UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes at the University of Virginia - Fall 2021
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

The shape-memory silicone technology I invented here at UVA is finally available as EarJellies Earplugs at earjellies.com! -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
10269 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 147 / 147Robert VinsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilson Hall 301
10272 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
10273 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
10270 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 16 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
10271 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmTBA
10274 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
10275 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
12961 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12962 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
12963 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13018 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
12312 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12538 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
18839 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Introduction to Black Performance Studies
 Black Performance Theory
18831 001SEM (3 Units)Open13 / 19Ashon CrawleyWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 238
 Making a Monster:Race & Monstrosity US Imagination
18832 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)22 / 22Janee MosesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClemons Library 320
 Environmental Justice Across the Globe
18833 003SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)12 / 19Kimberly FieldsTu 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment
13197 006SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 11 / 11Kimberly FieldsTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 238
 AAS 3645Musical Fictions
19788 001SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 13 (18 / 24)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 395
 Cross-listed with ENGL3569. Fulfills: Humanities requirement for the AAS major
 AAS 3710African Worlds through Life Stories
13195 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
13196 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
11548 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission5 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Music of the Black Atlantic
 Music of the Black Atlantic
20330 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 18 (4 / 18)Njelle HamiltonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 1 104
 Southern Gothic Horror in Black Women's Literature
20339 002SEM (3 Units)Open11 / 16StaffWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 9710Woodson Institute Fellows Pre- and Post-Doctoral Research
20781 001IND (12 Units)Open7 / 20TBATBATBA
Accounting
 ACCT 2010Introductory Accounting I
20286 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Nammy LeeMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
20287 702Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Nammy LeeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
20288 703Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Marshall KastenMo 1:00am - 1:01amWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 2020Introductory Accounting II
20289 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Noel MontesaMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3010Introductory Accounting I
20290 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Nammy LeeMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
20291 702Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Nammy LeeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
20292 703Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Marshall KastenMo 1:00am - 1:01amWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3020Introductory Accounting II
20293 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Noel MontesaMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3110Intermediate Accounting I
20294 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Leon HuttonWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3120Intermediate Accounting II
20297 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Nammy LeeWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 3140Cost Accounting
20298 701Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 24Wendy AchillesWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 4450Federal Taxation I
20300 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Todd FalconeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 4700Federal Accounting
20301 701Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 24Leon HuttonTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5110Intermediate Accounting I
20302 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Leon HuttonWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5120Intermediate Accounting II
20303 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Nammy LeeWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5140Cost Accounting
20304 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Wendy AchillesWe 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5210Introductory Auditing
20305 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Richard EvansTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5330Accounting for Non-Business Organizations
20306 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Gary BrooksMo 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5450Federal Taxation I
20307 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Todd FalconeTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5470Forensic Accounting
20308 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Michael HoodTu 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
 ACCT 5700Federal Accounting
20309 701Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 24Leon HuttonTh 6:30pm - 9:30pmWeb-Based Course-No class mtgs
Air Science
 AIRS 100Leadership Laboratory
17424 001Laboratory (0 Units)Open 38 / 100Christopher TulipTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmMaury Hall 209
 AIRS 1100Air Force Heritage and Values I
17419 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 4 / 50Brian LagrangeTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
17420 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 7 / 20Brian LagrangeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 2100Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
17421 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 10 / 49Christopher TulipTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 325
17422 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 0 / 18Christopher TulipWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 3100Leading People and Effective Communication I
17425 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 25David FieldsTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 David FieldsTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg 217
17426 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 15David FieldsMo 12:30pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
 AIRS 4100National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty
17423 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 20Michael HoughTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 107
 Michael HoughTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
17427 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 20Michael HoughWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
 ALAR 8010Research Studio 1
10040 001STO (6 Units)Open 53 / 70StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8030Design Studio 3
10082 001STO (6 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8100Thesis I
10143 002SEM (3 Units)Open14 / 25Ghazal JafariWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ALAR 8995Thesis II
10197 001STO (6 Units)Permission0 / 1Bradley CantrellTBATBA
 ALAR 8999Non-Topical Design Research-Masters
10052 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 4Luis Pancorbo CrespoTBATBA
Applied Mechanics
 AM 6020Continuum Mechanics With Applications
15878 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0 (16 / 65)Jason KerriganMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
American Studies
 AMST 1050Slavery and Its Legacies
13154 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 60 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMaury Hall 104
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
11013 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 229 / 232Jack Hamilton+1MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
11778 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
11779 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12890 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12891 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
12123 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
12124 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmTBA
12892 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmTBA
12893 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmTBA
11777 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmTBA
12125 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 18 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
12894 111Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
12895 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 War and Memory in Asian American Literature
18998 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 19Joseph WeiTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
12315 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 15Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 407
 AMST 3200African American Political Thought
19002 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 7 / 28 (30 / 30)Lawrie BalfourTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
 Hands-On Public History
Website  13775 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Lisa GoffTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 ACTUAL CAP IS 16-18 STUDENTS. If class is full, please email me a request to join; I'll get right back to you. This is a year-long course through the college's Civic and Community Engagement Program.
 AMST 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
19003 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 41 (44 / 45)Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 AMST 3471American Cinema
20911 001SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 18Sylvia ChongTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 064
 AMST 3500Topics in American Studies
 Asian American Media Cultures
19692 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 30 / 30 (30 / 30)Shilpa DaveTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Black Protest Narrative
19004 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 28 (29 / 30)Marlon RossTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 Race, Inequality, and the American City
19005 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed4 / 5 (58 / 58)Jessica SewellFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 153
 Race and Ethnicity in Latina/o Lit and Culture
19006 003Lecture (3 Units)Open11 / 23 (20 / 24)Carmen LamasTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 303
 Moving On: Migration in/to US
19007 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 26 / 0 (26 / 0)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMaury Hall 113
 If class is full, please email me a request to join; no official waitlist, but spaces may open up.
 AMST 3630Vietnam War in Literature and Film
19008 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 31 / 30 (31 / 30)Sylvia ChongTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3880Literature of the South
13776 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 84 (54 / 90)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 301
13777 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (10 / 16)StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13778 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15 (7 / 16)StaffWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmTBA
13779 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 15 (6 / 16)StaffTh 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
13780 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (8 / 16)StaffTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmTBA
13781 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 15 (12 / 16)StaffWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
13782 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (11 / 16)StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
 AMST 4321Caribbean Latinx: Cuba, Puerto Rico and the DR
19009 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 18 / 18 (18 / 18)Carmen LamasTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 044
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Reading the Black College Campus
14606 002SEM (3 Units)Closed18 / 18 (18 / 18)K. Ian GrandisonTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmMaury Hall 115
 History of Black Resistance in the United States
20588 003SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 18StaffMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmWeb-Based Course
 AMST 4559New Course in American Studies
 Democratizing the Past: Hands on Approach
19010 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 15 (13 / 15)Grace HaleTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 183
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
12507 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
12509 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
12510 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Jack HamiltonTBATBA
12985 005IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
12986 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lawrie BalfourTBATBA
13603 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
13605 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
14569 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
14571 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Lisa CachoTBATBA
20779 015IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Penny Von EschenTBATBA
20780 016IND (3 Units)Open1 / 10Matthew HedstromTBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
10276 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (65 / 199) 177 / 179Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amNewcomb Hall Theatre
12716 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
12717 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
12718 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
12720 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
14096 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 19 / 20Colleen WinkelmanFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
14097 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 20 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
18536 110Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20Nazli AzergunWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
18537 111Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20Heather Roberson GastonFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
18538 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Colleen WinkelmanWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2160Culture and the Environment
18564 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 60 / 60Jim IgoeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmTBA
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
12026 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (125 / 199) 119 / 119China ScherzMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
13323 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (34 / 199) 20 / 20Liezl VergaraFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
13325 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
13326 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
13327 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20Shane WeitzmanWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13328 108Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 19 / 20Liezl VergaraWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
13329 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (31 / 199) 20 / 20Liezl VergaraWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
14448 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 119 / 119Lise DobrinTuTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmWilson Hall 301
19732 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
19733 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
19734 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerTu 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
20317 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 19 / 20Ryan MullerTu 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
20337 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Ryan MullerTh 12:30am - 1:20amTBA
20390 110Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Ryan MullerTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
14560 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (15 / 199) 113 / 118Armik MirzayanMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amWilson Hall 301
14561 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
14562 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 18 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
14563 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Abbi TraasethMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
14564 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
14565 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmTBA
14566 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Abbi TraasethFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
 ANTH 2440Language and Cinema
13330 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 116 / 117Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 301
13331 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20Leah TedescoTh 8:00am - 8:50amTBA
13332 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Leah TedescoTh 9:30am - 10:20amTBA
13333 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
13334 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 19 / 20Leah TedescoTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmTBA
13335 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
13336 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20Bania Sinai Garcia SanchezFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
 ANTH 2541Topics in Linguistics
 Technology, Language, and Society
19708 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 30 / 30Michelle MorgensternTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 332
 French Creole Language Structures
20814 002Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Nathan WendteTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
10277 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 37 / 37Phillip TrellaMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 104
12530 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (14 / 199) 10 / 20Randall PuckettFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
12531 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 19 / 20Randall PuckettWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmTBA
12532 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 8 / 20Randall PuckettTh 9:30am - 10:20amTBA
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
10278 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 25 / 25Deborah DurhamTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 3152Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit
18561 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 25 / 29George MentoreMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amPhysics Bldg 205
 ANTH 3155Anthropology of Everyday American Life
18558 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 23 / 29Frederick DamonMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amPhysics Bldg 218
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
14099 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (72 / 199) 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 211
14100 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (36 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
14101 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
14102 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 20Caroline NoelFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 ANTH 3280Introduction to Native American Studies: (Mis)Representations
18565 001SEM (3 Units)Open 29 / 44 (44 / 45)Kasey JerniganTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 323
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
12855 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 60 / 60Jarrett ZigonWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmMaury Hall 104
 ANTH 3390Pregnancy, Birthing and the Post-Partum
18562 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 30 / 30Gertrude FraserTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language Change
20807 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 30Nathan WendteTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3589Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Food and Drink
18566 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 29Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 3:00pm - 4:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 Pre-Columbian South America
18568 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 56Sonia AlconiniTuTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmMaury Hall 115
 Pre-Columbian South America
18569 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20Sophia MarquesTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 Pre-Columbian South America
18570 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Sophia MarquesTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 Pre-Columbian South America
18571 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Sophia MarquesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 The Ethics of Design and Technology
20797 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 30Christopher StephanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
14105 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 12 / 20 (12 / 20)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Healing
12721 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 18 / 18China ScherzMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 Cultures of 2nd-Hand Clothing Circ & Consumption
12722 002SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 18Gertrude FraserMo 4:00pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 364
 Anthropology of Digital Life
19709 003SEM (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Michelle MorgensternWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
10279 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13657 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 1 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
12929 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13691 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14460 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
12626 026IND (3 Units)Open2 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5210Reconfiguring Kinship Studies
18559 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 15Frederick DamonMoWe 6:00pm - 7:15pmPhysics Bldg 210
 ANTH 5240Relational Ethics
18563 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 15Jarrett ZigonTh 4:30pm - 7:00pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5470Language and Identity
20813 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 15Nathan WendteTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmWilson Hall 214
 ANTH 5485Discourse Analysis
18557 001SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 15Daniel LefkowitzMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 ANTH 5541Topics in Linguistics
 Seminar in Functional Syntax
19883 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 20Armik MirzayanWe 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Interpretations of Cruelty and its Double
18560 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 15George MentoreMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 191
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Archaeology of Frontiers and Boundary Interaction
13320 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission2 / 15Sonia AlconiniTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5870Archaeozoology
18567 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 14Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmBrooks Hall B004
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
11937 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15Adria LaVioletteTh 7:00pm - 9:30pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
14363 001SEM (3 Units)Permission12 / 20 (12 / 20)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
10280 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBATBA
14474 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
11549 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11550 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11551 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11552 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
11553 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11554 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11555 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
12657 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
11556 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
12658 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
13627 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
10281 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
11260 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
11261 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
13685 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
11262 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
11263 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11812 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
13628 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
13020 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
13057 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
13471 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
13065 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
20809 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Frederick DamonTBATBA
13713 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
13699 001IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50George MentoreTBATBA
12928 002IND (1 Units)Open3 / 50China ScherzTBATBA
13678 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10282 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
13637 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
11558 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
11559 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11560 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
11561 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
11562 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11563 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11564 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
11565 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13679 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
20498 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
10283 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
11063 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
11064 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
11079 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
11080 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
11081 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
11082 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
11255 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
11256 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
11259 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
12386 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
13579 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
13680 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
20499 30IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1090Single Variable Calculus I
15815 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 53 / 45Bernard FulghamTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
16443 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 52 / 45Bernard FulghamTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmContact Department
 Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
18896 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 56 / 45Hui MaTu 8:30am - 9:20amRice Hall 130
 Hui MaMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E316
20650 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 51 / 45Hui MaTu 8:30am - 9:20amContact Department
 Hui MaMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
15395 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Mary BeckTh 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Mary BeckMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 005
15396 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 009
15392 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 011
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
15393 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission 46 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
15394 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 44 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 009
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
16396 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 45 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
15400 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission 37 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E316
15398 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission 37 / 45Joshua ChoiTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Joshua ChoiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall D223
16000 003Lecture (4 Units)Permission 30 / 45Christian HellingsTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 120
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
15399 005Lecture (4 Units)Permission 40 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
15980 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission 33 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
16686 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission30 / 45Christian HellingsTu 8:30am - 9:20amContact Department
 Christian HellingsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
15403 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 45Robert Williams11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 011
 Robert Williams09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Robert Williams10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Robert WilliamsTh 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
15402 002Lecture (4 Units)Permission44 / 45Gianluca Guadagni09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 011
 Gianluca Guadagni10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Gianluca Guadagni11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Gianluca GuadagniTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
15404 003Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Megan Ryals09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Megan RyalsTh 8:30am - 9:25amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Megan Ryals10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 005
 Megan Ryals11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmThornton Hall E316
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
15401 004Lecture (4 Units)Closed45 / 45Julie Spencer10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 009
 Julie SpencerTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Julie Spencer11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Julie Spencer09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 005
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15541 005Lecture (4 Units)Open18 / 45Megan RyalsTh 8:30am - 9:20amContact Department
 Megan Ryals09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Megan Ryals11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 009
 Megan Ryals10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
16025 006Lecture (4 Units)Permission40 / 45Gianluca Guadagni09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 009
 Gianluca Guadagni10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 011
 Gianluca Guadagni11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmOlsson Hall 005
 Gianluca GuadagniTu 8:30am - 9:20amContact Department
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
16120 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission42 / 45Julie Spencer09/23 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Julie SpencerTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmContact Department
 Julie Spencer10/28 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Julie Spencer11/18 Th 6:30pm - 8:00pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 APMA 2501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Ethical Analytics: Using Data for Social Good
18898 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed30 / 30 (30 / 30)Caitlin Wylie+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmTBA
 Differential Equations & Linear Algebra
19811 002Lecture (4 Units)Closed30 / 30Diana MorrisTh 8:30am - 9:20amThornton Hall D115
 Diana MorrisMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
15405 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
15406 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 45 / 45Marek-Jerzy PinderaMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
15407 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission47 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
16114 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Hui MaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
16908 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission42 / 45Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3100Probability
15410 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 45Cong ShenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
15408 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 44 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
15409 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 45Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
16909 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 42 / 45Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
18901 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission 43 / 45Christian HellingsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
15412 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission44 / 45Julie SpencerMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
15411 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission41 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
15413 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Gary KoenigMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 APMA 3120Statistics
15414 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 15) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 009
15415 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 15) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 005
16491 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 45James LarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
15416 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
16910 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 45 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3150From Data to Knowledge
16182 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (27 / 199) 40 / 40Gianluca GuadagniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
16354 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission4 / 20 (4 / 30)Gianluca Guadagni+2Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 APMA 4993Independent Reading and Research
17010 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
16940 700Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 45William SchererSa 8:00am - 5:00pmDarden Classroom Bldg Room 280
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
16355 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 10 (4 / 30)Gianluca Guadagni+2Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 APMA 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
16573 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James LarkTBATBA
16170 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Bernard FulghamTBATBA
16533 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stacie PisanoTBATBA
 APMA 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
16572 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui MaTBATBA
16422 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20James LarkTBATBA
16423 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
16565 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Manouchehr MohajeriTBATBA
16531 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stacie PisanoTBATBA
16532 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Megan RyalsTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
11707 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)19 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
10284 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 2 / 19Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 107
10285 003Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 7 / 18Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNau Hall 342
11895 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 18Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
10287 001Lecture (4 Units)Open14 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
10286 002Lecture (4 Units)Open15 / 19Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
11175 003Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 19Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNau Hall 342
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
11015 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmShea House 211
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
10288 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 12Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOld Cabell Hall S021
10958 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)13 / 12Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
10289 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
12884 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (0 / 14)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 113
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
11506 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 10 (6 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmShea House 211
 ARAB 5410Advanced Arabic III
19798 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (6 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmShea House 211
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
14434 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 10 (0 / 14)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 113
Arts Administration
 ARAD 1550Topics in Arts Administration
 Art Business of Contemporary Art
19753 001Lecture (1 Units)Closed 15 / 15George Sampson and Leslie Wade (CLAS 2022)Mo 11:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAD 3100Principles and Practices of Arts Administration
11898 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 89 / 90George SampsonTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4050Arts Marketing Theory and Practice
13238 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Maran GarlandWe 4:00pm - 6:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAD 4070Introduction to Design Thinking
12332 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 13 / 20George SampsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8051Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts
11772 100SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 12Eric Ramirez-WeaverMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
18583 101Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosFr 10:00am - 11:00amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
13639 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
13731 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
10290 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11362 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11376 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11377 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11378 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11379 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13308 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11575 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11576 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11577 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11578 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11579 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11580 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11581 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
13309 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13310 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13311 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
13312 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
19451 019IND (1 Units)Open3 / 8Lucie StylianopoulosFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
20713 20IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Lucie StylianopoulosTBATBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
10291 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Sarah BetzerTBATBA
11361 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
11380 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11381 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11382 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11582 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11583 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11584 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11585 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11586 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11587 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11588 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11589 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11590 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11726 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13313 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13314 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
13315 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9505Seminar in Ancient Art/Archaeology
 The Classical Past
18584 001SEM (3 Units)Open9 / 12Tyler Jo SmithWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9565Seminar in Art Theory, Comparative & Other Topics
 Relief
18585 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 12Sarah BetzerTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
13316 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13317 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sheila CraneTBATBA
11065 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11383 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11384 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
13318 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11385 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11386 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11387 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
11591 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11592 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11593 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11594 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11595 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11596 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
11597 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
11598 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
11727 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
10292 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Sarah BetzerTBATBA
13001 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Sheila CraneTBATBA
11066 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
11067 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Francesca FioraniTBATBA
11068 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 15Douglas FordhamTBATBA
11069 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
11070 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
11071 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Foteini KondyliTBATBA
11072 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Louis NelsonTBATBA
11073 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
11388 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
11389 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
11390 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
11391 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
11392 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
13025 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
13319 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
13661 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
Architecture
 ARCH 1010Lessons of the Lawn
10094 100Lecture (3 Units)Open116 / 140Peter WaldmanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
10095 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed15 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 205
10096 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 220B
10097 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 220B
10099 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 205
10102 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 302
10103 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 305
10104 110Discussion (0 Units)Closed12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 305
10105 111Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 205
10111 112Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmCampbell Hall 108
 ARCH 1020Lessons in Making
10066 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed110 / 110Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10067 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed15 / 12Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220B
10068 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 12Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
10069 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 302
10070 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10071 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed14 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10072 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 107
10073 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 12Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220B
10074 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed13 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 205
10209 109Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10210 110Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10211 111Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 2010Foundation Studio II
10065 100Lecture (6 Units)Open 87 / 150Katie StranixMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2150Global Sustainability
10119 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed100 / 100 (160 / 160)Phoebe CrismanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmTBA
 ARCH 2710CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization
10043 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 98 / 108Earl MarkTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10044 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 30 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 105
10045 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 36 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 105
10046 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 32 / 36Earl MarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 3010Foundation Studio IV
10014 001STO (6 Units)Open 49 / 80Seth McDowellMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3070Foundations in Design Practices
10169 001STO (4 Units)Open 11 / 50Jonah Coe-ScharffMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3071Design Practices Lab
10168 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 11 / 17Jonah Coe-ScharffWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 3120Theories of Architecture
10145 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 67 / 90Erin PutalikTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 3203Design Logics
19712 001SEM (3 Units)Open 1 / 6 (1 / 12)Schaeffer SomersTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 220B
 ARCH 3240Introduction to Structural Design
10137 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 55 / 65 (72 / 96)Kirk MartiniMoWe 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
10138 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 33 / 36Kirk MartiniFr 11:30am - 12:45pmCampbell Hall 220B
10171 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 22 / 36Kirk MartiniFr 11:30am - 12:45pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 3500Special Topics in Architecture
 _mpathic design 6D: Interpreting Edankraal
 Edankraal en Route:Reviving an African – American Space of Cultural Exchange in Segregated Lynchburg
19767 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 8 (28 / 30)Elgin Cleckley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 This cross-disciplinary format has attracted students in past iterations from History, American Studies, Arts Administration, Studio Art, Art History, English and all departments of the School of Architecture. No previous design experience is required. This course allows for comprehensive understanding of the skills necessary for interpretation and exhibition design from experienced professors.
 Beyond Repair: Architecture After Urban Crisis
20267 002Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 15 (10 / 15)Jose IbarraTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 4010Research Studio
10032 001STO (6 Units)Open 46 / 80StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4011Design Thinking Studio III
10054 001STO (6 Units)Open 18 / 30StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4100Design Research Seminar
10106 001SEM (3 Units)Open 64 / 70John ComazziMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 4820Teaching Experience
10021 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Earl MarkTBATBA
10057 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 22Sanda IliescuTBATBA
10184 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 2Kirk MartiniTBATBA
10086 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Peter WaldmanTBATBA
 ARCH 4821Research Experience
10263 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Earl MarkTBATBA
 ARCH 4993Independent Study
10038 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 1Esther LorenzTBATBA
 ARCH 5113Behavioral Design
10246 001Lecture (3 Units)Open27 / 35 (57 / 69)Leidy KlotzWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 5130Paper Matters
10144 001SEM (2 Units)Permission0 / 6Bradley Cantrell+1TBATBA
 ARCH 5150Global Sustainability
10120 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (160 / 160)Phoebe CrismanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmTBA
 ARCH 5250Applied Real Estate
10266 001Lecture (4 Units)Closed7 / 3 (13 / 13)Ian KleinTh 9:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 205
 ARCH 5342Parametric Energy Design
10107 001SEM (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Eric FieldTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARCH 5420Digital Animation & Storytelling
Website  10022 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission22 / 18Earl MarkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 5423Design Revolution 2.0_Grasshopper Spatial Practice
10127 001WKS (3 Units)Open18 / 30Lucia PhinneyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 5500Special Topics in Architecture
 Introduction to Robotic Additive Manufacturing
10149 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 9Ehsan BaharlouTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 205
 WOOD/lands
19070 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed 17 / 9 (17 / 9)Erin PutalikFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 Autonomous Vehicles: Imagining Urban Futures
20721 004Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 9 (0 / 12)Evan ShiehTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 _mpathic design 6D: Interpreting Edankraal
18852 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 7 (28 / 30)Elgin Cleckley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 5715Elements of Design
10173 001SEM (3 Units)Open16 / 17William ClarkTh 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 5717Mapping as Critical Practice
10234 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20Devin DobrowolskiWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 5993Independent Study
10015 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 5Jeana RippleTBATBA
 ARCH 6010Foundation Studio I
10029 001STO (6 Units)Open 31 / 50Ines Martin RoblesMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 6231Building Workshop I
10037 001WKS (4 Units)Open 31 / 42Ines Martin Robles+1Fr 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 6262Lecture Series Reading Group
20648 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 25 / 60Jose IbarraMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 6500Special Topics in Architecture
 Beyond Repair: Architecture After Urban Crisis
20266 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 15 (10 / 15)Jose IbarraTh 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 7010Foundation Studio III
10124 001STO (6 Units)Open 38 / 70Katie MacDonaldTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 712020th and 21st Century History of Ideas
10131 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 80 (49 / 96)Nana LastMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7122Contemporary Spatial Practices
10256 001SEM (3 Units)Open3 / 13Robin DrippsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 405
 ARCH 7240Introduction to Structural Design
10130 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 17 / 36 (72 / 96)Kirk MartiniMoWe 9:00am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
10133 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 36Kirk MartiniTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 7250Environmental Systems
10123 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 90Eric FieldMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7993Independent Study
10039 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Jeana RippleTBATBA
20605 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 2Ali FardTBATBA
 ARCH 8800Teaching Experience
10023 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
10164 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Maria Gonzalez ArangurenTBATBA
10033 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Sanda IliescuTBATBA
10034 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Luis Pancorbo CrespoTBATBA
10178 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Earl MarkTBATBA
10199 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Ines Martin RoblesTBATBA
10202 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Kirk MartiniTBATBA
10055 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Seth McDowellTBATBA
10219 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Lucia PhinneyTBATBA
10186 010IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5William ShermanTBATBA
10062 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 6Katie StranixTBATBA
10091 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Peter WaldmanTBATBA
 ARCH 8801Research Experience
10041 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Jeana RippleTBATBA
10190 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Esther Lorenz+1TBATBA
10194 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
10195 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Peter WaldmanTBATBA
 ARCH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
10016 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Jeana RippleTBATBA
Archaeology
 ARCY 3993Independent Study
13026 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
20154 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
 ARCY 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
12589 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
12590 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
12949 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
12955 006IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
13727 007IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 10Dylan RogersTBATBA
Architectural History
 ARH 1010History of Architecture I
10002 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 132 / 132 (132 / 140)Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
10008 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed17 / 17Isabelle OstertagTu 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 108
10003 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed19 / 19Elisabeth RivardMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 425
10006 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed16 / 15Ash Duhrkoop+1Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 108
10007 104Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 18Isabelle OstertagMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmCampbell Hall 108
10004 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed19 / 18Elisabeth RivardWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 108
10005 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed19 / 18Ash Duhrkoop+1Mo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
10009 107Discussion (0 Units)Closed19 / 18Isabelle OstertagWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
10010 109Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 17Elisabeth RivardWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 220B
 ARH 3003Evidence and Archives in Architectural History: Vernacular Architecture
18843 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 12 (28 / 25)Louis Nelson+1We 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 3500Special Topics in Architectural History
 Cultural Landscapes: Liberia
20638 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 3 (3 / 15)Allison JamesWe 12:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 3608Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10170 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (30 / 30)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 3613UNESCO, World Heritage and Tourism
10248 001Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 14 (25 / 36)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Architecture
 _mpathic design 6D: Interpreting Edankraal
 Edankraal en Route:Reviving an African – American Space of Cultural Exchange in Segregated Lynchburg
18851 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (28 / 30)Elgin Cleckley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 This cross-disciplinary format has attracted students in past iterations from History, American Studies, Arts Administration, Studio Art, Art History, English and all departments of the School of Architecture. No previous design experience is required. This course allows for comprehensive understanding of the skills necessary for interpretation and exhibition design from experienced professors.
 ARH 4999Major Special Study: Thesis
10012 001IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10258 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
10264 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 5500Selected Topics in Architectural History
 _mpathic Design 6D: Interpreting Edankraal
 Edankraal en Route:Reviving an African – American Space of Cultural Exchange in Segregated Lynchburg
18850 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (28 / 30)Elgin Cleckley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 This cross-disciplinary format has attracted students in past iterations from History, American Studies, Arts Administration, Studio Art, Art History, English and all departments of the School of Architecture. No previous design experience is required. This course allows for comprehensive understanding of the skills necessary for interpretation and exhibition design from experienced professors.
 WOOD/lands
19840 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed17 / 9 (17 / 9)Erin PutalikFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 5600Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern
10233 001PRA (3 Units)Permission2 / 1Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5612ArchHist Practicum: Pres Intern II
20808 001PRA (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 1Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5993Independent Studies in Architectural History
10085 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
10090 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
10109 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission 0 / 5Louis NelsonTBATBA
10223 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Open 0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10220 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Jessica SewellTBATBA
 ARH 6011Race and the American City
19869 001SEM (3 Units)Closed4 / 3 (58 / 58)Jessica SewellFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 6811Gender & Built Environment
19870 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 5 (52 / 96)Jessica SewellTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 7010History of Architecture I
10030 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 2 (132 / 140)Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 7500Special Topics in Architecture History
 Cultural Landscapes: Liberia
20639 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 3 (3 / 15)Allison JamesWe 12:00pm - 2:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 7613UNESCO, World Heritage and Tourism
10249 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed12 / 10 (25 / 36)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 7993Independent Study: Architectural History
10031 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 15Sheila CraneTBATBA
10061 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
10161 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
10118 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
19036 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Jessica SewellTBATBA
 ARH 8001Methods in Architectural History
10020 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 13 / 12Sheila CraneTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARH 8003Evidence and Archives in Architectural History: Vernacular Architecture
18844 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 17 / 9 (28 / 25)Louis Nelson+1We 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 8601Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10115 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed15 / 15 (30 / 30)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 8800Teaching Experience
10215 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Sheila CraneTBATBA
 ARH 8994Thesis
19994 001IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Lisa ReillyTBATBA
19995 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 8995MA Thesis Research
10042 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Sheila CraneTBATBA
10050 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
19037 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
19038 004IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
 ARH 8999Thesis Project
10013 001IND (6 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Sheila CraneTBATBA
History of Art
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Power
14221 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 46 / 56Dylan RogersMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Power
14223 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Caroline CarterTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
14222 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 20Caroline CarterTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
14224 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed 20 / 20Caroline CarterTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
12827 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 45 / 45Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 1507Art and Global Cultures
 Art and the Body
Website  18586 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 56Giulia PaolettiMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 Art and the Body
18587 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20StaffTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Body
18588 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and the Body
18589 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
14225 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 58Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
18590 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Abigail BradfordWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18591 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20Abigail BradfordWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18592 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20Abigail BradfordMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
13291 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 36 / 48Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2153Romanesque and Gothic Art
18593 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 23 / 57Eric Ramirez-WeaverTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
18594 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20James RazumoffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18595 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20James RazumoffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
18596 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20James RazumoffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2271Northern Renaissance Art
14229 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 47 / 49Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2451Modern Art, 1900-1945
18599 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 99) 47 / 47Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
12256 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 88 / 99Christa RobbinsTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
12257 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseMo 1:00pm - 1:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
12258 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 12 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseMo 2:00pm - 2:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
12259 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20Karl-Magnus BroseWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
14231 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20StaffMo 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
14232 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
14478 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20StaffWe 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2861East Asian Art
18598 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 44 / 44Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3254Leonardo da Vinci
18600 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 47 / 48Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3559New Course in History of Art
 Introduction to Research Methods
20150 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 14Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Art, Death, and Ritual: Mysteries of Ancient China
14455 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Dorothy WongMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 Global Photography: Decolonizing the Gaze
Website  14234 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Giulia PaolettiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Art of the 1990s
18601 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 99) 15 / 15Christa RobbinsTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Sex and the Ancient City
18602 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 99) 15 / 15Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Performance Art and NYC in the 1970s and 80s
14360 001SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12StaffWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Politics of the Past
14236 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 10) 12 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Global Renaissance
13292 003SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art
12829 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 14 / 12Henry SkerrittTh 5:00pm - 7:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art
13417 005SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 10) 12 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Empathic Design 6D, Edankraal en Route
 Edankraal en Route Reviving an African – American Space of Cultural Exchange in Segregated Lynchburg
19864 006SEM (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (28 / 30)Elgin Cleckley+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 This cross-disciplinary format has attracted students in past iterations from History, American Studies, Arts Administration, Studio Art, Art History, English and all departments of the School of Architecture. No previous design experience is required. This course allows for comprehensive understanding of the skills necessary for interpretation and exhibition design from experienced professors.
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
11786 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 10 / 8 (12 / 13)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
13501 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 15Christa RobbinsTBATBA
13502 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 15Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
13503 003IND (3 Units)Open1 / 15Dorothy WongTBATBA
13504 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 15Louis NelsonTBATBA
13505 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
14625 006IND (3 Units)Open2 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 30 (16 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
12400 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 30 (16 / 30)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 332
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
13261 001STO (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 19Matthew SheltonMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13262 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 19 / 19Matthew SheltonMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13263 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13264 004STO (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 19 / 19Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
13265 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20Amy ChanTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
13266 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 19 / 19Amy ChanTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
20166 007STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
10294 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
20475 002STO (3 Units)Open 7 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amTBA
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
11709 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
20711 002STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2222Introduction to New Media II
20168 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15StaffTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
11701 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
10293 001STO (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 319
19394 002STO (3 Units)Open 14 / 15Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2620Drawing II
18631 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 20StaffTuTh 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2630Life Drawing I
19880 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
20846 002STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15StaffMoWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmTBA
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
10295 001STO (3 Units)Permission 10 / 20Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2672Introduction to Lithography & Relief Printmaking
20169 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 18StaffTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
10296 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15Megan MarlattMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
10297 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
10298 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15StaffMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
11710 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 16 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
11714 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
11725 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 20 (0 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
11702 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (3 / 20)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
11703 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Intermediate Sculpture I
11808 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (3 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
11711 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 16 (7 / 16)James ScheurenMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
11715 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15 (7 / 15)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
11966 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 20 (0 / 20)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
11724 001SEM (3 Units)Permission11 / 10Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
11704 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (3 / 20)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
11705 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
11809 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (3 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
14411 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
14547 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
14548 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
10860 001SEM (4 Units)Open 15 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
10861 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (23 / 199) 18 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 027
11770 003SEM (4 Units)Open 16 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12740 004SEM (4 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)18 / 18Gregory ProppMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10299 100DRL (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)22 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 132
10300 101DRL (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)18 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 132
11771 102DRL (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)18 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 027
12741 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199)9 / 18Robert StricklerTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
10863 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amBryan Hall 310
10862 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmBryan Hall 310
13152 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 16 / 16StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
11878 004SEM (3 Units)Open 12 / 15StaffMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 485
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
11930 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 14 / 14Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
13053 001PRA (1 Units)Permission3 / 6Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3081History of the American Deaf Community
19816 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 26 (23 / 28)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
13153 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 17 / 15Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 415
 ASL 4115Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community
11931 001SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 14StaffTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNau Hall 241
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
12139 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
10301 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 143 / 236Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 402
12239 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 130 / 130Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
11822 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 79 / 128Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
20183 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 71Matthew PryalMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
20184 005Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 38 / 71Matthew PryalMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
11897 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 129 / 130Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
10302 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 64 / 129Bradley JohnsonMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
20185 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 52 / 72Matthew PryalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
12505 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 135 / 135Shane DavisMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
10304 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 25 / 43Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 206
10305 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 25 / 45StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmTBA
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
11800 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 26Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 2 103
 ASTR 3480Introduction to Cosmology
18540 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 33 / 57Mark WhittleMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRidley Hall G004
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
10960 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 18 (11 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
13722 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11544 002IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11629 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
12914 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
13469 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
12952 006IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13724 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
13072 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14435 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
13693 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13741 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13742 012IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Allison CostaTBATBA
11920 013IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
14437 014IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
12659 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
13055 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
13652 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
13653 025IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
13695 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13696 027IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan TanTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
11749 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
13470 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13073 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13076 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
13080 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
13507 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
12042 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
14436 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
12557 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
12904 020IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13592 021IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
13623 022IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
13670 023IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
13676 024IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
20599 025IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
20783 026IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
11016 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 7 (11 / 25)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5110Astronomical Techniques
18541 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15Steven MajewskiTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
12118 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 18 (5 / 20)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 306
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
 Topics in Observational Astronomy
10306 001Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 25Steven MajewskiTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
12964 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
13021 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
13036 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
13039 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
11400 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
13077 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
11917 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
13015 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
13031 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
13032 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13642 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
13669 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
20035 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Bradley JohnsonTBATBA
20036 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Loreto BarcosTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
10307 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
12614 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5James CondonTBATBA
11075 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
11076 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
11393 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
11394 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
11401 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
13034 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
11750 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
11907 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
12039 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
12040 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
12374 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
12588 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
13037 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
13038 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
13608 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biomedical Sciences
 BIMS 6000Core Course in Integrative Biosciences
17945 001Lecture (10 Units)Open57 / 60David KashatusMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8080Experimental Practice of Biomedical Sciences
17987 001Lecture (2 Units)Open1 / 30James ZimringMoWe 10:30am - 12:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8091CVRC Seminars
17944 001SEM (1 Units)Open1 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
 BIMS 8131Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease
17943 001SEM (2 Units)Open 10 / 15 (12 / 30)Chance LuckeyTh 1:00pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8171M.D./Ph.D. Research in Progress Colloquium
17942 001IND (1 Units)Open14 / 50Dean KedesTBATBA
 BIMS 8380Basics of Study Design and Practical Statistics
17988 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 15 / 30David Martin+1MoWe 1:00pm - 2:30pmTBA
 BIMS 8993Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program
20120 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roger AbounaderTBATBA
20121 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanja ArandjelovicTBATBA
20122 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Noelle DwyerTBATBA
20123 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Agnieszka Swiatecka-UrbanTBATBA
20124 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Saurabh KulkarniTBATBA
20469 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17953 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
20470 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Noelle DwyerTBATBA
20471 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Agnieszka Swiatecka-UrbanTBATBA
20125 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Avril SomlyoTBATBA
20126 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhiyi ZuoTBATBA
20127 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zygmunt DerewendaTBATBA
20128 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
20472 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17956 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17959 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Suchitra JoshiTBATBA
17960 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nadia LunardiTBATBA
17967 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GioeliTBATBA
17971 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
17976 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefanie ZimyaninTBATBA
20081 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17982 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hao JiangTBATBA
17983 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 BIMS 8995Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences
17946 002Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Robert NakamotoTBATBA
17947 003Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open14 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17948 005Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
17949 006Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17950 009Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Thurl HarrisTBATBA
17972 012Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Brant IsaksonTBATBA
17973 013Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bettina WincklerTBATBA
17974 014Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roger AbounaderTBATBA
17975 015Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andrew DudleyTBATBA
Biochemistry
 BIOC 5050Biochemistry Projects
17777 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Joel HockensmithTBATBA
 BIOC 8130Colloquium
17778 001Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 25Jeffrey SmithTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 BIOC 8150Biochemical Literature
17779 001Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 25David WottonTu 12:00pm - 2:30pmTBA
 BIOC 9995Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
20841 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBATBA
17783 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17785 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17786 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17787 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17788 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17789 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17791 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17792 018IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17793 019IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17794 020IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17795 021IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17796 022IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17797 023IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17798 025IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17799 026IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17800 028IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17831 030IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17834 032IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
17835 035IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17842 036IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
17878 039IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17846 040IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
17849 041IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
17879 043IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17855 044IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
17856 045IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
17861 046IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
17864 047IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
17867 048IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
17870 049IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
17873 050IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
17886 051IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
17888 052IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
17876 053IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
17894 054IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David KashatusTBATBA
17895 055IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
17896 056IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
17897 057IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kenneth WalshTBATBA
17898 058IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
18776 059IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gregory MedlockTBATBA
20834 060IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sean MooreTBATBA
 BIOC 9998Non-Topical Research: Preparation for Doctoral Research
17780 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17784 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17801 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17802 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17803 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17804 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17806 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17807 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17808 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17809 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17810 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17811 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17812 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17813 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17814 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17815 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17832 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17836 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
17880 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
17881 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17837 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17882 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17841 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
17847 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
17850 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
17857 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
17858 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
17862 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
17865 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
17868 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
17871 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
17874 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
 BIOC 9999Non-Topical Research
20836 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gloria SheynkmanTBATBA
17781 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17816 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17817 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17818 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
20835 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sean MooreTBATBA
17819 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17820 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17821 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17822 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17823 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17824 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17825 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17826 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17827 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17828 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17829 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17830 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17833 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17838 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
17839 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17840 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
17848 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
17851 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
17893 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
17859 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
17860 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
17863 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
17866 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
17869 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
17872 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
17875 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
17877 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
17883 053IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17884 054IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17885 055IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
17887 056IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
17889 057IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David KashatusTBATBA
17890 058IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
17891 059IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
17892 060IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kenneth WalshTBATBA
18777 061IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gregory MedlockTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
14150 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 198 / 198Douglas TaylorTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNau Hall 101
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
10953 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 371 / 413David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Please note that the Friday 3-5pm sessions are for the exams and required only on those days. Students will be assigned to one of the two rooms on a rotating basis. The exam schedule will be published with the syllabus shortly before the start of classes.
10308 002Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (13 / 199) 367 / 409David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Please note that the Friday 3-5pm sessions are for the exams and required only on those days. Students will be assigned to one of the two rooms on a rotating basis. The exam schedule will be published with the syllabus shortly before the start of classes.
12144 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 25 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12145 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12146 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12147 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12148 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12294 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12149 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12150 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12295 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12151 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open 24 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12152 112Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 25 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12153 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12154 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12304 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12305 116Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 26David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12155 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 20 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12303 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 12 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12302 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 26David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12156 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12157 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12301 122Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12158 123Laboratory (0 Units)Open 25 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12300 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12299 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 20 / 26David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12159 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12298 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12297 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 26David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12160 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12161 130Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 24 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12296 131Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 26 / 26David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
12162 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
12163 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 10 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
12164 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 8 / 26David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
11546 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 447 / 448Mike WormingtonWe 4:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Mike WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Syllabus will be posted when course instruction mode has been finalized.
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
10309 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 270 / 386David ParichyMo 7:15pm - 9:30pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David ParichyMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
10310 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 199 / 245Barry CondronTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMaury Hall 209
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
12028 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (80 / 199) 329 / 349StaffTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
12029 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
12030 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12031 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12032 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 11 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12033 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
12036 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12037 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
12058 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 19 / 20