UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Complete Schedule for the College of Arts & Sciences - Fall 2020
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page
These pages present data mined from the University of Virginia's student information system (SIS). — Lou Bloomfield, Department of Physics

Classes for Fall and Summer 2020 are now posted on this list. Please let me know if anything is broken or missing. -- Lou
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
African-American and African Studies
 AAS 1010Introduction to African-American and African Studies I
13042 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 142 / 149Kwame OtuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMinor Hall 125
13045 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
13046 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
13043 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
13044 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 3 / 20StaffTu 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
13047 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmWilson Hall 244
13048 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
16110 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 8 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
16111 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
16112 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
16178 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 20StaffTu 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 AAS 2224Black Femininities and Masculinities in the US Media
15258 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 032
15539 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 18 / 18Lisa ShuttWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 AAS 2559New Course in African and African American Studies
 The Souls of Black Folk
19108 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 068
 The Global Color Line
20543 003SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 10StaffTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
 The Racial Life of Covid-19
20725 004SEM (3 Units)Open 18 / 29Tony PerryTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amWeb-Based Course
 AAS 2657Routes, Writing, Reggae
19663 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 13 / 14 (13 / 14)Njelle HamiltonTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 AAS 3000Women and Religion in Africa
19110 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 11 / 13 (11 / 13)Cynthia Hoehler-FattonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 3500Intermediate Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Black Women and Mass Incarceration
19089 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 Race, Medicine & Incarceration in America
19090 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (21 / 199) 20 / 20Talitha LeFlouriaTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 Black Environmental Thought
16472 003SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 9Tony PerryTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 Black & Womanist Religious Thought
19098 004SEM (3 Units)Closed 15 / 13 (15 / 13)Ashon CrawleyMo 3:30pm - 6:00pmGibson Hall 141
 Black Philosophy and Black Religion
19099 005SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 4 (3 / 4)Ashon CrawleyWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 187
 Race, Class, Politics & the Environoment
16477 006SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 11Kimberly FieldsWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 027
 Environmental Justice in the Mid-Atlantic
19102 009SEM (3 Units)Open 6 / 9Kimberly FieldsWe 6:30pm - 9:00pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 AAS 3671History of the Civil Rights Movement
20342 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 11 / 10 (11 / 10)Kevin GainesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
 AAS 3710African Worlds through Life Stories
16474 001SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 15 / 16Lisa ShuttTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmDell 2 101
 AAS 3810Race, Culture and Inequality
16476 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20Sabrina PendergrassTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 AAS 3853From Redlined to Subprime: Race and Real Estate in the U.S.
19091 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 60 / 60 (60 / 60)Andrew KahrlMoWe 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 125
19092 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed 8 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 12:30pm - 1:20pmMaury Hall 113
19093 102Discussion (0 Units)Closed 11 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 315
19094 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20 (14 / 20)StaffTh 3:00pm - 3:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
19095 104Discussion (0 Units)Closed 10 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
19096 105Discussion (0 Units)Closed 8 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 395
19097 106Discussion (0 Units)Closed 15 / 20 (20 / 20)StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AAS 4070Directed Reading and Research
14401 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 10Sabrina PendergrassTBATBA
 AAS 4501Advanced Research Seminar in History & AAS
 Religion and the Struggle for Black Equality
16473 001SEM (4 Units)Open 10 / 12Kevin GainesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 AAS 4570Advanced Research Seminar in African-American & African Studies
 Encounters of the Modern Caribbean
19903 001SEM (3 Units)Open 3 / 20 (12 / 20)Marlene DautTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 AAS 4993Independent Study
15048 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 5Tony PerryTBATBA
American Studies
 AMST 1050Slavery and Its Legacies
16395 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 60 / 60Kirt von DaackeMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
 AMST 2001Introduction to American Studies
13828 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 112 / 120Jack Hamilton+1MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 209
14652 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 18 / 18StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
14653 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
16018 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 18StaffWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
16019 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 18StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 068
15045 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 10 / 18StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
15046 106Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 287
16020 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 8 / 18StaffTh 6:00pm - 6:50pmBryan Hall 334
16021 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 18StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBryan Hall 334
14651 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 18StaffTh 8:00pm - 8:50pmBryan Hall 310
15047 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 1 / 18StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
16022 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 18StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 064
16023 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 18StaffFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 310
 AMST 2422Point of View Journalism
17606 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 21 / 22 (21 / 22)Lisa GoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 232
 If class is full, email me a request to join; no official waitlist, but spaces usually open up.
 AMST 2559New Course in American Studies
 Thinking Gender in American Studies
17609 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 6Austyn JamesMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmNew Cabell Hall 415
 Ethnic American Speculative Fiction
19954 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 3 / 8JiaYuan HuangTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCocke Hall 101
 Introduction to Native American Studies
17607 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 18 / 20 (18 / 20)Kasey JerniganMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 115
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18961 101Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 10 (9 / 10)StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18962 102Discussion (0 Units)Open3 / 10 (3 / 10)StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 235
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18963 103Discussion (0 Units)Open6 / 10 (6 / 10)StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
 AMST 3001Theories and Methods of American Studies
15261 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBryan Hall 235
16105 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 15 / 15Penny Von EschenMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmPhysics Bldg 218
17610 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 15 / 15Gillian FrankTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBryan Hall 235
 AMST 3221Hands-On Public History: Slavery and Reconstruction
 THIS IS A YEARLONG COURSE THROUGH THE COLLEGE'S CIVIC & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT PROGRAM
17611 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 15 / 15Lisa GoffTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmWilson Hall 244
  If class is full, email me a request to join; no official waitlist, but spaces may open up.
 AMST 3300Introduction to Latinx Studies
19976 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 411
 AMST 3559New Course in American Studies
 Jim Crow America
17612 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 14 / 17 (14 / 17)K. Ian Grandison+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmBryan Hall 328
 Multimedia Harlem Renaissance
17613 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed 10 / 10 (10 / 10)Marlon RossTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmShannon House 107
 AMST 3880Literature of the South
17615 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 50 (21 / 50)Jennifer GreesonMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmClark Hall 108
17617 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 15 (5 / 15)StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmBryan Hall 332
17618 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15 (2 / 15)StaffWe 3:30pm - 4:20pmShannon House 111
17620 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)StaffTh 11:00am - 11:50amRuffner Hall 123
17622 107Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 15 (2 / 15)StaffTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmShannon House 108
17624 109Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 15 (4 / 15)StaffWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmBryan Hall 332
17625 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 3 / 15 (3 / 15)StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amShannon House 111
 AMST 4500Fourth-Year Seminar in American Studies
 Stardom and American Cinema
16106 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 6 / 6 (6 / 6)Carmenita HigginbothamFr 8:50am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Carmenita HigginbothamTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Encounters of the Modern Caribbean
16933 002SEM (3 Units)Open 9 / 20 (12 / 20)Marlene DautTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 Race and Criminalization
17626 005SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 18StaffTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 036
 Post 9/11 American Literature and Culture
19955 006SEM (3 Units)Closed13 / 16 (16 / 16)Sandhya ShuklaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBryan Hall 203
 Politics of Reproduction in the U.S.
20542 007SEM (3 Units)Open2 / 18Gillian FrankTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall 173
20835 008SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 6 (0 / 6)K. Ian GrandisonTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmShannon House 108
 AMST 4998Distinguished Majors Program Thesis Research
15504 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Lisa GoffTBATBA
15505 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Marlene DautTBATBA
15506 003IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Carmen LamasTBATBA
15507 004IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Jack HamiltonTBATBA
16137 005IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 15Sylvia ChongTBATBA
16138 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Lawrie BalfourTBATBA
16139 007IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10David SingermanTBATBA
17196 008IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Penny Von EschenTBATBA
17197 009IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Grace HaleTBATBA
17198 010IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 10Anna BrickhouseTBATBA
17199 011IND (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Sandhya ShuklaTBATBA
20647 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Jennifer GreesonTBATBA
20648 013IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30Carmenita HigginbothamTBATBA
20649 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30TBATBATBA
Anthropology
 ANTH 1010Introduction to Anthropology
13049 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (63 / 199) 148 / 152Richard HandlerMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMinor Hall 125
15776 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amPhysics Bldg 218
15778 104Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmBrooks Hall 103
15780 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 18 / 20StaffWe 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
15781 107Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 17 / 20StaffWe 8:00pm - 8:50pmNew Cabell Hall 111
15782 108Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 11 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
15783 109Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 13 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
18944 110Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 19 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
18945 111Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 15 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmThe Rotunda Room 150
18946 112Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 15 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
 ANTH 2280Medical Anthropology
14925 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (88 / 199) 140 / 177China ScherzMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMcLeod Hall 1020
16692 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (12 / 199) 19 / 20StaffTu 8:30am - 9:20amBrooks Hall 103
16693 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
16694 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 9 / 20StaffTu 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
16695 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 4 / 20StaffTh 8:30am - 9:20amBrooks Hall 103
16696 105Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 18 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmNew Cabell Hall 191
16697 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 6 / 20StaffWe 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
16698 107Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 283
16699 108Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmNew Cabell Hall 415
16700 109Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmPhysics Bldg 210
20881 110Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amTBA
20882 111Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmTBA
20883 112Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmTBA
 ANTH 2400Language and Culture
20295 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 30 / 30Grace EastMo 5:00pm - 7:30pmBryan Hall 328
 ANTH 2430Languages of the World
20580 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 59 / 67Armik MirzayanMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmMinor Hall 125
20581 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 2 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
20582 202Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmPhysics Bldg 218
20583 203Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20StaffTh 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
20584 204Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amThe Rotunda Room 152
20585 205Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
20586 206Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 2440Language and Cinema
16706 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 66 / 74Daniel LefkowitzMoWe 9:30am - 10:20amCulbreth Theatre
16707 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 9 / 20StaffTu 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
16708 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTh 8:00am - 8:50amNew Cabell Hall 187
16709 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 19 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 241
16710 104Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 9 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmMaury Hall 113
16711 105Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmThe Rotunda Room 152
16712 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
 ANTH 2559New Course in Anthropology
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18957 100Lecture (3 Units)Closed 27 / 27 (27 / 27)Kasey JerniganMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmMaury Hall 115
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18958 101Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (10 / 10)StaffMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18959 102Discussion (0 Units)Open7 / 10 (7 / 10)StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amBryan Hall 235
 Introduction to Native American Studies
18960 103Discussion (0 Units)Closed10 / 10 (10 / 10)StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amBryan Hall 328
 ANTH 2589Topics in Archaeology
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18953 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 31 / 37Sonia AlconiniWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amDell 1 105
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18954 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199)20 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amPhysics Bldg 218
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18955 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)3 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 9:50amBrooks Hall 103
 The Materiality of Death and Dying
18956 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199)8 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 139
 ANTH 2625Imagining Africa
20331 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 24 / 25Erin JordanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCocke Hall 115
 ANTH 2800Introduction to Archaeology
13050 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (17 / 199) 30 / 37Adria LaVioletteMoWe 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 104
15530 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 8 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmRuffner Hall 173
15531 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 12 / 20StaffWe 3:00pm - 3:50pmMaury Hall 113
15532 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 10 / 20StaffWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 3010Theory and History of Anthropology
13051 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 37Jim IgoeTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmMcLeod Hall 1003
 ANTH 3240The Anthropology of Food
18947 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (37 / 199) 60 / 60Kasey JerniganMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 115
18948 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (24 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
18949 102Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 215
18950 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 20 / 20StaffFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ANTH 3275The Corporation: History, Culture, Capital
19721 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 41 / 45Ira BashkowMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmClaude Moore Nursing Educ G120
19722 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 9 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
19723 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 14 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
19724 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ANTH 3290Biopolitics and the Contemporary Condition
15974 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (42 / 199) 30 / 30Aidan Seale-FeldmanTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 ANTH 3480Language and Prehistory
19943 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 25 (15 / 25)Eve DanzigerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
19945 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffFr 9:00am - 9:50amMaury Hall 110
19947 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amMaury Hall 110
19946 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20StaffFr 11:00am - 11:50amMaury Hall 110
 ANTH 3541Topics in Linguistics
 Language and Music
20363 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 11 / 15Ida HoequistTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmRuffner Hall G006
 ANTH 3559New Course in Anthropology
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
18979 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 15 / 23Aidan Seale-FeldmanMoWe 4:00pm - 4:50pmMaury Hall 115
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
20478 101Discussion (0 Units)Open5 / 20StaffFr 10:00am - 10:50amMinor Hall 130
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
20479 102Discussion (0 Units)Open4 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 Anthropology of Psychic Life
20480 103Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)6 / 20StaffWe 7:00pm - 7:50pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 3590Social and Cultural Anthropology
 Film and Experimental Ethnography
20360 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 10Bremen DonovanMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 Indigenous North American Arts
20380 002Lecture (3 Units)Closed1 / 1 (1 / 1)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ANTH 3705Anthropology of the Middle East
18951 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 30 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 168
 ANTH 4420Theories of Language
18967 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 15 / 15 (15 / 15)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 4591Majors Seminar
 Rainforests of Flesh / Peoples of Spirit
15787 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 18 / 18George MentoreTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amBrooks Hall 103
 Framing Law and Legitimacy
15788 002SEM (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 17 / 18Bremen DonovanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmThe Rotunda Room 150
 ANTH 4993Independent Study in Anthropology
13054 001IND (1 - 6 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
17279 002IND (1 - 6 Units)Open2 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
 ANTH 4998Distinguished Majors Thesis Research
16067 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
17325 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
20321 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
15667 026IND (3 Units)Open0 / 25China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 5270Care and Abandonment
19872 001SEM (3 Units)Open12 / 15China ScherzTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 ANTH 5475Multimodal Interaction
18965 001SEM (3 Units)Permission11 / 9Mark SicoliMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5559New Course in Anthropology
 Interpretations of Cruelty and its Double
18964 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 15George MentoreTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5589Selected Topics in Archaeology
 Spatial Analysis and GIS in Archaeology
16687 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 15Sonia AlconiniWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 5808Method and Theory in Archaeology
20756 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 12Patricia WattenmakerMo 3:00pm - 5:30pmMemorial Gymnasium 213
 ANTH 7010History of Anthropological Theory
13671 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 1 / 15Ira BashkowTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7060Dissertation Research Proposal Workshop
14826 001SEM (3 Units)Open5 / 10Adria LaVioletteTu 5:00pm - 7:30pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ANTH 7400Linguistic Anthropology
14881 001SEM (3 Units)Permission7 / 20Daniel LefkowitzMo 6:30pm - 9:00pmBrooks Hall 103
 ANTH 7420Theories of Language
19708 001SEM (3 Units)Closed5 / 5 (5 / 5)Mark SicoliWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmNew Cabell Hall 389
 ANTH 7480Language and Prehistory
19944 100Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 5 (1 / 5)Eve DanzigerTuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pmCampbell Hall 160
19948 101Discussion (0 Units)Open1 / 5TBATBATBA
 ANTH 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
13055 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ira BashkowTBATBA
20343 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Mark SicoliTBATBA
14402 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
14403 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14404 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
14405 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Richard HandlerTBATBA
14406 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14407 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14408 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
15706 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
14410 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
14411 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
14810 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
15707 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
17233 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 8999Non-Topical Research
13056 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Frederick DamonTBATBA
14087 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
14088 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
17316 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14089 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30George MentoreTBATBA
14090 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14690 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Eve DanzigerTBATBA
17234 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
 ANTH 9010Directed Readings
16180 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
16223 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
16968 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ira BashkowTBATBA
16233 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
17353 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5George MentoreTBATBA
 ANTH 9050Research Practicum
17335 001IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50George MentoreTBATBA
16066 002IND (1 Units)Open4 / 50China ScherzTBATBA
17307 003IND (1 Units)Open0 / 50Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
13057 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ira BashkowTBATBA
17255 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20China ScherzTBATBA
14412 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Frederick DamonTBATBA
14413 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14414 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Lise DobrinTBATBA
14415 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Richard HandlerTBATBA
14416 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
14417 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14419 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20George MentoreTBATBA
14421 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
14422 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Kath WestonTBATBA
17308 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 20Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
 ANTH 9999Non-Topical Research
13058 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Ira BashkowTBATBA
13878 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Frederick DamonTBATBA
13881 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Patricia WattenmakerTBATBA
13898 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25Richard HandlerTBATBA
13899 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 25George MentoreTBATBA
13900 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Adria LaVioletteTBATBA
13901 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 25Eve DanzigerTBATBA
14081 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Lise DobrinTBATBA
14082 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Daniel LefkowitzTBATBA
14084 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kath WestonTBATBA
14086 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Gertrude FraserTBATBA
14808 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Fraser NeimanTBATBA
15352 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jim IgoeTBATBA
17162 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30China ScherzTBATBA
17309 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Jarrett ZigonTBATBA
Arabic
 ARAB 1010Elementary Arabic
14570 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 3 / 7Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 111
13060 003Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 10Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
13061 004Lecture (4 Units)Open 7 / 9Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
14779 005Lecture (4 Units)Open11 / 12Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 211
 ARAB 2010Intermediate Arabic
13063 001Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)19 / 19Bilal MaanakiMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 115
13062 002Lecture (4 Units)Open12 / 14Bilal HumeidanMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 056
13998 003Lecture (4 Units)Open8 / 11Suad MohamedMoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 115
 ARAB 2250Conversational Arabic
13830 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 9Mohammed SawaieMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 068
 ARAB 3010Advanced Arabic I
13064 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199)15 / 15Bilal HumeidanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 042
13772 002Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)6 / 9Suad MohamedMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 042
 ARAB 3019Language House Conversation
13065 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission5 / 20Suad MohamedTBATBA
 ARAB 3810Modern Arabic Fiction
16009 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 5 (4 / 5)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 038
 ARAB 4010Advanced Arabic III
14357 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 4 / 15 (4 / 15)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 ARAB 4245Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
17168 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Nizar HermesTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNau Hall 242
 ARAB 5245Readings in Classical Arabic Prose
17169 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 5 (0 / 5)Nizar HermesTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmNau Hall 242
 ARAB 5410Advanced Arabic III
19614 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 3 (0 / 3)Mohammed SawaieMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 242
 ARAB 5810Modern Arabic Fiction
19978 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 4 (0 / 4)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 038
History of Art
 ARTH 1500Introductory Seminars in Art History
 Art and Devotion
19450 027Lecture (3 Units)Closed 14 / 14Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 1503Art and the Premodern World
 Art and Astronomy
 Art and Astronomy
20545 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 13Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amCampbell Hall 153
 Art and Power
19438 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 17 / 25Dylan RogersMoWe 11:00am - 11:50amCampbell Hall 160
 Art and Power
19440 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 0 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
19439 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 20StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Art and Power
19441 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20StaffTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 1505Art and the Modern World
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
15930 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 45Lawrence GoeddeMoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmCampbell Hall 160
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
16628 107Discussion (0 Units)Open9 / 15StaffTu 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
16629 108Discussion (0 Units)Closed15 / 15StaffTu 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 208
 From Renaissance to Modern and Beyond
16630 109Discussion (0 Units)Closed20 / 20StaffTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2053Greek Art and Archaeology
19442 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 29 / 35Tyler Jo SmithTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmCampbell Hall 160
19443 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 16 / 20StaffMo 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19444 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 5 / 20StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
19445 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20StaffWe 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 2056Aegean Art and Archaeology
16631 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 38Anastasia Dakouri-HildTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2251Italian Renaissance Art
15934 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 18 / 27Francesca FioraniMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmCampbell Hall 160
19446 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 4 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19447 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 6 / 20StaffTh 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19448 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 15StaffTu 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 215
 ARTH 2271Northern Renaissance Art
19449 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 45 / 50Lawrence GoeddeTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 2471Art Since 1945
15190 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 81 / 91Christa RobbinsTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmMinor Hall 125
15191 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 7 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 9:50amFayerweather Hall 206
15192 102Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 18 / 20StaffMo 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
15193 103Discussion (0 Units)Open 19 / 20StaffWe 11:00am - 11:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19452 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 8 / 20StaffWe 10:00am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
19453 106Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 19 / 20StaffMo 4:00pm - 4:50pmFayerweather Hall 206
20348 108Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 15StaffMo 12:00pm - 12:50pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3062Pompeii
19455 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 42Dylan RogersTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmCampbell Hall 160
 ARTH 3591Art History Colloquium
 Medieval Manuscript Illumination
20309 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 13Eric Ramirez-WeaverMoWe 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 215
 American Modernisms
19457 028Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Elizabeth TurnerTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 3595Art History Practicum
 Indigenous North American Arts
15440 001PRA (3 Units)Open 3 / 4 (3 / 4)Adriana Greci GreenTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Digital Archaeology
19846 002PRA (3 Units)Open 6 / 9Janet DunkelbargerMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmFayerweather Hall 206
 ARTH 3861Chinese Art
19461 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 28 (25 / 28)Dorothy WongMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmMonroe Hall 124
 ARTH 4591Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art
 Introduction to Research Methods
19684 001SEM (3 Units)Open 4 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Politics of the Past
19463 003SEM (3 Units)Open 8 / 12Anastasia Dakouri-HildTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Aboriginal Australian Contemporary Art
16638 004SEM (3 Units)Closed 13 / 12Henry SkerrittTu 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 Art, Science, and Technology in the Renaissance
15938 006SEM (3 Units)Open 10 / 12Francesca FioraniTu 3:30pm - 6:00pmFayerweather Hall 215
 Up Close and Personal with the Old Masters
16869 008SEM (3 Units)Closed 8 / 8Lawrence GoeddeWe 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 Stardom and American Cinema
 *Students must be be able to attend the Friday film screening in order to take this course*
19464 010SEM (3 Units)Closed 12 / 12 (12 / 12)Carmenita HigginbothamFr 8:50am - 10:50amFayerweather Hall 206
 Carmenita HigginbothamTh 1:00pm - 3:30pmFayerweather Hall 206
 
 Alexander Calder and the World of Modern Art
19467 028SEM (3 Units)Open 11 / 12Elizabeth TurnerWe 3:45pm - 6:15pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4951University Museums Internship
14663 001SEM (3 Units)Permission 4 / 12 (4 / 12)Melissa LoveFr 10:00am - 12:30pmFayerweather Hall 208
 ARTH 4998Undergraduate Thesis Research
17041 001IND (3 Units)Open1 / 15Christa RobbinsTBATBA
17042 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Amanda PhillipsTBATBA
17043 003IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Kristin SchroederTBATBA
17044 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Louis NelsonTBATBA
17045 005IND (3 Units)Open0 / 15Lawrence GoeddeTBATBA
20972 006IND (3 Units)Open1 / 30Elizabeth TurnerTBATBA
Arabic in Translation
 ARTR 3350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
15368 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 11 (7 / 11)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
 ARTR 5350Introduction to Arab Women's Literature
15369 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 3 (0 / 3)Hanadi Al-SammanTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 338
Studio Art
 ARTS 2000Introduction to Studio Art
16574 001STO (3 Units)Open, WL (9 / 199) 15 / 18Amy ChanMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
16575 002STO (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Amy ChanMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
16576 003STO (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 15 / 15Matthew SheltonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 203
16577 004STO (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 15 / 18Matthew SheltonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 203
16578 005STO (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 14 / 14Matthew SheltonTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 203
16579 006STO (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 6:30pm - 9:00pmRuffin Hall 203
 ARTS 2110Introduction to Photography I
13071 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 16James ScheurenMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2112Introduction to Photography II
13773 001STO (3 Units)Permission 16 / 16James ScheurenTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 2220Introduction to New Media I
14572 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 15Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 2370Introduction to Cinematography I
14564 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 17Kevin EversonTuTh 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 2560Special Topics in Printmaking
 Works On Paper
20468 001STO (3 - 4 Units)Open4 / 7 (4 / 7)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2610Drawing I
13069 002STO (3 Units)Open, WL (10 / 199) 16 / 18Elizabeth SchoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2670Introduction to Intaglio & Monotype Printmaking
13072 001STO (3 Units)Permission 13 / 20Akemi OhiraTuTh 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 2710Introduction to Water-Based Painting
13073 001STO (3 Units)Permission 15 / 16Elizabeth SchoyerMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 319
 ARTS 2712Introduction to Oil Painting
13074 001STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 16Neal RockMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 2810Introduction to Sculpture I
13075 001STO (3 Units)Permission 12 / 15William BennettMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 2812Introduction to Sculpture II
20451 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 3110Intermediate Photography I
14574 001STO (3 Units)Permission 9 / 8 (9 / 8)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 3220Intermediate New Media Part I
14578 001STO (3 Units)Permission 8 / 10 (8 / 10)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
19709 002STO (3 Units)Permission 14 / 15Lydia MoyerTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 3370Intermediate Cinematography I
14589 001STO (3 Units)Permission 4 / 10 (4 / 10)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 3670Intermediate Printmaking I
14565 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 3710Intermediate Painting I
14566 001STO (3 Units)Permission 7 / 15 (10 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 3810Intermediate Sculpture I
14686 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 2 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4110Advanced Photography I
14575 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 8 (0 / 8)William WylieMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 206
 ARTS 4220Advanced New Media I
14579 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 5 (2 / 5)Federico CuatlacuatlMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 219
 ARTS 4370Advanced Cinematography I
14862 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Kevin EversonMoWe 3:30pm - 6:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4450Distinguished Major Project
14588 001SEM (3 Units)Permission1 / 10Amy ChanFr 9:00am - 2:00pmRuffin Hall 102
 ARTS 4670Advanced Problems in Printmaking
14567 001STO (3 Units)Permission 2 / 10 (2 / 10)Akemi OhiraTuTh 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 220
 ARTS 4710Advanced Painting I
14568 001STO (3 Units)Permission 3 / 15 (10 / 15)Neal RockMoWe 12:30pm - 3:00pmRuffin Hall 320
 ARTS 4810Advanced Sculpture I
14687 001STO (3 Units)Permission 0 / 15 (4 / 15)William BennettMoWe 9:00am - 11:30amRuffin Hall 120
 ARTS 4900Advanced Project in Art
19894 001IND (1 - 4 Units)Open1 / 30Federico CuatlacuatlTBATBA
20377 002IND (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30Lydia MoyerTBATBA
20490 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 30Akemi OhiraTBATBA
20491 004IND (1 - 4 Units)Open0 / 30William BennettTBATBA
American Sign Language
 ASL 1010Elementary American Sign Language I
13672 001SEM (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 6 / 7Gregory ProppMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 207
13673 002SEM (4 Units)Wait List (26 / 199) 20 / 18Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
14644 003SEM (4 Units)Open 3 / 5Rocco DevitoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 411
15823 004SEM (4 Units)Open, WL (27 / 199)0 / 3Gregory ProppMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 132
13078 100DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (31 / 199)13 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 183
13079 101DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199)8 / 18Tammy WaddellTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 115
14645 102DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (11 / 199)5 / 18Robert StricklerTu 5:15pm - 6:30pmNew Cabell Hall 115
15824 103DRL (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199)3 / 18Jennifer WitteborgTu 7:00pm - 8:15pmNew Cabell Hall 111
 ASL 2010Intermediate American Sign Language I
13675 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 16 / 16Shilpa LacyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amCocke Hall 101
13674 002SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 17 / 16Shilpa LacyMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 209
16393 003SEM (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
14761 004SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 16 / 16Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 207
 ASL 3010Conversational ASL
14817 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 14 / 14Gregory ProppTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 ASL 3015Language House Conversation in ASL
16218 001PRA (1 Units)Permission0 / 6Gregory ProppTBATBA
 ASL 3400Deafness in Literature and Film
17773 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 9 / 9 (9 / 9)Christopher KrentzMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 ASL 3450Comparative Linguistics: ASL and English
16394 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 15 / 15Rhonda Jennings-areyMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 411
 ASL 4115Multiculturalism in the Deaf Community
14818 001SEM (3 Units)Closed 5 / 5 (5 / 5)Shilpa LacyTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amRuffner Hall 123
 ASL 4993Independent Study in American Sign Language
15062 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Gregory ProppTBATBA
Astronomy
 ASTR 1210Introduction to the Sky and Solar System
13080 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 96 / 143Edward MurphyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMcLeod Hall 1020
15171 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 97 / 102Aaron EvansTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 108
16259 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 37 / 54Ilse CleevesMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 107
14703 004Lecture (3 Units)Open 60 / 68Zhi-Yun LiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 107
19642 005Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 50Trinh ThuanMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1220Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe
14781 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 67 / 80Nitya KallivayalilMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 107
13081 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 47Bradley JohnsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 107
13082 003Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 35Borja AnguianoMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmClark Hall 107
 ASTR 1230Introduction to Astronomical Observation
17591 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 9Steven MajewskiMo 7:00pm - 9:00pmAstronomy Bldg 265
17592 101Laboratory (0 Units)Open 5 / 20Steven MajewskiMo 9:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
17593 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Steven MajewskiTu 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
17594 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Steven MajewskiWe 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
17595 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open 0 / 20Steven MajewskiTh 8:00pm - 11:00pmAstronomy Bldg G25
 ASTR 1290Black Holes
15501 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (29 / 199) 200 / 200Shane DavisMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmWilson Hall 301
 ASTR 2110Introduction to Astrophysics I
13083 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 15 / 22Michael SkrutskieMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 204
13084 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 15 / 18StaffFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
 ASTR 3410Archaeo-Astronomy
14678 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 27Roger ChevalierMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 204
 ASTR 3880Planetary Astronomy
17596 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 20 / 23 (20 / 23)Ajay LimayeTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall G004
 ASTR 4810Astrophysics
13774 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 18 (12 / 18)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 4993Tutorial
17364 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
14396 002IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14489 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
16047 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Laura FisselTBATBA
16964 005IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
16094 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
17366 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5John WilsonTBATBA
16243 008IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
19979 009IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5William SaslawTBATBA
17327 010IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
17403 011IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
17404 012IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Allison CostaTBATBA
14805 013IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
19981 014IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
15708 022IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Robert JohnsonTBATBA
16221 023IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Paul SeidelmannTBATBA
17272 024IND (3 Units)Open 2 / 30Craig SarazinTBATBA
17274 025IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
17329 026IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
17330 027IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Jonathan TanTBATBA
 ASTR 4998Senior Thesis
14622 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
16965 002IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
16244 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
16247 004IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
16252 005IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 5Kento YagiTBATBA
17049 006IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5James BraatzTBATBA
14949 007IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
19980 008IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Edward MurphyTBATBA
15560 015IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
16035 020IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Anthony RemijanTBATBA
17181 021IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
17228 022IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Michael SkrutskieTBATBA
17297 023IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Timothy BastianTBATBA
17305 024IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 5Adele PlunkettTBATBA
 ASTR 5010Astrophysical Processes
13831 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 7 (1 / 7)Phil ArrasTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
15040 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 18 (1 / 18)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 109
 ASTR 5340Introductory Radio Astronomy
17598 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15James Braatz+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 5630Extragalactic Astronomy
17599 001Lecture (3 Units)Open5 / 15Anatoly KlypinTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 8500Current Astronomical Topics
13085 001Lecture (1 Units)Open4 / 25StaffTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmAstronomy Bldg 265
 ASTR 9995Supervised Research
16114 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
16181 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
16199 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Jeffrey MangumTBATBA
16202 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
14232 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
16248 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Roger ChevalierTBATBA
14802 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
16175 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Scott RansomTBATBA
16193 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Kento YagiTBATBA
16194 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
17261 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Anthony RemijanTBATBA
17296 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Steven MajewskiTBATBA
 ASTR 9999Non-Topical Research
13086 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Phil ArrasTBATBA
15655 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5James CondonTBATBA
13894 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Dana BalserTBATBA
13895 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Crystal BroganTBATBA
14225 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Shane DavisTBATBA
14226 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Aaron EvansTBATBA
14233 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Kelsey JohnsonTBATBA
16196 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Richard BradleyTBATBA
14623 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Zhi-Yun LiTBATBA
14792 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 5Steven MajewskiTBATBA
14945 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Craig SarazinTBATBA
14946 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Scott RansomTBATBA
15339 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Mark WhittleTBATBA
15624 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Nitya KallivayalilTBATBA
16200 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Ilse CleevesTBATBA
16201 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jennifer MeyerTBATBA
17206 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 5Jonathan TanTBATBA
Biology
 BIOL 1040The DNA Revolution in Science and Society
19266 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 86 / 106Douglas TaylorTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 1210Human Biology and Disease
19267 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 31 / 35Sandra SeidelMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 1 105
 BIOL 2100Introduction to Biology with Laboratory: Cell Biology & Genetics
13767 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 334 / 357David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 402
13087 002Lecture (4 Units)Open 337 / 342David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 David KittlesenFr 3:00pm - 5:00pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David KittlesenMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmChemistry Bldg 402
15067 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 25 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15068 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15069 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15070 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15071 106Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15238 107Laboratory (0 Units)Open 21 / 24David KittlesenMo 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15072 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15073 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15239 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open 18 / 24David KittlesenTu 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15074 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15075 112Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15076 113Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15077 114Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15248 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15249 116Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 24David KittlesenTu 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15078 117Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15247 118Laboratory (0 Units)Open 15 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15246 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 24David KittlesenWe 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15079 120Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15080 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15245 122Laboratory (0 Units)Open 23 / 24David KittlesenWe 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15081 123Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15244 124Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15243 125Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 14 / 24David KittlesenWe 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15082 126Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15242 127Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15241 128Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 24David KittlesenTh 10:00am - 12:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15083 129Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 24 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15084 130Laboratory (0 Units)Open 20 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15240 131Laboratory (0 Units)Open 16 / 24David KittlesenTh 2:00pm - 4:30pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
15085 132Laboratory (0 Units)Open 17 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 324
15086 133Laboratory (0 Units)Open 14 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 326
15087 134Laboratory (0 Units)Open 19 / 24David KittlesenTh 5:30pm - 8:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 328
 BIOL 3000Cell Biology
Syllabus  14399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (22 / 199) 386 / 410Mike WormingtonWe 4:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 402
 Mike WormingtonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 BIOL 3010Genetics and Molecular Biology
13088 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 282 / 306David Parichy+1Mo 7:15pm - 9:30pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 David Parichy+1MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMcLeod Hall 1020
 BIOL 3030Biochemistry
15055 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 163 / 172Dorothy SchaferMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmWilson Hall 301
15056 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 163 / 200StaffWe 5:00pm - 7:00pmWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 3050Introduction to Neurobiology
13089 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (16 / 199) 165 / 170Barry CondronMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmWilson Hall 301
 BIOL 3410Human Anatomy and Physiology I
14934 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (41 / 199) 347 / 352David McLeodTuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
14935 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14936 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 18 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14937 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14938 104Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14939 105Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
14942 108Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14943 109Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
14965 110Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 17 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
15120 111Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 248
15121 113Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 19 / 20StaffMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15122 114Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffMo 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15123 115Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 18 / 20StaffTu 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15124 116Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTu 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15127 117Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15128 118Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20StaffWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15129 119Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 19 / 20StaffWe 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15301 121Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 20 / 20StaffTh 9:00am - 12:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
15302 122Laboratory (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 17 / 20StaffTh 6:00pm - 9:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 246
 BIOL 3450Biodiversity and Conservation
15428 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (43 / 199) 101 / 100Jessamyn MansonMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmRuffner Hall G008
 BIOL 3900Independent Readings in Biology
15164 002SEM (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Fred DiehlTBATBA
 BIOL 4070Developmental Biology Laboratory
13676 001Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 21 / 18Raymond KellerWe 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerMo 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
13677 002Laboratory (3 Units)Permission 21 / 18Raymond KellerTh 2:00pm - 3:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 Raymond KellerTu 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 426
 BIOL 4100Management of Forest Ecosystems
15899 100Lecture (4 Units)Permission 13 / 12 (13 / 12)Herman ShugartTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 101
15900 101Laboratory (0 Units)Closed 8 / 6 (8 / 6)Herman ShugartFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmClark Hall 201
15901 102Laboratory (0 Units)Closed 5 / 6 (5 / 6)Herman ShugartWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmClark Hall 201
 BIOL 4130Population Ecology and Conservation Biology
15902 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 41 / 40Jessamyn MansonTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 204
 BIOL 4135Biology of Aging
19584 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 30 / 30Deborah RoachTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMinor Hall 130
 BIOL 4250Human Genetics
19269 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 45 / 45Robert GraingerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 2 103
 BIOL 4360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
14671 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission 12 / 9 (12 / 9)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00am - 11:00amShannon House 108
 BIOL 4430Experimental Plant Biology Laboratory: Drugs & Infectious Diseases
15965 001Laboratory (3 Units)Closed 24 / 24Cristian DannaTu 1:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 334
 BIOL 4450Plant-Animal Interactions
15993 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 20 / 20Jessamyn MansonTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMaury Hall 110
 BIOL 4559New Course in Biology
 Evolution and Ecology of Infectious Diseases
19270 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (38 / 199) 40 / 40Amanda GibsonTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
 BIOL 4660How do they do it? Method and Logic in Biomedical Science
Syllabus  19271 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (63 / 199) 45 / 40Ali GulerTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 1 105
 BIOL 4810Distinguished Major Seminar in Biological Research I
14672 001Lecture (2 Units)Open 7 / 20Sarah SiegristWeFr 12:00pm - 1:00pmDell 2 100
 BIOL 4900Independent Readings in Biology
20481 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 10Barry CondronTBATBA
17229 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission3 / 10Mike WormingtonTBATBA
15153 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 15Keith KozminskiTBATBA
 BIOL 4910Independent Research in the Life Sciences
14908 001IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 200Martin WuTBATBA
 BIOL 4920Independent Research in Biology
14909 001IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
15541 002IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Paul AdlerTBATBA
15542 003IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
15543 004IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Alan BerglandTBATBA
15544 005IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
15545 006IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
15546 007IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
15547 008IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
15548 009IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ali GulerTBATBA
15549 010IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Jennifer GulerTBATBA
16149 011IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Martin WuTBATBA
15550 012IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
15551 013IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
15552 014IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Anthony SpanoTBATBA
15553 015IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Michael TimkoTBATBA
15561 016IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
15649 017IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30David ParichyTBATBA
15671 018IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
16017 019IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Jessamyn MansonTBATBA
16028 020IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30Sarah SiegristTBATBA
16080 021IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
16127 022IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
16160 023IND (2 Units)Permission1 / 30Cristian DannaTBATBA
16315 024IND (2 Units)Permission2 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
16316 025IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Douglas TaylorTBATBA
16213 026IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Tracy LarsonTBATBA
16313 027IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
16854 028IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
16855 029IND (2 Units)Permission3 / 30Amanda GibsonTBATBA
16948 030IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Mike WormingtonTBATBA
17263 031IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30George BloomTBATBA
17380 032IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
19272 033IND (2 Units)Permission0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 5070Practical Aspects of Light Microscopy in the Biological Sciences
13090 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 9Ammasi PeriasamyMoWe 12:00pm - 2:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 7360Cytokine Signaling and Neural Development
14670 001Discussion (1 Units)Permission1 / 9 (1 / 9)Christopher DeppmannWe 10:00am - 11:00amShannon House 108
 BIOL 7994Independent Study in Biology
15633 003IND (1 - 4 Units)Permission0 / 12Ammasi PeriasamyTBATBA
 BIOL 8010Colloquium in Developmental Biology
17090 001Lecture (2 Units)Open1 / 15Sarah SiegristTu 11:30am - 1:00pmMaury Hall 110
 BIOL 8070Colloquium in Population Biology
17074 001Lecture (2 Units)Open2 / 10Alan BerglandTu 3:30pm - 5:20pmShannon House 108
 BIOL 8081Advanced Ecology and Evolution 1
19273 001Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 15Edmund Brodie+1MoWe 1:00pm - 3:00pmContact Department
 BIOL 8270Seven Habits of Highly Effective Graduate Students
13855 001SEM (2 Units)Open2 / 11Laura GallowayTh 4:30pm - 6:30pmDell 2 102
 BIOL 8998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Research
13091 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50StaffTBATBA
 BIOL 8999Non-Topical Research
13092 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
13920 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Janis AntonovicsTBATBA
14373 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
14427 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
14509 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
14510 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
14511 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
14512 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
14514 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
14515 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
14516 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
14517 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
14518 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
14519 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
14520 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
14521 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
14522 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
14523 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
14524 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
14768 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
14767 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
14525 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
14526 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
14527 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
14528 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
14529 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
14530 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
16311 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50John CampbellTBATBA
19274 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ariel PaniTBATBA
19275 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Ariel PaniTBATBA
 BIOL 9910Rotation Research
13093 001IND (3 Units)Open3 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9995Topical Research in Biology
17285 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 20Robert CoxTBATBA
 BIOL 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
13094 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
16192 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Cristian DannaTBATBA
14544 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50George BloomTBATBA
14545 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Edmund BrodieTBATBA
14546 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Barry CondronTBATBA
14547 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Robert CoxTBATBA
16172 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Xiaorong LiuTBATBA
14548 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
16173 010IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jianhua CangTBATBA
14549 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 50Laura GallowayTBATBA
14550 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
14551 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
14552 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Raymond KellerTBATBA
14553 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mark KopenyTBATBA
14554 019IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Keith KozminskiTBATBA
14555 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah KucenasTBATBA
14556 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Deforest MellonTBATBA
14557 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael MenakerTBATBA
14558 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
14559 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission1 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
14560 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50StaffTBATBA
14770 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
14769 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
14561 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
14562 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
14563 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
14648 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
14664 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
15641 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Jennifer GulerTBATBA
15658 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
16174 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Permission0 / 40John CampbellTBATBA
 BIOL 9999Non-Topical Research
13095 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Paul AdlerTBATBA
13902 003IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30StaffTBATBA
13903 004IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30George BloomTBATBA
13904 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Edmund BrodieTBATBA
13905 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Barry CondronTBATBA
13906 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert CoxTBATBA
13907 009IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Christopher DeppmannTBATBA
13908 011IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Laura GallowayTBATBA
13909 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Robert GraingerTBATBA
13910 014IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jay HirshTBATBA
13911 015IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Masashi KawasakiTBATBA
13912 016IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Raymond KellerTBATBA
13913 017IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Keith KozminskiTBATBA
13914 018IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Sarah KucenasTBATBA
13921 020IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Deforest MellonTBATBA
13922 021IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Michael MenakerTBATBA
14374 022IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Ignacio ProvencioTBATBA
14375 023IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Deborah RoachTBATBA
14376 024IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Dorothy SchaferTBATBA
14772 025IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Sarah SiegristTBATBA
14771 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Alan BerglandTBATBA
14377 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Douglas TaylorTBATBA
14378 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Michael TimkoTBATBA
14379 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Mike WormingtonTBATBA
14380 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Martin WuTBATBA
14381 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Roberto GomezTBATBA
14382 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Manuel LerdauTBATBA
14962 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Jennifer GulerTBATBA
14963 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Ali GulerTBATBA
14964 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Eyleen O'RourkeTBATBA
15338 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 50Cristian DannaTBATBA
16312 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John CampbellTBATBA
19276 038IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Ariel PaniTBATBA
College Art Scholars Seminar
 CASS 1010College Art Scholars Seminar
14586 001SEM (1 Units)Permission14 / 20Dave DaltonWe 2:00pm - 2:50pmDrama Education Bldg 217
Chemistry
 CHEM 1410Introductory College Chemistry I
16784 083Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 49 / 49Linda ColumbusTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Linda ColumbusTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
16756 084Lecture (3 Units)Open 39 / 45Linda ColumbusFr 8:30am - 9:45amMcLeod Hall 2004
 Linda ColumbusTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
16757 085Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 44Linda ColumbusFr 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Linda ColumbusTu 9:30am - 10:45amChemistry Bldg 402
16048 086Lecture (3 Units)Open 64 / 66Lisa MorkowchukWe 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Lisa MorkowchukMo 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
16049 087Lecture (3 Units)Open 34 / 44Lisa MorkowchukWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Lisa MorkowchukMo 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
16050 088Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 39Lisa MorkowchukWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Lisa MorkowchukMo 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
15316 089Lecture (3 Units)Open 29 / 37Lisa MorkowchukTh 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Lisa MorkowchukMo 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
15565 090Lecture (3 Units)Open 28 / 37Lisa MorkowchukTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Lisa MorkowchukMo 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
15564 091Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 60Marilyne StainsFr 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Marilyne StainsTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
13096 092Lecture (3 Units)Open 32 / 62Marilyne StainsFr 11:00am - 12:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Marilyne StainsTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
13098 093Lecture (3 Units)Open 36 / 64Marilyne StainsFr 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Marilyne StainsTu 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 402
13097 094Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 63 / 64Kevin WelchWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
17752 095Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 36 / 55Kevin WelchWe 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
17753 096Lecture (3 Units)Open 44 / 60Kevin WelchWe 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
17754 097Lecture (3 Units)Open 51 / 58Kevin WelchTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
17755 098Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 64Kevin WelchTh 6:30pm - 7:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
 Kevin WelchMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 402
 CHEM 1411Introductory College Chemistry I Laboratory
16782 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open18 / 24Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
16783 002Laboratory (1 Units)Open11 / 14Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13799 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open10 / 14Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13800 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13801 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open9 / 14Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13802 006Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)8 / 13Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13803 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 13Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13804 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 13Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
14860 009Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 15Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
14861 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open5 / 15Lisa MorkowchukMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
15447 011Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)18 / 19Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15448 012Laboratory (1 Units)Open13 / 15Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
14748 013Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 15Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
14749 014Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13805 015Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13806 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open9 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13807 017Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13808 018Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13809 019Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13810 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open10 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13811 021Laboratory (1 Units)Open20 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13812 022Laboratory (1 Units)Open21 / 24Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13813 023Laboratory (1 Units)Open16 / 23Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13814 024Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 15Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13815 025Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13816 026Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13817 027Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13818 028Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13819 029Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13820 030Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
13821 031Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)20 / 19Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13822 032Laboratory (1 Units)Open10 / 13Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13823 033Laboratory (1 Units)Open12 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
13824 034Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
14750 035Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
14751 036Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 13Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15348 037Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15349 038Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15997 039Laboratory (1 Units)Open4 / 13Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15998 040Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 13Lisa MorkowchukWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15999 041Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)19 / 18Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
16000 042Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)17 / 15Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18693 043Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18694 044Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18695 045Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18696 046Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18697 047Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18698 048Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18699 049Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18700 050Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18701 051Laboratory (1 Units)Open10 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18702 052Laboratory (1 Units)Open11 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18703 053Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18704 054Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18705 055Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18706 056Laboratory (1 Units)Open5 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18707 057Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18708 058Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18709 059Laboratory (1 Units)Open5 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18710 060Laboratory (1 Units)Open5 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
18711 061Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)14 / 15Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18712 062Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)15 / 15Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18713 063Laboratory (1 Units)Open9 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18714 064Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18715 065Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18716 066Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18717 067Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18718 068Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18719 069Laboratory (1 Units)Open9 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18720 070Laboratory (1 Units)Open8 / 14Lisa MorkowchukTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18721 071Laboratory (1 Units)Open13 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18722 072Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18723 073Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18724 074Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18725 075Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18726 076Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18727 077Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18728 078Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18729 079Laboratory (1 Units)Open7 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
18730 080Laboratory (1 Units)Open6 / 14Lisa MorkowchukFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 CHEM 1500Chemistry for Health Sciences
15116 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 80Jelena SamoninaTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 107
 CHEM 1810Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated)
13103 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 42 / 49Walter HarmanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amTBA
13104 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 42 / 60Walter HarmanTu 7:00pm - 10:00pmGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 1811Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated)
14864 001Laboratory (2 Units)Open13 / 15Kevin WelchMo 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
14865 002Laboratory (2 Units)Open13 / 14Kevin WelchTu 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
14866 003Laboratory (2 Units)Open13 / 14Kevin WelchWe 2:00pm - 5:30pmChemistry Bldg 344
 CHEM 2311Organic Chem Lab I for Non-Chemistry Majors/Minors
14921 001Laboratory (1 Units)Open 44 / 47Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
14922 002Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (34 / 199) 46 / 46Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
14923 003Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 43 / 45Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
14924 004Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (29 / 199) 46 / 48Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
15452 005Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 42 / 43Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15453 006Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 45 / 46Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
15917 007Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 44 / 46Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
15918 008Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (40 / 199) 45 / 46Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
15919 010Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 43 / 45Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
17115 011Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 10 / 18Jason ChrumaMo 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
17116 013Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 33 / 38Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
17117 015Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 21 / 27Jason ChrumaWe 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
17118 016Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (17 / 199) 46 / 47Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
17119 017Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 46 / 46Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
17120 019Laboratory (1 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 45 / 44Jason ChrumaFr 9:00am - 12:00pmTBA
17121 020Laboratory (1 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199) 31 / 35Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 5:00pmTBA
 CHEM 2410Organic Chemistry I
13105 100Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 169 / 167Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmContact Department
13106 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 169 / 100Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmContact Department
15174 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 70 / 80Ku-Lung HsuTuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pmContact Department
15175 201Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (8 / 199) 70 / 80Ku-Lung HsuMo 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
17183 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 140 / 139Jelena SamoninaTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmContact Department
17184 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (57 / 199) 140 / 130Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmContact Department
17185 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (39 / 199) 138 / 135Jelena SamoninaTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmContact Department
17186 401Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (39 / 199) 138 / 140Jelena SamoninaWe 6:30pm - 8:30pmContact Department
15454 600Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (18 / 199) 211 / 231Alicia FrantzMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmContact Department
15537 601Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 211 / 160Alicia FrantzTu 6:30pm - 8:30pmContact Department
 CHEM 2411Organic Chemistry I Laboratory
13107 002Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
15920 003Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)20 / 18Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 Jason ChrumaTu 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
15921 004Laboratory (3 Units)Open, WL (7 / 199)16 / 17Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
15922 006Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (10 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
15923 007Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)19 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 Jason ChrumaTh 9:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
15924 008Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
17210 009Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199)16 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 Jason ChrumaTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
15996 010Laboratory (3 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)17 / 16Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 444
 Jason ChrumaFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 402
 Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 446
 Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 Jason ChrumaFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 2810Principles of Organic & Bioorganic Chemistry
13108 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 31Laura SerbuleaTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMaury Hall 115
13109 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 50Laura SerbuleaTh 2:00pm - 4:00pmChemistry Bldg 204
 CHEM 2811Principles of Organic and Bioorganic Chemistry Laboratory (Accelerated)
20282 001Lecture (3 Units)Open35 / 40Laura SerbuleaTu 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 217
20337 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199)18 / 18Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 Laura SerbuleaMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
20338 102Laboratory (0 Units)Open15 / 18Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 454
 Laura SerbuleaTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
20336 103Laboratory (0 Units)Open2 / 18Laura SerbuleaWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 458
 CHEM 3410Physical Chemistry - Quantum Theory
15003 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 81 / 84Andreas GahlmannMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amContact Department
15005 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 81 / 100StaffMo 6:15pm - 7:30pmContact Department
15004 200Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 24 / 41 (24 / 41)Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 190
15006 201Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 24 / 100StaffTu 6:00pm - 7:30pmContact Department
 CHEM 3559New Course in Chemistry
19862 100Lecture (1 - 4 Units)Permission11 / 12Cassandra FraserTu 2:00pm - 4:30pmTBA
 CHEM 3610Physical Chemistry for Engineers
15036 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 130 (49 / 130)Allan HarrisonMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amGilmer Hall 190
 CHEM 3811Physical Chemistry I Laboratory
13112 100Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (5 / 199) 48 / 50Brooks PateFr 1:00pm - 2:15pmChemistry Bldg 204
13113 101Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 12 / 12Brooks PateMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
13114 102Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Brooks PateTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
13115 103Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 12 / 12Brooks PateWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
15334 104Laboratory (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 12 / 12Brooks PateTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg Room 438
 CHEM 3951Undergraduate Research I
13116 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open25 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3961Undergraduate Research II
13117 001IND (3 Units)Open 8 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 3993Independent Study
20989 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Brooks PateTBAContact Department
20991 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Carol PriceTBAContact Department
 CHEM 4090Analytical Chemistry
15176 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 35 (29 / 35)Rebecca PompanoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 2 101
 CHEM 4320Inorganic Chemistry
14693 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 93 / 100Charles MachanTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmContact Department
 CHEM 4410Biological Chemistry I
13118 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 111 / 140Charles GrishamTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amContact Department
 CHEM 4411Biological Chemistry Laboratory I
13119 100Lecture (0 Units)Open, WL (6 / 199) 56 / 80Carol PriceFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmRuffner Hall G004
15977 101Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 13 / 0 (13 / 0)Carol PriceMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
15978 102Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 13 / 0 (13 / 0)Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
15979 103Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 14 / 0 (14 / 0)Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
15980 104Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199) 14 / 0 (14 / 0)Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
16786 105Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 2 / 0 (2 / 0)Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
20856 200Lecture (0 Units)Open, WL (4 / 199) 3 / 35Carol PriceFr 10:00am - 10:50amTBA
20857 201Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 1 / 0 (1 / 0)Carol PriceMo 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
20858 202Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 0 / 0 (0 / 0)Carol PriceTu 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
20859 203Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 1 / 0 (1 / 0)Carol PriceWe 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
20860 204Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 0 / 0 (0 / 0)Carol PriceTh 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
20861 205Laboratory (4 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 1 / 0 (1 / 0)Carol PriceFr 2:00pm - 6:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 4951Undergraduate Research III
13122 001IND (3 Units)Open 8 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 4961Undergraduate Research IV
13123 001IND (3 Units)Open 5 / 100Laura SerbuleaTBATBA
 CHEM 5110Organic Chemistry III: Structure, Reactivity, and Mechanism
13781 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 25Michael HilinskiMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amDell 2 102
 CHEM 5220Advanced Physical Chemistry II: Statistical Mechanics
15007 001Lecture (3 Units)Open3 / 25Sergei EgorovTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmDell 2 102
 CHEM 5260Introduction to Astrochemistry
15008 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 2 / 18 (2 / 18)Rob GarrodTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amShannon House 109
 CHEM 5320Advanced Inorganic Chemistry II: Organometallics and Synthesis
15538 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 25Lin PuTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 102
 CHEM 5350Main Group Inorganic Chemistry
16261 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 24Robert GilliardTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 5410Advanced Biological Chemistry I: Molecular Assembly and Information Flow
13125 001Lecture (3 Units)Open4 / 36David CafisoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amDell 2 100
 CHEM 5440Methods at the Interface of Chemistry and Biology
19594 001Laboratory (3 Units)Open4 / 9Cliff StainsTu 10:00am - 1:00pmChemistry Bldg 424
 CHEM 5710Advanced Analytical Chemistry
17245 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission1 / 35 (29 / 35)Rebecca PompanoTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amDell 2 101
 CHEM 5740Analytical Chemistry: Separations
14695 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 25James LandersMo 7:00pm - 10:00pmDell 2 102
 CHEM 5760Bioanalytical Microsystems
17587 001Lecture (3 Units)Open2 / 30Nathan SwamiMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amChemistry Bldg 306
 CHEM 7010Research Seminar I: Introduction to Research
13678 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 50David CafisoTuTh 7:00pm - 8:15pmChemistry Bldg 204
 CHEM 7030Research Seminar III: Preparation for Ph.D. Candidacy Exam
14794 001Lecture (3 Units)Open41 / 45Thomas GunnoeMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmDell 2 103
 CHEM 7031The Art of Scientific Writing
15328 001SEM (1 Units)Open41 / 45Thomas GunnoeMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmDell 2 103
 CHEM 8999Masters Research
15337 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 50Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9130Research in Synthetic Organic Chemistry
15037 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open7 / 30Michael HilinskiTBATBA
 CHEM 9210Research in High Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy
13126 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Brooks PateTBATBA
 CHEM 9220Research in Computational Chemistry
15009 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Kateri DuBayTBATBA
 CHEM 9230Research in Statistical Mechanics of Condensed Phases
17585 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Sergei EgorovTBATBA
 CHEM 9240Research in Molecular Spectroscopy and Dynamics
15317 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Kevin LehmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9250Research in Theoretical Astrochemistry
15320 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Eric HerbstTBATBA
 CHEM 9260Research in Chemistry in Interstellar and Star-Forming Regions
15321 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Rob GarrodTBATBA
 CHEM 9270Research in Physical Chemistry of Surfaces
15322 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Allan HarrisonTBATBA
 CHEM 9280Research in Astrochemistry During Planet Formation
16262 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Ilse CleevesTBATBA
 CHEM 9310Research in Inorganic and Organometallic Reactions
13128 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Walter HarmanTBATBA
 CHEM 9320Research in Synthetic and Mechanistic Organometallic Chemistry
15319 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
 CHEM 9330Research in Redox-Driven Inorganic Mechanisms
13129 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Charles MachanTBATBA
 CHEM 9340Research in Synthesis and Functionalization of Nanostructured Materials
15323 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open6 / 30Sen ZhangTBATBA
 CHEM 9350Research in Materials Chemistry
15327 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Cassandra FraserTBATBA
 CHEM 9360Research in Medicinal Chemistry
15324 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Lin PuTBATBA
 CHEM 9370Research in Main-Group and Organometallic Synthesis
15630 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Robert GilliardTBATBA
 CHEM 9410Research in Membrane Biochemistry
13127 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30David CafisoTBATBA
 CHEM 9420Research in Chemical and Structural Biology
15981 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30John BushwellerTBATBA
 CHEM 9430Research in Chemical Biology
15010 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Ku-Lung HsuTBATBA
 CHEM 9440Research in Chemical Biology and Cell Signaling
17276 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Cliff StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9450Research in Spectroscopy and Biophysics of Membrane Proteins
15318 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Linda ColumbusTBATBA
 CHEM 9460Research in Chemical Microbiology & Immunotherapy
17586 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open4 / 30Marcos PiresTBATBA
 CHEM 9470Research in Molecular Imaging and Interrogation of Biological Systems
15631 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Huiwang AiTBATBA
 CHEM 9710Research in Mass Spectrometry
15325 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open8 / 30Donald HuntTBATBA
 CHEM 9720Research in Microfluidic and Chemical Analysis of Biological Systems
15011 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open 7 / 30Rebecca PompanoTBATBA
 CHEM 9730Research in Bioanalytical Studies
15326 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open10 / 30James LandersTBATBA
 CHEM 9740Research in Single-Molecule Imaging
15012 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open3 / 30Andreas GahlmannTBATBA
 CHEM 9750Research in Analytical Chemistry of Biological Systems
13130 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open5 / 30Jill VentonTBATBA
 CHEM 9760Research in Bioanalytical Microsystems
17152 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open1 / 30Nathan SwamiTBATBA
 CHEM 9810Research in Chemical Education
17277 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Marilyne StainsTBATBA
 CHEM 9999Doctoral Research
13896 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 45Thomas GunnoeTBATBA
Chinese
 CHIN 1010Elementary Chinese
13131 001Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199)5 / 8Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
13132 002Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 7Ying GaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 287
13134 003Lecture (4 Units)Open5 / 8Lizeng HuangTuTh 2:00pm - 2:50pmWilson Hall 238
 Lizeng HuangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmMonroe Hall 114
13133 004Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 5Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
14654 005Lecture (4 Units)Open3 / 6Ran ZhaoMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 036
 CHIN 1020Elementary Chinese
15729 001Lecture (4 Units)Open7 / 10Lizeng HuangMoTuWeThFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 CHIN 1060Accelerated Elementary Chinese
Website  13135 001Lecture (4 Units)Permission13 / 15Ying GaoMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amWilson Hall 244
 CHIN 2010Intermediate Chinese
14655 002Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199)14 / 14Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50amShea House 211
16536 003Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)14 / 14Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmShea House 211
14973 004Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (1 / 199)14 / 14Shu-Chen ChenMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmShea House 211
17667 005Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (2 / 199)14 / 14Ziyi GengMoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50amShea House 211
 CHIN 2020Intermediate Chinese
16537 001Lecture (4 Units)Open 10 / 11Feng GaoMoTuWeThFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 291
 CHIN 3010Pre-Advanced Chinese I
14790 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (2 / 199) 9 / 11Miao-Fen TsengMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 594
13138 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 15 / 15Shu-Chen ChenMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 332
13137 003Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 15 / 15Lizeng HuangMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 107
 CHIN 3015Language House Conversation
13139 001Lecture (1 Units)Permission8 / 20Ying GaoTBATBA
 CHIN 3020Pre-Advanced Chinese II
17668 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 8 / 9Ziyi GengMoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50amNew Cabell Hall 044
 CHIN 4010Advanced Chinese I
14804 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 13 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 064
15183 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
 CHIN 4830Introduction to Classical Chinese Prose
14657 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 7 / 17Anne KinneyTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 CHIN 4993Independent Study in Chinese
17395 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 1 / 30StaffTBATBA
 CHIN 5810Media Chinese I
14656 001Lecture (3 Units)Open6 / 12Hsin Hsin LiangMoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pmNew Cabell Hall 066
Chinese in Translation
 CHTR 3010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17670 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 14 (12 / 14)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 141
 CHTR 3850Documentary Writing and Film in China
17672 001SEM (3 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 20 / 20Charles LaughlinTu 2:30pm - 5:00pmNau Hall 141
 CHTR 4991Chinese Capstone
15184 001SEM (1 Units)Permission0 / 10Anne KinneyTBATBA
 CHTR 5010Survey of Traditional Chinese Literature
17671 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 3 (0 / 3)Anne KinneyTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNau Hall 141
Classics
 CLAS 2010Greek Civilization
14366 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 92 / 120John DilleryMoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pmRuffner Hall G008
14367 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Alison NewmanFr 9:00am - 9:50amPhysics Bldg 218
14368 102Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Alison NewmanFr 10:00am - 10:50amCocke Hall 115
14369 103Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (0 / 199) 21 / 20Camilla BasileFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmPhysics Bldg 210
14585 104Discussion (0 Units)Open 17 / 20Camilla BasileFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmCocke Hall 101
16337 105Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 9:00am - 9:50amCocke Hall 101
16338 106Discussion (0 Units)Open 13 / 20Vergil ParsonFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 058
 CLAS 2300Ancient Rome at the Movies
19595 001Lecture (3 Units)Closed 25 / 25Bradford HaysMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amCocke Hall 115
 CLAS 3350Language and Literature of the Early Celts
18425 001SEM (3 Units)Open 22 / 25Coulter GeorgeMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmNew Cabell Hall 383
 CLAS 3559New Course in Classics
 The Ancient Roots of Modern Atheism
18426 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 6 / 25Inger Neeltje Irene KuinMoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pmNew Cabell Hall 338
Cognitive Science
 COGS 3960Cognitive Science Research
20986 001IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 30William LevyTBATBA
14239 002IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20James MorrisTBATBA
16300 006IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Daniel MelizaTBATBA
16306 012IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Nicole LongTBATBA
16307 013IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Chad DodsonTBATBA
16308 014IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Jessica ConnellyTBATBA
16309 015IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20James CoanTBATBA
16987 016IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Kelly ShafferTBATBA
17282 017IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20Daniel CoxTBATBA
17295 018IND (3 Units)Permission0 / 20William EliasTBATBA
 COGS 4970Distinguished Major Thesis
16079 001IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Chad DodsonTBATBA
16294 002IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Alev ErisirTBATBA
20760 003IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 30William LevyTBATBA
16296 004IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Daniel MelizaTBATBA
16297 005IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Per SederbergTBATBA
17109 006IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20James MorrisTBATBA
17110 007IND (0 Units)Permission0 / 20Jaideep Kapur</