UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON195000172000015521
ANTH14401100408231403414
HIUS11504001966000260
ENGL11503700530043000
ENWR11185130000013000
RELG10403002940030011
SOC990006132010734
MATH770003500004200
ARTH730800717037004
SPAN70002401312021000
PHIL67080405045014
BIOL65000000640001
PLCP610000251010340
AAS560100148060252
ASTR55000100105102
RELB490000242401000
MDST470300240210152
HIEU450400112500050
PLIR390000010100280
WGS390200460110160
EVSC38060000901526
ARH380000119017001
ARTS37000000037000
RELC370000121807000
DRAM35000002032010
STAT34000340000000
MUSI33000021030000
CLAS320000116015000
PSYC31000500130094
AMST310000111017020
FREN30007012407000
PLPT29000008020010
PHYS27010800101601
CHEM24000000302100
RELJ2004107008000
ENCW20000000020000
HIEA1802007900000
GSGS17000014001020
GETR1605002108000
PLAP16000000040120
GERM1400404006000
RUTR1401006007000
HIST1205001500001
CHIN1200506001000
HIME1000005500000
LATI900301104000
MESA902003004000
RELI800004400000
RELA800004103000
EAST800004004000
MSP800004400000
ITAL700500101000
PHS700010010023
RUSS700403000000
ASL600400001010
HISA601002300000
ARAB500302000000
CHTR500003002000
MEST500003002000
GREE500102002000
ITTR501000103000
JPTR501002002000
JAPN400301000000
GDS400002001010
HIAF401001200000
GSVS300000001110
ARCY303000000000
DANC300000003000
KOR300300000000
SATR301001001000
HILA302000100000
PLAN200001100000
CREO200200000000
ETP200000000011
SLAV200001001000
SAST200001001000
RELH200001001000
GSSJ201000000010
HEBR200200000000
PST200000001010
PORT200101000000
PERS100100000000
SANS100100000000
HIND100100000000
KICH100100000000
SLFK100001000000
SLTR100000100000
POL100100000000
SWAH100100000000
URDU100100000000
LAST101000000000
NESC100000000001
GSMS101000000000