UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2024

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON221000210100017326
ENGL12302600031066000
MATH1200008200003800
ENWR11687140000015000
PHIL910801060570811
ANTH8203002527502218
BIOL82000100750204
AAS73013001221070200
ASTR70000000006802
SPAN66001901613018000
CHEM61000000405700
ARTH570800513030010
MDST570300260250210
RELG57010013110190013
SOC57010152000417
HIST480400726011000
RELC480000212303010
STAT47000460000100
AMST440000116026010
HIEU440600171900020
PLIR420100014000270
MUSI40010012036000
PLCP39000087000240
PLAP370000000140230
PSYC33000600180081
WGS330300140140110
RELB320000161303000
GETR30010004808000
HIUS29030091400030
EVSC28050000401117
FREN27006010605000
ARTS26000000026000
DRAM26000000026000
PLPT24000017016000
PHYS21010200001701
CLAS2000002909000
ENCW18000000018000
GSGS1601001212090
HIEA1601007800000
LING1600000480040
RELH1600008701000
RUTR1100005105000
EAST900004005000
PHS900020010015
GERM800203003000
HIAF800003500000
HILA801001600000
JPTR802003102000
LATI800302102000
RELI800004400000
SAST600002202000
CHIN500202001000
HIME500002300000
MESA500003101000
MEST501002200000
ARH400000202000
ARTR400002002000
CHTR400002002000
DANC400000103000
GDS400002000020
GSSJ400000101020
GSVS400000000130
LNGS400002000020
MSP400002200000
ARAD300000002010
ASL300002100000
KRTR301001001000
RELJ300000102000
RUSS300002001000
ARAH201000001000
GREE200001001000
NESC200000010001
PST200000001010
RELA200001001000
SATR200001100000
SLAV200001001000
SLTR200000100010
ARAB100001000000
GCCS100000000010
HIND100001000000
ITAL100100000000
ITTR100000001000
JAPN100001000000
PPL100000001000
SANS100100000000
POTR100001000000