UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule of Classes at the University of Virginia - Fall 2020
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

Classes for Fall and Summer 2020 are now posted on this list. Please let me know if anything is broken or missing. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
13042 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 142 / 142Kwame OtuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
13045 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
13046 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
13043 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
13044 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 3 / 20StaffTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13047 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 244
13048 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
16110 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 8 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
16111 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
16112 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
16178 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
15258 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 032
15539 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
19108 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 068
 The Global Color Line
20543 003SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 7StaffTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 The Racial Life of Covid-19
20725 004SEM (3 Units)Open 18 / 21Tony PerryTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 AAS 2657Routes, Writing, Reggae
19663 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 13 / 14 (13 / 14)Njelle HamiltonTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 AAS 3000Women and Religion in Africa
19110 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 11 / 12 (11 / 12)Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Black Women and Mass Incarceration
19089 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Race, Medicine & Incarceration in America
19090 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (20 / 199) 20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 Black Environmental Thought
16472 003SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 8Tony PerryTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 Black & Womanist Religious Thought
19098 004SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 13 (15 / 13)Ashon CrawleyMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 141
 Black Philosophy and Black Religion
19099 005SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 4 (3 / 4)Ashon CrawleyWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment
16477 006SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 10Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 Environmental Justice in the Mid-Atlantic
19102 009SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 8Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 AAS 3671History of the Civil Rights Movement
20342 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 10 (11 / 10)Kevin GainesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 AAS 3710African Worlds through Life Stories
16474 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmDell 2 101
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
16476 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AAS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the U.S.
19091 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60 (60 / 60)Andrew KahrlMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
19092 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 8 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmMaury Hall 113
19093 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 11 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19094 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20 (14 / 20)StaffTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
19095 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 10 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
19096 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 8 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
19097 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
14401 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4501Advanced Research Seminar in History & AAS
 Religion and the Struggle for Black Equality
16473 001SEM (4 Units)Open 10 / 12Kevin GainesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Encounters of the Modern Caribbean
19903 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 20 (12 / 20)Marlene DautTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 AAS 4993Independent Study
15048 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Tony PerryTBATBA
Air Science
 AIRS 100Leadership Laboratory
17427 001Laboratory (0 Units)Open43 / 100Christopher TulipTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmMaury Hall 209
 AIRS 1100Foundations of USAF I
17422 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 3 / 50Brian LagrangeTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
17423 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 0 / 20Brian LagrangeWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 2100Team and Leadership Fundamentals I
17424 001Lecture (1 Units)Open 9 / 49Christopher TulipTu 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 115
17425 002Lecture (1 Units)Open 5 / 18Christopher TulipWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 3100Concepts of Air Force Leadership and Management
17428 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 25David FieldsTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 103
 David FieldsTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmDell 2 103
17429 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 15David FieldsMo 12:30pm - 3:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
 AIRS 4100National Security Affairs/Preparation for Active Duty
17426 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 20Michael HoughTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmShannon House 107
 Michael HoughTu 2:00pm - 3:00pmShannon House 107
17430 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 20Michael HoughWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmAstronomy Bldg 139
Architecture and Landscape Architecture
 ALAR 8010Research Studio 1
10067 001STO (6 Units)Open 57 / 70StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8030Design Studio 3
10126 001STO (6 Units)Open 0 / 30StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ALAR 8100Thesis I
10202 002SEM (3 Units)Open6 / 25Ghazal JafariWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ALAR 8995Thesis II
10281 001STO (6 Units)Permission0 / 1Andrea Hansen Phillips+1TBATBA
 ALAR 8999Non-Topical Design Research-Masters
10087 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 4Nana Last+1TBATBA
10121 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 2Luis Pancorbo CrespoTBATBA
10133 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 3Ali Fard+1TBATBA
10159 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Sheila Crane+1TBATBA
10164 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 2William ShermanTBATBA
Applied Mechanics
 AM 6020Continuum Mechanics With Applications
11571 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 0 / 0 (0 / 0)Jason KerriganMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
American Studies
 AMST 1050Slavery and Its Legacies
16395 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 60 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
13828 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 112 / 113Jack Hamilton+1MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
14652 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
14653 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
16018 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 18StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
16019 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 18StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
15045 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 18StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
15046 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
16020 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 18StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 334
16021 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 18StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 334
14651 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 18StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 310
15047 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 18StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
16022 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 18StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 064
16023 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
17606 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 21 / 22 (21 / 22)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 If class is full, email me a request to join; no official waitlist, but spaces usually open up.
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Thinking Gender in American Studies
17609 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 4Austyn JamesMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Ethnic American Speculative Fiction
19954 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 6JiaYuan HuangTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCocke Hall 101
 Introduction to Native American Studies
17607 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 19 (18 / 19)Kasey JerniganMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 115
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18961 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 10 (9 / 10)StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18962 102Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 10 (3 / 10)StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 235
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18963 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 10 (6 / 10)StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
15261 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
16105 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmPhysics Bldg 218
17610 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Gillian FrankTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
 THIS IS A YEARLONG COURSE THROUGH THE COLLEGE'S CIVIC & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM
17611 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 244
  If class is full, email me a request to join; no official waitlist, but spaces may open up.
 AMST 3300Introduction to Latinx Studies
19976 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Jim Crow America
17612 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 14 / 16 (14 / 16)K. Ian Grandison+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 328
 Multimedia Harlem Renaissance
17613 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 10 / 10 (10 / 10)Marlon RossTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 107
 AMST 3880Literature of the South
17615 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 36 (21 / 36)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 108
17617 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 15)StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmBryan Hall 332
17618 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15 (2 / 15)StaffWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmShannon House 111
17620 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)StaffTh 11:00am - 11:50amRuffner Hall 123
17622 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15 (2 / 15)StaffTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmShannon House 108
17624 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (4 / 15)StaffWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 332
17625 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 111
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Stardom and American Cinema
16106 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 6 / 6 (6 / 6)Carmenita HigginbothamFr 8:50am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Carmenita HigginbothamTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Encounters of the Modern Caribbean
16933 002SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 20 (12 / 20)Marlene DautTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 Race and Criminalization
17626 005SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 18StaffTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 Post 9/11 American Literature and Culture
19955 006SEM (3 Units)Closed13 / 16 (16 / 16)Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 203
 Politics of Reproduction in the U.S.
20542 007SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 173
20835 008SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 6 (0 / 6)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmShannon House 108
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
15504 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
15505 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Marlene DautTBATBA
15506 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
15507 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Jack HamiltonTBATBA
16137 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
16138 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lawrie BalfourTBATBA
16139 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10David SingermanTBATBA
17196 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Penny Von EschenTBATBA
17197 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
17198 010IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Anna BrickhouseTBATBA
17199 011IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
20647 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
20648 013IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
20649 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30TBATBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
13049 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (63 / 199) 148 / 148Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMinor Hall 125
15776 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amPhysics Bldg 218
15778 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmBrooks Hall 103
15780 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 18 / 20StaffWe 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
15781 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 17 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
15782 108Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 11 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
15783 109Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 13 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
18944 110Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 19 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
18945 111Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 15 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
18946 112Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 15 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
14925 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (88 / 199) 140 / 143China ScherzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
16692 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 19 / 20StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amBrooks Hall 103
16693 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
16694 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 9 / 20StaffTu 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
16695 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 4 / 20StaffTh 8:30am - 9:20amBrooks Hall 103
16696 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 18 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
16697 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 6 / 20StaffWe 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
16698 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
16699 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
16700 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg 210
20881 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
20882 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
20883 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
20295 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 30 / 30Grace EastMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 328
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
20580 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 59 / 60Armik MirzayanMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMinor Hall 125
20581 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
20582 202Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
20583 203Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
20584 204Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
20585 205Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
20586 206Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2440Language and Cinema
16706 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 66 / 67Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:30am - 10:20amCulbreth Theatre
16707 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 9 / 20StaffTu 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
16708 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTh 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
16709 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 241
16710 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 8 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
16711 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
16712 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18957 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 27 / 27 (27 / 27)Kasey JerniganMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 115
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18958 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (10 / 10)StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18959 102Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 10 (7 / 10)StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 235
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18960 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (10 / 10)StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18953 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 31 / 34Sonia AlconiniWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 1 105
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18954 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amPhysics Bldg 218
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18955 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)3 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18956 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)8 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 139
 ANTH 2625Imagining Africa
20331 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 25Erin JordanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCocke Hall 115
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
13050 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (17 / 199) 30 / 34Adria LaVioletteMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
15530 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 8 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 173
15531 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 12 / 20StaffWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmMaury Hall 113
15532 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 10 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
13051 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 35 / 34Jim IgoeTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmMcLeod Hall 1003
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
18947 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 115
18948 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18949 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18950 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 3275The Corporation: History, Culture, Capital
19721 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 41 / 44Ira BashkowMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19722 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
19723 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
19724 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
15974 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 30 / 30Aidan Seale-FeldmanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3480Language and Prehistory
19943 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 21 (15 / 21)Eve DanzigerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
19945 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 110
19947 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 110
19946 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language and Music
20363 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 14Ida HoequistTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall G006
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
18979 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 19Aidan Seale-FeldmanMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMaury Hall 115
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
20478 101Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 130
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
20479 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
20480 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Film and Experimental Ethnography
20360 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 8Bremen DonovanMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 Indigenous North American Arts
20380 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed1 / 1 (1 / 1)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ANTH 3705Anthropology of the Middle East
18951 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
18967 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit
15787 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18George MentoreTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
 Framing Law and Legitimacy
15788 002SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 17 / 18Bremen DonovanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
13054 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
17279 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
16067 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
17325 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
20321 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
15667 026IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5270Care and Abandonment
19872 001SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 15China ScherzTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
18965 001SEM (3 Units)Permission11 / 9Mark SicoliMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Interpretations of Cruelty and its Double
18964 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15George MentoreTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Spatial Analysis and GIS in Archaeology
16687 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Sonia AlconiniWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5808Method and Theory in Archaeology
20756 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 12Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmMemorial Gymnasium 213
 ANTH 7010History of Anthropological Theory
13671 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 1 / 15Ira BashkowTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
14826 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 10Adria LaVioletteTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ANTH 7400Linguistic Anthropology
14881 001SEM (3 Units)Permission6 / 20Daniel LefkowitzMo 6:30pm - 9:00pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
19708 001SEM (3 Units)Closed5 / 5 (5 / 5)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 7480Language and Prehistory
19944 100Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (1 / 5)Eve DanzigerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
19948 101Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 5TBATBATBA
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
13055 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBATBA
20343 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
14402 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
14403 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14404 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
14405 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
14406 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14407 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14408 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
15706 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
14410 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
14411 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
14810 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
15707 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
17233 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
13056 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
14087 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14088 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
17316 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14089 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
14090 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14690 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
17234 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
16180 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
16223 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
16968 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
16233 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
17353 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
17335 001IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50George MentoreTBATBA
16066 002IND (1 Units)Open4 / 50China ScherzTBATBA
17307 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
13057 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
17255 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14412 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
14413 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14414 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
14415 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
14416 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14417 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14419 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
14421 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
14422 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
17308 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
13058 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13878 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
13881 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13898 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
13899 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
13900 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
13901 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14081 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
14082 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14084 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
14086 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14808 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
15352 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
17162 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
17309 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
Applied Mathematics
 APMA 1090Single Variable Calculus I
11505 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Bernard FulghamTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall D223
12177 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Bernard FulghamTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
 Bernard FulghamMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall D223
 APMA 1110Single Variable Calculus II
11071 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Meiqin LiTh 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 Meiqin LiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11072 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Monika AbramenkoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
 Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 005
11068 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 8:30am - 9:20amOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
11069 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Stacie PisanoTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 005
11070 005Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 8:30am - 9:20amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 011
12125 006Lecture (4 Units)Open 1 / 45Farzad Shafiei DizajiTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Farzad Shafiei DizajiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 2120Multivariable Calculus
11076 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
11074 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 1 / 45StaffTu 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 018
 StaffMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amOlsson Hall 018
11697 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 8 / 45Robert WilliamsTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E316
11073 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 14 / 45Robert WilliamsTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 205
 Robert WilliamsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E316
11075 005Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 005
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 339
11676 006Lecture (4 Units)Open 4 / 45Manouchehr MohajeriTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 Manouchehr MohajeriMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 339
12490 008Lecture (4 Units)Open 0 / 45StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
 StaffMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 005
 APMA 2130Ordinary Differential Equations
11079 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission49 / 45Diana MorrisTh 8:00am - 9:20amThornton Hall E303
 Diana MorrisMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E303
11078 002Lecture (4 Units)Open31 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTu 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11080 003Lecture (4 Units)Open33 / 45Megan RyalsTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThornton Hall E303
11077 004Lecture (4 Units)Permission44 / 45Julie SpencerTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E303
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 009
11225 005Lecture (4 Units)Open26 / 45Megan RyalsTh 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Megan RyalsMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amThornton Hall E316
11725 006Lecture (4 Units)Open32 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTu 9:30am - 10:45amThornton Hall E303
 Gianluca GuadagniMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMechanical Engr Bldg 341
11827 007Lecture (4 Units)Permission52 / 45Julie SpencerTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmThornton Hall E303
 Julie SpencerMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 009
 APMA 3080Linear Algebra
11081 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission51 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmOlsson Hall 011
11082 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission46 / 45Marek-Jerzy PinderaMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 011
11083 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission47 / 45Monika AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 011
11821 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission50 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
19111 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission45 / 45Meiqin LiMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 3100Probability
 (This section will cover more material and applications tailored for EE and CpE students)
11086 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 45Nikolaos SidiropoulosMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E316
11084 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission 47 / 45Megan RyalsMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmThornton Hall E303
11085 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission 36 / 45Roman KrzysztofowiczMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amOlsson Hall 018
19112 004Lecture (3 Units)Permission 46 / 45Joshua ChoiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 018
 APMA 3110Applied Statistics and Probability
11088 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission41 / 45Julie SpencerMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amOlsson Hall 009
11087 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission43 / 45Stacie PisanoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmOlsson Hall 005
11089 003Lecture (3 Units)Permission42 / 45Gary KoenigMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 3120Statistics
11090 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 15) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmOlsson Hall 009
11091 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 15) 45 / 45James LarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmOlsson Hall 011
12236 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 45James LarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmOlsson Hall 011
 APMA 3140Applied Partial Differential Equations
11092 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission48 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amThornton Hall E303
19113 002Lecture (3 Units)Permission49 / 45Diana MorrisMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amThornton Hall E303
 APMA 3150From Data to Knowledge
11895 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 40 / 40Gianluca GuadagniTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 3501Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
12082 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission1 / 20 (1 / 20)Gianluca Guadagni+2Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
 Teaching Methods for Undergrad TAs
12532 002Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 10 (0 / 10)Gianluca Guadagni+2Th 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 APMA 4993Independent Reading and Research
20551 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission12 / 45Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
 APMA 6430Statistics for Engineers and Scientists
19654 700Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 45William SchererSa 8:00am - 4:00pmDarden Classroom Bldg Room 280
 APMA 6548Special Topics in Applied Mathematics
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
12083 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission0 / 20 (0 / 20)Gianluca Guadagni+2Th 2:00pm - 2:50pmChemical Engineering Bldg 005
 Teaching Methods in Higher Education
12533 002Lecture (1 Units)Open0 / 10 (0 / 10)Gianluca Guadagni+2Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pmRice Hall 032
 APMA 8897Graduate Teaching Instruction
12329 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30James LarkTBATBA
11881 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission 0 / 30Bernard FulghamTBATBA
12287 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stacie PisanoTBATBA
 APMA 9897Graduate Teaching Instruction
12327 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui MaTBATBA
12153 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 1 / 20James LarkTBATBA
12154 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 20Gianluca GuadagniTBATBA
12319 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Manouchehr MohajeriTBATBA
12285 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Stacie PisanoTBATBA
12286 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Megan RyalsTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
14570 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 3 / 5Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
13060 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 9 / 9Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
13061 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 8Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
14779 005Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)11 / 11Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
13063 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)19 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
13062 002Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 13Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
13998 003Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 10Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
13830 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 8Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
13064 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)15 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 042
13772 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)6 / 8Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
13065 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission5 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
16009 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 5 (4 / 5)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
14357 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (4 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 ARAB 4245Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
17168 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Nizar HermesTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNau Hall 242
 ARAB 5245Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
17169 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (0 / 5)Nizar HermesTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNau Hall 242
 ARAB 5410Advanced Arabic III
19614 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 3 (0 / 3)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
19978 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 4 (0 / 4)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 038
Arts Administration
 ARAD 3100Principles and Practices of Arts Administration
14782 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 67 / 75 (67 / 75)George SampsonTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARAD 4070Introduction to Design Thinking
15285 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission16 / 15George SampsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
History of Art and Architecture
 ARAH 8051Theory and Interpretation in the Visual Arts
14646 100SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 12Christa RobbinsMo 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
19435 101Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 12Lucie StylianopoulosFr 10:00am - 12:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARAH 8695Special Reading Problems
17258 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
17382 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
 ARAH 8998Non-Topical Rsch, Masters Prep
13066 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah BetzerTBATBA
14189 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
14204 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
14206 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
14207 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
14208 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
16672 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
14431 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
14432 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
14433 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
14434 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14435 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
14436 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14437 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
16673 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
16674 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
16675 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
16676 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
13067 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Sarah BetzerTBATBA
14188 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
14210 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
14213 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
14214 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
14438 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
14439 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
14440 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
14441 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
14442 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
14443 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14444 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
14445 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14446 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
14592 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
16677 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
16678 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
16679 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9510Seminar in Medieval Architecture
 Lay Piety in the Later Middle Ages
19433 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 6 (2 / 6)Lisa ReillyWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9585Seminar in the Art of East, South, and Southeast Asia
 Cults of Images and Relics in Buddhist Tradition
19434 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 12Dorothy WongTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARAH 9998Non-Topical Rsch,Doctoral Prep
16680 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sarah BetzerTBATBA
16681 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Sheila CraneTBATBA
13882 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
14215 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francesca FioraniTBATBA
14216 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas FordhamTBATBA
16683 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
14217 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
14218 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Foteini KondyliTBATBA
14219 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Louis NelsonTBATBA
14448 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
14449 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14450 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
14451 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14452 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
14453 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
14454 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
14455 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
14593 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
 ARAH 9999Non-Topical Research, Doctoral
13068 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 15Sarah BetzerTBATBA
16158 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Sheila CraneTBATBA
13884 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
13886 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Francesca FioraniTBATBA
13887 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 15Douglas FordhamTBATBA
13888 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
13889 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 15Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
13890 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Foteini KondyliTBATBA
13891 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Louis NelsonTBATBA
13892 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 15Giulia PaolettiTBATBA
14220 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
14221 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Eric Ramirez-WeaverTBATBA
14222 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lisa ReillyTBATBA
14223 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christa RobbinsTBATBA
14224 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
16186 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard WilsonTBATBA
16684 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Dorothy WongTBATBA
17284 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
Architecture
 ARCH 1010Lessons of the Lawn
10140 100Lecture (3 Units)Open93 / 140Peter WaldmanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 153
10141 101Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 302
10142 102Discussion (0 Units)Open10 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 220B
10143 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 220B
10144 104Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 305
10145 105Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 302
10146 106Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 205
10147 107Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 205
10148 108Discussion (0 Units)Open14 / 15Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 205
10149 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)12 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 305
10150 110Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 12Peter WaldmanMo 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 305
10151 111Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 15Peter WaldmanMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 405
10158 112Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)13 / 13Peter WaldmanMo 7:00pm - 7:50pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 1020Experiencing Architecture: Mindful Ways to Explore Our Built Environment
10108 100Lecture (3 Units)Open17 / 32Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10109 101Discussion (0 Units)Open8 / 12Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220B
10110 102Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 12Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220C
10111 103Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 205
10112 104Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10113 105Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10114 106Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 302
10115 107Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 12Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 220B
10116 108Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 8:00pmCampbell Hall 205
10293 109Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 9:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10294 110Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 13Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 9:00pmCampbell Hall 405
10295 111Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15Belen Gonzalez aranguren+1We 6:30pm - 9:00pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 2010Foundation Studio II
10102 100Lecture (6 Units)Open 62 / 150StaffMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 StaffMoWeFr 3:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
 StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 2150Global Sustainability
Website  10167 001Lecture (3 Units)Open110 / 140 (110 / 140)Phoebe CrismanMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 209
 Open to students in any School or major & cross-listed as GSVS 2150 (same course). Required for the Global Sustainability major and minor. Only offered in the Fall semester.
 ARCH 2710CAAD 3D Geometrical Modeling and Visualization
Website  10077 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 71 / 80Earl MarkTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmCampbell Hall 153
10078 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 35 / 35Earl MarkTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 105
10079 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 32 / 35Earl MarkTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 105
10080 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 35Earl MarkTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 3010Foundation Studio IV
10033 001STO (6 Units)Open 49 / 80StaffMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
20503 006STO (6 Units)Open1 / 14Jose IbarraMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3070Foundations in Design Practices
10238 001STO (4 Units)Open 16 / 50Devin DobrowolskiMoFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 3071Design Practices Lab
10237 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 17Devin DobrowolskiWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 312020th Century History of Ideas
10205 001Lecture (3 Units)Open72 / 80Erin PutalikMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 153
 ARCH 3240Introduction to Structural Design
10194 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 52 / 65 (52 / 65)Kirk MartiniMoWe 9:00am - 11:00amCampbell Hall 158
10195 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 25 / 30 (25 / 30)Kirk MartiniTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220C
10241 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 27 / 30 (27 / 30)Kirk MartiniTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 3500Special Topics in Architecture
 6D
10246 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 16Elgin CleckleyTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 4010Research Studio
10054 001STO (6 Units)Open 48 / 80StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4011Design Thinking Studio III
10089 001STO (6 Units)Open 9 / 30StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10096 002STO (6 Units)Open 0 / 12Shiqiao LiTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10097 003STO (6 Units)Open 0 / 12Ehsan BaharlouTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10289 004STO (6 Units)Open4 / 12William ClarkTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10290 005STO (6 Units)Open0 / 12Alexander Yuen+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10291 007STO (6 Units)Open0 / 12Maria Gonzalez Aranguren+1TuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10292 008STO (6 Units)Open0 / 12Robin DrippsTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
10297 009STO (6 Units)Open0 / 12Lucia PhinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 301
 ARCH 4100Design Research Seminar
10152 001SEM (3 Units)Open44 / 50John ComazziMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 4820Teaching Experience
10040 001IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 10Earl MarkTBATBA
10094 003IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 22Sanda IliescuTBATBA
10260 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Kirk MartiniTBATBA
10130 009IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 2Peter WaldmanTBATBA
10131 010IND (3 Units)Permission 0 / 5Lucia PhinneyTBATBA
 ARCH 4821Research Experience
20752 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Earl MarkTBATBA
 ARCH 4993Independent Study
10065 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 1Ali FardTBATBA
10100 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 10Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
10197 009IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Betsy RoettgerTBATBA
 ARCH 5113Behavioral Design
19517 001Lecture (3 Units)Open31 / 35Leidy KlotzWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 5130Paper Matters
10204 001SEM (2 Units)Permission1 / 6Bradley Cantrell+1TBATBA
 ARCH 5150Global Sustainability
Website  10168 001Lecture (3 Units)Open7 / 10 (7 / 10)Phoebe CrismanMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMaury Hall 209
 Open to Graduate Students in any school or discipline.
 ARCH 5250Applied Real Estate
20968 001Lecture (4 Units)Open0 / 3 (0 / 3)Ian KleinTh 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 205
 ARCH 5342Introduction to Parametric Energy Design
10154 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 12Eric FieldTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 107
 ARCH 5420Digital Animation & Storytelling
Website  10041 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission10 / 16Earl MarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 105
 ARCH 5423Design Revolution 2.0_Grasshopper Spatial Practice
10177 001WKS (3 Units)Open19 / 30Lucia PhinneyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 5500Special Topics in Architecture
 Behavioral Robotic Fabrication
10210 001Lecture (3 Units)Open8 / 12Ehsan BaharlouTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 205
 Minimal Space
10248 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed17 / 16Maria Gonzalez ArangurenTu 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 302
 Technology, Urbanization & Design
10249 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Ali FardWe 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 325
 Operational Microenvironments
10268 004Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 8Matthew JullTu 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 325
 The City of the Future
20851 005Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 13William ShermanWe 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 305
 ARCH 5713DRAWING: Site Reading
18747 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed12 / 12Charles MenefeeFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 405
 ARCH 5715Elements of Design
10244 001SEM (3 Units)Open16 / 17William ClarkTh 9:30am - 12:00pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 5717Mapping as Critical Practice
18690 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 20Devin DobrowolskiWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 425
 ARCH 5993Independent Study
10034 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 5Matthew JullTBATBA
10270 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Peter WaldmanTBATBA
10083 005IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Charles MenefeeTBATBA
10084 006IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Jeana RippleTBATBA
10224 012IND (1 - 6 Units)Permission0 / 2Lucia PhinneyTBATBA
 ARCH 6010Foundation Studio I
10048 001STO (6 Units)Open 2 / 20Ines Martin RoblesMoWeFr 1:00pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 401
19188 002STO (6 Units)Open0 / 20Luis Pancorbo CrespoMoWeFr 1:00pm - 5:45pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 6231Building Workshop I
10064 001WKS (4 Units)Open 2 / 18Ines Martin RoblesFr 9:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 302
 ARCH 7010Foundation Studio III
10173 001STO (6 Units)Open 11 / 70StaffTh 12:30pm - 1:30pmCampbell Hall 153
 StaffTu 12:30pm - 1:30pmCampbell Hall 401
 StaffTuTh 1:45pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 153
 StaffTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 153
10207 002STO (6 Units)Open6 / 13Mona El KhafifTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 205
10208 003STO (6 Units)Open3 / 13Matthew JullTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
10209 004STO (6 Units)Open0 / 13Esther LorenzTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 305
10280 005STO (6 Units)Open3 / 13Ali FardTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 405
20985 006STO (6 Units)Open0 / 13StaffTuTh 12:30pm - 5:00pmCampbell Hall 401
 ARCH 712020th Century History of Ideas
10181 001Lecture (3 Units)Open16 / 80 (16 / 80)Nana LastMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7122Contemporary Spatial Practices
20464 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 13Robin DrippsTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 405
 ARCH 7240Introduction to Structural Design
10180 100Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 37 (11 / 37)Kirk MartiniMoWe 9:00am - 11:00amCampbell Hall 158
10184 101Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 20 (2 / 20)Kirk MartiniTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 220C
10242 102Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 20 (9 / 20)Kirk MartiniTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARCH 7250Environmental Systems
10172 001Lecture (3 Units)Open23 / 90Eric FieldMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARCH 7500Special Topics in Architecture
 Insert Architecture Here
19430 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 6Seth McDowellFr 10:00am - 12:30pmCampbell Hall 325
 ARCH 7993Independent Study
10066 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2William ShermanTBATBA
 ARCH 8800Teaching Experience
10042 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Maria Gonzalez ArangurenTBATBA
10229 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Ines Martin RoblesTBATBA
10059 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Phoebe CrismanTBATBA
10060 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Earl MarkTBATBA
10252 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 3Peter WaldmanTBATBA
10283 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2William ShermanTBATBA
10286 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Sanda IliescuTBATBA
10091 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Katie StranixTBATBA
10308 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Lucia PhinneyTBATBA
10265 010IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Kirk MartiniTBATBA
10099 011IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 6Mona El KhafifTBATBA
10136 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Seth McDowellTBATBA
10216 017IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Jennifer RoeTBATBA
 ARCH 8801Research Experience
10074 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 5Jeana RippleTBATBA
10271 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Esther Lorenz+1TBATBA
10278 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Earl MarkTBATBA
10279 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Peter WaldmanTBATBA
 ARCH 8999Non-Topical Research, Masters
10035 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Jeana RippleTBATBA
Archaeology
 ARCY 3993Independent Study
16187 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
 ARCY 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
15625 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Anastasia Dakouri-HildTBATBA
15626 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Foteini KondyliTBATBA
16090 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
16103 006IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Tyler Jo SmithTBATBA
17376 007IND (3 Units)Open0 / 10Dylan RogersTBATBA
Architectural History
 ARH 1010History of Architecture I
10021 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 27 (26 / 27)Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
10027 101Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 108
10022 102Discussion (0 Units)Open11 / 15StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 302
10025 103Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 15StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmCampbell Hall 108
10026 104Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffMo 6:00pm - 6:50pmCampbell Hall 108
10023 105Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 15StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmCampbell Hall 108
10024 106Discussion (0 Units)Open2 / 15StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
10028 107Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 15StaffWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 108
10030 108Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 15StaffWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 405
10029 109Discussion (0 Units)Open0 / 12StaffWe 11:00am - 11:50amTBA
 ARH 2700Thomas Jefferson and American Architecture
20313 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 80 (12 / 80)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 3608Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10239 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 15 (12 / 15)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 3613UNESCO, World Heritage and Tourism
19607 001Lecture (3 Units)Open12 / 16 (12 / 16)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 4999Major Special Study: Thesis
10031 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lisa ReillyTBATBA
20475 002IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Shiqiao LiTBATBA
20732 003IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 1Fiona GreenlandTBATBA
20778 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 5600Arch History Practicum: Preserv Intern
18688 001PRA (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
 ARH 5601Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10101 001Lecture (3 Units)Open9 / 15 (9 / 15)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 5993Independent Studies in Architectural History
10129 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Jessica SewellTBATBA
10135 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Andrew JohnstonTBATBA
10156 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 5Louis NelsonTBATBA
10313 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 30Sheila CraneTBATBA
10309 005IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
 ARH 7010History of Architecture I
10049 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (0 / 5)Lisa ReillyMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amCampbell Hall 153
 ARH 7613UNESCO, World Heritage and Tourism
19608 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed10 / 10 (10 / 10)Andrew JohnstonFr 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 7700Adv Thomas Jefferson and American Architecture
20314 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 15 (2 / 15)Louis NelsonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 158
 ARH 7993Independent Study: Architectural History
10050 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission1 / 15Sheila CraneTBATBA
10098 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 5Louis NelsonTBATBA
10225 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Jessica SewellTBATBA
10166 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
 ARH 8001Methods in Architectural History
10039 001SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 5Sheila CraneMo 9:00am - 11:30amCampbell Hall 107
 ARH 8601Historic Preservation Theory and Practice
10162 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 4 (0 / 4)Andrew JohnstonWe 6:00pm - 8:30pmCampbell Hall 220C
 ARH 8800Teaching Experience
10301 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 1Louis NelsonTBATBA
 ARH 8995MA Thesis Research
10075 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Lisa ReillyTBATBA
10085 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 2Shiqiao LiTBATBA
 ARH 8999Thesis Project
10032 001IND (6 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 10Sheila CraneTBATBA
 ARH 9510Seminar in Medieval Architecture
 Lay Piety in the Later Middle Ages
19574 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 6 (1 / 6)Lisa ReillyWe 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Devotion
19450 027Lecture (3 Units)Closed 14 / 14Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
 Art and Astronomy
20545 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 6Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 153
 Art and Power
19438 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 20Dylan RogersMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Power
19440 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
19439 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
19441 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
15930 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 44 / 44Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
16628 107Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
16629 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed15 / 15StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
16630 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
19442 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 28 / 31Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
19443 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19444 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
19445 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
16631 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 36Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2251Italian Renaissance Art
15934 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 18 / 23Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
19446 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19447 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20StaffTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19448 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 15StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2271Northern Renaissance Art
19449 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 48Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
15190 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 81 / 87Christa RobbinsTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMinor Hall 125
15191 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
15192 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
15193 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19452 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20StaffWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19453 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20348 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3062Pompeii
19455 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 40 / 42Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Medieval Manuscript Illumination
20309 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 13Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 American Modernisms
19457 028Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
15440 001PRA (3 Units)Open 3 / 4 (3 / 4)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Digital Archaeology
19846 002PRA (3 Units)Open 6 / 8Janet DunkelbargerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
19461 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 27 (25 / 27)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 124
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Introduction to Research Methods
19684 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Politics of the Past
19463 003SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art
16638 004SEM (3 Units)Closed 13 / 12Henry SkerrittTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art, Science, and Technology in the Renaissance
15938 006SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
16869 008SEM (3 Units)Closed 8 / 8Lawrence GoeddeWe 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Stardom and American Cinema
 *Students must be be able to attend the Friday film screening in order to take this course*
19464 010SEM (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12 (12 / 12)Carmenita HigginbothamFr 8:50am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Carmenita HigginbothamTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 
 Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art
19467 028SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:45pm - 6:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
14663 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 4 / 12 (4 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
17041 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 15Christa RobbinsTBATBA
17042 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
17043 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Kristin SchroederTBATBA
17044 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Louis NelsonTBATBA
17045 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
20972 006IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
15368 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 9 (7 / 9)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
15369 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 3 (0 / 3)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
16574 001STO (3 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 15 / 17Amy ChanMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
16575 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
16576 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 14Matthew SheltonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
16577 004STO (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 15 / 17Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
16578 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 14 / 14Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
16579 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
13071 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
13773 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
14572 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
14564 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2560Special Topics in Printmaking
 Works On Paper
20468 001STO (3 - 4 Units)Open4 / 6 (4 / 6)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
13069 002STO (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 16 / 17Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
13072 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 20Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
13073 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 16Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
13074 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16Neal RockMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
13075 001STO (3 Units)Permission 11 / 15William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
20451 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
14574 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 8 (9 / 8)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
14578 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 10 (8 / 10)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
19709 002STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Lydia MoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
14589 001STO (3 Units)Permission 4 / 10 (4 / 10)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
14565 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
14566 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15 (10 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Intermediate Sculpture I
14686 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
14575 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 8 (0 / 8)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
14579 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5 (2 / 5)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
14862 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
14588 001SEM (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
14567 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
14568 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (10 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
14687 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
19894 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
20377 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
20490 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
20491 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
13672 001SEM (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 6 / 6Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
13673 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
14644 003SEM (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 3 / 3Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
15823 004SEM (4 Units)Open, WL (27 / 199)0 / 2Gregory ProppMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13078 100DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (31 / 199)13 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13079 101DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199)8 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 115
14645 102DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199)5 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 115
15824 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)3 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
13675 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Shilpa LacyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCocke Hall 101
13674 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 17 / 16Shilpa LacyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
16393 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
14761 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
14817 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
16218 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 6Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3400Deafness in Literature and Film
17773 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 9 / 9 (9 / 9)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
16394 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 ASL 4115Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community
14818 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (5 / 5)Shilpa LacyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRuffner Hall 123
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
15062 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
13080 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 96 / 113Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMcLeod Hall 1020
15171 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 97 / 98Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 108
16259 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 43Ilse CleevesMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
14703 004Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 60 / 60Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
19642 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 40Trinh ThuanMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
14781 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 67 / 73Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
13081 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 35Bradley JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
13082 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 22Borja AnguianoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1230Introduction to Astronomical Observation
17591 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 7Steven MajewskiMo 7:00pm - 9:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
17592 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 20Steven MajewskiMo 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
17593 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Steven MajewskiTu 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
17594 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Steven MajewskiWe 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
17595 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Steven MajewskiTh 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
15501 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 200 / 200Shane DavisMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 301
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
13083 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 18Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 204
13084 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 18StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
14678 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 24Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 204
 ASTR 3880Planetary Astronomy
17596 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 23 (20 / 23)Ajay LimayeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall G004
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
13774 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (12 / 18)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
17364 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
14396 002IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14489 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
16047 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
16964 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
16094 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
17366 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
16243 008IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
19979 009IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
17327 010IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
17403 011IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
17404 012IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Allison CostaTBATBA
14805 013IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
19981 014IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
15708 022IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
16221 023IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
17272 024IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
17274 025IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
17329 026IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
17330 027IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Jonathan TanTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
14622 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
16965 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
16244 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
16247 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
16252 005IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
17049 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14949 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
19980 008IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
15560 015IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
16035 020IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
17181 021IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
17228 022IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
17297 023IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
17305 024IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
13831 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 7 (1 / 7)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
15040 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 18 (1 / 18)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 109
 ASTR 5340Introductory Radio Astronomy
17598 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15James Braatz+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5630Extragalactic Astronomy
17599 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15Anatoly KlypinTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
13085 001Lecture (1 Units)Open4 / 25StaffTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
16114 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
16181 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
16199 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
16202 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
14232 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
16248 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
14802 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
16175 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
16193 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kento YagiTBATBA
16194 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
17261 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anthony RemijanTBATBA
17296 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Steven MajewskiTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
13086 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
15655 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
13894 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
13895 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
14225 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14226 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
14233 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
16196 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
14623 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14792 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14945 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
14946 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
15339 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
15624 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
16200 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
16201 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
17206 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biomedical Sciences
 BIMS 6000Core Course in Integrative Biosciences
18101 001Lecture (10 Units)Open24 / 50David KashatusMoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 4:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8080Experimental Practice of Biomedical Sciences
20975 001Lecture (2 Units)Open0 / 30James ZimringMoWe 10:30am - 12:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8091CVRC Seminars
18100 001SEM (1 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
 BIMS 8131Topics in the Molecular Basis of Human Disease
18099 001SEM (2 Units)Open6 / 15 (6 / 15)Chance LuckeyTh 1:00pm - 3:00pmTBA
 BIMS 8171M.D./Ph.D. Research in Progress Colloquium
18098 001IND (1 Units)Open14 / 50Dean KedesTBATBA
 BIMS 8993Non-topical Research: Visiting Research Graduate Traineeship Program
18112 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Owen PornillosTBATBA
18116 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
18117 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
18118 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer CharltonTBATBA
18119 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jochen ZimmerTBATBA
18126 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
18129 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mark YeagerTBATBA
18134 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30William PearsonTBATBA
18135 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Suchitra JoshiTBATBA
18136 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nadia LunardiTBATBA
18137 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael WienerTBATBA
18138 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael ScottTBATBA
18139 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
18140 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
18141 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
18142 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jaideep KapurTBATBA
18143 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel GioeliTBATBA
18144 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
18145 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBATBA
18146 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David RekoshTBATBA
18147 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer BurnsedTBATBA
18153 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefanie ZimyaninTBATBA
20364 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
20365 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bijoy KunduTBATBA
20366 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward Perez-ReyesTBATBA
20367 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
20368 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
20369 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hao JiangTBATBA
20370 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
20371 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
20372 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Douglas BaylissTBATBA
20373 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Suna Onengut-GumuscuTBATBA
 BIMS 8995Topical Research: Research in Biomedical Sciences
18102 002Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert NakamotoTBATBA
18103 003Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
18104 005Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janet CrossTBATBA
18105 006Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open11 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
18106 009Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thurl HarrisTBATBA
18148 012Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brant IsaksonTBATBA
18149 013Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Bettina WincklerTBATBA
18150 014Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Roger AbounaderTBATBA
18151 015Laboratory (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Andrew DudleyTBATBA
Biochemistry
 BIOC 5050Biochemistry Projects
17934 001IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 10Joel HockensmithTBATBA
 BIOC 8130Colloquium
17935 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 25Joel HockensmithTh 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
 BIOC 8150Biochemical Literature
17936 001Lecture (1 Units)Open1 / 25Michael GuertinTu 12:00pm - 2:30pmTBA
 BIOC 9995Topical Research: Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
17940 002IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17942 003IND (3 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17943 004IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17944 006IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17945 009IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17946 010IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17947 012IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patrick GrantTBATBA
17948 015IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17949 018IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17950 019IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17951 020IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17952 021IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17953 022IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17954 023IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17955 025IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17956 026IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17957 028IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17988 030IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17991 032IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
17992 035IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17999 036IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
18000 038IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael McConnellTBATBA
18035 039IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
18003 040IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
18006 041IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
18009 042IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mazhar AdliTBATBA
18036 043IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
18012 044IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
18013 045IND (3 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
18018 046IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
18021 047IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
18024 048IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
18027 049IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
18030 050IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
18043 051IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
18045 052IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
18033 053IND (3 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
 BIOC 9998Non-Topical Research: Preparation for Doctoral Research
17937 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17941 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17958 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17959 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17960 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17961 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17962 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patrick GrantTBATBA
17963 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17964 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17965 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17966 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17967 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17968 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17969 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17970 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17971 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17972 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17989 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17993 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
18037 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
18038 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
17994 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
18039 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
17998 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
18001 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael McConnellTBATBA
18004 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
18007 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
18010 040IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mazhar AdliTBATBA
18014 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
18015 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
18019 044IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
18022 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
18025 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
18028 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
18031 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
 BIOC 9999Non-Topical Research
17938 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David WottonTBATBA
17939 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patrick GrantTBATBA
17973 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David AubleTBATBA
17974 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Stefan BekiranovTBATBA
17975 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
17976 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anindya DuttaTBATBA
17977 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edward EgelmanTBATBA
17978 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Peter StukenbergTBATBA
17979 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Joel HockensmithTBATBA
17980 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kevin LynchTBATBA
17981 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marty MayoTBATBA
17982 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Coleen McnamaraTBATBA
17983 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gary OwensTBATBA
17984 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Bryce PaschalTBATBA
17985 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lucy PembertonTBATBA
17986 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jeffrey SmithTBATBA
17987 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lukas TammTBATBA
17990 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Marie-Louise HammarskjoldTBATBA
17995 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Alison CrissTBATBA
17996 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Hui LiTBATBA
17997 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zhen YanTBATBA
18002 039IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael McConnellTBATBA
18005 041IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yuh-Hwa WangTBATBA
18008 042IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ming LiTBATBA
18011 043IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mazhar AdliTBATBA
18016 045IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas LoughranTBATBA
18017 046IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 0 / 30Charles FarberTBATBA
18020 047IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Weibin ShiTBATBA
18023 048IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tarek AbbasTBATBA
18026 049IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sanchita BhatnagarTBATBA
18029 050IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jung-Bum ShinTBATBA
18032 051IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Stephen RichTBATBA
18034 052IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Golam MohiTBATBA
18040 053IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Clint MillerTBATBA
18041 054IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nathan SheffieldTBATBA
18042 055IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Francine Garrett-BakelmanTBATBA
18044 056IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael GuertinTBATBA
20411 057IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David KashatusTBATBA
20412 058IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ani ManichaikulTBATBA
20413 059IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jason PapinTBATBA
20414 060IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kenneth WalshTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
19266 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 86 / 92Douglas TaylorTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 1210Human Biology and Disease
19267 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 32 / 32Sandra SeidelMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 1 105
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
13767 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 334 / 349David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
13087 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 337 / 338David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
15067 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15068 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15069 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15070 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15071 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15238 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15072 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15073 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15239 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15074 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15075 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15076 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15077 114Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15248 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15249 116Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15078 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15247 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15246 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15079 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15080 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15245 122Laboratory (0 Units)Open 23 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15081 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15244 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15243 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15082 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15242 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15241 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15083 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15084 130Laboratory (0 Units)Open 20 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15240 131Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15085 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15086 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15087 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
Syllabus  14399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (21 / 199) 387 / 401Mike WormingtonWe 4:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Mike WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
13088 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 282 / 296David Parichy+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:30pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David Parichy+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3030Biochemistry
15055 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 163 / 169Dorothy SchaferMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
15056 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 163 / 200StaffWe 5:00pm - 7:00pmWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
13089 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (16 / 199) 165 / 168Barry CondronMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
14934 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (41 / 199) 347 / 352David McLeodTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
14935 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14936 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14937 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14938 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)