These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Some classes that appear below have waitlists, so you may not be able to enroll in them directly.
|
African-American and African Studies |
AAS 2224 Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media |
|
10350 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Lisa Shutt | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
AAS 2500 Topics Course in Africana Studies |
|
| Black Brazil |
10802 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 0 / 18 | Joao Batista Nascimento Gregoire | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 315 |
Accounting |
ACCT 2020 Introductory Accounting II |
|
11284 | 701 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 26 | Megan Burke+2 | Th 6:30pm - 9:30pm | Web-Based Course |
American Studies |
AMST 2001 Introduction to American Studies |
|
10541 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 30 | Matthew Hedstrom | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | - |
Anthropology |
ANTH 2280 Medical Anthropology |
|
11452 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 25 | Julia Alejandra Morales Fontanilla | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
11454 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Richard Karl Deang+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
| Richard Karl Deang+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 2120 Multivariable Calculus |
|
10811 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 40 | Christian Hellings | MoTuWeThFr 9:45am - 12:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
APMA 2130 Ordinary Differential Equations |
|
10814 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 35 | Megan Ryals | MoTuWeThFr 9:45am - 12:45pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
Arabic |
ARAB 2016 Intensive Intermediate Arabic |
|
10659 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Bilal Humeidan+1 | 06/25 Sa 9:00am - 3:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Bilal Humeidan+1 | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 3:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ARAB 2026 Intensive Intermediate Arabic |
|
10660 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Bilal Humeidan+1 | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 3:30pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
ARAB 2256 Introduction to Colloquial Arabic I |
|
10661 | 001 | Lecture (0.5) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Bilal Humeidan+1 | 06/25 Sa 12:00pm - 1:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
| Bilal Humeidan+1 | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
ARAB 2266 Introduction to Colloquial Arabic II |
|
10662 | 001 | Lecture (0.5) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Bilal Humeidan+1 | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 1:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
Architecture |
ARCH 2011 Summer Intro to Design Studio |
|
10899 | 002 | STO (6) | Open | 9 / 25 | Peter Waldman+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
| Peter Waldman+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
ARCH 2021 Summer Intro to Design Studio 1 |
|
10900 | 001 | STO (6) | Open | 9 / 25 | Clayton Strange | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 6:00pm | Campbell Hall 205 |
History of Art |
ARTH 2470 Art Now |
|
10361 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 30 | Christa Robbins | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Web-Based Course |
ARTH 2559 New Course in History of Art |
|
| Canceled: Art and Culture Wars |
10369 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Meaghan Walsh+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Meaghan Walsh+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 2862 Arts of the Buddhist World- India to Japan |
|
10362 | 001 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 5 / 15 | Cho Wun Ma+1 | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Cho Wun Ma+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
Studio Art |
ARTS 2000 Introduction to Studio Art |
|
10384 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 11 / 20 | Matthew Shelton+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
| Matthew Shelton+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2610 Drawing I |
|
10381 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Akemi Ohira+1 | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
| Akemi Ohira+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
10385 | 001 | STO (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Matthew Shelton | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Ruffin Hall 319 |
Biology |
BIOL 2100 Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics |
|
10388 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 48 | David Kittlesen+1 | 06/25 Sa 10:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| David Kittlesen+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
11444 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 21 / 24 | David Kittlesen+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
| David Kittlesen+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11445 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 5 / 24 | David Kittlesen+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
| David Kittlesen+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
BIOL 2200 Introduction to Biology w/Laboratory: Organismal & Evolutionary Biology |
|
10391 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 48 | John Morrissey | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
11446 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 11 / 24 | John Morrissey | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 326 |
11447 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 0 / 24 | John Morrissey | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 328 |
Chemistry |
CHEM 2311 Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors |
|
10412 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 10 / 48 | Alicia Frantz+1 | 06/25 Sa 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
| Alicia Frantz+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 1:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
CHEM 2321 Organic Chem Lab II for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors |
|
10414 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 11 / 48 | Laura Serbulea | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 1:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 446 |
CHEM 2410 Organic Chemistry I |
|
10411 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 30 / 35 | Alicia Frantz+1 | 06/25 Sa 8:00am - 10:15am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
| Alicia Frantz+1 | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:15am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
CHEM 2420 Organic Chemistry II |
|
10413 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 80 | Laura Serbulea | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:15am | Gilmer Hall 390 |
Chinese |
CHIN 2016 Intensive Intermediate Chinese |
|
10651 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 7 / 20 | Jin Dong | 06/25 Sa 9:00am - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Jin Dong | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
CHIN 2026 Intensive Intermediate Chinese |
|
10652 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 9 / 20 | Jin Dong | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
Classics |
CLAS 2040 Greek Mythology |
|
11312 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 16 | Matthew Pincus | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
Commerce |
COMM 2010 Introduction to Financial Accounting |
|
10722 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 400 | Roger Martin | TBA | TBA |
COMM 2020 Introduction to Management Accounting |
|
10725 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 400 | Roger Martin | TBA | TBA |
Drama |
DRAM 2070 Public Speaking |
|
10526 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Theresa Davis | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:00pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
DRAM 2210 Scenic Technology |
|
10525 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Steven Warner | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Drama Education Bldg 115B |
Economics |
ECON 2010 Principles of Economics: Microeconomics |
|
10534 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 50 | Carter Doyle | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Gibson Hall 211 |
ECON 2020 Principles of Economics: Macroeconomics |
|
10535 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 60 | Carter Doyle | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
12228 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 60 | Soo Youn Kang+1 | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | - |
| Soo Youn Kang+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | - |
Education-Human Services |
EDHS 2250 Stress and Anxiety Management |
|
10122 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Blaire Cholewa | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Writing and Rhetoric |
ENWR 2610 Writing with Style |
|
10537 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 13 / 18 | Keith Driver+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Keith Driver+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
ENWR 2700 News Writing |
|
10536 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 18 | Heidi Nobles | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
10540 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 18 | Piers Gelly | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
Environmental Sciences |
EVSC 2050 Introduction to Oceanography |
|
10839 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 30 | Stephen Macko | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
EVSC 2900 Beaches, Coasts and Rivers |
|
10843 | 01 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 30 | David Morris+1 | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
| David Morris+1 | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Clark Hall 101 |
French |
FREN 2010 Intermediate French I |
|
11317 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Katia Bellal | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
| Katia Bellal | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
FREN 2020 Intermediate French II |
|
11318 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 30 | Andrew Rivard Hill | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 383 |
German |
GERM 2016 Intensive Intermediate German |
|
10647 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 12:00pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
GERM 2026 Intensive Intermediate German |
|
10648 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 7 / 15 | Stefanie Parker | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 7:00pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
History-African History |
HIAF 2001 Early African History |
|
10554 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 21 | James La Fleur | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
History-East Asian History |
HIEA 2031 Modern China |
|
10669 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 16 | Bradly Reed | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Nau Hall 142 |
History-European History |
HIEU 2004 Nationalism in Europe |
|
10549 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 25 | Kyrill Kunakhovich | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
| Kyrill Kunakhovich | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 242 |
History-United States History |
HIUS 2001 American History to 1865 |
|
10547 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 25 | Christa Dierksheide | 06/25 Sa 3:30pm - 5:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Christa Dierksheide | MoTuWeThFr 3:30pm - 5:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
Liberal Arts Seminar |
LASE 2500 Launchpad |
|
| Intro to Complex Prob Solving |
12280 | 102 | SEM (2) | Permission | 15 / 30 | Barbara Higgins+2 | TBA | TBA |
| The Future: What it is and What it Might Be |
12275 | 201 | SEM (2) | Permission | 7 / 30 | Andrew Ferguson+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 12:00pm | - |
| Sound Production & Podcasting |
12284 | 304 | SEM (2) | Permission | 5 / 30 | Nathan Moore | TuTh 10:00am - 12:00pm | - |
LASE 2510 Topics in the Liberal Arts |
|
| Introduction to Social Identity and the University |
12207 | 002 | SEM (3) | Permission | 46 / 50 | Jennifer LaFleur | MoTuWeThFr 1:30pm - 3:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
| Introduction to Social Identity and the University |
12205 | 003 | SEM (3) | Permission | 24 / 25 | Creighton Coleman | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 12:15pm | Web-Based Course |
Latin |
LATI 2016 Intensive Intermediate Latin |
|
10318 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Nina Raby | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 12:00pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
LATI 2026 Intensive Intermediate Latin |
|
10598 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 8 / 20 | Nina Raby | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
Mathematics |
MATH 2310 Calculus III |
|
11407 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 25 | Kumud Altmayer | MoTuWeThFr 9:45am - 12:45pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
Media Studies |
MDST 2710 Screenwriting |
|
12223 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Doug Grissom+1 | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
| Doug Grissom+1 | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
Music |
MUSI 2090 Sound Studies: The Art and Experience of Listening |
|
11330 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Omar Fraire | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
MUSI 2120 History of Jazz Music |
|
11323 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | John Dearth | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | Contact Department |
| John Dearth | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Contact Department |
MUSI 2307 Play Guitar! Level 1 |
|
11331 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 3 / 15 | Michael Rosensky | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
| Michael Rosensky | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 2:30pm | Old Cabell Hall B012 |
Nursing Core |
NUCO 2330 Health Assessment |
|
10788 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 30 | Ashley Apple | Tu 9:00am - 12:30pm | Claude Moore Nursing Educ 1110 |
10789 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 16 | Ashley Apple | Tu 1:00pm - 4:30pm | Clinic Simulation Learning Ctr |
10790 | 102 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 12 / 16 | Tanya Thomas | Tu 1:00pm - 4:30pm | TBA |
Physics |
PHYS 2010 Principles of Physics 1 for Pre-Health Students |
|
10854 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 26 / 140 | Atsushi Yoshida | 06/25 Sa 9:00am - 11:15am | Nau Hall 101 |
| Atsushi Yoshida | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 11:15am | Nau Hall 101 |
11346 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 75 | To be Announced | 06/25 Sa 8:00am - 9:00am | Nau Hall 101 |
| To be Announced | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 9:00am | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 2020 Principles of Physics 2 for Pre-Health Students |
|
10855 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 21 / 75 | Atsushi Yoshida | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 11:15am | Nau Hall 101 |
12124 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 75 | To be Announced | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 9:00am | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 2030 Principles of Physics 1 Workshop |
|
10881 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 24 | Maksim Bychkov | 06/25 Sa 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
| Maksim Bychkov | MoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10882 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 24 | Maksim Bychkov | 06/25 Sa 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
| Maksim Bychkov | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
PHYS 2040 Principles of Physics 2 Workshop |
|
10856 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 14 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
10857 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 3 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | MoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 212 |
PHYS 2415 Introductory Physics 2 for Engineers |
|
10858 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 50 | Eugene Kolomeisky | MoTuWeThFr 8:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 211 |
11347 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 50 | Eugene Kolomeisky | MoTuWeThFr 10:45am - 11:45am | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 2419 Introductory Physics 2 Workshop |
|
10859 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Open | 17 / 26 | Maksim Bychkov | MoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 3:50pm | Physics Bldg 215 |
PHYS 2620 Modern Physics |
|
10860 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 30 | Richard Lindgren | TBA | TBA |
Politics-Comparative Politics |
PLCP 2500 Special Topics in Comparative Politics |
|
| Populism and Protest Politics |
10572 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 18 | Sally Bonsall | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 211 |
Politics-International Relations |
PLIR 2500 Special Topics in International Relations |
|
| Introduction to Game Theory |
10486 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 5 / 16 | Simonas Cepenas | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:15am | Gibson Hall 142 |
Psychology |
PSYC 2005 Research Methods and Data Analysis I |
|
10578 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 40 | Frederick Smyth | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
PSYC 2200 A Survey of the Neural Basis of Behavior |
|
10584 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 26 | Erin Clabough | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Web-Based Course |
PSYC 2500 Topics in Psychology |
|
| Psychology of Misinformation |
10585 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 48 / 50 | Hudson Golino | TBA | TBA |
PSYC 2600 Introduction to Social Psychology |
|
10574 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 30 | Jennifer Joy-Gaba | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:15am | Web-Based Course |
10575 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 25 / 30 | Jennifer Joy-Gaba | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 10:15am | Web-Based Course |
Religion-Christianity |
RELC 2000 The Bible and Its Interpreters |
|
10594 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Carrie Cifers | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
| Carrie Cifers | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Nau Hall 141 |
Religion-General Religion |
RELG 2495 Religious Violence in the West: From the Crusades to #Charlottesville |
|
10593 | 1 | SEM (3) | Open | 9 / 20 | Rebekah Latour | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
| Rebekah Latour | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Nau Hall 141 |
Religion-Hinduism |
RELH 2195 Theory and Practice of Yoga |
|
11348 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Samuel Grimes | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Gibson Hall 142 |
Russian |
RUSS 2016 Intensive Intermediate Russian |
|
10619 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 20 | Mark Elson | MoTuWeThFr 8:00am - 1:00pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
RUSS 2026 Intensive Intermediate Russian |
|
10620 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 14 / 20 | Mark Elson | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
Slavic |
SLAV 2360 Dracula |
|
11319 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 50 | Stanley Stepanic | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
11320 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 200 | Stanley Stepanic | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
| Stanley Stepanic | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
11321 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 24 / 200 | Stanley Stepanic | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
Sociology |
SOC 2220 Social Problems |
|
10755 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 25 | Todd Platts | MoTuWeThFr 3:30pm - 5:45pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
SOC 2320 Gender and Society |
|
10746 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 25 | Elissa Zeno | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 303 |
Spanish |
SPAN 2010 Intermediate Spanish |
|
10608 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Maria Esparza Rodriguez | 06/25 Sa 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
| Maria Esparza Rodriguez | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10609 | 2 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | Jesus Galindo Benitez | TBA | TBA |
10610 | 3 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 15 | Ana Piriz Moguel | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 332 |
12269 | 4 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Nieves Garcia Prados | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Web-Based Course |
SPAN 2016 Intensive Intermediate Spanish |
|
10633 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Joel Rini | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 12:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
SPAN 2020 Advanced Intermediate Spanish |
|
10611 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 15 | Sergio Silva | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10613 | 3 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Eliud Encarnacion Segura | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 485 |
12270 | 5 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Fernando Valverde | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Web-Based Course |
SPAN 2026 Intensive Intermediate Spanish |
|
10635 | 1 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 9 / 30 | Joel Rini | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 8:00pm | New Cabell Hall 338 |
Statistics |
STAT 2020 Statistics for Biologists |
|
10683 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 45 | Maria Ferrara | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | New Cabell Hall 323 |
10684 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 5 / 40 | Maria Ferrara | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Web-Based Course |
STAT 2120 Introduction to Statistical Analysis |
|
11450 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 45 | Richard Ross | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
10689 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 31 / 45 | Richard Ross | MoTuWeThFr 10:30am - 12:45pm | Web-Based Course |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 2500 Science and Technology in Social and Global Context |
|
| Science, Technology, and Environment |
10831 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 25 | Bryn Seabrook | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| Technology and the Frankenstein Myth |
12348 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 30 | Benjamin Laugelli | MoTuWeThFr 9:30am - 11:45am | - |
Women and Gender Studies |
WGS 2100 Introduction to Gender and Sexuality Studies |
|
10734 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Lisa Speidel | 06/25 Sa 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
| Lisa Speidel | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
WGS 2700 Men and Masculinities |
|
10735 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 27 / 28 | Lisa Speidel | MoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 214 |