UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes for the School of Engineering and Applied Sciences - Fall 2020
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

Classes for Fall and Summer 2020 are now posted on this list. Please let me know if anything is broken or missing. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Applied Mechanics
 AM 6020Continuum Mechanics With Applications
11571 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0 (0 / 0)Jason KerriganMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1090Single Variable Calculus I
11505 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 45Bernard FulghamTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
12177 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 45Bernard FulghamTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
11071 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 45Meiqin LiTh 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Meiqin LiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11072 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 005
11068 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
11069 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
11070 005Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 8:30am - 9:20amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
12125 006Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
11076 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 11 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
11074 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 4 / 45StaffTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 018
 StaffMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 018
11697 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 11 / 45Robert WilliamsTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
11073 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 16 / 45Robert WilliamsTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
11075 005Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
11676 006Lecture (4 Units)Open 6 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
12490 008Lecture (4 Units)Open 3 / 45StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 StaffMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
11079 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission49 / 45Diana MorrisTh 8:00am - 9:20amThornton Hall E303
 Diana MorrisMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
11078 002Lecture (4 Units)Open31 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTu 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11080 003Lecture (4 Units)Open33 / 45Megan RyalsTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E303
11077 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission44 / 45Julie SpencerTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E303
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
11225 005Lecture (4 Units)Open26 / 45Megan RyalsTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
11725 006Lecture (4 Units)Open32 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTu 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11827 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission52 / 45Julie SpencerTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E303
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
11081 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission51 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
11082 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission46 / 45Marek-Jerzy PinderaMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
11083 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission47 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
11821 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission50 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
19111 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 3100Probability
 (This section will cover more material and applications tailored for EE and CpE students)
11086 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 45Nikolaos SidiropoulosMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E316
11084 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
11085 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 36 / 45Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 018
19112 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Joshua ChoiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 018
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
11088 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission41 / 45Julie SpencerMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
11087 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission43 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
11089 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission42 / 45Gary KoenigMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 3120Statistics
11090 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 15) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11091 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 15) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
12236 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 45James LarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
11092 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
19113 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission49 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
 APMA 3150From Data to Knowledge
11895 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 40 / 40Gianluca GuadagniTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
12082 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 20 (1 / 20)Gianluca Guadagni+2Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
12532 002Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 10 (0 / 10)Gianluca Guadagni+2Th 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 4993Independent Reading and Research
20551 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission12 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
19654 700Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 45William SchererSa 8:00am - 4:00pmDarden Classroom Bldg Room 280
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
12083 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 20 (0 / 20)Gianluca Guadagni+2Th 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
12533 002Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 10 (0 / 10)Gianluca Guadagni+2Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
 APMA 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
12329 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James LarkTBATBA
11881 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Bernard FulghamTBATBA
12287 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stacie PisanoTBATBA
 APMA 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
12327 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui MaTBATBA
12153 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 20James LarkTBATBA
12154 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
12319 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Manouchehr MohajeriTBATBA
12285 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stacie PisanoTBATBA
12286 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Megan RyalsTBATBA
Biomedical Engineering
 BME 1501Special Topics
 Focused Ultrasound: Fundamentals & Applications
19966 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 20Richard PriceTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 Innovation in Prosthetic Devices
19968 002Lecture (1 Units)Open15 / 30William GuilfordTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 How the Zombie Apocalypse Will Come About
19969 003Lecture (1 Units)Open8 / 30Shannon BarkerTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2000Biomedical Engineering Design and Discovery
12050 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 70 / 70William GuilfordTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2101Physiology I for Engineers
11200 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 30) 70 / 70Brian HelmkeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2102Physiology II
19717 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 70 / 70Shannon BarkerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amPINN Hall 1014
 BME 2104Cell and Molecular Biology for Engineers
12053 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 70 / 70Eli ZunderTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 2220Biomechanics
12052 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 55 / 70Silvia BlemkerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmPINN Hall 1014
 BME 2315Computational Biomedical Engineering
11508 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 56 / 70Jeffrey SaucermanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 3080Biomedical Engineering Integrated Design and Experimental Analysis (IDEAS) Laboratory I
11202 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (28 / 199) 96 / 120Brent French+2Mo 11:00am - 11:50amPINN Hall 1005
11203 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 32 / 32Timothy AllenTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmThornton Hall Room A006
11204 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 32 / 32Timothy AllenWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmThornton Hall Room A006
11205 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 32 / 32Timothy AllenTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmThornton Hall Room A006
 BME 3240Biotransport
12051 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199)75 / 75Chris HighleyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 BME 3310Biomedical Systems Analysis and Design
11201 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (25 / 199)75 / 75Sepideh DolatshahiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 4063Biomedical Engineering Capstone Design I
11209 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 117 / 120Timothy AllenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amPINN Hall 1005
 BME 4414Biomaterials
11206 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199)75 / 75Donald GriffinMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 4550Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
 Mechanobiology
Syllabus  19521 001Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 75Brian HelmkeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 Biomedical Engineering Data Science
19965 002Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 50Mete CivelekMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 4806Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering
11818 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)19 / 19 (19 / 19)Brent FrenchTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 2005
 BME 4993Independent Study
12627 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5StaffTBATBA
 BME 4995Biomedical Engineering Advanced Projects
11208 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5William GuilfordTBATBA
12030 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Eli ZunderTBATBA
12345 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Brian HelmkeTBATBA
12150 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5George ChristTBATBA
12668 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Timothy AllenTBATBA
11500 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Kevin JanesTBATBA
12495 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
11501 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Shayn Peirce-CottlerTBATBA
11504 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 10Jason PapinTBATBA
11552 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Richard PriceTBATBA
11618 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Kimberly KellyTBATBA
12156 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
12268 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
12338 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
12449 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Silvia BlemkerTBATBA
12450 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
12469 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Shawn RussellTBATBA
12474 018IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Brent FrenchTBATBA
 BME 6056Going Pro, Professional Development in Biomedical Engineering
12491 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 7 / 25Jason Papin+1Tu 4:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 BME 6101Physiology I for Engineers
11680 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 40Shayn Peirce-Cottler+1MoWe 9:30am - 10:45amBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 6310Computation and Modeling in Biomedical Engineering
11211 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 40Craig Meyer+1MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 1041
 BME 6550Special Topics in Biomedical Engineering
 Clinical Technology Continuum of Care
12493 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 13 / 12Jonathan RosenMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmStacey Hall
 Mathematical Imaging and Signal Processing
20779 002Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 20Gustavo RohdeTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amTBA
 BME 7806Biomedical Applications of Genetic Engineering
11840 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 18 (2 / 18)Brent FrenchTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBiomed Engr & Med Sci 2005
 BME 8900Graduate Teaching Instruction
12470 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 40Shayn Peirce-CottlerTBATBA
 BME 8995M.E. Supervised Project Research (M.E. STUDENTS ONLY)
12527 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open5 / 30Jonathan RosenTBATBA
20355 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
20486 003IND (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 30John HossackTBATBA
 BME 8999Master's Research
11212 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 50Silvia BlemkerTBATBA
11964 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Bijoy KunduTBATBA
11233 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jeffrey HolmesTBATBA
11234 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
11235 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard PriceTBATBA
11786 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gregory GerlingTBATBA
11236 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
11962 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Grady MillerTBATBA
11301 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
11303 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kimberly KellyTBATBA
11782 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Matthew PanzerTBATBA
11304 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Frederick EpsteinTBATBA
11492 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Brent FrenchTBATBA
11493 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30William GuilfordTBATBA
11494 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brian HelmkeTBATBA
11495 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30John HossackTBATBA
11496 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Kevin JanesTBATBA
11497 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Shayn Peirce-CottlerTBATBA
11498 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Jeffrey SaucermanTBATBA
11771 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
11529 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark WilliamsTBATBA
11600 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Michael SalernoTBATBA
11648 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Peter KassonTBATBA
11694 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Mohammad Fallahi-SichaniTBATBA
11764 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jaime MataTBATBA
11838 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30George ChristTBATBA
11860 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Shawn RussellTBATBA
11935 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Eli ZunderTBATBA
12015 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kun QingTBATBA
12037 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tom BarkerTBATBA
12038 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
12501 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Liheng CaiTBATBA
12135 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
12138 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
12172 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
12173 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gustavo RohdeTBATBA
12174 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mete CivelekTBATBA
12175 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Philip BourneTBATBA
12267 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chongzhi ZangTBATBA
12270 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
12468 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
12478 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sepideh DolatshahiTBATBA
12479 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
 BME 9999Dissertation
12529 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
12242 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
11237 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Frederick EpsteinTBATBA
11238 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brian HelmkeTBATBA
11239 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Jeffrey HolmesTBATBA
11240 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John HossackTBATBA
11241 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Richard KentTBATBA
11242 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Alexander KlibanovTBATBA
11243 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
11244 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John MuglerTBATBA
11245 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Shayn Peirce-CottlerTBATBA
11246 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Richard PriceTBATBA
12016 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Tom BarkerTBATBA
11934 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew PanzerTBATBA
11961 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Thomas LoughranTBATBA
11297 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark WilliamsTBATBA
11298 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Kevin JanesTBATBA
11299 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jeffrey SaucermanTBATBA
11300 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30William GuilfordTBATBA
11302 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
11305 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Kimberly KellyTBATBA
11772 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30George ChristTBATBA
12246 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eli ZunderTBATBA
12252 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
12253 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Grady MillerTBATBA
12492 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Donald GriffinTBATBA
11306 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Craig MeyerTBATBA
11307 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stuart BerrTBATBA
11308 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Frederick EpsteinTBATBA
11309 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brent FrenchTBATBA
12522 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mete CivelekTBATBA
11584 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 3 / 30Silvia BlemkerTBATBA
11599 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 3 / 30Michael SalernoTBATBA
11695 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mohammad Fallahi-SichaniTBATBA
11800 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Peter KassonTBATBA
20872 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
20873 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sepideh DolatshahiTBATBA
20874 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
Civil Engineering
 CE 1501Special Topics in Civil & Environmental Engineering
 This Course is Garbage
19971 001Lecture (1 Units)Open7 / 30Lindsay BurdenWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
 CE 2010Civil Engineering Techniques
11094 001Lecture (3 Units)Open43 / 65Brian SmithTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E316
12472 600Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Brian SmithTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 2300Statics
11768 001Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 50 (39 / 50)Marek-Jerzy PinderaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 120
12054 002Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 35 (4 / 35)Baoxing XuMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 CE 3100Water for the World
12179 001Lecture (3 Units)Open62 / 82James SmithMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 009
 CE 3210Fluid Mechanics
11509 001Lecture (3 Units)Open50 / 70Venkataraman LakshmiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CE 3300Structural Mechanics
11194 001Lecture (3 Units)Open21 / 36Osman OzbulutMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amThornton Hall D222
 CE 3500Special Topics in Civil Engineering
 Land Development Engineering
12358 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 32StaffTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 018
 CE 3710Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering
11738 001Lecture (3 Units)Open52 / 55Lindsay BurdenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 011
 CE 3712Introduction to Geotechnical Engineering Laboratory
11739 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 20Lindsay BurdenFr 9:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D008
11740 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 20Lindsay BurdenTh 1:00pm - 2:50pmThornton Hall D008
11741 003Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Lindsay BurdenTh 3:00pm - 4:50pmThornton Hall D008
 CE 3800Civil Engineering Undergraduate Seminar
12070 001SEM (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Teresa CulverTBATBA
 CE 4100Water Chemistry
19057 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)10 / 10 (10 / 10)Andres ClarensMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engineering 305
 CE 4210Stormwater Management
12359 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 22 (14 / 22)Teresa CulverTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 CE 4500Special Topics in Civil Engineering
 Behavioral Design
19579 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission21 / 20 (21 / 20)Leidy KlotzWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 158
 CE 4990Civil Engineering Research and Design
11633 001IND (3 Units)Open27 / 36Lindsay BurdenMoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall D223
 CE 4995Civil Engineering Research
11096 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission1 / 5Teresa CulverTBATBA
11097 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Lisa PetersonTBATBA
11095 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Brian SmithTBATBA
11503 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Andres ClarensTBATBA
11511 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Michael FontaineTBATBA
11585 006IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
11619 007IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
11620 008IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
11674 009IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Devin HarrisTBATBA
11675 010IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
11701 011IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10James SmithTBATBA
12155 012IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Jose GomezTBATBA
 CE 5000Management Large-Scale Construction Projects
12360 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 35Arsalan HeydarianTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
12404 600Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 10Arsalan HeydarianTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5020Introduction to Geographic Information Systems
11802 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 32John MillerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 213
12180 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 8John MillerTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5320Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design
12361 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 8Jose GomezMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D222
12362 600Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 6Jose GomezTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5340Advanced Topics in Structural Engineering
12402 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 25Jose GomezMoWe 8:30am - 9:45amThornton Hall D223
12405 600Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5Jose GomezTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5400Traffic Operations
11098 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 20B. Brian ParkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 018
12406 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 10B. Brian ParkTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 5500Special Topics in Civil Engineering
 Construction Planning, Scheduling, and Control
19058 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 20Diana Franco DuranMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engineering 305
 Construction Planning, Scheduling, and Control
19059 600Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 25Diana Franco DuranTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6220Water Chemistry
19060 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 10 (2 / 10)Andres ClarensMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engineering 305
19061 600Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 15Andres ClarensTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6470Transport Economics & Finance
12043 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 20Tong ChenTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall D222
12216 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 10Tong ChenTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6500Special Topics in Civil Engineering
 Stormwater Management
19062 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 10 (4 / 10)Teresa CulverTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 Communication, Test-Beds & Policy
12538 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 7 (1 / 7)Brad CampbellMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 032
 Behavioral Design
19580 003Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12 (0 / 12)Leidy KlotzWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 158
 CE 6710Advanced Mechanics of Materials
12181 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 10Marek-Jerzy PinderaWeFr 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 214
20351 600Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6720Continuum Mechanics
11570 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0 (0 / 0)Jason KerriganMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CE 6775Theory of Structural Stability
19063 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 10Jose GomezTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMechanical Engineering 305
20482 600Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 30Jose GomezTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CE 6993Independent Study
11099 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 10Andres ClarensTBATBA
11831 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
 CE 6995Supervised Project Research
11100 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 25Lisa PetersonTBATBA
11468 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Craig BensonTBATBA
11484 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Steven ChaseTBATBA
11485 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30B. Brian ParkTBATBA
11486 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Brian SmithTBATBA
11586 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
11629 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
11642 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
11643 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
11767 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
11832 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
11833 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Michael FontaineTBATBA
11834 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
11835 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lawrence BandTBATBA
11836 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
11837 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
11861 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
11871 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Tong ChenTBATBA
12240 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jose GomezTBATBA
 CE 7001Graduate Seminar
11568 001Lecture (0 Units)Open 13 / 90Lisa PetersonFr 2:00pm - 3:30pmTBA
 CE 7993Independent Research in CE
12210 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
 CE 8001Graduate Teaching Instruction
11488 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
11489 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 1 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
11502 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
11512 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Brian SmithTBATBA
11513 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
11514 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lawrence BandTBATBA
11515 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jose GomezTBATBA
11516 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
11517 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30B. Brian ParkTBATBA
11518 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lisa PetersonTBATBA
11595 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
11596 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
11597 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Andres ClarensTBATBA
11630 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
11639 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
11640 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
12324 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Muhammad SherifTBATBA
 CE 8999Thesis
12018 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Craig BensonTBATBA
11247 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Brian SmithTBATBA
11460 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Andres ClarensTBATBA
11461 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lisa PetersonTBATBA
11462 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
12144 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
12515 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Julianne QuinnTBATBA
11463 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lawrence BandTBATBA
11464 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11465 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30B. Brian ParkTBATBA
11466 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
11467 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
11683 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
11478 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Steven ChaseTBATBA
11480 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Michael FontaineTBATBA
11481 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11482 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jose GomezTBATBA
11687 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
11483 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
11541 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
11631 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11644 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
11645 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
11844 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Garrick LouisTBATBA
11869 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission2 / 30Tong ChenTBATBA
 CE 9999Dissertation
12146 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 30Craig BensonTBATBA
11689 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John MillerTBATBA
11469 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Andres ClarensTBATBA
11470 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lisa PetersonTBATBA
11471 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 3 / 30Teresa CulverTBATBA
12145 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission2 / 30Arsalan HeydarianTBATBA
12516 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Julianne QuinnTBATBA
11684 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 3 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
11688 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Michael FontaineTBATBA
11472 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Wu-Seng LungTBATBA
11473 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lawrence BandTBATBA
11474 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30B. Brian ParkTBATBA
11475 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Marek-Jerzy PinderaTBATBA
11476 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30James SmithTBATBA
11477 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Brian SmithTBATBA
11479 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Steven ChaseTBATBA
11499 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
11646 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Devin HarrisTBATBA
11647 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 2 / 30Osman OzbulutTBATBA
11830 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lindsay BurdenTBATBA
11870 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Tong ChenTBATBA
12147 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission2 / 30Leidy KlotzTBATBA
12526 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Venkataraman LakshmiTBATBA
Chemical Engineering
 CHE 2215Material and Energy Balances
11119 001Lecture (3 Units)Open42 / 68Rachel LetteriMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
11120 101Discussion (0 Units)Open42 / 68Rachel LetteriTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 2246Introduction to Biotechnology
12224 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 35Bryan BergerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 3316Chemical Thermodynamics and Staged Unit Operations
11121 001Lecture (4 Units)Open41 / 65Geoffrey Geise10/21 We 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Geoffrey Geise09/23 We 6:30pm - 8:30pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Geoffrey GeiseTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Geoffrey GeiseTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 3321Transport Processes I: Momentum Transfer
11122 001Lecture (3 Units)Open40 / 65Steven CaliariMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 4438Process Synthesis, Modeling, and Control
11123 001Lecture (3 Units)Open45 / 55 (45 / 55)Eric AndersonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CHE 4448Bioseparations Engineering
12380 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)49 / 50 (49 / 50)Giorgio CartaMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 4449Polymer Chemistry and Engineering
11804 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 25 (10 / 25)Kyle LampeMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 4450Energy Science and Technologies
19086 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 32 (23 / 32)William EplingTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 4491Chemical Engineering Laboratory II
11124 001Lecture (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)43 / 55George Prpich+1We 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11220 101Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)15 / 15George Prpich+1Tu 2:00pm - 6:00pmWilsdorf Hall 301
11221 102Laboratory (3 Units)Open13 / 15George Prpich+1We 2:00pm - 6:00pmWilsdorf Hall 301
11892 103Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)15 / 15George Prpich+1Th 2:00pm - 6:00pmWilsdorf Hall 301
 CHE 4995Chemical Engineering Research
11361 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
11248 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30David GreenTBATBA
11249 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Geoffrey GeiseTBATBA
11357 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Giorgio CartaTBATBA
11358 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
 Chem-E-Car
11682 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
11359 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
11360 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
12046 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30William EplingTBATBA
11774 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
11656 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 1Eric AndersonTBATBA
11862 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
11893 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Gaurav GiriTBATBA
12047 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
12048 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
12163 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Pamela NorrisTBATBA
12245 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
12334 018IND (1 - 3 Units)Open3 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
12341 019IND (1 - 3 Units)Open2 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
19080 020IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Liheng CaiTBATBA
 CHE 5561Special Topics in Chemical Engineering
 Research Methods
11960 001SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 032
 CHE 6438Process Control and Dynamics
11865 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 4 (0 / 4)Eric AndersonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CHE 6448Bioseparations Engineering
12381 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (0 / 5)Giorgio CartaMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 6449Polymer Chemistry and Engineering
11803 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10 (0 / 10)Kyle LampeMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amWilsdorf Hall 101
19081 600Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 30Kyle LampeTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CHE 6450Energy Science and Technologies
19087 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 8 (0 / 8)William EplingTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 6615Advanced Thermodynamics
11125 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Gaurav GiriTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmWilsdorf Hall 101
19082 600Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 30Gaurav GiriTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CHE 6625Transport Processes
11894 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Matthew LazzaraMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amWilsdorf Hall 101
 CHE 6665Techniques for Chemical Engineering Analysis and Design
12176 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Chris PaolucciMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMaterials Science Bldg 171
 CHE 7796Graduate Seminar
11126 001SEM (1 Units)Open 6 / 60Geoffrey GeiseTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 CHE 7993Independent Study
12503 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
 CHE 7995Supervised Project Research
11841 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 1Geoffrey GeiseTBATBA
12136 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 5Gary KoenigTBATBA
12590 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
12660 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Liheng CaiTBATBA
12688 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kyle Lampe+1TBATBA
19083 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
19084 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
 CHE 8819Advanced Chemical Engineering Kinetics and Reaction Engineering
19085 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 10Robert DavisTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amChemical Engineering Bldg 305
 CHE 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
11441 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30William EplingTBATBA
 CHE 8998Master's Research
11127 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giorgio CartaTBATBA
11318 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
11760 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Geoffrey GeiseTBATBA
11319 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
11320 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David GreenTBATBA
12250 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
11762 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
11321 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gaurav GiriTBATBA
11628 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
11761 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
11958 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
12019 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30William EplingTBATBA
12021 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
12374 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
12375 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
 CHE 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
11442 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
 CHE 9999Dissertation Research
12376 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Giorgio CartaTBATBA
11256 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Gary KoenigTBATBA
11322 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Chris PaolucciTBATBA
11323 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Robert DavisTBATBA
11758 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Geoffrey GeiseTBATBA
11324 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Roseanne FordTBATBA
11325 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David GreenTBATBA
11326 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Gaurav GiriTBATBA
12377 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Rachel LetteriTBATBA
11759 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joshua ChoiTBATBA
11763 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kyle LampeTBATBA
11959 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Matthew LazzaraTBATBA
12020 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30William EplingTBATBA
12022 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Steven CaliariTBATBA
12249 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Bryan BergerTBATBA
12378 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Liheng CaiTBATBA
12379 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Chris HighleyTBATBA
Computer Engineering
 CPE 6190Computer Engineering Perspectives
12084 001SEM (1 - 3 Units)Open 5 / 30StaffTBATBA
12126 002SEM (1 - 3 Units)Open 1 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CPE 6890Industrial Applications
11916 001PRA (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CPE 7993Independent Study
12326 007IND (0.5 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Laura BarnesTBATBA
12336 008IND (0.5 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
12340 009IND (0.5 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Gustavo RohdeTBATBA
 CPE 7995Supervised Project Research
11590 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CPE 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
11591 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CPE 8999Non-Topical Research, Master's Thesis
11592 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CPE 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
11593 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CPE 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation
11594 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTBATBA
11863 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Laura BarnesTBATBA
12625 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
Computer Science
 CS 1010Introduction to Information Technology
Website  12039 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 85Craig DillMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 1110Introduction to Programming
11635 001Lecture (3 Units)Open45 / 300Raymond PettitFr 4:00pm - 4:50pmWilson Hall 402
 Raymond PettitMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMaury Hall 209
11907 002Lecture (3 Units)Open103 / 155Craig DillMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRice Hall 130
12107 003Lecture (3 Units)Open22 / 145Craig DillMoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
12219 004Lecture (3 Units)Open39 / 155Paul McBurneyMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amRice Hall 130
11101 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open31 / 34Raymond PettitTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 001
11103 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open21 / 70Raymond PettitTh 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 009
11104 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)34 / 34Raymond PettitTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
11102 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open37 / 70Raymond PettitTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11583 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open27 / 70Raymond PettitTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 009
11912 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open14 / 70Raymond PettitTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11913 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open5 / 70Raymond PettitTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 009
11914 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 70Raymond PettitTh 8:00pm - 9:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11974 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open19 / 70Raymond PettitTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 009
12086 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open3 / 34Raymond PettitTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 001
12534 111Laboratory (0 Units)Open11 / 20Raymond PettitTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 215
12227 112Laboratory (0 Units)Open5 / 70Raymond PettitTh 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 009
 CS 1111Introduction to Programming
11843 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)36 / 25Rich NguyenMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 CS 1112Introduction to Programming
11105 001Lecture (3 Units)Open48 / 110Jim CohoonMoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 130
 CS 1501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Artificial General Intelligence
19970 001Lecture (1 Units)Open13 / 30Rich NguyenTu 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Intro to Tools of the Trade
20844 002Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 25Tom HortonTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 CS 2102Discrete Mathematics
11227 001Lecture (3 Units)Open114 / 156Kevin SullivanTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMinor Hall 125
12184 002Lecture (3 Units)Open121 / 148Elizabeth OrricoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amRice Hall 130
12185 003Lecture (3 Units)Open80 / 156Elizabeth OrricoMoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pmRice Hall 130
19977 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)70 / 70Luther TychonievichMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 009
 CS 2110Software Development Methods
11106 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)80 / 80Nada BasitMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 120
11107 002Lecture (3 Units)Open87 / 125Daniel GrahamMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 120
11657 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)140 / 140Nada BasitMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmRice Hall 130
12108 004Lecture (3 Units)Open38 / 125Derrick StoneMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 120
11109 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)125 / 125Nada BasitMo 5:00pm - 6:45pmRice Hall 130
11110 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open29 / 125Nada BasitMo 7:00pm - 8:45pmRice Hall 130
11111 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)96 / 125Nada BasitTu 5:10pm - 6:55pmRice Hall 130
11108 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)39 / 125Nada BasitTu 7:00pm - 8:45pmRice Hall 130
12127 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199)56 / 65Nada BasitMo 5:00pm - 6:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 CS 2150Program and Data Representation
11112 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199)140 / 140Aaron BloomfieldMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 120
11908 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)140 / 140Mark FloryanMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 120
12225 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)140 / 140Mark FloryanMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 120
12226 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)5 / 42Mark FloryanTu 8:00am - 9:15amOlsson Hall 009
11553 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199)47 / 66Mark FloryanTu 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 009
11658 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)44 / 44Mark FloryanTu 11:00am - 12:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
11638 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)68 / 68Mark FloryanTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 009
11622 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199)68 / 68Mark FloryanTu 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11824 106Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199)67 / 68Mark FloryanTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 009
11859 107Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199)68 / 68Mark FloryanTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11915 108Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)53 / 68Mark FloryanTu 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 009
 CS 2330Digital Logic Design
19216 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 80 / 80 (80 / 80)Barry Johnson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amRice Hall 130
19217 101STO (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 032
19218 102STO (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 018
19219 103STO (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 032
19220 104STO (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pmRice Hall 032
19221 105STO (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pmRice Hall 032
 CS 2910CS Education Practicum
11973 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
 CS 3102Theory of Computation
Website  11213 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 259 / 300David Evans+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 CS 3205HCI in Software Development
11742 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 73 / 140Panagiotis ApostolellisTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 130
 CS 3240Advanced Software Development Techniques
11623 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (52 / 199) 135 / 135Mark SherriffTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 130
12347 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (44 / 199) 105 / 135Paul McBurneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 130
11659 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199)40 / 40Mark SherriffMo 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 001
11660 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199)40 / 40Mark SherriffMo 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 009
12215 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199)40 / 40Mark SherriffMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 001
18763 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)40 / 40Mark SherriffMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
18764 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (22 / 199)40 / 40Mark SherriffMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 001
18765 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (21 / 199)40 / 40Mark SherriffMo 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 011
 CS 3250Software Testing
12413 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 95 / 95Upsorn PraphamontripongTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 3330Computer Architecture
11113 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (28 / 199) 175 / 175Charles ReissTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmNau Hall 101
11937 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (38 / 199) 140 / 140Charles ReissTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 130
11222 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199)45 / 45Charles ReissWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 001
11223 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (19 / 199)45 / 45Charles ReissWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 001
11224 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)45 / 45Charles ReissWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 001
11756 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)45 / 45Charles ReissWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 001
12036 105Laboratory (0 Units)Open20 / 45Charles ReissWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 001
12223 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199)0 / 0Charles ReissWe 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 001
12237 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199)44 / 45Charles ReissWe 9:30am - 10:45amOlsson Hall 001
18766 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)60 / 60Charles ReissWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 005
18767 109Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)11 / 60Charles ReissWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 CS 3501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Embedded Computing & Robotics I
Syllabus  19861 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Joanne DuganMoWeFr 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall A120
 Prerequisites are CS 111x and DLD (or equivalent). To see the robot kit we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/ This class is NOT appropriate if you have already taken ECE 3430.
 CS 3710Introduction to Cybersecurity
12412 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (59 / 199) 120 / 120Ronald WilliamsTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 130
18768 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 68 / 50StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CS 4102Algorithms
11624 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 139 / 150Nathan BrunelleTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
11936 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 71 / 125David WuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 CS 4414Operating Systems
11114 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 133 / 145Yonghwi KwonMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNau Hall 101
 CS 4457Computer Networks
11116 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 48 / 48 (48 / 48)Alastair Nottingham+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 4501Special Topics in Computer Science
 TBD
 Privacy in the Internet Age
Website  12418 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 120Yixin SunMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 120
 Usability Engineering
12439 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 31 / 30Panagiotis ApostolellisTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 340
 TBD
 Machine learning for natural language processing
Website  18769 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 30 / 30Yangfeng JiMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 340
19667 004Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 009
19844 005Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0StaffMoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50amRice Hall 130
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  19960 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 15 (12 / 15)Farzad HassanzadehMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, statistical learning, probabilistic graphical models, and relevant computational algorithms.
 Digital Image Processing
Syllabus  20339 007Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 10 (5 / 10)Miaomiao ZhangMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CS 4610Programming Languages
12186 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (22 / 100) 78 / 78Raymond PettitTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 005
 CS 4620Compilers
12040 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 34 / 45Matthew DwyerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 4630Defense Against the Dark Arts
11801 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 97Jack DavidsonTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 120
 CS 4710Artificial Intelligence
11813 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (41 / 199) 75 / 75Lu FengTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 4720Mobile Application Development
20549 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 70Daniel GrahamMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 CS 4740Cloud Computing
11909 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (79 / 199) 120 / 120Haiying ShenTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
19740 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 80 / 80Neal MageeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 120
 CS 4750Database Systems
11852 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (62 / 199) 145 / 145Upsorn PraphamontripongMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 CS 4774Machine Learning
12415 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 105 / 105Rich NguyenTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmOlsson Hall 120
 Machine learning, Math Foundations and Good Use on COVID19 Data
Website  18770 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 100Yanjun QiTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E303
 CS 4810Introduction to Computer Graphics
20006 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 75Luther TychonievichMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWeb-Based Course
 CS 4970Capstone Practicum I
11666 001PRA (3 Units)Permission 140 / 150Ahmed IbrahimTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmRuffner Hall G008
 CS 4980Capstone Research
12558 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 30David WuTBATBA
12559 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12560 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12588 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
12600 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
11667 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
12421 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
11668 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
12441 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
12619 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
11669 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
12662 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12664 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
11670 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
12672 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Cody Fleming+1TBATBA
12685 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jim Cohoon+1TBATBA
12691 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
12228 018IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 7 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
20558 019IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12161 020IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11671 021IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
11709 022IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
11713 023IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
20676 024IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30John HottTBATBA
20766 025IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jim Cohoon+1TBATBA
11878 026IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
11879 030IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
11880 031IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11977 032IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 1 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
11978 034IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
11979 035IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
11980 036IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
12032 037IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
12068 038IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12247 039IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Thomas PinckneyTBATBA
12263 040IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
12276 042IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12277 043IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
12330 046IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
12337 047IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
 CS 4993Independent Study
12452 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission4 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
11229 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
11557 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
12422 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
12454 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
12455 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12523 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
11550 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
12545 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30John HottTBATBA
12546 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Panagiotis ApostolellisTBATBA
12547 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30David WuTBATBA
12548 013IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12549 014IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12550 015IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12589 016IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
12601 017IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
11702 018IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
12604 019IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12621 020IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
12622 021IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
11757 022IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
12661 023IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
11828 024IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
11877 025IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11923 032IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
11981 034IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
11982 037IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
12069 039IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12102 040IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
12164 042IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12275 045IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
12289 050IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
 CS 4998Distinguished BA Majors Research
12464 001IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 30David EvansTBATBA
12465 002IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12466 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Panagiotis Apostolellis+1TBATBA
12059 004IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
12551 005IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30John HottTBATBA
12552 006IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
12553 007IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30David WuTBATBA
12554 008IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12555 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12556 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12557 011IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12605 012IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12342 013IND (3 Units)Permission 1 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
12238 014IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
19842 015IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
 CS 6161Design and Analysis of Algorithms
11812 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 115Haifeng XuTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 CS 6190Computer Science Perspectives
11195 001Lecture (1 - 3 Units)Open 14 / 94Kevin SkadronMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E316
 CS 6316Machine Learning
11820 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 94Aidong ZhangMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E316
 CS 6333Mobile and IoT Security
20291 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 8) 30 / 30Yuan TianTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRice Hall 340
 CS 6354Computer Architecture
11910 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 35Samira KhanMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 032
 CS 6456Operating Systems
12349 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 30StaffMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRice Hall 340
 CS 6501Special Topics in Computer Science
 Hardware Security
Website  11811 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 50Ashish VenkatTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E316
 Graduate and advanced undergraduate students are welcome to enroll.
 Principles of Modeling for Cyber Physical Systems
 Principles of Modeling for Cyber-Physical Systems
Website  11819 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 30 (17 / 30)Madhur BehlTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 Learn what it takes to become a Cyber-Physicist!
 Reinforcement Learning
 Past, current and future of reinforcement learning
18797 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 38 / 38Hongning WangTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 340
 Signal Processing, Machine Learning, and Control
12042 005Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199)25 / 35John StankovicTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 340
 Communication, Test-Beds & Policy
12248 008Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 7 (2 / 7)Brad CampbellMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmRice Hall 032
 Vision & Language
12260 009Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 31 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 005
 Human-Computer Interaction
12350 010Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 32 / 30Seongkook HeoMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmRice Hall 032
 Advanced Embedded Computing Systems
 Real-time Embedded Systems
Website  19386 011Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 4 / 4 (4 / 4)Homa AlemzadehTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E304
 This course provides the foundational knowledge and hands-on experience in design and validation of embedded computing systems, with a focus on embedded C programming and real-time operating systems for ARM® Cortex-M Microcontrollers. Topics include: embedded system architectures, hardware software interfacing, memory management, multitasking, interrupt handling, and real-time scheduling.
 Autonomous Mobile Robots
Website  19396 012Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 10 / 10 (10 / 10)Nicola BezzoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 120
 Nicola BezzoTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 Have you ever wonder how a google car or a Mars rover work? Or how a drone can fly autonomously and track an object on the ground? ...Then, this is the class for you!
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  19961 013Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 18 (17 / 18)Farzad HassanzadehMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, statistical learning, probabilistic graphical models, and relevant computational algorithms. ** The CS graduate section may be restricted to certain programs. You can also enroll in the equivalent ECE graduate section, which does not have restrictions.
 Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science
20294 014Lecture (3 Units)Closed 20 / 20 (20 / 20)Jundong LiTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E304
 Geometry of Data
20318 015Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 40 (15 / 40)Tom FletcherTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E316
 Digital Image Processing
Syllabus  20340 016Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Miaomiao ZhangMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 CS 6888Software Analysis and Applications
20292 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 32Sebastian ElbaumTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 213
 CS 6890Industrial Applications
12453 001IND (1 Units)Open3 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12482 002IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
12539 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12113 004IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30David EvansTBATBA
12561 005IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30David WuTBATBA
12114 006IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
12115 007IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
12116 008IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
12562 009IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12563 010IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12564 011IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12117 012IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
12565 013IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12118 014IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
12599 015IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
12119 016IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
12120 017IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
12606 018IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12121 019IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
12122 020IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
12123 021IND (1 Units)Open5 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
12124 022IND (1 Units)Open2 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
12607 023IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
12634 024IND (1 Units)Open2 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12675 025IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
12677 026IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
12689 027IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
19888 028IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
19904 029IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Michael AlbertTBATBA
19905 030IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Panagiotis ApostolellisTBATBA
19906 031IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
19907 032IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
19908 033IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
19909 034IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
19911 036IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
19912 037IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Tom FletcherTBATBA
19913 038IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
19914 039IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
19915 040IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
19916 041IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30John HottTBATBA
19917 042IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
19918 043IND (1 Units)Open3 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
19919 044IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
19920 045IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
19921 046IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Jundong LiTBATBA
19922 047IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
19923 048IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Paul McBurneyTBATBA
19924 049IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
19925 050IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond PettitTBATBA
19926 051IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas PinckneyTBATBA
19927 052IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
19928 053IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
19929 054IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
19930 055IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
19931 056IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Derrick StoneTBATBA
19932 057IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Yixin SunTBATBA
19933 058IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
19934 059IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
19935 060IND (1 Units)Open0 / 30Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
19936 061IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
19937 062IND (1 Units)Open1 / 30Miaomiao ZhangTBATBA
 CS 6993Independent Study
12608 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
 CS 7993Independent Study
12540 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
12456 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
11487 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
12423 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
11714 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
12457 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12566 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John HottTBATBA
11715 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
11716 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
12567 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30David WuTBATBA
12568 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
11933 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
12569 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12570 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12571 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12609 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12615 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
12636 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jundong LiTBATBA
12089 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11717 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
11822 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11983 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
11984 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
11985 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
12033 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
12063 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12230 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12290 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
12291 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
 CS 7995Supervised Project Research
12572 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30David WuTBATBA
11446 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
12458 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
12459 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12573 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12574 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12575 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12576 008IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12593 009IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
12424 010IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
11924 011IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
12610 012IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12624 013IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
12663 014IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
11572 016IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11573 021IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
11743 022IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
12090 025IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11986 030IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
12231 038IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12261 039IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
 CS 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
11448 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
11449 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
11450 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
11748 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
11451 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
11452 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
11453 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
11454 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
11925 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
11542 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
11543 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
11987 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
11544 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
11926 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
12095 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
11545 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
11704 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nada BasitTBATBA
11546 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
12099 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
11744 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
11547 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
11548 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
12091 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11549 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
11551 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
11874 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Craig DillTBATBA
11876 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kong-cheng WongTBATBA
11654 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David EdwardsTBATBA
11875 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11706 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
11707 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Luther TychonievichTBATBA
11708 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
11988 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
11989 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
11990 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
11991 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
11992 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
12024 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mary SmithTBATBA
12025 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Abdeltawab HendawiTBATBA
12026 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dimitrios DiochnosTBATBA
12064 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12103 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
12128 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
12232 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12292 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
12293 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12294 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
12295 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
12296 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12297 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
12298 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John HottTBATBA
12299 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
12300 053IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond PettitTBATBA
12425 054IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
12611 055IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
 CS 8999Thesis
11117 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 50Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
11427 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
11428 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
11429 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
11749 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
11430 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
11431 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11750 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
11432 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
11433 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
11574 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
12096 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
11927 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
11434 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
11745 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
11435 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
12100 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
11436 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
11437 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
20663 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Miaomiao ZhangTBATBA
11438 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
11439 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
11440 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
12092 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 2 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11575 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
11928 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
11995 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
11996 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
11997 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
11998 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
11999 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
12000 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
12065 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12104 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
12129 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
12229 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12279 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
12280 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Jonathan GoodallTBATBA
12281 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Denis NekipelovTBATBA
12282 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Kristen NaegleTBATBA
12301 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
12302 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12303 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
12304 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
12426 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
12460 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
12461 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12543 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael AlbertTBATBA
12577 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WuTBATBA
12578 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12579 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12580 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12645 053IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jundong LiTBATBA
12665 054IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nicola BezzoTBATBA
 CS 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
11602 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
11751 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
11603 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
11604 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
11605 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EvansTBATBA
11606 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
11873 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David EdwardsTBATBA
11607 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
11608 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Marty HumphreyTBATBA
12097 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
11872 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark FloryanTBATBA
11609 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
11752 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
12101 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
11610 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
11611 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
11612 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
11746 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
11613 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John StankovicTBATBA
11614 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
11615 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Alfred WeaverTBATBA
12093 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11616 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
11929 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
11930 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
12001 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
12002 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
12003 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
12004 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
12005 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
12006 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
12027 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Mary SmithTBATBA
12028 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Kong-cheng WongTBATBA
12029 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Dimitrios DiochnosTBATBA
12066 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12105 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
12130 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
12233 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12305 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
12306 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12307 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
12308 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
12309 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12310 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Daniel GrahamTBATBA
12311 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30John HottTBATBA
12312 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Rich NguyenTBATBA
12313 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Raymond PettitTBATBA
12427 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
12581 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30David WuTBATBA
12582 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12583 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
12612 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Homa AlemzadehTBATBA
 CS 9999Dissertation
11118 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Marty HumphreyTBATBA
11230 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Cameron WhitehouseTBATBA
11231 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alfred WeaverTBATBA
11232 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 50John StankovicTBATBA
11931 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Baishakhi RayTBATBA
11364 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim CohoonTBATBA
11365 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jack DavidsonTBATBA
11366 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David EvansTBATBA
11753 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Connelly BarnesTBATBA
11367 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andrew GrimshawTBATBA
11368 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hongning WangTBATBA
11754 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yanjun QiTBATBA
11576 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Aaron BloomfieldTBATBA
11932 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Samira KhanTBATBA
12098 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Brad CampbellTBATBA
11369 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Worthy MartinTBATBA
11747 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mohammad Mahmoody GhidaryTBATBA
11370 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gabriel RobinsTBATBA
12094 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Madhur BehlTBATBA
11371 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin SkadronTBATBA
11372 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Mary SoffaTBATBA
12007 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kai-wei ChangTBATBA
11373 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin SullivanTBATBA
12085 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Quanquan GuTBATBA
11577 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tom HortonTBATBA
12008 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Haiying ShenTBATBA
11578 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark SherriffTBATBA
12009 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Vicente Ordonez-RomanTBATBA
12010 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Charles ReissTBATBA
12011 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ahmed IbrahimTBATBA
12012 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Upsorn PraphamontripongTBATBA
12067 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Lu FengTBATBA
12106 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan BrunelleTBATBA
12131 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Farzad HassanzadehTBATBA
12234 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Yuan TianTBATBA
12314 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Matthew DwyerTBATBA
12315 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Sebastian ElbaumTBATBA
12316 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yangfeng JiTBATBA
12317 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Yonghwi KwonTBATBA
12344 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ashish VenkatTBATBA
12428 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Aidong ZhangTBATBA
12462 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Anil VullikantiTBATBA
12463 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Madhav MaratheTBATBA
12584 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WuTBATBA
12585 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Haifeng XuTBATBA
12586 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Seongkook HeoTBATBA
20467 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jundong LiTBATBA
20664 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Miaomiao ZhangTBATBA
20973 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Yixin SunTBATBA
Electrical and Computer Engineering
 ECE 2330Digital Logic Design
11898 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 73 / 80 (73 / 80)Barry Johnson+1MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amRice Hall 130
11899 101STO (0 Units)Open10 / 16 (10 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 032
11900 102STO (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 018
11901 103STO (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pmRice Hall 032
11902 104STO (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)16 / 16 (16 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pmRice Hall 032
11903 105STO (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)15 / 16 (15 / 16)Barry Johnson+1Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pmRice Hall 032
 ECE 2630ECE Fundamentals I
11132 001STO (4 Units)Open 46 / 63Adam BarnesMoWeFr 9:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall A120
 ECE 2660ECE Fundamentals II
11805 001STO (4 Units)Open 38 / 63Todd DelongTuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 3103Solid State Devices
11814 001Lecture (3 Units)Open21 / 48Andreas BelingMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E304
 ECE 3209Electromagnetic Fields
11806 001STO (4 Units)Open 44 / 63Mona ZebarjadiMoWe 2:00pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 3501Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Quantum Mechanics for Engineering and Computing
Website  12408 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 40Xu YiTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmThornton Hall E304
 Embedded Computing & Robotics I
Syllabus  12518 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 34 / 30 (34 / 30)Joanne DuganMoWeFr 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall A120
 Prerequisites are DLD and CS 111x (or equivalent). To see the robot kit that we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/ This class plus its followup (ECE 3502 Embedded Computing & Robotics II) together count as a replacement for ECE 3430 (plus extra ECE credits) for CpE majors. This class is NOT appropriate if you have ALREADY taken ECE 3430.
 ECE 3502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Embedded Computing & Robotics II
Syllabus  19203 001Lecture (4 Units)Open27 / 30Todd DelongFr 12:30pm - 3:30pmThornton Hall A120
 Todd DelongMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 3750ECE Fundamentals III
11904 001STO (4 Units)Open44 / 63Adam Barnes+1TuTh 9:30am - 12:15pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 4209RF Circuit Design and Wireless Systems
11625 001Lecture (3 Units)Open15 / 28 (15 / 28)N. BarkerMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E304
11626 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open6 / 14N. BarkerTh 9:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E225
11627 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 10N. BarkerTh 12:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E225
11920 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open4 / 10N. BarkerFr 9:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E225
12017 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open3 / 14N. BarkerFr 12:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E225
 ECE 4440Embedded System Design
11809 001Lecture (4.5 Units)Open 57 / 60 (57 / 60)Adam Barnes+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 4457Computer Networks
11137 001Lecture (3 Units)Open25 / 48 (25 / 48)Alastair Nottingham+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E303
 ECE 4501Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Digital Image Processing
Syllabus  11672 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 14 (6 / 14)Miaomiao ZhangMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 Electronic Instrumentation
Syllabus  12676 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Harry PowellTBATBA
 Low Power Wireless Transceivers for IoT
19197 003Lecture (3 Units)Closed14 / 14 (14 / 14)Steven BowersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D115
 This course will explore both the hardware and communication standards for current low power wireless transceivers such as Bluetooth and Zigbee, as well as ongoing research into the low power transceivers of tomorrow that are being developed in research labs across the world today. A major emphisis of this course will be in learning how to efficiently find, read and critique academic research papers to enable you to become an independent learner.
 Advanced Embedded Computing Systems
 Real-time Embedded Systems
Website  19204 004Lecture (3 Units)Open13 / 15 (13 / 15)Homa AlemzadehTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E304
 This course provides the foundational knowledge and hands-on experience in design and validation of embedded computing systems, with a focus on embedded C programming and real-time operating systems for ARM® Cortex-M Microcontrollers. Topics include: embedded system architectures, hardware software interfacing, memory management, multitasking, interrupt handling, and real-time scheduling.
 Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science
Syllabus  19321 005Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 10 (4 / 10)Cong ShenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 214
 The course provides an in-depth understanding of matrix analysis concepts, algorithms, and applications, including eigenvalues and eigenvectors, linear transformation, similarity transformations, commonly used factorizations, positive definite and semidefinite matrices, and positive and non-negative matrices. In particular, we will illustrate these concepts with specific applications in machine learning, control, signal processing, and optimization.
 ECE 4502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  19200 002Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 4 (1 / 4)Farzad HassanzadehMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, statistical learning, probabilistic graphical models, and relevant computational algorithms.
 ECE 4850Linear Control Systems
11133 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 14 (5 / 14)Gang TaoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall D115
 ECE 4855Control Laboratory
11135 001Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open2 / 14Gang TaoTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmThornton Hall C123
11134 002Laboratory (1.5 Units)Open1 / 10Gang TaoWe 3:30pm - 6:30pmThornton Hall C123
 ECE 4991MDE - Capstone Design
11665 001Lecture (4.5 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Adam Barnes+1TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall A120
 ECE 5241Optics and Lasers
11138 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 48Joe CampbellTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E304
 ECE 6163Solid State Devices
11140 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 25Avik GhoshMoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmMechanical Engineering 305
12258 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 30Avik GhoshTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 ECE 6261Microwave Engineering II
19199 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Robert WeikleMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E304
 ECE 6501Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Low Power Wireless Transceivers for IoT
19198 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 10 / 11 (10 / 11)Steven BowersTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall D115
 This course will explore both the hardware and communication standards for current low power wireless transceivers such as Bluetooth and Zigbee as well as ongoing research into the low power transceivers of tomorrow that are being developed in research labs across the world today. A major emphisis of this course will be in learning how to efficiently find, read and critique academic research papers to enable you to become an independent learner.
 Autonomous Mobile Robots
Website  11919 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 18 (6 / 18)Nicola BezzoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmRice Hall 120
 Nicola BezzoTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmOlsson Hall 018
 Have you ever wonder how a google car or a Mars rover work? Or how a drone can fly autonomously and track an object on the ground? ...Then, this is the class for you!
 RF Circuit Design & Wireless Systems
11690 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 20 (1 / 20)N. BarkerMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E304
 Semiconductor Devices: Design & Characterization
12401 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 15)Nikhil ShuklaMoWe 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engineering 305
 Convex Optimization for Engineering & Data Science
19202 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 20 (13 / 20)Jundong LiTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall E304
 Geometry of Data
12440 006Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 30 (11 / 30)Tom FletcherTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E316
 Advanced Embedded Computing Systems
 Real-time Embedded Systems
Website  19205 007Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (4 / 15)Homa AlemzadehTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall E304
 This course provides the foundational knowledge and hands-on experience in design and validation of embedded computing systems, with a focus on embedded C programming and real-time operating systems for ARM® Cortex-M Microcontrollers. Topics include: embedded system architectures, hardware software interfacing, memory management, multitasking, interrupt handling, and real-time scheduling.
 Photonics I
 Fundamentals of Photonics
12389 008Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 25Mool GuptaTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmThornton Hall D115
 Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science
Syllabus  19322 009Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 15 (11 / 15)Cong ShenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMechanical Engr Bldg 214
 The course provides an in-depth understanding of matrix analysis concepts, algorithms, and applications, including eigenvalues and eigenvectors, linear transformation, similarity transformations, commonly used factorizations, positive definite and semidefinite matrices, and positive and non-negative matrices. In particular, we will illustrate these concepts with specific applications in machine learning, control, signal processing, and optimization.
 Photonics I
12390 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 10Mool GuptaTBADesktop-Asynchronous
 ECE 6502Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Statistical Learning and Graphical Models
Website  19201 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed11 / 11 (11 / 11)Farzad HassanzadehMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmThornton Hall E304
 The course is focused on the foundations of estimation theory, statistical learning, probabilistic graphical models, and relevant computational algorithms.
 Advanced Thin-Film Optoelectronics
19206 002Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 10 (3 / 10)Kyusang LeeMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMaterials Science Bldg 171
 ECE 6505Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar
11197 001SEM (1 Units)Open 8 / 94Nikhil Shukla+1Fr 2:00pm - 3:30pmThornton Hall E316
 ECE 6711Probability and Stochastic Processes
Syllabus  12417 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 13 / 48Daniel WellerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E304
 ECE 6782Digital Image Processing
Syllabus  11664 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 34 (11 / 34)Miaomiao ZhangMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
 ECE 6851Linear Automatic Control Systems
11579 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 6 (5 / 6)Gang TaoTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThornton Hall D115
12014 600Lecture (3 Units)Open