UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2020

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON224000220100017031
ENGL12402200134067000
ENWR12096120000012000
ANTH11803003212181801817
SOC1000001148100715
MATH990005800004100
BIOL79010000720204
HIEU730300293603011
SPAN71001901617019000
RELG68010014130270013
AAS6708001320070190
HIUS6201100123000090
PHIL610000010051000
ASTR54000010005300
ARTH530900414026000
PLAP520000000170350
MUSI52010013047000
MDST470300230190200
RELC4604001319010000
CHEM46000000204400
AMST440000115025030
PLCP410000310000280
DRAM40000011036020
HIST390200181900000
STAT37000370000000
EVSC36060100801524
PSYC360005101800111
FREN360070135011000
WGS350300030150140
PLIR30000071000220
PLPT300000014016000
RELH300000151302000
RELB290000141401000
ARTS29000000029000
HIEA290200121500000
PHYS26010500001901
RELJ26010011608000
ENCW20000000020000
CLAS19000009010000
GETR1601002409000
RELI1400007700000
HIME1201005600000
RUTR900004104000
LATI900301104000
GERM800303002000
EAST800004004000
LING800000040040
GDS700003100030
PHS700010000024
RELA700003004000
MESA500003101000
CHIN500103001000
CHTR501002002000
HIAF501002200000
GSVS500000010121
DANC400000103000
GSSJ400000100030
ITTR400001102000
ASL400002001010
SAST400001201000
HILA301000200000
ITAL300100101000
JPTR301001001000
SLAV200001001000
SLTR200000001010
HISA200001100000
RUSS200002000000
PST200000001010
LNGS200001000010
GREE200001001000
ARTR200001001000
ARH200000101000
ARAD200000001010
ARAB200002000000
SANS100000001000
PPL100000001000
GSMS100001000000
NESC100000010000
JAPN100001000000