UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2023

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON204000190000016520
ANTH12503004611161201720
ENGL124018001836052000
ENWR11892140000012000
MATH1090007300003600
PHIL9601101050610810
ARTH92010001417050001
RELG8601002538021010
SOC830105173000570
SPAN77002601913019000
AMST720000832030020
HIUS7201300935000150
BIOL63000000620001
MDST6303002120240220
HIEU600200153404050
AAS600900129020262
PLCP580200224010290
ASTR48000100104402
ARH440000121020011
MUSI41000021038000
WGS410600340120160
CHEM39030000503100
ARTS38000000038000
FREN360090134010000
STAT35000350000000
EVSC35050010701714
CLAS330000126015000
DRAM31000000029020
PLPT290000014015000
PHYS29010100102501
PLIR280100102000150
PSYC26000600120071
PLAP25000000030211
GSGS22000021000010
ENCW17000000017000
RELC1700006704000
EAST1500007008000
HIST14030001000010
RELJ1301105303000
CHIN1200506001000
GETR1103001106000
RELB1100005402000
HIME1100005600000
MESA1002003104000
HIAF1002003500000
HIEA1003002500000
RELI901004301000
GERM900303003000
RUTR901003005000
MSP800004400000
SAST701003102000
LATI700301003000
CHTR700004003000
JAPN600302001000
RUSS600402000000
GSVS602000000211
PHS600000010023
ASL600400001010
ARAB500203000000
ETP500000000032
GREE500102002000
HILA501001300000
RELA400002002000
LNGS400002000020
ITAL400301000000
ARCY303000000000
GSSJ302000000010
URDU301100001000
JPTR301001001000
GDS301001100000
SATR301001001000
RELH200000100010
ARTR200001001000
HISA200001100000
PST200000001010
PORT200101000000
HEBR200200000000
SLAV200001001000
SWAH200200000000
DANC200000002000
KOR200200000000
HIND200101000000
PLAN200001100000
TURK100100000000
SLFK100001000000
POL100100000000
SANS100000001000
FRTR100001000000
CREO100100000000
GSMS101000000000
PERS100100000000
LAST101000000000
KICH100100000000
ITTR100000001000