
12183 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
13229 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
12368 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
12190 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
11974 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
12191 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
11975 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
10370 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
13067 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810Research in Chemical Education
13139 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
11031 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 45Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
10371 001Lecture (4 Units)Open6 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 168
10372 002Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
10373 003Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
11712 004Lecture (4 Units)Open4 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
12442 001Lecture (4 Units)Open6 / 18Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 CHIN 1060Accelerated Elementary Chinese
Website  10374 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission4 / 18Ying GaoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 168
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
11713 001Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
12829 002Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 18Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
11949 003Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 18Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
13256 004Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 18Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
12830 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 13 / 18Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
10376 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Ran ZhaoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
10375 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 12 / 12Jun WangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
20249 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 CHIN 3015Language House Conversation
10377 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 15Ying GaoTBATBA
 CHIN 4010Advanced Chinese I
11833 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
12101 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
 CHIN 4020Advanced Chinese II
20176 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 12Ziyi GengMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 113
 CHIN 4801Professional Chinese with Community Engagement
17852 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Shu-Chen ChenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 415
 CHIN 4830Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose
11715 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 12Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
13210 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 5To be AnnouncedTBATBA
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
13258 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 25 (22 / 25)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 CHTR 3850Documentary Writing and Film in China
17908 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Charles LaughlinMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
12102 001SEM (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Anne KinneyTBATBA
 CHTR 5010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
13259 001Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 25 (22 / 25)Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 CHTR 5850Documentary Writing and Film in China
18897 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Charles LaughlinMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
Classics
 CLAS 2010Greek Civilization
11458 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 120John DilleryTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGilmer Hall 390
11459 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20Alexander KoniecznyFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 283
11460 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20Alexander KoniecznyFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 383
11461 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Isabelle CimalaFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCocke Hall 101
11657 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20Isabelle CimalaFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCocke Hall 101
12778 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20William NicholsFr 9:00am - 9:50amCocke Hall 101
12779 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20William NicholsFr 10:00am - 10:50amCocke Hall 101
 CLAS 2300Ancient Rome at the Movies
13486 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 25 / 25Gregory HaysMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCocke Hall 115
 CLAS 3260Rituals in Ancient Greece
17998 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Ivana PetrovicTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCocke Hall 115
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
13633 001IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Ukpong EyoTBATBA
11355 002IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20William LevyTBATBA
12762 003IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 20Filip LonckeTBATBA
12763 004IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Nadia LunardiTBATBA
12764 005IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Daniel MelizaTBATBA
12765 006IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Manoj PatelTBATBA
12766 007IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Meghan PugliaTBATBA
13008 008IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Per SederbergTBATBA
13142 009IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Kelly ShafferTBATBA
13150 010IND (2 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 20Adema RibicTBA