UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2022

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON215000200000017124
ENWR11387160000010000
ANTH11201000285191002317
ENGL106022001534035000
SOC860205123010630
HIUS8109001246000131
SPAN79002801416021000
PHIL740801060490010
RELG730100922030047
BIOL68000000670001
MATH630003200003100
ARTH530100059029000
AMST440000520018010
PLIR4401000100100230
EVSC39070110801822
MUSI37000002035000
RELC360000151704000
MDST360200130150150
WGS360500160110130
CLAS350100107017000
DRAM34000001032010
ARTS34000000034000
HIEU34020052200050
CHEM34030000302800
FREN33007014408000
STAT31000310000000
ASTR31000100102702
AAS310000111040141
PLAP30000011030241
PSYC28000400150072
GSGS26010020101030
PLPT25000008017000
PHYS25010400101801
PLCP22010090010110
ARH220000011010001
RELH210000111000000
ENCW20010000019000
RELJ1801007604000
HIEA1803007800000
RELB1600008800000
MEST1504006005000
CHIN1200506001000
MESA1002004004000
GETR1003001105000
PHS900010010034
HIST903001400001
GERM900203004000
HIME800004400000
EAST800004004000
RUTR801003004000
ITAL700500101000
RUSS600402000000
MSP600003300000
RELA600003102000
GSVS601000001211
CHTR500003002000
GDS501002001010
ARAB500203000000
JPTR502002001000
JAPN500301001000
GREE500102002000
HILA501001300000
ETP400000000022
ASL400400000000
ARTR400002002000
HIAF400001300000
ITTR401001002000
HISA401001200000
ARCY303000000000
LATI300300000000
HEBR200200000000
PST200000001010
KOR200200000000
LNGS200001000010
SLAV200001001000
SWAH100100000000
SLFK100001000000
URDU100100000000
LAST101000000000
PORT100100000000
CREO100100000000
DANC100000001000
GSMS101000000000
POL100100000000
GSSJ101000000000
HIND100100000000
PETR100000001000
PERS100100000000
KICH100100000000
SANS100100000000