Complete Schedule for the Electrical and Computer Engineering Department - Spring 2022
These data were not obtained from SIS in real time and may be slightly out of date. MouseOver the enrollment to see Last Update Time
|
Computer Engineering |
CPE 7993 Independent Study |
|
20946 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Barry Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21234 | 002 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 1 | Tariq Iqbal | TBA | TBA |
21373 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Keivan Esfarjani | TBA | TBA |
21615 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Majid Shafiee-Jood | TBA | TBA |
21852 | 005 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Aaron Bloomfield | TBA | TBA |
CPE 9999 Non-Topical Research, Doctoral Dissertation |
|
16120 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Laura Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16561 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16571 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Yuan Tian | TBA | TBA |
16879 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Clint Miller | TBA | TBA |
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
ECE 1501 Special Topics in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
|
| Frontiers in Electrical & Computer Engineering |
21015 | 001 | Lecture (1) | Open | 22 / 40 | Xu Yi | Th 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| This is a faculty-led, student-taught course for first-year SEAS students. This course will feature weekly seminars by ECE guest speakers and student-led discussions on cutting-edge electrical and computer engineering research themes, including: IoT; artificial intelligence & machine learning; health & medical applications; modern devices (nanoelectronics, photonics, renewable energy); applications for astronomy; and emerging quantum technology. No prerequisite, no homework, no exam, and students will be evaluated by class participation. (MORE SEATS WILL BE ADDED ON JAN 25TH) |
| Rossum's Universal Robots |
| Rossum's Universal Robots (R.U.R.) |
21309 | 003 | Lecture (1) | Open | 6 / 24 | Keith Williams | Th 5:00pm - 6:00pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
| This course, led by students, will examine Karel Čapek's 1920 science fiction play, "Rossum's Universal Robots" or "R.U.R." This seminal drama, first performed in 1921, gave us the word "robot" …and many related concepts and concerns. Students will revisit early perceptions of robotic technology and refresh the key ideas underlying Čapek's drama, in light of recent developments, e.g. artificial intelligence, machine learning, and autonomy. |
| Humanoid Robots |
21472 | 004 | STO (1) | Open | 10 / 12 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
| This course will introduce students to humanoid robotics using the Nao robot platform. No prior coding or electronics experience is required. Course meeting times will be determined by consulting students who enroll- we will find times that work for you! |
ECE 2066 Science of Information |
|
15443 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 10 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Olsson Hall 120 |
ECE 2330 Digital Logic Design |
|
16284 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 165 / 168 | Barry Johnson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Rice Hall 130 |
21533 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Permission | 6 / 10 | Barry Johnson | MoWeFr 11:00am - 11:50am | Web-Based Course |
16099 | 101 | STO (0) | Open | 36 / 38 | Barry Johnson | Mo 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
16100 | 102 | STO (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Barry Johnson | Mo 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16101 | 103 | STO (0) | Open | 35 / 38 | Barry Johnson | Tu 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
16102 | 104 | STO (0) | Closed | 35 / 35 | Barry Johnson | Tu 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
16103 | 105 | STO (0) | Open | 30 / 35 | Barry Johnson | Tu 6:30pm - 7:45pm | Rice Hall 032 |
ECE 2630 ECE Fundamentals I |
|
21058 | 001 | IND (4) | Permission | 16 / 12 | Keith Williams | Fr 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Rice Hall 120 |
ECE 2660 ECE Fundamentals II |
|
16020 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 59 / 72 | Steven Bowers | TuTh 11:00am - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3250 Electromagnetic Energy Conversion |
|
15444 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 32 | Adam Barnes+1 | MoWeFr 10:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 3251 Electromagnetic Energy Conversion Lab |
|
15856 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 7 / 14 | Adam Barnes+1 | Fr 11:00am - 1:45pm | Thornton Hall Room B114 |
16557 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 3 / 14 | Harry Powell | We 1:00pm - 4:00pm | Thornton Hall Room B114 |
20902 | 003 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 3 / 14 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
ECE 3430 Introduction to Embedded Computer Systems |
|
15930 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 50 / 52 | Adam Barnes | MoWe 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 3501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Embedded Computing & Robotics I |
19664 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Joanne Dugan | MoWeFr 11:00am - 12:15pm | Olsson Hall 018 |
| Prerequisites are DLD and CS 111x (or equivalent). To see the robot kit that we will use, visit university.ti.com/programs/RSLK/ You will build a mobile robot and write the device drivers for interfacing with the physical world, as well as the control software for autonomous "driving." Each student gets their own kit; the enrollment limit depends on the number of available kits. |
ECE 3502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Foundations of Data Analysis |
16670 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 19 / 20 | Tom Fletcher | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E303 |
| Embedded Computing & Robotics II |
20937 | 002 | STO (4) | Open | 14 / 30 | Todd Delong | MoWeFr 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall A120 |
| Note that Embedded & Computing Robotics I (ECE3501) is a pre-requisite for Embedded Computing & Robotics II (ECE3502). As such, you should not enroll in both in the same semester. |
ECE 3750 ECE Fundamentals III |
|
16093 | 001 | STO (4) | Open | 19 / 55 | Adam Barnes+1 | TuTh 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 4103 Solid State Devices for Renewable Energy Conversion |
|
16713 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 12 / 20 | Mona Zebarjadi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 4140 Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics |
|
15863 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Avik Ghosh | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
ECE 4265 Microwave Engineering Laboratory |
|
19922 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 2 / 9 | Robert Weikle | We 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
19977 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 2 / 9 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
ECE 4332 Introduction to VLSI Design |
|
16199 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 21 / 25 | Mircea Stan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
ECE 4434 Dependable Computing Systems |
|
20873 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 12 | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
ECE 4435 Computer Architecture & Design |
|
15931 | 001 | Lecture (4.5) | Open | 59 / 61 | Todd Delong | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
ECE 4457 Computer Networks |
|
16029 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 33 / 34 | Brad Campbell | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4501 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Optical Quantum Electronics |
16654 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 10 | Xu Yi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Prerequisites: ECE 3209-Electromagnetic field |
| Optical Communication Devices |
16658 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 15 | Andreas Beling | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
19672 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 12 | Gang Tao | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Self Powered Systems Design for the IoT |
20959 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 9 | Benton Calhoun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| This course will cover the convergence of a hierarchy of topics related to the emerging field of self-powered, energy harvesting wireless sensing systems. These topics include low power IC design, embedded hardware, embedded software, networks, energy harvesting, security, system modeling and simulation, data, and cyber physical systems (CPS) considerations. The course follows a project-centric format as it explores the emerging area of self-powered, batteryless system design. |
| Microelectronic Integrated Circuit Fabrication |
| Microfabrication |
21590 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
| Meeting times will be determined after students register. |
| Robotics Pedagogy |
21692 | 006 | IND (3) | Permission | 5 / 4 | Keith Williams | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Hardware for Modern Day Computing |
16645 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 16 / 20 | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Electrical & Computer Engineers Undergrad Seminar |
21034 | 002 | SEM (1) | Open | 7 / 12 | Cong Shen+2 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 4550 Applied Research and Design Lab |
|
| FPGA Design |
16130 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 19 / 30 | Mircea Stan | Th 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 240 |
| ASIC/SOC Design |
16203 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 15 / 30 | Mircea Stan | Tu 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Rice Hall 240 |
ECE 4784 Wireless Communications |
|
16289 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Cong Shen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Prerequisites: An undergraduate-level understanding of probability (APMA 3100) and linear algebra (APMA 3080) is assumed. Signals and systems, digital communications (ECE 4710), and stochastic process (ECE6711) are preferred but not required. Students are also expected to have working knowledge of at least one of the common programming languages (Matlab, Python, C/C++, etc). |
ECE 4907 Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
22029 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
ECE 4908 Electrical Engineering Projects |
|
21836 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
ECE 5260 Microwave Engineering I |
|
19674 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 25 | Robert Weikle | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall D115 |
20645 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6140 Fundamentals of Nanoelectronics |
|
15862 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 3 / 10 | Avik Ghosh | We 5:00pm - 7:30pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
20648 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6265 Microwave Engineering Laboratory |
|
19923 | 001 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 1 / 9 | Robert Weikle | We 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
19979 | 002 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 1 / 9 | Robert Weikle | Th 9:00am - 10:50am | Thornton Hall E225 |
20649 | 600 | Laboratory (1.5) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6332 VLSI Design |
|
16200 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 8 / 12 | Mircea Stan | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Mechanical Engr Bldg 213 |
20650 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6434 Dependable Computing Systems |
|
20874 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 12 | Homa Alemzadeh | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Rice Hall 340 |
20877 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6435 Computer Architecture and Design |
|
16178 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 5 / 20 | Todd Delong | MoWe 11:00am - 1:50pm | Thornton Hall A120 |
20651 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6501 Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Optical Quantum Electronics |
16655 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 20 | Xu Yi | MoWe 11:00am - 12:15pm | Rice Hall 032 |
| Optical Communication Devices |
16659 | 002 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 20 | Andreas Beling | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
19675 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 12 | Gang Tao | TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Self Powered Systems Design for the IoT |
20960 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 10 / 21 | Benton Calhoun | TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am | Mechanical Engr Bldg 215 |
| This course will cover the convergence of a hierarchy of topics related to the emerging field of self-powered, energy harvesting wireless sensing systems. These topics include low power IC design, embedded hardware, embedded software, networks, energy harvesting, security, system modeling and simulation, data, and cyber physical systems (CPS) considerations. The course follows a project-centric format as it explores the emerging area of self-powered, batteryless system design. |
| Optical Quantum Electronics |
20652 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
| Optical Communication Devices |
20653 | 601 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
| Matrix Analysis in Engineering and Science |
20654 | 602 | Lecture (3) | Open | 7 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
| TBD |
20961 | 603 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6502 Special Topics in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
| Hardware for Modern Day Computing |
16646 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 20 | Nikhil Shukla | MoWe 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| Advanced Digital Design Laboratory |
16204 | 002 | Laboratory (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Mircea Stan | TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Contact Department |
| Electrical, Magnetic & Optical Properties of Matls |
16756 | 003 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 10 / 10 | Petra Reinke | MoWe 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Tensors for Data Science and Machine Learning |
20975 | 004 | Lecture (3) | Open | 11 / 25 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | MoWe 4:00pm - 5:15pm | Jesser Hall 171 |
| Network Security and Privacy |
21008 | 005 | Lecture (3) | Closed | 15 / 15 | Yixin Sun | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Olsson Hall 009 |
| Hardware for Modern Day Computing |
20655 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
| Advanced Digital Design Laboratory |
20656 | 601 | Laboratory (3) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
| Electrical, Magnetic & Optical Properties of Matls |
20657 | 602 | Lecture (3) | Open | 1 / 30 | Petra Reinke | TBA | TBA |
| Tensors for Data Science and Machine Learning |
20976 | 603 | Lecture (3) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
| Network Security and Privacy |
21009 | 604 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Yixin Sun | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6505 Electrical and Computer Engineering Seminar |
|
21032 | 001 | SEM (1) | Open | 6 / 82 | Cong Shen+2 | Fr 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Thornton Hall E316 |
ECE 6784 Wireless Communications |
|
16290 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 0 / 20 | Cong Shen | TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Thornton Hall D223 |
| Prerequisites: An undergraduate-level understanding of probability (APMA 3100) and linear algebra (APMA 3080) is assumed. Signals and systems, digital communications (ECE 4710), and stochastic process (ECE6711) are preferred but not required. Students are also expected to have working knowledge of at least one of the common programming languages (Matlab, Python, C/C++, etc). |
20660 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
| Prerequisites: An undergraduate-level understanding of probability (APMA 3100) and linear algebra (APMA 3080) is assumed. Signals and systems, digital communications (ECE 4710), and stochastic process (ECE6711) are preferred but not required. Students are also expected to have working knowledge of at least one of the common programming languages (Matlab, Python, C/C++, etc). |
ECE 6850 Introduction to Control Systems |
|
16651 | 001 | Lecture (3) | Open | 13 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm | Thornton Hall E304 |
| This course has been developed for general graduate students and advanced undergraduate students in engineering. Assuming only basic knowledge of matrix operations, differential equations and electric circuits, the course aims to introduce, through numerous examples, fundamental concepts and tools for the analysis and design of control systems. |
16652 | 600 | Lecture (3) | Open | 9 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
| This course has been developed for general graduate students and advanced undergraduate students in engineering. Assuming only basic knowledge of matrix operations, differential equations and electric circuits, the course aims to introduce, through numerous examples, fundamental concepts and tools for the analysis and design of control systems. |
ECE 6993 Independent Study |
|
21222 | 001 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
21474 | 002 | IND (3) | Open | 4 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
21565 | 003 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
21766 | 004 | IND (1 - 3) | Permission | 3 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6995 Supervised Project Research |
|
21277 | 001 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
21770 | 002 | IND (3 - 6) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
22115 | 003 | IND (3 - 6) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
ECE 6996 Supervised Graduate Teaching Experience |
|
16039 | 001 | IND (3) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
16038 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16911 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
16912 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16913 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
16914 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
16915 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16916 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
16917 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Adam Barnes | TBA | TBA |
16918 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16920 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16919 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Weller | TBA | TBA |
16921 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
16922 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
16923 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16924 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16925 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16926 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16927 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |
ECE 8999 Thesis |
|
15447 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15571 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16376 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15572 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15573 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15574 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
16134 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
15982 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Stephen Wilson | TBA | TBA |
15575 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
15576 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lach | TBA | TBA |
15577 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15578 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
15957 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
15579 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
16773 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Daniel Quinn | TBA | TBA |
15581 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15582 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
15811 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15902 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15870 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
16772 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9897 Graduate Teaching Instruction |
|
21343 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
21344 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
21345 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 0 / 30 | Barry Johnson | TBA | TBA |
21346 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
21347 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
21348 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
21349 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
21350 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
21351 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Harry Powell | TBA | TBA |
21352 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
21353 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
21354 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
21355 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
21461 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Todd Delong | TBA | TBA |
21603 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Permission | 1 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
ECE 9999 Dissertation |
|
15448 | 001 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Scott Acton | TBA | TBA |
15583 | 002 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | N. Barker | TBA | TBA |
16324 | 003 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Homa Alemzadeh | TBA | TBA |
15584 | 004 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Tom Fletcher | TBA | TBA |
16343 | 005 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Kyusang Lee | TBA | TBA |
15585 | 006 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Richard Bradley | TBA | TBA |
15586 | 007 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Maite Brandt-Pearce | TBA | TBA |
15587 | 008 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Benton Calhoun | TBA | TBA |
15588 | 009 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Joe Campbell | TBA | TBA |
15589 | 010 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | Joanne Dugan | TBA | TBA |
15590 | 011 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Avik Ghosh | TBA | TBA |
16365 | 012 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Farzad Hassanzadeh | TBA | TBA |
16379 | 013 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Gustavo Rohde | TBA | TBA |
15591 | 014 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Mool Gupta | TBA | TBA |
16501 | 015 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Xu Yi | TBA | TBA |
16525 | 016 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nikolaos Sidiropoulos | TBA | TBA |
15592 | 017 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 0 / 30 | John Lach | TBA | TBA |
15593 | 018 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Arthur Lichtenberger | TBA | TBA |
15594 | 019 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Zongli Lin | TBA | TBA |
16341 | 020 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 3 / 30 | Nicola Bezzo | TBA | TBA |
16233 | 021 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Mona Zebarjadi | TBA | TBA |
15595 | 022 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 10 / 30 | Mircea Stan | TBA | TBA |
15596 | 023 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Nathan Swami | TBA | TBA |
15597 | 024 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Gang Tao | TBA | TBA |
21532 | 025 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Madhav Marathe | TBA | TBA |
15599 | 026 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Robert Weikle | TBA | TBA |
15600 | 027 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Ronald Williams | TBA | TBA |
16495 | 028 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Nikhil Shukla | TBA | TBA |
16036 | 029 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 8 / 30 | Andreas Beling | TBA | TBA |
16060 | 031 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 6 / 30 | Steven Bowers | TBA | TBA |
16760 | 032 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 5 / 30 | Cong Shen | TBA | TBA |
16771 | 033 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 4 / 30 | Jundong Li | TBA | TBA |
16840 | 034 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 1 / 30 | Tomonari Furukawa | TBA | TBA |
16880 | 035 | IND (1 - 12) | Open | 2 / 30 | Miaomiao Zhang | TBA | TBA |