UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2022

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON205000190000016323
ANTH12001000325191002420
ENGL112024001734037000
ENWR11187140000010000
MATH1100007200003800
SOC940205133010700
RELG8601009250370410
PHIL7801101060500010
SPAN76002601615019000
HIUS690900940000101
BIOL68000000670001
ARTH560100068032000
AMST520000523022011
AAS450000143070183
EVSC42070110801825
MDST400100130160190
PLIR390100010070210
ASTR39000100103502
WGS370500260110130
CHEM36030000402900
ARTS35000000035000
DRAM35000001033010
CLAS350100107017000
HIEU35020052300050
MUSI33000002031000
STAT33000330000000
FREN31006013309000
PSYC30000400170072
PLAP30000011030241
PHYS28010600101901
RELC270000111204000
GSGS26010020101030
PLPT26000008017010
ARH220000011010001
PLCP22010090010110
HIEA22040081000000
ENCW19010000018000
RELB1700009800000
MEST1605006005000
RELH1500008700000
RELJ1301104304000
HIST1303001800001
GETR1204001106000
CHIN1200506001000
MESA1002004004000
PHS900010010034
GSVS903000001212
MSP800004400000
RUTR801003004000
JPTR803003002000
HIME800004400000
EAST800004004000
GERM800203003000
ITAL700500101000
RUSS600402000000
HIAF601002300000
SAST602002200000
HILA501001300000
ARAB500203000000
GDS501002001010
CHTR500003002000
JAPN500301001000
ARTR400002002000
ASL400400000000
RELA400002101000
ETP400000000022
HISA401001200000
ITTR301001001000
GREE300101001000
ARCY303000000000
LATI300300000000
PST200000001010
LNGS200001000010
PETR200001001000
KOR200200000000
HEBR200200000000
PORT200101000000
SLAV200001001000
POL100100000000
SANS100100000000
CREO100100000000
URDU100100000000
SWAH100100000000
DANC100000001000
GSSJ101000000000
GSMS101000000000
SLFK100001000000
HIND100100000000
RELI100000001000
KICH100100000000
LAST101000000000
PERS100100000000
TURK100100000000