UVa Class Schedules (Unofficial, Lou's List v2.10)   New Features
Schedule of Classes for Mathematics - Spring 2023
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Class Schedules Index Course Catalogs Index Class Search Page

Lou's List has been a hobby of mine since 2009, intended to support the educational experiences of students and instructors. It's been a satisfying endeavor, but I will be retiring at the end of this Fall semester. -- Lou Bloomfield, Physics (lab3e@virginia.edu)
 
Printer-Friendly Format  - Collapse All    + Expand All
Mathematics
 MATH 1110Probability/Finite Mathematics
10221 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Wendi DassTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 MATH 1140Financial Mathematics
10222 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (18 / 199) 40 / 40To be AnnouncedMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amClark Hall 102
11497 002Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (47 / 199) 45 / 45Keith NabbMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 116
 MATH 1160Algebra, Number Systems, and Number Theory
10223 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 40 / 40Kyong Mi ChoiTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 118
 MATH 1190A Survey of Calculus I with Algebra
10228 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 36 / 36Matthew DemersMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 134
10229 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 36 / 36Matthew DemersTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 134
20703 110SPS (0 Units)Wait List (6 / 199) 36 / 36To be Announced02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
13577 200Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Matthew DemersMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 134
13578 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Matthew DemersTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmMonroe Hall 134
20704 210SPS (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36To be Announced02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 To be Announced04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 MATH 1210A survey of Calculus I
10224 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 36Dmitriy SonkinTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amClark Hall G004
20705 110SPS (0 Units)Open 35 / 36Dmitriy Sonkin02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
19404 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 36 / 36Dmitriy SonkinTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 118
20706 210SPS (0 Units)Wait List (7 / 199) 36 / 36Dmitriy Sonkin04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
10225 300Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 36 / 36Dmitriy SonkinTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 118
20707 310SPS (0 Units)Wait List (13 / 199) 36 / 36Dmitriy Sonkin02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:30pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Dmitriy Sonkin04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
19405 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 36 / 36Landon Buckland+1MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 323
20709 510SPS (0 Units)Wait List (17 / 199) 36 / 36Landon Buckland02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Landon Buckland02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Landon Buckland03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Landon Buckland04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Landon Buckland04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
13579 600Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 36Petch Chueluecha+1MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 111
20710 610SPS (0 Units)Open 30 / 36Petch Chueluecha02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Petch Chueluecha02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Petch Chueluecha03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Petch Chueluecha04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Petch Chueluecha04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
10227 800Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Zach GatesMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall 102
20712 810SPS (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 36 / 36Zach Gates02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmTBA
 Zach Gates02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Zach Gates03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Zach Gates04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Zach Gates04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
11209 900Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 36 / 36Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis+1MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmMonroe Hall 118
20713 910SPS (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 36 / 36Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
19406 950Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 32 / 32Michael WillsTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 032
20714 951SPS (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 32 / 32Michael Wills02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Michael Wills02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Michael Wills03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Michael Wills04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Michael Wills04/25 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 MATH 1220A Survey of Calculus II
10230 100Lecture (3 Units)Open 27 / 36Yangxiao LuoTuTh 8:00am - 9:15amMonroe Hall 110
20715 110SPS (0 Units)Open 27 / 36Yangxiao Luo04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Yangxiao Luo02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
13580 200Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 36 / 36Dounia LazreqTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 110
20716 210SPS (0 Units)Wait List (16 / 199) 36 / 36Dounia Lazreq02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Dounia Lazreq04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10234 300Lecture (3 Units)Open 21 / 36Kristen ScheckelhoffTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmChemistry Bldg 206
20717 310SPS (0 Units)Open 21 / 36Kristen Scheckelhoff02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Kristen Scheckelhoff04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
12176 400Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 36 / 36Kian cheong Aik+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 110
20718 410SPS (0 Units)Wait List (14 / 199) 36 / 36Kian cheong Aik02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Kian cheong Aik04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10231 500Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 36 / 36Evangelos DimouMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
20719 510SPS (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 36 / 36Evangelos Dimou02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Evangelos Dimou04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10235 600Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 36 / 36Evangelos DimouMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmChemistry Bldg 206
20720 610SPS (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 36 / 36Evangelos Dimou02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Evangelos Dimou04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10232 700Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 28 / 28Evangelos DimouMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmChemistry Bldg 206
20721 710SPS (0 Units)Wait List (2 / 199) 28 / 28Evangelos Dimou02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Evangelos Dimou04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10233 800Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 36Brianna KurtzTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 389
20722 810SPS (0 Units)Open 25 / 36Brianna Kurtz02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Brianna Kurtz04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
19407 900Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 34 / 36Kristina CernekovaMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amChemistry Bldg 206
20723 910SPS (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 34 / 36Kristina Cernekova02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Kristina Cernekova04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
13581 950Lecture (3 Units)Open 35 / 36Kristina CernekovaMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 206
20724 951SPS (0 Units)Open 35 / 36Kristina Cernekova02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Kristina Cernekova04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 MATH 1310Calculus I
10236 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 11 / 28Shengkuan YanTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amNew Cabell Hall 368
10238 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 11 / 28Shengkuan YanFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 368
20725 110SPS (0 Units)Open 11 / 28Shengkuan Yan02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shengkuan Yan02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shengkuan Yan03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shengkuan Yan04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shengkuan Yan05/02 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
10237 200Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 28 / 28Daniel JamesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmNew Cabell Hall 368
10239 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 28 / 28Daniel JamesFr 11:00am - 11:50amNew Cabell Hall 368
20726 210SPS (0 Units)Wait List (10 / 199) 28 / 28Daniel James02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James05/02 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
13582 300Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 28 / 28Daniel JamesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13583 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 28 / 28Daniel JamesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
20727 310SPS (0 Units)Wait List (12 / 199) 28 / 28Daniel James02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Daniel James05/02 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
13584 400Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 28 / 28Shunyu WanMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13585 401Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 28 / 28Shunyu WanTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmNew Cabell Hall 368
20728 410SPS (0 Units)Wait List (11 / 199) 28 / 28Shunyu Wan02/07 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shunyu Wan02/28 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shunyu Wan03/21 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shunyu Wan04/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 Shunyu Wan05/02 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pmContact Department
 MATH 1320Calculus II
11712 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 28 / 28Jim RolfTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amGibson Hall 041
11713 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 28 / 28Jim RolfFr 10:00am - 10:50amGibson Hall 041
20729 110SPS (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 28 / 28Jim Rolf02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Jim Rolf04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10240 200Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 28 / 28Alec TraasethTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmGibson Hall 041
11628 201Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 28 / 28Alec TraasethFr 9:00am - 9:50amGibson Hall 041
20730 210SPS (0 Units)Wait List (4 / 199) 28 / 28Alec Traaseth02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Alec Traaseth04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
10241 300Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 28 / 28Zach GatesTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmGibson Hall 041
10242 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 28 / 28Zach GatesFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmGibson Hall 041
20731 310SPS (0 Units)Wait List (9 / 199) 28 / 28Zach Gates02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Zach Gates04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
12177 400Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 28 / 28Eleanor Mcspirit+1TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 041
12178 401Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 28 / 28Eleanor McspiritFr 11:00am - 11:50amGibson Hall 041
20732 410SPS (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 28 / 28Eleanor Mcspirit02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Eleanor Mcspirit04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
12784 500Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 28 / 28Kristina CernekovaMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmGibson Hall 041
12785 501Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 28 / 28Kristina CernekovaTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmGibson Hall 041
20733 510SPS (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 28 / 28Kristina Cernekova02/23 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 Kristina Cernekova04/13 Th 7:00pm - 9:15pmContact Department
 MATH 2310Calculus III
10243 100Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Wei-Lun TsaiMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmClark Hall 102
10246 101Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40To be AnnouncedTu 5:00pm - 5:50pmClark Hall 102
10244 200Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 34 / 35Beth BranmanMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmChemistry Bldg 306
10247 201Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 34 / 35To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmClark Hall 102
10245 300Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 40 / 40William OlsenTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amClark Hall 102
10248 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 40 / 40To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 211
 MATH 3000Transition to Higher Mathematics
11875 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 28 / 35David ShermanMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amClark Hall G004
11876 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 28 / 35To be AnnouncedTh 4:00pm - 4:50pmClark Hall 102
 MATH 3100Introduction to Probability
11287 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 35 / 35John ImbrieTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmClark Hall 102
11498 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 30 / 35John ImbrieTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 102
11877 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 19 / 35Tai MelcherMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmClark Hall 102
 MATH 3250Ordinary Differential Equations
10249 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 21 / 35Joe WebsterTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amMonroe Hall 116
10252 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 21 / 35To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmMonroe Hall 116
10250 200Lecture (4 Units)Open 26 / 35Joe WebsterTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 116
10251 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 26 / 35To be AnnouncedWe 6:00pm - 6:50pmMonroe Hall 116
11743 300Lecture (4 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 35 / 35Zoran GrujicTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 309
11744 301Discussion (0 Units)Wait List (8 / 199) 35 / 35To be AnnouncedMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmNau Hall 211
 MATH 3310Basic Real Analysis
10253 100Lecture (4 Units)Open 9 / 28Mark PengitoreMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 368
13495 101Discussion (0 Units)Open 9 / 28To be AnnouncedTh 5:00pm - 5:50pmDell 1 105
11629 200Lecture (4 Units)Open 31 / 35Daniel SlonimTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 122
13496 201Discussion (0 Units)Open 31 / 35To be AnnouncedWe 5:00pm - 5:50pmChemistry Bldg 204
 MATH 3315Advanced Calculus and Linear Algebra II
11630 100Lecture (4 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 20Juraj FoldesTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmKerchof Hall 317
11631 101Discussion (0 Units)Open, WL (1 / 199) 17 / 20Thomas JaklitschMo 5:00pm - 5:50pmClark Hall G004
 MATH 3340Complex Variables with Applications
10254 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 16 / 40Leonid PetrovMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 111
 MATH 3350Applied Linear Algebra
11350 001Lecture (3 Units)Open, WL (3 / 199) 39 / 40William BalderramaMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amNew Cabell Hall 323
 MATH 3351Elementary Linear Algebra
10255 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (5 / 199) 40 / 40Kang LuMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmMonroe Hall 116
11231 003Lecture (3 Units)Open 22 / 40Kang LuMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmJohn W. Warner Hall 115
 MATH 3354Survey of Algebra
10256 001Lecture (3 Units)Wait List (3 / 199) 40 / 40Wei-Lun TsaiMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall G004
10257 002Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 35Walker SternTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmClark Hall 102
 MATH 4110Introduction to Stochastic Processes
11634 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 33 / 40Tai MelcherMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmClark Hall 102
 MATH 4140Mathematics of Derivative Securities
11635 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 40Christian GromollTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmMonroe Hall 111
 MATH 4250Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems
11878 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 20Zoran GrujicTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 4330Calculus on Manifolds
11347 001Lecture (3 Units)Open10 / 22Benjamin HayesMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmDell 2 100
 MATH 4651Advanced Linear Algebra
11879 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 26 / 30Thomas MarkMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amMonroe Hall 118
 MATH 4652Introduction to Abstract Algebra
11636 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 25 / 30Charlotte UreMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 118
 MATH 4660Algebraic Combinatorics
19392 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 14 / 18Weiqiang WangTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 1 104
 MATH 4750Introduction to Knot Theory
19393 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 12 / 20Slava KrushkalTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmMonroe Hall 114
 MATH 4840Introduction to Mathematical Research
11637 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission 1 / 15Andrei RapinchukFr 2:00pm - 4:15pmClark Hall G004
 MATH 4901Distinguished Major Thesis
12068 001IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Sara MaloniTBATBA
12341 002IND (3 Units)Open 1 / 30Weiqiang WangTBATBA
 MATH 4993Independent Study
12415 001IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 1Juraj FoldesTBATBA
12974 002IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Bruno BragaTBATBA
12058 003IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 5Benjamin HayesTBATBA
12933 004IND (1 - 3 Units)Permission0 / 1Ira HerbstTBATBA
12934 005IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 30Julie BergnerTBATBA
12332 006IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 1 / 30Juraj FoldesTBATBA
14096 007IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 1 / 15Ken OnoTBATBA
14160 008IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 15Weiqiang WangTBATBA
14165 009IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas KoberdaTBATBA
14168 010IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas MarkTBATBA
14180 011IND (1 - 3 Units)Open 1 / 30Sara MaloniTBATBA
14196 012IND (1 - 3 Units)Open0 / 30Evangelia GazakiTBATBA
 MATH 5030The History of Mathematics
19394 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 9 / 25Karen ParshallTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmDell 2 101
 MATH 5080Operations Research
19395 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 23 / 25Juraj FoldesTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 368
 MATH 5700Introduction to Geometry
10258 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 5 / 22Filippo MazzoliMoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 122
 MATH 5896Supervised Study in Mathematics
14090 001IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas KoberdaTBATBA
14091 002IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Nicholas KuhnTBATBA
14092 003IND (3 Units)Open 0 / 30Ken OnoTBATBA
14182 004IND (3 Units)Open0 / 30Walker SternTBATBA
 MATH 7010Seminar on Research in Mathematics
10259 001Lecture (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 12Ken OnoMo 3:30pm - 4:45pmNew Cabell Hall 056
 MATH 7310Real Analysis and Linear Spaces I
11348 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Yen DoTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 7752Algebra II
10260 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 16Peter AbramenkoMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 7800Algebraic Topology I
10261 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 20Thomas MarkMoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50amMonroe Hall 122
 MATH 7830Fiber Bundles
19396 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 0 / 9Julie BergnerTuTh 9:30am - 10:45amKerchof Hall 326
 MATH 8310Operator Theory I, II
19397 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12David ShermanMoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pmKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 8410Harmonic Analysis
19398 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 12Gennady UraltsevTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 594
 MATH 8450Topics in Mathematical Physics
19399 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 12Abdelmalek AbdesselamMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 8510Topics in Number Theory
 Modular Forms
13574 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12Peter Christopher Leslie HumphriesMoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pmDell 1 104
 MATH 8620Algebraic Geometry
19400 001Lecture (3 Units)Open1 / 9Evangelia GazakiTuTh 11:00am - 12:15pmKerchof Hall 326
 MATH 8720Differential Geometry
12549 001Lecture (3 Units)Open 1 / 12Filippo MazzoliMoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pmKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 8750Topology of Manifolds
13576 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12Slava KrushkalTuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pmNew Cabell Hall 064
 MATH 8851Group Theory
19401 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 12Mikhail ErshovMoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pmKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 8853Algebraic Combinatorics
19402 001Lecture (3 Units)Permission0 / 9Jennifer MorseMoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50amKerchof Hall 326
 MATH 9010Ramanujan-Serre Seminar
13636 001SEM (1 - 3 Units)Open 0 / 30Ken OnoFr 1:00pm - 1:50pmMonroe Hall 111
 MATH 9250Harmonic Analysis and PDEs
10484 001SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 16Juraj FoldesTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmKerchof Hall 317
 MATH 9310Operator Theory Seminar
10485 001SEM (3 Units)Open 0 / 8David ShermanTu 3:30pm - 5:30pmKerchof Hall 326
 MATH 9360Probability Seminar
11638 001Lecture (3 Units)Open0 / 8Christian GromollWe 5:00pm - 6:00pmKerchof Hall 326
 MATH 9410Galois-Grothendieck Seminar
11729 001SEM (3 Units)Open1 / 25Andrei RapinchukTu 3:30pm - 4:45pmClark Hall 102
 MATH 9820Geometry and Topology Seminar
10486 001SEM (1 - 3 Units)Open1 / 20Thomas MarkTuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pmNew Cabell Hall 315
 MATH 9950Algebra Seminar
10487 001SEM (3 Units)Open0 / 20You QiWeFr 3:30pm - 4:45pmMonroe Hall 122
 MATH 9995Independent Research
10262 001IND (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 60Thomas MarkTBATBA
12370 002IND (3 - 9 Units)Open 0 / 30David ShermanTBATBA
12371 003IND (3 - 9 Units)Open 0 / 30Leonid PetrovTBATBA
12372 004IND (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 30Weiqiang WangTBATBA
11222 005IND (3 - 9 Units)Permission 0 / 5Julie BergnerTBATBA
14097 006IND (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 15Evangelia GazakiTBATBA
12966 007IND (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 30Slava KrushkalTBATBA
12975 008IND (3 - 9 Units)Open 1 / 30Sara MaloniTBATBA
12082 017IND (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 30Vivek MukundanTBATBA
12343 018IND (3 - 9 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas KoberdaTBATBA
12991 019IND (3 - 9 Units)Open 0 / 30Ken OnoTBATBA
 MATH 9998Non-Topical Research, Preparation for Doctoral Research
10263 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 60Zoran GrujicTBA TBA
14149 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Benjamin HayesTBA TBA
 MATH 9999Non-Topical Research
10264 001IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 60Weiqiang WangTBA TBA
11156 002IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Zoran GrujicTBA TBA
11157 005IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Craig HunekeTBA TBA
11158 006IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Nicholas KuhnTBA TBA
11159 007IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Christian GromollTBA TBA
11160 008IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Slava KrushkalTBA TBA
11162 012IND (1 - 12 Units)Open2 / 30Peter AbramenkoTBA TBA
11166 013IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Brian ParshallTBA TBA
11331 026IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas MarkTBA TBA
11376 027IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Mikhail ErshovTBA TBA
11377 028IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Abdelmalek AbdesselamTBA TBA
11379 029IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Tai MelcherTBA TBA
11380 030IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30David ShermanTBA TBA
11383 031IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andrei RapinchukTBA TBA
11559 032IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Julie BergnerTBA TBA
11573 033IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Andrew ObusTBA TBA
12076 034IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas KoberdaTBA TBA
12077 035IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Yen DoTBA TBA
12344 036IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Thomas KoberdaTBA TBA
12350 037IND (1 - 12 Units)Open0 / 30Jennifer MorseTBA TBA

Copyright © 2009–2022, Lou Bloomfield. All Rights Reserved