UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   

Arts & Sciences Curriculum and Requirements by Mnemonic
Fall 2021

This page displays the number of classes in each mnemonic that satisfy a particular Arts & Sciences Requirement. By default, all mnemonics are shown and the table is ordered by total count of requirements satisfied. Clicking on a particular requirement displays only the mnemonics with classes satisfying that requirement, ordered by the number of classes satisfying that requirement.

Mne-monicTotal First WritingSecond WritingWorld LanguagesQuantification, Computation & Data AnalysisCultures & Societies of the WorldHistorical PerspectivesLiving SystemsArtistic, Interpretive, & Philosophical InquiryChemical, Mathematical, and Physical UniverseSocial & Economic SystemsScience & Society
ECON207000180100016226
ENWR11485140000014010
ANTH1020400325151501912
ENGL9801500037046000
SOC940001118000704
MATH880004600004200
HIEU790800303802001
BIOL77000000730004
SPAN70001402115020000
PHIL68000417050060
RELG650100302904001
ARTH6401000317033001
CHEM59000000405500
RELB560000282701000
PLAP5601000010130320
ASTR49000010004800
MDST450400150160190
AMST420000118022010
RELC400300131707000
FREN400080156011000
PSYC38000600180095
MUSI38000012035000
STAT38000380000000
EVSC37060200701525
HIEA360100171800000
WGS360100280110140
ARTS34000000034000
DRAM33000000030030
AAS330100121203050
PLCP320000100000220
HIUS30020052200010
GETR3007005909000
HIST25010071700000
PLPT250000110013010
PHYS23010500001601
PLIR23010000000220
ENCW19000000019000
RELJ1902008108000
RELI1701008701000
CLAS1600000808000
HIAF1502006700000
EAST1400007007000
HIME1201005600000
GERM1000303004000
RUTR900004104000
HISA901004400000
LING800000040040
LATI800202004000
JPTR802003102000
PHS700020000014
GSVS600000010131
GDS600003100020
CHTR601002003000
CHIN600104001000
ASL500003100010
RELA400002002000
ITTR400000103000
GSSJ400002100010
LNGS400002000020
RELH300002100000
MESA300002001000
ITAL300100101000
SATR301001001000
GSGS300002000010
DANC300000102000
ARH200000101000
ARTR200001001000
SLTR200000100010
SLAV200001001000
SAST200001100000
NESC200000010001
RUSS200002000000
GREE200001001000
URDU201000001000
GSMS200001000010
ARAB200002000000
PST200000001010
MEST200001100000
POTR200001100000
ARAD200000001010
FRTR100001000000
JAPN100001000000
PPL100000001000
SANS100000001000