UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON208000180100016425
MATH1240008200004200
ANTH1140400358181502212
ENWR11283140000014010
ENGL9701800036043000
SOC82000186000634
SPAN77002402213018000
HIEU760800303700001
BIOL76000000720004
PHIL68000417050060
RELG660200302904001
ARTH6501000317034001
PLAP6101000000160350
CHEM59000000405500
ASTR51000010005000
MDST470400150180190
RELC400300131707000
AMST400000118020010
EVSC40060200901517
STAT39000390000000
FREN380080146010000
MUSI38010013033000
PSYC38000600180095
WGS370100280120140
HIEA360100171800000
PLCP350000130000220
ARTS35000000035000
DRAM34000000031030
PLIR33010040000280
HIUS32010062400010
RELB300000151401000
AAS300000121103040
HIST27020071800000
PLPT260000110014010
GETR2508005705000
PHYS24010500001701
RELJ1902008108000
RELI1701008701000
ENCW17000000017000
CLAS1600000808000
HIAF1401006700000
HISA1301006600000
HIME1201005600000
EAST1000005005000
GERM900303003000
RUTR900004104000
JPTR802003102000
LING800000040040
LATI800202004000
PHS700020000014
CHIN600104001000
CHTR601002003000
GDS600003100020
MESA500003101000
ASL500003100010
GSSJ400002100010
SAST400001201000
GSVS400000000121
ITTR400000103000
LNGS400002000020
RELH300002100000
HILA301000200000
SATR301001001000
DANC300000102000
GSGS300002000010
SLAV200001001000
MEST200001100000
MSP200001100000
URDU201000001000
SLTR200000100010
PETR200001001000
RUSS200002000000
RELA200001001000
PST200000001010
POTR200001100000
NESC200000010001
GSMS200001000010
GREE200001001000
ARTR200001001000
ARH200000101000
ARAD200000001010
ARAB200002000000
PPL100000001000
ITAL100100000000
FRTR100001000000
SANS100000001000
JAPN100001000000