UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2024

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON206000210100016519
ENGL13102500732067000
ANTH12904004211181401921
ENWR12189160000016000
MATH1160007900003700
RELG10505002035033057
PHIL770801060480014
BIOL67000000660001
SOC64010532010520
ASTR62000000105803
MDST620600150260222
SPAN62002301310016000
ARTH6005001010035000
AMST560000821024030
HIUS49070082600044
AAS440200116050182
WGS430600350150140
EVSC410502001201804
STAT41000410000000
PLCP370200105010190
PLIR370000101000260
HIEA360200161800000
MUSI36000004032000
ARTS35000000035000
HIEU35040022005040
CHEM33020000302800
CLAS330000116016000
ENCW31010000030000
PHYS31010100102701
DRAM30000001028010
PLPT30000049016010
FREN29009010505000
PSYC27000500120073
RELC2604006709000
ARH220000011010001
PLAP21000010040151
RELB210000101001000
CHIN1400607001000
HIST14010011101000
RELJ1302005303000
GETR1203001107000
GSGS1001003101040
HILA1001004500000
RELI1002004202000
LATI900302103000
RUTR901004004000
MESA801003103000
GERM700302002000
JPTR703002002000
RELA701003003000
ASL600402000000
RUSS600402000000
CHTR500003002000
ITAL500300101000
PHS500010010012
ARAB400202000000
ARTR400002002000
ETP400000000022
GREE400201001000
GSVS401010000110
HIAF401001200000
HIME400002200000
KOR400400000000
ARCY303000000000
GDS301001100000
JAPN300201000000
MEST300001200000
PORT300100101000
DANC200000002000
GSSJ202000000000
HIND200101000000
KRTR201001000000
LNGS200001000010
PLAN200001100000
PST200000001010
SLAV200001001000
SWAH200200000000
PETR200001001000
MSP200000101000
ARAD100000001000
CREO100100000000
EAST100000001000
GCCS101000000000
GSMS101000000000
HEBR100100000000
KICH100100000000
LAST101000000000
LING100000010000
PERS100100000000
PLAD100000000010
POL100100000000
SLFK100001000000
TURK100100000000
URDU100100000000
HISA100000100000
ITTR100000001000