UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Spring 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON202000212000015821
ANTH1350800408201403411
ENGL12903700530057000
HIUS11108002262000190
ENWR11185130000013000
SOC1020006132010764
MATH930005000004300
SPAN90002902113027000
RELG8903002335026011
ARTH700800717034004
PHIL680110405043014
BIOL65000000640001
PLCP630000261010350
ASTR58000100105402
MDST550300240230212
RELC490000182407000
AAS490100135070212
AMST450000118024020
HIEU42040082500050
PLIR390000010100280
WGS380200360110160
ARH380000119017001
EVSC38050000901527
RELB370000181801000
ARTS37000000037000
MUSI34000012031000
STAT34000340000000
DRAM34000002031010
CLAS320000116015000
PSYC32000500130095
CHEM31000300302500
FREN30007012407000
PLPT29000008020010
PHYS26010700101601
ENCW21000000021000
HIEA1802007900000
GSGS17000014001020
PLAP17010000040120
GETR1605002108000
RELJ1402105006000
GERM1400404006000
RUTR1401006007000
CHIN1200506001000
HIST1205001500001
HIME1000005500000
PHS900010010034
LATI900301104000
EAST800004004000
RELA800004103000
MESA802002004000
ITAL700500101000
RUSS700403000000
MSP600003300000
JPTR601002003000
ASL600400001010
HISA601002300000
ITTR501000103000
ARCY505000000000
CHTR500003002000
ARAB500302000000
GREE500102002000
MEST500003002000
RELI400002200000
GDS400002001010
HILA402000200000
HIAF401001200000
JAPN400301000000
GSVS300000001110
KOR300300000000
DANC300000003000
PERS301100001000
PETR301001001000
ETP300000001011
SATR301001001000
CREO200200000000
SAST200001001000
SLAV200001001000
RELH200001001000
GSSJ201000000010
PST200000001010
HEBR200200000000
PLAN200001100000
PORT200101000000
SWAH100100000000
URDU100100000000
LING100000001000
LAST101000000000
SLTR100000100000
SLFK100001000000
SANS100100000000
GSMS101000000000
POL100100000000
HBIO101000000000
HIND100100000000
NESC100000000001
KICH100100000000
ARAD100000001000