UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2020

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON227000230100017231
ANTH12704003412211802117
ENGL12502100135068000
ENWR12197120000012000
SOC1030001158100735
MATH1000005600004400
SPAN81002701618020000
BIOL80010000730204
HIEU730300293603011
AAS6708001320070190
PHIL670000013054000
HIUS6301100123100090
RELG61010014130230010
ARTH580700418029000
ASTR57000010005600
PLAP550000000180370
MUSI52010013047000
MDST500400230200210
CHEM46000000204400
AMST440000115025030
PLCP410000310000280
HIST410200182100000
STAT38000380000000
RELC380300111608000
FREN370080135011000
EVSC36060100801524
PSYC360005101800111
DRAM35000001032020
WGS350300120140150
PLIR33000072000240
PLPT300000014016000
RELH300000151302000
RELB290000141401000
ARTS29000000029000
HIEA290200121500000
PHYS26010500001901
RELJ2201009507000
ENCW20000000020000
CLAS19000009010000
GETR1601002409000
HIME1201005600000
RELI1000005500000
RUTR900004104000
LATI900301104000
LING900000041040
EAST800004004000
GERM800303002000
PHS700010000024
GDS700003100030
HIAF601002300000
CHIN500103001000
CHTR501002002000
RELA500002003000
MESA500003101000
ITTR400001102000
GSSJ400000100030
SAST400001201000
ASL400002001010
DANC400000103000
HILA301000200000
JPTR301001001000
ITAL300100101000
GSVS300000000111
PST200000001010
MSP200000101000
ARH200000101000
RUSS200002000000
SLAV200001001000
SLTR200000001010
ARAD200000001010
ARAB200002000000
HISA200001100000
GREE200001001000
ARTR200001001000
LNGS200001000010
NESC100000010000
JAPN100001000000
SANS100000001000
PPL100000001000
GSMS100001000000
PERS100000001000