These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
History of Art |
ARTH 1051 History of Art I |
|
10589 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 234 / 230 | John Dobbins | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Wilson Hall 402 |
10599 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Brittany Strupp | Mo 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10605 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Brittany Strupp | Mo 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10603 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Brittany Strupp | Tu 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10591 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Elizabeth Molacek | Tu 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10593 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Open | 17 / 20 | Michele McElderry | Tu 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10607 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Michele McElderry | Tu 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10595 | 107 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Margaret Lally | We 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10601 | 108 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Elizabeth Molacek | We 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
10597 | 109 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 22 / 20 | Elizabeth Molacek | We 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
26131 | 110 | Discussion (4) | Open | 15 / 20 | Michele McElderry | Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
26132 | 111 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Margaret Lally | Th 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
26133 | 112 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Margaret Lally | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2053 Greek Art |
|
10609 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 59 / 60 | Tyler Smith | MoWeFr 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Campbell Hall 160 |
27631 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Dylan Rogers | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
27633 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Dylan Rogers | Tu 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
27634 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 24 / 20 | Dylan Rogers | We 3:00PM - 3:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2056 Aegean Art and Archaeology |
|
26837 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 85 / 90 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2251 Italian Renaissance Art |
|
10611 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 91 / 90 | Paul Barolsky | TuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2354 British Art |
|
26838 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 59 / 60 | Douglas Fordham | TuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
27628 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Katelyn Crawford | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
27629 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Katelyn Crawford | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
27630 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Katelyn Crawford | Th 4:00PM - 4:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 2471 Art Since 1945 |
|
14887 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Closed | 136 / 135 | Howard Singerman | TuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 153 |
14891 | 101 | Discussion (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | Meaghan Sparkman | Mo 9:00AM - 9:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
14893 | 102 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 13 / 15 | Meaghan Sparkman | Mo 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
14895 | 103 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Meaghan Sparkman | Mo 11:00AM - 11:50AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
14897 | 104 | Discussion (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Anne Williams | Tu 12:00PM - 12:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
14899 | 105 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 16 / 15 | Anne Williams | Tu 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
14901 | 106 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Anne Williams | Tu 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
14903 | 107 | Discussion (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Michael Maizels | Th 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
14905 | 108 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 17 / 15 | Michael Maizels | Th 2:00PM - 2:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
14907 | 109 | Discussion (4) | Closed | 18 / 15 | Michael Maizels | Th 5:00PM - 5:50PM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTH 2559 New Course in History of Art |
|
| World Art and History |
28857 | 501 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 35 / 30 | Manuel Aguilar | TBA | Semester At Sea |
ARTH 2861 East Asian Art |
|
26130 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 63 / 90 | Dorothy Wong | MoWe 3:30PM - 4:45PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 2993 Independent Study |
|
29253 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
ARTH 3257 Michelangelo and His Time |
|
14909 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 42 / 90 | John Summers | MoWe 2:00PM - 3:15PM | Campbell Hall 160 |
ARTH 3525 Topics in Renaissance Art History |
|
| Sienese Art and Architecture |
29676 | 501 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 4 / 30 | Marina Markot | Mo 9:00AM - 10:00AM | International Study Program |
| Imagery Pub Space E Mod Eur |
29677 | 502 | Lecture (3 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Marina Markot | Mo 10:00AM - 11:00AM | International Study Program |
ARTH 3651 Anthropology of Australian Aboriginal Art |
|
26839 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Margaret Smith | TuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AM | New Cabell Hall B031 |
ARTH 4591 Undergraduate Seminar in the History of Art |
|
| Art and Myth |
14117 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 12 / 12 | Paul Barolsky | We 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Caricature and Western Art |
14121 | 003 | Seminar (3) | Closed | 13 / 12 | Douglas Fordham | Mo 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Paris and Prague |
14123 | 004 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Roman Art |
26135 | 006 | Seminar (3) | Open | 9 / 13 | John Dobbins | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Ancient Chinese Art |
14127 | 007 | Seminar (3) | Open | 3 / 12 | Dorothy Wong | Th 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
| Art and Devotion in the Ren |
29030 | 010 | Seminar (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | Emily Fenichel | We 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| Daily Life in Greece and Rome |
29203 | 011 | Seminar (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Ismini Miliaresis | Th 1:00PM - 3:30PM | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
ARTH 4998 Undergraduate Thesis Research |
|
10613 | 001 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sarah Betzer | TBA | TBA |
16601 | 002 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Lawrence Goedde | TBA | TBA |
16603 | 003 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Howard Singerman | TBA | TBA |
20379 | 004 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Douglas Fordham | TBA | TBA |
20381 | 005 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | TBA | TBA |
20421 | 006 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tyler Smith | TBA | TBA |
20423 | 007 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Carmenita Higginbotham | TBA | TBA |
20425 | 008 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Dobbins | TBA | TBA |
20427 | 009 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Sheila Crane | TBA | TBA |
20437 | 010 | Independent Study (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Anastasia Ntakouri Hild | TBA | TBA |
Studio Art |
ARTS 1610 Introduction to Drawing I |
|
10617 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Kathryn Herrin | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
10621 | 002 | Studio (3) | Closed | 39 / 20 | Richard Crozier | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
10619 | 003 | Studio (3) | Closed | 23 / 20 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
10623 | 004 | Studio (3) | Closed | 20 / 19 | Megan Marlatt | Fr 9:00AM - 2:00PM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
26203 | 005 | Studio (3) | Closed | 20 / 20 | Lena Capps | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 203 |
ARTS 2110 Introduction to Photography I |
|
10631 | 001 | Studio (4) | Closed | 17 / 16 | William Wylie | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
15817 | 002 | Studio (4) | Open | 15 / 16 | Pamela Pecchio | TuTh 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2112 Introduction to Photography II |
|
15037 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 14 / 15 | Pamela Pecchio | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 2220 Introduction to New Media I |
|
10629 | 001 | Studio (4) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 2310 Installation and Performance Art I |
|
26205 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 2 / 15 | Yi Sheng | WeFr 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2370 Introduction to Cinematography I |
|
10647 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 13 / 14 | Kevin Everson | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 2620 Introduction to Drawing II |
|
10625 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
10627 | 002 | Studio (3) | Closed | 21 / 20 | Philip Geiger | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 319 |
ARTS 2630 Life Drawing I |
|
26204 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 25 / 15 | Philip Geiger | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2670 Introduction to Printmaking I |
|
10633 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 15 / 20 | Akemi Rollando | TuTh 9:00AM - 11:30AM | TBA |
ARTS 2672 Introduction to Printmaking II |
|
10635 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 9 / 20 | Akemi Rollando | TuTh 2:00PM - 4:30PM | TBA |
ARTS 2710 Introduction to Painting I |
|
10637 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 6 / 20 | Megan Marlatt | Th 1:00PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2712 Introduction to Painting II |
|
10639 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 18 / 20 | Philip Geiger | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 2810 Introduction to Sculpture I |
|
10641 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 13 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 2812 Introduction to Sculpture II |
|
10645 | 001 | Studio (4) | Open | 3 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3110 Intermediate Photography I |
|
10651 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 16 / 10 | William Wylie | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 3220 Intermediate New Media Part I |
|
10649 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 7 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 3370 Intermediate Cinematography I |
|
10661 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 12 / 10 | Kevin Everson | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 3670 Intermediate Printmaking I |
|
10653 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Dean Dass | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 3710 Intermediate Painting I |
|
10655 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 7 / 20 | Kathryn Herrin | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | TBA |
ARTS 3810 Sculpture I |
|
10657 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 3 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 3812 Sculpture II |
|
10659 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 1 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4110 Advanced Photography I |
|
10669 | 001 | Studio (3) | Closed | 6 / 10 | William Wylie | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 206 |
ARTS 4220 Advanced New Media I |
|
10665 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | Lydia Moyer | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 219 |
ARTS 4370 Advanced Cinematography I |
|
10681 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 4 / 10 | Kevin Everson | MoWe 3:30PM - 6:00PM | Ruffin Hall 102 |
ARTS 4450 Distinguished Major Project |
|
10667 | 001 | Seminar (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Yi Sheng | WeFr 9:00AM - 11:30AM | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
ARTS 4670 Advanced Problems in Printmaking |
|
10671 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Dean Dass | TuTh 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 220 |
ARTS 4710 Advanced Painting I |
|
10675 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Richard Crozier | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 320 |
ARTS 4810 Advanced Sculpture I |
|
10677 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 2 / 15 | William Bennett | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4812 Advanced Sculpture II |
|
10679 | 001 | Studio (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | William Bennett | MoWe 12:30PM - 3:00PM | Ruffin Hall 120 |
ARTS 4900 Advanced Project in Art |
|
10663 | 001 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 4 / 10 | William Bennett | TBA | TBA |
20583 | 002 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 30 | Megan Marlatt | TBA | TBA |
20585 | 003 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 5 / 30 | Richard Crozier | TBA | TBA |
20587 | 004 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Dean Dass | TBA | TBA |
20589 | 005 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Philip Geiger | TBA | TBA |
20591 | 006 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Lydia Moyer | TBA | TBA |
20593 | 007 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 2 / 30 | Akemi Rollando | TBA | TBA |
20595 | 008 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Pamela Pecchio | TBA | TBA |
20597 | 009 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Elizabeth Schoyer | TBA | TBA |
20599 | 010 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 3 / 30 | Kevin Everson | TBA | TBA |
20601 | 011 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | William Wylie | TBA | TBA |
29510 | 012 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yi Sheng | TBA | TBA |
29521 | 013 | Independent Study (1 - 4) | Open | 1 / 30 | Kathryn Herrin | TBA | TBA |