UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2022

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON189000150100015815
MATH14700010500004200
ENWR11786140000016010
ENGL9302600027040000
ANTH8905003395801712
SOC850101124000634
BIOL77000000730202
PHIL65070408043021
HIST640600223204000
SPAN6200200149019000
RELG61010018130190010
CHEM57000000405300
ASTR56000010005500
ARTH550900216028000
MDST540400250250180
RELC4802001719010000
AMST450000218023020
HIEU440500122401011
STAT44000440000000
MUSI42010004037000
PSYC390006002100102
HIEA380300161900000
PLAP370000010100260
AAS370200121107050
DRAM36000001033020
WGS360300230150130
PLIR360000011000250
PLCP36010037000250
RELB340000171700000
PLPT340000411017020
ARTS33000000033000
FREN33008012508000
EVSC30060100501215
ENCW25010000024000
HIUS24030041500020
PHYS20010200001601
CLAS20000011009000
RELH1800009702000
HIAF1401006700000
HIME1301004800000
RUTR1301005106000
GETR1103000206000
LING900000050040
PHS700020000014
LATI700201103000
GDS700003002020
GERM700202003000
CHIN600104001000
ARH600000303000
RELJ600002103000
SATR602002002000
CHTR501002002000
MESA501002002000
JPTR501002002000
HILA500000500000
RELA400002101000
GSVS400000000130
SAST400002200000
DANC300000102000
HISA301001100000
SLAV200001001000
ARTR200001001000
ASL200001000010
ARAD200000001010
RUSS200002000000
ARAB200002000000
PETR200001001000
SLTR200000100010
LNGS200001000010
RELI200001001000
MSP200001100000
PST200000001010
POTR200001100000
GREE200001001000
GSSJ200000100010
EAST100000001000
ITAL100100000000
HIND100001000000
URDU100001000000
GSMS100001000000
NESC100000010000
ETP100000001000
GSGS100000000010
PPL100000001000
SANS100100000000
ITTR100001000000