These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
Some classes that appear below have waitlists, so you may not be able to enroll in them directly.
|
African-American and African Studies |
AAS 1010 Introduction to African-American and African Studies I |
|
10303 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 199 / 200 | Kevin Gaines | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 125 |
10306 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Elizabeth Narvaez | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | New Cabell Hall 411 |
Air Science |
AIRS 1100 Air Force Heritage and Values I |
|
17631 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 3 / 40 | Zachary Jones | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Monroe Hall 130 |
17632 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 5 / 20 | Zachary Jones | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Astronomy Bldg 139 |
Anthropology |
ANTH 1010 Introduction to Anthropology |
|
10309 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 25 | Rachel Apone | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Clemons Library 320 |
Applied Mathematics |
APMA 1090 Single Variable Calculus I |
|
15884 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 34 / 45 | Thiwanka Fernando | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 339 |
| Thiwanka Fernando | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall D223 |
16967 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 43 / 45 | Hui Ma | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Hui Ma | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Thornton Hall E303 |
APMA 1110 Single Variable Calculus II |
|
15529 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Monika Abramenko | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
| Monika Abramenko | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Olsson Hall 005 |
15527 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
16421 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 44 / 45 | Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | Tu 8:30am - 9:20am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Farzad Shafiei Dizaji | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 341 |
Arabic |
ARAB 1010 Elementary Arabic |
|
10317 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 20 | Suad Mohamed | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
10318 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 15 | Bilal Maanaki | MoTuWeTh 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
11818 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Bilal Humeidan | MoTuWeTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 168 |
Architecture |
ARCH 1010 Lessons of the Lawn |
|
10073 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 92 / 140 | Peter Waldman | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Campbell Hall 153 |
10086 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 13 | Peter Waldman | Mo 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
ARCH 1020 Lessons in Making |
|
10055 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 122 / 124 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
10056 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
10057 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
10060 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 12 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | Tu 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 405 |
10165 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 13 | Sanda Iliescu+1 | We 6:30pm - 8:00pm | Campbell Hall 425 |
Architectural History |
ARH 1010 History of Architecture I |
|
10001 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 140 | Lisa Reilly | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Campbell Hall 153 |
10002 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Campbell Hall 325 |
10005 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Catherine Doucette | Mo 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Campbell Hall 325 |
10006 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 16 | Brendan O'Donnell | Mo 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Campbell Hall 220C |
10003 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 16 | Elisabeth Rivard | We 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
10004 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 14 / 15 | Catherine Doucette | Mo 11:00am - 11:50am | Fayerweather Hall 208 |
History of Art |
ARTH 1559 New Course in Art History |
|
| How Art Works |
18844 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 60 | Francesca Fiorani | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Campbell Hall 160 |
| How Art Works |
18846 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 20 | Isabelle Ostertag | Tu 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
| How Art Works |
18847 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Isabelle Ostertag | Tu 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Fayerweather Hall 215 |
Astronomy |
ASTR 1210 Introduction to the Sky and Solar System |
|
10334 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 286 / 300 | Edward Murphy | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
14281 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 51 / 130 | Matthew Pryal | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1220 Introduction to Stars, Galaxies, and the Universe |
|
11820 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 138 / 140 | Nitya Kallivayalil | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Clark Hall 107 |
10335 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 116 / 130 | Bradley Johnson | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Clark Hall 107 |
ASTR 1290 Black Holes |
|
12292 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 131 / 140 | Shane Davis | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
College Art Scholars Seminar |
CASS 1010 College Art Scholars Seminar |
|
11658 | 001 | SEM (1) | Permission | 18 / 25 | Michael Rasbury | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Drama Education Bldg 217 |
Civil Engineering |
CE 1501 Special Topics in Civil & Environmental Engineering |
|
| Sustainable Construction |
20264 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Leidy Klotz | Mo 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Rice Hall 032 |
Chemistry |
CHEM 1410 Introductory College Chemistry I |
|
14137 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 230 / 297 | Linda Columbus | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14138 | 101 | WKS (0) | Open | 97 / 99 | Linda Columbus | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14139 | 102 | WKS (0) | Open | 40 / 99 | Linda Columbus | Fr 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14140 | 103 | WKS (0) | Open | 93 / 99 | Linda Columbus | Fr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14141 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 363 / 396 | Marilyne Stains | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14143 | 202 | WKS (0) | Open | 95 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14147 | 203 | WKS (0) | Open | 95 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
20920 | 204 | WKS (0) | Open | 74 / 99 | Marilyne Stains | We 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
14144 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 100 / 198 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Tu 8:00am - 9:15am | Minor Hall 125 |
14145 | 301 | WKS (0) | Open | 63 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 9:30am - 10:45am | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14146 | 302 | WKS (0) | Open | 37 / 99 | Lisa Morkowchuk | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14152 | 400 | Lecture (3) | Open | 389 / 396 | Kevin Welch | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14160 | 401 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14161 | 402 | WKS (0) | Open | 96 / 99 | Kevin Welch | We 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14162 | 403 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14163 | 404 | WKS (0) | Open | 97 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14153 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 354 / 396 | Kevin Welch | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
14166 | 602 | WKS (0) | Open | 87 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Th 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14167 | 603 | WKS (0) | Open | 98 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
14168 | 604 | WKS (0) | Open | 70 / 99 | Kevin Welch | Fr 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
CHEM 1500 Chemistry for Health Sciences |
|
| General, Organic & Biochem for Health Professsions |
12047 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 37 / 40 | Lin Pu | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Dell 1 105 |
CHEM 1810 Principles of Chemical Structure (Accelerated) |
|
10347 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 94 / 140 | Walter Harman | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall 107 |
10348 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 94 / 140 | Walter Harman | Tu 7:00pm - 10:00pm | Clark Hall 107 |
CHEM 1811 Principles of Chemical Structure Laboratory (Accelerated) |
|
11864 | 001 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 20 / 22 | Sen Zhang | We 9:00am - 12:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
11866 | 003 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 19 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Th 2:00pm - 5:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
17725 | 004 | Laboratory (2) | Open | 21 / 22 | Sen Zhang | Fr 2:00pm - 5:30pm | Chemistry Bldg Room 324 |
Chinese |
CHIN 1010 Elementary Chinese |
|
10371 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
10373 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeTh 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 036 |
11712 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 18 | Jun Wang | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 036 |
CHIN 1020 Elementary Chinese |
|
12442 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Rui Wang | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 411 |
CHIN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Chinese |
|
10374 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Permission | 16 / 18 | Ying Gao | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 168 |
College Advising Seminar |
COLA 1500 College Advising Seminars |
|
| How to Read a Play |
10958 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Marianne Kubik | Mo 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Ruth Caplin Theatre |
| God and Nature in America |
14390 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Heather Warren | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Are We Alone in the Universe? |
10960 | 004 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Edward Murphy | Tu 9:30am - 10:45am | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Conservatism |
12508 | 007 | SEM (1) | Open | 11 / 18 | Matthew Davis | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Multilingual UVA |
12510 | 009 | SEM (1) | Open | 10 / 18 | Kate Kostelnik | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Silk Road Travelers: Merchants, Monks-Covert-Ops |
11694 | 013 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Shawn Lyons | Mo 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Mindfulness: Awareness and Habit |
12513 | 016 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Sandra Seidel | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| The Founding of the US as a Peace Project |
12180 | 017 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Armin Mattes | Th 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Conservatism |
11695 | 018 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Matthew Davis | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| Brooklyn's In the House- Jay-Z & the Notorious BIG |
11723 | 020 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Connie Smith | Th 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
| Back in Picture: Enslaved Laborers & Descendants |
11854 | 022 | SEM (1) | Open | 14 / 18 | Lilian Feitosa | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| The Narratives of African Refugees |
12614 | 023 | SEM (1) | Open | 16 / 18 | Anne Rotich | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
| Charlottesville's Forgotten Civil War History |
11720 | 024 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Brian Neumann | We 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
| Exercises in Creativity |
11722 | 026 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Keith Driver | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Performing Acts of Justice & Equity |
11903 | 030 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Eric Ramirez-Weaver | Fr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Transnational Aspects of IT |
12181 | 039 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Zvi Gilboa | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Lower West Oval Room 102 |
| Ethics and the Environment |
12596 | 040 | SEM (1) | Open | 15 / 18 | Corin Fox | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Religion, Tradition, and Social Justice in C-Ville |
12601 | 043 | SEM (1) | Open | 17 / 18 | Nichole Flores | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Slavery and the Racial Legacies of the Founders |
12006 | 100 | SEM (1) | Open | 13 / 18 | Tyson Reeder | Th 9:30am - 10:45am | The Rotunda Room 152 |
| TBD |
20839 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 13 / 18 | Tyson Reeder | 09/10 Sa 1:00pm - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
| Tyson Reeder | 09/24 Sa 10:00am - 5:00pm | Contact Department |
Creole |
CREO 1010 Elementary Creole I |
|
12165 | 001 | WKS (3) | Open | 2 / 20 | Karen James | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:15am | Contact Department |
Computer Science |
CS 1010 Introduction to Information Technology |
|
16351 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 72 / 75 | Derrick Stone | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
CS 1110 Introduction to Programming |
|
16003 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 272 / 275 | Raymond Pettit | WeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gilmer Hall 301 |
| Raymond Pettit | Mo 2:00pm - 2:50pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
16231 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 146 / 150 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16405 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 147 / 150 | Raymond Pettit | MoWeFr 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Rice Hall 130 |
16484 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 134 / 150 | Briana Morrison | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
15556 | 101 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 84 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16236 | 108 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 36 / 85 | Raymond Pettit | Th 8:00pm - 9:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
16289 | 109 | Laboratory (0) | Open | 69 / 70 | Raymond Pettit | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Olsson Hall 005 |
CS 1111 Introduction to Programming |
|
16181 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 85 / 90 | Panagiotis Apostolellis | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
CS 1112 Introduction to Programming |
|
15560 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 139 / 140 | Jim Cohoon | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 130 |
CS 1501 Special Topics in Computer Science |
|
| The Origin of Neural Networks |
20258 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 30 | Geoffrey Fox | Tu 3:30pm - 4:20pm | Rice Hall 032 |
Data Science |
DS 1002 Programming for Data Science |
|
17704 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Natalie Kupperman | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
Engagement |
EGMT 1510 Engaging Aesthetics |
|
| Punching Up: American Satire |
12342 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Erik Fredner | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Videogames and Videography |
17891 | 114 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Andrew Ferguson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Art In and Out of Place |
17893 | 115 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Christa Robbins | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Art In and Out of Place |
17901 | 213 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Christa Robbins | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Sonic Intimacies: Listening to Queer Histories |
17905 | 215 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Katelyn Wood | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bond House 106 |
EGMT 1520 Empirical & Scientific Engagement |
|
| You Were Born a Scientist |
13907 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | Sarah Kucenas | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Modeling Climate Justice |
13909 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 23 / 35 | Justin McBrien | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Minor Hall 130 |
| Obviously? |
13910 | 108 | Lecture (2) | Open | 30 / 35 | Thomas Koberda | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Obviously? |
13459 | 114 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Thomas Koberda | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Our Neanderthal Future |
17914 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Fiona Greenland | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Our Neanderthal Future |
17915 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Fiona Greenland | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Embracing the Question Mark |
17925 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 35 | Olivier Pfister | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Humanizing Mathematics |
17927 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Sara Maloni | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Modeling Climate Justice |
17929 | 212 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 35 | Justin McBrien | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 110 |
| Modeling Climate Justice |
17930 | 213 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Justin McBrien | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Bond House 106 |
| Big Data and History: Problems and Possibilities |
17931 | 214 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Jennie Williams | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Measuring Discrimination |
17932 | 215 | Lecture (2) | Open | 36 / 37 | John Mclaren | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
EGMT 1530 Engaging Differences |
|
| Financial Lives |
14377 | 112 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | John Handel | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
| Treaties, Power, and Time |
12352 | 203 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Christian McMillen | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Africa Imagined |
17943 | 207 | Lecture (2) | Open | 26 / 35 | Sean Reid | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Africa Imagined |
17944 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 15 / 35 | Sean Reid | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Race, Racism, Colony, and Nation |
17945 | 209 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Lisa Woolfork | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| Town & Gown |
17946 | 210 | Lecture (2) | Open | 29 / 35 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Town & Gown |
17948 | 212 | Lecture (2) | Open | 31 / 35 | Jalane Schmidt | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
EGMT 1540 Ethical Engagement |
|
| Enforcement |
12266 | 100 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| Plastic Everywhere |
12920 | 102 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Cassandra Fraser | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Decadence - The Ethics of Excess |
12268 | 103 | Lecture (2) | Open | 24 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | MoWe 8:00am - 9:15am | Minor Hall 130 |
| Enforcement |
13461 | 106 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Alexander Wolfson | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Minor Hall 130 |
| The Good Life Online? |
17957 | 107 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | James Henry | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bond House 106 |
| The Data Ethics of TikTok |
14266 | 110 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Aynne Kokas | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Decadence - The Ethics of Excess |
12347 | 200 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | MoWe 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
| What is Engaged Citizenship? |
12348 | 202 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Laura Goldblatt | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Decadence - The Ethics of Excess |
14267 | 206 | Lecture (2) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Bernard | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
| Slaves, Strangers, Citizens |
17964 | 208 | Lecture (2) | Open | 28 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Monroe Hall 122 |
| Slaves, Strangers, Citizens |
17970 | 214 | Lecture (2) | Open | 33 / 35 | Matt Elia | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Monroe Hall 122 |
Engineering |
ENGR 1410 Synthesis Design I |
|
20855 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 34 | Reid Bailey | Th 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
| Reid Bailey | Mo 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
ENGR 1501 Special Topics |
|
| SURE: How to Perform Research |
20257 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 28 / 48 | Brian Helmke | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Olsson Hall 001 |
| Disassembly and Discovery |
21032 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 15 | Gregory Gerling | We 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Olsson Hall 103 |
ENGR 1621 Introduction to Engineering Lab |
|
16004 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 0 / 40 | Ann Reimers | TBA | TBA |
ENGR 1624 Introduction to Engineering |
|
16468 | 003 | STO (4) | Open | 26 / 46 | Garrick Louis+1 | MoFr 8:00am - 9:15am | Rice Hall 120 |
16469 | 004 | STO (4) | Open | 43 / 46 | Daniel Herrera+1 | MoFr 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16470 | 005 | STO (4) | Open | 36 / 46 | Shannon Barker+1 | MoFr 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
16473 | 008 | STO (4) | Open | 44 / 46 | Deepyaman Maiti+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16475 | 010 | STO (4) | Open | 38 / 46 | Deepyaman Maiti+1 | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16477 | 012 | STO (4) | Open | 45 / 46 | Keith Williams | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Rice Hall 120 |
19716 | 014 | STO (4) | Open | 36 / 46 | Shannon Barker+1 | MoFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 120 |
16480 | 015 | STO (4) | Open | 45 / 46 | Tao Sun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Rice Hall 120 |
Entrepreneurship |
ENTP 1010 Startup: An Introduction to Entrepreneurship |
|
14716 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 54 / 55 | Alexander Zorychta | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Robertson Hall 118 |
ENTP 1559 New Course in Entrepreneurship |
|
| What is NIL: History, Laws & Making Money |
| NIL: History, Laws & Making Money |
20151 | 001 | Lecture (0.5) | Open | 20 / 25 | Jason Baum | Mo 1:00am - 2:00am | Web-Based Course |
| This is a pilot course in the "Side Hustle Stack" set of 1/2 credit micro-courses offered by the McIntire School of Commerce. The course can be taken asynchronously and at the student's leisure. |
Writing and Rhetoric |
ENWR 1505 Writing & Critical Inquiry Stretch I |
|
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10856 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 10 | Claire Chantell | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10857 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 7 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
10858 | 004 | SEM (3) | Open | 6 / 12 | Patricia Sullivan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
11486 | 006 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 12 | David Coyoca | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Identities |
12951 | 007 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Kostelnik | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
14344 | 008 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Amber McBride | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
14345 | 009 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Amber McBride | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Identities |
20876 | 011 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 11 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 042 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20877 | 012 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20878 | 013 | SEM (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Kate Natishan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 038 |
| Writing about Identities |
20879 | 014 | SEM (3) | Open | 10 / 12 | Rebecca Thomas | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | The Rotunda Room 152 |
ENWR 1510 Writing and Critical Inquiry |
|
| Writing about Identities |
10863 | 009 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | devin donovan | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Bryan Hall 310 |
| Writing about the Arts |
11005 | 038 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Gahl Pratt pardes | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Bryan Hall 334 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
12366 | 070 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Keith Driver | TuTh 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Bryan Hall 312 |
| Writing about Culture/Society |
20774 | 083 | SEM (3) | Open | 17 / 18 | Ankita Chakrabarti | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Bryan Hall 203 |
ENWR 1530 Writing & Critical Inquiry Lecture |
|
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18367 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 56 / 72 | Victor Luftig | TuTh 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Clark Hall 107 |
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18370 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 18 | Alexander Ball | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
| Writing Your Way In, Writing Your Way Out |
18371 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 18 | Alexander Ball | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 056 |
Enviromental Thought and Practice |
ETP 1559 New Course in Environmental Thought and Practice |
|
| Write Climate: Art & Engagement |
18295 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 14 / 30 | Amanda Nelsen | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Minor Hall 130 |
Environmental Sciences |
EVSC 1010 Introduction to Environmental Sciences |
|
10466 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 299 / 300 | Thomas Smith | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
EVSC 1080 Resources and the Environment |
|
13301 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 137 / 163 | Joy Ferenbaugh | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 108 |
EVSC 1450 An Inconvenient Truce: Climate, You and CO2 |
|
12214 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 296 / 300 | Ian Fitzsimmons | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
French |
FREN 1010 Elementary French I |
|
12227 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Lindsay Fieger+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Lindsay Fieger+1 | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11457 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 14 / 18 | Oriane Guiziou-Lamour+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Oriane Guiziou-Lamour+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 111 |
FREN 1020 Elementary French II |
|
10491 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Cecile Rey | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Wilson Hall 244 |
| Cecile Rey | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10492 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Kelley Cordova+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
| Kelley Cordova+1 | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
FREN 1050 Accelerated Elementary French |
|
10493 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
10963 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 15 | Spyridon Simotas | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
| Spyridon Simotas | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
German |
GERM 1010 Elementary German |
|
10516 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | TuTh 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
| Christina Neuhaus | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 027 |
10515 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 7 / 18 | Christina Neuhaus | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10518 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 13 / 18 | Helga Hiss | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
| Helga Hiss | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 303 |
10517 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Pauline Froehlich | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 132 |
GERM 1020 Elementary German |
|
10520 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 6 / 18 | Ruth Trice | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 283 |
10519 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Ruth Trice | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 187 |
| Ruth Trice | MoWe 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 315 |
Greek |
GREE 1010 Elementary Greek |
|
10530 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 30 | Andrej Petrovic | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 489 |
10531 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 7 / 15 | Camilla Basile | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 042 |
10532 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 15 | Erica Krause | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | New Cabell Hall 068 |
Hebrew |
HEBR 1010 Introduction to Modern Hebrew I |
|
10538 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 20 | Zvi Gilboa | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 309 |
History-African History |
HIAF 1501 Introductory Seminar in African History |
|
| Africa and Virginia |
| Africa and Virginia, 1619-now |
18084 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | James La Fleur | Mo 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Fayerweather Hall 206 |
History-East Asian History |
HIEA 1501 Introductory Seminar in East Asian History |
|
| Culture and Society: Imperial China |
11576 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 11 / 15 | Cong Zhang | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | New Cabell Hall 115 |
History-European History |
HIEU 1502 Introductory Seminar in Post-1700 European History |
|
| History as Knowledge and Sensibility |
| click 18107 (at left) for more info. |
18107 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 12 / 15 | Allan Megill | Tu 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
| RESTRICTED TO FIRST- OR SECOND-YEAR STUDENTS |
History-General History |
HIST 1501 Introductory Seminar in History |
|
| Photography & Racial Justice: Charlottesville &UVA |
18345 | 002 | SEM (3) | Open | 13 / 15 | John Mason | Th 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
| Globalization and History |
21210 | 003 | SEM (3) | Open | 14 / 15 | Mark Thomas | Tu 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Pavilion VIII 102 |
College Science Scholars Seminar |
HSCI 1010 College Science Scholar Seminar I |
|
10891 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Permission | 24 / 25 | Karen Schmidt | We 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Dell 2 101 |
Japanese |
JAPN 1010 First-Year Japanese |
|
14069 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 9 / 18 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeThFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10556 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 8 / 18 | Tomoko Marshall | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 209 |
10555 | 003 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
10557 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Nau Hall 242 |
10558 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Tomomi Sato | MoTuWeThFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
Maya K'iche |
KICH 1010 Introduction to Maya K'iche' I |
|
12556 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 6 | Allison Bigelow | TuTh 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Web-Based Course |
Lifetime Physical Activity |
KLPA 1000 Well-Being Through Mindfulness |
|
14908 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Web-Based Course |
15175 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 11 / 20 | J. Albertson-Wren+1 | Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm | Contact Department |
15310 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 16 | Joanne Cooner+1 | We 6:30pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
KLPA 1035 Aikido |
|
15440 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sabine Dibowski+1 | MoWe 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KLPA 1040 Women's Self-Defense |
|
15443 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
KLPA 1055 Mindfulness and Nature |
|
15176 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 13 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | We 2:00pm - 4:30pm | Slaughter Rec Gymnasium CT 1 |
KLPA 1070 Engaging Nature for Health and Wellness |
|
15243 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 9 / 15 | Abby Fines+1 | Th 2:30pm - 5:00pm | TBA |
KLPA 1100 Tennis |
|
14795 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Catherine DeSouza+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | TBA |
KLPA 1200 Badminton |
|
14855 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | TBA |
KLPA 1300 Swimming |
|
14800 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 17 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KLPA 1310 Swimming for Fitness |
|
14801 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 20 | Justin Anderson+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Aquatic & Fitness Ctr N Pool |
KLPA 1320 Scuba Diving |
|
14802 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | Mo 6:30pm - 10:00pm | N Grounds Rec Ctr Pool - Deep |
KLPA 1325 Advanced Scuba |
|
14832 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 20 | Abby Fines+1 | TBA | TBA |
KLPA 1400 Weight Training |
|
14886 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 25 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14803 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14869 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Brandon Adams+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KLPA 1410 Yoga |
|
14899 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
14900 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15039 | 3 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | John Bultman+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15040 | 4 | Lecture (1) | Open | 23 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15142 | 5 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 26 | John Bultman+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Memorial Gymnasium 120-MP |
15178 | 6 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Web-Based Course |
KLPA 1425 Climbing |
|
15138 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 25 / 26 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec Climbing Wall |
KLPA 1430 Cross Training and Conditioning |
|
14804 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
14805 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 7 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Slaughter Rec 117-Main Gym |
KLPA 1440 Running for Fitness |
|
14807 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 8 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium Court 1 |
14984 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium Court 1 |
KLPA 1445 Women's Fitness |
|
14833 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 20 / 24 | Jaeyong Choi+1 | MoWeFr 8:00am - 8:50am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
14963 | 2 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 24 | Jaeyong Choi+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Memorial Gymnasium B010 |
KLPA 1725 Ballroom Dancing |
|
14946 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 19 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
KLPA 1735 Latin/Salsa Dance |
|
15242 | 1 | Lecture (1) | Open | 21 / 24 | Abby Fines+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Slaughter Rec 115B-MP2 |
Korean |
KOR 1010 Elementary Korean I |
|
10936 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
12988 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 17 / 18 | YOON HWA CHOI | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 111 |
Latin |
LATI 1010 Elementary Latin I |
|
10564 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 50 / 60 | Anthony Corbeill | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gilmer Hall 257 |
10566 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Carl Hamilton | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 187 |
10565 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Zachary Haines | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
LATI 1030 Fundamentals of Latin (Intensive) |
|
10990 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Giulio Celotto | MoTuWeTh 11:00am - 11:50am | Cocke Hall 101 |
Mathematics |
MATH 1140 Financial Mathematics |
|
12277 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 44 / 45 | Tanner Carawan+1 | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Clark Hall 102 |
18773 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 39 / 40 | Louisa Liles+1 | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 309 |
MATH 1150 The Shape of Space |
|
13244 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 20 / 40 | Kyong Mi Choi | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | Clark Hall G004 |
MATH 1190 A Survey of Calculus I with Algebra |
|
21278 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 20 / 28 | Donnelly Phillips | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
21279 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 20 / 28 | Mason Hart | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
21280 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 20 / 28 | Donnelly Phillips | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Donnelly Phillips | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1210 A survey of Calculus I |
|
10579 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Dmitriy Sonkin | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Clark Hall 102 |
20063 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Dmitriy Sonkin | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dmitriy Sonkin | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10586 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 28 / 36 | Hasan Saad | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20068 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 28 / 36 | Hasan Saad | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Hasan Saad | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10580 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20069 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10583 | 900 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Monroe Hall 118 |
20070 | 910 | SPS (0) | Open | 33 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10584 | 920 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20071 | 921 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Matthew Gagne | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew Gagne | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10587 | 930 | Lecture (3) | Open | 19 / 36 | Charlotte Ure | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Clark Hall 102 |
20072 | 931 | SPS (0) | Open | 19 / 36 | Charlotte Ure | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Charlotte Ure | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10585 | 940 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Monroe Hall 118 |
20073 | 941 | SPS (0) | Open | 13 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11671 | 960 | Lecture (3) | Open | 23 / 36 | Zach Gates | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Clark Hall 101 |
20075 | 961 | SPS (0) | Open | 23 / 36 | Zach Gates | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
14505 | 970 | Lecture (3) | Open | 18 / 36 | Zach Gates | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Clark Hall 102 |
20076 | 971 | SPS (0) | Open | 18 / 36 | Zach Gates | 09/08 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 09/29 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 10/20 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 11/10 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 12/01 Th 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1220 A Survey of Calculus II |
|
10588 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 22 / 36 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano+1 | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
20085 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 22 / 36 | Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Alejandro De Las Penas Castano | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
13245 | 200 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Valentina Zapata Castro | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Monroe Hall 134 |
20086 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Valentina Zapata Castro | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Valentina Zapata Castro | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12198 | 300 | Lecture (3) | Open | 34 / 36 | Wojciech Tralle | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
20087 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 34 / 36 | Wojciech Tralle | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Wojciech Tralle | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18763 | 700 | Lecture (3) | Open | 17 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | Monroe Hall 110 |
20091 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 17 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18764 | 800 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Monroe Hall 134 |
20092 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 32 / 36 | Kristina Cernekova | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Kristina Cernekova | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
18765 | 900 | Lecture (3) | Open | 31 / 36 | Miika Tuominen | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Monroe Hall 134 |
20093 | 910 | SPS (0) | Open | 31 / 36 | Miika Tuominen | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Miika Tuominen | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1310 Calculus I |
|
10590 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 22 / 28 | Mikhail Tikhonov | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10596 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 22 / 28 | Mikhail Tikhonov | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20102 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 22 / 28 | Mikhail Tikhonov | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Mikhail Tikhonov | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10592 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 25 / 28 | Alec Traaseth | MoWe 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10597 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 25 / 28 | Alec Traaseth | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 238 |
20104 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 25 / 28 | Alec Traaseth | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Alec Traaseth | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10595 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10601 | 601 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 306 |
20107 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kristen Scheckelhoff | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Kristen Scheckelhoff | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
10603 | 700 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 28 | Daniel James | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
10602 | 701 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Daniel James | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20108 | 710 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Daniel James | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Daniel James | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
11648 | 800 | Lecture (4) | Open | 4 / 28 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis+1 | TuTh 8:00am - 9:15am | New Cabell Hall 368 |
11649 | 801 | Discussion (0) | Open | 4 / 28 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
20109 | 810 | SPS (0) | Open | 4 / 28 | Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Eleftherios Chatzitheodoridis | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
12452 | 900 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 28 | Dounia Lazreq | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
12453 | 901 | Discussion (0) | Open | 16 / 28 | Dounia Lazreq | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
20110 | 910 | SPS (0) | Open | 16 / 28 | Dounia Lazreq | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Dounia Lazreq | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
13931 | 950 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Michael Wills | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | New Cabell Hall 368 |
13932 | 951 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Michael Wills | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 206 |
20111 | 952 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Michael Wills | 09/13 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 10/11 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 11/01 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 11/15 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
| Michael Wills | 12/06 Tu 7:00pm - 9:00pm | Contact Department |
MATH 1320 Calculus II |
|
10606 | 100 | Lecture (4) | Open | 24 / 28 | Yuan Zhang | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Gibson Hall 041 |
10609 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 24 / 28 | Yuan Zhang | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20094 | 110 | SPS (0) | Open | 24 / 28 | Yuan Zhang | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Yuan Zhang | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10604 | 200 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 28 | Zach Gates | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10607 | 201 | Discussion (0) | Open | 23 / 28 | Zach Gates | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | Gibson Hall 041 |
20095 | 210 | SPS (0) | Open | 23 / 28 | Zach Gates | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Zach Gates | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
10605 | 300 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 28 | Matthew McCarthy+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
10608 | 301 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Matthew McCarthy | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
20096 | 310 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Matthew McCarthy | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Matthew McCarthy | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
13105 | 400 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Beth Branman | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
13106 | 401 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Kevin Gomez | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
20097 | 410 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Beth Branman | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Beth Branman | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12858 | 500 | Lecture (4) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12859 | 501 | Discussion (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
20098 | 510 | SPS (0) | Open | 27 / 28 | Jim Rolf | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Jim Rolf | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
12860 | 600 | Lecture (4) | Open | 26 / 28 | Jim Rolf | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Gibson Hall 041 |
12861 | 601 | Discussion (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Jim Rolf | Th 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Minor Hall 130 |
20099 | 610 | SPS (0) | Open | 26 / 28 | Jim Rolf | 11/16 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
| Jim Rolf | 09/28 We 7:00pm - 9:15pm | Contact Department |
Military Science |
MISC 1010 Introduction to Leadership, the Army and Critical Thinking |
|
17644 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 14 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | We 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17645 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 5 / 29 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Astronomy Bldg 117 |
17656 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Permission | 0 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
MISC 1015 Introduction to Applied Military Leadership |
|
17640 | 001 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 14 / 36 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | Tu 4:00pm - 6:00pm | TBA |
17655 | 002 | Laboratory (1) | Permission | 2 / 10 | Isaac Rademacher+2 | TBA | TBA |
Persian |
PERS 1010 Elementary Persian |
|
14006 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 19 / 20 | Mahshad Mohit | MoTuWeThFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 115 |
Philosophy |
PHIL 1410 Forms of Reasoning |
|
14001 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Joseph Anderson | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
13318 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 29 / 30 | Joseph Anderson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | New Cabell Hall 058 |
PHIL 1730 Introduction to Moral and Political Philosophy |
|
12476 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 59 / 120 | Joseph Anderson | MoWe 5:00pm - 5:50pm | Wilson Hall 301 |
12479 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Samuel Lundquist | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Cocke Hall 101 |
Physics |
PHYS 1010 The Physical Universe |
|
10706 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 46 / 125 | Nilanga Liyanage | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 1050 How Things Work |
|
10707 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 38 / 200 | Chris Neu | MoWeFr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Nau Hall 101 |
PHYS 1110 Energy on this World and Elsewhere |
|
12279 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 32 / 60 | E Dukes | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Nau Hall 211 |
PHYS 1425 Introductory Physics 1 for Engineers |
|
11699 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 92 / 99 | Xiaochao Zheng | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 325 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 1559 New Course in Physics |
|
| Intro Python for Scientists and Engineers |
18894 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 40 / 99 | Robert Group | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 217 |
| Active Learning Section |
PHYS 1660 Practical Computing for the Physical Sciences |
|
12064 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 15 / 20 | Bryan Wright | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
12386 | 002 | Lecture (1) | Open | 12 / 20 | Bryan Wright | We 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Nau Hall 142 |
PHYS 1930 Physics in the 21st Century |
|
14260 | 001 | Lecture (2) | Open | 18 / 45 | Jongsoo Yoon | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
Urban and Environmental Planning |
PLAN 1010 Introduction to Urban and Environmental Planning |
|
10015 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 218 / 294 | Timothy Beatley | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
Politics-American Politics |
PLAP 1010 Introduction to American Politics |
|
17737 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 110 / 120 | James Ceaser | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Gilmer Hall 390 |
17738 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Emily Warwick | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
17740 | 103 | Discussion (0) | Open | 15 / 20 | Emily Warwick | We 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Gibson Hall 242 |
17742 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Matthew Frierdich | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
17743 | 106 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Matthew Frierdich | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | Nau Hall 242 |
Politics-Comparative Politics |
PLCP 1010 Introduction to Comparative Politics |
|
10741 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 178 / 180 | David Waldner | MoWe 11:00am - 11:50am | Minor Hall 125 |
10745 | 107 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shiran Ren | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
12489 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Shiran Ren | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Gibson Hall 341 |
Politics-International Relations |
PLIR 1010 International Relations |
|
13795 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 229 / 240 | Peter Furia | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | McLeod Hall 1020 |
13798 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Layla Picard | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | Monroe Hall 114 |
21368 | 111 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
21369 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 11 / 20 | Dyuti Saunik | Th 8:00pm - 8:50pm | New Cabell Hall 395 |
Polish |
POL 1210 Introduction to Polish Language |
|
12631 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 16 | Stanley Stepanic | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 064 |
Psychology |
PSYC 1010 Introductory Psychology |
|
11616 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 349 / 350 | Chad Dodson | TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
PSYC 1020 Hoos Connected |
|
14076 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 221 / 225 | Alison Nagel | Mo 5:30pm - 6:45pm | Chemistry Bldg 402 |
14225 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 163 / 200 | Alison Nagel | Tu 5:30pm - 6:45pm | John W. Warner Hall 209 |
Religion-Christianity |
RELC 1220 New Testament and Early Christianity |
|
13944 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 299 / 300 | Janet Spittler | MoWe 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
18016 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Christopher Choi | TBA | TBA |
Religion-General Religion |
RELG 1010 Introduction to Western Religious Traditions |
|
10772 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 235 / 240 | Heather Warren | MoWe 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 402 |
10773 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Aman Madan | We 6:00pm - 6:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
10776 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Aman Madan | We 7:00pm - 7:50pm | New Cabell Hall 191 |
11579 | 108 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sana Azmat | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Gibson Hall 241 |
11580 | 109 | Discussion (0) | Open | 18 / 20 | Sana Azmat | Fr 11:00am - 11:50am | Gibson Hall 142 |
12933 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Sana Azmat | Fr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 214 |
13961 | 114 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Aaron Minnick | Fr 3:00pm - 3:50pm | New Cabell Hall 107 |
RELG 1500 Introductory Seminar in Religious Studies |
|
| The Religious Quest |
13976 | 001 | SEM (3) | Open | 16 / 18 | Cynthia Hoehler-Fatton | Mo 3:30pm - 6:00pm | Nau Hall 241 |
Russian |
RUSS 1010 First-Year Russian |
|
10782 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 30 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TuTh 9:30am - 10:20am | McLeod Hall 1004 |
10781 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 23 / 30 | Anna Borovskaya-Ellis | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | New Cabell Hall 132 |
10783 | 100 | Discussion (0) | Open | 12 / 20 | Bryant Beadles | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 332 |
10784 | 101 | Discussion (0) | Open | 17 / 20 | Jason Schultz | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 364 |
10785 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 9 / 18 | Evangelina Demina | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
Sanskrit |
SANS 1010 Elementary Sanskrit I |
|
10932 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 15 | Robert Hueckstedt | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 415 |
Architecture School |
SARC 1500 SARC Seminars |
|
| Ground Rules at TJ's University |
10242 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 18 / 19 | Peter Waldman | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Campbell Hall 220B |
Sociology |
SOC 1010 Introductory Sociology |
|
10796 | 100 | Lecture (3) | Open | 298 / 300 | B. Foster | MoWe 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Wilson Hall 402 |
12057 | 112 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Th 11:00am - 11:50am | Dell 2 100 |
18934 | 117 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Wenhao Song | Fr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 389 |
18935 | 118 | Discussion (0) | Open | 19 / 20 | Michael Krieger | Fr 10:00am - 10:50am | Wilson Hall 214 |
Spanish |
SPAN 1060 Accelerated Elementary Spanish |
|
12749 | 001 | Lecture (4) | Open | 10 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
10818 | 002 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 15 | Eliud Encarnacion Segura+1 | MoWeFr 2:00pm - 2:50pm | New Cabell Hall 066 |
11798 | 004 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Daniel Colon | MoWeFr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | New Cabell Hall 283 |
11799 | 005 | Lecture (4) | Open | 11 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11693 | 006 | Lecture (4) | Open | 15 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11727 | 007 | Lecture (4) | Open | 16 / 18 | Matthew Street | MoWeFr 12:00pm - 12:50pm | New Cabell Hall 407 |
11728 | 008 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
11960 | 009 | Lecture (4) | Open | 12 / 18 | Sara Young | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | New Cabell Hall 107 |
Statistics |
STAT 1100 Chance: An Introduction to Statistics |
|
12239 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 43 / 45 | Mingyu Qi | MoWeFr 9:00am - 9:50am | John W. Warner Hall 115 |
STAT 1602 Introduction to Data Science with Python |
|
13918 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 89 / 90 | Sydney Campbell+1 | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Campbell Hall 153 |
Science, Technology, and Society |
STS 1500 Science, Technology, and Contemporary Issues |
|
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16002 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 135 / 144 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16043 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 143 / 144 | Benjamin Laugelli | We 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
17068 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 135 / 144 | Benjamin Laugelli | Fr 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 205 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16082 | 102 | Discussion (0) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Tu 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16084 | 104 | Discussion (0) | Open | 32 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
16230 | 105 | Discussion (0) | Open | 34 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall A207 |
| Designing for a Sustainable World |
20139 | 110 | Discussion (0) | Open | 33 / 35 | Benjamin Laugelli | Mo 9:30am - 10:45am | Thornton Hall A207 |
STS 1501 Special Topics in Engineering & Society |
|
| Ethics in Engineering |
20263 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 2 / 24 | Rider Foley | Tu 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Rice Hall 011 |
Swahili |
SWAH 1010 Introductory Swahili I |
|
12036 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Leonora Anyango | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Web-Based Course |
12037 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 18 | Anne Rotich | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Clemons Library 320 |
Turkish |
TURK 1010 Elementary Turkish I |
|
14280 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 6 / 10 | Daniel Lefkowitz | MoWeFr 10:15am - 11:05am | Web-Based Course |
Urdu |
URDU 1559 New Course in Urdu |
|
| Heritage Speaker Script & Grammar Review |
19705 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 15 / 20 | Griffith Chaussee | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Wilson Hall 244 |
University Seminar |
USEM 1570 University Seminar |
|
| Falling From Infinity |
17685 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 14 / 18 | Michael Palmer | Fr 1:00pm - 2:50pm | Chemistry Bldg 204 |
USEM 1580 University Seminar |
|
| Journeys through Hell |
18936 | 001 | SEM (2) | Open | 12 / 18 | Dariusz Tolczyk | Tu 4:00pm - 5:50pm | Pavilion VIII 108 |
| Australia |
18937 | 002 | SEM (2) | Open | 10 / 18 | Mark Thomas | Mo 5:30pm - 7:20pm | Shannon House 111 |