UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
List of 1000-Level Classes that are Open - Fall 2021
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! -- Lou
 
Some classes that appear below have waitlists, so you may not be able to enroll in them directly.
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10273 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ryan RussellWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
10271 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Sean ReidTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
10275 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Ryan RussellWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
Air Science
 AIRS 1100Air Force Heritage and Values I
17419 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 6 / 40Brian LagrangeTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 107
17420 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 6 / 20Brian LagrangeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmAstronomy Bldg 265
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
12717 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15394 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 42 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 009
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
10285 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 20Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 342
Arts Administration
 ARAD 1550Topics in Arts Administration
 Art Business of Contemporary Art
19753 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 12 / 15George Sampson and Leslie Wade (CLAS 2022)Mo 11:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
Architecture
 ARCH 1010Lessons of the Lawn
10094 100Lecture (3 Units)Open114 / 140Peter WaldmanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 1020Lessons in Making
10066 100Lecture (3 Units)Open109 / 110Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10209 109Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10210 110Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10211 111Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 425
Architectural History
 ARH 1010History of Architecture I
10002 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 133 / 140 (133 / 150)Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
10003 102Discussion (0 Units)Open18 / 19Elisabeth RivardMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
10006 103Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Ash Duhrkoop+1Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
10007 104Discussion (0 Units)Open15 / 18Isabelle OstertagMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmCampbell Hall 220C
10004 105Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 18Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
History of Art
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Power
14223 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Caroline CarterTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
Website  18586 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 55Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Body
18587 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Stephanie PolosTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Body
18588 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Stephanie PolosTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Body
18589 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 15Stephanie PolosTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
12740 004SEM (4 Units)Open17 / 18Maher EshgiMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10300 101DRL (0 Units)Open17 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
12741 103DRL (0 Units)Open17 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10301 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 256 / 270Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 402
11822 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 134 / 135Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
20183 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 82 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
20184 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 89 / 135Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
10302 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 105 / 135Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
20185 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 105 / 135Matthew PryalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
12505 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 132 / 135Shane DavisMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 107
Biomedical Engineering
 BME 1501Special Topics
 Innovation in Prosthetic Devices
20146 001Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 25William GuilfordMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 3005
 Intro to Bioinformatics
20147 002Lecture (1 Units)Open17 / 20Mete CivelekMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmRice Hall 011
 Overcoming Cancer: The Emperor of All Maladies
20148 003Lecture (1 Units)Open22 / 25Chris HighleyMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 2005
 Sports Biomechanics
20149 004Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 30Shannon BarkerWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
Civil Engineering
 CE 1501Special Topics in Civil & Environmental Engineering
 Introduction to Climate Engineering
20145 001Lecture (1 Units)Open14 / 20Leidy KlotzMo 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engineering 305
Chemistry
 CHEM 1410Introductory College Chemistry I
19649 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 263 / 300Linda ColumbusTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
19651 102WKS (0 Units)Open 74 / 90Linda ColumbusFr 8:30am - 9:45amChemistry Bldg 217
19653 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 147 / 200Marilyne StainsMo 11:00am - 12:15pmWeb-Based Course
19655 202WKS (0 Units)Open 52 / 90Marilyne StainsTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWeb-Based Course
19656 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 193 / 300Lisa MorkowchukTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
19657 301WKS (0 Units)Open 85 / 90Lisa MorkowchukFr 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19658 302WKS (0 Units)Open 68 / 90Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
19659 303WKS (0 Units)Open 40 / 90Lisa MorkowchukFr 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19668 400Lecture (3 Units)Open 470 / 484Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
19697 405WKS (0 Units)Open 88 / 90Kevin WelchWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
19669 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 380 / 396Kevin WelchTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
19701 604WKS (0 Units)Open 89 / 90Kevin WelchTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
 General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions
12189 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 40Jelena SamoninaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 217
 CHEM 1810Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated)
10323 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 119 / 127Walter HarmanTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amPhysics Bldg 204
10324 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 119 / 127Walter HarmanTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmClark Hall 107
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
10347 001Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
10348 002Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 18Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
10350 003Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 036
11780 005Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 18Jun WangMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
12677 001Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 16Rui WangMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
 CHIN 1060Accelerated Elementary Chinese
Website  10351 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission15 / 16Ying GaoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
College Advising Seminar
 COLA 1500College Advising Seminars
 Social Equity and Early Childhood Education
10976 001SEM (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Angeline LillardMo 12:30pm - 1:45pmLower West Oval Room 102
 Feeling Race in Space
12790 011SEM (1 Units)Open 16 / 18Rose BuckelewTu 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 The Founding of the US as a Peace Project
12350 024SEM (1 Units)Open 11 / 18Armin MattesTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmClemons Library 320
 The Narratives of African Refugees
12930 035SEM (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Anne RotichWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmLower West Oval Room 102
 Global Islam
12110 069SEM (1 Units)Open 16 / 18Ahmed al-RahimMo 6:00pm - 7:15pmClark Hall G004
 The Good Friend
12134 074SEM (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Cliff MaxwellTu 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 104
 Not in the Bible
12135 076SEM (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Janet SpittlerTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 1 104
 The Conquest(?) of Mexico
12217 083SEM (1 Units)Open 14 / 18Abigail HolemanTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 1 104
 Marked & Unmarked: Remembering the Dead in C'ville
12909 095SEM (1 Units)Open 15 / 18Natasha HellerWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmClemons Library 320
 College!
12910 096SEM (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Bo OdomTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 2 103
Creole
 CREO 1010Elementary Creole I
12333 001WKS (3 Units)Open 3 / 20Kandioura DrameMoWeFr 10:15am - 11:15amContact Department
Computer Science
 CS 1010Introduction to Information Technology
16320 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 61 / 85Tom Horton+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 CS 1110Introduction to Programming
15941 001Lecture (3 Units)Open199 / 200Raymond PettitMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMinor Hall 125
16193 002Lecture (3 Units)Open158 / 160Paul McBurneyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRice Hall 130
16378 003Lecture (3 Units)Open149 / 160Briana MorrisonMoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pmRice Hall 130
15424 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open84 / 85Raymond PettitTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 018
15426 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open84 / 85Raymond PettitTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 018
15427 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open84 / 85Raymond PettitTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 018
15425 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open84 / 85Raymond PettitTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 018
15890 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open84 / 85Raymond PettitTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 018
16199 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open62 / 85Raymond PettitTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 018
16200 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open30 / 85Raymond PettitTh 8:00pm - 9:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 CS 1111Introduction to Programming
16134 001Lecture (3 Units)Open64 / 80Panagiotis ApostolellisMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 1501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Introduction to Learning and Game Theory
20144 001Lecture (1 Units)Open17 / 25Haifeng XuTu 4:00pm - 4:50pmRice Hall 032
 Intro to Tools of the Trade
Syllabus  21033 002Lecture (1 Units)Permission33 / 35Tom HortonTBATBA
 Instructor permission: see Syllabus link for what to do
Dance
 DANC 1400The Art of Dance
10966 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 20Kathryn SchetlickTuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Education-Human Services
 EDHS 1120So You Want to Change the World: Foundations of Community Engagement
15032 1Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 40Melissa LevyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRidley Hall 137
Engagement
 EGMT 1510Engaging Aesthetics
 Punching Up: American Satire
14482 100Lecture (2 Units)Open 20 / 27Erik Fredner MoWe 8:00am - 9:15amBond House 106
 Covers, Karaoke, and Memes: Imitation in Music
12469 103Lecture (2 Units)Open 26 / 27Michael Puri MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmBond House 106
 The Aesthetics of Infrastructure
12563 106Lecture (2 Units)Open 26 / 27Sophia Bamert MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 204
 Brokenness, Malfunction, Maintenance & Repair
18610 107Lecture (2 Units)Open 24 / 27Andrew Ferguson TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmMonroe Hall 134
 Time and Memory in the Arts
13284 108Lecture (2 Units)Open 24 / 27Wendy Smith TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBond House 106
 EGMT 1520Empirical & Scientific Engagement
 The Marketplace of Ideas
18655 109Lecture (2 Units)Open 39 / 40Bo Odom+1 MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 204
 When Do Scientists Change Mind?
18656 200Lecture (2 Units)Open 36 / 38William Pearson TuTh 8:00am - 9:15amChemistry Bldg 204
 You Were Born a Scientist
12566 202Lecture (2 Units)Open 34 / 38Sarah Kucenas TuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMonroe Hall 134
 Posessed: Objects & Empiricism
14246 207Lecture (2 Units)Open 36 / 38Amanda Phillips MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 206
 EGMT 1530Engaging Differences
 Town & Gown
12476 101Lecture (2 Units)Open 28 / 30Jalane Schmidt TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBond House 106
 Lost and Found in Translation
13342 106Lecture (2 Units)Open 29 / 30Jane Mikkelson TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 134
 How Cities Remember
13343 107Lecture (2 Units)Open 14 / 27Foteini Kondyli MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmMonroe Hall 134
 America - A Mythological Take
14525 108Lecture (2 Units)Open 28 / 36Swayam Bagaria MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmBond House 106
 Food 4 Global Feminist Thought
13500 109Lecture (2 Units)Open24 / 25Francesca Calamita MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmBond House 106
 Food 4 Global Feminist Thought
20137 110Lecture (2 Units)Open 24 / 25Francesca Calamita MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 134
 Financial Lives
20485 111Lecture (2 Units)Open 21 / 25John Handel TuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMonroe Hall 110
 You Are Here
20536 112Lecture (2 Units)Open 24 / 25Ricardo Padron MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 214
 Food 4 Global Feminist Thought
12575 201Lecture (2 Units)Open 31 / 33Francesca Calamita MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 204
 Hateinany: Fascism, Antifascism, & the Far Right
18658 206Lecture (2 Units)Open 32 / 33David Walsh MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 134
 Town & Gown
18659 208Lecture (2 Units)Open 30 / 33Jalane Schmidt TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBond House 106
 EGMT 1540Ethical Engagement
 Who Owns The Earth? Ancient & Modern Perspective
12473 100Lecture (2 Units)Open 31 / 34Sarah Teets TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 110
 Slaves, Strangers, Citizens
12475 103Lecture (2 Units)Open 29 / 30Matt Elia TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 110
 Revolution: Theory & Practice
12581 105Lecture (2 Units)Open 19 / 25Benjamin Bennett TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBond House 106
 Enforcement
14249 107Lecture (2 Units)Open 25 / 30Alexander Wolfson MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 134
 What Isn't For Sale? And What Shouldn't Be?
14523 108Lecture (2 Units)Open 27 / 28Rebecca Stangl MoWe 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 134
 Enforcement
18661 109Lecture (2 Units)Open 27 / 28Alexander Wolfson MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 110
 Lying
12570 200Lecture (2 Units)Open 36 / 37Swayam Bagaria MoWe 8:00am - 9:15amMonroe Hall 110
 Slaves, Strangers, Citizens
18662 201Lecture (2 Units)Open 36 / 37Matt Elia TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 111
 Slaves, Strangers, Citizens
12572 204Lecture (2 Units)Open 32 / 37Matt Elia TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBond House 106
 Mindful Decision-Making
18664 205Lecture (2 Units)Open 36 / 37Sandra Seidel TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 134
Engineering
 ENGR 1410Synthesis Design I
15463 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 48Reid BaileyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 ENGR 1501Special Topics
 Introduction to Data Science-Driven Modeling
20142 001Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 40Shayn Peirce-CottlerTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 SURE: How to Perform Research
Syllabus  20143 002Lecture (1 Units)Open19 / 30Brian HelmkeWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmRice Hall 032
 ENGR 1621Introduction to Engineering Lab
15942 001Laboratory (1 Units)Permission 3 / 40Ann ReimersTBATBA
 ENGR 1624Introduction to Engineering
16454 003STO (4 Units)Open 24 / 40Shannon BarkerMoFr 8:00am - 9:15amRice Hall 120
16456 005STO (4 Units)Open 32 / 40Shannon BarkerMoFr 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 120
16457 006STO (4 Units)Open 39 / 40Lisa PetersonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 120
16458 007STO (4 Units)Open 31 / 32Lakeshia TaiteMoWe 10:00am - 11:15amMechanical Engr Bldg 215
16459 008STO (4 Units)Open 38 / 40Eric AndersonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 120
16461 010STO (4 Units)Open 30 / 40Deepyaman MaitiMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmRice Hall 120
16464 013STO (4 Units)Open 36 / 40Deepyaman MaitiMoFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
16465 014STO (4 Units)Open 32 / 40Deepyaman MaitiTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
16468 016STO (4 Units)Open 39 / 40Deepyaman MaitiMoFr 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 120
16680 017STO (4 Units)Open 39 / 40Dwight DartMoFr 8:30am - 9:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
16681 018STO (4 Units)Open 39 / 40Dwight DartMoFr 10:00am - 11:15amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
Entrepreneurship
 ENTP 1010Startup: An Introduction to Entrepreneurship
14723 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 54 / 55Bevin EtienneMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmRobertson Hall 116
Writing and Rhetoric
 ENWR 1505Writing & Critical Inquiry Stretch I
 Writing about Culture/Society
10871 002SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Claire ChantellTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 Writing about Culture/Society
20477 008SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 12Amber McBrideMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amShannon House 108
 Writing about Culture/Society
20478 009SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Amber McBrideMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 108
 ENWR 1510Writing and Critical Inquiry
 Writing as Multilingual Writers
12823 003SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Derek CavensTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Identities
10878 009SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18devin donovanMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing as Multilingual Writers
12529 016SEM (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Derek CavensTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Identities
10885 017SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18devin donovanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Culture/Society
12192 018SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Daniel ZimmermanMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 330
 Writing about Identities
10889 022SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Seanna ViechwegMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 334
 Writing about Culture/Society
10902 035SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Jon D'ErricoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 203
 Writing about the Arts
11030 038SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Rachel KravetzTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amBryan Hall 312
 Writing about the Arts
11036 043SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Rachel KravetzTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 330
 Writing about Culture/Society
12015 044SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18DeVan ArdMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 109
 Writing about Culture/Society
12273 048SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18DeVan ArdMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmBryan Hall 330
 Writing about Culture/Society
12276 051SEM (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Keith DriverTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Culture/Society
12404 054SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Lindgren JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmJesser Hall 171
 Writing about the Arts
12405 056SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Michael VanHooseTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Culture/Society
12410 060SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Ankita ChakrabartiMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmBryan Hall 312
 Writing about the Arts
12518 067SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Rachel KravetzTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 332
 Writing about Identities
12583 069SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Rebecca ThomasMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmShannon House 108
 Writing and Community Engagement
13973 071SEM (3 Units)Open 17 / 18Vallaire WallaceMoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmBryan Hall 310
 Writing about Culture/Society
13526 078SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Nehali PatelTuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmBryan Hall 312
 ENWR 1520Writing and Critical Inquiry: Community Engagement
 Writing about Housing Equity
13394 001SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 18Sarah StephensonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 109
Forum
 FORU 1510Continuing the Forum
 American Dreams CTF Lab
12513 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission 33 / 40Jack Hamilton+1TBATBA
 Information and Disinformation CTF Lab
12514 002Lecture (1 Units)Permission 29 / 40Rafael AlvaradoTBATBA
 Democratic Statecraft
12515 003Lecture (1 Units)Permission 29 / 40David Leblang+2TBATBA
French
 FREN 1010Elementary French I
12050 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 15Priscille GarnierMoWeFr 1:00pm - 2:30pmFrench House 100
12406 002Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Virginia KilbourneTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 242
 Virginia KilbourneMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 242
10476 003Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 18Cecile ReyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 242
 Cecile ReyMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 141
11514 004Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 18Kelsey Eren JayeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 Kelsey Eren JayeMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 141
 FREN 1020Elementary French II
10477 001Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Cecile ReyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 342
 Cecile ReyMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 328
10478 002Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Ashton NicewongerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 244
 Ashton NicewongerMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 141
13206 003Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 18Katia BellalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 283
 Katia BellalMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 111
 FREN 1050Accelerated Elementary French
10479 002Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 18Spyridon SimotasTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Spyridon SimotasMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 242
10983 003Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Spyridon SimotasTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Spyridon SimotasMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 242
German
 GERM 1010Elementary German
10502 002Lecture (4 Units)Open13 / 18Christina NeuhausMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
10505 003Lecture (4 Units)Open20 / 22Cora SchenbergTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 395
 Cora SchenbergMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 395
 GERM 1020Elementary German
10507 001Lecture (4 Units)Open9 / 18Annika WestermannMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 303
10506 002Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 18Kathryn SchroederTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 338
 Kathryn SchroederMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 368
Greek
 GREE 1010Elementary Greek
10518 100Lecture (4 Units)Open23 / 30John DilleryMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
10519 101Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15Isabelle CimalaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amFayerweather Hall 215
10520 102Discussion (0 Units)Open12 / 15Alison NewmanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 066
Hebrew
 HEBR 1010Introduction to Modern Hebrew I
10526 001Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 20Zvi GilboaMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
 HEBR 1410Elementary BiblicalHebrew I
13466 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20 (15 / 20)Gregory GoeringMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 241
History-East Asian History
 HIEA 1501Introductory Seminar in East Asian History
 Culture and Society: Imperial China
11637 001SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Cong ZhangMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmNau Hall 142
History-Latin American History
 HILA 1501Introductory Seminar in Latin American History
 Latin American Borderlands
20799 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Lean SweeneyWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmClark Hall G043
Hindi
 HIND 1010Elementary Hindi-Urdu
10530 001Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 18Griffith ChausseeMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
12670 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 11 / 20Abdul NasirMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 191
History-General History
 HIST 1501Introductory Seminar in History
 Liberalism and Socialism in the Global 19th C
20519 002SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Spencer LeonardMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 242
College Science Scholars Seminar
 HSCI 1010College Science Scholar Seminar I
10908 001Lecture (2 Units)Permission19 / 32Karen SchmidtWe 4:00pm - 5:50pmDell 2 101
Interdisciplinary Studies
 INST 1550Interdisciplinary Studies-Student Initiated Courses
 Working Women:Capitalizing on an Undervalued Asset
20031 001SEM (1 Units)Open11 / 20Olivia Goff+1Tu 5:00pm - 6:00pmClark Hall G004
 Climate Migration and the Archive
20032 002SEM (2 Units)Open8 / 20Caroline Campos+3Mo 5:15pm - 7:00pmThe Rotunda Room 150
Italian
 ITAL 1010Elementary Italian I
10538 003Lecture (4 Units)Open19 / 20Stella MattioliMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 168
Japanese
 JAPN 1010First-Year Japanese
10544 001Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 16Tomoko MarshallMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
10545 002Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 16Tomoko MarshallMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
10546 003Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 16Takuya ItoMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
10547 004Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 16Takuya ItoMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
19035 005Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 16Tomoko MarshallMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
Kinesiology
 KINE 1000Well-Being Through Mindfulness
15221 2Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 16Diane Whaley+1Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pmMemorial Gymnasium 211
15385 3Lecture (1 Units)Open11 / 16Diane Whaley+1We 6:30pm - 9:00pmTBA
 KINE 1070Engaging Nature for Health and Wellness
15298 1Lecture (1 Units)Open10 / 15Diane Whaley+1Th 2:30pm - 5:00pmTBA
 KINE 1105Pickleball
20521 1Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 16Diane Whaley+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmSnyder Tennis Ctr Court 1
 KINE 1115Squash
20055 1Lecture (1 Units)Open6 / 24Dean Russell+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBoar's Head Sport Club
 KINE 1120Volleyball
14813 001Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMemorial Gymnasium Main Gym
 KINE 1130Soccer
14814 001Lecture (1 Units)Open16 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCarr's Hill Field
15223 002Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 24Diane Whaley+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCarr's Hill Field
 KINE 1200Badminton
14880 001Lecture (1 Units)Open13 / 24Adam Raines+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amSlaughter Rec 113-Main Gym
 KINE 1300Swimming
14816 001Lecture (1 Units)Open18 / 20Christina Mehrtens+1TuTh 8:00am - 9:15amAquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool
 KINE 1310Swimming for Fitness
14817 001Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 20Diane Whaley+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool
 KINE 1325Advanced Scuba
14855 001Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 20Diane Whaley+1TBATBA
 KINE 1400Weight Training
14819 002Lecture (1 Units)Open22 / 24Diane Whaley+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMemorial Gymnasium B010
14894 003Lecture (1 Units)Open23 / 24Brandon Adams+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMemorial Gymnasium B010
 KINE 1410Yoga
14925 1Lecture (1 Units)Open23 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
14926 2Lecture (1 Units)Open22 / 24Ann Mazur+1MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
15076 3Lecture (1 Units)Open23 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
15077 4Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 24Diane Whaley+1MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50amMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 KINE 1425Climbing
15180 001Lecture (1 Units)Open23 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amSlaughter Rec Climbing Wall
15296 002Lecture (1 Units)Open23 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmSlaughter Rec Climbing Wall
 KINE 1430Cross Training and Conditioning
14820 001Lecture (1 Units)Open11 / 24Diane Whaley+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmAquatic & Fitness Ctr MP2
14821 002Lecture (1 Units)Open12 / 24Adam Forbes+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMemorial Gymnasium Main Gym
14822 003Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amTBA
 KINE 1440Running for Fitness
14823 001Lecture (1 Units)Open20 / 24Diane WhaleyTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMemorial Gymnasium Main Gym
15014 002Lecture (1 Units)Open18 / 24Ann Mazur+1MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50amMemorial Gymnasium Main Gym
 KINE 1445Women's Fitness
14993 2Lecture (1 Units)Open18 / 24Alexis Ward+1MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50amMemorial Gymnasium B010
 KINE 1720Dance for Fitness
14824 001Lecture (1 Units)Open18 / 24Diane Whaley+1TuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMemorial Gymnasium 120-MP
 KINE 1730Hiking
15067 1Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 24Diane Whaley+1Tu 2:00pm - 4:30pmSlaughter Rec Gymnasium CT 1
 KINE 1735Latin/Salsa Dance
15297 1Lecture (1 Units)Open21 / 24Carrie Pledger+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmSlaughter Rec 115B-MP2
Korean
 KOR 1010Elementary Korean I
20660 004Lecture (4 Units)Open19 / 20YOON HWA CHOIMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 211
Latin
 LATI 1010Elementary Latin I
10553 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 36 / 60Anthony CorbeillMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 130
10555 101Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 20Alexander KoniecznyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDrama Education Bldg 206
10556 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 20William NicholsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCocke Hall 101
10554 103Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 20Camilla BasileTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDrama Education Bldg 217
 LATI 1030Fundamentals of Latin (Intensive)
10557 001Lecture (4 Units)Open18 / 20Giulio CelottoMoTuWeTh 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
11012 002Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 20Giulio CelottoMoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50amCocke Hall 101
Mathematics
 MATH 1150The Shape of Space
13784 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 17 / 25Wesley CoxTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amClark Hall G004
 MATH 1190A Survey of Calculus I with Algebra
13009 200Lecture (4 Units)Open 39 / 40Matthew DemersMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 110
13010 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 39 / 40Kristen ScheckelhoffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 232
20177 210SPS (0 Units)Open 39 / 45Matthew Demers09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Matthew Demers11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 MATH 1210A survey of Calculus I
10573 920Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 36Miika TuominenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 323
20208 921SPS (0 Units)Open 34 / 36Miika Tuominen09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Miika Tuominen11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
10575 940Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 36Wojciech TralleMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMonroe Hall 116
20210 941SPS (0 Units)Open 34 / 36Wojciech Tralle09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Wojciech Tralle11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
21007 970Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 36Matthew DemersMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRouss Hall 403
21008 971SPS (0 Units)Open 29 / 36Matthew Demers09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Matthew Demers11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 MATH 1220A Survey of Calculus II
10579 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 36Badri PandeyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 102
20198 110SPS (0 Units)Open 31 / 36Badri Pandey10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Badri Pandey11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
13785 200Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 36Jiajun YanMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amClark Hall 102
20199 210SPS (0 Units)Open 31 / 36Jiajun Yan10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Jiajun Yan11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
10580 500Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 36Evangelos DimouMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 102
20202 510SPS (0 Units)Open 35 / 36Evangelos Dimou10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Evangelos Dimou11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
11730 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 36Alejandro De Las Penas CastanoMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmRouss Hall 403
20203 610SPS (0 Units)Open 35 / 36Alejandro De Las Penas Castano10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Alejandro De Las Penas Castano11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 MATH 1310Calculus I
10581 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 24 / 28Tanner CarawanTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 368
10587 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 24 / 28StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
20222 110SPS (0 Units)Open 24 / 28Staff09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
10590 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 27 / 28StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 206
10584 400Lecture (4 Units)Open 25 / 28Shunyu WanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 368
10589 401Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 28StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
20225 410SPS (0 Units)Open 25 / 28Staff09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
10585 500Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 28Nhan NguyenTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 041
10591 501Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 28StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 204
20226 510SPS (0 Units)Open 26 / 28Staff09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
10586 600Lecture (4 Units)Open 27 / 28Matthew FellerMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 368
10592 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 27 / 28StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
20227 610SPS (0 Units)Open 27 / 28Staff09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
11712 800Lecture (4 Units)Open 25 / 28Yuan ZhangTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amNew Cabell Hall 368
11713 801Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 28Yuan ZhangFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 041
20229 810SPS (0 Units)Open 25 / 28Yuan Zhang09/30 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Yuan Zhang11/11 Th 8:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 MATH 1320Calculus II
10597 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 28Dmitriy SonkinTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 041
10600 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 28StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 041
20214 110SPS (0 Units)Open 26 / 28Staff10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
10595 200Lecture (4 Units)Open 21 / 28Jim RolfTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 041
10598 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 21 / 28Jim RolfFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
20215 210SPS (0 Units)Open 21 / 28Jim Rolf10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Jim Rolf11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
10596 300Lecture (4 Units)Open 25 / 28Jim RolfTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 041
10599 301Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 28StaffFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
20216 310SPS (0 Units)Open 25 / 28Staff10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
13621 400Lecture (4 Units)Open 24 / 28Dmitriy SonkinTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 041
13622 401Discussion (0 Units)Open 24 / 28StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 041
20217 410SPS (0 Units)Open 24 / 28Staff10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
13267 500Lecture (4 Units)Open 24 / 28Matthew McCarthyMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 041
13268 501Discussion (0 Units)Open 24 / 28StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
20218 510SPS (0 Units)Open 24 / 28Staff10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
13269 600Lecture (4 Units)Open 19 / 28Peter JohnsonMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmGibson Hall 041
13270 601Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 28StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 111
20219 610SPS (0 Units)Open 19 / 28Staff10/06 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 Staff11/17 We 7:00pm - 8:30pmContact Department
Military Science
 MISC 1010Introduction to Leadership, the Army and Critical Thinking
17432 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission11 / 29Brenden Shannon+3We 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 117
17433 002Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 29Brenden Shannon+3Th 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 117
17444 003Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Brenden Shannon+3TBATBA
 MISC 1015Introduction to Applied Military Leadership
17428 001Laboratory (1 Units)Permission5 / 36Brenden Shannon+3Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pmTBA
17443 002Laboratory (1 Units)Permission0 / 5Brenden Shannon+3TBATBA
Music
 MUSI 1310Basic Musical Skills
10686 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 45Justin MuellerMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOld Cabell Hall 107
Nursing
 NURS 1010First Year Seminar: Pathways to Success
17301 001SEM (1 Units)Open 23 / 24Theresa CarrollTh 3:30pm - 4:30pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ 3020
Persian
 PERS 1010Elementary Persian
18903 001Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 20Mahshad MohitMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 183
Philosophy
 PHIL 1000Introduction to Philosophy
12973 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 135 / 180Jorge SecadaMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNau Hall 101
13131 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Nathan FrankWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmCocke Hall 115
13132 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Nathan FrankWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCocke Hall 115
13133 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Nathan FrankWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmCocke Hall 115
13134 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Zachary PuetzTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
13135 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Zachary PuetzTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
13136 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Zachary PuetzTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
13754 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Charles OswaldFr 9:00am - 9:50amBond House 106
13770 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Charles OswaldFr 10:00am - 10:50amBond House 106
13771 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Charles OswaldFr 11:00am - 11:50amBond House 106
 PHIL 1410Forms of Reasoning
13489 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 30James DarcyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amContact Department
 PHIL 1730Introduction to Moral and Political Philosophy
12731 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 110 / 120Loren LomaskyMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 301
12732 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Martin PinckneyTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
12733 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Martin PinckneyTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
12734 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Martin PinckneyTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
18877 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Ethan ButtFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
18878 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Ethan ButtFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 132
 PHIL 1750The Meaning of Life
18912 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 109 / 120Walter OttTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWeb-Based Course
18914 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20James ReedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
18915 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20James ReedTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
18916 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Jenna KirkpatrickFr 9:00am - 9:50amRidley Hall 139
18918 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Jenna KirkpatrickFr 11:00am - 11:50amRidley Hall 139
Physics
 PHYS 1010The Physical Universe
10701 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 60 / 99Nilanga LiyanageTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmPhysics Bldg 204
 PHYS 1050How Things Work
10702 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 117 / 240Chris NeuMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmPhysics Bldg 203
 PHYS 1110Energy on this World and Elsewhere
12487 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 49 / 50Kent PaschkeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmPhysics Bldg 204
 PHYS 1660Practical Computing for the Physical Sciences
Website  12206 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 18 / 20Bryan WrightMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg 022C
Website  12616 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 16 / 20Bryan WrightWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmPhysics Bldg 022C
 PHYS 1930Physics in the 21st Century
Website  20082 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 26 / 75Cass SackettMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amPhysics Bldg 204
Urban and Environmental Planning
 PLAN 1010Introduction to Urban and Environmental Planning
10018 001Lecture (3 Units)Open283 / 290Timothy BeatleyMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
Politics-Comparative Politics
 PLCP 1010Introduction to Comparative Politics
10736 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 113 / 120David WaldnerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 120
10738 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Dana MoyerFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
12754 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Dana MoyerFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
Polish
 POL 1210Introduction to Polish Language
12959 001Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 16Stanley StepanicMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
Psychology
 PSYC 1010Introductory Psychology
11680 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 337 / 350Christopher MazurekTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 PSYC 1020Hoos Connected
19047 001SEM (1 Units)Open 164 / 180Alison NagelMo 5:30pm - 6:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
19867 002SEM (1 Units)Open 120 / 140Alison NagelTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
Religion-Christianity
 RELC 1220New Testament and Early Christianity
18732 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20CJ McCraryTBATBA
Religion-General Religion
 RELG 1010Introduction to Western Religious Traditions
10772 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 237 / 240Heather WarrenMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMaury Hall 209
10776 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Ame WrenTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNau Hall 242
11644 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Jonathan HolsteMo 8:00pm - 8:50pmGibson Hall 142
 RELG 1040Introduction to Eastern Religious Traditions
18746 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 238 / 240Michael AllenMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmNau Hall 101
18753 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20Samuel GrimesFr 8:00am - 8:50amGibson Hall 142
 RELG 1500Introductory Seminar in Religious Studies
 The Religious Quest
18759 001SEM (3 Units)Open 16 / 20Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 242
Religion-Judaism
 RELJ 1410Elementary Biblical Hebrew I
11641 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 20 (15 / 20)Gregory GoeringMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 241
Russian
 RUSS 1010First-Year Russian
10784 001Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 30Anna Borovskaya-EllisTuTh 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 115
10783 002Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 30Anna Borovskaya-EllisTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmGibson Hall 141
10785 100Discussion (0 Units)Open16 / 20Alex Misbach+1MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 291
10786 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20Alexandra BernoskyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 315
10787 102Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 18Alex MisbachMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
Sanskrit
 SANS 1010Elementary Sanskrit I
10950 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 14Robert HueckstedtMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 042
Architecture School
 SARC 1500SARC Seminars
 Race, Place and Architecture
19074 002SEM (1 Units)Open 17 / 18Lisa ReillyWe 12:00pm - 1:15pmCampbell Hall 220B
Sociology
 SOC 1010Introductory Sociology
10799 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 298 / 300Ian MullinsMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amWilson Hall 402
20940 116Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Mubashir AbbasiTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
20942 118Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Mubashir AbbasiTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
Spanish
 SPAN 1060Accelerated Elementary Spanish
12077 009Lecture (4 Units)Open17 / 18Matthew RicheyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amWeb-Based Course
20992 013Lecture (4 Units)Open16 / 18Daniel ColonMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
20994 016Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 18Daniel ColonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 068
Statistics
 STAT 1100Chance: An Introduction to Statistics
12436 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 45Jordan BrewerMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amPhysics Bldg 205
Science, Technology, and Society
 STS 1500Science, Technology, and Contemporary Issues
 Designing for a Sustainable World
15985 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 143 / 144Benjamin Laugelli+1We 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Designing for a Sustainable World
16191 105Discussion (0 Units)Open47 / 48Benjamin Laugelli+1Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall A238
Swahili
 SWAH 1010Introductory Swahili I
12175 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 15Anne RotichMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
12176 002Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 15Anne RotichMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 066
Turkish
 TURK 1010Elementary Turkish I
20181 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 10StaffMoWeFr 10:15am - 11:05amWeb-Based Course
University Seminar
 USEM 1570University Seminar
 Images of the Sacred in Psychology of Religion
17465 002SEM (2 Units)Open 9 / 18Jane KnightTh 4:00pm - 5:50pmShannon House 107
 Designing a Carbon Neutral Future
17466 004SEM (2 Units)Open 15 / 18Ethan HeilMo 3:00pm - 4:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 College Athletics & Society
17468 006SEM (2 Units)Open 4 / 18Jason BaumWe 3:00pm - 4:50pmShannon House 107
 Critical Thinking for Science/Data in the Info Age
18873 007SEM (2 Units)Open 16 / 18William SchererTh 2:00pm - 3:50pmShannon House 107