UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2022

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON192000170100015915
MATH1310008900004200
ENWR12091130000015010
ENGL9602200030044000
ANTH8605003095801712
SOC840101124000624
BIOL77000000730202
PHIL65070408043021
SPAN63001801410021000
HIST620500223104000
RELG61010018130190010
CHEM57000000405300
ARTH550900216028000
ASTR52000010005100
RELC4802001719010000
PLCP480100313000310
MDST470200150210180
HIEU440500122401011
AMST420000216022020
STAT42000420000000
MUSI41010004036000
PSYC400006002200102
HIEA380300161900000
DRAM37000001034020
PLAP370000010100260
WGS360300230150130
AAS350000121107050
PLPT340000411017020
ARTS33000000033000
FREN32008012507000
EVSC30060100501215
HIUS28030061700020
RELB280000141400000
PLIR27000008000190
ENCW24010000023000
PHYS21010300001601
CLAS20000011009000
RELH1800009702000
HIAF1401006700000
HIME1301004800000
RUTR1301005106000
RELI1000005401000
LING900000050040
GETR902000106000
GERM800203003000
PHS700020000014
LATI700201103000
GDS700003002020
CHIN600104001000
SATR602002002000
ARH600000303000
RELJ600002103000
CHTR501002002000
JPTR501002002000
MESA501002002000
HILA500000500000
RELA400002101000
GSVS400000000130
SAST400002200000
DANC300000102000
HISA301001100000
SLAV200001001000
ARTR200001001000
ASL200001000010
ARAD200000001010
RUSS200002000000
ARAB200002000000
PETR200001001000
SLTR200000100010
LNGS200001000010
GREE200001001000
PST200000001010
POTR200001100000
GSSJ200000100010
MSP200001100000
ETP100000001000
SANS100100000000
PPL100000001000
GSGS100000000010
GSMS100001000000
ITAL100100000000
NESC100000010000
URDU100001000000
HIND100001000000
EAST100000001000
ITTR100001000000